STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2012 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Lake Park Sectional
Tuesday, February 7, 6:30 p.m.
  (final at-large qualifying scores in rank order)


(Key: s -- Schaumburg Regional; c -- Conant Regional; f -- Fremd Regional; p -- Palatine Regional)

Team
138.475
(0 s, 1 c, 0 f, 1 p)

All-around
32.20
(5 s, 3 c, 0 f, 4 p)

Vaulting
8.60
(6 s, 2 c, 2 f, 3 p) 13 qualifiers

Uneven bars
8.45
(5 s, 4 c, 2 f, 2 p) 13 qualifiers

Balance beam
8.20
(4 s, 2 c, 4 f, 3 p) 13 qualifiers

Floor exercise
8.60
(6 s, 1 c, 2 f, 3 p)

1. Barrington 139.575 (p)
2. Conant 138.475 (c)
1. 34.925 (s)
2. 34.825 (p)
3. 34.80 (s)
4. 34.75 (s)
5. 34.10 (c)
6. 33.575 (s)
7. 33.475 (p)
8. 33.225 (p)
9. 33.025 (s)
10. 32.80 (c)
11. 32.675 (p)
12. 32.20 (c)
1. 9.175 (s)
2. 9.15 (s)
3. 9.025 (p)
4. 9.00 (s)
5. 8.975 (p)
6. 8.90 (f)
7. 8.80 (s)
8. 8.70 (s)
9. 8.675 (c)
10. 8.65 (s)
11. 8.625 (p)
12T. 8.60 (c)
12T. 8.60 (f)
1. 8.95 (s)
2. 8.825 (s)
3. 8.675 (c)
4T. 8.65 (s)
4T. 8.65 (s)
4T. 8.65 (f)
7T. 8.55 (s)
7T. 8.55 (c)
7T. 8.55 (p)
10. 8.525 (c)
11. 8.50 (p)
12T. 8.45 (c)
12T. 8.45 (f)
1. 8.75 (f)
2. 8.60 (f)
3T. 8.575 (f)
3T. 8.575 (p)
5. 8.475 (s)
6T. 8.35 (s)
6T. 8.35 (c)
6T. 8.35 (c)
9. 8.325 (s)
10. 8.25 (f)
11. 8.225 (f)
12T. 8.20 (s)
12T. 8.20 (p)
1. 8.95 (s)
2. 8.875 (s)
3T. 8.85 (s)
3T. 8.85 (s)
5T. 8.75 (f)
5T. 8.75 (p)
7T. 8.725 (s)
7T. 8.725 (c)
9T. 8.65 (s)
9T. 8.65 (f)
11T. 8.60 (p)
11T. 8.60 (p)

Regional team roundup

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE
AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(2) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.35 (s)
(1) Fremd 144.525 (f)
(3) Prospect 141.825 (c)

(4) Palatine 140.85 (p)

 

 

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(5) Barrington 139.575 (p)
(6) Conant 138.475 (c)

Schaumburg Regional

(designated by s)

Monday, January 30

 

1. (2) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.35 (37.875 V, 36.875 UPB, 35.50 BB, 37.10 FX)

2. (7) Schaumburg 135.825 (34.65 V, 33.375 UPB, 32.70 BB, 35.10 FX)
3. (10) Hersey 127.20 (33.425 V, 30.10 UPB, 30.60 BB, 33.075 FX)


Individuals: St. Edward

Conant Regional

(designated by c)

Wednesday, February 1

1. (3) Prospect 141.825 (36.075 V, 35.05 UPB, 35.525 BB, 35.175 FX)

2. (6) Conant 138.475 (35.475 V, 36.20 UPB, 33.075 BB, 33.725 FX)
3. (12) Wheeling 119.725 (31.80 V, 27.80 UPB, 28.70 BB, 31.425 FX)
4. (14) Hoffman Estates 118.475 (32.275 V, 27.45 UPB, 27.60 BB, 31.15 FX)

Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Thursday, February 2

1. (1) Fremd 144.525 (36.775 V, 36.725 UPB, 37.15 BB, 33.875 FX)

2. (8) Lake Park 134.30 (33.575 V, 32.20 UPB, 33.00 BB, 35.535 FX)
3. (9) Buffalo Grove 125.275 (32.95 V, 29.50 UPB, 29.825 BB, 33.00 FX)


Individual entries: Dundee-Crown, Jacobs

Palatine Regional

(designated by p)

Friday, February 3


1. (4) Palatine 140.85 (35.725 V, 34.675 UPB, 35.00 BB, 35.45 FX)

2. (5) Barrington 139.575 (35.85 V, 34.725 UPB, 33.475 BB, 35.525 FX)
3. (13) Elk Grove 123.875 (33.40 V, 28.75 UPB, 30.025 BB, 31.70 FX)

4. (11) Rolling Meadows 121.80 (32.65 V, 29.225 UPB, 30.05 BB, 29.875 FX)

Individual Results
At-large candidates

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES

 

ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 5 s, 3 c, 0 f, 4 p)

 

1. Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 34.925 (s)

2. Jessica Lee, Barrington 34.825 (p)
3. Hannah Bovino, Hersey 34.80 (s)
4. Danielle Dyra, Prairie Ridge co-op 34.75 (s)
5.Maddie Larock, Prospect 34.10 (c)

6. Tarah Schomer, Schaumburg 33.575 (s)
7. Laine Leedstrom, Barrington 33.475 (p)

8. Marissa Mallon, Barrington 33.225 (p)

9. Annie Johnson, Hersey 33.025 (s)

10. Jackie DiFonzo, Prospect 32.80 (c)

11. Rachel Andersen, Rolling Meadows 32.675 (p)

12, Becca Mangino, Wheeling 32.20 (c)

 

VAULTING

(13 qualifiers — 6 s, 2 c, 2 f, 3 p)

 

1. Dylann Perrone, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.175 (s)
2. Danielle Dyra, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.15 (s)

3. Jada Jones, Barrington 9.025 (p)

4. Tarah Schomer, Schaumburg 9.00 (s)
5. Abby Alden, Palatine 8.975 (p)

6. Stephanie Gallo, Fremd 8.90 (f)
7. Annie Johnson, Hersey 8.80 (s)
8. Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.70 (s)
9. Meggie Kania, Prospect 8.675 (c)

10. Kathleen Young, Schaumburg 8.65 (s)
11. Olivia Maciejewska, Rolling Meadows 8.625 (p)

12T. Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 8.60 (f)

12T. Jasminka Sabic, Hoffman Estates 8.60 (c)

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(13 qualifiers — 5 s, 4 c, 2 f, 2 p)

 

1. Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.95 (s)
2. Jada Berkland, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.825 (s)
3. Maddie Boldt, Prospect 8.675 (c)

4T. Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.65 (s)
4T. Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 8.65 (f)
4T. Samantha Panther, Schaumburg 8.65 (s)
7. Danielle Dyra, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.55 (s)
8. Rachel Tong, Conant 8.55 (c)

9. Amalie Rafferty, Elk Grove 8.55 (p)

10. Jackie DiFonzo, Prospect 8.525 (c)

11. Laine Leedstrom, Barrington 8.50 (p)

12T. Maddie Larock, Prospect 8.45 (c)

12T. Sofia Tobon, Lake Park 8.45 (f)

 

 

BALANCE BEAM

(13 qualifiers — 4 s, 2 c, 4 f, 3 p)

 

1. Linnae Capuder, Lake Park 8.75 (f)
2. Kayla Goodwin, Lake Park 8.60 (f)
3. Christine Jensen, Fremd 8.575 (f)
4. Claudia Przystal, Palatine 8.575 (p)

5. Riley Mahoney, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.475 (s)
6T. Meicie Bennett, Conant 8.35 (c)

6T. Meggie Kania, Prospect 8.35 (c)

6T. Abby Madden, St. Edward 8.35 (s)
9. Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 8.325 (s)
10. Rachel Fischer, Lake Park 8.25 (f)

11. Claire Timlin, Barrington 8.225 (p)

12T. Annie Johnson, Hersey 8.20 (s)

12T. Laine Leedstrom, Barrington 8.20 (p)

 

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers — 6 s, 1 c, 2 f, 3 p)

 

1. Danielle Dyra, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.95 (s)
2. Ashley Chimis, Schaumburg 8.875 (s)
3T. Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 8.85 (s)
3T. Tarah Schomer, Schaumburg 8.85 (s)
5T. Demi Goodwin, Lake Park 8.75 (f)
5T. Marissa Mallon, Barrington 8.75 (p)

7T. Sarah Starzynski, Conant 8.725 (c)

7T. Kathleen Young, Schaumburg 8.725 (s)
9T. Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.65 (s)
9T. Claire Blume, Dundee-Crown 8.65 (f)
11T.
Marissa Krzysko, Barrington 8.60 (p)

11T. Laine Leedstrom, Barrington 8.60 (p)

 

 

Regional team rankings

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large qualifier)

1. (2) r-Prairie Ridge co-op 147.35 (s)

2. (1) r-Fremd 144.525 (f)

3. (3) r-Prospect 141.825 (c)

4. (4) r-Palatine 140.85 (p)

5. (5) a-Barrington 139.575 (p)
6. (6) a-
Conant 138.475 (c)
7. (7)
Schaumburg 135.825 (s)

8. (8) Lake Park 134.30 (f)

9. (10) Hersey 127.20 (s)

10. (9) Buffalo Grove 125.275 (f)

11. (13) Elk Grove 123.875 (p)

12. (11) Rolling Meadows 121.80 (p)

13. (12) Wheeling 119.725 (c)

14. (14) Hoffman Estates 118.475 (c)

 

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-Prairie Ridge co-op 37.875 (s)

2. r-Fremd 36.775 (f)

3. r-Prospect 36.075 (c)

4. a-Barrington 35.85 (p)
5. r-
Palatine 35.725 (p)

6. a-Conant 35.475 (c)
7.
Schaumburg 34.65 (s)
8. Lake Park
33.575 (f)
9.
Hersey 33.425 (s)

10. Buffalo Grove 32.95 (f)

11. Elk Grove 33.40 (p)

12. Rolling Meadows 32.65 (p)

13. Hoffman Estates 32.275 (c)

14. Wheeling 31.80 (c)

 

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Prairie Ridge co-op 36.875 (s)

2. r-Fremd 36.725 (f)

3. a-Conant 36.20 (c)
4. r-
Prospect 35.05 (c)

5. a-Barrington 34.725 (p)
6. r-
Palatine 34.675 (p)

7. Schaumburg 33.375 (s)
8. Lake Park
32.20 (f)
9.
Hersey 30.10 (s)

10. Buffalo Grove 29.50 (f)

11. Rolling Meadows 29.225 (p)

12. Elk Grove 28.75 (p)

13. Wheeling 27.80 (c)

14. Hoffman Estates 27.45 (c)


 

BALANCE BEAM


1. r-Fremd 37.15 (f)

2. r-Prospect 35.525 (c)

3. r-Prairie Ridge co-op 35.50 (s)

4. r-Palatine 35.00 (p)

5. a-Barrington 33.475 (p)
6. a-Conant
33.075 (c)
7. Lake Park
33.00 (f)
8.
Schaumburg 32.70 (s)
9.
Hersey 30.60 (s)

10. Rolling Meadows 30.05 (p)

11. Elk Grove 30.025 (p)

12. Buffalo Grove 29.825 (f)

13. Wheeling 28.70 (c)
14. Hoffman Estates
27.60 (c)


 

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Prairie Ridge co-op 37.10 (s)

2. a-Barrington 35.525 (p)
3
. Lake Park 35.535 (f)
4. r-
Palatine 35.45 (p)

5. r-Prospect 35.175 (c)

6. Schaumburg 35.10 (s)
7
. r-Fremd 33.875 (f)

8. a-Conant 33.725 (c)
9.
Hersey 33.075 (s)

10. Buffalo Grove 33.00 (f)

11. Elk Grove 31.70 (p)

12. Wheeling 31.425 (c)
13. Hoffman Estates
31.15 (c)

14. Rolling Meadows 29.875 (p)

Individual results
Ranked qualifiers

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

RANKED QUALIFIERS

 

ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 c, 5 f, 5 p)


Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 37.325 (s)
Riley Mahoney, Prairie Ridge co-op 37.175 (s)
Brie Bibel, Conant 37.15 (c)

Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 36.95 (p)
Allison Riedel, Jacobs 36.925 (f)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op 36.775 (s)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 36.65 (c)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 36.425 (c)
Abby Madden,  St. Edward 36.25 (s)
Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 36.025 (f)
Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 35.85 (p)

Stephanie Uhrich , Fremd 35.775 (f)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 35.625 (s)

Tiffany Persels, Barrington 35.60 (p)
Abby Alden, Palatine 35.075 (p)
Claudia Przystal, Palatine 34.975 (p)
Meicie Bennett, Conant 34.85 (c)
Sarah Starzynski, Conant 34.825 (c)
Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 33.175 (f)

Claire Blume, Dundee-Crown 32.90 (f)

VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 c, 5 f, 5 p)


Riley Mahoney, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.625 (s)
Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.55 (s)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.525 (s)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.475 (s)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.375 (c)
Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 9.375 (f)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.35 (s)
Brie Bibel, Conant 9.35 (c)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.325 (p)
Sarah Starzynski, Conant 9.30 (c)
Allison Riedel, Jacobs 9.275 (f)
Tiffany Persels, Barrington 9.225 (p)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.225 (f)

Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 9.175 (p)

Christine Jensen, Fremd 9.15 (f)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 9.125 (c)
Jessica Lee, Barrington 9.05 (p)
Sydney Plichta, Fremd 9.025 (f)
Maddie Lacrock, Prospect 8.90 (c)

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 c, 5 f, 5 p)


Riley Mahoney, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.575 (s)
Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.525 (s)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.425 (s)
Meicie Bennett, Conant 9.275 (c)
Brie Bibel, Conant 9.275 (c)
Sydney Plichta, Fremd 9.275 (f)
Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.225 (f)
Stephanie Gallo, Fremd 9.20 (f)
Allison Riedel, Jacobs 9.20 (f)
Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.10 (s)
Sarah Starzynski, Conant 9.10 (c)
Hannah Bovino, Hersey 9.05 (s)
Emily Pinderski, Fremd 9.025 (f)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 8.95 (c)
Marissa Krzysko, Barrington 8.925 (p)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 8.925 (p)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 8.90 (c)

Claudia Przystal, Palatine 8.80 (p)
Tiffany Persels, Barrington 8.70 (p)
Megan Hedstrom, Palatine 8.60 (p)

 

 

BALANCE BEAM

(20 qualifiers — 5 s, 5 c, 5 f, 5 p)


Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.525 (p)
Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 9.425 (f)
Allison Riedel, Jacobs 9.40 (f)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 9.40 (c)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.325 (c)
Sydney Plichta, Fremd 9.275 (f)
Chrissy Radochonski, Fremd 9.275 (f)
Brie Bibel, Conant 9.20 (c)

Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.175 (f)
Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 9.125 (p)

Savanna Mensching, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.075 (s)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.05 (s)
Erin Barrett, Schaumburg 8.925 (s)
Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 8.90 (s)
Jessica Lee, Barrington 8.875 (p)
Hannah Bovino, Hersey 8.825 (s)
Abby Alden, Palatine 8.80 (p)

Rachel Andersen, Rolling Meadows 8.70 (p)
Maddie Larock, Prospect 8.425 (c)
Jackie DiFonzo, Prospect 8.375 (c)

 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(21 qualifiers — 6 s, 5 c, 5 f, 5 p)


Riley Mahoney,  Prairie Ridge co-op 9.50 (s)
Tiffany Persels, Barrington 9.50 (p)
Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.35 (s)
Brie Bibel, Conant 9.325 (c)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.25 (s)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 9.175 (c)
Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.175 (p)
Allison Riedel, Jacobs 9.05 (f)
Annie Johnson, Hersey 9.025 (s)
Abby Madden,  St. Edward 9.00 (s)
Dylann Perrone, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.00 (s)
Abby Alden, Palatine 9.00 (p)
Amelia Rafferty, Elk Grove 9.00 (p)

Kayla Goodwin, Lake Park 8.975 (f)
Elizabeth Uhrich, Fremd 8.975 (f)
Jessica Lewis, Lake Park 8.95 (f)
Meicie Bennett, Conant 8.90 (c)
Meggie Kania, Prospect 8.85 (c)
Sofia Tobon, Lake Park 8.85 (f)
Jada Jones, Barrington 8.825 (p)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 8.825 (c)

Click here for sectional info