Enter content here

STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2014 Sectional results

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2014 Sectionals

State qualifier rankings
by sectional scores

(c - Conant Sectional; ww - Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional; hc - Hinsdale Central Sectional; nn - Niles North Sectional)

TEAM
(8 qualifiers: 4 c, 2 ww, 1 hc, 1 nn)
142.925 at-large cut

1. 149.875 – Lyons Township (hc)
2. 148.525 – Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
3. 147.675* – Fremd (c)
4. 146.525 – Geneva (ww)
5. 143.675* – Barrington (c)
6. 143.15* -- St. Charles co-op (ww)
7. 142.925* – Prospect (c)
8. 142.875 – New Trier (nn)

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND
(32 qualifiers: 10 c, 8 ww, 5 hc, 9 nn)
36.00 at-large cut

1. 38.40 – Rachael Underwood, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
2. 38.30 – Kelsy Kurfirst, jr., Lyons Township (hc)
3. 37.95 – Abby Hasanov, so., Barrington (c)
4. 37.90 – Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr., Geneva (ww)
5. 37.85 – Brittany Moccia, sr., Lake Forest (nn)
6. 37.70 -- Katie Carling, sr., Lyons Township (hc)
7. 37.60 – Amelia Rafferty, sr., Elk Grove (c)
8. 37.30 – Christine Jensen, sr., Fremd (c)
9. 37.25 – Maddie Larock, jr., Prospect (c)
10. 37.05 – Michaela Robert, jr., Naperville North (hc)
11. 36.925 – Elizabeth Shank, jr., Stevenson (nn)
12. 36.825 – Allison Wahrman, so., Glenbard North (ww)
13. 36.80 – Dominique Brognia, sr., Geneva (ww)
14. 36.725 – Mckenzie Kehr, jr., Mundelein (nn)
15. 36.65 – Alyssa Weisberg, jr., Stevenson (nn)
16. 36.625 – Hannah Hartley, fr., Glenbrook South (nn)
17T. 36.575 – Audrey Channon, sr., Wheaton Warrenville co-op (ww)
17T. 36.575* -- Allison Riedel, jr., Jacobs (c)
19T. 36.55 -- Rachel Dugan, so., St. Charles co-op (ww)
19T. 36.55* – Maddie Solka, so., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
21. 36.525* -- Anna Osowski, fr., Carmel (nn)
22. 36.50* – Kendall Rumford, so., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
23. 36.35* -- Kelly Johnston, so., Rolling Meadows (c)
24. 36.275* -- Peyton Burns, so. New Trier (nn)
25. 36.25* – Meredith Whisenhunt, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ww)
26. 36.15* – Claire Sullivan, so., Loyola Academy (nn)
27. 36.10* – Alison Morreale, jr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ww)
28. 36.075* -- Amber Broucek, so., Glenbard West (ww)
29T. 36.05 – Skylor Hilger, so., Shepard (hc)
29T. 36.05* – Dylan Perrone, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
31. 36.00* -- Sam Stoddart, jr. New Trier (nn)
32. 35.975 – Anneli Kawaoka, so., Naperville North (hc)

* - At-large qualifier

VAULT
(39 qualifiers: 13 c, 9 ww, 9 hc, 8 nn)
9.25 at-large cut

1. 9.75 – Rachael Underwood, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
2. 9.625 – Kelsy Kurfirst, jr., Lyons Township (hc)
3. 9.575 – Maddie Solka, so., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
4. 9.525 – Brittany Moccia, sr., Lake Forest (nn)
5. 9.50 – Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr., Geneva (ww)
6. 9.475 – Abby Hasanov, so., Barrington (c)
7T. 9.45 – Amelia Rafferty, sr., Elk Grove (c)
7T. 9.45 – Brooke Morgan, sr., Barrington (c)
7T. 9.45 – Michelle Cozza, sr., Lyons Township (hc)
10T. 9.425 – Lenna Klein, jr., Wheaton Warrenville co-op (ww)
10T. 9.425 – Hannah Hartley, fr., Glenbrook South (nn)
12T. 9.40 – Meredith Whisenhunt, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ww)
12T. 9.40 – Carli Betman, jr., Glenbrook North (nn)
12T. 9.40* – Dylan Perrone, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
12T. 9.40* – Carly DeFilippo, so., Fremd (c)
16T. 9.375 – Megan Beitzel, jr., Geneva (ww)
16T. 9.375* – Jada Berkland, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
16T. 9.375* – Maddie Larock, jr., Prospect (c)
19T. 9.35 -- Rachel Dugan, so., St. Charles co-op (ww)
19T. 9.35 – Dominique Brognia, sr., Geneva (ww)
19T. 9.35 – Jackie Fuller, jr., Lyons Township (hc)
19T. 9.35 – Michaela Robert, jr., Naperville North (hc)
19T. 9.35 – Elizabeth Shank, jr., Stevenson (nn)
24T. 9.325 -- Anneli Kawaoka, so., Naperville North (hc)
24T. 9.325 -- Katie Carling, sr., Lyons Township (hc)
24T. 9.325 -- Peyton Burns, so. New Trier (nn)
24T. 9.325 – Mckenzie Kehr, jr., Mundelein (nn)
24T. 9.325* – Christine Jensen, sr., Fremd (c)
24T. 9.325* – Olivia Gonzalez, fr., Prospect (c)
30T. 9.30* -- Skylor Hilger, so., Shepard (hc)
30T. 9.30* – Alyssa Weisberg, jr., Stevenson (nn)
32T. 9.275* -- Victoria Zervos, fr., Rolling Meadows (c)
32T. 9.275* – Allison Wahrman, so., Glenbard North (ww)
32T. 9.275* – Jill Schuberth, so., Naperville Central (hc)
35T. 9.25* -- Sarah Zorrilla, so., Conant (c)
35T. 9.25* – Alison Morreale, jr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ww)
35T. 9.25* -- Grace Ginsberg, jr., Geneva (ww)
35T. 9.25* -- Emily Tom, so., Downers Grove South (hc)
35T. 9.25* -- Mariah Lee, sr., Libertyville (nn)

* - At-large qualifier

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
(35 qualifiers: 15 c, 7 ww, 6 hc, 7 hc)
8.775 at-large cut

1. 9.55 – Rachael Underwood, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
2. 9.475 – Kelsy Kurfirst, jr., Lyons Township (hc)
3. 9.40 -- Kelly Johnston, so., Rolling Meadows (c)
4. 9.375 -- Katie Carling, sr., Lyons Township (hc)
5. 9.35 – Abby Hasanov, so., Barrington (c)
6. 9.30 – Sydney Plichta, sr., Fremd (c)
7. 9.275 – Allison Wahrman, so., Glenbard North (ww)
8T. 9.225 – Ashley McKee, fr., U-46 co-op (ww)
8T. 9.225 -- Rachel Dugan, so., St. Charles co-op (ww)
8T. 9.225 – Jackie Fuller, jr., Lyons Township (hc)
8T. 9.225 – Brittany Moccia, sr., Lake Forest (nn)
12. 9.20 – Mariah Lee, sr., Libertyville (nn)
13T. 9.175 – Maddie Solka, so., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
13T. 9.175 – Emily Neal, jr., Fremd (c)
13T. 9.175 – Sam Stoddart, jr., New Trier (nn)
16T. 9.15 – Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr., Geneva (ww)
16T. 9.15 – Olivia McGann, jr., Lyons Township (hc)
16T. 9.15 – Michaela Robert, jr., Naperville North (hc)
19T. 9.125 – Audrey Channon, sr., Wheaton Warrenville co-op (ww)
19T. 9.125* – Megan Donner, so., Prospect (c)
21. 9.075* – Maddie Larock, jr., Prospect (c)
22. 9.025* – Amelia Rafferty, sr., Elk Grove (c)
23T. 9.00 -- Anna Osowski, fr., Carmel (nn)
23T. 9.00* – Christine Jensen, sr., Fremd (c)
25. 8.95* – Maggie Betti, so., Fremd (c)
26. 8.925* – Kendall Rumford, so., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
27. 8.90 – Elizabeth Shank, jr., Stevenson (nn)
28. 8.875* – Kennedy O’Neill, fr., Addison Trail (ww)
29. 8.85* – Michelle Cozza, sr., Lyons Township (hc)
30. 8.825* -- Rachel Tong, sr., Conant (c)
31. 8.80* -- Dominique Brognia, sr., Geneva (ww)
32T. 8.775* – Jessica Lee, jr., Barrington (c)
32T. 8.775* -- Allison Riedel, jr., Jacobs (c)
32T. 8.775* -- Peyton Burns, so. New Trier (nn)
32T. 8.775* – Hannah Hartley, fr., Glenbrook South (nn)

* - At-large qualifier

BALANCE BEAM
(34 qualifiers: 13 c, 7 ww, 8 hc, 6 nn)
9.15 at-large cut

1. 9.725 -- Anneli Kawaoka, so., Naperville North (hc)
2. 9.70 – Rachael Underwood, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
3T. 9.65 – Abby Hasanov, so., Barrington (c)
3T. 9.65 – Michaela Robert, jr., Naperville North (hc)
5. 9.625 – Alyssa Weisberg, jr., Stevenson (nn)
6. 9.60 – Brittany Moccia, sr., Lake Forest (nn)
7. 9.575 – Claire Sullivan, so., Loyola Academy (nn)
8T. 9.55 – Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr., Geneva (ww)
8T. 9.55 – Mckenzie Kehr, jr., Mundelein (nn)
10T. 9.525 – Christine Jensen, sr., Fremd (c)
10T. 9.525 – Amelia Raferty, sr., Elk Grove (c)
10T. 9.525 – Kelsy Kurfirst, jr., Lyons Township (hc)
13T. 9.50 – Maddie Larock, jr., Prospect (c)
13T. 9.50 – Sydney Plichta, sr., Fremd (c)
13T. 9.50 – Inna Dzyuma, sr., Downers Grove South (hc)
16. 9.475 – Audrey Channon, sr., Wheaton Warrenville co-op (ww)
17T. 9.425 -- Amber Broucek, so., Glenbard West (ww)
17T. 9.425 – Hannah Hartley, fr., Glenbrook South (nn)
19. 9.40 – Erika Climo, so., Naperville North (hc)
20. 9.375 – Meghan Davidson, sr., York (ww)
21T. 9.35* – Jackie Fuller, jr., Lyons Township (hc)
21T. 9.35* -- Katie Carling, sr., Lyons Township (hc)
23. 9.325* – Emily Neal, jr., Fremd (c)
24. 9.30* – Jill Schuberth, so., Naperville Central (hc)
25. 9.275* – Elizabeth Shank, jr., Stevenson (nn)
26. 9.25* – Kendall Rumford, so., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
27. 9.225 – Alison Morreale, jr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ww)
28. 9.20* -- Ali Kelly, so., Conant (c)
29T. 9.175* – Jada Berkland, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
29T. 9.175* -- Allison Riedel, jr., Jacobs (c)
29T. 9.175* -- Bridget Shanahan, jr., Conant (c)
29T. 9.175* – Meredith Whisenhunt, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ww)
33T. 9.15* -- Annalise Donati, jr., Lake Park (c)
33T. 9.15* -- Claire Scatterday, sr., Geneva (ww)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(36 qualifiers: 10 c, 9 ww, 7 hc, 10 nn)
9.175 at-large cut

1. 9.70 – Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr., Geneva (ww)
2. 9.675 – Kelsy Kurfirst, jr., Lyons Township (hc)
3. 9.65 – Katie Carling, sr., Lyons Township (hc)
4. 9.60 – Amelia Raferty, sr., Elk Grove (c)
5T. 9.525 – Christine Radochonski, jr., Fremd (c)
5T. 9.525 – Dominique Brognia, sr., Geneva (ww)
7. 9.50 – Brittany Moccia, sr., Lake Forest (nn)
8. 9.475 – Abby Hasanov, so., Barrington (c)
9T. 9.45 – Christine Jensen, sr., Fremd (c)
9T. 9.45 -- Skylor Hilger, so., Shepard (hc)
11. 9.425 – Kelly Gorniak, sr., St. Charles co-op (ww)
12T. 9.40 – Rachael Underwood, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
12T. 9.40 – Olivia Gonzalez, fr., Prospect (c)
12T. 9.40 -- Allison Riedel, jr., Jacobs (c)
12T. 9.40 – Anna Osowski, fr., Carmel (nn)
12T. 9.40 – Elizabeth Shank, jr., Stevenson (nn)
17T. 9.35 – Michelle Cozza, sr., Lyons Township (hc)
17T. 9.35 – Mckenzie Kehr, jr., Mundelein (nn)
19. 9.325 – Claire Sullivan, so., Loyola Academy (nn)
20. 9.30 – Casey Boksha, jr., Addison Trail (ww)
21T. 9.30* – Maddie Larock, jr., Prospect (c)
21T. 9.30* -- Carli Betman, jr., Glenbrook North (nn)
23T. 9.275 – Jill Schuberth, so., Naperville Central (hc)
23T. 9.275* -- Ashley Chimis, sr., Schaumburg (c)
23T. 9.275* -- Peyton Burns, so. New Trier (nn)
26T. 9.25* -- Kelly Johnston, so., Rolling Meadows (c)
26T. 9.25* -- Antonia Durnil, so., Carmel (nn)
28. 9.225 – Mackenzie Stotz, sr., Lyons Township (hc)
29T. 9.20 – Grace Ginsberg, jr., Geneva (ww)
29T. 9.20 – Sidney Copeland, sr., St. Charles co-op (ww)
29T. 9.20 – Allison Wahrman, so., Glenbard North (ww)
32T. 9.175* -- Rachel Dugan, so., St. Charles co-op (ww)
32T. 9.175* – Kennedy O’Neill, fr., Addison Trail (ww)
32T. 9.175* -- Stephanie Mueller, sr., Naperville North (hc)
32T. 9.175* – Alyssa Weisberg, jr., Stevenson (nn)
32T. 9.175* -- Meghan Aguayo, so., Wheeling (nn)

* - At-large qualifier

Official at-large state cuts
(Sectional key: c -- Conant Sectional; ww -- Wheaton Warrenville South,
hc -- Hinsdale Central, nn -- Niles North)

Teams

TEAM: 142.925 (3 c, 1 ww, 0 hc, 0 nn)

At-large qualifiers
(4 highest scoring non-sectional champions)

1. Fremd 147.675 (c)
2. Barrington 143.675 (c)
3. St. Charles co-op 143.15 (ww)
4. Prospect 142.925 (c)

Ranked team qualifiers
(Sectional champions)

Lyons Township 149.875 (hc)
Prairie Ridge co-op 148.525 (c)
Geneva 146.525 (ww)
New Trier 142.875 (nn)

Individual events

ALL-AROUND: 36.00

(12 qualifiers -- 5 c, 3 ww, 0 hc, 4 nn)

VAULT: 9.25 

(16 qualifiers -- 8 c, 3 ww, 3 hc, 2 nn)

UNEVEN BARS: 8.775

(14 qualifiers -- 9 c, 2 ww, 1 hc, 2 nn)

BALANCE BEAM: 9.15

(13 qualifiers -- 7 c, 2 ww, 3 hc, 1 nn)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 9.175

(12 qualifiers -- 3 c, 2 ww, 2 hc, 5 nn)

Complete results

New Trier Sectional

Hinsdale Central Sectional

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

Conant Sectional

Sectional results
(Sectional seeds based on SGS data)

Advancement -- Sectionals to State Meet

As a team:
Four sectional champions automatically. Also at-large, the four highest remaining scores among the four sectionals, regardless of site (ties for 4th at-large spot not broken)

As an individual:
Top-five finishers in all-around and the four events at each sectional automatically. Also at-large, the top 12 remaining scorers in all-around and the four events among the four sectionals (ties for 12th at-large spot not broken)

2014 State Meet time schedule

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13
Niles North Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed/teams listed by regional score ranking)

1. (1) New Trier 142.875 (36.35 V, 34.975 UPB; 35.40 BB; 36.15 FX)
2. (3) Carmel 141.05 (35.825 V, 34.30 UPB; 35.025 BB; 35.90 FX)
3. (10) Stevenson 137.65 (35.425 V, 31.15 UPB; 34.125 BB; 34.95 FX)
4. (2) Glenbrook South 136.75 (36.90 V, 31.975 UPB; 34.20 BB; 33.675 FX)
5. (4) Mundelein 134.875 (35.35 V, 31.475 UPB; 33.30 BB; 34.75 FX)
6. (5) Glenbrook North 130.10 (34.575 V, 29.425 UPB; 31.85 BB; 34.25 FX)

Individual qualifiers only -- Deerfield, Evanston, Highland Park, Lake Forest, Lakes, Libertyville, Loyola Academy, Mundelein, Niles West, Warren, Wheeling
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Hinsdale Central Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed/teams listed by regional score ranking)

1. (1) Lyons Township 149.875 (37.75 V, 37.225 UPB; 37.00 BB; 37.90 FX)
2. (2) Naperville North 140.325 (35.70 V, 32.725 UPB; 35.90 BB; 36.00 FX)
3. (6) Naperville Central 138.25 (35.975 V, 31.10 UPB; 35.625 BB; 35.55 FX)
4. (5) Downers Grove South 137.725 (34.875 V, 32.675 UPB; 35.775 BB; 34.40 FX)
5. (3) Neuqua Valley 134.40 (34.40 V, 31.625 UPB; 34.00 BB; 34.375 FX)
6. (4) Lincoln-Way co-op 134.125 (35.70 V, 31.375 UPB; 32.925 BB; 34.125 FX)

Individual qualifiers only -- Andrew, Downers Grove North, Geneseo, Hinsdale Central, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Lockport, Oswego co-op, Riverside-Brookfield, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Shepard, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional
(hosted by Wheaton Warrenville co-op)


1. (1) Geneva 146.525
(37.475 V, 34.925 UPB; 36.725 BB; 37.40 FX)
2. (2) St. Charles co-op 143.15 (36.825 V, 34.525 UPB; 35.20 BB; 36.60 FX)
3. (4) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.925 (36.425 V, 33.675 UPB; 35.425 BB; 35.40 FX)
4. (3) Glenbard North 138.90 (34.625 V, 33.65 UPB; 35.025 BB; 35.575 FX)
5. (5) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 138.75 (36.45 V, 31.775 UPB; 35.325 BB; 35.20 FX)
6. (9) U-46 co-op 133.10 (34.725 V, 32.575 UPB; 32.05 BB; 33.75 FX)

Individual qualifiers only -- Addison Trail, Batavia, Fenton, Glenbard East, Glenbard South, Glenbard West, Oak Park-River Forest, Willowbrook, York
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Conant Sectional

1. (2) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.525 (38.10 V, 36.90 UPB; 36.95 BB; 36.575 FX)
2. (1) Fremd 147.675 (36.975 V, 36.425 UPB; 37.175 BB; 37.10 FX)
3. (3) Barrington 143.675 (36.975 V, 34.30 UPB; 36.025 BB; 36.375 FX)
4. (4) Prospect 142.925 (36.575 V, 35.20 UPB; 34.675 BB; 36.475 FX)
5. (6) Conant 140.325 (36.25 V, 32.85 UPB; 35.975 BB; 35.25 FX)
6. (5) Schaumburg 137.80 (35.35 V, 33.475 UPB; 34.775 BB; 34.20 FX)

Individual qualifiers only -- Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove, Hersey, Hoffman Estates, Jacobs, Lake Park, Maine South, Palatine, Rolling Meadows

At-large/Ranked scores breakdown
(Sectional key: c -- Conant Sectional; ww -- Wheaton Warrenville South,
hc -- Hinsdale Central, nn -- Niles North)

FINAL, OFFICIAL

ALL-AROUND

AT-LARGE scores that advanced: (12 qualifiers: 5 c, 3 ww, 0 hc, 4 nn): 1. 36.575 (c); 2. 36.55 (c); 3. 36.525 (nn), 4. 36.50 (c), 5. 36.35 (c), 6. 36.275 (nn), 7. 36.25 (ww), 8. 36.15 (nn), 9. 36.10 (ww), 10. 36.075 (ww), 11. 36.05 (c), 12. 36.00 (nn)

RANKED scores that advanced: (20 qualifiers: 5 c, 5 ww, 5 hc, 5 nn): 1. 38.40 (c), 2. 38.30 (hc), 3. 37.95 (c), 4. 37.90 (ww), 5. 37.85 (nn), 6. 37.70 (hc), 7. 37.60 (c), 8. 37.30 (c), 9. 37.25 (c), 10. 37.05 (hc), 11. 36.925 (nn), 12. 36.825 (ww), 13. 36.80 (ww), 14. 36.725 (nn), 15. 36.65 (nn), 16. 36.625 (nn), 17. 36.575 (ww), 18. 36.55 (ww), 19. 36.05 (hc), 20. 35.975 (hc)

VAULT

AT-LARGE scores that advanced: (16 qualifiers: 8 c, 3 ww, 3 hc, 2 nn): 1T. 9.40 (c), 9.40 (c), 3T. 9.375 (c), 9.375 (c), 5T. 9.325 (c), 9.325 (c), 7T. 9.30 (hc), 9.30 (nn), 9T. 9.275 (c), 9.275 (ww), 9.275 (hc), 12T. 9.25 (c), 9.25 (ww), 9.25 (ww), 9.25 (hc), 9.25 (nn)

RANKED scores that advanced: (23 qualifiers: 5 c, 6 ww, 6 hc, 6 nn): 1. 9.75 (c), 2. 9.625 (hc), 3. 9.575 (c), 4. 9.525 (nn), 5. 9.50 (ww), 6. 9.475 (c), 7T. 9.45 (c), 9.45 (c), 9.45 (hc), 10T. 9.425 (ww), 9.425 (nn), 12T. 9.40 (ww), 9.40 (nn), 14. 9.375 (ww), 15T. 9.35 (ww), 9.35 (ww), 9.35 (hc), 9.35 (hc), 9.35 (nn), 20T. 9.325 (hc), 9.325 (hc), 9.325 (nn), 9.325 (nn)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

AT-LARGE scores that advanced: (14 qualifiers: 9 c, 2 ww, 1 hc, 2 nn): 1. 9.125 (c), 2. 9.075 (c), 3. 9.025 (c), 4. 9.00 (c), 5. 8.95 (c), 6. 8.925 (c), 7. 8.875 (ww), 8. 8.85 (hc), 9. 8.825 (c), 10. 8.80 (ww), 11T. 8.775 (c), 8.775 (c), 8.775 (nn), 8.775 (nn)

RANKED scores that advanced: (21 qualifiers: 6 c, 5 ww, 5 hc, 5 nn): 1. 9.55 (c), 2. 9.475 (hc), 3. 9.40 (c), 4. 9.375 (hc), 5. 9.35 (c), 6. 9.30 (c), 7. 9.275 (ww), 8T. 9.225 (ww), 9.225 (ww), 9.225 (hc), 9.225 (nn), 12. 9.20 (nn), 13T. 9.175 (c), 9.175 (c), 9.175 (nn), 16T. 9.15 (ww), 9.15 (hc), 9.15 (hc), 19. 9.125 (ww), 20. 9.00 (nn), 21. 8.90 (nn)

BALANCE BEAM

AT-LARGE scores that advanced: (13 qualifiers: 7 c, 2 ww, 3 hc, 1 nn): 1T. 9.35 (hc), 9.35 (hc), 3. 9.325 (c); 4. 9.30 (hc), 5. 9.275 (nn), 6. 9.25 (c); 7. 9.20 (c), 8T. 9.175 (c), 9.175 (c), 9.175 (c), 9.175 (ww), 12T. 9.15 (c), 9.15 (ww)

RANKED scores that advanced: (21 qualifiers: 6 c, 5 ww, 5 hc, 5 nn): 1. 9.725 (hc), 2. 9.70  (c), 3T. 9.65 (c), 9.65 (hc), 5. 9.625 (nn), 6. 9.60 (nn), 7. 9.575 (nn), 8T. 9.55 (ww), 9.55 (nn), 10T. 9.525 (c), 9.525 (c), 9.525 (hc), 13T. 9.50 (c), 9.50 (c), 9.50 (hc), 16. 9.475 (ww), 17T. 9.425 (ww), 9.425 (nn), 19. 9.40 (hc), 20. 9.375 (ww), 21. 9.225 (ww)

FLOOR EXERCISE

AT-LARGE scores that advanced: (12 qualifiers: 3 c, 2 ww, 2 hc, 5 nn): 1T. 9.30 (c), 9.30 (nn), 3T. 9.275 (c), 9.275 (nn), 5T. 9.25 (c), 9.25 (nn), 7. 9.225 (hc), 8T. 9.175 (ww), 9.175 (ww), 9.175 (hc), 9.175 (nn), 9.175 (nn)

RANKED scores that advanced: (24 qualifiers: 7 c, 7 ww, 5 hc, 5 nn): 1. 9.70 (ww), 2. 9,675 (hc), 3. 9.65 (hc), 4. 9.60 (c), 5T. 9.525 (c), 9.525 (ww), 7. 9.50 (nn), 8. 9.475 (c), 9T.  9.45 (c), 9.45 (hc), 11. 9.425 (ww), 12T. 9.40 (c), 9.40 (c), 9.40 (c), 9.40 (nn), 9.40 (nn), 17T. 9.35 (hc), 9.35 (nn), 19. 9.325 (nn), 20. 9.30 (ww), 21. 9.275 (hc), 22T. 9.20 (ww), 9.20 (ww), 9.20 (ww)

Team-by-team breakdown
(Only teams with sectional qualifiers listed)

Niles North Sectional
(FINAL, OFFICIAL)

(1) New Trier 142.875
(Niles North Sectional)
 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)
 

Peyton Burns, so: V: 5T. 9.325
Sam Stoddart, jr.: UPB: 3. 9.175


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4)

Peyton Burns, so: AA: 36.275; UPB: 8.775; FX: 9.275
Sam Stoddart, jr.: AA: 36.00

(3) Carmel 141.05
(Niles North Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)
 
 
Anna Osowski, fr: UPB: 4. 9.00; FX: 2T. 9.40


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Antonia Durnil, so.: FX: 9.25
Anna Osowski, fr: AA: 36.525

(10) Stevenson 137.65
(Niles North Sectional)
 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (6)

Elizabeth Shank, jr.: AA: 2. 36.925; V: 4. 9.35; UPB: 5. 8.90; FX: 2T. 9.40
Alyssa Weisberg, jr.:: AA: 4. 36.65; BB: 1. 9.625


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

Elizabeth Shank, jr.: BB: 9.275
Alyssa Weisberg, jr.: V: 9.30; FX: 9.175

(2) Glenbrook South 136.75
(Niles North Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Hannah Hartley, fr.: AA: 5. 36.625; V: 2. 9.425; BB: 5. 9.425

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Hannah Hartley, fr.: UPB: 8.775

(4) Mundelein 134.875
(Niles North Sectional)
 
RANKED QUALIFIERS (4)

Mckenzie Kehr, jr.:
AA: 3. 36.725; V: 5T. 9.325; BB: 4. 9.55; FX: 4. 9.35

(5) Glenbrook North 130.10
(Niles North Sectional)
 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Carli Betman, jr.: V: 3. 9.40

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Carli Betman, jr.: FX: 9.30

 

(8) Lake Forest
(Niles North Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)
 

Brittany Moccia, sr.: AA: 1. 37.85; V: 1. 9.525; UPB: 1. 9.225; BB: 2. 9.60; FX: 1. 9.50

(7) Niles West
(Niles North Sectional)

(6) Deerfield
(Niles North Sectional)

(9) Libertyville
(Niles North Sectional)
 
RANKED QUALIFIER
S (1)

Mariah Lee, sr.: UPB: 2. 9.20

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Mariah Lee, sr.:
V: 9.25


(13) Wheeling
(Niles North Sectional)

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Meghan Aguayo, so.: FX: 9.175

(11) Warren
(Niles North Sectional)

(12) Evanston

(Niles North Sectional)

(14T) Highland Park
(Niles North Sectional)

Loyola Academy (individual)
(Niles North Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIER
S (2)

Claire Sullivan, so: BB: 3. 9.575; FX: 5. 9.325

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Claire Sullivan, so: AA: 36.15

Hinsdale Central Sectional
(FINAL, OFFICIAL)

(1) Lyons Township 149.825

(Hinsdale Central Sectional) 

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (14)

Michelle Cozza, sr..:
V: 2. 9.45; FX: 4. 9.35
Katie Carling, sr.: AA: 2. 37.70; V: 5T. 9.325; UPB: 2. 9.375; FX: 2. 9.65
Jackie Fuller, jr.: V: 3T. 9.35; UPB:3. 9.225
Kelsy Kurfirst, jr.: AA: 1. 38.30; V: 1. 9.625; UPB: 1. 9.475; BB: 3. 9.525; FX: 1. 9.675
Olivia McGann, jr.: UPB: 4T. 9.15

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4)

Michelle Cozza, sr..: UPB: 8.85
Katie Carling, sr.: BB: 9.35
Jackie Fuller, jr.: BB: 9.35
Mackenzie Stotz, sr.: FX: 9.225

 

(2) Naperville North 140.325
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (8)

Erika Climo, so..:
BB: 5. 9.40

Anneli Kawaoka, so.: AA: 5. 35.975; V: 5T. 9.325; BB: 1. 9.725
Michaela Robert, jr.: AA: 3. 37.05; V: 3T. 9.35; UPB: 4T. 9.15; BB: 2. 9.65

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)


Stephanie Mueller, sr.: FX: 9.175

(6) Naperville Central 138.25

(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Jill Schuberth, so.: FX: 5. 9.275


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Jill Schuberth, so.: V: 9.275; BB: 9.30

(5) Downers Grove South 137.725
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Inna Dzyuma, sr.: BB: 4. 9.50

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Emily Tom, so.: V: 9.25

(3) Neuqua Valley 134.40

(Hinsdale Central Sectional) 

(4) Lincoln-Way co-op 134.125

(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

 

(7) Oswego co-op

(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

(8) Downers Grove North
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(10) Hinsdale Central
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

(9) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(11) Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

(12) Andrew
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(15) Riverside-Brookfield
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

(13) Homewood-Flossmoor
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

(16) Geneseo
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Shepard (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional) 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)

Skylor Hilger, so.:
AA: 4. 36.05; FX: 3. 9.45


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Skylor Hilger, so.: V: 9.30

 

Lockport (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional
(FINAL, OFFICIAL)

(1)  Geneva 146.525
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (10)

Megan Beitzel, jr.: V: 4. 9.375
Dominique Brognia, sr.: AA: 3. 36.80; V: 5T. 9.35; FX: 2. 9.525
Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.: AA: 1. 37.90; V: 1. 9.50; UPB: 4. 9.15; BB: 1. 9.55; FX: 1. 9.70
Grace Ginsberg, jr.: FX: 5T. 9.20

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

Dominique Brognia, sr.: UPB: 8.80
Grace Ginsberg, jr.: V: 9.25
Claire Scatterday, sr.: BB: 9.15

(2)  St. Charles co-op 143.15
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)

Sidney Copeland, sr.: FX: 5T. 9.20
Rachel Dugan, so.: AA: 5. 36.55; V: 5T. 9.35; UPB: 2. 9.225
Kelly Gorniak, sr.:  FX: 3. 9.425

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Rachel Dugan, so.:
 FX: 9.175

(4) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.925
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4)

Audrey Channon, sr.: AA: 4. 36.575; UPB: 5. 9.125; BB: 2. 9.475
Lenna Klein, jr.: V: 2. 9.425

(3) Glenbard North 138.90
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

 .  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Anna Slater, jr.: FX: 5T. 9.20
Allison Wahrman, so.: AA: 2. 36.825; UPB: 1. 9.275

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Allison Wahrman, so.: V: 9.275

(5)  DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 138.75
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)


Alison Morreale, jr.: BB: 5. 9.225
Meredith Whisenhunt, sr.: V: 3. 9.40

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4)

Alison Morreale, jr.: AA: 36.10; V: 9.25
Meredith Whisenhunt, sr.: AA: 36.25; BB: 9.175

(9) U-46 co-op 133.10
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)


Ashley McKee, fr.: UPB: 2T. 9.225

SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

(10)  Glenbard West
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Amber Broucek, so.: BB: 3. 9.425

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Amber Broucek, so..: AA: 36.075

(6) Addison Trail
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)


Casey Boksha, jr.: FX: 4. 9.30

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Kennedy O'Neill, fr..: UPB: 8.875; FX: 9.175

(12) Batavia
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

(7) York
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

 .  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Meghan Davidson, sr.: BB: 4. 9.375


(8) Glenbard East
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

(13) Oak Park-River Forest
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

(11) Willowbrook
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

(14) Glenbard South

(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

(15) Fenton
(Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Conant Sectional
(FINAL, OFFICIAL)

(2) Prairie Ridge co-op 148.525
(Conant Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7)

Maddie Solka, so.:  V: 2. 9.575; UPB: 5T. 9.175
Rachael Underwood, jr.: AA: 1. 38.40; V: 1. 9.75; UPB: 1. 9.55; BB: 1. 9.70; FX: 5T. 9.40

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (8)

Jada Berkland, jr.: V: 9.375;  BB: 9.175
Dylan Perrone, jr.: .: AA: 36.05; V: 9.40
Kendall Rumford, so.: AA: 36.50; UPB: 8.925; BB: 9.25
Maddie Solka, so.: AA: 36.55

(1) Fremd 147.675

(Conant Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7)

Christine Jensen, sr.: 
AA: 4. 37.30; BB: 3T. 9.525; FX: 4. 9.45
Emily Neal, jr.: 
UPB: 5T. 9.175
Sydney Plichta, sr.: 
UPB: 4. 9.30; BB: 5T. 9.50
Christine Radochonski, jr.: 
FX: 2. 9.525

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5)

Maggie Betti, so.: 
UPB: 8.95
Carly DeFilippo, so.: V: 9.40
Christine Jensen, sr.: V: 9.325; UPB:9.00
Emily Neal, jr.: BB: 9.325

(3) Barrington 143.675

(Conant Sectional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (6)

Abby Hasanov, so.: AA: 2. 37.95; V: 3. 9.475; UPB: 3. 9.35; BB: 2. 9.65; FX: 3. 9.475
Brooke Morgan, sr.: V: 4T. 9.45

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Jessica Lee, jr.: UPB: 8.775

(4) Prospect 142.925

(Conant Sectional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Olivia Gonzalez, fr.: FX: 5T. 9.40
Maddie Larock, jr.: AA: 5. 37.25; BB: 5T. 9.50

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5)

Megan Donner, so.: UPB: 9.125
Olivia Gonzalez, fr.: V: 9.325
Maddie Larock, jr.: V: 9.375; UPB: 9.075; FX: 9.30

(6) Conant 140.325

(Conant Sectional)

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4)

Ali Kelly, so.: BB: 9.20
Bridget Shanahan, jr.: BB: 9.175
Rachel Tong, sr.: UPB: 8.825
Sarah Zorrilla, so.: 
V: 9.25

(5) Schaumburg 137.80
(Conant Sectional)

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)


Ashley Chimis, sr.: FX: 9.275

SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

(9) Rolling Meadows

(Conant Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Kelly Johnston, so.: UPB: 2. 9.40

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

Kelly Johnston, so.: AA: 36.35; FX: 9.25
Victoria Zervos, fr.: V: 9.275


 

(10) Lake Park

(Conant Sectional)


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Annalise Donati, jr.: BB: 9.15


 

(7) Hersey

(Conant Sectional)

 

(8) Maine South

(Conant Sectional)

(11) Palatine

(Conant Sectional)

 

(12) Buffalo Grove
(Conant Sectional)

(15) Elk Grove
(Conant Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4)

Amelia Rafferty, sr.: AA: 3. 37.60; V: 4T. 9.45; BB: 3T. 9.525; FX: 1. 9.60

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Amelia Rafferty, sr.: UPB: 9.025

(14) Hoffman Estates
(Conant Sectional)

Jacobs (individuals)

(Conant Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Allison Riedel, jr.:
 FX: 5T. 9.40

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

Allison Riedel, jr.:
 AA: 36.575; UPB: 8.775; BB: 9.175

For information on past sectionals (2007-2011), click here

Enter supporting content here