Enter content here

STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2012 Sectional results

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2012 Sectionals

FINAL at-large state cuts!

TEAM: 145.375

ALL-AROUND: 36.575

VAULT: 9.40


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 9.175

BALANCE BEAM: 9.125

FLOOR EXERCISE: 9.225

Congratulations to team qualifiers:

Ranked qualifiers: Carmel (151.75), Prairie Ridge co-op (147.25), Glenbard North (146.35), Lyons Township (144.05)
At-large qualifiers: Fremd (146.975), Stevenson (146.875), New Trier (145.95), Lake Forest (145.375)

FINAL State
at-large cutoff scores that advanced

(Key: HC -- Hinsdale Central Sectional; LP -- Lake Park Sectonal; GN -- Glenbard North Sectional; NN -- Niles North Sectional)

Team
145.375
(0 hc, 1 lp, 0 gn, 3 nn)

All-around
36.575
(0 hc, 2 lp, 0 gn, 10 nn)

Vault
9.40
(2 hc, 5 lp, 0 gn, 10 nn)

Uneven bars
9.175
(0 hc, 2 lp, 0 gn, 10 nn)

Balance beam
9.125
(0 hc, 6 lp, 3 gn, 4 nn)

Floor exercise
9.225
(0 hc, 3 lp, 2 gn, 8 nn)

1. Fremd 146.975 (lp)
2. Stevenson 146.875 (nn)
3. New Trier 145.95 (nn)
4.  Lake Forest 145.375 (nn)

1. 37.425 (nn)
2. 37.225 (nn)
3. 37.20 (nn)
4. 37.125 (nn)
5. 36.925 (nn)
6. 36.875 (lp)
7. 36.85 (nn)
8T. 36.825 (lp)
8T. 36.825 (nn)
10. 36.65 (nn)
11. 36.625 (nn)
12. 36.575 (nn)

1. 9.50 (nn)
2. 9.475 (nn)
3T. 9.45 (hc)
3T. 9.45 (lp)
3T. 9.45 (nn)
3T. 9.45 (nn)
7T. 9.425 (hc)
7T. 9.425 (nn)
7T. 9.425 (nn)
7T. 9.425 (nn)
11T. 9.40 (lp)
11T. 9.40 (lp)
11T. 9.40 (lp)
11T. 9.40 (lp)
11T. 9.40 (nn)
11T. 9.40 (nn)
11T. 9.40 (nn)

1T. 9.45 (nn)
1T. 9.45 (nn)
3. 9.425 (nn)
4T. 9.35 (nn)
4T. 9.35 (nn)
6. 9.325 (nn)
7.  9.275 (nn)
8. 9.25 (nn)
9T. 9.225 (lp)
9T. 9.225 (lp)
11. 9.20 (nn)
12. 9.175 (nn)

1. 9.425 (nn)
2. 9.40 (nn)
3T. 9.30 (nn)
3T. 9.30 (lp)
5T. 9.225 (lp)
5T. 9.225 (lp)
7. 9.20 (nn)
8T. 9.15 (lp)
8T. 9.15 (lp)
10T. 9.125 (lp)
10T. 9.125 (gn)
12T. 9.125 (gn)
12T. 9.125 (gn)

1. 9.425 (nn)
2T. 9.40 (nn)
2T. 9.40 (nn)
4. 9.35 (gn)
5T. 9.30 (lp)
5T. 9.30 (lp)
5T. 9.30 (nn)
5T. 9.30 (nn)
9T. 9.275 (lp)
9T. 9.275 (nn)
9T. 9.275 (nn)
12T. 9.225 (gn)
12T. 9.225 (nn)

For information on past sectionals (2007-2011), click here

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


(1) Carmel 151.75 (NN)
(2) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.25 (LP)
(1) Glenbard North 146.35 (GN)
(1) Lyons Township 144.05 (HC)

 

AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS

(4 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(1) Fremd 146.975 (LP)
(2) Stevenson 146.875 (NN)
(4) New Trier 145.95 (NN)
(3) Lake Forest 145.375 (NN)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Sectionals

* Niles North Sectional

1. (1) Carmel 151.75 (38.525 V, 37.85 UPB, 37.175 BB, 38.20 FX)
2. (2) Stevenson 146.875 (37.775 V, 36.65 UPB, 36.375 BB, 36.075 FX)
3. (4) New Trier 145.95 (36.90 V, 36.575 UPB, 36.275 BB, 36.20 FX)
4. (3) Lake Forest 145.375 (37.775 V, 36.85 UPB, 34.275 BB, 36.475 FX)

5. (5) Mundelein 142.275  (36.75 V, 34.525 UPB, 35.475 BB, 35.525 FX)
6. (6) Libertyville 139.00 (35.525 V, 34.425 UPB, 34.55 BB, 34.50 FX)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 8

Sectionals


* Glenbard North Sectional

1. (1) Glenbard North 146.35 (37.05 V, 36.10 UPB, 36.15 BB, 37.05 FX)
2T. (2) Glenbard West 144.875 (36.125 V, 35.75 UPB, 36.375 BB, 36.625 FX)
2T. (3) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.875 (37.275 V, 35.45 UPB, 34.875 BB, 37.275 FX)
4. (6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 142.20 (35.425 V, 34.00 UPB, 36.475 BB, 36.30 FX)5. (5) Geneva 141.40  (35.925 V, 34.925 UPB, 35.05 BB, 35.50 FX)
6. (4) St. Charles co-op 138.375 (36.50 V, 32.875 UPB, 34.175 BB, 35.225 FX)

(COMPLETE RESULTS BELOW UNDER MEET SHEETS/SCORESHEETS)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7
Sectionals


* Lake Park Sectional

1. (2) Prairie Ridge co-op 147.25 (38.20 V, 35.475 UPB, 36.50 BB, 37.075 FX)
2. (1) Fremd 146.975 (36.30 V, 37.60 UPB, 37.10 BB, 35.975 FX)
3. (3) Prospect 145.05 (36.875 V, 36.025 UPB, 36.20 BB, 35.95 FX)
4. (4) Palatine 141.35 (35.925 V, 34.375 UPB, 35.25 BB, 35.80 FX)

5. (6) Conant 140.45 (36.10 V, 34.85 UPB, 34.60 BB, 34.90 FX)
6. (5) Barrington 139.00 (36.60 V, 33.55 UPB, 33.475 BB, 35.375 FX)

(COMPLETE RESULTS BELOW UNDER MEET SHEETS/SCORESHEETS)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Sectionals


* Hinsdale Central Sectional

1. (1) Lyons Township 144.05 (37.425 V, 35.425 UPB, 34.80 BB, 36.40 FX)
2. (2) Hinsdale Central 138.95 (36.625 V, 33.90 UPB, 33.80 BB, 34.625 FX)
3. (5) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.05 (35.60 V, 33.85 UPB, 33.05 BB, 35.55 FX)
4. (3) Oswego co-op 137.05 (35.55 V, 34.175 UPB, 32.375 BB, 34.95 FX)
5. (6) Lincoln-Way co-op 136.675 (34.90 V, 33.55 UPB, 34.00 BB, 34.225 FX)
6. (7) Naperville Central 135.475 (35.35 V, 30.675 UPB, 34.925 BB, 34.525 FX)

(COMPLETE RESULTS BELOW UNDER MEET SHEETS/SCORESHEETS)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17

State Meet

* State meet preliminaries at Palatine High School

5:05 p.m. --
Team competition and individual competition to determine all-around state champion and event finalists (qualifiers among top 10 preliminary scores)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18

State Meet

* State meet preliminaries at Palatine High School

5:45 p.m. --
Individual competition to determinestate champions in following event order: vault, uineven parallel bars, balance beam and floor exercise.


(NOTE: Event finalists who are members of state-qualifying teams can improve their overall team scores by the amount in which they improve upon their preliminary scores from Friday)

Individual results
At-large qualifiers


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND
(12 qualifiers — 0 HC, 2 LP, 0 GN, 10 NN)


1. Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 37.425 (NN)
2. Samantha Stoddart, New Trier 37.225 (NN)

3. Mackenzie Kehr, Mundelein 37.20 (NN)

4. Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 37.125 (NN)

5. Ashley Bernardo, Northside Prep 36.925 (NN)

6. Riley Mahoney, Prairie Ridge co-op 36.875 (LP)

7. Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 36.85 (NN)
8T. Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op 36.825 (LP)

8T. Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 36.825 (NN)

10. Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 36.65 (NN)

11. Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 36.625 (NN)

12. Elana Benishay, New Trier 36.575 (NN)

 


VAULTING

(17 qualifiers  — 2 HC, 5 LP, 0 GN, 10 NN)

 

1. Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 9.50 (NN)

2. Becky Stochl, Warren 9.475 (NN)

3T. Cayley Brenk, Hinsdale Central 9.45 (HC)

3T. Sarah Cohen-Smith, Carmel 9.45 (NN)

3T. Mackenzie Kehr, Mundelein 9.45 (NN)

3T. Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.45 (LP)

7T. Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.425 (HC)

7T. Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 9.425 (NN)

7T. Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 9.425 (NN)

7T. Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.425 (NN)

11T. Ashley Bernardo, Northside Prep 9.40 (NN)

11T. Brie Bibel, Conant 9.40 (LP)

11T. Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.40 (LP)
11T. Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 9.40 (LP)

11T. Rachael Metcalf, Libertyville 9.40 (NN)
11T. Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.40 (LP)

11T. Elizabeth Shank, Stevenson 9.40 (NN)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(12 qualifiers — 0 HC, 2 LP, 0 GN, 10 NN)

 

1T. Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.45 (NN)

1T. Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.45 (NN)

3. Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.425 (NN)

4T. Anna Brandmeier, Carmel 9.35 (NN)

4T. Becca Foltman-Frank, Stevenson 9.35 (NN)

4T. Mariah Lee, Libertyville 9.325 (NN)

7. Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 9.275 (NN)

8. Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 9.25 (NN)

9T. Emily Pinderski, Fremd 9.225 (LP)
9T. Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.225 (LP)

11. Mackenzie Kehr, Mundelein 9.20 (NN)

12. Samantha Stoddart, New Trier 9.175 (NN)


 

BALANCE BEAM

(13 qualifiers — 0 HC, 6 LP, 3 GN, 4 NN)


1. Mackenzie Kehr, Mundelein 9.425 (NN)

2. Elana Benishay, New Trier 9.40 (NN)

3T. Brie Bibel, Conant 9.30 (LP)

3T. Mariah Lee, Libertyville 9.30 (NN)

5T. Christine Jensen, Fremd 9.225 (LP)
5T. Meggie Kania, Prospect 9.225 (LP)
7. Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.20 (NN)

8T. Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 9.15 (LP)
8T. Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.15 (LP)

10T. Sarah Deicke, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 9.125 (GN)

10T. Alyssa Konkel, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.125 (GN)

10T. Savanna Mensching, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.125 (LP)
10T. Ashley Puff, Geneva 9.125 (GN)

 

 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(13 qualifiers — 0 HC, 3 LP, 2 GN, 8 NN)

 

1. Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.425 (NN)

2T. Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.40 (NN)
2T. Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 9.40 (NN)
4T. Jesi Ortiz, St. Charles co-op 9.35 (GN)

4T. Anna Brandmeier, Carmel 9.35 (NN)
6T. Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.30 (LP)
6T. Allison Riedel, Jacobs 9.30 (LP)
6T. Elizabeth Shank, Stevenson 9.30 (NN)

9T. Sarah Cohen-Smith, Carmel 9.275 (NN)

9T. Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.275 (LP)

9T. Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 9.275 (NN)

12T. Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 9.225 (NN)

12T. Ashley Puff, Geneva 9.225 (GN)

(KeyHCHinsdale Central Sectional; LPLake Park Sectional;  GN  Glenbard North Sectional; NNNiles North Sectional)

Team results
Event rankings


RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked state qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. r-Carmel 151.75 (NN)
2. r-Prairie Ridge co-oo 147.25 (LP)
3. a-Fremd 146.975 (LP)
4. a-Stevenson 146.875 (NN)
5. r-Glenbard North 146.35 (GN)

6. a-New Trier 145.95 (NN)
7. a-Lake Forest 145.375 (NN)

8. Prospect 145.05 (LP)
9T. Glenbard West 144.875 (GN)
9T. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.875 (GN)
11. r-Lyons Township 144.05 (HC)
12. Mundelein 142.275 (NN)
13. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 142.20 (GN)

14. Geneva 141.40 (GN)
15. Palatine 141.35 (LP)

16. Conant 140.45 (LP)
17
T. Barrington 139.00 (LP)

17T. Libertyville 139.00 (NN)
19. Hinsdale Central 138.95 (HC)
20
. St. Charles co-op 138.375 (GN)

21. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 138.05 (HC)
22. Oswego co-op 137.05 (HC)
23. Lincoln-Way co-op 136.675 (HC)
24. Naperville Central 135.475 (HC)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. r-Carmel 38.525 (NN)
2. r-Prairie Ridge co-oo 38.20 (LP)

3T. a-Lake Forest 37.775 (NN)
3T. a-Stevenson 37.775 (NN)
5. r-Lyons Township 37.425 (HC)
6. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 37.275 (GN)
7. r-Glenbard North 37.05 (GN)

8. a-New Trier 36.90 (NN)
9. Prospect 36.875 (LP)
10
. Mundelein 36.75 (NN)
11
. Hinsdale Central 36.625 (HC)
12. Barrington 36.60 (LP)

13. St. Charles co-op 36.50 (GN)

14. a-Fremd 36.30 (LP)
15. Glenbard West 36.125 (GN)

16. Conant 36.10 (LP)\

17T. Geneva 35.925 (GN)

17T. Palatine 35.925 (LP)

19. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 35.60 (HC)
20. Oswego co-op 35.55 (HC)
21
. Libertyville 35.525 (NN)
22
. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 35.425 (GN)

23. Naperville Central 35.35 (HC)

24. Lincoln-Way co-op 34.90 (HC)


 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


 

1. r-Carmel 37.85 (NN)
2. a-Fremd 37.60 (LP)
3. a-Lake Forest 36.85 (NN)

4. a-Stevenson 36.65 (NN)
5. a-New Trier 36.575 (NN)
6
. r-Glenbard North 36.10 (GN)
7
. Prospect 36.025 (LP)
8
. Glenbard West 35.75 (GN)
9
. r-Prairie Ridge co-oo 35.475 (LP)
10
. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 35.45 (GN)
11. r-Lyons Township 35.425 (HC)
12. Geneva 34.925 (GN)
13. Conant 34.85 (LP)
14
. Mundelein 34.525 (NN)
15. Libertyville 34.425 (NN)

16. Palatine 34.375 (LP)

17. Oswego co-op 34.175 (HC)
18. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 34.00 (GN)

19. Hinsdale Central 33.90 (HC)
20. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 33.85 (HC)
21T. Barrington 33.55 (LP)

21T. Lincoln-Way co-op 33.55 (HC)
23. St. Charles co-op 32.875 (GN)

24. Naperville Central 30.675 (HC)

 


BALANCE BEAM

 

1. r-Carmel 37.175 (NN)
2. a-Fremd 37.10 (LP)
3. r-Prairie Ridge co-oo 36.50 (LP)
4. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 36.475 (GN)

5T. Glenbard West 36.375 (GN)
5
T. a-Stevenson 36.375 (NN)
7. a-New Trier 36.275 (NN)
8. Prospect 36.20 (LP)
9
. r-Glenbard North 36.15 (GN)
10
. Mundelein 35.475 (NN)
11. Palatine 35.25 (LP)

12. Geneva 35.05 (GN)
13. Naperville Central 34.925 (HC)

14. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 34.875 (GN)
15. r-Lyons Township 34.80 (HC)
16. Conant 34.60 (LP)
17
. Libertyville 34.55 (NN)

18. a-Lake Forest 34.275 (NN)

19. St. Charles co-op 34.175 (GN)

20. Lincoln-Way co-op 34.00 (HC)
21. Hinsdale Central 33.80 (HC)
22. Barrington 33.475 (LP)

23. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 33.05 (HC)
24. Oswego co-op 32.375 (HC)

 


FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Carmel 38.20 (NN)
2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 37.275 (GN)
3. r-Prairie Ridge co-oo 37.075 (LP)
4. r-Glenbard North 37.05 (GN)
5. Glenbard West 36.625 (GN)
6
. a-Lake Forest 36.475 (NN)

7. r-Lyons Township 36.40 (HC)
8
. Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 36.30 (GN)

9. a-New Trier 36.20 (NN)
10. a-Stevenson 36.075 (NN)
11. a-Fremd 35.975 (LP)
12. Prospect 35.95 (LP)
13. Palatine 35.80 (LP)

14. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 35.55 (HC)
1
5. Mundelein 35.525 (NN)
16. Geneva 35.50 (GN)
17
. Barrington 35.375 (LP)

18. St. Charles co-op 35.225 (GN)

19. Oswego co-op 34.95 (HC)
20. Conant 34.90 (LP)
21. Hinsdale Central 34.625 (HC)
22. Naperville Central 34.525 (HC)

23. Libertyville 34.50 (NN)

24. Lincoln-Way co-op 34.225 (HC)

(KeyHCHinsdale Central Sectional; LPLake Park Sectional;  GN  Glenbard North Sectional; NNNiles North Sectional)

Individual results
Ranked qualifiers


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

RANKED QUALIFIERS

 

ALL-AROUND

(20 qualifiers — 5 HC, 5 LP, 5 GN, 5 NN)

 

Kristin Mirski,  Carmel 38.45 (NN)
Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 38.375 (GN)

Ali Castriano, Stevenson 38.15 (NN)
Lauren Feely, Carmel 38.15 (NN)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 38.00 (NN)
Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township 37.90 (HC)

Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 37.90 (GN)
Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 37.775 (LP)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 37.675 (NN)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 37.45 (LP)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 37.325 (GN)
Abby Madden,  St. Edward 37.20 (LP)
Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 37.175 (LP)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 37.125 (HC)

Brie Bibel, Conant 37.025 (LP)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 36.90 (GN)
Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 36.375 (GN)
Cayley Brenk, Hinsdale Central 36.00 (HC)
Michaela Robert, Naperville North 35.975 (HC)
Kori Boe, Plainfield North 35.875 (HC)

 

VAULTING

(20 qualifiers — 5 HC, 5 LP, 5 GN, 5 NN)

 

Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.85 (NN)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.80 (NN)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.725 (HC)
Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township 9.725 (HC)
Riley Mahoney, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.70 (LP)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.675 (GN)
Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.675 (GN)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.675 (NN)
Anna Grlich, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.65 (HC)
Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.625 (LP)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.625 (NN)
Allison Riedel, Jacobs 9.60 (LP)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.60 (LP)
Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.60 (NN)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.525 (LP)

Kaitlyn Daly, Naperville North 9.50 (HC)
Sarah Mussallem, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.475 (HC)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.45 (GN)
Anita Bell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.40 (GN)
Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 9.325 (GN)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
(21 qualifiers — 5 HC, 5 LP, 5 GN, 6 NN)

 

Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.875 (GN)
Stephanie Gallo, Fremd 9.625 (LP)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.625 (GN)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.575 (NN)
Ashley Bernardo, Northside Prep 9.575 (NN)
Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township 9.55 (HC)

Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.50 (NN)
Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 9.475 (NN)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel, 9.475 (NN)
Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.475 (NN)
Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 9.45 (LP)
Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 9.45 (GN)
Lauren Johnson, Prospect 9.375 (LP)
Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.30 (LP)
Sydney Plichta, Fremd 9.30 (LP)
Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.15 (HC)

Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.10 (GN)
Maggie Phillips, Glenbard West 9.10 (GN)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 8.975 (HC)
Jessica Malon, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.90 (HC)
Cayley Brenk, Hinsdale Central 8.80 (HC)
 

BALANCE BEAM

(21 qualifiers — 5 HC, 5 LP, 5 GN, 6 NN)

 

Samantha Stoddart, New Trier 9.65 (NN)
Sydney Plichta, Fremd 9.575 (LP)
Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.575 (NN)
Alyssa Weisberg,  Stevenson 9.50 (NN)
Audrey Channon, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 9.475 (GN)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.475 (GN)
Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.475 (NN)
Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.45 (LP)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.45 (NN)
Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 9.45 (NN)
Meghan Davidson, York 9.40 (GN)
Kori Boe, Plainfield North 9.375 (HC)
Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.375 (LP)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.375 (LP)
Abby Alden, Palatine 9.325 (LP)
Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.275 (GN)
Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 9.225 (GN)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.075 (HC)
Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.075 (HC)

Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township 9.05 (HC)
Michaela Robert, Naperville North 9.05 (HC)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(20 qualifiers — 5 HC, 5 LP, 5 GN, 5 NN)

 

Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.70 (NN)
Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.675 (GN)
Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.65 (NN)
Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.625 (LP)
Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.60 (NN)
Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township
9.575 (HC)
Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.55 (GN)
Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.55 (NN)
Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.50 (GN)
Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.50 (NN)
Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op  9.45 (LP)
Riley Mahoney,  Prairie Ridge co-op 9.425 (LP)
Anita Bell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.425 (GN)
Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.40 (LP)
Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.375 (GN)
Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.35 (HC)
Tiffany Persels, Barrington 9.35 (LP)
Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.30 (HC)
Kori Boe, Plainfield North 9.25 (HC)
Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.20 (HC)

(KeyHCHinsdale Central Sectional; LPLake Park Sectional;  GN  Glenbard North Sectional; NNNiles North Sectional)

Enter supporting content here