STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

3 most-recent meet rankings

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Rankings based on three-most recent meet scores

2010-11

THREE MOST-RECENT MEET RANKINGS

Through Jan. 29

(Key: * — non-IHSA-sanctioned team; / — number of meets participated in)

(Sectional assignment key: HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; NN — Niles North; ST — Stevenson)

 
1. Carmel 150.192 (S)
2. Stevenson 149.433 (S)
3. Lake Forest 147.792 (S)
4. Glenbard West 145.650 (LP)
5. Fremd 145.250 (S)
6. Hinsdale Central 144.442 (HC)
7. Schaumburg 144.996 (NN)
8. Libertyville 143.985 (S)
9. Lyons Township 143.642 (HC)
10. New Trier 142.717 (NN)
11. Prospect 142.600 (NN)
12. Glenbard North 142.458 (LP)
13. Palatine 141.175 (S)
14. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 140.458 (S)
15. Geneva 139.625 (LP)
16. Barrington 138.058 (S)
17. Lincoln-Way co-op 137.717 (HC)
18. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 137.325 (HC)
19. St. Charles co-op 137.125 (LP)
20. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 135.742 (LP)
21. Oswego co-op 135.442 (HC)
22. Warren 134.992 (S)
23. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 134.967 (HC)
24. Lake Park 134.808 (LP)
25. Niles North 134.233 (NN)
26. Mundelein 133.500 (S)
27. Downers Grove South 133.492 (HC)
28. Deerfield 133.150 (S)
29. Neuqua Valley 133.100 (HC)
30. Naperville Central 132.783 (HC)
31. Hersey 132.083 (S)
32. Conant 131.767 (NN)
33. Rolling Meadows 131.350 (NN)
34. York 130.725 (LP)
35. Fenton 129.783 (LP)
36. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 129.483 (NN)
37. Naperville North 128.925 (HC)
38. Oak Park-River Forest 128.433 (LP)
39. Glenbard East 128.208 (LP)
40. Niles West 128.150 (NN)
41. Glenbrook South 127.300 (NN)
42. Homewood-Flossmoor 126.608 (HC)
43. Downers Grove North 126.375 (HC)
44. Vernon Hills 125.692 (S)
45. Maine South 125.367 (NN)
46. Buffalo Grove 124.600 (S)
47. Glenbard South 124.525 (LP)
48. Leyden 124.508 (LP)
49. Glenbrook North 122.450 (NN)
50. Elk Grove 122.192 (NN)
51. Batavia 121.800 (LP)
52. Hinsdale South 121.542 (HC)
53. DeKalb 120.233 (LP)
54. Andrew 119.900 (HC)
55. Addison Trail 119.842 (LP)
56. Willowbrook 119.633 (LP)
57. Riverside-Brookfield 115.800 (HC)
58. Evanston 115.683 (NN)
59. Wheeling 113.817 (S)
60. Highland Park 113.342 (S)
61. Morton 108.817 (HC)
62. Maine East 106.450 (NN)
63. Hoffman Estates 104.583 (NN)
64. *-St. Edward 103.892 (NN)
65. Maine West 96.600 (NN)
66. *-Plainfield North 81.850 (HC)

2009-10

THREE MOST-RECENT MEET RANKINGS

Final

(Sectional assignment key: GW — Glenbard West; HC — Hinsdale Central; SCH — Schaumburg; ST — Stevenson)

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate; R — ranked state qualifier; A — at-large state qualifier; * — non-IHSA-sanctioned team)

1. R-Carmel 147.600 (ST)

2. R-Lyons Township 147.158 (HC)

3. R-Glenbard West 146.242 (GW)

4. R-Fremd 146.167 (SCH)

5. A-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 145.650 (ST)

6. A-Lake Forest 144.775 (ST)

7. r-Stevenson 144.417 (ST)

8. A-Hinsdale Central 144.192 (HC)

9. A-Glenbard North 144.042 (GW)

10. a-Warren 143.908 (ST)

11. r-Schaumburg 142.967 (SCH)

12. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 141.954 (HC)

13. r-Neuqua Valley 141.050 (GW)

14. St. Charles co-op 140.900 (GW)

15. a-New Trier 140.508 (ST)

16. r-Prospect 139.725 (SCH)

17. Barrington 139.608 (ST)

18. a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 139.400 (GW)

19. Niles West 138.775 (ST)

20. r-Naperville North 138.325 (GW)

21. a-Maine South 138.317 (SCH)

22. a-Geneva 138.208 (GW)

23. Libertyville 137.258 (ST)

24. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 137.083 (GW)

25. Oswego co-op 136.475 (GW)

26. r-Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.425 (HC)

27. r-Palatine 136.075 (SCH)

28. Lake Park 135.750 (SCH)

29. a-Hersey 135.633 (SCH)

30. Batavia 135.158 (GW)

31. Glenbrook North 134.308 (ST)

32. a-Leyden 134.150 (HC)

33. a-Oak Park-River Forest 133.458 (HC)

34. Downers Grove South 133.417 (HC)

35. Wheaton Warrenville South 133.358 (GW)

36. Niles North 132.542 (ST)

37. Deerfield 132.100 (ST)

38. Glenbrook South 131.450 (ST)

39. Glenbard East 130.042 (GW)

40. Downers Grove North 129.958 (HC)

41. Rolling Meadows 129.792 (SCH)

42. York 129.067 (HC)

43. Homewood-Flossmoor 128.708 (HC)

44. Glenbard South 128.675 (GW)

45. Buffalo Grove 128.650 (SCH)

46. Mundelein 125.808 (ST)

47. Hinsdale South 125.525 (HC)

48. Addison Trail 125.417 (GW)

49. Evanston 123.342 (ST)

50. Willowbrook 122.833 (HC)

51. Andrew 122.758 (HC)

52. Wheeling 122.500 (SCH)

53T. Elk Grove 122.183 (SCH)

53T. Naperville Central 122.183 (GW)

55. Fenton 120.975 (GW)

56. Highland Park 120.167 (ST)

57. Riverside-Brookfield 119.450 (HC)

58. Maine West 117.600 (SCH)

59. Wheaton North co-op 116.033 (GW)

60. Hoffman Estates 114.625 (SCH)

61. Elgin/Larkin co-op 110.933 (SCH)

62. Morton 107.700 (HC)

63. Conant 106.900 (SCH)

64. Vernon Hills 104.750 (ST)

65. *-Geneseo 103.738/2 (GW)

66. Maine East 100.208 (SCH)

67. Rich Township co-op 85.108 (HC)

 

2008-9

Final

(Sectional assignment key: GW — Glenbard West; HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; ST — Stevenson)


1. Stevenson 149.775 (ST)

2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 149.442 (HC)

3. Carmel 147.317 (ST)

4. Lyons Township 146.925 (HC)

5. Fremd 146.375 (LP)

6. Glenbard North 146.183 (GW)

7. Hinsdale Central 145.792 (HC)

8. Glenbard West 145.017 (GW)

9. Batavia 144.567 (GW)

10. District 155 co-op 144.442 (ST)

11. Barrington 142.425 (ST)

12. New Trier 140.767 (ST)

13. St. Charles co-op 140.608 (GW)

14. Lake Forest 139.833 (ST)

15. Lincoln-Way co-op 139.267 (HC)

16. S. Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.983 (GW)

17. Prospect 138.517 (LP)

18T. Neuqua Valley 137.850 (GW)

18T. Libertyville 137.850 (ST)

20. Wheaton North co-op 136.467 (GW)

21. Niles West 135.692 (LP)

22. Conant 135.083 (LP)

23. Lake Park 134.792 (LP)

24, Buffalo Grove 134.592 (LP)

25. Riverside-Brookfield ` 134.267 (HC)

26. Oswego co-op 133.883 (GW)

27. Rolling Meadows 133.692 (LP)

28. Oak Park-River Forest 133.642 (HC)

29T. Glenbrook North 133.617 (ST)

29T. Wheaton Warrenville South 133.617 (GW)

31T. Geneva 133.117 (GW)

31T. Niles North 133.117 (ST)

33. Glenbrook South 132.850 (ST)

34. Downers Grove South 132.750 (HC)

35. Naperville North 132.600 (GW)

36. Schaumburg 132.392 (LP)

37. Elk Grove 132.000 (LP)

38. Waubonsie Valley 131.400 (GW)

39. Mundelein 130.925 (ST)

40. Downers Grove North 130.321 (HC)

41. Hersey 130.317 (LP)

42. Naperville Central 130.042 (GW)

43. Leyden 129.833 (HC)

44. Glenbard East 129.708 (GW)

45. Willowbrook 129.350 (HC)

46. Glenbard South 127.517 (GW)

47. Palatine 126.792 (LP)

48. Hinsdale South 126.417 (HC)

49. Maine South 125.775 (LP)

50. Andrew 126.033 (HC)

51. York 124.583 (HC)

52. Addison Trail 124.108 (GW)

53. Deerfield 123.517 (ST)

54. Warren 122.900 (ST)

55. Wheeling 122.508 (LP)

56. Hoffman Estates 120.583 (LP)

57. Highland Park 118.083 (ST)

58. Fenton 117.775 (LP)

59. Elgin/Larkin co-op 117.433 (LP)

60. Maine West 115.767 (LP)

61. Homewood-Flossmoor 114.792 (HC)

62. Evanston 114.350 (ST)

63. Geneseo 109.525/2 (NV)

64. Morton 109.250 (HC)

65. Lakes 100.708 (ST)

66. Vernon Hills 97.600 (ST)

67. Maine East 87.558 (LP)

68. Rich Township co-op 72.825 (HC)




(r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large sectional qualifier; R — ranked state qualifer; A — at-large state qualifier)

Enter supporting content here