STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Help support SGS!
chalktray.jpg

SGS continues to follow Illinois high school gymnastics -- thanks to your donations and pledges.

If enjoy results, stats, photos, standings or videos, any donation of any amount to the SGS chalk tray would be appreciated.  

You can:
1. Visit our staff during the season!
2. Contact
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com 
3. Visit our PayPal account:
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

Mundelein Sectional
Tuesday, February 9, 6 p.m.

Individual sectional qualifiers
By regional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers: 6 s, 10 nt, 8 gn, 9 m):


1. 37.825 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

2. 37.45 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

3. 36.875 (gn) Albert, Warren

4. 36.775 (s) Webb, Stevenson

5. 36.75 (s) Durnil, Carmel

6. 36.60 (s) Osowski, Carmel

7. 36.425 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

8. 36.30 (s) Lococo, Carmel

9. 36.20 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South

10. 35.95 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy

11. 35.875 (nt) Kwok, New Trier

12T. 35.55 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South
12T. 35.55 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South

14. 34.85 (nt) Dirks, Niles West*

15. 34.10 (nt) Aicholzer, Niles West*

16. 33.90 (m) Buranosky, Deerfield*

17. 33.60 (m) Krengel, Deerfield*


18. 34.65 (m) Kozaritz, Mundelein

19. 34.55 (s) Gustafson, Carmel

20. 34.35 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North

21. 34.20 (gn) Michalak, Glenbrook North

22. 34.15 (m) Xidis, Niles North

23. 34.00 (m) Sansweet, Deerfield

24. 33.65 (gn) Lazar, Glenbrook North

25. 33.50 (m) Rizzo, Mundelein*

26. 33.375 (gn) Stavros, Wheeling

27. 33.30 (gn) Beyrer, Warren*

28. 33.025 (m) VanDoren, Niles North*

29T. 32.85 (nt) Nourbash, Glenbrook South*
29T. 32.85 (gn) Wasemann, Libertyville*

31. 32.825 (nt) Spitz, Highland Park*

32. 32.625 (gn) Brownlee, Glenbrook North*

33. 32.50 (s) Pasquesi, Lake Forest*

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers: 6 s, 11 nt, 6 gn, 10 m):


1. 9.375 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

2. 9.35 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

3. 9.325 (s) Webb, Stevenson

4. 9.225 (s) Durnil, Carmel

5. 9.15 (nt) Kwok, New Trier

6T. 9.075 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South
6T. 9.075 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South
6T. 9.075 (gn) Albert, Warren
6T. 9.075 (m) Buranosky, Deerfield
6T. 9.075 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

11. 9.025 (s) Gustafson, Carmel

12T. 8.95 (gn) Graeb, Warren
12T. 8.95 (m) Kozaritz, Mundelein

14. 8.925 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South

15. 8.875 (nt) Chung, New Trier*

16. 8.85 (gn) Lazar, Glenbrook North

17T. 8.825 (nt) Aichholzer, Niles West*
17T. 8.825 (nt) Smith, New Trier*

19T. 8.775 (m) Xidis, Niles North
19T. 8.775 (nt) Dirks, Niles West*

21T. 8.75 (s) Lococo, Carmel
21T. 8.75 (m) Rizzo, Mundelein*
21T. 8.75 (m) VanDoren, Niles North*

24. 8.70 (gn) Baun, Warren

25. 8.675 (nt) Dabrowski, New Trier*

26. 8.65 (m) Franz, Mundelein*

27. 8.575 (s) Osowski, Carmel

28. 8.475 (s) Graff, Carmel*

29. 8.425 (gn) Wasemann, Libertyville

30. 8.40 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy*

31T. 8.375 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North*
31T. 8.375 (m) Sansweet, Deerfield*
31T. 8.375 (m) Kolb, Vernon Hills*

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers: 7 s, 12 nt, 7 gn, 7 m):


1. 9.475 (s) Osowski, Carmel

2. 9.40 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

3T. 9.30 (s) Webb, Stevenson
3T. 9.30 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

5. 9.20 (gn) Albert, Warren

6. 9.15 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy

7. 9.125 (nt) Dirks, Niles West

8. 9.075 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

9. 8.975 (s) Lococo, Carmel

10. 8.90 (s) Durnil, Carmel

11. 8.825 (nt) Kwok, New Trier

12. 8.80 (gn) Michalak, Glenbrook North

13. 8.775 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South

14. 8.725 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South*

15T. 8.625 (s) Puszynski, Carmel
15T. 8.625 (m) Sansweet, Deerfield
15T. 8.625 (m) Kozaritz, Mundelein
15T. 8.625 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South*

19. 8.60 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North

20. 8.525 (gn) Stavros, Wheeling

21. 8.50 (nt) Nourbash, Glenbrook South*

22. 8.45 (nt) Chung, New Trier*

23T. 8.40 (gn) Brownlee, Glenbrook North
23T. 8.40 (s) Hinz, Stevenson*
23T. 8.40 (nt) Aichholzer, Niles West*

26T. 8.325 (m) Xidis, Niles North
26T. 8.325 (nt) Burns, New Trier*

28. 8.275 (gn) Lazar, Glenbrook North*

29T. 8.225 (nt) Sanitago, Niles West*
29T. 8.225 (m) Buranosky, Deerfield*

31T. 8.20 (s) Rossman, Lake Forest*
31T. 8.20 (gn) Beyrer, Warren*
31T. 8.20 (m) Gomez, Niles North*

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 8 s, 8 nt, 7 gn, 9 m):


1. 9.675 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

2. 9.60 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

3T. 9.40 (s) Lococo, Carmel
3T. 9.40 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy

5T. 9.35 (s) Durnil, Carmel
5T. 9.35 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South

7. 9.275 (s) Gustafson, Carmel

8. 9.225 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South

9. 9.175 (s) Osowski, Carmel

10T. 9.10 (gn) Albert, Warren
10T. 9.10 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

12T. 9.05 (s) Wahler, Carmel
12T. 9.05 (m) Krengel, Deerfield

14. 9.025 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South

15. 9.025 (s) Webb, Stevenson*

16T. 9.00 (nt) Smith, New Trier*
16T. 9.00 (s) Hinz, Stevenson*


18. 8.85 (gn) Michalak, Glenbrook North

19. 8.825 (m) Sansweet, Deerfield

20. 8.80 (nt) Kwok, New Trier*


21. 8.775 (m) Xidis, Niles North

22. 8.725 (m) Rizzo, Mundelein*

23T. 8.675 (s) Pasquesi, Lake Forest*
23T. 8.675 (nt) Dirks, Niles West*

25. 8.60 (m) VanDoren, Niles North*

26T. 8.55 (gn) Lazar, Glenbrook North
26T. 8.55 (m) Kolb, Vernon Hills*

28T. 8.525 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North
28T. 8.525 (gn) Beyrer, Warren

30. 8.425 (m) Berlin, Deerfield*

31T. 8.40 (gn) Takata, Lane*
31T. 8.40 (gn) Wasemann, Libertyville*

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (36 qualifiers: 7 s, 13 nt, 7 gn, 9 m):


1. 9.50 (gn) Albert, Warren

2. 9.45 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

3. 9.375 (s) Osowski, Carmel

4. 9.35 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

5. 9.275 (s) Durnil, Carmel

6. 9.175 (s) Lococo, Carmel

7. 9.125 (s) Webb, Stevenson

8. 9.10 (nt) Kwok, New Trier

9T. 9.00 (s) Gustafson, Carmel
9T. 9.00 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South
9T. 9.00 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy

12. 8.95 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

13. 8.875 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South

14T. 8.85 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North
14T. 8.85 (m) Kozaritz, Mundelein
14T. 8.85 (nt) Smith, New Trier*

17. 8.825 (nt) Embil, Niles West*

18T. 8.80 (m) Krengel, Deerfield
18T. 8.80 (nt) Dabrowski, New Trier*

20. 8.75 (s) Wahler, Carmel*

21. 8.70 (nt) Aichholzer, Niles West*

22. 8.675 (gn) Neuberger, Libertyville

23. 8.625 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South*

24. 8.50 (m) Buranosky, Deerfield

25. 8.475 (m) Berlin, Deerfield*

26. 8.40 (gn) Michalak, Glenbrook North

27. 8.375 (gn) Stavros, Wheeling

28T. 8.35 (nt) Aronin, Highland Park*
28T. 8.35 (nt) Spitz, Highland Park* 

30T. 8.325 (gn) Beyrer, Warren*
30T. 8.325 (m) Rizzo, Mundelein*

32T. 8.275 (s) Pasquesi, Lake Forest*
32T. 8.275 (nt) Dirks, Niles West*
32T. 8.275 (gn) Wasemann, Libertyville*
32T. 8.275 (m) Franz, Mundelein*
32T. 8.275 (m) Xidis, Niles North*

Mundelein Sectional
Tuesday, February 9, 6 p.m.
  

OFFICIAL at-large cuts
(Key: s -- Stevenson Regional; nt -- New Trier Regional; gn -- Glenbrook North Regional; m -- Mundelein Regional)

MUNDELEIN SECTIONAL CUTS

OFFICIAL
 

TEAM: 134.925 -- Glenbrook South and Glenbrook North advance (0 s, 1 nt, 1 gn, 0 m)

ALL-AROUND: 32.50 (12 qualifiers: 1 s, 4 nt, 3 gn, 4 m)

VAULT: 8.375 (13 qualifiers: 1 s, 6 nt, 1 gn, 5 m)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.20 (13 qualifiers: 2 s, 7 nt, 2 gn, 2 m)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.40 (12 qualifiers: 3 s, 3 nt, 2 gn, 4 m)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.275 (16 qualifiers: 2 s, 8 nt, 2 gn, 4 m)

Complete Mundelein Sectional results

Complete Glenbrook North Regional results

Complete Glenbrook North Regional results

Complete New Trier Regional results

Complete Stevenson Regional results

Regional team roundup

(Key: gbs -- Glenbrook South; m -- Mundelein Regional; s -- Stevenson Regional; nt -- New Trier Regional)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(1) Carmel 145.575 (s)

(2) Mundelein 142.50 (m)
(3) New Trier 141.725 (nt)

(5) Warren 135.35 (gn)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(6) Glenbrook South 140.15 (nt)
(4) Glenbrook North 134.925 (gn)

Stevenson Regional

(designated by s)

Monday, February 1


(1) Carmel 145.575 (35.575 V, 35.975 UPB, 37.20 BB, 36.825 FX)

(8) Stevenson 134.075 (33.50 V, 33.40 UPB, 34.50 BB, 32.675 FX)
(9) Lake Forest 124.725 (33.00 V, 30.125 UPB, 30.775 BB, 30.825 FX)
(16) Evanston 119.05 (30.825 V, 29.10 UPB, 30.125 BB, 29.00 FX)


Individuals – None

Complete Stevenson Regional results

New Trier Regional
At Northfield campus

(designated by nt)

Tuesday, February 2

(3) New Trier 141.725 (36.20 V, 34.675 UPB, 35.75 BB, 36.10 FX)

(6) Glenbrook South 140.15 (34.95 V, 34.625 UPB, 35.825 BB, 34.75 FX)
(11) Niles West 133.625 (33.85 V, 33.775 UPB, 31.975 BB, 34.025 FX)
(14) Highland Park 121.275 (31.30 V, 30.40 UPB, 29.45 BB, 30.125 FX)


Individuals -- Loyola Academy

Complete New Trier Regional results

Glenbrook North Regional

(designated by gbn)

Wednesday, February 3


(5) Warren 135.35 (35.00 V, 32.85 UPB, 34.15 BB, 33.35 FX)
(4) Glenbrook North 134.925 (33.625 V, 34.075 UPB, 33.85 BB, 33.375 FX)

(12) Libertyville 125.90 (31.90 V, 30.55 UPB, 30.675 BB, 32.275 FX)
(13) Wheeling 124.40 (31.55 V, 29.825 UPB, 31.275 BB, 31.75 FX)

Individuals – Lane Tech, Taft

Complete Glenbrook North Regional results

Mundelein Regional

(designated by m)

Thursday, February 4

(2) Mundelein 142.50 (36.15 V, 35.125 UPB, 35.65 BB, 35.575 FX)

(7) Deerfield 134.90 (33.875 V, 32.675 UPB, 34.40 BB, 33.95 FX)
(10) Niles North 131.75 (33.425 V, 32.625 UPB, 33.825 BB, 32.375 FX)
(15) Vernon Hills 115.00 (32.925 V, 22.60 UPB, 29.725 BB, 29.75 FX)


Individuals -- None

Complete Mundelein Sectional results

Regional individual roundup
Individual breakdown by team listed below

(Key: s -- Stevenson Regional; nt -- New Trier Regional; gn -- Glenbrook North Regional; m -- Mundelein Regional)

OFFICIAL

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 1 s, 4 nt, 3 gn, 4 m):

1. 34.85 (nt) Dirks, Niles West

2. 34.10 (nt) Aicholzer, Niles West

3. 33.90 (m) Buranosky, Deerfield

4. 33.60 (m) Krengel, Deerfield

5. 33.50 (m) Rizzo, Mundelein

6. 33.30 (gn) Beyrer, Warren

7. 33.025 (m) VanDoren, Niles North

8T. 32.85 (nt) Nourbash, Glenbrook South
8T. 32.85 (gn) Wasemann, Libertyville

10. 32.825 (nt) Spitz, Highland Park

11. 32.625 (gn) Brownlee, Glenbrook North

12. 32.50 (s) Pasquesi, Lake Forest


Ranked scores that advanced (21 qualifiers: 5 s, 6 nt, 5 gn, 5 m):

1. 37.825 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

2. 37.45 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

3. 36.875 (gn) Albert, Warren

4. 36.775 (s) Webb, Stevenson

5. 36.75 (s) Durnil, Carmel

6. 36.60 (s) Osowski, Carmel

7. 36.425 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

8. 36.30 (s) Lococo, Carmel

9. 36.20 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South

10. 35.95 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy

11. 35.875 (nt) Kwok, New Trier

12T. 35.55 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South
12T. 35.55 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South

14. 34.65 (m) Kozaritz, Mundelein

15. 34.55 (s) Gustafson, Carmel

16. 34.35 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North

17. 34.20 (gn) Michalak, Glenbrook North

18. 34.15 (m) Xidis, Niles North

19. 34.00 (m) Sansweet, Deerfield

20. 33.65 (gn) Lazar, Glenbrook North

21. 33.375 (gn) Stavros, Wheeling

VAULT

At-large scores that advanced (13 qualifiers: 1 s, 6 nt, 1 gn, 5 m):

1. 8.875 (nt) Chung, New Trier

2T. 8.825 (nt) Aichholzer, Niles West
2T. 8.825 (nt) Smith, New Trier

4. 8.775 (nt) Dirks, Niles West

5T. 8.75 (m) Rizzo, Mundelein
5T. 8.75 (m) VanDoren, Niles North

7. 8.675 (nt) Dabrowski, New Trier

8. 8.65 (m) Franz, Mundelein

9. 8.475 (s) Graff, Carmel

10. 8.40 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy

11T. 8.375 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North
11T. 8.375 (m) Sansweet, Deerfield
11T. 8.375 (m) Kolb, Vernon Hills


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 nt, 5 gn, 5 m):

1. 9.375 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

2. 9.35 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

3. 9.325 (s) Webb, Stevenson

4. 9.225 (s) Durnil, Carmel

5. 9.15 (nt) Kwok, New Trier

6T. 9.075 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South
6T. 9.075 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South
6T. 9.075 (gn) Albert, Warren
6T. 9.075 (m) Buranosky, Deerfield
6T. 9.075 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

11. 9.025 (s) Gustafson, Carmel

12T. 8.95 (gn) Graeb, Warren
12T. 8.95 (m) Kozaritz, Mundelein

14. 8.925 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South

15. 8.85 (gn) Lazar, Glenbrook North

16. 8.775 (m) Xidis, Niles North

17. 8.75 (s) Lococo, Carmel

18. 8.70 (gn) Baun, Warren

19. 8.575 (s) Osowski, Carmel

20. 8.425 (gn) Wasemann, Libertyville

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that advanced (13 qualifiers: 2 s, 7 nt, 2 gn, 2 m):

1. 8.725 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South

2. 8.625 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South

3. 8.50 (nt) Nourbash, Glenbrook South

4. 8.45 (nt) Chung, New Trier

5T. 8.40 (s) Hinz, Stevenson
5T. 8.40 (nt) Aichholzer, Niles West

7. 8.325 (nt) Burns, New Trier

8. 8.275 (gn) Lazar, Glenbrook North

9T. 8.225 (nt) Sanitago, Niles West
9T. 8.225 (m) Buranosky, Deerfield

11T. 8.20 (s) Rossman, Lake Forest
11T. 8.20 (gn) Beyrer, Warren
11T. 8.20 (m) Gomez, Niles North

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 nt, 5 gn, 5 m):

1. 9.475 (s) Osowski, Carmel

2. 9.40 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

3T. 9.30 (s) Webb, Stevenson
3T. 9.30 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

5. 9.20 (gn) Albert, Warren

6. 9.15 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy

7. 9.125 (nt) Dirks, Niles West

8. 9.075 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

9. 8.975 (s) Lococo, Carmel

10. 8.90 (s) Durnil, Carmel

11. 8.825 (nt) Kwok, New Trier

12. 8.80 (gn) Michalak, Glenbrook North

13. 8.775 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South

14T. 8.625 (s) Puszynski, Carmel
14T. 8.625 (m) Sansweet, Deerfield
14T. 8.625 (m) Kozaritz, Mundelein

17. 8.60 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North

18. 8.525 (gn) Stavros, Wheeling

19. 8.40 (gn) Brownlee, Glenbrook North

20. 8.325 (m) Xidis, Niles North

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 3 s, 3 nt, 2 gn, 4 m):

1. 9.025 (s) Webb, Stevenson

2. 9.00 (nt) Smith, New Trier

3. 9.00 (s) Hinz, Stevenson

4. 8.80 (nt) Kwok, New Trier

5. 8.725 (m) Rizzo, Mundelein

6T. 8.675 (s) Pasquesi, Lake Forest
6T. 8.675 (nt) Dirks, Niles West

8. 8.60 (m) VanDoren, Niles North

9. 8.55 (m) Kolb, Vernon Hills

10. 8.425 (m) Berlin, Deerfield

11T. 8.40 (gn) Takata, Lane
11T. 8.40 (gn) Wasemann, Libertyville


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 nt, 5 gn, 5 m):

1. 9.675 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

2. 9.60 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

3T. 9.40 (s) Lococo, Carmel
3T. 9.40 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy

5T. 9.35 (s) Durnil, Carmel
5T. 9.35 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South

7. 9.275 (s) Gustafson, Carmel

8. 9.225 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South

9. 9.175 (s) Osowski, Carmel

10T. 9.10 (gn) Albert, Warren
10T. 9.10 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

12T. 9.05 (s) Wahler, Carmel
12T. 9.05 (m) Krengel, Deerfield

14. 9.025 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South

15. 8.85 (gn) Michalak, Glenbrook North

16. 8.825 (m) Sansweet, Deerfield

17. 8.775 (m) Xidis, Niles North

18. 8.55 (gn) Lazar, Glenbrook North

19T. 8.525 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North
19T. 8.525 (gn) Beyrer, Warren

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced (16 qualifiers: 2 s, 8 nt, 2 gn, 4 m):

1. 8.85 (nt) Smith, New Trier

2. 8.825 (nt) Embil, Niles West

3. 8.80 (nt) Dabrowski, New Trier

4. 8.75 (s) Wahler, Carmel

5. 8.70 (nt) Aichholzer, Niles West

6. 8.625 (nt) Wahl, Glenbrook South

7. 8.475 (m) Berlin, Deerfield

8T. 8.35 (nt) Aronin, Highland Park
8T. 8.35 (nt) Spitz, Highland Park 

10T. 8.325 (gn) Beyrer, Warren
10T. 8.325 (m) Rizzo, Mundelein

12T. 8.275 (s) Pasquesi, Lake Forest
12T. 8.275 (nt) Dirks, Niles West
12T. 8.275 (gn) Wasemann, Libertyville
12T. 8.275 (m) Franz, Mundelein
12T. 8.275 (m) Xidis, Niles North

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 nt, 5 gn, 5 m):

1. 9.50 (gn) Albert, Warren

2. 9.45 (m) Kehr, Mundelein

3. 9.375 (s) Osowski, Carmel

4. 9.35 (nt) Rohrer, New Trier

5. 9.275 (s) Durnil, Carmel

6. 9.175 (s) Lococo, Carmel

7. 9.125 (s) Webb, Stevenson

8. 9.10 (nt) Kwok, New Trier

9T. 9.00 (s) Gustafson, Carmel
9T. 9.00 (nt) Haramaras, Glenbrook South
9T. 9.00 (nt) Sullivan, Loyola Academy

12. 8.95 (m) Shanahan, Mundelein

13. 8.875 (nt) Kruger, Glenbrook South

14T. 8.85 (gn) Blankfield, Glenbrook North
14T. 8.85 (m) Kozaritz, Mundelein

16. 8.80 (m) Krengel, Deerfield

17. 8.675 (gn) Neuberger, Libertyville

18. 8.50 (m) Buranosky, Deerfield

19. 8.40 (gn) Michalak, Glenbrook North

20. 8.375 (gn) Stavros, Wheeling

Team-by-team breakdown

OFFICIAL

STEVENSON REGIONAL

(1) Carmel 145.575
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (21: 4 aa, 4 v, 4 upb, 5 bb, 4 fx)

Antonia Durnil, sr.: All-around: 2. 36.75; Vault: 2. 9.225; Uneven bars: 4. 8.90; Beam: 2. 9.35;  Floor: 2. 9.275
Anna Osowski, jr.: All-around: 3. 36.60; Vault: 5. 8.575; Uneven bars: 1. 9.475; Beam: 4. 9.175;  Floor: 1. 9.375
Samantha Lococo, jr.: All-around: 4. 36.30; Vault: 4. 8.75; Uneven bars: 3. 8.975; Beam: 1. 9.40; Floor: 3. 9.175
Samantha Wahler, jr.: Beam: 5. 9.05
Kelly Gustafson, so.: All-around: 5. 34.55; Vault: 3. 9.025; Beam: 3. 9.275; Floor: 5. 9.00 
Emilia Puszynski, fr.: Uneven bars: 5. 8.625;


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(2: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Madison Graff, jr.: Vault: 8.475
Samantha Wahler, jr.: Floor: 8.75

(8) Stevenson 134.075
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Mikaela Webb, sr.: All-around: 1. 36.775; Vault: 1. 9.325; Uneven bars: 2. 9.30; Floor: 4. 9.125

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(3: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 0 fx)

Mikaela Webb, sr.: Beam: 9.025
Zoe Hinz, fr.: Uneven bars: 8.40; Beam: 9.00

(9) Lake Forest 124.725
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Sara Rossman, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.20
Jessica Pasquesi, so.: All-around: 32.50; Beam: 8.675; Floor: 8.275

(16) Evanston 119.05
(Mundelein Sectional)










NEW TRIER REGIONAL

(3) New Trier 141.725
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (9: 2 aa, 2 v, 2 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

Emma Jane Rohrer, so.: All-around: 1. 37.45; Vault: 1. 9.35; Uneven bars: 3. 9.075; Beam: 1. 9.675; Floor: 1. 9.35
Taylor Kwok, sr.: All-around: 4. 35.875; Vault: 2. 9.15; Uneven bars: 8.825; Floor: 2. 9.10

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(9: 0 aa, 3 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Taylor Kwok, sr.: Beam: 8.80
Peyton Burns, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.325
Lauren Chung, sr.: Vault: 8.875; Uneven bars: 8.45
Ana Dabrowski, sr.: Vault: 8.675; Floor: 8.80
Ally Smith, jr.: Vault: 8.825; Beam: 9.00; Floor: 8.85

(6) Glenbrook South 140.15
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (12: 3 aa, 3 v, 1 upb, 3 bb, 2 fx)

Bebe Haramaras, so.: All-around: 2. 36.20; Vault: 3T. 9.075; Uneven bars: 8.775; Beam: 3. 9.35; Floor: 3T. 9.00
Kylie Kruger, so.: All-around: 5T. 35.55; Vault: 5. 8.925; Beam: 5. 9.025; Floor: 5. 8.875
Katie Wahl, jr.: All-around: 5T. 35.55; Vault: 3T. 9.075; Beam: 4. 9.225

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 1 aa, 0 v, 3 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Kylie Kruger, so.: Uneven bars: 8.725
Katie Wahl, jr.: Uneven bars: 8.625; Floor: 8.625
Chloe Nourbash, fr.: All-around: 32.85; Uneven bars: 8.50

(11) Niles West 133.625
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Jasmine Dirks, fr.: Uneven bars: 2. 9.125

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(10: 2 aa, 2 v, 2 upb, 1 bb, 3 fx)

Jasmine Dirks, fr.: All-around: 34.85; Vault: 8.775; Beam: 8.675; Floor: 8.275
Haley Aichholzer, jr.: All-around: 34.10; Vault: 8.825; Uneven bars: 8.40; Floor: 8.70
Eviliss Santiago, fr.: Uneven bars: 8.225

Claire Embil, jr.: Floor: 8.825

(14) Highland Park 121.275
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 2 fx)

Avery Spitz, sr.: All-around: 32.825; Floor: 8.35
Emily Aronin, so.: Floor: 8.35

Loyola Academy (individual)
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Claire Sullivan, sr.: All-around: 3. 35.95; Uneven bars: 1. 9.15; Beam: 2. 9.40; Floor: 3T. 9.00

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Claire Sullivan, sr.: Vault: 8.40

GLENBROOK NORTH REGIONAL

(5) Warren 135.35
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (8: 1 aa, 3 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 1 fx)

Teagon Albert, so.: All-around: 1. 36.875; Vault: 1. 9.075; Uneven bars: 1. 9.20; Beam: 1. 9.10; Floor: 1. 9.50
Hannah Beyrer, jr.: Beam: 4T. 8.525
Katie Graeb, sr.: Vault: 2. 8.95
Carly Baun, so.: Vault: 4. 8.70


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Hannah Beyrer, jr.: All-around: 33.30; Uneven bars: 8.20; Floor: 8.325

(4) Glenbrook North 134.925
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (12: 3 aa, 1 v, 3 upb, 3 bb, 2 fx)

Caroline Blankfield, so.: All-around: 2. 34.35; Uneven bars: 3. 8.60; Beam: 4T. 8.525; Floor: 2. 8.85
Alexandra Michalak, jr.: All-around: 3. 34.20; Uneven bars: 2. 8.80; Beam: 2. 8.85; Floor: 4. 8.40
Kelly Lazar, so.: All-around: 4. 33.65; Vault: 3. 8.85; Beam: 3. 8.55
Katie Brownlee, jr.: Uneven bars: 5. 8.40

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(3: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Caroline Blankfield, so.: Vault: 8.375
Kelly Lazar, so.: Uneven bars: 8.275
Katie Brownlee, jr.: All-around: 32.625

(12) Libertyville 125.90
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Ima Wasemann, jr.: Vault: 5. 8.425
Claire Neuberger, so.: Floor: 3. 8.675

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS 
(3: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Ima Wasemann, jr.: All-around: 32.85; Beam: 8.40; Floor: 8.275

(13) Wheeling 124.40
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Jessica Stavros, fr.: All-around: 5. 33.375; Uneven bars: 4. 8.525; Floor: 5. 8.375

Lane (individual)
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Sydney Takata, jr.: Beam: 8.40




Taft (individual)
(Mundelein Sectional)






MUNDELEIN REGIONAL

(2) Mundelein 142.50
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (14: 3 aa, 3 v, 3 upb, 2 bb, 3 fx)

Meagan Kehr, sr.: All-around: 1. 37.825; Vault: 1. 9.375; Uneven bars: 1. 9.40; Beam: 1. 9.60; Floor: 1. 9.45
Taylor Shanahan, jr.: All-around: 2. 36.425; Vault: 2T. 9.075; Uneven bars: 2. 9.30; Beam: 2. 9.10; Floor: 2. 8.95
Taylor Kozaritz, sr.: All-around: 3. 34.65; Vault: 4. 8.95; Uneven bars: 3T. 8.625; Floor: 3. 8.85


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(6: 1 aa, 2 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

Marissa Rizzo, sr.: All-around: 33.50; Vault: 8.75; Beam: 8.725; Floor: 8.325
Maggie Franz, fr.: Vault: 8.65; Floor: 8.275

(7) Deerfield 134.90
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Samantha Sansweet, sr.: All-around: 5. 34.00; Uneven bars: 3T. 8.625; Beam: 4. 8.825
Brooke Buranosky, jr.: Vault: 2T. 9.075; Floor: 5. 8.50
Rachel Krengel, jr.: Beam: 3. 9.05; Floor: 4. 8.80

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(6: 2 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Samantha Sansweet, sr.: Vault: 8.375
Brooke Buranosky, jr.: All-around: 33.90; Uneven bars: 8.225
Rachel Krengel, jr.: All-around: 33.60
Emily Berlin, sr.: Beam: 8.425; Floor: 8.475

(10) Niles North 131.75
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Athena Xidis, so.: All-around: 4. 34.15; Vault: 5. 8.775; Uneven bars: 5. 8.325; Beam; 5. 8.775

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Athena Xidis, so.: Floor: 8.275
Kylie VanDoren, jr.: All-around: 33.025; Vault: 8.75; Beam: 8.60
Kathryn Gomez, fr.: Uneven bars: 8.20

(15) Vernon Hills 115.00
(Mundelein Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Lexie Kolb, so.: Vault: 8.375; Beam: 8.55