STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2011-12 Stats and Rankings

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018-19 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

fremdgroup.jpg
Fremd

State rankings by season-high scores & sectional seeding formula

STATE RANKINGS BY

SEASON-HIGH SCORES

FINAL

1. Carmel (NN) — 153.725 (1/7 Inv-a)
2. Stevenson (NN) — 149.175 (2/17-18 State-a)
3. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op (LP) 148.175 (2/17-18 State-a)
4. Fremd (LP) — 147.60 (1/14 Inv-h)
5. Glenbard West (GN) — 147.30 (1/4 D-a)
6. Lake Forest
(NN) — 147.25 (12/13 D-h)
7. Glenbard North (GN)146.45 (1/14 Q-a)
8. New Trier (NN) — 145.95 (2/8 Sect-a) 
9. Mundelein
(NN)  — 145.60 (1/18 D-h)
10. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (GN) — 145.20 (2/3 Reg-a)
11. Prospect (LP) — 145.05 (2/6 Sect-a)
12. Geneva (GN) — 144.75 (1/28 Conf-a)
13. Lyons Township (HC) — 144.475 (2/17-18 State-a)
14. Libertyville
(NN) — 143.75 (12/15 D-h)
15. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op (GN) — 142.90 (1/5 D-h)
16. Warren (NN) — 142.40 (1/18 D-a)
17. Oswego co-op (HC) — 141.90 (12/7 D-h)
18. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HC) — 141.675 (1/31 Reg-h)
19. Palatine (LP) — 141.35 (2/6 Sect-a)
20. Naperville Central
(HC) — 140.75 (1/19 D-h)
21. Conant (LP) — 140.45 (2/6 Sect-a)
22. Barrington
(LP) — 140.325 (1/11 T-a)
23. Hinsdale Central (HC)139.95 (12/10 Inv-h)
24. St. Charles co-op (GN) — 139.90 (1/2 Q-h)
25. Neuqua Valley (HC) — 139.525 (12/12 D-h)
26. Lake Park (LP)139.25 (1/28 Conf-h)
27. Schaumburg
(LP) — 138.56 (1/14 Inv-a)
28. Lincoln-Way co-op (HC) — 138.475 (1/28 Conf-a)
29. Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(HC) — 137.375 (1/14 Inv-a)
30. Deerfield
(NN) — 137.10 (12/13 D-a)
31. Maine South (NN) — 136.025 (1/27 Conf-a)
32T. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op
(GN) — 134.80 (1/2 Q-a)
32T. Naperville North (HC) — 134.80 (1/10 D-a)
34. Oak Park-River Forest
(GN) — 134.65 (1/19 D-a)
35. Glenbard East (GN)134.40 (1/19 D-a)
36. Glenbrook South (NN)134.00 (1/20 D-a)
37. Vernon Hills (NN) — 133.95 (1/4 D-h)
38. York (GN) — 133.40 (12/14 D-a)
39. Niles West (NN) — 132.95 (12/13 D-a)
40. Andrew (HC) — 132.875 (1/28 Conf-a)
41. Downers Grove South (HC) — 132.35 (1/26 D-a)
42. Batavia
(GN) — 132.15 (1/2 Q-a)
43. Fenton (GN)132.00 (12/17 Inv-a)
44. Glenbrook North (NN) — 131.675 (1/28 Conf-a)
45. Hinsdale South (HC)131.375 (1/28 Conf-a)
46. Hersey (LP)  — 130.50 (12/10 Inv-h)
47. Buffalo Grove (LP) — 129.50 (1/14 Inv-a)
48. Evanston
(NN) — 129.40 (12/22 Q-a)
49. Elk Grove (LP) — 129.15 (1/16 Q-a)
50. Willowbrook (GN) — 128.55 (12/17 Inv-a)
51. Downers Grove North (HC) — 127.50 (12/14 D-h)
52. Homewood-Flossmoor (HC) — 126.80 (1/31 Reg-a)
53. Niles North (NN) — 126.70 (12/6 D-a)
54. Glenbard South
(GN) — 126.45 (12/7 D-a)
55. Addison Trail (GN) — 126.25 (1/19 D-a)
56. Morton (GN) — 125.35 (11/22 D-h)
57. Rolling Meadows (LP) — 125.10 (1/16 Q-h)
58. Maine West
(NN) — 124.775 (1/28 Conf-a)
59. Wheeling (LP) — 123.15 (1/9 T-a)
60. Hoffman Estates (LP)118.75 (11/29 D-h)
61. Highland Park (NN) — 118.70 (12/13 D-h)
62. Maine East (NN) —117.55 (12/2 Inv-a)
63. Riverside-Brookfield (HC) — 116.10 (1/28 Conf-a)
64. Leyden
(GN) — 115.90 (1/26 D-h)
65. Yorkville 
 (GN) — 112.275 (12/27 Inv-a)
66. Plainfield North/East (GN) — 111.65 (1/9 T-a)

67. Geneseo  (GN) — 109.85 (12/15 T-h)
68. St. Edward (LP) — 74.90 (1/19 T-a)

(Sectional assignment key: GN — Glenbard North Sectional;  HC — Hinsdale Central Sectional; LP — Lake Park Sectional; NN — Niles North Sectional)

 

KEY

D = dual meet

T = triangular meet

Q = quadrangular meet

Inv = invitational

Conf = conference meet

Reg = regional

Sect = sectional

State = state

h = home meet

a = away meet

n = neutral-site meet

Riverside-Brookfield
rbtrio.jpg

If you find any inaccuracies, please click here to e-mail: stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

Sectional seeding formula
(Average of three highest meet scores)

SECTIONAL SEEDING FORMULA RANKINGS


FINAL

(Sectional assignment key: GN — Glenbard North; HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; NN — Niles North)


1. Carmel (NN) — 152.90
2. Stevenson
(NN) — 148.70
3. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op (LP) 147.5917
4. Fremd
(LP) — 147.075
5. Glenbard West (GN) — 146.2667
6. Glenbard North (GN) — 146.2333
7. Lake Forest
(NN) — 146.1517
8. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (GN) — 145.0083
9. New Trier (NN) — 144.375
10. Lyons Township (HC) — 144.29
11. Prospect (LP) — 144.025
12. Mundelein (NN) — 143.125
13.
Libertyville (NN) — 142.6167
14. Geneva (GN) — 142.30
15. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op (GN) — 142.2083
16. Palatine (LP) — 140.9667
17. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HC) — 140.765
18. Oswego co-op (HC) — 140.75
19.
Warren (NN) — 140.6667
20. Conant (LP) — 140.0083
21. Barrington (LP) — 139.8667
22. Hinsdale Central (HC) — 139.325
23. Naperville Central (HC) — 139.1833
24. St. Charles co-op (GN) — 138.8583
25. Neuqua Valley (HC) — 138.2917
26. Schaumburg (LP) — 137.6617
27. Lincoln-Way co-op (HC) — 137.50
28. Lake Park (LP) — 137.1667
29. Deerfield
(NN) — 136.225
30. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HC) — 136.2083
31. Maine South (NN) — 134.6667
32. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op
(GN) — 133.50
33. York (GN) — 133.2333
34. Glenbrook South (NN) — 133.1583
35. Vernon Hills (NN) — 132.90
36. Naperville North (HC) — 132.8667
37. Oak Park-River Forest (GN) — 132.5833
38. Niles West (NN) — 132.4333
39. Glenbard East (GN) — 132.34
40. Andrew (HC) — 132.075
41. Downers Grove South (HC) — 131.0833
42. Batavia (GN) — 130.775
43. Glenbrook North (NN) — 130.5167
44. Hinsdale South (HC) — 130.4667
45. Fenton (GN) — 129.60
46. Hersey (LP) — 128.7167
47. Evanston (NN) — 128.2583
48. Buffalo Grove
(LP) — 128.00
49. Willowbrook (GN) — 127.2167
50. Homewood-Flossmoor (HC) — 126.65
51. Elk Grove (LP) — 126.3167
52. Niles North (NN) — 125.6417
53. Addison Trail (GN) — 125.60
54.
Maine West (NN) — 124.6583
55. Downers Grove North (HC) — 124.1667
56. Rolling Meadows
(LP) — 123.8617
57. Glenbard South
(GN) — 123.6667
58. Wheeling (LP) — 122.7917
59. Morton (GN) — 119.775
60. Hoffman Estates (LP)118.5667
61. Highland Park (NN) — 114.4167
62.
Maine East (NN) —113.25
63. Leyden (GN) — 113.125
64.
Riverside-Brookfield (HC) — 113.1083
65. Geneseo  (GN) — 108.375

Teams still with fewer than three traditionally-scored meets
(1 team)


XX. Yorkville (GN) — N/A

Rankings by sectional assignments
(at Jan. 11, 4 p.m. CDT)
All results reported

At Hinsdale Central

Monday, February 6, 6:30 p.m.

12. Lyons Township (HC) — 140.3833
15. Hinsdale Central (HC)
— 139.0167
16. Oswego co-op (HC)
— 138.80
17. Neuqua Valley (HC)
— 138.2917
25. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HC)
— 135.8167
29. Lincoln-Way co-op (HC)
— 133.475
30. Naperville Central (HC)
— 133.3333
32. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HC)
132.9167
36. Naperville North (HC)
— 131.7333
42. Downers Grove South (HC)
— 128.5667
43. Hinsdale South (HC)
— 127.6333
52. Homewood-Flossmoor (HC)
— 123.475
56. Downers Grove North (HC)
— 122.1417
57. Andrew (HC)
— 121.45
64. Riverside-Brookfield
(HC)106.4167

Individuals: Eisenhower, Lockport, Marist, Mother McAuley, Nazareth Academy, Oak Lawn, Plainfield Central, Plainfield East, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Reavis, Richards, Romeoville, Shepard, University (Chicago), Urbana

At Lake Park

Tuesday, February 7, 6:30 p.m.

4. Fremd (LP) — 144.825
7. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op (LP)
— 142.8083
13. Prospect (LP)
— 140.2667
14. Palatine (LP) — 139.10
19. Barrington (LP)
— 137.9667
22. Conant (LP) — 137.2333
24. Schaumburg
(LP) — 135.9667
26. Lake Park (LP) — 135.5717
46. Buffalo Grove (LP) — 127.05
47. Hersey (LP) — 126.4833
54. Rolling Meadows (LP) — 122.625
55. Wheeling (LP) — 122.3833
59. Elk Grove (LP) — 119.0083
60. Hoffman Estates (LP) — 117.3333

Individuals: Dundee-Crown, Elgin H.S., Elgin Academy, Jacobs, McHenry, St. Edward

At Glenbard North

Wednesday, February 8, 6:30 p.m.

5. Glenbard North (GN) — 144.6417
6. Glenbard West (GN)
— 143.5833
8. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (GN)
— 141.9583
18. St. Charles co-op (GN)
— 138.1167
20. Geneva (GN)
— 137.9167
23. Wheaton Warrenville South
co-op (GN) — 136.30
28. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op (GN) — 133.50
31. York (GN)
— 133.2333
38. Glenbard East (GN) — 130.275
39. Fenton (GN)
— 129.40
40. Oak Park-River Forest (GN) — 129.05
41. Batavia (GN)
— 128.7167
48. Willowbrook (GN)
— 125.6833
50. Addison Trail (GN)
— 123.9083
51. Glenbard South (GN)
— 123.667
58. Morton (GN)
— 119.775
63. Leyden (GN)
— 107.6333
XX. Geneseo (GN)
— NA
XX. Yorkville (GN)
— NA

Individuals: St. Francis (Wheaton)

At Niles North

Thursday, February 9, 6:30 p.m.

1. Carmel (NN) — 150.8167
2. Stevenson (NN)
— 146.85
3. Lake Forest (NN) — 145.9167
9. New Trier
(NN) — 140.9583
10. Mundelein (NN) — 140.50
11. Libertyville (NN) — 140.4167
21. Warren (NN) — 137.675
27. Deerfield (NN) — 135.0167
33. Vernon Hills (NN) — 131.7167
34. Maine South (NN) — 131.575
35. Glenbrook South (NN) — 131.4167
37. Niles West (NN) — 130.5833
44. Evanston (NN) — 127.4417
45. Glenbrook North (NN) — 127.0833
49. Niles North (NN) — 124.05
53. Maine West (NN) — 123.45
61. Maine East (NN) —113.25
62. Highland Park (NN) — 112.6833

Individuals: North Shore Country Day, Northside

Enter supporting content here