STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Favorite Links

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

gwgymdiabfuentes021817.jpg

gwgymdiabupbawards021817.jpg
Photo courtesy of Glenbard West coach Carlos Fuentes

Individual event finalists
In competition order
(Preliminary score, rank in parentheses)

EVENT FINALS CUTOFF SCORES

VAULT 9.60 (10 finalists)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS — 9.30 (10 finalists)

BALANCE BEAM
9.125 (11 finalists)

FLOOR EXERCISE
9.375 (12 finalists)

Vault

1. Caleigh Pistorius, so., Maine South (9.75, 2nd-tie) --
2. Nikki Baars, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op
(9.65, 7th-tie) --
3. Melynda Meyrick, sr., Conant
(9.60, 10th) --
4. Aleah Leman, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
(9.775, 1st) --
5. Maddie Diab, so., Glenbard West
(9.725, 4th)  —
6. Claire Rose Ginsberg, sr., Geneva (9.65, 7th-tie) --
7. Jenna Hartley, fr., Glenbrook South
(9.65, 7th-tie) --
8. Madison Hickey, so., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
(9.75, 2nd-tie) --
9. Erin Bregman, sr., Glenbard North
(9.70, 5th-tie) --
10. Hannah Hartley, sr., Glenbrook South
(9.70, 5th-tie) —

Uneven Parallel Bars

1 Emma Jane Rohrer, jr. New Trier (9.50, 6th-tie) --
2. Maddy Roe, jr., Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(9.30, 10th) --
3. Maddie Diab, so., Glenbard West
(9.625, 2nd) --
4. Samantha Lococo, sr., Carmel
(9.325, 9th) --
5. Erin Bregman, sr., Glenbard North
(9.575, 4th) --
6. Lauren Leman, so., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
(9.525, 5th) --
7. Claire Rose Ginsberg, sr., Geneva
(9.40, 8th) --
8. Nikki Baars, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op
(9.60, 3rd)  — 
9. Aleah Leman, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.725, 1st) —
10. Maddy Kim, so., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.50, 6th-tie) --

Balance Beam

1. Nikki Baars, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.325, 5th)  --
2. Abby Moran, jr., Fremd
(9.125, 10th-tie)  --
3. Avery Faulkner, fr., New Trier
(9.125, 10th-tie)  --
4. Andrea Davenport, so., Downers Grove South
(9.30, 6th)  --
5. Hannah Hartley, sr., Glenbrook South
(9.55, 1st)  --
6. Caleigh Pistorius, so., Maine South
(9.20, 8th)  --
7.
Maddie Diab, so., Glenbard West (9.4,5, 2nd)  —

8. Jenna Hartley, fr., Glenbrook South (9.35, 4th)  --
9. Bailey Bloom, jr., Conant
(9.175, 9th)  --
10. Maeve Murdock, fr., New Trier
(9.275, 7th)  --
11. Maddy Roe, jr., Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(9.40, 3rd)  --

Floor Exercise

1. Barb Belka, so., Lincoln-Way co-op (9.45, 6th-tie) --
2. Kayla Carlson, sr., Downers Grove South
(9.375, 10th-tie) --
3. Caleigh Pistorius, so., Maine South
(9.45, 6th-tie) --
4. Gabrielle Salomon, fr., Lemont
(9.375, 10th-tie) --
5. Avery Faulkner, fr., New Trier
(9.525, 3rd) --
6. Melynda Meyrick, sr., Conant
(9.425, 8th-tie) --
7. Kira Karlblom, so., Prairie Ridge co-op
(9.50, 4th-tie) --
8. Jenna Hartley, fr., Glenbrook South
(9.425, 8th-tie) --
9. Claire Rose Ginsberg, sr., Geneva
(9.575, 1st-tie) --
10. Samantha Lococo, sr., Carmel
(9.575, 1st-tie) --
11. Nikki Baars, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op
(9.50 4th-tie) --
12. Maddie Giglio, fr., Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(9.375, 10th-tie) --

Olivia Kalata
STATE QUALIFIER!
All-around, beam, floor

hcgymvarteam1516.jpg

State Meet interviews added for Glenbard West, Lincoln-Way co-op, Palatine, Hinsdale Central!

Visit the SGS Team Pages!
(Videos, photos, individual results for specific teams)

Glenbard West (2016-17 SEASON!)

Hinsdale Central (2016-17 SEASON!)

Hinsdale South (2016-17 SEASON)

Lyons Township (2016-17 SEASON!)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (2016-17 SEASON!)

Palatine (2016-17 SEASON!)

Lincoln-Way co-op (2016-17 SEASON!)

Shepard/Fenwick (2014-15)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

FINALTEAM STANDINGS
NOTE: Team scores improved by amount event finalists improve Friday's score
(Improved event scores will be listed in italics)

FINAL
1. Prairie Ridge co-op 150.60 (38.10 V, 37.80 UPB, 36.625 BB, 38.075 FX)
2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 148.075 
(37.65 V, 36.625 UPB, 36.15 BB, 37.65 FX)
3. Carmel 146.775 (37.475 V, 35.30 UPB, 36.70 BB, 37.30 FX)
4. Glenbard West 146.10 (37.45 V, 35.025 UPB, 36.80 BB, 36.825 FX)
5. Lake Park 144.425 (36.90 V, 34.675 UPB, 35.675 BB, 37.175 FX)
6. Barrington 144.10 (37.05 V, 35.60 UPB, 35.825 BB, 35.625 FX)
7. Fremd 143.775 (37.125 V, 35.575 UPB, 34.825 BB, 36.25 FX)
8. Downers Grove South 143.125 (36.425 V, 35.725 UPB, 34.475 BB, 36.50 FX)



INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Vault: Maddie Diab, Glenbard West freshman 9.90

Uneven parallel bars: Nikki Baars, Prairie Ridge co-op junior 9.575

Balance beam: Maddie Diab, Glenbard West freshman 9.525

Floor exercise: Aleah Leman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op junior 9.725

All-around (determined Friday): Maddie Diab, freshman, Glenbard West 38.20
 
SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: Abby Hasanov, Barrington

Coach of the Year: Carlos Fuentes, Glenbard West

Rookie of the Year (new): Maddie Diab, Glenbard West

INDIVIDUAL EVENT FINALISTS BY SCHOOL

TEAM QUALIFIERS

Prairie Ridge co-op 8: (2 V, 3 UPB, 1 BB, 2 FX)
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 7: (2 V, 2 UPB, 1 BB, 2 FX)

Carmel 3: (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbard West 4: (1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Lake Park 2: (1 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Barrington 4: (1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Fremd 0: (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Downers Grove South 1: (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)

SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

Hinsdale South 4: (1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2: (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Glenbard North 1: (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Conant 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Loyola Academy 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Mundelein 1: (1 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
New Trier 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Rolling Meadows 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Warren 1: (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)

42 finalists from 16 schools

Saturday's state event finals results

Saturday's performance order for individual finals (updated)

Saturday's results from IHSA.org

Complete State Finals Time Schedule

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

Team competition, All-around finals and individual preliminaries for vault, uneven parallel bars, balance beam and floor exercise

CURRENT TEAM STANDINGS

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 150.225 (38.10 V, 37.45 UPB, 36.625 BB, 38.05 FX)
2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 147.975
(37.625 V, 36.625 UPB, 36.15 BB, 37.575 FX)
3. Carmel 146.775 (37.475 V, 35.30 UPB, 36.70 BB, 37.30 FX)
4. Glenbard West 145.825 (37.375 V, 35.025 UPB, 36.60 BB, 36.825 FX)
5. Lake Park 144.425 (36.90 V, 34.675 UPB, 35.675 BB, 37.175 FX)
6. Barrington 144.05 (37.00 V, 35.60 UPB, 35.825 BB, 35.625 FX)
7. Fremd 143.775 (37.125 V, 35.575 UPB, 34.825 BB, 36.25 FX)
8. Downers Grove South 143.125 (36.425 V, 35.725 UPB, 34.475 BB, 36.50 FX)


ALL-AROUND FINALS (top 10 finishers)

1. Maddie Diab, freshman, Glenbard West 38.20
2. Abby Hasanov, senior, Barrington 38.175
3T. Nikki Baars, junior, Prairie Ridge co-op 37.95
3T. Aleah Leman, junior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 37.95
5. Maddie Solka, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op 37.85
6. Maddie Nowak, senior, Hinsdale South 37.80
7. Madison Hickey, freshman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 37.55
8. Samantha Lococo, junior, Carmel 37.475
9. Maddy Roe, sophomore, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 37.275
10. Meagan Kehr, senior, Mundelein 37.025

EVENT PRELIMINARIES: Vault, Uneven parallel bars, Balance beam, Floor exercise


Schools with individual qualifiers only (26) -- Addison Trail, Batavia, Conant, Downers Grove North, Glenbard North, Glenbrook South, Hersey, Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale South, Lincoln-Way co-op, Loyola Academy, Lyons Township, Maine South, Maine West, Mundelein, Naperville Central, New Trier, Niles West, Oak Park-River Forest, Rolling Meadows, St. Charles co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Stevenson, U-46 co-op, Warren, Wheaton co-op

72 gymnasts representing 34 schools in individual competition!

Saturday's performance order for individual finals (updated)

Friday's current team scores, all-around finals, event preliminaries (updated)

Friday's complete results (all individual and team competitors)

Friday's results from IHSA.org

Friday's competition order from IHSA.org

Complete State Finals Time Schedule

STATE MEET ARCHIVES 2015-2013
2015 State Meet

Saturday's final team standings, individual event results

Saturday's individual event finals order of competition

SGS 2015 State Team by Team recap page

Friday's team standings, all-around, individual event preliminary results

2014 State Meet

Saturday's individual event finals, final team results

Saturday's individual event finals order of competition

SGS 2014 State Team by Team recap

Friday's all-around, individual event preliminary results, current team standings

COMPLETE competition results: Vault

COMPLETE competition results: Uneven parallel bars

COMPLETE competition results: Balance beam

COMPLETE competition results: Floor exercise

2013 State Meet

Saturday's complete individual event finals, final team, top-10 all-around results

SGS 2013 State Team by Team recap

Competition order for state event finals

Friday's Individual all-around final results

Friday's Individual event preliminary results

Glenbard West postseason at a glance

DeKalb/Sycamore
co-op

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

No. 1 sectional score



148.575 (1st)

149.20 (1st)

149.20 (1st)

All-around

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

*

38.675*

38.05

38.175

Madison Hickey, so.

*

37.35*

38.275

38.575

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

*

9.65*

9.75

9.675

Madison Hickey, so.

*

9.70*

9.75

9.725

Livi Morey, fr.

 

 

9.20*

9.20

Katelyn Nelson, sr.

 

 

9.075*

9.00

8.975

Sam Perri, fr.

 

 

9.10

 

9.25

Kendall Tucker, so.

 

 

 

8.45

9.10

TEAM

 

 

37.65

37.70

37.75

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

*

9.725*

9.575

9.675

Madison Hickey, so.

*

9.225*

9.475

9.55

Lauren Leman, so.

*

9.50*

9.50

9.50

Sam Keating, so.

7.975*

9.25

9.10

Livi Morey, fr.

8.525*

8.60

8.65

TEAM

 

 

36.975

37.80

37.825

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

*

9.625*

9.70

9.05

Madison Hickey, so.

8.85*

9.50

9.55

Livi Morey, fr.

8.775*

8.925

Sam Keating, so.

8.025*

8.525

9.05

Katelyn Nelson, sr.

8.85*

8.625

8.20

Sam Perri, fr.

 

 

 

 

7.625

TEAM

 

 

36.10

36.75

35.85

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

DeKalb
Regional

Upstate Eight
Conference

Aleah Leman, sr.

*

9.675*

9.025

9.775

Madison Hickey, so.

*

9.575*

9.55

9.75

Emily Jovanovich, jr.

*

9.35*

9.25

Sam Keating, so.

8.875

Sam Perri, fr.

 

 

8.95

 

9.00

Katelyn Nelson, sr.

*

9.25*

9.125

9.25

Kayla Fowler, jr.

 

 

 

 

7.25

TEAM

 

 

37.85

36.95

37.775


Season high: 149.20 at Upstate Eight Conference Meet Jan. 28 and DeKalb Regional Jan. 30

Prairie Ridge co-op

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

No. 2 sectional score

147.85 (1st)

148.075 (1st)

All-around

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

*

38.40*

37.575

Kira Karlblom, so.

*

36.90*

36.875

Clancy Knapp, so.

 

.

35.425*

36.775

Maddy Kim, so.

 

*

36.425*

36.30

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

*

9.75*

9.65

Kira Karlblom, so.

*

9.50*

9.475

Clancy Knapp, so.

*

9.35*

9.40

Maddy Kim, so.

9.25*

9.20

Macey Woodlock, so.

 

 

8.775*

9.15

TEAM

 

 

37.875

37.725

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

*

9.50*

9.70

Kira Karlblom, so.

*

9.15*

9.45

Clancy Knapp, so.

8.75*

9.075

Maddy Kim, so.

*

9.425*

9.475

Alyssa Petko, sr.

*

9.175*

9.375

TEAM

 

 

37.25

38.00

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

*

9.50*

8.55

Kira Karlblom, so.

8.875*

8.40

Clancy Knapp, so.

8.35*

9.15

Maddy Kim, so.

8.90*

8.95

Alyssa Petko, sr.

8.625*

8.65

TEAM

 

 

35.90

35.30

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Fremd

Sectional

Buffalo
Grove
Regional

Nikki Baars, sr.

*

9.625*

9.675

Kira Karlblom, so.

*

9.375*

9.55

Clancy Knapp, so.

8.975*

9.15

Maddy Kim, so.

8.85*

8.675

Katie McEnery, fr.

8.55*

8.675

TEAM

 

 

36.825

37.05


(Prairie Ridge co-op had no conference meet)
Season high: 148.075 at Buffalo Grove Regional Jan. 30

Glenbard West

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

Glenbard

West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

No. 3 sectional score

145.725 (2nd)

145.60 (1st)

142.55 (1st)

All-around

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, so.

*

38.675*

38.225

37.95

Katherine Hoban, so.

*

36.35*

36.55

35.975

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, so.

*

9.925*

9.775

9.80

Katherine Hoban, so.

*

9.275*

9.10

9.15

Alison Oakes, sr.

8.925*

9.025

9.05

Nina Samuta, so.

8.35

8.60

8.425

Cailey Cranny, sr.

 

 

8.675

8.575

8.525

TEAM

 

 

36.80

36.50

36.525

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, so.

*

9.70*

9.625

9.60

Katherine Hoban, so.

9.025*

9.20

9.025

Claire McGurk, so.

8.775*

8.50

7.575

Eileen Billings, jr.

 

 

8.375*

8.475

8.10

Mikayla Benjamin, fr.

8.05

8.175

.

Nina Samuta, so.

 

 

 

 

7.85

TEAM

 

 

35.875

35.80

34.575

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, so.

*

9.525*

9.20

9.075

Katherine Hoban, so.

*

9.15*

9.075

8.675

Alison Oakes, sr.

 

 

8.475*

8.95

8.575

Eileen Billings, jr.

*

9.10*

8.975

8.625

Kendall Rewerts, jr.

8.875*

8.75

8.30

TEAM

 

 

36.65

36.20

34.95

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Glenbard
North

Sectional

Glenbard
West
Regional

WSC Silver
Conference

Maddie Diab, so.

*

9.525*

9.625

9.475

Katherine Hoban, so.

8.90*

9.175

9.125

Alison Oakes, sr.

*

9.10*

9.30

9.325

Claire McGurk, so.

8.875*

9.00

8.575

Sydney Potter, fr.

8.025

8.15

.

Nina Samuta, so.

 

 

 

 

8.00

TEAM

 

 

36.40

37.10

36.50


Season high: 145.725 at Glenbard North Sectional Feb. 8

Glenbrook South

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

No. 4 sectional score

145.45 (1st)

146.40 (1st)

144.725 (2nd)

All-around

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

*

37.40*

38.25

38.175

Jenna Hartley, fr.

*

37.075*

36.175

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

 

*

35.975*

36.825

35.80

Kylie Kruger, jr.

 

 

34.30*

34.475

34.25

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

*

9.725*

9.725

9.675

Jenna Hartley, fr.

*

9.35*

9.425

9.15

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

*

9.325*

9.20

8.95

Kylie Kruger, jr.

8.225

8.00

Sarah Healy, so.

 

 

8.925*

8.675

9.125

Chloe Nourbash

 

 

 

 

8.20

TEAM

 

 

37.325

37.025

36.90

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

*

9.50*

9.55

9.55

Jenna Hartley, fr.

*

9.25*

8.725

9.25

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

9.00*

9.025

8.425

Kylie Kruger, jr.

8.425*

8.35

8.725

Sarah Healy, so.

8.15

8.075

8.275

TEAM

 

 

36.175

35.60

35.95

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

*

9.40*

9.475

9.425

Jenna Hartley, fr.

*

9.275*

8.65

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

8.85*

9.30

9.425

Kylie Kruger, jr.

8.775*

8.875

8.55

Katie Wahl, sr.

8.60*

8.20

8.55

Sarah Healy, so.

 

 

 

 

8.35

TEAM

 

 

36.30

36.30

35.95

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Glenbrook
South
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Hannah Hartley, sr.

8.775*

9.55

9.525

Jenna Hartley, fr.

*

9.20*

9.375

x.xxx

Bebe Haramaras, jr.

8.80*

9.30

9.00

Kylie Kruger, jr.

8.875*

9.25

8.90

Sarah Healy, so.

8.725*

8.90

8.50

Chloe Nourbash

 

 

 

 

6.65

TEAM

 

 

35.65

37.475

35.925


Season high: 146.40 at Glenbrook South Regional Jan. 30

New Trier

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New
Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

No. 5 sectional score

145.275 (2nd)

147.175 (1st)

146.25 (1st)

All-around

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, fr.

35.575*

37.675

35.95

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

*

36.20*

36.775

36.15

Avery Faulkner, fr.

 

*

37.175*

36.35

37.125

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, fr.

 

 

9.25*

9.20

9.275

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

*

9.35*

8.825

9.35

Avery Faulkner, fr.

*

9.375*

9.35

9.375

Rachel Zun, fr.

8.35*

8.75

8.95

Ally Smith, so.

 

 

9.125*

8.75

8.90

TEAM

 

 

37.10

36.125

36.95

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, fr.

*

9.075*

9.50

9.40

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

*

9.375*

9.55

9.575

Avery Faulkner, fr.

8.90*

9.05

8.90

Rachel Zun, fr.

8.975*

9.35

9.425

Zoey Spangler, so.

8.05*

8.80

8.50

TEAM

 

 

36.325

37.45

37.30

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, fr.

*

9.375*

9.425

9.375

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

8.65*

8.925

7.65

Avery Faulkner, fr.

*

9.40*

8.375

9.325

Zoey Spangler, so.

8.725*

8.80

9.10

Ally Smith, sr.

8.40*

8.50

8.175

TEAM

 

 

36.15

35.65

35.975

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

New Trier
Regional

CSL South
Conference

Maeve Murdock, fr.

7.875*

9.55

7.90

Emma Jane Rohrer, jr.

8.825*

9.475

9.575

Avery Faulkner, fr.

*

9.50*

9.575

9.525

Rachel Zun, fr.

8.775*

9.35

8.10

Ally Smith, sr.

8.60*

8.875

TEAM

 

 

35.70

37.95

36.025


Season high: 149.30 vs. Carmel Jan. 24

Carmel

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

No. 6 sectional score

144.80 (3rd)

148.05 (1st)

All-around

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

*

37.525*

37.40

Anna Osowski. sr.

.

35.475*

36.65

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

 

.

DNC*

36.05

Vault

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

*

9.45*

9.475

Anna Osowski. sr.

*

9.275*

8.925

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

*

9.35*

9.20

Isabella Kropiweic, fr.

*

9.275*

9.50

Madison Graff, sr.

 

.

8.575

8.375

TEAM

 

 

37.35

37.10

Uneven bars

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

*

9.10*

9.175

Anna Osowski. sr.

.

8.875*

9.15

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

.

DNC*

8.70

Samantha Wahlers, sr.

.

8.85*

8.90

Isabella Kropiweic, fr.

*

9.20*

9.50

Audrey Legaretta, so.

 

 

8.10

 

TEAM

 

 

36.025

36.725

Balance beam

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

*

9.425*

9.05

Anna Osowski. sr.

8.275*

9.25

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

8.65*

8.90

Samantha Wahlers, sr.

8.35*

9.35

Alyssa Legarreta, sr.

8.25*

9.00

TEAM

 

 

34.70

36.65

Floor exercise

State 
finals

State
prelims

Stevenson

Sectional

Carmel
Regional

Samantha Lococo, sr.

*

9.55*

9.70

Anna Osowski. sr.

9.05*

9.325

Kelly Gustafson, jr.

*

9.10*

9.25

Isabella Kropiweic, fr.

9.025*

9.30

Samantha Wahlers, sr.