STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2014-15 Meet Results/Scores

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2014-15
Scoresheets/Meet results

SATURDAY, JANUARY 31
Conference meets

* Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Deerfield -- 1. Glenbrook North 140.20, 2. Deerfield 128.05, 3. Niles North 125.675, 4. Highland Park 121.575, 5. Maine West 115.00, 6. Maine East 101.825
Conference champion determination: Combination of one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Regular season standings: 1. Glenbrook North 5-0, 2. Deerfield 4-1, 3. Niles North 3-2, 4. Highland Park 2-3, 5. Maine West 1-4, 6. Maine East 0-5
FINAL OVERALL standings: 1. Glenbrook North, 2. Deerfield, 3. Niles North, 4. Highland Park, 5. Maine West, 6. Maine East
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Willowbrook, 5 p.m. (6 teams) -- Addison Trail, Downers Grove South, Hinsdale South, Leyden, Morton, Willowbrook
Conference champion determination: Combination of one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Regular season standings: 1. Downers Grove South 4-0*, 2. Hinsdale South 4-1, 3. Addison Trail 3-2, 4. Willowbrook 2-3, 5. Leyden 1-4, 6. Morton 0-4* (*-Dual could not be rescheduled. Outcome will be determined by Gold Meet results)

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at York -- 1. Lyons Township 144.925, 2. Glenbard West 139.50, 3. Hinsdale Central 138.325, 4. Downers Grove North 134.225, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 132.00, 6.  York 121.80
Conference champion determination: Combination of one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Regular season standings: 1. Lyons Township 5-0, 2. Glenbard West 4-1, 3. Hinsdale Central 3-2, 4. Downers Grove North 2-3, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 1-4, 6. York 0-5
FINAL OVERALL standings: 1. Lyons Township, 2. Glenbard West, 3. Hinsdale Central, 4. Downers Grove North, 5. Oak Park-River Forest, 6. York

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Independents Conference Meet at Riverside-Brookfield -- 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.45, 2. Oswego co-op 139.45, 3. Glenbard South 129.975, 4. Riverside-Brookfield 124.20, 5. Fenton 109.40, 6. Geneseo 37.20
Conference champion determination:
 Conference meet results only
Regular season dual results:1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 3-0, 2. Oswego co-op 3-1, 3. Glenbard South 2-1, 4. Riverside-Brookfield 2-3, 5. Geneseo 0-2, 6. Fenton 0-3
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Willowbrook, 5 p.m. (6 teams) -- 1, Downers Grove South 136.85, 2. Hinsdale South 134.10, 3. Addison Trail 126.50, 4. Willowbrook 125.35, 5. Leyden 101.80, 6. Morton 95.35
Conference champion determination: Combination of one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Regular season standings: 1. Downers Grove South 5-0*, 2. Hinsdale South 4-1, 3. Addison Trail 3-2, 4. Willowbrook 2-3, 5. Leyden 1-4, 6. Morton 0-5* (*-Dual result determined by Gold Meet results)
FINAL OVERALL standings: 1. Downers Grove South, 2. Hinsdale South, 3. Addison Trail, 4. Willowbrook, 5. Leyden, 6. Morton
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, JANUARY 30
Conference meets

* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville North -- 1. Glenbard North 139.00, 2. Lake Park 138.70, 3. Wheaton co-op 137.20, 4. Naperville Central 132.20, 5. Naperville North 126.40
Conference champion determination: Conference meet results only

Regular season dual results: 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 4-0, 2. Glenbard North 3-1, 3. Lake Park 2-2, 4. Naperville Central 1-3, 5. Naperville North 0-4
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Glenbrook South -- 1. Glenbrook South 144.90, 2. New Trier 141.775, 3. Maine South 140.475, 4. Niles West 132.625, 5. Evanston 121.975
Conference champion determination: Combination of one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Regular season standings: 1. New Trier 4-0, 2. Glenbrook South 3-1, 3. Maine South 2-2, 4. Evanston 1-3, 5. Niles West 0-4
FINAL OVERALL standings: 1T. Glenbrook South and New Trier, 3. Maine South, 4T. Niles West and Evanston
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hersey -- 1. Fremd 146.15, 2. Barrington 144.75, 3. Prospect 143.40, 4. Hersey 139.20, 5. Schaumburg 137.40, 6. Conant 134.75, 7. Palatine 131.30, 8. Buffalo Grove 131.15, 9. Rolling Meadows 129.20, 10. Hoffman Estates 125.30, 11. Elk Grove 121.35, 12. Wheeling 114.10
Conference champion determination: Results from one point for each division dual victory only
FINAL East Division standings: 1. Prospect 5-0, 2. Hersey 4-1, 3. Rolling Meadows 3-2, 4. Buffalo Grove 2-3, 5. Wheeling 1-4, 5. Elk Grove 0-5
FINAL West Division standings: 1. Fremd 5-0, 2. Barrington 4-1, 3. Schaumburg 3-2, 4. Palatine 2-3, 5. Conant 1-4, 6. Hoffman Estates 0-5
All-around: 1. Olivia Gonzalez (Pro) 37.60, 2. Kelly Johnston (RM) 37.25, 3. Jasminka Sabic (HE) 37.20, 4. Abby Hasanov (Bar) 37.15, 5. Maddie Larock (Pro) 36.80
Vault: 1. Hasanov (Bar) 9.55, 2. Sabic (HE) 9.5, 3T. Chrissy Radochonski (Fmd) and Gonzalez (Pro) 9.45, 5. Carly DeFilippo (Fmd) 9.4
Uneven bars: 1. Emily Neal (Fmd) 9.3, 2. Johnston (RM) 9.25, 3. Hasanov (Bar) 9.2, 4T. Larock (Pro) and Gonzalez (Pro) 9.1
Beam: 1. Johnston (RM) 9.65, 2. Gonzalez (Pro) 9.6, 3T. Sabic (HE) and Hasanov (Bar) 9.4, 5T. Allie Heidrich (Her), Mariah Gura (Fmd), Molly Blanke (Bar) and DeFilippo (Fmd) 9.35
Floor: 1. Sabic (HE) 9.6, 2T. Alysa Zurlo (Her) and Gonzalez (Pro) 9.45, 4. Larock (Pro) 9.35, 5. Radochonski (Fmd) 9.3
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* North Suburban Conference Meet at Mundelein  -- 1. Mundelein 143.10, 2. Warren 142.15, 3. Stevenson 133.05, 4. Lake Forest 127.60, 5. Libertyville 125.45, 6. Vernon Hills 109.70
Conference champion determination: Combination of one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Regular season standings: 1. Warren 5-0, 2. Mundelein 4-1, 3T. Lake Forest, Libertyville and Stevenson 2-3, 6. Vernon Hills 0-5
FINAL OVERAL standings: 1T. Mundelein and Warren, 3. Stevenson, 4. Lake Forest, 5. Libertyville, 6. Vernon Hills
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 29

Conference meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 142.625, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 139.30, 3. Andrew 106.40, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 90.95, 5. Lockport (individual) 34.925 
Conference champion determination: Combination of one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at conference meet
Regular season standings: 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 3-0, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2-1, 3. Andrew 1-2, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 0-4
FINAL OVERALL standings: 1. Lincoln-Way co-op, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op, 3. Andrew, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor
All-around: 1. Maddy Roe (SS) 37.30, 2. Kaila Pohrte (LW) 36.225, 3. Kacie Kenney (L) 34.925, 4. Holly Chudzik (SS) 34.50, 5. Anna Grlich (SS) 34.00
Vault: 1. Roe (SS) 9.4, 2. Hannah Mussallem (SS) 9.175, 3. Pohrte (LW) 9.1, 4. Autumn Wabi (LW) 9.0, 5. Kenney (L) 8.85
Uneven bars: 1. Roe (SS) 9.15, 2T. Mallory Winter (LW) and Una Farrell (LW) 8.9, 4. Chudzik (SS) 8.775, 5. Pohrte (LW) 8.7
Beam: 1. Roe (SS) 9.55, 2. Kenney (L) 9.425, 3. Pohrte (LW) 9.275, 4. Farrell (LW) 8.975, 5. Abby Seliga (LW) 8.9
Floor exercise: 1. Jalyn Hobbs (LW) 9.5, 2. Roe (SS) 9.2, 3T. Gabby DeVito (LW) and. Pohrte (LW), 5. Winter (LW) 9.025
(COMPLETE VARSITY AND JV  RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Geneva -- 1. Geneva 146.70, 2. St. Charles co-op 138.80, 3. Batavia 134.80, 4. Neuqua Valley 132.65, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.65, 6. Glenbard East 129.05, 7. U-46 co-op 127.55
Conference champion determination: Combination of one point for each dual victory and points based on conference meet finish (7-6-5-4-3-2)
Regular season standings: 1. Geneva 6-0, 2. St. Charles co-op 5-1, 3. Batavia 4-2*, 4. Neuqua Valley 3-3, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 2-4, 6. Glenbard East 1-5*, 7. U-46 co-op 0-6 (Batavia-Glenbard East dual result determined at UEC Meet)
FINAL OVERALL standings: 1. Geneva, 2. St. Charles co-op, 3. Batavia, 4. Neuqua Valley, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, 6. Glenbard East, 7. U-46 co-op
All-around: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 38.10, 2. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 36.10, 3T. Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci (StC) and Claire Samojedny (WVMV) 34.75, 5. Megan McGee (Bat) 34.55
Vault:1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.5, 2. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 9.45, 3. Megan Beitzel (Gen) 9.4, 4T. Devon Ross (StC) and McGee (Bat) 9.35, 5. Redmond-Mattucci (StC) 9.3
Uneven bars: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.7, 2. Beitzel (Gen) 9.35, 3. Holly Freidel (Gen) 9.05, 4T. Ashley McKee (Bat) and Redmond-Mattucci (StC) 8.85
Beam: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.45, 2. Julia Grootens (Gen) 9.15, 3. Freidel (Gen) 9.1, 4. Bailey Pihera (Gen) 8.9, 5. Emily Jacobs (NV) 8.8
Floor: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.45, 2. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 9.2, 3. Redmond-Mattucci (StC) 9.1, 4. Dani Buoy (StC) 9.05, 5. Samojedny (WVMV) 8.85
(COMPLETE VARSITY AND JV  RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 28
Duals

* At Glenbard North 138.10, U-46 co-op 131.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
At Downers Grove South 135.90, Leyden 107.95

TUESDAY, JANUARY 27
Duals

* Carmel 144.20, At New Trier 143.50, Loyola Academy (individual) 37.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Warren 141.00, At Lake Forest 122.25, Vernon Hills 107.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* At Lake Park 139.75, Glenbard South 125.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale Central 137.55, At Oak Park-River Forest 131.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Oswego co-op 135.05, Riverside-Brookfield 119.45, Fenton 84.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 132.80, Morton 91.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Neuqua Valley 132.00, Prairie Ridge co-op 123.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* At Niles West 130.90, Niles North 122.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Deerfield 128.50, At Libertyville 126.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, JANUARY 26
Duals

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, JANUARY 24
Invitationals

Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -- 1. Riverside-Brookfield 123.10, 2. Highland Park 116.90,3. Vernon Hills 112.30, 4. Geneseo (individual) 33.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* 41st annual Niles West Invitational (3 entries per event) -- 1. Geneva 108.075, 2. Franklin (Wis.) 101.65, 3. Stevenson 98.625, 4. U-46 co-op 97.825, 5. Maine South 97.525, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 96.125, 7. Deerfield 95.85, 8. Glenbard South 95.725, 9. Niles West 95.00, 10. Rolling Meadows 94.875, 11. Niles North 93.30, 12. Libertyville 90.60, 13. Fenton 80.30, 14. Maine East 71.95, 15. Lane (individual) 30.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* York Invitational (2 judges per event) -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.025, 2. Glenbard West 138.80, 3. Lake Park 137.85, 4. Conant 134.375, 5. Hinsdale Central 132.45, 6. Neuqua Valley 131.95, 7. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.875, 8. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 128.35, 9. Naperville North 126.575, 10. York 123.925, 11. Andrew 113.325
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 23
Duals

* At Batavia 134.50, U-46 co-op 132.35
* At Maine South 134.30, Evanston 120.55 (rescheduled from Jan. 8)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 22
Duals

Fremd 148.95, At Conant 133.40, Wheeling 111.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.65, Naperville Central 136.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Warren 141.60, At Mundelein 140.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 138.55, Maine West 111.55
* At Glenbard West 138.25, Downers Grove North 132.80 (rescheduled from Jan. 21) (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Deerfield 135.10, Niles North 128.35 (rescheduled from Jan. 20)
* At Hinsdale South 133.30, Willowbrook 125.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lake Park 132.40, At Naperville North 122.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Evanston 122.05, Niles West 119.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Highland Park 119.90, Maine East 101.70
* Leyden 105.30, At Morton 104.40
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 21

Duals

* Prairie Ridge co-op 149.95, At Barrington 142.35, Carmel 139.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva 148.45, St. Charles co-op 145.95
* At Lyons Township 142.65, Oak Park-River Forest 129.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Schaumburg 140.15, Palatine 127.70, At Hoffman Estates 124.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Prospect 138.10, At Hersey 136.20, Buffalo Grove 130.30
* At Downers Grove South 137.55, Addison Trail 129.45
* Hinsdale Central 134.65, At York 120.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Neuqua Valley 134.10, At Glenbard East 129.40. U-46 co-op 127.20
* Stevenson 133.90, At Vernon Hills 112.20
* Lincoln-Way co-op 127.35, At Andrew 112.35
* At Riverside-Brookfield 126.85, Fenton 109.15
* At Lake Forest 126.25, Libertyville 125.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Downers Grove North at Glenbard West (rescheduled for Jan. 22)



TUESDAY, JANUARY 20
Duals

* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.25, Batavia 136.25, At Oswego co-op 132.55, Bolingbrook (individual) 32.60, Plainfield East (individual) 23.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* St. Charles co-op 139.90, At Neuqua Valley 132.90, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.35, U-46 co-op 123.60 (rescheduled from Jan. 8) (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Glenbard North 134.90, At Naperville Central 131.45. (rescheduled from Jan. 8) (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Niles North at Deerfield (moved to Jan. 22)
MONDAY, JANUARY 19
Duals

* Lyons Township 142.90, At Hinsdale Central 138.80 (rescheduled from Jan. 15) (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* At Rolling Meadows 135.20, Buffalo Grove 133.15, Wheeling 106.20 (rescheduled from Jan. 7) (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 17
Invitationals

* Lake County Invitational at Lake Forest -- 1. Barrington 147.10, 2. Carmel 145.00, 3. Mundelein 141.735, 4. Warren 141.42, 5. Stevenson 130.75, 6. Deerfield 130.60, 7. Lake Forest 128.95, 8. Libertyville 126.55, 9. Vernon Hills 111.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd-- 1. Fremd 147.825, 2. Lyons Township 144.65, 3. St. Charles co-op 142.45, 4. Glenbrook North 137.35, 5. Downers Grove South 137.15, 6. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 135.30, 7. Palatine 134.60, 8. Oswego co-op 134.25, 9. Naperville Central 133.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Neuqua Valley Invitational -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 143.525, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 139.40, 3. Hinsdale South 136.00, 4. Lake Park 135.20, 5. Addison Trail 133.25, 6. Neuqua Valley 132.325, 7. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.50, 8. Homewood-Flossmoor 98.925
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Knights Invitational at Prospect -- 1. Prospect 144.30, 2. Schaumburg 140.45, 3. Rolling Meadows 134.85, 4. Buffalo Grove 132.35, 5. Elk Grove 115.60, 6. Wheeling 109.95
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Viking Invitational at Niles North (3 entries per event, all scores count toward team total) -- 1. Geneva 105.55, 2. Maine South 102.50, 3. Hersey 99.10, 4. Niles North 96.875, 5. U-46 co-op 93.35, 6. Niles West 91.85, 7. Evanston 90.35, 8. York 89.40, 9. Highland Park 85.50, 10. Maine West 84.60, 11. Morton 75.35, 12. Maine East 72.95, 13. Fenton 71.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 16
Invitationals

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West -- 1. Glenbard West 142.10, 2. Glenbard North 141.40, 3. Glenbard East 129.00, 4. Glenbard South 128.45
All-around: 1. Amber Broucek (GW) 37.50, 2. Allison Wahrman (GN) 37.25, 3. Katie Murphy (GN) 36.30, 4. Sarah DeStefano (GW) 34.95, 5. Kate Rumel (GS) 34.20
Vault: 1. Broucek (GW) 9.55, 2. Murphy (GN) 9.3, 3. Wahrman (GN) 9.2, 4. Krasimira Ganeva (GE) 8.95, 5. Kylie Lach (GW) 8.8
Uneven bars: 1. Wahrman (GN) 9.6, 2. Broucek (GW) 9.25, 3T. DeStefano (GW) and Murphy (GN) 9.2, 5. Amanda Rosch (GW) 9.15 
Balance beam: 1T. Broucek (GW) and Wahrman (GN) 9.35, 3. Rumel (GS) 9.05, 4. Alison Oakes (GW) 8.55, 5. Murphy (GN) 8.4
Floor exercise: 1. Murphy (GN) 9.4, 2. Broucek (GW) 9.35, 3. Anna Slater (GN) 9.3, 4. Oakes (GW) 9.2, 5T. Rosch (GW) and Wahrman (GN) 9.1
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, JANUARY 15

Duals

* At St. Charles co-op 146.55, Batavia 140.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* New Trier 142.05, At Glenbrook South 140.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 141.70, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.50, At Lake Park 134.45, Neuqua Valley 130.10
* At Maine South 137.55, Niles West 120.20
* Glenbrook North 135.15, At Deerfield 127.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Addison Trail 131.55, Leyden 99.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* At Naperville Central 129.00, Naperville North 122.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine West 114.20, Fenton 78.80

* Downers Grove South at Morton -- canceled/to be rescheduled
* Glenbard South, Geneva at Glenbard East - canceled/will not be rescheduled

* Lyons Township at Hinsdale Central -- rescheduled for Monday, Jan. 19
* Morton at Hinsdale South -- rescheduled for Tuesday, Jan. 27

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 14
SECTIONAL SEEDING DAY!

SECTIONAL SEEDING/REGIONAL HOST REQUEST FORM MUST BE FAXED BY 4 P.M. TO IHSA OFFICE (309-663-7479)

Sectional seeding/Regional host request form

Duals

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 139.20, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove North 133.75, At York 122.25
* At Andrew 106.45, Homewood-Flossmoor 89.00

* Neuqua Valley at Lake Park - rescheduled for Jan. 15 with Wheaton co-op
TUESDAY, JANUARY 13

Duals

* Mundelein 139.60, At Deerfield 130.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lincoln-Way co-op 139.15, At Naperville Central 131.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles North 124.20, Maine East 105.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Highland Park 122.65, Maine West 118.90

MONDAY, JANUARY 12

Duals

* Geneva 146.55, Batavia 136.70, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 132.00
* At Lyons Township 144.85, Glenbard West 139.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook South 140.95, Maine South 136.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Barrington 140.05, At Rolling Meadows 129.35, Elk Grove 111.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 135.00, At Leyden 107.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove North 134.15, Oak Park-River Forest 128.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 126.85, At Glenbard South 125.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Wheeling 103.60, At Maine East 97.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 10
Duals

* Glenbrook North 134.60, At Maine East 93.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals


* Knights Invitational at Lincoln-Way East -- 1. Geneva 145.10, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 141.55, 3. Lincoln-Way co-op 139.425, 4. Glenbard North 137.65, 5. Downers Grove South 137.10, 6. Hinsdale South 134.10, 7. Oswego co-op 132.95, 8. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 127.00, 9. Andrew 112.65, 10. Homewood-Flossmoor 85.75, 11. Shepard (individual) 28.05, 12. Plainfield North (individual) 6.15
All-around: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 37.90, 2. Maddie Nowak (HS) 37.60, 3. Maddy Roe (S/S) 36.80, 4T. Claire Samojedny (WVMV), Holly Chudzik (S/S) and Emily Tom (DGS) 35.65
Vault: 1. Nowak (HS) 9.55, 2. Roe (S/S) 9.5, 3. Hannah Mussallem (S/S) 9.45, 4. Megan Beitzel (Gen) 9.4, 5T. Katie Murphy (GN) and Ginsberg (Gen) 9.35
Uneven bars: 1. Allison Wahrman (GN) 9.6, 2. Roe (S/S) 9.45, 3. Ginsberg (Gen) 9.4, 4. Nowak (HS) 9.35, 5. Beitzel (Gen) 9.25
Beam: 1. Ginsberg (Gen) 9.6, 2. Nowak (HS) 9.3, 3. Holly Freidel (Gen) 9.15, 4. Alayna Dieter (Osw) 9.1, 5. Wahrman (GN) 9.0
Floor: 1. Ginsberg (Gen) 9.55, 2. Nowak (HS) 9.4, 3. Chudzik (S/S) 9.35, 4. Jalyn Hobs (LW) 9.325, 5. Murphy (GN) 9.3
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Naperville North Invitational -- 1. Barrington 144.675, 2. Glenbard West 138.825, 3. Hinsdale Central 136.35. 4. Palatine 134.525, 5. Downers Grove North 132.70, 6. Hersey 131.00, 7. Naperville Central 129.60, 8. Neuqua Valley 124.875, 9. Glenbard East 122.225, 10. Naperville North 122.10, 11. York 117.875, 12. Prospect 113.50
All-around: 1. Abby Hasanov (Bar) 37.425, 2. Michaela Robert (NN) 37.225, 3. Maddie Larock (Pro) 36.55, 4. Brigid Cultra (HC) 35.90, 5. Amber Broucek (GW) 35.55
Vault: 1. Hasanov (Bar) 9.525, 2. Larock (Pro) 9.475, 3. Robert (NN) 9.4, 4. Jada Jones (Bar) 9.275, 5. Cultra (HC) 9.125
Uneven bars: 1. Robert (NN) 9.625, 2. Cultra (HC) 9.525, 3. Larock (Pro) 9.475, 4. Hasanov (Bar) 9.35, 5. Sarah DeStefano (GW) 9.15
Beam: 1. Hasanov (Bar) 9.375, 2. Ali Hedrich (Her) 9.05, 3T. Jessica Lee (Bar) and Broucek (GW) 9.025, 5. Alison Oakes (GW) 8.875
Floor: 1. Robert (NN) 9.35, 2. Larock (Pro) 9.25, 3. Hasanov (Bar) 9.175, 4. Tara Schumann (Bar) 9.15, 5. Alysa Zurlo (Her) and Jones (Bar) 9.0
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Robin Straus Invitational at Lake Forest -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.325, 2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 143.40, 3. Lyons Township 142.275, 4. Carmel 141.85, 5. Glenbrook South 139.80, 6. St. Charles co-op 138.50, 7. Warren 138.25, 8. Lake Park 135.825, 9. Conant 132.00, 10. Deerfield 125.35, 11. Lake Forest 124.20, 12. Niles West 119.50
All-around: 1. Rachael Underwood (PR) 38.15, 2. Kelsy Kurfirst (LT) 38.125, 3. Emily Basara (War) 38.05, 4. Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci (StC) 37.00, 5. Antonia Durnil (Car) 36.65
Vault: 1. Basara (War) 9.85, 2. Underwood (PR) 9.8, 3. Kurfirst (LT) 9.75, 4. Jada Berkland (PR) 9.6, 5. Devon Ross (StC) 9.575
Uneven bars: 1. Niki Baars (PR) 9.7, 2. Basara (War) 9.65, 3. Underwood (PR) 9.6, 4. Dylann Perrone (PR) 9.5, 5. Siena Thomas (WW) 9.4
Beam: 1. Sammi Locco (Car) 9.55, 2. Basara (War) 9.5, 3. Kurfirst (LT) 9.45, 4. Berkland (PR) 9.4, 5. Redmond-Mattucci (StC) 9.3
Floor: 1. Underwood (PR) 9.65, 2. Kurfirst (LT) 9.6, 3. Locco (Car) 9.45, 4. Berkland (PR) 9.4, 5. Maddie Solka (PR) and Dunil (Car) 9.25
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 9
Duals

* Addison Trail 132.15, At Willowbrook 129.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 8

Duals

* Fremd 144.90, At Barrington 142.60, Hoffman Estates 121.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Carmel 142.60, Warren 138.95, At Libertyville 127.10  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Schaumburg 139.40, Conant 128.75, Hersey 121.35  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* New Trier 136.25, At Niles West 122.85  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Deerfield 125.05, At Vernon Hills 69.90



* Addison Trail at Willowbrook - rescheduled for Friday, Jan. 9
* Downers Grove South at Morton - rescheduled for Thur. Jan. 15
* Evanston at Maine South - rescheduled for Friday, Jan. 23
* Glenbard North at Naperville Central - rescheduled for Tues. Jan. 20
* Glenbrook North at Maine East - rescheduled for Sat. Jan. 10
* Hinsdale South at Leyden - rescheduled for Monday, Jan. 12
* Maine West at Riverside-Brookfield, 6 p.m. - canceled/will not be rescheduled
* St. Charles co-op, U-46 co-op, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op at Neuqua Valley, 5:30 p.m. - rescheduled for Tues. Jan. 20
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op at Lake Park - rescheduled for Thursday, Jan. 15

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 7
Duals

* Buffalo Grove, Wheeling at Rolling Meadows - rescheduled for Mon. Jan. 19
* Carmel, Warren at Libertyville - rescheduled for Thur. Jan. 8
* Downers Grove North at York - rescheduled for Wed. Jan. 14
* Glenbard South, Geneva at Glenbard East - rescheduled for Thur. Jan. 15
* Glenbard West at Lyons Township (north campus) - rescheduled for Mon. Jan. 12
* Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest - rescheduled for Tues., Jan. 27
* Vernon Hills at Lake Forest - rescheduled for Tues., Jan. 27 with Warren
TUESDAY, JANUARY 6

Duals

* Prospect 140.65, Palatine 133.75, At Elk Grove 117.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Mundelein 137.90, At Stevenson 129.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine South 133.45, Fenton 99.65
* Deerfield 127.45, At Maine West 115.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles North 125.95, Highland Park 117.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, JANUARY 5

Duals

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, JANUARY 3

Duals


* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 137.10, Riverside-Brookfield 122.55, At Geneseo 32.10 (individual) (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* 11th annual Brinkworth/Munch Invitational at Evanston (4 individuals per event, all scores count toward team total) – 1. New Trier 137.90, 2. Glenbrook South 136.975, 3. Maine South 134.05, 4. Evanston 123.90, 5. Glenbard South 120.10, 6. Niles North 115.20, 7. Niles West 114.20, 8. Maine West 107.05, 9. Loyola Academy (individual) 35.875

Top Individuals
All-around: 1. Sam Stoddart (NT) 37.25, 2. Claire Sullivan (Loy) 35.875, 3. Bebe Haramaras (GBS) 35.825, 4. Alysa Chiovatero (MS) 35.575, 5. Claire Egerter (NT) 34.95
Vault:
1. Katie Wahl (GBS) 9.375, 2. Kaci Castino (GBS) 9.35, 3. Sullivan (Loy) 9.325, 4. Haramaras (GBS) 9.275, 5. Julia Stadler (GBS) 9.25
Uneven parallel bars:
1. Stoddart (NT) 9.35, 2. Hannah Hartley (GBS) 8.95, 3. Sullivan (Loy) 8.85, 4. Chiovatero (MS) 8.75, 5. Egerter (NT) 8.7
Balance beam:
1. Stoddart (NT) 9.4, 2. Haramaras (GBS) 9.1, 3. Peyton Burns (NT) 9.0, 4. Chiovatero (MS) 8.95, 5. Micayla Paterno (MS) 8.85
Floor exercise:
1. Stoddart (NT) 9.45, 2. Sullivan (Loy) 9.15, 3. Egerter (NT) 9.0, 4. Michelle Glover (GbdS) 8.9, 5T. Haramaras (GBS), Chiovatero (MS) and Hartley (GBS) 8.85
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 29
Duals

* No meets scheduled


HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 30
Duals

* Geneseo at Southwestern Wisconsin/Cuba City/Benton (at Hazel Green (Wis.) Gymnastics Club).


HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 31
Duals

* No meets scheduled


NEW YEAR'S EVE

HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

THURSDAY, JANUARY 1

Duals

* No meets scheduled

HAPPY NEW YEAR FROM SGS!

HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!


FRIDAY, JANUARY 2

Duals

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 27
Invitationals

*Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego High School (2 judges per event)
1. Geneva 141.65, 2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.55, 3. Wheaton co-op 137.05, 4. Glenbard West 136.00, 5. Lake Park 132.80, 6. Oswego co-op 131.75, 7. Batavia 129.175, 8. Stevenson 128.85, 9. Glenbard East 121.25, 10. Geneseo 58.275, 11. Bolingbrook/Plainfield East (3 gymnasts) 47.425
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Winter Warrior Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (3 gymnasts per event, only 1 all-arounder, specialists cannot compete on more than 2 events) -- 1. Maine South 100.10, U-46 co-op 95.90, 3. Maine West 88.15, 4. Elk Grove 87.85, 5. Riverside-Brookfield 87.00 6. Wheeling 86.50, 7. Morton 74.925, 8. Fenton 74.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 26

Duals

* No meets scheduled


HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 25

Duals

* No meets scheduled

MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM SGS!

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 24
Duals

* No meets scheduled


CHRISTMAS EVE

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 23
Duals

* No meets scheduled


HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!
MONDAY, DECEMBER 22
Duals

* No meets scheduled


HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!


HAPPY FESTIVUS FROM SGS!

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20
Invitationals

Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail – 1. Mundelein 136.85, 2. Downers Grove South 136.175, 3. Addison Trail 131.45, 4. Buffalo Grove 130.275, 5. Willowbrook 123.76, 6. Morton 104.45

* 27th annual Palatine Invitational – 1. Prospect 140.875, 2. Glenbrook South 139.55, 3. Palatine 135.45, 4. U-46 co-op 127.75, 5. York 120.75, 6. Libertyville 117.225, 7. Naperville North 110.70, 8. Wheeling 108.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* New Trier Holiday Invitational (2 judges per event) –  1. Fremd 144.55, 2. Carmel 142.725, 3. New Trier 142.35, 4. Hinsdale Central 136.175, 5. Warren 133.95, 6. Maine South 133.00, 7. Stevenson 124.675, 8. Evanston 120.60, 9. Lane (individual) 31.75
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Illinois Best Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South (1 all-around, 1 individual per event; individuals may only compete once; all-arounders not eligible for event awards) – 1. Geneva 72.25, 2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 71.725, 3. Batavia 67.225, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 66.825, 5. Oswego co-op 65.875, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 65.40, 7. Glenbard East 63.575
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 148.00, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 137.55, 3. Glenbard North 135.75, 4. Hinsdale South 129.60, 5. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.15, 6. Neuqua Valley 123.40, 7. Andrew 107.10, 8. Leyden 96.50, 9. Homewood-Flossmoor 92.75, 10. Lockport (individual) 33.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 19
Duals

* At Lyons Township 143.00, York 102.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West
  (3 individuals per event; gymnast's event average can be no higher than 7.8) – 1. New Trier 88.20, 2. Maine South 87.20, 3. Evanston 85.25, 4T. Niles North and Niles West 84.325, 6. Vernon Hills 80.625, 7. Mundelein 79.65, 8. Highland Park 78.90, 9. Fenton 78.875, 10. Glenbard South 77.65, 11. Maine East 75.65, 12. Maine West 74.80, 13. Glenbrook North 60.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 18
Duals

* At Fremd 147.55, Schaumburg 136.10, Buffalo Grove 129.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Carmel 141.00, Deerfield 130.95, Glenbrook North 129.85, At Lake Forest 126.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 130.15, At Addison Trail 127.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 122.55, At Morton 103.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles North 120.75, Fenton 98.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 17

Duals

* At Prospect 143.35, Rolling Meadows 130.90, Hoffman Estates 117.75
* Mundelein 137.60, At Vernon Hills 112.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard North 136.20, St. Charles co-op 133.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale Central 134.30, At Downers Grove North 131.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Libertyville 128.05, Stevenson 125.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Warren at Lake Forest -- moved to Tuesday, Jan. 27

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 16

Duals

* At New Trier 141.00, Evanston 119.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard West 137.20, Schaumburg 135,.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Geneva 137.20, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 124.60, At Glenbard East 124.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hersey 134.80, Wheeling 114.20, Elk Grove 107.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Deerfield 125.30, At Maine East 109.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 129.15, Highland Park 115.15
* Fenton at Maine West -- Canceled/Rescheduled for Thursday, Jan. 15

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS!


MONDAY, DECEMBER 15

Duals

* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.55, At Glenbard North 137.30 (rescheduled from Jan. 15) (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 136.70, At Niles West 123.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13
Invitationals

* Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central – 1.  Sandburg/Stagg co-op 138.05, 2. Hinsdale Central 137.45, 3. Lake Park 136.30, 4. Downers Grove South 135.125, 5. Downers Grove North 133.15, 6. Hinsdale South 132.75, 7. Oak Park-River Forest 130.60, 8. Maine West 109.325
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Spartan Classic at Glenbrook North (4 entries per event, all scores count toward team total) – 1. Glenbrook South 139.35, 2. New Trier 136.925, 3. Glenbrook North 132.15, 4. Niles West 126.70, 5. Libertyville 122.45, 6. Rolling Meadows 122.15, 7. Lake Forest 119.00, 8. Evanston 118.15, 9. Niles North 116.60, 10. Elk Grove 109.00, 11. Wheeling 104.80, 12. Vernon Hills 95.55, 13. Loyola Academy (individual) 35.50, 14. Lane (individual) 32.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* 36th annual Conant Invitational  (4 entries per event, 3 scores count toward team total) – 1. Prospect 108.52, 2. Carmel 108.45, 3. Geneva 107.82, 4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 107.11, 5. Warren 107.10, 6. Lincoln-Way co-op 104.97, 7. Glenbard West 104.50, 8. Conant 101.95, 9. Deerfield 96.75, 10. Hoffman Estates 95.15
IF all four scores counted – 1. Geneva 140.82, 2. Carmel 140.70, 3. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.26, 4. Prospect 139.57, 5. Warren 138.95, 6. Lincoln-Way co-op 137.47, 7. Glenbard West 135.50, 8. Conant 132.55, 9. Deerfield 126.10,  10. Hoffman Estates 122.20
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey (4 entries per event, all scores count toward team total) – 1. Glenbard North 137.05, 2. Mundelein 136.95, 3. Hersey 135.975, 4. Maine South 133.075, 5. Buffalo Grove 130.40, 6. Addison Trail 130.075, 7. Neuqua Valley 123.85, 8. Naperville North 121.15, 9. Willowbrook 116.05, 10. York 114.15, 11. Homewood-Flossmoor 99.10, 12. Fenton 96.60
Top 10 all-arounders: 1. Michaela Robert (NN) 37.35, 2. Taylor Shanahan (Mun) 36.70, 3. Alysa Zurlo (Her) 36.525, 4. Katie Murphy (GN) 36.45, 5. Allison Wahrman (GN) 36.05, 6. Diandra Duenser (BG) 35.85, 7. Mckenzie Kehr (Mun) 35.725, 8. Kennedy O'Neill (AT) 35.675, 9. Alysa Chiovatero (MS) 35.075, 10. Ali Heidrich (Her) 33.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 12
Duals

* DeKalb Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op# 146.975, 2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op# 141.55, 3. St. Charles co-op 136.775, 4. Schaumburg 132.10, 5. Oswego co-op 128.50, 6. Stevenson 125.675, 7. Geneva 125.05, 8 .Batavia 124.80, 9. Geneseo# 31.675
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 11
Duals

* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op# 141.40, Naperville North 120.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 140.90, At Evanston 121.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At New Trier 138.00, Maine South 134.45, Loyola Academy (individual) 35.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.05, Andrew 114.55
* Buffalo Grove 130.20, At Elk Grove 117.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles North 125.20, Maine West 112.80
* At Addison Trail 125.20, Morton 96.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 121.15, At Leyden 96.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 10

Duals

* Barrington 143.10, At Schaumburg 135.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Fremd 142.95, At Palatine 135.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard West 139.65, At Hinsdale Central 136.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 138.55, Lake Forest 129.40
* Lyons Township 137.95, At Downers Grove North 131.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South 137.70, At Hinsdale South 133.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lincoln-Way co-op 135.50, At Homewood-Flossmoor 105.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard North 135.40, Lake Park 134.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* St. Charles co-op# 132.05, Naperville Central 123.65, At Glenbard East 116.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Oak Park-River Forest 129.45, York 106.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Libertyville 125.65, Vernon Hills 111.80
* At Glenbard South 119.50, Riverside-Brookfield 115.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 9

Duals

* At Prospect 138.85, Wheeling 112.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hersey 135.45, At Rolling Meadows 122.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Conant 134.20, Hoffman Estates 113.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 131.80, Niles North 119.30

* Deerfield 128.15, At Highland Park 117.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine West 111.50, Maine East 100.50  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 8

Duals

* Warren 138.75, At Stevenson 126.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Geneva 137.25, Batavia# 129.65, At Neuqua Valley 126.00
* Oswego co-op 126.20, At Glenbard South 121.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard East 123.05, At Andrew# 109.10

# -- Season-opening meet

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 6

Duals

* Addison Trail 124.75, At Glenbard South 121.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* 34th annual Al Galatte Invitational at Rolling Meadows (2 entries per event, competitors may only work 1 event) 1. Lincoln-Way co-op# 69.15, 2. Barrington 69.00, 3. Propsect 68.15, 4. Schaumburg 67.05, 5. Lake Park 66.425, 6. Conant 64.60, 7. Carmel 63.45, 8. Glenbrook North 63.40, 9. Buffalo Grove 62.35, 10. Rolling Meadows 61.75, 11. Lake Forest 61.55, 12. Oak Park-River Forest 61.35, 13. Deerfield
# 59.15, 14. Stevenson 56.30, 15. Hoffman Estates 54.90, 16. Elk Grove 50.50, 17. Highland Park 43.85
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Mike Williams Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North (4 gymnasts per event, top 3 scores count) – 1. Fremd 108.00, 2. Lyons Township 104.825, 3. Downers Grove South 103.20, 4. Hersey 100.675, 5. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 99.175, 6. Downers Grove North 98.225, 7. U-46 co-op 96.45, 8. Oswego co-op 95.775, 9. Naperville Central 95.125, 10. Glenbard East 91.90, 11. Naperville North 91.15, 12. Homewood-Flossmoor 81.95
Individual placewinners

All-around:
1. Kelsy Kurfirst (LT) 38.175, 2. Michaela Robert (NN) 36.475, 3. Chrissy Radochonski (Fmd) 36.35, 4. Kayla Carlson (DGS) 35.20, 5. Emily Tom (DGS) 34.675
Vault: 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.725, 2. Robert (NN) 9.55, 3. Carly DeFilippo (Fmd) 9.425, 4T. Hannah Mussallem (SS) and Radochonski (Fmd) 9.4,br> Uneven bars: 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.5, 2. Robert (NN) 9.375, 3. Emily Neal (Fmd) 9.025, 4. Kelly Ryser (LT) 8.825, 5T. DeFilippo (Fmd) and Radochonski (Fmd) 8.525
Balance beam: 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.3, 2. Neal (Fmd) 9.1, 3. Radochonski (Fmd) 8.875, 4. Robert (NN) 8.7, 5. Maddy Roe (SS) 8.65
Floor exercise: 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.65, 2. Radochonski (Fmd) 9.55, 3. DeFilippo (Fmd) 9.275, 4. Kayla Carlson (DGS) 9.225, 5. Emily Tom (DGS) 9.1
IF all four scores counted: 1. Fremd 142.00, 2. Downers Grove South 134.825, 3. Lyons Township 134.625, 4. Hersey 130.75, 5. Downers Grove North 128.675, 6. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.675, 7. Oswego co-op 126.025, 8. U-46 co-op 125.15, 9. Naperville Central 124.075, 10. Glenbard East 119.80, 11. Naperville North 114.675, 12. Homewood-Flossmoor 101.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 5

Duals

* Barrington 142.40, At Palatine 135.30, Conant 129.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* At Glenbard West 132.45, York 115.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* Wildcat Invitational at Vernon Hills – 1. Glenbard South 121.85, 2. Hoffman Estates 120.85, 3. Highland Park 117.50, 4. Wheeling 112.45, 5. Vernon Hills 110.15, 6. Maine West 106.75, 7. Maine East 103.45, 8. Fenton 87.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

 

 

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 4

Duals

* At
Glenbrook South 141.00, Glenbrook North# 130.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove South 136.10, Willowbrook 88.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 133.50, Riverside-Brookfield 123.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At 
Lake Park 132.60, Naperville Central# 131.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale Central 130.90, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 123.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard North 132.35, At Naperville North#119.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 3
Duals

* At Prospect# 139.30, Schaumburg# 134.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva# 137.35, U-46 co-op# 129.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Warren# 135.35, At Vernon Hills 99.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At New Trier# 134.35, Maine East# 102.55, Loyola (individual) 27.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Conant
# 132.40, At Buffalo Grove# 127.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Mundelein# 131.15, At Libertyville# 120.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Oak Park-River Forest 128.15, Leyden# 93.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard South# 124.60, Fenton 92.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Stevenson# 122.05, Lake Forest# 119.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op# at Glenbard East - canceled

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 2
Duals

* At Barrington# 145.25, Wheeling 107.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Fremd# 144.40, Carmel
# 137.90, Rolling Meadows# 128.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove North 133.45, At Willowbrook 126.20  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine South# 132.90, Niles North# 113.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op# 132.00, At Homewood-Flossmoor# 108.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
At Niles West# 123.50, Highland Park# 85.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Evanston# 122.45, Maine West# 107.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Riverside-Brookfield# 118.35, Morton 88.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hoffman Estates# 117.70, Elk Grove# 111.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, DECEMBER 1
Duals

* At Glenbard North# 137.55, Neuqua Valley 116.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard West 132.35, Oak Park-River Forest# 128.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Palatine# 128.70, At Hersey# 127.65 -- CORRECTED SCORE (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Invitationals

* Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South – 1. Lyons Township#, 132.60, 2. Hinsdale Central# 131.25, 3. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op# 124.90, 4. Hinsdale South# 124.525, 5. Oswego co-op# 123.925, 6. Glenbard East# 123.90, 7T. Neuqua Valley# and York# 114.40
(COMPETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 25
Duals

* Glenbrook South# 135.60, Wheeling# 108.80, At Vernon Hills# 93.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* A
t Glenbard West# 132.85, Lake Park
# 132.15, Willowbrook# 121.95, Addison Trail# 120.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove South# 130.80, Downers Grove North# 125.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Morton# 89.55, Fenton# 31.60

#-- Season-opening meet

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Conference Meets

 

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Lyons Township 150.15, 2. Glenbard West 137.375, 3. York 131.575, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 130.725, 5. Hinsdale Central 127.975, 6. Downers Grove North 127.70
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Final regular season standings: 1. Lyons Township 5-0, 2. Glenbard West* 4-1, 3T. York* 2-3, Downers Grove North and Oak Park-River Forest 2-3, 6. Hinsdale Central 0-5 (*-Glenbard West-York dual determined by Silver Meet results)
FINAL overall season standings: 1. Lyons Township, 2. Glenbard West, 3. York, 4. Oak Park-River Forest, 5. Downers Grove North, 6. Hinsdale Central
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Maine South – 1. New Trier 144.125, 2. Glenbrook South 140.225, 3. Maine South 139.625, 4. Niles West 129.225, 5. Evanston 123.10
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Final regular season standings: 1T. New Trier and Glenbrook South 3-0-1, 3. Maine South 2-2, 4. Niles West 1-3, 5. Evanston 0-4
FINAL overall standings: 1. New Trier, 2. Glenbrook South, 3. Maine South, 4. Niles West, 5. Evanston


* Independent Conference Meet at Oswego High School --
1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.40, 2 Oswego co-op 135.90, 3. Glenbard South 122.35, 4. Riverside-Brookfield 120.95, 5. Fenton 120.725
Conference champion determination: Results of conference meet only
Final regular season standings: 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 2-0 (F, GS, RB left), 2. Oswego co-op 3-1 (G left), 3T. Fenton 1-2 (DS, G left), 3T. Riverside-Brookfield 1-2 (DS, G left), 3T. Glenbard South 1-2 (DS, G left), 6. Geneseo 0-1 (F, GS, O, RB left)
FINAL overall standings: 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, 2 Oswego co-op, 3. Glenbard South, 4. Riverside-Brookfield, 5. Fenton

FRIDAY, JANUARY 31

Conference Meets

* Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Glenbrook North – 1. Glenbrook North 132.15, 2. Deerfield 128.30, 3. Highland Park 123.825, 4. Niles North 118.65, 5. Maine West 107.80, 6. Maine East 99.275
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Regular season standings: 1. Glenbrook North 5-0, 2. Deerfield 4-1, 3. Highland Park 3-2, 4. Niles North 2-3, 5. Maine West 1-4, 6. Maine East 0-5
FINAL overall standings1. Glenbrook North, 2. Deerfield, 3. Highland Park, 4. Niles North, 5. Maine West, 6. Maine East
(COMPLETE VARSITY/JV RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Glenbard North  – 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.075, 2. Glenbard North 137.25, 3. Naperville Central 136.75, 4. Lake Park 136.725, 5. Naperville North 135.65, 6. Glenbard East 126.05
Conference champion determination: Results of conference meet only
Regular season standings: 1T. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 4-1, 1T. Glenbard North 4-1, 3. Naperville North 3-2, 4. Naperville Central 2-3, 5. Glenbard East* 1-3, 6. Lake Park* 0-4 (*-Glenbard East-Lake Park dual canceled Jan. 28 at not rescheduled)
FINAL overall standings: 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 4-1, 2. Glenbard North, 3. Naperville Central, 4. Lake Park, 5. Naperville North, 6. Glenbard East

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hoffman Estates – 1. Fremd 147.85, 2. Barrington 144.875, 3. Prospect 144.05, 4. Schaumburg 140.425, 5. Conant 140.05, 6. Rolling Meadows 136.575, 7. Hersey 134.30, 8. Palatine 130.05, 9. Buffalo Grove 129.325, 10. Elk Grove 126.625, 11. Wheeling 125.85, 12. Hoffman Estates 118.40
Conference division champion determination: Results of conference division dual meets only
FINAL MSL DIVISION STANDINGS
FINAL East Division standings: 1. Prospect 5-0, 2. Hersey 4-1, 3. Rolling Meadows 3-2, 4. Buffalo Grove 2-3, 5. Wheeling 1-4, 6. Elk Grove 0-5
FINAL West Division standings: 1. Fremd 5-0, 2. Barrington 4-1, 3. Schaumburg 3-2, 4. Conant 2-3, 5. Palatine 1-4, 6. Hoffman Estates 0-5   

* North Suburban Conference Meet at Libertyville – 1. Stevenson 138.30, 2. Mundelein 137.525, 3. Libertyville 133.85, 4. Lake Forest 132.30, 5. Warren 114.875, 6. Vernon Hills 87.65, 7. Lakes (individual) 31.175
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Final regular season standings: 1. Mundelein 5-0, 2. Libetyville 4-1, 3T. Lake Forest, Stevenson and Warren 2-3, 6. Vernon Hills 0-5
FINAL overall standings1. Mundelein, 2. Stevenson, 3. Libertyville, 4. Lake Forest, 5. Warren, 6. Vernon Hills
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden – 1. Downers Grove South 140.75, 2. Addison Trail 134.05, 3. Willowbrook 126.50, 4. Hinsdale South 108.825, 4. Morton 104.725, 5. Leyden 104.65
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Final regular season standings: 1. Addison Trail 5-0, 2. Downers Grove South* 4-1, 3. Willowbrook 3-2, 4. Leyden* 2-3, 5. Hinsdale South 1-4, 6. Morton 0-5 (*-Downers Grove South-Leyden dual determined by Gold Meet results)
FINAL overall standings: 1T. Downers Grove South and. Addison Trail, 3.  Willowbrook, 4. Hinsdale South, 5. Leyden, 6. Morton
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 30

Duals

 

* Glenbard West 136.95, At Downers Grove North 127.25
* Maine South 131.75, At Niles West 127.95, Lane (individual) 29.45 

Conference meets

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Neuqua Valley – 1. Geneva 149.15, 2. St. Charles co-op 144.625, 3. U-46 co-op 137.25, 4. Neuqua Valley 134.95, 5. Batavia 134.70, 6. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.10
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish (7-6-5-4-3-2)
Final regular season standings: 1. Geneva 5-0, 2. St. Charles co-op 4-1, 3T. Neuqua Valley and Batavia 2-3, 5T. U-46 co-op and Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 1-4
FINAL overall standings: 1. Geneva, 2. St. Charles co-op, 3T. Neuqua Valley and U-46 co-op, 5. Batavia, 6. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29

Duals

* At St. Charles co-op 146.20, Batavia 133.35, U-46 co-op 133.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 133.70, At Highland Park 124.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Oak Park-River Forest 124.60, At Hinsdale Central 123.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
At Oswego co-op 135.00, Riverside-Brookfield 120.25, Fenton 118.00

Conference meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 139.025, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 122.625, 3. Andrew 119.70, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 85.725, 5. Lockport (2 individuals) 64.075
Conference champion determination: Results of conference meet only
Final regular season standings: 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 3-0, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2-1, 3. Andrew 1-2, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 0-3
Final overall conference standings: 1. Lincoln-Way co-op, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op, 3. Andrew, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor
(COMPLETE VARSITY/JV RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 28
Duals

* Downers Grove South at Leyden CANCELED/RESULT TO BE DETERMINED AT GOLD MEET
* Glenbard West at Downers Grove North, 6 p.m. (moved to Thursday, Jan. 30)
* Glenbrook North at Highland Park, 5:30 p.m. (moved to Wednesday, Jan. 29)
* Lake Park at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.CANCELED
* Maine South at Niles West (moved to Thursday, Jan. 30)
* U-46 co-op at Glenbard North
* Warren at New Trier CANCELED/NOT RESCHEDULED

Conference meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East, 6 p.m. (4 teams) -- Andrew, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (Moved to Wednesday, Jan. 29)

MONDAY, JANUARY 27

Duals

* Batavia, U-46 co-op at St. Charles co-op (at St. Charles Gymnastics Club) (moved to Wednesday, Jan. 29)
* Fenwick (individual), Glenbard West, Shepard (individuals) at York CANCELED/DUAL RESULT TO BE DETERMINED AT SILVER MEET

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25

Duals

 

* Addison Trail 128.10, At Riverside-Brookfield 116.50

Invitationals

* Hazel Green Invitational at Southwestern (Wis.) – Geneseo

* Niles West Invitational (3 gymnasts per event, all scores count) – 1. Geneva 107.075, 2. Prairie Ridge co-op 104.50, 3. Rolling Meadows 104.025, 4. Franklin (Wis.) 103.975, 5. Carmel 101.025, 6. Hersey 100.30, 7. Maine South 99.475, 8. Stevenson 98.45, 9. Niles West 98.15, 10. Oak Park-River Forest 96.70, 11. U-46 co-op 95.625, 12. Deerfield 94.25, 13. Glenbard South 92.225, 14. Niles North 89.85, 15. Libertyville 88.575, 16T. Fenton and Warren 77.475, 18. Maine East 68.10, 19. Jones (individual) 30.00, 20. Lane (individual) 23.425
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW/CORRECTED TEAM, AA, FX RESULTS 1/30)

* York Invitational (2 judges) – 1. Naperville North 140.525, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 138.425, 3. Glenbard West 138.15, 4. Conant 136.375, 5. York 135.425, 6. Lake Park 135.40, 7. Neuqua Valley 132.075, 8. Hinsdale Central 127.55, 9. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 126.20, 10. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 123.05, 11. Andrew 91.00, 12. Shepard/Fenwick (3 individuals) 70.625
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 24

Duals

* At Barrington 144.15, Schaumburg 138.75, Rolling Meadows 136.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 23

Duals

* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.05, At Naperville Central 140.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 137.80, At Glenbrook North 129.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Naperville North 138.40, At Lake Park 136.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Batavia 132.55, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 127.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard North 129.95, Glenbard East 128.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 122.25, At Hinsdale South 102.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles North 120.65, A
t Maine East 115.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Highland Park 119.00, At Maine West 113.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Leyden 110.20, Morton 104.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22

Duals

* Lyons Township 148.90. At Oak Park-River Forest 134.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 137.45, Andrew 84.05, Lockport (2 individuals) 61.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 137.35, At Oswego co-op 134.75, Batavia 129.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Addison Trail 136.90, Downers Grove South 134.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Stevenson 136.15, Vernon Hills 93.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hersey 135.50, Palatine 132.70, Wheeling 112.15
* At Mundelein 134.45, Warren 102.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* York 133.50, At Hinsdale Central 125.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.85, At Homewood-Flossmoor 125.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Prospect 131.20, Buffalo Grove 127.95, At Elk Grove 124.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Libertyvile 129.50, Lake Forest 124.10
* Glenbard West at Downers Grove North (moved to Jan. 28)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 21
Duals

* Fremd 148.90, At Conant 137.95, Hoffman Estates 111.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Geneva 144.10, At Neuqua Valley 130.00
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.75, Glenbard North 137.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook South 139.90, Niles West 133.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 18

Invitationals

 

* Riverside-Brookfield Invitational – Riverside-Brookfield 120.05, Leyden 108.55, Geneseo (individual) 30.50

* Viking Invitational at Niles North  – 1. Geneva 108.725, 2. Hersey 102.45, 3. Niles West 98.75, 4. U-46 co-op 97.65, 5. Maine South 96.275, 6. Fenton 95.65, 7. Niles North 92.45, 8. Highland Park 92.10, 9. Evanston 89.30, 10. Maine West 83.00, 11. Maine East 82.00, 12. Morton 81.15, 13. Lane (individual) 29.95
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lake County Invitational at Stevenson – 1. Barrington 144.575, 2. Mundelein 138.225, 3. Stevenson 135.95, 4. Carmel 135.655, 5. Deerfield 129.05, 6. Lake Forest 127.60, 7. Libertyville 127.25, 8. Warren 110.175, 9. Vernon Hills 85.40
Top individuals
All-around
– 1. Abby Hasanov (Bar) 37.625, 2. Mckenzie Kehr (Mun) 37.525, 3. Anna Osowski (Car) 37.25, 4. Alyssa Weisberg (Stev) 37.15, 5. Brittany Moccia (LF) 36.80, 6. Elizabeth Shank (Stev) 36.25, 7. Mariah Lee (Lib) 34.80, 8. Mikaela Webb (Stev) 34.30, 9. Taylor Kozaritz (Mun) 34.20, 10. Nicole Ornoff (Mun) 34.05
Vault – 1. Molly Blanke (Bar) 9.45, 2. Kehr (Mun) 9.4, 3. Shank (Stev) 9.375, 4. Osowski (Car) 9.35, 5. Hasanov (Bar) 9.3, 6. Amanda Morgan (Bar) 9.25, 7. Moccia (LF) 9.2, 8. Weisberg (Stev) 9.15, 9. Brooke Morgan (Bar) 9.1, 10. M. Lee (Lib) 9.0
Uneven parallel bars – 1. Kehr (Mun) 9.4, 2. Moccia (LF) 9.35, 3. Hasanov (Bar) 9.325, 4. Osowski (Car) 9.3, 5. Lee (Lib) 9.2, 6. Shank (Stev) 9.05, 7. Weisberg (Stev) 9.0, 8. Hayley Nilles (Bar) 8.8, 9T. Alyssa Legaretta (Car) and Jessica Lee (Bar) 8.55, 10. Webb (Stev) 8.45
Balance beam – 1. Weisberg (Stev) 9.7, 2. Blanke (Bar) 9.4, 3. Moccia (LF) 9.35, 4. Shank (Stev) 9.3, 5. Hasanov (Bar) 9.25, 6. Kehr (Mun) 9.225, 7. J. Lee (Bar) 9.2, 8. Webb (Stev) 9.15, 9. Osowski (Car) 9.05, 10. Kozaritz (Mun) 8.95
Floor exercise – 1. Hasanov (Bar) 9.75, 2. Osowski (Car) 9.55, 3. Kehr (Mun) 9.5, 4. Weisberg (Stev) 9.3, 5. Rachel Timpeiman (Bar) 9.1, 6. B. Morgan (Bar) 9.0, 7. Moccia (LF) 8.9, 8. Rachel Metcalf (Lib) 8.7, 9. Legaretta (Car) 8.655, 10. Ornoff (Mun) 8.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Neuqua Valley Invitational  – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 147.05, 2. Lake Park 137.15, 3. Lincoln-Way co-op 134.80, 4. Neuqua Valley 134.20, 5. Addison Trail 129.85, 6. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 126.85, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 119.00, 8. Hinsdale South 105.75, 9. Lockport (3 individuals) 84.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd (6 entries per event) – 1. Lyons Township 149.90, 2. Fremd 147.65, 3. Naperville Central 137.30, 4. St. Charles co-op 136.95, 5. Downers Grove South 136.05, 6. Oswego co-op 136.00, 7. Glenbrook South 135.65, 8. Glenbrook North 133.10, 9. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 132.20, 10. Palatine 129.25
Top individuals
All-around
– 1. Christine Jensen (Fmd) 38.25, 2. Katie Carling (LT) 37.80, 3. Kelsy Kurfirst (LT) 37.50, 4. Michelle Cozza (LT) 37.35, 5. Hannah Hartley (GBS) 36.70, 6. Jackie Fuller (LT) 36.35, 7. Carly DeFillipo (Fmd) 36.05, 8. Emily Neal (Fmd) 35.70, 9. Rachel Dugan (StC) 35.55, 10. Jill Schuberth (NC) 35.50
Vault – 1T. Hartley (GBS) and Cozza (LT) 9.7, 3. Kurfirst (LT) 9.6, 4. Jensen (Fmd) 9.5, 5. Carling (LT) 9.45, 6. Fuller (LT) 9.4, 7T. Maggie Betti (Fmd) and Chrissy Radochonski (Fmd) 9.3, 9T. Carli Betman (GBN), Anna Girlich (SS) and DeFillipo (Fmd) 9.2
Uneven parallel bars – 1. Carling (LT) 9.7, 2. Jensen (Fmd) 9.65, 3. Fuller (LT) 9.4, 4. Neal (Fmd) 9.35, 5. Inna Dzyuma (DGS) 9.25, 6T. Betti (Fmd) and Cozza (LT) 9.05, 8. Kurfirst (LT) 9.0, 9. Olivia McGann (LT) 8.95, 10T. Alex Michalak (GBN), Girlich (SS) and DeFillippo (Fmd) 8.75
Balance beam – 1T. Jensen (Fmd) and Hartley (GBS) 9.6, 3. Kurfirst (LT) 9.5, 4. Chrissy Radochonski (Fmd) 9.4, 5. Fuller (LT) 9.35, 6T. Alayna Dieter (O), Betman (GBN) and Cozza (LT) 9.3, 9. Carling (LT) 9.2, 10. Dugan (StC) 9.15
Floor exercise – 1. Jensen (Fmd) 9.5, 2T. Carling (LT) and DeFillippo (Fmd) 9.45, 4. Kurfirst (LT) 9.4, 5T. Alexia Stamas (O) and Dugan (StC) 9.3, 7T. Stamas (O) and Schuberth (NC) 9.2, 9T. Kelly Ryser (LT) and Grace Korn (Fmd) 9.1 
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
 
* Knights Invitational at Prospect – Buffalo Grove, Elk 1. Prospect 144.10, 2. Schaumburg 142.075, 3. Rolling Meadows 138.70, 4. Buffalo Grove 128.20, 5. Elk Grove 124.425, 6. Wheeling 117.275
Top individuals
All-around
– 1. Maddie Larock (Pro) 37.55, 2. Megan Donner (Pro) 37.00, 3. Kelly Johnston (RM) 36.575, 4. Amelia Rafferty (EG) 36.475, 5. Myriam Brito (Sch) 36.30, 6. Victoria Zervos (RM) 36.075, 7. Diandra Duenser (BG) 34.35, 8. Jackie Difonzo (Pro) 33.85, 9. Meghan Schmit (Pro) 33.80, 10. Rachel Andersen (RM) 33.65
Vault – 1. Larock (Pro) 9.7, 2. Johnson (RM) 9.525, 3T. Olivia Gonzalez (Pro) and Brito (RM) 9.5, 5. Difonzo (Pro) 9.45, 6. Ashley Chimis (Sch) 9.425, 7. Donner (Pro) 9.4, 8. Rafferty (EG) 9.375, 9. Alyssa Kiszka (Sch) 9.3, 10. Anna Bonder (EG) 8.925
Uneven parallel bars – 1. Larock (Pro) 9.45, 2. Donner (Pro) 9.15, 3. Brito (Sch) 9.1, 4. Zervos (RM) 8.9, 5. Samantha Panther (Sch) 8.8, 6T. Rafferty (EG) and Johnston (RM) 8.55, 8. Kiszka (Sch) 8.5, 9. Jess Muza (Sch) 8.45, 10. Ana Cinch (RM) 8.4
Balance beam – 1. Donner (Pro) 9.25, 2. Muza (Sch) 9.15, 3. Johnson (RM) 9.1, 4. Zervos (RM0 9.05, 5. Rafferty (EG) 9.0, 6. Larock (Pro) 8.95, 7. Kat Young (Sch) 8.9, 8. Duenser (BG) 8.8, 9. Brito (Sch) 8.5, 10. Andersen (RM) 8.4
Floor exercise – 1. Rafferty (EG) 9.55, 2. Larock (Pro) 9.45, 3. Johnson (RM0 9.4, 4. Gonzalez (Pro) 9.35, 5. Zervos (RM) 9.25, 6. Meghan Aguayo (W) 9.225, 7T. Donner (Pro) and Brito (Sch) 9.2, 9. Andersen (RM) 9.15, 10. Chimis (Sch) 9.1 
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 17

Duals

* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 131.05, At Batavia 130.00

Invitationals

* District 87 Quad at Glenbard South - 1. Glenbard North 139.10, 2. Glenbard West 134.25, 3. Glenbard East 126.35, 4. Glenbard South 124.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 16

Duals

* At Lyons Township 149.20, Hinsdale Central 130.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Prairie Ridge co-op 147.80, At Barrington 144.35, Carmel 140.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 138.05, Stevenson 134.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville North 137.50, Naperville Central 136.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 136.35, Deerfield 133.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 136.10, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 115.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lincoln-Way co-op 135.00, At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.10
* Addison Trail 132.20, At Leyden 111.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Maine South 128.35, At Evanston 117.35
* Wheeling 119.85, At Maine East 111.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 104.90, At Morton 100.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles West at New Trier (moved to Jan. 13)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 15

IHSA SECTIONAL SEEDING DAY!

Duals


* At Glenbard North 138.20, Naperville Central 138.075 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Andrew 121.10, At Homewood-Flossmoor 116.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Fenton 122.15, At Riverside-Brookfield 116.35

TUESDAY, JANUARY 14
Duals

* Naperville Central 135.05, At Lincoln-Way co-op 131.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, JANUARY 13

Duals