STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Stats & rankings

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

State rankings by season-high scores & sectional seeding formula
 
(2007-8 & 2008-9 stats are below 2009-10 and 2010-11 stats in each column)

2010-11

STATE RANKINGS BY

SEASON-HIGH SCORES

Through Jan. 29

(Sectional assignment key: HC — Hinsdale Central Sectional; LP — Lake Park Sectional; NN — Niles North Sectional; S — Stevenson Sectional)

 

1. S-Carmel 151.00 (1/24 T-a)

2. S-Stevenson 150.40 (1/15 Inv-h)

3. S-Lake Forest 149.55 (1/24 D-a)

4. LP-Glenbard West 147.35 (1/5 D-h)

5. S-Fremd 146.875 (1/15 Inv-h)

6. HC-Hinsdale Central 146.20 (1/10 D-h)

7. NN-Schaumburg 146.013 (1/28 Conf-a)

8. HC-Naperville North 145.85 (12/9 D-h)

9. S-Libertyville 144.98 (1/19 D-h)

10. LP-Glenbard North 144.90 (1/25 D-h)

11. HC-Lyons Township 144.175 (1/8 Inv-a)

12. NN-New Trier 144.15 (1/25 D-h)

13. NN-Prospect 143.30 (1/28 Conf-a)

14. S-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 142.70 (1/24 T-a)

15. S-Palatine 142.425 (1/28 Conf-a)

16. HC-Lincoln-Way co-op 142.225 (1/8 Inv-h)

17. LP-Geneva 142.125 (1/29 Conf-a)

18. LP-DeKalb 139.70 (12/28 Inv-a)

19. LP-St. Charles co-op 139.50 (1/25 D-a)

20. S-Barrington 139.325 (1/28 Conf-a)

21. HC-Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 139.10 (12/15 D-h)

22. HC-Oswego co-op 138.275 (1/8 Inv-a)

23. HC-Neuqua Valley 137.95 (1/18 D-h)

24. LP-Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 137.90 (1/10 D-h)

25. S-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.40 (1/22 Inv-a)

26. LP-Glenbard East 137.30 (12/9 D-a)

27. NN- Niles North 136.65 (1/28 Conf-h)

28. S-Warren 136.55 (12/8 D-a)

29. HC-Naperville Central 136.40 (1/13 D-h)

30. LP-Lake Park 136.05 (1/18 D-a)

31. S-Deerfield 135.85 (12/17 T-a)

32. NN-Conant 135.80 (1/8 Inv-a)

33. S-Mundelein 135.65 (1/19 D-h)

34. HC-Downers Grove South 135.30 (1/24 D-a)

35. NN-Rolling Meadows 134.70 (1/12 T-h)

36. NN-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 133.175 (1/29 Conf-a)

37. S-Hersey 133.00 (1/5 T-a)

38. LP-York 132.675 (1/22 Inv-h)

39T. NN-Niles West 131.25 (1/12 D-a)

39T. LP-Oak Park-River Forest 131.25 (1/24 D-a)

41. NN- Glenbrook South 130.65 (1/21 D-h)

42. NN-Maine South 130.40 (1/29 Conf-a)

43. LP-Fenton 130.07 (12/18 Inv-a)

44. NN-Maine West 129.65 (12/7 T-h)

45. S-Vernon Hills 129.225 (1/28 Conf-h)

46. LP-Leyden 128.40 (1/6 D-a)

47. HC-Homewood-Flossmoor 128.375 (1/29 Conf-a)

48. HC-Downers Grove North 128.20 (1/20 D-h)

49. LP-Glenbard South 126.90 (12/15 D-a)

50. S-Buffalo Grove 126.20 (1/12 T-a)

51. LP-Addison Trail 125.85 (12/13 D-h)

52. HC-Andrew 125.65 (1/29 Conf-a)

53. NN- Glenbrook North 124.55 (1/28 Conf-a)

54. HC-Hinsdale South 124.25 (1/24 D-h)

55. NN-Elk Grove 123.65 (12/15 T-a)

56. LP-Batavia 123.30 (1/29 Conf-a)

57. LP-Willowbrook 122.85 (1/29 Conf-h)

58. HC-Riverside-Brookfield 119.50 (1/5 T-a)

59. NN-Evanston 119.05 (1/13 D-a)

60. S-Wheeling 117.40 (1/15 Inv-a)

61. S-Highland Park 116.55 (1/6 D-h)

62. NN-Maine East 111.80 (1/28 Conf-a)

63. HC-Morton 111.30 (12/1 D-a)

64. NN-Hoffman Estates 110.80 (1/6 T-a)

65. NN-*-St. Edward 104.65 (1/12 T-a)

66. HC-*-Plainfield North 94.85 (1/29 Conf-a)


KEY

D = dual meet

T = triangular meet

Q = quadrangular meet

Inv = invitational

Conf = conference meet

Reg = regional

Sec = sectional

h = home meet

a = away meet

n = neutral-site meet

* = non-IHSA sanctioned team

2009-10

STATE RANKINGS BY

SEASON-HIGH SCORES

Final

(Sectional assignment key: GW — Glenbard West; HC — Hinsdale Central; SCH — Schaumburg; ST — Stevenson)

1. ST-Carmel 149.60 (1/21 T-a)

2. HC-Lyons Township 148.60 (12/16 D-a)

3. SCH-Fremd 148.55 (1/7 T-h)

4. GW-Glenbard West 147.80 (12/7 D-h)

5. ST-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 147.275 (1/9 Inv-a)

6. GW-Glenbard North 146.95 (1/25 T-h)

7. ST-Stevenson 146.75 (1/16 Inv-a)

8. HC-Hinsdale Central 146.70 (1/15 D-h)

9. ST-Lake Forest 146.40 (2/2 Reg-h)

10. ST-Warren 145.475 (1/9 Inv-a)

11. GW-Neuqua Valley 144.725 (1/29 Conf-a)

12. SCH-Schaumburg 143.15 (1/29 Conf-h)

13. HC-Lincoln-Way co-op 142.925 (2/10 Sec-a)

14. GW-St. Charles co-op 142.90 (1/29 Conf-a)

15. ST-New Trier 142.60 (2/5 Reg-a)

16T. ST-Libertyville 142.15 (1/20 D-h)

16T. GW-Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 142.15 (1/16 Inv-a)

18. ST-Niles West 142.10 (1/14 D-a)

19. SCH-Prospect 142.00 (1/12 T-h)

20. SCH-Palatine 141.30 (12/9 D-h)

21. GW-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 141.20 (1/29 Conf-a)

22. GW-Naperville North 140.80 (1/21 D-h)

23. ST-Barrington 140.775 (2/4 Reg-a)

24. HC-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 140.60 (2/5 Reg-h)

25. SCH-Maine South 139.75 (2/2 Reg-a)

26. GW-Geneva 139.475 (1/18 Quad-a)

27. GW-Oswego co-op 138.635 (1/30 Conf-h)

28. SCH-Lake Park 138.225 (1/29 Conf-h)

29. GW-Batavia 137.55 (1/18 D-h)

30. HC-Oak Park-River Forest 137.45 (12/16 D-h)

31. HC-Downers Grove South 137.00 (1/21 D-h)

32. SCH-Hersey 136.80 (1/6 T-h)

33. ST- Glenbrook North 136.875 (2/4 Reg-a)

34. HC-Leyden 136.15 (1/15 D-h)

35T. HC-Andrew 135.90 (12/9 D-h)

35T. ST- Niles North 135.90 (1/12 D-h)

37. GW-Wheaton Warrenville South 134.425 (1/29 Conf-a)

38. SCH-Buffalo Grove 134.20 (12/19 Inv-a)

39. ST-Deerfield 133.65 (1/26 D-h)

40. HC-Downers Grove North 132.95 (1/20 D-h)

41. GW-Glenbard East 132.15 (1/25 D-h)

42. HC-Homewood-Flossmoor 131.85 (1/6 D-h)

43. GW-Glenbard South 131.25 (12/16 T-a)

44. HC-York 131.15 (1/20 D-a)

45. SCH-Rolling Meadows 130.675 (1/16 Inv-a)

46. SCH-Maine West 130.35 (1/15 D-a)

47. ST- Glenbrook South 129.75 (1/5 D-a)

48. GW-Naperville Central 129.65 (12/3 D-h)

49. ST-Mundelein 129.35 (1/6 D-h)

50. ST-Evanston 129.10 (1/19 D-h)

51. GW-Addison Trail 128.70 (1/19 D-a)

52. HC-Hinsdale South 127.15 (1/19 D-a)

53. HC-Willowbrook 126.025 (2/5 Reg-a)

54. GW-Fenton 125.45 (12/19 Inv-a)

55. SCH-Elk Grove 125.30 (1/16 Inv-a)

56. SCH-Wheeling 124.95 (2/2 Reg-a)

57. HC-Riverside-Brookfield 123.05 (1/20 D-h)

58. ST-Highland Park 122.95 (1/26 D-h)

59. GW-Wheaton North co-op 120.15 (1/29 Conf-a)

60. SCH-Hoffman Estates 119.25 (12/4 Inv-a)

61. HC-Morton 116.55 (1/19 D-h)

62. ST-Vernon Hills 114.85 (12/3 D-h)

63. SCH-Elgin/Larkin co-op 113.95 (1/29 Conf-a)

64. SCH-Conant 112.425 (2/4 Reg-a)

65. SCH-Maine East 111.35 (2/3 Reg-a)

66. GW-Geneseo 106.30 (1/25 T-a)

67. HC-Rich Township 98.825 (2/4 Reg-a)

 


KEY

D = dual meet

T = triangular meet

Q = quadrangular meet

Inv = invitational

Conf = conference meet

Reg = regional

Sec = sectional

h = home meet

a = away meet

n = neutral-site meet

2008-9

Final

(Sectional assignment key: GW — Glenbard West; HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; ST — Stevenson)


1. ST-Stevenson 150.625 (2/12 Sec-h)

2. HC-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 150.60 (2/6 Reg-h)

3. LP-Fremd 150.10 (1/17 Inv-h)

4. GW-Glenbard North 148.775 (2/2 Reg-h)

5. ST-Carmel 148.30 (2/12 Sec-a)

6. HC-Lyons Township 147.625 (2/5 Reg-h)

7. HC-Hinsdale Central 146.85 (2/11 Sec-h)

8. GW-Glenbard West 146.525 (2/4 Reg-h)

9. ST-District 155 co-op 146.20 (1/22 T-a)

10. GW-Batavia 146.025 (2/9 Sec-a)

11. ST-Barrington 144.45 (1/24 T-a)

12. ST-New Trier 143.025 (2/6 Reg-h)

13. GW-St. Charles co-op 142.75 (1/26 T-h)

14. LP-Prospect 142.45 (1/24 T-a)

15. ST-Lake Forest 141.55 (1/26 D-a)

16. ST-Libertyville 141.25 (1/21 D-h)

17. LP-Palatine 141.15 (1/23 T-h)

18. LP-Schaumburg 141.05 (1/8 T-a)

19. HC-Lincoln-Way co-op 140.775 (2/11 Sec-a)

20. GW-Neuqua Valley 140.35 (1/17 Inv-a)

21. GW-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 139.40 (2/9 Sec-a)

22. GW-Wheaton North co-op 139.00 (1/15 D-a)

23. GW-Waubonsie Valley 138.85 (1/21 T-a)

24. LP-Rolling Meadows 138.55 (1/24 T-h)

25. LP-Lake Park 138.15 (1/21 T-h)

26T.GW-Wheaton Warrenville South 137.40 (1/13 D-h)

26T. ST- Glenbrook South 137.40 (12/16 D-h)

28. HC-Riverside-Brookfield 136.925 (1/3 Inv-a)

29. LP-Buffalo Grove 136.55 (1/23 T-a)

30. LP-Niles West 136.30 (1/20 D-h)

31. GW-Naperville Central 136.20 (1/15 D-h)

32. HC-Oak Park-River Forest 136.15 (1/22 D-a)

33. GW-Naperville North 136.10 (12/18 D-h)

34T. LP-Conant 135.95 (2/5 Reg-a);

34T. LP-Elk Grove 135.95 (1/17 Inv-a)

36. GW-Oswego co-op 135.825 (2/5 Reg-h)

37. HC-Downers Grove North 135.65 (1/22 D-h)

38. GW-Geneva 135.15 (1/19 Quad-a)

39. HC-Downers Grove South 134.825 (1/31 Conf-a)

40. ST- Niles North 134.725 (2/6 Reg-a)

41. LP-Hersey 134.25 (1/8 T-a)

42. HC-Leyden 133.25 (1/16 D-h)

43. ST-Mundelein 133.20 (12/20 Inv-a)

44. HC-Willowbrook 133.00 (1/15 D-a)

45. ST- Glenbrook North 134.15 (2/4 Reg-a)

46. HC-Andrew 131.10 (1/13 D-h)

47. GW-Glenbard East 131.05 (2/5 Reg-a)

48. ST-Warren 130.95 (1/7 D-a)

49. HC-Hinsdale South 130.20 (12/8 T-h)

50. LP-Maine South 129.10 (1/6 D-a)

51. ST-Deerfield 128.40 (1/8 D-h)

52. GW-Glenbard South 128.35 (1/31 Conf-h)

53. LP-Maine West 126.55 (1/16 D-h)

54. HC-York 126.45 (1/12 D-h)

55. GW-Addison Trail 125.40 (2/3 Reg-a)

56. LP-Hoffman Estates 124.55 (1/23 T-a)

57. LP-Wheeling 123.325 (2/2 Reg-a)

58. LP-Elgin/Larkin co-op 122.675 (1/3 Inv-h)

59. LP-Fenton 121.70 (1/31 Conf-a)

60. ST-Highland Park 121.575 (2/6 Reg-a)

61. HC-Morton 118.20 (1/8 D-h)

62. HC-Homewood-Flossmoor 117.525 (2/5 Reg-a)

63. ST-Evanston 116.90 (1/15 D-h)

64. ST-Vernon Hills 112.95 (1/29 Conf-a)

65. GW-Geneseo 109.75 (2/3 Reg-a)

66. ST-Lakes 109.65 (1/3 Inv-a)

67. LP-Maine East 104.30 ( 1/2 Inv-h)

68. HC-Rich Township 82.60 (1/2 Inv-a)


2007-8

Final

(Sectional assignment key: HC — Hinsdale Central; SCH — Schaumburg; NV — Neuqua Valley; STV — Stevenson)


  1. SCH-Fremd 150.275 (1/8 T-a)

  2. STV-Warren 150.00 (1/28 Reg-n)

  3. STV-Stevenson 148.75 (1/31 Reg-h)

  4. NV-Glenbard North 148.72 (12/8 Inv-a)

  5. HC-Lyons Township 147.425 (2/6 Sec-a)

  6. STV-Carmel 146.60 (1/22 T-a)

  7. NV-St. Charles co-op 145.775 (2/2 Reg-h)

  8. HC-Sandburg co-op 145.65 (1/17 D-h)

  9. SCH-Palatine 145.10 (2/4 Sec-a)

10. HC-Lincoln-Way co-op 144.95 (2/6 Sec-a)

11. NV-Glenbard West 144.60 (2/2 Reg-h)

12. NV-Naperville North 142.55 (1/28 Reg-h)
13. STV-New Trier 141.70 (1/29 Reg-h)

14. NV-Batavia 141.55 (1/10 D-a)
15. SCH-Conant 141.15 (12/11 T-a)
16. STV-Barrington 140.75 (1/25 Conf-h)

17. HC-Downers Grove South 139.65 (1/22 D-h)

18. HC-Hinsdale Central 139.50 (2/2 Reg-a)

19. SCH-Lake Park 139.25 (1/16 D-h)

20T. SCH-Prospect 139.20 (1/25 Conf-a)

20T. SCH-South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 139.20 (1/9 T-a)

22. STV-Libertyville 139.05 (1/17 D-a)

23. HC-Riverside-Brookfield 139.00 (1/19 D-h)

24. NV-Wheaton North co-op 138.925 (1/25 Conf-a)

25. NV-Waubonsie Valley 138.60 (1/7 D-h)

26NV-Naperville Central 137.40 (1/17 D-a)

27. HC-Oak Park-River Forest 137.30 (12/5 D-h)

28. STV-Buffalo Grove 137.05 (12/15 Inv-a)

29. NV-Glenbard East 136.95 (1/10 D-a)

30. NV-Neuqua Valley 136.90 (1/14 Q-h)

31. HC-Willowbrook 136.525 (1/31 Reg-a)

32STV-Glenbrook North 136.40 (1/17 D-h)

33T. HC-Hinsdale South 135.95 (12/12 D-a)

33T. STV-Niles West 135.95 (1/10 D-a)

35. HC-York 135.70 (1/11 D-a)

36. STV-Glenbrook South 135.10 (12/8 Inv-a)
37. SCH-Hersey 135.00 (1/25 Conf-a)

38. NV-Wheaton Warrenville South 133.80 (2/2 Reg-a)

39. STV-Lakes 133.70  (1/16 D-h)

40. HC-Leyden 133.65 (1/18 D-h)

41. NV-Oswego co-op 133.475 (1/26 Conf-a)

42. STV-Lake Forest 133.35 (1/22 D-a)
43. HC-Andrew 133.25 (1/14 Q-a)
44. NV-Geneva 133.15 (12/19 D-h)

45. SCH-Elk Grove 132.80 (1/12 Inv-a)

46. HC-Downers Grove North 132.70 (12/12 D-a)

47. STV-Deerfield 131.75 (12/20 D-h)

48. SCH-Niles North 130.80 (12/6 D-h)

49. STV-Mundelein 130.35 (1/17 D-h)

50. NV-Glenbard South 130.50 (1/20 D-a)

51. HC-Homewood-Flossmoor 130.30 (1/26 Conf-a)

52.
SCH-Schaumburg 129.60 (1/12 Inv-a)
53. STV-Maine West 129.15 (1/8 D-h)
54. SCH-Rolling Meadows 127.35 (12/15 Q-a)

55. NV-Moline 126.425 (1/28 Reg-a)

56. NV-Addison Trail 126.15 (12/15 Inv-h)
57. SCH-Maine South 126.00 (12/11 D-h)

58. SCH-Evanston 121.60  (1/15 D-h)

59. NV-Fenton 121.15 (12/12 D-a)

60. STV-Vernon Hills 117.10 (1/26 Conf-a)

61. STV-Highland Park 117.00 (1/8 D-a)

62. SCH-Elgin/Larkin co-op 116.75 (12/22 D-h)

63. HC-Morton 115.80 (11/26 D-h)
64. SCH-Hoffman Estates 115.60 (1/25 Conf-a)
65. STV--Wheeling 111.90 (12/7 Inv-h)

66. SCH-Maine East 103.925 (1/30 Reg-a)

67. NV-Geneseo 102.625 (1/28 Reg-a)

68. NV-Rock Island Alleman 76.675 (1/30 Reg-a)

69. STV-Prairie Ridge co-op 70.875 (1/5 Inv-a)

70. HC-Rich Township 56.40 (12/12 T-a)


KEY

D = dual meet

T = triangular meet

Q = quadrangular meet

Inv = invitational

Conf = conference meet

Reg = regional

Sec = sectional

h = home meet

a = away meet

n = neutral-site meet


(Scores inside parentheses signify scores attained by improvement in state event finals, which we don't recognize statistically)

If you find any inaccuracies, please click here to e-mail: spartyhawk@yahoo.com

NOTE: Average of three highest-scoring meets

2010-11

SECTIONAL SEEDING FORMULA RANKINGS

Through Jan. 29

(Key: * — non-IHSA-sanctioned team; / — number of meets participated in)(Sectional assignment key: HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; NN — Niles North; ST — Stevenson)

 
1. Carmel 150.375 (S)
2. Stevenson 149.542 (S)
3. Lake Forest 148.617 (S)
4. Glenbard West 146.838 (LP)
5. Fremd 146.042 (S)
6. Hinsdale Central 145.350 (HC)
7. Schaumburg 144.996 (NN)
8. Lyons Township 144.642 (HC)
9. Libertyville 144.293 (S)
10. Glenbard North 143.918 (LP)
11. New Trier 142.717 (NN)
12. Prospect 142.600 (NN)
13. Palatine 141.342 (S)
14. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.292 (HC)
15. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 140.458 (S)
16. Geneva 139.625 (LP)
17. Barrington 139.092 (S)
18. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.633 (HC)
19. St. Charles co-op 138.600 (LP)
20. Neuqua Valley 137.417 (HC)
21. DeKalb 136.967 (LP)
22. Oswego co-op 136.867 (HC)
23. Naperville North 136.650 (HC)
24. Warren 135.867 (S)
25. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 135.742 (LP)
26. Niles North 135.183 (NN)
27. Lake Park 135.125 (LP)
28. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 134.967 (HC)
29. Naperville Central 134.850 (HC)
30. Deerfield 134.808 (S)
31. Downers Grove South 133.933 (HC)
32. Conant 133.742 (NN)
33. Mundelein 133.500 (S)
34. Glenbard East 133.483 (LP)
35. Hersey 132.717 (S)
36. York 131.808 (LP)
37. Rolling Meadows 131.583 (NN)
38. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 131.242 (NN)
39. Oak Park-River Forest 130.383 (LP)
40. Glenbrook South 130.167 (NN)
41. Fenton 129.973 (LP)
42. Niles West 129.425 (NN)
43. Vernon Hills 127.908 (S)
44. Maine South 127.233 (NN)
45. Homewood-Flossmoor 127.142 (HC)
46. Leyden 126.608 (LP)
47. Downers Grove North 126.483 (HC)
48. Glenbard South 126.117 (LP)
49. Addison Trail 124.675 (LP)
50. Buffalo Grove 124.600 (S)
51. Glenbrook North 124.133 (NN)
52. Andrew 123.608 (HC)
53. Maine West 123.353 (NN)
54. Elk Grove 123.067 (NN)
55. Batavia 122.717 (LP)
56. Hinsdale South 121.892 (HC)
57. Willowbrook 120.638 (LP)
58. Riverside-Brookfield 118.017 (HC)
59. Evanston 115.833 (NN)
60. Wheeling 115.302 (S)
61. Highland Park 114.683 (S)
62. Morton 110.333 (HC)
63. Maine East 109.550 (NN)
64. Hoffman Estates 109.317 (NN)
65. *-St. Edward 103.892 (NN)
66. *-Plainfield North 93.767 (HC)

2009-10

SECTIONAL SEEDING FORMULA RANKINGS

Final

(Sectional assignment key: GW — Glenbard West; HC — Hinsdale Central; SCH — Schaumburg; ST — Stevenson)

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate; R — ranked state qualifier; A — at-large state qualifier; * — non-IHSA-sanctioned team)

1. R-Carmel 148.475 (ST)

2. R-Lyons Township 148.167 (HC)

3. R-Fremd 147.925 (SCH)

4. R-Glenbard West 147.625 (GW)

5. A-Glenbard North 146.493 (GW)

6. r-Stevenson 146.285 (ST)

7. A-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 146.275 (ST)

8. A-Lake Forest 146.017 (ST)

9. A-Hinsdale Central 145.367 (HC)

10. a-Warren 145.083 (ST)

11. r-Neuqua Valley 144.242 (GW)

12. r-Schaumburg 143.050 (SCH)

13. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 141.954 (HC)

14. Libertyville 141.842 (ST)

15. St. Charles co-op 141.733 (GW)

16. r-Prospect 141.192 (SCH)

17. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.483 (GW)

18. a-New Trier 141.167 (ST)

19. a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 141.100 (GW)

20. Barrington 140.042 (ST)

21. r-Palatine 139.850 (SCH)

22. r-Naperville North 139.808 (GW)

23. a-Geneva 139.183 (GW)

24. Niles West 138.775 (ST)

25. a-Maine South 138.767 (SCH)

26. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 138.700 (HC)

27. Oswego co-op 137.745 (GW)

28. Lake Park 136.875 (SCH)

29. Batavia 136.783 (GW)

30. a-Hersey 136.708 (SCH)

31. Downers Grove South 136.417 (HC)

32. a-Oak Park-River Forest 135.717 (HC)

33. Glenbrook North 135.405 (ST)

34. a-Leyden 135.300 (HC)

35. Wheaton Warrenville South 134.125 (GW)

36. Niles North 133.992 (ST)

37. Glenbrook South 133.000 (ST)

38. Deerfield 132.858 (ST)

39. Buffalo Grove 132.125 (SCH)

40. Andrew 131.692 (HC)

41. Homewood-Flossmoor 131.675 (HC)

42. Downers Grove North 131.325 (HC)

43. Glenbard South 130.850 (GW)

44. Glenbard East 130.783 (GW)

45. York 130.442 (HC)

46. Rolling Meadows 129.965 (SCH)

47. Mundelein 128.900 (ST)

48. Maine West 128.575 (SCH)

49. Naperville Central 127.750 (GW)

50. Addison Trail 126.558 (GW)

51. Hinsdale South 126.292 (HC)

52. Willowbrook 125.192 (HC)

53. Wheeling 124.183 (SCH)

54. Fenton 124.125 (GW)

55. Elk Grove 123.917 (SCH)

56. Evanston 123.800 (ST)

57. Highland Park 122.115 (ST)

58. Riverside-Brookfield 122.050 (HC)

59. Wheaton North co-op 118.817 (GW)

60. Hoffman Estates 117.375 (SCH)

61. Vernon Hills 114.533 (ST)

62. Elgin/Larkin co-op 112.783 (SCH)

63. Morton 112.733 (HC)

64. Conant 108.600 (SCH)

65. Maine East 106.067 (SCH)

66. *-Geneseo 103.738/2 (GW)

67. Rich Township co-op 90.275 (HC)

 

2008-9

SECTIONAL SEEDING FORMULA RANKINGS

Final

(Sectional assignment key: GW — Glenbard West; HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; ST — Stevenson)

1. Stevenson 150.192 (ST)

2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 149.908 (HC)

3. Fremd 148.900 (LP)

4. Glenbard North 147.900 (GW)

5. Carmel 147.692 (ST)

6. Lyons Township 147.150 (HC)

7. Hinsdale Central 145.792 (HC)

8. District 155 co-op 145.542 (ST)

9. Glenbard West 145.017 (GW)

10. Batavia 144.567 (GW)

11. Barrington 142.608 (ST)

12. New Trier 142.142 (ST)

13. St. Charles co-op 141.525 (GW)

14. Lake Forest 141.067 (ST)

15. Prospect 140.475 (LP)

16. Lincoln-Way co-op 139.642 (HC)

17. Schaumburg 139.367 (LP)

18. Neuqua Valley 139.325 (GW)

19. Libertyville 139.017 (ST)

20. S. Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.983 (GW)

21. Palatine 138.342 (LP)

22. Wheaton North co-op 138.133 (GW)

23. Rolling Meadows 137.517 (LP)

24. Lake Park 136.958 (LP)

25. Glenbrook South 136.447 (ST)

26. Niles West 136.167 (LP)

27. Wheaton Warrenville South 136.008 (GW)

28. Riverside-Brookfield ` 135.892 (HC)

29. Naperville North 135.767 (GW)

30. Waubonsie Valley 135.358 (GW)

31. Elk Grove 135.333 (LP)

32. Conant 135.092 (LP)

33. Oak Park-River Forest 134.958 (HC)

34. Buffalo Grove 134.900 (LP)

35. Geneva 134.508 (GW)

36. Oswego co-op 134.417 (GW)

37. Hersey 133.817 (LP)

38. Naperville Central 133.633 (GW)

39. Glenbrook North 133.617 (ST)

40. Niles North 133.333 (ST)

41. Downers Grove South 133.375 (HC)

42. Downers Grove North 133.025 (HC)

43. Mundelein 132.300 (ST)

44. Leyden 131.800 (HC)

45. Glenbard East 130.900 (GW)

46. Willowbrook 130.850 (HC)

47. Warren 129.375 (ST)

48. Andrew 129.183 (HC)

49. Hinsdale South 128.800 (HC)

50. Glenbard South 127.933 (GW)

51. Deerfield 127.625 (ST)

52. Maine South 127.283 (LP)

53. York 125.467 (HC)

54. Maine West 124.517 (LP)

55. Addison Trail 124.292 (GW)

56. Wheeling 122.508 (LP)

57. Elgin/Larkin co-op 120.925 (LP)

58. Hoffman Estates 120.583 (LP)

59. Fenton 120.067 (LP)

60. Highland Park 120.008 (ST)

61. Homewood-Flossmoor 117.342 (HC)

62. Morton 116.983 (HC)

63. Evanston 114.383 (ST)

64. Vernon Hills 110.300 (ST)

65. Geneseo 109.525/2 (NV)

66. Lakes 108.600 (ST)

67. Maine East 100.458 (LP)

68. Rich Township co-op 76.633 (HC)





2007-8

SECTIONAL SEEDING FORMULA

Final

 (Sectional assignment key: HC — Hinsdale Central; SCH — Schaumburg; NV — Neuqua Valley; STV — Stevenson)


  1. Fremd 150.033 (SCH)

  2. Warren 149.708 (STV)

  3. Stevenson 148.067 (STV)

  4. Glenbard North 147.590  (NV)
  5. Lyons Township 147.267 (HC)
  6. Carmel  146.092 (STV)  
  7. St. Charles co-op 145.550 (NV)

  8. Sandburg co-op 145.267 (HC)  

  9. Palatine 144.708 (SCH)

10. Glenbard West 144.000 (NV)

11, Lincoln-Way co-op 143.808 (HC)

12. Naperville North 141.417 (NV)

13. Batavia 141.267 (NV)

14. New Trier 140.350 (STV)

15. Conant 140.217 (SCH)

16. Barrington 140.092 (STV)

17. Hinsdale Central 138.858 (HC)

18. Riverside-Brookfield 138.833  (HC)

19. Lake Park 138.733 (SCH)

20. Wheaton North co-op 138.667 (NV)

21. Downers Grove South 138.583 (HC)

22. South Elgin/Bartlett co-op 138.317(SCH)

23. Prospect 137.733 (SCH)

24. Libertyville 137.483 (STV)

25. Waubonsie Valley 137.142 (NV)
26. Buffalo Grove 136.950 (STV) 

27. Neuqua Valley 136.633 (NV)

28. Oak Park-River Forest 136.350 (HC)

29. Glenbard East 136.008 (NV)

30. Willowbrook 135.908 (HC)

31. Naperville Central 135.783 (NV)

32. Hersey 134.935 (SCH)

33. Hinsdale South 134.867 (HC)

34. York 134.917 (HC)

35. Glenbrook North 134.550 (STV)

36. Glenbrook South 133.617 (STV)

37. Andrew 132.883  (HC)

38. Niles West 132.758 (SCH)
39. Elk Grove 132.742 (SCH)
40. Oswego co-op 132.642 (NV)

41. Lakes 132.267 (STV)

42. Lake Forest 132.133  (STV)

43. Leyden 131.983 (HC)

44. Geneva 131.900 (NV)
45. Deerfield 131.308 (STV)

46. Niles North  130.283  (SCH) 

47. Wheaton Warrenville South 131.175 (NV)

48. Downers Grove North 130.067 (HC)

49. Glenbard South 129.583 (NV)

50. Mundelein 129.327 (STV)

51. Schaumburg 129.143 (SCH)

52. Homewood-Flossmoor 128.908 (HC)

53. Maine West 127.742 (SCH)

54. Rolling Meadows 126.667 (SCH)

55. Addison Trail 125.333  (NV)

56. Maine South 124.050 (SCH)

57. Moline 124.308 (NV)

58. Fenton 119.217 (NV)

59. Evanston 118.125 (SCH)

60. Vernon Hills 116.433 (STV)

61. Highland Park 115.300 (STV)

62. Elgin/Larkin co-op 114.925 (SCH)

63. Morton 114.167 (HC)

64. Hoffman Estates 113.758  (SCH)

65. Wheeling 111.283 (STV)

66. Maine East 102.792 (SCH)

67. Geneseo 88.745 (NV)

68. Rock Island Alleman 70.525 (NV)

69. Prairie Ridge co-op 69.300/2 (STV)

70. Rich Township co-op 62.033 (HC)


(r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large sectional qualifier; R — ranked state qualifier; A — at-large state qualifier)