STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2011-12 Conference standings

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

lincolnwayteam.jpg
Lincoln-Way co-op

deerfieldteam.jpg
Deerfield

dgngym.jpg
Downers Grove North juniors Laura Green (left) and Emily Buhle and sophomore Teigan Jung

lakeparkgym.jpg
Lake Park juniors Demi Goodwin (left), Jessica Lewis and Kayla Goodwin

Conference standings
 
(including chronological results & upcoming league schedule)

2011-12 Conference standings

Updated through Jan. 10 reported meets

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

NORTH DIVISION

 

Current regular-season standings


1. Deerfield 5-0
2. Glenbrook North 4-1 

3. Maine West 3-2

4. Niles North 2-3
5.
 Highland Park 1-4
6. Maine East 0-5

 

Upcoming meets


Saturday, January 28
* CSL North Meet at Deerfield, 11 a.m.

Results

Tuesday, December 6
* At Deerfield 132.55, Niles North 126.70
Thursday, December 8
* Glenbrook North 127.40, At Highland Park 103.60
* Maine West 114.60, At Maine East 90.80
Tuesday, December 13
* Deerfield 137.10, At Highland Park 118.70
* Glenbrook North 126.20, At Maine West 124.70
* At Niles North 120.10, Maine East 105.20
Thursday, January 5
* At Deerfield 135.20, Maine East 72.50
Tuesday, January 10
* Glenbrook North 127.65, At Niles North 121.10
* At Maine West 123.35, Highland Park 110.75
Thursday, January 12
* Deerfield 131.80, At Glenbrook North 128.90
* At Maine West 124.50, Niles North 120.70
* Highland Park 105.10, At Maine East 102.85
Thursday, January 19
* At Deerfield 131.75, Maine West 116.60
* Niles North 125.85, At Highland Park 111.60
Thursday, January 19
* At Glenbrook North 130.20, Maine East 73.50

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE

SOUTH DIVISION

 

Current regular-season standings


1. New Trier 4-0  
2. Maine South 3-1 
3. Niles West 2-2
4T. Glenbrook South 0-3 (E left)

4T. Evanston 0-3 (GBS left)

Upcoming meets

Friday, January 27
* CSL South Meet at Evanston, 6 p.m. (Overall title is 50/50 combination of regular-season results and CSL South Meet results)
* Evanston vs. Glenbrook South (dual meet cancelled Jan. 12. CSL South Meet results also will determine dual winner)

Results

Tuesday, December 6
*
Maine South 129.60, At Glenbrook South 128.50
Thursday, December 8
*
At New Trier 139.45, Maine South 132.00
* At Niles West 129.20, Evanston 122.20
Tuesday, December 13
* New Trier 138.80, At Evanston 127.20
* Niles West 132.95, At Glenbrook South 132.40
Thursday, January 5
* At New Trier 141.95, Niles West 126.45
Thursday, January 12
* Maine South 134.05, At Niles West 129.15
* Evanston at Glenbrook South (cancelled)
Thursday, January 19
* At Maine South 133.05, Evanston 126.05
Friday, January 20

* At New Trier 139.90, Glenbrook South 134.00

DUPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

 

Current regular-season standings 

 

1. Glenbard North 4-0

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 3-1
3. Naperville Central 2-2
4. Naperville North 1-3
5. Glenbard East 0-4


Upcoming meets


Friday, January 27
* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Glenbard East/Wheaton Warrenville South, 6 p.m.
(Overall conference champion determined by DVC Meet results only)

Results

Tuesday, November 29
* At Glenbard North 139.75, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 133.80
Thursday, December 1
*
At Naperville Central 131.20, Glenbard East 127.40
Wednesday, December 7
* At Glenbard North 140.15, Glenbard East 128.35
Thursday, December 8
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 131.50, At Naperville North 126.80
Thursday, January 5
* Glenbard North 145.90, At Naperville North 128.40
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 142.90, Naperville Central 135.45
Monday, January 9
* Glenbard North 142.05, At Naperville Central 132.30
Tuesday, January 10
* Naperville North 134.80, At Glenbard East 131.20
Thursday, January 19
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 140.05, Glenbard East 134.40
* At Naperville Central 140.75, Naperville North 128.25

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE

 

Current regular-season standings 

 

1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 2-0 (F, GS left)
2. Oswego co-op 3-1
3. Fenton 2-1 (DS left)

4. Glenbard South 1-2 (DS left)
5. Riverside-Brookfield 0-4

Upcoming meets

Saturday, January 28
* Independents Conference Meet at Glenbard South, noon


Results

Wednesday, November 30
* Fenton 126.00, At Glenbard South 122.15
Wednesday, December 7
* At Oswego co-op 141.90, Glenbard South 126.45
Wednesday, January 4
* At Glenbard South 117.00, Riverside-Brookfield 106.25
Wednesday, January 11
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.95, Oswego co-op 125.35, At Riverside-Brookfield 109.80
Wednesday, January 18
* Fenton 117.70, At Riverside-Brookfield 110.00
Monday, January 23
* Oswego co-op 137.90, Fenton 121.30 (at Geneva)

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Prospect 5-0
2. Buffalo Grove 4-1
3T. Wheeling 2-3 
3T. Elk Grove 2-3
5T. Rolling Meadows 1-4
5T. Hersey 1-4 

Upcoming meets

(Only MSL East opponents listed)

Friday, January 27
* MSL Meet at Prospect, 6 p.m. (East/West conference champions determined by MSL dual standings only)

 

Results

 

Tuesday, December 6
* Rolling Meadows 119.30, At Hersey 118.80
Wednesday, December 7
* Prospect 141.90, At Buffalo Grove 127.20
Thursday, December 8
* At Wheeling 121.15, Elk Grove 117.60
Tuesday, December 13
* Hersey 128.45, At Wheeling 122.85
Thursday, January 5
* At Prospect 139.70, Wheeling 120.45 
* Buffalo Grove 125.60, Elk Grove 121.05, At Hersey 112.60
Monday, January 9
* Buffalo Grove 125.00, Wheeling 123.15, At Rolling Meadows 122.40
Tuesday, January 10
* Prospect 135.05, At Hersey 120.50
Monday, January 16
* Prospect 141.40, Elk Grove 129.15, At Rolling Meadows 125.10

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

WEST DIVISION

 

Final regular-season standings


1. Fremd 5-0

2T. Barrington 3-2
2T. Conant 3-2
2T. Palatine 3-2
5. Schaumburg 1-4
6. Hoffman Estates 0-5
 
 

Upcoming meets

(Only MSL West opponents listed)

Friday, January 27
* MSL Meet at Prospect, 6 p.m. (West/East conference champions determined by MSL dual standings only)

Results


Wednesday, December 7
* Fremd 143.60, At Schaumburg 135.10 
* At Barrington 138.75, Conant 133.95
* At Palatine 136.00, Hoffman Estates 114.65
Tuesday, December 13
* Fremd 143.00, At Barrington 136.10, Hoffman Estates 115.20
Wednesday, December 14
* Conant 137.85, At Schaumburg 137.45
Wednesday, January 4
* At Fremd 143.55, Conant 139.90, Palatine 137.70
* Schaumburg 132.95, At Hoffman Estates 114.65
Wednesday, January 11
* At Palatine 140.45, Barrington 136.245, Schaumburg 133.00
* At Conant 137.40, Hoffman Estates 110.75

NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

Current regular-season standings


1. Lake Forest 5-0
2. 
Stevenson 4-1
3T. Libetyville 2-2-1

3T. Mundelein 2-2-1
5. Warren 1-4
6.
Vernon Hills 0-5
 
Upcoming meets
(Only NSC opponents listed)

Friday, January 27
* NSC Meet at Ultimate Gymnastics Club (1018 Tristate Parkway, Gurnee), 6 p.m.

Results
(Only NSC opponents listed)

Wednesday, November 30
* Lake Forest 142.60, At Libertyville 136.45
*
At
Stevenson 142.15, Warren 133.65
* At
Mundelein 141.15, Vernon HIlls 127.05
Tuesday, December 6
* Libertyville 139.30, At Mundelein 139.30
Wednesday, December 7
* At Lake Forest 145.25, Stevenson 145.15
* Warren 130.10, At Vernon Hills 127.90
Tuesday, December 13
* At Lake Forest 147.25, Mundelein 141.05
Wednesday, December 14
* At Stevenson 147.60, Vernon Hills 131.30
Thursday, December 15
* At Libertyville 143.75, Warren 141.00
Wednesday, January 4
* Stevenson 147.80, At Mundelein 138.65
* At Lake Forest 145.25, Warren 137.35
* Libertyville 138.20, At Vernon Hills 113.95
Wednesday, January 18
* At Mundelein 145.60, Warren 142.40
* At Stevenson 144.20, Libertyville 143.45
* Lake Forest 139.60, At Vernon Hills 133.45

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

 

Current regular-season standings


1T. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2-1
1T. Lincoln-Way co-op 2-1
3T. Homewood-Flossmoor
 1-2
3T. Andrew 1-2

Upcoming meets

(Only SWSC opponents listed)


Saturday, January 28
* SWSC Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor, 11 a.m. (Conference champion determined by SWSC Meet results only)

Results

(Only SWSC opponents listed)

 

Tuesday, December 6
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 126.35, At Homewood-Flossmoor 122.85
Wednesday, December 7
* Lincoln-Way co-op 123.35, At Andrew 108.30
Wednesday, December 14
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 133.00, At Lincoln-Way co-op 132.85
* At Homewood-Flossmoor 120.65, Andrew 117.00
Wednesday, January 18
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 134.90, Homewood-Flossmoor 121.45
* At Andrew 131.10, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.60

UPSTATE EIGHT CONFERENCE

Final regular season standings


1T. Neuqua Valley 5-1
1T. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 5-1
3. St. Charles co-op 4-2 

4. Geneva 3-3
5T. Lake Park 2-4
5T. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 2-4
7. Batavia 0-6

Upcoming meets

Saturday, January 28
* Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Lake Park (east campus), 2 p.m.

Results

Monday, November 28
* Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 136.70, Geneva 136.55, At Batavia 126.40
Tuesday, November 29
* St. Charles co-op 136.85, At Lake Park 134.25

Thursday, December 1

* At Neuqua Valley 136.85, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 126.45
Wednesday, December 7
* Neuqua Valley 138.50, Geneva 138.45, At Lake Park 134.60
* South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 132.75, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.55
Monday, December 12
* At Neuqua Valley 139.525, Batavia 127.30
Monday, January 2
* At St. Charles co-op 139.90, Geneva 137.55, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 134.80, Batavia 132.15
Tuesday, January 3
* At Lake Park 128.75, Batavia 126.70
Tuesday, January 10
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 135.20, Neuqua Valley 132.85, St. Charles co-op 130.50
Friday, January 13
* At Batavia 128.20, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood 127.15
Tuesday, January 17
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.60, Lake Park 135.60, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 131.35

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION 

 

Current regular-season standings


1. Hinsdale South 5-0
2. Downers Grove South 4-1
3. Willowbrook 3-2
4. Addison Trail 2-3
5. Morton 1-4
6. Leyden 0-5

Upcoming meets

Saturday, January 28
WSC Gold Meet at Addison Trail, 10 a.m. (Overall champion 50/50 combination of regular season and Gold Meet results)

Results

Thursday, December 8
* At Hinsdale South 127.80, Addison Trail 121.80
* Willowbrook 121.75, At Morton 116.55
Thursday, December 15
* At Downers Grove South 125.95, Morton 110.80
* Willowbrook 124.10, At Addison Trail 123.90
Tuesday, December 20
* At Hinsdale South 122.80, Leyden 106.90
Thursday, January 5
* Addison Trail 123.95, At Leyden 110.45
* Hinsdale South 123.50, At Morton 110.95
Thursday, January 12
* At Hinsdale South 128.10, Willowbrook 122.30
* Morton 114.65, At Leyden 111.35
Monday, January 16
* Downers Grove South 128.60, At Addison Trail 124.85
Thursday, January 19
* At Hinsdale South 129.50, Downers Grove South 129.20
* Addison Trail 126.25, At Morton 108.10
* At Willowbrook 125.90, Leyden 111.65
Tuesday, January 24
At Downers Grove South 131.20, Willowbrook 127.20
Thursday, January 26
* Downers Grove South 132.35, At Leyden 115.90

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

SILVER DIVISION

 

Regular-season standings


1. Glenbard West 5-0

2. Lyons Township 4-1
3. Hinsdale Central 3-2
4. Oak Park-River Forest 2-3
5.
 York 1-4 

6. Downers Grove North 0-5

Upcoming meets


Saturday, January 27
* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Downers Grove North, 2:30 p.m. (Overall champion is 50/50 combination of regular season and Silver Meet results)


Results

Wednesday, December 7
* Glenbard West 141.40, At Oak Park-River Forest 134.30
* Lyons Township 139.10, At York 133.15
* At Hinsdale Central 135.65, Downers Grove North 114.15
Wednesday, December 14
* At Glenbard West 140.30, Lyons Township 140.25
* At Hinsdale Central 138.95, Oak Park-River Forest 126.60
* York 133.40, At Downers Grove North 127.50
Wednesday, January  4
* Glenbard West 147.30, At York 133.15
* At Lyons Township 140.35, Hinsdale Central 138.15
* At Oak Park-River Forest 126.25, Downers Grove North 120.20

Wednesday, January 11
* Lyons Township 142.15, At Oak Park-River Forest 130.50
* At Hinsdale Central 137.85, York 121.30
Wednesday, January 18
* At Lyons Township 139.20, Downers Grove North 119.00
Thursday, January 19
* At Glenbard West 142.70, Hinsdale Central 136.90
* Oak Park-River Forest 134.65, At York 116.40
Tuesday, January 24
Glenbard West 142.20, At Downers Grove North 122.45

2011-12 State rankings by conference meet scores

Maine South
mainesouthcaptains.jpg

St. Edward/Geneva
maddenskanarowski.jpg
Abby Madden, Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Jordyn Madden

2011-12 CONFERENCE MEET RANKINGS

(Key: * — non-IHSA-sanctioned team)

(Sectional assignment key: GN — Glenbard North; HC — Hinsdale Central; LP — Lake Park; NN — Niles North)

Coming in late January!