STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2012 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Glenbard North Sectional
Wednesday, February 8, 6:30 p.m.
(Final at-large qualifying scores in rank order)

(Key: gn -- Glenbard North Regional; gw -- Glenbard West Regional; g -- Geneva Regional; ww -- Wheaton Warrenville South Regional)

Team
138.30
(0 gn, 0 gw, 1 g, 1 ww)

All-around
31.675
(2 gn, 4 gw, 2 g, 4 ww)

Vaulting
8.80
(0 gn, 2 gw, 6 g, 4 ww)

Uneven bars
8.175

(0 gn, 3 gw, 5 g, 4 ww)

Balance beam
8.15
(2 gn, 3 gw, 6 g, 1 ww)

Floor exercise
8.60
(2 gn, 5 gw, 1 g, 5 ww)

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.525 (ww)
2. St. Charles co-op 138.30 (g)

1. 34.725 (gw)
2. 34.10 (gw)
3. 33.725 (gw)
4. 33.25 (ww)
5. 33.225 (ww)

6. 33.075 (gn)
7. 32.775 (gn)
8. 32.575 (ww)
9. 32.275 (g)

10. 32.25 (gw)
11. 31.75 (ww)
12. 31.675 (g)

1T. 9.125 (gw)
1T. 9.125 (ww)
3T. 9.075 (gw)
3T. 9.075 (g)
5. 9.05 (g)
6. 9.025 (g)
7. 8.95 (ww)
8. 8.925 (g)
9T. 8.875 (g)
9T. 8.875 (ww)
11. 8.85 (ww)
12. 8.80 (g)

1. 8.60 (gw)
2T. 8.45 (gw)
2T. 8.45 (ww)
4T. 8.40 (gw)
4T. 8.40 (g)
6T. 8.375 (g)
6T. 8.375 (ww)
6T. 8.375 (ww)
9T. 8.325 (g)
9T. 8.325 (g)

11. 8.225 (g)
12. 8.175 (ww)

1. 8.40 (gn)
2. 8.375 (g)
3T. 8.325 (gw)
3T. 8.325 (g)
3T. 8.325 (ww)
6. 8.30 (gn)
7. 8.25 (gw)
8. 8.225 (g)
9T. 8.175 (gw)
9T. 8.175 (g)
9T. 8.175 (g)
12. 8.15 (g)

1. 9.025 (ww)
2T. 8.975 (gw)
2T. 8.975 (ww)
4. 8.925 (gw)
5. 8.90 (gw)
6T. 8.80 (gw)
6T.  8.80 (ww)
6T. 8.80 (ww)
9. 8.75 (gn)
10T. 8.70 (gn)
10T. 8.70 (ww)
12T. 8.60 (gw)
12T. 8.60 (g)

Regional team roundup

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE
AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(2) Glenbard West 145.20 (gw)
(3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.20 (ww)
(1) Glenbard North 142.95 (gn)
(5) Geneva  140.75 (g)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.525 (ww)
(4) St. Charles co-op 138.30 (g)

Glenbard North Regional

(designated by gn)

Monday, January 30
1. (1) Glenbard North 142.95 (35.675 V, 35.875 UPB, 33.75 BB, 37.65 FX)

2. (8) York 130.775 (34.025 V, 30.375 UPB, 32.525 BB, 33.85 FX)
3. (9) Glenbard East 129.80 (33.825 V, 30.475 UPB, 32.575 BB, 32.925 FX)
4. (16) Morton 114.025 (32.40 V, 24.20 UPB, 26.90 BB, 30.525 FX)
5. (17) Leyden 111.825 (31.90 V, 23.40 UPB, 25.85 BB, 30.675 FX)

Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Wednesday, February 1

1. (2) Glenbard West 145.20 (36.975 V, 35.425 UPB, 36.30 BB, 36.50 FX)

2. (7) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 132.275 (34.675 V, 32.10 UPB, 31.85 BB, 33.65 FX)
3. (10) Fenton 126.60 (34.425 V, 30.125 UPB, 28.575 BB, 33.475 FX)
4. (15) Glenbard South 117.575 (32.475 V, 27.625 UPB, 27.55 BB, 29.925 FX)

Geneva Regional

(designated by g)

Thursday, February 2

1. (5) Geneva  140.75 (36.725 V, 33.85 UPB, 34.925 BB, 35.25 FX)
2. (4) St. Charles co-op 138.30 (36.00 V, 33.65 UPB, 33.85 BB, 34.80 FX)

3. (12) Batavia 131.425 (34.95 V, 31.85 UPB, 32.35 BB, 32.275 FX)
4. (13) Willowbrook 125.475 (33.675 V, 30.125 UPB, 30.125 BB, 31.55 FX)
Individual entries: Geneseo 109.175 (32.475 V, 22.925 UPB, 25.75 BB, 28.025 FX)

Wheaton Warrenville South Regional

(designated by ww)

Friday, February 3


1. (3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.20 (37.50 V, 35.525 UPB, 35.15 BB, 37.025 FX)

2. (6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 141.525 (36.175 V, 34.25 UPB, 35.125 BB, 35.975 FX)
3. (11) Oak Park-River Forest 128.80 (33.95 V, 32.15 UPB, 30.15 BB, 32.55 FX)
4. (14) AddisonTrail 126.05 (33.85 V, 30.825 UPB, 28.675 BB, 32.70 FX)

Individuals: Yorkville

Individual Results
At-large candidates

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS

 

ALL-AROUND

(12 qualifiers — 2 gn, 4 gw, 2 g, 4 ww)

 

1. Joslyn Diaz, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 34.725 (gw)
2. Sara Polvi, Fenton 34.10 (gw)
3. Haley Sabala, Fenton 33.725 (gw)
4. Sarah Bradley, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 33.25 (ww)
5. Morgan Wilkes, Oak Park-River Forest 33.225 (ww)
6. Andie Alanis, Morton 33.075  (gn)
7. Emma Slinkman, Glenbard East 32.775 (gn)
8. Melissa Zygowicz, Addison Trail 32.575 (ww)
9. Liz Nocek, Willowbrook 32.275 (g)
10. Kate Rumel, Glenbard South 32.25 (gw)
11. Casey Boksha, Addison Trail 31.75 (ww)
12. Sarah Mucerino, Willowbrook 31.675 (g)

   

VAULTING

(12 qualifiers — 0 gn, 2 gw, 6 g, 4 ww)

 

1T. Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 9.125 (gw)
1T. Meredith Whisenhunt, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.125 (ww)
3T. Joslyn Diaz, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.075 (gw)
3T. Meggan Hagemann, Batavia 9.075 (g)
5. Haley Carroll, Geneva 9.05 (g)
6. Delaney Wood, Geneva 9.025 (g)
7. Ellie Painter, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 8.95 (ww)
8. Kelly Gorniak, St. Charles co-op 8.925 (g)
9T. Jenna Ginsberg, Geneva 8.875 (g)
9T. Morgan Wilkes, Oak Park-River Forest 8.875 (ww)
11. Cassie Crifase, Addison Trail 8.85 (ww)
12. Liz Nocek, Willowbrook 8.80 (g)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 0 gn, 3 gw, 5 g, 4 ww)

 

1. Alyssa Konkel, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.60 (gw)
2T. Taylor Patton, Fenton 8.45 (gw)
2T. Emily Cook, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 8.45 (ww)
4T. Joslyn Diaz, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.40 (gw)
4T. Megan Beitzel, Geneva 8.40 (g)

6T. Sierra Thiesse, St. Charles co-op 8.375 (g)
6T. Emily Stuebing, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 8.375 (ww)

6T. Annabelle Goldin-Mertdoga, Oak Park-River Forest 8.375 (ww)

9T. Ashley Puff, Geneva 8.325 (g)
9T. Andrea Montano, St. Charles co-op 8.325 (g)

11. Kristin Sheehan, St. Charles co-op 8.225 (g)
12. Sarah Bradley, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 8.175 (ww)

BALANCE BEAM

(12 qualifiers — 2 gn, 3 gw, 6 g, 1 ww)

 

1. Emma Slinkman, Glenbard East 8.40 (gn)
2. Kaitlyn Kanarowski, Geneva 8.375 (g)
3T. Joslyn Diaz, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.325 (gw)
3T. Haley Carroll, Geneva 8.325 (g)

3T. Meredith Whisenhunt, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 8.325 (ww)
6.
Jenn Gentile, York 8.30 (gn)
7. Shauna Gialluisi, Glenbard West 8.25 (gw)
8. Sarah Ganster, Batavia 8.225 (g)
9T. Haley Sabala, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.175 (gw)
9T. Kathryn Doody, St. Charles co-op 8.175 (g)
9T. Andrea Schwartz, St. Charles co-op 8.175 (g)

12. Tabitha Ratay, Willowbrook 8.15 (g)

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(12 qualifiers — 2 gn, 5 gw, 1 g, 5 ww)

 

1.  Alison Morreale, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.025 (ww)
2T. Alyssa Konkel, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.975 (gw)
2T. Audrey Channon, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 8.975 (ww)
4. Joslyn Diaz, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.925 (gw)
5. Abbie Garchitorena, Glenbard West 8.90 (gw)
6T. Emma McCloskey, Glenbard West 8.80 (gw)
6T. Danielle Johnson, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 8.80 (ww)
6T. Morgan Wilkes, Oak Park-River Forest 8.80 (ww)
9.
Stephanie Zahaitis, Glenbard North 8.75 (gn)
10T.
Haley Cleeton, York 8.70 (gn)
10T. Casey Boksha, Addison Trail 8.70 (ww)
12T. Haley Sabala, Fenton 8.60 (gw)
12T. Kelly Gorniak, St. Charles co-op 8.60 (g)

Regional team rankings

RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. (X) XXX (gn)

2. (X) XXX (gn)
3. (X) XXX (gn)
4. (X) XXX (gn)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. (X) XXX (gn)

2. (X) XXX (gn)
3. (X) XXX (gn)
4. (X) XXX (gn)

 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


1. (X) XXX (gn)

2. (X) XXX (gn)
3. (X) XXX (gn)
4. (X) XXX (gn)


 

BALANCE BEAM


1. (X) XXX (gn)

2. (X) XXX (gn)
3. (X) XXX (gn)
4. (X) XXX (gn)


 

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. (X) XXX (gn)

2. (X) XXX (gn)
3. (X) XXX (gn)
4. (X) XXX (gn)

Individual results
Ranked qualifiers

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

RANKED QUALIFIERS

 

ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 gw, 5 g, 5 ww)

 

Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 38.00 (ww)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 37.50 (gn)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 37.25 (gw)
Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 36.775 (gw)
Taylor Patton, Fenton 36.725 (gw)
Melissa Colao, Glenbard North 36.375 (gn)
Audrey Channon, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 36.20 (ww)
Alison Morreale, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 36.025 (ww)
Ashley Puff, Geneva 36.00 (g)
Emily Cook, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 35.85 (ww)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 35.75 (gn)
Anita Bell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 35.45 (ww)
Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 35.35 (gw)
Alyssa Konkel, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 35.10 (gw)
Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 35.10 (g)
Kelly Gorniak, St. Charles co-op 35.00 (g)
Jessica Griffin, Glenbard East 34.225 (gn)
Haley Carroll, Geneva 34.125 (g)
Sarah Ganster, Batavia 33.70 (g)
Haley Cleeton, York 33.175 (gn)

VAULTING

(21 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 gw, 5 g, 6 ww)

 

Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.725 (ww)
Ashley Puff, Geneva 9.50 (g)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.40 (gn)
Anita Bell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.40 (ww)
Abbie Garchitorena, Glenbard West 9.375 (gw)
Emily Cook, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 9.375 (ww)
Sarah Bradley, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 9.35 (ww)
Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 9.30 (gw)
Sara Polvi, Fenton 9.275 (gw)
Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 9.25 9g)
Audrey Channon, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 9.25 (ww)
Alison Morreale, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.25 (ww)
Sarah Ganster, Batavia 9.20 (g)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.175 (gw)
Taylor Patton, Fenton 9.15 (gw)
Megan Beitzel, Geneva 9.15 (g)
Jesi Ortiz, St. Charles co-op 9.10 (g)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.025 (gn)
Liz Bierman, Glenbard North 8.75 (gn)
Kelly Mordini, York 8.725 (gn)
Olivia Carone, Glenbard East 8.70 (gn)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(20 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 gw, 5 g, 5 ww)

 

Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.85 (ww)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.475 (gn)
Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 9.35 (gw)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.35 (gw)
Melissa Colao, Glenbard North 9.125 (gn)
Sarah Diecke, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 8.85 (ww)
Audrey Channon, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 8.775 (ww)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 8.725 (gn)
Anita Bell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 8.725 (ww)
Sara Polvi, Fenton 8.70 (gw)
Haley Sabala, Fenton 8.675 (gw)
Meghan Davidson, York 8.625 (gn)
Maggie Phillips, Glenbard West 8.625 (gw)
Dominique Brognia, Geneva 8.60 (g)
Alison Morreale, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 8.575 (ww)
Adina Crawford, Glenbard North 8.55 (gn)
Delaney Wood, Geneva 8.525 (g)
Kelly Gorniak, St. Charles co-op 8.525 (g)
Kaylin Clevenger, Batavia 8.425 (g)
Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 8.425 (g)

BALANCE BEAM

(22 qualifiers — 5 gn, 6 gw, 5 g, 6 ww)

 

Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.375 (gw)
Melissa Colao, Glenbard North 9.35 (gn)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.30 (gn)
Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 9.225 (gw)
Ashley Puff, Geneva 9.225 (g)
Audrey Channon, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 9.20 (ww)
Alison Morreale, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.175 (ww)
Sarah Diecke, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 9.025 (ww)
Taylor Patton, Fenton 9.00 (gw)
Claire Scatterday, Geneva 9.00 (g)
Kelly Gorniak, St. Charles co-op 8.95 (g)
Abbie Garchitorena, Glenbard West 8.925 (gw)
Emily Cook, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 8.925 (ww)
Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 8.825 (ww)
Emily Stuebing, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 8.825 (ww)
Jessica Griffin, Glenbard East 8.80 (gn)
Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 8.775 (gw)
Alyssa Konkel, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 8.775 (gw)
Meghan Davidson, York 8.75 (gn)
Kaylin Clevenger, Batavia 8.725 (g)
Andie Alanis, Morton 8.675 (gn)
Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 8.55 (g)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(21 qualifiers — 5 gn, 5 gw, 5 g, 6 ww)

 

Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.70 (gn)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.60 (gn)
Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.60 (ww)
Melissa Colao, Glenbard North 9.40 (gn)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.35 (gw)
Anita Bell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.325 (ww)
Nicole Pagor, Glenbard West 9.175 (gw)
Jesi Ortiz, St. Charles co-op 9.175 (g)
Sara Polvi, Fenton 9.15 (gw)
Taylor Patton, Fenton 9.125 (gw)
Sarah Diecke, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 9.10 (ww)
Emily Cook, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 9.10 (ww)
Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 9.075 (gw)
Emily Stuebing, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.075 (ww)
Dominique Brognia, Geneva 9.05 (g)
Anna Slater, Glenbard North 8.95 (gn)
Ashley Puff, Geneva 8.95 (g)

Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 8.875 (g)
Jessica Griffin, Glenbard East 8.80 (gn)
Haley Carroll, Geneva 8.70 (g)

Click here for sectional info