STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2015 State Meet team-by-team recap

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2015 State finals team results

Key: * -- individual state qualifier; $ -- event finalist
 
(scores in parentheses reflect event finals, places)

PRAIRIE RIDGE CO-OP (150.00: 1st)

Lake Park Sectional champions

State meet appearances (8): 2001, 2002, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

VAULT
Team total: 38.65 (1st)


Liz Syzol, so. — 9.35
*$ -Nikki Baars, so. — 9.525 (9.375 - 12th tie)
*$-Jada Berkland, sr. — 9.525 (8.50 - 14th)
Maddie Solka, jr. — 9.80
*$-Rachael Underwood, sr. — 9.80 (9.675 - 6th)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 37.225 (37.75) (1st)


Liz Sysol, so. — 8.875
*$-Nikki Baars, so. — 9.275 (9.475 - 8th)
*$-Maddie Solka, jr. — 9.50 (9.70 - 1st tie)
*$-Rachael Underwood, sr. — 9.575 (9.70 - 1st tie)

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.35 (2nd)

Liz Sysol, so. — 8.20
*-Nikki Baars, so. — 8.50
Jada Berkland, sr. — 9.275
Maddie Solka, jr. — 9.15
*$-Rachael Underwood, sr. — 9.425 (9.175 - 6th tie)


FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total: 37.125 (37.25) (1st)

*-Nikki Baars, so. — 9.375
*$-Jada Berkland, sr. — 9.40 (9.425 - 9th tie)
Maddie Solka, jr. — 8.925
*$-Rachael Underwood, sr. — 9.425 (9.525 - 5th tie)

ALL-AROUND


*-Rachael Underwood, sr. — 38.225 (1st)
*-Nikki Baars, so. — 36.675
Maddie Solka, jr. — 37.375

GENEVA (147.30: 2nd)

Glenbard North Sectional champions

State meet appearances (3): 2013, 2014, 2015

VAULT
Team total: 37.875 (3rd)

Bailey Pihera, fr.  — 8.725
Julia Grootens, so.  — 8.975
Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — 9.525
*$-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — 9.825 (9.75 - 2nd)
Megan Beitzel, sr.  — 9.55


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.45 (35.675) (4th)

Bailey Pihera, fr.  — 7.875
Holly Friedel, fr.  — 8.625
Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — 8.65
Megan Beitzel, sr.  — 8.90
*$-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — 9.275 (9.50 - 6th tie)
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 36.475 (36.80) (1st)

Bailey Pihera, fr.  — 9.15
Holly Friedel, fr.  — 9.05
*$-Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — 9.10 (9.425 - 4th)
*$-Julia Grootens, so.  — 9.175 (9.05 - 9th)
*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — 8.225

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.95 (3rd)

Kelly Frank, fr.  — 8.175
Molly Lambillotte, fr.  — 8.725
*-Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — 9.225
Julia Grootens, so.  — 9.40
*$-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — 9.60 (9.55 - 3rd tie)
ALL-AROUND

*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — 36.925 (10th)
*-Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — 36.50

FREMD (146.625: 3rd)

Conant Lake Park Sectional second place

State meet appearances (30): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

VAULTING
Team total: 37.925 (2nd)

Kailyn Bryk, so.  — 9.325
Alyssa Garcia, jr.  — 9.125
*$-Carly DeFilippo, jr.  — 9.525 (9.375 - 12th tie)
Gab Lytle, jr.  — 9.50
*$-Christine Radochonski, sr.  — 9.575 (9.425 - 10th tie)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 36.20 (2nd)

Christine Radochonski, sr.  — 8.775
Mariah Gura, jr.  — 8.275
Carly DeFilippo, jr.  — 9.225
*-Emily Neal, sr.  — 9.00
*-Sydney Plichta, sr.  — 9.20
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 35.925 (3rd)

*-Christine Radochonski, sr.  — 8.525
Mariah Gura, jr.  — 8.80
Abby Moran, fr.  — 8.95
Emily Neal, sr.  — 9.125
*-Sydney Plichta, sr.  — 9.05

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.575 (4th)

Mariah Gura, jr.  — 8.70
Abby Moran, fr.  — 9.10
Emily Neal, sr.  — 8.875
Carly DeFilippo, jr.  — 9.075
*$-Christine Radochonski, sr.  — 9.525 (9.05 - 11th)

ALL-AROUND

*-Christine Radochonski, sr.  — 36.40

BARRINGTON (144.275: 4th)

Lake Park Sectional third place

State meet appearances (9): 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2014, 2015

VAULTING
Team total: 37.525 (37.575) (4th)

Claire Marousek, jr.  — 9.125
Kseniya Kisleva, sr.  — 8.625
Jada Jones, sr.  — 9.425
*-Molly Blanke, jr. — 9.40
*$-Abby Hasanov, jr.  — 9.575 (9.625 - 7th)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.15 (6th)

Kseniya Kisleva, sr.  — 8.625
Rachel Timperman, so.  — 8.525
Molly Blanke, jr. — 8.60
Hayley Nilles, so.  — 8.925
*-Abby Hasanov, jr.  — 9.00
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 35.05 (5th tie)

Kseniya Kisleva, sr. — 8.40
Morgan Eisenhauer, jr.  — 8.50
Rachel Timperman, so.  — 8.575
Hayley Nilles, so.  — 8.925
Abby Hasanov, jr.  — 9.05

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.20 (36.50) (5th)

Morgan Eisenhauer, jr.  — 8.70
Rachel Timperman, so.  — 8.675
Jada Jones, sr.  — 9.10
Tara Schumann, sr.  — 8.975
*$-Abby Hasanov, jr.  — 9.425 (9.725 - 1st)
ALL-AROUND

*-Abby Hasanov, jr.  — 37.05 (8th tie)

LYONS TOWNSHIP (143.725: 5th)

Hinsdale Central Sectional champions

State meet appearances (18): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2913, 2014, 2015

VAULT
Team total: 37.40 (5th)

Julia Cozzi, fr. — 9.125
Kelly Ryser, sr. — 9.20
Sonia Slusarczyk, fr. — 8.90
Sarah Halm, fr. — 9.325
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — 9.75 (9.725 - 3rd)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.575 (35.70) (3rd)

Lydia Bruni, fr. — 8.275
Julia Cozzi, fr. — 8.10
Sarah Halm, fr. — 8.925
*-Kelly Ryser, sr. — 8.80
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — 9.575 (9.70 - 1st tie)
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 34.925 (35.05) (5th tie)

Sonia Slusarczyk, fr. — 8.325
Sarah Halm, fr. — 8.725
*-Julia Cozzi, fr. — 8.50
*-Kelly Ryser, sr. — 8.20
*$-Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — 9.375 (9.50 - 3rd)

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 35.575 (7th)

Sonia Slusarczyk, fr. — 8.175
Julia Cozzi, fr. — 8.70
*-Sarah Halm, fr. — 9.025
Kelly Ryser, sr. — 8.85
Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — 9.00

ALL-AROUND

*-Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — 37.70 (4th)
*-Kelly Ryser, sr. — 35.05
Sarah Halm, fr. — 36.00
Julia Cozzi, fr. — 34.425

PROSPECT (143.70: 6th)

Lake Park Sectional fourth place

State meet appearances (2): 2014, 2015

VAULTING
Team total: 36.80 (8th)

Catherine Sokolik, jr. — 8.60
Jane Williams, fr. — 8.40
Olivia Sullo, jr. — 9.15

*$-Maddie Larock, sr. — 9.575 (9.55 - 8th tie)
*-Olivia Gonzalez, so. — 9.475


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 35.30 (35.475) (5th)

Maddie Boldt, sr.. — 8.65
Jane Williams, fr. — 8.65
Olivia Sullo, jr. — 8.525
Olivia Gonzalez, so. — 8.575
*$-Maddie Larock, sr. — 9.425 (9.60 - 4th)

BALANCE BEAM
Team total:  35.55 (4th)

Candice Melendez, jr. — 8.175
Catherine Sokolik, jr.. — 8.55
Rosie Barros, fr. — 8.725
*$-Maddie Larock, sr. — 9.375 (9.175 - 6th tie)
Olivia Gonzalez, so. — 8.90


FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total: 35.85 (35.875) (6th)

Jane Williams, fr.. — 7.975
Candice Melendez, jr. — 8.225
Rosie Barros, fr. — 8.625
*$-Maddie Larock, sr. — 9.50 (9.525 - 5th tie)
Olivia Gonzalez, so. — 9.50

ALL-AROUND

*-Maddie Larock, sr. — 37.875 (2nd)
Olivia Gonzalez, so. — 36.45

DEKALB/SYCAMORE CO-OP (142.125: 7th)

Glenbard North Sectional second place

State meet appearances (1):  2015

VAULTING
Team total: 37.25 (37.45) (6th-tie)

Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — 8.90
Emily Jovanovich, so. — 8.975
Katelyn Nelson, so. — 9.15
*-Alison Morreale, sr.  — 9.50
*$-Aleah Leman, so. — 9.625 (9.825 - 1st)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.45 (34.50) (7th)

Emily Jovanovich, so. — 7.675
Katelyn Nelson, so. — 7.875
Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — 8.425
Alison Morreale, sr.  — 8.80
*$-Aleah Leman, so. — 9.35 (9.40 - 10th)


BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 33.175 (8th)

Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — 7.425
Katelyn Nelson, so. — 6.55
Emily Jovanovich, so. — 7.95
*-Alison Morreale, sr.  — 9.025
*-Aleah Leman, so. — 8.775


FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 36.825 (37.00) (2nd)

Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — 7.35
*-Katelyn Nelson, so. — 9.025
Emily Jovanovich, so. — 9.125
*-Alison Morreale, sr.  — 9.225
*$-Aleah Leman, so. — 9.45 (9.625 - 2nd)
ALL-AROUND

*-Aleah Leman, so. — 37.20 (5th tie)
*-Alison Morreale, sr.  — 36.55
Emily Jovanovich, so. — 33.725
Katelyn Nelson, so. — 32.60
Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — 32.10

GLENBROOK SOUTH (140.625: 8th)

Mundelein Sectional champions

State meet appearances (4): 1979, 1981, 2001, 2015

VAULTING
Team total: 37.25 (6th-tie)

Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — 8.325
*-Julia Stadler, so. — 9.35
Kaci Castino, sr. — 9.00
*-Katie Wahl, so.  — 9.375
*$-Hannah Hartley, so.  — 9.525 (9.425 - 10th)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 34.10 (8th)

Kylie Kruger, fr. — 8.20
Kaci Castino, sr. — 8.325
Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — 8.675

Katie Wahl, so.  — 8.90
Hannah Hartley, so.  — 7.525

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 34.80 (7th)

Kaci Castino, sr. — 8.475
*$-Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — 9.075 (9.075 - 8th)

Julia Stadler, so. — 8.775
Hannah Hartley, so.  — 8.475
Katie Wahl, so.  — 8.25

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 34.475 (8th)

Kylie Kruger, fr. — 7.85
Kaci Castino, sr. — 8.225
Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — 8.60

Katie Wahl, so.  — 8.325
*-Hannah Hartley, so.  — 9.325
ALL-AROUND

*-Hannah Hartley, so.  — 34.85
Katie Wahl, so.  — 34.85
Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — 34.675
Kaci Castino, sr. — 34.025

2015 STATE MEET RANKINGS
BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

(scores in parentheses reflect event finals improvement)

TEAM
 
1. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.35 (150.00)
2. Geneva 146.75 (147.30)
3. Fremd 146.625
4. Barrington 143.925 (144.275)
5. Lyons Township 143.475 (143.725)
6. Prospect 143.50 (143.70)

7. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 141.70 (142.125)

8. Glenbrook South 140.625
VAULT
 
1. Prairie Ridge co-op 38.65
2. Fremd 37.925
3. Geneva 37.875
4. Barrington 37.525 (37.575)
5. Lyons Township 37.40
6.
 DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 37.25 (37.45)

7. Glenbrook South 37.25
8. Prospect 36.80
UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
 
1. Prairie Ridge co-op 37.225 (37.75)
2. Fremd 36.20
3. Lyons Township 35.575
(35.70)

4. Geneva 35.45 (35.675)

5. Prospect 35.30 (35.475)

6. Barrington 35.15
7.
 DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 34.45 (34.50)

8. Glenbrook South 34.10
BALANCE BEAM
 
1. Geneva 36.475 (36.80)
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 36.35
3. Fremd 35.925
4. Prospect 35.55

5T. Barrington 35.05
5T.
Lyons Township 34.925 (35.05)
7. Glenbrook South 34.80
8. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 33.175
FLOOR EXERCISE
 
1. Prairie Ridge co-op 37.125 (37.25)
2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 36.825 (37.00)
3.
 Geneva 36.95
4. Fremd 36.575
5. Barrington 36.20 (36.50)
6. Prospect 35.85 (35.875)

7. Lyons Township 35.575
8. Glenbrook South 34.475

2015 sectional results for state teams

Key: * -- individual state qualifier


PRAIRIE RIDGE CO-OP (149.25: 1st seed)

Lake Park Sectional champions

State meet appearances (8): 2001, 2002, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

VAULT
Team total: xx.xx (rank)


* -Nikki Baars, so. — x.xx
*-Jada Berkland, sr. — x.xx
*-Rachael Underwood, sr. — x.xx
*-Dylann Perrone, sr. — x.xx

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: xx.xx (rank)


Liz Sysol, so. — x.xx
Dylann Perrone, sr. — x.xx
Nikki Baars, so. — x.xx
*-Maddie Solka, jr. — x.xx
*-Rachael Underwood, sr. — x.xx

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Liz Sysol, so. — x.xx
*-Nikki Baars, so. — x.xx
Jada Berkland, sr. — x.xx
Maddie Solka, jr. — x.xx
*-Rachael Underwood, sr. — x.xx


FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total: xx.xx (rank)

*-Nikki Baars, so. — x.xx
*-Jada Berkland, sr. — x.xx
*-Rachael Underwood, sr. — x.xx
Maddie Solka, jr. — x.xx

ALL-AROUND


*-Nikki Baars, so. — xx.xx
*-Rachael Underwood, sr. — xx.xx

FREMD (146.95: 2nd seed)

Conant Lake Park Sectional second place

State meet appearances (30): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

VAULTING
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Sydney Plichta, sr.  — x.xx
Kailyn Bryk, so.  — x.xx
*-Carly DeFilippo, jr.  — x.xx
Gab Lytle, jr.  — x.xx

*-Christine Radochonski, sr.  — x.xx


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Christine Radochonski, sr.  — x.xx
Mariah Gura, jr.  — x.xx
Carly DeFilippo, jr.  — x.xx

*-Emily Neal, sr.  — x.xx
*-Sydney Plichta, sr.  — x.xx
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

*-Christine Radochonski, sr.  — x.xx
Mariah Gura, jr.  — x.xx
Emily Neal, sr.  — x.xx
Abby Moran, fr.  — x.xx
*-Sydney Plichta, sr.  — x.xx

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Mariah Gura, jr.  — x.xx
Abby Moran, fr.  — x.xx
Emily Neal, sr.  — x.xx
Carly DeFilippo, jr.  — x.xx
*-Christine Radochonski, sr.  — x.xx
ALL-AROUND

*-Christine Radochonski, sr.  — xx.xxx

GENEVA (146.00: 3rd seed)

Glenbard North Sectional champions

State meet appearances (3): 2013, 2014, 2015

VAULT
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Bailey Pihera, fr.  — x.xx
Julia Grootens, so.  — x.xx
Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — x.xx
*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — x.xx
Megan Beitzel, sr.  — x.xx


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Paige Beitzel, so.  — x.xx
Holly Freidel, fr.  — x.xx
Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — x.xx
Megan Beitzel, sr.  — x.xx
*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — x.xx
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Bailey Pihera, fr.  — x.xx
Kelly Frank, fr.  — x.xx
*-Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — x.xx
*-Julia Grootens, so.  — x.xx
*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — x.xx

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Molly Lambillotte, fr.  — x.xx
Kelly Frank, fr.  — x.xx
*-Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — x.xx
Julia Grootens, so.  — x.xx
*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — x.xx
ALL-AROUND

*-Claire Rose Ginsberg, so.  — x.xx
*-Grace Ginsberg, sr.  — x.xx


DEKALB/SYCAMORE CO-OP (144.60: 4th seed)

Glenbard North Sectional second place

State meet appearances (1):  2015

VAULTING
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — x.xx
Emily Jovanovich, so. — x.xx
Katelyn Nelson, so. — x.xx
*-Alison Morreale, sr.  — x.xx
*-Aleah Leman, so. — x.xx


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Emily Jovanovich, so. — x.xx
Katelyn Nelson, so. — x.xx
Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — x.xx
Alison Morreale, sr.  — x.xx
*-Aleah Leman, so. — x.xx


BALANCE BEAM
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — x.xx
Katelyn Nelson, so. — x.xx
Emily Jovanovich, so. — x.xx
*-Alison Morreale, sr.  — x.xx
*-Aleah Leman, so. — x.xx


FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — x.xx
*-Katelyn Nelson, so. — x.xx
Emily Jovanovich, so. — x.xx
*-Alison Morreale, sr.  — x.xx
*-Aleah Leman, so. — x.xx
ALL-AROUND

*-Alison Morreale, sr.  — x.xx
*-Aleah Leman, so. — x.xx
Katelyn Nelson, so. — x.xx
Emily Jovanovich, so. — x.xx
Nitsa Matarangas, fr. — x.xx

LYONS TOWNSHIP (144.35: 5th seed)

Hinsdale Central Sectional champions

State meet appearances (18): 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2913, 2014, 2015

VAULT
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Julia Cozzi, fr. — x.xx
Kelly Ryser, sr. — x.xx
Sonia Slusarczyk, fr. — x.xxx
Sarah Halm, fr. — x.xx
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — x.xx

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Natalie Cozzi, jr. — x.xxx
Julia Cozzi, fr. — x.xx
Sarah Halm, fr. — x.xx
*-Kelly Ryser, sr. — x.xx
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — x.xx

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Sonia Slusarczyk, fr. — x.xxx
Sarah Halm, fr. — x.xx
*-Julia Cozzi, fr. — x.xx
*-Kelly Ryser, sr. — x.xx
*-Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — x.xx

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Sonia Slusarczyk, fr. — x.xxx
Julia Cozzi, fr. — x.xx
*-Sarah Halm, fr. — x.xx
Kelly Ryser, sr. — x.xx
Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — x.xx

ALL-AROUND

*-Kelsy Kurfirst, sr. — x.xx
*-Kelly Ryser, sr. — x.xx
Julia Cozzi, fr. — x.xx
Sarah Halm, fr. — x.xx

BARRINGTON (144.275: 6th seed)

Lake Park Sectional third place

State meet appearances (9): 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2014, 2015

VAULTING
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Claire Marousek, jr.  — x.xx
Kseniya Kisleva, sr.  — x.xx
Jada Jones, sr.  — x.xx
*-Molly Blanke, jr. — x.xx
*-Abby Hasanov, jr.  — x.xx

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Kseniya Kisleva, sr.  — x.xx
Rachel Timperman, so.  — x,.xx
Molly Blanke, jr. — x.xx
Hayley Nilles, so.  — x.xx
*-Abby Hasanov, jr.  — x.xx
BALANCE BEAM
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Morgan Eisenhauer, jr.  — x.xx
Rachel Timperman, so.  — x,.xx
Hayley Nilles, so.  — x.xx
Molly Blanke, jr. — x.xx
*-Abby Hasanov, jr.  — x.xx

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Rachel Timperman, so.  — x,.xx
Molly Blanke, jr. — x.xx
Jada Jones, sr.  — x.xx
Tara Schumann, sr.  — x.xx
*-Abby Hasanov, jr.  — x.xx
ALL-AROUND

*-Abby Hasanov, jr.  — x.xx
Molly Blanke, jr. — x.xx

PROSPECT (144.075: 7th seed)

Lake Park Sectional fourth place

State meet appearances (2): 2014, 2015

VAULTING
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Jane Williams, fr. — x.xx
Rosie Barros, fr. — x.xx
Olivia Sullo, jr. — x.xx
*-Maddie Larock, sr. — x.xx
*-Olivia Gonzalez, so. — x.xx


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total:  xx.xxx (rank)

Maddie Boldt, sr.. — x.xx
Jane Williams, fr. — x.xx
Olivia Sullo, jr. — x.xx
Olivia Gonzalez, so. — x.xx
*-Maddie Larock, sr. — x.xx

BALANCE BEAM
Team total:  xx.xx (rank)

Candice Melendez, jr. — x.xx
Catherine Sokolik, jr.. — x.xx
Rosie Barros, fr. — x.xx
*-Maddie Larock, sr. — x.xx
Olivia Gonzalez, so. — x.xx


FLOOR EXERCISE

Team total:  xx.xx (rank)

Jane Williams, fr.. — x.xx
Candice Melendez, jr. — x.xx
Rosie Barros, fr. — x.xx
*-Maddie Larock, sr. — x.xx
Olivia Gonzalez, so. — x.xx

ALL-AROUND

*-Maddie Larock, sr. — x.xx
Olivia Gonzalez, so. — x.xx

GLENBROOK SOUTH (142.625: 8th seed)

Mundelein Sectional champions

State meet appearances (4): 1979, 1981, 2001, 2015

VAULTING
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

*-Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — x.xx
Julia Stadler, so. — x.xx
Kaci Castino, sr. — x.xx
*-Katie Wahl, so.  — x.xx
*-Hannah Hartley, so.  — x.xx

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Kylie Kruger, fr. — x.xx
Kaci Castino, sr. — x.xx
Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — x.xx

Katie Wahl, so.  — x.xx
Hannah Hartley, so.  — x.xx

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: xx.xxx (rank)

Kaci Castino, sr. — x.xx
*-Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — x.xx

Julia Stadler, so. — x.xx
Hannah Hartley, so.  — x.xx
Katie Wahl, so.  — x.xx

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: xx.xx (rank)

Kylie Kruger, fr. — x.xx
Kaci Castino, sr. — x.xx
Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — x.xx

Katie Wahl, so.  — x.xx
*-Hannah Hartley, so.  — x.xx
ALL-AROUND

*-Hannah Hartley, so.  — x.xx
Kaci Castino, sr. — x.xx
Katie Wahl, so.  — x.xx
Bebe Haramaras, fr.  — x.xx

2015 state team rankings
by sectional event scores

TEAM
 
x. Lyons Township xx.xx
x. Geneva xx.xx
x. Fremd xx.xx
x. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op xx.xx

x. Prairie Ridge co-op xx.xx
x.
Barrington xx.xx
x. Prospect xx.xx
x. Glenbrook South xx.xx
VAULT
 
x. Lyons Township xx.xx
x. Geneva xx.xx
x. Fremd xx.xx
x. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op xx.xx

x. Prairie Ridge co-op xx.xx
x.
Barrington xx.xx
x. Prospect xx.xx
x. Glenbrook South xx.xx
UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
 
x. Lyons Township xx.xx
x. Geneva xx.xx
x. Fremd xx.xx
x. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op xx.xx

x. Prairie Ridge co-op xx.xx
x.
Barrington xx.xx
x. Prospect xx.xx
x. Glenbrook South xx.xx
BALANCE BEAM
 
x. Lyons Township xx.xx
x. Geneva xx.xx
x. Fremd xx.xx
x. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op xx.xx

x. Prairie Ridge co-op xx.xx
x.
Barrington xx.xx
x. Prospect xx.xx
x. Glenbrook South xx.xx
FLOOR EXERCISE
 
x. Lyons Township xx.xx
x. Geneva xx.xx
x. Fremd xx.xx
x. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op xx.xx

x. Prairie Ridge co-op xx.xx
x.
Barrington xx.xx
x. Prospect xx.xx
x. Glenbrook South xx.xx