STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Home | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Help support SGS!
chalktray.jpg

SGS continues to follow Illinois high school gymnastics -- thanks to your donations and pledges.

If enjoy results, stats, photos, standings or videos, any donation of any amount to the SGS chalk tray would be appreciated.  

You can:
1. Visit our staff during the season!
2. Contact
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com 
3. Visit our PayPal account:
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

hsgym201415var.jpg

Visit the SGS Team Pages! (Stories, photos for specific teams)

Glenbard West (2014-15 SEASON!)

Hinsdale Central (2014-15 SEASON!)

Hinsdale South (2014-15 SEASON!)

Lyons Township (2014-15 SEASON!)

Shepard/Fenwick (2014-15 SEASON!)

Palatine

CONGRATULATIONS!
2015 State champions!


Watch their routines!
Separately or together!

VAULT

Aleah Leman
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op sophomore
(9.825)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Rachel Underwood
Prairie Ridge co-op senior

Maddie Solka
Prairie Ridge co-op junior

Kelsy Kurfirst
Lyons Township senior

(9.70)

BALANCE BEAM

Kelly Johnston
Rolling Meadows junior
(9.625)

FLOOR EXERCISE

Abby Hasanov
Barrington junior
(9.725)

Watch all four events!
(in competition order)

Watch the all-state performances!
(in finish order)

Watch all event
state finalists!
(in finish order)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 21
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

FINALTEAM STANDINGS
Team scores improve by amount event finalists improve Friday's score
(Improved event scores will be listed in bold)

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 150.00 (38.65 V, 37.75 UPB, 36.35 BB, 37.25 FX)
2. Geneva 147.30 (37.875 V, 35.675 UPB, 36.80 BB, 36.95 FX)
3
. Fremd 146.625 (37.925 V, 36.20 UPB, 35.925 BB, 36.575 FX)
4. Barrington 144.275 (37.575 V, 35.15 UPB, 35.05 BB, 36.30 FX)
5. Lyons Township 143.725 (37.40 V, 35.70 UPB, 35.05 BB, 35.575 FX)
6. Prospect 143.70 (36.80 V, 35.475 UPB, 35.55 BB, 35.875 FX)

7. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 142.125 (37.45 V, 34.50 UPB, 33.175 BB, 37.00 FX)
8. Glenbrook South 140.625 (37.25 V, 34.10 UPB, 34.80 BB, 34.475 FX)


INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Vault: Aleah Lehman, sophomore, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.825

Uneven parallel bars: Kelsy Kurfirst, senior, Lyons Township; Rachael Underwood, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op; and Maddie Solka, junior, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.70

Balance beam: Kelly Johnston, junior, Rolling Meadows 9.625

Floor exercise: Abby Hasanov, junior, Barrington 9.725

All-around (determined Friday): Rachael Underwood, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op 38.225
 
SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: Michaela Robert, Naperville North

Coach of the Year: Nancy Toland, Mundelein

Saturday's final team standings, individual event finals results

Detailed 2015 state meet time schedule

SGS State Team by Team recap

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 20
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

TEAM COMPETITION

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.35 (38.65 V, 37.225 UPB, 36.35 BB, 37.125 FX)
2. Geneva 146.75 (37.875 V, 35.45 UPB, 36.475 BB, 36.95 FX)
3
. Fremd 146.625 (37.925 V, 36.20 UPB, 35.925 BB, 36.575 FX)
4. Barrington 143.925 (37.525 V, 35.15 UPB, 35.05 BB, 36.20 FX)
5. Prospect 143.50 (36.80 V, 35.30 UPB, 35.55 BB, 35.85 FX)

6. Lyons Township 143.475 (37.40 V, 35.575 UPB, 34.925 BB, 35.575 FX)
7. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 141.70 (37.25 V, 34.45 UPB, 33.175 BB, 36.825 FX)

8. Glenbrook South 140.625 (37.25 V, 34.10 UPB, 34.80 BB, 34.475 FX)

ALL-AROUND FINALS

1. Rachael Underwood, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op 38.225
2. Maddie Larock, senior, Prospect 37.875
3. Emily Basara, senior, Warren 37.825
4. Kelsy Kurfirst, senior, Lyons Township 37.70
5T. Maddie Nowak, junior Hinsdale South 37.20
5T. Allison Riedel, senior, Jacobs 37.20
5T. Aleah Leman, sophomore, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 37.20
8T. Michaela Robert, senior, Naperville North 37.05
8T. Abby Hasanov, junior, Barrington 37.05
10. Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore, Geneva 36.925

EVENT PRELIMINARIES: Vault, Uneven parallel bars, Balance beam, Floor exercise


Schools with individual qualifiers only (31) -- Addison Trail, Batavia, Carmel, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Glenbard North, Glenbard West, Glenbrook North, Hersey, Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale South, Jacobs, Lake Park, Lincoln-Way co-op, Loyola Academy, Mundelein, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Niles West, Oswego co-op, Rolling Meadows, St. Charles co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Schaumburg, Shepard, Stevenson, U-46 co-op, Warren, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, Wheaton Warrenville co-op, Willowbrook

71 gymnasts representing 39 schools in individual competition!

Friday's team standings, all-around, individual event preliminary results

Friday's results for ALL competitors (listed alphabetically by school)

Detailed 2015 state meet time schedule

SGS State Team by Team recap

Saturday's events finals
FINAL RESULTS

(Preliminary qualifying score/place in parentheses)

Final results based only on Saturday's score

Vault

1. Aleah Leman, so., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.625, 5T)  — 9.825
2. Claire Rose Ginsberg, so., Geneva (9.825, 1st)  — 9.75
3. Kelsy Kurfirst, sr., Lyons Township (9.75, 3rd) — 9.725
4T. Emily Basara, sr., Warren (9.725, 4th)  — 9.70
4T. Maddie Nowak, jr., Hinsdale South (9.625, 5T)  — 9.70
6.
Rachael Underwood, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.80, 2nd) — 9.675
7. Abby Hasanov, jr., Barrington (9.575, 7T)  — 9.625
8T. Allison Riedel, sr., Jacobs (9.525, 10T) — 9.55
8T. Maddie Larock, sr., Prospect (9.575, 7T)  — 9.55
10T. Hannah Hartley, so., Glenbrook South (9.525, 10th)  — 9.425
10T. Christine Radochonski, sr., Fremd (9.575, 7T) — 9.425
12T. Carly DeFilippo, jr., Fremd (9.525, 10T) — 9.375
12T. Nikki Baars, so., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.525, 10th)  — 9.375
14. Jada Berkland, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.525, 10T)  — 8.50

Uneven Parallel Bars

1T. Rachael Underwood, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.575, 1st) — 9.70
1T. Maddie Solka, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.50, 3rd) — 9.70
1T. Kelsy Kurfirst, sr., Lyons Township (9.575, 2nd) — 9.70
4. Maddie Larock, sr., Prospect (9.425, 5th)  — 9.60
5.
Maddie Nowak, jr., Hinsdale South (9.35, 7T)  — 9.525
6T. Michaela Robert, sr., Naperville North (9.375, 6th)  — 9.50
6T.
Claire Rose Ginsberg, so., Geneva (9.275, 10T)  — 9.50
8. Nikki Baars, so., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.275, 10T)  — 9.475
9. Allison Wahrman, jr., Glenbard North (9.30, 9th)  — 9.425
10. Aleah Leman, so., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.35, 7T)  — 9.40
11. Erin Bregman, so., Glenbard North (9.45, 4th)  — 9.35

Balance Beam

1. Kelly Johnston, jr., Rolling Meadows (9.425, 1T)  — 9.625
2. Lenna Klein, sr., Wheaton Warrenville co-op (9.275, 5th)  — 9.35
3. Kelsy Kurfirst, sr., Lyons Township (9.375, 3T) — 9.50
4. Grace Ginsberg, sr., Geneva (9.10, 9th)  — 9.425
5. Mckenzie Kehr, sr., Mundelein (9.20, 7th)  — 9.275
6T. Maddie Larock, sr., Prospect (9.375, 3T)  — 9.175
6T. Rachael Underwood, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.425, 1T) — 9.175

8. Bebe Haramaras, fr., Glenbrook South (9.075, 10T) — 9.075
9. Julia Grootens, so., Geneva (9.175, 8th)  — 9.05
10. Claire Sullivan, jr., Loyola Academy (9.25, 6th) — 8.925
11. Kaila Pohrte, sr., Lincoln-Way co-op (9.075, 10T)  — 8.70
12. Kennedy O'Neill, so., Addison Trail (9.075, 10T) — 7.90

Floor Exercise

1. Abby Hasanov, jr., Barrington (9.425, 7T)  — 9.725
2. Aleah Leman, so., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.45, 6th)  — 9.625
3T. Samantha Lococo, so., Carmel (9.475, 5th) — 9.55
3T. Claire Rose Ginsberg, so., Geneva (9.60, 1st)  — 9.55

5T. Rachael Underwood, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.425, 7T) — 9.525
5T. Maddie Larock, sr., Prospect (9.50, 4th)  — 9.525
7T. Katie Murphy, sr., Glenbard North (9.40, 10T) — 9.45
7T. Maddie Nowak, jr., Hinsdale South (9.425, 7T)  — 9.45
9T. Michaela Robert, sr., Naperville North (9.575, 2nd)  — 9.425
9T. Jada Berkland, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.40, 10T)  — 9.425
11. Christine Radochonski, sr., Fremd (9.525, 3rd) — 9.05
12. Emily Basara, sr., Warren (9.40, 10T)  — 8.875

EVENT FINALS CUTOFF SCORES

VAULT 9.525 (14 finalists)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS — 9.275 (11 finalists)

BALANCE BEAM
9.075 (12 finalists)

FLOOR EXERCISE
9.40 (12 finalists)

State teams
by the numbers

State Teams
Sectional score
(place)
Regional score
(place)
Conference score
(place)
Average postseason
score
Season-high score^
(date)
Average best 3 meets^
(Total meets)
Sectional seed score Jan. 14^
(Total meets)
Prairie Ridge
co-op
149.25
(1st)
149.05
(1st)
NA
149.15*
149.95
(1/21)
149.5083
(8)
148.10
(3)
Fremd
146.95
(2nd)
144.775
(1st)
146.15
(1st)
145.9583
148.95
(1/22)
148.1083
(10)
145.6667
(5)
Geneva
146.00
(1st)
146.425
(1st)
146.70
(1st)
146.375
148.45
(1/21)
147.2333
(11)
144.4333
(7)
DeKalb/Sycamore
co-op
144.60
(2nd)
145.175
(1st)
146.45
(1st)
145.4083
146.45
(1/31)
145.4083
(8)
139.7333
(3)
Lyons Township
144.35
(1st)
146.90
(1st)
144.925
(1st)
145.3917
146.90
(2/6)
145.5583
(11)
143.375
(5)
Barrington
144.275
(3rd)
146.125
(1st)
144.75
(2nd)
145.05
147.10
(1/17)
146.1583
(11)
144.3417
(6)
Prospect
144.075
(4th)
142.05
(1st)
143.40
(3rd)
143.175
144.30
(1/17)
143.925
(11)
141.625
(6)
Glenbrook South
142.625
(1st)
143.05
(1st)
144.90#
(1st)
143.525
144.90
(1/30)
143.525
(13)
140.95
(9)

^ - (Total meets) only includes meets that can be used for sectional seeding -- those in which four scores per event are used to determine the final team score. 
      Scores/averages based on results received by SGS. Sectional seed averages listed are based on SGS data but all eight agree with official seed averages posted by the IHSA.
* - Prairie Ridge co-op does not compete in a conference. Postseason average is only sectional and regional scores.
# - Glenbrook South won the Central Suburban League South Division Meet but shared overall conference title with New Trier.

2015 State qualifier rankings
by sectional scores

(m - Mundelein Sectional; gn - Glenbard North Sectional; hc - Hinsdale Central Sectional; lp - Lake Park Sectional)

71 different individual qualifiers representing 39 schools

TEAM
(8 qualifiers: 1 m, 2 gn, 1 hc, 4 lp)
144.075 at-large cut

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.25 (lp)

2. Fremd 146.95* (lp)

3. Geneva 146.00 (gn)

4. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.60* (gn)

5. Lyons Township 144.35 (hc)

6. Barrington 144.275* (lp)

7. Prospect 144.075* (lp)

8. Glenbrook South 142.625 (m)

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND
(32 qualifiers: 7 m, 10 gn, 8 hc, 7 lp)
36.25 at-large cut

1. 38.375 Rachael Underwood, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
2. 38.25 Maddie Larock, senior, Prospect (lp)
3. 38.175 Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore, Geneva (gn)
4. 37.925 Aleah Leman, sophomore, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn)

5. 37.875 Maddy Roe, freshman, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
6. 37.825 Michaela Robert, senior, Naperville North (hc)
7. 37.75 Nikki Baars, sophomore, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
8. 37.575 Kelsy Kurfirst, senior, Lyons Township (hc)
9. 37.475 Emily Basara, senior, Warren (m)
10. 37.325 Mckenzie Kehr, senior, Mundelein (m)
11. 37.275 Christine Radochonski, senior, Fremd (lp)

12. 37.175 Alison Morreale, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn
13. 37.125 Maddie Nowak, junior, Hinsdale South (hc)

14. 37.075 Kelly Johnston, junior, Rolling Meadows (lp)
15. 37.05* Allison Riedel, senior, Jacobs (lp)
16. 37.00 Samantha Lococo, sophomore, Carmel (m)
17. 36.825 Claire Sullivan, junior, Loyola Academy (m)
18. 36.775 Ellia Leger, senior, Downers Grove North (hc)
19. 36.725 Amber Broucek, junior, Glenbard West (gn)

20. 36.70 Tamara Mendez, senior, Willowbrook (gn)
21. 36.675* Lenna Klein, senior, Wheaton Warrenville co-op (gn)
22. 36.625 Elizabeth Shank, senior, Stevenson (m)

23. 36.525* Kennedy O'Neill, sophomore, Addison Trail (gn)
24. 36.50* Abby Hasanov, junior, Barrington (lp)
25T. 36.475* Mikaela Webb, junior, Stevenson (m)
25T. 36.475* Kelly Ryser, senior, Lyons Township (hc)
27. 36.425* Allison Wahrman, junior, Glenbard North (gn)
28. 36.375* Jill Schuberth, junior, Naperville Central (hc)
29T. 36.325* Hannah Hartley, sophomore, Glenbrook South (m)
29T. 36.325* Skylor Hilger, junior, Shepard (gn)
31. 36.30* Grace Ginsberg, senior, Geneva (gn)

32. 36.25* Kayla Carlson, sophomore, Downers Grove South (hc)

* - At-large qualifier

VAULT
(36 qualifiers: 9 m, 8 gn, 7 hc, 12 lp)
9.375 at-large cut

1. 9.725 Rachael Underwood, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
2T. 9.70 Emily Basara, senior, Warren (m)
2T. 9.70 Maddy Roe, freshman, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
4. 9.675 Aleah Leman, sophomore, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn)
5. 9.65 Abby Hasanov, junior, Barrington (lp)
6T. 9.625 Allison Wahrman, junior, Glenbard North (gn)
6T. 9.625 Kelsy Kurfirst, senior, Lyons Township (hc)
8. 9.60 Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore, Geneva (gn)
9. 9.575 Michaela Robert, senior, Naperville North (hc)

10T. 9.55 Mckenzie Kehr, senior, Mundelein (m)
10T. 9.55 Molly Blanke, junior, Barrington (lp)
12T. 9.525 Lenna Klein, senior, Wheaton Warrenville co-op (gn)
12T. 9.525 Christine Radochonski, senior, Fremd (lp)
12T. 9.525 Olivia Gonzalez, sophomore, Prospect (lp)

15T. 9.50 Samantha Lococo, sophomore, Carmel (m)
15T. 9.50 Maddie Nowak, junior, Hinsdale South (hc)

15T. 9.50* Nikki Baars, sophomore, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
15T. 9.50* Kelly Johnston, junior, Rolling Meadows (lp)
19T. 9.45 Hannah Hartley, sophomore, Glenbrook South (m)
19T. 9.45 Alison Morreale, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn)
19T. 9.45 Kayla Carlson, sophomore, Downers Grove South (hc)
22T. 9.425* Megan McGee, junior, Batavia (gn)
22T. 9.425* Kaila Pohrte, senior, Lincoln-Way co-op (hc)

22T. 9.425* Maddie Larock, senior, Prospect (lp)
22T. 9.425* Allison Riedel, senior, Jacobs (lp)
26T. 9.40 Carli Betman, senior, Glenbrook North (m)
26T. 9.40 Catherine Steegmueller, senior, Niles West (m)
26T. 9.40 Katie Wahl, sophomore, Glenbrook South (m)

26T. 9.40* Skylor Hilger, junior, Shepard (gn)
26T. 9.40* Una Farrell, freshman, Lincoln-Way co-op (hc)

31T. 9.375* Julia Stadler, sophomore, Glenbrook South (m)
31T. 9.375* Mikaela Webb, junior, Stevenson (m)
31T. 9.375*
Tamara Mendez, senior, Willowbrook (gn)
31T. 9.375* Dylan Perrone, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
31T. 9.375* Carly DeFilippo, junior, Fremd (lp)
31T. 9.375* Jada Berkland, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)


* - At-large qualifier

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
(33 qualifiers: 5 m, 10 gn, 8 hc, 10 lp)
9.10 at-large cut

1. 9.725 Rachael Underwood, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
2. 9.60 Allison Wahrman, junior, Glenbard North (gn)
3. 9.55 Maddie Larock, senior, Prospect (lp)
4. 9.525 Michaela Robert, senior, Naperville North (hc)

5. 9.50 Maddie Nowak, junior, Hinsdale South (hc)
6T. 9.475 Kelsy Kurfirst, senior, Lyons Township (hc)
6T. 9.475 Abby Hasanov, junior, Barrington (lp)
6T. 9.475 Allison Riedel, senior, Jacobs (lp)
9. 9.425 Mckenzie Kehr, senior, Mundelein (m)
10T. 9.35 Samantha Lococo, sophomore, Carmel (m)
10T. 9.35 Elizabeth Shank, senior, Stevenson (m)
10T. 9.35 Petrina Chino, junior, Wheaton Warrenville co-op (gn)
10T. 9.35 Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore, Geneva (gn)

10T. 9.35 Ellia Leger, senior, Downers Grove North (hc)
15. 9.30 Sydney Plichta, senior, Fremd (lp)
16. 9.275 Aleah Leman, sophomore, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn)
17. 9.25 Maddy Roe, freshman, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
18. 9.25* Emily Neal, senior, Fremd (lp)
19T. 9.225 Mikaela Webb, junior, Stevenson (m)
19T. 9.225* Nikki Baars, sophomore, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
21T. 9.20 Kennedy O'Neill, sophomore, Addison Trail (gn)
21T. 9.20 Erin Bregman, sophomore, Glenbard North (gn)
21T. 9.20* Claire Samojedny, sophomore, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (hc)
24. 9.175* Kelly Ryser, senior, Lyons Township (hc)
25T. 9.15* Tamara Mendez, senior, Willowbrook (gn)
25T. 9.15* Katie Murphy, senior, Glenbard North (gn)
27T. 9.125* Brigid Cultra, senior, Hinsdale Central (hc)
27T. 9.125* Kelly Johnston, junior,
Rolling Meadows (lp)
29T. 9.10 Claire Sullivan, junior, Loyola Academy (m)
29T. 9.10* Emma Grace Redmond-Martucci, freshman, St. Charles co-op (gn)
29T. 9.10* Sarah DeStefano, junior, Glenbard West (gn)
29T. 9.10* Maddie Solka, junior, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
29T. 9.10* Catherine Poland, junior, Schaumburg (lp)

* - At-large qualifier

BALANCE BEAM
(34 qualifiers: 5 m, 10 gn, 10 hc, 9 lp)
8.90 at-large cut

1. 9.575 Maddie Larock, senior, Prospect (lp)
2. 9.50 Sydney Plichta, senior, Fremd (lp)

3. 9.475 Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore, Geneva (gn)
4T. 9.425 Kelsy Kurfirst, senior, Lyons Township (hc)
4T. 9.425 Kelly Johnston, junior, Rolling Meadows (lp)
6. 9.35 Alison Morreale, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn)
7T. 9.325 Maddy Roe, freshman, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
7T. 9.325 Rachael Underwood, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
9T. 9.30 Claire Sullivan, junior, Loyola Academy (m)
9T. 9.30 Aleah Leman, sophomore, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn)
9T. 9.30 Nikki Baars, sophomore, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
12. 9.275 Bebe Haramaras, freshman, Glenbrook South (m)
13. 9.20 Lenna Klein, senior, Wheaton Warrenville co-op (gn)
14. 9.20* Mikayla Vogt, freshman, Schaumburg (lp)
15. 9.175 Jill Schuberth, junior, Naperville Central (hc)
16T. 9.15 Alyna Dieter, senior, Oswego co-op (hc)
16T. 9.15 Ellia Leger, senior, Downers Grove North (hc)
18T. 9.125 Emily Basara, senior, Warren (m)
18T. 9.125 Amber Broucek, junior, Glenbard West (gn)
18T. 9.125 Tamara Mendez, senior, Willowbrook (gn)
18T. 9.125* Alysa Zurlo, junior, Hersey (lp)
22. 9.075* Kennedy O'Neill, sophomore, Addison Trail (gn)
23. 9.05* Michaela Robert, senior, Naperville North (hc)
24T. 9.025* Ashley McKee, sophomore, U-46 co-op (gn)
24T. 9.025* Mackenzie Kamysz, freshman, Hersey (lp)
26T. 8.95 Alexandra Michalak, sophomore, Glenbrook North (m)
26T. 8.95* Julia Cozzi, freshman, Lyons Township (hc)
26T. 8.95* Kelly Ryser, senior, Lyons Township (hc)
29T. 8.925 Mckenzie Kehr, senior, Mundelein (m)

29T. 8.925* Julia Grootens, sophomore, Geneva (gn)
29T. 8.925* Kaila Pohrte, senior, Lincoln-Way co-op (hc)

32T. 8.90* Grace Ginsberg, senior, Geneva (gn)
32T. 8.90* Kayla Carlson, sophomore, Downers Grove South (hc)
32T. 8.90* Christine Radochonski, senior, Fremd (lp)

* - At-large qualifier

FLOOR EXERCISE
(32 qualifiers: 6 m, 12 gn, 7 hc, 7 lp)
9.375 at-large cut

1T. 9.75 Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore, Geneva (gn)
1T. 9.75
Katie Murphy, senior, Glenbard North (gn)
3. 9.725 Nikki Baars, sophomore, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
4. 9.70 Maddie Larock, senior, Prospect (lp)
5T. 9.675 Aleah Leman, sophomore, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn)
5T. 9.675 Michaela Robert, senior, Naperville North (hc)

7T. 9.65 Samantha Lococo, sophomore, Carmel (m)
7T. 9.65 Emily Basara, senior, Warren (m)
7T. 9.65 Megan McGee, junior, Batavia (gn)

10T. 9.60 Hannah Hartley, sophomore, Glenbrook South (m)
10T. 9.60 Maddy Roe, freshman, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
10T. 9.60 Christine Radochonski, senior, Fremd (lp)
10T. 9.60 Rachael Underwood, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
14. 9.575 Katelyn Nelson, sophomore, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn)

15T. 9.55 Carli Betman, senior, Glenbrook North (m)
15T. 9.55 Abby Hasanov, junior, Barrington (lp)
17T. 9.525 Holly Chudzik, freshman, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
17T. 9.525 Maddie Nowak, junior, Hinsdale South (hc)
19T. 9.50* Emma Grace Redmond-Martucci, freshman, St. Charles co-op (gn)

19T. 9.50* Amber Broucek, junior, Glenbard West (gn)
21. 9.475* Skylor Hilger, junior, Shepard (gn)
22T. 9.45 Teagon Albert, freshman, Warren (m)
22T. 9.45 Jill Schuberth, junior, Naperville Central (hc)

22T. 9.45* Grace Ginsberg, senior, Geneva (gn)
22T. 9.45* Jada Berkland, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (lp)
26T. 9.425* Mckenzie Kehr, senior, Mundelein (m)
26T. 9.425* Alison Morreale, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (gn)
26T. 9.425* Sarah Halm, freshman, Lyons Township (hc)
29T. 9.40* Julie Galo, junior, Wheaton Warrenville co-op (gn)
29T. 9.40* Brigid Cultra, senior, Hinsdale Central (hc)

31T. 9.375* Katie McDonald, senior, Wheaton Warrenville co-op (gn)
31T. 9.375* Kelly Zehnder, freshman, Lake Park (lp)


* - At-large qualifier

2015 Sectionals

 At-large state cuts
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 144.075

(0 m, 1 gn, 0 hc, 3 lp)


ALL-AROUND: 36.25

(2 m, 5 gn, 3 hc, 2 lp)


VAULT: 9.375

(2 m, 3 gn, 2 hc, 7 lp)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 9.10

(0 m, 4 gn 3 hc, 5 lp)


BALANCE BEAM: 8.90

(0 m, 4 gn, 5 hc, 4 lp)


FLOOR EXERCISE: 9.375

(1 m, 7 gn, 2 hc, 2 lp)

Complete Lake Park Sectional results

Complete Hinsdale Central Sectional results

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results

Complete Mundelein Sectional results

Team Competition

AUTOMATIC STATE TEAM QUALIFIERS
(Four sectional champions -- 1 m, 1 gn, 1 hc, 1lp)

Prairie Ridge co-op 149.25 (lp)

Geneva 146.00 (gn)

Lyons Township 144.35 (hc)

Glenbrook South 142.625
 (m)

AT-LARGE STATE TEAM QUALIFIERS
(Four highest-scoring non-sectional champions)
(0 m, 1 gn, 0 hc, 3 lp)

1. Fremd 146.95 (lp)

2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.60 (gn)

3. Barrington 144.275 (lp)

4. Prospect 144.075 (lp)

(COMPLETE SECTIONAL TEAM RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Individuals

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(Top 12 scores non among ranked qualifiers, ties for last spot all advance)

All-around                   Vault                   Uneven bars

AT-LARGE
ALL-AROUND
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(12 qualifiers -- 2 m, 5 gn, 3 hc, 2 lp)

1. 37.05 Riedel (lp)

2. 36.675 Klein (gn)

3. 36.525 O'Neill (gn)

4. 36.50 Hasanov (lp)

5T. 36.475 Webb (m)
5T. 36.475 Ryser (hc)

7. 36.425 Wahrman (gn)

8. 36.375 Schuberth (hc)

9T. 36.325 Hartley (m)
9T. 36.325 Hilger (gn)

11. 36.30 G. Ginsberg (gn)

12. 36.25 Carlson (hc)
AT-LARGE
VAULT
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(14 qualifiers -- 2 m, 3 gn, 2 hc, 7 lp)

1T. 9.50 Baars (lp)
1T. 9.50 Johnston (lp)

3T. 9.425 McGee (gn)
3T. 9.425 Pohrte (hc)
3T. 9.425 Larock (lp)
3T. 9.425 Riedel (lp)

7T. 9.40 Hilger (gn)
7T. 9.40 Farrell (hc)

9T. 9.375 Stadler (m)
9T. 9.375 Webb (m)
9T. 9.375 Mendez (gn)
9T. 9.375 Perrone (lp)
9T. 9.375 DeFilippo (lp)
9T. 9.375 Berkland (lp)




AT-LARGE
UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
FINAL, UNOFFICAL
(12 qualifiers -- 0 m, 4 gn, 3 hc, 5 lp)

1. 9.25 Neal (lp)

2. 9.225 Baars (lp)

3. 9.20 Samojedny (hc)

4. 9.175 Ryser (hc)

5T. 9.15 Mendez (gn)
5T. 9.15 Murphy (gn)

7T. 9.125 Cultra (hc)
7T. 9.125 Johnston (lp)

9T. 9.10 Redmond-Martucci (gn)
9T. 9.10 DeStefano (gn)
9T. 9.10 Solka (lp)
9T. 9.10 Poland (lp)

Beam                      Floor

AT-LARGE
BALANCE BEAM
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(13 qualifiers -- 0 m,  4 gn, 5 hc, 4 lp)

1. 9.20 Vogt (lp)

2. 9.125 Zurlo (lp)

3. 9.075 O'Neill (gn)

4. 9.05 Robert (hc)

5T. 9.025 McKee (gn)
5T. 9.025 Kamysz (lp)

7. 8.925 Grootens (gn)

8T. 8.95 Cozzi (hc)
8T. 8.95 Ryser (hc)

10. 8.925 Pohrte (hc)

11T. 8.90 G. Ginsberg (gn)
11T. 8.90 Carlson (hc)
11T. 8.90 Radochonski (lp)

AT-LARGE
FLOOR EXERCISE
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(12 qualifiers -- 1 m, 7 gn, 2 hc, 2 lp)

1T. 9.50 Redmond-Martucci (gn)
1T. 9.50 Broucek (gn)

3. 9.475 Hilger (gn)

4T. 9.45 G. Ginsberg (gn)
4T. 9.45 Berkland (lp)

6T. 9.425 Kehr (m)
6T. 9.425 Morreale (gn)
6T. 9.425 Halm (hc)

9T. 9.40 Galo (gn)
9T. 9.40 Cultra (hc)

11T. 9.375 McDonald (gn)
11T. 9.375 Zehnder (lp)
Recent at-large
State cuts


2014
TEAM: 140.35 (4) 
ALL-AROUND: 36.00 (12)
VAULT: 9.25 (16)
UNEVEN BARS: 8.775 (14)
BEAM: 9.15 (13)
FLOOR: 9.175 (12)

2013
TEAM: 142.45 (4)
ALL-AROUND: 36.125 (13)
VAULT: 9.475 (12)
UNEVEN BARS: 9.10 (17)
BEAM: 9.00 (12)
FLOOR: 9.175 (12)

2012
TEAM: 140.375 (4 at-large qualifiers)
ALL-AROUND: 36.575 (12)
VAULT: 9.40 (17)
UNEVEN BARS: 9.175 (12)
BEAM: 9.125 (13)
FLOOR: 9.225 (13)

RANKED STATE QUALIFIERS
(Top 5 finishers at each sectional, ties for final place all advance to state as ranked qualifiers)

All-around                   Vault                   Uneven bars

RANKED
ALL-AROUND
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(20 qualifiers -- 5 m, 5 gn, 5 hc, 5 lp)

1. 38.375 Underwood (lp)

2. 38.25 Larock (lp)

3. 38.175 C.R. Ginsberg (gn)

4. 37.925 Leman (gn)

5. 37.875 Roe (hc)

6. 37.825 Robert (hc)

7. 37.75 Baars (lp)

8. 37.575 Kurfirst (hc)

9. 37.475 Basara (m)

10. 37.325 Kehr (m)

11. 37.275 Radochonski (lp)

12. 37.175 Morreale (gn)

13. 37.125 Nowak (hc)

14. 37.075 Johnston (lp)

15. 37.00 Lococo (m)

16. 36.825 Sullivan (m)

17. 36.775 Leger (hc)

18. 36.725 Broucek (gn)

19. 36.70 Mendez (gn)

20. 36.625 Shank (m)
RANKED
VAULT
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(22 qualifiers -- 7 m, 5 gn, 5 hc, 5 lp)

1. 9.725 Underwood (lp)

2T. 9.70 Basara (m)
2T. 9.70 Roe (hc)

4. 9.675 Leman (gn)

5. 9.65 Hasanov (lp)

6T. 9.625 Wahrman (gn)
6T. 9.625 Kurfirst (hc)

8. 9.60 C.R. Ginsberg (gn)

9. 9.575 Robert (hc)

10T. 9.55 Kehr (m)
10T. 9.55 Blanke (lp)

12T. 9.525 Klein (gn)
12T. 9.525 Radochonski (lp)
12T. 9.525 Gonzalez (lp)

15T. 9.50 Lococo (m)
15T. 9.50 Nowak (hc)

17T. 9.45 Hartley (m)
17T. 9.45 Morreale (gn)
17T. 9.45 Carlson (hc)

20T. 9.40 Betman (m)
20T. 9.40 Steegmueller (m)
20T. 9.40 Wahl (m)
RANKED
UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(21 qualifiers -- 5 m, 6 gn, 5 hc, 5 lp)

1. 9.725 Underwood (lp)

2. 9.60 Wahrman (gn)

3. 9.55 Larock (lp)

4. 9.525 Robert (hc)

5. 9.50 Nowak (hc)

6T. 9.475 Kurfirst (hc)
6T. 9.475 Hasanov (lp)
6T. 9.475 Riedel (lp)

9. 9.425 Kehr (m)

10T. 9.35 Lococo (m)
10T. 9.35 Shank (m)
10T. 9.35 Chino (gn)
10T. 9.35 C.R. Ginsberg (gn)
10T. 9.35 Leger (hc)

15. 9.30 Plichta (lp)

16. 9.275 Leman (gn)

17. 9.25 Roe (hc)

18. 9.225 Webb (m)

19T. 9.20 O'Neill (gn)
19T. 9.20 Bregman (gn)

21. 9.10 Sullivan (m)

Beam                       Floor

RANKED
BALANCE BEAM
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(21 qualifiers -- 5 m, 6 gn, 5 hc, 5 lp)

1. 9.575 Larock (lp)

2. 9.50 Plichta (lp)

3. 9.475 C.R. Ginsberg (gn)

4T. 9.425 Kurfirst (hc)
4T. 9.425 Johnston (lp)

6. 9.35 Morreale (gn)

7T. 9.325 Roe (hc)
7T. 9.325 Underwood (lp)

9T. 9.30 Sullivan (m)
9T. 9.30 Leman (gn)
9T. 9.30 Baars (lp)

12. 9.275 Haramaras (m)

13. 9.20 Klein (gn)

14. 9.175 Schuberth (hc)

15T. 9.15 Dieter (hc)
15T. 9.15 Leger (hc)

17T. 9.125 Basara (m)
17T. 9.125 Broucek (gn)
17T. 9.125 Mendez (gn)

20. 8.95 Michalak (m)

21. 8.925 Kehr (m)
RANKED
FLOOR EXERCISE
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
(20 qualifiers -- 5 m, 5 gn, 5 hc, 5 lp)

1T. 9.75 C.R. Ginsberg (gn)
1T. 9.75 Murphy (gn)

3. 9.725 Baars (lp)

4. 9.70 Larock (lp)

5T. 9.675 Leman (gn)
5T. 9.675 Robert (hc)

7T. 9.65 Lococo (m)
7T. 9.65 Basara (m)
7T. 9.65 McGee (gn)

10T. 9.60 Hartley (m)
10T. 9.60 Roe (hc)
10T. 9.60 Radochonski (lp)
10T. 9.60 Underwood (lp)

14. 9.575 Nelson (gn)

15T. 9.55 Betman (m)
15T. 9.55 Hasanov (lp)

17T. 9.525 Chudzik (hc)
17T. 9.525 Nowak (hc)

19T. 9.45 Albert (m)
19T. 9.45 Schuberth (hc)
TEAM RANKINGS
BY SECTIONAL SCORE

(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 149.25 (lp)$
(2) Fremd 146.95 (lp)$@
(1) Geneva 146.00 (gn)$
(3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.60 (gn)$@
(1) Lyons Township 144.35 (hc)$
(3) Barrington 144.275 (lp)$@
(4) Prospect 144.075 (lp)$@

(2) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 143.875 (gn)
(5) Glenbard North 143.375 (gn)
(2) Glenbrook South 142.625
(m)$
(3) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.275 (hc)@
(4) Mundelein 141.325 (m)
(4) Glenbard West 141.225 (gn)
(1) Carmel 141.125 (m)
(2) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 140.025 (hc)
(6) St. Charles co-op 139.575 (gn)
(3) New Trier 139.25 (m)
(5) Warren 139.25 (m)
(8) Hersey 139.10 (lp)

(6) Glenbrook North 139.075 (m)
(4) Hinsdale Central 138.80 (hc)
(7) Downers Grove North 138.075 (hc)
(5) Downers Grove South 136.95 (hc)
(9) MaineSouth 135.85 (lp)

$-State team qualifier
$@-At-large state team qualifier







Sectional schedule
(Sectional seeds determined by IHSA)

Advancement -- Sectionals to State Meet

As a team:
Four sectional champions automatically. Also at-large, the four highest remaining scores among the four sectionals, regardless of site (ties for 4th at-large spot not broken)

As an individual:
Top-five finishers in all-around and the four events at each sectional automatically. Also at-large, the top 12 remaining scorers in all-around and the four events among the four sectionals (ties for 12th at-large spot not broken)
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Lake Park Sectional
(designated by lp)


1. (1) Prairie Ridge co-op 149.25 (37.975 V, 36.975 UPB, 36.225 BB, 38.075 FX)
2. (2) Fremd 146.95 (37.15 V, 36.85 UPB, 35.225 BB, 27.725 FX)
3. (3) Barrington 144.275  (37.375 V, 36.00 UPB, 34.25 BB, 36.65 FX)
4. (4) Prospect 144.075 (36.925 V, 35.35 UPB, 34.425 BB, 37.375 FX)
5. (8) Hersey 139.10 (34.375 V, 34.10 UPB, 34.45 BB, 36.175 FX)
6. (9) Maine South 135.85 (35.55 V, 33.55 UPB, 31.425 BB, 35.325 FX)

Individual qualifiers by team

Prairie Ridge co-op: 23 (3 AA, 5 V, 5 UPB, 5 BB, 5 FX)
Barrington: 22 (3 AA, 5 V, 5 UPB, 4 BB, 5 FX)
Fremd: 17 (2 AA, 5 V, 3 UPB, 4 BB, 3 FX)
Maine South: 14 (3 AA, 4 V, 2 UPB, 1 BB, 4 FX)
Hersey: 13 (3 AA, 1 V, 3 UPB, 3 BB, 3 FX)
Prospect: 13 (2 AA, 2 V, 5 UPB, 3 BB, 1 FX)

Schools with individual qualifiers ONLY

Schaumburg: 13 (2 AA, 2 V, 2 UPB, 5 BB, 2 FX)
Lake Park: 9 (2 AA, 1 V, 2 UPB, 2 BB, 2 FX)
Rolling Meadows: 8 (2 AA, 1 V, 2 UPB, 1 BB, 2 FX)
Palatine: 7 (2 AA, 3 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Buffalo Grove: 6 (2 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Conant: 5 (1 AA, 0 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 2 FX)
Jacobs: 5 (2 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Maine West: 5 (1 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Hoffman Estates: 3 (1 AA, 1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Elk Grove: 1 (1 AA, 0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)

Complete Lake Park Sectional results

ALL Lake Park Sectional results (Team only competitors included)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Hinsdale Central Sectional
(designated by hc)


1. (1) Lyons Township 144.35 (37.05 V, 35.175 UPB, 35.40 BB, 36.725 FX)

2. (3) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.275 (37.125 V, 33.70 UPB, 34.70 BB, 36.75 FX)
3. (2) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 140.025
 (36.50 V, 33.725 UPB, 33.575 BB, 36.225 FX)
4. (5) Hinsdale Central 138.80 (35.625 V, 33.975 UPB, 33.375 BB, 35.825 FX)
5. (7) Downers Grove North 138.075 (34.875 V, 33.575 UPB, 34.275 BB, 35.35 FX)
6. (4) Downers Grove South 136.95
 (35.675 V, 33.50 UPB, 32.575 BB, 35.20 FX)

Individual sectional qualifiers by team

Lyons Township: 23 (4 AA, 5 V, 5 UPB, 5 BB, 4 FX)
Hinsdale Central: 18 (4 AA, 4 V, 4 UPB, 3 BB, 3 FX)
Lincoln-Way co-op: 18 (1 AA, 3 V, 5 UPB, 4 BB, 5 FX)
Sandburg/Stagg co-op: 15 (4 AA, 2 V, 3 UPB, 3 BB, 3 FX)
Downers Grove South: 14 (3 AA, 3 V, 3 UPB, 2 BB, 3 FX)
Downers Grove North: 12 (3 AA, 1 V, 2 UPB, 5 BB, 1 FX)

Schools with individual sectional qualifiers ONLY

Oswego co-op: 14 (2 AA, 4 V, 2 UPB, 2 BB, 4 FX)
Neuqua Valley: 11 (2 AA, 2 V, 3 UPB, 2 BB, 2 FX)
Hinsdale South: 10 (2 AA, 1 V, 2 UPB, 3 BB, 2 FX)
Naperville Central: 10 (3 AA, 2 V, 2 UPB, 1 BB, 2 FX)
Lockport: 5 (1 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Naperville North: 5 (1 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op: 4 (1 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Andrew: 2 (0 AA, 1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Geneseo: 2 (0 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Plainfield East: 1 (0 AA, 0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Riverside-Brookfield: 1 (1 AA, 0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Riverton: 1 (0 AA, 1 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)

Complete Hinsdale Central Sectional results

Complete Hinsdale Central Sectional results

ALL Hinsdale Central Sectional results (Team only competitors included)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Glenbard North Sectional
(designated by gn)


1. (1) Geneva 146.00 (37.25 V, 34.95 UPB, 36.00 BB, 37.80 FX)
2. (3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.60 (37.225 V, 35.00 UPB, 34.175 BB, 38.20 FX)
3. (2) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 143.875 (36.825 V, 35.575 UPB, 34.35 BB, 37.125 FX)
4. (5) Glenbard North 143.375 (36.375 V, 36.30 UPB, 33.70 BB, 37.00 FX)
5. (4) Glenbard West 141.225 (35.375 V, 34.775 UPB, 34.225 BB, 36.85 FX)
6. (6) St. Charles co-op 139.575 (36.225 V, 33.85 UPB, 32.475 BB, 37.025 FX)

Individual sectional qualifiers by team

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op: 20 (5 AA, 5 V, 3 UPB, 4 BB, 3 FX)
Geneva: 20 (2 AA, 4 V, 4 UPB, 5 BB, 5 FX)
St. Charles co-op: 19 (2 AA, 5 V, 4 UPB, 4 BB, 4 FX)
Glenbard North: 18 (3 AA, 2 V, 4 UPB, 4 BB, 5 FX)
Glenbard West: 14 (2 AA, 3 V, 3 UPB, 3 BB, 3 FX)
Wheaton Warrenville co-op: 12 (1 AA, 3 V, 4 UPB, 1 BB, 3 FX)

Schools with individual sectional qualifiers ONLY

Batavia: 12 (2 AA, 2 V, 2 UPB, 3 BB, 3 FX)
U-46 co-op: 9 (3 AA, 1 V, 2 UPB, 3 BB, 0 FX)
Oak Park-River Forest: 7 (3 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 2 BB, 0 FX)
Willowbrook: 7 (2 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 2 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbard East: 6 (2 AA, 2 V, 2 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Addison Trail: 5 (1 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Shepard: 5 (1 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbard South: 4 (2 AA, 0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 2 FX)
Alleman: 3 (1 AA, 1 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results

ALL Glenbard North Sectional results (Team only competitors included)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Mundelein Sectional
(designated by m)


1. (2) Glenbrook South 142.625 (37.40 V, 34.85 UPB, 34.70 BB, 35.675 FX)
2. (4) Mundelein 141.325 (36.075 V, 34.375 UPB, 35.05 BB, 35.825 FX)
3. (1) Carmel 141.125 (35.80 V, 35.275 UPB, 33.575 BB, 36.475 FX)
4T. (3) New Trier 139.25 (35.35 V, 34.825 UPB, 33.525 BB, 35.55 FX)
4T. (5) Warren 139.25 (37.00 V, 33.35 UPB, 32.975 BB, 35.925 FX)

6. (6) Glenbrook North 139.075 (35.425 V, 32.675 UPB, 33.975 BB, 37.00 FX)


Individual sectional qualifiers by team

Mundelein: 21 (5 AA, 5 V, 3 UPB, 4 BB, 4 FX)
Glenbrook South: 19 (4 AA, 5 V, 4 UPB, 4 BB, 2 FX)
New Trier: 19 (2 AA, 3 V, 5 UPB, 4 BB, 5 FX)
Carmel: 18 (4 AA, 3 V, 3 UPB, 4 BB, 4 FX)
Glenbrook North: 17 (2 AA, 3 V, 5 UPB, 4 BB, 3 FX)
Warren: 12 (2 AA, 4 V, 2 UPB, 2 BB, 2 FX)

Schools with individual sectional qualifiers ONLY

Deerfield: 11 (2 AA, 4 V, 2 UPB, 2 BB, 1 FX)
Niles West: 11 (2 AA, 2 V, 2 UPB, 2 BB, 3 FX)
Stevenson: 10 (2 AA, 2 V, 2 UPB, 2 BB, 2 FX)
Highland Park: 5 (1 AA, 1 V, 2 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Loyola Academy: 5 (1 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Niles North: 5 (2 AA, 0 V, 0 UPB, 2 BB, 1 FX)
Lake Zurich: 4 (1 AA, 1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Libertyville: 3 (0 AA, 0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 2 FX)
Evanston: 3 (1 AA, 1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Wheeling: 3 (0 AA, 1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Lake Forest: 2 (1 AA, 0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)

Complete Mundelein Sectional results

ALL Mundelein Sectional results (Team only competitors included)

State qualifiers
Team-by-team breakdown

FINAL, OFFICIAL

LAKE PARK SECTIONAL

(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 149.25
(Hersey Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (8: 2 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

All-around
Rachael Underwood, senior: 1. 38.375
Nikki Baars, sophomore: 3. 37.75

Vault
Rachael Underwood, senior: 1. 9.725

Uneven bars
Rachael Underwood, senior: 1. 9.725

Beam
Rachael Underwood, senior: 4. 9.325
Nikki Baars, sophomore: 5. 9.30


Floor
Nikki Baars, sophomore: 1. 9.725

Rachael Underwood, senior: 3T. 9.60

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(6: 0 aa, 3 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Vault
Nikki Baars, sophomore: 9.50
Dylann Perrone, senior: 9.375
Jada Berkland, senior: 9.375

Uneven bars
Nikki Baars, sophomore: 9.225
Maddie Solka, junior: 9.10


Floor
Jada Berkland, senior: 9.45

(2) Fremd 146.95
(Fremd Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)


All-around
Christine Radochonski, senior: 4. 37.275

Vault
Christine Radochonski, senior: 4T. 9.525


Uneven bars
Sydney Plichta, senior: 5. 9.30

Beam
Sydney Plichta, senior: 2. 9.50

Floor
Christine Radochonski, senior: 3T. 9.60

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3: 0 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Carly DeFilippo, junior: 9.375

Uneven bars
Emily Neal, senior: 9.25

Beam
Christine Radochonski, senior: 8.90

(3) Barrington 144.275
(Barrington Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 0 aa, 2 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Vault
Abby Hasanov, junior: 2. 9.65
Molly Blanke, junior: 3. 9.55

Uneven bars
Abby Hasanov, junior: 3T. 9.475

Floor
Abby Hasanov, junior: 5. 9.55


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(1: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Abby Hasanov, junior: 36.50

(4) Prospect 144.075
(Schaumburg Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

All-around
Maddie Larock, senior: 2. 38.25

Vault
Olivia Gonzalez, sophomore: 4T. 9.525

Uneven bars
Maddie Larock, senior: 2. 9.55


Beam
Maddie Larock, senior: 1. 9.575

Floor

Maddie Larock, senior: 2. 9.70


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
 (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Maddie Larock, senior: 9.425

(8) Hersey 139.10
(Hersey Regional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 2 bb, 0 fx)

Beam
Alysa Zurlo, junior: 9.125
Mackenzie Kamysz, freshman: 9.025

(9) Maine South 135.85
(Hersey Regional)

SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

(12) Rolling Meadows
(Schaumburg Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Kelly Johnston, junior: 5. 37.075

Beam
Kelly Johnston, junior: 3. 9.425

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Kelly Johnston, junior: 9.50

Uneven bars
Kelly Johnston, junior: 9.125

(5) Schaumburg
(Schaumburg Regional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Uneven bars
Catherine Poland, junior: 9.10

Beam
Mikayla Vogt, freshman: 9.20

Jacobs (individuals)
(Barrington Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Uneven bars
Allison Riedel, senior: 3T. 9.475

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Allison Riedel, senior: 9.425

(6) Lake Park
(Barrington Regional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Floor
Kelly Zehnder, freshman: 9.375

(7) Palatine
(Fremd Regional)

(10) Conant
(Fremd Regional)

(11) Buffalo Grove
(Barrington Regional)

(13) Hoffman Estates
(Schaumburg Regional)

(14) Elk Grove
(Barrington Regional)

(15) Maine West
(Fremd Regional)

HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL

(1) Lyons Township 144.35
(Lyons Township Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Kelsy Kurfirst, senior: 3. 37.575

Vault
Kelsy Kurfirst, senior: 2. 9.625

Uneven bars
Kelsy Kurfirst, senior: 3. 9.475

Beam
Kelsy Kurfirst, senior: 1. 9.425


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

All-around
Kelly Ryser, senior: 36.475

Uneven bars
Kelly Ryser, senior: 9.175

Beam
Julia Cozzi, freshman: 8.95
Kelly Ryser, senior: 8.95


Floor
Sarah Halm freshman: 9.425

(3) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.275
(Lincoln-Way East Regional)


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3: 0 aa, 2 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Kaila Pohrte, senior: 9.425
Una Farrell, freshman: 9.40

Beam
Kaila Pohrte, senior: 8.925

(2) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 140.025
(Sandburg Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (6: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

All-around
Maddy Roe, freshman: 1. 37.875

Vault
Maddy Roe, freshman: 1. 9.70

Uneven bars
Maddy Roe, freshman: 5. 9.25

Beam
Maddy Roe, freshman: 2. 9.325

Floor
Maddy Roe, freshman: 2. 9.60
Holly Chudzik, freshman: 3T. 9.525

(5) Hinsdale Central 138.80
(Hinsdale Central Regional)

 

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Uneven bars
Brigid Cultra, senior.: 9.125

Floor
Brigid Cultra, senior: 9.40

(7) Downers Grove North 138.075
(Sandburg Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Ellia Leger, senior: 5. 36.775

Uneven bars
Ellia Leger, senior: 4. 9.35

Beam
Ellia Leger, senior: 4T. 9.15

(4) Downers Grove South 136.95
(Hinsdale Central Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Kayla Carlson, sophomore: 5. 9.45


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Kayla Carlson, sophomore: 36.25

Beam
Kayla Carlson, sophomore: 8.90

SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

(13) Naperville North
(Hinsdale Central Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)


All-around
Michaela Robert, senior: 2. 37.825

Vault
Michaela Robert, senior: 3. 9.575

Uneven bars
Michaela Robert, senior: 1. 9.525


Floor
Michaela Robert, senior: 1. 9.675

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Beam
Michaela Robert, senior: 9.05

(6) Hinsdale South
(Lincoln-Way East Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

All-around
Maddie Nowak, junior: 4. 37.125

Vault
Maddie Nowak, junior: 4. 9.50

Uneven bars
Maddie Nowak, junior: 2. 9.50

Floor
Maddie Nowak, junior: 3T. 9.525

(8) Naperville Central
(Lyons Township Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Beam
Jill Schuberth, junior: 3. 9.175

Floor
Jill Schuberth, junior: 5. 9.45


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Jill Schuberth, junior: 36.375

(9) Oswego co-op
(Lyons Township Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Beam
Alyna Dieter, senior.: 4T. 9.15

(10) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op
(Sandburg Regional)

 

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Uneven bars
Claire Samojedny, sophomore: 9.20

Riverton (individual)
(Lincoln-Way East Regional)

Lockport (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(11) Neuqua Valley
(Lincoln-Way East Regional)

(12) Riverside-Brookfield
(Hinsdale Central Regional)

(14) Andrew
(Lincoln-Way East Regional)

(16) Geneseo
(Lyons Township Regional)

Plainfield East (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Regional)

GLENBARD NORTH SECTIONAL

(1) Geneva 146.00
(Geneva Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

All-around
Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore: 1. 38.175

Vault
Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore: 3. 9.60

Uneven bars
Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore: 2T. 9.35

Beam
Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore: 1. 9.475

Floor

Claire Rose Ginsberg, sophomore: 1T. 9.75


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

All-around
Grace Ginsberg, junior: 36.30

Beam
Julie Grootens, sophomore: 8.925
Grace Ginsberg, junior: 8.90

Floor
Grace Ginsberg, junior: 9.45

(3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.60
(York Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (9: 2 aa, 2 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

All-around
Aleah Leman, sophomore: 2. 37.025
Alison Morreale, senior: 3. 37.175

Vault
Aleah Leman, sophomore: 1. 9.675
Alison Morreale, senior: 5. 9.45

Uneven bars
Aleah Leman, sophomore: 4. 9.275

Beam
Alison Morreale, senior: 2. 9.35
Aleah Leman, sophomore: 3. 9.30

Floor
Aleah Leman, sophomore: 3. 9.675
Katelyn Nelson, sophomore: 5. 9.575


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Floor
Alison Morreale, senior: 9.425

(2) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 143.875
(Wheaton Warrenville South Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 0 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Lenna Klein, senior; 4. 9.525

Uneven bars
Petrina Chino, junior: 2T. 9.35

Beam
Lenna Klein, senior; 4. 9.20


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 2 fx)

All-around
Lenna Klein, senior; 36.675

Floor
Julie Galo, junior: 9.40
Katie McDonald, senior: 9.375

(5) Glenbard North 143.375
(Glenbard West Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 0 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Vault
Allison Wahrman, junior: 2. 9.625

Uneven bars
Allison Wahrman, junior: 1. 9.60
Erin Bregman, sophomore: 5T. 9.20


Floor
Katie Murphy, senior: 1T. 9.75


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Allison Wahrman, junior: 36.425

Uneven bars
Katie Murphy, senior: 9.15

(4) Glenbard West 141.225
(Glenbard West Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Amber Broucek, junior: 4. 36.725

Beam
Amber Broucek, junior: 5T. 9.125

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Uneven bars
Sarah DeStefano, junior: 9.10


Floor
Amber Broucek, junior: 9.50

(6) St. Charles co-op 139.575
(York Regional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Uneven bars

Emma Grace Redmond-Martucci, freshman: 9.10

Floor
Emma Grace Redmond-Martucci, freshman: 9.50

SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

(8) Addison Trail
(Geneva Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Uneven bars
Kennedy O'Neill, sophomore: 5T. 9.20


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Kennedy O'Neill, sophomore: 36.525

Beam
Kennedy O'Neill, sophomore: 9.075

(11) Willowbrook
(York Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Tamara Mendez, senior: 5. 36.70

Beam
Tamara Mendez, senior: 5T. 9.125


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Tamara Mendez, senior: 9.375

Uneven bars
Tamara Mendez, senior: 9.15

Shepard (individual)
(Wheaton Warrenville South Regional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

All-around
Skylor Hilger, junior: 36.325

Vault

Skylor Hilger, junior: 9.40

Floor
Skylor Hilger, junior: 9.475

(7) Batavia 134.025
(Wheaton Warrenville South Regional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Floor
Megan McGee, junior: 4. 9.65


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Megan McGee, junior: 9.425

(9) U-46 co-op
(Geneva Regional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Beam
Ashley McKee, sophomore: 9.025

(10) Oak Park-River Forest
(Wheaton Warrenville South Regional)

(12) Glenbard South
(Glenbard West Regional)

(13) Glenbard East
(Glenbard West Regional)

Alleman (individual)
(Geneva Regional)

MUNDELEIN SECTIONAL

(2) Glenbrook South 142.625
(Glenbrook South Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 0 aa, 2 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Vault
Hannah Hartley, sophomore: 4. 9.45
Katie Wahl, sophomore: 5T. 9.40

Beam
Bebe Haramaras, freshman: 2. 9.275


Floor
Hannah Hartley, sophomore: 3. 9.60

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Hannah Hartley, sophomore: 36.325

Vault
Julia Stadler, sophomore: 9.375

(4) Mundelein 141.325
(Mundelein Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Mckenzie Kehr, senior: 2. 37.325

Vault
Mckenzie Kehr, senior: 2. 9.55

Uneven bars
Mckenzie Kehr, senior: 1. 9.425

Beam
Mckenzie Kehr, senior: 5. 8.925

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Floor
Mckenzie Kehr, senior: 9.425

(1) Carmel 141.125
(Stevenson Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

All-around
Samantha Lococo, sophomore: 3. 37.00

Vault
Samantha Lococo, sophomore: 3. 9.50

Uneven bars
Samantha Lococo, sophomore: 2T. 9.35

Floor
Samantha Lococo, sophomore: 1T. 9.65

(3) New Trier 139.25
(New Trier Regional)

(5) Warren 139.25
(Mundelein Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

All-around
Emily Basara, senior: 1. 37.475

Vault
Emily Basara, senior: 1. 9.70

Beam
Emily Basara, senior: 3. 9.125


Floor
Emily Basara, senior: 1T. 9.65
Teagon Albert, freshman: 5. 9.45

(6) Glenbrook North 139.075
(New Trier Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Vault
Carli Betman, senior: 5T. 9.40

Beam
Alexandra Michalak, sophomore: 4. 8.95


Floor
Carli Betman, senior: 4. 9.55

SCHOOLS ONLY WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALFIIERS

(8) Stevenson
(Stevenson Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Elizabeth Shank, senior: 5. 36.625

Uneven bars
Elizabeth Shank, senior: 2T. 9.35
Mikaela Webb, junior: 4. 9.225

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Mikaela Webb, junior: 36.475

Vault
Mikaela Webb, junior: 9.375

Loyola Academy (individual)
(Glenbrook South Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

All-around
Claire Sullivan, junior: 4. 36.825

Uneven bars
Claire Sullivan, junior: 5. 9.10

Beam
Claire Sullivan, junior: 1. 9.30

(12) Niles West
(Mundelein Regional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Vault
Catherine Steegmueller, senior: 5T. 9.40

(7) Deerfield
(Glenbrook South Sectional)

(9) Libertyville
(Stevenson Regional)

(10) Lake Forest
(Glenbrook South Regional)

(11) Niles North
(New Trier Regional)

(13) Evanston
(Mundelein Regional)

(14) Highland Park

(New Trier Regional)

(15) Wheeling
(Glenbrook South Regional)

Lake Zurich (individual)
(Stevenson Regional)

2014-15 state rankings (UPDATED 2/1)

2014-15 meet-by-meet results (UPDATED 2/1; Only SSF totals need to be updated -- updated totals are on state rankings page)

It's regionals
week!

Regional results below grouped by sectionals

For more detailed information, click on the sectional pages below:

Mundelein Sectional

Glenbard North Sectional

Hinsdale Central Sectional

Lake Park Sectional

Mundelein Sectional
Monday, February 9, 6 p.m.
  

FINAL OFFICIAL at-large cuts
(Key: gbs -- Glenbrook South Regional; m -- Mundelein Regional; s -- Stevenson Regional; nt -- New Trier Regional)

MUNDELEIN SECTIONAL
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 139.875 (2 qualifiers: 0 gbs, 1 m, 0 s, 1 nt) (5) Warren 142.10 (m) and (6) Glenbrook North 139.875 (nt) will join regional champions (1) Carmel 142.625, (4) Mundelein 142.275 (m), (2) Glenbrook South 142.075 (gbs) and (3) New Trier 140.75 (nt)

ALL-AROUND: 32.90 CORRECTED TYPO! (12 qualiifers: 3 gbs, 5 m, 2 s, 2 nt)

VAULT: 8.475 (15 qualifiers: 6 gbs, 7 m, 0 s, 2 nt)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.15 (12 qualifiers: 2 gbs, 2 m, 1 s, 7 nt)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.425 (13 qualifiers: 4 gbs, 4 m, 2 s, 3 nt)

FLOOR EXERCISE 8.40 (13 qualifiers: 0 gbs, 4 m, 4 s, 5 nt)

Complete New Trier Regional results

Complete Stevenson Regional results

Complete Mundelein Regional results

Complete Glenbrook South Regional results

Regional team roundup

(Key: gbs -- Glenbrook South; m -- Mundelein Regional; s -- Stevenson Regional; nt -- New Trier Regional)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(regional champions)

 

(1) Carmel 142.625 (s)
(4) Mundelein 142.275 (m)
(2) Glenbrook South 142.075 (gbs)
(3) New Trier 140.75 (nt)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(5) Warren 142.10 (m)
(6) Glenbrook North 139.875 (nt)

Glenbrook South Regional

(designated by gbs)

Monday, February 2

1. (2) Glenbrook South 142.075 (36.85 V, 34.225 UPB, 36.35 BB, 34.65 FX)

2. (7) Deerfield 132.65 (34.925 V, 31.675 UPB, 32.95 BB, 33.10 FX)
3. (10) Lake Forest 126.80 (32.925 V, 30.175 UPB, 32.525 BB, 31.175 FX)
4. (15) Wheeling 118.375 (32.20 V, 25.15 UPB, 29.95 BB, 31.075 FX)


Individuals – Loyola Academy

Complete Glenbrook South Regional results

Mundelein Regional

(designated by m)

Tuesday, February 3


1. (4) Mundelein 142.275
(36.85 V, 34.225 UPB, 36.35 BB, 34.65 FX)

2. (5) Warren 142.10 (34.925 V, 31.675 UPB, 32.95 BB, 33.10 FX)
3. (12) Niles West 134.20 (32.925 V, 30.175 UPB, 32.525 BB, 31.175 FX)
4. (13) Evanston 124.60 (32.20 V, 25.15 UPB, 29.95 BB, 31.075 FX)

Complete Mundelein Regional results

Stevenson Regional

(designated by s)

Wednesday, February 4

1. (1) Carmel 142.625 (35.225 V, 34.325 UPB, 36.425 BB, 36.65 FX)

2. (8) Stevenson 134.425 (34.25 V, 34.225 UPB, 32.875 BB, 33.075 FX)
3. (9) Libertyville 128.475 (32.60 V, 30.40 UPB, 32.15 BB, 33.325 FX)
4. (16) Vernon Hills 107.45 (30.05 V, 23.55 UPB, 26.675 BB, 27.175 FX)

Individuals -- Lake Zurich

Complete Stevenson Regional results

New Trier Regional
At Northfield campus

(designated by nt)
Thursd
ay, February 5

1. (3) New Trier 140.75 (xx.xxx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)

2. (6) Glenbrook North 139.875 (xx.xxx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)
3. (11) Niles North 127.475 (xx.xxx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)
4. (14) Highland Park 124.20 (xx.xxx V, xx.xxx UPB, xx.xxx BB, xx.xxx FX)

Individuals -- Roycemore

Complete New Trier Regional results

Glenbard North Sectional
Tuesday, February 10, 6 p.m.
 
FINAL OFFICIAL at-large cuts
(Key: gw -- Glenbard West Regional; ww -- Wheaton Warrenville South Regional; g -- Geneva Regional; y -- York Regional)

GLENBARD NORTH SECTIONAL
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 139.55 (2 qualifiers; 1 gw, 0 ww, 0 g, 1 y) -- (6) St. Charles co-op 141.825 (y) and (4) Glenbard West 139.55 (gw) will  join regional champions (1) Geneva 146.425, (3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.175, (2) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.00 (ww) and (5) Glenbard North 140.00 (gw)

ALL-AROUND: 31.425 (12 qualifiers; 4 gw, 2 ww, 2 g, 4 y)

VAULT: 8.60 (12 qualifiers; 2 gw, 2 ww, 3 g, 5 y)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.275 (12 qualifiers; 4 gw, 3 ww, 2 g, 3 y)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.20 (12 qualifiers; 2 gw, 1 ww, 4 g, 5 y)

FLOOR EXERCISE 8.40 (12 qualifiers; 5 gw, 2 ww, 2 g, 3 y)

Complete York Regional results

Complete Geneva Regional results

Complete Wheaton Warrenville South Regional results

Complete Glenbard West Regional results

Regional team roundup

(Key: gw -- Glenbard West Regional; ww -- Wheaton Warrenville South Regional; g -- Geneva Regional; y -- York Regional)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

(1) Geneva 146.425 (g)
(3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.175 (y)
(2) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.00 (ww)

(5) Glenbard North 140.00 (gw)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) St. Charles co-op 141.825 (y)
(4) Glenbard West 139.55 (gw)

Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Monday, February 2

1. (5) Glenbard North 140.00 (34.725 V, 36.075 UPB, 34.00 BB, 35.20 FX)

2. (4) Glenbard West 139.55 (35.30 V, 35.20 UPB, 34.75 BB, 34.30 FX)
3. (13) Glenbard East 127.825 (34.90 V, 31.975 UPB, 30.35 BB, 30.60 FX)
4. (12) Glenbard South 121.40 (32.275 V, 28.275 UPB, 29.225 BB, 31.625 FX)


Individuals -- None