STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Hinsdale Central Sectional
Wednesday, February 11, 6 p.m.
  
FINAL OFFICIAL at-large cuts
(Key:  lw -- Lincoln-Way East Regional; s -- Sandburg Regional;  hc -- Hinsdale Central Regional; lt -- Lyons Township Regional)

HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 135.3765*/135.375  -- (4) Downers Grove South 136.95 and (7) Downers Grove North 135.3765*/135.375 would join regional champions (1) Lyons Township 146.90, (2) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 141.475, (3) Lincoln-Way co-op 141.175 (lw) and (5) Hinsdale Central 138.35

ALL-AROUND 32.90 (12 qualifiers -- 0 lw, 4 s, 4 hc, 4 lt)


VAULT: 8.65 (13 qualifiers -- 3 lw, 0 s, 3 hc, 7 lt)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.125
(16 qualifiers -- 5 lw, 2 s, 4 hc, 5 lt)


BALANCE BEAM: 8.325 (13 qualifiers -- 5 lw, 4 s, 1 hc, 3 lt)

FLOOR EXERCISE 8.60 (12 qualifiers -- 4 lw, 1 s, 2 hc, 5 lt)


* - Official score/Actual score

Complete Lyons Township Regional results

Complete Hinsdale Central Regional results

Complete Sandburg Regional results

Complete Lincoln-Way East Regional results

Regional team roundup

(Key: nv -- Neuqua Valley Regional; nn -- Naperville North Central Regional; lw -- Lincoln-Way East Regional; lt -- Lyons Township Regional)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(1) Lyons Township 146.90 (lt)
(2) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 141.475 (s)
(3) Lincoln-Way co-op 141.175 (lw)
(5) Hinsdale Central 138.35  (hc)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(4) Downers Grove South 136.95 (hc)
(7) Downers Grove North 135.3765*/135.375 (s)

*-Official score/Actual score

Lincoln-Way East Regional
Hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op

(designated by lw)

Tuesday, February 3

1. (3) Lincoln-Way co-op 141.175 (35.775 V, 34.10 UPB, 34.575 BB, 36.725 FX)

2. (6) Hinsdale South 135.00 (35.00 V, 33.10 UPB, 33.175 BB, 33.725 FX)
3. (11) Neuqua Valley 134.925 (34.30 V, 33.15 UPB, 33,85 BB, 33.625 FX)
4. (14) Andrew 117.675 (31.525 V, 26.025 UPB, 29.30 BB, 30.825 FX)

Individuals – Riverton

Complete Lincoln-Way East Regional results

Sandburg Regional
Hosted by Sandburg/Stagg co-op

(designated by s)

Wednesday, February 4

1. (2) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 141.475 (36.075 V, 34.725 UPB, 34.525 BB, 36.15 FX)

2. (7) Downers Grove North 135.3765/135.375* (33.5515/33.55* V, 32.975 UPB, 34.575 BB, 34.275 FX)
3. (10) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.875 (34.475 V, 30.375 UPB, 30.65 BB, 33.375 FX)
4. (15) Homewood-Flossmoor 104.55 (31.275 V, 21.15 UPB, 24.35 BB, 27.775 FX)

Individuals – Lockport

*- Official score/Actual score

Complete Sandburg Regional results

Hinsdale Central Regional

(designated by hc)

Thursday, February 5


1. (5) Hinsdale Central 138.35
(36.35 V, 33.40 UPB, 33.55 BB, 35.05 FX)

2. (4) Downers Grove South 136.95 (35.25 V, 33.75 UPB, 32.70 BB, 35.25 FX)
3. (13) Naperville North 124.95 (33.925 V, 30.425 UPB, 29.40 BB, 31.20 FX)
4. (12) Riverside-Brookfield 123.925 (33.825 V, 28.525 UPB, 29.375 BB, 32.20 FX)


Individuals – Plainfield East, Plainfield North

Complete Hinsdale Central Regional results

Lyons Township Regional
At north campus, La Grange

(designated by lt)
Friday, February 6


1. (1) Lyons Township 146.90 (37.175 V, 36.75 UPB, 36.475 BB, 36.50 FX)

2. (9) Oswego co-op 135.225 (35.25 V, 31.85 UPB, 33.15 BB, 34.975 FX)
3. (8) Naperville Central 135.10 (34.65 V, 32.675 UPB, 33.175 BB, 34.60 FX)
4. (16) Geneseo 87.40 (22.40 V, 16.975 UPB, 22.475 BB, 25.55 FX)


Individuals – Bolingbrook

Complete Lyons Township Regional results

Team-by-team breakdown

(Key: lw -- Lincoln-Way East Regional; 
s -- Sandburg Regional; hc -- Hinsdale Central Regional; lt -- Lyons Township Regional)

 FINAL, UNOFFICIAL

LYONS TOWNSHIP REGIONAL

(1) Lyons Township 146.90
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (16: 3 aa, 3 v, 4 upb, 3 bb, 3 fx)

Julia Cozzi, fr.: Uneven bars: 5. 8.65
Sarah Halm, fr.: All-around: 3. 36.575; Vault: 3T. 9.175; Uneven bars: 3. 9.175; Beam: 5. 9.075; Floor: 3. 9.15
Kelsy Kurfirst, sr.: All-around: 1. 38.725; Vault; 1. 9.80; Uneven bars: 1. 9.65; Beam: 1. 9.675; Floor; 1. 9.60
Kelly Ryser, sr.: All-around: 4. 36.50; Uneven bars: 2. 9.275; Beam: 4. 9.15; Floor; 3. 9.05

Sonia Slusarcyzk, fr.: Vault: 3T. 9.175

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (7: 1 aa, 2 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Julia Cozzi, fr.: All-around: 34.575; Vault: 8.65; Beam: 8.575; Floor; 8.70
Natalie Cozzi, jr.: Uneven bars: 8.125
Kelly Ryser, sr.: Vault: 9.025
Sonia Slusarcyzk, fr.: Beam: 8.325

(9) Oswego co-op 135.225
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Alyna Dieter, sr.: All-around: 5. 34.95; Beam: 3. 9.175
Megan Dobbertin, sr.: Floor: 5. 8.975


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (11: 1 aa, 4 v, 2 upb, 1 bb, 3 fx)

Jordyn Anderson, jr.:
Vault: 8.75
Alyna Dieter, sr.: Vault: 8.80; Uneven bars: 8.30; Floor: 8.675
Auguste Fahrlander, sr.: Vault; 8.90; Beam: 8.35
Alicia Sahatdjan, jr.: All-around: 32.90; Uneven bars: 8.275; Floor: 8.60
Alexia Stamas, jr.: Vault; 8.80; Floor: 8.725

(8) Naperville Central 135.10
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Jill Schuberth, jr: All-around: 2. 36.65; Vault: 2. 9.25; Uneven bars: 4. 8.95; Beam: 2. 9.20; Floor; 2. 9.25


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5: 2 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Danielle Breeden, sr.: All-around: 32.95; Uneven bars: 8.175
Lea Savard, sr: All-around: 33.575; Vault; 8.825; Floor: 8.70

(16) Geneseo 87.40
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Madison Munoz, so.: Vault: 5. 9.10


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb; 0 bb, 0 fx)

Madison Munoz, so.: Uneven bars: 8.125

Bolingbrook (individual)

HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL

(5) Hinsdale Central 138.35
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (10: 2 aa, 2 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Brigid Cultra, sr.: All-around: 4. 35.00; Vault: 2. 9.425; Floor: 2. 9.10
Jessica Elliott, fr.: Uneven bars: 5. 8.275
Lily Jones, fr.: Uneven bars: 3. 8.75
Amanda Leon, fr.: All-around: 5. 34.725; Vault: 4. 9.25; Beam: 3. 8.50; Floor: 4. 8.875
Jenny Sims, fr.: Beam: 4. 8.475


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (8: 2 aa, 2 v, 2 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Brigid Cultra, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.25
Jessica Elliott, fr.: Vault; 8.80
Lily Jones, fr.: All-around: 33.575; Vault: 8.875; Floor: 8.65
Maddie Sesemann, sr.: All-around: 33.35; Uneven bars: 8.125; Beam: 8.35

(4) Downers Grove South 136.95
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (10: 2 aa, 2 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Kayla Carlson, so.: All-around: 2. 35.975; Vault: 3. 9.275; Uneven bars: 2. 9.075; Beam: 2. 8.55; Floor: 3. 9.075
Emily Tom, jr.: All-around: 3. 35.475; Vault: 5. 9.175; Uneven bars: 4. 8.725; Beam: 5. 8.40; Floor: 1. 9.175

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Isabella Marzari, sr.: All-around: 33.425; Vault: 8.65; Uneven bars: 8.125; Floor: 8.70

(13) Naperville North 124.95
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Michaela Robert, sr.: All-around: 1. 36.70; Vault: 1. 9.525; Uneven bars: 1. 9.575; Beam: 1. 8.875; Floor: 5. 8.725

(12) Riverside-Brookfield 123.925
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)


AT-LARGEQUALIFIERS (1: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Lacey Smith, sr.: All-around: 33.125

Plainfield East (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Mackenzie Mathis, fr.: 
Uneven bars: 8.125

Plainfield North (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

SANDBURG REGIONAL

(2) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 141.475
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (12: 3 aa, 2 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 3 fx)

Holly Chudzik, fr.: All-around: 2. 35.575; Uneven bars: 8.90; Beam: 3T. 8.75; Floor: 1. 9.425
Anna Grlich, sr.: All-around: 5. 34.65; Floor; 4. 8.90
Hannah Mussallem, sr.: Vault: 2. 9.45
Maddy Roe, fr.: All-around: 1. 37.375; Vault: 1. 9.475; Uneven bars: 1. 9.45; Beam: 1. 9.15; Floor: 2. 9.30

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Anna Grlich, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.525; Beam: 8.60
Hannah Mussallem, sr.: All-around; 33.00

(7) Downers Grove North 135.3765/135.375
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7: 1 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Alyssa Alberti, fr.: Uneven bars: 3. 9.025
Nicolet Christensen, so.: Vault: 4. 8.6765/8.65; Beam: 3. 8.75
Ellia Leger, sr.: All-around: 4. 34.975; Uneven bars: 2. 9.175; Beam: 2. 8.825; Floor: 5. 8.75


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5: 2 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 3 bb, 0 fx)

Alyssa Alberti, fr.: All-around: 34.25; Beam: 8.475
Rebecca Donnelly, so.: All-around: 32.975; Beam: 8.525
Natasha Jung, so.: Beam: 8.325

(10) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.875
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Claire Samojedny, so.: Vault: 3. 9.15

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Morgan Powell, sr.: Floor; 8.60
Claire Samojedny, so.: All-around: 33.425; Uneven bars: 8.50

(15) Homewood-Flossmoor 104.55
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Lockport (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Kacie Kenney, sr.: All-around; 3. 35.075; Vault: 5. 8.65; Uneven bars: 5. 8.725; Beam: 5. 8.625; Floor: 3. 9.075

LINCOLN-WAY EAST REGIONAL

(3) Lincoln-Way co-op 141.175
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (12: 1 aa, 2 v, 3 upb, 2 bb, 4 fx)

Gabby DeVito, fr.: Floor: 1. 9.40
Una Farrell, fr.: Vault: 3. 9.25; Uneven bars: 5. 8.50; Beam: 2T. 8.95
Jalyn Hobbs, jr.: Floor: 3. 9.225
Kaila Pohrte, sr.: All-around: 2. 35.025; Uneven bars: 2. 8.70; Floor: 4. 9.15
Abby Seliga, jr.: Beam: 4. 8.80
Ali Stepien, fr.: Vault: 5. 9.10
Mallory Winter, jr.: Uneven bars: 3T. 8.60

Shelby Wiktor, sr.: Floor: 5. 8.95

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (6: 0 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Kara Auchsetter, so.: Uneven bars: 8.30; Beam: 8.525
Kaila Pohrte, sr.: Vault: 8.85; Beam: 8.325
Jena Schneider, jr.: Uneven bars: 8.175
Mallory Winter, jr.: Floor: 8.825

(6) Hinsdale South 135.00
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (6: 2 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Kaitlin Hall, fr.: Beam: 5. 8.675
Lauren Haney, sr.: All-around: 5. 33.125
Maddie Nowak, jr.: All-around: 1. 37.00; Vault: 1. 9.65; Uneven bars: 1. 9.45; Floor: 2. 9.25

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Lauren Haney, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.15; Beam: 8.375
Erica Meyer, jr.: Floor: 8.625
Maddie Nowak, jr.: Beam: 8.65

(11) Neuqua Valley 134.925
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 2 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 0 fx)

Emily Jacobs, sr.: All-around: 3. 34.65; Uneven bars: 3T. 8.60; Beam: 2T. 8.95
Isis Ruff, sr: All-around: 4. 34.425; Beam: 1. 9.025


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (6: 0 aa, 2 v, 2 upb, 0 bb, 2 fx)

Shallnee Abraham, so.: Vault: 8.65
Emily Jacobs, sr.: Vault: 8.85
Colleen Moauro, so.: Uneven bars: 8.275; Floor: 8.80
Isis Ruff, sr: Uneven bars: 8.175; Floor: 8.65

(14) Andrew 117.675
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Autumn Wabi, so.: Vault: 4. 9.15


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb; 1 bb, 0 fx)

Emily Birkheimer, sr.: Beam: 8.525

Riverton (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Mackenzie Davis, sr.: Vault: 2. 9.325

Regional individual roundup
Individual breakdown by team listed below


(Key: lw -- Lincoln-Way East Regional; s -- Sandburg Regional; hc -- Hinsdale Central Regional; lt -- Lyons Township Regional)

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that qualified (12 qualifiers: 0 lw, 4 s, 4 hc, 4 lt):

1. 34.575 (lt)

2. 34.25 (s)

3T. 33.575 (hc)
3T. 33.575 (lt)


5T. 33.425 (s)
5T. 33.425 (hc)

7. 33.35 (hc)

8. 33.125 (hc)

9. 33.00 (s)

10. 32.975 (s)

11.32.95 (lt)

12. 32.90 (lt)


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 lw, 5 s, 5 hc, 5 lt):

1. 38.725 (lt)
2. 37.375 (s)
3. 37.00 (lw)
4. 36.70 (hc)
5. 36.65 (lt)

6. 36.575 (lt)
7. 36.50 (lt)
8. 35.975 (hc)
9. 35.575 (s)
10. 35.475 (hc)
11. 35.075 (s)
12. 35.025 (lw)
13. 35.00 (hc)
14. 34.975 (s)
15. 34.95 (lt)
16. 34.725 (hc)
17T. 34.65 (lw)
17T. 34.65 (s)
19. 34.425 (lw)
20. 33.125 (lw)

VAULT

At-large scores that qualified (13 qualifiers: 3 lw, 0 s, 3 hc, 7 lt):

1. 9.025 (lt)

2. 8.90 (lt)

3. 8.875 (hc)

4T. 8.85 (lw)
4T. 8.85 (lw)

6. 8.825 (lt)

7T. 8.80 (hc)
7T. 8.80 (lt)
7T. 8.80 (lt)

10. 8.75 (lt)


11T.
8.65 (lw)
11T. 8.65 (hc)
11T. 8.65 (lt)


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 lw, 5 s, 5 hc, 5 lt): 

1. 9.80 (lt)
2. 9.65 (lw)
3. 9.525 (hc)
4. 9.475 (s)
5. 9.45 (s)
6. 9.425 (hc)
7. 9.325 (lw)
8. 9.275 (hc)
9T. 9.25 (lw)
9T. 9.25 (hc)
9T. 9.25 (lt)
12T. 9.175 (hc)
12T. 9.175 (lt)
12T. 9.175 (lt)
15T. 9.15 (lw)
15T. 9.15 (s)
17T. 9.10 (lw)
17T. 9.10 (lt)
19. 8.6765/8.675* (s)
20. 8.65 (s)

*-Official score/Actual score

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that qualified (16 qualifiers: 5 lw, 2 s, 4 hc, 5 lt):

1. 8.525 (s)

2. 8.50 (s)

3T. 8.30 (lw)
3T. 8.30 (lt)

5T. 8.275 (lw)
5T. 8.275 (lt)

7. 8.25 (hc)

8T. 8.175 (lw)
8T. 8.175 (lw)
8T. 8.175 (lt)

11. 8.15 (lw)

12T. 8.125 (hc)
12T. 8.125 (hc)
12T. 8.125 (hc)
12T. 8.125 (lt)
12T. 8.125 (lt)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 lw, 5 s, 5 hc, 5 lt):

1. 9.65 (lt)
2. 9.575 (hc)
3T. 9.45 (lw)
3T. 9.45 (s)
5. 9.275 (lt)
6T. 9.175 (s)
6T. 9.175 (lt)
8. 9.075 (hc)
9. 9.025 (s)
10. 8.95 (lt)
11. 8.90 (s)
12. 8.75 (hc)
13T. 8.725 (s)
13T. 8.725 (hc)
15. 8.70 (lw)
16. 8.65 (lt)
17T. 8.60 (lw)
17T. 8.60 (lw)
19. 8.50 (lw)
20. 8.275 (hc)

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores that qualified (13 qualifiers: 5 lw, 4 s, 1 hc, 3 lt):

1. 8.65 (lw)

2. 8.60 (s)

3. 8.575 (lt)

4T. 8.525 (lw)
4T. 8.525 (s)

6. 8.50 (lw)

7. 8.475 (s)

8. 8.375 (lw)

9T. 8.35 (hc)
9T. 8.35 (lt)

11T. 8.325 (lw)
11T. 8.325 (s)
11T. 8.325 (lt)


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 lw, 5 s, 5 hc, 5 lt):

1. 9.675 (lt)
2. 9.20 (lt)
3. 9.175 (lt)
4T. 9.15 (s)
4T. 9.15 (lt)
6. 9.075 (lt)
7. 9.025 (lw)
8T. 8.95 (lw)
8T. 8.95 (lw)
10. 8.875 (hc)
11. 8.825 (s)
12. 8.80 (lw)
13T. 8.75 (s)
13T. 8.75 (s)
15. 8.675 (lw)
16. 8.625 (s)
17. 8.55 (hc)
18. 8.50 (hc)
19. 8.475 (hc)
20. 8.40 (hc)

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that qualified (12 qualifiers: 4 lw, 1 s, 2 hc, 5 lt):

1. 8.825 (lw)

2. 8.80 (lw)

3. 8.725 (lt)

4T. 8.70 (hc)
4T. 8.70 (lt)
4T. 8.70 (lt)

7. 8.675 (lt)


8T. 8.65 (lw)
8T. 8.65 (hc)

10. 8.625 (lw)

11T. 8.60 (s)
11T. 8.60 (lt)


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 lw, 5 s, 5 hc, 5 lt):

1. 9.60 (lt)
2. 9.425 (s)
3. 9.40 (lw)
4. 9.30 (s)
5T. 9.25 (lw)
5T. 9.25 (lt)
7. 9.225 (lw)
8. 9.175 (hc)
9T. 9.15 (lw)
9T. 9.15 (lt)
11. 9.10 (hc)
12T. 9.075 (s)
12T. 9.075 (hc)
14. 9.05 (lt)
15. 8.975 (lt)
16. 8.95 (lw)
17. 8.90 (s)

18. 8.875 (hc)
19. 8.75 (s)
20. 8.725 (hc)

SANDBURG REGIONAL

HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL