STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2013-14 Conference standings

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Conference standings
 
(including chronological results & upcoming league schedule)

2013-14 Conference standings

.

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

NORTH DIVISION

 

1. Glenbrook North 5-0
2. Deerfield 4-1
3. Highland Park 3-2
4. Niles North 2-3 
5. Maine West 1-4
6. Maine East 0-5

Upcoming meets

Friday, Jan. 31
* CSL North Meet at Glenbrook North, 6 p.m. – Deerfield, Glenbrook North, Highland Park, Maine East, Maine West, Niles North

Results

Tuesday, Dec. 10
* Deerfield 130.65, At Niles North 120.95
* Glenbrook North 128.00, At Maine West 109.75
* Highland Park 116.30, At Maine East 104.35

Thursday, Dec. 12
* Maine West 117.60, At Maine East 102.40

Tuesday, Dec. 17
* At Deerfield 131.35, Highland Park 121.90
* Glenbrook North 134.30, At Niles North 117.70

Wednesday, Jan. 8
* At Deerfield 128.00, Maine East 89.60
* Niles North 123.15, At Maine West 121.25
* Glenbrook North at Highland Park (moved to Jan. 28)

Thursday, Jan. 9
* At Glenbrook North 135.55, Maine East 101.45
* At Deerfield 130.80, Maine West 110.40
* At Highland Park 122.05, Niles North 117.80

Thursday, Jan. 16
* At Glenbrook North 136.35, Deerfield 133.30

Thursday, Jan. 23
* Highland Park 119.00, At Maine West 113.50
* Niles North 120.65, At Maine East 115.65

Tuesday, Jan. 28
* Glenbrook North 133.70, At Highland Park 124.65

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

 

1T. New Trier 3-0-1 
1T. Glenbrook South 3-0-1
3. Maine South 2-2
4. Niles West 1-3

5. Evanston 0-4

Upcoming meets

Thursday, Jan. 30
* Maine South 131.75, At Niles West 127.95

Saturday, Feb. 1
* CSL South Meet at Maine South, 11 a.m. – Evanston, Glenbrook South, Maine South, New Trier, Niles West

Results

Tuesday, Dec. 10

* Glenbrook South 143.10, At New Trier 143.10 (tie)

Thursday, Dec. 12
* Glenbrook South 138.85, At Maine South 134.15
* At Niles West 129.85, Evanston 124.35

Tuesday, Dec. 17
* New Trier 141.40, At Maine South 137.20
* Evanston at Glenbrook South 139.65, Evanston 117.20

Wednesday, Jan. 8
* New Trier 138.30, At Evanston 121.65
* Niles West at Glenbrook South (moved to Jan. 21)

Monday, Jan. 13
* At New Trier 142.60, Niles West 127.05

Thursday, Jan. 16
* Maine South 128.35, At Evanston 117.35
* Niles West at New Trier (moved to Jan. 13)

Tuesday, Jan. 21
* At Glenbrook South 139.90, Niles West 133.20

DUPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE


1T. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 4-1
1T. Glenbard North 4-1 
3. Naperville North 3-2

4. Naperville Central 2-3
5. Glenbard East 1-3 (LP left)

6. Lake Park 0-4 (GE left)


Upcoming meets

Friday, Jan. 31
* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Glenbard North, 6 p.m. –
Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Lake Park, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

(Overall conference champion determined by DVC Meet results only)

Results

Wednesday, Dec. 4
* At Glenbard North 138.00, Naperville North 135.90

Thursday, Dec. 5
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 134.75, Glenbard East 131.65
* At Naperville Central 132.80, Lake Park 130.80

Wednesday, Dec. 11
* Glenbard North 136.35, At Lake Park 133.05

Thursday, Dec. 12
* At Naperville Central 132.10, Glenbard East 126.05
* At Naperville North 137.85, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 135.45

Thursday, Jan. 9
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 139.60, at Lake Park 133.40
* At Glenbard East 124.05, Naperville North 122.75

Wednesday, Jan. 15
* At Glenbard North 138.20, Naperville Central 138.075

Thursday, Jan. 16
* At Naperville North 137.50, Naperville Central 136.75

Tuesday, Jan. 21
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.75, Glenbard North 137.80

Thursday, Jan. 23
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.05, At Naperville Central 140.70
* Naperville North 138.40, At Lake Park 136.10
* At Glenbard North 129.95, Glenbard East 128.95

Tuesday, Jan. 28
* Lake Park at Glenbard East CANCELED/NOT RESCHEDULED

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE

 

1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 2-0 (F, GS, RB left)
2T. Oswego co-op 1-1 (F, G, RB  left)  
2T. Fenton 1-1 (DS, G, O left) 
2T. Riverside-Brookfield 1-1 (DS, G, O left) 
5. Glenbard South 1-2 (DS, G left)
6. Geneseo 0-1 (F, GS, O, RB left)


Upcoming meets
(Only conference opponents listed)

Wednesday, Jan. 29
* Fenton, Riverside-Brookfield at Oswego co-op (at Oswego High School), 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 1
* Independents Conference Meet at Oswego High School, noon
-- DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Fenton, Geneseo, Glenbard South, Oswego co-op, Riverside-Brookfield

Results

Tuesday, Dec. 3
* At Glenbard South 118.65, Fenton 118.20

Monday, Dec. 9
* At Oswego co-op 134.65, Glenbard South 115.40

Wednesday, Dec. 11
* At Riverside-Brookfield 113.90, Glenbard South 113.10

Thursday, Dec. 19
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 133.30, At Geneseo (individual) 31.15 

Wednesday, Jan. 15
* Fenton 122.15, At Riverside-Brookfield 116.35

Wednesday, Jan. 22
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 137.35, At Oswego co-op 134.75

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

 

1. Prospect 5-0  
2. Hersey 4-1 
3. Rolling Meadows 3-2
4. Buffalo Grove 2-3
5. Wheeling 1-4 
6. Elk Grove 0-5

 
Upcoming meets
(Only MSL East opponents listed)

Friday, Jan. 31
* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hoffman Estates, 6 p.m. –
East Division:
Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove, Hersey, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Wheeling
West Division: Barrington, Conant, Fremd, Hoffman Estates, Palatine, Schaumburg
 

Results
(Only MSL East opponents listed)

Wednesday, Jan. 8
* Hersey 133.95, Buffalo Grove 127.95 (at Fremd)

Tuesday, Dec. 10
* Rolling Meadows 127.15, At Buffalo Grove 123.25
* Prospect 141.20, At Wheeling 119.50

Wednesday, Dec. 11
* At Hersey 141.00, Elk Grove 112.60

Monday, Dec. 16
* Buffalo Grove 125.10, At Wheeling 118.25

Wednesday, Dec. 18
* At Prospect 141.70, Hersey 135.95, Rolling Meadows 132.50

Thursday, Jan. 9
* At Rolling Meadows 137.75, Wheeling 125.35, Elk Grove 120.55

Wednesday, Jan. 22
* At Hersey 135.50, Wheeling 112.15
* Prospect 131.20, Buffalo Grove 127.95, At Elk Grove 124.50
MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

WEST DIVISION

1. Fremd 5-0
2. Barrington 4-1
3. Schaumburg 3-2
4. Conant 2-3
5. Palatine 1-4
6. Hoffman Estates 0-5   


Upcoming meets
(Only MSL West opponents listed)


Friday, Jan. 31
* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hoffman Estates, 6 p.m. –
East Division:
Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove, Hersey, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Wheeling
West Division: Barrington, Conant, Fremd, Hoffman Estates, Palatine, Schaumburg

Results

(Only MSL West opponents listed)


Tuesday, Dec. 10

* At Palatine 126.90, Hoffman Estates 116.30

Wednesday, Dec. 11
* At Fremd 145.80, Schaumburg 136.00

* Barrington 143.85, At Conant 142.75

Wednesday, Dec. 18
* At Fremd 147.75, Barrington 143.45, Palatine 128.65
* At Schaumburg 138.30, Hoffman Estates 117.25

Tuesday, Jan. 7
* Schaumburg 140.25, Conant 136.55, At Palatine 131.80

Wednesday, Jan. 8
* Barrington 140.50, At Hoffman Estates 116.75

Tuesday, Jan. 21
* Fremd 148.90, At Conant 137.95, Hoffman Estates 111.15

Friday, Jan. 24
*
At Barrington 144.15, Schaumburg 138.75

NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

1. Mundelein 5-0
2. Libetyville 4-1
3T. Lake Forest 2-3
3T. Warren 2-3
3T.
Stevenson 2-3 

6. Vernon Hills 0-5


Upcoming meets
(Only NSC opponents listed)


Friday, Jan. 31
* NSC Meet at Libertyville, 6 p.m. –
Lake Forest, Libertyville, Mundelein, Stevenson, Vernon Hills, Warren

Results
(Only NSC opponents listed)

Tuesday, Nov. 26
* At Lake Forest 123.05, Warren 120.50

Wednesday, Dec. 4
* At Mundelein 138.35, Libertyville 125.70
* Stevenson 132.90, At Lake Forest 124.15
* Warren 120.20, At Vernon Hills 91.95


Wednesday, Dec. 11
* Mundelein 131.55, At Lake Forest 126.40
* Warren 127.75, At Stevenson 116.95

Thursday, Dec. 12
* Libertyville 117.00, At Vernon Hills 84.65

Monday, Dec. 16
* At Mundelein 140.10, Vernon Hills 83.20

Wednesday, Dec. 18
* Libertyville 129.55, At Stevenson 122.70

Tuesday, Jan. 7
* Stevenson at Mundelein (moved to Thursday, Jan. 16)

Wednesday, Jan. 8
* Lake Forest 126.10, At Vernon Hills 87.00
* Warren at Libertyville (moved to Friday, Jan. 10)

Friday, Jan. 10
* At Libertyville 122.70, Warren 122.40

Thursday, Jan. 16
* At Mundelein 138.05, Stevenson 134.15

Wednesday, Jan. 22
* At Stevenson 136.15, Vernon Hills 93.25
* At Mundelein 134.45, Warren 102.50

Wednesday, Jan. 22
* At Libertyville 129.50, Lake Forest 124.10

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

Current regular-season standings


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 3-0
2 Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2-1
3. Andrew 1-2
4. Homewood-Flossmoor
 0-3

 

Upcoming meets

(Only SWSC opponents listed)

Tuesday, Jan. 28
* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East, 6 p.m. –
Andrew, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(Conference champion determined by SWSC Meet results only)

Results

(Only SWSC opponents listed)


Wednesday, Dec. 11
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 116.25, At Andrew 114.75

Wednesday, Jan. 8
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 134.25, Homewood-Flossmoor 115.80

Wednesday, Jan. 15
* Andrew 121.10, At Homewood-Flossmoor 116.95

Thursday, Jan. 16
* Lincoln-Way co-op 135.00, At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.10

Wednesday, Jan. 22
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 137.45, Andrew 84.05
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.85, At Homewood-Flossmoor 125.20

UPSTATE EIGHT CONFERENCE

1. Geneva 5-0
2. St. Charles co-op 4-1
3T. Neuqua Valley 2-3
3T. Batavia 2-3
5T. U-46 co-op 1-4
5T. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 1-4

Upcoming meets


Thursday, Jan. 30
* Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Neuqua Valley, 5:30 p.m. –
Batavia, Geneva, Neuqua Valley, St. Charles co-op, U-46 co-op, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

Results

Wednesday, Dec. 4

* At Geneva 137.35, U-46 co-op 127.65

Thursday, Dec. 5
* Batavia 120.25, At Neuqua Valley 115.25

Monday, Dec. 9
* At Neuqua Valley 134.30, U-46 co-op 127.60

Tuesday, Dec. 10
* At Geneva 140.60, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 124.10
 

Monday, Dec. 16
* St. Charles co-op 141.00, At Neuqua Valley 129.40

Wednesday, Dec. 18
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 122.00, U-46 co-op 119.10

Monday, Jan. 6
* Batavia at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (rescheduled for Jan. 23)

Wednesday, Jan. 8
* St. Charles co-op 144.65, at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.05
* At Geneva 140.20, Batavia 128.45

Monday, Jan. 13
* At Geneva 146.20, St. Charles co-op 142.50
* At Neuqua Valley 134.65, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 129.15

Friday, Jan. 17
* U-46 co-op 131.05, At Batavia 130.00

Tuesday, Jan. 21
* Geneva 144.10, At Neuqua Valley 130.00

Thursday, Jan. 23
* Batavia 132.55, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 127.15

Wednesday, Jan. 29
* At St. Charles co-op 146.20, Batavia 133.35, U-46 co-op 133.15

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION

 

1. Addison Trail 5-0
2. Downers Grove South 3-1* (L left)   
3. Willowbrook 3-2   
4. Leyden 2-2* (DGS left) 
5. Hinsdale South 1-4
6. Morton 0-5


* - Dual result to be determined at Gold Meet

Upcoming meets

Friday, Jan. 31
* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m. – Addison Trail, Downers Grove South, Hinsdale South, Leyden, Morton, Willowbrook

Results

Thursday, Dec. 5
* Downers Grove South 126.45, At Willowbrook 104.25

Tuesday, Dec. 10
* At Downers Grove South 129.65, Hinsdale South 100.65

Thursday, Dec. 12
* Addison Trail 132.50, At Morton 91.25
* Willowbrook 122.35, At Leyden 103.80

Thursday, Dec. 19
* Addison Trail 121.55, At Hinsdale South 103.60
* Willowbrook 131.05, At Morton 110.65

Thursday, Jan. 9
* At Addison Trail 134.65, Willowbrook 128.50
* At Downers Grove South 132.45, Morton 87.80
* Leyden 115.30, At Hinsdale South 111.10

Thursday, Jan. 16
* Addison Trail 132.20, At Leyden 111.80
* Hinsdale South 104.90, At Morton 100.60

Wednesday, Jan. 22
* At Addison Trail 136.90, Downers Grove South 134.50


Thursday, Jan. 23
* At Leyden 110.20, Morton 104.35
* Willowbrook 122.25, At Hinsdale South 102.00

Tuesday, Jan. 28
* Downers Grove South at Leyden CANCELED/RESULT TO BE DETERMINED AT GOLD MEET

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

SILVER DIVISION

 

1. Lyons Township 5-0   
2. Glenbard West 3-1* (Y left)  
3. York 2-2* (GW left)
4T. Downers Grove North 2-3
4T. Oak Park-River Forest 2-3
6. Hinsdale Central 0-5   

* - Dual result to be determined by Silver Meet

Upcoming meets

Saturday, Feb. 1
* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central, 11 a.m. (time corrected 1/24) --
Downers Grove North, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, York (*-Glenbard West-York dual result also determined by Silver Meet results)

Results

Monday, Dec. 2
* Glenbard West 129.75, At Oak Park-River Forest 124.70

Wednesday, Dec. 11
* At Lyons Township 152.10, Downers Grove North 129.50 (corrected score)
* At Glenbard West 130.25, Hinsdale Central 126.05
* At York 125.30, Oak Park-River Forest 123.90

Monday, Dec. 16
* Lyons Township 148.20, At York 132.70

Wednesday, Dec. 18
* Downers Grove North 130.75, At Hinsdale Central 125.15

Wednesday, Jan. 8
* At Downers Grove North 129.20, York 115.85
* Lyons Township at Glenbard West (moved to Jan. 13)
* Oak Park-River Forest at Hinsdale Central (moved to Jan. 29)

Monday, Jan. 13
* At Oak Park-River Forest 130.05, Downers Grove North 129.60
* Lyons Township 149.30, At Glenbard West 134.30

Thursday, Jan. 16
* At Lyons Township 149.20, Hinsdale Central 130.65

Wednesday, Jan. 22
* Lyons Township 148.90, At Oak Park-River Forest 134.50
* York 133.50, At Hinsdale Central 125.10
* Glenbard West at Downers Grove North (moved to Tues. Jan. 28)

Monday, Jan. 27
* Glenbard West at York CANCELED/DUAL RESULT TO BE DETERMINED BY SILVER MEET

Wednesday, Jan. 29
* Oak Park-River Forest 124.60, At Hinsdale Central 123.75

 

Thursday, Jan. 30
* Glenbard West 136.95, At Downers Grove North 127.25

2013-14 State rankings by conference meet scores

2013-14 CONFERENCE MEET RANKINGS

(Key: * — non-IHSA-sanctioned team)

(Sectional assignment key: C — Conant; WW— Wheaton Warrenville South; HC — Hinsdale Central; NN — Niles North)

Coming in late January!