STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2011-12 Scores

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

glenbardeastteam.jpg
Glenbard East

2011-12 Scores
(The ones we have...)

#-- Season-opening meet

WEEK TWELVE

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)

(1) Carmel 151.75 (NN)
(2) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.25 (LP)
(1) Glenbard North 146.35 (GN)
(1) Lyons Township 144.05 (HC)

AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS

(4 highest-scoring remaining teams)

(1) Fremd 146.975 (LP)
(2) Stevenson 146.875 (NN)
(4) New Trier 145.95 (NN)
(3) Lake Forest 145.375 (NN)


THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 8
* Niles North Sectional

1. (1) Carmel 151.75 (38.525 V, 37.85 UPB, 37.175 BB, 38.20 FX)
2. (2) Stevenson 146.875 (37.775 V, 36.65 UPB, 36.375 BB, 36.075 FX)
3. (4) New Trier 145.95 (36.90 V, 36.575 UPB, 36.275 BB, 36.20 FX)
4. (3) Lake Forest 145.375 (37.775 V, 36.85 UPB, 34.275 BB, 36.475 FX)

5. (5) Mundelein 142.275  (36.75 V, 34.525 UPB, 35.475 BB, 35.525 FX)
6. (6) Libertyville 139.00 (35.525 V, 34.425 UPB, 34.55 BB, 34.50 FX)


WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 7

* Glenbard North Sectional

1. (1) Glenbard North 146.35 (37.05 V, 36.10 UPB, 36.15 BB, 37.05 FX)
2T. (2) Glenbard West 144.875 (36.125 V, 35.75 UPB, 36.375 BB, 36.625 FX)
2T. (3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.875 (37.275 V, 35.45 UPB, 34.875 BB, 37.275 FX)
4. (6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 142.20 (35.425 V, 34.00 UPB, 36.475 BB, 36.30 FX)
5. (5) Geneva 141.40  (35.925 V, 34.925 UPB, 35.05 BB, 35.50 FX)
6. (4) St. Charles co-op 138.375 (36.50 V, 32.875 UPB, 34.175 BB, 35.225 FX)


TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 6

* Lake Park Sectional
1. (2) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.25 (38.20 V, 35.475 UPB, 36.50 BB, 37.075 FX)
2. (1) Fremd 146.975 (36.30 V, 37.60 UPB, 37.10 BB, 35.975 FX)
3. (3) Prospect 145.05 (36.875 V, 36.025 UPB, 36.20 BB, 35.95 FX)
4. (4) Palatine 141.35 (35.925 V, 34.375 UPB, 35.25 BB, 35.80 FX)

5. (6) Conant 140.45 (36.10 V, 34.85 UPB, 34.60 BB, 34.90 FX)
6. (5) Barrington 139.00 (36.60 V, 33.55 UPB, 33.475 BB, 35.375 FX)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 5
* Hinsdale Central Sectional

1. (1) Lyons Township 144.05 (37.425 V, 35.425 UPB, 34.80 BB, 36.40 FX)
2. (2) Hinsdale Central 138.95 (36.625 V, 33.90 UPB, 33.80 BB, 34.625 FX)
3. (5) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.05 (35.60 V, 33.85 UPB, 33.05 BB, 35.55 FX)
4. (3) Oswego co-op 137.05 (35.55 V, 34.175 UPB, 32.375 BB, 34.95 FX)
5. (6) Lincoln-Way co-op 136.675 (34.90 V, 33.55 UPB, 34.00 BB, 34.225 FX)
6. (7) Naperville Central 135.475 (35.35 V, 30.675 UPB, 34.925 BB, 34.525 FX)

WEEK ELEVEN

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2
* Lyons Township Regional (north campus)

1. (1) Lyons Township 144.345 (37.275 V, 35.15 UPB, 35.70 BB, 36.225 FX)

2. (7) Naperville Central 138.075 (35.325 V, 33.10 UPB, 34.60 BB, 35.05 FX)
3. (9) Naperville North 132.80 (35.00 V, 31.475 UPB, 32.60 BB, 33.725 FX)
Individuals: Mother McAuley, Nazareth Academy, Oak Lawn, Reavis, University (Chicago) 
(Gymnasts advance to Hinsdale Central Sectional)

* Palatine Regional

1. (4) Palatine 140.85 (35.725 V, 34.675 UPB, 35.00 BB, 35.45 FX)

2. (5) Barrington 139.575 (35.85 V, 34.725 UPB, 33.475 BB, 35.525 FX)
3. (13) Elk Grove 123.875 (33.40 V, 28.75 UPB, 30.025 BB, 31.70 FX)

4. (11) Rolling Meadows 121.80 (32.65 V, 29.225 UPB, 30.05 BB, 29.875 FX)
(Gymnasts advance to Lake Park Sectional)

* Wheaton Warrenville South Regional

1. (3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.20 (37.50 V, 35.525 UPB, 35.15 BB, 37.025 FX)

2. (6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.525 (36.175 V, 34.25 UPB, 35.125 BB, 35.975 FX)
3. (11) Oak Park-River Forest 128.80 (33.95 V, 32.15 UPB, 30.15 BB, 32.55 FX)
4. (14) AddisonTrail 126.05 (33.85 V, 30.825 UPB, 28.675 BB, 32.70 FX)

Individuals: Yorkville.

(Gymnasts advance to Glenbard North Sectional)

* New Trier Regional

1. (4) New Trier 142.075 (37.15 V, 34.475 UPB, 35.00 BB, 35.45 FX)

2. (6) Libertyville 140.65 (35.80 V, 35.65 UPB, 33.30 BB, 35.90 FX)
3. (12) Niles West 132.60 (34.40 V, 32.40 UPB, 31.60 BB, 34.20 FX)

4. (13) Evanston 128.175 (33.75 V, 31.10 UPB, 30.15 BB, 33.175 FX)
Individuals: North Shore Country Day, Northside Prep.
(Gymnasts advance to Niles North Sectional)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 1

* Geneva Regional

1. (5) Geneva  140.75 (36.725 V, 33.85 UPB, 34.925 BB, 35.25 FX)
2. (4) St. Charles co-op 138.30 (36.00 V, 33.65 UPB, 33.85 BB, 34.80 FX)

3. (12) Batavia 131.425 (34.95 V, 31.85 UPB, 32.35 BB, 32.275 FX)
4. (13) Willowbrook 125.475 (33.675 V, 30.125 UPB, 30.125 BB, 31.55 FX)
Individual entries: Geneseo 109.175 (32.475 V, 22.925 UPB, 25.75 BB, 28.025 FX)

(Gymnasts advance to Glenbard North Sectional)

Fremd Regional

1. (1) Fremd 144.525 (36.775 V, 36.725 UPB, 37.15 BB, 33.875 FX)

2. (8) Lake Park 134.30 (33.575 V, 32.20 UPB, 33.00 BB, 35.535 FX)
3. (9) Buffalo Grove 125.275 (32.95 V, 29.50 UPB, 29.825 BB, 33.00 FX)
Individual entries: Dundee-Crown, Jacobs
(Gymnasts advance to Lake Park Sectional)

* Deerfield Regional 

1. (1) Carmel 153.225 (38.575 V, 134.275 UPB, 129.275 BB, 120.025 FX)

2. (8) Deerfield 134.275 (33.10 V, 33.575 UPB, 33.075 BB, 34.525 FX)
3. (9) Vernon Hills 129.275 (35.10 V, 27.85 UPB, 33.125 BB, 33.20 FX)
4. (16) Maine West 120.025 (30.50 V, 26.20 UPB, 31.875 BB, 31.45 FX)
5. (18) Highland Park 110.875 (30.825 V, 22.60 UPB, 26.425 BB, 31.025 FX
(Gymnasts advance to Niles North Sectional)


WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 31

* Hinsdale Central Regional

1. (2) Hinsdale Central 137.525 (35.875 V, 33.675 UPB, 32.90 BB, 35.125 FX)

2. (6) Lincoln-Way co-op  136.80 (34.50 V, 32.775 UPB, 34.625 BB, 34.90 FX)
3. (10) Downers Grove South 127.125 (33.625 V, 31.125 UPB, 30.175 BB, 32.20 FX)
4. (15) Riverside-Brookfield 112.60 (31.925 V, 25.925 UPB, 25.675 BB, 29.075 FX)
Individual entries: Marist, Richards, Shepard

(Gymnasts advance to Hinsdale Central Sectional)


* Conant Regional

1. (3) Prospect 141.825 (36.075 V, 35.05 UPB, 35.525 BB, 35.175 FX)

2. (6) Conant 138.475 (35.475 V, 36.20 UPB, 33.075 BB, 33.725 FX)
3. (12) Wheeling 119.725 (31.80 V, 27.80 UPB, 28.70 BB, 31.425 FX)
4. (14) Hoffman Estates 118.475 (32.275 V, 27.45 UPB, 27.60 BB, 31.15 FX)

(Gymnasts advance to Lake Park Sectional)

* Stevenson Regional
1. (2) Stevenson 149.125 (37.35 V, 36.625 UPB, 37.70 BB, 37.45 FX)

2. (7) Warren 138.60 (35.475 V, 33.80 UPB, 34.825 BB, 34.50 FX)
3. (10) Maine South 133.925 (33.40 V, 32.625 UPB, 33.75 BB, 34.15 FX)
4. (15) Niles North 122.70 (32.70 V, 29.125 UPB, 28.375 BB, 32.50 FX)
5. (17) Maine East 92.70 (29.425 V, 16.625 UPB, 22.275 BB, 24.375 FX)

(Gymnasts advance to Niles North Sectional)

* Glenbard West Regional

1. (2) Glenbard West 145.20 (36.975 V, 35.425 UPB, 36.30 BB, 36.50 FX)

2. (7) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 132.275 (34.675 V, 32.10 UPB, 31.85 BB, 33.65 FX)
3. (10) Fenton 126.60 (34.425 V, 30.125 UPB, 28.575 BB, 33.475 FX)
4. (15) Glenbard South 117.575 (32.475 V, 27.625 UPB, 27.55 BB, 29.925 FX)
(Gymnasts advance to Glenbard North Sectional)


TUESDAY, JANUARY 30
* Lake Forest Regional

1. (3) Lake Forest 144.425 (37.575 V, 36.30 UPB, 34.55 BB, 36.00 FX)

2. (5) Mundelein 141.50 (36.075 V, 34.125 UPB, 35.875 BB, 35.425 FX)
3. (11) Glenbrook South 133.20 (34.15 V, 32.45 UPB, 32.575 BB, 34.025 FX)
4. (14) Glenbrook North 129.675 (33.275 V, 31.925 UPB, 30.80 BB, 33.675 FX)
(Gymnasts advance to Niles North Sectional)

 

* Neuqua Valley Regional
1. (5) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 141.675 (35.975 V, 34.275 UPB, 35.175 BB, 36.25 FX)
2. (4) Neuqua Valley 135.125 (35.625 V, 32.125 UPB, 33.975 BB, 33.40 FX)
3. (12) Homewood-Flossmoor 126.80 (33.20 V, 30.275 UPB, 30.95 BB, 32.375 FX)
4. (13) Downers Grove North 120.30 (32.625 V, 28.70 UPB, 29.80 BB, 29.175 FX)
Individuals: Lockport
(Gymnasts advance to Hinsdale Central Sectional)


MONDAY, JANUARY 30

* Oswego Regional
1. (3) Oswego co-op 139.375 (36.20 V, 33.45 UPB, 34.875 BB, 34.85 FX)

2. (8) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 135.05 (36.525 V, 32.075 UPB, 32.55 BB, 33.90 FX)
3. (14) Andrew 132.25 (34.15 V, 31.325 UPB, 33.425 BB, 33.35 FX)
4. (11) Hinsdale South 130.525 (34.325 V, 31.75 UPB, 32.20 BB, 32.25 FX)
Individuals: Plainfield East, Plainfield North, Plainfield South
(Gymnasts advance to Hinsdale Central Sectional)

* Schaumburg Regional
1. (2) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.35 (37.875 V, 36.875 UPB, 35.50 BB, 37.10 FX)

2. (7) Schaumburg 135.825 (34.65 V, 33.375 UPB, 32.70 BB, 35.10 FX)
3. (10) Hersey 127.20 (33.425 V, 30.10 UPB, 30.60 BB, 33.075 FX)
Individuals: St. Edward
(Gymnasts advance to Lake Park Sectional)


* Glenbard North Regional
1. (1) Glenbard North 142.95 (35.675 V, 35.875 UPB, 33.75 BB, 37.65 FX)

2. (8) York 130.775 (34.025 V, 30.375 UPB, 32.525 BB, 33.85 FX)
3. (9) Glenbard East 129.80 (33.825 V, 30.475 UPB, 32.575 BB, 32.925 FX)
4. (16) Morton 114.025 (32.40 V, 24.20 UPB, 26.90 BB, 30.525 FX)
5. (17) Leyden 111.825 (31.90 V, 23.40 UPB, 25.85 BB, 30.675 FX)
(Gymnasts advance to Glenbard North Sectional)

WEEK TEN

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 28
Conference meets

*
West Suburban Conference Gold Division at Addison Trail – 1. Hinsdale South 131.375, 2. Downers Grove South 129.15, 3. Addison Trail 124.50, 4. Willowbrook 122.725, 5. Morton 116.45, 6. Leyden 109.05
Regular-season standings: 1. Hinsdale South 5-0, 2. Downers Grove South 4-1, 3. Willowbrook 3-2, 4. Addison Trail 2-3, 5. Morton 1-4, 6. Leyden 0-5)
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS (50/50 combination of dual-meet/WSC Gold Meet standings) -- 1. Hinsdale South, 2. Downers Grove South, 3T. Addison Trail and Willowbrook, 5. Morton, 6. Leyden


Southwest Suburban Athletic Conference at Homewood-Flossmoor –
1. Lincoln-Way co-op 138.475, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.20, 3. Andrew 132.875, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 126.75
(Overall champion determined by SWAC Meet standings only)

Central Suburban League North Division at Deerfield – 1. Deerfield 136.38, 2.  Glenbrook North 131.68, 3. Maine West 124.78, 4. Niles North 124.38, 5. Highland Park 112.95, 6. Maine East 100.35
Regular-season standings: 1. Deerfield 5-0, 2. Glenbrook North 4-1, 3. Maine West 3-2, 4. Niles North 2-3, 5. Highland Park 1-4, 6. Maine East 0-5
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS (50/50 combination of dual-meet/CSL North Meet standings) -- 1. Deerfield, 2. Glenbrook North, 3. Maine West, 4. Niles North, 5. Highland Park, 6. Maine East


Independents Conference Meet at Glenbard South – 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.05, 2. Oswego co-op 140.40, 3. Fenton 125.25, 4. Glenbard South 119.50, 5. Riverside-Brookfield 116.10, 6. Plainfield North 101.85, 7. Geneseo 77.85, 8. Plainfield East 33.95
(Overall champion determined by IC Meet standings only)

Upstate Eight Conference at Lake Park – 1. Geneva 144.75, 2. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 140.75, 3. Lake Park 139.25, 4. St. Charles co-op 136.05, 5. Neuqua Valley 134.675, 6. Batavia 126.25, 7. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 124.80
Regular-season standings: 1T. Neuqua Valley and Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 5-1, 3. St. Charles co-op 4-2, 4. Geneva 3-3, 5T. Lake Park and South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 2-4, 7. Batavia 0-6
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS (Combination of one point per dual victory/UEC Meet standings points 7-5-4-3-2-1-0) -- 1T.  Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op and Geneva, 3T. Neuqua Valley and St. Charles co-op, 5. Lake Park, 6. South Elgin/Bartlett/Steramwood co-op, 7. Batavia

West Suburban Conference Silver Division at Downers Grove North --
1. Glenbard West 144.85, 2. Lyons Township 142.975, 3. Hinsdale Central 139.075, 4. York 129.15, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 128.675, 6. Downers Grove North 122.55
Regular-season standings: 1. Glenbard West 5-0, 2. Lyons Township 4-1, 3. Hinsdale Central 3-2, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 2-3, 5. York 1-4, 6. Downers Grove North 0-5
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS (50/50 combination of dual-meet/WSC Silver standings) -- 1. Glenbard West, 2. Lyons Township, 3. Hinsdale Central, 4T. York and Oak Park-River Forest, 6. Downers Grove North
FRIDAY, JANUARY 27
Conference meets
* Central Suburban League South Division at Evanston – 1. New Trier 142.925, 2. Maine South 136.025, 3. Niles West 131.75, 4. Glenbrook South 128.525, 5. Evanston 127.10
Regular-season standings: 1. New Trier 4-0, 2. Maine South 3-1, 3. Niles West 2-2, 4. Glenbrook South 1-3 , 5. Evanston 0-4
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS (50/50 combination of dual-meet/CSL South Meet results) -- 1. New Trier, 2. Maine South, 3. Niles West, 4. Glenbrook South, 5. Evanston

DuPage Valley Conference at Wheaton Warrenville South – 1. Glenbard North 141.00, 2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 139.875, 3. Naperville Central 133.825, 4. Naperville North 130.075, 5. Glenbard East 129.075
(Overall champion determined by DVC Meet results only)

Mid-Suburban League at Prospect – 1. Fremd 146.40, 2. Prospect 143.475, 3. Palatine 140.70, 4. Barrington 139.70, 5. Conant 139.675, 6. Schaumburg 136.975, 7. Buffalo Grove 124.40, 8. Hersey 124.10, 9. Elk Grove 122.65, 10. Wheeling 120.025, 11. Rolling Meadows 119.325, 12. Hoffman Estates 118.475
(Overall champion determined by dual-meet standings only)
MSL East Final standings: 1. Prospect 5-0, 2. Buffalo Grove 4-1, 3T. Wheeling and Elk Grove 2-3, 5T.  Rolling Meadows and Hersey 1-4
MSL West Final standings: 1. Fremd 5-0, 2T. Barrington, Conant and Palatine 3-2, 5. Schaumburg 1-4, 6. Hoffman Estates 0-5

North Suburban Conference at Ultimate Gymnastics, Gurnee –  1. Stevenson 144.60, 2. Lake Forest 143.95, 3. Mundelein 141.10, 4. Warren 137.50, 5. Libertyville 134.70, 6. Vernon Hills 124.825
Regular-season standings: 1. Lake Forest 5-0, 2. Stevenson 4-1, 3T. Libetyville and Mundelein 2-2-1, 5. Warren 1-4, 6. Vernon Hills 0-5)
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS (50/50 combination of dual-meet/NSC Meet standings) --  1T. Stevenson and Lake Forest, 3. Mundelein, 4. Libertyville, 5. Warren, 6. Vernon Hills

THURSDAY, JANUARY 26
Dual meets
* Downers Grove South 132.35, At Leyden 115.90
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 25
Dual meets

* No meets scheduled
TUESDAY, JANUARY 24
Dual meets
* At New Trier 144.25, Warren 114.95, Northside College Prep (individual) 36.80, North Shore Country Day (individual) 33.55
* At Glenbard North 143.55, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 129.05
* Glenbard West 142.20, At Downers Grove North 122.45
* At Downers Grove South 131.20, Willowbrook 127.20
MONDAY, JANUARY 23
Dual meets
* Carmel 150.10, Prairie Ridge-co-op 145.05, At Barrington 137.10
* At Geneva 139.35, Oswego co-op 137.90, Fenton 121.30

WEEK NINE

 

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21
Invitationals

* York Invitational – 1. Glenbard West 142.50, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 137.225, 3. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 136.875, 4. Hinsdale Central 136.70, 5. Conant 136.05, 6. Lake Park 133.825, 7. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.25, 8. Andrew 127.175, 9. Neuqua Valley 125.375, 10. Homewood-Flossmoor 123.50, 11. York 122.725, 12. Naperville North 122.375
* Niles West Invitational (3 gymnasts per event, count 2) – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 73.025, 2. Stevenson 72.925, 3. Lake Forest 70.55, 4. Maine South 69.00, 5. Warren 68.75, 6. Fenton 68.40, 7. Glenbrook South 66.725, 8. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 66.725, 9. Deerfield 66.40, 10. Niles North 65.80, 11. Niles West 64.675, 12. Oak Park-River Forest 63.925, 13. Evanston 63.35, 14. Maine East 54.60, 15. Northside College Prep (individual) 35.15
* Southwestern-Cuba Invitational (Hazel Green, Wis.)
1. Platteville/Belmont/Lancaster co-op 137.775, 2. Mukwonago-Kettle Moraine 134.95, 3. Cuba City 133.275, 4. Holmen 129.15, 5. Reedsburg 111.025, 6. Geneseo 106.10
* Riverside-Brookfield Invitational – 1. Riverside-Brookfield 110.625
FRIDAY, JANUARY 20
Dual meets
* At New Trier 139.90, Glenbrook South 134.00, North Shore Country Day (individual) 31.90
THURSDAY, JANUARY 19
Dual meets
* At Glenbard West 142.70, Hinsdale Central 136.90

* At Naperville Central 140.75, Naperville North 128.25
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.05, Glenbard East 134.40
* Oak Park-River Forest 134.65, At York 116.40
* At Maine South 133.05, Evanston 126.05
* At Deerfield 131.75, Maine West 116.60
* At Glenbrook North 130.20, Maine East 73.50
* At Hinsdale South 129.50, Downers Grove South 129.20
* Willowbrook 125.90, At Leyden 111.65
* Niles North 125.85, At Highland Park 111.60
* Addison Trail 126.25, At Morton 108.10
* At Oswego co-op 139.95, Batavia 127.15, St. Edward (2 individuals) 74.90
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 18
Dual meets

* At Mundelein 145.60, Warren 142.40
* At Stevenson 144.20, Libertyville 143.45
* Lake Forest 139.60, At Vernon Hills 133.45
* At Lyons Township 139.20, Downers Grove North 119.00
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 134.90, Homewood-Flossmoor 121.45
* At Andrew 131.10, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.60
* Fenton 117.70, At Riverside-Brookfield 110.00

TUESDAY, JANUARY 17
Dual meets
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.60, Lake Park 135.60, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 131.35
* Batavia 128.75, At Glenbard South 117.95, St. Edward (2 individuals) 72.80
* At Naperville North 128.00, Willowbrook 123.60
MONDAY, JANUARY 16
Dual meets

* Prospect 141.40, Conant 138.90, Elk Grove 129.15, At Rolling Meadows 125.10
* Downers Grove South 128.60, At Addison Trail 124.85

WEEK EIGHT

 

Saturday, January 14
Invitationals
* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard East – 1. Glenbard North 146.45, 2. Glenbard West 146.30, 3. Glenbard East 131.42, 4. Glenbard South 113.85.
* Lake County Invitational at Lake Forest – 1, Carmel 151.05, 2. Stevenson 146.20, 3. Lake Forest 145.83, 4. Barrington 140.325, 5.  Libertyville 139.80, 6. Warren 138.70, 7. Mundelein 134.90, 8. Deerfield 133.55, 9. Vernon Hills 120.75
* Viking Invitational at Niles North (3 entries per event) – 1. Geneva 105.95, 2. Maine South 99.675, 3, Evanston 93.30, 4. Fenton 93.225, 5. Niles North 93.025, 6. Niles West 92.65, 7. Hersey 90.75, 8. Maine West 90.55, 9. Morton 89.65, 10. Hoffman Estates 88.85, 11. Highland Park 83.225, 12. Maine East 72.75
* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd – 1. Fremd 147.60, 2. Lyons Township 142.325, 3. Naperville Central 138.725, 4. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 137.375, 5. Oswego co-op 135.625, 6. St. Charles co-op 134.175, 7. Glenbrook South 132.725, 8. Downers Grove South 128.50
* Neuqua Valley Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 140.325, 2. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 139.87, 3. Neuqua Valley 136.60, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 134.85, 5. Lake Park 133.075, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 126.40, 7. Hinsdale South 125.65, 8. Addison Trail 123.575
* Knights Pink Invitational at Prospect – 1. Prospect 143.55, 2. Schaumburg 138.56, 3. Buffalo Grove 129.50, 4. Elk Grove 125,70, 5. Rolling Meadows 123.56, 6. Wheeling 122.375

Friday, January 13
* At Batavia 128.20, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood 127.15, St. Edward (individuals) 71.40
Thursday, January 12
* Maine South 134.05, At Niles West 129.15
* Deerfield 131.80, At Glenbrook North 128.90
* At Hinsdale South 128.10, Willowbrook 122.30
* At Maine West 124.50, Niles North 120.70
* Morton 114.65, At Leyden 111.35
* Highland Park 105.10, At Maine East 102.85
Wednesday, January 11
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.95, Oswego co-op 125.35, At Riverside-Brookfield 109.80
* Lyons Township 142.15, At Oak Park-River Forest 130.50
* At Palatine 140.45, Barrington 136.245, Schaumburg 133.00
* At Hinsdale Central 137.85, York 121.30
* At Conant 137.40, Elk Grove 124.10, Hoffman Estates 110.75
Tuesday, January 10
* Fremd 143.45, Prospect 135.05, At Hersey 120.50
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 135.20, Neuqua Valley 132.85, St. Charles co-op 130.50
* Naperville North 134.80, At Glenbard East 131.20
* Glenbrook North 127.65, At Niles North 121.10
* At Maine West 123.35, Highland Park 110.75

Monday, January 9
Dual meets
* Glenbard North 142.05, At Naperville Central 132.30, Plainfield North/Plainfield East (4 individuals) 111.65
* Buffalo Grove 125.00, Wheeling 123.15, At Rolling Meadows 122.40

 

Conant
conantteamatlf.jpg

WEEK SEVEN


Saturday, January 7
Invitationals

* Brinkworth/Munch Invitational at Evanston – 1. Glenbrook South 131.80, 2. Maine South 131.125, 3. Glenbrook North 124.675, 4.Willowbrook 124.40, 5. Maine West 122.10, 6. Evanston 121.575, 7. Niles West 119.45, 8. Glenbard South 113.50, 9. Highland Park 103.05, 10. Maine East 75.50
* Knights Invitational at Lincoln-Way East – 1. Glenbard North 145.275, 2. Fremd 144.775, 3. Geneva 137.075, 4. Oswsego co-op 137.00, 5. Neuqua Valley 134.25, 6. Lincoln-Way co-op 133.55, 7. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 132.425, 8. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 132.05, 9. Hinsdale South 128.20, 10. Downers Grove South 127.25, 11. Homewood-Flossmoor 125.55, 12. Andrew 125.20
* Naperville North Invitational – 1. Glenbard West 140.45, 2. Palatine 137.45, 3. Hinsdale Central 135.775, 4. Prospect 135.125, 5. Naperville Central 131.35, 6. Glenbard East 130.025, 7. Naperville North 129.40, 8. Barrington 125.35, 9. Rolling Meadows 122.925, 10. Hersey 118.60, 11. Downers Grove North 107.625, 12. York 92.525
* Lake Forest Invitational – 1. Carmel 153.725, 2. Prairie Ridge co-op 146.225, 3. Lake Forest 145.10, 4. Lyons Township 140.55, 5. St. Charles co-op 136.725, 6. Lake Park 136.65, 7. Warren 134.55, 8. Conant 133.10, 9. Deerfield 132.60, 10. Vernon Hills 129.90, 11. Niles North 124.35, 12. Hoffman Estates 114.70
* Falcon Invitational at Westosha Central (Paddock Lake, Wis.) 1. Burlington/Badger/Wilmot 145.625, 2. Franklin/Muskego/Oak Creek/Whitnall 143.975, 3.  New Trier 140.40, 4.  Arrowhead 138.15, 5. Kenosha Combined 133.875, 6. Janesville Craig 133.525, 7. Janesville Parker 125.2, 8. Southwestern/Cuba City 123.45, 9. Waterford 120.775, 10. Westosha Central/Union Grove 110.65, 11. Brookfield Combined 46.95
Thursday, January 5
Dual meets
* Glenbard North 145.90, At Naperville North 128.40
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 142.90, Naperville Central 135.45
* At New Trier 141.95, Niles West 126.45
* At Prospect 139.70, Barrington 138.55, Wheeling 120.45
* At Deerfield 135.20, Maine East 72.50
* At Oak Park-River Forest 126.25, Downers Grove North 120.20
* Buffalo Grove 125.60, Elk Grove 121.05, At Hersey 112.60
* Addison Trail 123.95, At Leyden 110.45
* Hinsdale South 123.50, At Morton 110.95
Wednesday, January 4
Dual meets
* Stevenson 147.80, At Mundelein 138.65
* Glenbard West 147.30, At York 133.15
* At Lake Forest 145.25, Warren 137.35
* At Fremd 143.55, Conant 139.90, Palatine 137.70
* At Lyons Township 140.35, Hinsdale Central 138.15
* Libertyville 138.20, At Vernon Hills 133.95
* Schaumburg 132.95, Rolling Meadows 121.50, At Hoffman Estates 114.65
* At Glenbard South 117.00, Riverside-Brookfield 106.25
Tuesday, January 3
Dual meets
* At Lake Park 128.75, Batavia 126.70
Monday, January 2
Dual meets
* At St. Charles co-op 139.90, Geneva 137.55, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 134.80, Batavia 132.15

Geneva
genevateam.jpg

WEEK SIX


Tuesday, December 27
Invitationals

* Panther Invitational at Oswego High School – 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.575, 2. Glenbard West 142.05, 3. Oswego co-op 137.50, 4. Stevenson 135.75, 5. Geneva 135.10, 6. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.20, 7. Glenbard East 125.625, 8. Batavia 124.00, 9. Yorkville (4 gymnasts) 112.275, 10. St. Edward (2 gymnasts) 72.575

St. Charles co-op
stcharlescoopteam.jpg

WEEK FIVE


Thursday, December 22
Invitationals
* Beach Invitational at Maine East – 1. Evanston 129.40, 2. Wheeling 111.45, 3. Maine East 105.30, 4. Highland Park 94.70
Tuesday, December 20
Dual meets

* St. Charles co-op 132.85, At Glenbard East 121.90
* At Hinsdale South 122.80, Leyden 106.90

Geneseo
geneseoteam.jpg

WEEK FOUR


Saturday, December 17
Invitationals
* Sandy Oldham Invitational at Palatine (2 judges) – 1. Palatine 139.45, 2. Libertyville 136.775, 3. Prospect 133.55, 4. York 133.05. 5. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 132.95, 6. Naperville North 131.00, 7. Glenbrook South 128.025, 8. Wheeling  111.60
* Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail – 1. Mundelein 133.65, 2. Fenton 132.00, 3. Downers Grove South 129.70, 4. Willowbrook 128.55, 5. Buffalo Grove 127.30, 6. Addison Trail 123.875, 7. Morton 117.425
* New Trier Holiday Invitational – 1. Carmel 149.875, 2. Fremd 146.10, 3. Stevenson 144.35, 4. New Trier 139.95, 5. Hinsdale Central 136.775, 6. Warren 134.675, 7. Evanston 118.425, 8. Niles North 116.925, 9. North Shore Country Day (individual) 31.675
* Homewood-Flossmoor Holiday Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 145.75, 2. Glenbard North 142.75, 3. Schaumburg 135.35, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 134.025, 5. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 133.325, 6. Neuqua Valley 132.425, 7. Lake Park 128.70, 8. Hinsdale South 122.875, 9. Andrew 122.15, 10. Homewood-Flossmoor 122.025, 11. Leyden 105.45, 12. Riverside-Brookfield 71.90
* Illinois Best Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South (2 entries per event, 1 all-arounder and 4 specialists) – 1. Oswego co-op 69.10, 2. Geneva 68.90, 3. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 68.05, 4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 66.925, 5. St. Charles co-op 66.425, 6. Batavia 64.125, 7. Oak Park-River Forest 63.50, 8. Glenbard East 63.025, 9. Glenbard South 57.65, 10. St. Edward (no specialist on uneven bars, beam, vault) 46.80
Friday, December 16
Duals
*
At Lake Forest 142.65, Deerfield 132.75
Invitationals
* Lyons Township Invitational
– 1. Lyons Township 139.15, 2. Glenbard West 139.00, 3. Naperville Central 132.25, 4. Lake Park 130.675, 5. Glenbrook North 121.20
Thursday, December 15
Dual meets

* At Libertyville 143.75, Warren 141.00
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.80, Hazel Green (Wis.) 124.80, At Geneseo 109.85
* At Downers Grove South 125.95, Morton 110.80
* Willowbrook 124.10, At Addison Trail 123.90
Invitationals
* A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West (2 gymnasts per team per event; gymnasts should not average higher than 7.8 on event) – 1. New Trier 60.35, 2. Maine South 60.15, 3. Niles West 58.30, 4. Deerfield 57.425, 5. Mundelein 56.25, 6. NIles North 55.30, 7. Maine West 52.70, 8. Evanston 52.10, 9. Lake Forest 50.10, 10. Highland Park 50.05, 11. Maine East 47.55, 12. Fenton 46.10
Wednesday, December 14
Duals
* At Stevenson 147.60, Vernon Hills 131.30
* At Glenbard North 140.90, St. Charles co-op 137.60
* At Glenbard West 140.30, Lyons Township 140.25
* At Hinsdale Central 138.95, Oak Park-River Forest 126.60
* Conant 137.85, At Schaumburg 137.45, Buffalo Grove 126.65
* At Geneva 137.75, Glenbard East 121.65, Glenbard South 120.45
* York 133.40, At Downers Grove North 127.50
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 133.00, At Lincoln-Way co-op 132.85
* At Homewood-Flossmoor 120.65, Andrew 117.00

Tuesday, December 13
Dual meets
* At Lake Forest 147.25, Mundelein 141.05
* Fremd 143.00, At Barrington 136.10, Hoffman Estates 115.20
* New Trier 138.80, At Evanston 127.20
* Palatine 137.65, Hersey 128.45, At Wheeling 122.85
* Deerfield 137.10, At Highland Park 118.70
* Niles West 132.95, At Glenbrook South 132.40
* At Maine South 129.05, Fenton 125.95
* Hinsdale South 126.90, At Riverside-Brookfield 109.20
* Glenbrook North 126.20, At Maine West 124.70
* At Niles North 120.10, Maine East 105.20
Monday, December 12
Dual meets

* At Neuqua Valley 139.525, Batavia 127.30, St. Edward (2 individuals) 72.05

Prairie Ridge co-op

WEEK THREE

Saturday, December 10

Invitationals
* Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central – 1. Stevenson 143.425, 2. Hinsdale Central 139.95, 3. Lake Park 135.465, 4. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 129.475, 5. Downers Grove South 128.75, 6. Hinsdale South 124.25, 7. Oak Park-River Forest 122.55, 8. Downers Grove North 118.725
* Spartan Classic Invitational at Glenbrook North (only 4 entries per event) – 1. New Trier 140.525, 2. Libertyville 136.70, 3. Evanston 125.725, 4. Glenbrook North 125.65, 5. Niles West 124.975, 6. Rolling Meadows 122.55, 7. Glenbard South 122.40, 8. Wheeling 118.45, 9. Elk Grove 118.375, 10. Niles North 114.70, 11. North Shore Country Day (individual) 31.95
* Conant Invitational at Schaumburg (4 entries per event, top 3 scores count for team) – 1. Carmel 113.825, 2. Lake Forest 110.85, 3. Glenbard West 105.35, 4. Schaumburg 103.05, 5. Conant 101.75, 6. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 101.40, 7. Warren 100.95, 8. Lincoln-Way co-op 100.85, 9. Deerfield 100.45, 10. Vernon Hills 96.60, 11. Hoffman Estates 87.95
* Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey (only 4 entries per event) – 1. Glenbard North 140.875, 2. Mundelein 138.05, 3. Neuqua Valley 133.60, 4. Hersey 130.50, 5. Glenbrook South 128.75, 6. Naperville North 126.875, 7. York 126.40, 8. Buffalo Grove 123.45, 9. Addison Trail 121.075, 10. Homewood-Flossmoor 120.525, 11. Willowbrook 120.35, 12. Fenton 115.025

Friday, December 9

Inviationals
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op Invitational (2 judges) – 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.50, 2. St. Charles co-op 135.175, 3. Geneva 133.40, 4. Oswego co-op 131.675, 5. Schaumburg 131.30, 6. Batavia 118.55, 7. #Geneseo 93.225
Thursday, December 8
Dual meets

* At New Trier 139.45, Maine South 132.00
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 131.50, at Naperville North 126.80
* At Niles West 129.20, Evanston 122.20
* At Hinsdale South 127.80, Addison Trail 121.80
* Glenbrook North 127.40, At Highland Park 103.60 
* Willowbrook 121.75, At Morton 116.55
* At Wheeling 121.15, Elk Grove 117.60
* Maine West 114.60, At Maine East 90.80
* Downers Grove South at Leyden (moved to Jan. 26)

Wednesday, December 7

Dual meets

* At Lake Forest 145.25, Stevenson 145.15
* Fremd 143.60, At Schaumburg 135.10
* Prospect 141.90, At Buffalo Grove 127.20
* At Oswego co-op 141.90, Glenbard South 126.45
* Glenbard West 141.40, At Oak Park-River Forest 134.30
* At Glenbard North140.15, Glenbard East 128.35
* Lyons Township 139.10, At York 133.15
* At Barrington 138.75, Conant 133.95
* Neuqua Valley 138.50, Geneva 138.45, At Lake Park 134.60

* At Palatine 136.00, Hoffman Estates 114.65
* At Hinsdale Central 135.65, Downers Grove North 114.15
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 132.75, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.55
* Warren 130.10, At Vernon Hills 127.90
* Lincoln-Way co-op 123.35, At Andrew 108.30

Tuesday, December 6

Dual meets

* Libertyville 139.30, At Mundelein 139.30
* At Geneva 137.50, #Yorkville (4 individuals) 108.50, Riverside-Brookfield 103.80 
* At Deerfield 132.55, Niles North 126.70
* Maine South 129.60, At Glenbrook South 128.50
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 126.35, At Homewood-Flossmoor 122.85
* Rolling Meadows 119.30, At Hersey 118.80
* Wheeling 115.30, At Maine East 96.00

Monday, December 5
Dual meets
* At Glenbard East 129.60, #Andrew 113.35
* Batavia at St. Charles co-op (postponed until Dec. 22 at Batavia Civic Center)

Glenbard South
glenbardsouthteam2.jpg

WEEK TWO

Saturday, December 3

Dual meets

* Evanston 124.60, At Niles North 118.45
* At Addison Trail 117.45, Glenbard South 113.90
Invitationals
* Al Galatte Invitational at Hersey (2 entries per event, competitors may only work one event) – 1. Carmel 71.85, 2. Lake Forest 68.325, 3. Stevenson 67.975, 4. Schaumburg 66.45, 5. Deerfield 65.85, 6. #Conant 65.70, 7. Prospect 65.60, 8T. Barrington, Fremd and Lake Park 65.25, 11. Maine South 63.50, 12. #Lincoln-Way co-op 63.00, 13. Oak Park-River Forest 62.75, 14. Glenbrook North 61.075, 15. #Rolling Meadows 57.475, 16. Elk Grove 56.65, 17. Hoffman Estates 54.60, 18. Fenton 53.575, 19. Buffalo Grove 49.40
* Mike Williams Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North (4 entries per event with top 3 counting for team/2 judges) – 1. Fremd 108.075, 2. Lyons Township 104.275, 3. Libertyville 103.55, 4. Oswego co-op 101.30, 5. Naperville Central 99.325, 6. #Naperville North 97.30, 7. Hersey 95.725, 8. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 94.80, 9. Glenbard East 93.10, 10. Downers Grove South 92.875, 11. #Homewood-Flossmoor 91.825, 12. Downers Grove North 90.825
IF all 4 scores counted – 1. Fremd 141.175, 2. Lyons Township 104.275, 2. Libertyville 134.05, 3. Oswego co-op 131.375, 4. Naperville Central 130.50, 5. #Naperville North 124.70, 6. Hersey 118.475, 6. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 122.225, 7. Glenbard East 122.15, 8. Downers Grove South 121.50, 9. #Homewood-Flossmoor 118.95,  10. Downers Grove North 118.775, 11. Hersey 118.425, 12. Lyons Township 111.625 (3 competitors on vault, beam and floor)

Friday, December 2
Inviationals
* Wildcat Invitational at Wheeling – 1. Fenton 130.20, 2. Vernon Hills 126.85, 3. Wheeling 120.00, 4. Hoffman Estates 118.05, 5. Maine East 117.55, 6. Highland Park 108.60
Thursday, December 1
Dual meets

* At Neuqua Valley 136.85, #South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 126.45
* Hinsdale Central 136.65, At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.20 (corrected score)
* At Deerfield 131.85, #Maine South 131.60 
* At #Naperville Central 131.20, Glenbard East 127.40
* At Niles West 127.80, #Glenbrook North 124.90
* At Morton 114.40, #Riverside-Brookfield 91.60 
Wednesday, November 30
Dual meets

* #DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 139.90, At Glenbard West 136.15
* #Lake Forest 142.60, At #Libertyville 136.45
* At #Stevenson 142.15, #Warren 133.65
* At #Mundelein 141.15, Vernon HIlls 127.05
* #Palatine 140.15, At #Prospect 139.20
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.20, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.90, At Hinsdale South 116.10
* Fenton 126.00, At #Glenbard South 122.15
* #Schaumburg 125.35, At #Elk Grove 113.40

Tuesday, November 29
Dual meets

* #Carmel 148.85, #Deerfield 128.05, At Vernon Hills 122.85
* At #Fremd 143.20, Wheeling 117.10
* At Glenbard North 139.75, #Wheaton Warrenville co-op 133.80
* #St. Charles co-op 136.85, At Lake Park 134.25
* At #Barrington 136.60, #Hersey 120.45
* #New Trier 135.80, At #Niles North 117.00 (unofficial scores)
* At Glenbrook South 130.05, #Maine West 122.30
* At #Niles West 129.60, #Maine East 116.90
* #Oak Park-River Forest 125.40, At #Leyden 105.55
* #Evanston 124.00, At #Highland Park 103.55
* #Buffalo Grove 122.30, At #Hoffman Estates 118.75
* At Willowbrook 119.45, Downers Grove North 115.50

Monday, November 28
Dual meets
* #Glenbard North 137.35, #Prairie Ridge co-op 136.45, At Neuqua Valley 134.55, #Sandburg/Stagg co-op 125.05
* Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 136.70, #Geneva 136.55, At #Batavia 126.40, St. Edward (2 individuals) 73.55

Lyons Township
ltteamatltinvite.jpg

WEEK ONE

Wednesday, November 23

Invitationals

Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South
Team results:
1. #Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 135.55, 2. #Lyons Township 135.40, 3. #Hinsdale Central 134.375, 4. #Neuqua Valley 132.475, 5. #Oswego co-op 130.20, 6. #Glenbard East 121.575, 7. #York 118.00, 8. #Hinsdale South 107.90
Tuesday, November 22
Dual meets
* At #Glenbard West 136.75, #Lake Park 134.20, #Addison Trail 113.05, #Willowbrook 109.60
* #Glenbrook South 127.30, #Wheeling 116.80, At #Vernon Hills 112.40
* #Downers Grove South 126.80, At #Downers Grove North 115.70
* At #Morton 125.35, #Fenton 119.00

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here