STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Help support SGS!
chalktray.jpg

SGS continues to follow Illinois high school gymnastics -- thanks to your donations and pledges.

If enjoy results, stats, photos, standings or videos, any donation of any amount to the SGS chalk tray would be appreciated.  

You can:
1. Visit our staff during the season!
2. Contact
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com 
3. Visit our PayPal account:
stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

Hinsdale Central Sectional
Wednesday, February 10, 6 p.m.

Individual sectional qualifiers
By regional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 7 s, 10 dgs, 6 lw, 9 hc):


1. 37.35 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

2. 37.175 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South

3. 36.925 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South

4. 36.75 (dgs): K. Carlson, Downers Grove South

5. 36.20 (lw): Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op

6. 36.025 (lw): Schuberth, Naperville Central

7. 35.60 (dgs): E. Tom, Downers Grove South

8. 35.025 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

9. 34.975 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South

10. 34.95 (hc) Kalata, Lyons Township

11. 34.875 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central

12. 34.775 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op

13. 34.70 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley

14. 34.275 (hc) Halm, Lyons Township

15. 34.20 (dgs) Alberti, Downers Grove North

16T. 34.125 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
16T. 34.125 (dgs) Davenport, Downers Grove South*

18. 34.05 (hc) Torsberg, Hinsdale Central

19. 33.75 (hc) Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op*

20T. 33.625 (s) Muzzo, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
20T. 33.625 (lw) Munoz, Geneseo
20T. 33.625 (lw) Broyles, Oswego co-op

23. 33.325 (hc) Martin, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op*

24. 33.275 (dgs) Donnelly, Downers Grove North*

25. 33.175 (hc) Hernandez, Bolingbrook*

26. 33.15 (s) Hall, Hinsdale South*

27. 33.125 (dgs) Christensen, Downers Grove North*

28. 33.025 (hc) Cozzi, Lyons Township*

29T. 32.775 (s) Meyer, Hinsdale South*
29T. 32.775 (dgs) Nelson, Neuqua Valley*

31. 32.725 (dgs) Mathis, Plainfield East*

32. 32.675 (lw) Gatenby, Oswego co-op*

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers: 6 s, 9 dgs, 9 lw, 9 hc):


1. 9.55 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South

2T. 9.425 (dgs) K. Carlson, Downers Grove South
2T. 9.425 (lw) Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op

4. 9.375 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South

5. 9.275 (lw) Winter, Lincoln-Way co-op

6T. 9.20 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
6T. 9.20 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central

8. 9.175 (hc) Sprong, Hinsdale Central

9. 9.15 (dgs) Davenport, Downers Grove South

10. 9.125 (hc) Elliott, Hinsdale Central

11T. 9.10 (lw) Schuberth, Naperville Central
11T. 9.10 (lw) DeVito, Lincoln-Way co-op
11T. 9.10 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

14. 9.075 (hc) Torsberg, Hinsdale Central

15. 9.05 (hc) Kalata, Lyons Township*

16. 9.025 (lw) Smith, Lincoln-Way co-op

17. 8.975 (lw) Dice, Lincoln-Way co-op*

18. 8.95 (dgs) E. Tom, Downers Grove South

19. 8.925 (s) Muzzo, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

20T. 8.85 (s) Molloy, Naperville North
20T. 8.85 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South

20T. 8.85 (lw) Munoz, Geneseo*
20T. 8.85 (hc) Hernandez, Bolingbrook

24. 8.825 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley


25T. 8.75 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op*
25T. 8.75 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op*
25T. 8.75 (hc) Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley*

28. 8.725 (lw) Stamas, Oswego co-op*

29. 8.70 (dgs) Mathis, Plainfield East*

30. 8.65 (dgs) Donnelly, Downers Grove North*

31. 8.625 (dgs) Christensen, Downers Grove North*

32T. 8.60 (dgs) Vondrasek, Downers Grove South*
32T. 8.60 (hc) Martin, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley*

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 6 s, 7 dgs, 9 lw, 10 hc):

1. 9.50 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

2. 9.475 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South

3. 9.45 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South

4. 9.05 (dgs) K. Carlson, Downers Grove South

5. 8.975 (dgs) E. Tom, Downers Grove South

6. 8.90 (lw) Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op

7. 8.75 (lw) DeVito, Lincoln-Way co-op

8T. 8.70 (dgs) Alberti, Downers Grove North
8T. 8.70 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op

10T. 8.65 (lw) Schuberth, Naperville Central
10T. 8.65 (lw) Auchsetter, Lincoln-Way co-op

12T. 8.575 (hc) Halm, Lyons Township
12T. 8.575 (lw) Broyles, Oswego co-op*

14. 8.55 (lw) Schneider, Lincoln-Way co-op*

15T. 8.475 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
15T. 8.475 (dgs) L. Tom, Downers Grove South

17T. 8.45 (s) Muzzo, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
17T. 8.45 (hc) Kalata, Lyons Township
17T. 8.45 (lw) Fritz, Naperville Central*


20T. 8.425 (hc) Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op
20T. 8.425 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

22. 8.40 (hc) Torsberg, Hinsdale Central


23. 8.35 (dgs) Nelson, Neuqua Valley*

24. 8.30 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central*

25. 8.25 (hc) Elliott, Hinsdale Central*

26T. 8.225 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South
26T. 8.225 (lw) Winter, Lincoln-Way co-op*

28. 8.20 (hc) Sprong, Hinsdale Central*

29. 8.125 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley*

30. 8.10 (hc) Cozzi, Lyons Township*

31. 8.075 (s) Meyer, Hinsdale South*

32. 8.025 (hc) Rasmussen, Lyons Township*


BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers: 8 s, 9 dgs, 9 lw, 7 hc):


1. 9.40 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

2. 9.125 (lw) Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op

3T. 9.10 (dgs) K. Carlson, Downers Grove South
3T. 9.10 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South
3T. 9.10 (lw) Schuberth, Naperville Central

6. 9.00 (s) Hall, Hinsdale South

7. 8.95 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South

8. 8.90 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South

9. 8.80 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley

10. 8.75 (dgs) Vondrasek, Downers Grove South

11T. 8.70 (lw) Smith, Lincoln-Way co-op
11T. 8.70 (hc) Kalata, Hinsdale Central

13T. 8.65 (lw) Seliga, Lincoln-Way co-op
13T. 8.65 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

15. 8.625 (hc) Sims, Hinsdale Central

16T. 8.55 (lw) Gatenby, Oswego co-op
16T. 8.55 (hc) Cozzi, Lyons Township

18. 8.50 (hc) Martin, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

19. 8.45 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central *

20. 8.425 (dgs) Donnelly, Downers Grove North

21. 8.40 (dgs) Alberti, Downers Grove North*

22. 8.375 (dgs) E. Tom, Downers Grove South*

23. 8.35 (lw) Dice, Lincoln-Way co-op*

24. 8.275 (lw) Munoz, Geneseo*

25. 8.225 (dgs) Abraham, Neuqua Valley*

26. 8.20 (lw) Broyles, Oswego co-op*

27. 8.15 (dgs) Nelson, Neuqua Valley*

28. 8.075 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

29. 8.05 (s) O'Donnell, Hinsdale South*

30T. 8.025 (s) Bateman, Sandburg/Stagg co-op*
30T. 8.025 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op*

32T. 8.00 (s) Kirk, Lemont*
32T. 8.00 (hc) Flaws, Lyons Township*

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers: 5 s, 10 dgs, 10 lw, 7 hc):


1T. 9.30 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South
1T. 9.30 (dgs) E. Tom, Downers Grove South
1T. 9.30 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op

4. 9.25 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

5. 9.20 (hc) Halm, Lyons Township

6T. 9.175 (dgs) K. Carlson, Downers Grove South
6T. 9.175 (lw) Schuberth, Naperville Central
6T. 9.175 (lw) Schneider, Lincoln-Way co-op

9. 9.125 (lw) Winter, Lincoln-Way co-op

10T. 9.025 (dgs) Davenport, Downers Grove South
10T. 9.025 (hc) Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

12T. 9.00 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South
12T. 9.00 (lw) DeVito, Lincoln-Way co-op

14T. 8.95 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South
14T. 8.95 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley

16. 8.925 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central

17. 8.90 (dgs) Alberti, Downers Grove North*

18. 8.875 (lw) Stamas, Oswego co-op*

19. 8.85 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

20. 8.825 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

21T. 8.775 (dgs) Christensen, Downers Grove North*
21T. 8.775 (lw) Schelinski, Lincoln-Way co-op*

23T. 8.75 (hc) Kalata, Lyons Township
23T. 8.75 (dgs) Mathis, Plainfield East*
23T. 8.75 (lw) Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op*

26. 8.725 (dgs) L. Tom, Downers Grove South*

27T. 8.70 (s) Meyer, Hinsdale South
27T. 8.70 (dgs) Donnelly, Downers Grove North*
27T. 8.70 (hc) Torsberg, Hinsdale Central*

30. 8.65 (lw) Gatenby, Oswego co-op*

31T. 8.625 (lw) Broyles, Oswego co-op*
31T. 8.625 (hc) Houghton, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op*

Hinsdale Central Sectional
Wednesday, February 10, 6 p.m.
  
OFFICIAL at-large cuts
(Key:  s -- Sandburg Regional; ; dgs -- Downers Grove South Regional; lw -- Lincoln-Way East Regional; hc -- Hinsdale Central Regional)

HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL CUTS

OFFICIAL
 

TEAM: 135.125 -- Sandburg/Stagg and Oswego co-op advance (1 s, 0 dgs, 1 lw, 0 hc)

ALL-AROUND: 32.675 (12 qualifiers: 2 s, 5 dgs, 1 lw, 4 hc)

VAULT: 8.60 (13 qualifiers: 1 s, 4 dgs, 4 lw, 4 hc)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.025 (12 qualifiers: 1 s, 2 dgs, 4 lw, 5 hc)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.00 (13 qualifiers: 3 s, 4 dgs, 4 lw, 2 hc)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.625 (12 qualifiers: 0 s, 5 dgs, 5 lw, 2 hc)

Complete Hinsdale Central Regional results

Complete Lincoln-Way East Regional results

Complete Downers Grove South Regional results

Complete Sandburg Regional results

Regional team roundup

(Key:  s -- Sandburg Regional; ; dgs -- Downers Grove South Regional; lw -- Lincoln-Way East Regional; hc -- Hinsdale Central Regional)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(2) Downers Grove South 144.675 (dgs)
(1) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.575 (lw)
(3) Hinsdale Central 138.575 (hc)
(5) Hinsdale South 138.425 (s)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(4) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.70 (s)
(9) Oswego co-op 135.125 (lw)

Sandburg Regional
Hosted by Sandburg/Stagg co-op

(designated by s)

Monday, February 1


(5) Hinsdale South 138.425 (34.90 V, 33.30 UPB, 34.90 BB, 35.325 FX)
(4) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.70
(35.20 V, 34.20 UPB, 33.175 BB, 35.125 FX)

(12) Riverside-Brookfield 124.90 (33.05 V, 29.95 UPB, 29.40 BB, 32.50 FX)
(13) Naperville North 120.45 (33.475 V, 28.45 UPB, 27.25 BB, 31.275 FX)


Individuals – Lemont

Complete Sandburg Regional results

Downers Grove South Regional

(designated by dgs)

Tuesday, February 2

(2) Downers Grove South 144.675 (36.90 V,35.95 UPB, 35.325 BB, 36.50 FX)

(7) Downers Grove North 132.375 (34.00 V, 31.50 UPB, 32.00 BB, 34.875 FX)
(10) Neuqua Valley 131.925 (34.50 V, 31.85 UPB, 32.375 BB, 33.55 FX)
(15) Homewood-Flossmoor 104.10 (31.35 V, 20.50 UPB, 23.025 BB, 29.225 FX)


Individuals -- Plainfield East, Plainfield North

Complete Downers Grove South Regional results

Lincoln-Way East Regional

Hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op
(designated by lw)

Wednesday, February 3


(1) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.575 (36.825 V, 34.85 UPB, 34.825 BB, 36.075 FX)

(9) Oswego co-op 135.125 (34.10 V, 32.875 UPB, 32.70 BB, 35.45 FX)
(8) Naperville Central 129.175 (33.925 V, 32.775 UPB, 29.90 BB, 32.575 FX)
(16) Geneseo 104.925 (31.125 V, 21.325 UPB, 23.725 BB, 28.75 FX)

Individuals – None

Complete Lincoln-Way East Regional results

Hinsdale Central Regional

(designated by hc)

Thursday, February 4

(3) Hinsdale Central 138.575 (36.60 V, 33.375 UPB, 33.625 BB, 34.975 FX)

(6) Lyons Township 134.975 (34.00 V, 33.15 UPB, 33.20 BB, 34.625 FX)
(11) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.025 (34.05 V, 30.40 UPB, 31.45 BB, 34.125 FX)
(14) Andrew 109.875 (31.425 V, 22.75 UPB, 26.20 BB, 29.50 FX)


Individuals -- Bolingbrook

Complete Hinsdale Central Regional results

Regional individual roundup
Individual breakdown by team listed below


(Key:  s -- Sandburg Regional; ; dgs -- Downers Grove South Regional; lw -- Lincoln-Way East Regional; hc -- Hinsdale Central Regional)

OFFICIAL

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 2 s, 5 dgs, 1 lw, 4 hc):

1. 34.125 (dgs) Davenport, Downers Grove South

2. 33.75 (hc) Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

3. 33.325 (hc) Martin, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

4. 33.275 (dgs) Donnelly, Downers Grove North

5. 33.175 (hc) Hernandez, Bolingbrook

6. 33.15 (s) Hall, Hinsdale South

7. 33.125 (dgs) Christensen, Downers Grove North

8. 33.025 (hc) Cozzi, Lyons Township

9T. 32.775 (s) Meyer, Hinsdale South
9T. 32.775 (dgs) Nelson, Neuqua Valley

11. 32.725 (dgs) Mathis, Plainfield East

12. 32.675 (lw) Gatenby, Oswego co-op


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 dgs, 5 lw, 5 hc):

1. 37.35 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

2. 37.175 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South

3. 36.925 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South

4. 36.75 (dgs): K. Carlson, Downers Grove South

5. 36.20 (lw): Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op

6. 36.025 (lw): Schuberth, Naperville Central

7. 35.60 (dgs): E. Tom, Downers Grove South

8. 35.025 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

9. 34.975 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South

10. 34.95 (hc) Kalata, Lyons Township

11. 34.875 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central

12. 34.775 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op

13. 34.70 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley

14. 34.275 (hc) Halm, Lyons Township

15. 34.20 (dgs) Alberti, Downers Grove North

16. 34.125 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

17. 34.05 (hc) Torsberg, Hinsdale Central

18T. 33.625 (s) Muzzo, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
18T. 33.625 (lw) Munoz, Geneseo
18T. 33.625 (lw) Broyles, Oswego co-op

VAULT

At-large scores that advanced (13 qualifiers: 1 s, 4 dgs, 4 lw, 4 hc):

1. 9.05 (hc) Kalata, Lyons Township

2. 8.975 (lw) Dice, Lincoln-Way co-op

3T. 8.85 (lw) Munoz, Geneseo
3T. 8.85 (hc) Hernandez, Bolingbrook

5T. 8.75 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
5T. 8.75 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op
5T. 8.75 (hc) Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley

8. 8.725 (lw) Stamas, Oswego co-op

9. 8.70 (dgs) Mathis, Plainfield East

10. 8.65 (dgs) Donnelly, Downers Grove North

11. 8.625 (dgs) Christensen, Downers Grove North

12T. 8.60 (dgs) Vondrasek, Downers Grove South
12T. 8.60 (hc) Martin, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 dgs, 5 lw, 5 hc):

1. 9.55 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South

2T. 9.425 (dgs) K. Carlson, Downers Grove South
2T. 9.425 (lw) Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op

4. 9.375 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South

5. 9.275 (lw) Winter, Lincoln-Way co-op

6T. 9.20 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
6T. 9.20 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central

8. 9.175 (hc) Sprong, Hinsdale Central

9. 9.15 (dgs) Davenport, Downers Grove South

10. 9.125 (hc) Elliott, Hinsdale Central

11T. 9.10 (lw) Schuberth, Naperville Central
11T. 9.10 (lw) DeVito, Lincoln-Way co-op
11T. 9.10 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

14. 9.075 (hc) Torsberg, Hinsdale Central

15. 9.025 (lw) Smith, Lincoln-Way co-op

16. 8.95 (dgs) E. Tom, Downers Grove South

17. 8.925 (s) Muzzo, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

18T. 8.85 (s) Molloy, Naperville North
18T. 8.85 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South

20. 8.825 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 1 s, 2 dgs, 4 lw, 5 hc):

1. 8.575 (lw) Broyles, Oswego co-op

2. 8.55 (lw) Schneider, Lincoln-Way co-op

3. 8.45 (lw) Fritz, Naperville Central

4. 8.35 (dgs) Nelson, Neuqua Valley

5. 8.30 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central

6. 8.25 (hc) Elliott, Hinsdale Central

7. 8.225 (lw) Winter, Lincoln-Way co-op

8. 8.20 (hc) Sprong, Hinsdale Central

9. 8.125 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley

10. 8.10 (hc) Cozzi, Lyons Township

11. 8.075 (s) Meyer, Hinsdale South

12. 8.025 (hc) Rasmussen, Lyons Township

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 dgs, 5 lw, 5 hc):

1. 9.50 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

2. 9.475 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South

3. 9.45 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South

4. 9.05 (dgs) K. Carlson, Downers Grove South

5. 8.975 (dgs) E. Tom, Downers Grove South

6. 8.90 (lw) Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op

7. 8.75 (lw) DeVito, Lincoln-Way co-op

8T. 8.70 (dgs) Alberti, Downers Grove North
8T. 8.70 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op

10T. 8.65 (lw) Schuberth, Naperville Central
10T. 8.65 (lw) Auchsetter, Lincoln-Way co-op

12. 8.575 (hc) Halm, Lyons Township

13T. 8.475 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
13T. 8.475 (dgs) L. Tom, Downers Grove South

15T. 8.45 (s) Muzzo, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
15T. 8.45 (hc) Kalata, Lyons Township

17T. 8.425 (hc) Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op
17T. 8.425 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

19. 8.40 (hc) Torsberg, Hinsdale Central

20. 8.225 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores that advanced (13 qualifiers: 3 s, 4 dgs, 4 lw, 2 hc):

1. 8.45 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central

2. 8.40 (dgs) Alberti, Downers Grove North

3. 8.375 (dgs) E. Tom, Downers Grove South

4. 8.35 (lw) Dice, Lincoln-Way co-op

5. 8.275 (lw) Munoz, Geneseo

6. 8.225 (dgs) Abraham, Neuqua Valley

7. 8.20 (lw) Broyles, Oswego co-op

8. 8.15 (dgs) Nelson, Neuqua Valley

9. 8.05 (s) O'Donnell, Hinsdale South

10T. 8.025 (s) Bateman, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
10T. 8.025 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op

12T. 8.00 (s) Kirk, Lemont
12T. 8.00 (hc) Flaws, Lyons Township


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 dgs, 5 lw, 5 hc):

1. 9.40 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

2. 9.125 (lw) Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op

3T. 9.10 (dgs) K. Carlson, Downers Grove South
3T. 9.10 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South
3T. 9.10 (lw) Schuberth, Naperville Central

6. 9.00 (s) Hall, Hinsdale South

7. 8.95 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South

8. 8.90 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South

9. 8.80 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley

10. 8.75 (dgs) Vondrasek, Downers Grove South

11T. 8.70 (lw) Smith, Lincoln-Way co-op
11T. 8.70 (hc) Kalata, Hinsdale Central

13T. 8.65 (lw) Seliga, Lincoln-Way co-op
13T. 8.65 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

15. 8.625 (hc) Sims, Hinsdale Central

16T. 8.55 (lw) Gatenby, Oswego co-op
16T. 8.55 (hc) Cozzi, Lyons Township

18. 8.50 (hc) Martin, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

19. 8.425 (dgs) Donnelly, Downers Grove North

20. 8.075 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 0 s, 5 dgs, 5 lw, 2 hc):

1. 8.90 (dgs) Alberti, Downers Grove North

2. 8.875 (lw) Stamas, Oswego co-op

3T. 8.775 (dgs) Christensen, Downers Grove North
3T. 8.775 (lw) Schelinski, Lincoln-Way co-op

5T. 8.75 (dgs) Mathis, Plainfield East
5T. 8.75 (lw) Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op

7. 8.725 (dgs) L. Tom, Downers Grove South

8T. 8.70 (dgs) Donnelly, Downers Grove North
8T. 8.70 (hc) Torsberg, Hinsdale Central

10. 8.65 (lw) Gatenby, Oswego co-op

11T. 8.625 (lw) Broyles, Oswego co-op
11T. 8.625 (hc) Houghton, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op


Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 s, 5 dgs, 5 lw, 5 hc):

1T. 9.30 (s) Nowak, Hinsdale South
1T. 9.30 (dgs) E. Tom, Downers Grove South
1T. 9.30 (lw) Ottesen, Oswego co-op

4. 9.25 (s) Roe, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

5. 9.20 (hc) Halm, Lyons Township

6T. 9.175 (dgs) K. Carlson, Downers Grove South
6T. 9.175 (lw) Schuberth, Naperville Central
6T. 9.175 (lw) Schneider, Lincoln-Way co-op

9. 9.125 (lw) Winter, Lincoln-Way co-op

10T. 9.025 (dgs) Davenport, Downers Grove South
10T. 9.025 (hc) Samojedny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

12T. 9.00 (dgs) A. Carlson, Downers Grove South
12T. 9.00 (lw) DeVito, Lincoln-Way co-op

14T. 8.95 (s) Haney, Hinsdale South
14T. 8.95 (dgs) Moauro, Neuqua Valley

16. 8.925 (hc) Leon, Hinsdale Central

17. 8.85 (hc) Jones, Hinsdale Central

18. 8.825 (s) Satler, Sandburg/Stagg co-op

19. 8.75 (hc) Kalata, Lyons Township

20. 8.70 (s) Meyer, Hinsdale South

Team-by-team breakdown
(
Key:  s -- Sandburg Regional; ; dgs -- Downers Grove South Regional; lw -- Lincoln-Way East Regional; hc -- Hinsdale Central Regional)

OFFICIAL

SANDBURG REGIONAL

(5) Hinsdale South 138.425
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (12: 2 aa, 2 v, 2 upb, 3 bb, 3 fx)

Maddie Nowak, sr.: All-around: 2. 37.175; Vault: 1. 9.55; Uneven bars: 2. 9.425; Beam: 4. 8.90; Floor: 1. 9.30
Erica Meyer, sr.: Floor: 5. 8.70
Kaitlin Hall, so.: Beam: 2. 9.00
Erin Haney, so.: All-around: 3. 34.975; Vault: 4T. 8.85; Uneven bars: 5. 8225; Beam: 3. 8.95; Floor: 3. 8.95


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(4: 2 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Erica Meyer, sr.: All-around: 32.775; Uneven bars: 8.075
Kaitlin Hall, so.: All-around: 33.15
Kayla O'Donnell, so.: Beam: 8.05

(4) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.70
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (12: 3 aa, 2 v, 3 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Maddy Roe, so.: All-around: 1. 37.35; Vault: 2. 9.20; Uneven bars: 1. 9.50; Beam: 1. 9.40; Floor: 2. 9.25
Danielle Satler, sr.: All-around: 4. 34.125; Uneven bars: 3. 8.475; Beam: 8.075 Floor: 4. 8.825 
Toni Muzzo, so.: All-around: 5. 33.625; Vault: 3. 8.925; Uneven bars: 4. 8.45


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(2: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Danielle Satler, sr.:  Vault: 8.75
Maddie Bateman, so.: Beam: 8.025

(12) Riverside-Brookfield 124.90
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)











(13) Naperville North 120.45
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Leah Molloy, fr.: Vault: 4T. 8.85

Lemont (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1: 0 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Kateland Kirk, fr.: Beam: 8.00

DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH REGIONAL

(2) Downers Grove South 144.675
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (18: 3 aa, 4 v, 4 upb, 3 bb, 4 fx)

Abby Carlson, fr.: All-around: 1. 36.925; Vault: 2. 9.375; Uneven bars: 1. 9.45; Beam: 1T. 9.10; Floor: 4. 9.00
Kayla Carlson, jr.: All-around: 2. 36.75; Vault: 1. 9.425; Uneven bars: 2. 9.05; Beam: 1T. 9.10; Floor: 2. 9.175
Emily Tom, sr.: All-around: 3. 35.60; Vault: 4. 8.95; Uneven bars: 3. 8.975; Floor: 1. 9.30
Andrea Davenport, fr.: Vault: 3. 9.15; Floor: 3. 9.025
Paige Vondrasek, jr.: Beam: 4. 8.75
Lindsay Tom, so.: Uneven bars: 5. 8.475


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(4: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Emily Tom, sr.: Beam: 8.375
Andrea Davenport, fr.: All-around: 34.125

Paige Vondrasek, jr.: Vault: 8.60
Lindsay Tom, so.: Floor: 8.725

(7) Downers Grove North 132.375
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Alyssa Alberti, so.: All-around: 5. 34.20; Uneven bars: 4. 8.70
Rebecca Donnelly, jr.: Beam: 5. 8.425

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(8: 2 aa, 2 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 3 fx)

Alyssa Alberti, so.: Beam: 8.40; Floor: 8.90
Rebecca Donnelly, jr.: All-around: 33.275; Vault: 8.65; Floor: 8.70
Nicolet Christensen, jr.: All-around: 33.125; Vault: 8.625; Floor: 8.775

(10) Neuqua Valley 131.925
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Colleen Moauro, jr.: All-around: 4. 34.70; Vault: 5. 8.825; Beam: 3. 8.80; Floor: 8.95

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 1 aa, 0 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 0 fx)

Colleen Moauro, jr.: Uneven bars: 8.125
Olivia Nelson, fr.: All-around: 32.775; Uneven bars: 8.35; Beam: 8.15
Shalinee Abraham, jr.: Beam: 8.225

(15) Homewood-Flossmoor 104.10
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Plainfield East (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Mackenzie Mathis, so.: All-around: 32.725; Vault: 8.70; Floor: 8.75

Plainfield North (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)










LINCOLN-WAY EAST REGIONAL

(1) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.575
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (14: 1 aa, 4 v, 3 upb, 3 bb, 3 fx)

Una Farrell, so.: All-around: 1. 36.20; Vault: 1. 9.425; Uneven bars: 1. 8.90; Beam: 1. 9.125
Jena Schneider, sr.: Floor: 2T. 9.175
Abby Seliga, sr.: Beam: 4. 8.65
Mallory Winter, sr.: Vault: 2. 9.275; Floor: 4. 9.125
Kara Auchsetter, jr.: Uneven bars: 4T. 8.65
Gabby DeVito, so.: Vault: 3T. 9.10; Uneven bars: 3. 8.70; Floor: 5. 9.00
Jesse Smith, so.: Vault: 5. 9.025; Beam: 3. 8.70


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(6: 0 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 1 bb, 2 fx)

Una Farrell, so.: Floor: 8.75
Sara Schelinski, so..: Floor: 8.775
Jena Schneider, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.55
Mallory Winter, sr.: Uneven bars: 8.225
Erica Dice, so.: Vault: 8.975; Beam: 8.35

(9) Oswego co-op 135.125
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 2 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Coral Ottesen, sr.: All-around: 3. 34.775; Uneven bars: 3. 8.70; Floor: 1. 9.30
Courtney Broyles, fr.: All-around: 4T. 33.625
Kaylee Gatenby, fr.: Beam: 5. 8.55

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(9: 1 aa, 2 v, 1 upb, 2 bb, 3 fx)

Coral Ottesen, sr.: Vault: 8.75; Beam; 8.025
Courtney Broyles, fr.: Uneven bars: 8.575; Beam: 8.20; Floor: 8.625
Kaylee Gatenby, fr.: All-around: 32.675; Floor: 8.65
Alexia Stamas, sr.: Vault: 8.725; Floor: 8.875

(8) Naperville Central 129.175
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5: 1 aa, 1 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Jill Schuberth, sr.: All-around: 2. 36.025; Vault: 3T. 9.10; Uneven bars: 4T. 8.65; Beam: 2. 9.10; Floor: 2T. 9.175

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(1: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Rose Fritz, fr.: Uneven bars: 8.45

(16) Geneseo 104.925
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1: 1 aa, 0 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Madison Munoz, jr.: All-around: 4T. 33.625

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(2: 0 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Madison Munoz, jr.: Vault: 8.85; Beam: 8.275

HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL

(3) Hinsdale Central 138.575
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (14: 3 aa, 5 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Lily Jones, so.: All-around: 1. 35.025; Vault: 4. 9.10; Uneven bars: 3T. 8.425; Beam: 2. 8.65; Floor: 4. 8.85
Amanda Leon, so..: All-around: 3. 34.875; Vault: 1. 9.20; Floor: 3. 8.925
Kylie Torsberg, fr..: All-around: 5. 34.05; Vault: 5. 9.075; Uneven bars: 5. 8.40
Jessica Elliott, so..: Vault: 3. 9.125
Jenny Sims, so..: Beam: 3. 8.625
Jessica Sprong, so.: Vault: 2. 9.175


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 0 aa, 0 v, 3 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Amanda Leon, so..: Uneven bars: 8.30; Beam: 6. 8.45
Kylie Torsberg, fr..: Floor: 8.70
Jessica Elliott, so..: Uneven bars: 8.25
Jessica Sprong, so.: Uneven bars: 8.20

(6) Lyons Township 134.975
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (8: 2 aa, 0 v, 2 upb, 2 bb, 2 fx)

Olivia Kalata, fr.: All-around: 2. 34.95; Uneven bars: 2. 8.45; Beam: 1. 8.70; Floor: 5. 8.75
Sarah Halm, so..: All-around: 4. 34.275; Uneven bars: 1. 8.575; Floor: 1. 9.20
Julia Cozzi, so.: Beam: 4. 8.55

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 1 aa, 1 v, 2 upb, 1 bb, 0 fx)

Olivia Kalata, fr.: Vault: 9.05 
Julia Cozzi, so..: All-around: 33.025; Uneven bars: 8.10
Michelle Flaws, sr.: Beam: 8.00
Cara Rasumssen, jr..: Uneven bars: 8.025

(11) Waubsonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.025
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3: 0 aa, 0 v, 1 upb, 1 bb, 1 fx)

Claire Samojedny, jr.: Uneven bars: 3T. 8.425; Floor: 2. 9.025
Melissa Martin, so..: Beam: 5. 8.50

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS
(5: 2 aa, 2 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 1 fx)

Claire Samojedny, jr.: All-around: 33.75; Vault: 8.75
Melissa Martin, so..: All-around:33.325; Vault: 8.60

Jessica Houghton, so..: Floor: 8.625

(14) Andrew 109.875
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)










Bolingbrook (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

  

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2: 1 aa, 1 v, 0 upb, 0 bb, 0 fx)

Natalia Hernandez, so..: All-around: 33.175; Vault: 8.85