STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2019 state team-by-team

Home | IHSGGCA | 2019 state team-by-team | 2018-19 Stats and Rankings | 2018-19 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2019 state
team qualifiers

(Teams listed in order after Friday's competition)
* - Individual qualifier

 

Glenbard West

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

Glenbard

West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

 

 

148.85
(1st)

147.90 (1st)

147.625 (1st)

147.15 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, sr.

 

38.55*
1st

38.275*

37.75

37.80

Taylor Ramirez, sr.

 

36.50*
17th

37.025*

36.60

37.525

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, sr.

*

9.80*

9.80*

9.025

9.05

Taylor Ramirez, sr.


9.40*
16th-tie

9.55*

9.45

9.725

Alina Bhagwakar, fr.

9.30

9.05*

8.70

Katherine Hoban, sr.

 

9.10

9.025*

9.025

9.10

Maia Lee, sr.

 

9.55 

8.85*

9.20

9.35

Nina Samuta, sr.

 

 

 

 

8.00

TEAM

 

38.05

37.425

36.70

37.225

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, sr.

*

9.625*

9.45*

9.575

9.625

Maia Lee, sr.

*

9.575*

9.35*

9.50

9.45

Abby Myers, sr.

9.075

8.825*

8.95

9.00

Taylor Ramirez, sr.

 

8.75

8.575*

8.975

9.30

Claire McGurk, sr.

8.575

8.575*

8.725

8.05

TEAM

 

37.025

36.20

37.00

37.375

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, sr.

*

9.625* 

9.30*

9.40

9.60

Taylor Ramirez, sr.

*

9.25* 

9.425*

8.80

9.275

Maia Lee, sr.

9.175*

13th-tie

9.375*

8.775

8.55

Anna Diab, so.

 

9.15*
15th-tie

9.10*

9.30

8.175

Katherine Hoban, sr.

 

8.65

9.05*

9.00

8.60

TEAM

 

37.20

37.20

36.55

36.025

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, sr.

*

9.50*

9.725*

9.75

9.525

Taylor Ramirez, sr.


9.10*

15th-tie

9.475*

9.375

9.225

Katherine Hoban, sr.

9.00

8.75*

9.00

8.95

Abby Myers, sr.

 

8.90*
29th-tie

9.125*

9.25 

8.825

Claire McGurk, sr.

 

8.975

8.575*

8.925

8.65

TEAM

 

36.575

37.075

37.375

36.525


Season-high score: 150.30 at Fremd's Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational Jan. 12 (6 entries per event); 148.45 in regular format Jan. 9 at home vs. Oak Pak-River Forest

New Trier

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New
Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

 

 

147.325
(2nd)

145.025 (2nd)

148.575 (1st)

146.75 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Darcy Barkal, sr.

 

35.975*
23rd-tie

36.35*

37.15

 

Rachel Zun, jr.

 

 

35.875*

37.575

36.675

Maeve Murdock, jr.

 

35.10*

37.60

36.925

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Darcy Barkal, sr.

*

9.575*

9.60*

9.675

9.65

Maeve Murdock, so.

9.375*
18th-tie

9.375*

9.25

9.325

Maria Morabito, fr.

8.65*
36th

9.375*

9.15

9.20

Avery Faulkner,   jr.

9.20*
29th-tie

9.35*

9.375

Rachel Zun, jr.

 

9.15

9.175*

9.20

9.375

Kate Gorney, so. 

 

 

 

 

9.30

TEAM

 

37.30

37.70

37.50

37.65

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Darcy Barkal, sr.

*

9.45*

9.35*

9.50

9.475

Rachel Zun, jr.

 

9.375*
12th

9.325*

9.475

9.275

Avery Faulkner, jr.

9.40*
11th

9.225*

9.125

9.075

Maeve Murdock, jr.

9.00

9.00*

9.475

9.30

Amelia Montgomery, so.

9.05

8.575*

9.10

8.75

TEAM

 

37.275

36.90

37.575

37.125

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, jr.

*

9.275*

9.10*

9.325

8.80

Darcy Barkal, sr.

 

8.225 

8.90*

8.85

8.20

Zoey Spangler, sr.

 

9.40 

8.65*

8.25

8.70

Rachel Zun, jr.

 

9.175 

8.575*

9.25

8.80

Maria Morabito, fr.

 

8.325 

8.55

7.70

8.55

TEAM

 

36.175 

35.225

35.675

34.85

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Avery Faulkner, jr.

*

9.25*

9.20*

9.50

9.225

Rachel Zun, jr.

9.325

8.80*

9.65

9.225

Maria Morabito, fr.

 

8.70

8.70*

8.85

9.175

Darcy Barkal, sr.

8.725

8.50*

9.125

Maeve Murdock, jr.

9.275

7.625*

9.55

9.50

Michaela Brander, fr. 

 

 

 

 

8.00

TEAM

 

36.575 

35.20

37.825

37.125


Season-high score: 148.75 Jan. 12 at Fremd's Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational (6 entries per event); 148.575 in normal format Jan. 31 at New Trier Regional

Maine South

State 
finals

State
prelims

Conant

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

 

147.25
(3rd)

145.375 
(1st)

 144.40 
(1st)

142.625
(3rd)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Conant

Sectional

Maine
South 
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Caleigh Pistorius, sr.

 

38.075*
2nd-tie

36.95*

36.30

36.70

Collette Roth, jr.

 

36.925*
11th

36.85*

36.725

37.15

Brittany Argaez, jr.

 

 

 

34.95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Conant

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

MSL South
Conference

Caleigh Pistorius, sr.

*

9.80*

9.70*

9.55

9.625

Brittany Argaez, jr.

9.375*
18th-tie

9.375*

9.40

9.325

Collette Roth, jr.

 

9.225 

9.05*

9.175

9.25

Cristina DeFilippis, sr.

 

9.325 

8.65*

9.25

9.275

Annie Middendorf, fr.

 

9.35

9.125

 

 

Susie Currey, so.

 

 

 

8.45

 

Olivia Johnson, sr.

 

 

 

 

8.20

TEAM

37.85

37.25

37.375

37.475

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Conant

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Collette Roth, jr.

*

9.50*

9.55*

9.275

9.50

Caleigh Pistorius, sr.

 

9.175

9.175*

8.475

8.275

Brittany Argaez, jr.

 

8.60 

8.85*

8.50

Olivia Johnson, sr.

8.80 

8.80*

8.775

7.65

Anne Middendorf, fr.

8.375 

8.40

7.925

8.025

Susie Currey, so.

 


 

 

7.525

TEAM

 

36.075 

36.375

35.025

33.45

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Conant

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Caleigh Pistorius, jr.

9.50

8.75*

8.70

9.45

Collette Roth, jr.

*

9.30*

9.20*

9.30

9.00

Susie Currey, so.

8.475

8.525*

8.275

7.675

Olivia Johnson, sr.

7.775 

7.425*

9.175

7.85

Annie Middendorf, fr.

 

9.30 

9.15

 

 

Brittany Argaez, jr.

 

 

8.175

8.55

TEAM

 

36.575 

35.625

35.45

34.85

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Conant

Sectional

Maine
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Caleigh Pistorius, sr.

*

9.60*

9.325*

9.575

9.35

Collette Roth, jr.

 

8.90*
29th-tie

9.05*

8.975

9.40

Brittany Argaez, jr.

 

9.05*
21st-tie

9.025*

8.875

9.075

Cristina DeFilippis, sr.

9.00

8.075*

9.125

8.875

Susie Currey, so.

 

9.10 

8.725

8.05

9.025

TEAM

 

36.75

36.125

36.55

36.85


Season-high score: 147.25 at State Meet (Previously 145.375 Feb. 7 at Conant Sectional)

Glenbrook South

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

147.00
(4th)

146.65 (3rd)

147.325 (1st)

146.60 (2nd)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Jenna Hartley, jr.

 

37.85*
4th

36.85*

37.85

37.775

Sheena Graham, so.

 

36.225*
20th

36.35*

38.30

37.90

Sarah Healy, sr.

 

 

33.95*

34.75

35.075

 

 

 

 

 

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Jenna Hartley, jr.

 *

9.70*

9.675*

9.85

9.725

Sheena Graham, so.

*

9.65*

9.575*

9.75

9.625

Sydney Willits, so.

9.25

9.275*

9.30

9.40

Sarah Healy, sr.

8.875 

9.00*

9.25

9.15

Chloe Nourbash, sr.

 

9.275 

8.825*

8.975

9.25

TEAM

 

37.875

37.525

38.15

38.00

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Elena Pauker, so.

9.225*
17th-tie

9.025*

8.70

8.675

Shenna Graham, so.

9.45

8.65*

9.625

9.45

Jenna Hartley, jr.

9.30 

8.625*

9.40

9.15

Sarah Healy, jr.

8.40 

8.25

8.35

8.275

Emily Wyngarden, jr.

 

9.275 

8.90

8.65

Stella Khan, fr.

 

 

 

 

8.35

TEAM

 

37.25

35.20

36.375

35.625

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Jenna Hartley, jr.

*

9.475*

9.20*

9.00

9.35

Sheena Graham, so.

 

8.05 

9.00*

9.475

9.40

Chloe Nourbash, sr.

8.125 

8.50*

8.35

6.725

Sarah Healy, sr.

8.60

7.70

8.05

8.50

Elena Pauker, so.

9.10*
17th-tie
 

9.075*

8.70

8.60

TEAM

 

35.30

35.725

35.525

35.85

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Jenna Hartley, jr.

*

9.375*

9.35*

9.60

9.55

Sheena Graham, so.

9.075*
19th-tie

9.175*

9.45

9.425

Sarah Healy, sr.

9.10*
15th-tie

9.00*

9.10

9.15

Elena Pauker, so.

9.025

8.675*

9.125

9.00

Sydney Willits, so.

8.80 

8.60*

9.00

8.325

TEAM

36.575

36.20

37.275

37.125


Season-high score: 147.35 Jan. 8 at home vs. Maine South

Carmel

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Camrel
Regional

 

 

145.375
(5th)

145.425 (1st)

148.65 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Isabella Kropiwiec, jr.

36.125*
21st

37.05*

37.525

Lyndsey Basara, so.

 

36.675*
15th

36.10*

38.00

Claire Keane, fr.

 

36.45*
18th
 

36.075*

36.925

Audrey Legarreta, sr.

 

 

34.80*

35.50

Kyla Rapplean, so.

 

 

34.725*

35.275

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Lyndsay Basara, so.


9.40*
16th-tie

9.70*

9.85

Isabella Kropiwiec, jr.

*

9.575*

9.575*

9.725

Clare Keane, fr.

8.95

8.925*

8.70

Kyla Rapplean, so.

9.10

8.65*

9.15

Audrey Legarreta, sr.

 

8.425 

8.475

8.575

TEAM

 

37.025

36.85

37.425

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Claire Keane, fr.

 *

9.425*

9.325*

9.575

Isabella Kropiwiec, jr.

 

8.575*
29th

9.225*

9.25

Lyndsey Basara, so.

 

8.75*
25th-tie

9.075*

9.25

Audrey Legarreta, sr.

 

8.70

8.875*

8.95

Kyla Rapplean, so.

 

8.60

8.40*

9.075

TEAM

 

35.475

36.50

37.15

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Claire Keane, fr.

9.15*
15th-tie

9.475*

9.225

Isabella Kropiwiec, jr.

9.225*
11th-tie

9.375*

9.275

Kyla Rapplean, so.

9.10*
17th-tie

9.15*

8.45

Audrey Legarreta, sr.

7.70 

8.875*

8.85

Lyndsey Basara, so.

9.075 

8.10*

9.30

TEAM

 

36.55

36.875

36.65

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Lyndsey Basara, so.

 *

9.45*

9.225*

9.60

Isabella Kropiwiec, jr.

 

8.75

8.875*

9.275

Audrey Legarreta, so.

 

8.975 

8.575*

9.125

Clare Keane, fr.

 

8.925 

8.35*

9.425

Kyla Rapplean, so.

 

8.975 

8.575

8.60

TEAM

 

36.325

35.20

37.425


Season-high score: 148.65 Feb. 1 at Carmel Regional

DeKalb/
Sycamore
co-op

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville
South

Sectional

York
Regional

UEC
Conference

 

144.975
(6th)

146.00
(2nd)

145.95 (1st)

145.30 (2nd)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

York
Regional

UEC
Conference

Maddie Hickey, sr.

 

38.075*
2nd-tie

38.05*

38.675

37.775

Madeline Kees, fr.

 

36.70*
14th

37.05*

37.40

36.975

Sam Keating, sr.

 

 

35.675*

33.95

35.25

Lily Lucas, so.

 

34.275*

34.90

34.65

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

York
Regional

UEC
Conference

Maddie Hickey, sr.

*

9.775*

9.775*

9.825

9.65

Madeline Kees, fr.

9.325*
23rd-tie

9.45*

9.45

9.30

Sam Keating, sr.

9.05

9.00*

8.90

8.90

Lily Lucas, so.

 

9.025 

9.10*

8.775

8.80

Livi Morey, jr.

 

8.95 

8.80

8.65

8.75

TEAM

 

37.175 

37.325

36.95

36.65

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

York
Regional

UEC
Conference

Maddie Hickey, sr.

9.35*
13th

9.625*

9.65

9.175

Madeline Kees, fr.

8.725*

27th-tie

9.05*

9.325

9.40

Sam Keating, sr.

8.75 

8.575

7.55

8.825

Lily Lucas, so.

7.90 

7.875

8.775

8.075

Miranda Maciejrewski, so.

 

8.30 

8.60*

8.575

8.70

TEAM

 

35.125 

35.85

35.75

36.15

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

York
Regional

UEC
Conference

Maddie Hickey, sr.

 

9.50 

9.05*

9.50

9.55

Madeline Kees, fr.

*

9.425*

9.35*

9.325

9.00

Sam Keating, sr.

8.95*
22nd-tie

9.175*

8.30

8.40

Lily Lucas, so.

8.725 

8.925*

9.05

9.05

Kendall Tucker, sr.

8.10 

8.525*

8.20

8.00

TEAM

 

36.60 

36.50

36.175

36.00

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

York
Regional

UEC
Conference

Maddie Hickey, sr.

*

9.45*

9.60*

9.70

9.40

Madeline Kees, fr.

*

9.225*

9.20*

9.30

9.225

Sam Keating, sr.

8.95*
26th-tie

8.925*

9.20

9.125

Lily Lucas, so.

8.30 

8.375*

8.875

8.725

Livi Morey, jr.

 

8.45 

8.60*

8.875

8.75

TEAM

 

36.075 

36.325

37.075

36.50


Season-high score: 146.00 Feb. 4 at Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

Glenbard
East

State 
finals

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville
South

Sectional

Glenbard
East
Regional

UEC
Conference

 

143.80
(7th)

145.00 (3rd)

145.475 (1st)

145.50 (1st)

All-around

State 
place

State
prelims

Wheaton
Warrenville South

Sectional

Glenbard
East
Regional

UEC
Conference

Kali
Kartheiser, so.

 

37.00*
9th-tie

36.65*

37.15

36.70

Rebecca
Honig, so.

 

35.30*
29th

36.075*

36.00

36.35

Kelsey
Donovan, jr.

 

36.10*
22nd

36.05*

36.575

35.70

Erin
Donovan, fr.