STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Regional results: Lake Park Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2011 results (left column); 2010 results (right column, top) 2009 results (right column, bottom) & 2008 results (left column, bottom)

Lake Park Sectional

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES
Thru meets of:  Feb. 5
Final, unofficial

(Key: g — Geneva Regional; gnGlenbard North Regional; gw  Glenbard West Regional; wv Waubonsie Valley  Regional)


Team — 132.925 (1 gw, 1 gn)
Scores that advanced: 1. 134.075, 2. 132.925.

All-around — 32.00 (4 gn, 2 g, 3 wws, 3 gw)

Scores that advanced: 1. 33.50,, 2. 33.40, 3. 33.35,  4. 33.15,  5. 32.725, 6. 32.70  7. 32.475,  8.32.375,  9. 32.3510. 32.20,  11. 32.025, 12. 32.00.

Vaulting — 8.475 (3 gn, 3 g, 1 wws, 5 gw)

Scores that advanced: 1. 9.05,  2. 9.00, 3. 8.95, 4. 8.775, 5. 8.625, 6. 8.60, 7T8.575, 8.575,  9T. 8.525, 8.525, 11. 8.50, 12. 8.475.

Uneven parallel bars — 8.05 (6 g, 0 gn, 3 wws, 3 gw)

Scores that advanced: 1. 8.30,  2. 8.275, 3. 8.25,  4T. 8.225, 8.225,  6T. 8.20, 8.20,  8. 8.175,   9. 8.15, 10. 8.10, 11T. 8.05, 8.05.

Balance beam — 8.175 (6 gn, 3 g, 0 wws, 3 gw)

Scores that advanced: 1. 8.50, 2T 8.475, 8.475, 4. 8.45, 5. 8.425, 6. 8.40, 7T. 8.30, 8.30, 8.30,  108.25,  11. 8.20,  12. 8.175.

Floor exercise — 8.425 (5 gn, 5 g, 1 wws, 3 gw)

Scores that advanced: 1 8.85,  2. 8.825,  3. 8.725, 4. 8.675,  5. 8.65,  6. 8.575,  7T. 8.525, 8.525,  9T 8.50, 8.50, 118.45, 12T. 8.425, 8.425, 8.425.

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Glenbard West 145.60 (gw)

(2) Glenbard North 143.525 (gn)

(4) Geneva 137.35 (g)

(6) Wheaton Warrenville South 136.275 (wws)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(8) York 134.075 (gw)

(7) Lake Park 132.925 (gn)

COMPLETED REGIONALS

Wheaton Warrenville South Regional

(hosted by Wheaton Warrenville South co-op)

(designated by wws)

Saturday, Feb. 5


1. (6) Wheaton Warrenville South 136.275 (34.775 V, 33.05 UPB, 33.075 BB, 35.375 FX)

2. (11) Oak Park-River Forest 128.90 (34.55 V, 31.325 UPB, 30.80 BB, 32.225 FX)

3. (14) Addison Trail 118.725 (31.425 V, 29.225 UPB, 27.075 BB, 31.00 FX)

4. (3) DeKalb 108.40 (25.975 V, 32.45 UPB, 24.325 BB, 25.65 FX)

Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Saturday, Feb. 5


1. (1) Glenbard West 145.60 (36.80 V, 35.90 UPB,36.00 BB, 36.90 FX)

2. (8) York 134.075 (35.425 V, 31.575 UPB, 33.30 BB, 33.775 FX)

3. (9) Glenbard East 128.45 (33.025 V, 31.875 UPB, 30.825 BB, 32.725 FX)

4. (16) Willowbrook 123.20 (32.925 V, 29.475 UPB, 29.525 BB, 31.275 FX)

Geneva Regional

(designated by g)

Friday, Feb. 4


1. (4) Geneva 137.35 (34.70 V, 32.75 UPB, 35.525 BB, 34.375 FX)

2. (5) St. Charles co-op 132.525 (33.90 V, 33.075 UPB, 31.85 BB, 33.70 FX)

3. (13) Leyden 127.35 (34.525 V, 30.80 UPB, 28.825 BB, 33.20 FX)

4. (12) Glenbard South 127.275 (32.85 V, 31.50 UPB, 30.625 BB, 32.30 FX)

 

Individual entries: Geneseo.

Glenbard North Regional

(designated by gn)

Monday, Jan. 31

 

1. (2) Glenbard North 143.525 (35.65 V, 34.70 UPB, 36.325 BB, 36.85 FX)
2. (7) Lake Park 132.925 (33.45 V, 31.025 UPB, 33.90 BB, 34.55 FX)
3. (15) Batavia 123.675 (34.40 V, 27.925 UPB, 28.85 BB, 32.50 FX)
4. (10) Fenton 104.375 (25.325 V, 29.85 UPB, 23.75 BB, 25.45 FX)

2011 Lake Park Sectional

At east campus

Tuesday, February 8, 6:30 p.m.

Unofficial seeds & seed scores

(state ranks in parentheses)

 

1. Glenbard West 145.417 (4)

2. Glenbard North 142.585 (10)

3. DeKalb 136.967 (15)

4. Geneva 136.400 (17)

5. St. Charles co-op 135.917 (19T)

6. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 135.100 (24)

7. Lake Park 131.825 (32)

8. York 129.908 (33)

9. Glenbard East 129.308 (35)

10. Fenton 128.583 (36)

11. Oak Park-River Forest 126.975 (40)

12. Leyden 126.050 (41)

13. Glenbard South 125.250 (43)

14. Addison Trail 123.050 (51)

15. Batavia 120.417 (54)

16. Willowbrook 118.760 (57)

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES

Final, unofficial


Team — 132.925 (1 gw, 1 gn)

All-around — 32.00 (4 gn, 2 g, 3 wws, 3 gw)

Vaulting — 8.475 (3 gn, 3 g, 1 wws, 5 gw)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.05 (6 g, 0 gn, 3 wws, 3 gw)

Balance beam — 8.175 (6 gn, 3 g, 0 wws, 3 gw)

Floor exercise — 8.425 (5 gn, 5 g, 1 wws, 3 gw)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: g — Geneva Regional; gnGlenbard North Regional; gw  Glenbard West Regional; wv Waubonsie Valley  Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Glenbard West 145.60 (gw)

(2) Glenbard North 143.525 (gn)

(4) Geneva 137.35 (g)

(6) Wheaton Warrenville South 136.275 (wws)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(8) York 134.075 (gw)

(7) Lake Park 132.925 (gn)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Glenbard North Regional

(designated by gn)

Monday, Jan. 31

 

1. (2) Glenbard North 143.525 (35.65 V, 34.70 UPB, 36.325 BB, 36.85 FX)
2. (7) Lake Park 132.925 (33.45 V, 31.025 UPB, 33.90 BB, 34.55 FX)
3. (15) Batavia 123.675 (34.40 V, 27.925 UPB, 28.85 BB, 32.50 FX)
4. (10) Fenton 104.375 (25.325 V, 29.85 UPB, 23.75 BB, 25.45 FX)

 

Geneva Regional

(designated by g)

Friday, Feb. 4


1. (4) Geneva 137.35 (34.70 V, 32.75 UPB, 35.525 BB, 34.375 FX)

2. (5) St. Charles co-op 132.525 (33.90 V, 33.075 UPB, 31.85 BB, 33.70 FX)

3. (13) Leyden 127.35 (34.525 V, 30.80 UPB, 28.825 BB, 33.20 FX)

4. (12) Glenbard South 127.275 (32.85 V, 31.50 UPB, 30.625 BB, 32.30 FX)

 

Individual entries: Geneseo.

 

Wheaton Warrenville South Regional

(hosted by Wheaton Warrenville South co-op)

(designated by wws)

Saturday, Feb. 5


1. (6) Wheaton Warrenville South 136.275 (34.775 V, 33.05 UPB, 33.075 BB, 35.375 FX)

2. (11) Oak Park-River Forest 128.90 (34.55 V, 31.325 UPB, 30.80 BB, 32.225 FX)

3. (14) Addison Trail 118.725 (31.425 V, 29.225 UPB, 27.075 BB, 31.00 FX)

4. (3) DeKalb 108.40 (25.975 V, 32.45 UPB, 24.325 BB, 25.65 FX)

 

Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Saturday, Feb. 1


1. (1) Glenbard West 145.60 (36.80 V, 35.90 UPB,36.00 BB, 36.90 FX)

2. (8) York 134.075 (35.425 V, 31.575 UPB, 33.30 BB, 33.775 FX)

3. (9) Glenbard East 128.45 (33.025 V, 31.875 UPB, 30.825 BB, 32.725 FX)

4. (16) Willowbrook 123.20 (32.925 V, 29.475 UPB, 29.525 BB, 31.275 FX)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 4 gn, 2 g, 3 wws, 3 gw)


Taylor Patton, Fenton 33.50 (gn)
Kayla Goodwin, Lake Park 33.40 (gn)

Jessica Griffin, Glenbard East 33.35 (gw)

Sidney Copeland, St. Charles co-op 33.15 (g)

Liz Nocek, Willowbrook 32.725 (gw)

Sarah Ganster, Batavia 32.70 (gn)

Ashley Ellis, Glenbard South 32.475 (g)

Kristina Terry, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 32.375 (wws)

Sofia Tobon, Lake Park 32.35 (gn)

Morgan Wilkes, Oak Park-River Forest 32.20 (wws)

Amanda Rogalske, Glenbard East 32.025 (gw)

Melissa Zygowicz, Addison Trail 32.00 (wws)

 

 

 

VAULTING

(12 qualifiers — 3 gn, 3 g, 1 wws, 5 wws)


Haley Cleeton, York 9.05 (gw)

Jennifer Gentile, York 9.00 (gw)

Meghan Davidson, York 8.95 (gw)

Liz Nocek, Willowbrook 8.775 (gw)

Kathryn Doody, St. Charles co-op 8.625 (g)

Meggan Hagemann, Batavia 8.60 (gn)

Jessica Griffin, Glenbard East 8.575 (gw)

Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 8.575 (gn)

Blythe Boyle, Geneva 8.525 (g)

Mary Kate Sippel, Glenbard South 8.525 (g)

Kristina Terry, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.50 (wws)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 8.475 (gn)

 

 

 


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifers — 6 g,,0 gn, 3 wws, 3 gw)


Ashley Puff, Geneva 8.30 (g)

Ashley Ellis, Glenbard South 8.275 (g)

Anita Bell, DeKalb 8.225 (wws)

Bonnie DeBatty, Glenbard East 8.225 (gw)

Claire Scatterday, Geneva 8.225 (g)

Haley Cleeton, York 8.20 (gw)

Meghan Davidson, York 8.20 (gw)

Emiiy Ott, Geneva 8.175 (g)

Melissa Zygowicz, Addison Trail 8.15 (wws)

Grace Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 8.10 (wws)

Haiey Carroll, Geneva 8.05 (g)

Sidney Copeland, St. Charles co-op 8.05 (g)

 



BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 6 gn, 3 g, 0 wws, 3 gw)


Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 8.50 (gn)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 8.475 (gn)

Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 8.475 (g)

Sarah Polvi, Fenton 8.45 (gn)
Shelby Butler, Lake Park 8.425 (gn)

Liz Nocek, Willowbrook 8.40 (gw)

Erica Mack, Lake Park 8.30 (gn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 8.30 (gw)

Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.30 (g)

Taylor Patton, Fenton 8.25 (gn)

Kelly Mordini, York 8.20 (gw)

Alycia Hostman, Geneva 8.175 (g)

 

 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(14 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 g, 1 wws, 3 gw)


Bailey Collins, Glenbard North 8.85 (gn)
Sarah Polvi, Fenton 8.825 (gn)
Taylor Patton, Fenton 8.725 (gn)

Jessica Griffin, Glenbard East 8.675 (gw)

Meghan Davidson, York 8.65 (gw)

Sarah Ganster, Batavia 8.575 (gn)

Haiey Carroll, Geneva 8.525 (g)

Danielle Johnson, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.525 (wws)

Haley Cleeton, York 8.50 (gw)

Kara Urbaniak, Leyden 8.50 (g)

Erin Weinrich, St. Charles co-op 8.45 (g)

Sidney Copeland, St. Charles co-op 8.425 (g)

Demi Goodwin, Lake Park 8.425 (gn)
Ashley Puff, Geneva 8.425 (g)

 

 

 

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 g, 5 wws, 5 gw)


Jessica Morreale, DeKalb 37.35 (wws)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 36.75 (gw)

Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 36.40 (gn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 36.35 (gw)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 36.325 (gn)

Emily Ott, Geneva 35.75 (g)

Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 35.25 (g)

Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 35.10 (g)
Abbie Garchitorena, Glenbard West 35.00 (gw)

Sarah Bradley, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 34.725 (wws)

Ashley Puff, Geneva 34..675 (g)

Emily Cook, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 34.625 (wws)

Mary Kate Sippel, Glenbard South 34.575 (g)
Meghan Davidson, York 34.30 (gw)

Sarah Polvi, Fenton 34.20 (gn)
Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 33.90 (gn)

Haley Cleeton, York 33.85 (gw)
Bailey Collins, Glenbard North 33.85 (gn)

Sarah Deicke, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 33.65 (wws)

Grace Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 33.375 (wws)

 

 


 

VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 g, 5 wws, 5 gw)


Jessica Morreale, DeKalb 9.625 (wws)

Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.55 (gn)

Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 9.45 (gw)

Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 9.45 (g)

Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 9.275 (g)

Sarah Polvi, Fenton 9.10 (g)

Sarah Bradley, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 9.075 (wws)

Emily Cook, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 9.075 (wws)

Karli Gaines, Glenbard North 9.175 (gn)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.15 (gw)

Abbie Garchitorena, Glenbard West 9.125 (gw)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.075 (gw)

Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 9.075 (gw)
Ashley Puff, Geneva 9.025 (g)

Sarah Ganster, Batavia 9.00 (gn)

Grace Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 9.00 (wws)

Morgan Wilkes, Oak Park-River Forest 8.925 (wws)

Kristen Sheehan, St. Charles co-op 8.85 (g)

Brittany Wahlen, Batavia 8.80 (gn)

 




UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(21 qualifiers — 6 gn, 5 g, 5 wws, 5 gw)


Jessica Morreale, DeKalb 9.675 (wws)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.625 (gw)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.25 (gn)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.00 (gw)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 8.875 (gn)

Merideth Beird, St. Charles co-op 8.675 (g)

Shannon Dietz, Glenbard West 8.65 (gw)

Shauna Gialluisi, Glenbard West 8.625 (gw)

Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 8.60 (g)

Abbie Garchitorena, Glenbard West 8.55 (gw)

Emily Cook, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.50 (wws)

Melissa Colao, Glenbard North 8.425 (gn)

Sarah Bradley, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.40 (wws)

Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.40 (g)

Sarah Deicke, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.325 (wws)

Mary Kate Sippel, Glenbard South 8.325 (g)

Andrea Schwartz, St. Charles co-op 8.325 (g)

Cassie Criifase, Addison Trail 8.275 (wws)

Sofia Tobon, Lake Park 8.25 (gn)
Adina Crawford, Glenbard North 8.15 (gn)

Taylor Patton, Fenton 8.15 (gn)


 


BALANCE BEAM

(21 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 g, 5 wws, 6 gw)


Melissa Colao, Glenbard North 9.50 (gn)

Emily Ott, Geneva 9.325 (g)

Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 9.275 (gw)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.20 (gn)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.10 (gw)

Abbie Garchitorena, Glenbard West 9.075 (gw)

Claire Scatterday, Geneva 9.10 (g)

Ashley Puff, Geneva 8.925 (g)

Karli Gaines, Glenbard North 8.85 (gn)
Bailey Collins, Glenbard North 8.775 (gn)

Jessica Morreale, DeKalb 8.775 (wws)

Mary Kate Sippel, Glenbard South 8.725 (g)

Kayla Goodwin, Lake Park 8.675 (gn)

Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 8.55 (gw)

Sidney Copeland, St. Charles co-op 8.50 (g)

Meghan Davidson, York 8.50 (gw)

Jennifer Gentile, York 8.50 (gw)

Kristina Terry, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.425 (wws)

Sarah Deicke, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.325 (wws)

Sarah Bradley, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.30 (wws)

Grace Ryan, Oak Park-River Forest 8.10 (wws)


 

 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 g, 5 wws, 5 gw)


Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.50 (gw)

Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.50 (gn)
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.40 (gn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.35 (gw)

Jessica Morreale, DeKalb 9.275 (wws)

Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 9.20 (gw)

Emiiy Ott, Geneva 9.15 (g)

Karli Gaines, Glenbard North 9.10 (gn)

Emily Cook, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 9.025 (wws)

Mary Kate Sippel, Glenbard South 9.00 (g)

Sarah Bradley, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.95 (wws)

Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 8.95 (g)

Jenna Urbaniak, Leyden 8.95 (g)

Elizabeth Reed, Leyden 8.90 (g)

Sarah Deicke, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 8.875 (wws)

Kayla Goodwin, Lake Park 8.875 (gn)

Abbie Garchitorena, Glenbard West 8.85 (gw)

Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 8.75 (gw)

Emily Stuebing, DeKalb 8.75 (wws)

Jessi Ortiz, St. Charles co-op 8.725 (g)

 

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. (1) r-Glenbard West 145.60 (gw)

2. (2) r-Glenbard North 143.525 (gn)

3. (4) r-Geneva 137.35 (g)

4. (6) r-Wheaton Warrenville South 136.275 (wws)

5. (8) a-York 134.075 (gw)

6. (7) a-Lake Park 132.925 (gn)

7. (5) St. Charles co-op 132.525 (g)

8. (11) Oak Park-River Forest 128.90 (wws)

9. (9) Glenbard East 128.45 (gw)

10. (13) Leyden 127.35 (g)

11. (12) Glenbard South 127.275 (g)

12. (15) Batavia 123.675 (gn)

13. (16) Willowbrook 123.20 (gw)

14. (14) Addison Trail 118.725 (wws)

15. (3) DeKalb 108.40 (wws)

16. (10) Fenton 104.375 (gn)

17. *-Geneseo 99.575 (g)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. (1) r-Glenbard West 36.80 (gw)

2. (2) r-Glenbard North 35.65 (gn)

3. (8) a-York 35.425 (gw)

4. (6) r-Wheaton Warrenville South 34.775 (wws)

5. (4) r-Geneva 34.70 (g)

6. (11) Oak Park-River Forest 34.55 (wws)

7. (13) Leyden 34.525 (g)

8. (15) Batavia 34.00 (gn)

9. (5) St. Charles co-op 33.90 (g)

10. (7) a-Lake Park 33.45 (gn)

11. (9) Glenbard East 33.025 (gw)

12. (16) Willowbrook 32.925 (gw)

13. (12) Glenbard South 32.85 (g)

14. (14) Addison Trail 31.425 (wws)

15. *-Geneseo 30.225 (g)

16. (3) DeKalb 25.975 (wws)

17. (10) Fenton 25.325 (gn)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. (1) r-Glenbard West 35.90 (gw)

2. (2) r-Glenbard North 34.70 (gn)

3. (5) St. Charles co-op 33.075 (g)

4. (6) r-Wheaton Warrenville South 33.05 (wws)

5. (4) r-Geneva 32.75 (g)

6. (3) DeKalb 32.45 (wws)

7. (9) Glenbard East 31.875 (gw)

8. (8) a-York 31.575 (gw)

9. (12) Glenbard South 31.50 (g)

10. (11) Oak Park-River Forest 31.325 (wws)

11. (7) a-Lake Park 31.025 (gn)

12. (13) Leyden 30.80 (g)

13. (10) Fenton 29.85 (gn)

14. (16) Willowbrook 29.475 (gw)

15. (14) Addison Trail 29.225 (wws)

16. (15) Batavia 27.925 (gn)

17. *-Geneseo 19.275 (g)

 


BALANCE BEAM


1. (2) r-Glenbard North 36.325 (gn)

2. (1) r-Glenbard West 36.00 (gw)

3. (4) r-Geneva 35.525 (g)

4. (7) a-Lake Park 33.90 (gn)

5. (8) a-York 33.30 (gw)

6. (6) r-Wheaton Warrenville South 33.075 (wws)

7. (5) St. Charles co-op 31.85 (g)

8. (9) Glenbard East 30.825 (gw)

9. (11) Oak Park-River Forest 30.80 (wws)

10. (12) Glenbard South 30.625 (g)

11. (16) Willowbrook 29.525 (gw)

12. (15) Batavia 28.85 (gn)
13. (13) Leyden 28.825 (g)

14. (14) Addison Trail 27.075 (wws)

15. (3) DeKalb 24.325 (wws)

16. (10) Fenton 23.75 (gn)

17. *-Geneseo 21.55 (g)

 


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. (1) r-Glenbard West 36.90 (gw)

2. (2) r-Glenbard North 36.85 (gn)

3. (6) r-Wheaton Warrenville South 35.375 (wws)

4. (7) a-Lake Park 34.55 (gn)

5. (4) r-Geneva 34.375 (g)

6. (8) a-York 33.775 (gw)

7. (5) St. Charles co-op 33.70 (g)

8. (13) Leyden 33.20 (g)

9. (9) Glenbard East 32.725 (gw)

10. (15) Batavia 32.50 (gn)

11. (12) Glenbard South 32.30 (g)

12. (11) Oak Park-River Forest 32.225 (wws)

13. (16) Willowbrook 31.275 (gw)

14. (14) Addison Trail 31.00 (wws)

15. *-Geneseo 28.525 (g)

16. (3) DeKalb 25.65 (wws)

17. (10) Fenton 25.45 (gn)

2008 Neuqua Valley Sectional

NEUQUA VALLEY SECTIONAL

Thursday, Feb. 7, 6:30 p.m.

FINAL, OFFICIAL

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 138.425

All-around — 32.125 

Vaulting — 8.775

Uneven parallel bars — 8.15

Balance beam — 8.35

Floor exercise — 8.65

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: nnNaperville North Regional; gnGlenbard North Regional; scn — St. Charles North Regional; gw  Glenbard West Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(4) St. Charles co-op 145.775 (scn)

(3) Glenbard West 144.60 (gw)

(1) Glenbard North 143.95 (gn)

(2) Naperville North 142.55 (nn)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(5) Batavia 140.925 (gw)

(6) Wheaton North co-op 138.425 (gw)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Naperville North Regional

(designated by nn)

Monday, January 28


1. (2) Naperville North 142.55 (35.55 V, 34.475 UPB, 36.40 BB, 36.125 FX)

2. (10) Naperville Central 136.45 (35.50 V, 33.225 UPB, 33.35 BB, 34.375 FX)

3. (7) Waubonsie Valley 136.125 (36.175 V, 34.325 UPB, 30.625 BB, 35.00 FX)

4. (15) Moline 126.425 (33.70 V, 29.65 UPB, 30.325 BB, 32.75 FX)

5. Geneseo 102.625 (31.225 V, 22.575 UPB, 22.275 BB, 26.55 FX)


Individual entries: Geneseo.


Glenbard North Regional

(designated by gn)

Wednesday, January 30


1. (1) Glenbard North 143.95 (36.425 V, 36.15 UPB, 34.95 BB, 36.425 FX)

2. (9) Glenbard East 135.125 (34.75 V, 32.575 UPB, 33.575 BB, 34.225 FX)

3. (8) Neuqua Valley 133.375 (34.10 V, 33.125 UPB, 33.60 BB, 32.55 FX)

4. (17) Glenbard South 129.80 (33.725 V, 30.05 UPB, 33.325 BB, 32.70 FX)

5. (16) Fenton 116.40 (31.45 V, 27.45 UPB, 27.675 BB, 29.825 FX)

6. Rock Island Alleman 76.675 (17.075 V, 14.175 UPB, 22.30 BB, 23.125 FX)


Individual entries: Rock Island Alleman.


Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Saturday, February 2 afternoon


1. (3) Glenbard West 144.60 (36.775 V, 35.25 UPB, 35.675 BB, 36.90 FX)

2. (6) Wheaton North co-op 138.425 (36.00 V, 32.60 UPB, 34.475 BB, 35.35 FX)

3, (11) Geneva 128.575 (34.50 V, 30.35 UPB, 31.45 BB, 32.275 FX)

4. (14) Addison Trail 121.175 (32.925 V, 27.70 UPB, 29.50 BB, 31.05 FX)


St. Charles North Regional

At St. Charles Gymnastics Club

(designated by scn)

Saturday, February 2 evening


1. (4) St. Charles co-op 145.775 (37.25 V, 35.275 UPB, 36.025 BB, 37.225 FX)

2. (5) Batavia 140.925 ( 35.975 V, 34.80 UPB, 34.75 BB, 35.40 FX)

3. (13) Wheaton Warrenville South 133.80 (34.475 V, 32.50 UPB, 32.80 BB, 34.025 FX)

4. (12) Oswego co-op 126.775 (33.45 V, 29.625 UPB, 31.325 BB, 32.375 FX)

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(12  qualifiers — 3 nn, 4 gn, 0 gw, 5 scn)


Alessandra Bronzino, Batavia 34.875 (scn)

Kristin McCoy, Naperville Central, 34.575 (nn) 

Cassidy Peterson, Wheaton Warrenville South 34.375 (scn)

Liz Ciesieski, Wheaton Warrenville South 34.00 (scn)

Heather Summers, Neuqua Valley 34.175 (gn)

Kristen McWilliams, Glenbard South 34.00 (gn)

Jordyn Hargreaves, Glenbard East 33.725 (gn)

Michelle Kohout, Glenbard South 33.20 (gn)

Vicky Hammond, Oswego co-op 32.90 (scn)

Kendall Hassler, Naperville Central, 32.80 (nn) 

Lauren Waite, Oswego co-op 32.425 (scn)

Kendyl Berger, Waubonsie Valley, 32.125 (nn) 


VAULTING

(12 qualifiers — 1 gn, 4 nn, 4 gw, 3 scn)


Katie Shanel, St. Charles co-op 9.175 (scn)

Liz Ciesielski, Wheaton Warrenville South 9.15 (scn)

Megan McLarren, Naperville North, 9.125 (nn)

Christina Tardy, Naperville Central, 9.10 (nn) 

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 8.975 (gw)

Alyssa Grzegorzewski, Addison Trail 8.95 (gw)

Kate Bruno, Naperville Central, 8.90 (nn)

Katherine Grubaugh, Geneva 8.875 (gw)

Shannon Nevins, Wheaton Warrenville South 8.80 (scn)

Allison Sackett, Glenbard West 8.80 (gw)

Alissa Wyffels, Moline, 8.80 (nn) 

Kristen McWilliams, Glenbard South 8.775 (gn)


BALANCE BEAM

(12  qualifiers — 4 nn, 2 gn, 3 gw, 4 scn)


Bryn Walsh, Neuqua Valley 8.825 (gn)

Cassidy Peterson, Wheaton Warrenville South 8.80 (scn)

Rachel Besic, Batavia 8.775 (scn)

Michelle Kohout, Glenbard South 8.725 (gn)

Heather Summers, Neuqua Valley 8.70 (gn)

Amanda Keegan, Neuqua Valley 8.65 (gn)

Vicky Hammond, Oswego co-op 8.625 (scn)

Katie Rosch, Glenbard West 8.60 (gw)

Kristin McCoy, Naperville Central, 8.50 (nn) 

Alissa Wyffels, Moline, 8.425 (nn) 

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 8.375 (gw)

Katherine Grubaugh, Geneva 8.35 (gw)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(12  qualifiers — 3 nn, 1 gn, 3 gw, 5 scn)


Liz Ciesielski, Wheaton Warrenville South 9.05 (scn)

Danielle Christy, Waubonsie Valley, 9.025 (nn)

Rachel Besic, Batavia 9.00 (scn)

Alessandra Bronzino, Batavia 8.925 (scn)

Megan McLerran, Naperville North, 8.90 (nn)

Lauren Waite, Oswego co-op 8.85 (scn)

Jordyn Hargreaves, Glenbard East 8.75 (gn)

Kristin McCoy, Naperville Central, 8.725 (nn)

Cassidy Peterson, Wheaton Warrenville South 8.725 (scn)

Sarah Andrew, Glenbard West 8.675 (gw)

Katie Rosch, Glenbard West 8.65 (gw)

Allie Wiley, Wheaton North co-op 8.65 (gw)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 nn, 5 gn, 5 gw, 5 scn)


Sami Piotrowski, Naperville North, 38.400 (nn) 

Sarah Beste, Wheaton North co-op 38.00 (scn)

Courtney Gonzales, Glenbard West 37.80 (scn)

Andrea Petruniak, Glenbard East 37.075 (gn)

Danielle Goebbert, St. Charles co-op 37.00 (scn)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 36.575 (scn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 36.525 (gn)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 36.50 (scn)

Christina Tardy, Naperville Central, 36.500 (nn) 

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 36.45 (scn)

Rachel Besic, Batavia 36.10 (scn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 35.90 (gw)

Danielle Christy, Waubonsie Valley, 35.475 (nn) 

Meghan Court, Glenbard North 35.40 (gn)

Kristin Nordquist, Glenbard North 35.225 (gn)

Megan McLerran, Naperville North, 35.150 (nn) 

Bryn Walsh, Neuqua Valley 34.95 (gn)

Alissa Wyffels, Moline, 34.750 (nn) 

Allie Hetrick, Wheaton North co-op 34.00 (scn)

Alyssa Grzegorzewski, Addison Trail 33.875 (gw)


VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 nn, 5 gn, gw, 5 scn)


Sami Piotrowski, Naperville North, 9.725 (nn) 

Rachel Besic, Batavia 9.575 (scn)

Meghan Court, Glenbard North 9.575 (gn)

Courtney Gonzales, Glenbard West 9.575 (scn)

Danielle Goebbert, St. Charles co-op 9.525 (scn)

Sarah Beste, Wheaton North co-op 9.45 (scn)

Cassy Waldman, Waubonsie Valley, 9.425 (nn) 

Danielle Christy, Waubonsie Valley, 9.375 (nn) 

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.35 (scn)

Bryn Walsh, Neuqua Valley 9.35 (gn)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.325 (scn)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 9.225 (scn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.225 (gn)

Kristin McCoy, Naperville Central, 9.20 (nn) 

Kendyl Berger, Waubonsie Valley, 9.15 (nn) 

Allie Hetrick, Wheaton North co-op 9.15 (scn)

Andrea Petruniak, Glenbard East 9.15 (gn)

Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.125 (scn)

Stacy Rosch, Glenbard West 9.10 (gw)

Kristin Nordquist, Glenbard North 8.925 (gn)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 nn, 5 gn, 5 gw, 5 scn)


Sami Piotrowski, Naperville North, 9.525 (nn) 

Sarah Beste, Wheaton North co-op 9.425 (scn)

Cassy Waldman, Waubonsie Valley, 9.375 (nn) 

Courtney Gonzales, Glenbard West 9.275 (scn)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.25 (gn)

Andrea Petruniak, Glenbard East 9.225 (gn)

Danielle Goebbert, St. Charles co-op 9.175 (scn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.15 (gw)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.10 (gn)

Alessandra Bronzino, Batavia 9.075 (scn)

Carolyn Fikarski, Naperville North, 9.075 (nn) 

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.075 (scn)

Meghan Court, Glenbard North 8.95 (gn)

Christina Tardy, Naperville Central, 8.925 (nn) 

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 8.875 (scn)

Amy Wolf, Glenbard North 8.85 (gn)

Danielle Christy, Waubonsie Valley, 8.85 (nn) 

Alyssa Grzegorzewski, Addison Trail 8.825 (gw)

Rachel Besic, Batavia 8.75 (scn)

Allysa Beird, St. Charles co-op 8.725 (scn)

Shannon Dietz, Glenbard West 8.425 (gw)


BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 nn, 5 gn, 5 gw, 5 scn)


Sami Piotrowski, Naperville North, 9.575 (nn) 

Sarah Beste, Wheaton North co-op 9.525 (scn)

Courtney Gonzales, Glenbard West 9.35 (scn)

Christina Tardy, Naperville Central, 9.35 (nn) 

Andrea Petruniak, Glenbard East 9.325 (gn)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.275 (scn)

Danielle Goebbert, St. Charles co-op 9.225 (scn)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 9.175 (scn)

Carolyn Fikarski, Naperville North, 9.125 (nn) 

Megan McLerran, Naperville North, 9.05 (nn) 

Kristin Nordquist, Glenbard North 9.05 (gn)

Rebecca Stephan, Glenbard West 8.975 (gw)

Jen Dardanes, Glenbard North 8.90 (gn)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 8.875 (scn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 8.85 (gn)

Kristen McWilliams, Glenbard South 8.85 (gn)

Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 8.75 (scn)

Caitlin Cavoto, Naperville North, 8.65 (nn) 

Allie Hetrick, Wheaton North co-op 8.625 (scn)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 nn, 5 gn, 5 gw, 5 scn)


Sarah Beste, Wheaton North co-op 9.60 (scn)

Courtney Gonzales, Glenbard West 9.60 (scn)

Sami Piotrowski, Naperville North, 9.575 (nn) 

Katie Shanel, St. Charles co-op 9.45 (scn)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.40 (scn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.40 (gw)

Andrea Petruniak, Glenbard East 9.375 (gn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.35 (gn)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 9.30 (scn)

Rebecca Stephan, Glenbard West 9.225 (gw)

Amy Wolf, Glenbard North 9.225 (gn)

Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North, 9.15 (nn) C

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.15 (scn)

Cassy Waldman, Waubonsie Valley, 9.15 (nn) 

Christina Tardy, Naperville Central, 9.125 (nn) 

Jen Dardanes, Glenbard North 9.075 (gn)

Danielle Goebbert, St. Charles co-op 9.075 (scn)

Alissa Wyffels, Moline, 9.025 (nn)

Alyssa Grzegorzewski, Addison Trail 8.80 (gw)

Meghan Court, Glenbard North 8.775 (gn)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. r-St. Charles co-op 145.775 (scn)

2. r-Glenbard West 144.60 (gw)

3. r-Glenbard North 143.95 (gn)

4. r-Naperville North 142.55 (nn)

5. a-Batavia 140.925 (scn)

6. a-Wheaton North co-op 138.425 (gw)

7. Naperville Central 136.45 (nn)

8. Waubonsie Valley 136.125 (nn)

9. Glenbard East 135.125 (gn)

10. Wheaton Warrenville South 133.80 (scn)

11. Neuqua Valley 133.375 (gn)

12. Glenbard South 129.80 (gn)

13, Geneva 128.575 (gw)

14. Oswego co-op 126.775 (scn)

15. Moline 126.425 (nn)

16. Addison Trail 121.175 (gw)

17. Fenton 116.40 (gn)

18. #-Rock Island Alleman 76.675 (gn)

19. #-Geneseo 102.625 (nn)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-St. Charles co-op 37.25 (scn)

2. r-Glenbard West 36.775 (gw)

3. r-Glenbard North 36.425 (gn)

4. Waubonsie Valley 36.175 (nn)

5. a-Wheaton North co-op 36.00 (gw)

6. a-Batavia 35.975 (scn)

7. r-Naperville North 35.55 (nn)

8. Naperville Central 35.50 (nn)

9. Glenbard East 34.75 (gn)

10, Geneva 34.50 (gw)

11. Wheaton Warrenville South 34.475 (scn)

12. Neuqua Valley 34.10 (gn)

13. Glenbard South 33.725 (gn)

14. Moline 33.70 (nn)

15. Oswego co-op 33.45 (scn)

16. Addison Trail 32.925 (gw)

17. Fenton 31.45 (gn)

18. #-Geneseo 31.225 (nn)

19. #-Rock Island Alleman 17.075 (gn)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Glenbard North 36.15 (gn)

2. r-St. Charles co-op 35.275 (scn)

3. r-Glenbard West 35.25 (gw)

4. a-Batavia 34.80 (scn)

5. r-Naperville North 34.475 (nn)

6. Waubonsie Valley 34.325 (nn)

7. Naperville Central 33.225 (nn)

8. Neuqua Valley 33.125 (gn)

9. a-Wheaton North co-op 32.60 (gw)

10. Glenbard East 32.575 (gn)

11. Wheaton Warrenville South 32.50 (scn)

12, Geneva 30.35 (gw)

13. Glenbard South 30.05 (gn)

14. Moline 29.65 (nn)

15. Oswego co-op 29.625 (scn)

16. Addison Trail 27.70 (gw)

17. Fenton 27.45 (gn)

18. #-Geneseo 22.575 (nn)

19. #-Rock Island Alleman 14.175 (gn)


BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Naperville North 36.40 (nn)

2. r-St. Charles co-op 36.025 (scn)

3. r-Glenbard West 35.675 (gw)

4. r-Glenbard North 34.95 (gn)

5. a-Batavia 34.80 (scn)

6. a-Wheaton North co-op 34.475 (gw)

7. Neuqua Valley 33.60 (gn)

8. Glenbard East 33.575 (gn)

9. Naperville Central 33.35 (nn)

10. Glenbard South 33.325 (gn)

11. Wheaton Warrenville South 32.80 (scn)

12, Geneva 31.45 (gw)

13. Oswego co-op 31.325 (scn)

14. Waubonsie Valley 30.625 (nn)

15. Moline 30.325 (nn)

16. Addison Trail 29.50 (gw)

17. Fenton 27.675 (gn)

18. #-Rock Island Alleman 22.30 (gn)

19. #-Geneseo 22.275 (nn)


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-St. Charles co-op 37.225 (scn)

2. r-Glenbard West 36.90 (gw)

3. r-Glenbard North 36.425 (gn)

4. r-Naperville North 36.125 (nn)

5. a-Batavia 35.40 (scn)

6. a-Wheaton North co-op 35.35 (gw)

7. Waubonsie Valley 35.00 (nn)

8. Naperville Central 34.375 (nn)

9. Glenbard East 34.225 (gn)

10. Wheaton Warrenville South 34.025 (scn)

11. Moline 32.75 (nn)

12. Glenbard South 32.70 (gn)

13. Neuqua Valley 32.55 (gn)

14. Oswego co-op 32.375 (scn)

15, Geneva 32.275 (gw)

16. Addison Trail 31.05 (gw)

17. Fenton 29.825 (gn)

18. #-Geneseo 26.55 (nn)

19. #-Rock Island Alleman 23.125 (gn)

2010

Glenbard West Sectional

Thursday, Feb. 11

6:30 p.m.

Seed scores 

1. Glenbard West 145.800
2. Glenbard North 144.035
3. St. Charles co-op 139.527
4. Geneva 138.117
5.
Neuqua Valley 138.025
6. Naperville North 137.467
7. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 137.333
8. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 137.067
9. Batavia 135.643
10. Oswego co-op 135.467
11. Wheaton Warrenville South 132.467
12. Glenbard South 129.750
13. Naperville Central 127.750
14.
Glenbard East 126.350
15. Fenton 123.783
16. Addison Trail 122.000
17. Wheaton North co-op 115.70

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 138.775 (1 g, 1 gw)

All-around — 33.20 (2 g, 6 gn, 0 nn, 4 gw)

Vaulting — 8.70 (3 g, 4 gn, 0 nn, 5 gw)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.375 (0 g, 4 gn, 3 nn, 5 gw)

Balance beam — 8.325 (2 g, 3 gn, 1 nn, 6 gw)

Floor exercise — 8.60 (2 g, 3 gn, 3 nn, 6 gw)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: g — Geneva Regional; gnGlenbard North Regional; nn  Naperville North Regional; gw — Glenbard West Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(1) Glenbard West 146.675 (gw)

(2) Glenbard North 143.05 (gn)

(5) Neuqua Valley 140.425 (g)

(6) Naperville North 139.375 (nn)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(4) Geneva 139.125 (g)

(8) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.775 (gw)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Geneva Regional

(designated by g)

Mon., Feb. 1


1. (5) Neuqua Valley 140.425 (36.575 V, 34.275 UPB, 34.10 BB, 35.475 FX)

2. (4) Geneva 139.125 (35.10 V, 34.00 UPB, 34.70 BB, 35.325 FX)

3. (12) Glenbard South 127.975 (33.50 V, 30.925 UPB, 32.00 BB, 31.95 FX)

4. (13) Naperville Central 122.375 (32.525 V, 30.125 UPB, 29.75 BB, 29.975 FX)


Glenbard North Regional

(designated by gn)

Wed., Feb. 3


1. (2) Glenbard North 143.05 (36.675 V, 35.725 UPB, 34.675 BB, 35.975 FX)

2. (7) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 137.675 (35.55 V, 34.55 UPB, 33.60 BB, 33.975 FX)

3. (10) Oswego co-op 136.50 (34.225 V, 33.225 UPB, 34.275 BB, 34.775 FX)

4. (15) Fenton 116.35 (32.75 V, 23.75 UPB, 28.875 BB, 31.575 FX)

 

Individual entries: Rock Island Alleman, Sherrard.


Naperville North Regional

(designated by nn)

Fri., Feb. 5


1. (6) Naperville North 139.375 (33.975 V, 35.125 UPB, 35.30 BB, 34.975 FX)

2. (3) St. Charles co-op 138.60 (36.075 V, 34.40 UPB, 32.45 BB, 35.675 FX)

3. (11) Wheaton Warrenville South 131.60 (33.925 V, 32.075 UPB, 31.775 BB, 33.825 FX)

4. (14) Glenbard East 129.225 (33.45 V, 31.525 UPB, 32.25 BB, 32.00 FX)

 

Individual entries: Plainfield North.


Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Sat., Feb. 6


1. (1) Glenbard West 146.675 (37.25 V, 36.10 UPB, 36.00 BB, 37.325 FX)

2. (8) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.775 (34.825 V, 33.85 UPB, 35.375 BB, 34.725 FX)

3. (9) Batavia 134.300 (35.025 V, 33.075 UPB, 32.40 BB, 33.80 FX)

4. (16) Addison Trail 125.525 (32.80 V, 29.10 UPB, 31.75 BB, 31.875 FX)

5. (17) Wheaton North co-op 112.70 (32.375 V, 25.65 UPB, 25.35 BB, 29.325 FX)

 

Individual entries: Geneseo.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 2 g, 6 gn, 0 nn, 4 gw)

 

Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 34.625 (gn)
Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 34.55 (gn)
Jessica Malon, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley 34.45 (gn)
Morgan Knight, Neuqua Valley 34.40 (g)
Kristina Terry, Wheaton North co-op 33.725 (gw)

Karli Gaines, Glenbard North 33.85 (gn)
Kathryn Maher, Oswego co-op 33.625 (gn)

Emma Gear, Batavia 33.55 (gw)
Jennifer McGinnis, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 33.55 (gw)

Michelle Kohout, Glenbard South 33.275 (g)
Becky Aiechele, Fenton 33.25 (gn)
Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 33.20 (gw)


 



VAULTING

(12 qualifiers — 3 g, 4 gn, 0 nn, 5 gw)

 

Shannon Dietz, Glenbard West 9.30 (gw)

Kinnari Badger, Glenbard West 9.25 (gw)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.075 (gw)

Erin Panhorst, Glenbard North 9.05 (gn)
Emily Ott, Geneva 8.95 (g)
Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.90 (gn)
Karli Gaines, Glenbard North 8.85 (gn)
Kristina Terry, Wheaton North co-op 8.85 (gw)

Aisha Jones, Neuqua Valley 8.75 (g)
Michelle Kohout, Glenbard South 8.725 (g)
Meggan Hagemann, Batavia 8.725 (gw)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 8.70 (gn)

 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 0 g, 4 gn, 3 nn, 5 gw)

 

Emma Gear, Batavia 8.75 (gw)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 8.70 (gw)

Kelli Cosentino, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.55 (gw)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.55 (gn)
Melissa Calao, Glenbard North 8.525 (gn)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 8.50 (gn)
Meridith Beird, St. Charles co-op 8.475 (nn)

Kinnari Badger, Glenbard West 8.425 (gw)

Sydney Olson, St. Charles co-op 8.425 (nn)

Amanda Padlo, Oswego co-op 8.40 (gn)
Kristell Westbrook, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.40 (gw)

Kayla Kinder, Naperville North 8.375 (nn)

 


BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 2 g, 3 gn, 1 nn, 6 gw)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.00 (gw)

Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 8.875 (gw)

Jessica Griffin, Glenbard East 8.675 (nn)

Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 8.675 (gw)

Emily Kelly, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.675 (gn)
Kristell Westbrook, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.65 (gw)

Melissa Calao, Glenbard North 8.55 (gn)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 8.55 (gw)

Jennifer McGinnis, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.50 (gw)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.425 (gn)
Carrie Deveney, Naperville Central 8.35 (g)
Ashley Nelson, Neuqua Valley 8.325 (g)

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(14 qualifiers — 2 g, 3 gn, 3 nn, 6 gw)

Emma Gear, Batavia 9.00 (gw)
Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.875 (gw)

Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.85

Shelby LeDuc, St. Charles co-op 8.775 (nn)

Shauna Gialluisi, Glenbard West 8.775 (gw)

Kori Boe, Plainfield North 8.725 (nn)

Bryn Walsh, Neuqua Valley 8.725 (g)
Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley 8.675 (gn)
Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.675 (gn)
Delaney Wood, Geneva 8.625 (g)
Melissa Calao, Glenbard North 8.625 (gn)
Megan Brogan, St. Charles co-op 8.60 (nn)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 8.60 (gw)

Kristell Westbrook, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.60 (gw)

RANKED QUALIFIERS

 

ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 g, 5 gn, 5 nn, 5 gw)


Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 37.025 (gw)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 36.825 (nn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 36.375 (gn)

Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 36.175 (gw) 
Danae Fuqua, Batavia 35.925 (gw)

Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 35.875 (g)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 35.725 (gw)

Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 35.725 (g)
Emily Ott, Geneva 35.70 (g)
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 35.70 (gn)
Emily Kelly, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 35.425 (gn)
Ashley Nelson, Neuqua Valley 34.975 (g)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 34.875 (gn)
Vicky Hammond, Oswego co-op 34.70 (gn)
Bryn Walsh, Neuqua Valley 34.425 (g)

Kristell Westbrook, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 34.225 (gw)

Elizabeth Ciesielski, Wheaton Warrenville South 34.075 (nn)

Kori Boe, Plainfield North 33.85 (nn)

Jessica Griffin, Glenbard East 33.70 (ge)
Kayla Kinder, Naperville North 33.35 (nn)


 

VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 g, 5 gn, 5 nn, 5 gw)


Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 9.725 (gw)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.575 (gn)
Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.525 (gw)
Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.40 (gw)

Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 9.375 (gw) 
Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.325 (gw)
 
Morgan Knight, Neuqua Valley 9.275 (g)
Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 9.325 (nn)

Ashley Nelson, Neuqua Valley 9.25 (g)
Emily Kelly, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.225 (gn)
Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 9.20 (g)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.20 (gn)

Shelby LeDuc, St. Charles co-op 9.15 (nn)

Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley 9.10 (gn)
Becky Aiechele, Fenton 9.10 (gn)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.075 (nn)

Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 9.025 (g)
Bryn Walsh, Neuqua Valley 9.025 (g)

Paige Bloodgood, Naperville North 8.70 (nn)

Elizabeth Ciesielski, Wheaton Warrenville South 8.70 (nn)

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(21 qualifiers — 5 g, 5 gn, 5 nn, 6 gw)


Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.45 (gw)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.40 (gn)

Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 9.30 (nn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.30 (gn)

Shannon Dietz, Glenbard West 9.05 (gn)

Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 9.00 (g)

Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 9.00 (g)

Shauna Gialliusi, Glenbard West 8.90 (gn)

Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.90 (gn)

Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.85 (gw)

Tori Tanaka, Naperville North 8.85 (nn)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 8.825 (nn)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 8.80 (gw)

Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 8.80 (gw)

Emily Kelly, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.75 (gn)

Bryn Walsh, Neuqua Valley 8.70 (g)

Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 8.675 (nn)

Jessica Malon, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.65 (gn)

Morgan McKenna, Naperville North 8.60 (nn)

Emily Ott, Geneva 8.50 (g)

Ashley Nelson, Neuqua Valley 8.425 (g)


BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 g, 5 gn, 5 nn, 5 gw)


Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.425 (nn)

Tori Tanaka, Naperville North 9.425 (nn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.25 (gw)

Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 9.20 (nn)

Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.15 (gw)
Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.075 (gw) 
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.05 (gn)
Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 9.05 (g)
Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.05 (gw) 
Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 9.025 (gw) 
Emily Ott, Geneva 8.975 (g)
Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 8.925 (g)
Vicky Hammond, Oswego co-op 8.875 (gn)
Jessica Malon, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley 8.85 (gn)
Morgan McKenna, Naperville North 8.85 (nn)

Kori Boe, Plainfield North 8.825 (nn)

Karli Gaines, Glenbard North 8.775 (gn)
Kathryn Maher, Oswego co-op 8.775 (gn)
Riley Wypiszenski, Neuqua Valley 8.725 (g)
Cami Pfetzer, Geneva 8.40 (g)

 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 g, 5 gn, 5 nn, 5 gw)

 

Alyssa Cruz, Addison Trail 9.625 (gw)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.50 (nn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.50 (gn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.50 (gw)

Vicky Hammond, Oswego co-op 9.45 (gn)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.40 (gw)

Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 9.325 (gw)

Emily Ott, Geneva 9.275 (g)

Elizabeth Ciesielski, Wheaton Warrenville South 9.225 (nn)

Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 9.20 (nn)

Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.10 (gw) 
Ashley Nelson, Neuqua Valley 8.975 (g)
Karli Gaines, Glenbard North 8.975 (gn)
Cami Pfetzer, Geneva 8.95 (g)
Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 8.925 (g)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 8.875 (gn)
Morgan Knight, Neuqua Valley 8.85 (g)

Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 8.80 (nn)

Kayla Kinder, Naperville North 8.80 (nn)

Emily Kelly, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.775 (gn)

 

 

;

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate; * — non-IHSA-sanctioned team)


1. (1) r-Glenbard West 146.675 (gw)

2. (2) r-Glenbard North 143.05 (gn)

3. (5) r-Neuqua Valley 140.425 (g)

4. (6) r-Naperville North 139.375 (nn)

5. (4) a-Geneva 139.125 (g)

6. (8) a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.775 (gw)

7. (3) St. Charles co-op 138.60 (nn)

8. (7) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 137.675 (gn)

9. (10) Oswego co-op 136.50 (gn)

10. (9) Batavia 134.300 (gw)

11. (11) Wheaton Warrenville South 131.60 (nn)

12. (14) Glenbard East 129.225 (nn)

13. (12) Glenbard South 127.975 (g)

14. (16) Addison Trail 125.525 (gw)

15. (13) Naperville Central 122.375 (g)

16. (15) Fenton 116.35 (gn)

17. (17) Wheaton North co-op 112.70 (gw)

18. *-Geneseo 101.175 (gw)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. (1) r-Glenbard West 37.25 (gw)

2. (2) r-Glenbard North 36.675 (gn)

3. (5) r-Neuqua Valley 36.575 (g)

4. (3) St. Charles co-op 36.075 (nn)

5. (7) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 35.55 (gn)

6. (4) a-Geneva 35.10 (g)

7. (9) Batavia 35.025 (gw)

8. (8) a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 34.825 (gw)

9. (10) Oswego co-op 34.225 (gn)

10. (6) r-Naperville North 33.975 (nn)

11. (11) Wheaton Warrenville South 33.925 (nn)

12. (12) Glenbard South 33.50 (g)

13. (14) Glenbard East 33.45 (nn)

14. (16) Addison Trail 32.80 (gw)

15. (15) Fenton 32.75 (gn)

16. (13) Naperville Central 32.525 (g)

17. (17) Wheaton North co-op 32.375 (gw)

18. *-Geneseo 30.775 (gw)

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. (1) r-Glenbard West 36.10 (gw)

2. (2) r-Glenbard North 35.725 (gn)

3. (6) r-Naperville North 35.125 (nn)

4. (7) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 34.55 (gn)

5. (3) St. Charles co-op 34.40 (nn)

6. (5) r-Neuqua Valley 34.275 (g)

7. (4) a-Geneva 34.00 (g)

8. (8) a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 33.85 (gw)

9. (10) Oswego co-op 33.225 (gn)

10. (9) Batavia  33.075 (gw)

11. (11) Wheaton Warrenville South 32.075 (nn)

12. (14) Glenbard East 31.525 (nn)

13. (12) Glenbard South 30.925 (g)

14. (13) Naperville Central 30.125 (g)

15. (16) Addison Trail 29.10 (gw)

16. (17) Wheaton North co-op  25.65 (gw)

17. (15) Fenton 23.75 (gn)

18. *-Geneseo 20.70 (gw)

 

BALANCE BEAM


1. (1) r-Glenbard West 36.00 (gw)

2. (8) a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 35.375 (gw)

3. (6) r-Naperville North 35.30 (nn)

4. (4) a-Geneva 34.70 (g)

5. (2) r-Glenbard North 34.675 (gn)

6. (10) Oswego co-op 34.275 (gn)

7. (5) r-Neuqua Valley 34.10 (g)

8. (7) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 33.60 (gn)

9. (3) St. Charles co-op 32.45 (nn)

10. (9) Batavia  32.40 (gw)

11. (14) Glenbard East  32.25 (nn)

12. (12) Glenbard South 32.00 (g)

13. (11) Wheaton Warrenville South 31.775 (nn)

14. (16) Addison Trail 31.75 (gw)

15. (13) Naperville Central 29.75 (g)

16. (15) Fenton 28.875 (gn)

17. (17) Wheaton North co-op  25.35 (gw)

18. *-Geneseo 22.325 (gw)

 

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. (1) r-Glenbard West 37.325 (gw)

2. (2) r-Glenbard North 35.975 (gn)

3. (3) St. Charles co-op  35.675 (nn)

4. (5) r-Neuqua Valley 35.475 (g)

5. (4) a-Geneva 35.325 (g)

6. (6) r-Naperville North  34.975 (nn)

7. (10) Oswego co-op  34.775 (gn)

8. (8) a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 34.725 (gw)

9. (7) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op  33.975 (gn)

10. (11) Wheaton Warrenville South  33.825 (nn)

11. (9) Batavia 33.80 (gw)

12. (14) Glenbard East  32.00 (nn)

13. (12) Glenbard South  31.95 (g)

14. (16) Addison Trail 31.875 (gw)

15. (15) Fenton 31.575 (gn)

16. (13) Naperville Central 29.975 (g)

17. (17) Wheaton North co-op  29.325 (gw)

18. *-Geneseo 27.375 (gw)

 

2009 Glenbard West Sectional

Monday, Feb. 9, 6:30 p.m.

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 138.85 (1 o, 1 gw)

All-around — 33.875 (5 o, 3 gn, 3 nc, 1 gw) 

Vaulting — 8.70 (6 o, 4 gw, 3 nc, 2 gn)

Uneven parallel bars — 8.45 (5 o, 4 gn, 3 gw, 1 nc)

Balance beam — 8.55 (4 nc, 3 gn, 3 gw, 2 o) 

Floor exercise — 8.45 (5 gw, 4 o, 3 gn, 2 nc)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: gnGlenbard North Regional; gwGlenbard West Regional; nc  Naperville Central Regional; o Oswego Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(1) Glenbard North 148.775 (gn)

(2) Glenbard West 146.525 (gw)

(3) Batavia 143.875 (o)

(4) St. Charles co-op 140.225 (nc)


AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) Neuqua Valley 139.125 (o)

(7) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 138.85 (gw)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Glenbard North Regional

(designated by gn)

Monday, February 2

 

1. (1) Glenbard North 148.775 (37.375 V, 36.95 UPB, 37.15 BB, 37.30 FX)

2. (9) Naperville North 134.125 (33.725 V, 32.625 UPB, 34.20 BB, 33.575 FX)

3. (8) Wheaton Warrenville South 133.85 (33.575 V, 33.875 UPB, 33.10 BB, 33.30 FX)

4. (16) Addison Trail 125.40 (32.45 V, 30.325 UPB, 30.825 BB, 31.80 FX)

 

Individual entries: none.

 

Naperville Central Regional

(designated by nc)

Tuesday, February 3


1. (4) St. Charles co-op 140.225 (35.175 V, 34.375 UPB, 35.375 BB, 35.30 FX)

2. (5) Wheaton North co-op 137.35 (35.25 V, 33.725 UPB, 34.825 BB, 33.55 FX)

3. (13) Waubonsie Valley 133.475 (35.125 V, 32.25 UPB, 32.75 BB, 33.35 FX)

4. (12) Naperville Central 130.675 (34.25 V, 31.025 UPB, 31.90 BB, 33.50 FX)

 

Individual entries: none.

 

Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Wednesday, February 4

 

1. (2) Glenbard West 146.525 (37.225 V, 35.65 UPB, 36.675 BB, 36.975 FX)

2. (7) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op  138.85 (36.20 V, 34.55 UPB, 34.40 BB, 33.70 FX)

3. (10) Geneva 134.85 (33.625 V, 32.925 UPB, 33.70 BB, 34.60 FX)

4. (15) Glenbard South 128.15 (33.30 V, 31.275 UPB, 31.40 BB, 32.175 FX)

 

Individual entries: none.

 

Oswego Regional

(hosted by Oswego co-op)

(designated by o)

Thursday, February 5

 

1. (3) Batavia 143.875 (37.175 V, 35.825 UPB, 34.55 BB, 36.325 FX)

2. (6) Neuqua Valley 139.125 (36.00 V, 34.60 UPB, 34.475 BB, 34.05 FX)

3. (11) Oswego co-op 135.825 (34.075 V, 33.825 UPB, 34.40 BB, 33.525 FX)

4. (14) Glenbard East 131.05 (33.825 V, 32.025 UPB, 33.175 BB, 32.025 FX)

 

Individual entries: Geneseo.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 3 gn, 3 nc, 1 gw, 5 o)


Megan McLerran, Naperville North 35.30 (gn)
Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 35.20 (gn)

Brittany Bauer, St. Charles co-op 34.575 (nc)

Cassidy Peterson, Wheaton Warrenville South 34.50 (gn)
Danielle Goebbert, St. Charles co-op 34.425 (nc)

Maddie Strick, Neuqua Valley 34.325 (o)

Jordyn Hargreaves, Glenbard East 34.275 (o)

Ashley Nelson, Neuqua Valley 34.275 (o)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 34.25 (o)

Morgan McKenna, Oswego co-op 34.125 (o)

Jennifer McGinnis, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, 33.90 (gw)

Kirstin McCoy, Naperville Central 33.875 (nc)


 

VAULTING

(15 qualifiers — 2 gn, 3 nc, 4 gw, 6 o)

 

Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.15 (gw)

Kristell Westbrook, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, 9.125 (gw)

Jordyn Hargreaves, Glenbard East 9.05 (o)

Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 9.025 (gw)

Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 9.025 (o)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 9.025 (o)

Heather Summers, Neuqua Valley 9.00 (o)

Alyssa Grzegorzewski, Addison Trail 8.975 (gn)
Kristen Sheehan, St. Charles co-op 8.90 (nc)

Shannon Nevins, Wheaton Warrenville South 8.75 (gn)

Michelle Kohout, Glenbard South 8.725 (gw)

Kendyl Berger, Waubonsie Valley 8.70 (nc)

Maddie Strick, Neuqua Valley 8.70 (o)

Kathryn Warner, Batavia 8.70 (o)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(13 qualifiers — 4 gn, 1 nc, 3 gw, 5 o)


Cassidy Peterson, Wheaton Warrenville South 9.175 (gn)
Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.00 (gn)

Amy Wolf, Glenbard North 8.925 (gn)

Shauna Gialluisi, Glenbard West 8.725 (gw)

Maddie Strick, Neuqua Valley 8.625 (o)

Margot Wilson, Neuqua Valley 8.625 (o)

Jordyn Hargreaves, Glenbard East 8.525 (o)

Marie Mastrodonato, Oswego co-op 8.525 (o)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.50 (o)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 8.475 (gw)

Allie Hetrick, Wheaton North co-op 8.475 (nc)

Megan McLerran, Naperville North 8.45 (gn)

Olivia Tabor, S. Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.45 (gw)

 

 


BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 3 gn, 4 nc, 3 gw, 2 o)


Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 9.00 (gw)

Shauna Gialluisi, Glenbard West 8.80 (gw)

Marissa Bosco, Glenbard North 8.75 (gn)

Danielle Goebbert, St. Charles co-op 8.70 (nc)

Vicky Hammond, Oswego co-op 8.70 (o)

Jennifer McGinnis, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op, 8.70 (gw)

Brittany Bauer, St. Charles co-op 8.65 (nc)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 8.625 (nc)

Megan Brogan, St. Charles co-op 8.60 (nc)

Maggie Ciesielski, Wheaton Warrenville South 8.575 (gn)

Cassidy Peterson, Wheaton Warrenville South 8.55 (gn)

Kyla Price, Oswego co-op 8.55 (o)

 



FLOOR EXERCISE

(14 qualifiers — 3 gn, 2 nc, 5 gw, 4 o)


Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 8.75 (gw)

Shauna Gialluisi, Glenbard West 8.70 (gw)

Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.70 (gw)

Rachel Besic, Batavia 8.65 (o)

Kate Bruno, Naperville Central 8.575 (nc)

Megan McLerran, Naperville North 8.55 (gn)

Kelly Tocki, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.55 (gw)

Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 8.525 (o)

Cassidy Peterson, Wheaton Warrenville South 8.525 (gn)

Caley Faulkner, Naperville Central 8.475 (nc)

Ashley Nelson, Neuqua Valley 8.475 (o)

Jordyn Hargreaves, Glenbard East 8.45 (o)

Shannon Nevins, Wheaton Warrenville South 8.45 (gn)

Cami Pfetzer, Geneva 8.45 (gw)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 nc, 5 gw, 5 o)


Amber Fox, Glenbard North 37.85 (gn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 37.325 (gw)

Emily Ryan, Glenbard North 37.075 (gn)

Marissa Bosco, Glenbard North 37.05 (gn)

Angie Cronk, Wheaton North co-op 36.575 (nc)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 36.525 (gn)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 36.15 (o)

Emma Gear, Batavia 36.15 (o)

Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 35.95 (gw)

Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 35.80 (o)

Rachel Besic, Batavia 35.60 (o)

Danielle Christy, Waubonsie Valley 35.575 (nc)

Alyssa Grzegorzewski, Addison Trail 35.575 (gn)

Emily Potts, S. Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 35.55 (gw)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 35.475 (gw)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 35.475 (nc)

Becca Thone, Batavia 35.25 (o)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 35.125 (nc)

Taeopae Wetterman, S. Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 35.075

Allie Hetrick, Wheaton North co-op 34.70 (nc)


 

VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 nc, 5 gw, 5 o)


Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.675 (gn)

Danielle Christy, Waubonsie Valley 9.625 (nc)

Rachel Besic, Batavia 9.45 (o)

Angie Cronk, Wheaton North co-op 9.425 (nc)

Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.40 (gw)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.375 (o)

Emily Potts, S. Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.375 (gw)

Kinnari Badger, Glenbard West 9.30 (gw)

Marissa Bosco, Glenbard North 9.275 (gn)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.275 (gw)

Ashley Nelson, Neuqua Valley 9.275 (o)

Shannon Dietz, Glenbard West 9.25 (gw)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.25 (gn)

Becca Thone, Batavia 9.20 (o)

Emily Ryan, Glenbard North 9.175 (gn)

Megan McLerran, Naperville North 9.175 (gn)

Emma Gear, Batavia 9.15 (o)

Allie Hetrick, Wheaton North co-op 9.10 (nc)

Brittany Bauer, St. Charles co-op 9.075 (nc)

Katie Bruno, Naperville Central 9.025 (nc)

 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 nc, 5 gw, 5 o)


Marissa Bosco, Glenbard North 9.50 (gn)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.475 (o)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.40 (gw)

Alyssa Grzegorzewski, Addison Trail 9.325 (gn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.25 (gn)

Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 9.225 (gn)

Emily Ryan, Glenbard North 9.20 (gn)

Angie Cronk, Wheaton North co-op 9.15 (nc)

Rachel Besic, Batavia 9.10 (o)

Shannon Dietz, Glenbard West 9.05 (gw)

Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 9.025 (gw)

Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 9.00 (o)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 8.90 (nc)

Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.90 (gw)

Becca Thone, Batavia 8.85 (o)

Danielle Christy, Waubonsie Valley 8.825 (nc)

Taeopae Wetterman, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.80 (gw)

Morgan McKenna, Oswego co-op 8.70 (o)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 8.575 (nc)

Brittany Bauer, St. Charles co-op 8.50 (nc)


 

BALANCE BEAM

(21 qualifiers — 6 gn, 5 nc, 5 gw, 5 o)


Emily Ryan, Glenbard North 9.525 (gn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.425 (gn)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.40 (nc)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.25 (gw)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.225 (gw)

Megan McLerran, Naperville North 9.225 (gn)

Catherine Miller, Neuqua Valley 9.20 (o)

Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.20 (gw)

Emma Gear, Batavia 9.175 (o)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.175 (gn)

Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 9.15 (gw)

Emily Potts, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.075 (gw)

Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 9.025 (gn)

Karli Gaines, Glenbard North 9.025 (gn)

Angie Cronk, Wheaton North co-op 8.975 (nc)

Danielle Christy, Waubonsie Valley 8.95 (nc)

Morgan McKenna, Oswego co-op 8.95 (o)

Allie Hetrick, Wheaton North co-op 8.80 (nc)

Amanda Keegan, Neuqua Valley 8.775 (o)

Alesaandra Bronzino, Batavia 8.725 (o)

Ally Wiley, Wheaton North co-op 8.725 (nc)

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(21 qualifiers — 6 gn, 5 nc, 5 gw, 5 o)


Marissa Bosco, Glenbard North 9.525 (gn)

Amber Fox, Glenbard North 9.50 (gn)

Emma Gear, Batavia 9.425 (o)

Becky Mladucky, Glenbard West 9.40 (gw)

Megan Brennan, Glenbard West 9.375 (gw)

Danae Fuqua, Batavia 9.30 (o)

Stephanie de la Torriente, St. Charles co-op 9.225 (nc)

Emily Ott, Geneva 9.225 (gw)

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.20 (gw)

Emily Ryan, Glenbard North 9.175 (gn)

Liz Fairweather, St. Charles co-op 9.10 (nc)

Christina Rini, Glenbard North 9.10 (gn)

Angie Cronk, Wheaton North co-op 9.025 (nc)

Sarah Udelhofen, Glenbard West 9.00 (gw)

Becca Thone, Batavia 8.95 (o)

Alyssa Grzegorzewski, Addison Trail 8.85 (gn)

Carolyn Filarski, Naperville North 8.85 (gn)

Vicky Hammond, Oswego co-op 8.725 (o)

Kirstin McCoy, Naperville Central 8.725 (nc)

Maddie Strick, Neuqua Valley 8.725 (o)

Danielle Goebbert, St. Charles co-op 8.625 (nc)

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large qualifier)

1. (1) r-Glenbard North 148.775 (gn)

2. (2) r-Glenbard West 146.525 (gw)

3. (3) r-Batavia 143.875 (o)

4. (4) r-St. Charles co-op 140.225 (nc)

5. (6) a-Neuqua Valley 139.125 (o)

6. (7) a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op  138.85 (gw)

7. (5) Wheaton North co-op 137.35 (nc)

8. (11) Oswego co-op 135.825 (o)

9. (10) Geneva 134.85 (gw)

10. (9) Naperville North 134.125 (gn)

11. (8) Wheaton Warrenville South 133.85 (gn)

12. (13) Waubonsie Valley 133.475 (nc)

13. (14) Glenbard East 131.05 (o)

14. (12) Naperville Central 130.675 (nc)

15. (15) Glenbard South 128.15 (gw)

16. (16) Addison Trail 125.40 (gn)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-Glenbard North 37.375 (gn)
2. r-Glenbard West 37.225 (gw)
3. r-Batavia 37.175 (o)
4. a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op  36.20 (gw)
5. a-Neuqua Valley 36.00 (o)
6. Wheaton North co-op 35.25 (nc)
7. a-St. Charles co-op 35.175 (nc)
8. Waubonsie Valley 35.125 (nc)
9. Naperville Central 34.25 (nc)
10. Oswego co-op 34.075 (o)
11. Glenbard East 33.825 (o)
12. Naperville North 33.725 (gn)
13. Geneva 33.625 (gw)
14. Wheaton Warrenville South 33.575 (gn)
15. Glenbard South 33.30 (gw)
16. Addison Trail 32.45 (gn)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Glenbard North 36.95 (gn)
2. r-Batavia 35.825 (o)
3. r-Glenbard West 35.65 (gw)
4. a-Neuqua Valley 34.60 (o)
5. a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op  34.55 (gw)
6. r-St. Charles co-op 34.375 (nc)
7. Wheaton Warrenville South 33.875 (gn)
8. Oswego co-op 33.825 (o)
9. Wheaton North co-op 33.725 (nc)
10. Geneva 32.925 (gw)
11. Naperville North 32.625 (gn)
12. Waubonsie Valley 32.25 (nc)
13. Glenbard East 32.025 (o)
14. Glenbard South 31.275 (gw)
15. Naperville Central 31.025 (nc)
16. Addison Trail 30.325 (gn)


BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Glenbard North 37.15 (gn)
2. r-Glenbard West 36.675 (gw)
3. r-St. Charles co-op 35.375 (nc)
4. Wheaton North co-op 34.825 (nc)
5. r-Batavia 34.55 (o)
6. a-Neuqua Valley 34.475 (o)
7T. Oswego co-op 34.40 (o)
7T. a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op  34.40 (gw)
9. Naperville North 34.20 (gn)
10. Geneva 33.70 (gw)
11. Glenbard East 33.175 (o)
12. Wheaton Warrenville South 33.10 (gn)
13. Waubonsie Valley 32.75 (nc)
14. Naperville Central 31.90 (nc)
15. Glenbard South 31.40 (gw)
16. Addison Trail 30.825 (gn)


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Glenbard North 37.30 (gn)
2. r-Glenbard West 36.975 (gw)
3. r-Batavia 36.325 (o)
4. r-St. Charles co-op 35.30 (nc)
5. Geneva 34.60 (gw)
6. a-Neuqua Valley 34.05 (o)
7. a-South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op  33.70 (gw)
8. Naperville North 33.575 (gn)
9. Wheaton North co-op 33.55 (nc)

10. Oswego co-op 33.525 (o)
11. Naperville Central 33.50 (nc)
12. Waubonsie Valley 33.35 (nc)
13. Wheaton Warrenville South 33.30 (gn)
14. Glenbard South 32.175 (gw)
15. Glenbard East 32.025 (o)
16. Addison Trail 31.80 (gn)

Click here for sectional info