STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018-19 Stats and Rankings | 2018-19 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Regional assignments have been posted by the IHSA!

Visit the IHSGGCA Website

FINAL/UNOFFICIAL Sectional rankings and season-high scores after Tuesday, January 8 going into sectional seeding day! (2:45 p.m. -- Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley, Homewood-Flossmoor, Geneseo sectional seed scores updated!)

UPDATED VARSITY SCORES from Tuesday, January 8 (since noon Wednesday)

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 140.45, Homewood-Flossmoor 119.45, Lemont (2 individuals) 62.35
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.45, Geneseo 112.15

Incorrect/Missing scores or data? Contact us at StateGymnaticsStats@gmail.com

Sectional assignments have been posted by the IHSA!

Regional assignments determined after sectional seeding day Wednesday, January 9

At Wheaton Warrenville South

Monday, February 4, 6 p.m.

Teams (16): Addison Trail, Batavia, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Geneva, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard South, Glenbard West, Lake Park, Leyden, Oak Park-River Forest, St. Charles co-op, U-46 co-op, Wheaton Warrenville co-op, Willowbrook, York

Schools with Individuals (3): Bolingbrook, Marist, Plainfield North

At Hinsdale South

Tuesday, February 5, 6 p.m.

Teams (17): Andrew, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Geneseo, Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale South, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Lyons Township, Morton, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, Oswego co-op, Riverside-Brookfield, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

School with Individuals (2): Lemont, Moline

At Stevenson

Wednesday, February 6, 6 p.m.

Teams (17): Antioch/Lakes co-op, Carmel, Deerfield, Evanston, Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Highland Park, Lake Forest, Libertyville, Mundelein, New Trier, Niles North, Niles West, Stevenson, Vernon Hills, Warren, Wheeling 

Schools with Individuals (3): De La Salle, Grant, University (Chicago)

At Conant

Thursday, February 7, 6 p.m.

Teams (17): Barrington, Buffalo Grove, Conant, Elk Grove, Fenton, Fremd, Hersey, Hoffman Estates, Lake Zurich, 
Maine East, Maine South, Maine West, Palatine, Prairie Ridge co-op, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg

Schools with Individuals (3): Dundee-Crown, Taft, Wauconda

gwgymstatefloor021718.jpg

Visit the SGS Team Pages!
(Videos, photos, individual results for specific teams)

Glenbard West (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 1/13 -- Fremd Invite routines added (sorry no vault)

Hinsdale Central (2018-19 SEASON!) updated 1/13 -- Downers Grove North routines added

Palatine (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 1/13 -- Fremd Invite routines added

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 1/11 -- Riverside-Brookfield routines, interviews added

Hinsdale South (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 1/11 -- Downers Grove South, Sandburg Invite routines added

Archived team pages

Lyons Township (2016-17)

Lincoln-Way co-op (2016-17)

Shepard/Fenwick (2014-15)

Weekly schedule
# - Season opener

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16

Duals


* Barrington, Hoffman Estates at Schaumburg, 6 p.m.
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Geneseo at Glenbard South, 6 p.m.
* Downers Grove North at York, 6 p.m. (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
* Fenton, U-46 co-op at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.
* Fremd, Wheeling at Conant, 6 p.m. (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
* Glenbard West at Lyons Township (north campus), 6 p.m.
* Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest, 6 p.m.
* Libertyville at Lake Forest, 5:30 p.m. (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
* Riverside-Brookfield at Oswego co-op, 6 p.m. (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
* Wheaton co-op at Geneva, 6 p.m. (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, JANUARY 15

Duals


* At New Trier 144.80, Maine South 140.50, Taft (individual) 20.25. (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
* Palatine 139.90, Buffalo Grove 130.75, At Hersey 126.80
* At Mundelein 138.60, Vernon Hills 129.60, Antioch/Lakes co-op, 123.05 (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
* At Niles West 138.00, Niles North 134.05 (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
* Prospect 133.65, At Rolling Meadows 133.10, Elk Grove 131.50
* St. Charles co-op 127.60, At Glenbard North 118.80
* At Maine West 124.50, Fenton 103.20

NON-VARSITY SCORES

Junior Varsity

* At Rolling Meadows 88.90, Prospect 77.85, Elk Grove 77.25
* Buffalo Grove 90.75, Palatine 88.50, At Hersey 71.75
* At Maine West 78.90, Fenton 58.60

Junior Varsity I

* At Glenbard North 63.20, St. Charles co-op DNC

Junior Varsity II

*

Frosh-Soph

*

Freshmen

* Palatine 93.25, Buffalo Grove 81.30, At Hersey 77.10

* At Maine West 73.60, Fenton 22.45

* Prospect 70.90, At Rolling Meadows 68.40, Elk Grove 64.20

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, JANUARY 14

Duals


* At Mundelein 140.30, Warren 132.40 (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

* At Downers Grove North 139.55, Lyons Township 125.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Southwestern (Wis.) at Geneseo

NON-VARSITY SCORES


Junior Varsity

* At Mundelein 91.40, Warren 83.15 (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

Junior Varsity I

* At Downers Grove North 120.85, Lyons Township 116.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Downers Grove North 109.30, Lyons Township 93.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Mundelein 65.65, Warren DNC (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

Freshmen

New Trier Freshman Invitational (Northfield campus), 6 p.m. – Deerfield, Glenbrook North, Highland Park, Maine East, Maine South. Maine West, New Trier, Niles North, Niles West
(LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

Lyons Township at Downers Grove North

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, JANUARY 12
Duals

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 136.20, At Geneseo 112.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Invitationals


* Viking "Hollywood Red Carpet" Invitational at Niles North (4 entries per event, top 3 toward team score) – 1. Maine South 102.35, 2. York 102.10, 3. Niles West 101.375, 4. Evanston 98.40, 5. Niles North 97.50, 6. Maine East 91.85, 7. Maine West 89.90, 8. U-46 co-op 89.575, 9. Highland Park 88.20, 10. Fenton 82.625, 11. Morton 82.15, 12. Glenbard South 76.05
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Lake County Invitational at Mundelein – 1. Carmel 146.50, 2. Barrington 141.55, 3. Stevenson 141.05, 4. Lake Zurich 140.475, 5. Mundelein 135.775, 6. Deerfield 135.00, 7. Lake Forest 134.725, 8. Libertyville 131.40, 9. Vernon Hills 129.75, 10. Warren 124.75, 11. Antioch/Lakes co-op 122.55, 12. Lake Forest Academy (individual) 32.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd (6 entries allowed per event) – 1. Glenbard West 150.30, 2. New Trier 148.75 (score corrected), 3. Fremd 142.35, 4. Palatine 139.50, 5. Downers Grove South 138.35, 6. Glenbrook North 137.05, 7. St. Charles co-op 128.80, 8. Lyons Township 122.65, 9. Naperville Central 117.15, Glenbard North DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED -- CORRECTED 1/13)

* Neuqua Valley Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 143.575, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.35, 3. Lake Park 138.80, 4. Neuqua Valley 137.825, 5. Batavia 132.55, 6. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.05, 7. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.00, 8. Homewood-Flossmoor 119.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Knights Invitational at Prospect – 1. Rolling Meadows 137.455, 2. Schaumburg 137.45, 3. Elk Grove 137.15, 4. Prospect 134.90, 5. Buffalo Grove 129.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS


Duals

Junior Varsity I

* At Geneseo 107.60, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 80.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Geneseo 79.30, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Invitationals

Junior Varsity

* New Trier JV Invitational – 1. New Trier 97.075, 2. Maine South 93.25, 3. Hoffman Estates 93.20, 4. Deerfield 93.15, 5. Stevenson 91.40, 6. Glenbrook North 88.60, 7. Evanston 80.48, 8. Maine East 75.85, 9. Highland Park 63.45
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Al Goodman JV Invitational at Conant  – 1. Lake Park 96.90, 2. Geneva 94.75, 3. Carmel 93.95, 4. Conant 93.85, 5. Mundelein 88.35, 6. Niles West 85.85, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 72.70, 8. Hoffman Estates 71.45, 9. York 68.30, 10. Hinsdale Central 59.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Knights JV Invitational at Prospect 1. Rolling Meadows 119.85, 2. Buffalo Grove 119.10, 3. Prospect 105.05, 4. Elk Grove 104.70, 5. Schaumburg 68.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West – 1. Glenbard West 129.10, 2. Glenbard East 125.05, 3. Glenbard North 92.25, 4. Glenbard South 72.45
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West – 1. Glenbard West 118.30, 2. Glenbard East 74.05, 3. Glenbard North 22.90, 4. Glenbard South 22.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Jon Lies Invitational at Naperville Central – 1. Naperville North 121.675, 2. Batavia 120.175, 3. Lincoln-Way co-op 118.65, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 99.85, 5. Lyons Township 98.475, 6. Geneva 92.85, 7. Naperville Central 80.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op at Geneseo

Viking "Hollywood Red Carpet" Invitational at Niles North

Lake County Invitational at Mundelein

Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd (corrected 1/13)

Neuqua Valley Invitational

Knights Invitational at Prospect (Varsity results)

New Trier Junior Varsity Invitational

Al Goodman JV Invitational at Conant

Knights Invitational at Prospect (Junior Varsity results)

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West (Junior Varsity I results)

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West (Junior Varsity II results)

John Lies Frosh-Soph Invitational at Naperville Central

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11

Duals


* At Oak Park-River Forest 136.65, York 134.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Highland Park 124.95, Maine East 118.50


NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Maine East 72.35, At Highland Park 21.55

Junior Varsity I

* At Oak Park-River Forest 122.60, York 111.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Junior Varsity II

* At Oak Park-River Forest 99.75, York 75.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Maine East 71.55, At Highland Park 59.10

York at Oak Park-River Forest

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, JANUARY 10

Duals


* Carmel 146.75, At Lake Forest 138.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Fremd 141.85, At Barrington 140.95, Palatine 140.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 134.05, Naperville Central 122.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Deerfield 131.75, At Maine West 118.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Glenbrook North 131.35, Vernon Hills 123.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Neuqua Valley 130.95, At Naperville North 125.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Rolling Meadows 128.95, Hersey 119.15, At Wheeling 103.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hinsdale South 126.90, At Addison Trail 124.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Willowbrook 118.55, At Morton 109.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Barrington 97.15, Fremd 96.50, Palatine 91.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Carmel 95.30, At Lake Forest 85.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Rolling Meadows 87.60, Hersey 61.00, At Wheeling 58.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Deerfield 85.45, At Maine West 79.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook North 85.20, Vernon Hills 66.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Naperville North 114.70, Neuqua Valley 112.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 109.80, Naperville Central 87.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Addison Trail 98.25, Hinsdale South 90.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Morton 89.40, Willowbrook 87.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* Naperville Central 86.40, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hinsdale South 77.30, At Addison Trail 64.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Naperville North 66.40, Neuqua Valley 42.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Willowbrook 38.95, At Morton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Glenbrook North 58.00, Vernon Hills 39.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Forest 22.55, Carmel DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* At Barrington 90.00, Palatine 89.55, Fremd 71.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 71.50, Deerfield 40.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hersey 67.65, Rolling Meadows 43.25, At Wheeling DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Carmel at Lake Forest

Fremd, Palatine at Barrington

Naperville Central at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

Deerfield at Maine West

Vernon Hills at Glenbrook North

Neuqua Valley at Naperville North

Hersey, Rolling Meadows at Wheeling

Hinsdale South at Addison Trail

Willowbrook at Morton

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 9

IHSA Sectional Seeding/Regional Host Request online forms link

SECTIONAL SEEDING DAY

SECTIONAL SEEDING/REGIONAL HOST REQUEST FORMS DUE TO IHSA BY 4 P.M.


Duals


* At Glenbard West 148.45, Oak Park-River Forest 135.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 147.90, Batavia 134.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich 141.55, At Libertyville 131.05, Lake Forest Academy (individual) 32.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hoffman Estates 140.35, At Elk Grove 133.85, Buffalo Grove 133.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Conant 138.20, At Prospect 135.80, Schaumburg 134.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 135.05, Warren 125.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard East 134.70, At Glenbard South 101.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 134.35, Glenbard North 108.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* At Geneva 133.80, St. Charles co-op 126.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Downers Grove North 133.65, Hinsdale Central 131.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oswego co-op 132.75, Fenton 110.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED).
* York 132.50, At Lyons Township 122.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Oswego co-op 119.30, Fenton 67.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich 92.35, At Libertyville 90.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 90.825, Warren 82.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Conant 89.80, At Prospect 79.05, Schaumburg 71.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Buffalo Grove 89.35, Hoffman Estates 84.05, At Elk Grove 80.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Glenbard West 129.50, Oak Park-River Forest 121.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 125.85, Batavia 123.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 122.15, Glenbard North 51.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard East 121.30, At Glenbard South 83.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneva 119.95, St. Charles co-op 26.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Downers Grove North 115.40, Hinsdale Central 103.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lyons Township 111.75, York 111.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Glenbard West 122.60, Oak Park-River Forest 98.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Downers Grove North 97.30, Hinsdale Central 46.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lyons Township 95.35, York 83.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 78.50, Batavia DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneva 64.10, St. Charles co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard South 33.55, Glenbard East 28.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 5.90, Glenbard North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Libertyville 76.70, Lake Zurich DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 44.10, Warren 7.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Conant 80.35, At Prospect 79.45, Schaumburg 57.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hoffman Estates 78.15, Buffalo Grove 76.85, At Elk Grove 57.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Oak Park-River Forest at Glenbard West

Batavia at Wheaton co-op

Lake Zurich, Lake Forest Academy (individual) at Libertyville

Buffalo Grove, Hoffman Estates at Elk Grove

Conant, Schaumburg at Prospect

Warren at Stevenson

Glenbard East at Glenbard South

Glenbard North at Lake Park

St. Charles co-op at Geneva

Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove North

Fenton at Oswego co-op

York at Lyons Township

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, JANUARY 8

Duals


* At Glenbrook South 147.35, Maine South 143.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 140.45, Homewood-Flossmoor 119.45, Lemont (2 individuals) 62.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.45, Geneseo 112.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Evanston 130.30, Niles West 127.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine East 122.50, At Maine West 120.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Willowbrook 120.80, At Leyden 116.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY SCORES

Junior Varsity

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 115.05, Homewood-Flossmoor 81.30, Lemont (2 individuals) 54.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 94.75, At Glenbrook South 88.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 80.25, Maine East 73.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Evanston 78.35, Niles West 76.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 108.80, Geneseo 107.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Leyden 92.25, Willowbrook 92.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Leyden 73.90, Willowbrook 41.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Geneseo 64.70, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Glenbrook South 87.80, Maine South 78.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Niles West 76.40, At Evanston 47.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 73.00, Maine East 71.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Maine South at Glenbrook South

Homewood-Flossmoor, Lemont (2 individuals) at Lincoln-Way co-op

Geneseo at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

Niles West at Evanston

Maine East at Maine West

Willowbrook at Leyden

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, JANUARY 7

Duals


* At Neuqua Valley 136.20, Prairie Ridge co-op 131.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 132.50, At Andrew 120.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 131.10, At Riverside-Brookfield 128.05, U-46 co-op 80.85, University Chicago Lab (individual) 23.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Wheeling at Maine East (Rescheduled to Tuesday, Jan. 15)
* Niles North at New Trier (CANCELED -- power outage; Reschedule date TBA)

NON-VARSITY SCORES

Junior Varsity

* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 100.20, Andrew 89.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Neuqua Valley 110.35, Prairie Ridge co-op 40.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Riverside-Brookfield 76.75, U-46 co-op 59.40, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 51.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Neuqua Valley 30.80, Prairie Ridge co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Prairie Ridge co-op at Neuqua Valley

Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Andrew

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, U-46 co-op, University of Chicago Lab (individual) at Riverside-Brookfield

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5

Invitationals

* Erin Olmsted Memorial Invitational at Sandburg (2 judges) -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 137.15^, 2. Lake Zurich 135.70^, 3. Oswego co-op 131.60^, 4. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.925^, 5. Hinsdale South 123.375^, 6. Riverside-Brookfield 121.90^, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 117.625^, 8. Andrew 115.65^, 9. Glenbard South 103.55^, 10. Lemont (2 individuals) 62.90^, 11. Bolingbrook (individual) 32.975^
http://www.erinsaaimforchange.org
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Chester Jones Invitational at Evanston (2 judges) -- 1. New Trier 145.775^, 2. Glenbrook South 144.725^, 3. Maine South 139.80^, 4. Mundelein 133.00^, 5. Stevenson 132.775^, 6. Niles North 129.475^, 7. Libertyville 128.95^, 8. Evanston 126.15^, 9. U-46 co-op 121.65^, 10. Maine East 118.625^
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Naperville North Invitational (2 judges) -- 1. Glenbard West 143.575^, 2. Glenbard East 142.025^, 3. Hinsdale Central 133.75^, 4. York 132.30^, 5. Palatine 132.025^, 6. Barrington 130.925^, 7. Prospect 129.725^, 8. Downers Grove North 129.35^, 9. Neuqua Valley 128.775^, 10. Naperville North 127.60^, 11. Naperville Central 120.55^, 12. Hersey 116.325^
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Robin Straus Invitational at Lake Forest -- 1. Carmel 146.65, 2. Prairie Ridge co-op 146.30, 3. Wheaton co-op 142.25, 4. Lake Park 137.55, 5. Geneva 136.75, 6. Conant 136.25, 7. Lake Forest 135.65, 8. Deerfield 130.575, 9. Warren 128.95, 10. St. Charles co-op 127.85, 11. Lyons Township 123.65, 12. Niles West 121.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY INVITATIONALS

Junior Varsity

* Lake Park Junior Varsity Invitational -- 1.Glenbard West 130.275, 2. Lake Park 124.10, 3. York 123.775, 4. Oswego co-op 118.00, 5. Naperville North 116.20, 6. Leyden 104.25, 7. Stevenson 98.075, 8. Hinsdale Central 94.60, 9. Glenbard North 94.00, 10. Andrew 93.80, 11. Addison Trail 90.65, 12. U-46 co-op 55.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Maine South 82.65, Mundelein 79.40, Stevenson 74.15, At Libertyville 67.00
(LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

Erin Olmsted Memorial Invitational at Sandburg

Chester Jones Invitational at Evanston

Naperville North Invitational

Robin Straus Invitational at Sandburg

Lake Park Junior Varsity Invitational

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, JANUARY 4
Duals

* No meets scheduled
THURSDAY, JANUARY 3

Duals

* Downers Grove South 139.25, At Hinsdale South 123.20
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity I

* Downers Grove South 106.30, At Hinsdale South 97.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Hinsdale South 80.05, Downers Grove South 15.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 2
Duals

* No meets scheduled
TUESDAY, JANUARY 1
HAPPY NEW YEAR FROM SGS!
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals

* No meets scheduled
MONDAY, DECEMBER 31
NEW YEAR'S EVE
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals

* No meets scheduled
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29

HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals


* No meets scheduled

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28

HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Invitationals

Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (3 entries per event, only 1 all-arounder) -- 1. Maine West 95.60, 2. Riverside-Brookfield 92.48, 3. Maine East 92.05, 4. Evanston 84.95, 5. Geneseo 82.10, 6. Wheeling 79.45, 7. Morton 70.53
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

* Stevenson Invitational  (enter 5, count top 3 per event) --
1. Glenbard West 97.325, 2. New Trier 95.765, 3. Geneva 94.35, 4. Barrington 93.475, 5. Palatine 93.395, 6. Rolling Meadows 91.60, 7. Lake Zurich 91.32, 8. Lyons Township 88.055, 9. Stevenson 84.45, 10. Palatine JV B 82.35, 11. Stevenson JV B 58.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (3 entries per event, only 1 all-arounder) -- 1. Maine West 81.25, 2. Geneseo 75.25, 3. Maine East 73.30, 4. Morton 61.55, 5. Riverside-Brookfield 43.50, 6. Evanston 34.95, 7. Wheeling DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (Varsity results)

Stevenson Junior Varsity Invitational

Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (Junior Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Invitationals

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West (2 judges) -- 1. Glenbard West 145.40^, 2. Glenbard East 138.20^, 3. Glenbard South 92.025^, 4. Glenbard North 70.45^
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 26
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals

* No meets scheduled
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 25

MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM SGS!

cartwheelsanta32.gif

MONDAY, DECEMBER 24

CHRISTMAS EVE

cartwheelsanta32.gif

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 23

HAPPY FESTIVUS FROM SGS!

Duals

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22

Invitationals

* Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego High School – 1 .Glenbard West 146.725^, 2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 139.375^, 3. Glenbard East 138.35^, 4. Wheaton co-op 137.80^, 5. Lake Park 137.50^, 6. Oswego co-op 134.675^, 7. Neuqua Valley 132.625^, 8. Batavia 129.625^, 9. U-46 co-op 120.975^, 10. Geneseo 108.90^, 11. Geneva DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* New Trier Invitational – 1. New Trier 145.10, 2. Carmel 144.525, 3. Lincoln-Way co-op 139.30, 4. Maine South 137.45, 5. Stevenson 135.20, 6. Fremd 133.375, 7. Hinsdale Central 132.75, 8. Warren 124.95
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

New Trier Invitational

Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego (Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21

Duals

* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 132.75, Glenbard South 98.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Evanston at Niles North (MOVED to January 22)

NON-VARSITY INVITATIONALS

Junior Varsity

* Tumble for the Troops JV Invitational at Oswego High School – 1. Glenbard West 129.95, 2. Glenbard East 121.00, 3. Oswego co-op 120.90, 4. Geneva 119.50, 5. Batavia 118.70, 6. Neuqua Valley 112.45, 7. Geneseo 109.05, 8. Geneseo Frosh-Soph 74.70, 8. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 46.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 114.10, Glenbard South 70.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Junior Varsity II

* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 39.30, Glenbard South 9.5 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Glenbard South at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego (Junior Varsity/Frosh-Soph results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20

Duals

* Lake Forest Holiday Quad -- Lake Zurich 139.65, At Lake Forest 137.95, Vernon Hills 128.45, Antioch/Lakes co-op 123.85, Lake Forest Academy (individual) 33.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook North 133.65, Deerfield 132.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Addison Trail 123.30, Morton 111.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Lake Forest Holiday Quad -- Lake Zurich 92.95, At Lake Forest 78.40, Vernon Hills 78.10, Antioch/Lakes co-op 72.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook North 84.20, Deerfield 71.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Addison Trail 100.70, Morton 82.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Addison Trail 48.10, Morton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Deerfield 23.60, At Glenbrook North 17.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Lake Forest Holiday Quad -- Antioch/Lakes co-op, Lake Forest, Lake Zurich, Vernon Hills, Lake Forest Academy (individual)

Deerfield at Glenbrook North

Morton at Addison Trail

Morton at Addison Trail (Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 19

Duals

* At Glenbrook South 145.05, New Trier 142.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* New Trier 94.90, At Glenbrook South 94.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* New Trier 87.20, At Glenbrook South 83.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

New Trier at Glenbrook South

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 18

Duals

* Lake Zurich 135.05, At Evanston 129.50, Geneseo 110.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Lake Zurich 88.45, Geneseo 84.80, At Evanston 79.15, Geneseo B 41.30(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Lake Zurich 59.00, At Evanston 37.60, Geneseo DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Geneseo, Lake Zurich at Evanston

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, DECEMBER 17

Duals

* At Maine South 141.90, Niles West 128.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 135.40, Glenbard East 134.95, Geneva 127.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 125.55, Wheeling 119.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Maine South 95.70, Niles West 78.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 84.15, Wheeling 11.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

At Lake Park 124.25, Glenbard East 120.60, Geneva 118.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* Geneva 97.15, Glenbard East 75.80, At Lake Park 39.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* At Maine South 84.85, Niles West 72.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 71.25, Wheeling DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Niles West at Maine South

Geneva, Glenbard East at Lake Park

Wheeling at Maine West

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15
Quads

* At New Trier 147.125, Carmel 146.05, Lake Zurich 140.525, Antioch/Lakes co-op 117.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Invitationals

* Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail -- 1. Downers Grove South 140.50, 2. Mundelein 139.35, 3. Buffalo Grove 132.10, 4. Addison Trail 122.40, 5. Willowbrook 118.15, 6. Fenton 108.70, 7. Morton 104.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Palatine Invitational – 1. Glenbrook South 145.05, 2. Palatine 137.65, 3. Prospect 136.70, 4. York 134.50, 5. Naperville North 133.435, 6. Libertyville 131.80, 7. Hinsdale South 127.35, 8. U-46 co-op 47.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational – 1. Neuqua Valley 133.15, 2. Lemont (individuals) 127.00, 3. Prairie Ridge co-op 125.55, 4. Evanston 121.60, 5. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 121.10, 6. Andrew 113.70, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 113.15, 8. Leyden 112.95, 9. Westmont (individual) 28.45
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At New Trier 96.00, Lake Zurich 88.40, Antioch/Lakes co-op 68.00, Carmel 44.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Conant Freshman Invitational – 1. Glenbard West 102.725, 2. Barrington 90.975, 3. Conant 88.70, 4. Hoffman Estates 88.40, 5. Hersey 87.625, 6. Rolling Meadows 79.825, 7. Buffalo Grove 79.50, 8. Fremd 79.025, 9. Mundelein 76.275, 10. Prospect 72.65, 11. Elk Grove 67.85, 12. Schaumburg 50.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Antioch/Lakes co-op, Carmel, Lake Zurich at New Trier

Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail

Palatine Invitational

Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational

Conant Freshman Invitational

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14
Duals

* Lake Park 134.00, At Batavia 132.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Batavia 121.55, Lake Park 121.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West -- 1. Maine South 91.80, 2. New Trier 86.15, 3. Mundelein 85.725, 4. Maine West 85.45, 5. Deerfield 83.125, 6. Niles West 82.10, 7. Maine East 81.85, 8. Glenbrook North 77.975, 9. Glenbard South 75.20, 10. Evanston 73.00, 11. Niles North 72.65, 12. Fenton 65.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Lake Park at Batavia

A Star is Born JV Invitational at Niles West

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13

Duals

* Mundelein 145.00, At Lake Forest 141.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hoffman Estates 134.35, Palatine 132.40, Conant 127.55 (Score corrected 12/14) (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Deerfield 133.80, Vernon Hills 125.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook North 130.90, At Maine East 120.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 121.10, Highland Park 119.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY SCORES

Junior Varsity

* Mundelein 93.55, At Lake Forest 77.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Conant 88.80, Palatine 85.90, At Hoffman Estates 80.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Vernon Hills 82.25, At Deerfield 81.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook North 84.90, At Maine East 70.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 77.70, Highland Park 32.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Frosh-Soph

* At Maine East 69.30, Glenbrook North 65.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 68.20, Highland Park 38.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Mundelein 59.50, At Lake Forest 15.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Deerfield 52.70, Vernon Hills 33.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Palatine 83.55, At Hoffman Estates 83.50, Conant 77.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Mundelein at Lake Forest

Conant (corrected), Palatine at Hoffman Estates

Vernon Hills at Deerfield

Glenbrook North at Maine East

Highland Park at Maine West

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12

Duals

* At Glenbard West 145.95, Downers Grove North 138.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.05, Glenbard East 138.40, At Oswego co-op 137.60, U-46 co-op 121.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Barrington 143.60, Elk Grove 130.95, At Hersey 125.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Fremd 140.15, Rolling Meadows 135.25, Schaumburg 130.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Downers Grove South 140.85, Addison Trail 119.80, Leyden 117.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Wheaton co-op 140.05, At Glenbard North 122.55 (WHEATON CO-OP     RESULTS POSTED)
* Oak Park-River Forest 139.95, At Lyons Township 119.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At York 136.75, Hinsdale Central 135.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 135.90, St. Charles co-op 123.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* New Trier 134.75, At Niles West 125.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneva 131.70, Batavia 130.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hinsdale South 122.85, At Willowbrook 119.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Riverside-Brookfield 112.95, Fenton 105.45, At Glenbard South 104.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


NON-VARSITY SCORES


Junior Varsity


* Barrington 94.00, Elk Grove 74.05, At Hersey 65.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* New Trier 92.40, At Niles West 70.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Fremd 90.60, Schaumburg 89.55, Rolling Meadows 64.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Junior Varsity I 

* At Glenbard West 131.00, Downers Grove North 116.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 124.95, St. Charles co-op 69.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oswego co-op 120.70, Glenbard East 119.25, U-46 co-op 76.80, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 73.00  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneva 120.60, Batavia 118.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Wheaton co-op 119.95, At Glenbard North 42.15 (WHEATON CO-OP     RESULTS POSTED)
* At York 119.85, Hinsdale Central 107.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lyons Township 113.45, Oak Park-River Forest 109.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
*
At Downers Grove South 104.80, Leyden 92.85, Addison Trail 89.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Willowbrook 91.15, Hinsdale South 90.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Glenbard South 92.95, Fenton 40.90, Riverside-Brookfield 35.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Glenbard West 119.65, Downers Grove North 109.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lyons Township 90.75, Oak Park-River Forest 88.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneva 84.00, Batavia DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard East 78.45, At Oswego co-op DNC, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op DNC, U-46 co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Leyden 78.10, At Downers Grove South DNC, Addison Trail DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At York 74.00, Hinsdale Central 66.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Wheaton co-op 70.55, At Glenbard North NA (WHEATON CO-OP     RESULTS POSTED)

* At Lake Park 61.30, St. Charles co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hinsdale South 61.00, At Willowbrook 27.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard South 48.30, Fenton 17.20, Riverside-Brookfield DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* New Trier 86.85, At Niles West 63.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Freshmen

* Barrington 90.10, At Hersey 61.80, Elk Grove 60.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Fremd 70.85, Rolling Meadows 61.30, Schaumburg 48.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Downers Grove North at Glenbard West

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Glenbard East, U-46 co-op at Oswego

Barrington, Elk Grove at Hersey

Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg at Fremd

Addison Trail, Leyden at Downers Grove South

Wheaton co-op at Glenbard North (Wheaton co-op results)

Oak Park-River Forest at Lyons Township

Hinsdale Central at York

St. Charles co-op at Lake Park

Niles West at New Trier

Batavia at Geneva

Hinsdale South at Willowbrook

Fenton, Riverside-Brookfield at Glenbard South

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11
Duals


* At Glenbrook South 144.75, Niles North 124.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* Lincoln-Way co-op 138.10, At Naperville Central 124.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 135.15, At Evanston 118.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Prospect 134.65, At Buffalo Grove 134.05, Wheeling 105.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Libertyville 128.10, Vernon Hills 126.75, Antioch/Lakes co-op 120.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Glenbrook South 92.65, Niles North 78.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Buffalo Grove 89.30, Prospect 73.85, Wheeling 52.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 88.60, At Evanston 77.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Libertyville 86.60, Vernon Hills 74.40, Antioch/Lakes co-op 63.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* Lincoln-Way co-op 120.50, At Naperville Central 92.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* Lincoln-Way co-op 105.50, At Naperville Central 77.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Glenbrook South 86.55, Niles North 58.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 71.30, At Evanston 53.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Libertyville 66.70, Vernon Hills 40.60, Antioch/Lakes co-op 8.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* At Buffalo Grove 81.65, Prospect 70.60, Wheeling DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Niles North at Glenbrook South

Lincoln-Way at Naperville Central

Maine South at Evanston

Prospect, Wheeling at Buffalo Grove

Antioch/Lakes co-op, Vernon Hills at Libertyville

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, DECEMBER 10

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!


Duals


* At Elk Grove 128.05, Glenbard South 107.80, Fenton 106.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Elk Grove 76.30, Glenbard South 67.40, Fenton 59.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* At Elk Grove 62.65, Glenbard South 35.75, Fenton 11.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Fenton, Glenbard South at Elk Grove

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 9

HAPPY HANUKKAH FRON SGS!


Duals


* No duals scheduled

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8
HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!

Invitationals

* Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Downers Grove South 139.75, 2. Lake Park 138.625, 3. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.475, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 136.35, 5. Downers Grove North 132.10, 6. Hinsdale Central 128.50, 7. Hinsdale South 123.825
(COMPLTE RESULTS POSTED)

* 40th annual Conant Invitational --  1. Carmel 144.85, 2 .Wheaton co-op 139.75, 3. Lake Zurich 138.90, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 137.75, 5. Conant 132.45, 6. Hoffman Estates 132.40, 7. Prospect 131.60, 8. Schaumburg 129.65, 9. Warren 129.60, 10. U-46 co-op 118.60, Geneva DNC
(COMPLTE RESULTS POSTED)

* Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey (4 entries per event, all 4 scores count) – 1. Mundelein 137.45, 2. Maine South 135.70, 3. Buffalo Grove 132.60, 4. Neuqua Valley 132.20, 5. Libertyville 128.10, 6. Vernon Hills 126.15, 7. Glenbard North 125.95, 8. York 123.65, 9. Naperville North 123.35, 10. Hersey 122.45, 11. Addison Trail 118.30, 12. Homewood-Flossmoor 114.85, 15. Fenton 104.55
(COMPLTE RESULTS POSTED)

* Cooney Invitational at Oconomowac (Wis.) -- 1. Glenbard West 1 143.975, 2. Arrowhead 140.10, 3. Waukesha 139.425, 4. Sun Prairie 128.475, 5. Brookfield 126.825, 6. Waupun 125.575
(COMPLTE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY INVITATIONALS

Junior Varsity


* Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central-- 1. Lake Park 123.80, 2. Oak Park-River Forest 120.075, 3. Downers Grove North 112.05, 4. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 111.875, 5. Downers Grove South 107.05, 6. Hinsdale Central 106.90, 7. Hinsdale South 96.35
(COMPLTE RESULTS POSTED)

* Cooney Invitational at Oconomowac (Wis.) -- 1. Stevens Point (SPASH) 129.525, 2. Glenbard West 126.00, 3. Oconomowac 123.65, 4. Watertown 122.775, 5. Sheboygan 113.125, 6. Shorewood 62.225
(COMPLTE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshman-Sophomore

* Nutter-Sulo Frosh-Soph Invitational at Andrew, 10:30 a.m. (11 teams) -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 93.05, 2. York 91.20, 3. Lyons Township 88.55, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 81.00, 5. Fremd 75.55, 6. Riverside-Brookfield 74.90, 7. Naperville North 72.50, 8. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 68.25, 9. Andrew 66.00, 10. Naperville Central 64.30, 11. Homewood-Flossmoor 35.20, Geneva DNC
(COMPLTE RESULTS POSTED)

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (Varsity results)

Conant Invitational

Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey (Varsity results)

Cooney Invitational at Oconomowac (Wis.) (Varsity results)

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (Junior Varsity results)

Cooney Invitational at Oconomowoc (Wis.) (Junior Varsity results)

Nutter-Sulo Frosh/Soph Invitational at Andrew

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 7
HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!

Invitationals

* DeKalb Invitational at DeKalb High School (2 judges) -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 141.70^, 2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.975^, 3. Oswego co-op 129.25^, 4. Batavia 127.65^, 5. Niles West 124.625^, 6. St. Charles co-op 123.05^, 7. Antioch/Lakes co-op 116.85^, 8. Geneseo# 107.85^, Geneva DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Spartan Classic at Glenbrook North (2 judges) – 1. New Trier 143.425^, 2. Glenbrook South 140.475^, 3. Lake Forest 134.575^, 4. Glenbrook North 131.10^, 5. Rolling Meadows 130.95^, 6. Niles North 126.00^, 7. Evanston 132.85^, 8. Elk Grove 123.575^, 9. Wheeling 114.175^
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY INVITATIONALS

Junior Varsity

* Libertyville JV Invitational -–
1. Fremd 92.35, 2. Libertyville 92.05, 3. Carmel 90.00, 4. Deerfield 87.05, 5. Mundelein 86.30, 6. Lake Forest 80.90, 7. Individuals 78.19
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Michael Meyer Memorial Junior Varsity Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey (4 entries per event, top 3 scores count) -- 1. Maine South 98.25, 2. Rolling Meadows 92.75, 3. Buffalo Grove 91.75, 4. Vernon Hills 80.80, 5. Hersey 76.45, 6. Schaumburg 70.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* DeKalb JV Invitational -- 1. Batavia 122.05, 2. Oswego co-op 114.85, 3. Geneseo JV1 106.30, 4. Niles West JVI 104.70, 5. Prairie Ridge co-op 96.75, 6. Niles West JV2 90.45, 7. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 73.10, 8. Geneseo JV2 71.60, 9. Antioch/Lakes co-op 69.00, Geneva DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

DeKalb Invitational (Varsity results)

Spartan Invitational at Glenbrook North

Libertyville Junior Varsity Invitational

Michael Meyer Memorial Junior Varsity Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey

DeKalb Invitational (Junior Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 6

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!

Duals

* Fremd 142.25, At Hoffman Estates 136.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Mundelein 138.925, Antioch/Lakes co-op 106.075 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Downers Grove South 136.65, At Willowbrook 118.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Neuqua Valley# 132.90, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 127.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Deerfield 132.50, At Maine East 121.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Schaumburg 128.80, Palatine 127.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Naperville North 127.15, At Naperville Central 120.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Vernon Hills 126.20, Maine West 114.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hinsdale South 122.10, Morton 91.85 (COMPLTE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Mundelein 91.70, Antioch/Lakes co-op 74.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Fremd 90.20, At Hoffman Estates 86.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Palatine 84.15, At Schaumburg 73.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Deerfield 82.90, At Maine East 70.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Maine West 78.35, At Vernon Hills 73.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* Downers Grove South 112.70, At Willowbrook 70.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Neuqua Valley# 107.70, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 100.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Naperville North 108.75, At Naperville Central 87.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hinsdale South 91.45, Morton 74.40 (COMPLTE RESULTS POSTED)


Junior Varsity II

* Naperville North 80.10, At Naperville Central 73.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Downers Grove South 72.70, At Willowbrook DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Neuqua Valley# 53.35, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Maine West 70.30, At Vernon Hills 33.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine East 66.60, Deerfield 41.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Mundelein 29.85, Antioch/Lakes co-op 7.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Palatine 87.40, At Schaumburg 46.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hoffman Estates 83.85, Fremd 71.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Fremd at Hoffman Estates (corrected 12/15)

Antioch/Lakes co-op at Mundelein

Downers Grove South at Willowbrook

Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op at Neuqua Valley

Deerfield at Maine East

Palatine at Schaumburg

Naperville North at Naperville Central

Maine West at Vernon Hills

Morton at Hinsdale South

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 5
HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!

Duals

* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op# 142.45, At Glenbard East 141.40, Riverside-Brookfield 108.90, Fenton 94.95, Lemont (2 individuals) 59.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard West 140.05, York 131.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 139.40, St. Charles co-op 124.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Barrington 139.05, At Conant 134.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 137.25, Lake Forest 136.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Oak Park-River Forest 136.15, At Downers Grove North 132.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oswego co-op 136.05, U-46 co-op 118.95, Glenbard South# 106.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Glenbrook North 135.225, At Highland Park 121.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Rolling Meadows 132.85, Buffalo Grove 131.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 132.45, Homewood-Flossmoor 113.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Batavia 130.30, At Glenbard North 116.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hinsdale Central 129.30, Lyons Township 122.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Geneva at Lake Park (CANCELED, TO BE RESCHEDULED)

NON-VARSITY SCORES

Junior Varsity

* At Oswego co-op 114.25, Glenbard South 54.40, U-46 co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 98.40, Homewood-Flossmoor 70.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Barrington 90.35, At Conant 87.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Rolling Meadows 89.20, Buffalo Grove 86.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook North 88.35, At Highland Park 63.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 87.95, Lake Forest 78.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 


Junior Varsity I

* At Glenbard West 123.40, York 114.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Oak Park-River Forest 122;80, At Downers Grove North 115.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Batavia 122.55, At Glenbard North NA (BATAVIA RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 115.75, St. Charles co-op 48.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard East 115.10, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 72.05, Fenton 58.10, Lemont (individual) 25.80, Riverside-Brookfield 20.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lyons Township 106.75, At Hinsdale Central 100.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Glenbard West 112.65, York 48.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Oak Park-River Forest 104.10, At Downers Grove North 103.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lyons Township 84.95, At Hinsdale Central 67.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard East 72.40, Fenton 19.80, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op DNC, Riverside-Brookfield DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 58.75, St. Charles co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity III

* At Glenbard West 60.85, York 47.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Glenbrook North 80.025, At Highland Park 55.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 52.15, Lake Forest 14.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* Glenbard South 12.40, At Oswego co-op DNC, U-46 co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Barrington 83.20, At Conant 72.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Buffalo Grove 77.50, At Rolling Meadows 75.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Fenton, Riverside-Brookfield, Lemont (individuals) at Glenbard East

York at Glenbard West

St. Charles co-op at Wheaton co-op

Barrington at Conant

Lake Forest at Stevenson

Oak Park-River Forest at Downers Grove North

Glenbard South, U-46 co-op at Oswego co-op

Glenbrook North at Highland Park

Buffalo Grove at Rolling Meadows

Homewood-Flossmoor at Sandburg

Batavia at Glenbard North

Lyons Township at Hinsdale Central

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 4

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!

Duals

 

* Glenbrook South 142.85, At Niles West 130.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)     
* Lake Zurich 138.95, At Mundelein 137.20, Lake Forest Academy (individual) 32.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)     
* Lincoln-Way co-op 133.55, At Andrew 117.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)      
* At Libertyville 129.60, Warren 127.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)       
* At Prospect 129.55, Hersey 121.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* Elk Grove 126.225, At Wheeling 118.725 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)                                      
* Leyden 116.00, At Morton 107.35  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Lincoln-Way co-op 120.30, At Andrew 88.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)     
* At Mundelein 90.25, Lake Zurich 89.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)     
* Glenbrook South 86.20, At Niles West 72.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)     
* At Libertyville 85.75, Warren 76.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)  
* Elk Grove 78.30, At Wheeling 62.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)     
* At Prospect 71.90, Hersey 68.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 

Junior Varsity I

* Leyden 86.65, At Morton 86.15  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* Leyden 76.25, At Morton DNC  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Glenbrook South 78.25, At Niles West 72.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)     
* Lake Zurich 69.90, At Mundelein 38.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)     
* At Libertyville 50.60, Warren DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Hersey 64.95, At Prospect 61.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Elk Grove 57.10, At Wheeling 52.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 

Glenbrook South at Niles West

Lake Zurich at Mundelein

Lincoln-Way co-op at Andrew

Warren at Libertyville

Hersey at Prospect

Elk Grove at Wheeling

Leyden at Morton

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, DECEMBER 3

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!

Duals


* At New Trier 138.45, Evanston 126.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 132.85, At Niles North 127.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Vernon Hills 124.85, Highland Park 124.125 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At New Trier 93.80, Evanston 77.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 92.30, At Niles North 71.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Vernon Hills 74.85, Highland Park 73.575 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At New Trier 91.40, Evanston 38.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 71.15, At Niles North 48.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Vernon Hills 59.85, Highland Park 54.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Evanston at New Trier

Maine South at Niles North

Highland Park at Vernon Hills

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 2

HAPPY HANNUKAH FROM SGS!

Duals


* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1

Hilltopper Invitational at Glenbard West

Mike Williams Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North

Al Galatte Invitational at Rolling Meadows

Invitationals

Al Galatte Invitational at Rolling Meadows (2 gymnasts per event, gymnasts only can compete once) -- 1. Carmel# 70.65, 2. Barrington 68.80, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 67.95, 4. Stevenson 66.40, 5. Lake Zurich 65.80, 6T. Deerfield and Lake Park 64.80, 8. Buffalo Grove 64.60, 9. Rolling Meadows 64.025, 10T. Hoffman Estates and Prospect 63.35, 12. Schaumburg 62.35, 13. Lake Forest 62.25, 14T. Elk Grove and Niles North 58.35, 16. Highland Park 67.95, 17. Antioch/Lakes co-op 57.825
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* First Hilltopper Invitational at Glenbard West (6 gymnasts per event) – 1. New Trier 142.85, 2. Glenbard West 141.95, 3. Mundelein 137.30, 4. Prairie Ridge co-op# 137.05, 5. Lincoln-Way co-op 134.40, 6. Glenbrook North 133.75, 7. Conant 130.00, 8. Glenbard West JV I 122.85, 9. Lake Forest Academy (individual) 31.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Mike Williams Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North (2 judges) (Return to old format -- Enter 4 per event, count all 3 scores)  – 1. Downers Grove South 106.775, 2. Glenbard East 104.575, 3. Fremd 102.75, 4. Oswego co-op 101.15, 5. Downers Grove North 98.525, 6. Naperville North 97.225, 7. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 97.175, 8. Hersey 91.525, 9. Lyons Township 90.925, 10. U-46 co-op# 90.775, 11. Naperville Central# 89.875, 12. Homewood-Flossmoor 86.95
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY INVITATIONALS

Freshmen


* Oswego Freshman Invitational (at Oswego High School) – 1. Batavia 97.65, 2. Oswego co-op 92.75, 3. Geneva 92.45, 4. Neuqua Valley 90.35, 5. Geneseo 79.05, 6. Naperville Central 72.50, 7. Glenbard East 62.85, 8. Naperville North 46.975
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Hilltopper Invitational at Glenbard West

Mike Williams Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North

Al Galatte Invitational at Rolling Meadows

Oswego Freshman Invitational

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30

Duals

* Libertyville 134.95, At Elk Grove 131.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Invitationals

* Wildcat Invitational at Wheeling -- 1. Hoffman Estates 131.10, 2. Highland Park 120.65, 3. Maine West 116.95, 4. Maine East 116.45, 5. Vernon Hills 113.65, 6. Wheeling 111.85, 7. Fenton 102.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Libertyville 93.00, At Elk Grove 79.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Libertyville 71.60, At Elk Grove 55.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Wildcat Invitational at Wheeling

Libertyville at Elk Grove

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 29

Duals

* Glenbrook South 135.30, At Maine West# 114.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles West#, 133.80, Glenbrook North# 131.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Schaumburg# 131.25, Buffalo Grove# 129.85 (RESCHEDULED from Monday, Nov. 26) (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Vernon Hills 122.65, Niles North 119.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hinsdale South 124.25, Riverside-Brookfield 117.75, University of Chicago Lab (individual) 22.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Hinsdale South 97.05, Riverside-Brookfield 73.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
*
Buffalo Grove 90.20, At Schaumburg 72.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook North 88.70, At Niles West 72.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook South 86.05, At Maine West 79.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Vernon Hills 70.10, Niles North 68.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

 
Junior Varsity II

* At Hinsdale South 72.05, Riverside-Brookfield DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Glenbrook South 85.00, At Maine West 69.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook North 74.85, At Niles West 64.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles North 52.15, Vernon Hills 49.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Buffalo Grove 77.65, At Schaumburg 53.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Glenbrook South at Maine West

Niles North at Vernon Hills

Buffalo Grove at Schaumburg

Glenbrook North at Niles West

Riverside-Brookfield at Hinsdale South

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 28

Duals

* Stevenson# 141.40, At Mundelein# 139.70, Libertyville# 129.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Glenbard East 138.70, At Naperville North 128.40  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard West 137.50, At Hinsdale Central 129.95.  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oak Park-River Forest#, 135.95, Leyden# 117.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich 134.75, At Lake Forest# 132.80, Warren# 123.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Palatine# 134.00, Rolling Meadows# 130.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 133.75, Lake Park 132.15  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneva# 133.55, Glenbard North# 106.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Conant 130.55, At Elk Grove# 128.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Batavia# 126.20, At St. Charles co-op# 124.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hoffman Estates# 120.25, Hersey# 107.35  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Andrew# 112.70, At Homewood-Flossmoor# 110.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior varsity


* At Geneva 120.65, Glenbard North 2.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Mundelein 95.15, Libertyville 90.20, Stevenson 84.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
*
Lake Park at Wheaton co-op (dual not held)
* Lake Zurich 87.55, Warren 76.15, At Lake Forest 74.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Rolling Meadows 87.15, At Palatine 80.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Conant 85.75, At Elk Grove 75.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Homewood-Flossmoor 81.30, Andrew 76.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hoffman Estates 77.65, Hersey 48.80  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior varsity I

* Batavia 123.60, At St. Charles co-op 37.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard West 119.30, At Hinsdale Central 100.10.  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard East 119.20, At Naperville North 117.60  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oak Park-River Forest 118.25, Leyden 83.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior varsity II

* Glenbard West 106.40, At Hinsdale Central 63.15.  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oak Park-River Forest 102.80, Leyden 67.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard East 78.45, At Naperville North 78.25  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Batavia 6.30, At St. Charles co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Geneva 70.80, Glenbard North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Libertyville 68.65, At Mundelein 44.95, Stevenson 44.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* At Palatine 84.35, Rolling Meadows 62.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Conant 74.25, At Elk Grove 56.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hoffman Estates 67.90, Hersey 55.90  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Rolling Meadows at Palatine

Libertyville, Stevenson at Mundelein

Glenbard East at Naperville North

Glenbard West at Hinsdale Central

Layden at Oak Park-River Forest

Lake Zurich, Warren at Lake Forest

Lake Park at Wheaton co-op (only varsity competed)

Glenbard North at Geneva

Conant at Elk Grove

Batavia at St. Charles co-op

Hersey at Hoffman Estates

Andrew at Homewood-Flossmoor

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 27
Duals

* At New Trier# 144.15, Deerfield 132.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Barrington# 137.05, Wheeling# 114.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Fremd# 134.60, Prospect# 127.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lincoln-Way co-op# 131.25, Sandburg/Stagg co-op# 126.60, Bradley-Bourbonnais# (individual) 30.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine South# 129.05,.Maine East# 62.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Evanston 128.425, At Highland Park# 122.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles North# 121.00, Fenton# 101.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Riverside-Brookfield, 115.80, Morton 106.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At New Trier 94.00, Deerfield 77.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine South 88.05, Maine East 69.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Barrington 87.95, Wheeling 57.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Fremd 87.55, Prospect 69.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Evanston 75.95, At Highland Park 73.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles North 71.10, Fenton 45.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Morton 66.80, At Riverside-Brookfield 66.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 116.35, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 104.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Maine South 83.05, Maine East 60.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Highland Park 51.65, Evanston 26.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At New Trier 86.75, Deerfield 13.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles North 56.30, Fenton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Freshmen

* At Barrington 89.35, Wheeling 36.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Prospect 64.50, At Fremd 58.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Deerfield at New Trier

Wheeling at Barrington

Prospect at Fremd

Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Bradley-Bourbonnais (individual) at Lincoln-Way co-op

Maine East at Maine South

Evanston at Highland Park

Fenton at Niles North

Morton at Riverside-Brookfield

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 26
Duals

* Buffalo Grove# at Schaumburg# (CANCELED -- Rescheduled for Wednesday, Nov. 29)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24
Duals

* No meets scheduled

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

* Hinsdale Central Freshman Thanksgiving Invitational -- 1. York 126.30, 2T. Lincoln-Way co-op and Lake Park 124.30, 4T. Oswego co-op and Oak Park-River Forest 123.00, 6 .Glenbard West 120.75, 7 .Downers Grove North 113.30, 8. Lyons Township 102.75, 9. Hinsdale South 100.30, 10 .Hinsdale Central 62.00, 11. Willowbrook 53.00, 12. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 34.00 (COMPLETE RESU:LTS POSTED)

Hinsdale Central Freshman Thanksgiving Invitational

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 23

Duals

* No meets scheduled

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Duals

* No meets scheduled

HAPPY THANKSGIVING FROM SGS!

th-turkeyfootball.gif

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Invitationals

* Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South (2 judges per event) – 
1. Glenbard East#, 137.00^, 2. Oswego co-op#, 129.625^, 3. Hinsdale Central#, 128.875^, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op# 126.10^, 5. York# 124.275^, 6. Lemont# (5 individuals) 117.95^, 7. Hinsdale South#, 115.70^, 8. Riverside-Brookfield# 115.15^, 9. Lyons Township#, 114.05^, 10. University of Chicago Lab (individual)# 20.60^ (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20
Duals

* At Glenbrook South# 142.05, Deerfield# 134.00, Vernon Hills# 117.15, Evanston# 116.25  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard West#,140.20, Lake Park#, 132.20, Addison Trail# 116.70, Willowbrook# 116.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich# 137.50, At Conant# 99.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Downers Grove South# 136.30, Downers Grove North# 132.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op# 134.85, Naperville North# 127.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Fenton# 112.60, At Morton# 106.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior varsity

* Naperville North 114.75, At Wheaton co-op 110.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich 88.10, At Conant 85.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior varsity I

* Lake Park 132.20, At. Glenbard West 125.25, Willowbrook 116.50, Addison Trail 93.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Downers Grove North 110.65, At Downers Grove South 108.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Morton 72.30, Fenton 41.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior varsity II

* Downers Grove North 99.05, At Downers Grove South 77.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Naperville North 67.65, At Wheaton co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh/Soph

* At Conant 69.05, Lake Zurich 50.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Deerfield, Evanston, Vernon Hills at Glenbrook South

Addison Trail, Lake Park, Willowbrook at Glenbard West

Lake Zurich at Conant

Downers Grove North at Downers Grove South

Naperville North at Wheaton co-op

Fenton at Morton

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 19

Duals

* No meets scheduled

Illinois Senior National Team
NHSGA Senior Showcase Invitational
May 18-19, 2018
Estero Recreation Center
Fort Myers Beach, FL

teamillinoisroster.jpg
Team photos courtesy of Kristyn Campos

Team Illinois 4th

Team Illinois roster: Rose Barrios (Prospect), Trudy Davis (Downers Grove South), Renata Fulk (Beacon Academy), Mackenzie Kamysz (Hersey), Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci (St. Charles North), Katarina Schaffer (Prairie Ridge), Jessica Sprong (Hinsdale Central), Lindsay Tom (Downers Grove South)

Team Illinois coaches: Kristyn Campos (Downers Grove South), Kim Estoque (Hinsdale Central), Judy Harwood (Stevenson), Melissa Sender (St. Charles co-op), Kory Thompson (Lincoln-Way co-op)

2018 Senior Invitational: Final results

Team scores: 1. New Jersey 151.75, 2. Connecticut 146.425, 3. Massachusetts 141.025, 4. ILLINOIS 139.375, 5. Washington 139.075, 6. Wisconsin 133.425, 7. Texas 130.95, 8. Michigan 124.225, 9. Virginia 75.275, 10. Indiana 75.15

Team Illinois individual event finalists
(Top 15 preliminary scores)

Balance beam: 4th (tie) Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci 9.25
Vault: 7th (tie) Mackenzie Kamysz 9.0
Uneven parallel bars: 8th Trudy Davis 9.25
Floor exercise: 9th Katarina Schaffer 9.3

Team Illinois results

All-around: 17. Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci 35.05, 19T. Mackenzie Kamysz 34.825, 32. Jessica Sprong 33.375, 33. Renata Fulk 33.025, 65. Trudy Davis (3 events) 26.375, 78. Lindsay Tom (3 events) 22.275, 87. Katarina Schaffer (2 events) 17.85

Vault: 10T. Mackenzie Kamysz 9.1*, 27. Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci 8.825, 28. Renata Fulk 8.8, 32. Jessica Sprong 8.625, 66T. Lindsay Tom 7.8

Uneven parallel bars: 7. Trudy Davis 9.225*, 30. Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci 8.05, 31T. Mackenzie Kamysz 8.0, 39T. Renata Fulk 7.45, 43T. Jessica Sprong 7.25, 65T. Lindsay Tom 5.65

Balance beam: 9T. Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci 9.25*, 24T. Jessica Sprong 8.725, 29T. Katarina Schaffer 8.65, 32T. 32T. Mackenzie Kamysz 8.6, 42T. Renata Fulk and Trudy Davis 8.4

Floor exercise: 12T. Katarina Schaffer 9.2*, 16. Mackenzie Kamysz 9.125, 24T. Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci 8.925, 32T. Lindsay Tom 8.825, 37T. Jessica Sprong 8.775, 39T. Trudy Davis 8.75, 62. Renata Fulk 8.375

* - Event finalist

teamillinoismat420.jpg

teamillinoishuddle420.jpg

teamillinoiskamyszfx.jpg

teamillinoiskamysz.jpg

teamillinoiskamyszbb.jpg

teamillinoissprongbb.jpg

Help support SGS!
chalktray.jpg

SGS continues to follow Illinois high school gymnastics -- thanks to your donations and pledges.

If enjoy results, stats, photos, standings or videos, any donation of any amount to the SGS chalk tray would be appreciated.  

You can:
1. Visit our staff!
2. Contact
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com 
3. Visit our PayPal account:
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

2018
STATE CHAMPIONS!

gwgymstatefloor021718.jpg

Glenbard West
150.05

Second place

prgymatstate021718.jpg
Photo courtesy of Jeri Battaglia

Prairie Ridge co-op
149.10

Third place

gbsgymatstate021718.jpg
Photo courtesy of Gus Haramaras

Glenbrook South
146.60

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17

Saturday's LIVE results via IHSA.org

STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

Individual event finals, final team results, special recognition awards

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
NOTE: Team scores improved by amount event finalists improve Friday's score
(Improvements from Saturday designated by italics)

1. Glenbard West 150.05 (38.15 V, 37.55 UPB, 36.525 BB, 37.825 FX)
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.10 (37.85 V, 37.875 UPB, 36.50 BB, 36.875 FX)
3. Glenbrook South 146.60 (37.625 V, 36.125 UPB, 36.325 BB, 36.525 FX)

4. New Trier 146.275 (37.375 V, 36.90 UPB, 35.70 BB, 36.30 FX)

5. Maine South 146.225 (37.575 V, 36.425 UPB, 35.45 BB, 36.775 FX)
6. Carmel 144.275 (37.925 V, 35.45 UPB, 35.15 BB, 36.75 FX)

7. Lincoln-Way co-op 144.025 (37.225 V, 34.85 UPB, 35.275 BB, 36.675 FX)
8. Wheaton co-op 143.675 (37.225 V, 35.75 UPB, 34.60 BB, 36.10 FX)

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Vault: Madison Hickey, junior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.75

Uneven parallel bars: Maddy Kim, junior, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.60

Balance beam: Jamie LaBue, sophomore, Wheaton co-op 9.525

Floor exercise: Maddie Diab, junior, Glenbard West 9.725

All-around (determined Friday): Maddie Diab, junior, Glenbard West 38.025
 
INDIVIDUAL EVENT FINALISTS BREAKDOWN
43 finalists from 20 teams/schools

AMONG TEAM QUALIFIERS

Glenbard West 7 (1 V, 2 UPB, 1 BB, 3 FX)
Prairie Ridge co-op 5 (2 V, 2 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbrook South 5 (2 V, 0 UPB, 2 BB, 1 FX) 
Maine South 3 (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
New Trier 2 (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Carmel 2 (2 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Wheaton co-op 2 (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Lincoln-Way co-op 0 (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX) 


TEAMS/SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY 

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 3 (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Downers Grove North 2 (0 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Fremd 2 (0 V, 0 UPB, 2 BB, 0 FX)
Conant 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Downers Grove South 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbard East 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Hersey 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)

Mundelein 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Neuqua Valley 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Oak Park-River Forest 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Rolling Meadows 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
St. Charles co-op 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Sandburg/Stagg co-op 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: Mikayla Vogt, Schaumburg

Coach of the Year: Carlos Fuentes, Glenbard West


Rookie of the Year: Anna Diab, Glenbard West

Saturday's final results (individual event finals, final team scores)

Saturday's LIVE results via IHSA.org

State meet detailed time schedule Friday/Saturday

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

Team competition
All-around finals
Individual preliminaries for vault, uneven parallel bars, balance beam and floor exercise

CURRENT STANDINGS AFTER FRIDAY'S PRELIMINARIES

1.