STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Bulletin board and coaches list

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Key 2013-14 calendar dates

Wednesday, January 15, 2014: Sectional Seeds must be faxed to IHSA by 4 p.m. CDT (309-663-7479)
Form: http://www.ihsa.org/documents/gyg/2013-14/school-manual.pdf(Page -14- or Page 16 overall)


January 15, 2014: Regional Host Consent Form must be faxed to IHSA by 4 p.m. CDT (309-663-7479)
Download form: http://www.ihsa.org/documents/gyg/2013-14/school-manual.pdf (Page -14- or Page 16 overall)

January 27, 2014: List of Participants Due Date
Info: http://www.ihsa.org/documents/gyg/2012-13/school-manual.pdf (Page -15- or Page 17 overall)

February 3-February 8, 2013: Regional dates

February 10-13, 2014: Sectional dates (Feb. 10: Conant; Feb. 11: Wheaton Warrenville South; Feb. 12: Hinsdale Central; Feb. 13: Niles North)

February 15, 2013: State Finals Program Information Due to IHSA
Info: http://www.ihsa.org/documents/gyg/2012-13/school-manual.pdf (Pages -22- and -23- or Pages 24-25 overall)


February 21-22, 2013: State Finals (at Palatine High School, 1111 N. Rohlwing Road, Palatine)
State finals time schedule: http://www.ihsa.org/documents/gyg/2013-14/school-manual.pdf (Page -27- or Page 29 overall)

TO YOUR ATTENTION: We're missing scores from the following meets:

please e-mail results to: stategymnasticsstats.com

MISSING SCORES


* We are caught up for now! Thank you coaches and SGS friends!

CORRECTED SCORES 


*

NEW-TO-US SCORES 


*

2013 sectional results for state teams


Storage shed

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16
STATE MEET at Palatine High School

FINAL (Improved team event scores in bold)
1. Lyons Township 149.625
 (38.275 V, 37.20 UPB37.45 BB36.70 FX)
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.30 (38.30 V, 36.675 UPB; 37.00 BB; 37.325 FX)
3. Fremd 146.05 (37.225 V, 35.975 UPB; 35.325 BB; 37.525 FX)
4. New Trier 145.375 (37.15 V, 35.425UPB; 36.65 BB; 36.15 FX)
5. Geneva 145.225 (37.25 V, 34.95 UPB; 36.65 BB; 36.375 FX)
6. Lake Forest 143.675 
(37.20 V, 34.075 UPB; 35.75 BB; 36.65 FX)
7. Glenbard West 143.425 
(36.575 V, 35.725 UPB; 36.10 BB; 35.025 FX)
8. St. Charles co-op 141.675 (37.10 V, 33.75 UPB; 34.425 BB; 36.40 FX)

State champions
Vault:
Lauren Feely, Carmel senior 9.825
Uneven bars: Lauren Feely, Carmel senior 9.625
Balance beam: Alyssa Weisberg, Stevenson sophomore 9.525
Floor exercise: Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township sophomore 9.725
All-around (determined Friday): Lauren Feely, Carmel senior 38.70

Coach of the Year: Robin Straus, Lake Forest
Senior Gymnast of the Year: Alli Tran, Vernon Hills

Complete individual event finals, final team, top-10 all-around results

Competition order for state event finals

Click here for IHSA's detailed time schedule for state girls gymnastics weekend

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15
STATE MEET at Palatine High School

Team scores after preliminaries
1. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.30
(38.30 V, 36.675 UPB; 37.00 BB; 37.325 FX)
2. Lyons Township 149.05 (38.275 V, 37.125 UPB; 37.10 BB; 36.55 FX)
3. Fremd 146.00 (37.225 V, 35.975 UPB; 35.275 BB; 37.525 FX)
4. New Trier 145.35 (37.15 V, 35.425UPB; 36.65 BB; 36.125 FX)
5. Geneva 145.225 (37.25 V, 34.95 UPB; 36.65 BB; 36.375 FX)
6. Lake Forest 143.675
 (37.20 V, 34.075 UPB; 35.75 BB; 36.65 FX)
7. Glenbard West 143.425 (36.575 V, 35.725 UPB; 36.10 BB; 35.025 FX)
8. St. Charles co-op 141.675 (37.10 V, 33.75 UPB; 34.425 BB; 36.40 FX)

Competition order for state event finals

Individual all-around final results

Individual event preliminary results

Individual state qualifiers
(35 teams/schools represented by 68 gymnasts)

Schools listed alphabetically by SGS designations
(Total entries for school in parentheses)

Andrew (5); Jamie Valla, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Barrington (4); Abby Hasanov, fr. (AA, V, UPB, FX)

Carmel (9): Sarah Cohen-Smith, sr. (AA, V, UPB); Lauren Feely, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Kari Osowski, sr. (BB)

Conant (1); Meicie Bennett, jr. (FX)

Elk Grove (4); Amelia Rafferty, jr. (AA, V, BB, FX)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (2); Anita Bell, sr.
(UPB, FX)

Deerfield (3): Christine Stitcher, sr. (AA, V, UPB)

Fremd (8); Christine Jensen, jr. (V, BB); Emily Pinderski, sr. (UPB); Sidney Plichta, so. (UPB, BB); Christine Radochonski, so. (FX); Mary Smaga, sr. (V, UPB)

Geneva (7); Dominique Brognia, jr. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Ashley Puff, sr. (AA, V, FX)

Glenbard North (5); Mariah Matesi, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Glenbard West (8); Amber Broucek, fr. (BB); Abbie Garchitorena, sr. (BB); Mackenzie O’Keefe, so. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Maggie Phillips, jr. (UPB)

Glenbrook North (1): Carli Betman, so. (V)

Hersey (1); Annie Johnson, jr. (UPB)

Hinsdale Central (6); Cayley Brenk, jr. (V); Erin Morgan, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Hinsdale South (4); Maddie Nowak, fr.
(AA, V, UPB, FX)

Homewood-Flossmoor (1); Aleigha Williams, jr. (UPB)

Maine South (1); Haleigh Sir, sr.
(FX)

Naperville North (5); Kaitlyn Daly, sr. (AA, V); Michaela Robert, so. (AA, V, UPB)

Neuqua Valley (1); Sara Cushing, so. (BB)

Jacobs (1); Allison Riedel, so.
(V)

Lake Forest (8): Kylie Carlson, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Katherine McKeon, sr. (AA, UPB, BB)

Libertyville (2): Mariah Lee, jr.
(UPB, BB)

Lyons Township (14); Katie Carling, jr.
(BB, FX); Michelle Cozza, jr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Maren Craig, sr. (BB); Kelsy Kurfirst, so. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Olivia McGann, so. (UPB)

Mundelein (2): Mckenzie Kehr, so.
(UPB); Nicole Ornoff, so. (BB)

New Trier (6): Elana Benishay, jr.
(AA, UPB, FX); Kerry Scafidi, sr. (AA, UPB, FX)

Palatine (4); Abby Alden, sr. (AA, UPB, BB); Claudia Przystal, so. (BB)

Prairie Ridge co-op (15); Jada Berkland, so. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Dylan Perrone, so. (V); Riley Mahoney, so. (AA, V, BB, FX); Savannah Mensching, sr. (BB); Maddie Solka, so. (UPB, FX); Rachael Underwood, so. (AA, V, UPB)

Prospect (6); Maddie Larock, so. (AA, UPB, FX); Giana Scala, sr., (AA, UPB, FX)

Rolling Meadows (1); Kelly Johnston, fr. (UPB)

St. Charles co-op (7); Rachel Dugan, fr. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Kelly Gorniak, jr. (FX); Cathryn Gotlund, jr. (BB); Jesi Ortiz, sr. (FX)

St. Edward (5): Abby Madden, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Shepard (5); Skylor Hilger, fr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Stevenson (4): Riley Trebilco, sr. (BB); Alyssa Weisberg, so. (AA, V, BB)

Vernon Hills (8); Hannah McGreevy, so. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Alli Tran, sr. (AA, V, UPB, FX)

Warren (2): Becky Stochl, sr.
(AA, BB)

York (4); Meghan Davidson, jr. (BB); Alyna Gagliardi, sr. (V, UPB, FX)

Individual state qualifiers
ranking by sectional scores
(a- -- at-large qualifiers)

(Sectional key: F -- Fremd Sectional; GW -- Glenbard West, 
HC -- Hinsdale Central, S -- Stevenson)

ALL-AROUND
(33 qualifers -- 9 F, 5 GW, 8 HC, 11 S)

1. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), Lyons Township 38.35 (HC)
2. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 38.175 (S)
3. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 37.95 (F)
4. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 37.85 (S)
5T. Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 37.625 (HC)
5T. Riley Mahoney (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 37.625 (F)
7. Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew 37.575 (HC)
8T. Michelle Cozza (Jr.), Lyons Township 37.55 (HC)
8T. Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 37.55 (HC)
10. Kerry Scafidi (Sr.), New Trier 37.425 (S)
11. Mariah Matesi (Sr.), Glenbard North 37.375 (GW)
12. Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 37.30 (GW)
13. Alli Tran (Sr.), Vernon Hills 37.25 (S)
14. a-Maddie Nowak (Fr.), Hinsdale South 37.225 (HC)
15. Hannah McGreevy (Fr.), Vernon Hills, 37.20 (S)
16. Jada Berkland (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 37.15 (F)
17. Amelia Rafferty (Jr.), Elk Grove 37.125 (F)
18. Rachael Underwood (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 37.05 (F)
19. a-Michaela Robert (So.), Naperville North 36.975 (HC)
20. Dominique Brognia (Jr.), Geneva, 36.875 (GW)
21. a-Alyssa Weisberg (So.), Stevenson 36.825 (S)
22. a-Abby Alden (Sr.), Palatine 36.675 (F)
23. Rachel Dugan (Fr.), St. Charles co-op 36.625 (GW)
24. a-Elana Benishay (Jr.), New Trier 36.60 (S)
25. a-Abby Hasanov (Fr.), Barrington 36.575 (F)
26. a-Gianna Scala (Jr.), Prospect 36.45 (F)
27. a-Sarah Cohen-Smith (Sr.), Carmel 36.375 (S)
28. a-Christine Stitcher  (Sr.), Deerfield 36.325 (S)
29. a-Becky Stochl (Sr.), Warren 36.225 (S)
30. a-Katherine Mckeon (Sr.), Lake Forest 36.175 (S)
31T. a-Kaitlyn Daly (Sr.), Naperville North 36.125 (HC)
31T. a-Maddie Larock (So.), Prospect 36.125 (F)
33. Ashley Puff (Sr.), Geneva, 35.95 (GW)

VAULT
(33 qualifers -- 10 F, 6 GW, 9 HC, 8 S)

1T. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 9.85 (S)
1T. Rachael Underwood (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.85 (F)
3. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 9.825 (F)
4. Sarah Cohen-Smith (Sr.), Carmel 9.75 (S)
5T. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), Lyons Township, 9.725 (HC)
5T. Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 9.725 (HC)
5T. Allison Riedel (So.), Jacobs 9.725 (F)
8T. Michelle Cozza (Jr.), Lyons Township, 9.70 (HC)
8T. Riley Mahoney (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.70 (F)
10. Abby Hasanov (Fr.), Barrington, 9.675 (F)
11. Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew 9.60 (HC)
12. a-Jada Berkland (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.575 (F)
13T. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.55 (S)
13T. Carli Betman (So.), Glenbrook North 9.55 (S)
13T. Alli Tran (Sr.), Vernon Hills, 9.55 (S)
13T. Rachel Dugan (Fr.), St. Charles co-op 9.55 (GW)
13T. Mariah Matesi (Sr.), Glenbard North 9.55 (GW)
18T. Kaitlyn Daly (Sr.), Naperville North 9.525 (HC)
18T. Maddie Nowak (Fr.), Hinsdale South 9.525 (HC)
18T. Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 9.525 (GW)
18T. Alyna Gagliardi (Sr.), York 9.525 (GW)
18T. a-Dylann Perrone (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.525 (F)
18T. a-Amelia Rafferty (Jr.), Elk Grove 9.525 (F)
24T. Ashley Puff (Sr.), Geneva, 9.50 (GW)
24T. a-Hannah McGreevy (Fr.), Vernon Hills, 9.50 (S)
24T. a-Michaela Robert (So.), Naperville North 9.50 (HC)
24T. a-Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 9.50 (HC)
24T. a-Cayley Brenk (Jr.), Hinsdale Central 9.50 (HC)
29T. a-Alyssa Weisberg (So.), Stevenson 9.475 (S)
29T. a-Christine Stitcher  (Sr.), Deerfield, 9.475 (S)
29T. a-Dominique Brognia (Jr.), Geneva, 9.475 (GW)
29T. a-Mary Smaga (Sr.), Fremd 9.475 (F)
29T. a-Christine Jensen (Jr.), Fremd 9.475 (F)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
(40 qualifers -- 13 F, 7 GW, 9 HC, 11 S)

1. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), Lyons Township 9.70 (HC)
2. Michaela Robert (So.), Naperville North 9.675 (HC)
3. Kerry Scafidi (Sr.), New Trier 9.625 (S)
4T. Maggie Phillips (Jr.), Glenbard West 9.60 (GW)
4T. Rachael Underwood (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.60 (F)
6T. Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew 9.575 (HC)
6T. Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 9.575 (GW)
6T. Maddie Solka (Fr.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.575 (F)
9. Alli Tran (Sr.), Vernon Hills 9.525 (S)
10T. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 9.50 (S)
10T. Abby Hasanov (Fr.), Barrington 9.50 (F)
12T. Maddie Nowak (Fr.), Hinsdale South 9.475 (HC)
12T. Maddie Larock (So.), Prospect 9.475 (F)
14T. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.425 (S)
14T. Hannah McGreevy (Fr.), Vernon Hills 9.425 (S)
14T. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 9.425 (F)
14T. Jada Berkland (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.425 (F)
14T. Emily Pinderski (Sr.), Fremd 9.425 (F)
19. a-Katherine Mckeon (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.375 (S)
0. Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 9.35 (HC)
1. a-Michelle Cozza (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.30 (HC)
22T. a-Christine Stitcher  (Sr.), Deerfield 9.25 (S)
2T. a-Annie Johnson (Jr.), Hersey 9.25 (F)
24T. Alyna Gagliardi (Sr.), York 9.225 (GW)
24T. a-Sydney Plichta (So.), Fremd 9.225 (F)
26. a-Mary Smaga (Sr.), Fremd 9.20 (F)
27. a-Mariah Lee (Jr.), Libertyville 9.175 (S)
T. Rachel Dugan (Fr.), St. Charles co-op 9.15 (GW)
28T. a-Elana Benishay (Jr.), New Trier 9.15 (S)
8T. a-Mckenzie Kehr (So.), Mundelein 9.15 (S)
1T. Mariah Matesi (Sr.), Glenbard North 9.125 (GW)
31T. Anita Bell (Sr.), DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.125 (GW)
31T. a-Olivia McGann (So.), Lyons Township 9.125 (HC)
31T. a-Kelly Johnston (Fr.), Rolling Meadows 9.125 (F)
35T. a-Sarah Cohen-Smith (Sr.), Carmel 9.10 (S)
5T. a-Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 9.10 (HC)
35T. a-Aleigha Williams (Jr.), Homewood-Flossmoor 9.10 (HC)
35T. a-Dominique Brognia (Jr.), Geneva 9.10 (GW)
35T. a-Abby Alden (Sr.), Palatine 9.10 (F)
35T. a-Gianna Scala (Jr.), Prospect 9.10 (F)

BALANCE BEAM
(32 qualifers -- 9 F, 6 GW, 8 HC, 9 S)

1. Riley Mahoney (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.525 (F)
2T. Alyssa Weisberg (So.), Stevenson 9.50 (S)
2T. Sydney Plichta (So.), Fremd 9.50 (F)
4. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.475 (S)
5. Amelia Rafferty (Jr.), Elk Grove 9.45 (F)
6. Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 9.425 (HC)
7T. Maren Craig (Sr.), Lyons Township 9.40 (HC)
7T. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), Lyons Township 9.40 (HC)
9. Abby Alden (Sr.), Palatine 9.375 (F)
10T. Katie Carling (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.325 (HC)
10T. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 9.325 (F)
12. Sara Cushing (Sr.), Neuqua Valley 9.30 (HC)
13. Amber Broucek (Fr.), Glenbard West 9.275 (GW)
14T. Mariah Matesi (Sr.), Glenbard North 9.25 (GW)
14T. a-Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 9.25 (HC)
16T. Becky Stochl (Sr.), Warren 9.20 (S)
16T. a-Michelle Cozza (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.20 (HC)
18. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 9.175 (S)
19T. Meghan Davidson (Jr.), York 9.15 (GW)
19T. a-Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew 9.15 (HC)
21T. Cathryn Gotlund (Jr.), St. Charles co-op 9.10 (GW)
21T. a-Savanna Mensching (Sr.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.10 (F)
21T. a-Jada Berkland (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.10 (F)
24T. Kari Osowski (Sr.), Carmel 9.075 (S)
24T. Abbie Garchitorena (Sr.), Glenbard West 9.075 (GW)
26T. a-Mariah Lee (Jr.), Libertyville, 9.05 (S)
26T. a-Katherine Mckeon (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.05 (S)
28T. a-Riley Trebilco (Sr.), Stevenson 9.025 (S)
28T. a-Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 9.025 (GW)
28T. a-Christine Jensen (Jr.), Fremd 9.025 (F)
28T. a-Claudia Przystal (So.), Palatine 9.025 (F)
32. a-Nicole Ornoff (So.), Mundelein 9.00 (S)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(32 qualifers -- 10 F, 9 GW, 7 HC, 6 S)

1. Amelia Rafferty (Jr.), Elk Grove 9.70 (F)
2. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 9.65 (S)
3. Gianna Scala (Jr.), Prospect 9.625 (F)
4. Christine Radochonski (So.), Fremd 9.55 (F)
5T. Hannah McGreevy (Fr.), Vernon Hills 9.525 (S)
5T. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), Lyons Township 9.525 (HC)
7T. Kerry Scafidi (Sr.), New Trier 9.45 (S)
7T. Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 9.45 (HC)
7T. Mariah Matesi (Sr.)., Glenbard North 9.45 (GW)
10. Maddie Nowak (Fr.), Hinsdale South 9.425 (HC)
11T. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.40 (S)
11T. Abby Hasanov (Fr.), Barrington 9.40 (F)
13T. Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 9.375 (HC)
13T. Jesi Ortiz (Sr.), St. Charles co-op 9.375 (GW)
13T. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 9.375 (F)
16T. Michelle Cozza (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.35 (HC)
16T. Dominique Brognia (Jr.), Geneva 9.35 (GW)
18T. Alli Tran (Sr.), Vernon Hills, 9.325 (S)
18T. a-Riley Mahoney (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.325 (F)
20T. Ashley Puff (Sr.)., Geneva, 9.30 (GW)
20T. Alyna Gagliardi (Sr.), York 9.30 (GW)
20T. a-Elana Benishay (Jr.), New Trier 9.30 (S)
23T. a-Rachel Dugan (Fr.), St. Charles co-op 9.275 (GW)
23T. a-Kelly Gorniak (Jr.), St. Charles co-op 9.275 (GW)
23T. a-Maddie Larock (So.), Prospect 9.275 (F)
26T. a-Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew, 9.25 (HC)
26T. a-Katie Carling (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.25 (HC)
26T. a-Maddie Solka (Fr.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.25 (F)
29T. a-Anita Bell (Sr.)., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.20 (GW)
29T. a-Haleigh Sir (Sr.), Maine South 9.20 (F)
29T. a-Meicie Bennett (Jr.), Conant 9.20 (F)
32. a-Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 9.175 (GW)

Final at-large state cuts
(Sectional key: f -- Fremd Sectional; gw -- Glenbard West,
hc -- Hinsdale Central, s -- Stevenson)
Sectional seeds based on SGS data

Team qualifiers
FINAL/OFFICIAL

FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM

At-large qualifiers
1. Fremd 146.225 (f)
2. Glenbard West 143.30 (gw)
3. Geneva 142.825 (gw)
4. Lake Forest 142.45 (s)

Ranked qualifiers
Prairie Ridge co-op 149.525 (f)
Lyons Township 149.25 (hc)
New Trier 144.40 (s)
St. Charles co-op 143.775 (gw)

Individual events
FINAL/OFFICIAL

FINAL, OFFICIAL

ALL-AROUND: 36.125

VAULT: 9.475


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 9.10


BALANCE BEAM: 9.00

FLOOR EXERCISE: 9.175

Complete results

Stevenson Sectional

Hinsdale Central Sectional

Glenbard West Sectional

Fremd Sectional

For more team/individual information on state qualifiers/candidates, visit our 2013 Sectionals results page

At-large/Ranked scores sectional breakdown
(Sectional key: f -- Fremd Sectional; gw -- Glenbard West,
hc -- Hinsdale Central, s -- Stevenson)

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that advanced (13 qualifiers: 4 f, 0 gw, 3 hc, 6 s): 1. 37.225 (hc); 2. 36.975 (hc); 3. 36.825 (s); 4. 36.675 (f), 5. 36.60 (s); 6. 36.575 (f); 7. 36.45 (f); 8 36.375 (s); 9. 35.325 (s); 10. 36.225 (s); 11. 36.175 (s); 12T. 36.125 (f), 36.125 (hc)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 f, 5 gw, 5 hc, 5 s): 1. 38.35 (hc); 2. 38.175 (s); 3. 37.95 (f); 4. 37.85 (s); 5T. 37.625 (f), 37.625 (hc); 7. 37.575 (hc); 8T. 37.55 (hc), 37.55 (hc); 10. 37.425 (s); 11. 37.375 (gw); 12. 37.30 (gw); 13. 37.25 (s); 14. 37.20 (s); 15. 37.15 (f); 16. 37.125 (f); 17. 37.05 (f), 18. 36.875 (gw); 19. 36.825 (gw); 20. 35.95 (gw)

VAULT

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 f, 1 gw, 3 hc, 3 s): 1. 9.575 (f), 2T. 9.525 (f), 9.525 (f); 4T. 9.50 (hc), 9.50 (hc), 9.50 (hc); 9.50 (s); 8T. 9.475 (f), 9.475 (f); 9.475 (gw); 9.475 (hc); 9.475 (hc)

Ranked scores that advanced (21 qualifiers: 5 f, 5 gw, 6 hc, 5 s): 1T. 9.85 (f), 9.85 (s); 3. 9.825 (f); 4. 9.75 (s); 5T. 9.725 (f), 9.725 (hc), 9.725 (hc); 8T. 9.70 (f), 9.70 (hc); 10. 9.675 (f); 11. 9.60 (hc); 12T. 9.55 (gw), 9.55 (gw), 9.55 (s), 9.55 (s), 9.55 (s); 17T. 9.525 (gw), 9.525 (gw); 9.525 (hc), 9.525 (hc); 21. 9.50 (gw)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that advanced (17 qualifiers: 6 f, 1 gw, 4 hc, 6 s): 1. 9.375 (s); 2. 9.30 (hc); 3T. 9.25 (f), 9.25 (s), 5. 9.225 (f); 6. 9.20 (f); 7. 9.175 (s); 8T. 9.15 (s); 9.15 (s); 10T. 9.125 (f), 9.125 (hc); 12T. 9.10 (f), 9.10 (f), 9.10 (gw), 9.10 (hc), 9.10 (hc), 9.10 (s)

Ranked scores that advanced (23 qualifiers: 7 f, 6 gw, 5 hc, 5 s): 1. 9.70 (hc); 2. 9.675 (hc); 3. 9.625 (s); 4T. 9.60 (f), 9.60 (gw); 6T. 9.575 (f), 9.575 (gw), 9.575 (hc); 9. 9.515 (s) 10T. 9.50 (f), 9.50 (s); 12T. 9.475 (f), 9.475 (hc); 14T. 9.425 (f), 9.425 (f), 9.425 (f), 9.425 (s), 9.425 (s); 19. 9.35 (hc); 20. 9.225 (gw); 21. 9.15 (gw); 22T. 9.125 (gw), 9.125 (gw)

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 4 f, 1 gw, 3 hc, 4 s): 1. 9.25 (hc); 2. 9.20 (hc); 3. 9.15 (hc); 4T. 9.10 (f), 9.10 (f); 6T. 9.05 (s), 9.05 (s); 8T. 9.025 (f), 9.025 (f), 9.025 (gw), 9.025 (s); 12. 9.00 (s)

Ranked scores that advanced
(20 qualifiers: 5 f, 5 gw, 5 hc, 5 s): 1. 9.525 (f); 2T. 9.50 (f), 9.50 (s); 4. 9.475 (s); 5. 9.45 (f); 6. 9.425 (hc); 7T. 9.40 (hc), 9.40 (hc); 9. 9.375 (f); 10T. 9.325 (f), 9.325 (hc); 12. 9.30 (hc); 13. 9.275 (gw); 14. 9.25 (gw); 15. 9.20 (s); 16. 9.175 (s); 17. 9.15 (gw); 18. 9.10 (gw); 19T. 9.075 (gw), 9.075 (s)

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 f, 4 gw, 2 hc, 1 s): 1. 9.325 (f); 2. 9.30 (s); 3T. 9.275 (f), 9.275 (gw), 9.275 (gw); 6T. 9.25 (f), 9.25 (hc), 9.25 (hc); 9T. 9.20 (f), 9.20 (f), 9.20 (gw); 12. 9.175 (gw)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 f, 5 gw, 5 hc, 5 s): 1. 9.70 (f); 2. 9.65 (s); 3. 9.625 (f); 4. 9.55 (f); 5T. 9.525 (hc), 9.525 (s); 7T. 9.45 (gw), 9.45 (hc), 9.45 (s); 10. 9.425 (hc); 11T. 9.40 (f), 9.40 (s); 13T. 9.375 (f), 9.375 (gw), 9.375 (hc); 16T. 9.35 (gw), 9.35 (hc); 18. 9.325 (s); 19T. 9.30 (gw), 9.30 (gw)

Sectional results
(Sectional seeds based on SGS data)

Advancement -- Sectionals to State Meet

As a team:
Four sectional champions automatically. Also at-large, the four highest remaining scores among the four sectionals, regardless of site (ties for 4th at-large spot not broken)

As an individual:
Top-five finishers in all-around and the four events at each sectional automatically. Also at-large, the top 12 remaining scorers in all-around and the four events among the four sectionals (ties for 12th at-large spot not broken)
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 7
Stevenson Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed)
1. (3) New Trier 144.40
(37.30 V, 36.125 UPB; 34.425 BB; 36.55 FX)
2. (1) Lake Forest 142.45 (36.375 V, 34.975 UPB; 35.575 BB; 35.525 FX)
3. (2) Carmel 142.425
(36.775 V, 35.45 UPB; 35.375BB; 34.825 FX)
4. (4) Stevenson 141.25 (XX.XXX V, XX.XXX UPB; XX.XXX BB; XX.XXX FX)
5. (7) Warren 135.275 (XX.XXX V, XX.XXX UPB; XX.XXX BB; XX.XXX FX)
6. (5) Libertyville 132.35 (XX.XXX V, XX.XXX UPB; XX.XXX BB; XX.XXX FX)
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Hinsdale Central Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed)
1. (1) Lyons Township 149.25 (37.925 V, 36.90 UPB; 37.325 BB; 37.10 FX)
2. (2) Hinsdale Central 140.90 (37.10 V, 34.85 UPB; 33.75 BB; 33.20 FX)
3. (3) Naperville North 139.575
(35.775 V, 35.25 UPB; 33.70 BB; 34.85 FX)
4. (6) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.25 (36.40 V, 34.85 UPB; 33.05 BB; 34.95 FX)
5. (4) Oswego co-op 136.05 (34.925 V, 34.70 UPB; 32.30 BB; 34.125 FX)
6. (5) Neuqua Valley 134.75 (34.70 V, 33.225 UPB; 32.70 BB; 34.125 FX)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5

Glenbard West Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed)
1. (2) St. Charles co-op 143.775 (37.075 V, 35.425 UPB; 34.875 BB; 36.40 FX)
2. (1) Glenbard West 143.30
(35.975 V, 36.75 UPB; 35.225 BB; 35.35 FX)
3. (3) Geneva 142.825 (37.60 V, 34.20 UPB; 35.05 BB; 35.975 FX)
4. (7) York 140.70
(35.70 V, 35.375 UPB; 34.275 BB; 35.35 FX)
5. (4) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.275
(35.75 V, 34.65 UPB; 34.175 BB; 35.70 FX)
6. (5) Glenbard North 139.675
(35.175 V, 34.625 UPB; 34.325 BB; 35.55 FX)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 4

Fremd Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed)
1. (1) Prairie Ridge co-op
149.525 (38.675 V, 37.675 UPB; 36.575 BB; 36.60 FX)
2. (2) Fremd 146.225 (37.025 V, 36.825 UPB; 35.875 BB; 36.50 FX)
3. (3) Prospect
142.275 (35.825 V, 36.375 UPB; 33.575 BB; 36.50 FX)
4. (8) Conant 140.625 (34.625 V, 35.40 UPB; 35.35 BB; 35.25 FX)
5. (4) Palatine
139.475 (35.70 V, 34.40 UPB; 35.45 BB; 33.925 FX)
6. (5) Barrington 138.375
(36.325 V, 34.30 UPB; 33.25 BB; 34.50 FX)

FINAL, OFFICIAL 
at-large sectional cuts

(Sectional seeds based on SGS data)

STEVENSON SECTIONAL
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 134.85 (2 candidates; 1 gb, 1 s, 0 nt, 0 lf) -- (5) Libertyville 138.75 and (7) Warren 134.85 (gb) will join ranked qualifiers (1) Lake Forest 143.45 (lf) (3) New Trier 145.30, (2) Carmel 144.85 (gb), (4) Stevenson 140.175

ALL-AROUND: 32.725 FINAL CUT (12 qualifiers: 2 gb, 5 s, 3 nt, 2 lf)

VAULT: 8.575 FINAL CUT (12 qualifiers: 4 gb, 3 s, 4 nt, 2 lf)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 7.925 FINAL CUT (12 qualifiers: 1 gb, 3 s, 5 nt, 3 lf)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.375 FINAL CUT (12 qualifiers: 3 gb, 3 s, 3 nt, 3 lf)

FLOOR EXERCISE 8.475 FINAL CUT (12 qualifiers: 2 gb, 6 s, 2 nt, 2 lf)

Complete Lake Forest Regional results

Complete New Trier Regional results

Complete Stevenson Regional results

Complete Glenbrook North Regional results

For more info on the Stevenson Sectional, click here

HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 135.20 (2 qualifiers; 1 nv, 0 lt, 0 hc, 1 o) -- (6) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.175 (o) and (5) Neuqua Valley 135.20 (nv) will join ranked qualifiers (1) Lyons Township 149.775, (4) Oswego co-op 139.925, (2) Hinsdale Central 138.65 and (3) Naperville North 137.925 (nv)

ALL-AROUND: 31.575 (12 qualifiers: 5 nv, 2 lt, 3 hc, 2 o)

VAULT: 8.625 (14 qualifiers; 1 nv, 3 lt, 3 hc, 5 o)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 7.975 (14 qualifiers; 5 nv, 3 lt, 2 hc, 4 o)

BALANCE BEAM:  8.30 (12 qualifiers; 2 nv, 4 lt, 5 hc, 1 o)

FLOOR EXERCISE 8.475 (14 qualifiers; 3 nv, 5 lt, 3 hc, 3 o)

Complete Oswego Regional results

Complete Hinsdale Central Regional results

Complete Lyons Township Regional results

Complete Neuqua Valley Regional results

For more info on the Hinsdale Central Sectional, click here

GLENBARD WEST SECTIONAL
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 139.15 (2 candidates; 0 gw, 1 gn, 1 y, 0 g) -- (5) Glenbard North 140.35 (gn) and (7) York 139.15 (y) will join ranked qualifiers (3) Geneva 146.275, (2) St. Charles co-op 145.20 (y), (1) Glenbard West 144.90 (gw) and (4) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 142.275

ALL-AROUND: 31.225 (12 qualifiers: 4 gw, 4 gn, 1 y, 3 g)

VAULT: 8.60 (14 qualifiers: 2 gw, 4 gn, 6 y, 2 g)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.10 (12 qualifiers: 0 gw, 4 gn, 4 y, 4 g)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.35 (12 qualifiers: 1 gw, 3 gn, 4 y, 4 g)

FLOOR EXERCISE 8.525 (12 qualifiers: 0 gw, 7 gn, 3 y, 2 g)

Complete Geneva Regional results

Complete York Regional results

Complete Glenbard North Regional results

Complete Glenbard West Regional results

For more info on the Glenbard West Sectional, click here

FREMD SECTIONAL
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 139.00 (2 qualifiers; 0 f, 0 pr, 1 pa, 1 c) -- (5) Barrington 139.775 (pa) and (8) Conant 139.00 (c) will join ranked qualifiers (1) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.175 (c), (2) Fremd 143.525 (f), (3) Prospect 139.85 (pr) and (4) Palatine 139.825 (pa)


ALL-AROUND: 30.875 (12 qualifiers: 2 pr, 4 f, 3 pa, 3 c)

VAULT: 8.625  (12 qualifiers: 2 pr, 4 f, 2 pa, 4 c)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.325  (12 qualifiers: 1 pr, 4 f, 1 pa, 6 c)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.325  (12 qualifiers: 0 pr, 4 f, 3 pa, 5 c)

FLOOR EXERCISE 8.725  (12 qualifiers: 0 pr, 5 f, 3 pa, 4 c)

Complete Conant Regional results

Complete Palatine Regional results

Complete Fremd Regional results

Complete Prospect Regional results

For more info on the Fremd Sectional, click here

Regional results
(Sectional seeds based on SGS data)

Advancement -- Regionals to Sectionals

As a team: Four regional champions automatically. Also at-large, the two highest remaining scores among the four regionals, regardless of site (ties for 2nd at-large spot not broken)

As an individual: Top-five finishers in all-around and the four events at each regional automatically. Also at-large, the top 12 remaining scorers in all-around and the four events among the four regionals (ties for 12th at-large spot not broken)
MONDAY, JANUARY 28
For Fremd Sectional 2/4 (Regional 1 of 4)
* Prospect Regional

1. (3) Prospect 139.85 (35.325 V, 35.725 UPB, 33.525 BB, 35.275 FX)

2. (6) Schaumburg 133.55 (34.625 V, 33.35 UPB, 32.20 BB, 33.375 FX)
3. (11) Elk Grove 127.60 (34.975 V, 29.875 UPB, 31.00 BB, 31.75 FX)
4. (14) Hoffman Estates 113.325 (32.10 V, 23.00 UPB, 28.50 BB, 29.725 FX)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 29
For Fremd Sectional 2/4 (Regional 2 of 4)
* Fremd Regional
1. (2) Fremd 143.525 
2. (7) Lake Park 136.275
3. (10) Rolling Meadows 130.575
4. (15) Maine West 115.175 

Individuals -- Dundee-Crown, Jacobs

For Glenbard West Sectional 2/5 (Regional 1 of 4)
* Glenbard West Regional
1. (1) Glenbard West 144.90
2. (9) Oak Park-River Forest 127.325
3. (8) Batavia 126.125
4. (16) Glenbard South 114.85
5. (
17) Morton 114.675


For Hinsdale Central Sectional 2/6 (Regional 1 of 4)
* Neuqua Valley Regional
1. (3) Naperville North 137.925
2. (5) Neuqua Valley 135.20
3. (13) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.40
4. (12) Andrew 127.175
Individuals -- Lockport, Romeoville

For Stevenson Sectional 2/7 (Regional 1 of 4)
* Glenbrook North Regional
1. (2) Carmel 144.85
2. (7) Warren 134.85
3. (10) Glenbrook North 130.525
4. (15) Wheeling 115.80
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 30

For Fremd Sectional 2/4 (Regional 3 of 4)
* Palatine Regional
1, (4) Palatine 139.825

2. (5) Barrington 139.775
3. (12) Buffalo Grove 127.325
4. (13) Hersey 126.25

For Glenbard West Sectional 2/5 (Regional 2 of 4)
* Glenbard North Regional
1. (4) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 142.275
2. (5) Glenbard North 140.35
3. (12) Willowbrook 126.15
4. (13) Addison Trail 113.95

For Hinsdale Central Sectional 2/6 (Regional 2 of 4)
* Lyons Township Regional

1. (1) Lyons Township 149.775
2. (9) Naperville Central 133.375
3. (8) Downers Grove South 131.35
4. (16) Geneseo 64.275


For Stevenson Sectional 2/7
* No regional competition

THURSDAY, JANUARY 31
For Fremd Sectional 2/4 (FINAL regional)
* Conant Regional
1. (1) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.175
2. (8) Conant 139.00
3. (9) Maine South 135.25
4. (16) Maine East 
 105.775
Individuals -- St. Edward

For Glenbard West Sectional 2/5 (Regional 3 of 4)
* York Regional
1. (2) St. Charles co-op 145.20
2. (7) York 139.15
3. (10) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 126.025
4. (15) Leyden 114.775
Individuals -- (Chicago) Jones

For Hinsdale Central Sectional 2/6 (Regional 3 of 4)
* Hinsdale Central Regional

1. (2) Hinsdale Central 138.65
2. (7) Hinsdale South 132.35
3. (10) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.70
4. (15) Riverside-Brookfield 117.325
Individuals -- Shepard


For Stevenson Sectional 2/7 (Regional 2 of 4)
* Stevenson Regional
1. (4) Stevenson 140.175
2. (5) Libertyville 138.75
3. (13) Niles West 124.275
4. (12) Evanston 122.45
Individuals --
Grant
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1

For Glenbard West Sectional 2/5 (FINAL regional)
* Geneva Regional
1. (3), Geneva 146.275
2. (6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 136.575
3. (11) Glenbard East 125.025
4. (14) Fenton 121.525


For Hinsdale Central Sectional 2/6
* No regional competition

For Stevenson Sectional 2/7 (Regional 3 of 4)
* New Trier Regional
1.
(3) New Trier 145.30
2. (6) Mundelein 132.775
3. (11) Glenbrook South 123.025
4. (14) Highland Park 118.875
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2

For Hinsdale Central Sectional 2/6 (FINAL regional)
* Oswego Regional

1. (4) Oswego co-op 139.925
2. (6) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.175
3. (11) Downers Grove North 124.25
4. (14) Homewood-Flossmoor 123.00

Individuals -- Plainfield North, Yorkville

For Stevenson Sectional 2/7 (FINAL regional)
* Lake Forest Regional
1. (1) Lake Forest 143.45
2. (8) Deerfield 134.175
3. (9) Vernon Hills 133.95
4. (16) Niles North 122.05

For scores before Jan. 27, visit our 2012-13 Scores Page

Congratulations
to the state qualifiers!

Team state qualifiers

X. Prairie Ridge co-op (149.525/1st Fremd Sectional) XXX.XXX: (38.675 V, 37.675 UPB; 36.575 BB; 36.60 FX)
X. Lyons Township (149.25/1st Hinsdale Central Sectional) XXX.XXX:  (37.925 V, 36.90 UPB; 37.325 BB; 37.10 FX)
X. Fremd (146.225/2nd Fremd Sectional) XXX.XXX:  (37.025 V, 36.825 UPB; 35.875 BB; 36.50 FX)
X. New Trier (144.40/1st Stevenson Sectional) XXX.XXX:  (37.30 V, 36.125 UPB; 34.425 BB; 36.55 FX)
X. St. Charles co-op (143.775/1st Glenbard West Sectional) XXX.XXX:  (37.075 V, 35.425 UPB; 34.875 BB; 36.40 FX)
X. Glenbard West (143.30
/1st Glenbard West Sectional) XXX.XXX:  (35.975 V, 36.75 UPB; 35.225 BB; 35.35 FX)
X. Geneva (142.825/3rd Glenbard West Sectional): XXX.XXX: (37.60 V, 34.20 UPB; 35.05 BB; 35.975 FX)
X. Lake Forest (142.45
/2nd Stevenson Sectional) XXX.XXX:  (36.375 V, 34.975 UPB; 35.575 BB; 35.525 FX)

Individual state qualifiers
(35 teams/schools represented)

Schools listed alphabetically by SGS designations
(Total entries for school in parentheses)

Andrew (5); Jamie Valla, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Barrington (4); Abby Hasanov, fr. (AA, V, UPB, FX)

Carmel (9): Sarah Cohen-Smith, sr. (AA, V, UPB); Lauren Feely, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Kari Osowski, sr. (BB)

Conant (1); Meicie Bennett, jr. (FX)

Elk Grove (4); Amelia Rafferty, jr. (AA, V, BB, FX)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (2); Anita Bell, sr.
(UPB, FX)

Deerfield (3): Christine Stitcher, sr. (AA, V, UPB)

Fremd (8); Christine Jensen, jr. (V, BB); Emily Pinderski, sr. (UPB); Sidney Plichta, so. (UPB, BB); Christine Radochonski, so. (FX); Mary Smaga, sr. (V, UPB)

Geneva (7); Dominique Brognia, jr. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Ashley Puff, sr. (AA, V, FX)

Glenbard North (5); Mariah Matesi, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Glenbard West (8); Amber Broucek, fr. (BB); Abbie Garchitorena, sr. (BB); Mackenzie O’Keefe, so. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Maggie Phillips, jr. (UPB)

Glenbrook North (1): Carli Betman, so. (V)

Hersey (1); Annie Johnson, jr. (UPB)

Hinsdale Central (6); Cayley Brenk, jr. (V); Erin Morgan, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Hinsdale South (4); Maddie Nowak, fr.
(AA, V, UPB, FX)

Homewood-Flossmoor (1); Aleigha Williams, jr. (UPB)

Maine South (1); Haleigh Sir, sr.
(FX)

Naperville North (5); Kaitlyn Daly, sr. (AA, V); Michaela Robert, so. (AA, V, UPB)

Neuqua Valley (1); Sara Cushing, so. (BB)

Jacobs (1); Allison Riedel, so.
(V)

Lake Forest (8): Kylie Carlson, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Katherine McKeon, sr. (AA, UPB, BB)

Libertyville (2): Mariah Lee, jr.
(UPB, BB)

Lyons Township (14); Katie Carling, jr.
(BB, FX); Michelle Cozza, jr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Maren Craig, sr. (BB); Kelsy Kurfirst, so. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Olivia McGann, so. (UPB)

Mundelein (2): Mckenzie Kehr, so.
(UPB); Nicole Ornoff, so. (BB)

New Trier (6): Elana Benishay, jr.
(AA, UPB, FX); Kerry Scafidi, sr. (AA, UPB, FX)

Palatine (4); Abby Alden, sr. (AA, UPB, BB); Claudia Przystal, so. (BB)

Prairie Ridge co-op (15); Jada Berkland, so. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Dylan Perrone, so. (V); Riley Mahoney, so. (AA, V, BB, FX); Savannah Mensching, sr. (BB); Maddie Solka, so. (UPB, FX); Rachael Underwood, so. (AA, V, UPB)

Prospect (6); Maddie Larock, so. (AA, UPB, FX); Giana Scala, sr., (AA, UPB, FX)

Rolling Meadows (1); Kelly Johnston, fr. (UPB)

St. Charles co-op (7); Rachel Dugan, fr. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Kelly Gorniak, jr. (FX); Cathryn Gotlund, jr. (BB); Jesi Ortiz, sr. (FX)

St. Edward (5): Abby Madden, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Shepard (5); Skylor Hilger, fr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX)

Stevenson (4): Riley Trebilco, sr. (BB); Alyssa Weisberg, so. (AA, V, BB)

Vernon Hills (8); Hannah McGreevy, so. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Alli Tran, sr. (AA, V, UPB, FX)

Warren (2): Becky Stochl, sr.
(AA, BB)

York (4); Meghan Davidson, jr. (BB); Alyna Gagliardi, sr. (V, UPB, FX)

Individual state qualifiers
ranking by sectional scores
(*-- at-large qualifiers)

ALL-AROUND

1. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), Lyons Township 38.35
2. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 38.175
3. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 37.95
4. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 37.85
5T. Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 37.625
5T. Riley Mahoney (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 37.625
7. Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew 37.575
8T. Michelle Cozza (Jr.), Lyons Township 37.55
8T. Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 37.55
10. Kerry Scafidi (Sr.), New Trier 37.425
11. Mariah Matesi (Sr.), Glenbard North 37.375
12. Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 37.30
13. Alli Tran (Sr.), Vernon Hills, 37.25
14. Maddie Nowak (Fr.), Hinsdale South 37.225*
15. Hannah McGreevy (Fr.), Vernon Hills, 37.20
16. Jada Berkland (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 37.15
17. Amelia Rafferty (Jr.), Elk Grove 37.125
18. Rachael Underwood (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 37.05
19. Michaela Robert (So.), Naperville North 36.975*
20. Dominique Brognia (Jr.), Geneva, 36.875
21. Alyssa Weisberg (So.), Stevenson 36.825*
22. Abby Alden (Sr.), Palatine 36.675*
23. Rachel Dugan (Fr.), St. Charles co-op 36.625
24. Elana Benishay (Jr.), New Trier 36.60*
25. Abby Hasanov (Fr.), Barrington 36.575*
26. Gianna Scala (Jr.), Prospect 36.45*
27. Sarah Cohen-Smith (Sr.), Carmel 36.375*
28. Christine Stitcher  (Sr.), Deerfield 36.325*
29. Becky Stochl (Sr.), Warren 36.225*
30. Katherine Mckeon (Sr.), Lake Forest 36.175*
31T. Kaitlyn Daly (Sr.), Naperville North 36.125*
31T. Maddie Larock (So.), Prospect 36.125*
33. Ashley Puff (Sr.), Geneva, 35.95

*--At-large state qualifier

VAULT

1T. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 9.85
1T. Rachael Underwood (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.85
3. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 9.825
4. Sarah Cohen-Smith (Sr.), Carmel 9.75
5T. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), LaGrange (Lyons), 9.725
5T. Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 9.725
5T. Allison Riedel (So.), Jacobs 9.725
8T. Michelle Cozza (Jr.), LaGrange (Lyons), 9.70
8T. Riley Mahoney (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.70
10. Abby Hasanov (Fr.), Barrington, 9.675
11. Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew 9.60
12. Jada Berkland (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.575*
13T. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.55
13T. Carli Betman (So.), Glenbrook North 9.55
13T. Alli Tran (Sr.), Vernon Hills, 9.55
13T. Rachel Dugan (Fr.), St. Charles co-op 9.55
13T. Mariah Matesi (Sr.), Glenbard North 9.55
18T. Kaitlyn Daly (Sr.), Naperville North 9.525
18T. Maddie Nowak (Fr.), Hinsdale South 9.525
18T. Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 9.525
18T. Alyna Gagliardi (Sr.), York 9.525
18T. Dylann Perrone (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.525*
18T. Amelia Rafferty (Jr.), Elk Grove 9.525*
24T. Ashley Puff (Sr.), Geneva, 9.5
24T. Hannah McGreevy (Fr.), Vernon Hills, 9.5*
24T. Michaela Robert (So.), Naperville North 9.5*
24T. Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 9.5*
24T. Cayley Brenk (Jr.), Hinsdale Central 9.5*
29T. Alyssa Weisberg (So.), Stevenson 9.475*
29T. Christine Stitcher  (Sr.), Deerfield, 9.475*
29T. Dominique Brognia (Jr.), Geneva, 9.475
29T. Mary Smaga (Sr.), Fremd 9.475*
29T. Christine Jensen (Jr.), Fremd 9.475*

*--At-large state qualifier

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

1. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), Lyons Township 9.70
2. Michaela Robert (So.), Naperville North 9.675
3. Kerry Scafidi (Sr.), New Trier 9.625
4T. Maggie Phillips (Jr.), Glenbard West 9.60
4T. Rachael Underwood (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.60
6T. Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew 9.575
6T. Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 9.575
6T. Maddie Solka (Fr.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.575
9. Alli Tran (Sr.), Vernon Hills 9.525
10T. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 9.50
10T. Abby Hasanov (Fr.), Barrington 9.50
12T. Maddie Nowak (Fr.), Hinsdale South 9.475
12T. Maddie Larock (So.), Prospect 9.475
14T. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.425
14T. Hannah McGreevy (Fr.), Vernon Hills 9.425
14T. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 9.425
14T. Jada Berkland (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.425
14T. Emily Pinderski (Sr.), Fremd 9.425
19. Katherine Mckeon (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.375*
20. Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 9.35
21. Michelle Cozza (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.30*
22T. Christine Stitcher  (Sr.), Deerfield 9.25*
22T. Annie Johnson (Jr.), Hersey 9.25*
24T. Alyna Gagliardi (Sr.), York 9.225
24T. Sydney Plichta (So.), Fremd 9.225*
26. Mary Smaga (Sr.), Fremd 9.20*
27. Mariah Lee (Jr.), Libertyville 9.175*
28T. Rachel Dugan (Fr.), St. Charles co-op 9.15
28T. Elana Benishay (Jr.), New Trier 9.15*
28T. Mckenzie Kehr (So.), Mundelein 9.15*
31T. Mariah Matesi (Sr.), Glenbard North 9.125
31T. Anita Bell (Sr.), DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.125
31T. Olivia McGann (So.), Lyons Township 9.125*
31T. Kelly Johnston (Fr.), Rolling Meadows 9.125*
35T. Sarah Cohen-Smith (Sr.), Carmel 9.10*
35T. Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 9.10*
35T. Aleigha Williams (Jr.), Homewood-Flossmoor 9.10*
35T. Dominique Brognia (Jr.), Geneva 9.10*
35T. Abby Alden (Sr.), Palatine 9.10*
35T. Gianna Scala (Jr.), Prospect 9.10*

* -- At-large state qualifier

BALANCE BEAM

1. Riley Mahoney (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.525
2T. Alyssa Weisberg (So.), Stevenson 9.50
2T. Sydney Plichta (So.), Fremd 9.50
4. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.475
5. Amelia Rafferty (Jr.), Elk Grove 9.45
6. Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 9.425
7T. Maren Craig (Sr.), Lyons Township 9.40
7T. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), Lyons Township 9.40
9. Abby Alden (Sr.), Palatine 9.375
10T. Katie Carling (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.325
10T. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 9.325
12. Sara Cushing (Sr.), Neuqua Valley 9.300
13. Amber Broucek (Fr.), Glenbard West 9.275
14T. Mariah Matesi (Sr.), Glenbard North 9.25
14T. Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 9.25*
16T. Becky Stochl (Sr.), Warren 9.20
16T. Michelle Cozza (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.20*
18. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 9.175
19T. Meghan Davidson (Jr.), York 9.15
19T. Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew 9.15*
21T. Cathryn Gotlund (Jr.), St. Charles co-op 9.10
21T. Savanna Mensching (Sr.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.10*
21T. Jada Berkland (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.10*
24T. Kari Osowski (Sr.), Carmel 9.075
24T. Abbie Garchitorena (Sr.), Glenbard West 9.075
26T. Mariah Lee (Jr.), Libertyville, 9.05*
26T. Katherine Mckeon (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.05*
28T. Riley Trebilco (Sr.), Stevenson 9.025*
28T. Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 9.025*
28T. Christine Jensen (Jr.), Fremd 9.025*
28T. Claudia Przystal (So.), Palatine 9.025*
32. Nicole Ornoff (So.), Mundelein 9.00*

* -- At-large state qualifier

FLOOR EXERCISE

1. Amelia Rafferty (Jr.), Elk Grove 9.70
2. Lauren Feely (Sr.), Carmel 9.65
3. Gianna Scala (Jr.), Prospect 9.625
4. Christine Radochonski (So.), Fremd 9.55
5T. Hannah McGreevy (Fr.), Vernon Hills 9.525
5T. Kelsy Kurfirst (So.), Lyons Township 9.525
7T. Kerry Scafidi (Sr.), New Trier 9.45
7T. Skylor Hilger (Fr.), Shepard 9.45
7T. Mariah Matesi (Sr.)., Glenbard North 9.45
10. Maddie Nowak (Fr.), Hinsdale South 9.425
11T. Kylie Carlson (Sr.), Lake Forest 9.40
11T. Abby Hasanov (Fr.), Barrington 9.40
13T. Erin Morgan (Sr.), Hinsdale Central 9.375
13T. Jesi Ortiz (Sr.), St. Charles co-op 9.375
13T. Abby Madden (Sr.), St. Edward 9.375
16T. Michelle Cozza (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.35
16T. Dominique Brognia (Jr.)., Geneva, 9.35
18T. Alli Tran (Sr.), Vernon Hills, 9.325
18T. Riley Mahoney (So.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.325*
20T. Ashley Puff (Sr.)., Geneva, 9.300
20T. Alyna Gagliardi (Sr.), York 9.30
20T. Elana Benishay (Jr.), New Trier 9.30*
23T. Rachel Dugan (Fr.), St. Charles co-op 9.275*
23T. Kelly Gorniak (Jr.), St. Charles co-op 9.275*
23T. Maddie Larock (So.), Prospect 9.275*
26T. Jamie Valla (Sr.), Andrew, 9.25*
26T. Katie Carling (Jr.), Lyons Township 9.25*
26T. Maddie Solka (Fr.), Prairie Ridge co-op 9.25*
29T. Anita Bell (Sr.)., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.20*
29T. Haleigh Sir (Sr.), Maine South 9.20*
29T. Meicie Bennett (Jr.), Conant 9.20*
32. Mackenzie O'Keefe (So.), Glenbard West 9.175*

* -- At-large state qualifier

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that are still alive (12 candidates: 12 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1. 36.675 (f), 2. 36.575 (f); 3. 36.45 (f); 4. 36.125 (f); 5. 36.075 (f); 6. 36.025 (f); 7. 35.975 (f); 8. 35.95 (f); 9. 35.45 (f); 10. 35.025 (f); 11. 34.55 (f); 12. 34.15 (f)

Ranked scores that have advanced (5 qualifiers: 5 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1. 37.95 (f); 2. 37.625 (f); 3. 37.15 (f); 4. 37.125 (f); 5. 37.05 (f)

VAULT

At-large scores that are still alive (13 candidates: 13 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1. 9.575 (f), 2T. 9.525 (f), 9.525 (f); 4T. 9.475 (f), 9.475 (f); 6. 9.45 (f); 7T. 9.425 (f), 9.425 (f), 9.425 (f). 10. 9.375 (f); 11. 9.30 (f); 12T. 9.25 (f), 9.25 (f)

Ranked scores that have advanced (5 qualifiers: 5 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1. 9.85 (f); 2. 9.825 (f); 3. 9.725 (f); 4. 9.70 (f); 5. 9.675 (f)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that are still alive (12 candidates: 12 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1. 9.25 (f), 2. 9.225 (f); 3. 9.20 (f); 4. 9.125 (f); 5T. 9.10 (f), 9.10 (f); 7. 9.075 (f); 8. 9.05 (f); 9. 9.025 (f); 10. 9.00 (f); 11T. 8.975 (f), 8.975 (f)

Ranked scores that have advanced (7 qualifiers: 7 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1. 9.60 (f); 2. 9.575 (f); 3. 9.50 (f); 4. 9.475 (f); 5T. 9.425 (f), 9.425 (f), 9.425 (f)

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores that are still alive (12 candidates: 12 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1T. 9.10 (f), 9.10 (f); 3T. 9.025 (f), 9.025 (f); 5. 8.975 (f); 6. 8.925 (f); 7. 8.90 (f); 8T. 8.85 (f), 8.85 (f); 10. 8.80 (f); 11T. 8.775 (f), 8.775 (f)

Ranked scores that have advanced (5 qualifiers: 5 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1. 9.525 (f); 2. 9.50 (f); 3. 9.45 (f); 4. 9.375 (f); 5. 9.325 (f)

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that are still alive (12 candidates: 12 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1. 9.325 (f); 2. 9.275 (f); 3. 9.25 (f); 4T. 9.20 (f), 9.20 (f); 6. 9.05 (f); 7. 8.95 (f);8. 8.90 (f); 9. 8.875 (f); 10. 8.85 (f); 11. 8.825 (f); 12. 8.80 (f)


Ranked scores that have advanced (5 qualifiers: 5 f, X gw, X hc, X s): 1. 9.70 (f); 2. 9.625 (f); 3. 9.55 (f); 4. 9.40 (f); 5. 9.375 (f)

(4) Palatine 139.825

(Palatine Regional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (10)

TEAM: 139.825 (regional champions)

Abby Alden, sr..: AA: 2. 36.325; V: 2. 9.325; UPB: 2. 9.225; BB: 3. 9.125;
Megan Hedstrom, sr.: UPB:
5. 8.575
Nicole Kuksuk, sr.: BB: 1T. 9.45
Claudia Przystal, so.: AA:
4. 34.875; V: 5. 8.85; UPB: 4. 8.60; BB: 5T. 8.60

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5)

Megan Hedstrom, sr.: V: 8.675
Nicole Kuksuk, sr.: FX: 8.875
Andrea Ori, so.: BB: 8.40; FX: 8.725
Claudia Przystal, so.: FX: 8.825

(5) Barrington 139.775

(Palatine Regional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (10)

Molly Blanke, fr.: V: 3. 9.20; BB: 4. 9.00;
Abby Hasanov, fr.: AA:
1. 37.85; V: 1. 9.60; UPB: 1. 9.25; BB: 1T. 9.45; FX: 1. 9.55
Jada Jones, so.: FX: 5. 8.95
Amanda Morgan, fr.: BB: 5T. 8.60
Tara Schumann, so.: FX:
4. 8.975

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

TEAM: 139.775 (2nd at regional)

Molly Blanke, fr.: UPB:
8.55
Tara Schumann, so.: AA: 32.375

(12) Buffalo Grove 127.325

(Palatine Regional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)

Jordan Mann, sr.: AA: 5. 34.225; FX: 3. 9.00

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES (4)

Diandra Duenser, fr.: AA:
31.60
Jordan Mann, sr.: V: 8.80; BB: 8.475
Erika Ray, jr.: AA: 30.925

(13) Hersey 126.25

(Palatine Regional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4)

Annie Johnson, sr.: AA: 3. 35.65; V: 4. 9.025; UPB: 3. 8.90; FX: 9.20

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES (1)

Annie Johnson, sr.: BB:
8.525

(2) Fremd 143.525

(Fremd Regional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (13)

TEAM: 143.525 (regional champions)

Christine Jensen, jr.: AA: 3. 34.90; V: 3. 9.30; BB: 2. 8.85
Emily Neal, so.: UPB: 2. 9.30; FX: 2. 9.20
Emily Pinderski, sr.: UPB: 3. 9.25
Sydney Plichta, so: UPB: 1. 9.325; BB: 4. 8.725
Christine Radochonski, so.: V: 4. 9.15; BB: 5. 8.65; FX: 4T. 9.05
Lisa Radochonski, fr.: V: 5. 9.125
Mary Smaga, sr: UPB: 4. 8.90

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (6)

Maggie Betti, fr.: V:
8.85
Mariah Gura, fr.:
BB: 8.35
Christine Jensen, jr.: UPB: 8.525
Anna Johnson, sr.:
FX: 8.85
Lisa Radochonski, fr.: BB: 8.60
Mary Smaga, sr.: V: 8.90

(7) Lake Park 136.275

(Fremd Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)

Annalise Donati, so.: AA: 4. 34.575; FX: 4T. 9.05

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (8)

Linnae Capuder, so.: AA: 33.15
Annalise Donati, so.: V: 8.80; UPB: 8.50
Demi Goodwin, sr.: FX: 8.90
Jessica Lewis, sr.: AA: 32.90; FX: 8.825

Jesse-Lee VandenEykel, fr.: V: 8.90; BB: 8.45

(10) Rolling Meadows 130.575

(Fremd Regional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)

Kelly Johnston, fr.: AA: 1. 36.50; V: 2. 9.325; UPB: 5. 8.60; BB: 1. 9.25; FX: 1. 9.325

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES (3)

Rachel Andersen, jr.:
AA: 33.25; BB: 8.60; FX: 9.00

(15) Maine West 115.175

(Fremd Regional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)

Marissa Gradei, fr.: AA: 5. 34.50; BB: 3. 8.825

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Marissa Gradei, fr.:
UPB: 8.325; FX: 8.95

Jacobs (individuals)

(Fremd Regional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Allison Reidel, so.: AA: 2. 35.475; V: 1. 9.625; FX: 3. 9.125

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Allison Reidel, so.:
UPB: 8.45

Dundee-Crown (individual)

(Fremd Regional)

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Claire Blume, sr.:
AA: 32.35

(3) Prospect 139.85

(Prospect Regional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (12)

TEAM: 139.85
(regional champions)


Maddie Boldt, so: UPB: 4. 8.80

Megan Donner, fr.: FX: 5. 8.50
Maddie Larock, so.: AA: 3. 36.275, V: 3. 9.30; UPB: 1. 9.375; BB: 3T. 8.275; FX: 2. 9.325
Gianna Scala, sr.: AA: 1. 37.70, V: 2. 9.475; UPB: 2. 9.30; BB: 1. 9.425; FX: 1. 9.50

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Olivia Sullo, fr.: AA: 30.875

(6) Schaumburg 133.55
(Prospect Regional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (6)

Ashley Chimis, jr.: V: 4. 8.80
Carli Poland,  fr.: AA: 4. 33.85, UPB: 5. 8.725; BB: 5. 8.175
Tarah Schomer, FR.: BB:
3T. 8.275
Kat Young, jr.: V:
5. 8.775

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Sam Panther, so.: UPB: 8.60

(11) Elk Grove 127.60
(Prospect Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)

Amelia Rafferty, jr.: AA: 2. 37.05; V: 1. 9.65; UPB: 3. 9.225; BB: 2. 8.875; FX: 3. 9.30

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)


Anna Bonder, fr.: AA: 31.95
Mia Loxley, fr.: V: 8.625

(14) Hoffman Estates 113.325
(Prospect Regional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)

Jasminka Sabic, so.: AA: 5. 33.80; FX: 4. 9.05

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Jasminka Sabic, so.: V: 8.75

FREMD SECTIONAL
After xxx Regional (Prospect, Fremd, Palatine, Conant left)

TEAM: XXX.XX (x candidates; x pr, x f, x pr, x c) to join XXX.XX

ALL-AROUND: XX.XXXX (x candidates; (x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

VAULT: X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: X.XX  (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

BALANCE BEAM: X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

FLOOR EXERCISE X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

For more info on the Fremd Sectional, click here

GLENBARD WEST SECTIONAL
After xxx Regional (Glenbard West, Fremd, Palatine, Geneva left)

TEAM: XXX.XX (x candidates; x pr, x f, x pr, x c) to join XXX.XX

ALL-AROUND: XX.XXXX (x candidates; (x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

VAULT: X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: X.XX  (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

BALANCE BEAM: X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

FLOOR EXERCISE X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)
HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
After xxx Regional (Prospect, Fremd, Palatine, Conant left)

TEAM: XXX.XX (x candidates; x pr, x f, x pr, x c) to join XXX.XX

ALL-AROUND: XX.XXXX (x candidates; (x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

VAULT: X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: X.XX  (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

BALANCE BEAM: X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

FLOOR EXERCISE X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)
STEVENSON SECTIONAL
After xxx Regional (Stevenson, Fremd, Palatine, Lake Forest left)

TEAM: XXX.XX (x candidates; x pr, x f, x pr, x c) to join XXX.XX

ALL-AROUND: XX.XXXX (x candidates; (x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

VAULT: X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: X.XX  (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

BALANCE BEAM: X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

FLOOR EXERCISE X.XX (x candidates: x pr, x f, x pr, x c)

hctrio112311.jpg
Hinsdale Central's Erin Morgan (left), Hannah Kapelinski and Cayley Brenk

hinsdalesouthteam.jpg
Hinsdale South

elkgroveteam.jpg
Elk Grove

Lyons Township
ltteamlight.jpg

sarahhannahmussallembp.jpg

Visit the SGS Photo Album!

2011-12 SGS photo album

Hinsdale Central
hcteam.jpg

Addison Trail
atteam112012.jpg

Willowbrook
willteam112012.jpg

RECENT RESULTS

Neuqua Valley
nvteam112112.jpg

.

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 21
* Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South – 1. #Lyons Township 141.25, 2. #Hinsdale Central 133.50, 3. #Hinsdale South 131.40, 4. #Oswego co-op 131.325, 5. #Neuqua Valley 129.00, 6. #Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.825, 7. #York 123.20, 8. #Glenbard East 122.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20
* At #Glenbard West 140.45, #Lake Park 133.60, #Addison Trail 117.20, #Willowbrook 116.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* #Mundelein 132.55, At #Vernon Hills 124.45
* At #Downers Grove South 124.35, #Downers Grove North 71.75
* At #Glenbrook South, 121.40, #Elk Grove 117.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Morton 107.40, #Fenton 103.80
* #Geneva vs #Riverside-Brookfield (cancelled)

For results from the 2011-12 season, click here

Congratulations again to the State Trophy Teams

carmelstatetrophy.jpg
(Photo courtesy of Jane Feely)

Carmel 1st (151.175)

stevensonstatetrophy.jpg
(Photo courtesy of Debbie Castriano)

Stevenson 2nd (149.175)

prstatetrophy.jpg
(Photo courtesy of Jeri Battaglia)

Prairie Ridge co-op 3rd (148.175)

2012 STATE MEET FINALS

VAULTING
(10 finalists -- 9.65 state finals cut)

1. Sarah Cohen-Smith, jr. Carmel (9.75) 9.875
2. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.80) 9.85
3. Lauren Feely, jr., Carmel (9.85) 9.80
4T. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.725) 9.725
4T. Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.675) 9.725
6. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.70) 9.70
7. Nikki Novak, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.75) 9.675
8T. Riley Mahoney, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.75) 9.65
8T. Kelsy Kurfirst, fr., Lyons Township (9.675) 9.65
10. Alli Tran, jr., Vernon Hills (9.675) 9.45

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
(11 competitors — 9.325 state finals cut)

1T. Kelsy Kurfirst, fr., Lyons Township (9.625) 9.60
1T. Amanda Quinn, sr., Glenbard North (9.525) 9.60
3T. Sydney Plichta, fr., Fremd (9.375) 9.50
3T. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.45) 9.50
5T. Kylie Carlson, jr., Lake Forest (9.45) 9.45
5T. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.325) 9.45
7. Alli Tran, jr., Vernon Hills (9.50) 9.425
8. Katherine McKeon, jr., Lake Forest (9.40) 9.40
9. Rachael Underwood, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.425) 9.30
10. Anna Brandmeier, sr., Carmel (9.325) 8.85
11. Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.70) 8.40

BALANCE BEAM
(10 finalists -- 9.20 state finals cut)

1. Lauren Feely, jr., Carmel (9.55) 9.575
2T. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.45) 9.55
2T. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.425) 9.55
4. Erin Morgan, jr., Hinsdale Central (9.275) 9.45
5. Lisa Wajswol, sr., Mundelein (9.325) 9.325
6. Meghan Davidson, so., York (9.30) 9.30
7. Sydney Plichta, fr., Fremd (9.35) 9.275
8. Elana Benishay, so., New Trier (9.20) 9.25
9. Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.475) 9.125
10. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.425) 8.90

FLOOR EXERCISE
(10 finalists -- 9.50 state finals cut)

1T. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.725) 9.70
1T. Alyssa Lopez, sr. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.60) 9.70
3. Kylie Carlson, jr., Lake Forest (9.675) 9.60
4. Mariah Matesi, jr., Glenbard North (9.55) 9.575
5T. Lauren Feely, jr. Carmel (9.65) 9.55
5T. Gianna Scala, so., Prospect (9.525) 9.55

7T. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.575) 9.50
7T. Kaitlyn Neiheisel, sr., Lincoln-Way co-op (9.50) 9.50
9. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.525) 9.35
10. Jen Zeller, sr., Carmel (9.525) 8.90

IHSA STATE MEET

Team competition

At Palatine High School

Saturday, February 18 
FINAL

1. Carmel 151.175 (38.975 V, 36.875 UPB, 37.50 BB, 37.825 FX)
2. Stevenson  149.175 (37.90 V, 36.60 UPB, 37.00 BB, 37.675 FX)
3. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op  148.175 (38.525 V, 35.35 UPB, 37.05 BB, 37.25 FX)
4. Fremd 146.65 (37.125 V, 37.075 UPB, 35.55 BB, 36.90 FX)
5. Lake Forest 144,50 (37.675 V, 35.725 UPB, 33.775 BB, 37.325 FX)
6. Lyons Township 144.475 (37.30 V, 36.075 UPB, 35.30 BB, 35.80 FX)
7. Glenbard North  143.55 (36.65 V, 36.30 UPB, 33.925 BB, 36.675 FX)
8. New Trier 141.775 (36.80 V, 34.725 UPB, 35.575 BB, 34.675 FX)

Note — top score on each event is boldfaced

(COMPLETE RESULTS BELOW UNDER MEET SHEETS/SCORESHEETS)

Event finals improvement

Saturday, February 18


1T. Carmel +0.25 (0.175 V, 0.05 UPB, 0.025 BB, 0.00 FX) 
1T. Stevenson +0.25 (0.00 V, 0.125 UPB, 0.125 BB, 0.00 FX)
3. Fremd +0.175 (0.00 V, 0.175 UPB, 0.00 BB, 0.00 FX)

4. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op  +0.125 (0.025 V, 0.00 UPB, 0.10 BB, 0.00 FX)
5. Glenbard North  +0.10 (0.00 V, 0.075 UPB, 0.00 BB, 0.025 FX)
6. New Trier +0.05 (0.00 V, 0.00 UPB, 0.05 BB, 0.00 FX)
7T. Lake Forest +0.00 (0.00 V, 0.00 UPB, 0.00 BB, 0.00 FX)
7T. Lyons Township +0.00 (0.00 V, 0.00 UPB, 0.00 BB, 0.00 FX)

2012 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONS


Team —  Carmel 151.175
All-around  —  Alyssa Lopez, sr. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op -- 38.45
Vaulting — Sarah Cohen-Smith, jr,, Carmel 9.875
Uneven parallel bars — Kelsy Kurfirst, fr., Lyons Township, and Amanda Quinn, sr., Glenbard North -- 9.60
Balance beam — Lauren Feely, jr., Carmel -- 9.575
Floor exercise —  Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel, and Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.70

IHSGGCA SPECIAL AWARDS


Senior Gymnast of the Year —  Kristin Mirski, Carmel

Coach of the Year  —  Terry Theobold, Palatine

SGS Bulletin Board and 2010-11 girls head coaches list

Happy New Year from SGS!

$500 raised at Palatine Invite
 Cystic Fibrosis Foundation benefit
for Olivia Schrader
Thank you!

Click here for more information

Advancement -- Sectionals to State Meet

As a team:
Four sectional champions automatically. Also at-large, the four highest remaining scores among the four sectionals, regardless of site (ties for 4th at-large spot not broken)

As an individual:
Top-five finishers in all-around and the four events at each sectional automatically. Also at-large, the top 12 remaining scorers in all-around and the four events among the four sectionals (ties for 12th at-large spot not broken)
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 4

Fremd Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

Assigned teams --
(1) Prairie Ridge co-op, (2) Fremd, (3) Prospect, (4) Palatine, (5) Barrington, (6) Schaumburg, (7) Lake Park, (8) Conant, (9) Maine South, (10) Rolling Meadows, (11) Elk Grove, (12) Buffalo Grove, (13) Hersey, (14) Hoffman Estates (15) Maine West, (16) Maine East  
Individual entries -- Dundee-Crown, Jacobs, St. Edward

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5

Glenbard West Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

Assigned Teams -- (1) Glenbard West, (2) St. Charles co-op, (3), Geneva, (4) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, (5) Glenbard North,  (6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op, (7) York, (8) Batavia, (9) Oak Park-River Forest, (10) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, (11) Glenbard East, (12) Willowbrook, (13) Addison Trail, (14) Fenton, ( (15) Leyden, (16) Glenbard South, (17) Morton 
Individual entries -- (Chicago) Jones

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Hinsdale Central Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

Assigned teams --
(1) Lyons Township, (2) Hinsdale Central, (3) Naperville North, (4) Oswego co-op, (5) Neuqua Valley, (6) Lincoln-Way co-op, (7) Hinsdale South, (8) Downers Grove South, (9) Naperville Central, (10) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, (11) Downers Grove North, (12) Andrew, (13) Sandburg/Stagg co-op, (14) Homewood-Flossmoor, (15) Riverside-Brookfield (16) Geneseo
Individual entries -- Nazareth Academy,
Lockport, Plainfield North, Providence, Romeoville, Shepard, Yorkville
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 7
Stevenson Sectional, 6:30 p.m.

Assigned teams --
(1) Lake Forest,
(2) Carmel, (3) New Trier, (4) Stevenson, (5) Libertyville, (6) Mundelein, (7) Warren, (8) Deerfield, (9) Vernon Hills, (10) Glenbrook North, (11) Glenbrook South, (12) Evanston, (13) Niles West, (14) Highland Park, (15) Wheeling, (16) Niles North
Individual entries – Grant, Grayslake North

Regional assignments
posted by the IHSA!
(Sectional seds in parentheses based on scores submitted to SGS)

Fremd Sectional
Monday, February 4, 6:30 p.m.

Prospect Regional
Monday, Jan. 28, 6: 30 p.m.
Teams --
(3) Prospect, (6) Schaumburg, (11) Elk Grove, (14) Hoffman Estates

Fremd Regional
Tuesday, Jan. 29, 6: 30 p.m.
Teams --
(2) Fremd, (7) Lake Park, (10) Rolling Meadows, (15) Maine West
Individuals -- Dundee-Crown, Jacobs

Palatine Regional
Wednesday, Jan. 30, 6: 30 p.m.
Teams --
(4) Palatine, (5) Barrington, (12) Buffalo Grove, (13) Hersey

Conant Regional
Thursday, Jan. 31, 6: 30 p.m.
Teams --
(1) Prairie Ridge co-op, (8) Conant, (9) Maine South, (16) Maine East  
Individuals -- St. Edward

Glenbard West Sectional
Tuesday, February 5, 6:30 p.m.

Glenbard West Regional
Tuesday, Jan. 29, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(1) Glenbard West, (8) Batavia, (9) Oak Park-River Forest, (16) Glenbard South, (17) Morton 

Glenbard North Regional
Wednesday, Jan. 30, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(4) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, (5) Glenbard North, (12) Willowbrook, (13) Addison Trail

York Regional
Thursday, Jan. 31, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(2) St. Charles co-op, (7) York, (10) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, (15) Leyden
Individuals -- (Chicago) Jones

Geneva Regional
Friday, Feb. 1, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(3), Geneva, (6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op, (11) Glenbard East, (14) Fenton

Hinsdale Central Sectional
Wednesday, February 6, 6:30 p.m.

Neuqua Valley Regional
Tuesday, Jan. 29, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(3) Naperville North, (5) Neuqua Valley, (12) Andrew, (13) Sandburg/Stagg co-op,
Individuals -- Lockport, Providence, Romeoville

Lyons Township Regional
Wednesday, Jan. 30, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(1) Lyons Township, (8) Downers Grove South, (9) Naperville Central, (16) Geneseo
Individuals -- Nazareth Academy

Hinsdale Central Regional
Thursday, Jan. 31, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(2) Hinsdale Central, (7) Hinsdale South, (10) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, (15) Riverside-Brookfield
Individuals -- Shepard

Oswego Regional
Saturday, Feb. 2, 1 p.m.
Teams --
(4) Oswego co-op, (6) Lincoln-Way co-op, (11) Downers Grove North, (14) Homewood-Flossmoor
Individuals -- Plainfield North, Yorkville

Stevenson Sectional
Thursday, February 7, 6:30 p.m.

Glenbrook North Regional
Tuesday, Jan. 29, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(2) Carmel, (7) Warren, (10) Glenbrook North, (15) Wheeling

Stevenson Regional
Thursday, Jan. 31, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(4) Stevenson, (5) Libertyville, (12) Evanston, (13) Niles West
Individuals -- Grant

New Trier Regional
Friday, Feb. 1, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(3) New Trier, (6) Mundelein, (11) Glenbrook South, (14) Highland Park

Lake Forest Regional
Saturday, Feb. 2, 6:30 p.m.
Teams --
(1) Lake Forest, (8) Deerfield, (9) Vernon Hills, (16) Niles North
Individuals -- Grayslake North

Team
138.475
(0 s, 1 c, 0 f, 1 p)

All-around
32.20
(5 s, 3 c, 0 f, 4 p)

Vaulting
8.60
(6 s, 2 c, 2 f, 3 p) 13 qualifiers

Uneven bars
8.45
(5 s, 4 c, 2 f, 2 p) 13 qualifiers

Balance beam
8.20
(4 s, 2 c, 4 f, 3 p) 13 qualifiers

Floor exercise
8.60
(6 s, 1 c, 2 f, 3 p)

1. Barrington 139.575 (p)
2. Conant 138.475 (c)
1. 34.925 (s)
2. 34.825 (p)
3. 34.80 (s)
4. 34.75 (s)
5. 34.10 (c)
6. 33.575 (s)
7. 33.475 (p)
8. 33.225 (p)
9. 33.025 (s)
10. 32.80 (c)
11. 32.675 (p)
12. 32.20 (c)
1. 9.175 (s)
2. 9.15 (s)
3. 9.025 (p)
4. 9.00 (s)
5. 8.975 (p)
6. 8.90 (f)
7. 8.80 (s)
8. 8.70 (s)
9. 8.675 (c)
10. 8.65 (s)
11. 8.625 (p)
12T. 8.60 (c)
12T. 8.60 (f)
1. 8.95 (s)
2. 8.825 (s)
3. 8.675 (c)
4T. 8.65 (s)
4T. 8.65 (s)
4T. 8.65 (f)
7T. 8.55 (s)
7T. 8.55 (c)
7T. 8.55 (p)
10. 8.525 (c)
11. 8.50 (p)
12T. 8.45 (c)
12T. 8.45 (f)
1. 8.75 (f)
2. 8.60 (f)
3T. 8.575 (f)
3T. 8.575 (p)
5. 8.475 (s)
6T. 8.35 (s)
6T. 8.35 (c)
6T. 8.35 (c)
9. 8.325 (s)
10. 8.25 (f)
11. 8.225 (f)
12T. 8.20 (s)
12T. 8.20 (p)
1. 8.95 (s)
2. 8.875 (s)
3T. 8.85 (s)
3T. 8.85 (s)
5T. 8.75 (f)
5T. 8.75 (p)
7T. 8.725 (s)
7T. 8.725 (c)
9T. 8.65 (s)
9T. 8.65 (f)
11T. 8.60 (p)
11T. 8.60 (p)

If you have information you'd like to see posted on the bulletin board, please click here and send an e-mail containing all relevant information to: spartyhawk@yahoo.com

SGS BULLETIN BOARD

Riverside-Brookfield seeks girls assistant coach 

GIRLS

Riverside-Brookfield  needs a girls varsity assistant coach for the 2009-10 season. If interested, please contact either R-B personnel secretary Rosanne Marshall: marshallr@rbhs208.org or R-B athletic director Otto Zeman: zemano@rbhs208.org or via cell phone: (708) 473-6937

Addison Trail needs girls assistant coach 

GIRLS

Addison Trail needs a girls varsity assistant coach for the 2009-10 season. An online application is available at this address:  http://www.generalasp.com/d88/onlineapp

COACHES LIST

Addison Trail — Brandi Kissee
Andrew — Allison Hack
Barrington — Jason Loeffler
Batavia — Taryn Boyce
Buffalo Grove — Stephanie Schrader
Carmel — Nicole Gluzinski
Champaign Centennial -- JoAnne Zunich
Conant — Lorel Cunningham
Deerfield — Carol Myers
De Kalb/Sycamore co-op — Andy Morreale
Downers Grove North — Linda Reynolds
Downers Grove South — Kristyn Moavero
Elk Grove — Heather DeCook
Evanston — Chester Jones
Fenton -- Paula Parat
Fremd — Elise Ference
Geneseo — Chris Ward
Geneva — Kim Hostman
Glenbard East — Jessica Bugajsky
Glenbard North — Allison Nelson
Glenbard South — Lee Wood
Glenbard West — Carlos Fuentes
Glenbrook North — Julie Holmbeck
Glenbrook South — Steve Gale
Hersey —  Ben Anderson
Highland Park — Laura Koehler
Hinsdale Central — Kim Estoque
Hinsdale South — Jennifer Fichter
Hoffman Estates — Natalie Tindle
Homewood-Flossmoor — Kathryn Stolzenbach
Lake Forest — Robin Straus
Lake Park — Jake Luketin
Leyden — Jen Thomas
Libertyville — Tiffany Owens
Lincoln-Way co-op — Skip Adamson
Lyons Township -- Kari Karubas-Powell
Maine East -- Amanda Harrison
Maine South — Tessa Robinson
Maine West — Caeli Sievert
Morton — Lynette Polchan
Mundelein — Nancy Toland
Naperville Central — Glen Reimers
Naperville North — Chris Stanicek
Neuqua Valley —  Jo Ann Pschigoda
New Trier — Jennifer Pistorius
Niles North — Charlie Friedman
Niles West — Susan Arcus
Oak Park-River Forest — Kris Wright
Oswego co-op — Sarah Dugan
Palatine — Terry Theobald
Prairie Ridge co-op — Lee Battaglia
Prospect — Randy Smith
Riverside-Brookfield — Tom Sisulak
Rolling Meadows — Michael Costa
Sandburg/Stagg co-op— Mike White
Schaumburg — Jami Stilling
St. Charles co-op — Amy Lill
Stevenson — Judy Harwood
South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op — Tessa Aiossa
Vernon Hills — Alison Gildemeister
Warren — Mary Hankosky
Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op —  Nicole Daly 
Wheaton co-op — Maureen Latimer
Wheeling — Nicole Maila
Willowbrook — Annette Nocek
York — Steve Geuss

hc-morgan.jpg

Vote for Erin Morgan
as Meatheads Athlete of the Month!

Vote daily for Erin Morgan by clicking here to reach the Athletics2000 website

For scores from earlier in the season, click here

Regional assignments have been posted by the IHSA!
Arranged by sectionals
(Sectional seeds based on SGS data in parentheses)

Hinsdale Central Sectional
(Monday, February 6, 6:30 p.m.)

Oswego co-op Regional (at Oswego H.S.)
Monday, January 30, 6:30 p.m. 
Teams: (3) Oswego co-op, (8) Sandburg/Stagg co-op, (11) Hinsdale South, (14) Andrew
Individuals: Plainfield East, Plainfield North, Plainfield South

Neuqua Valley Regional
Tuesday, January 31, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (4) Neuqua Valley,
(5) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, (12) Homewood-Flossmoor, (13) Downers Grove North
Individuals: Lockport, Romeoville


Hinsdale Central Regional
Wednesday, February 1, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (2) Hinsdale Central, (6) Lincoln-Way co-op, (10) Downers Grove South, (15) Riverside-Brookfield
Individuals: Marist, Richards, Shepard

Lyons Township Regional
Friday, February 3, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (1) Lyons Township,
(7) Naperville Central, (9) Naperville North
Individuals: Mother McAuley, Nazareth Academy, Oak Lawn, Reavis, University (Chicago) 

Lake Park Sectional
(Tuesday, February 7, 6:30 p.m.)

Schaumburg Regional
Monday, January 30, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (2) Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op,
(7) Schaumburg, (10) Hersey
Individuals: Elgin, Elgin Academy, St. Edward

Conant Regional
Wednesday, February 1, 6:30 p.m.
Teams; (3) Prospect, (6) Conant, (12) Wheeling, (14) Hoffman Estates

Fremd Regional

Thursday, February 2, 6:30 p.m.
Teams:
(1) Fremd, (8) Lake Park, (9) Buffalo Grove
Individuals: Dundee-Crown, Jacobs

Palatine Regional
Friday, February 3, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (4) Palatine, (5) Barrington, (11) Rolling Meadows, (13) Elk Grove 

Glenbard North Sectional
(Wednesday, February 8, 6:30 p.m.)

Glenbard North Regional
Monday, January 30, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (1) Glenbard North, (8) York, (9) Glenbard East, (16) Morton, (17) Leyden

Glenbard West Regional
Wednesday, February 1, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (2) Glenbard West, (7) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, (10) Fenton, (15) Glenbard South
Individuals: St. Francis (Wheaton)

Geneva Regional
Thursday, February 2, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (4) St. Charles co-op,
(5) Geneva, (12) Batavia, (13) Willowbrook
Individuals: Geneseo

Wheaton Warrenville South Regional
Friday, February 3, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, (6) Wheaton Warrenville South co-op, (11) Oak Park-River Forest, (14) Addison Trail
Individuals: Yorkville

Niles North Sectional
(Thursday, February 9, 6:30 p.m.)

Lake Forest Regional (east campus)
Tuesday, January 31, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (3) Lake Forest, (5) Mundelein, 
(11) Glenbrook South, (14) Glenbrook North

Stevenson Regional
Wednesday, February 1, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (2) Stevenson, (7) Warren, (10) Maine South, (15) Niles North, (17) Maine East

Deerfield Regional
Thursday, February 2, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (1) Carmel, (8) Deerfield, (9) Vernon Hills,  (16) Maine West, (18) Highland Park

New Trier Regional (Northfield campus)
Friday, February 3, 6:30 p.m.
Teams: (4) New Trier,
 (6) Libertyville, (12) Niles West, (13) Evanston 
Individuals: North Shore Country Day, Northside