STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

hcgymvarteam1516.jpg

SATURDAY State Meet interviews added for DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Glenbard West, Lincoln-Way co-op, Palatine!

Visit the SGS Team Pages!
(Videos, photos, individual results for specific teams)

Glenbard West (2016-17 SEASON!)

Hinsdale Central (2016-17 SEASON!)

Hinsdale South (2016-17 SEASON)

Lyons Township (2016-17 SEASON!)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (2016-17 SEASON!)

Palatine (2016-17 SEASON!)

Lincoln-Way co-op (2016-17 SEASON!)

Shepard/Fenwick (2014-15)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

Individual event finals, final team results, special recognition awards

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
NOTE: Team scores improved by amount event finalists improve Friday's score
(Improvements from Saturday designated by italics)

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 148.80 (38.20 V, 37.65 UPB, 35.225 BB, 37.725 FX)
2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.95 (38.10 V, 36.675 UPB, 35.475 BB, 36.70 FX)
3. Glenbrook South 146.675 (37.75 V, 35.75 UPB, 36.10 BB, 37.075 FX)
4. Carmel 145.15 (37.725 V, 35.275 UPB, 35.525 BB, 36.625 FX)
5. New Trier 145.10 (37.225 V, 35.70 UPB, 35.075 BB, 37.10 FX)
6. Lincoln-Way co-op 144.45 (37.525 V, 34.825 UPB, 34.975 BB, 37.125 FX)
7. Conant 144.00 (37.025 V, 34.375 UPB, 36.225 BB, 36.375 FX)
8. Glenbard West 142.525 (36.70 V, 34.85 UPB, 35.00 BB, 35.975 FX)
9. Lake Park 142.05 (36.275 V, 34.325 UPB, 35.125 BB, 36.325 FX)


INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Vault:
Aleah Leman, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.85

Uneven parallel bars: Aleah Leman, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op and Maddie Diab, sophomore, Glenbard West 9.525

Balance beam: Caleigh Pistorius, sophomore, Maine South and Maeve Murdock, freshman, New Trier 9.425

Floor exercise: Samantha Lococo, senior, Carmel 9.60

All-around (determined Friday): Nikki Baars, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op 38.05
 
SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: Ally Smith, New Trier

Coach of the Year:
Carlos Fuentes, Glenbard West

Rookie of the Year: Kennedy O'Connor, Conant


INDIVIDUAL EVENT FINALISTS BREAKDOWN
43 finalists from 15 teams/schools

TEAM QUALIFIERS

Prairie Ridge co-op 6 (1 V, 2 UPB, 1 BB, 2 FX)
Glenbrook South 5: (2 V, 0 UPB, 2 BB, 1 FX)
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 4: (2 V, 2 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
New Trier 4: (0 V, 1 UPB, 2 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbard West 3: (1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Conant 3: (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Carmel 2: (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Lincoln-Way co-op 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Lake Park 0: (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)

TEAMS/SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

Geneva 3: (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Maine South 3: (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Sandburg/Stagg co-op 3: (0 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Downers Grove South 2: (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbard North 2: (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Fremd 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Lemont 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)

Saturday's final results (Team scores, individual event results)

Saturday's event finals competition order (in event order/determined by random)

Detailed IHSA state meet time schedule

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

Team competition
All-around finals
Individual preliminaries for vault, uneven parallel bars, balance beam and floor exercise

TEAM STANDINGS AFTER FRIDAY'S INDIVIDUAL PRELIMINARIES

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 148.70 (38.20 V, 37.65 UPB, 35.20 BB, 37.65 FX)
2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.875 (38.025 V, 36.675 UPB, 35.475 BB, 36.70 FX)
3. Glenbrook South 146.575 (37.75 V, 35.75 UPB, 36.10 BB, 36.975 FX)
4. Carmel 145.125 (37.725 V, 35.275 UPB, 35.525 BB, 36.60 FX)
5. New Trier 144.95 (37.225 V, 35.70 UPB, 34.925 BB, 37.10 FX)
6. Lincoln-Way co-op 144.45 (37.525 V, 34.825 UPB, 34.975 BB, 37.125 FX)
7. Conant 143.875 (37.025 V, 34.375 UPB, 36.10 BB, 36.375 FX)
8. Glenbard West 142.475 (36.65 V, 34.85 UPB, 35.00 BB, 35.975 FX) CORRECTED 2/18
9. Lake Park 142.05 (36.275 V, 34.325 UPB, 35.125 BB, 36.325 FX)


Schools with individual qualifiers only (23) -- Barrington, Beacon Academy, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Fremd, Geneva, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbrook North, Hersey, Jacobs, Lemont, Lyons Township, Maine South, Mundelein, Neuqua Valley, Palatine, Rolling Meadows, St. Charles co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, U-46 co-op, Vernon Hills, Wheaton co-op

76 gymnasts representing 32 schools in individual competition!

Saturday's event finals competition order (in event order/determined by random)

Friday's results (All-around, current team scores, individual event preliminaries)

Friday's results of all competitiors (in competition order)

Detailed IHSA state meet time schedule

Friday's warmup rotation

Friday's competition order

Friday's results from IHSA.org

STATE MEET ARCHIVES 2016-2013
2016 State Meet

Saturday's state event finals results

Saturday's performance order for individual finals (updated)

Friday's current team scores, all-around finals, event preliminaries (updated)

Friday's complete results (all individual and team competitors)

Complete State Finals Time Schedule

SGS 2016 State Meet page

2015 State Meet

Saturday's final team standings, individual event results

Saturday's individual event finals order of competition

SGS 2015 State Team by Team recap page

Friday's team standings, all-around, individual event preliminary results

SGS 2015 State Meet page

2014 State Meet

Saturday's individual event finals, final team results

Saturday's individual event finals order of competition

SGS 2014 State Team by Team recap

Friday's all-around, individual event preliminary results, current team standings

COMPLETE competition results: Vault

COMPLETE competition results: Uneven parallel bars

COMPLETE competition results: Balance beam

COMPLETE competition results: Floor exercise

SGS 2014 State Meet page

2013 State Meet

Saturday's complete individual event finals, final team, top-10 all-around results

SGS 2013 State Team by Team recap

Competition order for state event finals

Friday's Individual all-around final results

Friday's Individual event preliminary results

2017
Individual state qualifiers
By Team/School
(32 teams/schools represented by 76 gymnasts)

Schools listed alphabetically by SGS designations
(Total entries for school in parentheses)

Barrington (2); Ashley Diaz, fr. (UPB); Lauren Tenbrunsel, fr. (FX)

Beacon Academy (1): Renata Fulk, jr. (V)


Carmel (10): Samantha Lococo, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Kelly Gustafson, jr.: (V, FX); Isabella Kropiwiec, fr.: (V, UPB);  Anna Osowski, sr.: (V)

Conant (4): Melynda Meyrick. sr.: (AA, V, FX); Bailey Bloom, jr.: (BB)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (12); Aleah Leman, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Madison Hickey, so.: (AA, V, UPB, FX); Katelyn Nelson, sr.: (FX); Emily Jovanovich, jr.: (FX); Lauren Leman, so.: (UPB) 

Downers Grove North (2): Becky Donnelly, sr.: (BB); Brooke Stocki, so.: (BB)

Downers Grove South (7): Kayla Carlson, sr: (AA, V, UPB, FX); Andrea Davenport, so.: (BB, FX); Lindsay Tom, jr.: (UPB)

Fremd (3); Abby Moran, jr. (BB, FX); Melanie Ng, jr. (UPB
)

Geneva (9); Michaela Allen, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB); Claire Rose Ginsberg, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, FX); Kelly Frank, jr.: (BB)

Glenbard East (5); Veronika Srey, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB)

Glenbard North (8); Erin Bregman, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Delaney Guy, jr. (AA, BB, FX)

Glenbard West (10); Maddie Diab, so.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Katherine Hoban, so.: (AA, V, BB); Alison Oakes, sr.: (FX); Eileen Billings, jr.: (BB)

Glenbrook North (1): Kelly Lazar, jr.: (V)

Glenbrook South (11): Jenna Hartley, fr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Hannah Hartley, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB); Bebe Haramaras, jr.: (AA, V)

Hersey (4): Maggie Barton, sr.: (AA, V); Allie Heidrich, sr.: (BB); Mackenzie Kamysz, jr.: (BB)

Jacobs (1); Molly Meehan, jr. (V)

Lake Park (8); Kelly Zehnder, jr. (AA, V, BB); Daniella Pellegrino, sr.: (BB, FX); Julia Kurek, fr.: (BB, FX); Marissa DiBenedetto, sr. (V)

Lemont (3): Gabrielle Salomon, fr.: (AA, V, FX)

Lincoln-Way co-op (8):
Una Farrell, jr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Gabby DeVito, jr.: (V); Barb Belka, so.: (FX), Korina Jarosz, fr.: (UPB)

Lyons Township (3); Olivia Kalata, so. (AA, BB, FX)

Maine South (7): Caleigh Pistorius, so.: (AA, V, BB, FX); Jessica Saul, jr. (UPB); Cristina DeFilippis, so.: (V); Collette Roth, fr.: (UPB)

Mundelein (4): Taylor Shanahan, sr.: (AA, V, UPB); Katie Miller, so.: (FX) 

Neuqua Valley (1); Olivia Nelson, so. (BB)

New Trier (9); Avery Faulkner, fr., (AA, V, BB, FX); Emma Jane Rohrer, jr. (AA, V, UPB); Maeve Murdock, fr., (UPB, BB)

Palatine (5): Abby Amato, jr.: (AA, UPB, BB, FX); Kara Ure, sr.: (FX)

Prairie Ridge co-op (13); Nikki Baars, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Kira Karlblom, sr. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Maddy Kim, sr. (AA, UPB); Alyssa Petko, sr.: (UPB); Clancy Raupp, so. (V)

Rolling Meadows (3): Victoria Zervos, sr. (V, FX); Nicole Kane, fr.: (UPB)

St. Charles co-op (5): Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci, jr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB); Grace Levita, jr.: (FX)

Sandburg/Stagg co-op (8): Maddie Roe, jr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB); Maddie Giglio, fr.: (AA, V, BB, FX)

U-46 co-op (3): Ashley McKee, sr. (AA, UPB, BB)

Vernon Hills (1): Ally Landis, fr.
(BB)

Wheaton co-op (1):
Caroline Gillis, fr. (FX)

2017 OFFICIAL
Individual state qualifiers
By sectional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

TEAM

Teams that advanced (9 qualifiers -- 3 s, 2 f, 3 gn, 1 o):


(1) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 148.575 (37.65 V, 36.975 UPB, 36.10 BB, 37.85 FX) (gn)
(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.85 (37.875 V, 37.25 UPB, 35.90 BB, 36.825 FX) (f)
(2) Glenbard West 145.725* (36.80 V, 35.875 UPB, 36.65 BB, 36.40 FX) (gn)
(3) Glenbrook South 145.45 (37.325 V, 36,175 UPB, 36.30 BB, 35.65 FX) (s)
(2) New Trier 145.275* (37.10 V, 36.325 UPB, 36.15 BB, 35.70 FX) (s)
(1) Carmel 144.80* (37.35 V, 36.025 UPB, 34.70 BB, 36.725 FX) (s)
(3) Conant 144.10* (36.975 V, 34.775 UPB, 36.05 BB, 36.30 FX) (f)
(4) Lake Park 144.10* (36.35 V, 35.375 UPB, 36.50 BB, 35.875 FX) (gn)
(1) Lincoln-Way co-op 144.075 (36.625 V, 35.80 UPB, 35.375 BB, 36.275 FX) (o)

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 7 s, 7 f, 12 gn, 6 o):


1T. 38.675 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

3. 38.40 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

4. 38.175 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

5. 37.525 Lococo, Carmel (s)

6. 37.40 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)

7. 37.35 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

8. 37.30 Allen, Geneva (gn)

9. 37.175 Faulkner, New Trier (s)

10. 37.075 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)

11T. 36.95 Pistorius, Maine South (f)
11T. 36.95* Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

13. 36.925 Meyrick, Conant (f)

14. 36.90 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge (f)

15. 36.85* Redmond-Martucci, St. Charles (gn)

16T. 36.525 Amato, Palatine (f)
16T. 36.525* Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

18T. 36.50 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)
18T. 36.50 Kalata, Lyons Township (o)

20. 36.475 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)

21T. 36.425 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)
21T. 36.425* Kim, Prairie Ridge (f)

23. 36.40 Shanahan, Mundelein (s)

24. 36.375* Zehnder, Lake Park (gn)

25. 36.35* Hoban, Glenbard West (gn)


26. 36.275 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

27. 36.20* Rohrer, New Trier (s)

28. 36.15* McKee, U-46 (gn)

29. 36.05* Barton, Hersey (f)

30T. 35.975* Haramaras, Glenbrook South (s)
30T. 35.975* Saloman, Lemont (o)

32. 35.775* D. Guy, Glenbard North (gn)

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (38 qualifiers – 12 s, 9 f, 11 gn, 6 o):


1. 9.925 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

2. 9.775 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

3. 9.75 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

4T. 9.725 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
4T. 9.725 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

6. 9.70 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

7. 9.65 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

8. 9.55 Meyrick, Conant (f)

9T. 9.50 Karblom, Prairie Ridge (f)
9T. 9.50 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)
9T. 9.50* DiBenedetto, Lake Park (gn)

12. 9.475 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

13T. 9.45 Lococo, Carmel (s)
13T. 9.45 Meehan, Jacobs (f)

15T. 9.40 Shanahan, Mundelein (s)
15T. 9.40 Pistorius, Maine South (f)
15T. 9.40* Allen, Geneva (gn)

18T. 9.375 Faulkner, New Trier (s)
18T. 9.375* Barton, Hersey (f)
18T. 9.375* Hindel, Batavia (gn)

21T. 9.35 Gustafson, Carmel (s)
21T. 9.35 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
21T. 9.35 Rohrer, New Trier (s)
21T. 9.35 Saloman, Lemont (o)
21T. 9.35* Raupp, Prairie Ridge (f)
21T. 9.35* DeFilippis, Maine South (f)
21T. 9.35* Redmond-Martucci, St. Charles (gn)

28T. 9.325* Haramaras, Glenbrook South (s)
28T. 9.325* Zervos, Rolling Meadows (f)

30T. 9.30 DeVito, Lincoln-Way (o)
30T. 9.30* Fulk, Beacon Academy (s)
30T. 9.30* Lazar, Glenbrook North (s)

33T. 9.275 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)
33T. 9.275 Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op (o)
33T. 9.275* Osowski, Carmel (s)
33T. 9.275* Kropiweic, Carmel (s)
33T. 9.275* Hoban, Glenbard West (gn)
33T. 9.275* Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 7 s, 10 f, 10 gn, 5 o):

1. 9.725 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.70 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

3. 9.55 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

4T. 9.50 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
4T. 9.50 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)
4T. 9.50 L. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

7T. 9.45 Kane, Rolling Meadows (f)
7T. 9.45 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

9. 9.425 Kim, Prairie Ridge (f)

10. 9.375 Rohrer, New Trier (s)

11. 9.35 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

12T. 9.325 Diaz, Barrington (f)
12T. 9.325 Jarosz, Lincoln-Way (o)
12T. 9.325* McKee, U-46 (gn)
12T. 9.325* Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

16T. 9.25 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
16T. 9.25 Saul, Maine South (f)
16T. 9.25 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)
16T. 9.25* Allen, Geneva (gn)

20T. 9.225* M. Ng, Fremd (f)
20T. 9.225* Roth, Maine South (f)
20T. 9.225* Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

23. 9.20 Kropiwiec, Carmel (s)

24T. 9.175* Petko, Prairie Ridge (f)
24T. 9.175* Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles (gn)

26. 9.15* Karblom, Prairie Ridge (f)

27. 9.125 Shanahan, Mundelein (s)

28. 9.10* Lococo, Carmel (s)

29T. 9.075* Murdock, New Trier (s)
29T. 9.075* Amato, Palatine (f)

31. 8.975 Tom, Downers Grove South (o)

32. 8.925 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (35 qualifiers -- 6 s, 7 f, 14 gn, 8 o):


1. 9.625 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.525 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

3. 9.50 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

4. 9.475 Kamysz, Hersey (f)

5T. 9.425 Lococo, Carmel (s)
5T. 9.425 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

7T. 9.40 Faulkner, New Trier (s)
7T. 9.40 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
7T. 9.40 Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles (gn)
7T. 9.40 Allen, Geneva (gn)

11T. 9.375 Murdock, New Trier (s)
11T. 9.375 Bloom, Conant (f)

13. 9.325 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

14T. 9.275 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
14T. 9.275 Pistorius, Maine South (f)
14T. 9.275* Zehnder, Lake Park (gn)

17T. 9.225 Amato, Palatine (f)
17T. 9.225 Nelson, Neuqua Valley (o)

19. 9.20* McKee, U-46 (gn)

20T. 9.175 Kalata, Lyons Township (o)
20T. 9.175* Kurek, Lake Park (gn)
20T. 9.175* Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

23. 9.15* Hoban, Glenbard West (gn)

24T. 9.10* Moran, Fremd (f)
24T. 9.10* Billings, Glenbard West (gn)

26T. 9.075 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)
26T. 9.075* Pellegrino, Lake Park (gn)

28. 9.05* Heidrich, Hersey 9.05 (f)

29T. 9.025 Davenport, Downers Grove South (o)
29T. 9.025 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

31T. 9.00* Landis, Vernon Hills (s)
31T. 9.00* D. Guy, Glenbard North (gn)
31T. 9.00* Frank, Geneva (gn)
31T. 9.00* Stocki, Downers Grove North (o)
31T. 9.00* Donnelly, Downers Grove North (o)

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers -- 5 s, 9 f, 12 gn, 7 o):


1.  9.675 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.625 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

3. 9.575 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

4T. 9.55 Lococo, Carmel (s)
4T. 9.55 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

6. 9.525 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

7T. 9.50 Faulkner, New Trier (s)
7T. 9.50 Meyrick, Conant (f)

9. 9.475 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

10. 9.45 Moran, Fremd (f)

11. 9.375 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge (f)

12T. 9.35 Pistorius, Maine South (f)
12T. 9.35* Jovanovich, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

14. 9.325 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

15T. 9.30 Belka, Lincoln-Way (o)
15T. 9.30* Amato, Palatine (f)

17. 9.275* Pellegrino, Lake Park (gn)

18T. 9.25 Kalata, Lyons Township (o)
18T. 9.25* Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

20T. 9.20 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
20T. 9.20 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)
20T. 9.20 Davenport, Downers Grove South (o)
20T. 9.20 Saloman, Lemont (o)
20T. 9.20* Zervos, Rolling Meadows (f)

25. 9.175* K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

26. 9.15* Gillis, Wheaton (gn)

27. 9.125* D. Guy, Glenbard North (gn)

28T. 9.10 Gustafson, Carmel (s)
28T. 9.10* Tenbrunsel, Barrington (f)
28T. 9.10* Oakes, Glenbard West (gn)

31T. 9.075 Miller, Mundelein (s)
31T. 9.075* Ka Ure, Palatine (f)
31T. 9.075* Levita, St. Charles (gn
)

hcgymvarteam1516.jpg

Visit the SGS Team Pages!
(Videos, photos, individual results for specific teams)
VIDEOS/INTERVIEWS POSTED
FOR FREMD, GLENBARD NORTH SECTIONALS

Glenbard West (2016-17 SEASON!)

Hinsdale Central (2016-17 SEASON!)

Hinsdale South (2016-17 SEASON)

Lyons Township (2016-17 SEASON!)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (2016-17 SEASON!)

Palatine (2016-17 SEASON!)

Lincoln-Way co-op (2016-17 SEASON!)

Shepard/Fenwick (2014-15)

Help support SGS!
chalktray.jpg

SGS continues to follow Illinois high school gymnastics -- thanks to your donations and pledges.

If enjoy results, stats, photos, standings or videos, any donation of any amount to the SGS chalk tray would be appreciated.  

You can:
1. Visit our staff during the season!
2. Contact
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com 
3. Visit our PayPal account:
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

State meet at-large cuts from 1993-2016
(Thank you again Steve Gale, Glenbrook South)

Click for at-large state cuts 1993-2016

2017 OFFICIAL At-large state cuts
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 144.10 (5 qualifiers: 2 s, 1 f, 2 gn, 0 o)

ALL-AROUND: 35.775 (12 qualifiers: 2 s, 2 f, 7 gn, 1 o)

VAULT: 9.275 (15 qualifiers: 5 s, 4 f, 6 gn, 0 o)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 9.075 (12 qualifiers: 2 s, 5 f, 5 gn, 0 o)

BALANCE BEAM: 9.00 (14 qualifiers: 1 s, 2 f, 9 gn, 2 o) 

FLOOR EXERCISE: 9.075 
(12 qualifiers: 0 s, 4 f, 7 gn, 1 o)



Advancing teams (sectional champions): DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 148.575 (gn), Prairie Ridge co-op 147.85 (f), Glenbrook South 145.45 (s), Lincoln-Way co-op 144.075 (lw)

OFFICIAL At-large team qualifiers: 1. Glenbard West 145.725 (gn), 2. New Trier 145.275 (s), 3. Carmel 145.275 (s), 4T. Conant 144.10 (f) and Lake Park 144.10 (gn)

Complete Oswego Sectional results (All competitors)

Complete Oswego Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results (all competitors)

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Complete Fremd Sectional results (individual sectional qualifiers only)

Complete Stevenson Sectional results (individual sectional qualifiers only)

Complete Stevenson Sectional results (all competitors)

2017 OFFICIAL AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS

FINAL, OFFICIAL
At-large team qualifiers: 1. Glenbard West 145.725 (gn), 2. New Trier 145.275 (s), 3. Carmel 144.80 (s), 4T. Conant 144.10 (f) AND Lake Park 144.10 (gn)
Sectional champs: DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 148.575 (gn), Prairie Ridge co-op 147.85 (f), Glenbrook South 145.45 (s), Lincoln-Way co-op 144.075 (o)

ALL-AROUND
(12 qualifiers – 2 s, 2 f, 7 gn, 1 o)

1. 36.95 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

2. 36.85 Redmond-Martucci, St. Charles (gn)

3. 36.525 Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

4. 36.425 Kim, Prairie Ridge (f)

5. 36.375 Zehnder, Lake Park (gn)

6. 36.35 Hoban, Glenbard West (gn)

7. 36.20 Rohrer, New Trier (s)

8. 36.15 McKee, U-46 (gn)

9. 36.05 Barton, Hersey (f)

10T. 35.975 Haramaras, Glenbrook South (s)
10T. 35.975 Saloman, Lemont (o)

12. 35.775 D. Guy, Glenbard North (gn)

VAULT
(15 qualifiers – 5 s, 4 f, 6 gn, 0 o)

1. 9.50 DiBenedetto, Lake Park (gn)

2. 9.40 Allen, Geneva (gn)

3T. 9.375 Barton, Hersey (f)
3T. 9.375 Hindel, Batavia (gn)

5T. 9.35 Raupp, Prairie Ridge (f)
5T. 9.35 DeFilippis, Maine South (f)
5T. 9.35 Redmond-Martucci, St. Charles (gn)

8T.
9.325 Haramaras, Glenbrook South (s)
8T. 9.325 Zervos, Rolling Meadows (f)

10T. 9.30 Fulk, Beacon Academy (s)
10T. 9.30 Lazar, Glenbrook North (s)

12T. 9.275 Osowski, Carmel (s)
12T. 9.275 Kropiweic, Carmel (s)
12T. 9.275 Hoban, Glenbard West (gn)
12T. 9.275 Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

UNEVEN BARS
(12 qualifiers – 2 s, 5 f, 5 gn, 0 o)

1T. 9.325 McKee, U-46 (gn)
1T. 9.325 Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

3. 9.25 Allen, Geneva (gn)

4T.
9.225 M. Ng, Fremd (f)
4T. 9.225 Roth, Maine South (f)
4T. 9.225 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

7T. 9.175 Petko, Prairie Ridge (f)
7T. 9.175 Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles (gn)

9. 9.15 Karblom, Prairie Ridge (f)

10. 9.10 Lococo, Carmel (s)

11T. 9.075 Murdock, New Trier (s)
11T. 9.075 Amato, Palatine (f)

BALANCE BEAM
(14 qualifiers – 1 s, 2 f, 9 gn, 2 o)

1. 9.275 Zehnder, Lake Park (gn)

2. 9.20 McKee, U-46 (gn)

3T. 9.175 Kurek, Lake Park (gn)
3T. 9.175 Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

5. 9.15 Hoban, Glenbard West (gn)

6T. 9.10 Moran, Fremd (f)
6T. 9.10 Billings, Glenbard West (gn)

8. 9.075 Pellegrino, Lake Park (gn)

9. 9.05 Heidrich, Hersey 9.05 (f)

10T. 9.00 Landis, Vernon Hills (s)
10T. 9.00 D. Guy, Glenbard North (gn)
10T. 9.00 Frank, Geneva (gn)
10T. 9.00 Stocki, Downers Grove North (o)
10T. 9.00 Donnelly, Downers Grove North (o)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(12 qualifiers – 0 s, 4 f, 7 gn, 1 o)

1. 9.35 Jovanovich, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.30 Amato, Palatine (f)

3. 9.275 Pellegrino, Lake Park (gn)

4. 9.25 Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

5. 9.20 Zervos, Rolling Meadows (f)

6. 9.175 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

7. 9.15 Gillis, Wheaton (gn)

8. 9.125 D. Guy, Glenbard North (gn)

9T. 9.10 Tenbrunsel, Barrington (f)
9T. 9.10 Oakes, Glenbard West (gn)

11T. 9.075 Ka Ure, Palatine (f)
11T. 9.075 Levita, St. Charles (gn)

2017 RANKED INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
(By sectional scores)

FINAL

ALL-AROUND
(20 qualifiers – 5 s, 5 f, 5 gn, 5 o)

1T. 38.675 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)
1T. 38.675 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

3. 38.40 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

4. 38.175 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

5.
37.525 Lococo, Carmel (s)

6. 37.40 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)

7. 37.35 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

8. 37.30 Allen, Geneva (gn)

9. 37.175 Faulkner, New Trier (s)

10. 37.075 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)

11. 36.95 Pistorius, Maine South (f)

12. 36.925 Meyrick, Conant (f)

13. 36.90 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge (f)

14. 36.525 Amato, Palatine (f)

15T. 36.50 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)
15T. 36.50 Kalata, Lyons Township (o)

17. 36.475 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)

18. 36.425 Roe,
Sandburg/Stagg (o)

19. 36.40 Shanahan, Mundelein (s)

20. 36.275 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

VAULT
(23 qualifiers – 7 s, 5 f, 5 gn, 6 o)

1. 9.925 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

2. 9.775 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

3. 9.75 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

4T.
9.725 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
4T. 9.725 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

6. 9.70 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

7. 9.65 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

8. 9.55 Meyrick, Conant (f)

9T. 9.50 Karblom, Prairie Ridge (f)
9T. 9.50 Roe,
Sandburg/Stagg (o)

11. 9.475 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

12T. 9.45 Lococo, Carmel (s)
12T. 9.45 Meehan, Jacobs (f)

14T. 9.40 Shanahan, Mundelein (s)
14T. 9.40 Pistorius, Maine South (f)

16. 9.375 Faulkner, New Trier (s)

17T. 9.35 Gustafson, Carmel (s)
17T. 9.35 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
17T. 9.35 Rohrer, New Trier (s)
17T. 9.35 Saloman, Lemont (o)

21. 9.30 DeVito, Lincoln-Way (o)

22T. 9.275 Giglio,
Sandburg/Stagg (o)
22T. 9.275 Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op (o)

UNEVEN BARS
(20 qualifiers – 5 s, 5 f, 5 gn, 5 o)

1. 9.725 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.70 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

3. 9.55 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

4T. 
9.50 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
4T. 9.50 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)
4T. 9.50 L. Leman,
DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

7T. 9.45 Kane, Rolling Meadows (f)
7T. 9.45 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

9. 9.425 Kim, Prairie Ridge (f)

10. 9.375 Rohrer, New Trier (s)

11. 9.35 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

12T. 9.325 Diaz, Barrington (f)
12T. 9.325 Jarosz, Lincoln-Way (o)

14T. 9.25 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
14T. 9.25 Saul, Maine South (f)
14T. 9.25 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

17. 9.20 Kropiwiec, Carmel (s)

18. 9.125 Shanahan, Mundelein (s)

19. 8.975 Tom, Downers Grove South (o)

20. 8.925 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)

BALANCE BEAM
(21 qualifiers – 5 s, 5 f, 5 gn, 6 o)

1. 9.625 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.525 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

3.
9.50 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

4. 9.475 Kamysz, Hersey (f)

5T.
9.425 Lococo, Carmel (s)
5T. 9.425 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

7T. 9.40 Faulkner, New Trier (s)
7T. 9.40 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
7T. 9.40 Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles (gn)
7T. 9.40 Allen, Geneva (gn)

11T. 9.375 Murdock, New Trier (s)
11T. 9.375 Bloom, Conant (f)

13. 9.325 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

14T. 9.275 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
14T. 9.275 Pistorius, Maine South (f)

16T. 9.225 Amato, Palatine (f)
16T. 9.225 Nelson, Neuqua Valley (o)

18. 9.175 Kalata, Lyons Township (o)

19. 9.075 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)

20T. 9.025 Davenport, Downers Grove South (o)
20T. 9.025 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(21 qualifiers – 5 s, 5 f, 5 gn, 6 o)

1. 9.675 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.625 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

3. 9.575 Hickey,
DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

4T. 9.55 Lococo, Carmel (s)
4T. 9.55 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

6. 9.525 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

7T. 9.50 Faulkner, New Trier (s)
7T. 9.50 Meyrick, Conant (f)

9. 9.475 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

10. 9.45 Mora
n, Fremd (f)

11. 9.375 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge (f)

12. 9.35 Pistorius, Maine South (f)

13. 9.325 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

14. 9.30 Belka, Lincoln-Way (o)

15. 9.25 Kalata, Lyons Township (o)

16T. 9.20 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
16T. 9.20 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)
16T. 9.20 Davenport, Downers Grove South (o)
16T. 9.20 Saloman, Lemont (o)

20. 9.10 Gustafson, Carmel (s)

21. 9.075 Miller, Mundelein (s)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9

Oswego Sectional
Hosted by Oswego co-op)

(Sectional seeds in parentheses)

(1) Lincoln-Way co-op 144.075 (36.625 V, 35.80 UPB, 35.375 BB, 36.275 FX)
(2) Downers Grove South 140.20 (36.225 V, 34.575 UPB, 34.475 BB, 34.925 FX)
(4) Hinsdale Central 138.625 (35.65 V, 34.10 UPB, 33.75 BB, 35.125 FX)
(3) Downers Grove North 137.175 (35.15 V, 32.925 UPB, 34.175 BB, 34.925 FX)
(5) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.825 (36.325 V, 34.50 UPB, 32.90 BB, 33.05 FX) 
(6) Lyons Township 136.05 (34.125 V, 33.50 UPB, 33.925 BB, 34.50 FX)

Complete Oswego Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Complete Oswego Sectional results (All competitors)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 8

Glenbard North Sectional

(Sectional seeds in parentheses)

(1) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 148.575 (37.65 V, 36.975 UPB, 36.10 BB, 37.85 FX)
(2) Glenbard West 145.725 (36.80 V, 35.875 UPB, 36.65 BB, 36.40 FX)
(4) Lake Park 144.10 (36.35 V, 35.375 UPB, 36.50 BB, 35.875 FX)
(3) Geneva 143.55 (36.50 V, 34.60 UPB, 35.85 BB, 36.60 FX)
(5) Glenbard East 139.85 (34.95 V, 35.025 UPB, 35.20 BB, 34.675 FX)
(7) Wheaton co-op 138.50 (35.95 V, 34.15 UPB, 33.475 BB, 34.925 FX) 

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results (all competitors)

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7

Fremd Sectional

(Sectional seeds in parentheses)

(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.85 (37.875 V, 37.25 UPB, 35.90 BB, 36.825 FX)
(3) Conant 144.10 (36.975 V, 34.775 UPB, 36.05 BB, 36.30 FX)
(2) Maine South 143.15 (37.575 V, 36.075 UPB, 34.85 BB, 35.65 FX)
(5) Fremd 142.125 (36.575 V, 34.825 UPB, 34.725 BB, 36.00 FX)
(6) Palatine 140.20 (35.475 V, 34.55 UPB, 35.225 BB, 34.95 FX)
(4) Hersey 140.025 (34.45 V, 34.575 UPB, 35.925 BB, 35.075 FX)

Complete Fremd Sectional results (individual sectional qualifiers only)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 6

Stevenson Sectional
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)

(3) Glenbrook South 145.45 (37.325 V, 36,175 UPB, 36.30 BB, 35.65 FX)
(2) New Trier 145.275 (37.10 V, 36.325 UPB, 36.15 BB, 35.70 FX)
(1) Carmel 144.80 (37.35 V, 36.025 UPB, 34.70 BB, 36.725 FX)
(5) Mundelein 137.925 (35.55 V, 34.05 UPB, 33.875 BB, 34.45 FX)
(7) Niles West 135.475 (34.80 V, 32.725 UPB, 33.50 BB, 34.45 FX)
(4) Deerfield 135.15 (33.075 V, 34.15 UPB, 33.50 BB, 34.425 FX)

Complete Stevenson Sectional results (individual sectional qualifiers only)

Complete Stevenson Sectional results (all competitors)

All Sectional results

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Complete Fremd Sectional results (individual sectional qualifiers only)

Complete Stevenson Sectional results (individual sectional qualifiers only)

Complete Stevenson Sectional results (all competitors)

Oswego Sectional
Thursday, February 8, 6 p.m.

Individual sectional qualifiers
By regional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers -- 9 hc, 7 dgn, 9 dgs, 7 lw):


1. 37.625 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
2. 36.875 Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
3. 36.70 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
4. 36.25 Davenport, Downers Grove South (dgs)
5T. 36.20 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)

5T. 36.20 Jones, Hinsdale Central (hc)
7. 35.975 Stocki, Downers Grove North (dgn)
8. 35.775 Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
9T. 35.75 Kalata, Lyons Township (dgn)
9T. 35.75 Salzman, Lemont (dgs)
11. 35.725 Kirk, Lemont (dgs)
12. 35.075 Torsberg, Hinsdale Central (hc)
13. 34.775 Fritz, Naperville Central (lw)
14. 34.50 Donnelly, Downers Grove North (dgn)
15. 34.40 Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lw)
16. 34.0125 Christensen, Downers Grove North (dgn)
17. 33.95 Munoz, Geneseo (lw)
18. 33.925 Cozzi, Lyons Township (dgn)
19. 33.775* Webster, Downers Grove North (dgn)
20. 33.60* Martin, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lw)

21. 33.475 Nelson, Neuqua Valley (dgs)
22. 33.325* Hernandez, Bolingbrook (dgs)
23. 33.25 Salinas, Oswego co-op (dgs)
24. 33.075 Weimer, Riverside-Brookfield (hc)
25. 32.875 Vondrasek, Downers Grove South (dgs)
26. 32.75* Butolph, Oswego co-op (dgs)
27. 32.65* Polanski, Riverside-Brookfield (hc)
28. 32.625* O’Donnell, Hinsdale South (hc)
29T. 32.45* Hayes, Riverside-Brookfield (hc)
29T. 32.45* Mathis, Plainfield East (dgn)
31. 32.425* Hall, Hinsdale South
32. 32.375* Haumann, Naperville Central (lw
)

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers -- 10 hc, 8 dgn, 8 dgs, 7 lw):


19.475 Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
2. 9.45 Jones, Hinsdale Central (hc)
3. 9.425 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)

4T. 9.375 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
4T. 9.375 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
6. 9.35 Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
7. 9.20 DeVito, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
8T. 9.15 Salzman, Lemont (dgs)
8T. 9.15 Dice, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
10. 9.10 Torsberg, Hinsdale Central (hc)
11T. 9.075 Webster, Downers Grove North (dgn)
11T. 9.075 Wisniewski, Downers Grove South (dgs)
11T. 9.05 Elliott, Hinsdale Central (hc)
11T. 9.05 Kalata, Lyons Township (dgn)
15. 9.00 Fritz, Naperville Central (lw)
16. 8.975 Davenport, Downers Grove South (dgs)
17T. 8.80 Molloy, Naperville North (dgn)
17T. 8.80* Munoz, Geneseo (lw)
19. 8.775* Talley, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
20. 8.725 Tsao, Naperville North (dgn)
21T. 8.70 Stocki, Downers Grove North (dgn)
21T. 8.70* Smith, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
23T. 8.625* Polanski, Riverside-Brookfield (hc)
23T. 8.625* Donnelly, Downers Grove North (dgn)
23T. 8.625* Christensen, Downers Grove North (dgn)
26T. 8.60 Salinas, Oswego co-op (dgs)
26T. 8.60 Hernandez, Bolingbrook (dgs)
28. 8.525* Weimer, Riverside-Brookfield (hc)
29. 8.50* Butolph, Oswego co-op (dgs)
30. 8.475* C. Hayes, Riverside-Brookfield (hc)
31. 8.45* Lucina, Downers Grove North (dgn)
32T. 8.425* D. Hayes, Hinsdale Central (hc)
32T. 8.425* Abraham, Neuqua Valley (dgs
)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers -- 6 hc, 5 dgn, 11 dgs, 10 lw):

1. 9.20 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
2. 8.925 Stocki, Downers Grove North (dgn)
3. 8.90 DeVito, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
4. 8.875 Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
5T. 8.85 Tom, Downers Grove South (dgs)
5T. 8.85 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
7T. 8.80 Auchsetter, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
7T. 8.80 Surin, Naperville Central (lw)
7T. 8.80 Fritz, Naperville Central (lw)
10. 8.725* Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lw)
11. 8.625 Kalata, Lyons Township (dgn)
12. 8.575 Davenport, Downers Grove South (dgs)
13T. 8.55 Gerard, Hinsdale Central (hc)
13T. 8.55 Salinas, Oswego co-op (dgs)

15. 8.525 Salzman, Lemont (dgs)
16. 8.50* Martin, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lw)
17T. 8.475 Jones, Hinsdale Central (hc)
17T. 8.475* Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
19T. 8.425 Cozzi, Lyons Township (dgn)
19T. 8.425* Munoz, Geneseo (lw)
19T. 8.425* Waaso, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
22. 8.40 Sprong, Hinsdale Central (hc)
23. 8.35* Butolph, Oswego co-op (dgs)
24. 8.325* Hernandez, Bolingbrook (dgs)
25T. 8.30* Kirk, Lemont (dgs)
25T. 8.30* Nelson, Neuqua Valley (dgs)
27. 8.275* Ringlein, Neuqua Valley (dgs)
28. 8.25 Torsberg, Hinsdale Central (hc)
29. 8.225* Moauro, Neuqua Valley (dgs)
30. 8.20* Lindenberg, Riverside-Brookfield (hc)
31. 8.175 Mathis, Plainfield East (dgn)
32. 8.15 Leonard, Lyons Township (dgn
)

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers -- 8 hc, 7 dgn, 7 dgs, 10 lw):


1. 9.625 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
2. 9.35 Stocki, Downers Grove North (dgn)
3. 9.30 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
4. 9.25 Nelson, Neuqua Valley (dgs)
5. 9.175 Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
6. 9.125 Davenport, Downers Grove South (dgs)
7. 9.10 Jones, Hinsdale Central (hc)
8. 9.075 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
9. 9.025 Auchsetter, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
10. 8.975 Donnelly, Downers Grove North (dgn)
11T. 8.925 Cozzi, Lyons Township (dgn)
11T. 8.925 Salzman, Lemont (dgs)
13. 8.80 Kalata, Lyons Township (dgn)
14T. 8.75 Christensen, Downers Grove North (dgn)
14T. 8.75 Belka, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
16T. 8.55 Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
16T. 8.55 Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lw)
18T. 8.525 Torsberg, Hinsdale Central (hc)
18T. 8.525 Vondrasek, Downers Grove South (dgs)
20. 8.50* Waaso, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
21T. 8.475 Leon, Hinsdale Central (hc)
21T. 8.475* Kirk, Lemont (dgs)
21T. 8.475* Houghton, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lw)
24. 8.45* Lucina, Downers Grove North (dgn)
25. 8.425* Hall, Hinsdale South (hc)
26. 8.40* O’Donnell, Hinsdale South (hc)
27. 8.375* Martin, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lw)
28T. 8.35* Mathis, Plainfield East (dgn)
28T. 8.35* Munoz, Geneseo (lw)
30. 8.225* D. Hayes, Hinsdale Central (hc)
31T. 8.125* Gatenby, Oswego co-op (dgs)

31T. 8.125* Haumann, Naperville Central (lw)

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers -- 9 hc, 7 dgn, 7 dgs, 9 lw):


1. 9.575 Davenport, Downers Grove South (dgs)
2T. 9.50 DeVito, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
2T. 9.50 Belka, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
4. 9.475 Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
5T. 9.40 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
5T. 9.40 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
7. 9.40 Donnelly, Downers Grove North (dgn)
8T. 9.375 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
8T. 9.375 Fritz, Naperville Central (lw)
10T. 9.275 Kalata, Lyons Township (dgn)
10T. 9.275 Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
12. 9.20 Torsberg, Hinsdale Central (hc)
13T. 9.175 Jones, Hinsdale Central (hc)
13T. 9.175* Reis, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
15. 9.15 Salzman, Lemont (dgs)
16. 9.125* Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lw)
17. 9.05 Salinas, Oswego co-op (dgs)
18T. 9.00 Weimer, Riverside-Brookfield (hc)
18T. 9.00 Stocki, Downers Grove North (dgn)
20. 8.95 Hernandez, Bolingbrook (dgs)
21. 8.925* Leon, Hinsdale Central (hc)
22T. 8.85* D. Hayes, Hinsdale Central (hc)
22T. 8.85* Ringlein, Neuqua Valley (dgs)
24T. 8.80* Talley, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hc)
24T. 8.80* Barenie, Oswego co-op (dgs)
26. 8.75 Rasmussen, Lyons Township (dgn)
27. 8.725 Tsao, Naperville North (dgn)
28. 8.70* Houghton, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lw)
29T. 8.675* Sims, Hinsdale Central (hc)
29T. 8.675* Webster, Downers Grove North (dgn)
29T. 8.675* Surin, Naperville Central (lw)
32. 8.625* Christensen, Downers Grove North (dgn
)

Glenbard North Sectional
Wednesday, February 7, 6 p.m.

Individual sectional qualifiers
By regional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers – 7 d, 9 lp, 9 gw, 8 g):


1. 38.275 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
2. 38.225 Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
3. 38.05 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
4. 38.00 Bregman, Glenbard North (lp)
5. 37.25 Ginsberg, Geneva (g)
6. 36.80 Redmond-Mattucci St. Charles co-op (g)
7. 36.55 Hoban, Glenbard West (gw)
8. 36.425 Srey, Glenbard East (lp)
9. 36.075 McKee, U-46 co-op (d)
10. 35.90 Zehnder, Lake Park (lp)
11. 35.825 Allen, Geneva (g)
12. 35.525 Kurek, Lake Park (lp)

13. 34.95 O’Neill, Addison Trail (gw)
14. 34.925 Levita, St. Charles co-op (g)
15. 34.85 Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest (d)
16. 34.775 Hindel, Batavia (lp)
17. 34.75* Donovan, Glenbard East (lp)
18. 34.725 Hughes, Wheaton co-op (gw)
19. 34.625 Pihera, Geneva (g)
20. 34.425 Horvatin, Wheaton co-op (gw)
21. 34.275 Weeks, Oak Park-River Forest (d)
22. 34.15* D. Guy, Glenbard North (lp)
23. 34.00* Olson, Glenbard East (lp)
24. 33.50* M. Guy, St. Charles co-op (g)
25. 33.20* Sotelo, Washington (gw)
26. 33.05* Cronin, York (g)
27. 32.875* Kibbey, Glenbard South (gw)
28. 32.85* Blakeley, Glenbard North (lp)
29. 32.825* Preys, Oak Park-River Forest (d)
30. 32.55* Hill, York (g)
31. 32.40* Garcia, Addison Trail (gw)
32T. 32.075* Poole, Marist (gw)
32T. 32.075* Cruz, U-46 co-op (d)

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers – 8 d, 9 lp, 8 gw, 8 g):


19.775 Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
2T. 9.75 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
2T. 9.75 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
4. 9.675 Bregman, Glenbard North (lp)
5. 9.50 Ginsberg, Geneva (g)
6. 9.20 Morey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
7. 9.175 DiBenedetto, Lake Park (lp)
8. 9.15 Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest (d)
9. 9.125 Allen, Geneva (g)
10T. 9.10 Hoban, Glenbard West (gw)
10T. 9.10 Kerth, Wheaton co-op (gw)
12. 9.075 Levita, St. Charles co-op (g)
13. 9.05 D. Guy, Glenbard North (lp)
14T. 9.025 Hindel, Batavia (lp)
14T. 9.025 Oakes, Glenbard West (gw)
16T. 9.00 Clark, Wheaton co-op (gw)
16T. 9.00 Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
18T. 8.975 Srey, Glenbard East (lp)
18T. 8.975* Hughes, Wheaton co-op (gw)
20T. 8.95 Redmond-Mattucci St. Charles co-op (g)
20T. 8.95 Cronin, York (g)
20T. 8.95* Horvatin, Wheaton co-op (gw)
20T. 8.95* Gillis, Wheaton co-op (gw)
24. 8.925 Zehnder, Lake Park (lp)
25T. 8.90* Phillpotts, Oak Park-River Forest (d)
25T. 8.90* Kurek, Lake Park (lp)
25T. 8.90* M. Guy, St. Charles co-op (g)
28. 8.875* Donovan, Glenbard East (lp)
29. 8.80* Pihera, Geneva (g)
30. 8.75* DeVita, Geneva (g)
31. 8.70* Weeks, Oak Park-River Forest (d)
32T. 8.65* Moore, Oak Park-River Forest (d)
32T. 8.65* Granskog, Lake Park (lp
)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers – 8 d, 10 lp, 8 gw, 7 g):

1. 9.625 Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
2. 9.575 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
3T. 9.50 L. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
3T. 9.50 Bregman, Glenbard North (lp)
5. 9.475 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
6T. 9.35 Redmond-Mattucci St. Charles co-op (g)
6T. 9.35 Srey, Glenbard East (lp)
8. 9.325 Ginsberg, Geneva (g)
9T. 9.25 Keating, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
9T. 9.25 O’Neill, Addison Trail (gw)
11T. 9.20 Hoban, Glenbard West (gw)
11T. 9.20 Levita, St. Charles co-op (g)
13. 9.075 McKee, U-46 co-op (d)
14. 8.925 Kerth, Wheaton co-op (gw)
15. 8.85 Zehnder, Lake Park (lp)
16. 8.825 Olson, Glenbard East (lp)
17T. 8.80 Donovan, Glenbard East (lp)
17T. 8.80 Allen, Geneva (g)
17T. 8.80 Hill, York (g)
20. 8.725 Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest (d)
21T. 8.70 Kennedy, Wheaton co-op (gw)
21T. 8.70* Kurek, Lake Park (lp)
23T. 8.625* Czuma, Lake Park (lp)
23T. 8.625* Capuder, Lake Park (lp)
25. 8.60* Morey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
26. 8.575* Nasternak, Glenbard East (lp)
27T. 8.55* Weeks, Oak Park-River Forest (d)
27T. 8.55* Beitzel, Geneva (g)
29. 8.50* McGurk, Glenbard West (gw)
30. 8.475* Billings, Glenbard West (gw)
31. 8.375* Hughes, Wheaton co-op (gw)
32T. 8.35* Kauchak, Batavia (lp)
32T. 8.35* Pihera, Geneva (g
)

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 6 d, 9 lp, 10 gw, 7 g):


1. 9.70 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
2. 9.50 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
3. 9.30 McKee, U-46 co-op (d)
4. 9.275 Redmond-Mattucci St. Charles co-op (g)
5. 9.25 Bregman, Glenbard North (lp)
6. 9.225 Allen, Geneva (g)
7. 9.20 Maddie Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
8. 9.125 Pellegrino, Lake Park (lp)
9. 9.10 Kurek, Lake Park (lp)
10T. 9.075 Hoban, Glenbard West (gw)
10T. 9.075 Friedel, Geneva (g)
12T. 9.00 Srey, Glenbard East (lp)
12T. 9.00 Zehnder, Lake Park (lp)
14. 8.975 Billings, Glenbard West (gw)
15T. 8.95 Oakes, Glenbard West (gw)
15T. 8.95 Ginsberg, Geneva (g)
17T. 8.925 Morey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
17T. 8.925 Frank, Geneva (g)
19. 8.90* Fetter, Lake Park (lp)
20. 8.80 Smykal, Wheaton co-op (gw)
21. 8.75* Kendall Rewerts, Glenbard West (gw)
22. 8.70* Hindel, Batavia (lp)
23. 8.65* DiBenedetto, Lake Park (lp)
24. 8.625 Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
25. 8.60* Garcia, Addison Trail (gw)
26. 8.575* Horvatin, Wheaton co-op (gw)
27. 8.55* Kibbey, Glenbard South (gw)
28T. 8.525* Keating, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
28T. 8.525 D. Guy, Glenbard North (lp)
28T. 8.525* Hughes, Wheaton co-op (gw)
31. 8.475 Pihera, Geneva (g)
32. 8.425 Olea, St. Charles co-op (g
)

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers – 7 d, 12 lp, 8 gw, 6 g):


1. 9.625 Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
2. 9.575 Bregman, Glenbard North (lp)

3. 9.55 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
4T. 9.475 Pellegrino, Lake Park (lp)
4T. 9.475 Ginsberg, Geneva (g)
6. 9.375 Macy Smykal, Wheaton co-op (gw)
7. 9.325 Levita, St. Charles co-op (g)
8. 9.30 Oakes, Glenbard West (gw)
9T. 9.25 Jovanovich, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
9T. 9.25 Donovan, Glenbard East (lp)
11T. 9.225 Redmond-Mattucci St. Charles co-op (g)
11T. 9.225 Chapman, Geneva (g)
13. 9.20 Fetter, Lake Park (lp)
14T. 9.175 McKee, U-46 co-op (d)
14T. 9.175 Hoban, Glenbard West (gw)
16. 9.15 D. Guy, Glenbard North (lp)
17T. 9.125 Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
17T. 9.125* Zehnder, Lake Park (lp)
19T. 9.10 M. Guy, St. Charles co-op (g)
19T. 9.10* Srey, Glenbard East (lp)
21T. 9.025 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
21T. 9.025* DiBenedetto, Lake Park (lp)
23T. 9.00 McGurk, Glenbard West (gw)
23T. 9.00* Hindel, Batavia (lp)
23T. 9.00* Pihera, Geneva (g)

26T. 8.875* Keating, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (d)
26T. 8.875* Page, Glenbard East (lp)
28. 8.85* Hughes, Wheaton co-op (gw)
29T. 8.825 Kurek, Lake Park (lp)
29T. 8.825* Horvatin, Wheaton co-op (gw)
29T. 8.825 Gillis, Wheaton co-op (gw)
32T. 8.80* Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest (d)

Fremd Sectional
Tuesday, February 6, 6 p.m.

Individual sectional qualifiers
By regional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 8 bg, 9 f, 7 c, 8 ms):


1. 37.775 Meyrick, Conant (c)
2. 37.575 Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
3. 36.875 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
4. 36.675 Raupp, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
5. 36.60 Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
6. 36.525 Kamysz, Hersey (f)
7. 36.30 Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
8. 36.275 Barton, Hersey (f)
9. 36.10 Al Chiovatero, Maine South (ms)
10. 35.65 Zervos, Rolling Meadows (ms)
11. 35.425 Amato, Palatine (c)
12. 35.275 Riles, Buffalo Grove (bg)
13. 34.975 Kane, Rolling Meadows (ms)
14. 34.65 Heidrich, Hersey (f)
15. 34.625 Ka Ure, Palatine (c)
16. 34.575* Nilles, Barrington (bg)
17. 34.325* Ruesch, Barrington (bg)
18. 34.40 O’Connor, Conant (c)
19. 33.825 Christodoulopoulos, Fremd (f)
20. 33.375 Schmidt, Hersey (f)
21. 33.60 Barros, Prospect (ms)
22. 33.175* Baltsas, Maine East (ms)
23. 33.05* Meehan, Jacobs (f)
24. 32.975 Aikman, Palatine (c)
25. 32.60* Sobloak, Buffalo Grove (bg)
26. 32.575* Reich, Rolling Meadows (ms)
27. 32.475* Sprenger, Elk Grove (f)
28. 32.40* Schmit, Prospect (ms)
29. 32.325* Zurlo, Hersey (f)
30. 32.15* Campos, Hoffman Estates (c)
31. 31.75* Fuscone, Hoffman Estates (c)
32. 31.65* Hadler, Elk Grove (f)

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 10 bg, 7 f, 7 c, 8 ms):


1T. 9.65 Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
1T. 9.65 Meyrick, Conant (c)
3. 9.475 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
4. 9.40 Raupp, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
5. 9.275 Barton, Hersey (f)
6T. 9.20 Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
6T  9.20 Riles, Buffalo Grove (bg)
6T. 9.20 Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
9T. 9.15* Woodlock, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
9T. 9.15 Vogt, Schaumburg (f)
11T. 9.10 Kamysz, Hersey (f)
11T. 9.10 DeFilippis, Maine South (ms)
13T. 9.025 Av Chiovatero, Maine South (ms)
13T. 9.025 Al Chiovatero, Maine South (ms)
15T. 9.00 Shrimer, Fremd (f)
15T. 9.00 O’Connor, Conant (c)
15T. 9.00 Ignoffo, Maine South (ms)
18T. 8.95 Meehan, Jacobs (f)
18T. 8.95* Krzak, Oak Lawn (ms)
18T. 8.95* Zervos, Rolling Meadows (ms)
21. 8.925 Betts, Conant (c)
22T. 8.80 Amato, Palatine (c)
22T. 8.80 Vazquez-Rosa, Conant (c)
22T. 8.80* Baltsas, Maine East (ms)
25. 8.775* Ostrowski, Conant (c)
26. 8.70* Vessell, Fremd (f)
27T. 8.65* Wong, Fremd (f)
27T. 8.65* Ka Ure, Palatine (c)
29. 8.625* Jones, Lake Zurich (bg)
30. 8.60* Nilles, Barrington (bg)
31T. 8.55* Ebert, Barrington (bg)
31T. 8.55* Lim, Buffalo Grove (bg)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 9 bg, 6 f, 8 c, 9 ms):

1. 9.70 Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
2. 9.475 Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
3. 9.45 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
4. 9.40 Kane, Rolling Meadows (ms)
5T. 9.375 Petko, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
5T. 9.375 Meyrick, Conant (c)
7. 9.325 Kamysz, Hersey (f)
8. 9.30 Nilles, Barrington (bg)
9T. 9.25 M. Ng, Fremd (f)
9T. 9.25 Saul, Maine South (ms)
11T. 9.20* Diaz, Barrington (bg)
11T. 9.20 Amato, Palatine (c)
13. 9.15 Zervos, Rolling Meadows (ms)
14. 9.10 C. Ng, Fremd (f)
15. 9.075* Raupp, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)

16. 9.00 Paterno, Maine South (ms)
17T. 8.975* Riles, Buffalo Grove (bg)
17T. 8.975 Tong, Conant (c)
19. 8.875 Bloom, Conant (c)
20. 8.85 Al Chiovatero, Maine South (ms)
21. 8.825 Barton, Hersey (f)
22. 8.80 Schelfhout, Fremd (f)
23T. 8.70 Aikman, Palatine (c)
23T. 8.70* Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
25. 8.675* Reusch, Barrington (bg)
26T. 8.65* Heidrich, Hersey (f)
26T. 8.65* Barros, Prospect (ms)
28. 8.575* Williams, Prospect (ms)
29. 8.50 Ka Ure, Palatine (c)
30. 8.575 Ostrowski, Conant (c)
31T. 8.475 O’Connor, Conant (c)
31T. 8.475 Roth, Maine South (ms)

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers – 9 bg, 9 f, 9 c, 6 ms):


1T. 9.325 Kamysz, Hersey (f)
1T. 9.325 Meyrick, Conant (c)
1T. 9.325 Al Chiovatero, Maine South (ms)
1T. 9.325 Roth, Maine South (ms)
5. 9.275 Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
6. 9.15 Raupp, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
7T. 9.125 M. Ng, Fremd (f)
7T. 9.125 Barton, Hersey (f)
9. 8.95 Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
10. 8.925 Christodoulopoulos, Fremd (f)
11. 8.875 C. Ng, Fremd (f)
12. 8.75* Janega, Schaumburg (f)
13T. 8.725 Betts, Conant (c)
13T. 8.725 DeFilippo, Maine South (ms)
15T. 8.70 DiGioia, Palatine (c)
15T. 8.70 Ka Ure, Palatine (c)
17T. 8.675 Diaz, Barrington (bg)
17T. 8.675 Petko, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
19. 8.60* Moran, Fremd (f)
20. 8.575 Tenbrunsel, Barrington (bg)
21T. 8.55* Nilles, Barrington (bg)
21T. 8.55* Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
21T. 8.55* Ruesch, Barrington (bg)
21T. 8.55* Heidrich, Hersey (f)
21T. 8.55 Bloom, Conant (c)
26. 8.525* Tong, Conant (c)
27T. 8.475* Hadler, Elk Grove (f)
27T. 8.475* Amato, Palatine (c)
29. 8.45* Kr Ure, Palatine (c)
30T. 8.425 Kane, Rolling Meadows (ms)
30T. 8.425 Ignoffo, Maine South (ms)
32T. 8.40* Karlblom, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
32T. 8.40* Campos, Hoffman Estates (c)

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers – 11 bg, 9 f, 7 c, 6 ms):


1. 9.675 Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)

2. 9.55 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
3. 9.45 Vogt, Schaumburg (f)
4T. 9.425 Meyrick, Conant (c)
4T. 9.425 Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
6. 9.375 Zervos, Rolling Meadows (ms)
7. 9.325 Moran, Fremd (f)
8. 9.225 Vessell, Fremd (f)
9. 9.20 Ignoffo, Maine South (ms)
10T. 9.15 Raupp, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
10T. 9.15 O’Connor, Conant (c)
10T. 9.15 Betts, Conant (c)
10T. 9.15 DeFilippo, Maine South (ms)
14. 9.125 Bloom, Conant (c)
15T. 9.10 Riles, Buffalo Grove (bg)
15T. 9.10 Tenbrunsel, Barrington (bg)
17. 9.075 Ostrowski, Conant (c)
18T. 9.05 M. Ng, Fremd (f)
18T. 9.05 Barton, Hersey (f)
20. 9.00* Heidrich, Hersey (f)
21T. 8.95* Donnowitz, Buffalo Grove (bg)
21T. 8.95* Shrimer, Fremd (f)
21T. 8.95* Amato, Palatine (c)
24. 8.90 Al Chiovatero, Maine South (ms)

25T. 8.775* Diaz, Barrington (bg)
25T. 8.775* Kamysz, Hersey (f)
25T. 8.775* Ka Ure, Palatine (c)
28. 8.75* Sobolak, Buffalo Grove (bg)
29. 8.70* Ruesch, Barrington (bg)
30T. 8.675* Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
30T. 8.675* McEnery, Prairie Ridge co-op (bg)
32T. 8.65* Schmidt, Hersey (f)
32T. 8.65* Kane, Rolling Meadows (ms)

Stevenson Sectional
Monday, February 6, 6 p.m.

Individual sectional qualifiers
By regional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 8 gbs, 8 nt, 9 m, 7 c):


1. 38.25 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
2. 37.675 Murdock, New Trier (nt)
3. 37.40 Lococo, Carmel (c)
4. 36.825 Haramaras, Glenbrook South (gbs)
5. 36.775 Rohrer, New Trier (nt)
6. 36.65 Osowski, Carmel (c)
7. 36.35 Faulkner, New Trier (nt)
8. 36.175 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
9. 36.05 Gustafson, Carmel (c)
10. 35.80 Shanahan, Mundelein (m)
11. 35.05 Edelstein, Deerfield (m)
12T. 34.85 Kafka, Mundelein (m)
12T. 34.85 Hirsch, Deerfield (m)
14. 34.475 Kruger, Glenbrook South (gbs)
15. 34.45 Lazar, Glenbrook North (gbs)
16. 34.425 Dirks, Niles West (nt)
17. 34.375 Saldana, Niles West (nt)
18. 34.275 Z. Xidis, Niles North (c)
19. 34.225 Hinz, Stevenson (c)
20. 34.125 Longdon, Vernon Hills (m)
21. 34.025* Landis, Vernon Hills (m)
22. 33.80* Buranosky, Deerfield (m)
23. 33.775* Otell, Evanston (m)
24T. 33.60* Fulk, Beacon Academy (nt)
24T. 33.60* Stavros, Wheeling (c)
26. 33.475* Martin, Mundelein (m)
27T. 33.40* Aichholzer, Niles West (nt)
27T. 33.40* Brownlee, Glenbrook North (gbs)
29. 33.35* A. Xidis, Niles North (c)
30. 33.20* Goldfarb, Glenbrook North (gbs)
31. 33.075* Strauss, Warren (nt)
32. 32.75* Wasemann, Libertyville (gbs)

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (34 qualifiers – 7 gbs, 11 nt, 9 m, 7 c):


1. 9.725 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
2. 9.50 Kropiweic, Carmel (c)
3. 9.475 Lococo, Carmel (c)
4. 9.425 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
5. 9.375 Shanahan, Mundelein (m)
6. 9.35 Faulkner, New Trier (nt)
7. 9.25 Dirks, Niles West (nt)
8T. 9.20 Haramaras, Glenbrook South (gbs)
8T. 9.20 Murdock, New Trier (nt)
8T. 9.20 Gustafson, Carmel (c)
11T. 9.15 Lazar, Glenbrook North (gbs)
11T. 9.15 Fulk, Beacon Academy (nt)
13T. 8.925 Martin, Mundelein (m)
13T. 8.925 Osowski, Carmel (c)
13T. 8.925 VanDoren, Niles North (c)
16. 8.875 Edelstein, Deerfield (m)
17T. 8.85 Buranosky, Deerfield (m)
17T. 8.85 Longdon, Vernon Hills (m)
19. 8.825 Rohrer, New Trier (nt)
20T. 8.80* Aichholzer, Niles West (nt)
20T. 8.80* Kafka, Mundelein (m)
22T. 8.775 Brownlee, Glenbrook North (gbs)
22T. 8.775* Naddy, Mundelein (m)
24T. 8.75* Zun, New Trier (nt)
24T. 8.75* Smith, New Trier (nt)
26T. 8.675* Healy, Glenbrook South (gbs)
26T. 8.675* Strauss, Warren (nt)
28. 8.65* Baun, Warren (nt)
29. 8.575* Z. Xidis, Niles North (c)
30T. 8.55* Goldfarb, Glenbrook North (gbs)
30T. 8.55* Saldana, Niles West (nt)
32T. 8.50* Otwell, Evanston (m)
32T. 8.50* Franz, Mundelein (m)
32T. 8.50* Weinstein, Stevenson (c)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 8 gbs, 7 nt, 9 m, 8 c):

1. 9.55 Rohrer, New Trier (nt)
2T. 9.50 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
2T. 9.50 Murdock, New Trier (nt)
2T. 9.50 Kropiwiec,Carmel (c)
5. 9.35 Zun, New Trier (nt)
6. 9.325 Shanahan, Mundelein (m)
7. 9.175 Lococo, Carmel (c)
8. 9.15 Osowski, Carmel (c)
9. 9.05 Faulkner, New Trier (nt)
10. 9.025 Haramaras, Glenbrook South (gbs)
11. 8.90 Wahlers, Carmel (c)
12. 8.875 Michalak, Glenbrook North (gbs)
13. 8.85 Edelstein, Deerfield (m)
14. 8.825 Dirks, Niles West (nt)
15. 8.80* Spangler, New Trier (nt)
16. 8.775 Ullrich, Glenbrook North (gbs)
17T. 8.725 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
17T. 8.725 Kafka, Mundelein (m)
19T. 8.70* Saldana, Niles West (nt)
19T. 8.70 Gustafson, Carmel (c)
21. 8.65* Z. Xidis, Niles North (c)
22T. 8.60 Goldfarb, Glenbrook North (gbs)
22T. 8.60 Longdon, Vernon Hills (m)
24. 8.55* Hinz, Stevenson (c)
25. 8.375 Naddy, Mundelein (m)
26T. 8.35 Kruger, Glenbrook South (gbs)
26T. 8.35* Hirsch, Deerfield (m)
28T. 8.325* Buranosky, Deerfield (m)
28T. 8.325* Stavros, Wheeling (c)

30. 8.30* Lazar, Glenbrook North (gbs)
31T. 8.275* Vani, Deerfield (m)
31T. 8.275* Roberts, Evanston (m)

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 8 gbs, 8 nt, 6 m, 10 c):


1. 9.475 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
2. 9.425 Murdock, New Trier (nt)
3. 9.35 Wahlers, Carmel (c)
4. 9.30 Haramaras, Glenbrook South (gbs)
5. 9.25 Osowski, Carmel (c)
6. 9.05 Lococo, Carmel (c)
7. 9.00 Legarretta, Carmel (c)
8T. 8.925 Rohrer, New Trier (nt)
8T. 8.925 Hirsch, Deerfield (m)
10T. 8.90 Michalak, Glenbrook North (gbs)
10T. 8.90 Gustafson, Carmel (c)
12. 8.875 Kruger, Glenbrook South (gbs)
13. 8.80 Spangler, New Trier (nt)
14T. 8.65 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
14T. 8.65* Polatsek, Stevenson (c)
16 8.625* A. Xidis, Niles North (c)
17. 8.60 Landis, Vernon Hills (m)
18. 8.575 Miller, Mundelein (m)
19T. 8.55 Marin, Niles West (nt)
19T. 8.55 Krengel, Mundelein (m)
21T. 8.50 Smith, New Trier (nt)
21T. 8.50 Otwell, Evanston (m)
23. 8.475* Kafka, Mundelein (m)
24. 8.45* Weinstein, Stevenson (c)
25. 8.375* Faulkner, New Trier (nt)
26. 8.35* Wasemann, Libertyville (gbs)
27. 8.25* Aichholzer, Niles West (nt)
28T. 8.20* Lazar, Glenbrook North (gbs)
28T. 8.20* Wahl, Glenbrook South (gbs)
28T. 8.20* Hinz, Stevenson (c)
31. 8.15* Baun, Warren (nt)
32. 8.125* Z. Xidis, Niles North (c)

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers – 6 gbs, 9 nt, 8 m, 10 c):


1. 9.70 Lococo, Carmel (c)
2. 9.575 Faulkner, New Trier (nt)
3T. 9.55 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
3T. 9.55 Murdock, New Trier (nt)
5T. 9.475 Rohrer, New Trier (nt)
5T. 9.475 Hirsch, Deerfield (m)
7. 9.425 Edelstein, Deerfield (m)
8. 9.375 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
9. 9.35 Zun, New Trier (nt)
10. 9.325 Osowski, Carmel (c)
11T. 9.30 Haramaras, Glenbrook South (gbs)
11T. 9.30 Kropiweic, Carmel (c)
13T. 9.25 Kruger, Glenbrook South (gbs)
13T. 9.25 Gustafson, Carmel (c)
15. 9.225 Fulk, Beacon Academy (nt)
16T. 9.20* Embil, Niles West (nt)
16T. 9.20 Hinz, Stevenson (c)
18. 9.125 Miller, Mundelein (m)
19T. 9.075* Saldana, Niles West (nt)
19T. 9.075 Platt, Deerfield (m)
19T. 9.075* Wahlers, Carmel (c)
22T. 9.025 Buranosky, Deerfield (m)
22T. 9.025 Shanahan, Mundelein (m)
24. 8.975* A. Xidis, Niles North (c)
25. 8.925* Z. Xidis, Niles North (c)
26T. 8.90* Healy, Glenbrook South (gbs)

26T. 8.90* Stavros, Wheeling (c)
28. 8.875* Smith, New Trier (nt)
29T. 8.85* Dirks, Niles West (nt)
29T. 8.85* Kafka, Mundelein (m)
29T. 8.85* Geick, Stevenson (c)
32. 8.80* Lazar, Glenbrook North (gbs)
33. 8.775* Krengel, Deerfield (c)

Thursday's regional results
Sites: Carmel, Maine South, Geneva, Lincoln-Way East

Complete Carmel Regional results

Complete Maine South Regional results

Complete Geneva Regional results

Complete Lincoln-Way East Regional results

Wednesday's regional results
Sites: Mundelein, Conant, Glenbard West, Downers Grove South

Complete Mundelein Regional results

Complete Conant Regional results

Complete Conant Regional results

Complete Glenbard West Regional results

Complete Downers Grove South Regional results

Tuesday's regional results

Complete New Trier Regional results

Complete Fremd Regional results

Complete Lake Park Regional results

Complete Downers Grove North Regional results

Monday's regional results

Complete Glenbrook South Regional results

Complete Buffalo Grove Regional results (fixed)

Complete DeKalb Regional results

Complete Hinsdale Central Regional results

Complete Glenbrook South Regional results

At-large Sectional qualifier information
(Listed by sectional competition dates)
 

STEVENSON SECTIONAL
Monday, Feb. 6, 6 p.m.

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL
STEVENSON SECTIONAL
AT-LARGE CUTS

TEAM: 136.85 -- (2 qualifiers: 0 gbs, 1 nt, 1 m, 0 c) -- Deerfield 137.65 (m) and Niles West 136.85 (nt) will join regional champions Carmel 148.05 (c), New Trier 147.175 (nt), Glenbrook South 146.40 (gbs) and Mundelein 138.975 (m)


ALL-AROUND: 32.75 (12 qualifiers – 3 gbs, 3 nt, 4 m, 2 c)

VAULT: 8.50 (14 qualifiers – 2 gbs, 6 nt, 4 m, 2 c)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.275 (12 qualifiers – 3 gbs, 2 nt, 4 m, 3 c)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.125 (12 qualifiers – 3 gbs, 3 nt, 1 m, 5 c)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.775 (12 qualifiers – 1 gbs, 4 nt, 2 m, 5 c)

Complete Carmel Regional results

Complete Mundelein Regional results

Complete New Trier Regional results

Complete Glenbrook South Regional results

FINAL, OFFICIAL AT-LARGE

ALL-AROUND
(12 qualifiers – 2 gbs, 3 nt, 4 m, 2 c)

1. 34.025 Landis, VH (m)

2. 33.80 Buranosky, Deer (m)

3. 33.60 Stavros, Wheel (c)

4. 33.775 Otwell, Evan (m)

5. 33.60 Fulk, Bea (nt)

6. 33.475 Martin, Mun (m)

7T. 33.40 Brownlee, GBN (gbs)
7T. 33.40 Aichholzer NiW (nt)

9. 33.35 A. Xidis, NiN (c)

10. 33.20 Goldfarb, GBN (gbs)

11. 33.075 Strauss, War (nt)

12. 32.75 Wasemann, Lib (gbs)

VAULT
(14 qualifiers – 2 gbs, 6 nt, 4 m, 2 c)

1T. 8.80 Aichholzer NiW (nt)
1T. 8.80 Kafka, Mun (m)

3. 8.775 Naddy, Mun (m)

4T. 8.75 Zun, NT (nt)
4T. 8.75 Smith, NT (nt)

6T. 8.675 Healy, GBS (gbs)
6T. 8.675 Strauss, War (nt)

8. 8.65 Baun, War (nt)

9. 8.575 Z. Xidis, NiN (c)

10T. 8.55 Goldfarb, GBN (gbs)
10T. 8.55 Saldana, NiW (nt)

12T. 8.50 Otwell, Evan (m)
12T. 8.50 Franz, Mun (m)
12T. 8.50 Weinstein, Stev (c)

UNEVEN BARS
(12 qualifiers – 3 gbs, 2 nt, 4 m, 3 c)

1. 8.80 Spangler, NT (nt)

2. 8.70 Saldana, NiW (nt)

3. 8.65 Z. Xidis, NiN (c)

4. 8.60 Goldfarb, GBN (gbs)

5. 8.55 Hinz, Stev (c)

6T. 8.35 Kruger, GBS (gbs)
6T. 8.35 Hirsch, Deer (m)

8T. 8.325 Buranosky, Deer (m)
8T. 8.325 Stavros, Wheel (c)

10. 8.30 Lazar, GBN (gbs)

11T. 8.275 Vani, Deer (m)
11T. 8.275 Roberts, Evan (m)

BALANCE BEAM
(12 qualifiers – 2 gbs, 4 nt, 1 m, 5 c)

1. 8.65 Polatsek, Stev (c)

2. 8.625 A. Xidis, NiN (c)

3. 8.475 Kafka, Mun (m)

4. 8.45 Weinstein, Stev (c)

5. 8.375 Faulkner, NT (nt)

6. 8.35 Wasemann, Lib (gbs)

7. 8.25 Aichholzer NiW (nt)

8T. 8.20 Lazar, GBN (gbs)
8T. 8.20 Wahl, GBS (gbs)
8T. 8.20 Hinz, Stev (c)

11. 8.15 Baun, War (nt)

12. 8.125 Z. Xidis, NiN (c)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(12 candidates – 1 gbs, 4 nt, 2 m, 5 c)

1. 9.20 Embil, NiW (nt)

2T. 9.075 Saldana, NiW (nt)
2T. 9.075 Wahlers, Car (c)

4. 8.975 A. Xidis, NiN (c)

5. 8.925 Z. Xidis, NiN (c)

6. 8.90 Stavros, Wheel (c)

7. 8.875 Smith, NT (nt)

8T. 8.85 Dirks, NiW (nt)
8T. 8.85 Kafka, Mun (m)
8T. 8.85 Gelck, Stev (c)

11. 8.80 Lazar, GBN (gbs)

12. 8.775 Krengel, Deer (m)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(1) Carmel 148.05 (c)
(2) New Trier 147.175 (nt)

(3) Glenbrook South 146.40 (gbs)
(5) Mundelein 138.975 (m)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(4) Deerfield 137.65 (m) 

(7) Niles West 136.85 (nt)

Mundelein Regional

(designated by m)

Wednesday, February 1


(5) Mundelein 138.975 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(4) Deerfield
 137.65 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(12) Vernon Hills 130.525 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(13) Evanston 128.00 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals – None

Carmel Regional

(designated by c)

Thursday, February 2, 6 p.m.

(1) Carmel xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(8) Niles North xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(9) Stevenson xxxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(16) Wheeling xxxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals -- None

New Trier Regional
At Northfield campus

(designated by nt)

Tuesday, January 31

(2) New Trier 147.15 (36.125 V, 37.45 UPB, 35.65 BB, 37.95 FX)

(7) Niles West 136.85 (34.90 V, 33.225 UPB, 32.90 BB, 35.825 FX)
(10) Warren 130.05 (34.125 V, 31.45 UPB, 31.275 BB, 33.20 FX)
(14) Highland Park 121.125 (32.275 V, 28.55 UPB, 29.35 BB, 30.95 FX)


Individuals -- Beacon Academy, De La Salle

Glenbrook South Regional

(designated by gbs)

Monday, January 30


(3) Glenbrook South 146.40 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(6) Glenbrook North 136.325 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(11) Libertyville 123.175 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(14) Lake Forest 122.00 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals – Lane, Taft

FREMD SECTIONAL
Tuesday, Feb. 7, 6 p.m.

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL 
FREMD SECTIONAL
AT-LARGE CUTS
(corrected 2/3 4:45 a.m.)

TEAM: 137.475 -- (2 qualifiers: 0 bg, 1 nt, 1 m, 0 c) -- Hersey 140.875 (f) and Palatine 137.825 (c) will join regional champion Prairie Ridge co-op 148.075 (bg), Maine South 145.475 (ms), Conant 144.15 (c) and Fremd 142.425 (f)


ALL-AROUND: 31.65 (12 qualifiers: 3 bg, 4 f, 2 c, 3 ms)

VAULT: 8.55 (12 qualifiers: 5 bg, 2 f, 2 c, 3 ms)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.475 (12 qualifiers: 4 bg, 1 f, 3 c, 4 ms)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.40 (12 qualifiers: 4 bg, 4 f, 4 c, 0 ms)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.65 (13 qualifiers: 6 bg, 4 f, 2 c, 1 ms)

Complete Maine South Regional results

Complete Conant Regional results

Complete Conant Regional results

Complete Fremd Regional results

Complete Buffalo Grove Regional results (fixed)

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL AT-LARGE

ALL-AROUND
(12  qualifiers – 3 bg, 4 f, 2 c, 3 ms)

1. 34.575 Nilles, Barr (bg)

2. 34.325 Ruesch, Barr (bg)

3. 33.175 Baltsas, ME (ms)

4. 33.05 Meehan, Jac (f)

5. 32.60 Sobolak, BG (bg)

6. 32.575 Reich, RM (ms)

7. 32.475 Sprenger, EG (f)

8. 32.40 Schmit, Pro (ms)

9. 32.325 Zurlo, Her (f)

10. 32.15 Campos, HE (c)

11. 31.75 Fuscone, HE (c)

12. 31.65 Hadler, EG (f)

VAULT
(12 qualifiers – 5 bg, 2 f, 2 c, 3 ms)

1. 9.15 Woodlock, PR (bg)

2T. 8.95 Krzak, OL (ms)
2T. 8.95 Zervos, RM (ms)

4. 8.80 Baltsas, ME (ms)

5. 8.775 Ostrowski, Con (c)

6. 8.70 Vessell, Fr (f)

7T. 8.65 Wong, Fr (f)
7T. 8.65 Ka Ure, Pal (c)

9. 8.625 Jones, LZ (bg)

10. 8.60 Nilles, Barr (bg)

11T. 8.55 Ebert, Barr (bg)
11T. 8.55 Lim, BG (bg)

UNEVEN BARS
(12 qualifiers – 4 bg, 1 f, 3 c, 4 ms)

1. 9.20 Diaz, Barr (bg)

2. 9.075 Raupp, PR (bg)

3. 8.975 Riles, BG (bg)

4. 8.70 Pistorius, MS (ms)

5. 8.675 Ruesch, Barr (bg)

6T. 8.65 Heidrich, Her (f)
6T. 8.65 Barros, Pro (ms)

8T. 8.575 Ostrowski, Con (c)
8T. 8.575 Williams, Pro (ms)

10. 8.50 Ka Ure, Pal (c)

11T. 8.475 O'Connor, Con (c)
11T. 8.475 Roth, MS (ms)

BALANCE BEAM
(12 qualifiers – 4 bg, 5 f, 3 c, 0 ms)

1. 8.75 Janega, Sch (f)

2. 8.60 Moran, Fr (f)

3T. 8.55 Nilles, Barr (bg)
3T. 8.55 Baars, PR (bg)
3T. 8.55 Ruesch, Barr (bg)
3T. 8.55 Heidrich, Her (f)

7. 8.525 Tong, Con (c)

8T. 8.475 Hadler, EG (f)
8T. 8.475 Amato, Pal (c)

10. 8.45 Kr Ure, Pal (c)

11T. 8.40 Karlblom, PR (bg)
11T. 8.40 Campos, HE (c)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(13 qualifiers – 6 bg, 4 f, 2 c, 1 ms)

1. 9.00 Heidrich, Her (f)

2T. 8.95 Donnowitz, BG (bg)
2T. 8.95 Shrimer, Fr (f)
2T. 8.95 Amato, Pal (c)

5T. 8.775 Diaz, Barr (bg)
5T. 8.775 Kamysz, Her (f)
5T. 8.775 Ka Ure, Pal (c)

8. 8.75 Sobolak, BG (bg)

9. 8.70 Ruesch, Barr (bg)

10T. 8.675 Kim, PR (bg)
10T. 8.675 McEnery, PR (bg)

12T. 8.65 Schmidt, Her (f)
12T. 8.65 Kane, RM (ms)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.075 (bg)
(2) Maine South 145.475 (ms)
(3) Conant 144.15 (c)
(5) Fremd 142.425 (p)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(4) Hersey 140.875 (f)
(6) Palatine 137.825 (c)

Conant Regional

(designated by c)

Wednesday, February 1


(3) Conant 144.15 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(6) Palatine 137.825 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(11) Hoffman Estates 127.35 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(14) Fenton 114.65 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals – None

Maine South Regional

(designated by ms)

Thursday, February 2, 6 p.m.

(2) Maine South xxx
(xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(7) Rolling Meadows xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(10) Prospect xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(15) Maine East xxxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals -- Oak Lawn, Queen of Peace

Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Tuesday, January 31

(5) Fremd 142.425 (34.75 V, 35.60 UPB, 35.525 BB, 36.55 FX)
(4) Hersey 140.875
(35.175 V, 34.975 UPB, 35.25 BB, 35.475 FX)

(12) Schaumburg 125.20 (33.925 V, 25.55 UPB, 31.525 BB, 34.20 FX)
(13) Elk Grove 122.60 (32.25 V, 28.625 UPB, 30.85 BB, 30.875 FX)


Individuals -- Jacobs

Buffalo Grove Regional

(designated by bg)

Monday, January 30


(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.075 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(8) Barrington 137.475 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(9) Buffalo Grove 132.925 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(16) Maine West 111.60 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals – Lake Zurich

GLENBARD NORTH SECTIONAL
Wednesday, Feb. 8, 6 p.m.

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL 
GLENBARD NORTH SECTIONAL
AT-LARGE CUTS

TEAM: 139.625 -- (2 qualifiers: 0 d, 1 lp, 1 gw, 0 g) -- Wheaton co-op 140.10 (gw) and Glenbard East 139.625 (lp) will join regional champions DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 149.20 (d), Glenbard West 145.60 (gw), Geneva 143.75 (g) and Lake Park 143.40 (lp)


ALL-AROUND: 32.075 (13 qualifiers – 2 d, 4 lp, 4 gw, 3 g)

VAULT: 8.65 (13 qualifiers – 3 d, 4 lp, 3 gw, 3 g)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.35 (13 qualifiers – 3 d, 5 lp, 3 gw, 2 g)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.425 (12 qualifiers – 1 d, 4 lp, 5 gw, 2 g)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.80 (13 qualifiers – 2 d, 7 lp, 3 gw, 1 g)

Complete Geneva Regional results

Glenbard North at-large cuts after Glenbard West PDF

Complete Glenbard West Regional results

Complete Lake Park Regional results

Complete DeKalb Regional results

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL AT-LARGE

ALL-AROUND
(13 qualifiers – 2 d, 4 lp, 4 gw, 3 g)

1. 34.75 Donovan, GE (lp)

2. 34.15 D. Guy, GN (lp)

3. 34.00 Olson, GE (lp)

4. 33.50 M. Guy StC (g)

5. 33.20 Sotelo, Wash (gw)

6. 33.05 Cronin, York (g)

7. 32.875 Kibbey, GS (gw)

8. 32.85 Blakeley, GN (lp)

9. 32.825 Preys, OPRF (d)

10. 32.55 Hill, York (g)

11. 32.40 Garcia, AT (gw)

12T. 32.075 Cruz, U46 (d)
12T. 32.075 Poole, Marist (gw)

VAULT
(13 qualifiers – 3 d, 4 lp, 3 gw, 3 g)

1. 8.975 Hughes, WW (gw)

2T. 8.95 Horvatin, WW (gw)
2T. 8.95 Gillis, WW (gw)

4. 8.925 Zehnder, LP (lp)

5T. 8.90 Phillpotts, OPRF (d)
5T. 8.90 Kurek, LP (lp)
5T. 8.90 M. Guy StC (g)

8. 8.875 Donovan, GE (lp)

9. 8.80 Pihera, Genv (g)

10. 8.75 DeVita, Genv (g)

11. 8.70 Weeks, OPRF (d)

12T. 8.65 Moore, OPRF (d)
12T. 8.65 Granskog, LP (lp)

UNEVEN BARS
(13 qualifiers – 3 d, 5 lp, 1 gw, 2 g)

1. 8.725 Luptak, OPRF (d)

2. 8.70 Kurek, LP (lp)

3T. 8.625 Czuma, LP (lp)
3T. 8.625 Capuder, LP (lp)

5. 8.60 Morey, DS (d)

6. 8.575 Nasternak, GE (lp)

7T. 8.55 Weeks, OPRF (d)
7T. 8.55 Beitzel, Genv (g)

9. 8.50 McGurk, GW (gw)

10. 8.475 Billings, GW (gw)

11. 8.375 Hughes, WW (gw)

12T. 8.35 Kauchak, Bat (lp)
12T. 8.35 Pihera, Genv (g)

BALANCE BEAM
(12 qualifiers – 1 d, 4 lp, 5 gw, 2 g)

1. 8.90 Fetter, LP (lp)

2. 8.75 Rewerts, GW (gw)

3. 8.70 Hindel, Bat (lp)

4. 8.65 DiBenedetto, LP (lp)

5. 8.60 Garcia, AT (gw)

6. 8.575 Horvatin, WW (gw)

7. 8.55 Kibbey, GS (gw)

8T. 8.525 Keating, DS (d)
8T. 8.525 Guy, GN (lp)
8T. 8.525 Hughes, WW (gw)

11. 8.475 Pihera, Genv (g)

12. 8.425 Olea, StC (g)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(13 qualifiers – 2 d, 7 lp, 3 gw, 1 g)

1. 9.125 Zehnder, LP (lp)

2. 9.10 Srey, GE (lp)

3. 9.025 DiBenedetto, LP (lp)

4T. 9.00 Hindel, Bat (lp)
4T. 9.00 Pihera, Genv (g)

6T. 8.875 Keating, DS (d)
6T. 8.875 Page, GE (lp)

8. 8.85 Hughes, WW (gw)

9T. 8.825 Kurek, LP (lp)
9T. 8.825 Horvatin, WW (gw)
9T. 8.825 Gillis, WW (gw)

12T. 8.80 Luptak, OPRF (d)
12T. 8.80 Ganeva, GE (lp)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(1) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 149.20 (ge)
(2) Glenbard West 145.60 (gw)

(3) Geneva 143.75 (g)
(4) Lake Park 143.40 (lp)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(7) Wheaton co-op 140.10 (gw)

(5) Glenbard East 139.625 (lp)

Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Wednesday, February 1


(2) Glenbard West 145.60 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(7) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.10 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(10) Addison Trail 131.375 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(15) Glenbard South 113.60 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals – Marist, Washington

Geneva Regional

(designated by g)

Thursday, February 2, 6 p.m.

(3) Geneva xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(6) St. Charles co-op xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(11) York xxxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(14) Willowbrook xxxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals -- None

Lake Park Regional

(designated by lp)

Tuesday, January 31

(4) Lake Park 143.40 (35.65 V, 34.80 UPB, 36.125 BB, 36.825 FX)
(5) Glenbard East 139.625 (34.90 V, 35.55 UPB, 33.15 BB, 36.025 FX)
(13) Glenbard North 136.70 (35.20 V, 33.35 UPB, 33.10 BB, 35.05 FX)
(12) Batavia 132.35 (33.625 V, 32.10 UPB, 33.10 BB, 34.175 FX)


Individuals -- None

DeKalb Regional
Hosted by DeKalb/Sycamore co-op

(designated by d)

Monday, January 30


(1) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 149.20 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(9) Oak Park-River Forest 134.825 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(8) U-46 co-op 131.80
(xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(16) Leyden 112.275 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(17) Morton 97.50 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals – Alleman, Moline

OSWEGO SECTIONAL
Thursday, Feb. 9, 6 p.m.

FINAL,UNOFFICIAL
OSWEGO SECTIONAL
AT-LARGE CUTS

TEAM: 134.675 (2 qualifiers -- 1 hc, 1 dgn, 0 dgs, 0 lw) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 139.40 and Lyons Township 134.675 will join regional champions Lincoln-Way co-op 145.475, Downers Grove South 140.325, Hinsdale Central 140.175 and Downers Grove North 138.9875/139.05


ALL-AROUND: 32.375 (12 qualifiers -- 4 hc, 2 dgn, 4 dgs, 2 lw)

VAULT: 8.425 (12 qualifiers -- 5 hc, 3 dgn, 2 dgs, 2 lw)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.20 (12 qualifiers -- 1 hc, 0 dgn, 6 dgs, 5 lw)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.125 (12 qualifiers -- 3 hc, 2 dgn, 2 dgs, 5 lw)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.625 (12 qualifiers -- 4 hc, 2 dgn, 2 dgs, 4 lw)

Complete Lincoln-Way East Regional results

Oswego Sectional at-large cuts after Downers Grove South PDF

Complete Downers Grove South Regional results

Complete Downers Grove North Regional results

Complete Hinsdale Central Regional results

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL AT-LARGE

ALL-AROUND
(12 qualifiers – 4 hc, 2 dgn, 4 dgs, 2 lw)

1. 33.775 Webster, DGN (dgn)

2. 33.60 Martin, WVMV (lw)

3. 33.325 Hernandez, Bol (dgs)

4. 33.25 Salinas, Osw (dgs)

5. 32.875 Vondrasek, DGS (dgs)

6. 32.75 Butolph, Osw (dgs)

7. 32.65 Polanski, RB (hc)

8. 32.625 O’Donnell, HS (hc)

9T. 32.45 Hayes, RB (hc)
9T. 32.45 Mathis, PlE (dgn)

11. 32.425 Hall, HS (hc)

12. 32.375 Haumann, NaC (lw)

VAULT
(
12 qualifiers – 5 hc, 3 dgn, 2 dgs, 2 lw)

1. 8.80 Munoz, Gens (lw)

2. 8.775 Talley, SS (hc)

3. 8.70 Smith, LW (lw)

4T. 8.625 Polanski, RB (hc)
4T. 8.625 Donnelly, DGN (dgn)
4T. 8.625 Christensen, DGN (dgn)

7. 8.525 Weimer, RB (hc)

8. 8.50 Butolph, Osw (dgs)

9. 8.475 C. Hayes, RB (hc)

10. 8.45 Lucina, DGN (dgn)

11T. 8.425 D. Hayes, HC (hc)
11T. 8.425 Abraham, NV (dgs)

UNEVEN BARS
(
12 qualifiers – 1 hc, 0 dgn, 6 dgs, 5 lw)

1. 8.725 Samojedny, WVMV (lw)

2. 8.50 Martin WVMV (lw)

3. 8.475 Jarosz, LW (lw)

4T. 8.425 Munoz, Gens (lw)
4T. 8.425 Waaso, LW (lw)

6. 8.35 Butolph, Osw (dgs)

7. 8.325 Hernandez, Bol (dgs)

8T. 8.30 Kirk, Lem (dgs)
8T. 8.30 Nelson, NV (dgs)

10. 8.275 Ringlein, NV (dgs)

11. 8.225 Moauro, NV (dgs)

12. 8.20 Lindenberg, RB (hc)

BALANCE BEAM
(
12 qualifiers – 3 hc, 2 dgn, 2 dgs, 5 lw)

1. 8.50 Waaso, LW (lw)

2T. 8.475 Kirk, Lem (dgs)
2T. 8.475 Houghton, WVMV (lw)

4. 8.45 Lucina, DGN (dgn)

5. 8.425 Hall, HS (hc)

6. 8.40 O’Donnell, HS (hc)

7. 8.375 Martin, WVMV (lw)

8T. 8.35 Mathis, PlE (dgn)
8T. 8.35 Munoz, Gens (lw)

10. 8.225 D. Hayes, HC (hc)

11T. 8.125 Gatenby, Osw (dgs)
11T. 8.125 Haumann, NaC (lw)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(
14 qualifiers – 4 hc, 2 dgn, 2 dgs, 4 lw)

1. 9.175 Reis, LW (lw)

2. 9.125 Samojedny, WVMV (lw)

3. 8.925 Leon, HC (hc)

4T. 8.85 D. Hayes, HC (hc)
4T. 8.85 Ringlein, NV (dgs)

6. 8.70 Houghton, WVMV (lw)

7. 8.675 Surin, NaC (lw)

8T. 8.80 Talley, SS (hc)
8T. 8.80 Barenie, Osw (dgs)

10T. 8.675 Sims, HC (hc)
10T. 8.675 Webster, DGN (dgn)

12. 8.5625/8.625 Christensen, DGN (dgn)
(8.5625 posted score/8.625 documented score)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(1) Lincoln-Way co-op 145.475 (lw)
(2) Downers Grove South 140.325 (dgs)
(4) Hinsdale Central 140.175 (hc)
(3) Downers Grove North 138.9875/139.05 (dgn)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(5) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 139.40 (hc)
(6) Lyons Township 134.675 (dgn)

Downers Grove South Regional

(designated by dgs)

Wednesday, February 1


(2) Downers Grove South 140.325 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(10) Oswego co-op 129.70 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(7) Neuqua Valley 129.225 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(15) Andrew 99.825 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals – Bolingbrook, Lemont

Lincoln-Way East Regional
Hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op

(designated by lw)

Thursday, February 2, 6 p.m.

(1) Lincoln-Way co-op xx.xx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(8) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(9) Naperville Central xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(16) Geneseo xxx (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals -- Bradley-Bourbonnais

Downers Grove North Regional

(designated by dgn)

Tuesday, January 31

(3) Downers Grove North 138.975/139.05 (35.025 V, 32.80 UPB, 35.525 BB, 35.6375/35.70 FX)

(6) Lyons Township 134.675 (33.475 V, 33.20 UPB, 32.925 BB, 35.075 FX)
(11) Naperville North 127.625 (33.525 V, 30.075 UPB, 31.175 BB, 32.85 FX)
(14) Homewood-Flossmoor 112.975 (29.90 V, 24.75 UPB, 27.50 BB, 30.825 FX)


Individuals -- Plainfield East, Plainfield North

Hinsdale Central Regional
(designated by hc)

Monday, January 30


(4) Hinsdale Central 140.175 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(5) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 139.40
(xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(12) Riverside-Brookfield 130.475 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(13) Hinsdale South 125.925 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals – None

Got results? scoresheets?

E-mail: stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

FAX: 630-260-2793 (no cover page necessary)

Phone/text: 630-414-1169
 

sgs.jpg
STATE GYMNASTICS STATS

SGS

CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE SGS BOYS WEBSITE

For earlier meet results/scoresheets and 2011-12 results, click here

Welcome to the SGS girls gymnastics website! 

In our fifth season of operation, we created this site to expand accessibility to our statistics and rankings. We hope you enjoy your stay!

We see this an outlet to make it easier to report scores, check on results from other meets, view upcoming schedules and keep up-to-date on the latest statistics.  In this new venture as in the past, we welcome your input -- now more than ever. We exist to provide gymnastics coaches, athletes, fans, media and any other interested parties timely information on high school girls and boys gymnastics in Illinois.

SGS

Bill Stone

cell phone: (630) 414-1169
fax: (630) 260-2793

stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

billstonesports@gmail.com

Mike Considine

cell phone: (210) 625-1155
fax: TBA

spartyhawk@yahoo.com