STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2014 State Meet team-by-team recap

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2014 State finals team results

Key: * -- individual state qualifier; $ -- event finalist
 
(scores in parentheses reflect event finals, places)

LYONS TOWNSHIP (151.275: 1st)

Hinsdale Central Sectional champions

State meet appearances (17): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2913, 2014

VAULT
Team total: 38.30 (38.40) (1st tie)

Mackenzie Stotz, sr. — 9.525
*-Jackie Fuller, jr. — 9.325
*-Katie Carling, sr. — 9.375
*$-Michelle Cozza, sr. — 9.65 (9.75 2nd)
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 9.75 (9.675 3rd)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 37.825 (37.90) (1st)

*$-Olivia McGann, so. — 9.40 (9.45 3rd tie)
*$-Michelle Cozza, sr. — 9.50 (9.50 2nd)
*$-Katie Carling, sr. — 9.55 (9.45 5th tie)
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 8.85
*$-Jackie Fuller, jr. — 9.375 (8.90 10th)

(Because of earlier equipment failure, Fuller performed her scored routine at the end of the rotation)
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 37.275 (1st)

*-Jackie Fuller, jr. — 9.00
Kelly Ryser, jr. — 8.975
Michelle Cozza, sr. — 9.40
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 9.425 (9.50 3rd)
*$-Katie Carling, sr. -- 9.45 (9.525 2nd)
 
 
 
 
FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 37.15 (37.55) (1st)

Kelly Ryser, jr. — 8.85
*-Mackenzie Stotz, sr. — 8.875
*$-Katie Carling, sr. — 9.325 (9.625 2nd)
*$-Michelle Cozza, sr. — 9.375 (9.275 8th)
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 9.575 (9.675 1st)

ALL-AROUND

*-Katie Carling sr. — 37.70 (2nd)
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 37.60 (3rd)
Michelle Cozza, sr. — 37.925

PRAIRIE RIDGE CO-OP (148.85: 2nd)

Conant Sectional champions

State meet appearances (7): 2001, 2002, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

VAULT
Team total: 38.30 (38.325) (2nd)


*-Jada Berkland, jr. — 9.40
Kendall Rumford, so. — 9.60
*-Dylann Perrone, jr. — 9.40
*$-Maddie Solka, jr. — 9.525 (8.95 11th)
*$-Rachael Underwood, jr — 9.775 (9.8 1st)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 36.625 (2nd)


Sara Kramer, sr. — 8.975
Dylann Perrone, jr. — 9.275
*-Kendall Rumford, so. — 9.15
*-Maddie Solka, jr. — 9.15
*-Rachael Underwood, jr — 9.05

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.425 (4th)

Dylann Perrone, jr. — 9.025
*-Jada Berkland, jr. — 9.15
*-Kendall Rumford, so.. — 9.175
Maddie Solka, jr. — 8.675
*-Rachael Underwood, jr — 9.075

FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total: 37.475 (2nd)

Jada Berkland, jr. — 9.35
Dylann Perrone, jr. — 9.225
Kendall Rumford, so. — 9.325
Maddie Solka, jr. — 9.525
*-Rachael Underwood, jr — 8.65

ALL-AROUND


*-Kendall Rumford, so. — 37.30 (6th)
*-Dylann Perrone, jr. — 36.925 (10th)
*-Maddie Solka, jr. — 36.875 (11th)

*-Rachael Underwood, jr — 36.55 (13th)

FREMD (146.675: 3rd)

Conant Sectional second place

State meet appearances (29): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 37.45 (5th)

Sarah Ewert, sr.  — 8.85
Maggie Betti, so.  — 9.10
*$-Carly DeFilippo, so.  — 9.55

Christine Radochonski, jr.  — 9.60
*-Christine Jensen, sr.  — 9.20


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.975 (3rd)

Carly DeFilippo, so.  — 8.225
*-Maggie Betti, so.  — 8.45
*-Emily Neal, jr.  — 9.225
*-Christine Jensen, sr.  — 9.10
*-Sydney Plichta, jr.  — 9.20
 
 
 
 
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.625 (3rd)

Christine Radochonski, jr.  — 8.95
Maggie Betti, so.  — 8.925
*-Emily Neal, jr.  — 8.75
*$-Sydney Plichta, jr.  — 9.35
*$-Christine Jensen, sr.  — 9.40

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.625 (3rd)

Grace Korn, so.  — 8.675
Emily Neal, jr.  — 7.825
Carly DeFilippo, so.  — 9.15
*$-Christine Radochonski, jr.  — 9.425
*$-Christine Jensen, sr.  — 9.375
ALL-AROUND

*-Christine Jensen, sr.  — 37.075 (9th)

BARRINGTON (144.70: 4th)

Conant Sectional third place

State meet appearances (8): 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 37.575 (4th)

Tara Schumann, jr.  — 8.75
Amanda Morgan, so.  — 9.125
Molly Blanke, so. — 9.45
*$-Brooke Morgan, sr.  — 9.55 (9.525 5th)
*-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 9.45

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.525 (34.775) (7th)

Molly Blanke, so. — 7.85
*-Jessica Lee, jr.  — 8.475
Rachel Timperman, fr.  — 8.475
Hayley Nilles, fr.  — 8.325
*$-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 9.25 (9.50 1st tie)
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.70 (2nd)

Molly Blanke, so. — 9.175
Rachel Timperman, fr.  — 8.325
Brooke Morgan, sr.  — 8.975
Jessica Lee, jr.  — 9.225
*-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 9.325

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 35.50 (35.65) (8th)

Morgan Eisenhauer, so. — 8.40
Rachel Timperman, fr.  — 8.575
Brooke Morgan, sr.  — 8.20
Tara Schumann, jr.  — 9.20
*$-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 9.325 (9.475 4th tie)
ALL-AROUND


*-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 37.35 (5th)

GENEVA (143.65: 5th)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional champions

State meet appearances (2): 2013, 2014

VAULT
Team total: 37.85 (3rd)

McKenna Merges, so.  — 9.325
*-Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 9.10
*$-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 9.575 (9.55 4th)
*$-Megan Beitzel, jr.  — 9.60 (9.375 10th)

*-Dominiqua Brognia, sr.  — 9.35

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.975 (6th)

Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 8.35
Claire Scatterday, sr.  — 8.175
Megan Beitzel, jr.  — 8.00
*$-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 9.35 (9.35 8th)

*-Dominiqua Brognia, sr.  — 9.10
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 34.575 (34.60) (6th)

Megan Beitzel, jr.  — 7.925
Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 8.45
*-Claire Scatterday, sr.  — 8.25
*$-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 9.425 (9.45 4th)

Dominiqua Brognia, sr.  — 8.45

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.175 (36.225) (4th)

McKenna Merges, so.  — 8.75
Claire Scatterday, sr.  — 8.325
*-Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 8.50
*$-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 9.525 (9.575 3rd)

*$-Dominiqua Brognia, sr.  — 9.40 (9.075 10th)
ALL-AROUND

*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 37.875 (1st-state champion!)
*-Dominiqua Brognia, sr.  — 36.30 (17th-tie)
Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 34.40

ST. CHARLES CO-OP (143.475: 6th)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional second place

State meet appearances (6):  1998, 1999, 2000, 2008, 2013, 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 37.15 (6th)

Sidney Copeland sr. — 9.20
Raquel Favia, jr. — 9.125
Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 9.10
Cathryn Gotlund, sr.  — 9.425
*-Rachel Dugan, so. — 9.40


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.50 (35.525) (4th)

Sierra Thiesse, sr. — 7.725
Courtney Buoy, sr.  — 8.475

Sidney Copeland sr. — 8.775
Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 8.825
*$-Rachel Dugan, so. — 9.425 (9.45 5th tie)

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 34.675 (5th)

Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 8.55
Sam Upshaw, so.  — 8.075
Cathryn Gotlund, jr.  — 8.375

Sidney Copeland sr. — 8.55
Rachel Dugan, so. — 9.20


FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.10 (36.125) (5th)

Courtney Kellenberger, so.  — 8.55
Danielle Buoy, so.  — 8.375
*-Rachel Dugan, so. — 9.15
*-Sidney Copeland sr. — 9.00
*$-Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 9.40 (9.425 7th)
ALL-AROUND

*-Rachel Dugan, so. — 37.175 (7th)
Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 35.875
Sidney Copeland sr. — 35.525

NEW TRIER (141.90: 7th)

Stevenson Sectional champions

State meet appearances (9): 1983, 1985, 1989, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2012, 2013.

VAULTING
Team total: 37.075 (7th)

Taylor Kwok, so. — 9.15
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 9.45
Claire Egerter, jr. — 9.10
Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 0.00
*-Peyton Burns, so.  — 9.375

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.325 (5th)

Taylor Kwok, so. — 8.625
Claire Egerter, jr. — 8.625
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 8.675
*-Peyton Burns, so.  — 8.325
*$-Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 9.40 (9.375 7th)
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 33.60 (8th)

Lauren Chung, so. — 8.425
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 8.175
Claire Egerter, jr. — 8.425
Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 8.10
Peyton Burns, so.  — 8.575


FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 35.90 (7th)

Ana Dabrowski, so. — 8.50
Claire Egerter, jr. — 8.625
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 8.85
*-Peyton Burns, so.  — 9.025
Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 9.40
ALL-AROUND

*-Peyton Burns, so.  — 35.30 (29th)
*-Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 26.90 (32nd)
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 35.15
Claire Egerter, jr. — 34.775

PROSPECT (141.60: 8th)

Conant Sectional fourth place

State meet appearances (1): 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 36.925 (8th)

Olivia Sullo, so. — 8.40
Megan Donner, sr. — 9.10
Meghan Schmit, fr. — 8.925
*-Maddie Larock, jr. — 9.475
*-Olivia Gonzalez, fr. — 9.425


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total:  34.075 (8th)

Olivia Gonzalez, fr.. — 8.725
Maddie Boldt, jr.. — 8.525
Meghan Schmit, fr. — 8.45
*-Megan Donner, so. — 7.95
*-Maddie Larock, jr. — 8.375

BALANCE BEAM
Team total:  34.55 (7th)

Meghan Schmit, fr. — 8.075
Candice Melendez, so. — 8.675
Megan Donner, so. — 8.05
Olivia Gonzalez, fr. — 8.425
*$-Maddie Larock, jr. — 9.375 (8.375 10th)



FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total:  36.05 (6th)

Meghan Schmit, fr. — 8.625
Candice Melendez, so. — 8.30
Megan Donner, so. — 9.10
*-Maddie Larock, jr. — 9.20
*-Olivia Gonzalez, fr. — 9.125

ALL-AROUND

*-Maddie Larock, jr. — 36.425 (15th-tie)
Megan Donner, so. — 34.20
Meghan Schmidt, fr. — 34.075

2014 STATE MEET RANKINGS
BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

(scores in parentheses reflect event finals improvement)

TEAM

1. Lyons Township 150.55 (151.275)

2. Prairie Ridge co-op 148.825 (148.85)                                
3. Fremd 146.675
4. Barrington 144.30 (144.70)
5.
 Geneva 143.575 (143.65)

6. St. Charles co-op 143.425 (143.475)

7. New Trier 141.90
8. Prospect 141.60
                                               
VAULTING

1. Lyons Township 38.30 (38.40)
2
. Prairie Ridge co-op 38.30 (38.325)                                               
3. Geneva 37.85
4. Barrington 37.575
5. Fremd 37.45

6. St. Charles co-op 37.15

7. New Trier 37.075
8. Prospect 36.925
                                                 
UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
 
1. Lyons Township 37.825 (37.90)
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 36.625                                            
3. Fremd 35.975
4. St. Charles co-op 35.50 (35.525)

5. New Trier 35.325
          
6. Geneva 34.975
7. Barrington 34.525 (34.775)
8. Prospect 34.075
                                       
BALANCE BEAM

1. Lyons Township 37.275 (37.425)

2. Barrington 36.70
3. Fremd 36.625
4. Prairie Ridge co-op 36.425                                                
5. St. Charles co-op 34.675
6. Geneva 34.575 (34.60)

7. Prospect 34.55
8. New Trier 33.60
                                                 
FLOOR EXERCISE
 
1. Lyons Township 37.15 (37.55)
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 37.475
3. Fremd 36.625
4. Geneva 36.175 (36.225)
5. St. Charles co-op 36.10 (36.125)

6. Prospect 36.05
7. New Trier 35.90
8. Barrington 35.50 (35.65)

2014 sectional results for state teams

Key: * -- individual state qualifier


LYONS TOWNSHIP (149.875: 1st seed)

Hinsdale Central Sectional champions

State meet appearances (17): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2913, 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 37.75 (2nd)

Mackenzie Stotz, sr. — 9.225
*-Jackie Fuller, jr. — 9.35
*-Katie Carling, sr. — 9.325
*-Michelle Cozza, sr. — 9.45
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 9.625


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 37.225 (1st)
*-Jackie Fuller, jr. — 9.225
*-Olivia McGann, so. — 9.15
*-Michelle Cozza, sr. — 8.85
*-Katie Carling, sr. — 9.375
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 9.475
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 37.00 (2nd)

*-Jackie Fuller, jr. — 9.35
Kelly Ryser, jr. — 8.775
Michelle Cozza, sr. — 8.30
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 9.525
*-Katie Carling, sr. — 9.35
 
 
 
 
FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 37.90 (1st)

Kelly Ryser, jr. — 9.15
*-Mackenzie Stotz, sr. — 9.225
*-Katie Carling, sr. — 9.65
*-Michelle Cozza, sr. — 9.35
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 9.675
ALL-AROUND

*-Kelsy Kurfirst, jr. — 38.30
*-Katie Carling sr. — 37.70
Michelle Cozza, sr. — 35.95

PRAIRIE RIDGE CO-OP (148.525: 2nd seed)

Conant Sectional champions

State meet appearances (7): 2001, 2002, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

VAULT
Team total: 38.10 (1st)


*-Jada Berkland, jr. — 9.375
Kendall Rumford, so. — 9.2225
*-Dylann Perrone, jr. — 9.40
*-Maddie Solka, jr. — 9.575
*-Rachael Underwood, jr — 9.75

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 36.90 (2nd)


Sara Kramer, sr. — 8.775
Dylann Perrone, jr. — 9.25
*-Kendall Rumford, so. — 8.925
*-Maddie Solka, jr. — 9.175
*-Rachael Underwood, jr — 9.55

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.95 (3rd)

Dylann Perrone, jr. — 8.325
*-Jada Berkland, jr. — 9.175
*-Kendall Rumford, so.. — 9.25
Maddie Solka, jr. — 8.825
*-Rachael Underwood, jr — 9.70

FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total: 36.575 (5th)

Jada Berkland, jr. — 9.00
Dylann Perrone, jr. — 9.075
Kendall Rumford, so. — 9.10
Maddie Solka, jr. — 8.975
*-Rachael Underwood, jr — 9.40

ALL-AROUND

*-Rachael Underwood, jr — 38.40
*-Maddie Solka, jr. — 36.55
*-Kendall Rumford, so. — 36.50
*-Dylann Perrone, jr. — 36.05

FREMD (147.675: 3rd seed)

Conant Sectional second place

State meet appearances (29): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 36.975 (4th-tie)

Sarah Ewert, sr.  — 8.775
Maggie Betti, so.  — 9.175
*-Carly DeFilippo, so.  — 9.40

Christine Radochonski, jr.  — 9.075
*-Christine Jensen, sr.  — 9.325


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 36.425 (3rd)

Carly DeFilippo, so.  — 7.80
*-Maggie Betti, so.  — 8.95
*-Emily Neal, jr.  — 9.175
*-Christine Jensen, sr.  — 9.00
*-Sydney Plichta, jr.  — 9.30
 
 
 
 
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 37.175 (1st)

Christine Radochonski, jr.  — 8.70
Maggie Betti, so.  — 8.825
*-Emily Neal, jr.  — 9.325
*-Sydney Plichta, jr.  — 9.50
*-Christine Jensen, sr.  — 9.525

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 37.10 (3rd)

Maggie Betti, so.  — 8.70
Emily Neal, jr.  — 8.975
Carly DeFilippo, so.  — 9.15
*-Christine Radochonski, jr.  — 9.525
*-
Christine Jensen, sr.  — 9.45
ALL-AROUND
*-Christine Jensen, sr.  — 37.30
Maggie Betti, so.  — 35.65
 
 

GENEVA (146.525: 4th seed)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional champions

State meet appearances (2): 2013, 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 37.475 (3rd)

McKenna Merges, so.  — 9.075
*-Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 9.25
*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 9.50
*-Megan Beitzel, jr.  — 9.375

*-Dominiqua Brognia, sr.  — 9.35

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.925 (6th)

Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 8.30
Claire Scatterday, sr.  — 8.25
Megan Beitzel, jr.  — 8.675
*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 9.15

*-Dominiqua Brognia, sr.  — 8.80
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.725 (4th)

Megan Beitzel, jr.  — 7.925
Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 8.90
*-Claire Scatterday, sr.  — 9.15
*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 9.55

Dominiqua Brognia, sr.  — 9.125

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 37.40 (2nd)

McKenna Merges, so.  — 8.975
Claire Scatterday, sr.  — 8.90
*-Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 9.20
*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 9.70

*-Dominiqua Brognia, sr.  — 9.525
ALL-AROUND

*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, fr.  — 37.90
*-Dominique Brognia, sr.  — 36.80
Grace Ginsberg, jr.  — 35.65

BARRINGTON (143.675: 5th seed)

Conant Sectional third place

State meet appearances (8): 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 36.975 (4th-tie)

Rachel Timperman, fr.  — 8.65
Amanda Morgan, so.  — 8.925
*-Brooke Morgan, sr.  — 9.45
Molly Blanke, so. — 9.125
*-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 9.475

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.30 (8th)

Molly Blanke, so. — 8.15
*-Jessica Lee, jr.  — 8.775
Rachel Timperman, fr.  — 7.70
Hayley Nilles, fr.  — 8.025
*-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 9.35
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.025 (5th)

Molly Blanke, so. — 8.975
Rachel Timperman, fr.  — 8.25
Brooke Morgan, sr.  — 8.275
Jessica Lee, jr.  — 9.125
*-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 9.65

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.375 (6th)

Morgan Eisenhauer, so. — 8.45
Brooke Morgan, sr.  — 9.10
Rachel Timperman, fr.  — 8.80
Tara Schumann, jr.  — 9.00
*-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 9.475
ALL-AROUND

*-Abby Hasanov, so.  — 37.95
Rachel Timperman, fr.  — 33.40
 
 
 
 

ST. CHARLES CO-OP (143.15: 6th seed)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional second place

State meet appearances (6):  1998, 1999, 2000, 2008, 2013, 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 36.825 (6th)

Sidney Copeland sr. — 8.95
Raquel Favia, jr. — 9.10
Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 9.175
Cathryn Gotlund, sr.  — 9.20
*-Rachel Dugan, so. — 9.35


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.525 (7th)

Sierra Thiesse, sr. — 8.475
Courtney Buoy, sr.  — 8.475

Sidney Copeland sr. — 8.35
Rachel Dugan, so. — 8.275
*-Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 9.225
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 35.20 (7th)

Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 8.85
Sam Upshaw, so.  — 8.85
Cathryn Gotlund, jr.  — 8.65

Sidney Copeland sr. — 8.70
Rachel Dugan, so. — 8.80


FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.60 (4th)
Courtney Kellenberger, so.  — 8.80
Danielle Buoy, so.  — 8.325
*-Rachel Dugan, so. — 9.175
*-Sidney Copeland sr. — 9.20
*-Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 9.425
ALL-AROUND

*-Rachel Dugan, so. — 36.55
Kelly Gorniak, sr. — 35.725
Sidney Copeland sr. — 35.20
 
 

PROSPECT (142.925: 7th seed)

Conant Sectional fourth place

State meet appearances (1): 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 36.575 (7th)

Megan Donner, so. — 9.025
Meghan Schmit, fr. — 8.80
Jackie Difonzo, sr. — 8.85
*-Maddie Larock, jr. — 9.375
*-Olivia Gonzalez, fr. — 9.325


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total:  35.20 (4th)

Maddie Boldt, jr.. — 8.75
Jackie Difonzo, sr. — 7.475
Meghan Schmit, fr. — 8.25
*-Megan Donner, so. — 9.125
*-Maddie Larock, jr. — 9.075

BALANCE BEAM
Team total:  34.675 (8th)

Jackie Difonzo, sr. — 7.70
Candice Melendez, so. — 7.875
Megan Donner, so. — 8.275
Olivia Gonzalez, fr. — 9.025
*-Maddie Larock, jr. — 9.50



FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total:  36.475 (7th)

Meghan Schmit, fr. — 8.525
Megan Donner, so. — 8.775
Jackie Difonzo, sr. — 9.00
*-Maddie Larock, jr. — 9.30
*-Olivia Gonzalez, fr. — 9.40

ALL-AROUND

*-Maddie Larock, jr. — 37.25
Megan Donner, so. — 35.20
Jackie Difonzo, sr. — 33.025


NEW TRIER (142.875: 8th seed)

Niles North Sectional champions

State meet appearances (10): 1983, 1985, 1989, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2012, 2013, 2014

VAULTING
Team total: 36.35 (8th)

Taylor Kwok, so. — 8.575
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 8.95
Claire Egerter, jr. — 9.15
Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 8.925
*-Peyton Burns, so.  — 9.325

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.975 (5th)

Taylor Kwok, so. — 8.35
Claire Egerter, jr. — 8.15
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 8.675
*-Peyton Burns, so.  — 8.775
*-Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 9.175
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 35.40 (6th)

Lauren Chung, so. — 7.925
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 8.525
Claire Egerter, jr. — 9.075
Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 8.90
Peyton Burns, so.  — 8.90


FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.15 (8th)

Ana Dabrowski, so. — 8.35
Claire Egerter, jr. — 8.875
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 9.00
*-Peyton Burns, so.  — 9.275
Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 9.00
ALL-AROUND

*-Peyton Burns, so.  — 36.275
*-Samantha Stoddart, jr.  — 36.00
Claire Egerter, jr. — 35.25
Stephanie Steen, sr.  — 35.15

2014 state team rankings
by sectional event scores

TEAM

1. Lyons Township 149.875
                                          
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 148.525
3. Fremd 147.675

4. Geneva 146.525
5. Barrington 143.675
6. St. Charles co-op 143.15

7. Prospect 142.925
8. New Trier 142.875
VAULTING


1. Prairie Ridge co-op 38.10        
2. Lyons Township 37.75
3. Geneva 37.475
4T. Fremd 36.975
4T.
Barrington 36.975
6. St. Charles co-op 36.825

7. Prospect 36.575
8. New Trier 36.35
                                                 
UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
 
1. Lyons Township 37.225
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 36.90                                                
3. Fremd 36.425
4. Prospect 35.20
5. New Trier 34.975
6.
 Geneva 34.925
7. St. Charles co-op 34.525
8. Barrington 34.30          
BALANCE BEAM

1. Fremd 37.175
2. Lyons Township 37.00

3. Prairie Ridge co-op 36.95                                                
4. Geneva 36.725
5. Barrington 36.025
6. New Trier 35.40
7. St. Charles co-op 35.20
8. Prospect 34.675
                   
FLOOR EXERCISE
 
1. Lyons Township 37.90
2. Geneva 37.40
3. Fremd 37.10
4. St. Charles co-op 36.60
5. Prairie Ridge co-op 36.575
6.
Barrington 36.375
7. Prospect 36.475
8. New Trier 36.15