STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Archive

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2009-10
 
 
(Dec. 28-Jan. 30)

WEEK TEN

Saturday, January 30

Conference meets

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden
1. Leyden 134.90, 2. Downers Grove South 130.175, 3. Addison Trail 125.275, 4. Hinsdale South 122.525, 5. Willowbrook 118.675, 6. Morton 109.375.

Final regular-season standings

1. Downers Grove South (5-0). 2. Leyden (4-1). 3T. Addison Trail, Hinsdale South and Willowbrook (2-3). 6. Morton (0-5).

Final overall standings (50/50 dual meet/WSCG Meet)

1T. Downers Grove South and Leyden. 3. Addison Trail, 4. Hinsdale South. 5. Willowbrook. 6. Morton.

 

* Independents Conference Meet at Oswego

(hosted by Oswego co-op)
1. Oswego co-op 138.635, 2. Geneva 138.20, 3. Batavia 134.925, 4. Glenbard South 127.30, 5. Fenton 123.675, 6. Riverside-Brookfield 122
.20.

Final regular-season standings

1. Geneva (5-0). 2. Batavia (4-1). 3. Oswego co-op 1-2. 4. Riverside-Brookfield 1-3. 5. Glenbard South (0-2). 6. Fenton (0-3).

 

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East

(hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op)
1. Lincoln-Way co-op 140.275, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 133.80, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 131.125, 4. Andrew 124.775,

Final regular-season standings

1. Lincoln-Way co-op (3-0). 2. Andrew, Homewood-Flossmoor and Sandburg/Stagg co-op (1-2).

 

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Oak Park-River Forest
1. Lyons Township 147.325, 2. Glenbard West 146.60, 3. Hinsdale Central 144.925, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 133.50, 5. Downers Grove North 129.625, 6. York 127.025.

Final regular-season standings

1. Lyons Township (5-0). 2. Glenbard West (4-1). 3. Hinsdale Central (3-2). 4. Oak Park-River Forest (2-3). 5. Downers Grove North (1-4). 6. York (0-5).

Final overall standings

1. Lyons Township. 2. Glenbard West . 3. Hinsdale Central. 4. Oak Park-River Forest. 5. Downers Grove North. 6. York

 

Friday, January 29

Conference meets

Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Glenbrook North

1. Glenbrook North 133.80, 2. Niles North 133.00, 3. Deerfield 129.925, 4. Maine West 122.725, 5. Highland Park 117.025, 6. Maine East 84.025.
Final regular-season standings

1. Glenbrook North, 2. Niles North, 3. Deerfield, 4. Maine West, 5. Highland Park, 6. Maine East.
Final overall standings
(50-50 dual meet/CSLN meet standings)

1. Glenbrook North, 2. Niles North, 3. Deerfield, 4. Maine West, 5. Highland Park, 6. Maine East.


 

* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville North
1. Glenbard North 145.225, 2. Naperville North 137.825, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South 134.425, 4. Glenbard East 128.75, 5. Naperville Central 121.775, 6. Wheaton North co-op 120.15, 7. West Aurora (individual) 32.65. 

Final regular-season standings

1. Glenbard North (5-0), 2T. Naperville North and Wheaton Warrenville South (3-1), 4T. Glenbard East and Naperville Central (1-3). 6. Wheaton North co-op (0-5).

 

* Mid-Suburban League Conference Meet at Schaumburg.
1. Fremd 143.925, 2. Schaumburg 143.15, 3. Prospect 139.10, 4. Barrington 138.10, 5. Hersey 136.675, 6. Palatine 135.70, 7. Rolling Meadows 128.625, 8. Buffalo Grove 124.625, 9. Wheeling 123.90, 10. Elk Grove 121.775, 11. Hoffman Estates 114.05, 12. Conant 101.70.

Final regular-season standings
East Division

1. Prospect (5-0). 2. Hersey (4-1).  3. Buffalo Grove (3-2). 4. Rolling Meadows (2-3), 5. Wheeling (1-4). 6. Elk Grove (0-5).

West Division

1. Fremd (5-0). 2. Palatine (4-1). 3. Barrington  (3-2). 4. Schaumburg (2-3). 5. Hofffman Estates (1-4). 6. Conant (1-5).

 

* Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Lake Park
1. Neuqua Valley 144.725, 2. St. Charles co-op 142.90, 3. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 141.20, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.15, 5. Lake Park 138.225, 6. Elgin/Larkin co-op 113.95.
Final dual standings

1T. Neuqua Valley and St. Charles co-op, 3T. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op and. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, 5. Lake Park, 6. Elgin/Larkin co-op.
Final overall standings

1. Neuqua Valley, 2. St. Charles co-op, 3. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, 5. Lake Park, 6. Elgin/Larkin  co-op.

Thursday, January 28

Conference meets

* North Suburban Conference Meet at Stevenson.
1. Stevenson 144.15, 2. Lake Forest 143.75, 3. Warren 143.15, 4. Libertyville 136.15, 5. Mundelein 125.10, 6. Vernon Hills 106.80.

Final regular-season standings

1. Stevenson 5-0. 2. Lake Forest 4-1. 3. Warren 3-2. 4. Libertyville 2-3. 5. Mundelein 1-4. 6. Vernon Hills 0-5.

Final overall standings

(50-50 dual meet/NSC meet standings)

1. Stevenson. 2. Lake Forest. 3. Warren. 4. Libertyville. 5. Mundelein. 6. Vernon Hills.

* Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Glenbrook South.
1. New Trier 140.20, 2. Maine South 137.65, 3. Niles West 136.925, 4. Glenbrook South 132.75, 5. Evanston 121.25.

Final regular-season standings

1. Niles West, 2. Maine South, 3. New Trier, 4. Glenbrook South, 5. Evanston.

Final overall standings

(50-50 dual meet/CSLS meet standings)

1T. New Trier, Maine South and Niles West, 4. Glenbrook South, 5. Evanston.

Tuesday, January 26

Duals

* Warren 141.30, At New Trier 140.70
* At Deerfield 133.65, Maine West 102.10
* Niles North 131.55, At Highland Park 122.95

Monday, January 25

Duals

* Carmel 147.40, At Lake Forest 142.45

* At Glenbard North 146.95, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 141.05, Wheaton North co-op 115.25

* St. Charles co-op 141.20, At Glenbard East 132.15

* Geneva 137.10, At Oswego co-op 134.30, Geneseo 106.30

WEEK NINE

Saturday, January 23

Duals

* At Libertyville 136.90, Prospect 136.90

Invitationals

* York Invitational

1. Glenbard West 147.675, 2. Hinsdale Central 144.125, 3. Neuqua Valley 141.90, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 140.075, 5. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 138.50, 6. Naperville North 135.25, 7. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 132.425, 8. York 129.925. 9. Homewood-Flossmoor 125.325, 10. Andrew 120.55, 11. Conant 106.575.

* Niles West Invitational

(two competitors per event, only one all-arounder allowed)

1. Maine South 71.325, 2. Warren 71.20, 3. Lake Forest 70.425, 4. Stevenson 70.25, 5. Niles West 70.10, 6. Glenbrook South ???, 7. Batavia 67.80, 8. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 67.75, 9. Mundelein 67.45, 10. Oak Park-River Forest 67.20, 11. Lake Park 66.625, 12. Deerfield 65.975, 13. Niles North 65.05, 14. Maine West 64.55, 15. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 63.475, 16. Fenton 62.80, 17. Evanston 59.30, 18. Elgin/Larkin co-op 58.70.

Note: St. Edward had the highest point total (73.60), but was ineligible for the title because it entered two all-arounders). 

Thursday, January 21

Duals

* Carmel 149.60, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 145.10, At Barrington 139.95
* At Hinsdale Central 141.65, Oak Park-River Forest 131.95
* At Naperville North 140.80, Wheaton North co-op 117.15, Plainfield North (individuals) 33.80

* Maine South 138.90, At New Trier 137.235

* At Downers Grove South 137.00, Morton  104.90

* Wheaton Warrenville South 134.05, At Naperville Central 122.40
* Leyden 132.30, At Hinsdale South 119.75
* Glenbrook North 132.25, At Highland Park 115.95

* Niles North 131.20, At Deerfield 128.60

* At Addison Trail 125.45, Willowbrook 123.80

Wednesday, January 20

Duals

* Lyons Township 147.85, At Glenbard West 145.75.
* Glenbard North 146.70, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 140.75, At Lake Park 136.95

* At Neuqua Valley 144.25, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 139.175, Elgin/Larkin co-op 107.575
* Lake Forest 143.95, At Libertyville 142.15
* Batavia 136.25, At Glenbard South 130.75
* At Downers Grove North 132.95, York 131.15

* Lincoln-Way co-op 131.80, At Andrew 125.05, Rich Township co-op 85.40

* At Riverside-Brookfield 123.05, Fenton 122.90

* At Stevenson 143.85, Warren 140.40,  Vernon Hills 94.80

Tuesday, January 19

Duals

* New Trier 138.45, At Evanston 129.10

* At Downers Grove South 134.55, Hinsdale South 127.15

* Addison Trail 128.70, At Morton 116.55

Monday, January 18

Duals

* At Neuqua Valley 143.75, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.15, Geneva 139.475, Andrew 123.20
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 139.70, At. Batavia 137.55, St. Edward (individuals only) 73.05

* At Glenbard North 144.50, Glenbard East 129.45

WEEK EIGHT

Saturday, January 16

Invitationals

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West

1. Glenbard West 147.40, 2. Glenbard North 145.20, 3. Glenbard East 130.75, 4. Glenbard South 128.75.

* Lake County Invitational at Mundelein

1. Stevenson 146.75, 2. Lake Forest 145.75, 3. Carmel 145.725, 4. Warren 145.15, 5. Libertyville 141.75, 6. Barrington 132.775, 7. Deerfield 132.20, 8. Mundelein 128.60, 9. Vernon Hills 114.15.
* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd

(6 competitors per event, count 4)

1. Fremd 147.925, 2. Lyons Township 146.225, 3. St. Charles co-op 138.775, 4. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.125, 5. Downers Grove South 135.45, 6. Oswego co-op 135.35, 7. Glenbrook South 131.35.
* Neuqua Valley Invitational

1. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 142.825, 2. Neuqua Valley 142.20, 3. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 142.15, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 137.65, 5. Lake Park 135.45, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 131.375, 7. Addison Trail 124.15, 8. Riverside-Brookfield 120.90.

* Viking Invitational at Niles North

(3 competitors per event)

1. Niles West 104.25, 2. Geneva 102.15, 3. Maine South 101.825, 4. Niles North 99.125, 5. Hersey 97.45, 6. Fenton 97.375, 7. Maine West 89.775, 8. Highland Park 88.825, 9. Evanston 86.975, 10. Hoffman Estates 84.975, 11. Morton 81.325, 12. Elgin/Larkin co-op 78.85, 13. Maine East 78.325.
* Knights Invitational at Prospect

1. Schaumburg 142.90, 2. Prospect 141.35, 3. Rolling Meadows 130.675, 4. Buffalo Grove 130.60, 5. Elk Grove 125.30, 6. Wheeling 118.65.

Friday, January 15

Duals

* At Hinsdale Central 146.70, Downers Grove North 128.25
* Downers Grove South 136.80, At Leyden 136.15

* Maine West 130.35, At Maine East 105.25

Thursday, January 14

Duals

* Niles West 142.10, At Glenbrook South 134.90
* At Schaumburg 141.50, Elk Grove 121.20, Hoffman Estates 113.25
* At Naperville North 138.60, Naperville Central 123.00
* Lincoln-Way co-op 137.75, At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.00

* At Maine South 133.90, Deerfield 126.05

* Glenbard East 127.95, At Wheaton North co-op 119.15

* At Hinsdale South 124.00, Addison Trail 117.25
* Willowbrook 119.50, At Morton 111.60
Wednesday, January 13

Duals

* At Glenbard North 142.00, Wheaton Warrenville South 130.05

Tuesday, January 10

Duals

* Fremd 145.90, Palatine 140.55, At Barrington 135.10

* At Prospect 142.00, Hersey 136.55, Buffalo Grove 131.45

* At Niles North 135.90, Maine East 87.40

* At Niles West 135.275, Evanston 117.45

* Glenbrook North 132.30, At Maine West 127.40

* Deerfield 128.20, At Highland Park 119.10

Monday, January 11

Duals

* Rolling Meadows 126.75, At Wheeling 123.70, Conant 104.15
* Glenbard West 138.15, At Oak Park-River Forest 130.65

WEEK SEVEN

Saturday, January 9

Invitationals

* Lincoln-Way Invitational

1. Fremd 146.725, 2. Glenbard North 145.83, 3. Libertyville 141.625, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 138.075, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 137.40, 6. Geneva 136.175, 7. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 135.85,  8. Downers Grove South 133.40, 9. Oswego co-op 133.20, 10. Homewood-Flossmoor 131.80, 11. Andrew 123.50, 12. Hinsdale South 122.45.
* Brinkworth/Munch Invitational at Evanston

1. New Trier 139.80, 2. Glenbrook North 135.54, 3. Maine South 134.40, 4. Niles West 133.67, 5. Glenbard South 122.65, 6. Niles North 122.24, 7. Willowbrook 121.05, 8. Evanston 120.12, 9. Maine East 101.60, 10. North Shore Country Day (individual) 32.05.
*
Naperville North Invitational

1. Hinsdale Central 141.10, 2. Glenbard West 140.70, 3. Prospect 137.125, 4. Palatine 136.25, 5. Naperville North 133.575, 6. Barrington 133.475, 7. Hersey 133.10, 8. Rolling Meadows 124.425, 9. Glenbard East 123.425, 10. York 122.375, 11. Downers Grove North 122.25, Naperville Central 119.60.
* Lake Forest Invitational

1. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 147.275, 2. Carmel 146.225, 3. Lake Forest 145.90, 4T. Lyons Township; Warren 145.475, 6. St. Charles co-op 138.195, 7. Lake Park 131.35, 8. Deerfield 131.05, 9. Fremd JV 127.65, 10. Vernon Hills 112.80, 11. Hoffman Estates 108.65, 12. Conant 106.80.

Thursday, January 7

Duals

* At Fremd 148.55, Schaumburg 141.00, Buffalo Grove 130.60
* Palatine 137.70, Hoffman Estates 99.90, At Conant 96.00
* At Leyden 132.40, Willowbrook 117.45
* At Glenbrook North 132.10, Maine East 51.45
* Addison Trail at Morton (rescheduled for Jan. 19)
* Glenbard North vs. Wheaton North co-op at Wheaton Warrenville South (rescheduled for Jan. 25)
* Maine West at Deerfield (rescheduled for Jan. 26)
* Niles North at Highland Park (rescheduled for Jan. 26)
* Glenbard South at Riverside-Brookfield (postponed, no reschedule date)
* Glenbard East at Naperville Central (canceled)
* Wheaton Warrenville South, Plainfield North (individuals) at Naperville
North (canceled)

Wednesday, January 6