STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Scores

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive
RESULTS FROM EACH MEET
 
(well, all the ones we have)
 

# — Season-opening meet

Click here to find complete 2009-10 results (as well as previous seasons) in the Archive

If any of the scores below is missing and incorrect, please click here and e-mail us:

WEEK TEN
Saturday, January 29

Conference meets

*
West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at York
(Conference champion 50/50 combination of dual standings and WSC Silver Meet results)
WSC Silver Meet results: 1. Glenbard West 144.625, 2. Hinsdale Central 144.45, 3. Lyons Township 142.875, 4. York 130.95, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 125.25, 6. Downers Grove North 125.175.

Dual standings: 1. Hinsdale Central (5-0), 2. Lyons Township (4-1), 3. Glenbard West (3-2), 4. York (2-3), 5. Oak Park-River Forest (1-4), 6. Downers Grove North (0-5).
Final WSCG standings: 1. Hinsdale Central, 2. Glenbard West, 3. Lyons Township, 4. York, 5. Oak Park-River Forest, 6. Downers Grove North.
Top 10 finishers
All-around:
1. Becky Mladucky (GW) 37.05, 2T. Carolyn Cozza (LT) and Taylor Southworth (LT) 36.95, 4. Erin Usher (HC) 36.375, 5. Kristen Grilli (HC) 36.20, 6. Missy Guzman (GW) 36.05, 7. Erin Morgan (HC) 35.425, 8. Abbie Garchitorena (GW) 35.075, 9. Katie Oeltgen (LT) 34.10, 10. Grace Ryan (OPRF) 32.85.
Vaulting: 1. Grilli (HC) 9.825, 2T. Cozza (LT) and Southworth (LT) 9.525, 4T. Cayley Brenk (HC), Megan Brennan (GW) and Nicole Pagor (GW) 9.45, 7. Leah Tarabour (HC) 9.4, 8T. Garchitorena (GW) and Guzman (GW) 9.2, 10T. Haley Cleeton (Y) and Mladucky (GW) 9.15.
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Cozza (LT) 9.5, 2. Mladucky (GW) 9.325, 3. Grilli (HC) 9.3, 4. Southworth (LT) 9.2, 5. Guzman (GW) 8.975, 6. Shannon Dietz (GW) 8.9, 7. Niki Nolan (LT) 8.85, 8. Morgan (HC) 8.8, 9. Maggie Glavin (HC) 8.7, 10. Erin Usher (HC) 8.675.
Balance beam: 1. Usher (HC) 9.325, 2. Mladucky (GW) 9.3, 3. Southworth (LT) 8.925, 4. Grilli (HC) 8.875, 5T. Cozza (LT) and Brennan (GW) 8.8, 7. Bronte’ Southworth (DGN) 8.775, 8. Morgan (HC) 8.75, 9. Garchitorena (GW) 8.7, 10. Tarabour (HC) 8.65.
Floor exercise: 1. T. Southworth (LT) 9.3, 2. Mladucky (GW) 9.275, 3T. Usher (HC) and Guzman (GW) 9.25, 5. Cozza (LT) 9.125, 6. Morgan (HC) 9.025, 7. Nicole Pagor (GW) 8.875, 8. Garchitorena (GW) 8.825, 9T. Brenk (HC) and Glavin (HC) 8.65.


* Central Suburban League South Division Meet at New Trier

(Conference champion 50/50 combination of dual standings and CSL South Meet results)

CSL South Meet results: 1. New Trier 142.50, 2. Maine South130.40, 3. Niles West 126.075, 4. Glenbrook South 121.25, 5. Evanston 113.20.

Dual standings: 1. New Trier (4-0), 2. Niles West (3-1), 3. Glenbrook South (2-2), 4. Maine South (1-3), 5. Evanston (0-4).

Final CSLS standings: 1. New Trier, 2. Niles West, 3. Maine South, 4. Glenbrook South, 5. Evanston.

Top 10 finishers
All-around:
1. Monica Wolf (NT) 37.05, 2. Kerry Scafidi (NT) 36.775, 3. Nora Landri (GbkS) 35.65, 4. Elana Benishay (NT) 35.15, 5. Haleigh Sir (MS) 34.60, 6. Callie Sher (NW) 34.125, 7T. Valerie Fung (NW) and Nicole Nieder (MS) 31.575, 9. Lauren Nortz (E) 31.475, 10T. Nicole Allegretti (MS) and Kelly Sanks (NW) 31.40.
Vaulting: 1. Wolf (NT) 9.275. 2. Scafidi (NT) 9.25, 3. Landri (GbkS) 9.05, 4. Elana Benishay (NT) 9.0, 5. Lauren Cannon (NT) 8.8, 6. Michelle Frazier (E) 8.55, 7. Allegra Miller (MS) 8.5, 8. Amanda Browder (GbkS) 8.475, 9. Nieder (MS) 8.45, 10. Jeannie Round (NT) 8.425.
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Scafidi (NT) 9.225, 2T. Landri (GbkS) and Wolf (NT) 9.125, 4. Sir (MS) 9.1, 5. Benishay (NT) 8.65, 6. Sher (NW) 8.65, 7. Ashley Lipasek (NT) 8.025, 8. Nortz (E) 7.95, 9. Allegretti (MS) 7.775, 10. Nieder (MS) 7.575.
Balance beam: 1. Wolf (NT) 9.45, 2. Scafidi (NT) 9.075, 3. Landri (GbkS) 9.025, 4. Cannon (NT) 8.8, 5. Benishay (NT) 8.575, 6. Jeannie Round (NT) 8.525, 7. Sir (MS) 8.15, 8. Miller (MS) 8.025, 9. Allegretti (MS) 8.0, 10. Lauren Conway (MS) 7.8.
Floor exercise: 1. Sher (NW) 9.425, 2. Scafidi (NT) 9.225, 3. Wolf (NT) 9.2, 4. Sir (MS) 9.0, 5. Benishay (NT) 8.9, 6. Fung (NW) 8.65, 7. Landri (GbkS) 8.45, 8. Nieder (MS) 8.35, 9. Allegretti (MS) 8.3, 10. Sanks (NW) 8.15.

 

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East
(Conference champion determined by Saturday results only).
SWSC Meet results: 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.10, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 135.05. 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 128.375,  4. Andrew 125.65.
Top 10 finishers
All-around:
1. Jamie Valla (A) 37.65, 2. Alexa Messina (SS) 37.15, 3. Kaitlyn Neiheisel (LW) 36.775, 4. Claire Hiller (LW) 36.375, 5. Emma Moris (LW) 34.80, 6. Ciara Adkins (HF) 33.975, 7. Sarah Mussallem (SS) 33.675, 8. Cara Radkay (LW) 32.925, 9. Lexsis Bailey (SS) 32.625, 10. Kelli Hayes (A) 31.675.
Vaulting: 1. Mussallem (SS) 9.6, 2. Valla (A) 9.55, 3. Messina (SS) 9.3, 4T. Neiheisel (LW) and Hillier (LW) 9.0, 6T. Bryanna Baez (SS) and Moris (LW) 8.75, 8. Radkay (LW) 8.55, 9. Brittany Bilbrew (HF) 8.5, 10T. Morgan Lundblad (HF) and Alyssa Marassa (SS) 8.45.
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Valla (A) 9.275, 2. Hillier (LW) 9.125, 3. Messina (SS) 9.05, 4. Neiheisel (LW) 9.0, 5. Adkins (HF) 8.225, 6. Moris (LW) 8.2, 7. Lorna Krol (LW) 8.025, 8. Radkay (LW) 7.975, 9. Bailey (SS) 7.85, 10. Hayes (A) 7.7.
Balance beam: 1. Valla (A) 9.375, 2. Neiheisel (LW) 9.3, 3. Messina (SS) 9.275, 4. Moris (LW) 9.15, 5. Hillier (LW) 8.85, 6. Adkins (HF) 8.65, 7T. Mussallem (SS) and Krol (LW) 8.25, 9T. Hayes (A) and Radkay (LW) 8.075.
Floor exercise: 1. Messina (SS) 9.525, 2. Neiheisel (LW) 9.475, 3. Valla (A) 9.45, 4. Hillier (LW) 9.4, 5. Adkins (HF) 8.95, 6. April Hendricks (HF) 8.725, 7. Moris (LW) 8.7, 8. Hayes (A) 8.65, 9. Bailey (SS) 8.4, 10. Radkay (LW) 8.325.


* Independents Conference Meet at Riverside-Brookfield
(Conference champion determined by Saturday results only).
Independents Conference Meet results: 1. Oswego co-op 136.90, 2. Fenton 129.50, 3 Glenbard South 126.75, 4. Riverside-Brookfield 119.10, 5. DeKalb 101. 45, 6. Plainfield North (3 all-arounders) 94.85.
All-around: 1. Jessica Morreale (D) 36.95, 2. Amanda Padlo (O) 35.05, 3. Taylor Patton (F) 34.95, 4. Mary Kate Sippel (GS) 34.90, 5. Kayla Price (O) 34.60, 6. Kari Boe (PN) 34.20, 7. Rachel Decosola (RB) 34.20, 8. Kathryn Maher (O) 34.10, 9. Emily Stuebing (D) 32.80, 10. Ashley Ellis (GS) 32.75.
Vault: 1. Morreale (D) 9.75, 2. Price (O) 9.35, 3. Sarah Polvi (F) 9.2, 4. Sippel (GS) 9.1, 5. Boe (PN) 9.0, 6. Heather Clark (O) 8.95, 7. Becky Aichele (F) 8.9, 8. Lacey VanDenend (GS) 8.85, 9. Alyssa Theodore (O) 8.75, 10. Emily Hartwig (D) 8.7.
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Morreale (D) 9.55, 2. Maher (O) 8.95, 3. Padlo (O) 8.9, 4. Patton (F) 8.6, 5. Sippel (GS) 8.35, 6. Ellis (GS) 8.05, 7. Gloria Pflederer (O) 7.95, 8. Boe (PN) 7.95, 9. Price (O) 7.75, 10T. Susan Gouch (GS) and Stuebing (D) 7.7.
Balance beam: 1. Padlo (O) 8.9, 2. Morreale (D) 8.5, 3. Patton (F) 8.45, 4. Sippel (GS) 8.35, 5. Price (O) 8.3, 6. Boe (PN) 8.25, 7. Hartwig (D) 7.9, 8. Maher (O) 7.85, 9. Aichele (F) 7.8, 10. Stuebing (D) 7.6.
Floor exercise: 1. Patton (F) 9.3, 2. Price (O) 9.2, 3. Morreale (D) 9.15, 4. Sippel (GS) 9.1, 5. Polvi (F) 9.05, 6. Boe (PN) 9.0, 7. Stuebing (D) 8.9, 8. Padlo (O) 8.85, 9. Taylor Wojciechowski (O) 8.8, 10. Aichele (F) 8.75.

* Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Lake Park
(Conference champion 50/50 combination of dual standings and UEC Meet results)
UEC Meet results: 1. Geneva 142.125, 2. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.65, 3. Lake Park 135.025, 4. Neuqua Valley 134.70, 5. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 133.175, 6. St. Charles co-op 133.075, 7. Batavia 123.30. 
Dual standings: 1T. Geneva, St. Charles co-op and Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (5-1), 4. Neuqua Valley (3-3), 5. Lake Park (2-4), 6. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op (1-5), 7. Batavia (0-6).
Final UEC standings: 1. Geneva, 2. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, 3. St. Charles co-op, 4T. Lake Park and Neuqua Valley, 6. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, 7. Batavia.
Top 10 finishers
All-around:
1. Emily Ott (G) 37.125, 2. Ashley Puff (G) 36.25, 3. Taeopae Wetterman (SEBS) 35.55, 4. Maddie Strick (WVMV) 35.20, 5. Jessica Lewis (LP) 35.00, 6. Sara Cushing (NV) 34.90, 7. Jessica Malon (WVMV) 34.45, 8. Sidney Copeland (SC) 33.90, 9. Sofia Tobin (LP) 33.675, 10. Olivia Tabor (SEBS) 33.50.
Vaulting: 1. Ott (G) 9.3, 2. Riley Wypiszenski (NV) 9.25, 3. Wetterman (SEBS) 9.2, 4. Puff (G) 9.15, 5. Blythe Boyle (G) 9.0, 6. Shaniah Lim (NV) 8.95, 7. Cushing (NV) 8.9, 8T. Brittany Wahlen (B) and Sarah Ganster (B) 8.85, 10. Kathryn Doody (SC) 8.75.
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Strick (WVMV) 9.3. 2. Ott (G) 8.9, 3. Puff (G) 8.85, 4. Cushing (NV) 8.8, 5. Malon (WVMV) 8.75, 6. Meridith Beird (SC) 8.675, 7. Jenna Ginsberg (G) 8.65, 8. Tobin (LP) 8.625, 9. Tabor (SEBS) 8.6, 10. Jamie Butler (NV) 8.575.
Balance beam: 1. Ott (G) 9.525, 2. Cushing (NV) 9.5, 3. Jordyn Penny (WVMV) 9.2, 4. Claire Scatterday (G) 9.15, 5T. Puff (G) and Wetterman (SEBS) 9.1, 7. Lewis (LP) 9.0, 8. Kayla Goodwin (LP) 8.95, 9. Beird (SC) 8.75, 10. Strick (WVMV) 8.6.
Floor exercise: 1. Ott (G) 9.4, 2. Nina Brandenburg (WVMV) 9.2, 3. Puff (G) 9.15, 4. Malon (WVMV) 9.1, 5. Penny (WVMV) 9.05, 6. Wetterman (SEBS) 9.0, 7. Lewis (LP) 8.95, 8. Jesi Ortiz (SC) 8.8, 9. Jamie Butler (NV) 8.75, 10. Strick (WVMV) 8.65.

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Willowbrook
(Conference champion 50/50 combination of dual standings and WSC Gold Meet results)
WSC Gold Meet results: 1. Downers Grove South 132.475,  2. Leyden 126.175, 3. Addison Trail 124.875,  4. Willowbrook 122.85, 5. Hinsdale South 120.925, 6. Morton 108.55.
Dual standings: 1. Downers Grove South (5-0),  2T. Addison Trail and Leyden (3-2), 4T. Hinsdale South and Willowbrook (2-3), 6. Morton (0-5).
Final WSC Gold standings: 1. Downers Grove South,  2. Leyden, 3. Addison Trail, 4. Willowbrook, 5. Hinsdale South, 6. Morton.
Top 10 finishers
All-around:
1. Jenna Urbaniak (L) 35.65, 2. Sam Shimkus (DGS) 33.975, 3. Liz Reed (L) 33.90, 4. Elise Wendt (DGS) 33.525, 5. Andie Alanis (M) 32.90, 6. Jessica Hawken (HS) 32.825, 7. Jessica Grzegorzewski (AT) 32.45, 8. Melissa Zygowicz (AT) 32.00, 9. Sarah Mucerino (W) 30.65, 10. Taylor Daley (HS) 30.50.
Vaulting: 1. Urbaniak (L) 9.525, 2. Reed (L) 9.175, 3. Liz Nocek (W) 8.65, 4. Alexxa Rassano (DGS) 8.375, 5. Hawken (HS) 8.35, 6. Shimkus (DGS) 8.325, 7. Grzegorzewski (AT) 8.3, 8. Brittany Rohl (DGS) 8.25, 9. Wendt (DGS) 8.15, 10. Savannah Riemer (DGS) 8.125.
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Urbaniak (L) 8.75, 2. Reed (L) 8.625, 3. Shimkus (DGS) 8.35, 4. Wendt (DGS) 8.325, 5. Riemer (DGS) 8.225, 6. Cassie Crifase (AT) 8.125, 7. Grzegorzewski (AT) 8.0, 8. Zygowicz (AT) 7.95, 9. Hawken (HS) 7.8, 10. Lauren Wendt (DGS) 7.775.
Balance beam: 1. Alanis (M) 8.875, 2. Shimkus (DGS) 8.475, 3. Zygowicz (AT) 8.3, 4. Nocek (W) 8.25, 5. E. Wendt (DGS) 8.2, 6. Hawken (HS) 8.175, 7. L. Wendt (DGS) 8.125, 8T. Jessica Lodzinski (AT) and Urbaniak (L) 8.075, 10. Grzegorzewski (AT) 7.9.
Floor exercise: 1. Urbaniak (L) 9.3, 2. Alanis (M) 8.9, 3. E. Wendt (DGS) 8.85, 4. Shimkus (DGS) 8.825, 5. Reed (L) 8.525, 6. Hawken (HS) 8.5, 7. L. Wendt (DGS) 8.475, 8. Maria Manolis (HS) 8.275, 9. Grzegorzewski (AT) 8.25, 10. Kara Urbaniak (L) 8.225.


Friday, January 28

Conference meets


* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central

(Conference champion determined by Friday results only).

DVC Meet results: 1. Glenbard North 142.425, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 135.025,  3. Naperville Central 132.95, 4. Naperville North 130.30, 5. Glenbard East 125.625.

Final DVC dual standings: 1. Glenbard North (4-0), 2. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op (3-1), 3. Naperville Central (2-2), 4. Naperville Central (1-3), 5. Glenbard East. (0-4).
Top 10 finishers
All-around:
1. Amanda Quinn (GN) 37.05, 2. Emily Cook (WWS) 34.575, 3. Sarah Bradley (WWS) 33.925, 4. Kendall Hassler (NC) 33.90, 5. Sarah Diecke (WWS) 33.85, 6. Kate Noreen (NN) 33.55, 7. Hope Turner (NN) 33.225, 8. Bailey Collins (GN) 33.00, 9T. Kristina Terry (WWS) and Vanessa Henry (NC) 32.075.
Vaulting: 1. Quinn (GN) 9.55, 2. Noreen (NN) 9.05, 3. Brittany Mitchell (NC) 8.95, 4. Karli Gaines (GN) 8.925, 5. Cook (WWS) 8.9, 6. Bradley (WWS) 8.8, 7. Claire Savard (NC) and Hassler (NC) 8.75, 9. Jessica Griffin (GE) 8.675, 10T. Adina Crawford (GN) and Collins (GN) 8.65
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Quinn (GN) 9.3, 2. Christina Rini (GN) 9.275, 3. Melissa Colao (GN) 8.675, 4. Turner (NN) 8.375, 5. Cook (WWS) 8.2, 6. Bonnie DeBatty (GE) 8.1, 7. Bradley (WWS) 8.05, 8. Deicke (WWS) 8.025, 9. Logan Hassler (NC) 7.95, 10. Vanessa Henry (NC) 7.9.
Balance beam: 1. Colao (GN) 9.425, 2. K. Hassler (NC) 9.025, 3. Rini (GN) 9.0, 4. Savard (NC) 8.95, 5. Deicke (WWS) 8.8, 6T. Bradley (WWS) and Quinn (GN) 8.775, 8. Terry (WWS) 8.75, 9. Gaines (GN) 8.675, 10. Cook (WWS) 8.475.
Floor exercise: 1T. Gaines (GN) and Quinn (GN) 9.425, 3. Noreen (NN) 9.05, 4. Cook (WWS) 9.0, 5. Colao (GN) 8.725, 6. Diecke (WWS) 8.525, 7. Henry (NC) 8.5, 8. Grace Ellis (NC) 8.475, 9. Hassler (NC) 8.325, 10T. Griffin (GE) and Bradley (WWS) 8.3.

* North Suburban Conference Meet at Vernon Hills
(Conference champion 50/50 combination of dual standings and NSC Meet results)
NSC Meet results: 1. Stevenson 149.50, 2. Lake Forest 146.925, 3. Libertyville 143.325, 4. Warren 135.025, 5. Mundelein 130.00, 6. Vernon Hills 129.225.
Dual standings: 1. Stevenson (5-0), 2. Lake Forest (4-1), 3. Libertyville (3-2), 4. Mundelein (2-3), 5. Warren (1-4), 6. Vernon Hills (0-5).
Final conference standings: 1. Stevenson, 2. Lake Forest, 3.  Libertyville. 4T. Muindelein and Warren. 6. Vernon Hills. 
Top 10 finshers
All-around: 1. Ali Castriano (S) 38.25, 2. Theresa Wojton (S) 37.40, 3. Katherine McKeon (LF) 37.25, 4. Leah Herchenbach (Lib) 37.10, 5. Lisa Wajswol (M) 37.00, 6T. Alli Tran (VH) and Caitlin Pagano (S) 36.80, 8. Brittany Moccia (LF) 36.25, 9. Kylie Carlson (LF) 35.925, 10. Jenna Dunsing (Lib) 35.475.
Vaulting: 1. Castriano (S)  9.9, 2. Moccia (LF) 9.55, 3T. Herchenbach (Lib) and Grace Kohlmaier (LF) 9.5, 5. McKeon (LF)  9.45, 6. Carlson (LF) 9.425, 7. Maya Nienaber (M) 9.4, 8. Wajswol (M) 9.35, 9T. Becca Feltman-Frank (S) and  Wojton (S)  9.3.
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Caitlin Pagano (S) 9.55, 2T. Ali Castriano (S) and  Carlson (LF)  9.4, 4T. Carlie Dobkin (S) and Tran (VH) 9.35, 6. Melanie Foster (LF) 9.2, 7. Herchenbach (L) 9.15, 8. McKeon (LF) 9.1, 9. Wojton (S) 9.05, 10. Feltman-Frank (S) 8.95.
Balance beam: 1. Wojton (Stev) 9.6, 2. McKeon (LF) 9.5, 3T. Wajswol (M) and Dunsing (Lib) 9.45, 5. Pagano (Stev) 9.4, 6. Castriano (S) 9.35, 7. Foster (LF) 9.3, 8. Sarah Lopez (VH) 9.2, 9. Tran (VH) 9.1, 10T. Riley Trebilco (S) and Lindsay Schweitzer (Lib) 9.1.
Floor exercise: 1. Castriano (S) 9.6, 2. Wojton (S) 9.45, 3. Herchenbach (Lib) 9.4, 4. Moccia (LF) 9.35, 5. Wajswol (Mund) 9.3, 6. McKeon (LF) 9.2, 7. Kohlmaier (LF) 9.15, 8. Lopez (VH) 9.125, 9. Carlson (LF) 9.1, 10T. Tran (VH) and Trebilco (S) 9.05.

 

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Rolling Meadows

(Conference champions determined by regular- season dual meet results only)
MSL Meet results: 1. Schaumburg 146.013, 2. Fremd 144.275, 3. Prospect 143.30, 4, Palatine 142.425, 5. Barrington 139.325, 6. Hersey 132.90, 7. Conant 130.875, 8. Rolling Meadows 127.75, 9. Elk Grove 122.575, 10. Buffalo Grove 121.625, 11. Wheeling 107.40, 12. Hoffman Estates 105.25.
FINAL MSL East Division standings::  1. Prospect (5-0), 2. Hersey (4-1), 3. Rolling Meadows (3-2), 4. Buffalo Grove (2-3), 5. Elk Grove (1-4), 6. Wheeling (0-5).
FINAL MSL West Division standings:
1. Schaumburg (5-0), 2.  Fremd (4-1), 3. Palatine (3-2), 4. Barrington (2-3), 5. Conant (1-4), 6. Hoffman Estates (0-5).
Top 10 finishers
All-around:
1. Ashley Miller (S) 37.388, 2. Maegan Wochinski (F) 37.15, 3. Nicole Kuksuk (Pal) 36.875, 4. Gianna Scala (Pro) 36.625, 5. Lexi Marsella (Bar) 36.525, 6. Brooke Shimon (S) 36.475, 7. Erin Barrett (S) 36.275, 8. Caitlin Barrett (S) 35.875, 9. Meggie Kania (Pro) 35.725, 10. Brie Bibel (C) 35.625.
Vaulting: 1. Wochinski (F) 9.475, 2. Stephanie Gallo (F) 9.425, 3. Christine Jensen (F) 9.4, 4. Miller (S) 9.375, 5. Bibel (C) 9.3, 6. Marsella (Bar) 9.275, 7. Kania (Pro) 9.25, 8. Amelia Raffery (EG) 9.15, 9. Kelsey Onesto (F) 9.125, 10T. Haley Scott (Her) and Anna Johnson (F) 9.075.
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Shimon (S) 9.65, 2. Wochinski (F) 9.625, 3. Miller (S) 9.6, 4T. Stephanie Uhrich (F) and C. Barrett (S) 9.35, 6. Kuksuk (Pal) 9.3, 7. Abigail Alden (Pal) 9.25, 8. Scala (Pro) 9.225, 9. Tori Brunet (Bar) 9.2, 10. E. Barrett (S) 9.15.
Balance beam: 1. Kuksuk (Pal) 9.525, 2. Onesto (F) 9.475, 3. E. Barrett (S) 9.4, 4. Marsella (Bar) 9.375, 5. Miller (S) 9.363, 6. Christina Pekar (Pro) 9.325, 7. C. Barrett (S) 9.275, 8T. Nicole Barba (Pal) and Lauren Johnson (Pro) 8.95, 10. Wochinski (F) 8.85.
Floor exercise: 1. Scala (Pro) 9.55, 2. Rafferty (EG) 9.425, 3. Shimon (S) 9.4, 4. Kania (Pro) 9.325, 5. Elizabeth Uhrich (F) 9.25, 6. Barba (Pal) 9.225, 7. Wochinski (F) 9.2, 8. Kuksuk (Pal) 9.175, 9. Brook Morgan (Bar) and E. Barrett (S) 9.075.

 

* Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Niles North

(Conference champion 50/50 combination of dual standings and CSL North Meet results)

CSL North Meet results: 1. Niles North 136.65, 2. Deerfield 134.10, 3. Glenbrook North 124.55, 4. Highland Park 113.425, 5. Maine West 112.35, 6. Maine East 111.80.
Dual standings: 1. Niles North (5-0), 2. 2. Deerfield (4-1), 3. Glenbrook North (3-2), 4. Maine West (2-3), 5. Highland Park (1-4), 6. Maine East (0-5). 
Final conferenece standings: 1. Niles North, 2. Deerfield, 3. Glenbrook North, 4T. Highland Park and Maine West, 6. Maine East.

Top 10 finishers
All-around:
1. Citlali Cuevas (NN) 36.725, 2. Christine Stitcher (D) 36.075, 3. Colleen Hogan (D) 33.15, 4. Deborah Steinberg (NN) 32.475, 5. Carson Ram (D) 32.125, 6. Miriam Mikhelson (GbkN) 31.775, 7. Stacey Delgado (MW) 31.75, 8. Leslie Ross (D) 31.50, 9. Sari Grad (GbkN) 31.20, 10. Jane Nellis (GbkN) 31.125.
Vaulting: 1. Cuevas (NN) 9.7, 2. Stitcher (D) 9.225, 3. Steinberg (NN) 9.05, 4. Hogan (D) 8.4, 5. Brittney Klein (D) 8.3, 6. Val Bobart (GbkN) 8.25, 7. Erin Morgan (NN) 8.225, 8. Mikhelson (GbkN) 8.2, 9. Ram (D) 8.15, 10. Jennifer Lin (NN) 8.125.
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Cuevas (NN) 8.7, 2. Stitcher (D) 8.6, 3T. Jessie Neuhaus (NN) and Hogan (D) 8.25, 5. Mikhelson (GbkN) 7.9, 6. Ross (D) 7.875, 7. Kathy Kolodziejski (ME) 7.85, 8T. Bobart (GbkN) and Ram (D) 7.8, 10T. Grad (GbkN) and Steinberg (NN) 7.75.
Balance beam: 1. Stitcher (D) 9.15, 2. Cuevas (NN) 8.95, 3. Brittany Ebeling (NN) 8.85, 4T. Lin (NN) and Hogan (D) 8.5, 6. Klein (D) 8.475, 7. Maddy Neuhaus (NN) 8.3, 8T. Delgado (MW) and Ram (D) 8.05, 10. Ross (D) 7.95.
Floor exercise: 1. Cuevas (NN) 9.375, 2. Stitcher (D) 9.1, 3. J. Neuhaus (NN) 8.575, 4. M. Neuhaus (NN) 8.475, 5. Delgado (MW) 8.425, 6. Steinberg (NN) 8.225, 7. Nellis (GbkN) 8.2, 8. Ram (D) 8.125, 9. Klein (D) 8.0, 10T. Hogan (D) and Mikhelson (GbkN) 8.0.

Tuesday, January 25
Duals

* At Glenbard North 144.90, St. Charles co-op 139.50
* At New Trier 144.15, Warren 134.90

Monday, January 24

Duals

* Carmel 151.00, Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 142.70, At Barrington 139.00
* Lake Forest 149.55, At Mundelein 134.85
* At Glenbard West 146.95, Oak Park-River Forest 131.25
* At St. Charles co-op 138.80, Glenbard East 132.05

* Geneva 138.00, At Oswego co-op 134.00, Fenton 129.85
* Downers Grove South 135.30, At Hinsdale South 124.25

WEEK NINE
Saturday, January 22
Invitationals

Niles West Invitational

(2 competitors per event; no more than 1 all-arounder)

1. Lake Forest 72.725, 2. Stevenson 68.25, 3. Fenton 67.275, 4. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op 66.95, 5. Niles North 66.55, 6. Deerfield 66.25, 7. Warren 65.975, 8. Niles West 65.125, 9. Lake Park 64.425, 10. Maine South 64.325, 11. Glenbrook South 63.50, 12. Vernon Hills 60.10, 13. Oak Park-River Forest 60.025, 14. Evanston 58.525, 15. Maine East 51.55.

York Invitational

1. Glenbard West 145.375, 2. Hinsdale Central 144.175, 3. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.40, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 136.25,  5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 135.175, 6. Neuqua Valley 133.10,  7. York 132.675, 8. Conant 132.225,  9. Naperville North 128.325, 10. Homewood-Flossmoor 124.25, 11. Andrew 115.70. 

Friday, January 21

Duals

* New Trier 141.50, At Glenbrook South 130.65
* At Niles North 132.95, Highland Park 113.25
Thursday, January 20

Duals

* Hinsdale Central 144.70, At Downers Grove North 128.20

* At Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 134.30, Naperville Central 132.90

* At Downers Grove South 132.70, Leyden 123.95
* At Neuqua Valley 131.50, DeKalb 126.85

* Deerfield 131.25, At Maine West 118.35

* Glenbrook North 122.70, At Maine East 106.50

* Maine South 121.65, At Evanston 114.80
* At Addison Trail 121.15, Hinsdale South 119.45

* Willowbrook 119.30, At Morton 109.90
Wednesday, January 19

Duals

* Stevenson 148.40, At Libertyville 144.98

* At Lake Forest 146.90, Vernon Hills 128.00

* At Lyons Township 144.50, York 128.55

* Glenbard North 140.05, At Glenbard East 126.95
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 135.80, Andrew 118.35

* At Mundelein 135.65, Warren 135.05

* Oswego co-op 135.425, Glenbard South 123.425, At Batavia 119.55, St. Edward (3 all-arounders) 103.875
* Fenton 130.00, At Riverside-Brookfield 112.85

Tuesday, January 18

Duals

* At Neuqua Valley 137.95, Lake Park 136.05
* At Naperville North 128.15, Willowbrook 116.75, Plainfield North (3 all-arounders) 92.05

WEEK EIGHT
Saturday, January 15

Invitationals

Lake County Invitational at Stevenson

1. Stevenson 150.40, 2. Carmel 149.35, 3.  Lake Forest 147.70, 4. Libertyville 143.65, 5. Barrington 135.85, 6. Warren 135.45, 7. Deerfield 134.10, 8. Cubs All-Stars 124.50, 9. Bulls All-Stars 124.05,  10. Mundelein 123.50, 11. Vernon Hills 119.85, 12. Hawks All-Stars  117.90.

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard South

1. Glenbard West 146.215, 2. Glenbard North 142.60, 3. Glenbard East 131.10, 4. Glenbard South 123.40. 

* Viking Invitational at Niles North

(3 competitors per event)

1. Palatine 106.25, 2. New Trier 104.725, 3. Geneva 101.10, 4. Niles North 99.35, 5. Hersey 98.475, 6. Niles West 96.80, 7. Fenton 96.225, 8. Maine South 90.925, 9. Maine West 87.775, 10. Highland Park 85.75, 11. Evanston 80.25, 12. Willowbrook 78.975, 13. Hoffman Estates 78.50, 14. Morton 77.85.

Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd

1. Fremd 146.875, 2. Lyons Township 143.55, 3. St. Charles co-op 137.50, 4T. Oswego co-op and Naperville Central 132.50, 6. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 132.45, 7. Downers Grove South 132.30, 8. Glenbrook South 130.00.

Pink Invitational at Prospect

1. Schaumburg 144.875, 2. Prospect 143.00, 3. Rolling Meadows 131.60, 4. Buffalo Grove 125.975, 5. Elk Grove 121.20, 6. Wheeling 117.40.

Thursday, January 13

Duals

* At Naperville Central 136.40, Naperville North 133.80
* York 130.30, At Oak Park-River Forest 128.80
* At Glenbrook South 129.85, Evanston 119.05

* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.50, At Hinsdale South 114.35
* At Leyden 123.40, Willowbrook 105.35

* At Addison Trail 112.20, Morton 108.00
Wednesday, January 12

Duals

* Fremd 144.60, Buffalo Grove 126.20, At Elk Grove  122.80

* Prospect 141.50, At Rolling Meadows 134.70, Wheeling 116.65

* Geneva 138.75, St. Charles co-op 136.775, At Neuqua Valley 128.375, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 128.05

* Lake Park 134.30, DeKalb 132.40, At Batavia 122.55, St. Edward (individuals) 104.65 

* Niles West 131.25, At Maine South 124.05

Tuesday, January 11

Duals 

* At Schaumburg 144.10, Palatine 142.35, Hoffman Estates 100.45

* At Barrington 138.95, Hersey 132.25, Conant 132.20

* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 137.85, DeKalb 134.30

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 133.45, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 123.00
* At Niles North 133.10, Maine West  59.10
* At Deerfield 132.90, Glenbrook North 120.10

* At Highland Park 113.35, Maine East 101.05

Monday, January 10

Duals

* At Hinsdale Central 146.20, Glenbard West 144.30
* Lyons Township 141.70, At Downers Grove North 125.75

* Glenbard North 140.90, At Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 137.90