STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2013-14 Meet Results/Scores

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2013-14
Scoresheets/Meet results

#-- Season-opening meet

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Conference Meets

 

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Lyons Township 150.15, 2. Glenbard West 137.375, 3. York 131.575, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 130.725, 5. Hinsdale Central 127.975, 6. Downers Grove North 127.70
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Final regular season standings: 1. Lyons Township 5-0, 2. Glenbard West* 4-1, 3T. York* 2-3, Downers Grove North and Oak Park-River Forest 2-3, 6. Hinsdale Central 0-5 (*-Glenbard West-York dual determined by Silver Meet results)
FINAL overall season standings: 1. Lyons Township, 2. Glenbard West, 3. York, 4. Oak Park-River Forest, 5. Downers Grove North, 6. Hinsdale Central
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Maine South – 1. New Trier 144.125, 2. Glenbrook South 140.225, 3. Maine South 139.625, 4. Niles West 129.225, 5. Evanston 123.10
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Final regular season standings: 1T. New Trier and Glenbrook South 3-0-1, 3. Maine South 2-2, 4. Niles West 1-3, 5. Evanston 0-4
FINAL overall standings: 1. New Trier, 2. Glenbrook South, 3. Maine South, 4. Niles West, 5. Evanston


* Independent Conference Meet at Oswego High School --
1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.40, 2 Oswego co-op 135.90, 3. Glenbard South 122.35, 4. Riverside-Brookfield 120.95, 5. Fenton 120.725
Conference champion determination: Results of conference meet only
Final regular season standings: 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 2-0 (F, GS, RB left), 2. Oswego co-op 3-1 (G left), 3T. Fenton 1-2 (DS, G left), 3T. Riverside-Brookfield 1-2 (DS, G left), 3T. Glenbard South 1-2 (DS, G left), 6. Geneseo 0-1 (F, GS, O, RB left)
FINAL overall standings: 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, 2 Oswego co-op, 3. Glenbard South, 4. Riverside-Brookfield, 5. Fenton

FRIDAY, JANUARY 31

Conference Meets

* Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Glenbrook North – 1. Glenbrook North 132.15, 2. Deerfield 128.30, 3. Highland Park 123.825, 4. Niles North 118.65, 5. Maine West 107.80, 6. Maine East 99.275
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Regular season standings: 1. Glenbrook North 5-0, 2. Deerfield 4-1, 3. Highland Park 3-2, 4. Niles North 2-3, 5. Maine West 1-4, 6. Maine East 0-5
FINAL overall standings1. Glenbrook North, 2. Deerfield, 3. Highland Park, 4. Niles North, 5. Maine West, 6. Maine East
(COMPLETE VARSITY/JV RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Glenbard North  – 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.075, 2. Glenbard North 137.25, 3. Naperville Central 136.75, 4. Lake Park 136.725, 5. Naperville North 135.65, 6. Glenbard East 126.05
Conference champion determination: Results of conference meet only
Regular season standings: 1T. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 4-1, 1T. Glenbard North 4-1, 3. Naperville North 3-2, 4. Naperville Central 2-3, 5. Glenbard East* 1-3, 6. Lake Park* 0-4 (*-Glenbard East-Lake Park dual canceled Jan. 28 at not rescheduled)
FINAL overall standings: 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 4-1, 2. Glenbard North, 3. Naperville Central, 4. Lake Park, 5. Naperville North, 6. Glenbard East

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hoffman Estates – 1. Fremd 147.85, 2. Barrington 144.875, 3. Prospect 144.05, 4. Schaumburg 140.425, 5. Conant 140.05, 6. Rolling Meadows 136.575, 7. Hersey 134.30, 8. Palatine 130.05, 9. Buffalo Grove 129.325, 10. Elk Grove 126.625, 11. Wheeling 125.85, 12. Hoffman Estates 118.40
Conference division champion determination: Results of conference division dual meets only
FINAL MSL DIVISION STANDINGS
FINAL East Division standings: 1. Prospect 5-0, 2. Hersey 4-1, 3. Rolling Meadows 3-2, 4. Buffalo Grove 2-3, 5. Wheeling 1-4, 6. Elk Grove 0-5
FINAL West Division standings: 1. Fremd 5-0, 2. Barrington 4-1, 3. Schaumburg 3-2, 4. Conant 2-3, 5. Palatine 1-4, 6. Hoffman Estates 0-5   

* North Suburban Conference Meet at Libertyville – 1. Stevenson 138.30, 2. Mundelein 137.525, 3. Libertyville 133.85, 4. Lake Forest 132.30, 5. Warren 114.875, 6. Vernon Hills 87.65, 7. Lakes (individual) 31.175
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Final regular season standings: 1. Mundelein 5-0, 2. Libetyville 4-1, 3T. Lake Forest, Stevenson and Warren 2-3, 6. Vernon Hills 0-5
FINAL overall standings1. Mundelein, 2. Stevenson, 3. Libertyville, 4. Lake Forest, 5. Warren, 6. Vernon Hills
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden – 1. Downers Grove South 140.75, 2. Addison Trail 134.05, 3. Willowbrook 126.50, 4. Hinsdale South 108.825, 4. Morton 104.725, 5. Leyden 104.65
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish
Final regular season standings: 1. Addison Trail 5-0, 2. Downers Grove South* 4-1, 3. Willowbrook 3-2, 4. Leyden* 2-3, 5. Hinsdale South 1-4, 6. Morton 0-5 (*-Downers Grove South-Leyden dual determined by Gold Meet results)
FINAL overall standings: 1T. Downers Grove South and. Addison Trail, 3.  Willowbrook, 4. Hinsdale South, 5. Leyden, 6. Morton
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 30

Duals

 

* Glenbard West 136.95, At Downers Grove North 127.25
* Maine South 131.75, At Niles West 127.95, Lane (individual) 29.45 

Conference meets

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Neuqua Valley – 1. Geneva 149.15, 2. St. Charles co-op 144.625, 3. U-46 co-op 137.25, 4. Neuqua Valley 134.95, 5. Batavia 134.70, 6. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.10
Conference champion determination: Point system that combines one point for each dual victory with points based on conference meet finish (7-6-5-4-3-2)
Final regular season standings: 1. Geneva 5-0, 2. St. Charles co-op 4-1, 3T. Neuqua Valley and Batavia 2-3, 5T. U-46 co-op and Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 1-4
FINAL overall standings: 1. Geneva, 2. St. Charles co-op, 3T. Neuqua Valley and U-46 co-op, 5. Batavia, 6. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29

Duals

* At St. Charles co-op 146.20, Batavia 133.35, U-46 co-op 133.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 133.70, At Highland Park 124.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Oak Park-River Forest 124.60, At Hinsdale Central 123.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
At Oswego co-op 135.00, Riverside-Brookfield 120.25, Fenton 118.00

Conference meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 139.025, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 122.625, 3. Andrew 119.70, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 85.725, 5. Lockport (2 individuals) 64.075
Conference champion determination: Results of conference meet only
Final regular season standings: 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 3-0, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2-1, 3. Andrew 1-2, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 0-3
Final overall conference standings: 1. Lincoln-Way co-op, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op, 3. Andrew, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor
(COMPLETE VARSITY/JV RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 28
Duals

* Downers Grove South at Leyden CANCELED/RESULT TO BE DETERMINED AT GOLD MEET
* Glenbard West at Downers Grove North, 6 p.m. (moved to Thursday, Jan. 30)
* Glenbrook North at Highland Park, 5:30 p.m. (moved to Wednesday, Jan. 29)
* Lake Park at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.CANCELED
* Maine South at Niles West (moved to Thursday, Jan. 30)
* U-46 co-op at Glenbard North
* Warren at New Trier CANCELED/NOT RESCHEDULED

Conference meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East, 6 p.m. (4 teams) -- Andrew, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (Moved to Wednesday, Jan. 29)

MONDAY, JANUARY 27

Duals

* Batavia, U-46 co-op at St. Charles co-op (at St. Charles Gymnastics Club) (moved to Wednesday, Jan. 29)
* Fenwick (individual), Glenbard West, Shepard (individuals) at York CANCELED/DUAL RESULT TO BE DETERMINED AT SILVER MEET

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25

Duals

 

* Addison Trail 128.10, At Riverside-Brookfield 116.50

Invitationals

* Hazel Green Invitational at Southwestern (Wis.) – Geneseo

* Niles West Invitational (3 gymnasts per event, all scores count) – 1. Geneva 107.075, 2. Prairie Ridge co-op 104.50, 3. Rolling Meadows 104.025, 4. Franklin (Wis.) 103.975, 5. Carmel 101.025, 6. Hersey 100.30, 7. Maine South 99.475, 8. Stevenson 98.45, 9. Niles West 98.15, 10. Oak Park-River Forest 96.70, 11. U-46 co-op 95.625, 12. Deerfield 94.25, 13. Glenbard South 92.225, 14. Niles North 89.85, 15. Libertyville 88.575, 16T. Fenton and Warren 77.475, 18. Maine East 68.10, 19. Jones (individual) 30.00, 20. Lane (individual) 23.425
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW/CORRECTED TEAM, AA, FX RESULTS 1/30)

* York Invitational (2 judges) – 1. Naperville North 140.525, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 138.425, 3. Glenbard West 138.15, 4. Conant 136.375, 5. York 135.425, 6. Lake Park 135.40, 7. Neuqua Valley 132.075, 8. Hinsdale Central 127.55, 9. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 126.20, 10. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 123.05, 11. Andrew 91.00, 12. Shepard/Fenwick (3 individuals) 70.625
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 24

Duals

* At Barrington 144.15, Schaumburg 138.75, Rolling Meadows 136.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 23

Duals

* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.05, At Naperville Central 140.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 137.80, At Glenbrook North 129.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Naperville North 138.40, At Lake Park 136.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Batavia 132.55, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 127.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard North 129.95, Glenbard East 128.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 122.25, At Hinsdale South 102.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles North 120.65, A
t Maine East 115.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Highland Park 119.00, At Maine West 113.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Leyden 110.20, Morton 104.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22

Duals

* Lyons Township 148.90. At Oak Park-River Forest 134.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 137.45, Andrew 84.05, Lockport (2 individuals) 61.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 137.35, At Oswego co-op 134.75, Batavia 129.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Addison Trail 136.90, Downers Grove South 134.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Stevenson 136.15, Vernon Hills 93.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hersey 135.50, Palatine 132.70, Wheeling 112.15
* At Mundelein 134.45, Warren 102.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* York 133.50, At Hinsdale Central 125.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.85, At Homewood-Flossmoor 125.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Prospect 131.20, Buffalo Grove 127.95, At Elk Grove 124.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Libertyvile 129.50, Lake Forest 124.10
* Glenbard West at Downers Grove North (moved to Jan. 28)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 21
Duals

* Fremd 148.90, At Conant 137.95, Hoffman Estates 111.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Geneva 144.10, At Neuqua Valley 130.00
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.75, Glenbard North 137.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook South 139.90, Niles West 133.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 18

Invitationals

 

* Riverside-Brookfield Invitational – Riverside-Brookfield 120.05, Leyden 108.55, Geneseo (individual) 30.50

* Viking Invitational at Niles North  – 1. Geneva 108.725, 2. Hersey 102.45, 3. Niles West 98.75, 4. U-46 co-op 97.65, 5. Maine South 96.275, 6. Fenton 95.65, 7. Niles North 92.45, 8. Highland Park 92.10, 9. Evanston 89.30, 10. Maine West 83.00, 11. Maine East 82.00, 12. Morton 81.15, 13. Lane (individual) 29.95
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lake County Invitational at Stevenson – 1. Barrington 144.575, 2. Mundelein 138.225, 3. Stevenson 135.95, 4. Carmel 135.655, 5. Deerfield 129.05, 6. Lake Forest 127.60, 7. Libertyville 127.25, 8. Warren 110.175, 9. Vernon Hills 85.40
Top individuals
All-around
– 1. Abby Hasanov (Bar) 37.625, 2. Mckenzie Kehr (Mun) 37.525, 3. Anna Osowski (Car) 37.25, 4. Alyssa Weisberg (Stev) 37.15, 5. Brittany Moccia (LF) 36.80, 6. Elizabeth Shank (Stev) 36.25, 7. Mariah Lee (Lib) 34.80, 8. Mikaela Webb (Stev) 34.30, 9. Taylor Kozaritz (Mun) 34.20, 10. Nicole Ornoff (Mun) 34.05
Vault – 1. Molly Blanke (Bar) 9.45, 2. Kehr (Mun) 9.4, 3. Shank (Stev) 9.375, 4. Osowski (Car) 9.35, 5. Hasanov (Bar) 9.3, 6. Amanda Morgan (Bar) 9.25, 7. Moccia (LF) 9.2, 8. Weisberg (Stev) 9.15, 9. Brooke Morgan (Bar) 9.1, 10. M. Lee (Lib) 9.0
Uneven parallel bars – 1. Kehr (Mun) 9.4, 2. Moccia (LF) 9.35, 3. Hasanov (Bar) 9.325, 4. Osowski (Car) 9.3, 5. Lee (Lib) 9.2, 6. Shank (Stev) 9.05, 7. Weisberg (Stev) 9.0, 8. Hayley Nilles (Bar) 8.8, 9T. Alyssa Legaretta (Car) and Jessica Lee (Bar) 8.55, 10. Webb (Stev) 8.45
Balance beam – 1. Weisberg (Stev) 9.7, 2. Blanke (Bar) 9.4, 3. Moccia (LF) 9.35, 4. Shank (Stev) 9.3, 5. Hasanov (Bar) 9.25, 6. Kehr (Mun) 9.225, 7. J. Lee (Bar) 9.2, 8. Webb (Stev) 9.15, 9. Osowski (Car) 9.05, 10. Kozaritz (Mun) 8.95
Floor exercise – 1. Hasanov (Bar) 9.75, 2. Osowski (Car) 9.55, 3. Kehr (Mun) 9.5, 4. Weisberg (Stev) 9.3, 5. Rachel Timpeiman (Bar) 9.1, 6. B. Morgan (Bar) 9.0, 7. Moccia (LF) 8.9, 8. Rachel Metcalf (Lib) 8.7, 9. Legaretta (Car) 8.655, 10. Ornoff (Mun) 8.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Neuqua Valley Invitational  – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 147.05, 2. Lake Park 137.15, 3. Lincoln-Way co-op 134.80, 4. Neuqua Valley 134.20, 5. Addison Trail 129.85, 6. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 126.85, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 119.00, 8. Hinsdale South 105.75, 9. Lockport (3 individuals) 84.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd (6 entries per event) – 1. Lyons Township 149.90, 2. Fremd 147.65, 3. Naperville Central 137.30, 4. St. Charles co-op 136.95, 5. Downers Grove South 136.05, 6. Oswego co-op 136.00, 7. Glenbrook South 135.65, 8. Glenbrook North 133.10, 9. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 132.20, 10. Palatine 129.25
Top individuals
All-around
– 1. Christine Jensen (Fmd) 38.25, 2. Katie Carling (LT) 37.80, 3. Kelsy Kurfirst (LT) 37.50, 4. Michelle Cozza (LT) 37.35, 5. Hannah Hartley (GBS) 36.70, 6. Jackie Fuller (LT) 36.35, 7. Carly DeFillipo (Fmd) 36.05, 8. Emily Neal (Fmd) 35.70, 9. Rachel Dugan (StC) 35.55, 10. Jill Schuberth (NC) 35.50
Vault – 1T. Hartley (GBS) and Cozza (LT) 9.7, 3. Kurfirst (LT) 9.6, 4. Jensen (Fmd) 9.5, 5. Carling (LT) 9.45, 6. Fuller (LT) 9.4, 7T. Maggie Betti (Fmd) and Chrissy Radochonski (Fmd) 9.3, 9T. Carli Betman (GBN), Anna Girlich (SS) and DeFillipo (Fmd) 9.2
Uneven parallel bars – 1. Carling (LT) 9.7, 2. Jensen (Fmd) 9.65, 3. Fuller (LT) 9.4, 4. Neal (Fmd) 9.35, 5. Inna Dzyuma (DGS) 9.25, 6T. Betti (Fmd) and Cozza (LT) 9.05, 8. Kurfirst (LT) 9.0, 9. Olivia McGann (LT) 8.95, 10T. Alex Michalak (GBN), Girlich (SS) and DeFillippo (Fmd) 8.75
Balance beam – 1T. Jensen (Fmd) and Hartley (GBS) 9.6, 3. Kurfirst (LT) 9.5, 4. Chrissy Radochonski (Fmd) 9.4, 5. Fuller (LT) 9.35, 6T. Alayna Dieter (O), Betman (GBN) and Cozza (LT) 9.3, 9. Carling (LT) 9.2, 10. Dugan (StC) 9.15
Floor exercise – 1. Jensen (Fmd) 9.5, 2T. Carling (LT) and DeFillippo (Fmd) 9.45, 4. Kurfirst (LT) 9.4, 5T. Alexia Stamas (O) and Dugan (StC) 9.3, 7T. Stamas (O) and Schuberth (NC) 9.2, 9T. Kelly Ryser (LT) and Grace Korn (Fmd) 9.1 
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
 
* Knights Invitational at Prospect – Buffalo Grove, Elk 1. Prospect 144.10, 2. Schaumburg 142.075, 3. Rolling Meadows 138.70, 4. Buffalo Grove 128.20, 5. Elk Grove 124.425, 6. Wheeling 117.275
Top individuals
All-around
– 1. Maddie Larock (Pro) 37.55, 2. Megan Donner (Pro) 37.00, 3. Kelly Johnston (RM) 36.575, 4. Amelia Rafferty (EG) 36.475, 5. Myriam Brito (Sch) 36.30, 6. Victoria Zervos (RM) 36.075, 7. Diandra Duenser (BG) 34.35, 8. Jackie Difonzo (Pro) 33.85, 9. Meghan Schmit (Pro) 33.80, 10. Rachel Andersen (RM) 33.65
Vault – 1. Larock (Pro) 9.7, 2. Johnson (RM) 9.525, 3T. Olivia Gonzalez (Pro) and Brito (RM) 9.5, 5. Difonzo (Pro) 9.45, 6. Ashley Chimis (Sch) 9.425, 7. Donner (Pro) 9.4, 8. Rafferty (EG) 9.375, 9. Alyssa Kiszka (Sch) 9.3, 10. Anna Bonder (EG) 8.925
Uneven parallel bars – 1. Larock (Pro) 9.45, 2. Donner (Pro) 9.15, 3. Brito (Sch) 9.1, 4. Zervos (RM) 8.9, 5. Samantha Panther (Sch) 8.8, 6T. Rafferty (EG) and Johnston (RM) 8.55, 8. Kiszka (Sch) 8.5, 9. Jess Muza (Sch) 8.45, 10. Ana Cinch (RM) 8.4
Balance beam – 1. Donner (Pro) 9.25, 2. Muza (Sch) 9.15, 3. Johnson (RM) 9.1, 4. Zervos (RM0 9.05, 5. Rafferty (EG) 9.0, 6. Larock (Pro) 8.95, 7. Kat Young (Sch) 8.9, 8. Duenser (BG) 8.8, 9. Brito (Sch) 8.5, 10. Andersen (RM) 8.4
Floor exercise – 1. Rafferty (EG) 9.55, 2. Larock (Pro) 9.45, 3. Johnson (RM0 9.4, 4. Gonzalez (Pro) 9.35, 5. Zervos (RM) 9.25, 6. Meghan Aguayo (W) 9.225, 7T. Donner (Pro) and Brito (Sch) 9.2, 9. Andersen (RM) 9.15, 10. Chimis (Sch) 9.1 
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 17

Duals

* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 131.05, At Batavia 130.00

Invitationals

* District 87 Quad at Glenbard South - 1. Glenbard North 139.10, 2. Glenbard West 134.25, 3. Glenbard East 126.35, 4. Glenbard South 124.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 16

Duals

* At Lyons Township 149.20, Hinsdale Central 130.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Prairie Ridge co-op 147.80, At Barrington 144.35, Carmel 140.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 138.05, Stevenson 134.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville North 137.50, Naperville Central 136.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 136.35, Deerfield 133.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 136.10, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 115.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lincoln-Way co-op 135.00, At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.10
* Addison Trail 132.20, At Leyden 111.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Maine South 128.35, At Evanston 117.35
* Wheeling 119.85, At Maine East 111.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 104.90, At Morton 100.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles West at New Trier (moved to Jan. 13)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 15

IHSA SECTIONAL SEEDING DAY!

Duals


* At Glenbard North 138.20, Naperville Central 138.075 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Andrew 121.10, At Homewood-Flossmoor 116.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Fenton 122.15, At Riverside-Brookfield 116.35

TUESDAY, JANUARY 14
Duals

* Naperville Central 135.05, At Lincoln-Way co-op 131.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, JANUARY 13

Duals

 

* Lyons Township 149.30, At Glenbard West 134.30, Shepard (individual) 28.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva 146.20, St. Charles co-op 142.50
* At New Trier 142.60, Niles West 127.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 136.20, Deerfield 134.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Neuqua Valley 134.65, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 129.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Oak Park-River Forest 130.05, Downers Grove North 129.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Willowbrook 127.30, Glenbard South 121.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 11

Invitationals

 

* Knights Invitational at Lincoln-Way East – 1. Geneva 146.15, 2. Fremd 146.10, 3. Glenbard North 137.65, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 136.30, 5. Downers Grove South 134.15, 6. Neuqua Valley 133.65, 7. Oswego co-op 130.75, 8. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 128.70, 9. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 127.65, 10. Andrew 120.40, 11. Homewood-Flossmoor 117.80
Top Individuals
All-around –
1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 37.65, 2. Christine Jensen (Fmd) 37.30, 3. Allison Wahrman (GN) 36.85, 4. Dominique Brognia (Gen) 36.60, 5. Carly DeFilippo (Fmd) 36.00
Vault – 1. Jensen (Fmd) 9.6, 2. Chrissy Radochonski (Fmd) 9.5, 3T. Wahrman (GN) and Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 9.45, 5T. Megan Beitzel (Gen) and Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.4
Uneven bars – 1. Jensen (Fmd) 9.6, 2. Brognia (Gen) 9.5, 3. Wahrman (GN) 9.4, 4. Emily Neal (Fmd) 9.3, 5. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.15
Balance beam – 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.45, 2. Claire Scatterday (Gen) 9.05, 3. Radochonski (Fmd) 9.00, 4. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 8.95, 5. Neal (Fmd) 8.9
Floor exercise – 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.65, 2. Jensen (Fmd) 9.6, 3. Brognia (Gen) 9.45, 4. DeFilippo (Fmd) 9.4, 5. Wahrman (GN) 9.3
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Naperville North Invitational – 1. Prospect 141.975, 2. Barrington 139.20, 3. Naperville Central 133.60, 4. Glenbard West 133.50, 5. Naperville North 133.40, 6. Glenbrook North 132.65, 7. Hersey 130.225, 8. Glenbard East 129.05, 9. Downers Grove North 128.00, 10. Palatine 127.525, 11. Hinsdale Central 125.85, 12. York 123.05
Top Individuals
All-around –
1. Abby Hasanov (Barr) 37.15, 2. Maddie Larock (Pro) 36.975, 3. Amber Broucek (GW) 36.00, 4. Jill Schuberth (NC) 35.825, 5. Carli Betman (GBN) 35.625
Vault – 1. Hasanov (Barr) 9.55, 2. Betman (GBN) 9.525, 3. Michaela Robert (NN) 9.5, 4. Brooke Morgan (Barr) 9.4, 5T. Molly Blanke (Barr) and Larock (Pro) 9.275
Uneven bars – 1. Larock (Pro) 9.475, 2. Hasanov (Barr) 9.05, 3. Ellia Leger (DGN) 9.025, 4. Veronika Srey (GE) 9.0, 5. Broucek (GW) 8.925
Balance beam – 1. Hasanov (Barr) 9.375, 2. Larock (Pro) 9.225, 3. Leger (DGN) 8.95, 4. Broucek (GW) 8.825, 5. Rachel Timpeiman (Barr) 8.8
Floor exercise – 1. Betman (GBN) 9.325, 2. Broucek (GW) 9.225, 3. Hasanov (Barr) 9.175, 4. Jackie Difonzo (Pro) 9.15, 5. Schuberth (NC) 9.125
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Robin Straus Invitational at Lake Forest – 1. Lyons Township 150.45, 2. Prairie Ridge co-op 146.075, 3. Carmel 140.675, 4. St. Charles co-op 139.55, 5. Conant 136.575, 6. Lake Park 134.00, 7. Deerfield 129.85, 8. Lake Forest 127.70, 9. Niles West 126.35, 10. Warren 117.225, 11. Vernon Hills 76.90
Top Individuals
All-around –
1. Kelsey Kurfirst (LT) 38.825, 2. Katie Carling (LT) 38.025, 3. Rachael Underwood (PR) 37.75, 4. Maddie Solka (PR) 37.60, 5. Michelle Cozza (LT) 37.40
Vault – 1. Underwood (PR) 9.85, 2. Kurfirst (LT) 9.825, 3. Cozza (LT) 9.8, 4. Kyra McCue (War) 9.675, 5. Rachel Dugan (SC) 9.65
Uneven bars – 1. Underwood (PR) 9.7, 2. Kurfirst (LT) 9.65, 3. Carling (LT) 9.5, 4. Solka (PR) 9.4, 5. Cozza (LT) 9.35
Balance beam – 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.65, 2. Carling (LT) 9.6, 3. Brittany Moccia (LF) 9.45, 4. Cozza (LT) 9.2, 5. Jada Berkland (PR) 9.15
Floor exercise – 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.7, 2. Solka (PR) 9.65, 3. Underwood (PR) 9.6, 4T. Anna Osowski (Car) and Carling (LT) 9.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* 32nd annual Falcon Invitational at Westosha Central (Wis.) -- 1. Hartland Arrowhead (Wis.) 147.425, 2. Burlington co-op (Wis.) 141.20, 3. Franklin/Muskego/Oak Creek (Wis.) 138.80, 4. New Trier 138.775; 5. Kenosha Combined (Wis.). 135.60, 6. Westosha Central/Union Grove (Wis.) 134.375, 7. Waukesha Combined (Wis.). 133.95, 8. Brookfield East/Central (Wis.) 131.975; 9. Janesville Craig (Wis.) 127.375, 10. Waterford (Wis.) 127.175, 11. Milton (Wis.) 121.075, 12. Janesville Parker (Wis.) 120.075

FRIDAY, JANUARY 10

Duals

* At Libertyville 122.70, Warren 122.40

THURSDAY, JANUARY 9

Duals

* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 139.60, At Lake Park 133.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Rolling Meadows 137.75, Wheeling 125.35, Elk Grove 120.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 135.55, Maine East 101.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Addison Trail 134.65, Willowbrook 128.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove South 132.45, Morton 87.80
* At Deerfield 130.80, Maine West 110.40  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard East 124.05, Naperville North 122.75  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Highland Park 122.05, Niles North 117.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Leyden 115.30, At Hinsdale South 111.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 8

Duals

* At Fremd 146.70, Hersey 133.95, Buffalo Grove 127.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* St. Charles co-op 144.65, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Barrington 140.50, Prospect 140.15, At Hoffman Estates 116.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva 140.20, Batavia 128.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* New Trier 138.30, At Evanston 121.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 134.25, Homewood-Flossmoor 115.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove North 129.20, York 115.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Deerfield 128.00, Maine East 89.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lake Forest 126.10, At Vernon Hills 87.00
* Niles North 123.15, At Maine West 121.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Rescheduled duals

* Lyons Township at Glenbard West (rescheduled for Monday, Jan. 13)
* Naperville Central at Glenbard North (rescheduled for Jan. 15)
* Oak Park-River Forest at Hinsdale Central (rescheduled for Jan. 29)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 7
Duals

* Schaumburg 140.25, Conant 136.55, At Palatine 131.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Rescheduled/canceled duals

* Glenbrook North at Highland Park (rescheduled for Jan. 28)
* Niles West at Glenbrook South (rescheduled for Jan. 21)
* St. Charles co-op at Glenbard East - canceled
* Stevenson at Mundelein (rescheduled for Jan. 16)

MONDAY, JANUARY 6

Duals

* Batavia at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (rescheduled for Jan. 23)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 4

Invitationals

* 10th annual Brinkworth/Munch Invitational at Evanston (4 entries per events, all scores count) – 1. Glenbrook South 137.65, 2. Maine South 128.05, 3. Evanston 121.10, 4. Glenbard South 114.85, 5. Highland Park 113.575, 6. Maine West 99.90, 7. Maine East 98.80
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Hannah Hartley (GBkS) 37.00, 2. Katie Wahl (GBkS) 35.60, 3. Andrea Glaser (E) 34.30, 5. Emily Ablin (HP) 33.80, 5. Carly Berns (MS) 33.55, 6. Kate Rumel (GS) 32.45, 7. Sara Ignoffo (MS) 31.65, 8. Avery Spitz (HP) 31.175, 9. Stephanie Mondragon (GS) 31.05, 10. Lucy Bowser (E) 30.05
Vault: 1. Hartley (GBkS) 9.65, 2. Wahl (GBkS) 9.55, 3. Julia Stadler (GBkS) 9.35, 4. Glaser (E) 9.05, 5T. Amanda Browder (GBkS) and Ignoffo (MS) 8.8, 7. Erin Clements (MS) 8.75, 8. Berns (MS) 8.65, 9. Bowser (E) 8.55, 10. Clara Gruger (E) 8.2
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Wahl (GBkS) 8.7, 2. Hartley (GBkS) 8.6, 3. Ablin (HP) 8.45, 4. Marissa Gradei (MW) 8.4, 5T. Kaci Castino (GBks) and Berns (MS) 8.05, 7. Rumel (GS) 8.0, 8. Glaser (E) 7.6, 9. Mondragon (GS) 7.35, 10. Spitz (HP) 7.325
Balance beam: 1. Hartley (GBkS) 9.1, 2. Glaser (E) 8.75, 3. Wahl (GBkS) 8.7, 4. Ablin (HP) 8.6, 5. Berns (MS) 8.35, 6. Browder (GBkS) 8.3, 7. Mondragon (GS) 8.15, 8. Ignoffo (MS) 8.1, 9. Spitz (HP) 8.0, 10. Rumel (GS) 7.95
Floor exercise: 1. Hartley (GBkS) 9.65, 2. Glaser (E) 8.9, 3T. Alison Tye (GBkS) and Wahl (GBkS) 8.65, 5. Nicole Nieder (MS) 8.6, 6T. Berns (MS) and Rumel (GS) 8.5, 8. Ablin (HP) 8.4, 9. Spitz (HP) 8.2, 10T. Mondragon (GS) and Castino (GBkS) 8.0
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28

Invitationals

* Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego (2 judges per event) – 1. Geneva 144.40, 2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 135.875, 3. Lake Park 133.175, 4. U-46 co-op 133.125, 5. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.925, 6. Oswego co-op 131.60, 7. Batavia 131.325, 8. Glenbard East 129.40, 9. Glenbard West 126.85, 10. Stevenson 119.30, 11. Shepard (2 individuals) 34.475
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Dominique Brognia (Gen) 36.875, 2. Merideth Whisenhunt (D/S) 36.55, 3. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 36.45, 4. Alison Morreale (D/S) 35.95, 5. Alyssa Konkel (U46) 35.175, 6. Elizabeth Shank (Stev) 35.125, 7. Claire Scatterday (Gen) 34.425, 8. Megan McGee (Bat) 34.275, 9. Veronika Srey (GE) 34.15, 10. Megan Beitzel (Gen) 34.125
Vault: 1. Whisenhunt (D/S) 9.55, 2. Lenna Klein (WW) 9.475, 3. Beitzel (Gen) 9.425, 4. Ginsberg (Gen) 9.35, 5. Srey (GE) 9.325, 6. Konkel (U46) 9.225, 7. Brognia (Gen) 9.15, 8T. Katelyn Nelson (D/S) and McGee (Bat) 9.125, 10. Katie McDonald (WW) 9.1
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Brognia (Gen) 9.175, 2. Whisenhunt (D/S) 9.15, 3. Shank (Stev) 9.05, 4. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 8.975, 5. Morreale (D/S) 8.85, 6. Beitzel (Gen) 8.825, 7. Maggie Phillips (GW) 8.775, 8. Srey (GE) 8.625, 9. Konkel (U46) 8.55, 10T. Linnae Capuder (LP) and Scatterday (Gen) 8.475
Balance beam: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.525, 2. Brognia (Gen) 9.2, 3. Scatterday (Gen) 9.175, 4. Annalise Donati (LP) 9.075, 5. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 9.0, 6. Audrey Channon (WW) 8.975, 7. Morreale (D/S) 8.95, 8. Ashley McKee (U46) 8.85, 9. Whisenhunt (D/S) 8.825, 10. Shank (Stev) 8.75
Floor exercise: 1. Brognia (Gen) 9.35, 2. McGee (Bat) 9.2, 3. Morreale (D/S) 9.075, 4T. Julie Galo (WW) and Whisenhunt (D/S) 9.025, 6. Skylor Hilger (Shep) 8.95, 7. Klein (WW) 8.9, 8T. Alexia Stamas (O) and Megan Dobbertin (O) 8.85, 10T. Karen Sebby (GE), Konkel (U46) and Grace Ginsberg (G) 8.75
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Winter Warrior Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (3 gymnasts per event, only 1 all-arounder, specialists cannot compete in more than 2 events) – 1. Rolling Meadows 101.90, 2. Schaumburg 98.50, 3. Maine South 93.45, 4. Fenton 92.05, 5. Elk Grove 90.55, 6. Wheeling 89.15, 7. Maine West 79.70, 8. Morton 70.50
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Kelly Johnston (RM) 36.00, 2. Taylor Patton (Fen) 35.95, 3. Alyssa Kiszka (Sch) 33.85, 4. Carly Berns (MS) 33.45, 5. Anna Bonder (EG) 32.85
Vault: 1. Johnston (RM) 9.4, 2. Patton (Fen) 9.1, 3. Bonder (EG) 9.0, 4. Erin Clements (MS) 8.95, 5. Kiszka (Sch) 8.9, 6. Anne Janulis (Wheel) 8.85, 7. Berns (MS) 8.8, 8. Lizzy Lopez (Mor) 8.7, 9. Natalia Skop (Fen) 8.5, 10. Sam Panther (Sch) 8.3
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Berns (MS) 8.65, 2. Vicki Zervos (RM) 8.55, 3T. Jess Muza (Sch) and Johnston (RM) 8.5, 4. 5. Patton (Fen) 8.45, 6. Meghan Aguayo (Wheel) 8.35, 7. Ana Cinch (RM) 8.3, 8. Alyssa Vogt (Sch) 8.25, 9. Kiszka (Sch) 8.15, 10. Bonder (EG) 7.9
Balance beam: 1. Patton (Fen) 9.45, 2. Amelia Rafferty (EG) 9.1, 3. Johnston (RM) 9.05, 4. Muza (Sch) 8.3, 5. Rachel Andersen (RM) 8.1, 6. Cinch (RM) 8.0, 7. Kiszka (Sch) 7.85, 8. Annah Meintzer (Wheel) 7.75, 9. Berns (MS) 7.7, 10. Vogt (Sch) 7.65
Floor exercise: 1. Rafferty (EG) 9.4, 2. Johnston (RM) 9.05, 3. Aguayo (Wheel) 9.0, 4. Patton (Fen) and Kiszka (Sch) 8.95, 6. Zervos (RM) .7, 7T. Andersen (RM) and Bonder (EG) 8.35, 9. Berns (MS) 8.3, 10. Nikki Bonilla (MW) 8.0
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 21

Invitationals

* Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail  – 1. Mundelein 137.255, 2. Downers Grove South 134.90, 3. Addison Trail 131.45, 4. Buffalo Grove 130.475, 5. Willowbrook 129.20, 6. Fenton 120.65, 7. Morton 102.70
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Mckenzie Kehr (Mun) 36.10, 2. Cassidy McFarlane (Will) 35.10, 3. Kennedy O’Neill (AT) 34.65, 4. Diandra Duenser (BG) 34.425, 5. Taylor Patton (Fen) 34.40, 6. Nicole Ornoff (Mun) 33.70, 7. Maya Nienaber (Mun) 33.455, 8. Marissa Rizzo (Mun) 33.30, 9. Erika Ray (BG) 33.00, 10. Taylor Kozartiz (Mund) 32.85
Vault: 1. Patton (Fen) 9.25, 2. Kehr (Mun) 9.1, 3. Alexxa Rassano (DGS) 8.85, 4T. Ivana Krcmarevic (DGS) and C. McFarlane (Will) 8.8, 6T. Bella Marzari (DGS), Riley McFarlane (Will) and O’Neill (AT) 8.75, 9T. Paige Vondrasek (DGS) and Sarah Cottone (BG) 8.7
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Kehr (Mun) 9.35, 2. C. McFarlane (Will) 8.75, 3. Inna Dzyuma (DGS) 8.7, 4. O’Neill (AT) 8.4, 5. Patton (Fen) 8.35, 6. Duenser (BG) 8.0, 7T. Emily Tom (DGS) and Nienaber (Mun) 7.9, 9. Tamara Mendez (AT) 7.75, 10T. Rizzo (Mun) and Marzari (DGS) 7.7
Balance beam: 1. Kehr (Mun) 9.3, 2. C. McFarlane (Will) 9.05, 3. Tom (DGS) 9.0, 4. O’Neill (AT) 8.95, 5. Duenser (BG) 8.925, 6. Nienaber (Mun) 8.905, 7T. Ornoff (Mun) and Vondrasek (DGS) 8.9, 9. R. McFarlane (Will) 8.7, 10T. Patton (Fen), Cottone (BG) and Ray (BG) 8.5
Floor exercise: 1. Casey Boksha (AT) 9.05, 2. Duenser (BG) 8.9, 3. Kozartiz (Mun) 8.8, 4. Tom (DGS) 8.75, 5. Ornoff (Mun) 8.65, 6. Rizzo (Mun) 8.6, 7. O’Neill (AT) 8.55, 8T. C. McFarlane (Will) and Ray (BG) 8.5, 10. Rassano (DGS) 8.4
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* 25th annual Palatine Invitational – 1. Prospect 143.10, 2. Glenbrook South 138.45, 3. Naperville North 137.125, 4. U-46 co-op 130.80, 5. York 129.30, 6. Palatine 126.15, 7. Libertyville 125.40, 8. Wheeling 120.20
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Michaela Robert (NN) 37.725, 2. Maddie Larock (Pro) 37.075, 3. Hannah Hartley (GBS) 36.575, 4. Anneli Kawaoka (NN) 35.925, 5. Megan Donner (Pro) 35.70, 6. Mariah Lee (Lib) 35.35, 7. Megan Schmit (Pro) 34.475, 8. Katie Wahl (GBS) 34.425, 9. Alyssa Konkel (U46) 33.75, 10. Meghan Davidson (Y) 33.40
Vault: 1. Hartley (GBS) 9.6, 2. Wahl (GBS) 9.55, 3. Robert (NN) 9.525, 4. Larock (Pro) 9.5, 5. Kawaoka (NN) 9.45, 6. Donner (Pro) 9.4, 7. Jackie Difonzo (Pro) 9.3, 8T. Kelly Mordini (Y) and Andrea Ori (Pal) 9.0, 10. Julia Stadler (GBS) 8.95
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Robert (NN) 9.55, 2. Larock (Pro) 9.425, 3. Lee (Lib) 9.075, 4. Donner (Pro) 8.825, 5. Schmit (Pro) 8.7, 6T. Hartley (GBS) and Stadler (GBS) 8.675, 8. Maddie Boldt (Pro) 8.65, 9. Emalee Smith (U46) 8.3, 10. Wahl (GBS) 8.2
Balance beam: 1. Konkel (U46) 9.425, 2. Robert (NN) 9.4, 3. Larock (Pro) 9.35, 4. Hartley (GBS) 9.275, 5. Kawaoka (NN) 9.225, 6. Lee (Lib) 9.0, 7. Erika Climo (NN) 8.95, 8. Donner (Pro) 8.775, 9. Davidson (Y) 8.775, 10. Olivia Gonzalez (Pro) 8.575
Floor exercise: 1. Gonzalez (Pro) 9.325, 2. Robert (NN) 9.25, 3. Kawaoka (NN) 9.15, 4. Hartley (GBS) 9.025, 5. Climo (NN) 8.875, 6. Larock (Pro) 8.8, 7. Ori (Pal) 8.7, 8. Donner (Pro) 8.625, 9. Kara Ure (Pal) 8.575, 10. Davidson (Y) 8.525
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* New Trier Holiday Invitational – 1. Fremd 146.60, 2. New Trier 141.35, 3. Carmel 139.775, 4. Hinsdale Central 127.075, 5. Warren 124.625, 6. Stevenson 122.575, 7. Evanston 119.00, 8. Niles North 115.975, 9. Loyola Academy (individual) 35.35, 10. Lane Tech (individual) 30.40
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Christine Jensen (Fmd) 37.60, 2. Anna Osowski (Car) 36.525, 3. Peyton Burns (NT) 36.45, 4. Maggie Betti (Fmd) 36.325, 5. Sam Stoddart (NT) 36.25, 6. Antonia Durnil (Car) 36.075, 7. Elizabeth Shank (Stev) 35.90, 8. Emily Neal (Fmd) 35.525, 9. Claire Sullivan (Loy) 35.35, 10. Carly DeFilippo (Fmd) 34.775
Vault: 1. Jensen (Fmd) 9.4, 2. Durnil (Car) 9.375, 3. Betti (Fmd) 9.35, 4. Kyra McCue (War) 9.325, 5. DeFilippo (Fmd) 9.275, 6. Shank (Stev) 9.225, 7. Mikaela Webb (Stev) 9.1, 8. Stoddart (NT) 9.075, 9. Neal (Fmd) 9.05, 10. Lauren Chung (NT) 9.0
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Sydney Plichta (Fmd) 9.525, 2. Jensen (Fmd) 9.45, 3. Neal (Fmd) 9.275, 4. Burns (NT) 9.025, 5. Osowski (Car) 8.975, 6. Hannah Beyrer (War) 8.9, 7. Sullivan (Loy) 8.75, 8. Betti (Fmd) 8.725, 9. Stoddart (NT) 8.675, 10. Webb (Stev) 8.65
Balance beam: 1. Betti (Fmd) 9.45, 2. Burns (NT) 9.4, 3. Durnil (Car) 9.375, 4. Jensen (Fmd) 9.35, 5. Osowski (Car) 9.3, 6. Sullivan (Loy) 9.25, 7. Andrea Glaser (E) 9.15, 8. Stoddart (NT) 9.075, 9. Chung (NT) 9.05, 10T. Plichta (Fmd) and Shank (Stev) 8.95
Floor exercise: 1. Stoddart (NT) 9.425, 2. Jensen (Fmd) 9.4, 3. Osowski (Car) 9.3, 4. Burns (NT) 9.15, 5. Shank (Stev) 9.1, 6. DeFilippo (Fmd) 9.05, 7. Grace Korn (Fmd) 8.95, 8. Durnil (Car) 8.925, 9T. Betti (Fmd) and Sullivan (Loy) 8.8
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 147.50, 2. Glenbard North 135.675, 3. Neuqua Valley 130.50, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 129.95, 5. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 119.05, 6. Andrew 115.65, 7. Leyden 106.55, 8. Homewood-Flossmoor 106.10, 9. Hinsdale South 100.65, 10. Lockport (individual) 34.20
Top individuals
All-around
1. Allison Wahman (GN) 37.275, 2. Maddie Solka (PR) 37.25, 3. Kacey Kenney (Lock) 34.20, 4. Emily Jacobs (NV) 34.00, 5. Isis Ruff (NV) 33.20, 6. Shelby Wiktor (LW) 32.95, 7. Shayna Bolt (GN) 32.85, 8. Kara Auchstetter (LW) 32.60, 9. Aleigha Williams (HF) 31.85, 10. Mallory Winter (LW) 31.60
Vault: 1. Rachael Underwood (PR) 9.5, 2T. Riley Mahoney (PR) and Solka (PR) 9.4, 4T. Kendall Rumford (PR) and Wahman (GN) 9.2, 6T. Dylann Perrone (PR) and Wiktor (LW) 8.9, 8. Adina Crawford (GN) 8.6, 9. Autumn Wabi (And) 8.4, 10T. Shania Lim (NV) and Williams (HF) 8.3
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Wahman (GN) 9.45, 2. Solka (PR) 9.4, 3. Rumford (PR) 9.35, 4. Perrone (PR) 9.3, 5. Jacobs (NV) 9.05, 6. Underwood (PR) 9.0, 7. Sara Kramer (PR) 8.8, 8. Crawford (PR) 8.7, 9T. Kenney (Lock), Ruff (NV) and Winter (LW) 8.4
Balance beam: 1. Underwood (PR) 9.3, 2. Wahman (GN) 9.275, 3. Mahoney (PR) 9.25, 4. Solka (PR) 9.05, 5. Jada Berkland (PR) 8.95, 6. Kenney (Lock) 8.9, 7. Jacobs (NV) 8.85, 8. Kramer (PR) 8.6, 9. Bolt (GN) 8.55, 10. Anna Grlich (SS) 8.45
Floor exercise: 1. Solka (PR) 9.4, 2. Wahman (GN) 9.35, 3. Perrone (PR) 9.1, 4. Rumford (PR) 9.0, 5. Berkland (PR) 8.9, 6. Winter (LW) 8.85, 7. Kramer (PR) 8.8, 8. Kenney (Lock) 8.65, 9. Ruff (NV) 8.6, 10. Annelise Frank (GN) 8.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Illinois Best Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South (1 all-arounder, 1 specialist per event)  – 1. Geneva 72.425, 2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 71.375, 3. Oswego co-op 67.85, 4. Glenbard East 65.975, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 64.325, 6. Batavia 62.85, 7. Glenbard West 62.675, 8. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 58.40, 9. Glenbard South 57.475
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Dominique Brognia (Gen) 36.875, 2. Audrey Channon (WW) 35.55, 3. Emily Flammersfeld (Osw) 34.10, 4. Veronika Srey (GE) 34.00, 5. Riley Patnode (OPRF) 33.10
Event awards (only specialists eligible for event awards)
Vault:
1. Lenna Klein (WW) 9.4, 2. Megan Beitzel (Gen) 9.35, 3. Courtney Glassman (Bat) 8.7, 4. Jordyn Anderson (Osw) 8.6, 5. Olivia Carone (GE) 8.525
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Jordan Lane (WW) 8.675, 2. Michelle Munoz (Osw) 8.1, 3. Karen Sebby (GE) 8.05, 4. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 8.0, 5. Alyna Jockaniewicz (OPRF) 7.65
Balance beam: 1. Claire Scatterday (Gen) 8.975, 2. Julia Lociano (WW0 8.575, 3. Alayna Dieter (Osw) 8.5, 4. Cailey Cranny (GW) 7.75, 5. Jackie Musial (GE) 7.7
Floor exercise: 1. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 9.225, 2. Brooke Stewart (WW) 9.175, 3. Laura Meinzinger (Bat) 8.75, 4. Alexis Stamas (Osw) 8.55, 5. Natalie Weeks (OPRF) 8.45
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 20

Duals

 

Schaumburg 140.85, Carmel 140.15, At Lake Forest 131.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 19

Duals

* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 133.30, Hazel Green (Wis.) 115.20, At Geneseo (individual) 31.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 131.05, At Morton 110.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Addison Trail 121.55, At Hinsdale South 103.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


Invitationals

* A Star is Born Invite at Niles West (3 individuals per event; gymnast averages no higher than 7.8 on event) –
1. Maine South 91.10, 2. Glenbard South 89.30, 3. Niles West 85.55, 4. Niles North 83.85, 5. New Trier 82.325, 6. Evanston 82.00, 7. Fenton 81.25, 8. Lake Forest 81.00, 9. Highland Park 79.85, 10. Deerfeld 77.80, 11. Maine West 77.375, 12. Maine East 76.30, 13. Mundelein 72.65, 14. Glenbard East 69.40, 15. Vernon Hills 60.05, 16. Jones College Prep (individual) 30.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 18

Duals

* At Fremd 147.75, Barrington 143.45, Palatine 128.65  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* St. Charles co-op 142.60, At Glenbard North 134.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Prospect 141.70, Hersey 135.95, Rolling Meadows 132.50
* At Schaumburg 138.30, Hoffman Estates 117.25, Elk Grove 114.20  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 122.00, U-46 co-op 119.10
* Geneva 135.15, At Glenbard East 129.90, Glenbard South 117.10  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove North 130.75, At Hinsdale Central 125.15  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Libertyville 129.55, At Stevenson 122.70

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 17
Duals

* New Trier 141.40, At Maine South 137.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook South 139.65, Evanston 117.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 134.30, At Niles North 117.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Deerfield 131.35, Highland Park 121.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 16

Duals

* Lyons Township 148.20, At York 132.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* St. Charles co-op 141.00, At Neuqua Valley 129.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 140.10, Vernon Hills 83.20
* Conant 138.65, Buffalo Grove 125.10, At Wheeling 118.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14

Invitationals

* Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central 1. Geneva 141.925, 2. Downers Grove South 131.475, 3. Lake Park 129.45, 4. Hinsdale Central 127.00, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 126.475, 6. Downers Grove North 121.75, 7. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 118.625, 8. Maine West 106.40, 9. Hinsdale South 98.40
Top individuals
All-around: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 37.45, 2. Dominique Brognia (Gen) 35.775, 3. Emily Tom (DGS) 33.55, 4. Megan Beitzel (Gen) 33.05, 5. Maddie Sesemann (HC) 32.575, 6. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 32.55, 7. Bella Marzari (DGS) 32.35, 8T. Natalie Weeks (OPRF) and Alyona Jochaniewicz (OPRF) 32.15, 10. Alex Yager (HC) 31.90
Vault: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.6, 2. Hannah Mussalem (SS) 9.25, 3. Beitzel (Gen) 9.2, 4. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 9.0, 5. Marissa Gradei (MW) 8.9, 6. Brognia (Gen) 8.825, 7. Yager (HC) 8.8, 8. Jamie Sherlock (HC) 8.725, 9. Lindsey Riker (HC) 8.7, 10. Becky Donnelly (DGN) 8.65
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Brognia (Gen) 9.15, 2. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.0, 3. Inna Dzyma (DGS) 8.8. 4. Sesemann (HC) 8.45, 5T. Riker (HC) and Tom (DGS) 8.4, 7. Rachel Fischer (LP) 8.3, 8. Beitzel (Gen) 8.25, 9. Weeks (OPRF) 8.15, 10. Gradei (MW) 8.1
Balance beam: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.45, 2. Brognia (Gen) 9.15, 3. Claire Scatterday (Gen) 9.0, 4. Paige Vondrasek (DGS) 8.5, 5. Tom (DGS) 8.45, 6. Linnae Capuder (LP) 8.35, 7. Erica Mack (FP) 8.25, 8. Dzyma (DGS) 8.05, 9T. Annalise Donai (LP) and Shelby Butler (LP) 8.0
Floor exercise: 1. Claire Rose Ginsberg (Gen) 9.4, 2. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 9.25, 3. Scatterday (Gen) 8.95, 4. Marzari (DGS) 8.7, 5. Brognia (Gen) 8.65, 6T. Sesemann (HC) and Tom (DGS) 8.4, 8T. Mack (LP) and Beitzel (Gen) 8.35, 10T. Weeks (OPRF) and Butler (LP) 8.25
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Spartan Classic at Glenbrook North (4 entries per event, all scores count toward team total) 1. New Trier 139.15, 2. Glenbrook South 137.825, 3. Rolling Meadows 132.625, 4. Glenbrook North 132.20, 5. Niles West 126.125, 6. Libertyville 120.40, 7. Niles North 115.85, 8. Wheeling 112.80, 9. Evanston 112.75, 10. Elk Grove 108.95, 11. Glenbard South 106.25, 12. Vernon Hills 85.95, 13. Loyola Academy (individual) 36.55, 14. Lane Tech (individual) 32.00
Top individuals
All-around: 1. Hannah Hartley (GBS) 37.025, 2. Peyton Burns (NT) 36.90, 3. Kelly Johnston (RM) 36.875, 4. Claire Sullivan (Loy) 36.55, 5. Catherine Steegmueller (NW) 35.975, 6. Carli Betman (GBN) 35.70, 7. Claire Egerter (NT) 35.25, 8. Mariah Lee (Lib) 34.75, 9. Vicki Zeruos (Mun) 34.60, 10. Katie Wahl (GBS) 34.05
Vault: 1. Johnston (RM) 9.65, 2. Burns (NT) 9.6, 3. Hartley (GBS) 9.55, 4. Wahl (GBS) 9.3, 5. Betman (GBN) 9.25, 6. Steegmueller (NW) 9.2, 7. Sullivan (Loy) 9.15, 8. Julia Stadler (GBS) 9.0, 9T. Ana Dabrowski (NT) and Egerter (NT) 8.95
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Johnston (RM) 9.5, 2. Lee (Lib) 9.25, 3. Steegmueller (NW) 9.225, 4. Burns (NT) 9.15, 5. Hartley (GBS) 8.65, 6. Sullivan (Loy) 8.6, 7. Egerter (NT) 8.55, 8. Taylor Kwok (NT) 8.45, 9. Stadler (GBS) 8.3, 10T. Wahl (GBS) and Dabrowski (NT) 8.25
Balance beam: 1. Sullivan (Loy) 9.6, 2. Hartley (GBS) 9.45, 3. Betman (GBN) 9.4, 4. Zeruos (RM) 9.2, 5. Egerter (NT) 9.0, 6. Steegmueller (NW) 8.8, 7. Burns (NT) 8.75, 8. Valerie Fung (NW) 8.7, 9. Stephanie Mondiagon (GS) 8.6, 10T. Kaylie VanDoren (NN) and Kwok (NT) 8.5
Floor exercise: 1. Johnston (RM) 9.425, 2. Burns (NT) 9.4, 3. Hartley (GBS) 9.375, 4. Betman (GBN) 9.35, 5. Sullivan (Loy) 9.2, 6. Zeruos (RM) 9.05, 7. Stephanie Steen (NT) 8.8, 8T. Egerter (NT) and Steegmueller (NW) 8.75, 10. Fung (NW) 8.7
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* 35th annual Conant Invitational (4 entries per event, 3 scores count toward team total) 1. Prospect 108.25, 2. Carmel 106.10, 3. Conant 105.40, 4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 102.05, 5. Lincoln-Way co-op 100.85, 6. Warren 97.80, 7. Deerfield 97.50, 8. Glenbard West 96.45, 9. Lake Forest 95.65, 10. Hoffman Estates 90.00
IF all four scores counted – 1. Prospect 141.60, 2. Carmel 137.05, 3. Conant 136.95, 4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.95, 5. Lincoln-Way co-op 131.95, 6. Deerfield 126.95, 7. Warren 125.95, 8. Glenbard West 125.35, 9. Lake Forest 118.45 (3 on UPB), 10. Hoffman Estates 116.85
Top individuals
All-around: 1. Maddie Larock (Pro) 37.20, 2. Anna Osowski (Car) 36.475, 3. Brittany Moccia (LF) 35.275, 4. Jackie Difonzo (Pro) 34.95, 5. Megan Donner (Pro) 34.75, 6. Meicie Bennett (Con) 34.70, 7. Hannah Beyrer (War) 34.50, 8. Antonia Durnil (Car) 34.475, 9T. Audrey Channon (WW) and Alyssa Legeretta (Car) 33.95
Vault: 1. Lenna Klein (WW) 9.425, 2. Sarah Zorilla (Con) 9.4, 3. Durnil (Car) 9.375, 4. Osowski (Car) 9.35, 5. Larock (Pro) 9.3, 6. Donner (Pro) 9.25, 7. Shelby Wiktor (LW) 9.2, 8. Megan Schmit (Pro) 9.15, 9. Kyra McCue (War) 9.05, 10. Julie Galo (WW) 9.0
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Larock (Pro) 9.45, 2. Osowski (Car) 9.225, 3. Beyrer (War) 9.2, 4. Difonzo (Pro) 9.1, 5. Donner (Pro) 8.9, 6. Durnil (Car) 8.8, 7. Channon (WW) 8.75, 8. Rachel Tong (Con) 8.65, 9. Jordan Lane (WW) 8.525, 10. Rosie Jordan (LW) 8.5
Balance beam: 1. Larock (Pro) 9.25, 2. Moccia (LF) 9.15, 3. Tong (Con) 9.0, 4. Bennett (Con) 8.9, 5T. Legeretta (Car) and Osowski (Car) 8.85, 7T. Rachel Krengel (Deer) and Ali Kelly (Con) 8.75, 9. Katie McDonald (WW) 8.7, 10. Megan Kirk (LW) 8.65
Floor exercise: 1. Moccia (LF) 9.4, 2. Bennett (Con) 9.25, 3. Larock (Pro) 9.2, 4. Durnil (Car) 9.15, 5. Brooke Stewart (WW) 9.1, 6. Osowski (Car) 9.05, 7. Olivia Gonzalez (Pro) 8.9, 8. Donner (Pro) 8.75, 9. McCue (War) 8.65, 10T. Bridget Shanahan (WW), Beyrer (War) and Krengel (Deer) 8.6
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey (4 entries per event, all scores count toward team total) – 1. Hersey 137.80, 2. Mundelein 135.80, 3. Naperville North 134.325, 4. Glenbard North 130.94, 5. York 129.07, 6. Maine South 126.95, 7. Neuqua Valley 125.12, 8. Buffalo Grove 124.90, 9. Willowbrook 124.025, 10. Addison Trail 114.25 (3 on V), 11. Fenton 111.85, 12. Homewood-Flossmoor 85.60 (3 on BB and FX)
Top individuals
All-around: 1. Mckenzie Kehr (Mun) 36.70, 2. Michaela Robert (NN) 36.50, 3. Meghan Davidson (Y) 35.60, 4. Alysa Zurlo (Her) 35.575, 5. Anne Johnson (Her) 35.40, 6. Anneli Kawaoka (NN) 35.275, 7. Taylor Patton (Fen) 34.70, 8. Maya Nienaber (Mun) 34.50, 9. Cassidy McFarlane (Will) 34.025, 10. Maggie Barton (Her) 33.60
Vault: 1. Anneli Kawaoka (NN) 9.5, 2. Kehr (Mun) 9.45, 3. Robert (NN) 9.4, 4. Johnson (Her) 9.0, 5. Nienaber (Mun) 8.95, 6. Kelly Mordini (Y) 8.92, 7. Patton (Fen) 8.9, 8T. Sara Ignoffo (MS) and Zurlo (Her) 8.8, 10. Barton (Her) 8.75
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Kehr (Mun) 9.4, 2. Johnson (Her) 9.0, 3. Carly Berns (MS) 8.9, 4. Tamara Mendez (AT) 8.8, 5. Robert (NN) 8.75, 6. Davidson (Y) 8.7, 7. Zurlo (Her) 8.65, 8. Nienaber (Mun) 8.6, 9. Adina Crawford (GN) 8.5, 10. Kawaoka (NN) 8.45
Balance beam: 1. Davidson (Y) 9.5, 2. Patton (Fen) 9.35, 3. Anna Slater (GN) 9.25, 4. Zurlo (Her) 9.2, 5. Robert (NN) 9.15, 6. Erika Cimo (NN) 9.1, 7. McFarlane (Will) 9.05, 8. Leah Roman (GN) 8.8, 9. Emily Jacobs (NV) 8.75, 10. Kawaoka (NN) 8.725
Floor exercise: 1. Kehr (Mun) 9.3, 2. Robert (NN) 9.2, 3. Johnson (Her) 9.0, 4. Climo (NN) 8.95, 5. Zurlo (Her) 8.925, 6. Roman (GN) 8.9, 7. Davidson (Y) 8.8, 8. Casey Boksha (AT) 8.75, 9. Kawaoka (NN) 8.6, 10. Nicole Nieder (MS) 8.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 13

Invitationals

 

* DeKalb Invitational -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 145.475, 2. Geneva 140.55, 3. St. Charles co-op 138.675, 4. Schaumburg 135.65, 5. Oswego co-op 131.15, 6. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 131.05, 7. Batavia 126.075, 8. Stevenson 117.825, 9. Geneseo# (individual) 27.85
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12

Duals

* Glenbrook South 138.85, At Maine South 134.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville North 137.85, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 135.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Addison Trail 132.50, At Morton 91.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville Central 132.10, Glenbard East 126.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles West 129.85, Evanston 124.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 122.35, At Leyden 103.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Maine West 117.60, At Maine East 102.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Libertyville 117.00, At Vernon Hills 84.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 11

Duals

* At Lyons Township 152.10, Downers Grove North 129.50 (CORRECTED/COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Fremd 145.80, Schaumburg 136.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Barrington 143.85, At Conant 142.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* At Hersey 141.00, Elk Grove 112.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard North 136.35, At Lake Park 133.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Mundelein 131.55, At Lake Forest 126.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard West 130.25, Hinsdale Central 126.05  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Warren 127.75, At Stevenson 116.95
* At York 125.30, Oak Park-River Forest 123.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 116.25, At Andrew 114.75
* At Riverside-Brookfield 113.90, Glenbard South 113.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Homewood-Flossmoor at Lincoln-Way co-op (MOVED to Jan. 8)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10
Duals

* Glenbrook South 143.10, At New Trier 143.10 (tie), Loyola Academy (individual) 37.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Prospect 141.20, At Wheeling 119.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva 140.60, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 124.10
* Deerfield 130.65, At Niles North 120.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove South 129.65, Hinsdale South 100.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine South 128.75, Fenton 110.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 128.00, At Maine West 109.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Rolling Meadows 127.15, At Buffalo Grove 123.25  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Palatine 126.90, Hoffman Estates 116.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Highland Park 116.30, At Maine East 104.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 9

Duals

* Prairie Ridge co-op# 146.80, At Neuqua Valley 134.30, U-46 co-op (South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood/Elgin/Larkin) 127.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Oswego co-op 134.65, Glenbard South 115.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard East 133.45, Andrew# 113.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7

Duals

* At Addison Trail 121.25, Glenbard South 108.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Riverside-Brookfield 107.30, At Hinsdale South 100.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


Invitationals

* Al Galatte Invitational at Rolling Meadows (2 gymnasts per event, gymnasts can only compete once) – 1. Prospect 69.20, 2. Schaumburg 69.15, 3. Lake Park 68.10, 4. Barrington 68.05, 5. Conant 67.625, 6. Carmel 66.70, 7. Lincoln-Way co-op# 66.30, 8. Deerfield 64.20, 9. Glenbrook North# 63.80, 10. Fremd JV 63.625, 11. Rolling Meadows 61.45, 12. Oak Park-River Forest 61.15, 13. Buffalo Grove 60.05, 14. Lake Forest 59.55, 15. Hoffman Estates 52.60, 16. Stevenson 49.80, 17. Highland Park 45.55, 18. Elk Grove 42.65
Top individual finishers
Vault: 1. Brooke Morgan (Barr) 9.6, 2. Molly Blanke (Barr) 9.4, 3. Alyssa Kiszka (Sch) 9.2, 4. Megan Schmitt (Pro) 8.9, 5. Rosie Jordan (LW) 8.8
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Abby Hasanov (Barr) 9.25, 2. Megan Donner (Pro) 9.2, 3. Sam Panther (Sch) 8.9, 4. Rachel Fischer (LP) 8.85, 5. Emily Ablin (HP) 8.7
Balance beam: 1. Kelly Johnston (RM) 9.65, 2. Sarah Zorilla (Con) 9.3, 3. Grace Zorn (Frm JV) 9.0, 4. Rachel Krengel (Deer) 8.95, 5. Jackie Defonzo (Pro) 8.9
Floor exercise: 1. Carli Betman (GBN) 9.45, 2. Brittany Moccia (LF) 9.25, 3. Annalise Donati (LP) 9.15, 4. Maddie Larock (Pro) 9.1, 5. Olivia Gonzalez (Pro) 9.05
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North (4 gymnasts per event, 3 scores count) – 1. Lyons Township 111.30, 2. Fremd 108.80, 3. Naperville North 102.05, 4. Hersey 101.525, 5. Naperville Central 101.40, 6. Glenbard East 98.825, 7. Oswego co-op 98.20, 8. Downers Grove South 98.075, 9. Downers Grove North 96.425, 10. U-46 co-op (South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood/Elgin/Larkin) 94.325, 11. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 91.825, 12. Homewood-Flossmoor# 82.275
Top individual finishers
All-around: 1. Kelsy Kurfirst (LT) 37.625, 2. Christine Jensen (Fmd) 37.075, 3. Katie Carling (LT) 36.90, 4. Michelle Cozza (LT) 36.775, 5. Michaela Robert (NN) 36.45
Vault: 1. Cozza (LT) 9.6, 2. Kurfirst (LT) 9.45, 3. Robert (NN) 9.425, 4. Anneli Kawacka (NN) 9.4, 5. Jensen (Fmd) 9.35
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.55, 2. Carling (LT) 9.50, 3. Robert (NN) 9.425, 4. Jensen (Fmd) 9.325, 5T. Olivia McGann (LT) and Cozza (LT) 9.25
Balance beam: 1. Sydney Plichta (Fmd) 9.325, 2. Robert (NN) 9.175, 3. Jensen (Fmd) 9.1, 4. Kurfirst (LT) 9.05, 5. Carling (LT) 9.0
Floor exercise: 1. Carli Betman (GBN) 9.45, 2. Brittany Moccia (LF) 9.25, 3. Annalise Donati (LP) 9.15, 4. Maddie Larock (Pro) 9.1, 5. Olivia Gonzalez (Pro) 9.05
Floor exercise: 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.575, 2. Jensen (Fmd) 9.3, 3. Carling (LT) 9.2, 4. Jill Schuberth (NC) 9.1, 5. Cozza (LT) 8.975

IF all four scores counted -- 1. Lyons Township 145.875, 2. Fremd 141.70, 3. Hersey 132.00, 4. Naperville Central 130.85, 5. Naperville North 130.05, 6. Oswego co-op 128.575, 7. Glenbard East 128.325, 8. Downers Grove South 127.85, 9. Downers Grove North 125.825, 10. U-46 co-op (South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood/Elgin/Larkin) 121.65, 11. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 118.60, 12. Homewood-Flossmoor# (only 3 entries on UPB, BB) 86.475
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 6

Invitationals

* Wildcat Invitational at Wheeling -- 1. Wheeling 118.65, 2. Highland Park 117.50, 3. Fenton 115.80, 4. Hoffman Estates 114.40, 5. Maine West 113.75, 6. Glenbard South 103.25, 7. Maine East 102.90, 8. Vernon Hills 81.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5

Duals

* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op# 134.75, Glenbard East 131.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville Central# 132.80, Lake Park 130.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* New Trier 132.65, Elk Grove 94.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 131.80, At Maine East 102.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Deerfield 131.00, Niles West# 127.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Rolling Meadows# 129.30, Palatine#125.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South 126.45, At Willowbrook 104.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale Central 124.40, Sandburg/Stagg co-op# 118.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Batavia#120.25, At Neuqua Valley 115.25  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Riverside-Brookfield 116.05, At Morton 90.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4

Duals

* Mundelein#138.35, At Libertyville#125.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard North 138.00, Naperville North# 135.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Schaumburg#137.45, Wheeling 113.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva #137.35, U-46 co-op (South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood/Elgin/Larkin)127.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op# 131.15, At Glenbard West 129.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hersey# 132.95, At Hoffman Estates# 109.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Stevenson# 132.90, At Lake Forest 124.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Warren 120.20, At Vernon Hills 91.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 3
Duals

* Fremd# 143.70 at Prospect# 140.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Barrington# 143.70, Buffalo Grove# 126.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* New Trier# 133.95, At Maine West# 111.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Maine South# 133.90, At Highland Park# 119.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Conant# 133.00, At Elk Grove# 94.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles West# 131.45, Maine East# 101.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove North 131.20, Willowbrook 118.20
* Oak Park-River Forest 125.70, At Leyden# 103.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Evanston# 122.95, At Niles North# 119.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard South# 118.65, Fenton# 118.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 2

Duals

* Glenbard North# 133.80, At Neuqua Valley 129.35
* Glenbard West 129.75, At Oak Park-River Forest# 124.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 27

Invitationals

* Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South – 1. Lyons Township# 144.25, 2. Glenbard East# 127.525, 3. Oswego co-op# 126.50, 4. Neuqua Valley# 123.70, 5. Hinsdale Central# 122.625,6. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op# 117.75, 7. York# 105.10, 8. Hinsdale South# 96.20

Top-10 individual finishers
All-around —
1. Kelsy Kurfirst (LT) 37.70, 2. Katie Carling (LT) 36.40, 3. Veronika Srey (GE) 35.00, 4. Michelle Cozza (LT) 34.725, 5. Jackie Fuller (LT) 34.60, 6. Alexia Stamas (O) 32.35, 7. Emily Flammersfeld (O) 32.25, 8. Karen Sebby (GE) 31.875, 9. Lindsey Riker (HC) 31.70, 10. Kelly Mordini (Y) 31.10
Vault — 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.65, 2. Cozza (LT) 9.5, 3. Carling (LT) 9.45, 4. Srey (GE) 9.3, 5. Fuller (LT) 8.9, 6. Olivia Carone (GE) 8.6, 7. Shaniah Lim (NV) 8.55, 8T. Isis Ruff (NV) and Alex Yager (HC) 8.4, 10T. Megan Smith (GE) and Stamas (O) 8.4
Uneven parallel bars — 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.55, 2. Carling (LT) 9.5, 3. Cozza (LT) 9.3, 4. McGann (LT) 9.25, 5. Fuller (LT) 9.2, 6. Srey (GE) 8.7, 7. Colleen Moauro (NV) 8.65, 8. Sebby (GE) 8.5, 9. Meghan Davidson (Y) 8.3, 10. Lexi Beutler (WVMV) 8.15
Balance beam — 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.4, 2. Fuller (LT) 8.95, 3. Carling (LT) 8.9, 4. Srey (GE) 8.55, 5. Cat Mossing (LT) 8.5, 6. Emily Jacobs (NV) 8.4, 7. Moauro (NV) 8.35, 8. Alayna Dieter (O) 8.2, 9. Cozza (LT) 8.175, 10. Mordini (Y) 8.15
Floor exercise — 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.1, 2. Carling (LT) 8.55, 3. Maddie Sesemann (HC) 8.5, 4. Srey (GE) 8.45, 5. Mordini (Y) 8.3, 6. Jacobs (NV) 8.25, 7. Stamas (O) 8.2, 8. Flammersfeld (O) 8.15, 9. Jordyn Anderson (O) 8.1, 10. Margot Tye (HC) 8.075
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 26
Duals

* At Glenbrook South# 139.65, Wheeling# 112.95, Vernon Hills# 81.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Carmel# 133.20, At Lake Forest# 123.05, Warren# 120.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lake Park# 132.85, At Glenbard West# 129.30, Addison Trail# 123.40, Willowbrook# 107.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South# 129.75, At Downers Grove North# 121.95
* Fenton# 112.20, At Morton# 99.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva#137.35, Riverside-Brookfield#106.00

2013-14
Complete results

Complete results

Thursday, February 13, 2014

New Trier Sectional

Wednesday, February 12, 2014

Hinsdale Central Sectional

Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

Monday, February 10, 2014

Conant Sectional

Friday, February 7, 2014

Complete Lyons Township Regional results

Complete New Trier Regional results

Complete York Regional results

Thursday, February 6, 2014

Complete Geneva Regional results

Complete Lincoln-Way East Regional results

Complete Fremd Regional results

Wednesday, February 5, 2014

Complete Naperville North Regional results

Complete Stevenson Regional results

Complete Glenbard North Regional results

Complete Lake Park Regional results

Tuesday, February 4, 2014

Complete Deerfield Regional results

Complete Neuqua Valley Regional results

Complete Prospect Regional results

Complete Wheaton Warrenville South Regional results

Monday, February 3, 2014

Complete Barrington Regional resutts

Mundelein Regional

Saturday, February 1, 2014

Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Manie South (varsity results)

Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Manie Soutjh (junior varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central (varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central (COMPLETE junior varsity I results)

Independent Conference Meet at Oswego (varsity results)

Independent Conference Meet at Oswego (junior varsity results)

Friday,January 31, 2014

Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Glenbrook North (varsity results)

Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Glenbrook North (junior varsity results)

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Glenbard North (varsity results)

Mid-Suburban League at Hoffman Estates (varsity results)

North Suburban Conference Meet at Libertyville

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden (varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden (junior varsity I results)

Thursday, January 30, 2014

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Neuqua Valley (varsity results)

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Neuqua Valley (junior varsity results)

Glenbard West 136.95, At Downers Grove North 127.25

Maine South 131.75, At Niles West 127.95, Lane (individual) 29.45

Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East (varsity results)

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East (junior varsity results)

Mid-Suburban League at Hersey (junior varsity results)

At St. Charles co-op 146.20, Batavia 133.35, U-46 co-op 133.15

Glenbrook North 133.70, At Highland Park 124.65

Oak Park-River Forest 124.60, At Hinsdale Central 123.75

Saturday, January 25, 2014

York Invitational (Team, AA, FX scores corrected 1/30)

Niles West Invitational (Team/Event results)

Niles West Invitational (Complete team-by-team results)

Lincoln-Way Junior Varsity I Invitational

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Fremd (freshman results)

Friday,January 24, 2014

At Barrington 144.15, Schaumburg 138.75, Rolling Meadows 136.95

York Junior Varsity II Invitational

Thursday,January 23, 2014

Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.05, At Naperville Central 140.70

Naperville North 138.40, At Lake Park 136.10

Glenbrook South 137.80, At Glenbrook North 129.10

Batavia 132.55, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 127.15

At Glenbard North 129.95, Glenbard East 128.95

Willowbrook 122.25, At Hinsdale South 102.00

Niles North 120.65, At Maine East 115.65

Highland Park 119.00, At Maine West 113.50

At Leyden 110.20, Morton 104.35

Wednesday, January 22, 2014

Lyons Township 148.90. At Oak Park-River Forest 134.50

At Lincoln-Way co-op 137.45, Andrew 84.05, Lockport (2 individuals) 61.30

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 137.35, At Oswego co-op 134.75, Batavia 129.00

At Addison Trail 136.90, Downers Grove South 134.50

At Stevenson 136.15, Vernon Hills 93.25

At Mundelein 134.45, Warren 102.50

York 133.50, At Hinsdale Central 125.10

Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.85, At Homewood-Flossmoor 125.20

Prospect 131.20, Buffalo Grove 127.95, At Elk Grove 124.50

Tuesday, January 21, 2014

Fremd 148.90, At Conant 137.95, Hoffman Estates 111.15

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.75, Glenbard North 137.80

At Glenbrook South 139.90, Niles West 133.20

Saturday, January 18, 2014

Lake County Invitational at Stevenson

Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd

Neuqua Valley Invitational

Viking Invitational at Niles North

Knights Invitational at Prospect (varsity results)

Knights Invitational at Prospect (junior varsity results)

Friday, January 17, 2014

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard South (varsity results)

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard South (JV I and JV II results)

Patriot Junior Varsity Invitational at Stevenson

Thursday, January 16, 2014

At Lyons Township 149.20, Hinsdale Central 130.65

Prairie Ridge co-op 147.80, At Barringotn 144.35, Carmel 140.00

At Mundelein 138.05, Stevenson 134.15

At Naperville North 137.50, Naperville Central 136.75

At Glenbrook North 136.35, Deerfield 133.30

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 136.10, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 115.35

Addison Trail 132.20, At Leyden 111.80

Wheeling 119.85, At Maine East 111.25

Hinsdale South 104.90, At Morton 100.60

Wednesday, January 15, 2014

At Glenbard North 138.20, Naperville Central 138.075

Andrew 121.10, At Homewood-Flossmoor 116.95

Tuesday, January 14, 2014

Naperville Central 135.05, At Lincoln-Way co-op 131.00

Monday, January 13, 2014

Lyons Township 149.30, At Glenbard West 134.30, Shepard (individual) 28.00

At New Trier 142.60, Niles West 127.05

At Mundelein 136.20, Deerfield 134.40

At Oak Park-River Forest 130.05, Downers Grove North 129.60

At Willowbrook 127.30, Glenbard South 121.35

Saturday, January 11, 2014

Robin Straus Invitational at Lake Forest

Knights Invitational at Lincoln-Way East

Naperville North Invitational

Lake Park JV Invitational

Thursday, January 9, 2014

Wheaton Warrenville co-op 139.60, At Lake Park 133.40

At Rolling Meadows 137.75, Wheeling 125.35, Elk Grove 120.55

At Glenbrook North 135.55, Maine East 101.45

At Addison Trail 134.65, Willowbrook 128.50

At Deerfield 130.80, Maine West 110.40

At Glenbard East 124.05, Naperville North 122.75

At Highland Park 122.05, Niles North 117.80

Leyden 115.30, At Hinsdale South 111.10

Wednesday, January 8, 2014

At Fremd 146.70, Hersey 133.95, Buffalo Grove 127.85

St. Charles co-op 144.65, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.05

Barrington 140.50, Prospect 140.15, At Hoffman Estates 116.75

At Geneva 140.20, Batavia 128.45

New Trier 138.30, At Evanston 121.65

At Lincoln-Way co-op 134.25, Homewood-Flossmoor 115.80

At Downers Grove North 129.20, York 115.85

At Deerfield 128.00, Maine East 89.60

Niles North 123.15, At Maine West 121.25

Tuesday, January 7, 2014

Schaumburg 140.25, Conant 136.55, At Palatine 131.80

Saturday, January 4, 2014

10th annual Brinkworth/Munch Invitational at Evanston

Saturday, December 28, 2013

Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego (varsity results)

Winter Warrior Wonderland Invitational at Maine West

Friday, December 27, 2013

Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego (junior varsity results)

Saturday, December 21, 2013

Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational

New Trier Holiday Invitational

25th annual Palatine Invitational

Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail

Illinois Best Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

Friday, December 20, 2013

Schaumburg 140.85, Carmel 140.15, At Lake Forest 131.40

Thursday, December 19, 2013

A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 133.30, Hazel Green (Wis.) 115.20, At Geneseo (individual) 31.15

Willowbrook 131.05, At Morton 110.65

Addison Trail 121.55, At Hinsdale South 103.60

Wednesday, December 18, 2013

At Fremd 147.75, Barrington 143.45, Palatine 128.65

St. Charles co-op 142.60, At Glenbard North 134.75

At Schaumburg 138.30, Hoffman Estates 117.25, Elk Grove 114.20

Geneva 135.15, At Glenbard East 129.90, Glenbard South 117.10

Downers Grove North 130.75, At Hinsdale Central 125.15

Tuesday, December 17, 2013

New Trier 141.40, At Maine South 137.20

At Glenbrook South 139.65, Evanston 117.20 fix

Glenbrook North 134.30, At Niles North 117.70 fix

At Deerfield 131.35, Highland Park 121.90 fix

Monday, December 16, 2013

Lyons Township 148.20, At York 132.70 (fix)

St. Charles co-op 141.00, At Neuqua Valley 129.40

Conant 138.65, Buffalo Grove 125.10, At Wheeling 118.25 fix

Lyons Township 148.20, At York 132.70 (fix) All

Saturday, December 14, 2013

Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey (fix)

35th annual Conant Invitational (fix)

Spartan Classic at Glenbrook North (fix)

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (varsity results)

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (JV I results)

Friday, December 13, 2013

DeKalb Invitational (varsity results) fix

DeKalb Invitational (junior varsity results) fix

Thursday, December 12, 2013

Glenbrook South 138.85, At Maine South 134.15 (fix)

At Naperville North 137.85, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 135.45 fix

Addison Trail 132.50, At Morton 91.25 fix

At Naperville Central 132.10, Glenbard East 126.05 fix

At Niles West 129.85, Evanston 124.35

Willowbrook 122.35, At Leyden 103.80 (fix)

Maine West 117.60, At Maine East 102.40 fix

Libertyville 117.00, At Vernon Hills 84.65

Wednesday, December 11, 2013

At Lyons Township 152.10, Downers Grove North 129.50 (corrected score)

At Fremd 145.80, Schaumburg 136.00 (fix)

Barrington 143.85, At Conant 142.75 (fix)

At Hersey 141.00, Elk Grove 112.60

Glenbard North 136.35, At Lake Park 133.05 (fix)

Mundelein 131.55, At Lake Forest 126.40 (fix)

At Glenbard West 130.25, Hinsdale Central 126.05 (fix)

At Glenbard West 130.25, Hinsdale Central 126.05 (All-fix)

At York 125.30, Oak Park-River Forest 123.90 (fix)

At Riverside-Brookfield 113.90, Glenbard South 113.10 (fix)

At Lincoln-Way co-op 96.80 (mock meet) (fix)

Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Glenbrook South 143.10, At New Trier 143.10 (tie), Loyola Academy (individual) 37.95 (fix)

Prospect 141.20, At Wheeling 119.50 (fix)

Deerfield 130.65, At Niles North 120.95 (fix)

At Downers Grove South 129.65, Hinsdale South 100.65 (fix)

At Downers Grove South 129.65, Hinsdale South 100.65 (All-fix)

At Maine South 128.75, Fenton 110.80

Glenbrook North 128.00, At Maine West 109.75 fix

Rolling Meadows 127.15, At Buffalo Grove 123.25 (fix)

At Palatine 126.90, Hoffman Estates 116.30 (fix)

Highland Park 116.30, At Maine East 104.35 (fix)

Monday, December 9, 2013

Prairie Ridge co-op# 146.80, At Neuqua Valley 134.30, U-46 co-op 127.60 fix

At Oswego co-op 134.65, Glenbard South 115.40 (fix)

At Glenbard East 133.45, Andrew# 113.60 (fix)

Saturday, December 7, 2013

Mike Williams Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North fix

Al Galatte Invitational at Rolling Meadows fix

At Addison Trail 121.25, Glenbard South 108.50 fix

Riverside-Brookfield 107.30, At Hinsdale South 100.65 (All-fix)

Riverside-Brookfield 107.30, At Hinsdale South 100.65 (fix)

Oswego Freshman Invitational (fix)

Friday, December 6, 2013

Wildcat Invitational at Wheeling (fix)

Thursday, December 5, 2013

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op# 134.75, Glenbard East 131.65 (fix)

At Naperville Central# 132.80, Lake Park 130.80 (fix)

At New Trier 132.65, Elk Grove 94.00 (fix)

Glenbrook South 131.80, At Maine East 102.65 (fix)

At Deerfield 131.00, Niles West 127.60 (fix)

At Rolling Meadows# 129.30, Palatine#125.80 (fix)

Downers Grove South 126.45, At Willowbrook 104.25 (fix)

At Hinsdale Central 124.40, Sandburg/Stagg co-op# 118.45 (fix)

At Hinsdale Central 124.40, Sandburg/Stagg co-op# 118.45 (All-fix)

Batavia#120.25, At Neuqua Valley 115.25 (fix)

Riverside-Brookfield 116.05, At Morton 90.50 (fix)

Wednesday, December 4, 2013

Mundelein#138.35, At Libertyville#125.70 (fix) (fix)

At Glenbard North 138.00, Naperville North# 135.90 (fix)

At Schaumburg 137.45, Wheeling 113.95 (fix)

At Geneva #137.35, U-46 co-op 127.65 (fix)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op# 131.15, At Glenbard West 129.70 (fix)

Hersey 132.95, At Hoffman Estates 109.35 (fix)

Stevenson# 132.90, At Lake Forest 124.15

Warren 120.20, At Vernon Hills 91.95 (fix)

Tuesday, December 3, 2013

Fremd# 143.70 at Prospect# 140.80 (fix)

Barrington# 143.70, Buffalo Grove# 126.90 (fix)

New Trier# 133.95, At Maine West# 111.60, Loyola (individual) 35.75 fix

Maine South# 133.90, At Highland Park# 119.95 (fix)

Conant# 133.00, At Elk Grove# 94.55 (fix)

At Niles West# 131.45, Maine East# 101.05 (horizontal-fix)

Oak Park-River Forest 125.70, At Leyden# 103.10 (fix)

Evanston# 122.95, At Niles North# 119.80 (fix)

At Glenbard South# 118.65, Fenton# 118.20 (fix)

Monday, December 2, 2013

Glenbard West 129.75, At Oak Park-River Forest 124.70 fix

Glenbard West 129.75, At Oak Park-River Forest 124.70 All fix

Saturday, November 30, 2013

Hinsdale Central Thanksgiving Freshman Invitational (fix)

Wednesday, November 27, 2013

Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South (fix)

Tuesday, November 26, 2013

At Glenbrook South# 139.65, Wheeling# 112.95, Vernon Hills# 81.65 (fix)

Carmel# 133.20, At Lake Forest# 123.05, Warren# 120.50 (fix)

Lake Park# 132.85, At Glenbard West# 129.30, Addison Trail# 123.40, Willowbrook# 107.40 (fix)

Lake Park# 132.85, At Glenbard West# 129.30, Addison Trail# 123.40, Willowbrook# 107.40 (by event -fix)

Fenton# 112.20, At Morton# 99.70 (fix)

2012-13
Scoresheets/Meet results

Saturday, February 16

Complete individual event finals, final team, top-10 all-around results

Friday, February 15

Individual all-around final results

Individual event preliminary results

Thursday, February 7

Stevenson Sectional

Wednesday, February 6

Hinsdale Central Sectional

Tuesday, February 5

Glenbard West Sectional

Monday, February 4

Fremd Sectional

Saturday, February 2

Lake Forest (Stevenson Sectional)

Oswego Regional (Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Friday, February 1

Geneva Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

New Trier Regional (Stevenson Sectional)

Thursday, January 31

Conant Regional (Fremd Sectional)

York Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

Hinsdale Central Regional (Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Stevenson Regional (Stevenson Sectional)

Wednesday, January 30

Palatine Regional (Fremd Sectional)

Glenbard North Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

Lyons Township Regional (Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Tuesday, January 29

Glenbard West Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

Neuqua Valley Regional (Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Glenbrook North Regional (Stevenson Sectional)

Monday, January 28

Prospect Regional (Fremd Sectional)

Saturday, January 26

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Hinsdale South (varsity results)

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Lake Park (varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Glenbard West (varsity results)

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor (varsity results)

Independents Conference Meet at Oswego (varsity results)

Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Niles North (varsity, junior varsity results)

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Lake Park (junior varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Glenbard West (junior varsity I results)

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor (junior varsity results)

Independents Conference Meet at Oswego (junior varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Hinsdale South (junior varsity I results)

Friday, January 25

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Glenbard East (varsity results)

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Palatine (varsity results)

Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Niles West (varsity results)

Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Niles West (junior varsity results)

Thursday, January 24

North Suburban Conference Meet at Lake Forest (varsity results)

At Glenbrook North 134.15, Highland Park 125.35

Wednesday, January 23

At Glenbard North 142.35, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 133.05

Hinsdale South 132.20, At Addison Trail 113.00

Riverside-Brookfield 114.85, At Glenbard South 113.30

Tuesday, January 22

At Lake Park 139.55, Willowbrook 126.25

At Maine South 138.70, Niles West 123.80

Monday, January 21

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hersey (junior varsity results)

Saturday, January 19

York Invitational

Niles West Invitational

Niles West Invitational

Riverside-Brookfield Invitational (R-B 121.65, Leyden 114.85, Geneseo did not attend)

Lincoln-Way Junior Varsity Invitational

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hoffman Estates (freshman results)

Friday, January 18

At Lake Forest 141.35, Vernon Hills 132.85

York JV II Invitational

Thursday, January 17

Lyons Township 143.05, At Downers Grove North 124.90

Glenbard West 142.40, At Hinsdale Central 138.05

At Naperville North 135.00, Naperville Central 133.40

At Hinsdale South 133.80, Downers Grove South 133.20

At Glenbrook North 131.40, Niles West 124.45

Willowbrook 125.00, At Leyden 113.70

At Niles North 122.35, Highland Park 118.70

At Addison Trail 116.25, Morton 116.25 (tie)

At Maine East 105.95, Wheeling no score

Wednesday, January 16

Lincoln-Way co-op 139.30, At Homewood-Flossmoor 127.80

At Riverside-Brookfield 111.85, Fenton 100.00

Monday, January 14

At St. Charles co-op 147.45, Lake Park 137.50

Saturday, January 12

Lake County Invitational at Mundelein

Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd

Niles North Invitational

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard North (varsity results)

Knights Invitational at Prospect (varsity results)

Neuqua Valley Invitational

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard North (JV I and JV II results)

Knights Invitational at Prospect (junior varsity results)

Thursday, January 10

Prospect 141.50, At Conant 139.20, Schaumburg 137.65

At Deerfield 133.15, Glenbrook North 133.00

At Niles North 123.35, Maine West 117.20

At Highland Park 119.65, Maine East 102.65

Wednesday, January 9

At Lyons Township 149.45, Oak Park-River Forest 128.65

At Fremd 145.45, Barrington 141.65, Hoffman Estates 118.95

At Glenbard West 144.10, Downers Grove North 124.40

At Lake Forest 141.00, Warren 133.90

At York 138.50, Hinsdale Central 138.25

Lincoln-Way co-op 135.85, At Naperville Central 134.45

Palatine 135.85, At Elk Grove 123.95, Wheeling 119.25

At Hinsdale South 135.55, Willowbrook 123.85

At Downers Grove South 127.50, Addison Trail 105.50

Rolling Meadows 127.40, Buffalo Grove 124.80, At Hersey 120.45

Tuesday, January 8

At Naperville North 139.20, Glenbard East 122.60

New Trier 139.15, At Glenbrook South 120.15

Lake Park 134.45, At Neuqua Valley 133.60, Batavia 127.20

Monday, January 7

At Glenbard North 135.90, Naperville Central 129.60

Saturday, January 5

Lake Forest Invitational

Naperville North Invitational

Knights Invitational at Lincoln-Way East

9th annual Brinkworth/Munch Invitational at Evanston

Thursday, January 3

At Glenbard North 138.25, Naperville North 133.00

Friday, December 28

Panther Invitational at Oswego (varsity results)

Warrior Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West

Thursday, December 27

Panther Invitational at Oswego (junior varsity results)

Saturday, December 22

New Trier Holiday Invitational

Friday, December 21

Prairie Ridge co-op 149.95, At Libertyville 135.60

St. Charles co-op 144.50, At Batavia 132.85, St. Edward (individual) 37.90

Thursday, December 20

New Trier 139.75, At Niles West 123.20

Glenbard North 137.20, At Glenbard East 123.95

Deerfield 126.60, At Maine East 99.20

Wednesday, December 19

At Paltaine 141.95, Conant 138.30, Hoffman Estates 110.30

Prospect 140.85, At Rolling Meadows 133.85, Elk Grove 126.65

At Schaumburg 138.40, Barrington 136.80, Hersey 119.10

At Vernon Hills 131.00, Glenbrook South 122.40, Wheeling 113.25

Batavia 128.80, At Glenbard South 109.30

Tuesday, December 18

Fremd 144.15, Buffalo Grove 121.10, At Wheeling 116.25

St. Charles co-op 144.00, At Glenbard East 127.00

Hinsdale South 130.95, At Riverside-Brookfield 110.40

At Glenbrook North 126.75, Niles North 115.60

Monday, December 17

Lyons Township 144.25, At Hinsdale Central 139.20

At Lake Park 138.40, Elk Grove 124.40, Glenbard South 110.40

At Maine South 131.35, Glenbrook South 121.35

Oak Park-River Forest 126.75, At Downers Grove North 124.10

Saturday, December 15

Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational

Palatine Invitational at Palatine

Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail

Illinois Best Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

Friday, December 14

Lyons Township Invitational

Lake Forest Quad

Thursday, December 13

Hinsdale South 130.35, At Leyden 115.70

Downers Grove South 126.05, At Morton 105.20

At Willowbrook 124.95, Addison Trail 112.50

Star Is Born Invitational at Niles West

Wednesday, December 12

At Lyons Township 148.75, Glenbard West 144.80

At Barrington 141.75, Conant 137.05, Rolling Meadows 130.85

At Prospect 138.35, Hersey 121.45, Wheeling 118.30

Lake Park 136.60, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 125.75, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 124.35

Hinsdale Central 136.05, At Oak Park-River Forest 128.55

At Vernon Hills 135.90, Stevenson 130.15

At Andrew 123.15, Homewood-Flossmoor 121.85

Tuesday, December 11

Fremd 148.55, Schaumburg 141.55, At Palatine 140.40

At New Trier 140.95, Evanston 122.05

At Deerfield 132.20, Highland Park 107.60

At Naperville Central 129.90, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 125.80

Oswego co-op 129.05, At Riverside-Brookfield 114.10

Elk Grove 129.20, Buffalo Grove 126.55, At Hoffman Estates 118.15

At Glenbrook North 128.90, Maine West 115.75

Glenbrook South 122.55, At Niles West 122.22

Niles North 115.85, At Maine East 102.45

Monday, December 10

Lake Forest 145.80, At Mundelein 139.00

Prairie Ridge co-op 145.05, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 123,85, At Neuqua Valley 121.90

At Maine South 137.20, Fenton 103.15

Saturday, December 8

Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey

34th annual Conant Invitational

Spartan Classic Invitational at Glenbrook North

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (varsity results)

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (JV results)

Friday, December 7

DeKalb/Sycamore Invitational (varsity results)

DeKalb/Sycamore Invitational (JV results)

Thursday, December 6

At Lyons Township 149.00, York 130.10

New Trier 138.25, At Maine South 131.95

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.65, Naperville North 132.35

At Evanston 123.25, Niles West 113.20

Willowbrook 114.75, At Morton 94.65

At Maine West 109.50, Maine East 102.10

Wednesday, December 5

At Glenbard West 143.65, Oak Park-River Forest 129.35

At Fremd 142.65, Conant 134.95

Geneva 140.10, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 129.15, Batavia 128.45, St. Edward (individual) 37.80

Prospect 138.85, At Buffalo Grove 124.70

Hinsdale Central 137.60, At Downers Grove North 123.10

Oswego co-op 134.80, At Glenbard South 104.35

At Rolling Meadows 132.30, Wheeling 121.45

At Vernon Hills 132.10, Warren 130.00

Elk Grove 123.20, At Hersey 115.80

Tuesday, December 4

At Barrington 141.10, Palatine 133.40

Deerfield 133.80, At Niles North 115.60

Glenbrook North 129.70, At Maine East 105.10

Monday, December 3

Prairie Ridge co-op 144.10, At Lake Park 133.55

Glenbard East 124.55, At Andrew 122.80

Saturday, December 1

Mike Williams Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North

32nd annual Al Galatte Invitational at Rolling Meadows

Addison Trail 117.25, At Glenbard South 88.40

Evanston 122.95, At Niles North 116.40

Oswego Freshman Invitational

Friday, November 30

Wildcat Invitational at Wheeling

At Batavia 129.60, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 121.70, St. Edward (individual) 37.40

Thursday, November 29

At Hinsdale Central 138.70, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 119.25

At Conant 136.30, Hersey 121.90

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 135.65, Glenbard North 133.75

At Schaumburg 135.30, Rolling Meadows 129.95

At Palatine 130.50, Buffalo Grove 115.15

At Palatine 130.50, Buffalo Grove 115.15

At Naperville Central 130.20, Glenbard East 121.70

Deerfield 125.75, At Niles West 121.45

At Glenbrook South 119.25, Maine East 99.90

Morton 109.40, At Riverside-Brookfield 107.40

Wednesday, November 28

At Glenbard West 143.10, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 138.40

Fremd 141.55, At Elk Grove 124.85

At Geneva 139.95, Lake Park 136.00, Yorkville 34.85 (2 individuals)

At Lake Forest 139.45, Libertyville 126.65

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 131.55, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.50

At Deerfield 131.45, Vernon Hills 126.45

Tuesday, November 27

At Maine South 135.60, Highland Park 121.90

At New Trier 135.55, Maine West 110.10

At Hinsdale South 132.00, Morton 107.50

At Oak Park-River Forest 123.90, Leyden 99.50

At Downers Grove North 120.40, Willowbrook 112.35

Niles West 116.30, At Maine East 82.65

Monday, November 26

At Glenbard North 137.85, Neuqua Valley 134.30

At Wheeling 119,70, Hoffman Estates 108.30

Saturday, November 24

Hinsdale Central Freshman Thanksgiving Invitational

Wednesday, November 21

Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South

Tuesday, November 20

At Glenbard West 140.45, Lake Park 133.60, Addison Trail 117.20, Willowbrook 116.50

Mundelein 132.55, At Vernon Hills 124.45

At Downers Grove South 124.35, Downers Grove North 71.75

At Glenbrook South 121.40, Elk Grove 117.20

At Morton 107.40, Fenton 103.80

Saturday, February 18

2012 State Meet Event Finals

Friday, February 17

2012 State Meet Preliminaries/All-Around

2011-12
Scoresheets/Meet results

WEEK TEN

Saturday, February 18

2012 State Meet Event Finals

Friday, February 17

2012 State Meet Preliminaries/All-Around

WEEK TEN

Thursday, February 9

Niles North Sectional

Wednesday, February 8

Glenbard North Sectional

Tuesday, February 7

Lake Park Sectional

Monday, February 6

Hinsdale Central Sectional

WEEK TEN

Friday, February 3

Lyons Township Regional

New Trier Regional

Palatine Regional

Wheaton Warrenville South Regional

Thursday, February 2

Deerfield Regional

Fremd Regional

Geneva Regional

Wednesday, February 1

Conant Regional

Glenbard West Regional

Hinsdale Central Regional

Stevenson Regional

Tuesday, January 31

Lake Forest Regional

Neuqua Valley Regional

Monday, January 30

Glenbard North Regional

Oswego Regional

Schaumburg Regional

WEEK TEN

Saturday, January 28

West Suburban Conference Silver Division (varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division (JV I results)

Upstate Eight Conference Meet

Independents Conference (varsity results)

Independents Conference (junior varsity results)

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet

Central Suburban League North Division Meet (varsity results)

Central Suburban League North Division Meet (junior varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet (varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division (JV I results)

Friday, January 27

DuPage Valley Conference Meet

Mid-Suburban League Meet

Central Suburban League South Division Meet (varsity results)

Central Suburban League South Division Meet (junior varsity results)

Tuesday, January 24

At Glenbard North 143.55, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 129.05

Glenbard West 142.20, At Downers Grove North 122.45 (corrected score)

At Downers Grove South 131.20, Willowbrook 127.20

Monday, January 23

Carmel 150.10, Prairie Ridge co-op 145.05, At Barrington 137.10

WEEK NINE

Saturday, January 21

York Invitational

Niles West Invitational

Riverside-Brookfield Invitational

Friday, January 20

At New Trier 139.90, Glenbrook South 134.00

Thursday, January 19

At Glenbard West 142.70, Hinsdale Central 138.90

At Naperville Central 140.75, Naperville North 128.25

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.05, Glenbard East 134.40

Oak Park-River Forest 134.65, At York 116.40

At Deerfield 131.75, Maine West 116.60

Niles North 125.85, At Highland Park 111.60

At Hinsdale South 129.50, Downers Grove South 129.20

Addison Trail 126.25, At Morton 108.10

Wednesday, January 18

At Mundelein 145.60, Warren 142.40

Lake Forest 139.60, At Vernon Hills 133.45

At Lyons Township 139.20, Downers Grove North 119.00

At Andrew 131.10, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.60

Fenton 117.70, At Riverside-Brookfield 110.00

Tuesday, January 17

At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.60, Lake Park 135.60, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 131.35

At Naperville North 128.00, Willowbrook 123.60

Monday, January 16

Prospect 141.40, Conant 138.90, Elk Grove 129.15, At Rolling Meadows 125.10

Downers Grove South 128.60, At Addison Trail 124.85

WEEK EIGHT

Saturday, January 14

Knights Invitational at Prospect (varsity and junior varsity results)

Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd

Neuqua Valley Invitational

Lake County Invitational at Lake Forest

Viking Invitational at Niles North

District 87 Quad at Glenbard East

Friday, January 13

At Batavia 128.20, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 127.15, St. Edward (2 individuals) 71.40

Thursday, January 12

Maine South 134.05, At Niles West 129.15

Deerfield 131.80, At Glenbrook North 128.90

At Hinsdale South 128.10, Willowbrook 122.30

At Maine West 124.50, Niles North 120.70

Wednesday, January 11

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.95, Oswego co-op 125.35, At Riverside-Brookfield 109.80

Lyons Township 142.15, At Oak Park-River Forest 130.50

At Palatine 140.45, Barrington 136.245, Schaumburg 133.00

At Hinsdale Central 137.85, York 121.30

Glenbrook North 127.65, At Niles North 121.10

Tuesday, January 10

At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 135.20, Neuqua Valley 132.85, St. Charles co-op 130.50

Naperville North 134.80, At Glenbard East 131.20

Glenbrook North 127.65, At Niles North 121.10

At Maine West 123.35, Highland Park 110.75

Monday, January 9

Glenbard North 142.05, At Naperville Central 132.30, Plainfield North/Plainfield East (4 individuals) 111.65

Buffalo Grove 125.00, Wheeling 123.15, At Rolling Meadows 122.40

WEEK SEVEN

Saturday, January 7

Lake Forest Invitational

Knights Invitational at Lincoln-Way East

Naperville North Invitational

Brinkworth/Munch Invitational at Evanston

Thursday, January 5

Glenbard North 145.90, At Naperville North 128.40

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 142.90, Naperville Central 135.45

At Prospect 139.70, Barrington 138.55, Wheeling 120.45

At Deerfield 135.20, Maine East 72.50

At Oak Park-River Forest 126.25, Downers Grove North 120.20

Buffalo Grove 125.60, Elk Grove 121.05, At Hersey 112.60

Hinsdale South 123.50, At Morton 110.95

Wednesday, January 4

Stevenson 147.80, At Mundelein 138.65

Glenbard West 147.30, At York 133.15

At Lake Forest 145.25, Warren 137.35

At Fremd 143.55, Conant 139.90, Palatine 137.70

At Lyons Township 140.35, Hinsdale Central 138.15

Libertyville 138.20, At Vernon Hills 133.95

Schaumburg 132.95, Rolling Meadows 121.50, At Hoffman Estates 114.65

At Glenbard South 117.00, Riverside-Brookfield 106.25

Tuesday, January 3

At Lake Park 128.75, Batavia 126.70

Monday, January 2

At St. Charles co-op 139.90, Geneva 137.55, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 134.80, Batavia 132.15

WEEK SIX

Tuesday, December 27

Panther Invitational at Oswego (varsity results)

Monday, December 26

Panther Invitational at Oswego (junior varsity results)

WEEK FIVE

Thursday, December 22

Beach Meet at Maine East

Tuesday, December 20

St. Charles co-op 132.85, At Glenbard East 121.90

At Hinsdale South 122.80, Leyden 106.90

WEEK FOUR

Saturday, December 17

New Trier Holiday Invitational

Homewood-Flossmoor Holiday Invitational

Sandy Oldham Invitational at Palatine

Winter Tumbleland Inviational at Addison Trail

Illinois Best Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

Friday, December 16

Lyons Township Invitational

Thursday, December 15

At Libertyville 143.75, Warren 141.00

Willowbrook 124.10, At Addison Trail 123.90

A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West

Wednesday, December 14

At Glenbard North 140.90, St. Charles co-op 137.60

At Hinsdale Central 138.95, Oak Park-River Forest 126.60

At Geneva 137.75, Glenbard East 121.65, Glenbard South 120.45

York 133.40, At Downers Grove North 127.50

Tuesday, December 13

At Lake Forest 147.25, Mundelein 141.05

Fremd 143.00, At Barrington 136.10, Hoffman Estates 115.20

Palatine 137.65, Hersey 128.45, At Wheeling 122.85

Deerfield 137.10, At Highland Park 118.70

Niles West 132.95, At Glenbrook South 132.40

Hinsdale South 126.90, At Riverside-Brookfield 109.20

Glenbrook North 126.20, At Maine West 124.70

Monday, December 12

At Neuqua Valley 139.525, Batavia 127.30, St. Edward (2 individuals) 72.05

WEEK THREE

Saturday, December 10

Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey

33rd annual Conant Invitational (at Schaumburg)

Spartan Classic Invitational at Glenbrook North

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (Varsity results)

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (Junior Varsity results)

Friday, December 9

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op Invite (Varsity results)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op Invite (Junior Varsity results)

Thursday, December 8

Wheaton Warrenville co-op 131.50, At Naperville North 126.80

At Niles West 129.20, Evanston 122.20

At Hinsdale South 127.80, Addison Trail 121.80

Willowbrook 121.75, At Morton 116.55

At Wheeling 121.15, Elk Grove 117.60

Maine West 114.60, At Maine East 90.80

Wednesday, December 7

At Lake Forest 145.25, Stevenson 145.15

At Oswego co-op 141.90, Glenbard South 126.45

Glenbard West 141.40, At Oak Park-River Forest 134.30

At Glenbard North 140.15, Glenbard East 128.35

Lyons Township 139.10, At York 133.15

At Hinsdale Central 135.65, Downers Grove North 114.14

Lincoln-Way 123.35, At Andrew 108.30

Tuesday, December 6

At Geneva 137.05, Yorkville 108.50, Riverside-Brookfield 103.80

Maine South 129.60, At Glenbrook South 128.50

Monday, December 5

At Glenbard East 129.60, Andrew 113.35

WEEK TWO

Saturday, December 3

Mike Williams Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North

31st annual Al Galatte Invitational at Hersey

Evanston 124.60, At Niles North 118.45

At Addison Trail 117.45, Glenbard South 113.90

Panther Freshman Invitational at Oswego

Friday, December 2

Wildcat Invite at Wheeling

Thursday, December 1

Hinsdale Central 136.65, At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 129.10

New Trier 135.80, At Niles North 117.00

At Deerfield 131.85, Maine South 131.60

At Niles West 127.80, Glenbrook North 124.90

At Morton 114.40, Riverside-Brookfield 91.60

Wednesday, November 30

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 139.90, At Glenbard West 136.15

Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.20, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.90, At Hinsdale South 116.10

Fenton 126.00, At Glenbard South 122.15

Schaumburg 125.35, At Elk Grove 113.40

Tuesday, November 29

Carmel 148.85, Deerfield 128.05, At Vernon Hills 122.85

At Glenbard North 139.75, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 133.80

St. Charles co-op 136.85, At Lake Park 134.25

At Barrington 136.60, Hersey 120.45

New Trier 135.80, At Niles North 117.00

At Glenbrook South 130.05, Maine West 122.30

At Niles West 129.60, Maine East 116.90

Oak Park-River Forest 125.40, At Leyden 105.55

Evanston 124.00, At Highland Park 103.55

Monday, November 28

Glenbard North 137.35, Prairie Ridge co-op 136.45, At Neuqua Valley 134.55, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 125.05

Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 136.70, Geneva 136.55, At Batavia 126.40

WEEK ONE

Saturday, November 26

Hinsdale Central Freshman Invitational

Wednesday, November 23

Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South

Tuesday, November 22

At Glenbard West 136.75, Lake Park 134.20, Addison Trail 113.05, Willowbrook 109.60

Downers Grove South 126.80, At Downers Grove North 115.70

Glenbrook South 127.30, Wheeling 116.80, At Vernon Hills 112.40

At Morton 125.35, Fenton 119.00