STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Conant Sectional
Monday, February 10, 6:30 p.m.
 

Official at-large cuts
(Key: pr -- Prospect Regional;  b -- Barrington Regional; p -- Prospect Regional;  lp -- Lake Park Regional; f -- Fremd Regional)

CONANT SECTIONAL
FINAL, UNOFFICIAL

 

TEAM: 140.775 (2 qualifiers; 1 b, 1 p, 0 lp, 0 x) -- (6) Conant 141.05 (b) and (5) Schaumburg 140.775 (p)  join ranked qualifiers (2) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.375, (1) Fremd 148.175, (3) Barrington 147.0725 (b) and (4) Prospect 146.625 (p)

ALL-AROUND: 32.475 (12 qualifiers -- 0 p, 3 b, 4 lp, 5 f)

VAULT: 8.875 (12 qualifiers -- 0 p, 5 b, 6 lp, 1 f)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.60 (13 qualifiers -- 3 p, 3 b, 2 lp, 5 f)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.60 (12 qualifiers -- 3 p, 3 b, 2 lp, 5 f)

FLOOR EXERCISE 8.675 (14 qualifiers -- 3 p, 4 b, 4 lp, 3 f)

Complete Fremd Regional results

Complete Lake Park Regional results

Complete Barrington Regional results

Complete Prospect Regional results

Regional team roundup

(Key: b -- Barrington Regional; p -- Prospect Regional; lp -- Lake Park Regional; f -- Fremd Regional)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(2) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.375 (lp)
(1) Fremd 148.175 (f)
(3) Barrington 147.025 (b)

(4) Prospect 146.625 (pr)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(6) Conant 141.05 (b)
(5) Schaumburg 140.775 (p)

 

 

 

Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Thursday, February 6

1. (1) Fremd 148.175 (37.15 V, 36.90 UPB, 37.85 BB, 36.275 FX)

2. (9) Rolling Meadows 139.875 (35.05 V, 34.775 UPB, 35.80 BB, 34.25 FX)
3. (8) Maine South 136.15 (34.625 V, 34.00 UPB, 33.025 BB, 34.50 FX)
4. (16) Maine East 105.05 (31.10 V, 21.775 UPB, 25.45 BB, 26.725 FX)

Individuals --Dundee-Crown

Complete Fremd Regional results

Lake Park Regional
At east campus

(designated by lp)

Wednesday, February 5

1. (2) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.375 (37.90 V, 36.55 UPB, 36.975 BB, 36.95 FX)

2. (10) Lake Park 137.65 (35.65 V, 33.25 UPB, 34.55 BB, 34.20 FX)
3. (7) Hersey 136.675 (34.925 V, 34.65 UPB, 33.05 BB, 34.05 FX)
4. (15) Elk Grove 127.95 (33.85 V, 29.925 UPB, 31.625 BB, 32.55 FX)

Complete Lake Park Regional results

Prospect Regional

(designated by pr)

Tuesday, February 4

1. (4) Prospect 146.625 (37.10 V, 36.925 UPB, 35,775 BB, 36.825 FX)

2. (5) Schaumburg 140.775 (36.125 V, 34.975 UPB, 34.85 BB, 34.825 FX)
3. (12) Buffalo Grove 129.475 (33.475 V, 31.85 UPB, 32.025 BB, 32.125 FX)
4. (13) Maine West 102.375 29.475 V, 18.65 UPB, 26.30 BB, 27.95 FX)

Complete Prospect Regional results

Barrington Regional

(designated by b)

Monday, February 3

1. (3) Barrington 147.025 (37.60 V, 35.80 UPB, 36.90 BB, 36.725 FX)
2. (6) Conant 141.05 (35.875 V, 34.65 UPB, 35.45 BB, 35.075 FX)
3. (11) Palatine 132.95 (34.25 V, 31.975 UPB, 34.00 BB, 32.725 FX)
4. (14) Hoffman Estates 122.125 (32.625 V, 27.775 UPB, 31.225 BB, 30.50
FX)

Individuals -- Jacobs


Complete Barrington Regional results

Regional individual roundup
Individual breakdown by team listed below

(Key: b -- Barrington Regional; p -- Prospect Regional; lp -- Lake Park Regional; f -- Fremd Regional)

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores in contention (12 qualifiers: 3 b, 0 p, 4 lp, 5 f): 1. 35.675 (lp), 2. 34.90 (lp), 3. 34.25 (lp), 4. 34.10 (f), 5. 33.80 (b), 6. 33.50 (f), 7. 33.425 (b), 8. 33.25 (f), 9. 33.05 (b), 10. 32.775 (f), 11. 32.55 (f), 12. 32.475 (lp)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 b, 5 p, 5 lp, 5 f): 1. 38.525 (lp), 2. 38.225 (b), 3. 37.875 (p), 4. 37.825 (lp), 5. 37.65 (f), 6. 37.475 (f), 8. 37.00 (lp), 9. 36.70 (lp), 10. 36.425 (b), 11. 36.225 (lp), 12. 35.85 (p), 13. 35.75 (p), 14. 35.525 (b), 15. 35.425 (f), 16. 35.375 (p), 17. 35.175 (b), 18. 35.10 (b), 19. 35.05 (f), 20. 34.75 (p)

VAULT

 

At-large scores in contention:

(12 qualifiers: 5 b, 0 p, 6 lp, 1 f): 1. 9.30 (lp), 2T. 9.15 (lp), 9.15 (lp), 4. 9.075 (lp), 5T. 9.05 (b), 9.05 (lp), 7. 9.025 (b), 8. 9.00 (lp), 9. 8.925 (b), 10. 8.90 (f), 11T. 8.875 (b), 8.875 (b)

 

Ranked scores that advanced

(20 qualifiers: 5 b, 5 p, 5 lp, 5 f): 1T. 9.60 (b), 9.60 (lp), 3T. 9.55 (lp), 9.55 (f), 5T. 9.525 (b), 9.525 (p), 7T. 9.50 (p), 9.50 (f), 9T. 9.45 (b), 9.45 (lp), 11. 9.425 (lp), 12. 9.40 (f), 13. 9.375 (f), 14T. 9.325 (b), 9.325 (lp), 16. 9.275 (p), 17T. 9.25 (p), 9.25, 19. 9.075 (b), 20. 8.95 (f)

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores in contention (13 qualifiers: 3 b, 3 p, 2 lp, 5 f): 1T. 8.85 (lp), 8.85 (f), 3T. 8.80 (lp), 8.80 (f), 8.80 (f), 6. 8.75 (b), 7T. 8.70 (b), 8.70 (p), 8.70 (p), 8.70 (f), 11T. 8.60 (b), 8.60 (p), 8.60 (f)
 
Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 b, 5 p, 5 lp, 5 f): 1. 9.625 (lp), 2T. 9.60 (p), 9.60 (f), 4T. 9.40 (b), 9.40 (lp), 6T. 9.375 (lp), 9.375 (f), 8. 9.35 (lp), 9. 9.30 (f), 10. 9.25 (p), 11T. 9.175 (b), 9.175 (p), 13. 9.10 (p), 14. 9.025 (f), 15. 9.00 (lp), 16. 8.975 (p), 17. 8.95 (b), 18. 8.90 (f), 19T. 8.85 (b), 8.85 (b)

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores in contention (12 qualifiers: 5 b, 1 p, 4 lp, 2 f): 1. 9.15 (b), 2. 9.075 (b), 3T. 8.95 (b), 8.95 (f), 5. 8.925 (lp), 5. 6T. 8.90 (b), 8.90 (f), 8T. 8.85 (b), 8.85 (lp), 10. 8.725 (p), 11. 8.70 (lp), 12. 8.60 (lp)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 b, 5 p, 5 lp, 5 f): 1T. 9.65 (b), 9.65 (f), 3T. 9.625 (lp), 9.625 (f), 5T. 9.50 (p), 9.50 (f), 7T. 9.45 (b), 9.45 (lp), 9T. 9.425 (p), 9.425 (f), 11T. 9.40 (b), 9.40 (f), 13. 9.30 (b), 14T. 9.225 (b), 9.225 (lp), 16. 9.20 (lp), 17. 9.15 (lp), 18. 8.975 (p), 19. 8.80 (p), 20. 8.75 (p)

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores in contention (14 qualifiers: 4 b, 3 p, 4 lp, 3 f): 1. 9.05 (lp), 2. 9.025 (lp), 3. 8.925 (b), 4. 8.85 (p), 5T. 8.80 (b), 8.80 (lp), 7T. 8.775 (b), 8.775 (f), 9. 8.75 (p), 10T. 8.70 (lp), 8.70 (f), 12T. 8.675 (b), 8.675 (p), 8.675 (f)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 b, 5 p, 5 lp, 5 f): 1. 9.725 (lp), 2T. 9.575 (b), 9.575 (lp), 4. 9.50 (f), 5. 9.45 (p), 6. 9.35 (b), 7. 9.325 (f), 8. 9.25 (p), 9. 9.225 (p), 10. 9.125 (f), 11T. 9.10 (p), 9.10 (lp), 13T. 9.075 (lp), 9.075 (lp), 15. 9.025 (b), 16. 8.975 (f), 17T. 8.95 (b), 8.95 (b), 19. 8.90 (p), 20. 8.825 (f)

Team-by-team breakdown

FREMD REGIONAL

(1) Fremd 148.175
(Conant Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (16)

Maggie Betti, so.: AA: 5. 34.375
Carly DeFilippo, so.: V: 2. 9.50; UPB: 4. 9.025; FX: 4. 8.975
Christine Jensen, sr.: AA: 2. 37.475; V: 1. 9.55; UPB: 5. 8.90; BB: 2. 9.525; FX: 1. 9.50
Emily Neal, jr.: UPB: 2. 9.375; BB: 4. 9.425
Sydney Plichta, sr.: UPB: 1. 9.60; BB: 3. 9.50
Christine Radochonski, jr.: V: 3. 9.40; BB: 5. 9.40; FX: 3. 9.125

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Maggie Betti, so.: UPB: 8.60; BB: FX: 8.675

(9) Rolling Meadows 139.875
(Conant Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7)

Kelly Johnston, so.: AA: 1. 37.65; V: 4. 9.375; UPB: 3. 9.30; BB: 1. 9.65; FX: 2. 9.325
Victoria Zervos, fr.: AA: 3. 35.425; FX: 5. 8.825


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (7)

Rachel Andersen, sr.: AA: 33.50; BB: 8.95
Ana Cinch, fr.: AA: 32.55; UPB: 8.70
Victoria Zervos, fr.: V: 8.90; UPB: 8.80; BB: 8.90

(8) Maine South 136.15
(Conant Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)

Alysa Chiovatero, fr.:
AA: 4. 35.05; V: 5. 8.95


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (7)

Carly Berns, so.: AA: 34.10; UPB: 8.80
Alysa Chiovatero, fr.: UPB: 8.85; FX: 8.70
Sara Ignoffo, fr.: AA: 32.775; FX: 8.775

Nicole Nieder, sr.: AA: 33.25

(16) Maine East 105.05
(Conant Sectional)

 

 

 

Dundee-Crown (individual)
(Conant Sectional)

 

 

 

LAKE PARK REGIONAL

(2) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.375
(Conant Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (16)

Jada Berkland,jr.: BB: 4. 9.20
Dylann Perrone, jr.: V: 5. 9.325; BB: 3. 9.225; FX: 3. 9.10
Kendall Rumford, so.: AA: 4. 36.70; V: 4. 9.425; UPB: 3. 9.375
Maddie Solka, so.: AA: 3. 37.00; V: 1. 9.60; UPB: 2. 9.40; FX: 4T. 9.075

Rachael Underwood, jr.: AA: 1.38.525; V: 2. 9.55; UPB: 1. 9.625; BB: 1. 9.625; FX: 1. 9.725


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (6)

Jada Berkland, jr.: V: 9.30;  FX: 9.025
Dylann Perrone, jr.:
.: AA: 35.675
Kendall Rumford, so.: BB: 8.85, FX: 9.05

Maddie Solka, so..: BB: 8.925

(10) Lake Park 137.65
(Conant Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Annalise Donati, jr.: AA: 5. 36.225; BB: 5. 9.15; FX: 4T. 9.075

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (6)

Shelby Butler, sr.: BB: 8.60
Marissa DiBenedetto, fr..: V: 9.075
Annalise Donati, jr.: V: 9.15; UPB: 8.85
Rachel Fischer, jr.: UPB: 8.80
Jesse-Lee VandenEykel, so.: V: 9.05

(7) Hersey 136.675
(Conant Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Annie Johnson, sr..: UPB: 5. 9.00

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (7)

Maggie Barton, fr.: AA: 34,25; V: 9.15
AlI Heidrich, fr.: FX: 8.80
Alysa Zurlo, so.: AA: 34.90; V: 9.00; BB: 8.70; FX: 8.70

(15) Elk Grove 127.95
(Conant Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)

Amelia Rafferty, sr.: AA: 2. 37.825; V: 3. 9.45; UPB: 4. 9.35; BB: 2. 9.45; FX: 2. 9.575


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Anna Bonder, so.: AA: 32.475

PROSPECT REGIONAL

(4) Prospect 146.625
(Conant Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (16)

Jackie Difozio, sr.: AA: 3. 35.75; V: 4T. 9.25; UPB: 5. 8.975; FX: 3. 9.225
Megan Donner, fr.: AA: 4. 35.375; UPB: 4. 9.10; FX: 5. 8.90

Olivia Gonzalez, fr.: V: 2. 9.50; BB: 2. 9.425; FX: 1. 9.45
Maddie Larock, jr.: AA: 1. 37.875; V: 1. 9.525; UPB: 1. 9.60; BB: 1. 9.50; FX: 2. 9.25
Meghan Schmit, fr.: UPB: 2. 9.25


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Maddie Boldt, jr.: UPB: 8.70

(5) Schaumburg 140.775
(Conant Sectional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (7)

Myriam Brito, fr.:
AA: 2. 35.85; V: 4T. 9.25; UPB: 3. 9.175
Ashley Chimis, sr.: V: 3. 9.275; FX: 4. 9.10
Alyssa Kiszka, so.: BB: 5. 8.75
Kathleen Young, sr.: BB: 4. 8.80


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5)

Myriam Brito, fr.: FX: 8.85
Alyssa Kiszka, so.: UPB: 8.70
Jessica Muza, so.: UPB: 8.60; BB: 8.725; FX: 8.675

(12) Buffalo Grove 129.475
(Conant Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)

Diandra Duenser, so.: AA: 5. 34.75; BB: 3. 8.975

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Diandra Duenser, so.: FX: 8.75

(13) Maine West 102.375
(Conant Sectional)

 

 
 
BARRINGTON REGIONAL

(3) Barrington 147,025
(Conant Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (12)

Molly Blanke, so.: V: 3. 9.45
Abby Hasanov, so.: AA: 1. 38.225; V: 1. 9.60; UPB: 1. 9.40; BB: 1. 9.65; FX: 1. 9.575
Jessica Lee, jr.: UPB: 4T. 8.85; BB: 5. 9.225
Brooke Morgan, sr.: V: 2. 9.525
Hayley Nilles, fr.: UPB: 4T. 8.85
Tara Schumann, jr.: FX: 3. 9.025
Rachel Timperman, fr.: FX: 2. 9.35

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5)

Molly Blanke, so.: BB: 8.95
Amanda Morgan, so.: V: 9.025
Brooke Morgan, sr.: BB: 9.075; FX: 8.775
Rachel Timperman, fr.: UPB: 8.70

(6) Conant 141.05
(Conant Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7)

Meicie Bennett, sr.: AA: 4. 35.175; UPB: 3. 8.95; FX: 4T. 8.95
Ali Kelly, so.: BB: 4. 9.30
Rachel Tong, sr.: AA: 3. 35.525; UPB: 2. 9.175
Mariana Vazquez-Rosa, fr.: V: 5. 9.075


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (7)

Meicie Bennett, sr.: V: 8.875
Ali Kelly, so.: FX: 8.925
Bridget Shanahan, jr.: BB: 8.85; FX: 8.80
Rachel Tong, sr.: V: 9.05; BB: 8.90
Sarah Zorilla, so.: V: 8.875

(11) Palatine 132.95
(Conant Sectional)

 

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (6)

Andrea Ori, jr.: AA: 33.05; V: 8.925;  FX: 8.675
Claudia Przystal, jr.: AA: 33.425
Kara Ure, fr.: AA: 33.80; BB: 9.15

(14) Hoffman Estates 122.125
(Conant Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)

Jasminka Subic, jr.: AA: 5. 35.10; BB: 2. 9.45

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Jasminka Subic, jr.: UPB: 8.60

Jacobs (individual)
(Conant Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4)

Allison Riedel, jr.: AA: 2. 36.425; V: 4. 9.325; BB: 3. 9.40; FX: 4T. 8.95

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Allison Riedel, jr.: UPB: 8.75

Regional team rankings

Click here for sectional info