alicastriano2.jpg
Ali Castriano

kristinmirski2.jpg
Kristin Mirski

alyssalopez2.jpg
Alyssa Lopez

lisawajswol2.jpg
Lisa Wajswol

jordynmadden.jpg
Jordyn Madden

sarahmussallem2.jpg
Sarah Mussallem

kayleearnold.jpg
Kaylee Arnold

laurenjohson2.jpg
Lauren Johnson

stephanieuhrich.jpg
Stephanie Uhrich

jessicamalon2.jpg
Jessica Malon

sarahdiecke.jpg
Sarah Deicke

amandaquinn.jpg
Amanda Quinn

jenzeller2.jpg
Jen Zeller

nikkinovak2.jpg
Nikki Novak

missyguzman.jpg
Missy Guzman

kelseypersels2.jpg
Tiffany Persels

koriboe.jpg
Kori Boe

annabrandmeier.jpg
Anna Brandmeier

Enter content here

STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2012 State meet recap

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2012 STATE MEET

IHSA STATE MEET

Team competition

At Palatine High School

Saturday, February 18 
FINAL

1. Carmel 151.175 (38.975 V, 36.875 UPB, 37.50 BB, 37.825 FX)
2. Stevenson  149.175 (37.90 V, 36.60 UPB, 37.00 BB, 37.675 FX)
3. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op  148.175 (38.525 V, 35.35 UPB, 37.05 BB, 37.25 FX)
4. Fremd 146.65 (37.125 V, 37.075 UPB, 35.55 BB, 36.90 FX)
5. Lake Forest 144,50 (37.675 V, 35.725 UPB, 33.775 BB, 37.325 FX)
6. Lyons Township 144.475 (37.30 V, 36.075 UPB, 35.30 BB, 35.80 FX)
7. Glenbard North  143.55 (36.65 V, 36.30 UPB, 33.925 BB, 36.675 FX)
8. New Trier 141.775 (36.80 V, 34.725 UPB, 35.575 BB, 34.675 FX)

Note — top score on each event is boldfaced

Event finals improvement

Saturday, February 18


1T. Carmel +0.25 (0.175 V, 0.05 UPB, 0.025 BB, 0.00 FX) 
1T. Stevenson +0.25 (0.00 V, 0.125 UPB, 0.125 BB, 0.00 FX)
3. Fremd +0.175 (0.00 V, 0.175 UPB, 0.00 BB, 0.00 FX)

4. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op  +0.125 (0.025 V, 0.10 UPB, 0.00 BB, 0.00 FX)
5. Glenbard North  +0.10 (0.00 V, 0.075 UPB, 0.00 BB, 0.025 FX)
6. New Trier +0.05 (0.00 V, 0.00 UPB, 0.05 BB, 0.00 FX)
7T. Lake Forest +0.00 (0.00 V, 0.00 UPB, 0.00 BB, 0.00 FX)
7T. Lyons Township +0.00 (0.00 V, 0.00 UPB, 0.00 BB, 0.00 FX)

2012 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONS


Team —  Carmel 151.175
All-around  —  Alyssa Lopez, sr. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op -- 38.45
Vaulting — Sarah Cohen-Smith, jr,, Carmel 9.875
Uneven parallel bars — Kelsy Kurfirst, fr., Lyons Township and Amanda Quinn, sr., Glenbard North -- 9.60
Balance beam — Lauren Feely, jr., Carmel -- 9.575
Floor exercise —  Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel, and Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.70

IHSGGCA SPECIAL AWARDS


Senior Gymnast of the Year —  Kristin Mirski, Carmel

Coach of the Year  —  Terry Theobald, Palatine

IHSA STATE MEET

Team competition

At Palatine High School

Friday, February 17

Prelim sessions

 

1. Carmel 150.925 (38.80 V, 36.825 UPB, 37.475 BB37.825 FX)
2. Stevenson  148.925 (37.90 V, 36.475 UPB, 36.875 BB, 37.675 FX)

3. Prairie Ridge/District 155 co-op  148.05 (38.50 V, 35.35 UPB, 36.95 BB, 37.25 FX)
4. Fremd 146.475 (37.125 V, 36.90 UPB, 35.55 BB, 36.90 FX)
5. Lake Forest 144,50 (37.675 V, 35.725 UPB, 33.775 BB, 37.325 FX)
6. Lyons Township 144.475 (37.30 V, 36.075 UPB, 35.30 BB, 35.80 FX)
7. Glenbard North  143.45 (36.65 V, 36.225 UPB, 33.925 BB, 36.65 FX)
8. New Trier 141.725 (36.80 V, 34.725 UPB, 35.525 BB, 34.675 FX)


Note — top score on each event is boldfaced

(COMPLETE RESULTS BELOW UNDER MEET SHEETS/SCORESHEETS)

EVENT FINALS CUTOFF SCORES


Vaulting —  9.65 (10 finalists)

Uneven parallel bars — 9.325 (11 finalists)

Balance beam —  9.20 (10 finalists)
Floor exercise —  9.50 (10 finalists)

TOP 25 ALL-AROUND FINISHERS

 

1. Alyssa Lopez, sr. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op -- 38.45
2. Kristin Mirski, sr. Carmel -- 38.40 
3. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op -- 38.10
4. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson -- 38.05
5. Lauren Feely, jr., Carmel -- 37.925
6. Riley Mahoney, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op -- 37.75
7T. Alli Tran, jr., Vernon Hills -- 37.475
7T. Kylie Carlson, jr, Lake Forest -- 37.475
9. Kelsy Kurfirst, fr., Lyons Township -- 37.375
10. Erin Morgan, jr., Hinsdale Central -- 37.35
11. Amanda Quinn, sr., Glenbard North -- 37.225
12. Mariah Matesi, jr., Glenbard North -- 37.15
13. Katherine McKeon, jr., Lake Forest -- 37.075
14. Missy Guzman, sr., Glenbard West -- 36.825
15. Lisa Wajswol, sr., Mundelein -- 36.775
16. Gianna Scala, so., Prospect -- 36.725
17. Brie Bibel, so, Conant -- 36.525
18T. Kerry Scafidi, jr., New Trier -- 36.45
18T. Abby Madden, jr., St. Edward -- 36.45
20. Mackenzie Kehr, fr., Mundelein -- 36.25
21. Shannon Lemajeur, jr., Fremd -- 36.15
22. Nikki Novak, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op -- 36.05
23. Jen Zeller, sr., Carmel -- 36.00
24. Mackenzie O'Keefe, fr., Glenbard West -- 35.975
25. Brittany Moccia, so., Lake Forest -- 35.60

EVENT STATE FINALS
(Preliminary score in parentheses)

VAULTING
(10 finalists -- 9.65 state finals cut)

1. Sarah Cohen-Smith, jr. Carmel (9.75) 9.875
2. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.80) 9.85
3. Lauren Feely, jr., Carmel (9.85) 9.80
4T. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.725) 9.725
4T. Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.675) 9.725
6. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.70) 9.70
7. Nikki Novak, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.75) 9.675
8T. Riley Mahoney, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.75) 9.65
8T. Kelsy Kurfirst, fr., Lyons Township (9.675) 9.65
10. Alli Tran, jr., Vernon Hills (9.675) 9.45

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
(11 competitors — 9.325 state finals cut)

1T. Kelsy Kurfirst, fr., Lyons Township (9.625) 9.60
1T. Amanda Quinn, sr., Glenbard North (9.525) 9.60
3T. Sydney Plichta, fr., Fremd (9.375) 9.50
3T. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.45) 9.50
5T. Kylie Carlson, jr., Lake Forest (9.45) 9.45
5T. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.325) 9.45
7. Alli Tran, jr., Vernon Hills (9.50) 9.425
8. Katherine McKeon, jr., Lake Forest (9.40) 9.40
9. Rachael Underwood, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.425) 9.30
10. Anna Brandmeier, sr., Carmel (9.325) 8.85
11. Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.70) 8.40

BALANCE BEAM
(10 finalists -- 9.20 state finals cut)

1. Lauren Feely, jr., Carmel (9.55) 9.575
2T. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.45) 9.55
2T. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.425) 9.55
4. Erin Morgan, jr., Hinsdale Central (9.275) 9.45
5. Lisa Wajswol, sr., Mundelein (9.325) 9.325
6. Meghan Davidson, so., York (9.30) 9.30
7. Sydney Plichta, fr., Fremd (9.35) 9.275
8. Elana Benishay, so., New Trier (9.20) 9.25
9. Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.475) 9.125
10. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.425) 8.90

FLOOR EXERCISE
(10 finalists -- 9.50 state finals cut)

1T. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.725) 9.70
1T. Alyssa Lopez, sr. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.60) 9.70
3. Kylie Carlson, jr., Lake Forest (9.675) 9.60
4. Mariah Matesi, jr., Glenbard North (9.55) 9.575
5T. Lauren Feely, jr. Carmel (9.65) 9.55
5T. Gianna Scala, so., Prospect (9.525) 9.55

7T. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.575) 9.50
7T. Kaitlyn Neiheisel, sr., Lincoln-Way co-op (9.50) 9.50
9. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.525) 9.35
10. Jen Zeller, sr., Carmel (9.525) 8.90

EVENT FINALISTS IN COMPETITION ORDER
FOR SATURDAY'S FINALS

(Preliminary score in parentheses)

VAULTING
(10 finalists -- 9.65 state finals cut)

1. Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.675)
2. Kelsy Kurfirst, fr., Lyons Township (9.675)
3. Sarah Cohen-Smith, jr. Carmel (9.75)
4. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.725)
5. Alli Tran, jr., Vernon Hills (9.675)
6. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.70)
7. Lauren Feely, jr., Carmel (9.85)
8. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.80)
9. Riley Mahoney, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.75)
10. Nikki Novak, sr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.65)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
(11 competitors — 9.325 state finals cut)

1. Katherine McKeon, jr., Lake Forest (9.40)
2. Kelsy Kurfirst, fr., Lyons Township (9.625)
3. Rachael Underwood, jr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.425)
4. Alli Tran, jr., Vernon Hills (9.50)
5. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.325)
6. Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.70)
7. Amanda Quinn, sr., Glenbard North (9.525)
8. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.45)
9. Kylie Carlson, jr., Lake Forest (9.45)
10. Anna Brandmeier, sr., Carmel (9.325)
11. Sydney Plichta, fr., Fremd (9.375)

BALANCE BEAM
(10 finalists -- 9.20 state finals cut)

1. Lisa Wajswol, sr., Mundelein (9.325)
2. Sydney Plichta, fr., Fremd (9.35)
3. Erin Morgan, jr., Hinsdale Central (9.275)
4. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.425)
5. Elana Benishay, so., New Trier (9.20)
8. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.45)
7. Lauren Feely, jr., Carmel (9.55)
8. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.425)
9. Alyssa Lopez, sr., DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.475)
10. Meghan Davidson, so., York (9.30)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(10 finalists -- 9.50 state finals cut)

1. Mariah Matesi, jr., Glenbard North (9.55)
2. Gianna Scala, so., Prospect (9.525)
3. Kaitlyn Neiheisel, sr., Lincoln-Way co-op (9.50)

4. Rachael Underwood, fr., Prairie Ridge co-op (9.525)
5. Kylie Carlson, jr., Lake Forest (9.675)
6. Lauren Feely, jr. Carmel (9.65)
7. Alyssa Lopez, sr. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (9.60)
8. Kristin Mirski, sr., Carmel (9.725)
9. Ali Castriano, sr., Stevenson (9.575)
10. Jen Zeller, sr., Carmel (9.525)

2012 STATE QUALIFIERS
 
(IN RANK ORDER)
 
 

a — at-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND
(32 competitors — 5 HC, 7 LP, 5 GN, 15 NN)
 

1. Kristin Mirski, Carmel 38.45 (NN)
2. Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 38.375 (GN)

3T. Ali Castriano, Stevenson 38.15 (NN)
3T. Lauren Feely, Carmel 38.15 (NN)
5. Jen Zeller, Carmel 38.00 (NN)
6T. Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township 37.90 (HC)
6T. Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 37.90 (GN)
8. Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 37.775 (LP)
9. Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 37.675 (NN)
10. Gianna Scala, Prospect 37.45 (LP)
11. a-Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 37.425 (NN)
12. Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 37.325 (GN)
13. a-Samantha Stoddart, New Trier 37.225 (NN)

14T. Abby Madden, St. Edward 37.20 (LP)
14T. a-Mackenzie Kehr, Mundelein 37.20 (NN)
16T. Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 37.175 (LP)
16T. Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 37.125 (HC)

18. a-Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 37.125 (NN)

19. Brie Bibel, Conant 37.025 (LP)
20. a-Ashley Bernardo, Northside Prep 36.925 (NN)

21. Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 36.90 (GN)
22. a-Riley Mahoney, Prairie Ridge co-op 36.875 (LP)

23. a-Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 36.85 (NN)
24T. a-Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op 36.825 (LP)

24T. a-Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 36.825 (NN)

26. a-Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 36.65 (NN)

27. a-Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 36.625 (NN)

28. a-Elana Benishay, New Trier 36.575 (NN)
29. Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 36.375 (GN)
30. Cayley Brenk, Hinsdale Central 36.00 (HC)
31. Michaela Robert, Naperville North 35.975 (HC)
32. Kori Boe, Plainfield North 35.875 (HC)

VAULTING
(37 competitors — 7 HC, 10 LP, 5 GN, 15 NN)

1. Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.85 (NN)
2. Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.80 (NN)
3T. Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.725 (HC)
3T. Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township 9.725 (HC)
5. Riley Mahoney, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.70 (LP)
6T. Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.675 (GN)
6T. Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.675 (GN)
8. Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.675 (NN)
9. Anna Grlich, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.65 (HC)
10T. Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.625 (LP)
10T. Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.625 (NN)
12T. Allison Riedel, Jacobs 9.60 (LP)
12T. Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.60 (LP)
12T. Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.60 (NN)
15. Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.525 (LP)

16T. Kaitlyn Daly, Naperville North 9.50 (HC)
16T. a-Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 9.50 (NN)

18T. Sarah Mussallem, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 9.475 (HC)
18T. a-Becky Stochl, Warren 9.475 (NN)

20T. Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.45 (GN)
20T. a-Cayley Brenk, Hinsdale Central 9.45 (HC)

20T. a-Sarah Cohen-Smith, Carmel 9.45 (NN)

20T. a-Mackenzie Kehr, Mundelein 9.45 (NN)

20T. a-Jordyn Madden, St. Edward 9.45 (LP)

25T. a-Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.425 (HC)

25T. a-Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 9.425 (NN)

25T. a-Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 9.425 (NN)

25T. a-Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.425 (NN)

29T. Anita Bell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.40 (GN)
29T. a-Ashley Bernardo, Northside Prep 9.40 (NN)

29T. a-Brie Bibel, Conant 9.40 (LP)

29T. a-Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.40 (LP)
29T. a-Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 9.40 (LP)

29T. a-Rachael Metcalf, Libertyville 9.40 (NN)
29T. a-Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.40 (LP)

29T. a-Elizabeth Shank, Stevenson 9.40 (NN)
37. Kaylee Arnold, St. Charles co-op 9.325 (GN)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
(33 competitors — 5 HC, 7 LP, 5 GN, 16 NN)

1. Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.875 (GN)
2T. Stephanie Gallo, Fremd 9.625 (LP)
2T. Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.625 (GN)
4T. Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.575 (NN)
4T. Ashley Bernardo, Northside Prep 9.575 (NN)
6. Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township 9.55 (HC)
7. Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.50 (NN)
8T. Katherine McKeon, Lake Forest 9.475 (NN)
8T. Kristin Mirski, Carmel, 9.475 (NN)
8T. Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.475 (NN)
11T. Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 9.45 (LP)
11T. Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 9.45 (GN)
11T. a-Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.45 (NN)

11T. a-Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.45 (NN)

15. a-Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.425 (NN)
16. Lauren Johnson, Prospect 9.375 (LP)
17T. a-Anna Brandmeier, Carmel 9.35 (NN)

17T. a-Becca Foltman-Frank, Stevenson 9.35 (NN)

17T. a-Mariah Lee, Libertyville 9.325 (NN)

20T. Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.30 (LP)
20T. Sydney Plichta, Fremd 9.30 (LP)
22. a-Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 9.275 (NN)

23. a-Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 9.25 (NN)

24T. a-Emily Pinderski, Fremd 9.225 (LP)
24T. a-Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.225 (LP)

26. a-Mackenzie Kehr, Mundelein 9.20 (NN)
27. a-Samantha Stoddart, New Trier 9.175 (NN)

28. Maddie Strick, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.15 (HC)

29T. Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.10 (GN)
29T. Maggie Phillips, Glenbard West 9.10 (GN)
31. Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 8.975 (HC)
32. Jessica Malon, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.90 (HC)
33. Cayley Brenk, Hinsdale Central 8.80 (HC)

BALANCE BEAM
(34 competitors — 5 HC, 11 LP, 8 GN, 10 NN)

1. Samantha Stoddart, New Trier 9.65 (NN)
2T. Sydney Plichta, Fremd 9.575 (LP)
2T. Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.575 (NN)
4. Alyssa Weisberg,  Stevenson 9.50 (NN)
5T. Audrey Channon, Wheaton Warrenville South co-op 9.475 (GN)
5T. Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.475 (GN)
7. Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.475 (NN)
8T. Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.45 (LP)
8T. Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.45 (NN)
8T. Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 9.45 (NN)
11. a-Mackenzie Kehr, Mundelein 9.425 (NN)

12T. Meghan Davidson, York 9.40 (GN)
12T. a-Elana Benishay, New Trier 9.40 (NN)

14T. Kori Boe, Plainfield North 9.375 (HC)
14T. Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.375 (LP)
14T. Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.375 (LP)
17. Abby Alden, Palatine 9.325 (LP)
18T. a-Brie Bibel, Conant 9.30 (LP)

18T. a-Mariah Lee, Libertyville 9.30 (NN)

20. Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.275 (GN)
21T. Mackenzie O’Keefe, Glenbard West 9.225 (GN)
21T. a-Christine Jensen, Fremd 9.225 (LP)
21T. a-Meggie Kania, Prospect 9.225 (LP)
24. a-Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.20 (NN)

25T. a-Shannon Lemajuer, Fremd 9.15 (LP)
25T. a-Stephanie Uhrich, Fremd 9.15 (LP)

27T. a-Sarah Deicke, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 9.125 (GN)

27T. a-Alyssa Konkel, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 9.125 (GN)

27T. a-Savanna Mensching, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.125 (LP)
27T. a-Ashley Puff, Geneva 9.125 (GN)

31T. Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.075 (HC)
31T. Emma Moris, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.075 (HC)

33T. Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township 9.05 (HC)
33T. Michaela Robert, Naperville North 9.05 (HC)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(34 competitors — 5 HC, 8 LP, 7 GN, 13 NN)

1. Kristin Mirski, Carmel 9.70 (NN)
2. Amanda Quinn, Glenbard North 9.675 (GN)
3. Lauren Feely, Carmel 9.65 (NN)
4. Gianna Scala, Prospect 9.625 (LP)
5. Kylie Carlson, Lake Forest 9.60 (NN)
6. Kelsy Kurfirst, Lyons Township 9.575 (HC)
7. Alyssa Lopez, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.55 (GN)
8. Jen Zeller, Carmel 9.55 (NN)
9T. Mariah Matesi, Glenbard North 9.50 (GN)
9T. Kerry Scafidi, New Trier 9.50 (NN)
11. Nikki Novak, Prairie Ridge co-op  9.45 (LP)
12T. Riley Mahoney,  Prairie Ridge co-op 9.425 (LP)
12T. Anita Bell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.425 (GN)
12T. a-Alli Tran, Vernon Hills 9.425 (NN)

15T. Rachael Underwood, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.40 (LP)
15T. a-Ali Castriano, Stevenson 9.40 (NN)
15T. a-Lisa Wajswol, Mundelein 9.40 (NN)
18. Missy Guzman, Glenbard West 9.375 (GN)
19T. Erin Morgan, Hinsdale Central 9.35 (HC)
19T. Tiffany Persels, Barrington 9.35 (LP)
19T. a-Jesi Ortiz, St. Charles co-op 9.35 (GN)

19T. a-Anna Brandmeier, Carmel 9.35 (NN)
23T. Nina Brandenburg, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 9.30 (HC)
23T. a-Nicole Kuksuk, Palatine 9.30 (LP)
23T. a-Allison Riedel, Jacobs 9.30 (LP)
23T. a-Elizabeth Shank, Stevenson 9.30 (NN)

27T. a-Sarah Cohen-Smith, Carmel 9.275 (NN)

27T. a-Abby Madden, St. Edward 9.275 (LP)

27T. a-Christine Stitcher, Deerfield 9.275 (NN)

30. Kori Boe, Plainfield North 9.25 (HC)
31T. a-Brittany Moccia, Lake Forest 9.225 (NN)

31T. a-Ashley Puff, Geneva 9.225 (GN)

33. Kaitlyn Neiheisel, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.20 (HC)

2012 EVENT FINALISTS
 

(In finals performance order)

Vaulting

1. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
2.
Name, Year, School  — X.XX
3. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
4. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
5. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
6. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
7. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
8. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
9. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
10. Name, Year, School  — X.XX

RANKING BY FRIDAY'S PRELIMINARY SCORES

1. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
2.
Name, Year, School  — X.XX
3. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
4. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
5. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
6. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
7. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
8. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
9. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
10. Name, Year, School  — X.XX

Uneven Parallel Bars

1. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
2.
Name, Year, School  — X.XX
3. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
4. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
5. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
6. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
7. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
8. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
9. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
10. Name, Year, School  — X.XX

RANKING BY FRIDAY'S PRELIMINARY SCORES

1. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
2.
Name, Year, School  — X.XX
3. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
4. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
5. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
6. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
7. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
8. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
9. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
10. Name, Year, School  — X.XX

Balance Beam

1. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
2.
Name, Year, School  — X.XX
3. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
4. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
5. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
6. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
7. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
8. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
9. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
10. Name, Year, School  — X.XX

RANKING BY FRIDAY'S PRELIMINARY SCORES

1. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
2.
Name, Year, School  — X.XX
3. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
4. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
5. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
6. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
7. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
8. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
9. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
10. Name, Year, School  — X.XX

Floor Exercise

1. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
2.
Name, Year, School  — X.XX
3. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
4. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
5. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
6. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
7. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
8. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
9. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
10. Name, Year, School  — X.XX

RANKING BY FRIDAY'S PRELIMINARY SCORES

1. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
2.
Name, Year, School  — X.XX
3. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
4. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
5. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
6. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
7. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
8. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
9. Name, Year, School  — X.XX
10. Name, Year, School  — X.XX

Enter content here