STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Conference standings

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018-19 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Conference standings
 
(including chronological results & upcoming league schedule)

2010-11 Conference standings

Updated through January 24

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

NORTH DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Niles North 5-0
2. Deerfield 4-1
3. Glenbrook North 3-2  

4. Maine West 2-3

5. Highland Park 1-4

6. Maine East 0-5 

 

Upcoming meets


Friday, Jan. 28
*CSL North Meet at Niles North, 6:30 p.m. (Overall title is 50/50 combination of regular-season results and CSL North Meet results)

 

Results
Tuesday, Dec. 7

* At Niles North 131.95, Deerfield 128.85
* At Maine West 129.65, Maine East 106.90
* At Glenbrook North 120.35, Highland Park 105.25

Monday, Dec. 13
* At Deerfield 133.75, Highland Park 113.90
* Niles North 130.90, At Maine East 106.80

Wednesday, Dec. 15

* At Glenbrook North 123.50, Maine West 114.85
Thursday, Jan. 6
* Niles North 135.80, At Glenbrook North 124.35
* Deerfield 130.40, At Maine East 109.20
* Maine West 122.06, At Highland Park 116.55
Tuesday, Jan. 11
* At Niles North 133.10, Maine West 59.10
* At Deerfield 132.90, Glenbrook North 120.10

Tuesday, Jan. 11
* At Highland Park 113.35, Maine East 101.05
Thursday, Jan. 20

* Deerfield 131.25, At Maine West 118.35
* Glenbrook North 122.70, At Maine East 106.50

Friday, Jan. 21

* At Niles North 132.95, Highland Park 113.25

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. New Trier 4-0  
2. Niles West 3-1

3. Glenbrook South 2-2
4. Maine South 1-3 

5. Evanston 0-4

Upcoming meets

Saturday, Jan. 29

*CSL South Meet at New Trier, 11 a.m. (Overall title is 50/50 combination of regular-season results and CSL South Meet results)

Results
Thursday, Dec. 9

* New Trier 133.20, At Maine South 120.40

* Niles West 126.90, At Evanston 102.50

Monday, Dec. 13

* Niles West 126.85, At Glenbrook South 122.55
Tuesday, Dec. 14
*At New Trier 137.60, Evanston 101.50
Tuesday, Jan. 4
* New Trier 133.45, At Niles West 129.90
* Glenbrook South 124.75, At Maine South 122.95
Wednesday, Jan. 12
*Niles West 131.25, At Maine South 124.05

Thursday, Jan. 13
* At Glenbrook South 129.85, Evanston 119.05
Thursday, Jan. 20
*
Maine South 121.65, At Evanston 114.80

Friday, Jan. 21
* New Trier 141.50, At Glenbrook South 130.65

DUPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

 

Regular-season standings 

 

1. Glenbard North 4-0   

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 3-1
3. Naperville Central 2-2
4. Naperville North 1-3
5. Glenbard East 0-4

Upcoming meets

Friday, Jan. 28
* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central, 6 p.m. (Overall conference champion determined by DVC Meet results only)

Results
Tuesday, Dec. 2
*Glenbard North 135.80, At Naperville North 129.20
*Wheaton Warrenville co-op 128.80, At Glenbard East 118.95

Wednesday, Dec. 8
*At Glenbard North 140.70, Naperville Central 132.10

Thursday, Dec. 9
*At Naperville North 145.85, Glenbard East 137.30
Thursday, Jan. 6
* At Naperville Central 135.20, Glenbard East 121.10
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 133.55, Naperville North 123.40 
Monday, Jan. 10
*
Glenbard North 140.90, At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 137.90
Thursday, Jan. 13
* At Naperville Central 136.40, Naperville North 133.80
Wednesday, Jan. 19
* Glenbard North 140.05, At Glenbard East 126.95
Thursday, Jan. 20
* At Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 134.30, Naperville Central 132.90

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE

 

Current standings 

 

1. DeKalb 2-0 (F, GS left)
2. Oswego co-op 3-1
3. Fenton 2-1 (D, left)

4. Glenbard South 1-2 (RB left)

5. Riverside-Brookfield 0-4

Upcoming meets

(Only IC opponents listed) 
Saturday, Jan. 29
*
Independents Conference Meet at Riverside-Brookfield, noon (Overall champion determined by conference meet results only)
 
Results
Wednesday, Dec. 1
*Fenton 121.85, At Glenbard South 114.45
Wednesday, Dec. 9
*Oswego co-op 128.75, At Glenbard South 116.15
Wednesday, Jan. 5
*
DeKalb 136.90, At Oswego co-op 133.60, Riverside-Brookfield 119.50 
Thursday, Jan. 6
* Glenbard South 124.15, At Riverside-Brookfield 115.45
Wednesday, Jan. 19
* Fenton 130.00, At Riverside-Brookfield 112.85
Monday, Jan. 24
*
At Oswego co-op 134.00, Fenton 129.85

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

 

Final standings


1. Prospect 5-0
2. Hersey 4-1

3. Rolling Meadows 3-2
4. Buffalo Grove 2-3
5. Elk Grove 1-4

6. Wheeling 0-5 

Upcoming meets

(Only MSL East opponents listed)

Friday, Jan. 28

*Mid-Suburban League Meet at Rolling Meadows, 6 p.m. (East/West conference champions determined by MSL dual standings only)

 

Results
Tuesday, Dec. 7
* Prospect 134.10, At Hersey 126.80
* At Rolling Meadows 128.30, Elk Grove 115.45
* Buffalo Grove 118.20, At Wheeling 111.00

Tuesday, Dec. 14
* Hersey 132,05, At Rolling Meadows 128.45, Buffalo Grove 115.10
Wednesday, Dec. 15
* At Prospect 140.40, Elk Grove 123.65
Wednesday, Jan. 5
* Hersey 133.00, Elk Grove 122.75, At Wheeling 111.855
Thursday, Jan. 6
*
At Prospect 139.40, Buffalo Grove 119.40
Wednesday, Jan. 12
* Prospect 141.50, At Rolling Meadows 134.70, Wheeling 116.65
* Buffalo Grove 126.20, At Elk Grove 122.80

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

WEST DIVISION

 

Final standings


1. Schaumburg 5-0
2. Fremd 4-1

3. Palatine 3-2

4. Barrington 2-3
5. Conant 1-4

6. Hoffman Estates 0-5  

Upcoming meets

(Only MSL West opponents listed)
Friday, Jan. 28

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Rolling Meadows, 6 p.m.  (West/East conference champions determined by MSL dual standings only)

 

Results
(Only MSL West opponents listed)
Tuesday, Dec. 7
*At Schaumburg 142.40, Barrington 133.20
Wednesday, Dec. 8
*At Fremd 144.50, Palatine 139.25
*Conant 130.25, At Hoffman Estates 109.10
Monday, Dec. 13
*At Palatine 136.05, Conant 131.75
Wednesday, Dec. 15
* Fremd 141.20, Barrington 128.25, At Hoffman Estates 102.80
Tuesday, Jan. 4
*Schaumburg 140.45, Fremd 139.95, At Conant 126.25
Wednesday, Jan. 5
* At Palatine 138.25, Barrington 130.55
Tuesday, Jan. 11
* At Schaumburg 144.10, Palatine 142.35, Hoffman Estates 102.45
* At Barrington 138.95, Conant 132.20

NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

Final regular-season standings


1. Stevenson 5-0
2. Lake Forest 4-1
3. Libetyville 3-2

4. Mundelein 2-3
5. Warren 1-4
6. Vernon Hills 0-5


Upcoming meets
(Only NSC opponents listed)

Friday, Jan. 28
*North Suburban Conference Meet at Vernon Hills, 6 p.m. (Overall champion 50/50 combination of regular season and NSC Meet results)


Results
(Only NSC opponents listed)
Wednesday, Dec. 1
*At Lake Forest 145.65, Libertyville 141.75
*Mundelein 127.30, At Vernon Hills 119.05
*At Stevenson 140.75, Warren 127.50
Wednesday, Dec. 8

*At Stevenson 147.85, Lake Forest 146.75

*At Libertyville 138.20, Mundelein 123.50

*Warren 136.55, At Vernon Hills 126.50
Wednesday, Dec. 15

* Stevenson 141.30, At Vernon Hills 121.75

* At Libertyville 138.45, Warren 124.10
Wednesday, Jan. 5
* At Stevenson 144.15, Mundelein 120.20
* At Libertyville 144.25, Vernon Hills 124.65
Thursday, Jan. 6
* At Lake Forest 145.20, Warren 135.60
Wednesday, Jan. 19
* Stevenson 148.40, At Libertyville 144.98

* At Lake Forest 146.90, Vernon Hills 128.00
Wednesday, Jan. 19
* At Mundelein 135.65, Warren 135.05

Monday, Jan. 24
* Lake Forest 149.55, At Mundelein 134.85
 

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

 

Regular-season standings


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 3-0
2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2-1
3. Homewood-Flossmoor 1-2
4. Andrew 0-3

Upcoming meets

(Only SWSC opponents listed)
 
Saturday, Jan. 29
*Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East, 11 a.m. (Conference champion determined by SWSC Meet results only)
 

Results

(Only SWSC opponents listed)

Wednesday, December 8
* At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 121.65, Andrew 118.45
*
Lincoln-Way co-op 121.50, At Homewood-Flossmoor 118.90
Thursday, Dec. 16

* At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 120.00, Homewood-Flossmoor 118.00
Wednesday, Jan. 5
* Homewood-Flossmoor 122.80, At Andrew 111.30

Tuesday, Jan. 11
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 131.45, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 123.00

Wednesday, Jan. 19
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 135.80, Andrew 118.35

UPSTATE EIGHT CONFERENCE

 

Current standings


1T. Geneva 5-1  
1T. St. Charles co-op 5-1
1T. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 5-1   

4. Neuqua Valley 3-3
5. Lake Park 2-4
6. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 1-5 
7. Batavia 0-6 
 

Upcoming meets
(Only UEC opponents listed)

Saturday, Jan. 29
* At Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Lake Park, 1 p.m. Final overall standings (50/50 UEC Meet/dual standings)

Results
Tuesday, Nov. 30
* At Geneva 133.00, Lake Park 130.35
Wednesday, Dec. 1
* Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 135.20, St. Charles co-op 128.85, At Neuqua Valley 123.10
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 128.80, At Batavia 119.50
Tuesday, Dec. 7
* At Neuqua Valley 137.50, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 129.65
Wednesday, Dec. 8
* Geneva 137.05, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 134.45, Batavia 118.20
* St. Charles co-op 134.65, At Lake Park 130.80
Tuesday, Dec. 14
* At Geneva 134.70, Neuqua Valley 125.40
Wednesday, Dec. 15
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 139.10, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 127.75
* St. Charles co-op 137.30, At Batavia 119.45
Wednesday, Jan. 5
* St. Charles co-op 135.35, At Geneva 134.40
* Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 135.475, At Lake Park 132.675, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 127.225
* Neuqua Valley 134.90, At Batavia 122.30
Wednesday, Jan. 12

* Geneva 138.75, St. Charles co-op 136.775, At Neuqua Valley 128.375, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 128.05
* Lake Park 134.30, At Batavia 122.55

Tuesday, Jan. 18
* At Neuqua Valley 137.95, Lake Park 136.05

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION 

 

Regular-season standings


1. Downers Grove South 5-0
2T. Addison Trail 3-2
2T. Leyden 3-2
4T. Hinsdale South 2-3
4T. Willowbrook 2-3
6. Morton 0-5 

Upcoming meets

Saturday, Jan 29
*West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Willowbrook, 2 p.m. (Overall champion 50/50 combination of regular season and Gold Meet results)

Results
Wednesday, Dec. 1
*At Hinsdale South 120.50, Morton 111.30
Thursday, Dec. 9
*Downers Grove South 131.60, At Morton 109.80
*At Leyden 124.50, Hinsdale South 116.80
*At Willowbrook 119.90, Addison Trail 119.55
Monday, Dec. 13
*At Addison Trail 125.85, Leyden 125.25
Wednesday, Dec. 15
*At Downers Grove South 127.75, Willowbrook 103.35
Monday, Dec. 20
*At Hinsdale South 118.60, Willowbrook 117.20
Wednesday, Jan. 5
* At Downers Grove South 130.45, Addison Trail 87.50
Thursday, Jan. 6
* Leyden 128.40, At Morton 106.40
Thursday, Jan. 13
* At Leyden 123.40, Willowbrook 105.35
* At Addison Trail 112.20, Morton 108.00
Thursday, Jan. 20
*
At Downers Grove South 132.70, Leyden 123.95

* At Addison Trail 121.15, Hinsdale South 119.45
* Willowbrook 119.30, At Morton 109.90
Monday, Jan. 24
*
Downers Grove South 135.30, At Hinsdale South 124.20

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

SILVER DIVISION

 

Regular-season standings


1. Hinsdale Central 5-0
2. Lyons Township 4-1

3. Glenbard West 3-2
4. York 2-3

5. Oak Park-River Forest 1-3

6. Downers Grove North 0-5

Upcoming meets


Saturday, Jan. 29
West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at York, 10 a.m. (Overall champion is 50/50 combination of regular season and Silver Meet results)


Results
Wednesday, Dec. 8

* At Lyons Township 143.10, Glenbard West 141.35

* Hinsdale Central 136.80, At Oak Park-River Forest 120.20

* At York 131.80 Downers Grove North 122.15
Wednesday, Dec. 15
* At Glenbard West 144.60, York 125.25

* At Hinsdale Central 143.75, Lyons Township 142.75
* Oak Park-River Forest 123.95, At Downers Grove North 121.70
Wednesday, Jan. 5
* At Glenbard West 147.35, Downers Grove North 125.50
* Hinsdale Central 144.20, At York 127.70
* At Lyons Township 144.55, Oak Park-River Forest 131.10
Monday, Jan. 10
* At Hinsdale Central 146.20, Glenbard West 144.30
* Lyons Township 141.70, At Downers Grove North 125.75
Thursday, Jan. 13
* York 130.30, At Oak Park-River Forest 128.80
Wednesday, Jan. 19

* At Lyons Township 144.50, York 128.55

Thursday, Jan. 20
* Hinsdale Central 144.70, At Downers Grove North 128.20
Monday, Jan. 24
*
At Glenbard West 146.95, Oak Park-River Forest 131.25

2009-10 Conference standings

Updated through January 26

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

NORTH DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Glenbrook North 5-0

2. Niles North 4-1  

3. Deerfield 3-2

4. Maine West 2-3 
5. Highland Park 1-4

6. Maine East 0-5

 

Results

 

Tuesday, Dec. 8
* At Deerfield 121.45, Maine East 93.00
Thursday, Dec. 10
* Glenbrook North 131.90, At Niles North 131.15

* At Maine West 124.45, Highland Park 119.85

Monday, Dec. 14
* At Glenbrook North 130.95, Deerfield 124.60
* Niles North 125.40, At Maine West 122.70
* Highland Park 104.75, At Maine East 90.55
Thursday, Jan. 7
* At Glenbrook North 132.10, Maine East 51.45
Tuesday, Jan. 12
* At Niles North 135.90, Maine East 87.40
* Glenbrook North 132.30, At Maine West 127.40
* Deerfield 128.20, At Highland Park 119.10

Friday, Jan. 15
* Maine West 130.35, At Maine East 105.25
Thursday, Jan. 21
* Glenbrook North 132.25, At Highland Park 115.95
Thursday, Jan. 21
* Niles North 131.20, At Deerfield 128.60
Tuesday, Jan. 26
* At Deerfield 133.65, Maine West 102.10 (rescheduled from 1/7)
* Niles North 131.55, At Highland Park 122.95 (rescheduled from 1/7)

 
Upcoming meets

Friday, Jan. 29
*
Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Glenbrook North, 6:30 p.m.

Final dual standings: 1. Glenbrook North, 2. Niles North, 3. Deerfield, 4. Maine West, 5. Highland Park, 6. Maine East
Final overall standings (50/50 CSL North Meet/dual standings): TBD

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1
. Niles West 4-0
2. Maine South 3-1  

3. New Trier 2-2 
4. Glenbrook South 1-3
5
. Evanston 0-4 


Results

Tuesday, Dec. 8
* Maine South 136.15, At Glenbrook South 129.25

* Niles West 134.225, At New Trier 131.55

Tuesday, Dec. 15
* Glenbrook South 127.50, At Evanston 120.15
Wednesday, Dec. 16
* At Niles West 135.35,
Maine South 133.85
Tuesday, Jan. 5
* At
Maine South 137.25, Evanston 120.55
* At New Trier 136.55, Glenbrook South 129.75
Tuesday, Jan. 12
* At Niles West 135.275, Evanston 117.45
Thursday, Jan. 14
* Niles West 142.10, At Glenbrook South 134.90
Tuesday, Jan. 19
* New Trier 138.45, At Evanston 129.10
Thursday, Jan. 21
* Maine South 138.90, At New Trier 137.235

Upcoming meets

Friday, Jan. 29

* Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Glenbrook South, 6:30 p.m.

Final dual standings: 1. Niles West, 2. Maine South, 3. New Trier, 4. Glenbrook South, 5. Evanston
Final overall standings (50/50 CSL South Meet/dual standings): TBD

DUPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

 

Final regular-season standings 

 

1. Glenbard North 5-0

2T. Wheaton Warrenville South 3-1 (no dual NN)

2T. Naperville North 3-1 (no dual WWS)

4T. Naperville Central 1-3 (no dual GE)

4T. Glenbard East 1-3 (no dual NC)
6. Wheaton North co-op 0-5

 

Results

 

Wednesday, Dec. 2
* At Glenbard North 139.60, Naperville North 135.85

Thursday, Dec. 3
* At Wheaton Warrenville South 127.65, Glenbard East 125.30
* At Naperville Central 129.65, Wheaton North co-op 113.00

Thursday, Dec. 10
* Glenbard North 139.35, At Naperville Central 126.50
At Naperville North 137.30, Glenbard East 126.40
* At Wheaton Warrenville South 130.30, Wheaton North co-op 116.70
Thursday, Jan. 7
*
Glenbard East at Naperville Central (canceled)
* Wheaton Warrenville South at Naperville North (canceled)
Wednesday, Jan. 13
*
At Glenbard North 142.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 130.05

Thursday, Jan. 14
At Naperville North 138.60, Naperville Central 123.00
*
Glenbard East 127.95, At Wheaton North co-op 119.15
Monday, Jan. 18
*
At Glenbard North 144.50, Glenbard East 129.45
Thursday, Jan. 21
* Wheaton Warrenville South 134.05, At Naperville Central 122.40
* At Naperville North 140.80, Wheaton North co-op 117.15
Monday, Jan. 25
* Glenbard North 146.95, At Wheaton North co-op 115.25 (rescheduled from Jan. 7)


Upcoming meets

Friday, Jan. 29

* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville North, 6 p.m.
(Conference champion determined by DVC Meet results only)


Final dual standings: T1. Glenbard North, 2T. Naperville North and Wheaton Warrenville South, 4T. Glenbard East and Naperville Central, 5. Wheaton North co-op

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE

 

Current standings 

 

1. Geneva 5-0
2. Batavia 4-1
3. Oswego co-op 1-2 (F, GS left)
5. Riverside-Brookfield 1-3 (GS left)

5. Glenbard South 0-2 (F, O, RB left)
6. Fenton 0-3 (GS, O left)

Results

(Only IC opponents listed)

Monday, Nov. 23
* At Batavia 129.40, Oswego co-op 128.50
Wednesday, Dec. 2
* At Geneva 133.70, Riverside-Brookfield 113.80
Wednesday, Dec. 9
At Batavia 135.85, Fenton 123.25
Tuesday, Dec. 15
* Oswego co-op 135.10, Batavia 133.60, At Riverside-Brookfield 111.25
Wednesday, Dec. 16
* At Geneva 136.60, Glenbard South 131.25
Monday, Jan. 4
*
Geneva 138.80, Batavia 136.55 (at St. Charles Gymnastics Club)
Wednesday, Jan. 6
* At Geneva 138.95, Fenton 121.05
Thursday, Jan. 7
* Glenbard South at Riverside-Brookfield (postponed)
Wednesday, Jan. 20
*
Batavia 136.25, At Glenbard South 130.75
* At Riverside-Brookfield 123.05, Fenton 122.90
Monday, Jan. 25
* Geneva 137.10, At Oswego co-op 134.30
 
Upcoming meets
 
Saturday, Jan. 30
* Independents Conference Meet at Oswego High School, noon
(Meet results determine conference champion)


Final dual standings: TBD

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

 

Final standings


1. Prospect 5-0
2. Hersey 
4-1

3. Buffalo Grove 3-2
4. Rolling Meadows 2-3
5. Wheeling 1-4
6. Elk Grove 0-5

Results

(Only MSL East opponents listed)

Tuesday, Dec. 8
* At Hersey 136.65, Elk Grove 124.10
* At Prospect 129.90, Wheeling 114.55
Wednesday, Dec. 9
* Buffalo Grove 130.05, At Rolling Meadows 129.145
Tuesday, Dec. 15
* Hersey 132.40, At Rolling Meadows 125.65
Thursday, Dec. 17
* At Buffalo Grove 127.65, Wheeling 119.15, Elk Grove 116.80
Wednesday, Jan. 6
*
Prospect 135.70, Rolling Meadows 129.05, At Elk Grove 122.35
* At Hersey 136.80, Wheeling 118.40
Monday, Jan. 11
* Rolling Meadows 126.75, At Wheeling 123.70
Tuesday, Jan. 12
* At Prospect 142.00, Hersey 136.55, Buffalo Grove 131.45

Friday, Jan. 29

*Mid-Suburban League Meet at Schaumburg, 6 p.m. (East/West conference champions determined by MSL dual standings only)


*Final MSL East Division standings: 1. Prospect, 2. Hersey, 3. Buffalo Grove, 4. Rolling Meadows, 5. Wheeling, 6. Elk Grove

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

WEST DIVISION

 

Final standings


1. Fremd 5-0
2. Palatine 4-1
3. Barrington 3-2
4. Schaumburg 2-3
5. Hoffman Estates 1-4
6. Conant 0-5

Results

(Only MSL West opponents listed)

Wednesday, Dec. 9
* At Palatine 141.30, Schaumburg 134.80
Thursday, Dec. 10
* Fremd  141.75, At Conant 94.80
* At Barrington 124.85, Hoffman Estates 109.45
Wednesday, Dec. 16
* Fremd 140.55, At Hoffman Estates 116.30
* At Barrington 138.60, Schaumburg 136.60, Conant 102.80
Thursday, Jan. 7
*
At Fremd 148.55, Schaumburg 141.00
* Palatine 137.70, Hoffman Estates 99.90, At Conant 96.00
Tuesday, Jan. 12
* Fremd 145.90, Palatine 140.55, At Barrington 135.10
Thursday, Jan. 14
*
At Schaumburg 141.50, Hoffman Estates 113.25


Upcoming meets
Friday, Jan. 29

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Schaumburg, 6 p.m.  (West/East conference champions determined by MSL dual standings only)


* Final MSL West Division standings: 1. Fremd, 2. Palatine, 3. Barrington, 4. Schaumburg, 5. Hoffman Estates, 6. Conant

NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

Current standings


1. Stevenson 5-0

2. Lake Forest 4-1
3. Warren 3-2
4. Libetyville 2-3
5. Mundelein 1-4
6. Vernon Hills 0-5


Results
(Only NSC opponents listed)

Wednesday, Dec. 2
* Stevenson 141.70, At Lake Forest 140.65

* Libertyville 130.15, At Mundelein 125.45, Vernon Hills 106.80 
Wednesday, Dec. 9
* At Lake Forest 142.60, Warren 136.05, Mundelein 115.85
* At Stevenson 140.80, Libertyville 136.35
Wednesday, Jan. 6

* Lake Forest 142.30, At Vernon Hills 114.50
* Stevenson 145.80, At Mundelein 129.35
* Warren 138.20, At Libertyville 133.80
Wednesday, Jan. 20
*
Lake Forest 143.95, At Libertyville 142.15
* At Stevenson 143.85, Warren 140.40,  Vernon Hills 94.80 (Wed., Jan. 20)

Upcoming meets
(Only NSC opponents listed)


Thursday, Jan. 28
* North Suburban Conference Meet at Stevenson, 6 p.m.


Final dual standings: TBD

Final overall standings (50/50 NSC Meet/dual standings): TBD

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 4-0
2T. Andrew 2-2
2T. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2-2

2T. Homewood-Flossmor 2-2
5. Rich Township co-op 0-4


Results

(Only SWSC opponents listed)

Wednesday, Dec. 9
* At Andrew 135.90, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 134.05
*
At Lincoln-Way co-op 133.40, Homewood-Flossmoor 122.10
Wednesday, Dec. 16
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 133.50, At Homewood-Flossmoor 127.50, Rich Township co-op 79.80
Wednesday, Jan. 6
*
At Homewood-Flossmoor 131.85, Andrew 127.05
Thursday, Jan. 14
*
Lincoln-Way co-op 137.75, At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.00
Wednesday, Jan. 20
*
Lincoln-Way co-op 131.80, Andrew 125.05, Rich Township co-op 85.40


Upcoming meets

Saturday, Jan. 30

*Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East, 11 a.m. (Conference champion determined by SWSC Meet results only)

UPSTATE EIGHT CONFERENCE

 

Current standings


1. Neuqua Valley 4-1
2. St. Charles co-op 2-1 (EL, LP left)
3. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 3-2
4. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 2-2 (EL left)
5
. Lake Park 1-3 (SC left)
6. Elgin/Larkin co-op 0-3 (SEBS, SC left)

Results


Monday, Dec. 7
* St. Charles co-op 137.95, At Neuqua Valley 137.35, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood 134.85
Thusday, Dec. 10
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 136.20, Lake Park 129.55, Elgin/Larkin co-op 112.60
Wednesday, Jan. 6
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 139.60, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.40, St. Charles co-op 133.85
* Neuqua Valley 139.00, At Lake Park 131.45, Elgin/Larkin co-op 83.55
Wednesday, Jan. 20
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 140.75, At Lake Park 136.95
* At Neuqua Valley 144.25, Waubonsive Valley/Metea Valley co-op 139.175, Elgin/Larkin co-op 107.575

Upcoming meets

 Friday, Jan. 29
*
Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Lake Park (east campus), 6 p.m.
* Lake Park vs. St. Charles co-op (determined by UEC Meet results), 6 p.m.

Final dual standings: TBD
Final overall standings (50/50 UEC Meet/dual standings): TBD

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION 

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Downers Grove South 5-0
2. Leyden
 4-1
3T. Addison Trail 2-3
3T. Hinsdale South 2-3
3T. Willowbrook 2-3
6. Morton 0-5

Results

Wednesday, Dec. 9
*At Downers Grove South 130.60, Willowbrook 119.45
Thursday, Dec. 10
* At Leyden 133.10, Addison Trail 120.35
* Hinsdale South 115.10, At Morton 110.05
Thursday, Dec. 17
* At Leyden 133.40, Morton 107.30
* Downers Grove South 126.40, At Addison Trail 118.05
* Willowbrook 122.00, At Hinsdale South 119.10
Thursday, Jan. 7
*
At Leyden 132.40, Willowbook 117.45
Thursday, Jan. 14
*
At Hinsdale South 124.00, Addison Trail 117.25
* Willowbrook 119.50, At Morton 111.60
Friday, Jan. 15
*
Downers Grove South 136.80, At Leyden 136.15
Tuesday, Jan. 19
*
At Downers Grove South 134.55, Hinsdale South 127.15
* Addison Trail 128.70, At Morton 116.55 (rescheduled from 1/7)
Thursday, Jan. 21
*
At Downers Grove South 137.00, Morton 104.90
* Leyden 132.30, At Hinsdale South 119.75

* At Addison Trail 125.45, Willowbrook 123.80


Upcoming meets

Saturday, Jan 30

*West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden (west campus), 10 a.m.

Final dual standings: 1. Downers Grove South, 2. Leyden, 3T. Addison Trail, Hinsdale South and Willowbrook, 5. Morton
Final overall standings (50/50 Gold Meet/dual standings): TBD


WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

SILVER DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Lyons Township 5-0

2. Glenbard West 4-1
3. Hinsdale Central 3-2

4. Oak Park-River Forest 2-3

5. Downers Grove North 1-4
6. York 0-5

 

Results

Tuesday, Dec. 1
*
Lyons Township 143.55, At York 122.70
Wednesday, Dec. 9

* Glenbard West 143.00, At York 121.75
* At Lyons Township 142.90, Hinsdale Central 139.20
* At Oak Park-River Forest 129.55, Downers Grove North 126.55
Wednesday, Dec. 16
* Lyons Township 148.60, At Oak Park-River Forest 137.45
* Glenbard West 144.55, At Downers Grove North 130.00
* At Hinsdale Central 135.65, York 126.15
Wednesday, Jan. 6
*
At Lyons Township 146.80, Downers Grove North 130.60
* At Glenbard West 145.05, Hinsdale Central 142.35
* Oak Park-River Forest 133.95, At York 126.55
Monday, Jan. 11
* Glenbard West 138.15, At Oak Park-River Forest 130.65
Friday, Jan. 15
*
At Hinsdale Central 146.70, Downers Grove North 128.25
Wednesday, Jan. 20
*
Lyons Township 147.85, At Glenbard West 145.75
* At Downers Grove North 132.95, York 131.15
Thursday, Jan. 21
* At Hinsdale Central 141.65, Oak Park-River Forest 131.95


Upcoming meets

Saturday, Jan. 30
* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Oak Park-River Forest, 2:30 p.m.
Final dual standings: 1. Lyons Township, 2. Glenbard West, 3. Hinsdale Central, 4. Oak Park-River Forest, 5. Downers Grove North, 6. York
Final overall standings: (50/50 Silver meet/dual standings): TBD

2008-9 Conference standings

STANDINGS WITH UPCOMING LEAGUE SCHEDULE & RESULTS

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

NORTH DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Glenbrook North 5-0

2. Niles North 4-1 

3. Maine West 3-2 

4. Deerfield 2-3 

5. Highland Park 1-4

6. Maine East 0-5 

 

This season's results

 

Thursday, Dec. 11
*Glenbrook North 123.95, At Deerfield 115.25
*At Niles North 125.05, Maine West 120.75
Monday, Dec. 15
*Glenbrook North 128.35, At Maine East 87.30
*At Niles North 129.10, Highland Park 114.10
*At Maine West 121.90, Deerfield 119.95
Thursday, Jan. 8
*At Glenbrook North 132.90, Maine West 118.35
*At Deerfield 128.40, Highland Park 120.50
*Niles North 121.20, At Maine East 90.80
Tuesday, Jan. 13
*At Glenbrook North 132.80, Highland Park 112.98
*At Niles North 131.25, Deerfield 126.15
Friday, Jan. 16
*At Maine West 126.55, Maine East 92.85
Thursday, Jan. 22
*At Glenbrook North 133.35, Niles North 130.60
Friday, Jan. 23
*Maine West 123.55, At Highland Park 113.50
*Deerfield 124.10, At Maine East 98.70
Tuesday, Jan. 27
*At Highland Park 117.95, Maine East 68.05

Friday, Jan. 30

*Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Maine East 

1. Niles North 134.025, 2. Glenbrook North 133.35, 3. Maine West 125.10, 4. Deerfield 124.30, 5. Highland Park 114.725, 6. Maine East 96.25

Final dual standings: 1. Glenbrook North 5-0, 2. Niles North 4-1, 3. Maine West 3-2, 4. Deerfield 2-3, 5. Highland Park 1-4, 6. Maine East 0-5

Final overall standings (50/50 CSL North Meet/dual standings): 1T. Niles North and Glenbrook North, 3. Maine West, 4. Deerfield, 5. Highland Park, 6. Maine East

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. New Trier 4-0 

2. Niles West 3-1

3. Glenbrook South 2-2

4. Maine South 1-3

5. Evanston 0-4


This season's results

 

Tuesday, Dec. 9
*Niles West 128.80, At Maine South 123.30
Wednesday, Dec. 10
*At Glenbrook South 128.25, Evanston 106.60
Tuesday, Dec. 16
*New Trier 137.60, At Glenbrook South 137.40
*Maine South 113.30, At Evanston 109.15
Tuesday, Jan. 6

*At Niles West 135.60, Glenbrook South 128.75
*At New Trier 135.40, Evanston 109.80
Monday, Jan. 12
*New Trier 137.55, At Maine South 121.55
Thursday, Jan. 15
*Niles West 127.10, At Evanston 116.90
Tuesday, Jan. 20
*New Trier 141.30, At Niles West 136.30
Thursday, Jan. 22
*Glenbrook South 136.30, At Maine South 126.55
Thursday, Jan. 29
*Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Maine South

1. New Trier 137.175, 2. Niles West 134.875, 3. Glenbrook South 131.25, 4. Maine South 122.60, 5. Evanston 112.05

Final dual standings: 1. New Trier 4-0, 2. Niles West 3-1, 3. Glenbrook South 2-2, 4. Maine South 1-3, 5. Evanston 0-4

Final overall standings (50/50 CSL South Meet/dual standings): 1. New Trier, 2. Niles West, 3. Glenbrook South, 4. Maine South, 5. Evanston

DuPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

 

Current standings 

 

1. Glenbard North 5-0 

2. Wheaton North co-op 4-1

3. Naperville North 3-2

4. Wheaton Warrenville South 2-3

5. Glenbard East 1-4 

6. Naperville Central 0-5 

This season's results

 

Thursday, Dec. 4
*At Glenbard North 146.65, Naperville Central 128.15
Wednesday, Dec. 10
*At Glenbard North 148.15, Wheaton North co-op 138.05
Thursday, Dec. 11
*At Naperville North 134.85, Naperville Central 129.20
*At Wheaton Warrenville South 133.65, Glenbard East 128.80
Thursday, Dec. 18
*At Wheaton North co-op 135.05, Glenbard East 127.20
*At Naperville North 136.10, Wheaton Warrenville South 131.35
Wednesday, Jan. 7
*At Glenbard North 142.35, Naperville North 135.25
Thursday, Jan. 8
*Wheaton North co-op 135.45, At Wheaton Warrenville South 134.80
*At Glenbard East 130.60, Naperville Central 129.45
Tuesday, Jan. 13
*Glenbard North 142.75, At Wheaton Warrenville South 137.40
Thursday, Jan. 15
*Wheaton North co-op 139.00, At Naperville Central 136.20
*Naperville North 135.95, At Glenbard East 130.75
Thursday, Jan. 22
*Glenbard North 143.70, At Glenbard East 126.10
*At Wheaton North 137.20, Naperville North 124.35
*Wheaton Warrenville South 135.15, At Naperville Central 132.40
Friday, Jan. 30
*DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville North
(Conference champion determined by DVC Meet results only)

1. Glenbard North 144.05, 2T. Naperville North  and Wheaton North 134.85, 4. Wheaton Warrenville South 131.85, 5. Glenbard East 127.625, 6. Naperville Central, 127.05.

Final dual standings: 1. Glenbard North 5-0, 2. Wheaton North co-op 4-1, 3. Naperville North 3-2, 4. Wheaton Warrenville South 2-3, 5. Glenbard East  1-4, 6. Naperville Central 0-5.

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE

 

Final regular-season standings 

 

1. Batavia 5-0 

2. Riverside-Brookfield 3-1 (no dual with F)

3. Geneva 3-2 

4. Glenbard South 2-3

5. Oswego co-op 1-4 

6. Fenton 0-4 (no dual with RB)


This season's results

(Only IC opponents listed)

Monday, Nov. 24
*At Batavia 137.55, Oswego co-op 130.15
Monday, Dec. 1
*Batavia 132.80, At Riverside-Brookfield 128.15
Tuesday, Dec. 2
*At Geneva 127.65, Fenton 108.20
Wednesday, Dec. 3
*At #Glenbard South 124.75, Fenton 118.25
Monday, Dec. 8
*At Riverside-Brookfield 133.05, Geneva 131.25
Wednesday, Dec. 10
*At Batavia 138.95, Fenton 118.80
*At Glenbard South 124.65, Oswego co-op 123.95
Wednesday, Dec. 17
*Geneva 132.55, At Glenbard South 123.50
Monday, Jan. 5
*At Batavia 142.20, Geneva 137.10
Wednesday, Jan. 7
*At Oswego co-op 133.80, Fenton 114.70
Thursday, Jan. 8
*Riverside-Brookfield 132.83, At Glenbard South 125.95
Tuesday, Jan. 20
*At Geneva 132.20, Oswego co-op 127.65  
Wednesday, Jan. 21
*At Batavia 142.00, Glenbard South 127.30
Thursday, Jan. 22
*At  Riverside-Brookfield 136.25, Oswego co-op 127.45
Saturday, Jan. 31
*Independents Conference Meet at Glenbard South

(Meet results determine conference champion)

1. Batavia 142.90, 2. Riverside-Brookfield 134.50, 3. Oswego co-op 133.625, 4. Geneva 132.30, 5. Glenbard South 128.35, 6. Fenton 121.70

Final dual standings: 1. Batavia 5-0, 2. Riverside-Brookfield 3-1, 3. Geneva 3-2, 4. Glenbard South  2-3, 5. Oswego co-op 1-4, 6. Fenton 0-4.

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Prospect 5-0 

2. Rolling Meadows 4-1 

3. Elk Grove 3-2

4. Buffalo Grove 2-3 

5. Hersey 1-4 

6. Wheeling 0-5


This season's results

(Only MSL East opponents listed)

Tuesday, Dec. 9
*Prospect 137.40, At Elk Grove 133.85
*Rolling Meadows 136.00, At Wheeling 120.75
*Buffalo Grove 131.20, At Hersey 129.70
Tuesday, Dec. 16
*Prospect 139.07, Buffalo Grove 129.05, At Wheeling 119.85
Tuesday, Dec. 16
*Rolling Meadows 132.75, At Hersey 129.85
Thursday, Jan. 8
*At Prospect 139.80, Hersey 134.25
*Rolling Meadows 137.05, Elk Grove 134.70, At Buffalo Grove 133.75
Saturday, Jan. 24
*Prospect 142.45, At Rolling Meadows 138.55
Friday, Jan. 23

*At Elk Grove 135.35, Hersey 130.60, Wheeling 122.20

Friday, Jan. 30

*Mid-Suburban League Meet at Wheeling (East/West conference champions determined by MSL dual standings only)

1. Fremd 146.10, 2. Barrington 140.025, 3. Prospect 137.60, 4. Buffalo Grove 134.025, 5. Conant 133.675, 6. Rolling Meadows 133.125, 7. Elk Grove 129.275, 8. Hersey 127.325, 9. Schaumburg 126.325, 10. Wheeling 122.00, 11. Hoffman Estates 117.00, 12. Palatine 107.475.

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

WEST DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Fremd 5-0

2. Barrington 4-1 

3. Palatine 3-2 

4. Schaumburg 2-3

5. Conant 1-4 

6. Hoffman Estates 0-5 


This season's results

(Only MSL West opponents listed)

Tuesday, Dec. 9
*Fremd 148.45, Barrington 140.25
Wednesday, Dec. 10
*Schaumburg 139.95, At Hoffman Estates 116.90
*At Palatine 132.75, Conant 124.50
Wednesday, Dec. 17
*At Fremd 147.00, Hoffman Estates 109.10
*Barrington 140.55, Palatine 135.15, At Schaumburg 131.65
Wednesday, Jan. 7
*Fremd 143.075, At Palatine 135.30
*At Barrington 137.55, Conant 128.85, Hoffman Estates 111.30
Tuesday, Jan. 20
*Fremd 145.50, Schaumburg 137.10, At Conant 133.70
Friday, Jan. 23
*At Palatine 141.15, Hoffman Estates 124.55
Friday, Jan. 30

*Mid-Suburban League Meet at Wheeling  (West/East conference champions determined by MSL dual standings only)

1. Fremd 146.10, 2. Barrington 140.025, 3. Prospect 137.60, 4. Buffalo Grove 134.025, 5. Conant 133.675, 6. Rolling Meadows 133.125, 7. Elk Grove 129.275, 8. Hersey 127.325, 9. Schaumburg 126.325, 10. Wheeling 122.00, 11. Hoffman Estates 117.00, 12. Palatine 107.475.

NORTH SUBURBAN LEAGUE

 

Current standings


1. Stevenson 6-0

2. Lake Forest 5-1

3. Libetyville 4-2 

4. Mundelein 3-3

5. Warren 2-4 

6. Vernon Hills 1-5

7. Lakes 0-6


Upcoming meets

(Only NSC opponents listed)


This season's results

(Only NSC opponents listed)

Wednesday, Dec. 3
*Stevenson 146.45, At Vernon Hills 86.90
*Lake Forest 138.10, At Mundelein 121.95
*At Libertyville 133.25, Warren 120.75
Wednesday, Dec. 10
*At Lake Forest 137.95, Vernon Hills 88.10
Thursday, Dec. 11
*Stevenson 144.35, At Libertyville 136.60
Monday, Dec. 15
*Mundelein 127.40, At Lakes 103.50
Wednesday, Dec. 17
*Libertyville 134.00, At Vernon Hills 79.90
Monday, Jan. 5
*At Mundelein 132.20, Warren 127.90
Wednesday, Jan. 7
*At Stevenson 146.20, Mundelein 128.55
*At Lake Forest 138.50, Libertyville 136.90, Lakes 105.30
*Warren 130.95, At Vernon Hills 97.40
Thursday, Jan. 15
*At Lake Forest 139.85, Warren 107.30
*At Mundelein 130.55, Vernon Hills 109.20
Wednesday, Jan. 21
*At Stevenson 146.55, Warren 119.10, Lakes 101.90
*At Libertyville 141.25, Mundelein 131.50
Monday, Jan. 26
*At Stevenson 149.80, Lake Forest 141.55
Tuesday, Jan. 27
*At Vernon Hills 108.75, Lakes 93.15
Thursday, Jan. 29

*North Suburban Conference Meet at Mundelein

1. Stevenson 149.10, 2. Lake Forest 139.85, 3. Libertyville 135.05, 4. Mundelein 129.90, 5. Warren 125.45, 6. Vernon Hills 112.95, 7. Lakes 109.05

Unofficial final dual standings: 1. Stevenson 6-0, 2. Lake Forest 5-1, 3. Libertyville 4-2, 4. Mundelein 3-3, 5. Warren 2-4, 6. Vernon Hills 1-5, 7. Lakes 0-6

Final overall standings (50/50 NSC Meet/dual standings): L1. Stevenson, 2. Lake Forest, 3. Libertyville, 4. Mundelein, 5. Warren, 6. Vernon Hills, 7. Lakes

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 3-0

2. Lincoln-Way co-op 2-1 

3. Andrew 1-2

4. Homewood-Flossmor 0-3 


This season's results

(Only SWSC opponents listed)

Wednesday, Dec. 10
*At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 144.05, Lincoln-Way co-op 131.80
*At Andrew 127.80, Homewood-Flossmoor 100.40
Wednesday, Dec. 17
*At Sandburg/Stagg  co-op 144.75, Homewood-Flossmoor 112.30
*At Lincoln-Way co-op 137.65, Andrew 124.60
Wednesday, Jan. 7
*Lincoln-Way co-op 136.35, At Homewood-Flossmoor 117.50
Tuesday, Jan. 13
*Sandburg/Stagg co-op 142.85, At Andrew 131.10
Wednesday, Jan. 21
*Sandburg/Stagg co-op 146.35, At Homewood-Flossmoor 112.50
Saturday, Jan. 31
*Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East (Conference champion determined by SWSC Meet results only)
1. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 147.60, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 138.425, 3. Andrew 126.475, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 111.45

UPSTATE EIGHT CONFERENCE

 

Final regular-season standings


1. St. Charles co-op 5-0

2. Neuqua Valley 4-1

3T. Lake Park 2-3 

3T. Waubonsie Valley 2-3 

3T. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 2-3 (win over EL decided by UEC Meet)

6. Elgin/Larkin co-op 0-5 (loss to SBS decided by UEC Meet)

 

This season's results


Tuesday, Dec. 9
*St. Charles co-op 135.50, At Waubonsie Valley 127.90, Elgin/Larkin co-op 109.40
Wednesday, Dec. 10
*At Neuqua Valley 136.70, Lake Park 134.20, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 131.00
Wednesday, Jan. 7
*St. Charles co-op 140.15, At Lake Park 137.45, Elgin/Larkin co-op 119.80
Thursday, Jan. 8
*At Neuqua Valley 138.10, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 137.27, Waubonsie Valley 133.40
Tuesday, Jan. 13
*St. Charles co-op 137.15, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 136.50, At Neuqua Valley 134.95
Wednesday, Jan. 21
*Waubonsie Valley 138.85, At Lake Park 138.15, Elgin/Larkin co-op 120.30
Tuesday, Jan. 27

*At Neuqua Valley 137.875, Elgin/Larkin co-op 110.55

*South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op vs. Waubonsie Valley (at Neuqua Valley), canceled

Friday, Jan. 30

*Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Lake Park
1. St. Charles co-op 141.60, 2. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.70, 3. Neuqua Valley 137.30, 4. Lake Park 134.05, 5. Waubonsie Valley 129.35, 6. Elgin/Larkin co-op 117.60

Final dual standings: 1. St. Charles co-op 5-0, 2. Neuqua Valley 4-1, 3T. Lake Park, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op and Waubonsie Valley 2-3, 6. Elgin/Larkin co-op 0-5

Final overall standings (50/50 UEC Meet/dual standings): 1. St. Charles co-op, 2. Neuqua Valley, 3. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, 4. Lake Park, 5. Waubonsie Valley, 6. Elgin/Larkin co-op

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION 

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Downers Grove South 5-0

2. Leyden 4-1

3. Willowbrook 3-2

4. Hinsdale South 2-3

5. Addison Trail 1-4 

6. Morton 0-5

 

This season's results

 

Wednesday, Dec. 10
*At Downers Grove South 130.35, Addison Trail 104.35
Thursday, Dec. 11
*Leyden 126.60, At Morton 111.20
*Willowbrook 124.65, At Hinsdale South 124.50
Tuesday, Dec. 16
*Downers Grove South 133.10, At Hinsdale South 126.30
Thursday, Dec. 18
*At Leyden 115.05, Willowbrook 102.05
Monday, Jan. 5
*At Addison Trail 116.60, Morton 108.20
Thursday, Jan. 8
*At Downers Grove South 128.55, Leyden 123.40
*Willowbrook 125.15, At Morton 118.20
*Hinsdale South 119.30, At Addison Trail 116.35
Friday, Jan. 16
*At Leyden 133.25, Hinsdale South 123.45
Thursday, Jan. 15
*Willowbrook 133.00, At Addison Trail 122.05
Tuesday, Jan. 20
*At Hinsdale South 124.15, Morton 116.15
Thursday, Jan. 22
* At Downers Grove South 130.30, Willowbrook 128.50
Monday, Jan. 26
*Leyden 130.70, At Addison Trail 123.90
Tuesday, Jan. 27
*Downers Grove South 132.20, At Morton 115.30
Saturday, Jan. 31
*West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Hinsdale South

1. Downers Grove South 134.825, 2. Willowbrook 130.425, 3. Hinsdale South 129.05, 4. Leyden 127.50, 5. Addison Trail 123.025, 6. Morton 99.45

Final dual standings: 1. Downers Grove South 5-0, 2. Leyden 4-1, 3. Willowbrook 3-2, 4. Hinsdale South 2-3, 5. Addison Trail 1-4, 6. Morton 0-5.

Final overall standings (50/50 Gold Meet/dual standings): 1. Downers Grove South, 2. Willowbrook, 3. Leyden, 4. Hinsdale South, 5. Addison Trail, 6. Morton


WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

SILVER DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Lyons Township 5-0 

2. Hinsdale Central 4-1 

3. Glenbard West 3-2

4. Oak Park-River Forest 2-3 

5. Downers Grove North 1-4

6. York 0-5

 

This season's results

 

Tuesday, Dec. 2
*At Lyons Township 140.80, Glenbard West 137.85
Wednesday, Dec. 10
*At Lyons Township 142.30, Oak Park-River Forest 133.55
*At Glenbard West 141.80, Downers Grove North 127.00
*Hinsdale Central 140.55, At York 107.35
Wednesday, Dec. 17
*At Hinsdale Central 143.25, Glenbard West 141.70
*Lyons Township 144.50, At Downers Grove North 131.15
*At Oak Park-River Forest 133.65, York 109.90
Wednesday, Jan. 7
*Hinsdale Central 144.10, At Downers Grove North 129.35
*At Glenbard West 143.20, Oak Park-River Forest 133.10
*At Lyons Township 143.00, York 124.80
Monday, Jan. 12
*Downers Grove North 127.80, At York 126.45
Thursday, Jan. 15
*Hinsdale Central 138.10, At Oak Park-River Forest 131.05
Wednesday, Jan. 21
*Lyons Township 144.70, At Hinsdale Central 142.20
*At Glenbard West 143.40, York 120.25
Thursday, Jan. 22
*Oak Park-River Forest 136.15, At Downers Grove North 135.65
Saturday, Jan. 31
*West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central
1. Lyons Township 146.625, 2. Hinsdale Central 146.025, 3. Glenbard West 144.425,  4. Oak Park-River Forest 135.075, 5. Downers Grove North 128.338, 6. York 124.225.

Final dual standings: 1. Lyons Township 5-0, 2. Hinsdale Central 4-1, 3. Glenbard West 3-2, 4. Oak Park-River Forest  2-3, 5. Downers Grove North 1-4, 6. York 0-5.

Final overall standings (50/50 Silver Meet/dual standings)1. Lyons Township, 2. Hinsdale Central, 3. Glenbard West, 4. Oak Park-River Forest, 5. Downers Grove North, 6. York.

2010-11 State rankings by conference meet scores

CONFERENCE MEET RANKINGS

Final

(Key: * — non-IHSA-sanctioned team; / — number of meets participated in)

(Sectional assignment key: HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; NN — Niles North; ST — Stevenson)


  1. Stevenson 149.50 (S)

  2. Lake Forest 146.925 (S)

  3. Schaumburg 146.013 (NN)

  4. Glenbard West 144.625 (LP)

  5. Hinsdale Central 144.45 (HC)

  6. Fremd 144.275 (S)

  7. Libertyville 143.325 (S)

  8. Prospect 143.30 (NN)

  9. Lyons Township 142.875 (HC)

10. New Trier 142.50 (NN)

11T. Glenbard North 142.425 (LP)

11T. Palatine 142.425 (S)

13. Geneva 142.125 (LP)

14. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.10 (HC)

15. Barrington 139.325 (S)

16. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.65 (HC)

17. Oswego co-op 136.90 (HC)

18. Niles North 136.65 (NN)

19. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 135.05 (HC)

20T. Lake Park 135.025 (LP)

20T. Warren 135.025 (S)

20T. Wheaton Warrenville South 135.025 (LP)

23. Neuqua Valley 134.70 (HC)

24. Deerfield 134.10 (S)

25. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 133.175 (NN)

26. St. Charles co-op 133.075 (LP)

27. Naperville Central 132.95 (HC)

28. Hersey 132.90 (S)

29. Downers Grove South 132.475 (HC)

30. York 130.95 (LP)

31. Conant 130.875 (NN)

32. Maine South 130.40 (NN)

33. Naperville North 130.30 (HC)

34. Mundelein 130.00 (S)

35. Fenton 129.50 (LP)

36. Vernon Hills 129.225 (S)

37. Homewood-Flossmoor 128.375 (HC)

38. Rolling Meadows 127.75 (NN)

39. Glenbard South 126.75 (LP)

40. Leyden 126.175 (LP)

41. Niles West 126.075 (NN)

42. Andrew 125.65 (HC)

43. Glenbard East 125.625 (LP)

44. Oak Park-River Forest 125.25 (LP)

45. Downers Grove North 125.175 (HC)

46. Addison Trail 124.875 (LP)

47. Glenbrook North 124.55 (NN)

48. Batavia 123.30 (LP)

49. Willowbrook 122.85 (LP)

50. Elk Grove 122.575 (NN)

51. Buffalo Grove 121.625 (S)

52. Glenbrook South 121.25 (NN)

53. Hinsdale South 120.925 (HC)

54. Riverside-Brookfield 119.10 (HC)

55. Highland Park 113.425 (S)

56. Evanston 113.20 (NN)

57. Maine West 112.35 (NN)

58. Maine East 111.80 (NN)

59. Morton 108.55 (HC)

60. Wheeling 107.40 (S)

61. Hoffman Estates 105.25 (NN)

62. DeKalb 101.45 (LP)

63. *-Plainfield North 94.85 (HC)

 

Teams that did not have conference meets: Carmel, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op, St. Edward.

2009-10 State rankings by conference meet scores

CONFERENCE MEET RANKINGS

Final

(Sectional assignment key: GW — Glenbard West; HC — Hinsdale Central; SCH — Schaumburg; ST — Stevenson)


1. Lyons Township 147.325 (HC)

2. Glenbard West 146.60 (GW)

3. Glenbard North 145.225 (GW)

4. Hinsdale Central 144.925 (HC)

5. Neuqua Valley 144.725 (GW)

6. Stevenson 144.15 (ST)

7. Fremd 143.925 (SCH)

8. Lake Forest 143.75 (ST)

9T. Schaumburg 143.15 (SCH)

9T. Warren 143.15 (ST)

11. St. Charles co-op 142.90 (GW)

12. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 141.20 (GW)

13. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.15 (GW)

14. Lincoln-Way co-op 140.275 (HC)

15. New Trier 140.20 (ST)

16. Prospect 139.10 (SCH)

17. Oswego co-op 138.635 (GW)

18. Lake Park 138.225 (SCH)

19. Geneva 138.20 (GW)

20. Barrington 138.10 (ST)

21. Naperville North 137.825 (GW)

22. Maine South 137.65 (SCH)

23. Niles West 136.925 (ST)

24. Hersey 136.675 (SCH)

25. Libertyville 136.15 (ST)

26. Palatine 135.70 (SCH)

27. Batavia 134.925 (GW)

28. Leyden 134.90 (HC)

29. Wheaton Warrenville South 134.425 (GW)

30T. Glenbrook North 133.80 (ST)

30T. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 133.80 (HC)

32. Oak Park-River Forest 133.50 (HC)

33. Niles North 133.00 (ST)

34. Glenbrook South 132.75 (ST)

35. Homewood-Flossmoor 131.125 (HC)

36. Downers Grove South 130.175 (HC)

37. Deerfield 129.925 (ST)

38. Downers Grove North 129.625 (HC)

39. Glenbard East 128.75 (GW)

40. Rolling Meadows 128.625 (SCH)

41. Glenbard South 127.30 (GW)

42. York 127.025 (HC)

43. Addison Trail 125.275 (GW)

44. Mundelein 125.10 (ST)

45. Andrew 124.775 (HC)

46. Buffalo Grove 124.625 (SCH)

47. Wheeling 123.90 (SCH)

48. Fenton 123.675 (GW)

49. Maine West 122.725 (SCH)

50. Hinsdale South 122.525 (HC)

51. Riverside-Brookfield 122.20 (HC)

52T. Elk Grove 121.775 (SCH)

52T. Naperville Central 121.775 (GW)

54. Evanston 121.25 (ST)

55. Wheaton North co-op 120.15 (GW)

56. Willowbrook 118.675 (HC)

57. Highland Park 117.025 (ST)

58. Hoffman Estates 114.05 (SCH)

59. Elgin/Larkin co-op 113.95 (SCH)

60. Morton 109.375 (HC)

61. Vernon Hills 106.80 (ST)

62. Conant 101.70 (SCH)

63. Maine East 84.025 (SCH)

 

Teams that did not have conference meets: Carmel, Geneseo, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op, Rich Township co-op. 

2008-9 State rankings by conference meet scores

Final

(Sectional assignment key: GW — Glenbard West; HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; ST — Stevenson)

 

  1. Stevenson 149.10 (ST)

  2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 147.60 (HC)

  3. Lyons Township 146.625 (HC)

  4. Fremd 146.10 (LP)

  5. Hinsdale Central 146.025 (HC)
  6. Glenbard West 144.425 (GW)

  7. Glenbard North 144.05 (GW)

  8. Batavia 142.90 (GW)

  9. St. Charles co-op 141.60 (GW)

10. Barrington 140.025 (ST)

11. Lake Forest 139.85 (ST)

12. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.70 (GW)

13. Lincoln-Way co-op 138.425 (HC)

14. Prospect 137.60 (LP)

15. Neuqua Valley 137.30 (GW)

16. New Trier 137.175 (ST)

17. Oak Park-River Forest 135.075 (HC)

18. Libertyville 135.05 (ST)

19. Niles West 134.875 (LP)

20T. Naperville North  134.85 (GW)

20T. Wheaton North 134.85 (GW)

22. Downers Grove South 134.825 (HC)

23. Riverside-Brookfield 134.50 (HC)

24. Lake Park 134.05 (LP)

25T. Buffalo Grove 134.025 (LP)

25T. Niles North 134.025 (ST)

27. Conant 133.675 (LP)

28. Oswego co-op 133.625 (GW)

29. Glenbrook North 133.35 (ST)

30. Rolling Meadows 133.125 (LP)

31. Geneva 132.30 (GW)

32. Wheaton Warrenville South 131.85 (GW)

33. Glenbrook South 131.25 (ST)

34. Willowbrook 130.425 (HC)

35. Mundelein 129.90 (ST)

36. Waubonsie Valley 129.35 (GW)

37. Elk Grove 129.275 (LP)

38. Hinsdale South 129.05 (HC)

39. Glenbard South 128.35 (GW)

40. Downers Grove North 128.338 (HC)

41. Glenbard East 127.625 (GW)

42. Leyden 127.50 (HC)

43. Hersey 127.325 (LP)

44. Naperville Central, 127.05 (GW)

45. Andrew 126.475 (HC)

46. Schaumburg 126.325 (ST)

47. Warren 125.45 (ST)

48. Maine West 125.10 (LP)

49. Deerfield 124.30 (ST)

50. York 124.225 (HC)

51. Addison Trail 123.025 (GW)

52. Maine South 122.60 (LP)

53. Wheeling 122.00 (LP)

54. Fenton 121.70 (GW)

55. Elgin/Larkin co-op 117.60 (LP)

56. Hoffman Estates 117.00 (LP)

57. Highland Park 114.725 (ST)

58. Vernon Hills 112.95 (ST)

59. Evanston 112.05 (ST)

60. Homewood-Flossmoor 111.45 (HC)

61. Lakes 109.05 (ST)

62. Palatine 107.475 (LP)

63. Morton 99.45 (HC)

64. Maine East 96.25 (LP)

 

Teams that did not have conference meets: Carmel, District 155 co-op, Geneseo, Rich Township co-op. 

Enter supporting content here