STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2013 State team-by-team results

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2013 State finals team results

Key: * -- individual state qualifier; $ -- event finalist
 
(scores in parentheses reflect event finals, places)

LYONS TOWNSHIP (149.625: 1st)

Hinsdale Central Sectional champions

State meet appearances (16): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2913

VAULTING
Team total: 38.275 (2nd)

Alyssa Lancaster, jr.  — 9.20
Maren Craig, sr.  — 9.40
Katie Carling, jr. — 9.375
*$-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 9.70 (9.70 3rd tie)
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 9.80 (9.725 2nd)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 37.125 (37.20) (1st)

Kelly Ryser, so. — 8.725
Jessica Lyons, sr. — 8.825
*-Olivia McGann, so. — 9.25
*$-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 9.425 (9.50 2nd tie)
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 9.625 (9.075 7th)
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 37.10 (37.45) (1st)

Kelly Ryser, so. — 8.70
*-Maren Craig, sr. — 9.10
*$-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 9.20 (9.375 6th tie)
*$-Katie Carling, jr. — 9.25 (9.425 3rd tie)
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 9.55 (9.425 3rd tie)


FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.55 (36.70) (3rd)

Jessica Lyons, sr. — 8.50
Maren Craig, sr. — 8.40
*-Katie Carling, jr. — 9.175
*-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 9.30
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 9.575 (9.725 1st)
ALL-AROUND

*-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 38.55 (2nd tie)
*-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 37.625 (5th tie)

PRAIRIE RIDGE CO-OP (149.30: 2nd)

Fremd Sectional champions

State meet appearances (6): 2001, 2002, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 38.30 (1st)

Savanna Mensching, sr. — 9.275
*-Jada Berkland, so. — 9.40
*-Dylann Perrone, so. — 9.50
*$-Rachael Underwood, so. — 9.725 (9.70 3rd tie)
*$-Riley Mahoney, so. — 9.675 (9.60 6th tie)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Team total: 36.675 (2nd)

Sara Kramer, jr. — 8.55
*-Maddie Solka, fr. — 9.225
*-Jada Berkland, so. — 9.30
*$-Rachael Underwood, so. — 9.60 (9.50 2nd tie)
Riley Mahoney, so. — 8.55

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 37.00 (2nd)


Danielle Dyra, sr. — 8.275
*-Savanna Mensching, sr. — 9.075
Jada Berkland, so. — 8.95
*$-Riley Mahoney, so. — 9.425
Rachael Underwood, so. — 9.55

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 37.325 (2nd)


*-Jada Berkland, so. — 8.45
Dylann Perrone, so. — 9.00
*-Maddie Solka, fr. — 9.25
*$-Riley Mahoney, so. — 9.40
Rachael Underwood, so. — 9.675

ALL-AROUND

*-Rachael Underwood, so. — 38.55 (2nd tie)

*-Riley Mahoney, so. — 37.05 (13th)
*-Jada Berkland, so. — 36.10 (21st tie)

FREMD (146.05: 3rd)

Fremd Sectional second place

State meet appearances (28): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 37.225 (4th)

Maggie Betti, fr.  — 8.70
Lisa Radochoski, fr.  — 9.225
*-Mary Smaga, sr  — 9.325
*-
Christine Jensen, jr.  — 9.575
Christine Radochonski, so.  — 9.625

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.975 (3rd)

Christine Jensen, jr.  — 8.325
Emily Neal, so.  — 8.45
*-Mary Smaga, sr.  — 9.175
*-Emily Pinderski, sr.  — 8.90
*$-Sydney Plichta, so.  — 9.45 (9.175 6th)
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 35.275 (35.325) (7th)

Mariah Gura, fr.  — 8.75
Lisa Radochonski, fr.  — 7.825
Christine Radochonski, so.  — 9.025
*$-Sydney Plichta, so.  — 9.20 (9.25 9th)
*-Christine Jensen, jr.  — 8.30

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 37.525 (1st)

Anna Johnson, sr.  — 9.35
Emily Neal, so.  — 8.80
Emily Pinderski, sr.  — 9.425
Christine Jensen, jr.  — 9.45
*-Christine Radochonski, so.  — 9.30
ALL-AROUND

Christine Jensen, jr.  — 35.65

NEW TRIER (145.375: 4th)

Stevenson Sectional champions

State meet appearances (9): 1983, 1985, 1989, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2012, 2013.

VAULTING
Team total: 37.15 (6th)

Taylor Kwok, fr. — 8.35
Claire Egerter, so. — 9.125
Stephanie Steen, jr.  — 9.10
Elana Benishay, jr.  — 9.375
Kerry Scafidi, sr.  — 9.55

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.425 (5th)

Stephanie Steen, jr. — 8.575
Samantha Stoddart, so. — 8.775
Claire Egerter, so. — 8.525
*-Elana Benishay, jr. — 8.65
*$-Kerry Scafidi, sr. — 9.425 (9.025 8th)
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.65 (3rd tie)

Samantha Stoddart, so. — 9.325
Claire Egerter, so. — 8.775
Stephanie Steen, jr. — 8.80
Elana Benishay, jr. — 9.20
Kerry Scafidi, sr. — 9.325

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.125 (36.15) (7th)

Claire Egerter, so. — 8.30
Samantha Stoddart, so. — 9.00
Stephanie Steen, jr. — 8.95
*-Elana Benishay, jr. — 8.65
*$-Kerry Scafidi, sr. — 9.525 (9.55 4th tie)
ALL-AROUND

*-Kerry Scafidi, sr. — 37.825 (4th)
*-Elana Benishay, jr. — 35.875 (25th)
Stephanie Steen, jr. — 35.425
Claire Egerter, so. — 34.725

GENEVA (145.225: 5th)

Glenbard West Sectional third place

State meet appearances (1): 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 37.25 (3rd)

Jenna Ginsberg, sr.  — 9.175
*-Dominiqua Brognia, jr.  — 9.375
McKenna Merges, fr.  — 9.05
Megan Beitzel, so.  — 9.275
*-Ashley Puff, sr.  — 9.425

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.95 (6th)

McKenna Merges, fr.  — 8.60
Megan Beitzel, so.  — 8.60
Grace Ginsberg, fr.  — 8.625
Ashley Puff, sr. — 8.625
*-Dominique Brognia, jr.  — 9.10
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.65 (3rd tie)

McKenna Merges, fr.  — 8.85
Grace Ginsberg, fr.  — 9.15
Claire Scatterday, jr.  — 9.15
Dominique Brognia, jr.  — 9.075
Ashley Puff, sr.  — 9.275

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.375 (6th)

McKenna Merges, fr.  — 8.475
Claire Scatterday, jr.  — 8.70
Grace Ginsberg, fr.  — 8.95
*-Dominique Brognia jr.  — 9.325
*$-Ashley Puff, sr.  — 9.375 (8.325 9th)
ALL-AROUND

*-Dominique Brognia jr. — 36.90 (15th tie)
*-Ashley Puff, sr. — 36.70 (20th)
McKenna Merges, fr. — 34.975

LAKE FOREST (143.675: 6th)

Stevenson Sectional second place

State meet appearances (6): 1984, 1985, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 37.20 (5th)

Laura Blake, so. —8.15
Brittany Moccia, jr. — 9.15
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 9.20
Katherine McKeon, sr. — 9.30
*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 9.55


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total:  34.075 (7th)

Tabby Jeffers, so. — 5.30
Laura Blake, so. — 7.025
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 8.525
*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 9.15
*$-Katherine McKeon, sr. — 9.375 (9.35 5th)

BALANCE BEAM
Team total:  35.75 (6th)

Laura Blake, so. — 7.60
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 8.675
Brittany Moccia, jr. — 9.025
*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 8.925
*-Katherine McKeon, sr. — 9.125

FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total:  36.65 (4th)

Laura Blake, so. — 7.725
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 8.55
Katherine McKeon, sr. — 9.20
Brittany Moccia, jr. — 9.25
*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 9.65 (9.625 3rd)

ALL-AROUND

*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 37.275 (8th tie)
*-Katherine McKeon, sr. — 37.00 (14th)
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 34.95

GLENBARD WEST (143.425: 7th)

Glenbard West Sectional second place

State meet appearances (4): 2005, 2010, 2011, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 36.575 (8th)

Rachel Gathof, sr.  — 8.575
Sarah DeStefano, fr.  — 9.00
Amber Broucek, fr.  — 9.225
Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 9.00
*-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so.  — 9.35

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.725 (4th)

Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 8.725
Sarah DeStefano, fr. — 8.60
Amber Broucek, fr. — 8.875
*-Maggie Phillips, jr. — 8.20
*$-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so. — 9.525 (9.40 4th)
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.10 (5th)

Mia Connolly, fr. — 8.025
Sarah DeStefano, fr. — 8.825
*-Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 8.675
*$-Amber Broucek, fr. — 9.475 (8.875 10th)
*-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so. — 9.125

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 35.025 (8th)

Mia Connolly, fr. — 8.10
Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 8.725
Sarah DeStefano, fr. — 7.525
Amber Broucek, fr. — 8.95
*-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so. — 9.25
ALL-AROUND

*-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so. — 37.25 (10th)
Amber Broucek, fr. — 36.525
Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 35.125
Sarah DeStefano, fr. — 33.95

ST. CHARLES CO-OP (141.675: 8th)

Glenbard West Sectional champions

State meet appearances (5):  1998, 1999, 2000, 2008, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 37.10 (7th)

Sydney Olson, sr.  — 9.075
Jesi Ortiz, sr.  — 9.35
*-Rachel Dugan, fr. — 9.45
Kelly Gorniak, jr.  — 8.90
Cathryn Gotlund, jr.  — 9.225

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 33.75 (8th)

Sydney Olson, sr. — 8.25
Kelly Gorniak, jr. — 8.25
Sierra Thiesse, jr. — 8.10
Andrea Schwartz, sr. — 8.575
*-Rachel Dugan, fr. — 8.675
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 34.425 (8th)

Courtney Buoy, jr. — 7.475
Alix Scherer, sr. — 8.25
*-Cathryn Gotlund, jr. — 8.40
Rachel Dugan, fr. — 8.675
Kelly Gorniak, jr. — 9.10

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.40 (5th)

Sierra Thiesse, jr. — 8.60
Alix Scherer, sr. — 7.975

*-Rachel Dugan, fr. — 9.025
*-Kelly Gorniak, jr. — 9.35
*$-Jesi Ortiz, sr. — 9.425 (DNC)
ALL-AROUND

*-Rachel Dugan, fr. — 35. 825 (26th tie)
Kelly Gorniak, jr. — 35.60

2013 STATE MEET RANKINGS
BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

(scores in parentheses reflect event finals improvement)

TEAM

1.
Lyons Township 149.05 (149.625)
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.30
3. Fremd 146.00 (146.05)
4. New Trier 145.35 (145.375) 
5. Geneva 145.225
7.
Lake Forest 143.675
6. Glenbard West 143.425
8. St. Charles co-op 141.675
VAULTING

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 38.30
2. Lyons Township 38.275
3. Geneva 37.25
4.
Fremd 37.225
5. Lake Forest 37.20
6. New Trier 37.15 
7. St. Charles co-op 37.10
8. Glenbard West 36.575
UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
 
1. Lyons Township 37.125 (37.20)
2.
Prairie Ridge co-op 36.675
3. Fremd 35.975
4. Glenbard West 35.725
5. New Trier 35.425
6. Geneva 34.95
7. Lake Forest 34.075
8.
St. Charles co-op 33.75
BALANCE BEAM

1. Lyons Township 37.10 (37.45)
2.
Prairie Ridge co-op 37.00
3T. New Trier 36.65
3T. Geneva 36.65
5. Glenbard West 36.10
6. Lake Forest 35.75
7. Fremd 35.275 (35.325)
8.
St. Charles co-op 34.425
FLOOR EXERCISE
 
1. Fremd 37.525
2.
Prairie Ridge co-op 37.325
3. Lyons Township 36.55 (36.70)
4. Lake Forest 36.65
5.
St. Charles co-op 36.40
6. Geneva 36.375
7. New Trier 36.125 (36.15)
8. Glenbard West 35.025

2013 sectional results for state teams


PRAIRIE RIDGE CO-OP (149.525: 1st seed)

Fremd Sectional champions

State meet appearances (6): 2001, 2002, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 38.675 (1st)

Savanna Mensching, sr. — 9.55
*-Jada Berkland, so. — 9.575
*-Dylann Perrone, so. — 9.525
*-Rachael Underwood, so. — 9.85
*-Riley Mahoney, so. — 9.70

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Team total: 37.675 (1st)

Sara Kramer, jr. — 9.00
*-Maddie Solka, so. — 9.575
*-Jada Berkland, so. — 9.425
*-Rachael Underwood, so. — 9.60
Riley Mahoney, so. — 9.075

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.575 (2nd)


Danielle Dyra, sr. — 8.85
*-Savanna Mensching, sr. — 9.10
Jada Berkland, so. — 9.10
*-Riley Mahoney, so. — 9.525
Rachael Underwood, so. — 8.775

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.60 (2nd)


*-Jada Berkland, so. — 9.05
Dylann Perrone, so. — 8.975
*-Maddie Solka, so. — 9.25
*-Riley Mahoney, so. — 9.325
Rachael Underwood, so. — 8.825

ALL-AROUND

*-Riley Mahoney, so. — 37.625
*-Jada Berkland, so. — 37.15

*-Rachael Underwood, so. — 37.05

LYONS TOWNSHIP (149.25: 2nd seed)

Hinsdale Central Sectional champions

State meet appearances (16): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2913

VAULTING
Team total: 37.925 (2nd)

Alyssa Lancaster, jr.  — 9.25
Maren Craig, sr.  — 9.175
Katie Carling, jr. — 9.25
*-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 9.70
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 9.725

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 36.90 (2nd)

Kelly Ryser, so. — 8.75
Jessica Lyons, sr. — 8.775
*-Olivia McGann, so. — 9.125
*-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 9.30
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 9.70
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 37.325 (1st)

Kelly Ryser, so. — 8.925
*-Maren Craig, sr. — 9.40
*-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 9.20
*-Katie Carling, jr. — 9.325
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 9.40


FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 37.10 (1st)

Jessica Lyons, sr. — 8.40
Maren Craig, sr. — 8.975
*-Katie Carling, jr. — 9.25
*-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 9.35
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 9.525
ALL-AROUND

*-Kelsy Kurfirst, so. — 38.35
*-Michelle Cozza, jr. — 37.55

FREMD (146.225: 3rd seed)

Fremd Sectional second place

State meet appearances (28): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 37.025 (6th)

Maggie Betti, fr.  — 8.575
Lisa Radochoski, fr.  — 8.65
*-Mary Smaga, sr  — 9.475
*-
Christine Jensen, jr.  — 9.475
Christine Radochonski, so.  — 9.425

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 36.825 (3rd)

Christine Jensen, jr.  — 8.70
Emily Neal, so.  — 8.975
*-Mary Smaga, sr.  — 9.20
*-Emily Pinderski, sr.  — 9.425
*-Sydney Plichta, so.  — 9.225
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 35.875 (3rd)

Mariah Gura, fr.  — 8.575
Lisa Radochonski, fr.  — 8.55
Christine Radochonski, so.  — 8.775
*-Sydney Plichta, so.  — 9.50
*-Christine Jensen, jr.  — 9.025

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.50 (4th)

Anna Johnson, sr.  — 8.875
Emily Neal, so.  — 8.85
Emily Pinderski, sr.  — 9.125
Christine Jensen, jr.  — 8.75
*-Christine Radochonski, so.  — 9.55
ALL-AROUND

Christine Jensen, jr.  — 35.95

NEW TRIER (144.40: 4th seed)

Stevenson Sectional champions

State meet appearances (9): 1983, 1985, 1989, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2012, 2013.

VAULTING
Team total: 37.30 (4th)

Taylor Kwok, fr. — 8.35
Claire Egerter, so. — 9.125
Stephanie Steen, jr.  — 9.40
Elana Benishay, jr.  — 9.35
Kerry Scafidi, sr.  — 9.425

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 36.125 (5th)

Stephanie Steen, jr. — 8.475
Samantha Stoddart, so. — 8.70
Claire Egerter, so. — 8.65
*-Elana Benishay, jr. — 9.15
*-Kerry Scafidi, sr. — 9.625
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 34.425 (8th)

Samantha Stoddart, so. — 8.50
Claire Egerter, so. — 7.975
Stephanie Steen, jr. — 8.20
Elana Benishay, jr. — 8.80
Kerry Scafidi, sr. — 8.925

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.55 (3rd)

Claire Egerter, so. — 8.70
Samantha Stoddart, so. — 9.05
Stephanie Steen, jr. — 8.75
*-Elana Benishay, jr. — 9.30
*-Kerry Scafidi, sr. — 9.45
ALL-AROUND

*-Kerry Scafidi, sr. — 37.425
*-Elana Benishay, jr. — 36.60
Stephanie Steen, jr. — 34.825
Claire Egerter, so. — 34.45

ST. CHARLES CO-OP (143.775: 5th seed)

Glenbard West Sectional champions

State meet appearances (5):  1998, 1999, 2000, 2008, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 37.075 (5th)

Sydney Olson, sr.  — 8.60
Jesi Ortiz, sr.  — 9.15
*-Rachel Dugan, fr. — 9.55
Kelly Gorniak, jr.  — 8.975
Cathryn Gotlund, jr.  — 9.40

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.425 (6th)

Sydney Olson, sr. — 8.50
Kelly Gorniak, jr. — 8.80
Sierra Thiesse, jr. — 8.575
Andrea Schwartz, sr. — 8.90
*-Rachel Dugan, fr. — 9.15
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 34.875 (7th)

Alex Scherer, sr. — 8.65
*-Cathryn Gotlund, jr. — 9.10
Rachel Dugan, fr. — 8.65
Kelly Gorniak, jr. — 8.475
Sam Upshaw, fr. — 8.325

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.40 (5th)

Sierra Thiesse, jr. — 8.325
Alex Scherer, sr. — 8.475

*-Rachel Dugan, fr. — 9.275
*-Kelly Gorniak, jr. — 9.275
*-Jesi Ortiz, sr. — 9.375
ALL-AROUND

*-Rachel Dugan, fr. — 36.625
Kelly Gorniak, jr. — 35.525

GLENBARD WEST (143.30: 6th seed)

Glenbard West Sectional second place

State meet appearances (4): 2005, 2010, 2011, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 35.975 (8th)

Rachel Gathof, sr.  — 8.425
Sarah DeStefano, fr.  — 8.775
Amber Broucek, fr.  — 8.40
Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 9.25
*-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so.  — 9.525

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 36.75 (4th)

Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 8.125
Sarah DeStefano, fr. — 8.55
Amber Broucek, fr. — 9.025
*-Maggie Phillips, jr. — 9.60
*-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so. — 9.575
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 35.225 (5th)

Mia Connolly, fr. — 7.675
Sarah DeStefano, fr. — 7.85
*-Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 9.075
*-Amber Broucek, fr. — 9.275
*-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so. — 9.025

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 35.35 (8th)

Mia Connolly, fr. — 8.40
Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 8.325
Sarah DeStefano, fr. — 8.875
Amber Broucek, fr. — 8.90
*-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so. — 9.175
ALL-AROUND

*-Mackenzie O'Keefe, so. — 37.30
Amber Broucek, fr. — 35.60
Abbie Garchitorena, sr. — 34.775
Sarah DeStefano, fr. — 34.05

GENEVA (142.825: 7th seed)

Glenbard West Sectional third place

State meet appearances (1): 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 37.60 (3rd)

Jenna Ginsberg, sr.  — 8.775
*-Dominiqua Brognia, jr.  — 9.475
McKenna Merges, fr.  — 9.20
Megan Beitzel, so.  — 9.425
*-Ashley Puff, sr.  — 9.50

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.20 (8th)

McKenna Merges, fr.  — 7.70
Megan Beitzel, so.  — 8.425
Grace Ginsberg, fr.  — 8.05
Ashley Puff, sr. — 8.625
*-Dominique Brognia, jr.  — 9.10
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 35.05 (6th)

McKenna Merges, fr.  — 8.425
Grace Ginsberg, fr.  — 8.825
Claire Scatterday, jr.  — 8.75
Dominique Brognia, jr.  — 8.95
Ashley Puff, sr.  — 8.525

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 35.975 (6th)

McKenna Merges, fr.  — 8.65
Claire Scatterday, jr.  — 8.675
Grace Ginsberg, fr.  — 8.375
*-Dominique Brognia jr.  — 9.35
*-Ashley Puff, sr.  — 9.30
ALL-AROUND

*-Dominique Brognia jr. — 36.875
*-Ashley Puff, sr. — 35.95
McKenna Merges, fr. — 33.975

LAKE FOREST (142.45: 8th seed)

Stevenson Sectional second place

State meet appearances (6): 1984, 1985, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

VAULTING
Team total: 36.375 (7th)

Laura Blake, so. —8.20
Brittany Moccia, jr. — 8.375
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 9.10
Katherine McKeon, sr. — 9.35
*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 9.55


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total:  34.975 (7th)

Tabby Jeffers, so. — 6.65
Laura Blake, so. — 7.575
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 8.80
*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 9.425
*-Katherine McKeon, sr. — 9.375

BALANCE BEAM
Team total:  35.575 (4th)

Laura Blake, so. — 7.775
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 8.675
Brittany Moccia, jr. — 8.375
*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 9.475
*-Katherine McKeon, sr. — 9.05

FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total:  35.525 (7th)

Laura Blake, so. — 7.80
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 8.60
Katherine McKeon, sr. — 8.40
Brittany Moccia, jr. — 9.125
*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 9.40

ALL-AROUND

*-Kylie Carlson, sr. — 37.85
*-Katherine McKeon, sr. — 36.175
Carly Schmidt, sr. — 34.975

2013 state team rankings
by sectional event scores

TEAM

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.525 
2. Lyons Township 149.25
3. Fremd 146.225
4. New Trier 144.40
5.
 St. Charles co-op 143.775
6. Glenbard West 143.30
7. Geneva 142.825
8. Lake Forest 142.45
VAULTING

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 38.675 
2. Lyons Township 37.925
3. Geneva 37.60
4. New Trier 37.30
5.
 St. Charles co-op 37.075
6.
Fremd 37.025
7. Lake Forest 36.375
8. Glenbard West 35.975
UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
 
1. Prairie Ridge co-op 37.675 
2. Lyons Township 36.90
3. Fremd 36.825
4. Glenbard West 36.75
5. New Trier 36.125
6.
 St. Charles co-op 35.425
7.
Lake Forest 34.975
8. Geneva 34.20
BALANCE BEAM

1. Lyons Township 37.325
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 36.575 
3. Fremd 35.875
4. Lake Forest 35.575
5. Glenbard West 35.225
6. Geneva 35.05
7. St. Charles co-op 34.875
8.
 New Trier 34.425
FLOOR EXERCISE
 
1. Lyons Township 37.10
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 36.60 
3. New Trier 36.55
4. Fremd 36.50
5. St. Charles co-op 36.40
6. Geneva 35.975
7. Lake Forest 35.525
8. Glenbard West 35.35