oprfteamatwws.jpg

Enter content here

STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Regional results: Stevenson Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2011 results (left column); 2010 results (right column, top) 2009 results (right column, bottom) & 2008 results (left column, bottom)

Stevenson Sectional

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES
Thru meets of:  Feb. 5
Final, unofficial

(Key: c — Carmel Regional; lfLake Forest Regional; f  Fremd Regional; sStevenson Regional)


Team — 143.55 (1 s, 1 f)
Scores that advanced: 1. 143.55, 2. 140.725.

All-around — 33.65 (3 s, 3 f, 2 lf, 4 c)

Scores that advanced: 1. 36.325, 2. 35.925,  3. 35.475, 4. 35.125, 5T. 34.675, 34.675, 7. 34.60,  8. 34.475,  9. 34.35, 10. 34.30,  11. 34.225,  12. 33.65.

Vaulting — 9.05 (5 f, 3 s, 2 lf, 3 c)

Scores that advanced: 1. 9.45,  2. 9.2 3 9.175, 4T. 9.15, 9.15, 6T. 9.125, 9.125, 8T. 9.10, 9.10,  10T. 9.075, 9.075,  12T. 9.05, 9.05.
Uneven parallel bars — 8.725 (4 f, 4 s, 0 lf, 4 c)

Scores that advanced: 1T. 9.05, 9.05, 9.05,  4. 9.0 5T. 8.95, 8.95, 7. 8.875, 8T. 8.85, 8.85, 10. 8.80, 11. 8.75,  12. 8.725.

Balance beam — 8.725 (5 s, 3 f, 3 lf, 1 c)

Scores that advanced: 1. 9.40, 2. 9.25, 3T. 8.95, 8.95, 5. 8.925,  6. 8.9, 7. 8.875,  8. 8.80, 9. 8.775,  10T. 8.75, 8.75,  128.725.

Floor exercise — 8.825 (2 f, 4 s, 2 lf, 4 c)

Scores that advanced: 1. 9.20 2. 9.125,  3. 9.075, 4. 9.05,  5. 9.025,  6T. 8.90, 8.90, 8.90, 9. 8.875, 10T. 8.85, 8.85, 12. 8.825.

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE
AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(3) Stevenson 151.55 (s)

(1) Carmel 149.75 (c)

(2) Lake Forest 146.55 (lf)

(4) Fremd 145.675 (f)


 

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(5) Prairie Ridge/District 155 146.375 (c)

(6) Palatine 143.55 (s)

FRIDAY REGIONAL

Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Friday, February 4


1. (4) Fremd 145.675 (36.925 V, 36.975 UPB, 36.20 BB, 35.575 FX)

2. (5) Libertyville 140.725 (35.575 V, 35.35 UPB, 33.725 BB, 36.075 FX)

3. (12) Vernon Hills 127.825 (34.575 V, 28.85 UPB, 31.20 BB, 33.20 FX)

4. (13) Mundelein 127.75 (35.10 V, 28.35 UPB, 31.825 BB, 32.475 FX)

 

Individual entries: Jacobs.

REMAINING REGIONALS

Lake Forest Regional

At east campus

(designated by lf)

Saturday, February 5


1. (2) Lake Forest 146.55 (37.20 V, 36.15 UPB, 36.275 BB, 36.925 FX)

2. (7) Barrington 139.45 (35.20 V, 34.60 UPB, 35.05 BB, 34.60 FX)

3. (10) Deerfield 134.675 (34.65 V, 32.75 UPB, 32.95 BB, 34.325 FX)

4. (15) Highland Park 109.15 (30.975 V, 23.825 UPB, 25.075 BB, 29.275 FX)

Carmel Regional

At Lake Forest (east campus)

(designated by c)

Saturday, February 5


1. (1) Carmel 149.75 (38.275 V, 36.925 UPB, 36.475 BB, 38.075 FX)

2. (8) Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 146.375 (36.875 V, 36.75 UPB, 36.70 BB, 36.05 FX)

3. (9) Warren 137.125 (35.375 V, 33.90 UPB, 34.05 BB, 33.80 FX)

4. (16) Wheeling 112.775 (31.85 V, 22.975 UPB, 27.90 BB, 31.05 FX)

COMPLETED REGIONALS

Stevenson Regional

(designated by s)

Monday, January 31


1. (3) Stevenson 151.55 (37.450 V, 37.95 UPB, 38.50 BB, 37.65 FX)

2. (6) Palatine 143.55 (36.025 V, 35.10 UPB  37.05 BB, 35.375 FX)
3. (11) Hersey 133.05 (34.45 V, 32.275 UPB, 32.825 BB, 33.50 FX)
4. (14) Buffalo Grove 125.575 (33.15 V, 30.70 UPB, 29.425 BB, 32.30 FX)

2011 Stevenson Sectional

Monday, February 7, 6:30 p.m.

lisawajswol.jpg

Unofficial seeds & seed scores

(state rank in parentheses)

1. Carmel 149.775 (1)

2. Lake Forest 147.000 (2)

3. Stevenson 146.908 (3)

4. Fremd 145.250 (6)

5. Libertyville 143.067 (9)

6. Palatine 140.117 (11)

7. Barrington 136.333 (18)

8. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 135.917 (19T)

9. Warren 135.325 (22)

10. Deerfield 134.692 (25)

11. Hersey 132.433 (30)

12. Vernon Hills 125.317 (42)

13. Mundelein 123.492 (48)

14. Buffalo Grove 119.250 (56)

15. Highland Park 114.683 (59)

16. Wheeling 109.902 (61)

lisawajswol.jpg

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 143.55 (1 s, 1 f)
All-around — 33.65 (3 s, 3 f, 2 lf, 4 c)

Vaulting — 9.05 (5 f, 3 s, 2 lf, 3 c)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.725 (4 f, 4 s, 0 lf, 4 c)

Balance beam — 8.725 (5 s, 3 f, 3 lf, 1 c)

Floor exercise — 8.825 (2 f, 4 s, 2 lf, 4 c)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: lpLake Forest Regional; cCarmel Regional; s — Stevenson Regional; f  Fremd Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(3) Stevenson 151.55 (s)

(1) Carmel 149.75 (c)

(2) Lake Forest 146.55 (lf)
(4) Fremd 145.675 (f)

 


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(8) Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 146.375 (c)

(6) Palatine 143.55 (s)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Stevenson Regional

(designated by s)

Monday, January 31


1. (3) Stevenson 151.55 (37.450 V, 37.95 UPB, 38.50 BB, 37.65 FX)

2. (6) Palatine 143.55 (36.025 V, 35.10 UPB  37.05 BB, 35.375 FX)
3. (11) Hersey 133.05 (34.45 V, 32.275 UPB, 32.825 BB, 33.50 FX)
4. (14) Buffalo Grove 125.575 (33.15 V, 30.70 UPB, 29.425 BB, 32.30 FX)

 

Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Friday, February 4


1. (4) Fremd 145.675 (36.925 V, 36.975 UPB, 36.20 BB, 35.575 FX)

2. (5) Libertyville 140.725 (35.575 V, 35.35 UPB, 33.725 BB, 36.075 FX)

3. (12) Vernon Hills 127.825 (34.575 V, 28.85 UPB, 31.20 BB, 33.20 FX)

4. (13) Mundelein 127.75 (35.10 V, 28.35 UPB, 31.825 BB, 32.475 FX)

 

Individual entries: Jacobs.

 

Lake Forest Regional

At east campus

(designated by lf)

Saturday, February 5


1. (2) Lake Forest 146.55 (37.20 V, 36.15 UPB, 36.275 BB, 36.925 FX)

2. (7) Barrington 139.45 (35.20 V, 34.60 UPB, 35.05 BB, 34.60 FX)

3. (10) Deerfield 134.675 (34.65 V, 32.75 UPB, 32.95 BB, 34.325 FX)

4. (15) Highland Park 109.15 (30.975 V, 23.825 UPB, 25.075 BB, 29.275 FX)


Carmel Regional

At Lake Forest (east campus)

(designated by c)

Saturday, February 5

1. (1) Carmel 149.75 (38.275 V, 36.925 UPB, 36.475 BB, 38.075 FX)

2. (8) Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 146.375 (36.875 V, 36.75 UPB, 36.70 BB, 36.05 FX)

3. (9) Warren 137.125 (35.375 V, 33.90 UPB, 34.05 BB, 33.80 FX)

4. (16) Wheeling 112.775 (31.85 V, 22.975 UPB, 27.90 BB, 31.05 FX)

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

lisawajswol.jpg

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 3 f, 3 s, 2 lf, 4 c)


Nicole Barba, Palatine 36.325 (s)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 35.925 (s)
Marissa Krzysko, Barrington 35.475 (lf)
Sarah Kramer, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 35.125 (c)
Kelsey Stoecker, Warren 34.675 (c)
Becky Stochl, Warren 34.675 (c)
Alison Rossmann, Warren 34.60 (c)

Lindsay Schweitzer, Libertyville 34.475 (f)

Rachael Metcalf, Libertyville 34.35 (f)

Maya Nienaber, Mundelein 34.30 (f)
Laine Leedstrom, Barrington 34.225 (lf)

Haley Scott, Hersey 33.65 (s)

 

 


VAULTING

(13 qualifiers — 5 f, 3 s, 2 lf, 3 c)


Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.45 (c)
Anna Brandmeier, Carmel 9.20 (c)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.175 (f)

Christine Jensen, Fremd 9.15 (f)

Kelsey Onesto, Fremd 9.15 (f)    
Sarah Lopez, Vernon Hills 9.125 (f)   
Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 9.125 (lf)
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 9.10 (s)
Brittany Potts, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.10 (c)
Anna Johnson, Fremd 9.075 (f)    
Haley Scott, Hersey 9.075 (s)
Abigail Alden, Palatine 9.05 (s)

Marissa Krzysko, Barrington 9.05 (lf)

 


 

 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 4 f, 4 s, 0 lf, 4 c)


Abigail Alden, Palatine 9.05 (s)
Nicole Barba, Palatine 9.05 (s)
Anna Brandmeier, Carmel 9.05 (c)
Kari Osowski, Carmel 9.00 (c)
Sarah Lopez, Vernon Hills 8.95 (f)    
Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 8.95 (f)   
Annie Johnson, Hersey 8.875 (s)
Megan Hedstrom, Palatine 8.85 (s)
Brittany Potts, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 8.85 (c)
Jenna Dunsing, Libertyville 8.80 (f)
Becky Stochl, Warren 8.75 (c)
Rachael Metcalf, Libertyville 8.725 (f)


 




BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 3 f, 5 s, 3 lf, 1 c)


Abigail Alden, Palatine 9.40 (s)
Nicole Barba, Palatine 9.25 (s)
Katie Dewar, Hersey 8.95 (s)
Sarah Lopez, Vernon Hills 8.95 (f)    
Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 8.925 (lf)
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 8.90 (lf)
Lauren Bowles, Carmel 8.875 (c)
Autumn Petersen, Palatine 8.80 (s)
Mariah Lee, Libertyville 8.775 (f)

Carlie Dobkin, Stevenson 8.75 (s)

Maya Nienaber, Mundelein 8.75 (f)
Marissa Krzysko, Barrington 8.725 (lf)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers — 2 f, 4 s, 2 lf, 4 c)


Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.20 (c)
Dani Clement, Carmel 9.125 (c)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.075 (s)
Nicole Barba, Palatine 9.050 (s)
Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 9.025 (lf)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 8.90 (s)
Mariah Lee, Libertyville 8.90 (f)

Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 8.90 (f)   
Katie Dewar, Hersey 8.875 (s)
Becky Stochl, Warren 8.85 (c)
Katie Meier, Lake Forest 8.85 (lf)
Sarah Kramer, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 8.825 (c)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 f, 5 lf, 5 c)


Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 38.55 (c)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 38.50 (s)
Lauren Feely, Carmel 38.00 (c)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 37.975 (c)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 37.775 (c)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 37.575 (f)    
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 37.55 (s)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 37.425 (s)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 37.35 (lf)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 37.025 (c)
Abigail Alden, Palatine 36.60 (s)
Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 36.60 (lf)
Carlie Dobkin, Stevenson 36.55 (s)
Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 36.35 (f)
Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 35.875 (lf)

Sarah Lopez, Vernon Hills 35.775 (f)   
Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 35.65 (lf)
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 35.575 (lf)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 35.425 (f)

Jenna Dunsing, Libertyville 35.00 (f)


 

VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 f, 5 lf, 5 c)


Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.75 (c)
Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.70 (c)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.625 (s)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.55 (c)
Sarah Cohen-Smith, Carmel 9.525 (c)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.525 (c)
Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.40 (f)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.40 (lf)
Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 9.40 (lf)

Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.35 (f)    
Carlie Dobkin, Stevenson 9.325  (s)
Maya Nienaber, Mundelein 9.30 (f)

Stephanie Gallo, Fremd 9.275 (f)    
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.275 (s)
Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 9.275 (f)
Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 9.275 (lf)

Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.25 (s)
Becca Feltman-Frank, Stevenson 9.25 (s)
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 9.20 (lf)
Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 9.15 (lf)



UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 f, 5 lf, 5 c)


Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.75 (c)
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 9.625 (s)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.575 (f)    
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.55 (s)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.45 (c)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.40 (s)
Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.40 (c)
Becca Feltman-Frank, Stevenson 9.375 (s)
Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 9.325 (lf)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.30 (lf)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.30 (c)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.20 (f)    
Carlie Dobkin, Stevenson 9.175 (s)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.175 (f)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.175 (c)
Marissa Krzysko, Barrington 9.125 (lf)
Stephanie Gallo, Fremd 9.10 (f)    
Emily Pinderski, Fremd 9.10 (f)    
Melanie Foster, Lake Forest 9.10 (lf)

Laine Leedstrom, Barrington 8.80 (lf)


 


BALANCE BEAM

(21 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 f, 5 lf, 6 c)


 

Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.75 (c)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.725 (s)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.70 (s)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.70 (c)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.60 (s)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.60 (c)
Riley Trebilco, Stevenson 9.575 (s)
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 9.50 (s)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.50 (f)    
Kelsey Onesto, Fremd 9.20 (f)    
Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.20 (c)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.175 (f)    
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.175 (lf)
Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.10 (f)
Melanie Foster, Lake Forest 9.10 (lf)
Alison Rossmann, Warren 9.05 (c)
Sarah Kramer, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.05 (c)
Katie Meier, Lake Forest 9.025 (lf)

Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 8.975 (f)

Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 8.975 (lf)
Laine Leedstrom, Barrington 8.95 (lf)
 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 f, 5 lf, 5 c)


Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.65 (c)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.60 (s)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.60 (c)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.55 (c)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.475 (lf)
Riley Trebilco, Stevenson 9.425 (s)
Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.35 (c)
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 9.325 (s)
Carlie Dobkin, Stevenson 9.30 (s)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.275 (f)
Lauren Bowles, Carmel 9.275 (c)

Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 9.25 (lf)
Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 9.20 (lf)
Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 9.175 (lf)
Maegan Wochinski, Fremd 9.15 (f)  
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 9.15 (lf)  
Abigail Alden, Palatine 9.10 (s)
Jenna Dunsing, Libertyville 8.95 (f)
Lindsay Schweitzer, Libertyville 8.95 (f)

Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 8.925 (f)    

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. (3) r-Stevenson 151.55 (s)

2. (1) r-Carmel 149.75 (c)

3. (2) r-Lake Forest 146.55(lf) 

4. (8) a-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 146.375 (c)

5. (4) r-Fremd 145.675 (f)

6. (6) a-Palatine 143.55 (s)

7. (5) Libertyville 140.725 (f)

8. (7) Barrington 139.45 (lf)

9. (9) Warren 137.125 (c)

10. (10) Deerfield 134.675 (lf)

11. (11) Hersey 133.05 (s)

12. (12) Vernon Hills 127.825 (f)

13. (13) Mundelein 127.75 (f)

14. (14) Buffalo Grove 125.575 (s)

15. (16) Wheeling 112.775 (c)

16. (15) Highland Park 109.15 (lf)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. (1) r-Carmel 38.275 (c)

2. (3) r-Stevenson 37.45 (s)

3. (2) r-Lake Forest 37.20 (lf) 

4. (4) r-Fremd 36.925 (f)

5. (8) a-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.875 (c)

6. (6) a-Palatine 36.025 (s)

7. (5) Libertyville 35.575 (f)

8. (9) Warren 35.375 (c)

9. (7) Barrington 35.20 (lf)

10. (13) Mundelein 35.10 (f)

11. (10) Deerfield 34.65 (lf)

12. (12) Vernon Hills 34.575 (f)

13. (11) Hersey 34.45 (s)
14. (14) Buffalo Grove 33.15 (s)

15. (16) Wheeling 31.85 (c)

16. (15) Highland Park 30.975 (lf)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. (3) r-Stevenson 37.95 (s)

2. (4) r-Fremd 36.975 (f)

3. (1) r-Carmel 36.925 (c)

4. (8) a-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.75 (c)

5. (2) r-Lake Forest 36.15 (lf) 

6. (5) Libertyville 35.35 (f)

7. (6) a-Palatine 35.10 (s)

8. (7) Barrington 34.60 (lf)

9. (9) Warren 33.90 (c)

10. (10) Deerfield 32.75 (lf)

11. (11) Hersey 32.275 (s)
12. (14) Buffalo Grove 30.70 (s)

13. (12) Vernon Hills 28.85 (f)

14. (13) Mundelein 28.35 (f)

15. (15) Highland Park 23.825 (lf)

16. (16) Wheeling 22.975 (c)


 

BALANCE BEAM


1. (3) r-Stevenson 38.50 (s)
2. (6) a-Palatine 37.05 (s)

3. (8) a-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.70 (c)

4. (1) r-Carmel 36.475 (c)

5. (2) r-Lake Forest 36.275 (lf) 

6. (4) r-Fremd 36.20 (f)

7. (7) Barrington 35.05 (lf)

8. (9) Warren 34.05 (c)

9. (5) Libertyville 33.725 (f)

10. (10) Deerfield 32.95 (lf)

11. (11) Hersey 32.825 (s)

12. (13) Mundelein 31.825 (f)

13. (12) Vernon Hills 31.20 (f)

14. (14) Buffalo Grove 29.425 (s)

15. (16) Wheeling 27.90 (c) 

16. (15) Highland Park  25.075 (lf)


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. (1) r-Carmel 38.075 (c)

2. (3) r-Stevenson 37.65 (s)

3. (2) r-Lake Forest 36.925 (lf) 

4. (5) Libertyville 36.075 (f)

5. (8) a-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.05 (c)

6. (4) r-Fremd 35.575 (f)

7. (6) a-Palatine 35.375 (s)

8. (7) Barrington 34.60 (lf)

9. (10) Deerfield 34.325 (lf)

10. (9) Warren 33.80 (c)

11. (11) Hersey 33.50 (s) 

12. (12) Vernon Hills 33.20 (f)

13. (13) Mundelein 32.475 (f)

14. (14) Buffalo Grove 32.30 (s)

15. (16) Wheeling 31.05 (c) 

16. (15) Highland Park 29.275 (lf)

2008 Stevenson Sectional

STEVENSON SECTIONAL

Tuesday, Feb. 5, 6:30 p.m.

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES (FINAL, UNOFFICIAL)


Team — 136.85 (1 nt, 1 b)

All-around — 33.875 (4 s, 3 w, 3 nt, 2 b)

Vaulting — 8.80 (7 nt, 4 s, 1 w, 1 b)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.275 (4 s, 3 nt, 3 w, 3 b)

Balance beam — 8.425 (4 nt, 4 s, 2 w, 2 b)

Floor exercise — 8.725 (5 nt, 3 w, 3 s, 1 b)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: wWarren Regional; ntNew Trier Regional; sStevenson Regional; b  

Barrington Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Warren 150.00 (w)

(2) Stevenson 148.75 (s)

(3) Carmel 145.325 (nt)

(4) Barrington 140.05 (b)



AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) New Trier 141.70 (nt)

(5) Buffalo Grove 136.85 (b)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Warren Regional

At Lakes High School

(designated by w)

Monday, January 28


1. (1) Warren 150.00 (37.525 V, 36.175 UPB, 37.975 BB, 38.325 FX)

2. (8) Glenbrook North 134.60 (34.625 V, 31.65 UPB, 33.50 BB, 34.825 FX)

3. (9) Glenbrook South 132.55 (33.85 V, 33.125 UPB, 32.30 BB, 33.275 FX)

4. (16) Wheeling 110.50 (31.10 V, 23.55 UPB, 27.125 BB, 28.725 FX)


Individual entries: Grant.


New Trier Regional

(designated by nt)

Tuesday, January 29


1. (3) Carmel 145.325 (36.70 V, 36.15 UPB, 35.60 BB, 36.875 FX)

2. (6) New Trier 141.70 (36.525 V, 34.30 UPB, 35.025 BB, 35.85 FX)

3. (11) Lake Forest 129.125 (33.975 V, 31.125 UPB, 30.875 BB, 33.15 FX)

4. (15) Vernon Hills 109.65 (31.875 V, 21.50 UPB, 26.725 BB, 29.55 FX)


Individual entries: Grayslake Central.


Stevenson Regional

(designated by s)

Thursday, January 31


1. (2) Stevenson 148.75 (37.45 V, 36.95 UPB, 36.675 BB, 37.675 FX)

2. (7) Libertyville 135.50 (35.05 V, 33.275 UPB, 32.30 BB, 34.875 FX)

3. (10) Deerfield 130.525 (33.65 V, 32.35 UPB, 31.575 BB, 32.75 FX)

4. (14) Highland Park 105.90 (30.80 V, 19.625 UPB, 27.25 BB, 28.225 FX)


Individual entries: McHenry, Prairie Ridge.


Barrington Regional

(designated by b)

Friday, February 1


1. (4) Barrington 140.05 (35.90 V, 34.50 UPB, 34.125 BB, 35.525 FX)

2. (5) Buffalo Grove 136.85 (34.675 V, 33.075 UPB, 33.775 BB, 35.325 FX)

3. (13) Lakes 128.925 (34.30 V, 29.90 UPB, 31.575 BB, 33.15 FX)

4. (12) Mundelein 128.575 (32.775 V, 33.175 UPB, 30.625 BB, 32.00 FX)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (FINAL, UNOFFICIAL)


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 4 s, 3 w, 3 nt, 2 b)


Paige Grant, New Trier, 35.925 (nt)
Carly Neville, Lake Forest, 35.525 (nt)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 35.40 (s)
Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills, 35.35 (nt)
Kelsey Teegen, Mundelein 34.875 (b)
Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North, 34.625 (w)
Amanda Winn, Libertyville 34.35 (s)
Kaley Braun, Warren, 34.275 (w)
Megan Stubbs, Libertyville 34.275 (s)
Kimmy Vargo, Glenbrook South, 34.125 (w)
Monica Matheson, Barrington 34.10 (b)
Abby Ross, Deerfield 33.875 (s)














VAULTING

(13 qualifiers — 7 nt, 4 s, 1 w, 1 b)


Lauren Patterson, Stevenson 9.175 (s)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.15 (s)
Paige Grant, New Trier, 9.15 (nt)
Ofelia Carmichael, Carmel, 9.125 (nt)
Catherine Gas, Carmel, 9.05 (nt)
Carly Neville, Lake Forest, 8.975 (nt)
Mary Grier, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.975 (s)
Christy Delehanty, New Trier 8.90 (nt)
Lauren Cannon, New Trier 8.875 (nt)
Rachel Perez, Deerfield 8.875 (s)
MaryAnn Oehlerking, Carmel 8.85 (nt)
Melanie Hamilton, Glenbrook South, 8.80 (w)
Kelsey Teegen, Mundelein 8.80 (b)














UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(13 qualifiers — 4 s, 3 nt, 3 w, 3 b)


Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 8.70 (s)
Jennifer Covers, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.675 (s)
Monica Wolf, New Trier, 8.55 (nt)
Julie Gaynes, New Trier, 8.475 (nt)
Rachel Levy, New Trier, 8.45 (nt)
Becca Schmidt, Mundelein 8.45 (b)
Mary Grier, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.425 (s)
Kelsey Persels, Barrington 8.40 (b)
Kaley Braun, Warren, 8.35 (w)
Megan Stubbs, Libertyville 8.325 (s)
Christine Douthwaite, Buffalo Grove 8.325 (b)
Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North, 8.275 (w)
Melanie Hamilton, Glenbrook South, 8.275 (w)














BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 4 nt, 4 s, 2 w, 2 b)


Lindsay Falk, Carmel, 8.80 (nt)
Paige Grant, New Trier, 8.775 (nt)
Daniella Clement, Carmel, 8.725 (nt)
MaryAnn Oehlerking, Carmel, 8.70 (nt)
Monica Matheson, Barrington 8.60 (b)
Kimmy Vargo, Glenbrook South, 8.525 (w)
Lauren Patterson, Stevenson 8.525 (s)
Kaley Braun, Warren, 8.50 (w)
Alex Kessler, Stevenson 8.45 (s)
Reiko Akiyoshi, Buffalo Grove 8.45 (b)
Amanda Winn, Libertyville 8.425 (s)
Megan Stubbs, Libertyville 8.425 (s)














FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers — 5 nt, 3 w, 3 s, 1 b)


Julie Gaynes, New Trier, 9.05 (nt)
Kelsey Persels, Barrington 9.025 (b)
Lauren Patterson, Stevenson 9.00 (s)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.00 (s)
Kaley Braun, Warren, 8.975 (w)
Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills, 8.90 (nt)
MaryAnn Oehlerking, Carmel, 8.90 (nt)
Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North, 8.875 (w)
Carly Neville, Lake Forest, 8.875 (nt)
Ofelia Carmichael, Carmel, 8.85 (nt)
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 8.85 (s)
Kimmy Vargo, Glenbrook South, 8.725 (w)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 w, 5 nt, 5 s, 5 b)


Kim Gotlund, Warren, 38.625 (w)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 38.025 (s)
Kacie Holop, Warren, 37.90 (w)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 37.80 (s)
Amber Mirski, Carmel, 37.325 (nt)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 37.325 (s)
Chelsea Youngberg, Warren, 37.10 (w)
Lindsay Falk, Carmel, 36.625 (nt)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 36.575 (b)
Cody Ksioszk, Lakes 36.55 (b)
Katie Volvoka, Warren, 36.375 (w)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 36.225 (b)
Monica Wolf, New Trier, 36.20 (nt)
Julie Gaynes, New Trier, 36.175 (nt)
MaryAnn Oehlerking, Carmel, 36.05 (nt)
Jennifer Covers, Prairie Ridge co-op 36.05 (s)
Christine Douthwaite, Buffalo Grove 35.60 (b)
Lauren Patterson, Stevenson 35.60 (s)
Kelsey Persels, Barrington 35.525 (b)
Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North, 35.00 (w)













VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 w, 5 nt, 5 s, 5 b)




Kim Gotlund, Warren, 9.60 (w)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.50 (s)
Chelsea Youngberg, Warren, 9.425 (w)
Kelsey Persels, Barrington 9.425 (b)
Kacie Holop, Warren, 9.40 (w)
Jennifer Covers, Prairie-Ridge Co-op 9.40 (s)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.40 (s)
Cody Ksioszk, Lakes 9.40 (b)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.40 (b)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.375 (s)
Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills, 9.375 (nt)
Amanda Winn, Libertyville 9.325 (s)
Amber Mirski, Carmel, 9.275 (nt)
Linda Sculley, Barrington 9.275 (b)
Julie Gaynes, New Trier, 9.25 (nt)
Lindsay Falk, Carmel, 9.25 (nt)
Monica Wolf, New Trier, 9.225 (nt)
Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North, 9.15 (w)
Katie Vovolka, Warren, 9.10 (w)
Christine Douthwaite, Buffalo Grove 8.90 (b)











UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(22 qualifiers — 6 s, 6 b, 5 w, 5 nt)



MaryAnn Oehlerking, Carmel, 9.60 (nt)
Kim Gotlund, Warren, 9.475 (w)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.45 (s)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.425 (s)
Kacie Holop, Warren, 9.225 (w)
Cody Ksioszk, Lakes 9.225 (b)
Amber Mirski, Carmel, 9.20 (nt)
Lindsay Falk, Carmel, 9.20 (nt)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.175 (s)
Kelsey Teegen, Mundelein 9.15 (b)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 9.10 (b)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.00 (s)
Lauren Patterson, Stevenson 8.90 (s)
Abby Ross, Deerfield 8.90 (s)
Paige Grant, New Trier, 8.825 (nt)
Chelsea Youngberg, Warren, 8.825 (w)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 8.75 (b)
Carly Neville, Lake Forest, 8.675 (nt)
Katie Vovolka, Warren, 8.65 (w)
Monica Matheson, Barrington 8.50 (b)
Brittany Kiley, Barrington 8.50 (b)
Kimmy Vargo, Glenbrook South, 8.475 (w)












BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 w, 5 nt, 5 s, 5 b)



Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.80 (w)
Kacie Holop, Warren 9.60 (w)
Chelsie Seplowin. Stevenson 9.50 (s)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.40 (s)
Julie Gaynes, New Trier 9.40 (nt)
Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.375 (nt)
Chelsea Youngberg, Warren 9.375 (w)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.25 (s)
Katie Volvoka, Warren 9.20 (w)
Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North 9.15 (w)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.05 (nt)
Carly Neville, Lake Forest 9.00 (nt)
Christine Douthwaite, Buffalo Grove 8.925 (b)
Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills 8.825 (nt)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 8.75 (b)
Becca Schmidt, Mundelein 8.725 (b)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 8.70 (b)
Kelsey Persels, Barrington 8.675 (b)
Maggie Kopp, Highland Park 8.60 (s)
Jennifer Covers, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.55 (s)












FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 w, 5 nt, 5 s, 5 b)


Kim Gotlund, Warren, 9.75 (w)
Kacie Holop, Warren, 9.675 (w)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.60 (s)
Cody Ksioszk, Lakes 9.60 (b)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.575 (s)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.50 (s)
Kelsey Teegen, Mundelein 9.50 (b)
Christine Douthwaite, Buffalo Grove 9.50 (b)
Chelsea Youngberg, Warren, 9.475 (w)
Amber Mirski, Carmel, 9.475 (nt)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 9.45 (b)
Katie Volvoka, Warren, 9.425 (w)
Jennifer Covers, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.425 (s)
Monica Wolf, New Trier, 9.375 (nt)
Lindsay Falk, Carmel, 9.375 (nt)
Linda Dunne, Buffalo Grove 9.375 (b)
Megan Stubbs, Libertyville 9.225 (s)
Paige Grant, New Trier, 9.175 (nt)
Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North, 9.15 (w)
Lauren Paytel, Carmel, 9.125 (nt)













RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. r-Warren 150.00 (w)
2. r-Stevenson 148.75 (s)
3. r-Carmel 145.325 (nt)
4. r-Barrington 140.05 (b)
5. a-New Trier 141.70 (nt)
6. a-Buffalo Grove 136.85 (b)
7. Libertyville 135.50 (s)
8. Glenbrook North 134.60 (w)
9. Glenbrook South 132.55 (w)
10. Deerfield 130.525 (s)
11. Lake Forest 129.125 (nt)
12. Lakes 128.925 (b)
13. Mundelein 128.575 (b)
14. Wheeling 110.50 (w)
15. Vernon Hills 109.65 (nt)
16. Highland Park 105.90 (s)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-Warren 37.525 (w)
2. r-Stevenson 37.45 (s)
3. r-Carmel 36.70 (nt)
4. a-New Trier 36.525 (nt)
5. r-Barrington 35.90 (b)
6. Libertyville 35.05 (s)
7. a-Buffalo Grove 34.675 (b)
8. a-Glenbrook North 34.625 (w)
9. Lakes 34.30 (b)
10. Lake Forest 33.975 (nt)
11. Glenbrook South 33.85 (w)
12. Deerfield 33.65 (s)
13. Mundelein 32.775 (b)
14. Vernon Hills 31.875 (nt)
15. Wheeling 31.10 V (w)
16. Highland Park 30.80 (s)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Stevenson 36.95 (s)
2. r-Warren 36.175 (w)
3. r-Carmel 36.15 (nt)
4. r-Barrington 34.50 (b)
5. a-New Trier 34.30 (nt)
6. Libertyville 33.275 (s)
7. Mundelein 33.175 (b)
8. Glenbrook South 33.125 (w)
9. a-Buffalo Grove 33.075 (b)
10. Deerfield 32.35 (s)
11. a-Glenbrook North 31.65 (w)
12. Lake Forest 31.125 (nt)
13. Lakes 29.90 (b)
14. Wheeling 23.55 (w)
15. Vernon Hills 21.50 (nt)
16. Highland Park 19.625 (s)


BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Warren 37.975 (w)
2. r-Stevenson 36.675 (s)
3. r-Carmel 35.60 (nt)
4. a-New Trier 35.025 (nt)
5. r-Barrington 34.125 (b)
6. a-Buffalo Grove 33.775 (b)
7. a-Glenbrook North 33.50 (w)
8T. Glenbrook South 32.30 (w)
8T. Libertyville 32.30 (s)
10T. Deerfield 31.575 (s)
10T. Lakes 31.575 (b)
12. Lake Forest 30.875 (nt)
13. Mundelein 30.625 (b)
14. Highland Park 27.25 (s)
15. Wheeling 27.125 (w)
16. Vernon Hills 26.725 (nt)


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Warren 38.325 (w)
2. r-Stevenson 37.675 (s)
3. r-Carmel 36.875 (nt)
4. a-New Trier 35.85 (nt)
5. r-Barrington 35.525 (b)
6. a-Buffalo Grove 35.325 (b)
7. Libertyville 34.875 (s)
8. a-Glenbrook North 34.825 (w)
9. Glenbrook South 33.275 (w)
10T. Lake Forest 33.15 (nt)
10T. Lakes 33.15 (b)
12. Deerfield 32.75 (s)
13. Mundelein 32.00 (b)
14. Vernon Hills 29.55 (nt)
15. Wheeling 28.725 (w)
16. Highland Park 28.225 (s)



2010

Stevenson

Sectional

Tuesday, Feb. 9

6:30 p.m.

Seed scores

1. Carmel 146.775
2. Stevenson 145.710
3.
Lake Forest 144.53
4. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 143.217
5. Warren 141.217
6. Libertyville 139.55
7. Barrington 137.70
8. New Trier 137.625
9. Niles West 134.933
10. Glenbrook North 133.313
11. Niles North 131.258
12. Deerfield 129.25
13. Glenbrook South 129.075
14. Mundelein 127.85
15. Highland Park 120.610
16. Evanston 120.10
17. Vernon Hills 114.40

All results Final, unofficial

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 142.60 (1 d, 1 c)

All-around — 34.25 (4 d, 2 lf, 3 s, 3 c)

Vaulting — 8.875 (4 d, 0 lf, 4 s, 4 c)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.725 (1 d, 3 lf, 4 s, 6 c)

Balance beam — 8.45 (3 d, 5 lf, 0 s, 5 c)

Floor exercise — 8.775 (2 d, 0 lf, 4 s, 6 c)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: d — Deerfield Regional; lfLake Forest Regional; s  Stevenson Regional; c — Carmel Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Carmel 147.875 (c)

(3) Lake Forest 146.40 (lf)

(2) Stevenson 146.20 (s)

(4) Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 145.175 (d)

 

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(5) Warren 144.40 (d)

(8) New Trier 142.60 (c)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Deerfield Regional

(designated by d)

Mon., Feb. 1


1. (4) Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 145.175 (37.425 V, 35.875 UPB, 35.15
BB, 36.725 FX).

2. (5) Warren 144.40 (36.175 V, 36.35 UPB, 36.775 BB, 35.10 FX)

3. (12) Deerfield 132.725 (34.15 V, 32.625 UPB, 33.00 BB, 32.95 FX)

4. (13) Glenbrook South 130.25 (33.725 V, 31.925 UPB, 32.575 BB, 32.025 FX)


 

Lake Forest Regional

(east campus)

(designated by lf)

Tue., Feb. 2


1. (3) Lake Forest 146.40 (36.85 V, 35.725 UPB, 36.90 BB, 36.925 FX)
2. (6) Libertyville 138.725 (34.40 V, 34.85 UPB, 35.275 BB, 34.20 FX)

3. (11) Niles North 133.075 (34.70 V, 32.15 UPB, 33.175 BB, 33.05 FX)

4. (14) Mundelein 123.725 (33.80 V, 30.45 UPB, 29.00 BB, 30.475 FX)

 

Stevenson Regional

(designated by s)

Thur., Feb. 4


1. (2) Stevenson 146.20 (37.20 V, 36.50 UPB, 35.80 BB, 36.70 FX)

2. (7) Barrington 140.775 (36.70 V, 34.875 UPB, 33.175 BB, 36.025 FX)

3. (10) Glenbrook North 136.875 (34.55 V, 33.70 UPB, 32.925 BB, 35.70 FX)

4. (15) Highland Park 120.525 (32.575 V, 28.725 UPB, 28.45 BB, 30.775 FX)


Carmel Regional

(designated by c)

Fri., Feb. 5


1. (1) Carmel 147.875 (37.675 V, 36.925 UPB, 35.40 BB, 37.875 FX)

2. (8) New Trier 142.60 (35.875 V, 35.85 UPB, 35.50 BB, 35.375 FX)

3. (9) Niles West 137.30 (34.10 V, 34.90 UPB, 32.90 BB, 35.40 FX)

4. (16) Evanston 119.675 (32.40 V, 27.80 UPB, 27.725 BB, 31.75 FX)

5. (17) Vernon Hills 112.65 (32.90 V, 22.975 UPB, 26.725 BB, 30.05 FX)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

 (12 qualifiers — 4 d, 2 lf, 3 s, 3 c)

 

Jen Zeller, Carmel 36.225 (c)

Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 35.925 (d)

Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills 35.825 (c)

Molly Sandquist, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 35.70 (d)
Taylor Weber, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 35.475 (d)

Callie Sher, Niles West 35.20 (c)

Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North 35.00 (s)
Melanie Hamilton, Glenbrook South 34.825 (d)
Hannah Heider, Barrington 34.50 (s)

Lindsey Schweitzer, Libertyville 34.375 (lf)

Carrie Dobkin, Stevenson 34.30 (s)

Jenna Dunsing, Libertyville 34.25 (lf)



VAULTING

 (12 qualifiers — 4 d, 0 lf, 4 s, 4 c)

 

Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills 9.275 (c)

Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.175 (d)

Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North 9.15 (s)

Heather Kill, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.10 (d)
Hannah Heider, Barrington 9.05 (s)

Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 9.05 (d)

Lauren Pytel, Carmel 9.025 (c)

Molly Sandquist, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.00 (d)

Monica Wolf, New Trier 8.975 (c)

Carrie Dobkin, Stevenson 8.95 (s)

Merissa Kryszko, Barrington 8.90 (s)

Dani Clement, Carmel 8.875 (c)



UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

 (14 qualifiers — 1 d, 3 lf, 4 s, 6 c)

 

Katie Vovolka, Warren 8.925 (d)
Jessica Perelman, New Trier 8.875 (c)

Lexi Marsella, Barrington 8.825 (s)

Kari Osowski, Carmel 8.80 (c)

Carrie Dobkin, Stevenson 8.775 (s)

Jenna Dunsing, Libertyville 8.775 (lf)

Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills 8.775 (c)

Ashley Smith, Lake Forest 8.775 (lf)

Nicole Badofsky, Mundelein 8.75 (lf)

Sarah Cohen-Smith, Carmel 8.75 (c)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 8.75 (c)

Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North 8.725 (s)

Merissa Kryszko, Barrington 8.725 (s)

Callie Sher, Niles West 8.725 (c)


BALANCE BEAM

 (13 qualifiers — 3 d, 5 lf, 0 s, 5 c)

 

Katie Meier, Lake Forest 9.05 (lf)

Lindsey Schweitzer, Libertyville 9.00 (lf)

Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 8.90 (d)
Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 8.875 (lf)

Melanie Hamilton, Glenbrook South 8.725 (d)
Molly Sandquist, Prairie R
idge/District 155 co-op 8.70 (d)
Jessica Perelman, New Trier 8.60 (c)

Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills 8.575 (c)

Callie Sher, Niles West 8.575 (c)

Lauren Bowles, Carmel 8.525 (c)

Julia Challenger, New Trier 8.45 (c)

Jenna Dunsing, Libertyville 8.45 (lf)

Tori Metcalf, Libertyville 8.45 (lf)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers — 2 d, 0 lf, 4 s, 6 c)

 

Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North 9.275 (s)

Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.225 (c)

Lauren Bowles, Carmel 9.20 (c)

Fallon Faia, Vernon Hills 9.20 (c)

Lauren Pytel, Carmel 9.175 (c)

Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.15 (c)

Riley Trebilco, Stevenson 9.10 (s)

Hannah Heider, Barrington 8.975 (s)

Heather Kill, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 8.95 (d)
Molly Sandquist, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 8.925 (d)
Jessica Perelman, New Trier 8.775 (c)

Dani Poulos, Glenbrook North 8.775 (s)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 d, 5 lf, 5 s, 5 c)


Ali Castriano, Stevenson 38.25 (s)

Amber Mirski, Carmel 38.225 (c)

Kristin Mirski, Carmel 37.55 (c)

Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 37.975 (lf)

Kim Gotlund, Warren 37.50 (d)
Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 37.30 (d)
Kelci Schulz, Warren 37.30 (d)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 37.275 (s)

Katie Vovolka, Warren 37.05 (d)

Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 36.90 (c)
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 36.825 (s)

Monica Wolf, New Trier 36.525 (c)

Kali Herman, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.35 (d)

Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 36.25 (lf)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 36.25 (c)

Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 35.975 (lf)
Ashley Smith, Lake Forest 35.925 (lf)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 35.90 (lf)

Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North 35.475 (s)

Tiffany Persells, Barrington 35.10 (s)

 


VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 d, 5 lf, 5 s, 5 c)


Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.85 (d)

Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.725 (c)

Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.65 (d)

Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.575 (c)

Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.55 (s)

Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.45 (s)

Tiffany Persells, Barrington 9.45 (s)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.425 (lf)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.35 (lf)
Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.35 (c)
Kelci Schulz, Warren 9.35 (d)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.35 (c)

Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 9.325 (lf)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 9.30 (c)

Lexi Marsella, Barrington 9.30 (s)

Becca Feltman-Frank, Stevenson 9.25 (s)

Kali Herman, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.25 (d)
Taylor Weber, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.225 (d)
Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 9.125 (lf)
Ashley Smith, Lake Forest 8.975 (lf)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 d, 5 lf, 5 s, 5 c)


Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.725 (d)

Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.525 (s)

Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.425 (c)

Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.375 (c)

Kelci Schulz, Warren 9.35 (d)

Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.325 (c)

Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.225 (lf)
Kali Herman, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.175 (d)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.15 (c)

Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.125 (c)
Molly Sandquist, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.075 (d)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.05 (s)

Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 8.975 (d)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 8.975 (lf)
Lauren Patterson, Stevenson 8.975 (s)

Becca Feltman-Frank, Stevenson 8.95 (s)

Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 8.925 (lf)
Melanie Foster, Lake Forest 8.875 (lf)
Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 8.85 (lf)
Tiffany Persells, Barrington 8.85 (s)



BALANCE BEAM

(16 qualifiers — 6 d, 5 lf, 5 s, x)


Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.70 (s)

Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.575 (d)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.575 (lf)
Kim Gotlund, Warren 9.55 (d)
Kelci Schulz, Warren 9.525 (d)

Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.50 (c)

Lexi Marsella, Barrington 9.40 (s)

Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.375 (lf)
Kali Herman, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.225 (d)

Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.25 (c)

Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.20 (c)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.20 (s)

Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.15 (lf)
Melanie Foster, Lake Forest 9.15 (lf)
Ashley Smith, Lake Forest 9.125 (lf)

Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.075 (c)

Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.025 (d)
Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 9.025 (d)

Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North 9.025 (s)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 8.85 (c)

Carlie Dobkin, Stevenson 8.725 (s)

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(15 qualifiers — 5 d, 5 lf, 5 s, x)


Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.75 (lf)

Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.575 (s)

Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.575 (c)

Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.575 (c)

Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.525 (c)

Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.475 (s)

Jenny Covers, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.45 (d)
Taylor Weber, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 9.40 (d)

Tiffany Persells, Barrington 9.375 (s)

Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.375 (d)

Katelynn Johnson, Niles West 9.35 (c)

Lexi Marsella, Barrington 9.30 (s)

Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North 9.30 (s)

Callie Sher, Niles West 9.25 (c)

Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 9.20 (lf)
Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 9.175 (d)
Kelci Schulz, Warren 9.075 (d)
Ashley Smith, Lake Forest 9.05 (lf)
Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 8.925 (lf)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 8.80 (lf)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. (1) r-Carmel 147.875 (c)

2. (3) r-Lake Forest 146.40 (lf)
3. (2) r-
Stevenson 146.20 (s)

4. (4) r-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 145.175 (d).

5. (5) a-Warren 144.40 (d)

6. (8) a-New Trier 142.60 (c)

7. (7) Barrington 140.775 (s)

8. (6) Libertyville 138.725 (lf)

9. (9) Niles West 137.30 (c)

10. (10) Glenbrook North 136.875 (s)

11. (11) Niles North 133.075 (lf)

12. (12) Deerfield 132.725 (d)

13. (13) Glenbrook South 130.25 (d)

14. (14) Mundelein 123.725 (lf)

15. (15) Highland Park 120.525 (s)

16. (16) Evanston 119.675 (c)

17. (17) Vernon Hills 112.65 (c)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. (1) r-Carmel 37.675 (c)

2. (4) r-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 37.425 (d)

3. (2) r-Stevenson 37.20 (s)

4. (3) r-Lake Forest 36.85 (lf)
5. (7)
Barrington 36.70 (s)

6. (5) a-Warren 36.175 (d)

7. (8) a-New Trier 35.875 (c)

8. (11) Niles North 34.70 (lf)

9. (10) Glenbrook North 34.55 (s)

10. (6) Libertyville 34.40 (lf)

11. (12) Deerfield 34.15 (d)

12. (9) Niles West 34.10 (c)

13. (14) Mundelein 33.80 (lf)

14. (13) Glenbrook South 33.725 (d)

15. (17) Vernon Hills 32.90 (c)

16. (15) Highland Park 32.575 (s)

17. (16) Evanston 32.40 (c)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. (1) r-Carmel 36.925 (c)

2. (2) r-Stevenson 36.50 (s)

3. (5) a-Warren 36.35 (d)

4. (4) r-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 35.875 (d)

5. (8) a-New Trier 35.85 (c)

6. (3) r-Lake Forest 35.725 (lf)
7. (9) 
Niles West 34.90 (c)

8. (7) Barrington 34.875 (s)

9. (6) Libertyville 34.85 (lf)

10. (10) Glenbrook North 33.70 (s)

11. (12) Deerfield 32.625 (d)

12. (11) Niles North 32.15 (lf)

13. (13) Glenbrook South 31.925 (d)

14. (14) Mundelein 30.45 (lf)

15. (15) Highland Park 28.725 (s)

16. (16) Evanston  27.80 (c)

17. (17) Vernon Hills 22.975 (c)

 

 

BALANCE BEAM


1. (3) r-Lake Forest 36.90 (lf)
2. (5) a-
Warren 36.775 (d)

3. (2) r-Stevenson 35.80 (s)

4. (8) a-New Trier 35.50 (c)

5. (1) r-Carmel 35.40 (c)

6. (6) Libertyville 35.275 (lf)

7. (4) r-Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 35.15.(d)

8T. (7) Barrington 33.175 (s)

8T. (11) Niles North 33.175 (lf)

10. (12) Deerfield 33.00 (d)

11. (10) Glenbrook North 32.925 (s)

12. (9) Niles West 32.90 (c)

13. (13) Glenbrook South 32.575 (d)

14. (14) Mundelein 29.00 (lf)

15. (15) Highland Park 28.45 (s)

16. (16) Evanston 27.725 (c)

17. (17) Vernon Hills 26.725 (c)


 

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. (1) r-Carmel 37.875 (c)

2. (3) r-Lake Forest  36.925 (lf)
3. (4) r-
Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 36.725 (d)

4. (2) r-Stevenson 36.70 (s)

5. (7) Barrington 36.025 (s)

6. (10) Glenbrook North 35.70 (s)

7. (9) Niles West  35.40 (c)

8. (8) a-New Trier 35.375 (c)

9. (5) a-Warren 35.10 (d)

10. (6) Libertyville 34.20 (lf)

11. (11) Niles North 33.05 (lf)

12. (12) Deerfield 32.95 (d)

13. (13) Glenbrook South 32.025 (d)

14. (16) Evanston 31.75 (c)

15. (15) Highland Park  30.775 (s)

16. (14) Mundelein 30.475 (lf)

17. (17) Vernon Hills  30.05 (c)

2009 Stevenson Sectional
 
Thursday, Feb. 12, 6:30 p.m.

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 139.15 (1 nt, 1 lf)

All-around — 32.575 (4 nt, 3 s, 3 lf, 2 l)

Vaulting — 8.725 (4 nt, 3 s, 3 l, 2 lf)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.375 (5 nt, 3 s, 3 l, 3 lf)

Balance beam — 8.35 (5 nt, 4 l, 3 s, 0 lf)

Floor exercise — 8.65 (4 nt, 3 s, 3 lf, 2 l)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: lf  — Lake Forest Regional; l Libertyville Regional; nt — New Trier Regional; s Stevenson Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Stevenson 150.15 (s)

(2) Carmel 147.225 (l)

(3) District 155 co-op 144.30 (nt)

(4) Barrington 141.525 (lf)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) New Trier 143.025 (nt)

(5) Lake Forest 139.15 (lf)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Stevenson Regional

(designated by s)

Monday, February 2


1. (1) Stevenson 150.15 (37.675 V, 37.20 UPB, 38.225 BB, 37.05 FX)

2. (9) Mundelein 131.375 (33.85 V, 31.575 UPB, 31.60 BB, 34.35 FX)

3. (8) Glenbrook South 131.00 (34.975 V, 32.425 UPB, 31.15 BB, 32.45 FX)

4. (16) Lakes 99.925 (31.775 V, 19.125 UPB, 22.45 BB, 26.575 FX)

5. (17) Vernon Hills 71.10 (22.30 V, 11.95 UPB, 16.65 BB, 20.20 FX)


Individual entries: None.

 

Libertyville Regional

(designated by l)

Wednesday, February 4


1. (2) Carmel 147.225 (37.60 V, 36.225 UPB, 36.575 BB, 36.825 FX)

2. (7) Libertyville 137.25 (35.10 V, 33.35 UPB, 34.375 BB, 34.425 FX)

3. (10) Glenbrook North 134.15 (34.575 V, 32.80 UPB, 32.575 BB, 34.20 FX)

4. (15) Evanston 114.10 (32.75 V, 24.45 UPB, 26.25 BB, 30.65 FX)

 

Individual entries: None.

 

Lake Forest Regional

(at east campus)

(designated by lf)

Friday, February 6


(4) Barrington 141.525 (36.775 V, 35.025 UPB, 33.75 BB, 35.975 FX)

(5) Lake Forest 139.15 (35.40 V, 33.95 UPB, 34.425 BB, 35.375 FX)

(12) Warren 124.15 (34.175 V, 29.60 UPB, 29.20 BB, 31.175 FX)

(13) Deerfield 122.15 (33.525 V, 28.725 UPB, 29.025 BB, 30.875 FX)

 

Individual entries: none.

 

New Trier Regional

(at Northfield campus)

(designated by nt)

Saturday, February 7


1. (3) District 155 co-op 144.30 (37.675 V, 35.375 UPB, 34.05 BB, 37.20 FX)

2. (6) New Trier 143.025 (36.275 V, 35.80 UPB, 36.225 BB, 34.725 FX)

3. (11) Niles North 134.725 (34.70 V, 32.75 UPB, 33.175 BB, 34.10 FX)

4. (14) Highland Park 121.575 (32.50 V, 28.20 UPB, 29.725 BB, 31.15 FX)


Individual entries: North Shore Country Day.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 4 nt, 3 s, 3 lf, 2 l)


Paige Grant, New Trier 35.50 (nt)
Heather Kill, District 155 co-op 35.45 (nt)
Molly Sandquist, District 155 co-op 35.125 (nt)
Amanda Winn, Libertyville 34.80 (l)
Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 34.70 (s)
Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North 34.425 (l)
Katie Meier, Lake Forest 34.15 (lf)
Melanie Hamilton, Glenbrook South 33.65 (s)
Melanie Foster, Lake Forest 33.475 (lf)
Dani Poulos, Glenbrook North 32.975 (l)
Tori Metcalf, Libertyville 32.85 (l)
Deborah Steinberg, Niles North 32.575 (nt)


VAULTING

(12 qualifiers — 4 nt, 3 s, 3 l, 2 lf)


Julie Gaynes, New Trier 9.125 (nt)
Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 9.10 (s)
Heather Kill, District 155 co-op 9.10 (nt)
Catherine Gas, Carmel 9.10 (l)
Paige Grant, New Trier 9.025 (nt)
Carlie Dobkin, Stevenson 9.00 (s)
Dani Clement, Carmel 9.00 (l)
Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North 8.95 (l)
Lauren Cannon, New Trier 8.95 (nt)
Tori Brunet, Barrington 8.90 (lf)
Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 8.875 (lf)
Nicole Badofsky, Mundelein 8.725 (s)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(14 qualifiers — 5 nt, 3 s, 3 l, 3 lf)


Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 8.75 (s)
Haley Graham, New Trier 8.75 (nt)
Lauren Bowles, Carmel 8.725 (l)
Julie Gaynes, New Trier 8.675 (nt)
Catherine Gas, Carmel 8.60 (l)
Annie Waring, New Trier 8.60 (nt)
Nicole Badofsky, Mundelein 8.55 (s)
Mary Grier, District 155 co-op 8.525 (nt)
Melanie Hamilton, Glenbrook South 8.45 (s)
Dani Poulos, Glenbrook North 8.425 (l)
Katie Meier, Lake Forest 8.425 (lf)
Carolina Carmichael, Lake Forest 8.375 (lf)
Monica Matheson, Barrington 8.375 (lf)
Erin Guthrie, District 155 co-op 8.375 (nt)


BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 5 nt, 4 l, 3 s, 0 lf)


Kristin Mirski, Carmel 8.95 (l)
Lauren Bowles, Carmel 8.925 (l)
Kelsey Teegen, Mundelein 8.80 (s)
Nicole Badofsky, Mundelein 8.725 (s)
Carrie Dinelli, Glenbrook North 8.725 (l)
Jenny Covers, District 155 co-op 8.60 (nt)
Amber Mirski, Carmel 8.575 (l)
Katie Shipley, New Trier 8.55 (nt)
Becky Mayer, New Trier 8.40 (nt)
Heather Kill, District 155 co-op 8.40 (nt)
Melanie Hamilton, Glenbrook South 8.375 (s)
Brittany Potts, District 155 co-op 8.35 (nt)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers — 4 nt, 3 s, 3 lf, 2 l)


Heather Kill, District 155 co-op 8.975 (nt)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 8.95 (s)
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 8.95 (lf)
Julie Gaynes, New Trier 8.90 (nt)
Nora Landri, Glenbrook South 8.85 (s)
Nicole Badofsky, Mundelein 8.825 (s)
Colleen Harper, Evanston 8.80 (l)
Maggie Kopp, Highland Park 8.75 (nt)
Katie Meier, Lake Forest 8.70 (lf)
Hayley Hader, District 155 co-op 8.675 (nt)
Amanda Winn, Libertyville 8.65 (l)
Hannah Helder, Barrington 8.65 (lf)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(21 qualifiers — 6 s 5 l, 5 lf, 5 nt)


Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 38.05 (s)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 37.45 (lf)
Jenny Covers, District 155 co-op 37.40 (nt)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 37.20 (l)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 37.10 (s)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 37.075 (s)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 37.075 (s)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 37.025 (l)
Amber Mirski, Carmel 36.80 (l)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 36.675 (nt)
Citlali Cuevas,  Niles North 36.625 (nt)
Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North 36.575 (l)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 36.325 (l)
Julie  Gaynes, New Trier 36.175 (nt)
Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 35.825 (lf)
Erin Guthrie, District 155 co-op 35.80 (nt)
Lexi  Marsella, Barrington 35.40 (lf)
Katie Vovolka, Warren 35.075 (lf)
Kelsey Teegen, Mundelein 34.825 (s)
Nicole Badofsky, Mundelein 34.825 (s)
Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 34.225 (lf)
 

VAULTING

(21 qualifiers — 6 l, 5 s, 5 lf, 5 nt)


Jenny Covers, District 155 co-op 9.75 (nt)
Chelsie  Seplowin, Stevenson 9.75 (s)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 9.60 (lf)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.55 (l)
Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.525 (l)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.50 (nt)
Erin Guthrie, District 155 co-op 9.45 (nt)
Kristin  Mirski, Carmel 9.425 (l)
Amanda Winn, Libertyville 9.40 (l)
Molly Sandquist, District 155 co-op 9.375 (nt)
Ofelia  Carmichael, Lake Forest 9.35 (lf)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.325 (s)
Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.325 (s)
Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.325 (lf)
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 9.325 (lf)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.275 (s)
Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North 9.175 (l)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.175 (l)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.175 (nt)
Melanie Hamilton,  Glenbrook South 9.125 (s)
Tiffany Persels, Barrington 8.95 (lf)
 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 l, 5 lf, 5 nt)


Stephanie Wojton, Stevenson 9.45 (s)
Caitlin Pagano, Stevenson 9.375 (s)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.325 (l)
Paige Grant, New Trier 9.225 (nt)
Laura Sculley,  Barrington 9.225 (lf)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.20 (s)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.175 (s)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.175 (l)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.15 (nt)
Amber Mirski, Carmel  9.00 (l)
Heather Kill, District 155 co-op 8.975 (nt)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 8.95 (s)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 8.90 (l)
Adrienne Vogelsang, Glenbrook North 8.875 (l)
Tori Brunet, Barrington 8.80 (lf)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 8.775 (nt)
Ofelia  Carmichael, Lake Forest 8.65 (lf)
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 8.625 (lf)
Grace Kohlmaier, Lake Forest 8.50 (lf)
 

BALANCE BEAM

(22 qualifiers — 7 lf, 5 s, 5 l, 5 nt)


Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.70 (s)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.65 (s)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.525 (s)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.50 (l)
Julie Gaynes, New Trier 9.475 (nt)
Stephanie Wojton,  Stevenson 9.35 (s)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.30 (s)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 9.30 (lf)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.25 (l)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.25 (nt)
Adrienne Vogelsang,  Glenbrook North 9.20 (l)
Dani Clement, Carmel 9.20 (l)
Amanda Winn, Libertyville 9.075 (l)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 8.975 (nt)
Paige Grant, New Trier 8.95 (nt)
Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 8.75 (lf)
Erin Guthrie, District 155 co-op 8.70 (nt)
Carolina  Carmichael, Lake Forest 8.625 (lf)
Katie Meier, Lake Forest 8.55 (lf)
Melanie Foster, Lake Forest 8.50 (lf)
Katie Vovolka, Warren 8.50 (lf)
Lexi Marsella, Barrington 8.50 (lf)
 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(21 qualifiers — 6 l, 5 s, 5 lf, 5 nt)


Amber Mirski, Carmel 9.70 (l)
Chelsie Seplowin, Stevenson 9.65 (s)
Jenny Covers, District 155 co-op 9.55 (nt)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.475 (l)
Molly Sandquist, District 155 co-op 9.40 (nt)
Citlali Cuevas, Niles North 9.375 (nt)
Adrienne  Vogelsang, Glenbrook North 9.325 (l)
Laura Sculley, Barrington 9.325 (lf)
Shana Manning, Stevenson 9.30 (s)
Erin Guthrie, District 155 co-op 9.275 (nt)
Kelsey  Teegen, Mundelein 9.20 (s)
Katie Vovolka, Warren 9.15 (lf)
Monica Wolf, New Trier 9.10 (nt)
Ali Castriano,  Stevenson 9.075 (s)
Ofelia Carmichael, Lake Forest 9.075 (lf)
Tiffany Persels, Barrington 9.05 (lf)
Theresa Wojton, Stevenson 9.025 (s)
Kendra Kawala, Lake Forest 9.025 (lf)
Leah Herchenbach, Libertyville 9.00 (l)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 8.825 (l)
Dani Clement, Carmel 8.825 (l)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large qualifier)

 1. r-Stevenson 150.15 (s)

 2. r-Carmel 147.225 (l)
 3. r-District 155 co-op 144.30 (nt)
 4. a-New Trier 143.025 (nt)
 5.  r-Barrington 141.525 (lf)
 6. a-Lake Forest 139.15 (lf)
 7. Libertyville 137.25 (l)
 8. Niles North 134.725 (nt)
 9. Glenbrook North 134.15 (l)
10. Mundelein 131.375 (s)
11. Glenbrook South 131.00 (s)
12. Warren 124.15 (lf)
13. Deerfield 122.15 (lf)
14. Highland Park 121.575 (nt)
15. Evanston 114.10 (l)
16. Lakes 99.925 (s)
17. Vernon Hills 71.10 (s)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


  1T. r-Stevenson 37.675 (s)

  1T. r-District 155 co-op 37.675 (nt)
  3. r-Carmel 37.60 (l)
  4. r-Barrington 36.775 (lf)
  5. a-New Trier 36.275 (nt)
  6. a-Lake Forest 35.40 (lf)
  7. Libertyville 35.10 (l)
  8. Glenbrook South 34.975 (s)
  9. Niles North 34.70 (nt)
10. Glenbrook North 34.575 (l)
11. Warren 34.175 (lf)
12. Mundelein 33.85 (s)
13. Deerfield 33.525 (lf)
14. Evanston 32.75 (l)
15. Highland Park 32.50 (nt)
16. Lakes 31.775 (s)
17. Vernon Hills 22.30 (s)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


 1. r-Stevenson 37.20 (s)

 2. r-Carmel 36.225 (l)
 3. a-New Trier 35.80 (nt)
 4. r-District 155 co-op 35.375 (nt)
 5. r-Barrington 35.025 (lf)
 6. a-Lake Forest 33.95 (lf)
 7. Libertyville 33.35 (l)
 8. Glenbrook North 32.80 (l)
 9. Niles North 32.75 (nt)
10. Glenbrook South 32.425 (s)
11. Mundelein 31.575 (s)
12. Warren 29.60 (lf)
13. Deerfield 28.725 (lf)
14. Highland Park 28.20 (nt)
15. Evanston 24.45 (l)
16. Lakes 19.125 (s)
17. Vernon Hills 11.95 (s)


BALANCE BEAM


 1. r-Stevenson 38.225 (s)

 2. r-Carmel 36.575 (l)
 3. a-New Trier 36.225 (nt)
 4. a-Lake Forest 34.425 (lf)
 5. Libertyville 34.375  (l)
 6. r-District 155 co-op 34.05 (nt)
 7. r-Barrington 33.75 (lf)
 8. Niles North 33.175 (nt)
 9. Glenbrook North 32.575  (l)
10. Mundelein 31.60 (s)
11. Glenbrook South 31.15  (s)
12. Highland Park 29.725 (nt)
13. Warren 29.20 (lf)
14. Deerfield 29.025 (lf)
15. Evanston 26.25 (l)
16. Lakes 22.45 (s)
17. Vernon Hills 16.65 (s)


FLOOR EXERCISE


 1. r-District 155 co-op 37.20 (nt)

 2. r-Stevenson 37.05 (s)
 3. r-Carmel 36.825 (l)
 4. r-Barrington 35.975 (lf)
 5. a-Lake Forest 35.375 (lf)
 6. a-New Trier 34.725 (nt)
 7. Libertyville 34.425 (l)
 8. Mundelein 34.35 (s)
 9. Glenbrook North 34.20 (l)
10. Niles North 34.10 (nt)
11. Glenbrook South 32.45 (s)
12. Warren 31.175 (lf)
13. Highland Park 31.15 (nt)
14. Deerfield 30.875 (lf)
15. Evanston 30.65 (l)
16. Lakes 26.575 (s)
17. Vernon Hills 20.20 (s)

Click here for sectional info