STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2012 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional

Home | 2014 State team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2011 results (left column); 2010 results (right column, top) 2009 results (right column, bottom) & 2008 results (left column, bottom)

Hinsdale Central Sectional

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES
Thru meets of:  Feb. 7
Final, unofficial

(Key: hc — Hinsdale Central Regional; ltLyons Township Regional; lw  Lincoln-Way Regional;  wv  Waubonsie Valley Regional)


Team — 136.40 (2 lw)

Scores still alive: 1. 137.25, 2. 136.40.

All-around — 32.825 (2 lt, 4 hc, 6 lw)

Scores still alive: 1. 35.10,  2. 34.70,  3. 34.225,  4. 34.05, 5. 33.55, 6. 33.35, 7. 33.225, 8. 33.175, 9. 33.10, 10. 33.025,  11. 32.875, 12. 32.825.

Vaulting — 8.65 (7 lt, 3 hc,3  lw)

Scores still alive: 1. 9.00, 2T. 8.875, 8.875, 3T. 8.80, 8.80,  5. 8.775, 6. 8.70 7T. 8.675, 8.675, 8.67510T. 8.65, 8.65, 8.65.

Uneven parallel bars — 8.025 (3 lt, 3 hc, 6 lw)

Scores still alive: 1. 8.625, 2. 8.575, 3.  8.50 4.  8.40,  5T. 8.375, 8.375, 7. 8.308. 8.225, 9. 8.20, 10. 8.175, 11. 8.15, 12. 8.025.

Balance beam — 8.10 (3 lt, 4 hc, 7 lw)

Scores still alive: 1. 9.00, 2. 8.65, 3. 8.60,  4. 8.5255. 8.45,  6. 8.325 7. 8.30,  8. 8.275,  9. 8.25, 10. 8.225,  11. 8.175, 12T. 8.10, 8.10, 8.10.

Floor exercise — 8.45 (6 lt, 4 hc, 3 lw)

Scores still alive: 1. 8.85, 2T. 8.825, 8.8254. 8.675, 5. 8.65, 6T. 8.60, 8.608. 8.575, 9. 8.55, 108.50, 11. 8.475, 12. 8.45.

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Hinsdale Central 147.25 (hc)

(2) Lyons Township 146.10 (lt)

(3) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.825 (wv)

(4) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.275 (lw)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(10) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.25 (lw)

(6) Oswego co-op 137.05 (wv)

COMPLETED REGIONALS

Waubonsie Valley Regional

At Neuqua Valley

(designated by wv)

Monday, Feb. 7


1. (3) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.825 (36.175 V, 35.475 UPB, 33.425 BB, 36.75 FX)

2. (6) Oswego co-op 137.05 (34.875 V, 33.80 UPB, 33.975 BB, 34.40 FX)

3. (12) Homewood-Flossmoor 129.80 (34.15 V, 32.25 UPB, 30.85 BB, 32.55 FX)

4. (14) Hinsdale South 120.825 (32.35 V, 26.75 UPB, 29.85 BB, 31.875 FX)

 

Individual entries: Plainfield North, Yorkville.

Hinsdale Central Regional

(designated by hc)

Saturday, Feb. 5


1. (1) Hinsdale Central 147.25 (37.675 V, 36.05 UPB, 36.35 BB, 37.175 FX)

2. (9) Downers Grove South 132.35 (34.40 V, 32.30 UPB, 31.825 BB, 33.825 FX)

3. (8) Naperville North 128.05 (33.775 V, 29.925 UPB, 31.55 BB, 32.80 FX)

4. (16) Morton 105.60 (30.60 V, 22.05 UPB, 23.80 BB, 29.15 FX)

 

Individual entries: Marist, Oak Lawn, Richards.

Lincoln-Way East Regional

(hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op)

(designated by lw)

Saturday, Dec. 5


1. (4) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.275 (35.325 V, 33.65 UPB, 34.975 BB, 35.325 FX)

2. (10) Sandburg-Stagg co-op 137.25 (35.475 V, 33.425 UPB, 33.925 BB, 34.4254 FX)

3. (5) Neuqua Valley 136.40 (35.15 V, 33.525 UPB, 33.425 BB, 34.30 FX)

4. (13) Andrew 123.15 (33.425 V, 28.275 UPB, 30.30 BB, 31.15 FX)

 

Individual entries: Urbana University.

Lyons Township Regional

At LaGrange campus

(designated by lt)

Friday, Feb. 4


1. (2) Lyons Township 146.10 (37.125 V, 37.10 UPB, 34.925 BB, 36.95 FX)

2. (7) Naperville Central 133.35 (35.125 V, 31.35 UPB, 32.20 BB, 34.675 FX)

3. (11) Downers Grove North 127.525 (33.10 V, 30.25 UPB, 31.325 BB, 32.15 FX)

4. (15) Riverside-Brookfield 117.675 (31.775 V, 28.35 UPB, 27.20 BB, 30.35 FX)

 

Individual entries: Nazareth Academy, Queen of Peace, University High.

2011 Hinsdale Central Sectional

Wednesday, February 9, 6:30 p.m.

Unofficial seeds & seed scores

(state ranks in parentheses)

1. Hinsdale Central 145.350 (5)

2. Lyons Township 144.175 (7)

3. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 137.683 (13)

4. Lincoln-Way co-op 136.508 (16)

5. Neuqua Valley 135.408 (21)

6. Oswego co-op 135.117 (23)

7. Naperville Central 133.383 (27)

8. Naperville North 133.358 (28)

9. Downers Grove South 132.030 (31)

10. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 128.150 (38)

11. Downers Grove North 125.150 (45)

12. Homewood-Flossmoor 124.558 (46)

13. Andrew 121.208 (52)

14. Hinsdale South 119.817 (55)

15. Riverside-Brookfield 116.380 (58)

16. Morton 109.433 (62)

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 137.05 (2 lw)

All-around — 33.10 (2 lt, 2 hc, 5 lw, 3 wv)

Vaulting — 8.675 (5 lt, 3 hc, 2  lw, 3 wv)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.225 (1 lt, 3 hc, 4 lw, 4 wv)

Balance beam — 8.25 (1 lt, 3 hc, 5 lw, 4 wv)

Floor exercise — 8.50 (5 lt, 3 hc, 2 lw, 2 wv)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: hc — Hinsdale Central Regional; ltLyons Township Regional; lw  Lincoln-Way Regional;  wv  Waubonsie Valley Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Hinsdale Central 147.25 (hc)

(2) Lyons Township 146.10 (lt)

(3) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.825 (wv)

(4) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.275 (lw)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(10) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.25 (lw)

(6) Oswego co-op 137.05 (wv)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Lyons Township Regional

At LaGrange campus

(designated by lt)

Friday, Feb. 4


1. (2) Lyons Township 146.10 (37.125 V, 37.10 UPB, 34.925 BB, 36.95 FX)

2. (7) Naperville Central 133.35 (35.125 V, 31.35 UPB, 32.20 BB, 34.675 FX)

3. (11) Downers Grove North 127.525 (33.10 V, 30.25 UPB, 31.325 BB, 32.15 FX)

4. (15) Riverside-Brookfield 117.675 (31.775 V, 28.35 UPB, 27.20 BB, 30.35 FX)

 

Individual entries: Nazareth Academy, Queen of Peace, University High.

 

Hinsdale Central Regional

(designated by hc)

Saturday, Feb. 5


1. (1) Hinsdale Central 147.25 (37.675 V, 36.05 UPB, 36.35 BB, 37.175 FX)

2. (9) Downers Grove South 132.35 (34.40 V, 32.30 UPB, 31.825 BB, 33.825 FX)

3. (8) Naperville North 128.05 (33.775 V, 29.925 UPB, 31.55 BB, 32.80 FX)

4. (16) Morton 105.60 (30.60 V, 22.05 UPB, 23.80 BB, 29.15 FX)

 

Individual entries: Marist, Oak Lawn, Richards.

 

Lincoln-Way East Regional

(hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op)

(designated by lw)

Saturday, Dec. 5


1. (4) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.275 (35.325 V, 33.65 UPB, 34.975 BB, 35.325 FX)

2. (10) Sandburg-Stagg co-op 137.25 (35.475 V, 33.425 UPB, 33.925 BB, 34.4254 FX)

3. (5) Neuqua Valley 136.40 (35.15 V, 33.525 UPB, 33.425 BB, 34.30 FX)

4. (13) Andrew 123.15 (33.425 V, 28.275 UPB, 30.30 BB, 31.15 FX)

 

Individual entries: Urbana University.

 

Waubonsie Valley Regional

At Neuqua Valley

(designated by wv)

Monday, Feb. 7


1. (3) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.825 (36.175 V, 35.475 UPB, 33.425 BB, 36.75 FX)

2. (6) Oswego co-op 137.05 (34.875 V, 33.80 UPB, 33.975 BB, 34.40 FX)

3. (12) Homewood-Flossmoor 129.80 (34.15 V, 32.25 UPB, 30.85 BB, 32.55 FX)

4. (14) Hinsdale South 120.825 (32.35 V, 26.75 UPB, 29.85 BB, 31.875 FX)

 

Individual entries: Plainfield North, Yorkville.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 2 lf, 2 hc, 5 lw, 3 wv)


Sarah Mussallem, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 35.10 (lw)

Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 34.925 (hc)

Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 34.70 (lw)

Riley Wypiszenski, Neuqua Valley 34.225 (lw)

Jamie Butler, Neuqua Valley 34.05 (lw)

Ciara Adkins, Homewood-Flossmoor 33.825 (wv)

Chelsea Edwards, Urbana University 33.55 (lw)

Katie Witas, Queen of Peace 33.35 (lt)

Kate Noreen, Naperville North 33.225 (hc)

Alyssa Jacobs, Downers Grove North 33.175 (lt)

Amanda Padlo, Oswego co-op 33.125 (wv)

Andrea Alanis, Morton 33.10 (hc)

 

 

VAULTING

(13 qualifiers — 5 lt, 3 hc, 2 lw, 3 wv)


Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.00 (lw)

Maren Craig, Lyons Township 8.875 (lt)

Kate Oeltgen, Lyons Township 8.875 (lt)

Shaniah Lim, Neuqua Valley 8.80 (lw)

Kate Noreen, Naperville North 8.80 (hc)

Alexxa Rassano, Downers Grove South 8.775 (hc)

Kori Boe, Plainfield North 8.70 (wv)

Kathryn Maher, Oswego co-op 8.70 (wv)

Katie Witas, Queen of Peace 8.70 (lt)

Brittany Bilbrew, Homewood-Flossmoor 8.675 (wv)

Valerie Georgelos, Oak Lawn 8.675 (hc)

Elizabeth McNally, University High 8.675 (lt)

Brittany Wagner, Richards 8.675 (hc)

 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 1 lt, 3 hc, 4 lw, 4 wv)


Chelsea Edwards, Urbana University 8.625 (lw)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.60 (wv)

Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.575 (lw)

Jessica Malon, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.55 (wv)

Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.50 (wv)

Sarah Mussallem, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.50 (lw)

Kori Boe, Plainfield North 8.45 (wv)

Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 8.40 (hc)

Hope Turner, Naperville North 8.375 (lt)

Katie Witas, Queen of Peace 8.375 (lt)

Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.30 (lw)

Savannah Reimer, Downers Grove South 8.225 (hc)

 

 

BALANCE BEAM

(13 qualifiers — 1 lt, 3 hc, 5 lw, 4 wv)


Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.00 (lw)

Sarah Mussallem, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.65 (lw)

Jamie Butler, Neuqua Valley 8.60 (lw)

Niki Nolan, Lyons Township 8.525 (lt)

Riley Wypiszenski, Neuqua Valley 8.45 (lw)

Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.35 (wv)

Maria Pizzo, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.35 (wv)

Kate Oeltgen, Lyons Township 8.325 (lt)

Courtney Dial, Yorkville 8.30 (wv)

Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 8.30 (hc)

Kate Noreen, Naperville North 8.275 (hc)

Chelsea Edwards, Urbana University 8.25 (lw)

Taylor Wojciechowski, Oswego co-op 8.25 (wv)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers — 5 lt, 3 hc, 2 lw, 2 wv)


Grace Ellis, Naperville Central 8.85 (lt)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 8.825 (hc)

Elise Wendt, Downers Grove South 8.825 (hc)

Kendall Hassler, Naperville Central 8.675 (lt)

Jamie Butler, Neuqua Valley 8.65 (lw)

Vanessa Henry, Naperville Central 8.60 (lt)

Kathryn Maher, Oswego co-op 8.60 (wv)

Taylor Wojciechowski, Oswego co-op 8.60 (wv)

Riley Wypiszenski, Neuqua Valley 8.60 (lw)

Bronte Southworth, Downers Grove North 8.575 (lt)

Logan Hassler, Naperville Central 8.55 (lt)

Lauren Wendt, Downers Grove South 8.50 (hc)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 lt, 5 hc, 5 lw, 5 wv)


Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 37.75 (lw)

Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 37.55 (lt)

Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 37.325 (lt)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 37.025 (hc)

Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 36.95 (hc)

Jamie Valla, Andrew 36.95 (lw)

Jordyn Penny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 36.925 (wv)

Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 36.80 (lw)

Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 36.80 (hc)

Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 36.275 (lw)

Sarah Cushing, Neuqua Valley 35.55 (lw)

Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 35.475 (hc)

Maren Craig, Lyons Township 35.30 (lt)

Kori Boe, Plainfield North 35.25 (wv)

Kate Oeltgen, Lyons Township 35.175 (lt)

Kathryn Maher, Oswego co-op 35.075 (wv)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 35.075 (wv)

Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 35.00 (wv)

Sam Shimkus, Downers Grove South 33.75 (hc)

Vanessa Henry, Naperville Central 33.55 (lt)

 


VAULTING

(21 qualifiers — 6 lt, 5 hc, 5 lw, 5 wv)


Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.825 (lt)

Jamie Valla, Andrew 9.625 (lw)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.55 (hc)

Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.55 (lt)

Sarah Mussallem, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.525 (lw)

Jordyn Penny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.525 (wv)

Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.475 (lw)

Cayley Brenk, Hinsdale Central 9.40 (hc)

Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.375 (hc)

Lauren Ryczek, Nazareth Academy 9.35 (lt)

Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 9.35 (hc)

Riley Wypiszenski, Neuqua Valley 9.35 (lw)

Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.325 (hc)

Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.175 (lw)

Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.15 (wv)

Brittany Mitchell, Naperville Central 9.025 (lt)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.925 (wv)

Alyssa Jacobs, Downers Grove North 8.90 (lt)

Claire Savard, Naperville Central 8.90 (lt)

Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.775 (wv)

Alexa Puccio, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.725 (wv)

 

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 lt, 5 hc, 5 lw, 5 wv)


Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.575 (lt)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.525 (hc)

Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.375 (lt)

Jamie Valla, Andrew 9.35 (lw)

Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.275 (wv)

Niki Nolan, Lyons Township 9.20 (lt)

Jordyn Penny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.15 (wv)

Kate Oeltgen, Lyons Township 8.95 (lt)

Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 8.925 (hc)

Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.925 (lw)

Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.925 (lw)

Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 8.925 (hc)

Maren Craig, Lyons Township 8.875 (lt)

Ciara Adkins, Homewood-Flossmoor 8.85 (wv)

Kathryn Maher, Oswego co-op 8.85 (wv)

Sarah Cushing, Neuqua Valley 8.80 (lw)

Morgan Knight, Neuqua Valley 8.75 (lw)

Amanda Padlo, Oswego co-op 8.675 (wv)

Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 8.675 (hc)

Sam Shimkus, Downers Grove South 8.425 (hc)

 

 

BALANCE BEAM

(16 qualifiers — 6 lt, 5 hc, 5 lt, x)


Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.525 (lw)

Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 9.50 (hc)

Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.475 (lw)

Sarah Cushing, Neuqua Valley 9.20 (lw)

Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.20 (hc)

Jamie Valla, Andrew 9.15 (lw)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.125 (hc)

Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.125 (lw)

Kori Boe, Plainfield North 9.10 (wv)

Bronte Southworth, Downers Grove North 9.075 (lt)

Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.075 (lt)

Jordyn Penny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.975 (wv)

Kathryn Maher, Oswego co-op 8.925 (wv)

Andrea Alanis, Morton 8.80 (hc)

Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 8.725 (lt)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.65 (wv)

Maren Craig, Lyons Township 8.60 (lt)

Grace Ellis, Naperville Central 8.575 (lt)

Vanessa Henry, Naperville Central 8.575 (lt)

Jessica Hawken, Hinsdale South 8.55 (wv)

Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 8.525 (hc)

 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(22 qualifiers — 5 lt, 5 hc, 6 lw, 6 wv)


Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.575 (lw)

Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.55 (lt)

Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.55 (hc)

Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.45 (lw)

Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.45 (hc)

Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.30 (wv)

Jessica Malon, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.275 (wv)

Jordyn Penny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.275 (wv)

Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.225 (lw)

Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.20 (lt)

Sarah Cushing, Neuqua Valley 9.20 (lw)

Allison Stuck, Lyons Township 9.175 (lt)

Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 9.175 (hc)

Kate Oeltgen, Lyons Township 9.025 (lt)

Kori Boe, Plainfield North 9.00 (wv)

Cayley Brenk, Hinsdale Central 9.00 (hc)

Maren Craig, Lyons Township 8.95 (lt)

Kate Noreen, Naperville North 8.95 (hc)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.90 (wv)

Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.90 (wv)

Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.825 (lw)

Jamie Valla, Andrew 8.825 (lw)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. (1) r-Hinsdale Central 147.25 (hc)

2. (2) r-Lyons Township 146.10 (lt)

3. (3) r-Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.825 (wv)

4. (4) r-Lincoln-Way co-op 139.275 (lw)

5. (10) a-Sandburg-Stagg co-op 137.25 (lw)

6. (6) a-Oswego co-op 137.05 (wv)

7. (5) Neuqua Valley 136.40 (lw)

8. (7) Naperville Central 133.35  (lt)

9. (9) Downers Grove South 132.35 (hc)

10. (12) Homewood-Flossmoor 129.80 (wv)

11. (8) Naperville North 128.05 (hc)

12. (11) Downers Grove North 127.525  (lt)

13. (13) Andrew 123.15 (lw)

14. (14) Hinsdale South 120.825 (wv)

15. (15) Riverside-Brookfield 117.675 (lt)

16. (16) Morton 105.60 (hc)

17. *-Plainfield North 66.05 (wv)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. (1) r-Hinsdale Central 37.675 (hc)

2. (2) r-Lyons Township  37.125 (lt)

3. (3) r-Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 36.175 (wv)

4. (10) a-Sandburg-Stagg co-op 35.475 (lw)

5. (4) r-Lincoln-Way co-op 35.325 (lw)

6. (5) Neuqua Valley 35.15 (lw)

7. (7) Naperville Central 35.125 (lt)

8. (6) a-Oswego co-op 34.875 (wv)

9. (9) Downers Grove South 34.40 (hc)

10. (12) Homewood-Flossmoor 34.15 (wv)

11. (8) Naperville North 33.775 (hc)

12. (13) Andrew 33.425 (lw)

13. (11) Downers Grove North 33.10 (lt)

14. (14) Hinsdale South 32.35 (wv)

15. (15) Riverside-Brookfield 31.775 (lt)

16. (16) Morton 30.60 (hc)

17. *-Plainfield North 16.90 (wv) 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. (2) r-Lyons Township 37.10 (lt)

2. (1) r-Hinsdale Central 36.35 (hc)

3. (3) r-Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 35.475 (wv)

4. (5) Neuqua Valley 35.15 (lw)

5. (4) r-Lincoln-Way co-op 34.975  (lw)

6. (6) a-Oswego co-op 34.875 (wv)

7. (9) Downers Grove South 34.40 (hc)

8. (10) a-Sandburg-Stagg co-op 33.425 (HS  HC)

9. (12) Homewood-Flossmoor 32.25 (wv)

10. (7) Naperville Central 31.35 (lt)

11. (11) Downers Grove North 30.25 (lt)

12. (8) Naperville North 29.925 (hc)

13. (15) Riverside-Brookfield  28.35 (lt)

14. (13) Andrew 28.275 (lw)

15. (14) Hinsdale South 26.75 (wv)

16. (16) Morton  22.05 (hc)

17. *-Plainfield North 16.025 (wv)


BALANCE BEAM


1. (1) r-Hinsdale Central 36.35 (hc)

2. (4) r-Lincoln-Way co-op 34.975 (lw)

3. (2) r-Lyons Township 34.925 (lt)

4. (6) a-Oswego co-op 33.975 (wv)

5. (10) a-Sandburg-Stagg co-op 33.925 (lw)

6T. (5) Neuqua Valley 33.425 (lw)

6T. (3) r-Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 33.425 (wv)

8. (7) Naperville Central 32.20 (lt)

9. (9) Downers Grove South 31.825 (hc)

10. (8) Naperville North 31.55 (hc)

11. (11) Downers Grove North 31.325 (lt)

12. (12) Homewood-Flossmoor 30.85 (wv)

13. (13) Andrew 30.30 (lw)

14. (14) Hinsdale South 29.85 (wv)

15. (15) Riverside-Brookfield 27.20 (lt)

16. (16) Morton 23.80 (hc)

17. *-Plainfield North 15.825 (wv)


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. (1) r-Hinsdale Central 37.175 (hc)

2. (2) r-Lyons Township 36.95 (lt)

3. (3) r-Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 36.75 (wv)

4. (4) r-Lincoln-Way co-op 35.325 (lw)

5. (7) Naperville Central 34.675 (lt)

6. (10) a-Sandburg-Stagg co-op 34.425 (lw)

7. (6) a-Oswego co-op 34.40 (wv)

8. (5) Neuqua Valley 34.30 (lw)

9. (9) Downers Grove South 33.825 (hc)

10. (8) Naperville North 32.80 (hc)

11. (12) Homewood-Flossmoor 32.55 (wv)

12. (11) Downers Grove North 32.15 (lt)

13. (14) Hinsdale South 31.875 (wv)

14. (13) Andrew 31.15 (lw)

15. (15) Riverside-Brookfield 30.35 (lt)

16. (16) Morton 29.15 (hc)

17. *-Plainfield North 17.30 (wv)

2008 Hinsdale Central Sectional

HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL

Wednesday, Feb. 6, 6:30 p.m.

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES (FINAL, UNOFFICIAL)


Team — 137.95 (1 s, 1 dn)

All-around — 32.75 (4 dn, 4, s, 3 lw, 1 dn)

Vaulting — 8.825 (4 lt, 3 lw, 3 s, 2 dn)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.225 (5 lw, 4 s, 2 dn, 1 lt)

Balance beam — 8.30 (4 dg, 4 s, 3 lt, 2 lw)

Floor exercise — 8.55 (4 lw, 3 dn, 3 s, 2 lt)


TEAM RESULTS

(Key: lwLincoln-Way East Regional; ltLyons Township Regional; dn —Downers Grove North Regional; s Sandburg Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Lyons Township 147.225 (lt)

(2) Sandburg co-op 145.35 (s)

(3) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.80 (lw)

(5) Riverside-Brookfield 138.925 (dn)



AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) Hinsdale Central 139.50 (s)

(4) Downers Grove South 137.95 (dn)


REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Lincoln-Way East Regional

(designated by lw)

Tuesday, January 29


1. (3) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.80 (36.625 V, 35.675 UPB, 34.35 BB, 36.15 FX)

2. (7) Oak Park-River Forest 135.70 (34.80 V, 33.225 UPB, 33.10 BB, 34.575 FX)

3. (11) Andrew 132.05 (34.30 V, 32.50 UPB, 31.225 BB, 34.025 FX)

4. (14) Homewood-Flossmoor 128.175 (35.15 V, 29.775 UPB, 30.60 BB, 32.65 FX)


Individual entries: Champaign Central, Champaign Centennial.


Lyons Township Regional

(designated by lt)

Thursday, January 31



1. (1) Lyons Township 147.225 (38.075 V, 35.625 UPB, 36.175 BB, 37.35 FX)

2. (9) Willowbrook 136.525 (34.50 V, 33.85 UPB, 33.90 BB, 34.275 FX)

3. (8) Hinsdale South 128.35 (34.00 V, 29.725 UPB, 31.725 BB, 32.90 FX)

4. (16) Rich Township co-op 76.05 (22.775 V, 22.50 UPB, 22.25 BB, 8.525 FX)


Individual entries: St. Joseph.


Downers Grove North Regional

(designated by dn)

Friday, February 1



1. (5) Riverside-Brookfield 138.925 (35.90 V, 32.50 UPB, 35.525 BB, 35.00 FX)

2. (4) Downers Grove South 137.95 (35.675 V, 33.25 UPB, 33.475 BB, 35.55 FX)

3. (12) Leyden 130.55 (33.65 V, 31.05 UPB, 31.325 BB, 34.525 FX)

4. (13) Downers Grove North 129.20 (33.70 V, 31.35 UPB, 31.60 BB, 32.55 FX)


Individual entries: None


Sandburg Regional

(designated by s)

Saturday, February 2



1. (2) Sandburg co-op 145.35 (37.80 V, 36.075 UPB, 35.075 BB, 36.40 FX)

2. (6) Hinsdale Central 139.50 (35.825 V, 34.00 UPB, 34.325 BB, 35.35 FX)

3. (10) York 134.75 (35.20 V, 33.525 UPB, 34.15 BB, 31.875 FX)

4. (15) Morton 109.225 (30.625 V, 26.975 UPB, 24.225 BB, 27.40 FX)


Individual entries: None

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 4 dn, 4 s, 3 lw, 1 dn)


Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 35.35 (lw)
Kaitlyn Nash Sandburg co-op 34.725 (s)
Catherine Malin, Oak Park-River Forest 34.70 (lw)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 34.675 (s)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 34.45 (dn)
Nicolette Jerik, Andrew 34.20 (lw)
Melissa Lencioni, Downers Grove South 34.10 (dn)
Sam Shimkus, Downers Grove South 34.10 (dn)
Caryn Demchuk, Rich Township co-op 33.525 (lt)
Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 33.225 (s)
Nicole Cleeton, York 33.05 (s)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 32.75 (dn)






VAULTING

(12 qualifiers — 4 lt, 3 lw, 3 s, 2 dn)


Laura King, Hinsdale South 9.30 (lt)
Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg co-op 9.25 (s)
Jackie Stefani, York 9.175 (s)
Anna Tiberi, Willowbrook 9.15 (lt)
Caryn Demchuk, Rich Township co-op 9.15 (lt)
Jeni Scahill, Willowborok 9.05 (lt)
Kristle Lowell, Sandburg co-op 9.025 (s)
Emily Sherrick, Champaign Central 8.95 (lw)
Catherine Malin, Oak Park-River Forest 8.90 (lw)
Shelby Stevenson, Urbana 8.90 (lw)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield, 8.875 (dn)
Sam Shimkus, Downers Grove South 8.825 (dn)





UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 5 lw, 4 s, 2 dn, 1 lt)


Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg co-op 8.575 (s)
Lauren Yeske, Oak Park-River Forest 8.50 (lw)
Nicolette Jerik, Andrew 8.425 (lw)
Laura King, Hinsdale South 8.425 (lt)
Sam Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 8.375 (dn)
Krystyna Lychgina, Leyden 8.30 (dn)
Emily Sherrick, Champaign Central 8.275 (lw)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 8.275 (lw)
Catherine Malin, Oak Park-River Forest 8.25 (lw)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 8.25 (s)
Nicole Cleeton, York 8.25 (s)
Jordan Wilson, York 8.225 (s)





BALANCE BEAM

(13 qualifiers — 4 dg, 4 s, 3 lt, 2 lw)


Kaele Leonard, York 8.675 (s)
Sam Shimkus, Downers Grove South 8.65 (dn)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg co-op 8.55 (s)
Catherine Malin, Oak Park-River Forest 8.50 (lw)
Agatha Gryglak, Riverside-Brookfield 8.50 (dn)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 8.475 (lt)
Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg co-op 8.475 (s)
Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 8.40 (lt)
Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 8.375 (lw)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 8.35 (dn)
Nicole Cleeton, York 8.35 (s)
Catherine Cozza, Lyons Township 8.30 (lt)
Elise Wendt, Downers Grove South 8.30 (dn)




FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers — 4 lw, 3 dn, 3 s, 2 lt)


Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 9.10 (lw)
Catherine Malin, Oak Park-River Forest 9.05 (lw)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 9.025 (s)
Agatha Gryglak, Riverside-Brookfield 8.825 (dn)
Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg co-op 8.825 (s)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.775 (dn)
Nicolette Jerik, Andrew 8.70 (lw)
Sam Shimkus, Downers Grove South 8.625 (dn)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 8.625 (s)
Kristin Weidman, Oak Park-River Forest 8.60 (lw)
Anna Tiberi, Willowbrook 8.575 (lt)
Sara Hampton, Willowbrook 8.55 (lt)




RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 lw, 5 lt, 5 dn, 5 s)


Andie Skala, Lyons Township 38.35 (lt)
Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op 37.70 (lw)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg co-op 37.025 (s)
Teresa Ciambrone, Homewood-Flossmoor 36.95 (lw)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 36.275 (lw)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield 36.50 (dn)
Krystyna Lychgina, Leyden 36.325 (dn)
Jackie Stefani, York 36.325 (s)
Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg co-op 36.20 (s)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 36.05 (lt)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 36.025 (s)
Jeni Scahill, Willowbrook 35.85 (lt)
Laney Costello, Lincoln-Way co-op 35.80 (lw)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg co-op 35.60 (s)
Anna Tiberi, Willowbrook 35.575 (lt)
Sam Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 35.55 (dn)
Tina Koswenda, Homewood-Flossmoor 35.425 (lw)
Agatha Gryglak, Riverside-Brookfield 35.375 (dn)
Laura Ledvora, Downers Grove South 34.775 (dn)
Laura King, Hinsdale South 33.875 (lt)







VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 lw, 5 lt, 5 dn, 5 s)


Laney Costello, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.775 (lw)
Andie Skala, Lyons Township 9.725 (lt)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg co-op 9.575 (s)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg co-op 9.55 (s)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.50 (lt)
Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op, 9.475 (lw)
Catherine Cozza, Lyons Township 9.45 (lt)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.45 (s)
Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg co-op 9.425 (s)
Tina Koswenda, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.40 (lw)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 9.40 (s)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.40 (lt)
Sam Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 9.375 (dn)
Agatha Gryglak, Riverside-Brookfield 9.325 (dn)
Morgan Hadley, Lyons Township 9.325 (lt)
Laura Ledvora, Downers Grove South 9.30 (dn)
Teresa Ciambrone, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.275 (lw)
Krystyna Lychgina, Leyden 9.15 (dn)
Nicolette Jerik, Andrew 9.00 (lw)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 8.925 (dn)






UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 lw, 5 lt, 5 dn, 5 s)


Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.55 (lw)
Andie Skala, Lyons Township 9.55 (lt)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.475 (s)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.45 (lw)
Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 9.425 (lw)
Anna Tiberi, Willowbrook 9.30 (lt)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg co-op 9.25 (s)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg co-op 9.20 (s)
Teresa Ciambrone, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.075 (lw)
Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg co-op 9.05 (s)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.025 (lt)
Jeni Scahill, Willowbrook 9.00 (lt)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield 8.975 (dn)
Erika Wallace, Lyons Township 8.95 (lt)
Jackie Stefani, York 8.85 (s)
Laura Ledvora, Downers Grove South 8.825 (dn)
Agatha Gryglak, Riverside-Brookfield 8.725 (dn)
Laney Costello, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.65 (lw)
Melissa Lencioni, Downers Grove South 8.60 (dn)
Bronte´ Southworth, Downers Grove North 8.475 (dn)






BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 lw, 5 lt, 5 dn, 5 s)


Krystyna Lychgina, Leyden 9.45 (dn)
Andie Skala, Lyons Township 9.375 (lt)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield 9.375 (dn)
Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.35 (lw)
Jeni Scahill, Willowbrook 9.30 (lt)
Teresa Ciambrone, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.275 (lw)
Meghan Malone, Lyons Township 9.25 (lt)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.15 (s)
Jackie Stefani, York 9.15 (s)
Bronte´ Southworth, Downers Grove North 9.10 (dn)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.075 (lt)
Kailyn Majich, Sandburg co-op 9.075 (s)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg co-op 8.975 (s)
Nicole Rocconi, Riverside-Brookfield 8.85 (dn)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.80 (lw)
Sam Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 8.80 (dn)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 8.775 (s)
Lauren Yeske, Oak Park-River Forest 8.65 (lw)
Tina Koswenda, Homewood-Flossmoor 8.55 (lw)
Anna Tiberi, Willowbrook 8.55 (lt)











FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 lw, 5 lt, 5 dn, 5 s)


Andie Skala, Lyons Township 9.70 (lt)
Krystyna Lychgina, Leyden 9.425 (dn)
Tina Koswenda, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.375 (lw)
Laney Costello, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.35 (lw)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 9.35 (dn)
Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.325 (lw)
Teresa Ciambrone, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.325 (lw)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.325 (lw)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield 9.275 (dn)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg co-op 9.275 (s)
Catherine Cozza, Lyons Township 9.25 (lt)
Krystyn Mischeck, Sandburg co-op 9.25 (s)
Meghan Malone, Lyons Township 9.20 (lt)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.20 (lt)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.175 (s)
Jackie Stefani, York 9.15 (s)
Melissa Lencioni, Downers Grove South 9.10 (dn)
Kristle Lowell, Sandburg co-op 9.05 (s)
Sam Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 9.00 (dn)
Josie Hexton, Willowbrook 8.65 (lt)








RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. r-Lyons Township 147.225 (lt)
2. r-Sandburg 145.35 (s)
3. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 142.80 (lw)
4. a-Hinsdale Central 139.50 (s)
5. r-Riverside-Brookfield 138.925 (dn)
6. a-Downers Grove South 137.95 (dn)
7. Willowbrook 136.525 (lt)
8. a-Oak Park-River Forest 135.70 (lw)
9. York 134.75 (s)
10. Andrew 132.05 (lw)
11 Leyden 130.55 (dn)
12. Downers Grove North 129.20 (dn)
13. Hinsdale South 128.35 (lt)
14. Homewood-Flossmoor 128.175 (lw)
15. Morton 109.225 (s)
16. Rich Township co-op 76.05 (lt)


RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-Lyons Township 38.075 (lt)
2. r-Sandburg 37.80 (s)
3. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 36.625 (lw)
4. r-Riverside-Brookfield 35.90 (dn)
5. a-Hinsdale Central 35.825 (s)
6. a-Downers Grove South 35.675 (dn)
7. York 35.20 (s)
8. Homewood-Flossmoor 35.15 (lw)
9. Oak Park-River Forest 34.80 (lw)
10. Willowbrook 34.50 (It)
11. Andrew 34.30 (lw)
12. Hinsdale South 34.00 (lt)
13. Downers Grove North 33.70 (dn)
14. Leyden 33.65 (dn)
15. Morton 30.625 (s)
16. Rich Township co-op 22.775 (lt)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Sandburg 36.075 (s)
2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 35.675 (lw)
3. r-Lyons Township 35.625 (lt)
4. a-Hinsdale Central 34.00 (s)
5. Willowbrook 33.85 (lt)
6. York 33.525 (s)
7. a-Downers Grove South 33.25 (dn)
8. Oak Park-River Forest 33.225 (lw)
9T. r-Riverside-Brookfield 32.50 (dn)
9T. Andrew 32.50 (lw)
11. Downers Grove North 31.35 (dn)
12. Leyden 31.05 (dn)
13. Homewood-Flossmoor 29.775 (lw)
14. Hinsdale South 29.725 (lt)
15. Morton 26.975 (s)
16. Rich Township co-op 22.50 (lt)


BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Lyons Township 36.175 (lt)
2. r-Riverside-Brookfield 35.525 (dn)
3. r-Sandburg 35.075 (s)
4. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 34.35 (lw)
5. a-Hinsdale Central 34.325 (s)
6. York 34.15 (s)
7. Willowbrook 33.90 (lt)
8. a-Downers Grove South 33.475 (dn)
9. Oak Park-River Forest 33.10 (lw)
10. Hinsdale South 31.725 (lt)
11. Downers Grove North 31.60 (dn)
12. Leyden 31.325 (dn)
13. Andrew 31.225 (lw)
14. Homewood-Flossmoor 30.60 (lw)
15. Morton 24.225 (s)
16. Rich Township co-op 22.25 (lt)


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Lyons Township 37.35 (lt)
2. r-Sandburg 36.40 (s)
3. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 36.15 (lw)
4. a-Downers Grove South 35.55 (dn)
5. a-Hinsdale Central 35.35 (s)
6. r-Riverside-Brookfield 35.00 (dn)
7. Oak Park-River Forest 34.575 (lw)
8. Leyden 34.525 (dn)
9. Willowbrook 34.275 (lt)
10. Andrew 34.025 (lw)
11. Hinsdale South 32.90 (lt)
12. Homewood-Flossmoor 32.65 (lw)
13. Downers Grove North 32.55 (dn)
14. York 31.875 (s)
15. Morton 27.40 (s)
16. Rich Township co-op 8.525 (lt)


2010

Hinsdale

Central

Sectional

Wednesday, Feb. 10

6:30 p.m.

Seed scores

1. Lyons Township 146.958
2. Hinsdale Central 141.95
3. Lincoln-Way co-op 136.108
4. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 134.542
5. Oak Park-River Forest 134.483
6. Downers Grove South 133.45
7. Leyden 132.967
8. Andrew 131.692
9. Downers Grove North 130.342
10. Homewood-Flossmoor 130.250
11. York 125.667
12. Hinsdale South 123.558
13. Willowbrook 123.288
14. Riverside-Brookfield 114.02
15. Morton 108.33
16. Rich Township co-op 79.167

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES

All results Final, unofficial


Team — 134.85 (1 hc, 1 s)

All-around — 32.70 (7 hc, 0 lt, 3 s, 2 lw)

Vaulting — 8.65 (3 hc, 2 lt, 7 s, 2 lw)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.10 (4 hc, 3 lt, 2 s, 3 lw)

Balance beam — 8.40 (4 hc, 3 lt, 4 s, 2 lw)

Floor exercise — 8.35 (6 hc, 3 lt, 3 s, 1 lw)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: hcHinsdale Central Regional; ltLyons Township Regional; ss — Sandburg/Stagg Regional; lw  Lincoln-Way Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Lyons Township 148.05 (lt)

(2) Hinsdale Central 144.225 (hc)

(3) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.663 (lw)

(4) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 140.60 (s)



AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(5) Oak Park-River Forest 135.75 (hc)

(7) Leyden 134.85 (hc)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Hinsdale Central Regional

(designated by hc)

Tue., Feb. 2


1. (3) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.663 (35.15 V, 35.213 UPB, 36.95 BB, 35.35 FX)

2. (6) Downers Grove South 133.075 (34.525 V, 33.50 UPB, 32.90 BB, 33.15 FX)

3. (11) York 130.25 (34.675 V, 30.20 UPB, 32.475 BB, 32.90 FX)

4. (14) Riverside-Brookfield 113.10 (32.10 V, 21.45 UPB, 28.95 BB, 30.60 FX)

 

Individual entries: Oak Lawn.


Lyons Township Regional

(north campus)

(designated by lt)

Thu., Feb. 4


1. (1) Lyons Township 148.05 (37.75 V, 37.525 UPB, 35.725 BB, 37.05 FX)

2. (9) Downers Grove North 127.30 (33.55 V, 30.05 UPB, 32.05 BB, 31.65 FX)

3. (8) Andrew 122.95 (33.40 V, 27.35 UPB, 30.25 BB, 31.95 FX)

4. (16) Rich Township co-op 98.825 (17.35 V, 23.975 UPB, 27.90 BB, 29.60 FX)

 

Individual entries: Nazareth Academy, University High (Chicago).


Sandburg/Stagg Regional

(designated by s)

Fri., Feb. 5


1. (4) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 140.60 (36.575 V, 33.10 UPB, 35.925 BB, 34.90 FX)

2. (5) Oak Park-River Forest 135.75 (35.55 V, 33.425 UPB, 33.225 BB, 33.55 FX)

3. (12) Hinsdale South 126.90 (33.725 V, 31.225 UPB, 32.35 BB, 29.60 FX)

4. (13) Willowbrook 126.025 (33.335 V, 29.05 UPB, 31.725 BB, 31.90 FX)

 

Individual entries: Marist, Mother McAuley, Richards.


Lincoln-Way Regional

At Lincoln-Way East

(designated by lw)

Saturday, Feb. 6


1. (3) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.663 (35.15 V, 35.213 UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

2. (6) Downers Grove South 133.075 (34.525 V, 33.50 UPB, 32.90 BB, 33.15 FX)

3. (11) York 130.25 (34.675 V, 30.20 UPB, 32.475 BB, 32.90 FX)

4. (14) Riverside-Brookfield 113.10 (32.10 V, 21.45 UPB, 28.95 BB, 30.60 FX)

 

Individual entries: Champaign Centennial, Lockport, Providence.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualiiers — 7 hc, 0 lt, 3 s, 2 lw)


Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 35.05 (hc)
Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 34.825 (lw)
April Hendricks, Homewood-Flossmoor 34.80 (hc)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 34.175 (hc)
Ciara Adkins, Homewood-Flossmoor 33.875 (hc)
Grace Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 33.875 (s)
Andie Alanis, Morton 33.40 (hc)
Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 33.175 (hc)
Josie Haxton, Willowbrook 32.875 (s)
Kristin Weidman, Oak Park-River Forest 32.725 (s)
Lauren Wendt, Downers Grove South 32.725 (lw)
Valerie Georgelos, Oak Lawn 32.70 (hc)


 


VAULTING

(12 qualiiers — 7 hc, 0 lt, 3 s, 2 lw)


Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 9.325 (hc)
Clare Bonistalli, Lyons Township 9.25 (lt)

April Hendricks, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.20 (hc)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.175 (lt)
Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 9.025 (hc)
Grace Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 9.025 (s)

Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 8.90 (s)
Liz Nocek, Willowbrook 8.725 (s)
Kristen Tepper, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.725 (s)
Katie Yamanaka, York 8.675 (lw)
Brittany Wagner, Richards 8.65 (s)
Kristin Weidman, Oak Park-River Forest 8.65 (s)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 8.65 (s)
Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.65 (lw)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualiiers — 4 hc, 3 lt, 2 s, 3 lw)


Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 8.75 (hc)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 8.75 (hc)
April Hendricks, Homewood-Flossmoor 8.70 (hc)
Erika Wallace, Lyons Township 8.60 (lt)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 8.50 (s)

Jen Opalecki, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.425 (s)
Elise Wendt, Downers Grove South 8.425 (lw)
Ciara Adkins, Homewood-Flossmoor 8.375 (hc)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.325 (lw)
Teresa Moten, Rich Township co-op 8.275 (lt)
Lauren Wendt, Downers Grove South 8.25 (lw)
Alyssa Jacobs, Downers Grove North 8.10 (lt)

BALANCE BEAM

(13 qualiiers — 4 hc, 3 lt, 4 s,  2 lw)


Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 8.875 (lt)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 8.75 (hc)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 8.675 (hc)
Josie Haxton, Willowbrook 8.625 (s)
Simone Bunsen, Lyons Township 8.60 (lt)
Sarah Musallem, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.60 (s)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 8.60 (hc)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 8.575 (lt)
Abby Barlow, York 8.40 (lw)
Bryanna Baez, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.40 (s)
Alyna Gagliardi, York 8.40 (hc)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 8.40 (s)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.40 (hc)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(13 qualiiers — 6 hc, 3 lt, 3 s, 1 lw)


Teresa Moten, Rich Township co-op 9.025 (lt)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 8.825 (hc)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 8.625 (hc)
Andie Alanis, Morton 8.60 (hc)
Katie Oeltgen, Lyons Township 8.60 (lt)
Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 8.50 (hc)

Bronte Southworth, Downers Grove North 8.40 (lt)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 8.375 (hc)
Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 8.375 (s)
Valerie Georgelos, Oak Lawn 8.35 (hc)
Grace Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 8.35 (s)
Alyssa Fatigati, Hinsdale South 8.35 (s)
Lauren Wendt, Downers Grove South 8.35 (lw)

RANKED QUALIFIERS

ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 s, 5 lw)


Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 37.95 (s)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 37.35 (hc)
Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 37.275 (lt)

Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 37.10 (lw)
Jamie Valla, Andrew 37.00 (lt)
Simone Bunsen, Lyons Township 36.90 (lt)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 36.85 (lt)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 36.75 (hc)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 36.675 (lw)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 36.625 (hc)
Teresa Moten, Rich Township co-op 36.075 (lt)
Jen Opalecki, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 35.85 (s)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 35.725 (lw)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 35.70 (hc)
Alyssa Fatigati, Hinsdale South 35.60 (s)
Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 35.40 (hc)
Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 35.05 (s)
Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 35.013 (lw)
Alyna Gagliardi, York 35.00 (lw)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 34.20 (s) 




VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 s, 5 lw)


Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.70 (hc)
Teresa Moten, Rich Township co-op 9.575 (lt)
Simone Bunsen, Lyons Township 9.575 (lt)
Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.575 (lt)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.525 (s)
Jamie Valla, Andrew 9.525 (lt)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 9.475 (hc)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 9.40 (hc)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.375 (hc)
Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 9.375 (hc)
Sarah Musallem, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.35 (s)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.35 (lt)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 9.225 (lw)
Morgan Wilkes, Oak Park-River Forest 9.225 (s)
Alyna Gagliardi, York 9.20 (lw)
Alyssa Fatigati, Hinsdale South 9.075 (s)

Jen Opalecki, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.075(s)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.95 (lw)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.80 (lw)
Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.75 (lw)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 s, 5 lw)


Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.55 (lt)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.525 (s)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.425 (hc)
Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.40 (lt)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.40 (lw)
Simone Bunsen, Lyons Township 9.35 (lt)
Liz Peters, Lyons Township 9.225 (lt)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.20 (hc)
Jamie Valla, Andrew 9.20 (lt)
Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 9.10 (s)
Alyssa Fatigati, Hinsdale South 9.05 (s)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 9.05 (hc)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.975 (hc)
Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 8.875 (hc)
Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.875 (lw)

Morgan Wilkes, Oak Park-River Forest 8.65 (s)
Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.613 (lw)
Grace Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 8.55 (s)

Alyna Gagliardi, York 8.50 (lw)


BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 s, 5 lw)


Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 9.50 (hc)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.50 (s)

Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.50 (lw)
Jen Opalecki, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.425 (s)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.35 (lw)
Liz Jahn, Lyons Township 9.25 (lt)
Teresa Moten, Rich Township co-op 9.20 (lt)
Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.175 (lw)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 9.15 (lw)
Alyssa Fatigati, Hinsdale South 9.125 (s)
Bronte Southworth, Downers Grove North 9.125 (lt)
Jamie Valla Andrew 9.025 (lt)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.00 (lt)
Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 9.00 (hc)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.00 (hc)
Ciara Adkins, Homewood-Flossmoor 8.925 (hc)
Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.925 (lw)
Andie Alanis, Morton 8.775 (hc)
Nikki Renfroe, Oak Park-River Forest 8.75 (s)
Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 8.675 (s)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 s, 5 lw)


Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.425 (lt)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 9.40 (hc)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.40 (s)
Simone Bunsen, Lyons Township 9.375 (lt)
April Hendricks, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.25 (hc)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.25 (lw)
Jamie Valla Andrew 9.25 (lt)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.25 (lw)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.175 (hc)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 9.15 (lw)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.125 (lt)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.125 (lt)
Jen Opalecki, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.925 (s)
Alyna Gagliardi, York 8.90 (lw)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.85 (hc)
Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 8.85 (hc)
Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.725 (lw)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 8.65 (s)
Michelle Byczynski, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.55 (s)
Josie Haxton, Willowbrook 8.45 (s)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. (1) r-Lyons Township 148.05 (lt)

2. (2) r-Hinsdale Central 144.225 (hc)
3. (3) r-
Lincoln-Way co-op 142.663 (lw)

4. (4) r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 140.60 (s)

5. (5) a-Oak Park-River Forest 135.75 (s)

6. (7) a-Leyden 134.85 (hc)

7. (6) Downers Grove South 133.075 (lw)

8. (11) York 130.25 (lw)

9. (10) Homewood-Flossmoor 129.675 (hc)

10. (9) Downers Grove North 127.30 (lt)

11. (12) Hinsdale South 126.90 (s)

12. (13) Willowbrook 126.025 (s)

13. (8) Andrew 122.95 (lt)

14. (14) Riverside-Brookfield 113.10 (lw)

15. (15) Morton 108.825 (hc)

16. (16) Rich Township co-op 98.825 (lt)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. (1) r-Lyons Township 37.75 (lt)

2. (2) r-Hinsdale Central 37.425 (hc)
3. (4) r-
Sandburg/Stagg co-op 36.575 (s)

4. (7) a-Leyden 36.025 (hc)

5. (5) a-Oak Park-River Forest 35.55 (s)

6. (3) r-Lincoln-Way co-op 35.15 (lw)

7. (11) York 34.675 (lw)

8. (6) Downers Grove South 34.525 (lw)

9. (10) Homewood-Flossmoor 34.35 (hc)

10. (12) Hinsdale South 33.725 (s)

11. (9) Downers Grove North 33.55 (lt)

12. (8) Andrew 33.40 (lt)

13. (13) Willowbrook 33.335 (s)

14. (14) Riverside-Brookfield 32.10 (lw)

15. (15) Morton 31.275 (hc)

16. (16) Rich Township co-op 17.35 (lt)

 

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. (1) r-Lyons Township 37.525 (lt)

2. (2) r-Hinsdale Central 36.25 (hc)

3. (3) r-Lincoln-Way co-op 35.213 (lw)

4. (6) Downers Grove South  33.50 (lw)

5. (5) a-Oak Park-River Forest 33.425 (s)

6. (4) r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 33.10 (s)

7. (7) a-Leyden 32.20 (hc)

8. (10) Homewood-Flossmoor 31.725 (hc)

9. (12) Hinsdale South 31.225 (s)

10. (11) York 30.20 (lw)

11. (9) Downers Grove North 30.05 (lt)

12. (13) Willowbrook 29.05 (s)

13. (8) Andrew 27.35 (lt)

14. (16) Rich Township co-op  23.975 (lt)

15. (15) Morton 22.175 (hc)

16. (14) Riverside-Brookfield 21.45 (lw)

 

 

BALANCE BEAM


1. (3) r-Lincoln-Way co-op 36.95 (lw)

2. (4) r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 35.925 (s)

3. (1) r-Lyons Township 35.725 (lt)

4. (2) r-Hinsdale Central 35.425 (hc)
5. (5) a-
Oak Park-River Forest 33.225 (s)

6. (6) Downers Grove South 32.90 (lw)

7. (11) York 32.475 (lw)

8. (12) Hinsdale South 32.35 (s)

9. (7) a-Leyden 32.30 (hc)

10. (9) Downers Grove North 32.05 (lt)

11. (10) Homewood-Flossmoor 31.975 (hc)

12. (13) Willowbrook 31.725 (s)

13. (8) Andrew 30.25 (lt)

14. (14) Riverside-Brookfield 28.95 (lw)

15. (16) Rich Township co-op 27.90 (lt)

16. (15) Morton 26.70 (hc)

 

 

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. (1) r-Lyons Township 37.05 (lt)

2. (3) r-Lincoln-Way co-op 35.35 (lw)

3. (2) r-Hinsdale Central 35.125 (hc)
4. (4) r-
Sandburg/Stagg co-op 34.90 (s)

5. (7) a-Leyden 34.325 (hc)

6. (5) a-Oak Park-River Forest 33.55 (s)

7. (6) Downers Grove South 33.15 (lw)

8. (11) York 32.90 (lw)

9. (8) Andrew 31.95 (lt)

10. (13) Willowbrook 31.90 (s)

11. (9) Downers Grove North 31.65 (lt)

12. (10) Homewood-Flossmoor 31.625 (hc)

13. (14) Riverside-Brookfield 30.60 (lw)

14T. (12) Hinsdale South 29.60 (s)

14T. (16) Rich Township co-op 29.60 (lt)

16. (15) Morton 28.675 (hc)

2009 Hinsdale Central Sectional

Wednesday, Feb. 11, 6:30 p.m.

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 132.275 (1 hc, 1 s)

All-around — 32.725 (6 lw, 3 hc, 2 s, 1 lt)

Vaulting — 8.55 (6 lw, 3 hc, 2 s, 1 lt)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.10 (5 s, 3 hc, 3 lt, 2 lw)

Balance beam — 8.30 (4 hc, 4 lt, 4 s, 0 lw)

Floor exercise — 8.25 (4 hc, 4 lw, 4 s, 3 lt)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: hc Hinsdale Central Regional; lwLincoln-Way Regional; lt — Lyons Township;; s  Sandburg Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Sandburg co-op 150.60 (s)

(2) Lyons Township 147.625 (lt)

(3) Hinsdale Central 144.975 (hc)

(4) Lincoln-Way co-op 138.60 (lw)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) Oak Park-River Forest 132.40 (hc)

(8) Downers Grove North 132.275 (s)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Hinsdale Central Regional

(designated by hc)

Tuesday, February 3


1. (3) Hinsdale Central 144.975 (37.325 V, 36.00 UPB, 35.575 BB, 36.075 FX)

2. (6) Oak Park-River Forest 132.40 (34.80 V, 32.25 UPB, 32.25 BB, 33.10 FX)

3. (11) Willowbrook 129.125 (32.725 V, 31.775 UPB, 32.45 BB, 32.175 FX)

4. (14) Morton 113.00 (32.425 V, 26.75 UPB, 28.125 BB, 25.70 FX)

 

Individual entries: Oak Lawn.

 

Lyons Township Regional

(at north campus)

(designated by lt)

Thursday, February 5


1. (2) Lyons Township 147.625 (37.725 V, 36.475 UPB, 37.125 BB, 36.30 FX)

2. (7) Downers Grove South 131.225 (33.875 V, 31.175 UPB, 32.575 BB, 33.60 FX)

3. (10) Hinsdale South 126.05 (31.25 V, 31.075 UPB, 32.15 BB, 31.575 FX)

4. (15) Homewood-Flossmoor 117.525 (31.75 V, 27.85 UPB, 27.975 BB, 29.95 FX)

 

Individual entries: Nazareth Academy.

 

Lincoln-Way East Regional

(hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op)

(designated by lw)

Friday, February 6


1. (4) Lincoln-Way co-op 138.60 (35.975 V, 33.675 UPB, 33.95 BB, 35.00 FX)

2. (5) Riverside-Brookfield 132.05 (34.80 V, 33.00 UPB, 30.975 BB, 33.275 FX)

3. (12) Leyden 131.45 (35.15 V, 31.75 UPB, 31.325 BB, 33.225 FX)

4. (13) York 123.875 (32.475 V, 30.15 UPB, 31.50 BB, 29.75 FX)

  

Individual entries: Champaign Centennial, Champaign Central.

 

Sandburg Regional

(hosted by Sandburg/Stagg co-op)

(designated by s)

Saturday, February 7


1. (1) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 150.60 (38.125 V, 37.85 UPB, 38.00 BB, 36.625 FX)

2. (8) Downers Grove North 132.275 (33.875 V, 32.725 UPB, 33.325 BB, 32.35 FX)

3. (9) Andrew 128.65 (33.275 V, 30.175 UPB, 32.725 BB, 32.475 FX)

4. (16) Rich Township co-op 63.275 (9.35 V, 17.00 UPB, 28.05 BB, 8.875 FX)

 

Individual entries: Marist.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 5 lw, 3 s, 2 hc, 2 lt)


Caryn Demchuk, Rich Township co-op 35.775 (s)
Meghan Downey, Downers Grove North 34.625 (s)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 34.20 (lw)
Bronte Southworth, Downers Grove North 34.075 (s)
Kaele Leonard, York 33.95 (lw)
Emma Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 33.525 (lw)
Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 33.175 (lw)
Kaci Cunningham, Oak Park-River Forest 32.975 (hc)
Ciara Adkins, Homewood-Flossmoor 32.95 (lt)
Jeni Scahill, Willowbrook 32.825 (hc)
Sam Shimkus, Downers Grove South 32.80 (lt)
Lauren Saffran, Lincoln-Way co-op 32.725 (lw)


VAULTING

(12 qualifiers — 6 lw, 3 hc, 1 lt, 2 s)


Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.225 (s)
Meghan Downey, Downers Grove North 9.025 (s)
Grace Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 8.90 (hc)
Stephanie Tebo, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.90 (lw)
Kristin Wiedman, Oak Park-River Forest 8.85 (hc)
Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 8.85 (lw)
Emma Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.85 (lw)
Katie Oeltgen, Lyons Township 8.75 (lt)
Lauren Saffran, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.675 (lw)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.60 (lw)
Kaele Leonard, York 8.575 (lw)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 8.55 (hc)

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(13 qualifiers — 5 s, 3 hc, 3 lt, 2 lw)


Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 8.75 (lt)
Michelle Dean, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.65 (s)
Caryn Demchuk, Rich Township co-op 8.65 (s)
Bronte Southworth, Downers Grove North 8.525 (s)
Meghan Downey, Downers Grove North 8.475 (s)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 8.325 (lw)
Ciara Adkins, Homewood-Flossmoor 8.25 (lt)
Kaele Leonard, York 8.25 (lw)
Alyssa Jacobs, Downers Grove North 8.225 (s)
Alyssa Fatigati, Hinsdale South 8.175 (lt)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 8.125 (hc)
Bethany Rohl, Morton 8.10 (hc)
Maggie Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 8.10 (hc)


BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 4 hc, 4 lt, 4 s, 0 lw)


Kailyn Majich, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.10 (s)
Caryn Demchuk, Rich Township co-op 8.90 (s)
Meghan Downey, Downers Grove North 8.625 (s)
Katie Oeltgen, Lyons Township 8.55 (lt)
Taylor Vachata, Hinsdale South 8.55 (lt)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 8.475 (lt)
Betsy Nelson, Hinsdale Central 8.45 (hc)
Ciara Adkins, Homewood-Flossmoor 8.45 (lt)
Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.40 (s)
Kaci Cunningham, Oak Park-River Forest 8.375 (hc)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 8.375 (hc)
Andrea Alanis, Morton 8.30 (hc)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(15 qualifiers — 4 hc, 4 lw, 4 s, 3 lt)


Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 8.80 (lw)
Sam Shimkus, Downers Grove South 8.575 (lt)
Nicolette Jerik, Andrew 8.575 (s)
Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 8.55 (lw)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.55 (lw)
Michelle Byczynski, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.525 (s)
Meghan Downey, Downers Grove North 8.50 (s)
Katie Oeltgen, Lyons Township 8.35 (lt)
Kaci Cunningham, Oak Park-River Forest 8.325 (hc)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.325 (s)
Sara Hampton, Willowbrook 8.25 (hc)
Josie Haxton, Willowbrook 8.25 (hc)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 8.25 (hc)
Elise Wendt, Downers Grove South 8.25 (lt)
Lauren Saffran, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.25 (lw)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 lw, 5 s)


Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg 38.80 (s)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 37.875 (s)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 37.45 (lw)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 37.40 (lt)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 37.175 (lt)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 36.975 (s)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 36.875 (hc)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 36.575 (hc)
Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 36.125 (s)
Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 36.00 (s)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield 35.875 (lw)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 35.75 (hc)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 35.55 (hc)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 35.475 (lt)
Samantha Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 35.40 (lw)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 34.85 (lt)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 34.85 (lw)
Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 34.625 (lt)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 34.425 (lw)
Nikki Johnson, Oak Park-River Forest 33.225 (hc)
 

VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 lw, 5 s)


Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.775 (s)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.625 (s)
Catherine Cozza, Lyons Township 9.575 (lt)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.525 (hc)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.475 (lt)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield 9.45 (lw)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.425 (lt)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.35 (s)
Caryn Demchuk, Rich Township co-op 9.35 (s)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.35 (hc)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 9.325 (hc)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 9.275 (lw)
Kailyn Majich, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.275 (s)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.275 (s)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 9.275 (lw)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.25 (lt)
Samantha Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 9.20 (lw)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.125 (hc)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 9.10 (lt)
Maggie Glavini, Hinsdale Central 9.025 (hc)
 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 lw, 5 s)


Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.55 (s)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.525 (hc)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.525 (s)
Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.425 (s)
Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 9.375 (s)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.35 (s)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.275 (hc)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.25 (lt)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.225 (lt)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield 9.20 (lw)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.20 (lw)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.175 (lw)
Erika Wallace, Lyons Township 9.00 (lt)
Kaitlin Nutley, Lyons Township 9.00 (lt)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 8.85 (hc)
Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 8.775 (lt)
Samantha Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 8.60 (lw)
Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 8.35 (hc)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.35 (lw)
Josie Haxton, Willowbrook 8.225 (hc)

 

BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 lw, 5 s)


Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.75 (s)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.70 (lt)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.65 (s)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.50 (s)
Liz Jahn, Lyons Township 9.425 (lt)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.425 (lt)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.425 (lw)
Bronte Southworth, Downers Grove North 9.25 (s)
Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 9.20 (s)
Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 9.175 (lt)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.075 (hc)
Kaele Leonard, York 8.975 (lw)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 8.925 (hc)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 8.825 (hc)
Jeni Scahill, Willowbrook 8.775 (hc)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 8.75 (hc)
Samantha Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 8.65 (lw)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 8.575 (lt)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.575 (lw)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.35 (lw)

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 hc, 5 lt, 5 lw, 5 s)


Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.725 (s)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.425 (s)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.325 (hc)
Catherine Cozza, Lyons Township 9.325 (lt)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.30 (lw)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.25 (lt)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 9.20 (lt)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.10 (hc)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield 9.075 (lw)
Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 9.05 (s)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.05 (lt)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.00 (hc)
Caryn Demchuk, Rich Township co-op 8.875 (s)
Samantha Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 8.95 (lw)
Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 8.95 (s)
Emma Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.90 (lw)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.875 (lw)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 8.675 (lt)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 8.65 (hc)
Kristin Wiedman, Oak Park-River Forest 8.425 (hc)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large qualifier)

 1. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 150.60 (s)

 2. r-Lyons Township 147.625 (lt)
 3. r-Hinsdale Central 144.975 (hc)
 4. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 138.60 (lw)
 5. a-Oak Park-River Forest 132.40 (hc)
 6. a-Downers Grove North 132.275 (s)
 7. Riverside-Brookfield 132.05 (lw)
 8. Leyden 131.45 (lw)
 9. Downers Grove South 131.225 (lt)
10. Willowbrook 129.125 (hc) 
11. Andrew 128.65 (s)
12. Hinsdale South 126.05 (lt)
13. York 123.875 (lw)
14. Homewood-Flossmoor 117.525 (lt)
15. Morton 113.00 (hc)
16. Rich Township co-op 63.275 (s)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


 1. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 38.125 (s)

 2. r-Lyons Township 37.725 (lt)
 3. r-Hinsdale Central 37.325 (hc)
 4. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 35.975 (lw)
 5. Leyden 35.15 (lw)
 6T. a-Oak Park-River Forest 34.80 (hc)
 6T. Riverside-Brookfield 34.80 (lw)
 8T. a-Downers Grove North 33.875 (s)
 8T. Downers Grove South 33.875 (lt)
10. Andrew 33.275 (s)
11. Willowbrook 32.725 (hc)
12. York 32.475 (lw)
13. Morton 32.425 (hc)
14. Homewood-Flossmoor 31.75 (lt)
15. Hinsdale South 31.25 (lt)
16. Rich Township co-op 9.35 (s)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


 1. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 37.85 (s)

 2. r-Lyons Township 36.475 (lt)
 3. r-Hinsdale Central 36.00 (hc)
 4. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 33.675 (lw)
 5. Riverside-Brookfield 33.00 (lw)
 6. a-Downers Grove North 32.725 (s)
 7. a-Oak Park-River Forest 32.25 (hc)
 8. Willowbrook 31.775 (hc)
 9. Leyden 31.75 (lw)
10. Downers Grove South 31.175 (lt)
11. Hinsdale South 31.075 (lt)
12. Andrew 30.175 (s)
13. York 30.15 (lw)
14. Homewood-Flossmoor 27.85 (lt)
15. Morton 26.75 (hc)
16. Rich Township co-op 17.00 (s)


BALANCE BEAM


 1. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 38.00 (s)

 2. r-Lyons Township 37.125 (lt)
 3. r-Hinsdale Central 35.575 (hc)
 4. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 33.95 (lw)
 5. a-Downers Grove North 33.325 (s)
 6. Andrew 32.725 (s)
 7. Downers Grove South 32.575 (lt)
 8. Willowbrook 32.45 (hc)
 9. a-Oak Park-River Forest 32.25 (hc)
10. Hinsdale South 32.15 (lt)
11. York 31.50 (lw)
12. Leyden 31.325 (lw)
13. Riverside-Brookfield 30.975 (lw)
14. Morton 28.125 (hc)
15. Rich Township co-op 28.05 (s)
16. Homewood-Flossmoor 27.975 (lt)


FLOOR EXERCISE


 1. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 36.625 (s)

 2. r-Lyons Township 36.30 (lt)
 3. r-Hinsdale Central 36.075 (hc)
 4. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 35.00 (lw)
 5. Downers Grove South 33.60 (lt)
 6. Riverside-Brookfield 33.275 (lw)
 7. Leyden 33.225 (lw)
 8. a-Oak Park-River Forest 33.10 (hc)
 9. Andrew 32.475 (s)
10. a-Downers Grove North 32.35 (s)
11. Willowbrook 32.175 (hc)
12. Hinsdale South 31.575 (lt)
13. Homewood-Flossmoor 29.95 (lt)
14. York 29.75 (lw)
15. Morton 25.70 (hc)
16. Rich Township co-op 8.875 (s)

Click here for sectional info