STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Sectional results

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2011 Sectional results
 
(2007, 2008, 2009 and 2010 results below)

SECTIONAL RESULTS

CURRENT AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES
Through Feb. 10
Final, official

(Key: HCHinsdale Central Sectional; LPLake Park Sectional;  NN —Niles North Sectional; S  Stevenson Sectional)

(number of at-large candidates in parentheses)


Team (4) — 144.975 (4 S, 0 LP, 0 HC, 0 NN)

Scores that advanced: 1. Stevenson 148.925, 2. Lake Forest 147.60, 3. Fremd 146.575, 4. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 144.975.

All-around (12) — 36.375 (10 S, 0 LP, 2 HC, 0 NN)

Scores that advanced: 1. 37.625, 2T. 37.40, 37.40, 37.40 5. 37.225, 6. 37.15, 7T. 36.975, 36.9759. 36.55, 10. 36.475, 11. 36.425, 12. 36.375.

Vaulting (14) — 9.375 (10 S, 0 LP, 3 HC, 1 NN)

Scores that advanced:  1T. 9.50, 9.50, 9.50, 9.50, 5T. 9.475, 9.475, 9.475,  8T. 9.425, 9.425,  10T. 9.40, 9.40,  12T. 9.375, 9.375, 9.375.

Uneven parallel bars (12) — 9.025 (10 S, 2 LP, 1 HC, 1 NN)

Scores that advanced: 1. 9.45, 2. 9.425, 3. 9.40, 4. 9.325, 5. 9.30, 6. 9.25, 7. 9.225, 8T. 9.125, 9.125, 10. 9.10, 11T. 9.025, 9.025.

Balance beam (13) — 9.125 (9 S, 2 LP, 0 HC, 2 NN)

Scores that advanced: 1. 9.45, 2. 9.35, 3. 9.30, 4. 9.275, 5T. 9.25, 9.25, 7T. 9.225, 9.225, 9. 9.175, 10T. 9.15, 9.15, 12T. 9.125, 9.125.

Floor exercise (14)  — 9.325 (9 S, 0 LP, 5 HC, 0 NN)

Scores that advanced: 1. 9.475, 2T. 9.40, 9.40, 4T. 9.375, 9.375, 9.375, 9.375, 8T. 9.35, 9.35, 10T. 9.325, 9.325, 9.325.

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


(1) Carmel 151.60 (S)

(1) Schaumburg 147.40 (NN)

(1) Hinsdale Central 146.475 (HC)

(1) Glenbard West 145.70 (LP)

 

AT-LARGE STATE CANDIDATES

(4 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(3) Stevenson 148.925 (S)

(2) Lake Forest 147.60 (S)

(4) Fremd 146.575 (S)

(8) Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 144.975 (S)

COMPLETED SECTIONALS

Niles North Sectional

(designated by NN)

Thursday, Feb. 10

 

1. (1) Schaumburg 147.40 (37.00 V, 36.35 UPB, 37.25 BB, 36.80 FX) 

2. (2) Prospect 141.925 (35.35 V, 35.15 UPB, 35.725 BB, 36.70 FX)

3. (3) New Trier 140.85 (36.775 V, 33.20 UPB, 35.10 BB, 35.775 FX)

4. (4) Niles North 137.725 (36.225 V, 32.00 UPB, 34.525 BB, 34.975 FX)

5. (5) Conant 134.575 (34.325 V, 32.55 UPB, 33.25 BB, 34.45 FX)
6. (10) Maine South 130.25 (33.70 V, 30.35 UPB, 32.275 BB, 33.925 FX)

Hinsdale Central Sectional

(designated by HC)

Wednesday, Feb. 9


1. (1) Hinsdale Central 146.475 (37.675 V, 36.475 UPB, 34.925 BB, 37.40 FX)

2. (2) Lyons Township 144.775 (37.25 V, 34.60 UPB, 36.05 BB, 36.875 FX)

3. (3) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.925 (36.35 V, 34.85 UPB, 34.225 BB, 36.50 FX)

4. (4) Lincoln-Way co-op 141.575 (35.60 V, 34.40 UPB, 35.575 BB, 36.00 FX)

5. (10) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.80 (35.725 V, 31.90 UPB, 34.40 BB, 34.775 FX)

6. (6) Oswego co-op 136.25 (35.425 V, 32.625 UPB, 33.325 BB, 34.875 FX)

Lake Park Sectional

(designated by LP)

Tuesday, Feb. 8


1. (1) Glenbard West 145.70 (37.35 V, 36.10 UPB, 36.575 BB, 35.675 FX)

2. (2) Glenbard North 144.225 (36.075 V, 35.70 UPB, 36.45 BB, 36.00 FX)

3. (4) Geneva 138.95 (34.275 V, 33.025 UPB, 35.40 BB, 36.25 FX)

4. (8) York 134.675 (35.375 V, 31.875 UPB, 33.40 BB, 34.025 FX)

5. (7) Lake Park 134.475 (34.05 V, 30.975 UPB, 33.85 BB, 35.60 FX)

6. (6) Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 133.775 (35.425 V, 30.775 UPB, 33.10 BB, 34.475 FX)

 

Stevenson Sectional

(designated by S)

Monday, Feb. 7


1. (1) Carmel 151.60 (39.075 V, 36.70 UPB, 37.775 BB, 38.10 FX)

2. (3) Stevenson 148.925 (37.20 V, 37.15 UPB, 37.175 BB, 37.40 FX)

3. (2) Lake Forest 147.60. (37.225 V, 36.20 UPB, 36.775 BB, 37.40 FX)

4. (4) Fremd 146.575 (37.275 V, 35.95 UPB, 36.75 BB, 36.60 FX)

5. (8) Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 144.975 (36.325 V, 37.225 UPB, 35.30 BB, 36.125 FX)

6. (6) Palatine 143.625 (36.125 V, 35.50 UPB, 36.125 BB, 35.875 FX)

Team results


AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES

Final, official

(number of at-large candidates in parentheses)


Team (4) — 144.975 (4 S, 0 LP, 0 HC, 0 NN)

All-around (12) — 36.375 (10 S, 0 LP, 2 HC, 0 NN)

Vaulting (14) — 9.375 (10 S, 0 LP, 3 HC, 1 NN)

Uneven parallel bars (12) — 9.025 (10 S, 2 LP, 1 HC, 1 NN)

Balance beam (13) — 9.125 (9 S, 2 LP, 0 HC, 2 NN)

Floor exercise (14)  — 9.325 (9 S, 0 LP, 5 HC, 0 NN)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: HCHinsdale Central Sectional; LPLake Park Sectional;  NN —Niles North Sectional; S  Stevenson Sectional)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)

 

(1) Carmel 151.60 (S)

(1) Schaumburg 147.40 (NN)

(1) Hinsdale Central 146.475 (HC)

(1) Glenbard West 145.70 (LP)

 

AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS

(4 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(3) Stevenson 148.925 (S)

(2) Lake Forest 147.60. (S)

(4) Fremd 146.575 (S)

(8) Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 144.975 (S)

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES


Stevenson Sectional

(designated by S)

Monday, Feb. 7


1. (1) Carmel 151.60 (39.075 V, 36.70 UPB, 37.775 BB, 38.10 FX)

2. (3) Stevenson 148.925 (37.20 V, 37.15 UPB, 37.175 BB, 37.40 FX)

3. (2) Lake Forest 147.60. (37.225 V, 36.20 UPB, 36.775 BB, 37.40 FX)

4. (4) Fremd 146.575 (37.275 V, 35.95 UPB, 36.75 BB, 36.60 FX)

5. (8) Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 144.975 (36.325 V, 37.225 UPB, 35.30 BB, 36.125 FX)

6. (6) Palatine 143.625 (36.125 V, 35.50 UPB, 36.125 BB, 35.875 FX)

 

Lake Park Sectional

(designated by LP)

Tuesday, Feb. 8

 

1. (1) Glenbard West 145.70 (37.35 V, 36.10 UPB, 36.575 BB, 35.675 FX)

2. (2) Glenbard North 144.225 (36.075 V, 35.70 UPB, 36.45 BB, 36.00 FX)

3. (4) Geneva 138.95 (34.275 V, 33.025 UPB, 35.40 BB, 36.25 FX)

4. (8) York 134.675 (35.375 V, 31.875 UPB, 33.40 BB, 34.025 FX)

5. (7) Lake Park 134.475 (34.05 V, 30.975 UPB, 33.85 BB, 35.60 FX)

6. (6) Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 133.775 (35.425 V, 30.775 UPB, 33.10 BB, 34.475 FX)

 

Hinsdale Central Sectional

(designated by HC)

Wednesday, Feb. 9


1. (1) Hinsdale Central 146.475 (37.675 V, 36.475 UPB, 34.925 BB, 37.40 FX)

2. (2) Lyons Township 144.775 (37.25 V, 34.60 UPB, 36.05 BB, 36.875 FX)

3. (3) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.925 (36.35 V, 34.85 UPB, 34.225 BB, 36.50 FX)

4. (4) Lincoln-Way co-op 141.575 (35.60 V, 34.40 UPB, 35.575 BB, 36.00 FX)

5. (10) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.80 (35.725 V, 31.90 UPB, 34.40 BB, 34.775 FX)

6. (6) Oswego co-op 136.25 (35.425 V, 32.625 UPB, 33.325 BB, 34.875 FX)

 

Niles North Sectional

(designated by NN)

Thursday, Feb. 10

 

1. (1) Schaumburg 147.40 (37.00 V, 36.35 UPB, 37.25 BB, 36.80 FX) 

2. (2) Prospect 141.925 (35.35 V, 35.15 UPB, 35.725 BB, 36.70 FX)

3. (3) New Trier 140.85 (36.775 V, 33.20 UPB, 35.10 BB, 35.775 FX)

4. (4) Niles North 137.725 (36.225 V, 32.00 UPB, 34.525 BB, 34.975 FX)

5. (5) Conant 134.575 (34.325 V, 32.55 UPB, 33.25 BB, 34.45 FX)

6. (10) Maine South 130.25 (33.70 V, 30.35 UPB, 32.275 BB, 33.925 FX)

RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked state qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. r-Carmel 151.60 (S)

2. a-Stevenson 148.925 (S)

3. a-Lake Forest 147.60.(S)

4. r-Schaumburg 147.40 (NN)

5. a-Fremd 146.575 (S)

6. r-Hinsdale Central 146.475 (HC)

7. r-Glenbard West 145.70 (LP)
8. a-Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 144.975 (S)

9. Lyons Township 144.775 (HC)

10. Glenbard North 144.225 (LP)
11. Palatine 143.625 (S) 

12T. Prospect 141.925 (NN)

12T. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.925 (HC)

14. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.575 (HC)

15. New Trier 140.85 (NN)

16. Geneva 138.95 (LP) 

17. Niles North 137.725 (NN)

18. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.80 (HC)

19. Oswego co-op 136.25 (HC)

20. York 134.675 (LP)

21. Conant 134.575 (NN)

22. Lake Park 134.475 (LP)
23. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 133.775 (LP)

24. Maine South 130.25 (NN)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-Carmel 39.075 (S)

2. r-Hinsdale Central 37.675 (HC)

3. r-Glenbard West 37.35 (LP)
4. a-Fremd 37.275 (S)

5. Lyons Township 37.25 (HC)

6. a-Lake Forest 37.225 (S)

7. a-Stevenson 37.20 (S)

8. r-Schaumburg 37.00 (NN)

9. New Trier 36.775 (NN)

10. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 36.35 (HC)

11. a-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.325 (S)

12. Niles North 36.225 (NN)

13. Palatine 36.125 (S)

14. Glenbard North 36.075 (LP)

15. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 35.725 (HC)

16. Lincoln-Way co-op 35.60 (HC)

17T. Oswego co-op 35.425 (HC)

17T, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 35.425 (LP)

19. York 35.375 (LP)

20. Prospect 35.35 (NN)

21. Geneva 34.275 (LP)

22. Conant 34.325 (NN)

23. Lake Park 34.05 (LP)

24. Maine South 33.70 (NN)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. a-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 37.225 (S)

2. a-Stevenson 37.15 (S)

3. r-Carmel 36.70 (S)

4. r-Hinsdale Central 36.475 (HC)

5. r-Schaumburg 36.35 (NN)

6. a-Lake Forest 36.20 (S)

7. r-Glenbard West 36.10 (LP)
8. a-Fremd 35.95 (S)

9, Glenbard North 35.70 (LP)
10. Palatine 35.50 (S)
 

11. Prospect  35.15 (NN)

12. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 34.85 (HC)

13. Lyons Township 34.60 (HC)

14. Lincoln-Way co-op 34.40 (HC)

15. New Trier 33.20 (NN)

16. Geneva 33.025 (LP)

17. Oswego co-op 32.625 (HC)

18. Conant 32.55 (NN)

19. Niles North 32.00 (NN)

20. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 31.90 (HC)

21. York 31.875 (LP)
22. Lake Park 30.975 (LP)
23. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 30.775 (LP)

24. Maine South 30.35 (NN)

 

BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Carmel 37.775 (S)

2. r-Schaumburg 37.25 (NN)

3. a-Stevenson 37.175 (S)

4. a-Lake Forest 36.775 (S)

5. a-Fremd 36.75 (S)

6. r-Glenbard West 36.575 (LP)
7. Glenbard North 36.45 (LP)
8. Palatine 36.125 (S)

9. Lyons Township 36.05 (HC)

10. Prospect  35.725 (NN)

11. Lincoln-Way co-op 35.575 (HC)

12. Geneva 35.40 (LP)
13. a-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 35.30 (S)

14. New Trier 35.10 (NN)

15. r-Hinsdale Central 34.925 (HC)

16. Niles North 34.525 (NN)

17. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 34.40 (HC)

18. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 34.225 (HC)

19. Lake Park 33.85 (LP)
20. York 33.40 (LP)

21. Oswego co-op 33.325 (HC)

22. Conant 33.25 (NN)

23. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 33.10 (LP)

24. Maine South 32.275 (NN)


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Carmel 38.10 (S)

2T. r-Hinsdale Central 37.40 (HC)

2T. a-Lake Forest 37.40 (S)

2T. a-Stevenson 37.40 (S)

5. Lyons Township 36.875 (HC)

6. r-Schaumburg 36.80 (NN)

7. Prospect 36.70 (NN)

8. a-Fremd 36.60 (S)

9. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 36.50 (HC)

10. Geneva 36.25 (LP)
11. a-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.125 (S)

12T. Glenbard North 36.00 (LP)

12T. Lincoln-Way co-op 36.00 (HC)

14. Palatine 35.875 (S)

15. New Trier 35.775 (NN)

16. r-Glenbard West 35.675 (LP)
17. Lake Park 35.60 (LP)

18. Niles North 34.975 (NN)

19. Oswego co-op 34.875 (HC)

20. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 34.775 (HC)

21. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 34.475 (LP)

22. Conant 34.45 (NN)

23. York 34.025 (LP)

24. Maine South 33.925  (NN)

2010

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES

(number of qualifiers in parentheses)


Team (4) — 144.475 (0 SCH, 2 ST, 1 HC, 1 GW)

All-around (12) — 36.375  (5 SCH, 4 ST, 3 HC, 0 GW)

Vaulting (14) — 9.325 (0 SCH, 11 ST, 3 HC, 0 GW)

Uneven parallel bars (14) — 9.225 (2 SCH, 6 ST, 6 HC, 0 GW)

Balance beam (13) — 8.90 (2 SCH, 6 ST, 0 HC, 5 GW)

Floor exercise (13) — 9.25 (1 SCH, 2 ST, 4 HC, 6 GW)

 

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: GWGlenbard West Sectional; HCHinsdale Central Sectional; SCH —Schaumburg Sectional; ST  Stevenson Sectional)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)

 

(1) Carmel 147.95 (ST)

(1) Lyons Township 146.65 (HC)

(1) Glenbard West 146.525 (GW)

(1) Fremd 146.075 (SCH)



AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS

(4 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(4) Prairie Ridge/Disrict 155 co-op 146.375 (ST)

(2) Glenbard North 145.125 (GW)

(3)Lake Forest 144.85 (ST)

(2) Hinsdale Central 144.475 (HC)

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES


Schaumburg Sectional

(designated by SCH)

Monday, Feb. 8


1. (1) Fremd 146.075 (36.85 V, 36.575 UPB, 36.45 BB, 36.20 FX)

2. (4) Schaumburg 142.65 (35.625 V, 35.90 UPB, 34.85 BB, 36.275 FX)

3. (3) Prospect 139.85 (35.425 V, 34.30 UPB, 34.825 BB, 35.30 FX)

4. (6) Maine South 137.55 (34.675 V, 33.60 UPB, 33.90 BB, 35.375 FX)

5. (5) Hersey 135.475 (35.225 V, 33.20 UPB, 32.35 BB, 34.70 FX)

6. (2) Palatine 135.125 (35.15 V, 33.175 UPB, 31.85 BB, 34.95 FX)


Stevenson Sectional

(designated by ST)

Tuesday, Feb. 9


1. (1) Carmel 147.95 (37.325 V, 36.80 UPB, 36.05 BB, 37.775 FX)

2. (4) Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 146.375 (37.875 V, 36.15 UPB, 35.725 BB, 36.625 FX)

3. (3) Lake Forest 144.85 (37.20 V, 35.60 UPB, 35.925 BB, 36.125 FX)

4. (5) Warren 144.175 (36.70 V, 36.90 UPB, 34.15 BB, 36.425 FX)

5. (2) Stevenson 142.90 (36.75 V, 36.05 UPB, 34.975 BB, 35.125 FX)

6. (8) New Trier 138.725 (35.90 V, 35.00 UPB, 33.925 BB, 33.90 FX)


 

Hinsdale Central Sectional

(designated by HC)

Wednesday, Feb. 10


1. (1) Lyons Township 146.65 (37.325 V, 37.45 UPB, 34.55 BB, 37.325 FX)

2. (2) Hinsdale Central 144.475 (37.175 V, 36.575 UPB, 33.825 BB, 36.90 FX)

3. (3) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.925 (35.85 V, 35.475 UPB, 35.125 BB, 36.375 FX)

4. (4) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 135.075 (35.925 V, 32.725 UPB, 31.725 BB, 34.70 FX)

5. (7) Leyden 132.70 (35.95 V, 32.275 UPB, 29.725 BB, 34.75 FX)

6. (5) Oak Park-River Forest 131.125 (34.425 V, 33.05 UPB, 29.975 BB, 33.675 FX)


 

Glenbard West Sectional

(designated by GW)

Thursday, Feb. 11


1. (1) Glenbard West 146.525 (37.30 V, 36.90 UPB, 35.45 BB, 36.875 FX)

2. (2) Glenbard North 145.125 (36.80 V, 35.175 UPB, 35.675 BB, 37.475 FX)

3. (8) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.225 (35.375 V, 34.475 UPB, 33.85 BB, 34.525 FX)

4. (5) Neuqua Valley 138.00 (35.875 V, 34.025 UPB, 33.65 BB, 34.45 FX)

5. (6) Naperville North 137.775 (34.05 V, 35.425 UPB, 33.35 BB, 34.95 FX)

6. (4) Geneva 137.30 (34.20 V, 33.60 UPB, 33.825 BB, 35.675 FX)

RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large qualifier)

1. r-Carmel 147.95 (ST)

2. r-Lyons Township 146.65 (HC)

3. r-Glenbard West 146.525 (GW)

4. a-Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 146.375 (ST)

5. r-Fremd 146.075 (SCH)

6. a-Glenbard North 145.125 (GW)

7. a-Lake Forest 144.85 (ST)

8. a- Hinsdale Central 144.475 (HC)

9. Warren 144.175 (ST)

10. Lincoln-Way co-op 142.925 (HC)

11. Stevenson 142.90 (ST)

12. Schaumburg 142.65 (SCH)

13. Prospect 139.85 (SCH)

14. New Trier 138.725 (ST)

15. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.225 (GW)

16. Neuqua Valley 138.00 (GW)

17. Naperville North 137.775 (GW)

18. Maine South 137.55 (SCH)

19. Geneva 137.30 (GW)

20. Hersey 135.475 (SCH)

21. Palatine 135.125 (SCH)

22. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 135.075 (HC)

23. Leyden 132.70 (HC)

24. Oak Park-River Forest 131.125 (HC)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. a-Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 37.875 (ST)

2T. r-Carmel 37.325 (ST)

2T. r-Lyons Township 37.325 (HC)

4. r-Glenbard West 37.30 (GW)

5. a-Lake Forest 37.20 (ST)

6. a- Hinsdale Central 37.175 (HC)

7. r-Fremd 36.85 (SCH)

8. a-Glenbard North 36.80 (GW)

9. Stevenson 36.75 (ST)

10. Warren 36.70 (ST)

11. Leyden 35.95 (HC)

12. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 35.925 (HC)

13. New Trier 35.90 (ST)

14. Neuqua Valley 35.875 (GW)

15. Lincoln-Way co-op 35.85 (HC)

16 Schaumburg 35.625 (SCH)

17. Prospect 35.425 (SCH)

18. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 35.375 (GW)

19. Hersey 35.225 (SCH)

20. Palatine 35.15 (SCH)

21. Maine South 34.675 (SCH)

22. Oak Park-River Forest 34.425 (HC)

23. Geneva 34.20 (GW)

24. Naperville North 34.05 (GW)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Lyons Township 37.45 (HC)

2T. r-Glenbard West 36.90 (GW)

2T. Warren 36.90 (ST)

4. r-Carmel 36.80 (ST)

5T. r-Fremd 36.575 (SCH)

5T. a- Hinsdale Central 36.575 (HC)

7. a-Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.15 (ST)

8. Stevenson 36.05 (ST)

9. Schaumburg 35.90 (SCH)

10. a-Lake Forest 35.60 (ST)

11. Lincoln-Way co-op 35.475 (HC)

12. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 34.475 (GW)

13. Naperville North 35.425 (GW)

14. a-Glenbard North 35.175 (GW)

15. New Trier 35.00 (ST)

16. Prospect 34.30 (SCH)

17. Neuqua Valley 34.025 (GW)

18T. Geneva 33.60 (GW)

18T. Maine South 33.60 (SCH)

20. Hersey 33.20 (SCH)

21. Palatine 33.175 (SCH)

22. Oak Park-River Forest 33.05 (HC)

23. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 32.725 (HC)

24. Leyden 32.275 (HC)

 


BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Fremd 36.45 (SCH)

2. r-Carmel 36.05 (ST)

3. a-Lake Forest 35.925 (FX) (ST)

4. a-Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 35.725 (ST)

5. a-Glenbard North 35.675 (GW)

6. r-Glenbard West 35.45 (GW)

7. Lincoln-Way co-op 35.125 (HC)

8. Stevenson 34.975 (ST)

9. Schaumburg 34.85 (SCH)

10. Prospect 34.825 (SCH)

11. r-Lyons Township 34.55 (HC)

12. Warren 34.15 (ST)

13. New Trier 33.925 (ST)

14. Maine South 33.90 (SCH)

15. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 33.85 (GW)

16T. Geneva 33.825 (GW)

16T. a- Hinsdale Central 33.825 (HC)

18. Neuqua Valley 33.65 (GW)

19. Naperville North 33.35 (GW)

20. Hersey 32.35 (SCH)

21. Palatine 31.85 (SCH)

22. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 31.725 (HC)

23. Oak Park-River Forest 29.975 (HC)

24. Leyden 29.725 (HC)

 


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Carmel 37.775 (ST)

2. a-Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.625 (ST)

3. a-Warren 36.425 (ST)

4. Schaumburg 36.275 (SCH)

5. r-Fremd 36.20 (SCH)

6. a-Lake Forest 36.125 (ST)

7. Maine South 35.375 (SCH)

8. Prospect 35.30 (SCH)

9. a-Stevenson 35.125 (ST)

10. Palatine 34.95 (SCH)

11. Hersey 34.70 (SCH)

12. New Trier 33.90 (ST)

1. r-Carmel 37.775 (ST)

2. a-Glenbard North 37.475 (GW)

3 r-Lyons Township 37.325 (HC)

4 a- Hinsdale Central 36.90 (HC)

5. r-Glenbard West 36.875 (GW)

6. a-Prarie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.625 (ST)

7. Warren 36.425 (ST)

8. Lincoln-Way co-op 36.375 (HC)

9. Schaumburg 36.275 (SCH)

10. r-Fremd 36.20 (SCH)

11. a-Lake Forest 36.125 (ST)

12. Geneva 35.675 (GW)

13. Maine South 35.375 (SCH)

14. Prospect 35.30 (SCH)

15. Stevenson 35.125 (ST)

16T. Naperville North 34.95 (GW)

16T. Palatine 34.95 (SCH)

18. Leyden 34.75 (HC)

19T. Hersey 34.70 (SCH)

19T. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 34.70 (HC)

21. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 34.525 (GW)

22. Neuqua Valley 34.45 (GW)

23. New Trier 33.90 (ST)

24. Oak Park-River Forest 33.675 (HC)

2009

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES 


Team — 145.725 (2 HC, 1 GW, 1 ST)
1. Carmel 148.30, 2. Lyons Township 147.125 3. Hinsdale Central 146.85 4. Glenbard North 145.725


All-around — 36.20 (7 HC, 2 GW, 0 LP, 3 ST)


Vaulting —  9.45 (5 HC, 1 GW, 1 LP, 8 ST)


Uneven parallel bars — 9.05 (5 HC, 1 LP, 0 GW, 6 ST)


Balance beam — 8.95 (6 HC, 0 GW, 0 LP, 6 ST)


Floor exercise — 9.325 (2 HC, 5 GW, 0 LP, 6 ST)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: GWGlenbard West Sectional; HCHinsdale Central Sectional;  LPLake Park Sectional; ST  Stevenson Sectional)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


(1) Stevenson 150.625 (ST)

(1) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 149.95 (HC)

(1) Fremd 146.05 (LP)

(3) Batavia 146.025 (GW)


AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS

(4 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(2) Carmel 148.30 (ST)

(2) Lyons Township 147.125 (HC)

(3) Hinsdale Central 146.85 (HC)

(1) Glenbard North 145.725 (GW)

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES


Glenbard West Sectional

(designated by GW)

Monday, Feb. 9


1. (3) Batavia 146.025 (37.60 V, 34.80 UPB, 35.825 BB, 37.80 FX)

2. (1) Glenbard North 145.725 (37.625 V, 36.225 UPB, 34.75 BB, 37.125 FX)

3. (2) Glenbard West 144.10 (37.175 V, 34.95 UPB, 35.10 BB, 36.875 FX)

4. (4) St. Charles co-op 140.00 (35.875 V, 34.65 UPB, 33.825 BB, 35.65 FX)

5. (7) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 139.40 (36.15 V, 34.80 UPB, 33.95 BB, 34.50 FX)

6. (6) Neuqua Valley 137.125 (35.00 V, 34.85 UPB, 32.85 BB, 34.425 FX)


Lake Park Sectional

(designated by LP)

Tuesday, Feb. 10


1. (1) Fremd  146.05 (37.65 V, 37.25 UPB, 34.825 BB, 36.325 FX)

2. (2) Prospect 138.775 (36.125 V, 34.75 UPB, 34.375 BB, 33.525 FX)

3. (9) Niles West 136.275 (34.00 V, 34.75 UPB, 32.125 BB, 35.40 FX)

4. (4) Palatine  136.125 (35.30 V, 34.10 UPB, 32.95 BB, 33.775 FX)

5. (11) Conant  135.625 (34.85 V, 34.025 UPB, 31.975 BB, 34.775 FX)

6. (6) Rolling Meadows 131.85 (35.175 V, 31.40 UPB, 32.325 BB, 32.95 FX)


Hinsdale Central Sectional

(designated by HC)

Wednesday, Feb. 11


1. (1) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 149.95 (38.35 V, 36.70 UPB, 37.25 BB, 37.60 FX)

2. (2) Lyons Township 147.125 (37.60 V, 36.20 UPB, 36.90 BB, 36.425 FX)

3. (3) Hinsdale Central 146.85 (38.05 V, 36.475 UPB, 35.475 BB, 36.85 FX)

4. (4) Lincoln-Way co-op 140.775 (36.85 V, 34.45 UPB, 34.50 BB, 34.975 FX)

5. (5) Oak Park-River Forest 133.45 (34.725 V, 32.50 UPB, 31.85 BB, 34.375 FX)

6. (8) Downers Grove North 130.35 (33.925 V, 32.175 UPB, 32.025 BB, 32.225 FX) 


Stevenson Sectional

(designated by ST)

Thursday, Feb. 12

 

1. (1) Stevenson 150.625 (38.025 V, 38.125 UPB, 36.40 BB, 38.075 FX)

2. (2) Carmel  148.30 (38.15 V, 36.875 UPB, 35.625 BB, 37.65 FX)

3. (3) District 155 co-op 142.825 (37.55 V, 34.40 UPB, 34.875 BB, 36.00 FX)

4. (6) New Trier 142.10 (36.80 V, 34.25 UPB, 34.95 BB, 36.10 FX)

5. (4) Barrington 141.30 (37.50 V, 34.875 UPB, 33.60 BB, 35.325 FX)

6. (5) Lake Forest 140.50 (37.175 V, 34.20 UPB, 33.00 BB, 36.125 FX)

RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

Final

(Sectional assignment key: GW — Glenbard West; HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; ST — Stevenson)

(r — ranked state qualifier; a — at-large state qualifier)

1. r-Stevenson 150.625 (ST)

2. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 149.95 (HC)

3. a-Carmel  148.30 (ST)

4. a-Lyons Township 147.125 (HC)

5. a-Hinsdale Central 146.85 (HC)

6. r-Fremd 146.05 (LP)

7. r-Batavia 146.025 (GW)

8. a-Glenbard North 145.725 (GW)

9. Glenbard West 144.10 (GW)

10. District 155 co-op 142.825 (ST)

11 New Trier 142.10 (ST)

12 Barrington 141.30 (ST)

13. Lincoln-Way co-op 140.775 (HC)

14. Lake Forest 140.50 (ST)

15. St. Charles co-op 140.00 (GW)

16. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 139.40 (GW)

17. Prospect 138.775 (LP)

18. Neuqua Valley 137.125 (GW)

19. Niles West 136.275 (LP)

20. Palatine 136.125 (LP)

21. Conant 135.625 (LP)

22. Oak Park/River Forest 133.45 (HC)

23. Rolling Meadows 131.85 (LP)

24. Downers Grove North 130.35 (HC)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING

1. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 38.35 (HC)

2. Carmel  38.15 (ST)

3. a-Hinsdale Central 38.05 (HC)

4. Stevenson 38.025 (ST)

5. r-Fremd 37.65 (LP)

6. a-Glenbard North 37.625 (GW)

7T. r-Batavia 37.60 (GW)

7T. a-Lyons Township 37.60 (HC)

9. District 155 co-op 37.55 (ST)

10. Barrington 37.50 (ST)

11T. Glenbard West 37.175 (GW)

11T. Lake Forest 37.175 (ST)

13. Lincoln-Way co-op 36.85 (HC)

14. New Trier 36.80 (ST)

15. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 36.15 (GW)

16. Prospect 36.125 (LP)

17. St. Charles co-op 35.875 (GW)

18. Palatine 35.30 (LP)

19. Rolling Meadows 35.175 (LP)

20. Neuqua Valley  35.00 (GW)

21. Conant  34.85 (LP)

22. Oak Park-River Forest 34.725 (HC)

23. Niles West  34.00 (LP)

24. Downers Grove North 33.925 (HC)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Stevenson 38.125 (ST)

2.  r-Fremd 37.25 (LP)

3. a-Carmel  36.875 (ST)

4. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 36.70 (HC)

5. a-Hinsdale Central 36.475 (HC)

6. a-Glenbard North 36.225 (GW)

7. a-Lyons Township 36.20 (HC)

8. Glenbard West 34.95 (GW)

9. Barrington 34.875 (GW)

10. Neuqua Valley 34.85 (GW)

11T. r-Batavia 34.80 (GW)

11T. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 34.80 (GW)

13T. Niles West 34.75 (LP)

13T. Prospect 34.75 (LP)

15. St. Charles co-op 34.65 (GW)

16. Lincoln-Way co-op 34.45 (HC)

17. District 155 co-op 34.40 (ST)

18. New Trier 34.25 (ST)

19. Lake Forest 34.20 (ST)

20. Palatine 34.10 (LP)

21. Conant 34.025 (LP)

22. Rolling Meadows 31.40 (LP)

23. Oak Park-River Forest 32.50 (HC)

24. Downers Grove North 32.175 (HC)



BALANCE BEAM

1. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 37.25 (HC)

2. a-Lyons Township 36.90 (HC)

3. r-Stevenson 36.40 (ST)

4. r-Batavia 35.825 (GW)

5. a-Carmel  35.625 (ST)

6. a-Hinsdale Central 35.475 (HC)

7. Glenbard West 35.10 (GW)

8. New Trier 34.95 (ST)

9. District 155 co-op 34.875 (ST)

10. r-Fremd 34.825 (LP)

11. Glenbard North 34.75 (GW)

12. Lincoln-Way co-op 34.50 (HC)

13. Prospect 34.375 (LP)

14. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 33.95 (GW)

15. St. Charles co-op 33.825 (GW)

16. Barrington 33.60 (ST)

17. Lake Forest 33.00 (ST)

18. Palatine 32.95 (LP)

19. Neuqua Valley 32.85 (GW)

20. Rolling Meadows 32,325 (LP)

21. Niles West 32.125 (LP)

22. Oak Park-River Forest 32.025 (HC)

23. Conant 31.975 (LP)

24. Downers Grove North 31.85 (HC)

FLOOR EXERCISE

 

1. r-Stevenson 38.075 (ST)

2. r-Batavia 37.80 (GW)

3. a-Carmel  37.65 (ST)

4. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 37.60 (HC)

5. a-Glenbard North 37.125 (GW)

6. Glenbard West 36.875 (GW)

7. a-Hinsdale Central 36.85 (HC)

8. a-Lyons Township 36.425 (HC)

9. r-Fremd 36.325 (LP)

10. Lake Forest 36.125 (ST)

11. New Trier 36.10 (ST)

12. District 155 co-op 36.00 (ST)

13. St. Charles co-op 35.65 (GW)

14. Niles West 35.40 (LP)

15. Barrington 35.325 (ST)

16. Lincoln-Way co-op 34.975 (HC)

17. Conant 34.775 (LP)

18. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 34.50 (GW)

19. Neuqua Valley 34.425 (GW)

20. Oak Park-River Forest 34.375 (HC)

21. Palatine 33.775 (LP)

22. Prospect 33.525 (LP)
23. Rolling Meadows 32.95 (LP)

24. Downers Grove North 32.225 (HC)



2007 state qualifiers

(sectional results)


FINAL, OFFICIAL

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 144.125

All-around — 36.35

Vaulting — 9.275

Uneven parallel bars — 9.10

Balance beam — 8.975

Floor exercise — 9.275

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: HCHinsdale Central Sectional; NNNiles North Sectional; O  Oswego Sectional; S  Stevenson Sectional)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


(3) Conant 150.00 (NN)

(1) Palatine 150.00 (NN)

(1) Glenbard North 146.60 (O)

(1) Warren 146.30 (S)

(1) Lyons Township 145.025 (HC)


AT-LARGE STATE-QUALIFYING TEAMS

(4 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(2) Fremd 149.25 (NN)

(2) Carmel 145.975 (S)

(2) Naperville Central 144.65 (O)

(4) Stevenson 144.125 (S)

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES


Hinsdale Central Sectional

(designated by HC)

Tuesday, Feb. 6


1. (1) Lyons Township 145.025 (37.40 V, 34.85 UPB, 36.00 BB, 36.775 FX)

2. (2) Riverside-Brookfield 143.525 (36.875 V, 35.60 UPB, 35.25 BB, 35.80 FX)

3. (3) Sandburg co-op 142.525 (36.475 V, 35.15 UPB, 34.625 BB, 36.275 FX)

4. (4) Lincoln-Way co-op 140.875 (36.30 V, 34.25 UPB, 34.925 BB, 35.40 FX)

5. (7) Andrew 135.85 (34.65 V, 33.15 UPB, 32.725 BB, 35.325 FX)

6. (5) Oak Park-River Forest 134.775 (34.80 V, 33.00 UPB, 33.00 BB, 33.975 FX)


Stevenson Regional

(designated by S)

Wednesday, Feb. 7


1. (1) Warren 146.30 (37.175 V, 35.675 UPB, 36.30 BB, 37.15 FX) 

2. (2) Carmel 145.975 (37.375 V, 37.175 UPB, 34.675 BB, 36.75 FX) 

3. (4) Stevenson 144.125 (35.975 V, 36.05 UPB, 36.25 BB, 35.80 FX) 

4. (3) Prairie Ridge co-op 139.05 (36.25 V, 34.625 UPB, 33.075 BB, 35.10 FX)

5. (5) Glenbrook North 137.20 (35.475 V, 33.775 UPB, 33.425 BB, 34.525 FX) 

6. (8) Barrington 134.725 (35.125 V, 31.825 UPB, 33.85 BB, 33.925 FX)


Oswego Sectional

(designated by O)

Thursday, Feb. 8



1. (1) Glenbard North 146.60 (37.15 V, 36.25 UPB, 36.30 BB, 36.90 FX)

2. (2) Naperville Central 144.65 (36.75 V, 35.475 UPB, 36.325 BB, 36.10 FX)

3. (3) St. Charles co-op 144.00 (36.725 V, 35.175 UPB, 35.375 BB, 36.725 FX)

4. (5) Naperville North 140.85 (36.55 V, 33.20 UPB, 35.90 BB, 35.20 FX)

5. (4) Neuqua Valley 140.725  (36.975 V, 35.25 UPB, 33.525 BB, 34.975 FX)

6. (7) Glenbard West 135.375 (35.20  V, 32.90 UPB, 33.125 BB, 34.15 FX)


Niles North Sectional

(designated by NN)

Saturday, Feb. 10


1T. (3) Conant 150.00 (37.55 V, 37.50 UPB, 37.35 BB, 37.60 FX)

1T. (1) Palatine 150.00(37.85 V, 37.75 UPB, 36.10 BB, 38.30 FX)

3. (2) Fremd 149.25 (37.90 V, 38.00 UPB, 36.05 BB, 37.30 FX)

4. (5) Prospect 137.575 (35.60 V, 34.125 UPB, 34.00 BB, 33.85 FX)

5. (4) Lake Park 131.425 (34.025 V, 32.175 UPB, 32.50 BB, 32.725 FX)

6. (7) Hoffman Estates 123.95 (32.60 V, 30.00 UPB, 29.375 BB, 31.975 FX)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers —  5 O, 5 NN, 2 S, 0 HC)


Elissa Ference (Palatine) 37.475 (NN) 

Rachel Corcoran (Palatine) 37.20 (NN) 

Jessica Hinckley (Conant) 37.10 (NN) 

Ginia Ference (Palatine) 37.00 (NN) 

Stephanie de la Torriente (St. Charles co-op) 36.725 (O)

Lauren Fiscus (Champaign Central) 36.70 (O) 

Cara Cosentino (Conant) 36.65 (NN) 

Christina Tardy (Naperville Central) 36.50 (O) 

Amber Fox (Glenbard North) 36.425 (O) 

Linda Dunne (Buffalo Grove) 36.40 (S) 

Andrea Petruniak (Glenbard East) 36.375 (O) 

Jordan Natoli (Prairie Ridge co-op) 36.35 (S)

 

VAULTING

(16 qualifiers —  8 NN, 6 O, 2 S, 0 HC)


Jessie Watanabe (Palatine) 9.50 (NN)

Brittany Lindeman (Conant) 9.45 (NN)

Allison Nelson (Neuqua Valley) 9.40 (O) 

Rachel Corcoran (Palatine) 9.40 (NN) 

Lauren Kmieciak (Naperville Central) 9.35 (O) 

Katherine Zunich (Champaign Centennial) 9.35 (O) 

Morgan Bauer (Palatine) 9.35 (NN) 

Ciana Carpenter (Naperville Central) 9.325 (O) 

Lauren Fiscus (Champaign Central) 9.30 (O) 

Elissa Ference (Palatine) 9.30 (NN) 

Kim Gulik (Elk Grove) 9.30 (NN) 

Lindsey Jindra (Warren) 9.275 (S) 

Jordan Natoli (Prairie Ridge co-op) 9.275 (S) 

Christina Tardy (Naperville Central) 9.275 (O) 

Eliza Grosshauser (Fremd) 9.275 (NN) 

Tori Sarantakis (Fremd) 9.275 (NN)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers —  6 NN, 4 O, 2 S, 0 HC)


Coli Maila (Fremd) 9.50 (NN) 

Cara Cosentino (Conant) 9.35 (NN) 

Elissa Ference (Palatine) 9.35 (NN) 

Rachel Corcoran (Palatine) 9.30 (NN) 

Casey Waldman (Waubonsie Valley) 9.25 (O) 

Amber Fox (Glenbard North) 9.225 (O) 

Jessica Hinckley (Conant) 9.225 (NN) 

Jen Walsh (Napeville Central) 9.20 (O) 

Allison Buckley (Conant) 9.20 (NN) 

Amber Mirski (Carmel) 9.125 (S) 

Lindsey Jindra (Warren) 9.10 (S) 

Meghan Court (Glenbard North) 9.10 (O)


BALANCE BEAM

(13 qualifiers —  5 O, 4 NN, 3 HC, 1 S)


Stephanie de la Torriente (St. Charles co-op) 9.275 (O) 

Elissa Ference (Palatine) 9.25 (NN) 

Cara Cosentino (Conant) 9.20 (NN) 

Andrea Petruniak (Glenbard East) 9.15 (O) 

Catherine Miller (Neuqua Valley) 9.125 (O)

Dana Magyarics (Riverside-Brookfield) 9.05 (HC)

Jen Anderson (Rolling Meadows) 9.05 (NN) 

Jessie Watanabe (Palatine) 9.05 (NN) 

Amber Fox (Glenbard North) 9.025 (O) 

Christina Tardy (Naperville Central) 9.025 (O) 

Steph DeVivo (Hinsdale South) 8.975 (HC) 

Beth Lutzow (Lyons Township) 8.975 (HC) 

Stephanie Wojton (Stevenson) 8.975 (S)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers: 5 O, 5 NN, 2 HC, 0 S)


Rachel Corcoran (Palatine) 9.55 (NN) 

Jessie Watanabe (Palatine) 9.525 (NN) 

Brittany Lindeman (Conant) 9.45 (NN) 

Jessica Hinckley (Conant) 9.45 (NN) 

Katie Shanel (St. Charles co-op) 9.375 (O) 

Meghan Court (Glenbard North) 9.375 (O) 

Christina Tardy (Naperville Central) 9.35 (O) 

Andrea Petruniak (Glenbard East) 9.325 (O) 

Amanda Johnston (St. Charles co-op) 9.325 (O) 

Tori Sarantakis (Fremd) 9.325 (NN) 

Beth Lutzow (Lyons Township) 9.30 (HC) 

Alyssa Molek (Lyons Township) 9.275 (HC) 

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 HC, 5 S, 5 O, 5 NN)


Mary Burke (Fremd) 38.875 (NN) 

Marissa Bosco (Glenbard North) 38.675 (O) 

Holly Reichard (Fremd) 38.40 (NN) 

Nikole Viltz (Carmel) 38.325 (S) 

Andie Skala (Lyons Township) 38.125 (HC) 

Allison Buckley (Conant) 38.125 (NN) 

Brittany Lindeman (Conant) 38.05 (NN) 

Sami Pitrowski (Naperville North) 38.00 (O) 

Kim Gotlund (Warren) 37.725 (S) 

Krystyn Misheck (Sandburg co-op) 37.60 (HC) 

Jessie Watanabe (Palatine) 37.60 (NN) 

Carsen Welch (Champaign Centennial) 37.375 (O) 

Kathryne Zunich (Champaign Centennial) 37.10 (O) 

Chelsie Seplowin (Stevenson) 37.00 (S) 

Lindsey Jindra (Warren) 36.875 (S) 

Brittany Zimmermann (Glenbrook North) 36.80 (S) 

Meghan Court (Glenbard North) 36.775 (O) 

Megan Weller (Lincoln-Way co-op) 36.75 (HC) 

Rebecca McLaughlin (Hinsdale South) 36.70 (HC) 

Dana Magyarics (Riverside-Brookfield) 36.675 (HC) 


VAULTING

(22 qualifiers — 6 HC, 6 S, 5 O, 5 NN)


Allison Buckley (Conant) 9.75 (NN) 

Mary Burke (Fremd) 9.725 (NN) 

Marissa Bosco (Glenbard North) 9.70 (O) 

Krystyn Misheck (Sandburg co-op) 9.65 (HC) 

Nikole Viltz (Carmel) 9.65 (S) 

Holly Reichard (Fremd) 9.625 (NN) 

Sami Piotrowski (Naperville North) 9.60 (O) 

Ginia Ference (Palatine) 9.60 (NN) 

Dana Magyarics (Riverside-Brookfield) 9.575 (HC) 

Carsen Welch (Champaign Centennial) 9.575 (O) 

Andie Skala (Lyons Township) 9.55 (HC) 

Sara Romano (St. Viator) 9.525 (NN) 

Krista Stillson (Neuqua Valley) 9.50 (O) 

Alma Burke (Rich Township co-op) 9.475 (HC) 

Meghan Court (Glenbard North) 9.45 (O) 

Brittany Zimmermann (Glenbrook North) 9.375 (S)

Kacie Holop (Warren) 9.375 (S) 

Alison Nardini (Vernon Hills) 9.375 (S) 

Rebecca McLaughlin (Hinsdale South) 9.35 (HC) 

Jen Thomas (Lyons Township) 9.35 (HC) 

Amber Mirski (Carmel) 9.325 (S) 

Becca Lukanich (Warren) 9.325 (S)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 HC, 5 S, 5 O, 5 NN)


Mary Burke (Fremd) 9.75 (NN) 

Brittany Lindeman (Conant) 9.725 (NN) 

Holly Reichard (Fremd) 9.725 (NN) 

Ginia Ference (Palatine) 9.575 (NN) 

Andie Skala (Lyons Township) 9.55 (HC) 

Marissa Bosco (Glenbard North) 9.525 (O) 

Jessie Watanabe (Palatine) 9.525 (NN) 

Sami Piotrowski (Napervville North) 9.50 (O) 

Megan Weller (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.425 (HC) 

Kim Gotlund (Warren) 9.425 (S) 

Nikole Viltz (Carmel) 9.425 (S) 

Kathryne Zunich (Champaign Centennial) 9.425 (O) 

Chelsie Seplowin (Stevenson) 9.40 (S) 

Nisha Santhanma (St. Thomas More) 9.375 (O) 

Brittany Zimmermann (Glenbrook North) 9.375 (S) 

Carsen Welch (Champaign Centennial) 9.275 (O) 

Jordan Natoli (Prairie Ridge co-op) 9.25 (S) 

Michelle Wayne (Sandburg co-op) 9.15 (HC)

Samantha Brown (Riverside-Brookfield) 9.10 (HC) 

Keri Eberhardt (Andrew) 9.10 (HC) 


BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 HC, 5 S, 5 O, 5 NN)


Marissa Bosco (Glenbard North) 9.70 (O) 

Mary Burke (Fremd) 9.65 (NN) 

Lauren Fiscus (Champaign Central) 9.60 (O) 

Kim Gotlund (Warren) 9.575 (S) 

Chelsie Seplowin (Stevenson) 9.55 (S) 

Allison Buckley (Conant) 9.45 (NN) 

Sami Piotrowski (Naperville North) 9.425 (O) 

Brittany Lindeman (Conant) 9.425 (NN) 

Andie Skala (Lyons Township) 9.40 (HC) 

Khrystyna Lychagina (Leyden) 9.375 (HC)

Lauren Kmieciak (Naperville Central) 9.35 (O) 

Megan McLerran (Naperville North) 9.35 (O) 

Krystyn Misheck (Sandburg co-op) 9.30 (HC) 

Holly Reichard (Fremd) 9.30 (NN) 

Megan Sharkey (Stevenson) 9.275 (S) 

Linda Dunne (Buffalo Grove) 9.275 (S) 

Jessica Hinckley (Conant) 9.275 (NN) 

Kelsey Persels (Barrington) 9.15 (S) 

Megan Weller (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.125 (HC) 

Jeni Scahill (Willowbrook) 9.10 (HC) 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(21 qualifiers — 6 S, 5 HC, 5 O, 5 NN)


Marissa Bosco (Glenbard North) 9.75 (O) 

Holly Reichard (Fremd) 9.75 (NN) 

Mary Burke (Fremd) 9.75 (NN) 

Allison Buckley (Conant) 9.725 (NN) 

Nikole Viltz (Carmel) 9.70 (S) 

Krystyn Misheck (Sandburg co-op) 9.675 (HC)

 Lauren Fiscus (Champaign Central) 9.65 (O) 

Ginia Ference (Palatine) 9.65 (NN) 

Andie Skala (Lyons Township) 9.625 (HC) 

Elissa Ference (Palatine) 9.575 (NN) 

Dana Magyarics (Riverside-Brookfield) 9.55 (HC) 

Carsen Welch (Champaign Centennial) 9.55 (O) 

Kim Gotlund (Warren) 9.525 (S) 

Sami Piotrowski (Naperville North) 9.475 (O) 

Tina Koswenda (Homewood-Flossmoor) 9.45 (HC) 

Kathryne Zunich (Champaign Centennial) 9.45 (O) 

Rebecca McLaughlin (Hinsdale South) 9.425 (HC) 

Lindsey Jindra (Warren) 9.40 (S) 

Brittany Zimmermann (Glenbrook North) 9.35 (S) 

Jordan Natoli (Prairie Ridge co-op) 9.30 (S) 

Carly Neville (Lake Forest) 9.30 (S) 

RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked state qualifier; a — at-large qualifier)

 1T. r-Conant 150.00 (NN)

 1T. r- Palatine 150.00 (NN)

  3. a-Fremd 149.25 (NN)

 4. r-Glenbard North 146.60 (O)

 5. r-Warren 146.30 (S) 

 6. a-Carmel 145.975 (S) 

 7. r-Lyons Township 145.025 (HC) 

 8. a-Naperville Central 144.65

 9. a-Stevenson 144.125 (S) 

10. St.Charles co-op 144.00 (O)

11. Riverside-Brookfield 143.525 (HC) 

12. Sandburg co-op 142.525 (HC) 

13. Lincoln-Way co-op 140.875 (HC) 

14. Naperville North 140.85 (O)

15. Neuqua Valley 140.725 (O)

16. Prairie Ridge co-op 139.05 (S) 

17. Prospect 137.575 (NN)

18. Glenbrook North 137.20 (S)

19. Andrew 135.85 (HC) 

20. Glenbard West 135.375 (O)

21. Oak Park-River Forest 134.775 (HC) 

22. Barrington 134.725 (S) 

23. Lake Park 131.425 (NN)

24. Hoffman Estates 123.95 (NN)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


  1. a-Fremd 37.90 (NN)

  2. r- Palatine 37.85 (NN)

  3. r-Conant 37.55 (NN)

  4. r-Lyons Township 37.40 (HC) 

  5. a-Carmel 37.375 (S) 

  6. r-Warren 37.175 (S) 

  7. r-Glenbard North 37.15 (O)

  8. Neuqua Valley 36.975 (O)

  9. Riverside-Brookfield 36.875 (HC) 

10. a-Naperville Central 36.75 (O)

11. St. Charles co-op 36.725 (O)

12. Naperville North 36.55 (O)

13. Sandburg co-op 36.475 (HC) 

14. Lincoln-Way co-op 36.30 (HC) 

15. Prairie Ridge co-op 36.25 (S) 

16. a-Stevenson 35.975 (S) 

17. Prospect 35.60  (NN)

18. Glenbrook North 35.475 (S)

19. Glenbard West 35.20 (O)

20. Barrington 35.125 (S) 

21. Oak Park-River Forest 34.80 (HC) 

22. Andrew 34.65 (HC) 

23. Lake Park 34.025 (NN)

24. Hoffman Estates 32.60 (NN)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


  1. a-Fremd 38.00 (NN)

  2. r- Palatine 37.75 (NN)

  3. r-Conant 37.50 (NN)

  4. a-Carmel 37.175 (S) 

  5. r-Glenbard North 36.25 (O)

  6. a-Stevenson 36.05 (S) 

  7. r-Warren 35.675 (S) 

  8. Riverside-Brookfield 35.60 (HC) 

  9. a-Naperville Central 35.475 (O)

10. Neuqua Valley 35.25 (O)

11. St. Charles co-op 35.175 (O)

12. Sandburg co-op 35.15 (HC) 

13. r-Lyons Township 34.85 (HC) 

14. Prairie Ridge co-op 34.625 (S) 

15. Lincoln-Way co-op 34.25 (HC) 

16. Prospect 34.125 (NN)

17. Glenbrook North 33.775 (S)

18. Naperville North 33.20 (O)

19. Andrew 33.15 (HC) 

20. Oak Park-River Forest 33.00 (HC) 

21. Glenbard West 32.90

22. Lake Park 32.175 (NN)

23. Barrington 31.825 (S) 

24. Hoffman Estates 30.00 (NN)


BALANCE BEAM


   1. r-Conant 37.35 (NN)

   2.  a-Naperville Central 36.325 (O)

 3T. r-Glenbard North 36.30 (O) 

 3T. r-Warren 36.30 (S) 

  5. a-Stevenson 36.25 (S) 

   6. r- Palatine 36.10 (NN)

   7. a-Fremd 36.05 (NN)

  8. r-Lyons Township 36.00 (HC)

  9. Naperville North 35.90 (O)

10. St. Charles co-op 35.375 (O)

11. Riverside-Brookfield 35.25 (HC) 

12. Lincoln-Way co-op 34.925 (HC) 

13. a-Carmel 34.675 (S) 

14. Sandburg co-op 34.625 (HC) 

15. Prospect 34.00 (NN)

16. Barrington 33.85 (S) 

17. Neuqua Valley 33.525 (O)

18. Glenbrook North 33.425 (S)

19. Glenbard West 33.125 (O)

20. Prairie Ridge co-op 33.075 (S) 

21. Oak Park-River Forest 33.00 (HC) 

22. Andrew 32.725 (HC) 

23. Lake Park 32.50 (NN)

24. Hoffman Estates 29.375 (NN)


FLOOR EXERCISE


   1. r- Palatine 38.30 (NN)

  2. r-Conant 37.60 (NN)

  3. a-Fremd 37.30 (NN)

 4. r-Warren 37.15 (S) 

 5. r-Glenbard North 36.90 (O)

 6. r-Lyons Township 36.775 (HC) 

 7. a-Carmel 36.75 (S)

 8T. St. Charles co-op 36.725 (O)

 8T. Sandburg co-op 36.275 (HC) 

10. a-Naperville Central 36.10 (O)

11T. Riverside-Brookfield 35.80 (HC) 

11T. a-Stevenson 35.80 (S) 

13. Lincoln-Way co-op 35.40 (HC) 

14. Andrew 35.325 (HC) 

15. Naperville North 35.20 (O)

16. Prairie Ridge co-op 35.10 (S) 

17. Neuqua Valley 34.975 (O)

18. Glenbrook North 34.525 (S)

19. Glenbard West 34.15 (O)

20. Oak Park-River Forest 33.975 (HC) 

21. Barrington 33.925 (S) 

22. Prospect 33.85 (NN)

23. Lake Park 32.725 (NN)

24. Hoffman Estates 31.975 (NN)

Individual results


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 10 S, 0 LP, 2 HC, 0 NN)


Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 37.625 (S)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 37.40 (S)
Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 37.40 (S)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 37.40 (S)
Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 37.225 (S)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 37.15 (S)
Kylie Carlson, Warren 36.975 (S)

Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 36.975 (HC)
Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 36.55 (S)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 36.475 (S)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 36.425 (S)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 36.375 (HC)

 

 

VAULTING

(14 qualifiers — 10 S, 0 LP, 3 HC, 1 NN)


Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 9.50 (S)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.50 (S)
Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.50 (S)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.50 (S)
Kylie Carlson, Warren 9.475 (S)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.475 (S)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.475 (S)
Sarah Mussallem, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.425 (HC)

Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.425 (NN)

Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.40 (S)
Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 9.40 (HC)

Stephanie Gallo, Fremd 9.375 (S)
Sarah Lopez, Vernon Hills 9.375 (S)

Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.375 (HC)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 9 S, 2 LP, 0 HC, 1 NN)


Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 9.45 (S)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.425 (S)
Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.40 (S)
Brittany Potts, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.325 (S)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.30 (S)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.25 (S)
Kylie Carlson, Warren 9.225 (S)
Anna Brandmeier, Carmel 9.125 (S)

Becca Feltman-Frank, Stevenson 9.125 (S)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 9.10 (LP)

Brianne Bibel, Conant 9.025 (NN)
Melissa Colao, Glenbard North 9.025 (LP)

 


BALANCE BEAM

(13 qualifiers — 9 S, 2 LP, 0 HC, 2 NN)


Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.45 (S)
Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 9.35 (S)
Meghan Davidson, York 9.30 (LP)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.275 (S)
Carlie Dobkin, Stevenson  9.25 (S)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.25 (S)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.225 (LP)
Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.225 (S)
Nicole Barba, Palatine 9.175 (S)
Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 9.15 (NN)

Riley Trebilco, Stevenson 9.15 (S)
Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 9.125 (NN)

Kelsey Onesto, Stevenson 9.125 (S)

 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(14 qualifiers — 9 S, 0 LP, 5 HC, 0 NN)


Lexi Marsella, Barrington 9.475 (S)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.40 (S)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.40 (S)
Dani Clement, Carmel 9.375 (S)
Jamie Valla, Andrew 9.375 (HC)

Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 9.375 (S)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.375 (S)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.35 (HC)

Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.35 (HC)

Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.325 (S)
Grace Kohlmeier, Lake Forest 9.325 (S)
Elizabeth Uhrich, Fremd 9.325 (S)
Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.325 (HC)

Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.325 (HC)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(21 qualifiers — 5 S, 5 LP, 5 HC, 6 NN)


Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 38.875 (S)
Lauren Feely, Carmel 38.60 (S)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 38.275 (HC)

Kristin Mirski, Carmel 38.05 (S)
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 37.70 (S)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 37.675 (S)

Jessica Morreale, DeKalb 37.65 (LP)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 37.65 (LP)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 37.60 (NN)

Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 37.45 (HC)

Jordyn Penny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 37.30 (HC)

Jamie Valla, Andrew 37.275 (HC)

Abby Madden, St. Edward 37.225 (NN)

Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 37.225 (NN)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 37.175 (LP)

Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 37.05 (HC)

Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 36.875 (NN)

Brianne Bibel, Conant 36.775 (NN)

Gianna Scala, Prospect 36.775 (NN)

Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 36.65 (LP)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 36.325 (LP)

 


VAULTING

(21 qualifiers —5 S, 5 LP, 5 HC, 6 NN)


Jessica Morreale, DeKalb 9.90 (LP)
Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.875 (S)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.875 (HC)

Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.875 (S)
Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.825 (S)
Sarah Cohen-Smith, Carmel 9.80 (S)

Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.70 (HC)

Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.65 (NN)

Jamie Valla, Andrew 9.625 (HC)

Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 9.60 (LP)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.60 (LP)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.575 (S)

Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.55 (NN)

Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 9.55 (LP)

Jordyn Penny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.525 (HC)

Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.50 (NN)

Brianne Bibel, Conant 9.475 (NN)

Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.475 (NN)

Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.475 (HC)

Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.475 (NN)

Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 9.40 (LP)

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(21 qualifiers — 5 S, 5 LP, 6 HC, 5 NN)


Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.825 (S)
Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.65 (S)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.60 (S)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.525 (S)
Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.525 (LP)
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 9.50 (S)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.50 (LP)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.45 (HC)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.375 (NN)

Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.25 (HC)

Jamie Valla, Andrew 9.25 (HC)

Shannon Dietz, Glenbard West 9.175 (LP)

Lauren Johnson, Prospect 9.175 (NN)

Jessica Morreale, DeKalb 9.175 (LP)
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.15 (LP)

Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.125 (HC)

Maggie Glavin, Hinsdale Central 9.075 (HC)

Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.075 (HC)

Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.10 (NN)

Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.075 (NN)

Caitlin Barrett, Schaumburg 9.05 (NN)


 

BALANCE BEAM

(22 qualifiers — 7 S, 5 LP, 5 HC, 5 NN)


Jordyn Penny, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.675 (HC)

Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.625 (S)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.625 (S)
Jessica Morreale, DeKalb 9.625 (LP)
Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.575 (S)

Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.55 (NN)

Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 9.50 (S)

Lauren Bowles, Carmel 9.50 (S)
Melanie Foster, Lake Forest 9.50 (S)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.50 (S)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.475 (HC)

Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.45 (HC)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.425 (LP)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.40 (LP)

Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.375 (HC)

Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.35 (NN)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.35 (LP)
Melissa Colao, Glenbard North 9.325 (LP)

Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.30 (NN)

Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.25 (HC)

Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 9.225 (NN)

Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.20 (NN)

 

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(21 qualifiers — 5 S, 5 LP, 5 HC, 6 NN)


Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.80 (S)
Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.75 (S)

Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.625 (NN)

Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.60 (S)

Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 9.60 (NN)

Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.525 (S)
Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.525 (HC)

Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.50 (S)

Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.475 (HC)

Emily Ott, Geneva 9.475 (LP)

Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.45 (HC)

Ashley Puff, Geneva 9.425 (LP)

Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.40 (NN)

Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.40 (HC)

Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.40 (HC)

Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.375 (NN)

Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.325 (LP)

Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.30 (NN)

Haleigh Sir, Maine South 9.30 (NN)

Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 9.225 (LP)
Taylor Patton, Fenton 9.20 (LP)

2010

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Final

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 5 SCH, 4 ST, 3 HC, 0 GW)

 

Katie Vovolka, Warren 37.275 (ST)
Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 37.20 (ST)
Amber Mirski, Carmel 37.20 (ST)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 36.60 (HC)
Caitlin Golota, Fremd 36.50 (SCH)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 36.50 (SCH)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 36.45 (HC)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 36.45 (SCH)
Jamie Valla, Andrew 36.425 (HC)
Kathryn Colmone, Prospect 36.40 (SCH)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 36.40 (SCH)
Molly Sandquist, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.375 (ST) 

 

 

VAULTING

(14 qualifiers — 0 SCH, 11 ST, 3 HC, 0 GW)

 

Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.40 (ST)
Taylor Weber, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.40 (ST)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.40 (ST)
Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills 9.375 (ST)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.375 (ST)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.375 (HC)
Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 9.375 (HC)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.35 (ST)
Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 9.35 (ST)
Molly Sandquist, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.35 (ST)
Simone Bunsen, Lyons Township 9.325 (HC)

Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.325 (ST)
Hannah Heider, Barrington 9.325 (ST)
Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 9.325 (ST)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(14 qualifiers — 2 SCH, 6 ST, 6 HC, 0 GW)


Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.375 (ST)
Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.325 (ST)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.30 (ST)
Paula Papaiouannou, Maine South 9.30 (SCH)
Paulina Rante, Hinsdale South 9.30 (HC)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.30 (SCH)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.30 (HC)
Alyssa Fatigati, Hinsdale South 9.275 (HC)
Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.275 (ST)
Claire Hillier, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.25 (HC)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.25 (ST)
Kali Herman, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.225 (ST)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.225 (HC)

Liz Peters, Lyons Township 9.225 (HC)


 

BALANCE BEAM

(13 qualifiers — 2 SCH, 6 ST, 0 HC, 5 GW)


Melanie Foster, Lake Forest 9.10 (ST)
Tori Tanaka, Naperville North 9.075 (GW)
Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.075 (ST)
Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.025 (GW)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.00 (ST)
Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North 9.00 (ST)
Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 8.925 (ST)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 8.925 (GW)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 8.90 (SCH)
Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 8.90 (GW)

Paula Papaiouannou, Maine South 8.90 (SCH)
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 8.90 (GW)
Ashley Smith, Lake Forest 8.90 (ST)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(13 qualifiers — 1 SCH, 2 ST, 4 HC, 6 GW)

 

Karli Gaines, Glenbard North 9.35 (GW)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.35 (GW)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.35 (ST)
Taylor Weber, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.325 (ST)
Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 9.30 (GW)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.275 (HC)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.275 (SCH)
Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 9.275 (GW)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.25 (GW)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.25 (GW)

Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.25 (HC)
Teresa Moten, Rich Township co-op 9.25 (HC)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.25 (HC)

RANKED QUALIFIERS

(top five finishers are automatic qualifiers)


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 SCH, 5 ST, 5 HC, 5 GW)


Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 38.225 (GW)
Kim Gotlund, Warren 38.20 (ST)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 37.65 (ST)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 37.575 (ST)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 37.50 (ST)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 37.475 (ST)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 37.325 (HC)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 37.20 (SCH)
Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 37.15 (HC)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 37.075 (HC)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 36.90 (HC)
Amber Fox, Glenbard North 36.85 (GW)
Simone Bunsen, Lyons Township 36.80 (HC)
Paula Papaiouannou, Maine South 36.775 (SCH)
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 36.75 (GW)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 36.625 (SCH)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 36.60 (SCH)
Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 36.575 (SCH)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 36.325 (GW)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 36.275 (GW)

 


VAULTING

(21 qualifiers — 5 SCH, 5 ST, 5 HC, 6 GW)


Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.875 (ST)
Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 9.675 (GW)
Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.65 (ST)
Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.625 (HC)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.60 (HC)
Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.55 (ST)
Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 9.55 (ST)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 9.50 (HC)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.475 (SCH)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.45 (SCH)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.425 (ST)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.425 (HC)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.40 (HC)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.40 (SCH)
Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.40 (GW)
Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 9.375 (GW)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.375 (GW)
Amy Burke, Wheeling 9.35 (SCH)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.35 (SCH)
Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.35 (GW)

Morgan Knight, Neuqua Valley 9.35 (GW)

 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(21 qualifiers — 5 SCH, 5 ST, 5 HC, 6 GW)

 

Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.625 (HC)
Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.575 (GW)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.525 (ST)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.525 (HC)
Ashley Miller, Schaumburg 9.525 (SCH)
Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 9.50 (GW)
Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.50 (ST)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.475 (ST)
Kathryn Colmone, Prospect 9.475 (SCH)
Kelci Schulz, Warren 9.475 (ST)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.475 (ST)
Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.45 (HC)
Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.45 (SCH)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.425 (SCH)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.375 (SCH)
Jamie Valla, Andrew 9.375 (HC)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.35 (HC)
Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 9.325 (GW)
Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.25 (GW)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.20 (GW)
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.20 (GW)


BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 SCH, 5 ST, 5 HC, 5 GW)

 

Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 9.575 (GW)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.55 (ST)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.475 (ST)
Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.425 (ST)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.40 (SCH)
Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.35 (ST)
Vicky Hammond, Oswego co-op 9.325 (GW)
Kelsey Onesto, Fremd 9.325 (SCH)
Emily Ott, Geneva 9.325 (GW)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.25 (SCH)
Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.175 (GW)
Melissa Calao, Glenbard North 9.15 (GW)
Molly Sandquist, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.15 (ST)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.125 (HC)
Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.05 (SCH)
Kathryn Colmone, Prospect 9.025 (SCH)
Simone Bunsen, Lyons Township 8.95 (HC)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 8.875 (HC)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 8.875 (HC)
Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.875 (HC)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 SCH, 5 ST, 5 HC, 5 GW)


Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.675 (ST)
Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.65 (ST)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.60 (ST)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.575 (ST)
Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.525 (ST)
Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 9.475 (GW)
Carolyn Cozza, Lyons Township 9.45 (HC)
Emily Ott, Geneva 9.45 (GW)
Elizabeth Ciesielski, Wheaton Warrenville South 9.40 (GW)
Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.40 (GW)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.40 (SCH)
Simone Bunsen, Lyons Township 9.375 (HC)
Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.375 (GW)
Khrystyna Lychagina, Leyden 9.375 (HC)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.375 (HC)
Margaret Kania, Prospect 9.35 (SCH)
Paula Papaiouannou, Maine South 9.35 (SCH)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.35 (SCH)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.325 (HC)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.325 (SCH)

2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

(Key: GWGlenbard West Sectional; HCHinsdale Central Sectional;  LPLake Park Sectional; ST  Stevenson Sectional)

AT-LARGE QUALlFIERS

 

ALL-AROUND

(13 qualifiers — 2 GW, 0 LP, 7 HC,  3 ST)


Amber Mirski, Carmel  37.275 (ST)
Jenny Covers, District 155 co-op 37.10 (ST)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 37.10 (HC)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 37.025 (HC)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 36.925 (HC)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 36.85 (HC)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 36.825 (HC)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 36.775 (ST)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 36.325 (HC)
Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 36.225 (HC)
Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 36.20 (GW)
Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 36.20 (GW)
 

 

VAULTING

(15 qualifiers — 1 GW, 1 LP, 5 HC, 8 ST)


Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 9.55 (ST)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.525 (HC)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.525 (ST)
Erin Guthrie, District 155 co-op 9.50 (ST)
Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.50 (HC)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.50 (HC)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 9.475 (HC)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.475 (ST)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.45 (ST)
Catherine Cozza, Lyons Township 9.45 (HC)
Angie Cronk, Wheaton North co-op 9.45 (GW)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.45 (ST)
Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 9.45 (LP)
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 9.45 (ST)
Amanda Winn, Libertyville 9.45 (ST)
 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 0 GW, 1 LP, 5 HC, 6 ST)


Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.40 (ST)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.30 (ST)
Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North 9.225 (ST)
Jen Zeller Carmel 9.225 (ST)
Samantha Brown, Riverside-Brookfield 9.20 (HC)
Jenny Covers, District 155 co-op 9.15 (ST)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.125 (HC)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.10 (ST)
Leah Tarabour, Hinsdale Central 9.075 (HC)
Allie Sher, Niles West 9.05 (LP)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.05 (HC)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.05 (HC)
 

BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 0 GW, 0 LP, 6 HC, 6 ST)

 
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.225 (HC)
Michelle Wayne, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.175 (HC)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.15 (HC)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.10 (HC)
Liz Jahn, Lyons Township 9.075 (HC)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.075 (ST)
Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.05 (ST)
Erin Guthrie, District 155 co-op 8.975 (ST)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 8.975 (ST)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 8.95 (ST)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 8.95 (ST)
Jeni Scahill, Willowbrook 8.95 (HC)
 
 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(13 qualifiers — 5 GW, 0 LP, 2 HC, 6 ST)


Jenny Covers, District 155 co-op 9.475 (ST)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.475 (ST)
Dani Clement, Carmel 9.45 (ST)
Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 9.425 (ST)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.40 (HC)
Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.375 (GW)
Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 9.35 (GW)
Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.35 (GW)
Rachel Besic, Batavia 9.325 (GW)
Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.325 (HC)
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.325 (GW)
Molly Sandquist, District 155 co-op 9.325 (ST)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.325 (ST)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 GW, 5 LP, 5 HC, 5 ST)


Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 38.575 (HC)
Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 38.125 (LP)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 38.00 (ST)
Amber Fox, Glenbard North 37.90 (GW)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 37.90 (ST)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 37.75 (HC)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 37.65 (ST)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 37.60 (HC)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 37.55 (ST)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 37.375 (ST)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 37.20 (HC)
Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 37.175 (HC)
Marissa Bosco, Glenbard North 37.10 (GW)
Danae Fuqua, Batavia 37.075 (GW)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 36.80 (LP)
Angie Cronk, Wheaton North co-op 36.50 (GW)
Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 36.45 (GW)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 36.175 (LP)
Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 36.075 (LP)
Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 35.80 (LP)

 


VAULTING

(22 qualifiers — 6 GW, 5 LP, 5 HC, 6 ST)


Jenny Covers, District 155 co-op 9.85 (ST)
Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.85 (GW)
Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.775 (HC)
Marissa Bosco, Glenbard North 9.75 (GW)
Chelsie  Seplowin, Stevenson 9.75 (ST)
Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.70 (LP)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 9.70 (ST)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.675 (HC)
Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.65 (ST)
Danielle Christy, Waubonsie Valley 9.625 (GW)
Ofelia  Carmichael, Lake Forest 9.575 (ST)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.575 (HC)
Kristin  Mirski, Carmel 9.575 (ST)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.575 (HC)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.55 (LP)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.55 (HC)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.525 (LP)
Katie Colmone, Prospect 9.50 (LP)
Rachel Besic, Batavia 9.475 (GW)
Emma Gear, Batavia 9.475 (GW)
Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.475 (GW)
Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 9.475 (LP) 
 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(21 qualifiers — 5 GW, 5 LP, 6 HC, 5 ST)


Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.70 (LP)
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 9.675 (ST)
Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.575 (HC)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.575 (ST)
Amber Mirski, Carmel  9.50 (ST)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.475 (ST)
Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 9.45 (LP)
Laura Sculley,  Barrington 9.45 (ST)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.425 (HC)
Kristen Grilli, Hinsdale Central 9.40 (HC)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.375 (LP)
Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 9.325 (HC)
Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.30 (GW)
Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.275 (GW)
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.25 (GW)
Kristi Carling, Lyons Township 9.25 (HC)
Becca O’Neal, Riverside-Brookfield 9.25 (HC)
Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.175 (GW)
Alyssia VanDuch, Fremd 9.175 (LP)
Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 9.125 (LP)
Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 9.10 (GW)
 


BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 GW, 5 LP, 5 HC, 5 ST)


Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.65 (ST)
Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.50 (HC)
Marissa Bosco, Glenbard North 9.475 (GW)
Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.475 (HC)
Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.45 (HC)
Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.425 (HC)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.40 (ST)
Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.40 (GW)
Alesaandra Bronzino, Batavia 9.275 (GW)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.275 (ST)
Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.25 (HC)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.175 (LP)
Julie  Gaynes, New Trier 9.175 (ST)
Sarah Torp, Fremd 9.175 (LP)
Dani Clement, Carmel 9.15 (ST)
Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.125 (GW)
Emily Rossdeutcher, Prospect 9.075 (LP)
Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.025 (LP)
Michelle Madalinski, Maine West 9.00 (LP)
Angie Cronk, Wheaton North co-op 8.95 (GW)
 
 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 GW, 5 LP, 5 HC, 5 ST)


Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.725 (HC)
Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.70 (ST)
Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.70 (LP)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.70 (ST)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.55 (ST)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.525 (ST)
Emma Gear, Batavia 9.50 (GW)
Alexa Messina, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.50 (HC)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 9.50 (ST)
Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 9.475 (GW)
Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.475 (GW)
Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.475 (GW)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.45 (GW)
Kelly Hendricks, Conant 9.45 (LP)
Rachel Haake, Downers Grove South 9.45 (HC)
Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.45 (HC)
Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 9.425 (HC)
Brooke Shimon, Schaumburg 9.40 (LP)
Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 9.325 (LP)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.10 (LP)

2008 state qualifiers

(sectional results)


FINAL, OFFICIAL 

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 144.95

All-around — 36.225

Vaulting — 9.35

Uneven parallel bars — 9.075

Balance beam — 9.00

Floor exercise — 9.30

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: SCHSchaumburg Sectional; STVStevenson Sectional; HCHinsdale Central Sectional; NV  Neuqua Valley Sectional)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


(1) Fremd 149.45 (SCH)

(2) Stevenson 148.05 (STV)

(1) Lyons Township 147.425 (HC)

(4) St. Charles co-op 145.275 (NV)


AT-LARGE STATE CANDIDATES

(4 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(1) Warren 147.20 (STV)

(3) Carmel 145.65 (STV)

(2) Palatine 145.10 (SCH)

(3) Lincoln-Way co-op 144.95 (HC)

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES


Schaumburg Sectional

(designated by SCH)

Monday, Feb. 4


1. (1) Fremd 149.45 (38.375 V, 37.525 UPB, 36.775 BB, 36.775 FX)

2. (2) Palatine 145.10 (37.20 V, 34.75 UPB, 36.15 BB, 37.00 FX)

3. (3) Conant 139.075 (35.90 V, 34.625 UPB, 33.325 BB, 35.225 FX)

4. (6) Prospect 136.70 (36.175 V, 34.15 UPB, 32.70 BB, 33.675 FX)

5. (4) Lake Park 134.75 (34.975 V, 32.80 UPB, 32.65 BB, 34.325 FX)

6. (8) Hersey 130.925 (33.65 V, 30.775 UPB, 33.525 BB, 32.975 FX)


Stevenson Sectional

(designated by STV)

Tuesday, Feb. 5


1. (2) Stevenson 148.05 (37.25 V, 35.90 UPB, 37.10 BB, 37.80 FX)

2. (1) Warren 147.20 (37.325 V, 37.025 UPB, 36.25 BB, 36.60 FX)

3. (3) Carmel 145.65 (36.75 V, 35.50 UPB, 36.10 BB, 37.30 FX)

4. (4) Barrington 139.475 (35.625 V, 34.85 UPB, 34.10 BB, 34.90 FX)

5. (6) New Trier 137.65 (35.925 V, 33.75 UPB, 33.40 BB, 34.575 FX)

6. (5) Buffalo Grove 135.10 (34.45 V, 33.125 UPB, 33.025 BB, 34.50 FX)


Hinsdale Central Sectional

(designated by HC)

Wednesday, Feb. 6


1. (1) Lyons Township 147.425 (37.975 V, 36.375 UPB, 35.875 BB, 37.20 FX)

2. (3) Lincoln-Way co-op 144.95 (37.70 V, 35.75 UPB, 34.875 BB, 36.625 FX)

3. (2) Sandburg co-op 144.80 (37.55 V, 35.95 UPB, 35.50 BB, 35.75 FX)

4. (6) Hinsdale Central 139.275 (35.45 V, 34.65 UPB, 34.375 BB, 34.80 FX)

5. (5) Riverside-Brookfield 138.575 (35.80 V, 34.175 UPB, 34.025 BB, 34.575 FX)

6. (4) Downers Grove South 137.775 (36.05 V, 33.75 UPB, 33.475 BB, 34.50 FX)


Neuqua Valley Sectional

(designated by NV)

Thursday, Feb. 7


1. (4) St. Charles co-op 145.275 (37.225 V, 35.025 UPB, 35.95 BB, 37.075 FX)

2. (1) Glenbard North 143.975 (37.20 V, 35.45 UPB, 34.50 BB, 36.825 FX)

3. (3) Glenbard West 142.875 (36.675 V, 35.325 UPB, 34.475 BB, 36.40 FX)

4. (2) Naperville North 139.65 (36.20 V, 36.075 UPB, 34.15 BB, 33.225 FX)

5. (6) Wheaton North co-op 138.225 (35.70 V, 34.125 UPB, 34.925 BB, 33.475 FX)

6. (5) Batavia 137.50 (35.25 V, 34.45 UPB, 33.00 BB, 34.80 FX)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(12 candidates — 5 STV, 3 HC, 3 NV, 1 SCH)


Shana Manning, Stevenson 36.90 (STV)

Chelsea Youngberg, Warren 36.80 (STV)

Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 36.675 (STV)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 36.55 (NV)

Laney Costello, Lincoln-Way co-op 36.525 (HC)

Jackie Stefani, York 36.475 (HC)

Lindsay Falk, Carmel 36.425 (STV)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 36.35 (NV)

Morgan Bauer, Palatine 36.325 (SCH)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 36.275 (NV)

Alexa Messina, Sandburg co-op 36.275 (HC)

Kelsey Persels, Barrington 36.225 (STV)


VAULTING

(15 qualifiers — 5 HC, 5 STV, 3 NV, 2 SCH)


Alexa Messina, Sandburg co-op 9.425 (HC)

Sarah Beste, Wheaton North co-op 9.40 (NV)

Catherine Cozza, Lyons Township 9.40 (HC)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.40 (NV)

Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.40 (STV)

Kacie Holop, Warren 9.40 (STV)

Cody Ksioszk, Lakes 9.40 (STV)

Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.40 (HC)

Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.35 (HC)

Cara Cosentino, Conant 9.35 (SCH)

Jennifer Covers, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.35 (STV)

Eliza Grosshauser, Fremd 9.35 (SCH)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.35 (NV)

Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg co-op 9.35 (HC)

Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.35 (STV)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 candidates — 4 HC, 3 SCH, 3 STV, 2 NV)


Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 9.325 (HC)

Kaitlyn Nash, Sandburg co-op 9.225 (HC)

Kim Gulik, Elk Grove 9.15 (SCH)

Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.125 (STV)

Laura Sculley, Barrington 9.125 (STV)

Kelsey Teegen, Mundelein 9.125 (STV)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.10 (NV)

Jackie Stefani, York 9.10 (HC)

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine 9.075 (SCH)

Heather Summers, Neuqua Valley 9.075 (NV)

Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.075 (SCH)

Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.075 (HC)


BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 6 STV, 3 HC, 2 NV, 1 SCH)


Katie Dewar, Hersey 9.20 (SCH)

Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.15 (STV)

Tina Koswenda, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.10 (HC)

Krystyna Lychagina, Leyden 9.075 (HC)

Kaley Braun, Warren 9.05 (STV)

Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.05 (STV)

Julie Gaynes, New Trier 9.05 (STV)

Danielle Goebbert, St. Charles co-op 9.05 (NV)

Andie Skala, Lyons Township 9.05 (HC)

Kacie Holop, Warren 9.025 (STV)

Chelsea Youngberg, Warren 9.025 (STV)

Katie Shanel, St. Charles co-op 9.00 (NV)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(13 qualifiers — 5 STV, 4 NV, 3 HC, 1 SCH)


Andrea Petruniak, Glenbard East 9.45 (NV)

Carly Neville, Lake Forest 9.375 (STV)

Christine Douthwaite, Buffalo Grove 9.35 (STV)

Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.35 (STV)

Laney Costello, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.35 (HC)

Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.35 (HC)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.325 (NV)

Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.325 (HC)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 9.30 (NV)

Lauren Patterson, Stevenson 9.30 (STV)

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.30 (SCH)

Katie Shanel, St. Charles co-op 9.30 (NV)

Chelsea Youngberg, Warren 9.30 (STV)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 SCH, 5 STV, 5 HC, 5 NV)


Mary Burke, Fremd 39.15 (SCH) 

Sami Piotrowski, Naperville North 37.975 (NV) 

Andie Skala, Lyons Township 37.95 (HC) 

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 37.85 (SCH)

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine 37.725 (SCH) 

Kim Gotlund, Warren 37.575 (STV) 

Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op 37.525 (HC) 

Amber Mirski, Carmel 37.50 (STV) 

Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 37.475 (STV) 

Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 37.275 (STV) 

Sarah Beste, Wheaton North co-op 37.275 (NV) 

Kacie Holop, Warren 37.225 (STV) 

Teresa Ciambrone, Homewood-Flossmoor 37.20 (HC) 

Courtney Gonzales, Glenbard West 37.175 (NV) 

Andrea Petruniak, Glenbard East 37.10 (NV) 

Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 37.075 (HC) 

Meghan Court, Glenbard North 37.025 (NV) 

Emily Urben, Lyons Township 36.65 (HC) 

Cara Cosentino, Conant 36.625 (SCH) 

Sam Saltess, Palatine 36.35 (SCH)


VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 SCH, 5 STV, 5 HC, 5 NV)


Mary Burke, Fremd 9.925 (SCH) 

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.75 (NV) 

Sami Piotrowski, Naperville North 9.75 (NV) 

Andie Skala, Lyons Township 9.675 (HC) 

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine 9.65 (SCH) 

Laney Costello, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.65 (HC) 

Courtney Gonzales, Glenbard West 9.65 (NV) 

Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.675 (STV) 

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.625 (SCH) 

Kelsey Persels, Barrington 9.50 (STV) 

Taylor Southworth, Lyons Township 9.50 (HC) 

Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.475 (SCH) 

Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.475 (STV) 

Amanda Winn, Libertyville 9.475 (STV) 

Erin Usher, Hinsdale Central 9.45 (HC) 

Michelle Wayne, Sandburg co-op 9.45 (HC) 

Meghan Court, Glenbard North 9.45 (NV) 

Cassy Waldman, Waubonsie Valley 9.45 (NV) 

Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.425 (STV) 

Morgan Bauer, Palatine 9.375 (SCH)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(22 qualifiers — 6 STV, 6 NV, 5 SCH, 5 HC)


Mary Burke, Fremd 9.775 (SCH) 

Andie Skala, Lyons Township 9.55 (HC) 

Colleen Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.525 (HC) 

Sami Piotrowski, Naperville North 9.525 (NV) 

Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.475 (STV) 

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.475 (SCH) 

Megan Weller, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.45 (HC) 

MaryAnn Oehlerking, Carmel 9.425 (STV) 

Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.425 (HC) 

Cassy Waldman, Waubonsie Valley 9.425 (NV) 

Chelsea Youngberg, Warren 9.375 (STV) 

Teresa Ciambrone, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.375 (HC) 

Kacie Holop, Warren 9.35 (STV) 

Cara Cosentino, Conant 9.325 (SCH) 

Christina Tardy, Naperville Central 9.225 (NV) 

Courtney Gonzales, Glenbard West 9.20 (NV) 

Jen Andersen, Rolling Meadows 9.20 (SCH) 

Caitlin Golota, Fremd 9.20 (SCH)

Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.20 (STV) 

Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.20 (STV)

Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 9.175 (NV) 

Sarah Beste, Wheaton North co-op 9.175 (NV)


BALANCE BEAM

(21 qualifiers — 6 STV, 5 SCH, 5 HC, 5 NV)


Mary Burke, Fremd 9.75 (SCH) 

Sarah Beste, Wheaton North co-op 9.70 (NV) 

Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.575 (STV) 

Tori Sarantakis, Fremd 9.45 (SCH) 

Andrea Petruniak, Glenbard East 9.45 (NV) 

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine 9.40 (SCH) 

Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.375 (STV) 

Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.35 (STV)

Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.35 (HC) 

Emily Urben, Lyons Township 9.35 (HC) 

Keri Eberhardt, Andrew 9.325 (HC) 

Lindsay Falk, Carmel 9.30 (STV) 

Sam Saltess, Palatine 9.25 (SCH) 

Krystyn Misheck, Sandburg co-op 9.25 (HC) 

Morgan Bauer, Palatine 9.225 (SCH) 

Monica Wolf, Nw Trier 9.225 (STV) 

Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.225 (STV) 

Liz Fairweather, Sr. Charles co-op 9.20 (NV) 

Teresa Ciambrone, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.15 (HC) 

Allessandra Bronzino, Batavia 9.125 (NV) 

Rebecca Stephan, Glenbard West 9.10 (NV)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(21 qualifiers — 6 STV, 5 SCH, 5 LT, 5 NV)


Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.725 (STV) 

Sami Piotrowski, Naperville North 9.725 (NV) 

Mary Burke, Fremd 9.70 (SCH) 

Andie Skala, Lyons Township 9.675 (HC) 

Courtney Gonzales, Glenbard West 9.675 (NV) 

Rachel Corcoran, Palatine 9.60 (SCH) 

Meghan Court, Glenbard North 9.60 (NV) 

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.55 (NV) 

Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.525 (STV) 

Krystyna Lychagina, Leyden 9.50 (HC) 

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.50 (NV) 

Teresa Ciambrone, Homewood-Flossmoor 9.475 (HC) 

Kacie Holop, Warren 9.45 (STV) 

Cara Cosentino, Conant 9.425 (SCH) 

Cody Ksioszk, Lakes 9.425 (STV) 

Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.425 (STV) 

Lauren Pytel, Carmel 9.425 (STV) 

Erin Buswell, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.40 (HC) 

Meghan Malone, Lyons Township 9.375 (HC)

Morgan Bauer, Palatine 9.35 (SCH) 

Sam Saltess, Palatine 9.325 (SCH)


RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. r-Fremd 149.45  (SCH) 

2. r-Stevenson 148.05 (STV) 

3. r-Lyons Township 147.425 (HC)

4. a- Warren 147.20 (STV) 

5. a-Carmel 145.65 (STV) 

6. r-St. Charles co-op 145.275 (NV)

7. a-Palatine 145.10 (SCH) 

8. a-Lincoln-Way co-op 144.95 (HC)

9. Sandburg co-op 144.80 (HC)

10. Glenbard North 143.975 (NV)

11. Glenbard West 142.875 (NV)

12. Naperville North 139.65 (NV)

13. Barrington 139.475 (STV) 

14. Hinsdale Central 139.275 (HC)

15. Conant 139.075 (SCH) 

16. Riverside-Brookfield 138.575 (HC)

17. Wheaton North co-op 138.225 (NV)

18. Downers Grove South 137.775 (HC)

19. New Trier 137.65 (STV) 

20. Batavia 137.50 (NV)

21. Prospect 136.70 (SCH) 

22. Buffalo Grove 135.10 (STV) 

23. Lake Park 134.75 (SCH) 

24. Hersey 130.925 (SCH) 

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-Fremd 38.375  (SCH) 

2. r-Lyons Township 37.975 (HC)

3. a-Lincoln-Way co-op 37.70 (HC)

4. Sandburg co-op 37.55 (HC)

5. a- Warren 37.325 (STV) 

6. r-Stevenson 37.25 (STV) 

7. r-St. Charles co-op 37.225 (NV)

8T. Glenbard North 37.20 (NV)

8T. a-Palatine 37.20 (SCH) 

10. a-Carmel 36.75 (STV) 

11. Glenbard West 36.675 (NV)

12. Naperville North 36.20 (NV)

13. Prospect 36.175  (SCH) 

14. Downers Grove South 36.05 (HC)

15. New Trier 35.925 (STV) 

16. Conant 35.90 (SCH) 

17. Riverside-Brookfield 35.80 (HC)

18. Wheaton North co-op 35.70 (NV)

19. Barrington 35.625 (STV) 

20. Hinsdale Central 35.45 (HC)

21. Batavia 35.25 (NV)

22. Lake Park 34.975 (SCH) 

23. Buffalo Grove 34.45 (STV) 

24. Hersey 33.65 (SCH) 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Fremd 37.525  (SCH) 

2. a- Warren 37.025 (STV) 

3. r-Lyons Township 36.375 (HC)

4. Naperville North 36.075 (NV)

5. Sandburg co-op 35.95 (HC)

6. r-Stevenson 35.90 (STV) 

7. a-Lincoln-Way co-op 35.75 (HC)

8. a-Carmel 35.50 (STV) 

9. Glenbard North 35.45 (NV)

10. Glenbard West 35.325 (NV)

11. r-St. Charles co-op 35.025 (NV)

12. Barrington 34.85 (STV) 

13. a-Palatine 34.75 (SCH) 

14. Hinsdale Central 34.65 (HC)

15. Conant 34.625 (SCH) 

16. Batavia 34.45 (NV)

17. Riverside-Brookfield 34.175 (HC)

18. Prospect 34.15 (SCH) 

19. Wheaton North co-op 34.125 (NV)

20T. Downers Grove South 33.75 (HC)

20T. New Trier 33.75 (STV) 

22. Buffalo Grove 33.125 (STV) 

23. Lake Park 32.80 (SCH) 

24. Hersey 30.775 (SCH) 


BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Stevenson 37.10 (STV) 

2. r-Fremd 36.775  (SCH) 

3. a- Warren 36.25 (STV) 

4. a-Palatine 36.15 (SCH) 

5. a-Carmel 36.10 (STV) 

6. r-St. Charles co-op 35.95 (NV)

7. r-Lyons Township 35.875 (HC)

8. Sandburg co-op 35.55 (HC)

9. Wheaton North co-op 34.925 (NV)

10. a-Lincoln-Way co-op 34.875 (HC)

11. Glenbard North 34.50 (NV)

12. Glenbard West 34.475 (NV)

13. Hinsdale Central 34.375 (HC)

14. Naperville North 34.15 (NV)

15. Barrington 34.10 (STV) 

16. Riverside-Brookfield 34.025 (HC)

17. Hersey 33.525 (SCH) 

18. Downers Grove South 33.475 (HC)

19. New Trier 33.40 (STV) 

20. Conant 33.325 (SCH) 

21. Buffalo Grove 33.025 (STV) 

22. Batavia 33.00 (NV)

23. Prospect 32.70 (SCH) 

24. Lake Park 32.65 (SCH) 


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Stevenson 37.80 (STV) 

2. a-Carmel 37.30 (STV) 

3. r-Lyons Township 37.20 (HC)

4. r-St. Charles co-op 37.075 (NV)

5. a-Palatine 37.00 (SCH) 

6. Glenbard North 36.825 (NV)

7. r-Fremd 36.775 (SCH) 

8. a-Lincoln-Way co-op 36.625 (HC)

9. a- Warren 36.60 (STV) 

10. Glenbard West 36.40 (NV)

11. Sandburg co-op 35.75 (HC)

12. Conant 35.225 (SCH) 

13. Barrington 34.90 (STV) 

14T. Hinsdale Central 34.80 (HC)

14T. Batavia 34.80 (NV)

16T. New Trier 34.575 (STV) 

16T. Riverside-Brookfield 34.575 (HC)

18T. Buffalo Grove 34.50 (STV) 

18T. Downers Grove South 34.50 (HC)

20. Lake Park 34.325 (SCH) 

21. Prospect 33.675 (SCH) 

22. Wheaton North co-op 33.475 (NV)

23. Naperville North 33.225 (NV)

24. Hersey 32.975 (SCH)

Enter supporting content here