STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2018 state team-by-team

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2018 state
team qualifiers

(Teams listed in order of sectional score)
* - Individual qualifier

Glenbard West

State 
finals

State
prelims

Lake Park

Sectional

Glenbard

West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

 

 

149.55

149.425 (1st)

149.95 (1st)

150.85 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Lake Park

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, jr.

 1st

38.025*

38.625*

38.725

38.325

Taylor Ramirez, jr.

 4th

37.575*

37.35*

36.70

38.00

Anna Diab, fr.

 7th

37.125*

36.70*

37.525

37.725

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Lake Park

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, jr.

*

9.70*

9.70*

9.725

9.75

Taylor Ramirez, jr.

9.45*

9.475*

9.30

9.60

Anna Diab, fr.

9.45

9.025*

9.40

9.425

Katherine Hoban, jr.

 

 9.125

9.05*

9.075

8.925

Nina Samuta, jr.

 

 

8.60*

8.70

Maia Lee, jr.

 

9.55

 

 

 

TEAM

 

38.15 

37.25

37.50

37.70

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Lake Park

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, jr.

* 

9.575*

9.60*

9.625

9.30

Anna Diab, fr.

*

9.45*

9.425*

9.50

9.45

Taylor Ramirez, jr.

9.35*

9.35*

8.80

9.35

Maia Lee, jr.

 

8.775*

9.20*

8.925

9.275

Abby Myers, jr.

9.125*

9.225*

9.35

9.00

TEAM

 

37.50

37.60

37.40

37.375

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Lake Park

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, jr.

 

9.20* 

9.675*

9.65

9.40

Anna Diab, fr.

 

8.825 

8.90*

9.25

9.525

Taylor Ramirez, jr.

*

 9.325*

9.15*

9.25

9.45

Maia Lee, jr.

 

 7.90*

9.15*

9.275

9.375

Katherine Hoban, jr.

 

 9.175*

9.225*

9.05

9.275

TEAM

 

36.525 

37.20

37.425

37.75

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Lake Park

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, jr.

*

 9.55*

9.65*

9.725

9.875

Taylor Ramirez, jr.

*

 9.45*

9.375*

9.35

9.60

Anna Diab, fr.

*

 9.40*

9.35*

9.375

9.325

Katherine Hoban, jr.

 8.925

9.00*

9.05

9.025

Abby Myers, jr.

 

 8.975

*

9.175 

9.225

Lily Abella, sr.

 


8.975

 

 

TEAM

 

37.375 

37.375

37.625

38.025


Season high: 150.85 at West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central Jan. 27

Prairie Ridge co-op

State 
finals

State
prelims

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Hersey
Regional

148.75

147.325 (2nd)

151.30
(1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Hoffman Estates

Sectional

Hersey
Regional

Kira Karlblom, jr.

10th

37.025*

37.225*

37.75

Clancy Raupp, jr.

24th

35.975*

36.925*

37.90

Maddy Kim, jr.

12th 

36.925*

36.575*

37.875

Ciara Ryan, jr.

3rd

37.90*

36.45*

37.75

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

 

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Hersey 
Regional

Ciara Ryan, jr.

*

9.525*

9.45*

9.775

Kira Karlblom, jr.

*

9.525*

9.50*

9.60

Maddy Kim, jr.

9.40*

9.325*

9.575

Clancy Raupp, jr.

9.30

9.175*

9.525

Katie McEnery, so.

 

8.95

9.10*

9.00

TEAM

 

37.75

37.45

38.475

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

 

Hoffman
Estates

Sectionali

Hersey 
Regional

Ciara Ryan, jr.

9.50

9.00*

9.55

Maddy Kim, jr.

*

9.475*

9.20*

9.60

Kira Karlblom, jr.

*

9.50*

9.40*

9.50

Clancy Raupp, jr.

9.275

9.125*

9.325

Macey Woodlock, jr.

8.975

8.90*

8.375

TEAM

 

37.75

36.725

37.975

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

 

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Hersey 
Regional

Maddy Kim, jr.

8.975

8.925*

9.175

Ciara Ryan, jr.

9.60

8.95*

9.00

Clancy Raupp, jr.

8.425*

9.475*

9.575

Kira Karlblom, jr.

8.575

9.025*

9.25

Macey Woodlock, jr.

9.35

8.625*

8.65

TEAM

36.50

36.375

37.00

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

 

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Hersey 
Regional

Katarina Schaffer, sr.

8.80*

9.20*

9.425

Kira Karlblom, jr.

*

9.425*

9.30*

9.40

Ciara Ryan, jr. .

9.275

9.05*

9.425

Clancy Raupp, so.

8.975*

9.15*

9.475

Maddy Kim, so.

9.075*

9.125*

9.525

 

 

 

TEAM

36.75

36.775

37.85



(Prairie Ridge co-op had no conference meet)
Season high: 151.30 at Hersey Regional Jan. 29

Glenbrook South

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

146.50

146.225 (1st)

147.85 (1st)

147.70 (2nd)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Sheena Graham, fr.

 6th

37.15*

37.225*

37.60

37.575

Jenna Hartley, so.

 9th

37.05*

37.15*

37.775

37.575

Bebe Haramaras, sr.

 

 

35.225*

35.425

36.725

Sarah Healy, jr.

 

35.125*

36.075

35.175

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Sheena Graham, fr.

 *

9.525*

9.575*

9.65

9.675

Jenna Hartley, so.

 *

9.575*

9.80*

9.80

9.675

Bebe Haramaras, sr.

9.15

8.275*

9.00

9.325

Sydney Willits, fr.

9.375 

9.125*

9.325

9.225

Sarah Healy, jr.

 

9.025 

9.15*

9.20

9.10

TEAM

 

37.625

37.65

37.975

37.90

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Sheena Graham, fr.

9.25*

9.325*

9.55

9.55

Jenna Hartley, so.

9.05*

9.325*

9.30

9.475

Bebe Haramaras, sr.

8.875 

8.90*

9.175

9.075

Sarah Healy, jr.

8.775

8.55*

8.90

8.75

Emily Wyngarden, so.

8.95 

9.075*

9.10

8.30

TEAM

 

36.125

36.625

37.125

36.85

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Bebe Haramaras, sr.

 *

9.225*

9.25*

8.80

9.375

Jenna Hartley, so.

 

9.05

8.675*

9.15

9.15

Sheena Graham, fr.

*

9.325*

9.325*

9.175

9.10

Kylie Kruger, sr.

8.725

8.65

8.225

8.925

Sarah Healy, jr.

8.725 

8.525*

8.90

8.40

TEAM

 

36.325

35.90

36.025

36.55

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Jenna Hartley, so.

*

9.375*

9.35*

9.525

9.275

Sheena Graham, fr.

9.05

9.00*

9.225

9.25

Bebe Haramaras, sr.

8.95 

8.80

8.45

8.95

Sarah Healy, jr.

9.025 

8.90*

9.075

8.925

Elena Pauker, fr.

8.975

8.80*

8.90

8.875

TEAM

36.425

36.05

36.725

36.40


Season high: 147.85 at Glenbrook South Regional Feb. 1

New Trier

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

New
Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

 

 

146.275

146.15 (2nd)

147.60 (1st)

148.525 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Darcy Barkal, jr.

 18th

36.425*

37.075*

36.775

36.30

Maeve Murdock, so.

 15th

36.675*

37.025*

37.35

36.675

Emma Jane Rohrer, sr.

 

36.075*

36.775

36.55

Rachel Zun, so.

 

34.00*

35.85

36.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Darcy Barkal, jr.

*

9.60*

9.60*

9.625

9.525

Maeve Murdock, so.

 9.375

9.125*

9.375

9.30

Avery Faulkner, so.

9.025*

9.25*

9.125

9.425

Emma Jane Rohrer, sr.

 9.20

8.90*

8.975

8.95

Rachel Zun, so.

 

 9.20

8.85*

9.075

8.95

TEAM

 

 37.375

36.875

37.20

37.20

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Emma Jane Rohrer, sr.

9.35*

9.35*

9.60

9.50

Rachel Zun, so.

9.20

8.20*

8.80

9.225

Darcy Barkal, jr.

9.275*

9.45*

9.35

9.25

Maeve Murdock, so.

9.05

9.10*

9.075

9.10

Avery Faulkner, so.

9.075

9.00*

8.75

8.675

TEAM

 

36.90

36.90

36.825

37.075

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, so.

 *

9.375*

9.55*

9.375

9.475

Emma Jane Rohrer, sr.

 

 8.60

8.525*

8.725

8.65

Darcy Barkal, jr.

 

8.675*

9.10*

9.00

8.375

Rachel Zun, so.

 

8.975

8.325*

8.975

9.275

Zoey Spangler, jr.

 

 8.675

9.10

8.35

9.375

TEAM

 

35.70 

36.275

36.075

36.775

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, so.

8.875*

9.25*

9.525

8.80

Darcy Barkal, jr.

8.875

8.925*

8.80

9.15

Rachel Zun, so.

 

9.175

8.625*

9.00

9.30

Avery Faulkner, so.

9.25

8.45*

9.50

9.575

Emma Jane Rohrer, sr.

9.00*

9.30*

9.475

9.45

TEAM

 

36.30

36.10

37.50

37.475


Season high: 148.525 at Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Maine South Jan. 27

Maine South

State 
finals

State
prelims

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

 

146.225

147.425 
(1st)

 147.275 
(1st)

147.625
(3rd)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Maine
South 
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Caleigh Pistorius, jr.

2nd

37.95*

37.65*

37.575

38.125

Collette Roth, so.

30th

35.45*

36.90*

36.80

36.35

Brittany Argaez, so.

31st

35.325*

36.40*

36.325

35.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

MSL South
Conference

Caleigh Pistorius, jr.

*

9.65*

9.65*

9.775

9.65

Cristina DeFilippis, jr.

9.35*

9.40*

9.35

9.475

Brittany Argaez, so.

9.275*

9.40*

9.375

9.35

Collette Roth, so.

 

9.30*

9.275*

9.025

9.25

Natalie Triffo, sr.

 

9.35 

8.425*

8.975

9.25

TEAM

37.575

37.725

37.525

37.725

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Caleigh Pistorius, jr.

 *

9.50*

9.525*

9.40

9.375

Collette Roth, so.

 

8.625*

9.40*

9.35

9.475

Jessica Saul, sr.

 

8.525*

9.325*

9.025

9.05

Brittany Argaez, so.

9.275

9.025*

8.90

9.075

Micayla Paterno, sr.

9.025 

8.675*

8.925

8.875

TEAM

 

36.425

37.275

36.70

36.975

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Caleigh Pistorius, jr.

9.20*

9.225*

8.80

9.45

Collette Roth, so.

 8.925

9.05*

9.40

8.275

Natalie Triffo, sr.

 8.65

8.25*

8.925

8.90

Brittany Argaez, so.

 7.75

9.00*

8.95

8.25

Cristina DeFilippis, jr.

 8.675

8.80*

8.65

8.825

TEAM

 

35.45 

36.075

36.075

35.45

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Hoffman
Estates

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Caleigh Pistorius, jr.

*

9.60*

9.25*

9.60

9.65

Natalie Triffo, sr.

 9.00

8.95*

9.25

9.275

Collette Roth, so.

8.60*

9.175*

9.025

9.35

Cristina DeFilippis, jr.

 9.15

8.925*

9.00

9.20

Brittany Argaez, so.

 

 9.025

8.975*

9.10

9.075

TEAM

 

 36.775

36.35

36.975

37.475


Season high: 147.625 at Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Maine South Jan. 27

Carmel

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Wheeling
Regional

 

 

145.275

145.60 (3rd)

144.75 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Wheeling
Regional

Isabella Kropiwiec, so.

13th

36.75*

36.625*

36.425

Kyla Rapplean, fr.

16th

36.525*

36.275*

35.925

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

32nd

35.275*

36.20*

34.80

Lyndsey Basara, fr.

26th

35.875*

36.175*

35.575

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Wheeling
Regional

Isabella Kropiwiec, so.

*

9.575*

9.45*

9.30

Lyndsey Basara, fr.

*

9.55*

9.375*

9.25

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

9.50*

9.275*

9.30

Kyla Rapplean, fr.

9.30

9.125*

8.95

Audrey Legarreta, jr.

 

8.50

8.325

8.10

TEAM

 

37.925

37.225

36.80

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Wheeling
Regional

Kyla Rapplean, fr.

 

8.975*

9.20*

9.525

Isabella Kropiwiec, so.

 

9.175*

9.325*

9.40

Lyndsey Basara, fr.

 

8.95*

9.275*

8.90

Audrey Legarreta, jr.

 

7.95 

8.325*

8.775

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

 

 8.35

8.55

 7.225

TEAM

 

35.45

36.35

36.60

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Wheeling
Regional

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

8.325*

9.325*

8.95

Kyla Rapplean, fr.

 9.125

9.25

8.40

Lyndsey Basara, fr.

 8.05

8.30

8.45

Isabella Kropiwiec, so.

8.80 

8.80

8.175

Audrey Legarreta, jr.

8.90

8.40*

8.65

TEAM

 

 35.15

35.775

34.45

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Niles North

Sectional

Wheeling
Regional

Lyndsey Basara, fr.

 

9.325*

9.225*

8.975

Isabella Kropiwiec, so.

 

9.20 

9.05*

9.55

Kelly Gustafson, sr.

 

9.10 

9.05*

9.325

Audrey Legarreta, jr.

 

9.10 

8.925*

8.85

Kyla Rapplean, fr.

 

9.125 

8.70*

9.05

TEAM

 

 36.75

36.25

36.90


(Carmel had no conference meet)
Season high: 147.00 at Barrington with Lake Zurich Jan. 18

Lincoln-Way co-op

State 
finals

State
prelims

Sandburg

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

 

 

144.025

143.275 (1st)

144.90 (1st)

144.90 (1st)

All-around

State
place

State
prelims

Sandburg

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Una Farrell, sr.

21st

36.20*

36.125*

36.40

36.325

Korina Jarosz, so.

34.725*

36.20

36.15

Grace Kmak, fr.

 

 

34.50*

35.175

35.825

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Sandburg

Sectional

Lincoln-Way
East
Regional

SWSC
Conference

Korina Jarosz, fr.

 9.50

9.20*

9.45

9.25

Erica Dice, sr.

9.375*

9.25*

9.225

9.00

Una Farrell, sr.

 9.25

9.125*

9.25

8.95

Grace Kmak, fr.

 9.075