STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2017 State Meet

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2017
STATE CHAMPIONS!

prgym2017statechamps.jpg
Photo courtesy of Jeri Battaglia

Prairie Ridge co-op
148.80

dekgymstategirlswithtrophy021817.jpg
Photo courtesy of Pam Nelson

Second place
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
146.95

gbsgym2017state.jpg
Photo courtesy of Gus Haramaras

Third place
Glenbrook South
146.675

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

Individual event finals, final team results, special recognition awards

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
NOTE: Team scores improved by amount event finalists improve Friday's score
(Improvements from Saturday designated by italics)

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 148.80 (38.20 V, 37.65 UPB, 35.225 BB, 37.725 FX)
2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.95 (38.10 V, 36.675 UPB, 35.475 BB, 36.70 FX)
3. Glenbrook South 146.675 (37.75 V, 35.75 UPB, 36.10 BB, 37.075 FX)
4. Carmel 145.15 (37.725 V, 35.275 UPB, 35.525 BB, 36.625 FX)
5. New Trier 145.10 (37.225 V, 35.70 UPB, 35.075 BB, 37.10 FX)
6. Lincoln-Way co-op 144.45 (37.525 V, 34.825 UPB, 34.975 BB, 37.125 FX)
7. Conant 144.00 (37.025 V, 34.375 UPB, 36.225 BB, 36.375 FX)
8. Glenbard West 142.525 (36.70 V, 34.85 UPB, 35.00 BB, 35.975 FX)
9. Lake Park 142.05 (36.275 V, 34.325 UPB, 35.125 BB, 36.325 FX)


INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Vault:
Aleah Leman, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.85

Uneven parallel bars: Aleah Leman, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op and Maddie Diab, sophomore, Glenbard West 9.525

Balance beam: Caleigh Pistorius, sophomore, Maine South and Maeve Murdock, freshman, New Trier 9.425

Floor exercise: Samantha Lococo, senior, Carmel 9.60

All-around (determined Friday): Nikki Baars, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op 38.05
 
SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: Ally Smith, New Trier

Coach of the Year:
Carlos Fuentes, Glenbard West

Rookie of the Year: Kennedy O'Connor, Conant


INDIVIDUAL EVENT FINALISTS BREAKDOWN
43 finalists from 15 teams/schools

TEAM QUALIFIERS

Prairie Ridge co-op 6 (1 V, 2 UPB, 1 BB, 2 FX)
Glenbrook South 5: (2 V, 0 UPB, 2 BB, 1 FX)
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 4: (2 V, 2 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
New Trier 4: (0 V, 1 UPB, 2 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbard West 3: (1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Conant 3: (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Carmel 2: (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Lincoln-Way co-op 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Lake Park 0: (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)

TEAMS/SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

Geneva 3: (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Maine South 3: (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Sandburg/Stagg co-op 3: (0 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Downers Grove South 2: (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbard North 2: (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Fremd 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Lemont 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)

Saturday's final results (Team scores, individual event results)

Saturday's event finals competition order (in event order/determined by random)

Detailed IHSA state meet time schedule

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

Team competition
All-around finals
Individual preliminaries for vault, uneven parallel bars, balance beam and floor exercise

TEAM STANDINGS AFTER FRIDAY'S INDIVIDUAL PRELIMINARIES

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 148.70 (38.20 V, 37.65 UPB, 35.20 BB, 37.65 FX)
2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.875 (38.025 V, 36.675 UPB, 35.475 BB, 36.70 FX)
3. Glenbrook South 146.575 (37.75 V, 35.75 UPB, 36.10 BB, 36.975 FX)
4. Carmel 145.125 (37.725 V, 35.275 UPB, 35.525 BB, 36.60 FX)
5. New Trier 144.95 (37.225 V, 35.70 UPB, 34.925 BB, 37.10 FX)
6. Lincoln-Way co-op 144.45 (37.525 V, 34.825 UPB, 34.975 BB, 37.125 FX)
7. Conant 143.875 (37.025 V, 34.375 UPB, 36.10 BB, 36.375 FX)
8. Glenbard West 142.475 (36.65 V, 34.85 UPB, 35.00 BB, 35.975 FX) CORRECTED 2/18
9. Lake Park 142.05 (36.275 V, 34.325 UPB, 35.125 BB, 36.325 FX)


Schools with individual qualifiers only (23) -- Barrington, Beacon Academy, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Fremd, Geneva, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbrook North, Hersey, Jacobs, Lemont, Lyons Township, Maine South, Mundelein, Neuqua Valley, Palatine, Rolling Meadows, St. Charles co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, U-46 co-op, Vernon Hills, Wheaton co-op

76 gymnasts representing 32 schools in individual competition!

Saturday's event finals competition order (in event order/determined by random)

Friday's results (All-around, current team scores, individual event preliminaries)

Friday's results of all competitiors (in competition order)

Friday's warmup rotation

Friday's competition order

Friday's results from IHSA.org

STATE MEET ARCHIVES 2017-2013
2017 State Meet

Saturday's final results (Team scores, individual event results)

Saturday's event finals competition order (in event order/determined by random)

Saturday's event finals competition order (in event order/determined by random)

Friday's results (All-around, current team scores, individual event preliminaries)

Friday's results of all competitiors (in competition order)

Friday's warmup rotation

Friday's competition order

Detailed IHSA state meet time schedule

SGS 2017 State Meet page

2016 State Meet

Saturday's state event finals results

Saturday's performance order for individual finals (updated)

Friday's current team scores, all-around finals, event preliminaries (updated)

Friday's complete results (all individual and team competitors)

Complete State Finals Time Schedule

SGS 2016 State Meet page

2015 State Meet

Saturday's final team standings, individual event results

Saturday's individual event finals order of competition

SGS 2015 State Team by Team recap page

Friday's team standings, all-around, individual event preliminary results

SGS 2015 State Meet page

2014 State Meet

Saturday's individual event finals, final team results

Saturday's individual event finals order of competition

SGS 2014 State Team by Team recap

Friday's all-around, individual event preliminary results, current team standings

COMPLETE competition results: Vault

COMPLETE competition results: Uneven parallel bars

COMPLETE competition results: Balance beam

COMPLETE competition results: Floor exercise

SGS 2014 State Meet page

2013 State Meet

Saturday's complete individual event finals, final team, top-10 all-around results

SGS 2013 State Team by Team recap

Competition order for state event finals

Friday's Individual all-around final results

Friday's Individual event preliminary results

2017
Individual state qualifiers
By Team/School
(32 teams/schools represented by 76 gymnasts)

Schools listed alphabetically by SGS designations
(Total entries for school in parentheses)

Barrington (2); Ashley Diaz, fr. (UPB); Lauren Tenbrunsel, fr. (FX)

Beacon Academy (1): Renata Fulk, jr. (V)


Carmel (10): Samantha Lococo, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Kelly Gustafson, jr.: (V, FX); Isabella Kropiwiec, fr.: (V, UPB);  Anna Osowski, sr.: (V)

Conant (4): Melynda Meyrick. sr.: (AA, V, FX); Bailey Bloom, jr.: (BB)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (12); Aleah Leman, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Madison Hickey, so.: (AA, V, UPB, FX); Katelyn Nelson, sr.: (FX); Emily Jovanovich, jr.: (FX); Lauren Leman, so.: (UPB) 

Downers Grove North (2): Becky Donnelly, sr.: (BB); Brooke Stocki, so.: (BB)

Downers Grove South (7): Kayla Carlson, sr: (AA, V, UPB, FX); Andrea Davenport, so.: (BB, FX); Lindsay Tom, jr.: (UPB)

Fremd (3); Abby Moran, jr. (BB, FX); Melanie Ng, jr. (UPB
)

Geneva (9); Michaela Allen, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB); Claire Rose Ginsberg, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, FX); Kelly Frank, jr.: (BB)

Glenbard East (5); Veronika Srey, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB)

Glenbard North (8); Erin Bregman, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Delaney Guy, jr. (AA, BB, FX)

Glenbard West (10); Maddie Diab, so.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Katherine Hoban, so.: (AA, V, BB); Alison Oakes, sr.: (FX); Eileen Billings, jr.: (BB)

Glenbrook North (1): Kelly Lazar, jr.: (V)

Glenbrook South (11): Jenna Hartley, fr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Hannah Hartley, sr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB); Bebe Haramaras, jr.: (AA, V)

Hersey (4): Maggie Barton, sr.: (AA, V); Allie Heidrich, sr.: (BB); Mackenzie Kamysz, jr.: (BB)

Jacobs (1); Molly Meehan, jr. (V)

Lake Park (8); Kelly Zehnder, jr. (AA, V, BB); Daniella Pellegrino, sr.: (BB, FX); Julia Kurek, fr.: (BB, FX); Marissa DiBenedetto, sr. (V)

Lemont (3): Gabrielle Salomon, fr.: (AA, V, FX)

Lincoln-Way co-op (8):
Una Farrell, jr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Gabby DeVito, jr.: (V); Barb Belka, so.: (FX), Korina Jarosz, fr.: (UPB)

Lyons Township (3); Olivia Kalata, so. (AA, BB, FX)

Maine South (7): Caleigh Pistorius, so.: (AA, V, BB, FX); Jessica Saul, jr. (UPB); Cristina DeFilippis, so.: (V); Collette Roth, fr.: (UPB)

Mundelein (4): Taylor Shanahan, sr.: (AA, V, UPB); Katie Miller, so.: (FX) 

Neuqua Valley (1); Olivia Nelson, so. (BB)

New Trier (9); Avery Faulkner, fr., (AA, V, BB, FX); Emma Jane Rohrer, jr. (AA, V, UPB); Maeve Murdock, fr., (UPB, BB)

Palatine (5): Abby Amato, jr.: (AA, UPB, BB, FX); Kara Ure, sr.: (FX)

Prairie Ridge co-op (13); Nikki Baars, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Kira Karlblom, sr. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Maddy Kim, sr. (AA, UPB); Alyssa Petko, sr.: (UPB); Clancy Raupp, so. (V)

Rolling Meadows (3): Victoria Zervos, sr. (V, FX); Nicole Kane, fr.: (UPB)

St. Charles co-op (5): Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci, jr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB); Grace Levita, jr.: (FX)

Sandburg/Stagg co-op (8): Maddie Roe, jr.: (AA, V, UPB, BB); Maddie Giglio, fr.: (AA, V, BB, FX)

U-46 co-op (3): Ashley McKee, sr. (AA, UPB, BB)

Vernon Hills (1): Ally Landis, fr.
(BB)

Wheaton co-op (1):
Caroline Gillis, fr. (FX)

2017 OFFICIAL
Individual state qualifiers
By sectional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

TEAM

Teams that advanced (9 qualifiers -- 3 s, 2 f, 3 gn, 1 o):


(1) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 148.575 (37.65 V, 36.975 UPB, 36.10 BB, 37.85 FX) (gn)
(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.85 (37.875 V, 37.25 UPB, 35.90 BB, 36.825 FX) (f)
(2) Glenbard West 145.725* (36.80 V, 35.875 UPB, 36.65 BB, 36.40 FX) (gn)
(3) Glenbrook South 145.45 (37.325 V, 36,175 UPB, 36.30 BB, 35.65 FX) (s)
(2) New Trier 145.275* (37.10 V, 36.325 UPB, 36.15 BB, 35.70 FX) (s)
(1) Carmel 144.80* (37.35 V, 36.025 UPB, 34.70 BB, 36.725 FX) (s)
(3) Conant 144.10* (36.975 V, 34.775 UPB, 36.05 BB, 36.30 FX) (f)
(4) Lake Park 144.10* (36.35 V, 35.375 UPB, 36.50 BB, 35.875 FX) (gn)
(1) Lincoln-Way co-op 144.075 (36.625 V, 35.80 UPB, 35.375 BB, 36.275 FX) (o)

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 7 s, 7 f, 12 gn, 6 o):


1T. 38.675 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

3. 38.40 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

4. 38.175 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

5. 37.525 Lococo, Carmel (s)

6. 37.40 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)

7. 37.35 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

8. 37.30 Allen, Geneva (gn)

9. 37.175 Faulkner, New Trier (s)

10. 37.075 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)

11T. 36.95 Pistorius, Maine South (f)
11T. 36.95* Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

13. 36.925 Meyrick, Conant (f)

14. 36.90 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge (f)

15. 36.85* Redmond-Martucci, St. Charles (gn)

16T. 36.525 Amato, Palatine (f)
16T. 36.525* Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

18T. 36.50 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)
18T. 36.50 Kalata, Lyons Township (o)

20. 36.475 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)

21T. 36.425 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)
21T. 36.425* Kim, Prairie Ridge (f)

23. 36.40 Shanahan, Mundelein (s)

24. 36.375* Zehnder, Lake Park (gn)

25. 36.35* Hoban, Glenbard West (gn)


26. 36.275 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

27. 36.20* Rohrer, New Trier (s)

28. 36.15* McKee, U-46 (gn)

29. 36.05* Barton, Hersey (f)

30T. 35.975* Haramaras, Glenbrook South (s)
30T. 35.975* Saloman, Lemont (o)

32. 35.775* D. Guy, Glenbard North (gn)

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced (38 qualifiers – 12 s, 9 f, 11 gn, 6 o):


1. 9.925 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

2. 9.775 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

3. 9.75 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

4T. 9.725 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
4T. 9.725 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

6. 9.70 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

7. 9.65 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

8. 9.55 Meyrick, Conant (f)

9T. 9.50 Karblom, Prairie Ridge (f)
9T. 9.50 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)
9T. 9.50* DiBenedetto, Lake Park (gn)

12. 9.475 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

13T. 9.45 Lococo, Carmel (s)
13T. 9.45 Meehan, Jacobs (f)

15T. 9.40 Shanahan, Mundelein (s)
15T. 9.40 Pistorius, Maine South (f)
15T. 9.40* Allen, Geneva (gn)

18T. 9.375 Faulkner, New Trier (s)
18T. 9.375* Barton, Hersey (f)
18T. 9.375* Hindel, Batavia (gn)

21T. 9.35 Gustafson, Carmel (s)
21T. 9.35 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
21T. 9.35 Rohrer, New Trier (s)
21T. 9.35 Saloman, Lemont (o)
21T. 9.35* Raupp, Prairie Ridge (f)
21T. 9.35* DeFilippis, Maine South (f)
21T. 9.35* Redmond-Martucci, St. Charles (gn)

28T. 9.325* Haramaras, Glenbrook South (s)
28T. 9.325* Zervos, Rolling Meadows (f)

30T. 9.30 DeVito, Lincoln-Way (o)
30T. 9.30* Fulk, Beacon Academy (s)
30T. 9.30* Lazar, Glenbrook North (s)

33T. 9.275 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)
33T. 9.275 Farrell, Lincoln-Way co-op (o)
33T. 9.275* Osowski, Carmel (s)
33T. 9.275* Kropiweic, Carmel (s)
33T. 9.275* Hoban, Glenbard West (gn)
33T. 9.275* Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced (32 qualifiers – 7 s, 10 f, 10 gn, 5 o):

1. 9.725 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.70 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

3. 9.55 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

4T. 9.50 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
4T. 9.50 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)
4T. 9.50 L. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

7T. 9.45 Kane, Rolling Meadows (f)
7T. 9.45 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

9. 9.425 Kim, Prairie Ridge (f)

10. 9.375 Rohrer, New Trier (s)

11. 9.35 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

12T. 9.325 Diaz, Barrington (f)
12T. 9.325 Jarosz, Lincoln-Way (o)
12T. 9.325* McKee, U-46 (gn)
12T. 9.325* Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

16T. 9.25 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
16T. 9.25 Saul, Maine South (f)
16T. 9.25 K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)
16T. 9.25* Allen, Geneva (gn)

20T. 9.225* M. Ng, Fremd (f)
20T. 9.225* Roth, Maine South (f)
20T. 9.225* Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

23. 9.20 Kropiwiec, Carmel (s)

24T. 9.175* Petko, Prairie Ridge (f)
24T. 9.175* Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles (gn)

26. 9.15* Karblom, Prairie Ridge (f)

27. 9.125 Shanahan, Mundelein (s)

28. 9.10* Lococo, Carmel (s)

29T. 9.075* Murdock, New Trier (s)
29T. 9.075* Amato, Palatine (f)

31. 8.975 Tom, Downers Grove South (o)

32. 8.925 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced (35 qualifiers -- 6 s, 7 f, 14 gn, 8 o):


1. 9.625 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.525 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

3. 9.50 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

4. 9.475 Kamysz, Hersey (f)

5T. 9.425 Lococo, Carmel (s)
5T. 9.425 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

7T. 9.40 Faulkner, New Trier (s)
7T. 9.40 H. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
7T. 9.40 Redmond-Mattucci, St. Charles (gn)
7T. 9.40 Allen, Geneva (gn)

11T. 9.375 Murdock, New Trier (s)
11T. 9.375 Bloom, Conant (f)

13. 9.325 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

14T. 9.275 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
14T. 9.275 Pistorius, Maine South (f)
14T. 9.275* Zehnder, Lake Park (gn)

17T. 9.225 Amato, Palatine (f)
17T. 9.225 Nelson, Neuqua Valley (o)

19. 9.20* McKee, U-46 (gn)

20T. 9.175 Kalata, Lyons Township (o)
20T. 9.175* Kurek, Lake Park (gn)
20T. 9.175* Srey, Glenbard East (gn)

23. 9.15* Hoban, Glenbard West (gn)

24T. 9.10* Moran, Fremd (f)
24T. 9.10* Billings, Glenbard West (gn)

26T. 9.075 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)
26T. 9.075* Pellegrino, Lake Park (gn)

28. 9.05* Heidrich, Hersey 9.05 (f)

29T. 9.025 Davenport, Downers Grove South (o)
29T. 9.025 Roe, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

31T. 9.00* Landis, Vernon Hills (s)
31T. 9.00* D. Guy, Glenbard North (gn)
31T. 9.00* Frank, Geneva (gn)
31T. 9.00* Stocki, Downers Grove North (o)
31T. 9.00* Donnelly, Downers Grove North (o)

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced (33 qualifiers -- 5 s, 9 f, 12 gn, 7 o):


1.  9.675 A. Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

2. 9.625 Baars, Prairie Ridge (f)

3. 9.575 Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

4T. 9.55 Lococo, Carmel (s)
4T. 9.55 Ginsberg, Geneva (gn)

6. 9.525 Diab, Glenbard West (gn)

7T. 9.50 Faulkner, New Trier (s)
7T. 9.50 Meyrick, Conant (f)

9. 9.475 Bregman, Glenbard North (gn)

10. 9.45 Moran, Fremd (f)

11. 9.375 Karlblom, Prairie Ridge (f)

12T. 9.35 Pistorius, Maine South (f)
12T. 9.35* Jovanovich, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

14. 9.325 Giglio, Sandburg/Stagg (o)

15T. 9.30 Belka, Lincoln-Way (o)
15T. 9.30* Amato, Palatine (f)

17. 9.275* Pellegrino, Lake Park (gn)

18T. 9.25 Kalata, Lyons Township (o)
18T. 9.25* Nelson, DeKalb/Sycamore (gn)

20T. 9.20 J. Hartley, Glenbrook South (s)
20T. 9.20 Farrell, Lincoln-Way (o)
20T. 9.20 Davenport, Downers Grove South (o)
20T. 9.20 Saloman, Lemont (o)
20T. 9.20* Zervos, Rolling Meadows (f)

25. 9.175* K. Carlson, Downers Grove South (o)

26. 9.15* Gillis, Wheaton (gn)

27. 9.125* D. Guy, Glenbard North (gn)

28T. 9.10 Gustafson, Carmel (s)
28T. 9.10* Tenbrunsel, Barrington (f)
28T. 9.10* Oakes, Glenbard West (gn)

31T. 9.075 Miller, Mundelein (s)
31T. 9.075* Ka Ure, Palatine (f)
31T. 9.075* Levita, St. Charles (gn
)

2017 OFFICIAL At-large state cuts
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 144.10 (5 qualifiers: 2 s, 1 f, 2 gn, 0 o)

ALL-AROUND: 35.775 (12 qualifiers: 2 s, 2 f, 7 gn, 1 o)

VAULT: 9.275 (15 qualifiers: 5 s, 4 f, 6 gn, 0 o)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 9.075 (12 qualifiers: 2 s, 5 f, 5 gn, 0 o)

BALANCE BEAM: 9.00 (14 qualifiers: 1 s, 2 f, 9 gn, 2 o) 

FLOOR EXERCISE: 9.075 
(12 qualifiers: 0 s, 4 f, 7 gn, 1 o)



Advancing teams (sectional champions): DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 148.575 (gn), Prairie Ridge co-op 147.85 (f), Glenbrook South 145.45 (s), Lincoln-Way co-op 144.075 (lw)

OFFICIAL At-large team qualifiers: 1. Glenbard West 145.725 (gn), 2. New Trier 145.275 (s), 3. Carmel 145.275 (s), 4T. Conant 144.10 (f) and Lake Park 144.10 (gn)

Complete Oswego Sectional results (All competitors)

Complete Oswego Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results (all competitors)

Complete Glenbard North Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Complete Fremd Sectional results (individual sectional qualifiers only)

Complete Stevenson Sectional results (individual sectional qualifiers only)

Complete Stevenson Sectional results (all competitors)