STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2012-13 Scores

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Wheaton Warrenville co-op
wwsteam112912.jpg

2012-13 Scores
(The ones we have...)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 26

Conference Meets

* Central Suburban League North Division at Niles North –
Deerfield 135.675, 2. Glenbrook North 133.075, 3. Niles North 122.75, 4.Highland Park 121.775, 5. Maine West 119.375, 6. Maine East 111.20
(Overall champion determined by 50/50 combination of dual standings/CSL North Meet standings)
Current dual standings --
1. Deerfield 5-0, 2. Glenbrook North 4-1, 3. Niles North 3-2, 4. Highland Park 2-3, 5. Maine West 1-4, 6. Maine East 0-5
Final overall standings --  1. Deerfield, 2. Glenbrook North, 3. Niles North, 4. Highland Park, 5. Maine West, 6. Maine East
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Southwest Suburban Athletic Conference at Homewood-Flossmoor – 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 133.475, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 128.125, Homewood-Flossmoor 127.075, 4. Andrew 122.65, 5. Lockport (2 individuals) 61.70
(Overall champion determined by 50/50 combination of dual standings/SWSC Meet standings)
Final dual standings -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 3-0, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 2-1, 3. Andrew 1-2, 4. Homewood-Flossmoor 0-3
Final overall standings -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op, 3T. Homewood-Flossmoor and Andrew
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division at Glenbard West -- 1. Lyons Township 148.25, 2. Glenbard West 145.40, 3. Hinsdale Central 139.00, 4. York 138.65, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 127.825, 6. Downers Grove North 125.85
(Overall champion determined by 50/50 combination of dual standings/Silver Meet standings)
Final dual standings --
1. Lyons Township 5-0, 2. Glenbard West 4-1, 3. York 3-2, 4. Hinsdale Central 2-3, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 1-4, 6. Downers Grove North 0-5  
Final overall standings -- 1. Lyons Township, 2. Glenbard West, 3T. Hinsdale Central and York, 5. Oak Park-River Forest, 6. Downers Grove North
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Independents Conference Meet at Oswego – 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 143.975, 2. Oswego co-op 141.975, 3. Riverside-Brookfield 122.95, 4. Glenbard South 122.10, 5. Fenton 120.875
(Overall champion determined by conference meet only)

* Upstate Eight Conference at Lake Park – 1. St. Charles co-op 144.775, 2. Geneva 141.50, 3. Lake Park 140.85, 4. Neuqua Valley 133.30, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.10, 6. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 130.20, 7. Batavia 126.70
(Overall champion determined by point Combination of one point per dual victory/UEC Meet standings points per place 7-5-4-3-2-1-0)
Final dual standings --
1. St. Charles co-op 6-0, 2. Geneva 5-1, 3. Lake Park 4-2, 4. Neuqua Valley 3-3, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 2-4, 6. Batavia 1-5,  7. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 0-6
Final overall standings -- 1. St. Charles co-op, 2. Geneva, 3. Lake Park, 4. Neuqua Valley, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, 6T. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op and Batavia
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division at Hinsdale South – 1. Hinsdale South 136.425, 2. Downers Grove South 134.675, 3. Willowbrook 123.15, 4. Addison Trail 114.90, 5. Morton 111.00, 6. Leyden 109.10
(Overall champion determined by 50/50 combination of dual standings/Gold Meet standings)
Final dual standings --
1. Hinsdale South 5-0, 2. Downers Grove South 4-1, 3. Willowbrook 3-2, 4. Morton 1-3-1, 5. Leyden 1-4, 6. Addison Trail 0-4-1 
Final overall standings -- 1. Hinsdale South, 2. Downers Grove South, 3. Willowbrook, 4T. Addison Trail and Morton, 6. Leyden
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 25

Conference Meets

* Central Suburban League South Division at Niles West – 1. New Trier 140.75, 2. Maine South 136.00, 3. Niles West 123.50, 4. Evanston 122.40, 5. Glenbrook South 121.80
(Overall champion determined by 50/50 combination of dual standings/CSL South Meet standings)
Final dual standings --
1. New Trier 4-0, 2. Maine South 3-1, 3. Evanston 2-2, 4. Glenbrook South 1-3, 5. Niles West 0-4 
FINAL overall standings -- 1. New Trier, 2. Maine South, 3T. Niles West and Evanston, 5. Glenbrook South
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* DuPage Valley Conference at Glenbard East – 1. Naperville North 137.725, 2. Glenbard North 136.875, 3. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.575, 4. Naperville Central 130.90, 5. Glenbard East 124.20
(Overall champion determined by conference meet only)
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Mid-Suburban League at Palatine –
1. Fremd 148.275, 2. Prospect 143.675, 3. Palatine 143.075, 4. Conant 141.25, 5. Barrington 140.525, 6. Schaumburg 140.175, 7. Rolling Meadows 133.375, 8. Elk Grove 130.725, 9. Buffalo Grove 129.225, 10. Hersey 128.70, 11. Wheeling 121.20, 12. Hoffman Estates 118.825
(Overall division champions determined by dual standings only)
Final MSL West standings --
1. Fremd 5-0, 2T. Schaumburg 3-2, 2T. Barrington 3-2, 4T. Palatine 2-3,  4T. Conant 2-3, 6. Hoffman Estates 0-5  
Final MSL East standings -- 1. Prospect 5-0, 2. Rolling Meadows 4-1, 3. Elk Grove 3-2, 4. Buffalo Grove 2-3, 5. Hersey 1-4, 6. Wheeling 0-5
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24

Duals
* At Glenbrook North 134.15, Highland Park 125.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Conference Meets
* North Suburban Conference at Lake Forest
– 1. Stevenson 140.75, 2. Lake Forest 140.10, 3. Libertyville 136.65, 4. Vernon Hills 132.95, 5. Mundelein 132.65, 6. Warren 129.15
(Overall champion determined by 50/50 combination of dual standings/NSC Meet standings)
Final dual standings
-- 1. Lake Forest 5-0, 2T. Stevenson and Vernon Hills 3-2, 4. Mundelein 2-3 , 5T. Libetyville and Warren 1-4  
FINAL overall standings -- 1. Lake Forest 11, 2. Stevenson 10.5, 3. Vernon Hills 7.5, 4. Libertyville 5.5, 5. Mundelein 5, 6. Warren 2.5
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 23

Duals

* At Glenbard North 142.35, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 133.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva 139.65, Oswego co-op 135.30, Fenton 102.75
* Hinsdale South 132.20, At Addison Trail 113.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Riverside-Brookfield 114.85, At Glenbard South 113.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 22

Duals

* St. Charles co-op 145.40, At Neuqua Valley 134.50, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 127.45
* At New Trier 140.10, Warren 136.10
* At Lake Park 139.55, Willowbrook 126.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine South 138.70, Niles West 123.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19

Duals 


* Glenbard West 144.075, At York 137.125 (based on results at York Invitational)

Invitationals 

* York Invitational – 1. Glenbard West 144.075, 2. Lake Park 137.775, 3. York
137.125, 4. Hinsdale Central 135.575, 5. Lincoln-Way co-op 134.20, 6. Conant 132.85, 7. Naperville North 132.125, 8. Neuqua Valley 128.70, 9. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 124.25, 10. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 120.375, 11. Andrew 114.775
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Niles West Invitational (3 gymnasts per event) – 1. Franklin Co-op (Wis.) 109.878, 2. Geneva 106.975, 3. Warren 103.25, 4. Libertyville 101.125, 5. Maine South 99.875, 6. Stevenson 98.928, 7. Deerfield 98.90, 8. Niles West 97.45, 9. Oak Park-River Forest 95.30, 10. Evanston 90.55, 11. Niles North 86.80, 12. Fenton 86.10, 11. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 83.675, 12. Maine East 76.195, 15. Jones (individual) 31.175
Top individual placewinners
Vault;
1. Lauren Zurowski (F) 9.6, 2T. Christine Stitcher (D) and Alyssa Weisberg (Stev) 9.45, 4. Megan Beitzel (G) 9.4, 5. Becky Stochl (War) 9.35
Uneven bars:  1. Sammie Olson (F) 9.35, 2. Becca Feltman-Frank (Stev) 9.25, 3. Stitcher (D) 9.15, 4. Mariah Lee (Lib) 9.075, 5. Stochl (War) 8.925
Beam: 1. Haleigh Sir (MS) 9.45, 2. Sam Balcerak (F) 9.325, 3. Olson (F) 9.275, 4. Ashley Puff (Gen) 9.25, 5. Stochl (War) 9.225
Floor: 1. Puff (Gen) 9.325, 2. Dominique Brognia (Gen) 9.3, 3. Shannon Hein (F) 9.275, 4. Stitcher (D) 9.225, 5. Rachel Tillman (F) 9.1
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Riverside-Brookfield Invitational – 1. Riverside-Brookfield 121.65, 2. Leyden 114.85, 3. Geneseo Could not attend
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 18

Duals

* Prairie Ridge co-op 150.35, Carmel 146.25, At Barrington 128.95
* At Lake Forest 141.35, Vernon Hills 132.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 17

Duals

* Lyons Township 143.05, At Downers Grove North 124.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Stevenson 142.60, At Libertyville 136.70
* Glenbard West 142.40, At Hinsdale Central 138.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Maine South 136.75, At Evanston 131.55
* At Naperville North 135.00, Naperville Central 133.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 133.80, Downers Grove South 133.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Deerfield 131.55, At Maine West 119.00
* At Glenbrook North 131.40, Niles West 124.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Willowbrook 125.00, At Leyden 113.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles North 122.35, Highland Park 118.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Addison Trail 116.25, Morton 116.25 (tie) (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine East 105.95, Wheeling no score (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16

Duals

* Lincoln-Way co-op 139.30, At Homewood-Flossmoor 127.80
* York 137.80, At Oak Park-River Forest 129.20
* Warren 136.75, At Mundelein 134.90
* At Oswego co-op 135.75, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 135.10, Batavia 130.75, St. Edward (individual) 37.40
* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 119.55, At Andrew 116.20
* At Riverside-Brookfield 111.85, Fenton 100.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 15

Duals

* No meets scheduled

MONDAY, JANUARY 14

Duals

* At St. Charles co-op 147.45, Lake Park 137.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Geneva 145.65, Neuqua Valley 123.10

SATURDAY, JANUARY 12

Invitationals

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard North – 1. Glenbard West 146.00, 2. Glenbard North 139.50, 3. Glenbard East 128.775, 4. Glenbard South 113.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd (6 gymnasts per event, count 4) – 1. Lyons Township 148.525, 2. Fremd 147.80, 3. St. Charles co-op 142.425, 4. Palatine 137.00, 5. Oswego co-op 135.65, 6. Naperville Central 133.625, 7. Downers Grove South 133.225, 8. Glenbrook North 132.95, 9. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 128.675, 10. Glenbrook South 125.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Neuqua Valley Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 145.775, 2. Lake Park 136.70, 3. Lincoln-Way co-op 134.60, 4. Hinsdale South 132.775, 5. Neuqua Valley 132.125, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 117.85, 7. Addison Trail 114.80, 8. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 110.975, 9. Shepard (individual) 34.10 
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Knights Invitational at Prospect – 1. Prospect 142.85, 2. Schaumburg 137.75, 3. Buffalo Grove 132.135, 4. Elk Grove 131.95, 5. Rolling Meadows 130.75, 6. Wheeling 123.71
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lake County Invitational at Mundelein – 1. Carmel 146.45, 2. Stevenson 140.95, 3. Barrington 140.05, 4. Lake Forest 138.60, 5. Vernon Hills 137.175, 6. Mundelein 133.80, 7. Warren 133.70, 8. Deerfield 133.6275, 9. Libertyville 132.25
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Viking Invitational at Niles North (3 competitors per event) – 1. Geneva 105.25, 2. Maine South 100.95, 3. Niles West 98.45, 4. Evanston 95.025, 5. Hersey 91.75, 6. Highland Park 90.475, 7. Niles North 89.60, 8. Hoffman Estates 87.90, 9. Fenton 85.475, 10. Morton 85.075, 11. Maine West 84.80, 12. Maine East 73.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11

Duals

At Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.10, Homewood-Flossmoor 117.50

THURSDAY, JANUARY 10

Duals

* Prospect 141.50, At Conant 139.20, Schaumburg 137.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 138.70, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 111.70
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 136.25, Glenbard East 123.70
* At Deerfield 133.15, Glenbrook North 133.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Evanston 129.35, At Glenbrook South 126.30
* At Niles North 123.35, Maine West 117.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Highland Park 119.65, Maine East 102.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Morton 118.50, Leyden 111.25

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 9

Duals

* At Lyons Township 149.45, Oak Park-River Forest 128.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* St. Charles co-op 146.80, At Geneva 144.50, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 130.60
* At Fremd 145.45, Barrington 141.65, Hoffman Estates 118.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard West 144.10, Downers Grove North 124.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Carmel 143.70, Vernon Hills 132.00, At Libertyville 123.90
* At Lake Forest 141.00, Warren 133.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At York 138.50, Hinsdale Central 138.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lincoln-Way co-op 135.85, At Naperville Central 134.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Palatine 135.85, At Elk Grove 123.95, Wheeling 119.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 135.55, Willowbrook 123.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove South 127.50, Addison Trail 105.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Rolling Meadows 127.40, Buffalo Grove 124.80, At Hersey 120.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 8

Duals

* At Naperville North 139.20, Glenbard East 122.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* New Trier 139.15, At Glenbrook South 120.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lake Park 134.45, At Neuqua Valley 133.60, Batavia 127.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Highland Park 121.80, Maine West 116.85

MONDAY, JANUARY 7

Duals

* At Stevenson 139.15, Mundelein 135.70
* At Glenbard North 135.90, Naperville Central 129.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5

Invitationals

* Lake Forest Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 150.00, 2. Lyons Township 149.675, 3. Carmel 145.625, 4. St. Charles co-op 142.10, 5. Conant 139.00, 6. Lake Park 135.70, 7. Warren 132.70, 8. Vernon Hills 132.00, 9. Deerfield 131.625, 10. Lake Forest 131.175, 11. Niles North 117.95
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Knights Invitational at Lincoln-Way East – 1. Fremd 146.425, 2. Geneva 141.35, 3. Glenbard North 139.95, 4. Oswego co-op 136.95, 5. Lincoln-Way co-op 135.25, 6. Neuqua Valley 134.05, 7. Downers Grove South 133.40, 8. Hinsdale South 130.65, 9. Andrew 127.975, 10. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 121.85, 11. Homewood-Flossmoor 117.50, 12. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 87.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Naperville North Invitational – 1. Glenbard West 141.70, 2. Prospect 139.10, 3. Palatine 138.225, 4. Hinsdale Central 137.25, 5. Barrington 134.25, 6. Naperville North 134.225, 7. York 131.35, 8. Naperville Central 130.75, 9. Rolling Meadows 125.525, 10. Glenbard East 122.175, 11. Downers Grove North 121.825, 12. Hersey 120.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Brinkworth/Munch Invitational at Evanston – 1. Maine South 130.775, 2. Glenbrook South 123.45, 3. Niles West 119.55, 4. Evanston 116.825, 5. Maine West 110.30, 6. Highland Park 106.575, 7. Glenbard South 102.60, 8. Maine East 100.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Falcon Invitational at Westosha Central (Salem, Wis.) – 1 Franklin/Muskego/Whitnall/Oak Creek 146.425, 2. Burlington/Badger/Catholic Central/
Wilmot 146.025, 3. New Trier 138.95, 4. Kenosha Combined 135.425, 5. Westosha Central/Union Grove 131.175, 6. Milton 130.35, 7. Waukesha Combined 129.725, 8. Hartland Arrowhead 127.825, 9. Janesville Craig 122.125, 10. Waterford 117.30, 11. Brookfield 97.15

FRIDAY, JANUARY 4

* No meets scheduled

THURSDAY, JANUARY 3

Duals
* At Glenbard North 138.25, Naperville North 133.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28

Duals
* Geneseo at Southwestern (Wis.)

Invitationals
* Panther Invitational at Oswego High School (2 judges) –
1. Glenbard West 141.65, 2. Geneva 141.225, 3. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.05, 4. Oswego co-op 135.40, 5. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 133.35, 6. Stevenson 131.025, 7. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 124.60, 8. Glenbard East 121.15, 9. Batavia 97.75, 10. Yorkville 63.725, 11. St. Edward 36.425, 12. Shepard 35.50
Individual placewinners
All-around – 1. Mackenzie O’Keefe (GW) 36.775, 2. Abby Madden (SE) 36.425, 3. Alison Morreale (D) 36.075, 4. Ashley Puff (G) 35.50, 5. Skylor Hilger (Shep) 35.50
Vault – 1. O’Keefe (GW) 9.425, 2. Madden (SE) 9.375, 3. Puff (G) 9.325, 4. Hilger (Shep) 9.3, 5. Alyssa Weisberg (G) 9.275
Uneven bars – 1. Anita Bell (D) 9.4, 2. Madden (SE) 9.05, 3. Maggie Phillips (GW) 9.025, 4. O’Keefe (GW) 9.0, 5. Emily Flammersfeld (O) 8.975
Beam – 1. Weisberg (G) 9.4, 2. O’Keefe (GW) 9.225, 3. Morreale (D) 9.125, 4T. Amber Broucek (GW) and Lenna Klein (WW) 9.1
Floor – 1. Dominique Brognia (G) 9.425, 2. Puff (G) 9.4, 3. Hilger (Shep) 9.25, 4. Madden (SE) 9.15, 5. O’Keefe (GW) 9.125
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (3 gymnasts per event, 1 must be all-arounder) – 1. Schaumburg 99.10, 2. Maine South 98.40, 3. Rolling Meadows 97.00, 3. Elk Grove 92.05, 4. Maine West 87.80, 5. Fenton 87.40, 6. Niles North 86.45, 7. Wheeling 85.20, 8. Morton 84.30
Individual placewinners
All-around –
1. Kelly Johnson (RM) 36.35, 2. Amelia Rafferty (EG) 35.45, 3. Taylor Patton (F) 34.25, 4. Marissa Gradei (MW) 33.45, 5. Tarah Schomer (Sch) 33.35
Vault – 1. Patton (F) 9.0, 2. Johnson (RM) 8.9, 3. Rafferty (EG) 8.8, 4T. Schomer (Sch) and Anna Bonder (EG) 8.75
Uneven bars – 1. Johnson (RM) 9.1, 2. Haleigh Sir (MS) 9.05, 3. Cati Poland (Sch) 8.6, 4. Gradei (MW) 8.4, 5T. Rafferty (EG) and Carly Berns (MS) 8.35
Beam – 1. Johnson (RM) 9.35, 2. Rafferty (EG) 8.95, 3. Patton (F) 8.75, 4. Schomer (Sch) 8.55, 5. Gradei (MW) 8.35
Floor – 1. Rafferty (EG) 9.35, 2. Patton (F) 9.1, 3. Johnson (RM) 9.0, 4. Rachel Andersen (RM) 8.45, 5. Gradei (M) 8.3
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

HAPPY HOLIDAYS FROM SGS!

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22
Invitationals


* New Trier Holiday Invitational – 1. Fremd 145.025, 2. New Trier 144.825, 3. Stevenson 139.475, 4. Hinsdale Central 138.75, 5. Carmel 138.15, 6. Warren 128.775, 7. Evanston 122.375, 8. Niles North 116.125
Indivdual placewinners
All-around:
1. Kerry Scafidi (NT) 38.10, 2. Erin Morgan (HC) 37.15, 3. Becca Feltman-Frank (S) 36.10, 4. Elana Benishay (NT) 36.05, 5. Sarah Cohen-Smith (Car) 35.925
Vault: 1. Cohen-Smith (C) 9.825, 2. Christine Radochonski (F) 9.6, 3. Scafidi (NT) 9.525, 4. Becky Stochl (W) 9.5, 5. Feltman-Frank (S) 9.475
Uneven bars: 1. Scafidi (NT) 9.7, 2. Emily Pinderski (F) 9.525, 3. Sydney Plichta (F) 9.5, 4. Stephanie Gallo (F) 9.425, 5. Feltman-Frank (S) 9.4
Beam: 1. Alyssa Weisberg (S) 9.45, 2. Scafidi (NT) 9.375, 3. Plichta (F) 9.275, 4. Benishay (NT) 9.225, 5. Morgan (HC) 9.1
Floor: 1. Scafidi (NT) 9.5, 2. Morgan (HC) 9.475, 3. Christine Jensen (F) 9.375, 4. Pinderski (F) 9.35, 5. Cohen-Smith (C) 9.325
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21
Duals


* Prairie Ridge co-op 149.95, At Libertyville 135.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* St. Charles co-op 144.50, At Batavia 132.85, St. Edward (individual) 37.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Leyden 110.50, At Addison Trail 110.40

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20
Duals


* New Trier 139.75, At Niles West 123.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard North 137.20, At Glenbard East 123.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove South 130.10, Willowbrook 121.45
* Deerfield 126.60, At Maine East 99.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Homewood-Flossmoor, Lockport (individuals) at Sandburg/Stagg co-op (rescheduled for Jan. 11)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 19
Duals


* At Palatine 141.95, Conant 138.30, Hoffman Estates 110.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Prospect 140.85, At Rolling Meadows 133.85, Elk Grove 126.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lake Forest 139.85, At Stevenson 137.20
* At Schaumburg 138.40, Barrington 136.80, Hersey 119.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Vernon Hills 131.00, Glenbrook South 122.40, Wheeling 113.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
*
Batavia 128.80, At Glenbard South 109.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* York at Glenbard West (rescheduled for Jan. 22)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 18
Duals


* Fremd 144.15, Buffalo Grove 121.10, At Wheeling 116.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* St. Charles co-op 144.00, At Glenbard East 127.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South 130.95, At Riverside-Brookfield 110.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 126.75, Niles North 115.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 17

Duals


* Lyons Township 144.25, At Hinsdale Central 139.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Lake Park 138.40, Elk Grove 124.40, Glenbard South 110.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine South 131.35, Glenbrook South 121.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Oak Park-River Forest 126.75, At Downers Grove North 124.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15

Invitationals

* Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 148.25, 2. Glenbard North 138.80, 3. Schaumburg 133.90, 4. Hinsdale South 131.40, 5. Lincoln-Way co-op 131.00, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 125.925, 7. Andrew 125.325, 8. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 123.925, 9. Leyden 103.40, 10. Riverside-Brookfield 92.30, 11. Neuqua Valley 87.40, 12. Lockport (3 individuals) 83.40, 13. Shepard (indivdual) 35.625
Top individuals
All-around –
1. Riley Mahoney (PR) 37.725, 2. Jamie Valla (A) 37.55, 3. Mariah Matesi (GN) 37.20, 4. Maddie Nowak (HS) 36.05, 5. Savanna Mensching (PR) 35.95
Vault – 1. Valla (A) 9.6, 2. Matesi (GN) 9.575, 3. Mahoney (PR) 9.55, 4. Skylor Hilger (S) 9.45, 5. Jada Berkland (PR) 9.4
Uneven bars – 1. Rachael Underwood (PR) 9.5, 2. Mahoney (PR) 9.475, 3. Valla (A) 9.45, 4. Nowak (HS) 9.3, 5. Matesi (GN) 9.25
Beam – 1. Underwood (PR) 9.55, 2. Berkland (PR) 9.35, 3T. Mahoney (PR) and Valla (A) 9.25, 5. Mensching (PR) 9.2
Floor – 1. Matesi (GN) 9.475, 2. Mahoney (PR) 9.45, 3. Berkland (PR) 9.3, 4. Valla (A) 9.25, 5. Mensching (PR) 9.2
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Palatine Invitational at Palatine – 1. Prospect 142.125, 2. Palatine 140.875, 3. Naperville North 130.275, 4. York 130.20, 5. Glenbrook South 124.525, 6. Libertyville 122.875, 7. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 121.725, 8. Wheeling 116.525 
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Maddie Larock (Pro) 37.575, 2. Gianna Scala (Pro) 37.25, 3. Abby Alden (Pal) 36.70, 4. Claudia Przystal (Pal) 35.825, 5. Michaela Robert (NN) 35.70
Vault –
1. Scala (Pro) 9.625, 2. Kaitlyn Daly (NN) 9.45, 3. Larock (Pro) 9.325, 4. Robert (NN) 9.15, 5. Andrea Ori (Pal) 9.075
Uneven bars –
1. Larock (Pro) 9.45, 2. Mariah Lee (Lib) 9.325, 3. Robert (NN) 9.3, 4. Alden (Pal) 9.1, 5. Scala (Pro) 8.9
Beam – 1. Alden (Pal) 9.5, 2. Larock (Pro) 9.45, 3. Nicole Kuksuk (Pal) 9.1, 4. Scala (Pro) 8.95, 5. Przystal (Pal) 8.9
Floor – 1. Scala (Pro) 9.775, 2. Larock (Pro) 9.35, 3. Przystal (Pal) 9.275, 4. Meghan Davidson (Y) 9.2, 5. Alden (Pal) 9.075

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail (7 teams) – 1. Mundelein 134.45, 2. Downers Grove South 127.70, 2. Buffalo Grove 126.10, 4. Willowbrook 123.45, 5. Fenton 116.80, 6. Addison Trail 111.95, 7. Morton 105.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Illinois Best Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South (2 individuals per event, 1 all-arounder and 4 specialists) – 1. Geneva 70.175, 2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 70.125, 3. Oswego co-op 68.65, 4. Batavia 63.675, 5. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 62.25, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 58.10, 7. Glenbard South 45.575, 8. St. Edward (individual) 37.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14

Invitationals

* Lake Forest Quad – 1; Carmel 144.925, 2. Lake Forest 143.80, 3. Schaumburg 139.85, 4. Deerfield 134.575
Top individual performances
All-around –
Feely (C) 38.575, Moccia (LF) 38.25, McKeon (LF) 37.65, Cohen-Smith (C) 37.40, Carlson (LF) 37.10
Vault – Feely (C) 9.925, Cohen-Smith 9.7, Moccia (LF) 9.6, Carlson (LF) and McKeon (LF) 9.5
Uneven bars – McKeon (LF), Moccia (LF) and Feely (C) 9.45, Osowski (C) 9.15, Poland (Sch) 9.15

Balance beam – Carlson (LF) 9.55, Moccia (LF), Stitcher (D) and Feely (C) 9.5, McKeon (LF) and Cohen-Smith (C) 9.4
Floor exercise – Moccia (LF) and Feely (C) 9.7, Carlson (LF) 9.5, Stitcher (D), Schomer (Sch) and Cohen-Smith (C) 9.4
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lyons Township Invitational – 1. Lyons Township 148.85, 2. Glenbard West 144.60, 3. Lake Park 137.45, 4. Glenbrook North 132.65, 5. Naperville Central 132.60, 6. Shepard (individual) 36.60

Top individual performances
All-around –
Kurfirst (LT) 37.90, Cozza (LT) 37.75, O’Keefe (GW) 37.65, Hilger (S) 36.60, Broucek (GW) 36.40
Vault – Kurfirst (LT) 9.8, Cozza (LT) 9.65, Craig (LT) 9.5, Lancaster (LT) and Betman (GBN) 9.45
Uneven bars – Kurfirst (LT) 9.6, O’Keefe (GW) 9.55, Cozza (LT) 9.25, Hilger (S) 9.1, Broucek (GW) 9.0
Balance beam – Craig (LT) 9.65, O’Keefe (GW) 9.4, Cozza (LT) 9.35, Broucek (GW) 9.3, C. Savard (NC) 9.05
Floor exercise – Kurfirst (LT) 9.6, Cozza (LT) 9.5, Carling (LT) 9.35, O’Keefe (GW) and Hilger (S) 9.3
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13
Duals

* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 141.55, At Geneseo NA
* Hinsdale South 130.35, At Leyden 115.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Downers Grove South 126.05, At Morton 105.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Willowbrook 124.95, Addison Trail 112.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals
* A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West (2 competitors per event, entries that average no higher than 7.8) – 1. Maine South 62.00, 2. Mundelein 59.45, 3. Niles North 57.85, 4. New Trier 57.70, 5. Vernon Hills 57.50, 6. Evanston 56.30, 7. Niles West 55.30, 8. Highland Park 52.65, 9. Maine West 50.60, 10. Maine East 47.95, 11. Lake Forest 46.40, 12. Deerfield 45.00, 13, Fenton 44.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12

Duals


* At Lyons Township 148.75, Glenbard West 144.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Barrington 141.75, Conant 137.05, Rolling Meadows 130.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Libertyville 140.70, Warren 138.20
* St. Charles co-op 140.50, At Glenbard North 138.00
* At Prospect 138.35, Hersey 121.45, Wheeling 118.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Geneva 137.70, At Glenbard East 123.85, Glenbard South 91.50
* Lake Park 136.60, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 125.75, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 124.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale Central 136.05, At Oak Park-River Forest 128.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Vernon Hills 135.90, Stevenson 130.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At York 133.50, Downers Grove North 124.95
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 132.90, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 120.80
* At Andrew 123.15, Homewood-Flossmoor 121.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11
Duals


* Fremd, 148.55, Schaumburg 141.55, At Palatine 140.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At New Trier 140.95, Evanston 122.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Deerfield 132.20, Highland Park 107.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville Central 129.90, Wheaton Warrenville co-op 125.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Oswego co-op 129.05, At Riverside-Brookfield 114.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Elk Grove 129.20, Buffalo Grove 126.55, At Hoffman Estates 118.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 128.90, Maine West 115.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 122.55, At Niles West 122.22 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles North 115.85, At Maine East 102.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS

MONDAY, DECEMBER 10
Duals


* Lake Forest 145.80, At Mundelein 139.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Prairie Ridge co-op 145.05, Sandburg/Stagg co-op 123,85, At Neuqua Valley 121.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine South 137.20, Fenton 103.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* St. Charles co-op at Batavia (moved to Fri., Dec. 21)

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8
Invitationals


* Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central 1. Hinsdale Central 141.575, 2. Lake Park 139.40, 3. Hinsdale South 133.75, 5. Downers Grove South 130.45, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 129.90,  6. Downers Grove North 127.50, 7. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 123.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Spartan Invitational at Glenbrook North (4 gymnasts per events, all scores count) – 1. New Trier 139.325, 2. Libertyville 133.775, 3. Rolling Meadows 125.90, 4. Vernon Hills 125.25, 5. Glenbrook North 125.15, 6. Elk Grove 122.05, 7. Glenbrook South 121.00, 8. Evanston 120.60, 9. Niles West 118.25, 10. Wheeling 112.20, 11. Niles North 109.35, 12. Glenbard South 107.55
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Kerry Scafidi (NT) 37.35, 2. Alli Tran (VH) 36.825, 3. Elana Benishay (NT) 36.625, 4. Kelly Johnson (RM) 35.95, 5. Hannah McGreevy (VH) 35.525
Vault: 1. Scafidi (NT) 9.65, 2. Benishay (NT) 9.6, 3. Rachel Metcalf (Lib) 9.55, 4. Carli Betman (GBN) 9.35, 5. McGreevy (VH) 9.3
Uneven bars: 1. Tran (VH) 9.4, 2. Scafidi (NT) 9.35, 3. Lee (Lib) 9.1, 4. Johnson (RM) 8.95, 5. Amelia Rafferty (EG) 8.6
Beam: 1. Benishay (NT) 9.2, 2. Tran (VH) 9.0, 3. McGreevy (VH) 8.95, 4. Mariah Lee (Lib) 8.85, 5. Scafidi (NT) 8.75
Floor: 1. Scafidi (NT) 9.6, 2. McGreevy (VH) 9.575, 3. Johnson (RM) 9.4, 4. Betman (GBN) 9.3, 5. Benishay (NT) 9.275 
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* 34th annual Conant Invitational (4 gymnast per event, top 3 scores count for team) – 1. Carmel 110.35, 2. Lake Forest 109.575, 3. Glenbard West 107.355, 4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 102.75, 5. Conant 102.675, 6. Warren 102.00, 7. Lincoln-Way co-op 99.375, 8. Deerfield 98.95, 9. Schaumburg 98.90, 10. Hoffman Estates 86.85
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Lauren Feely (Car) 38.70, 2. Brittany Moccia (LF) 37.75, 3. Mackenzie O’Keefe (GW) 36.655, 3. Sarah Cohen-Smith (Car) 36.65, 4. Katherine McKeon (LF) 36.60
Vault: 1. Feely (Car) 9.75, 2. Cohen-Smith (Car) 9.55, 3. O’Keefe (GW) 9.5, 4. McKeon (LF) 9.45, 5. Moccia (LF) 9.4
Uneven bars: 1. Feely (Car) 9.6, 2. Moccia (LF) 9.4, 3. O’Keefe (GW) 9.2, 4. Audrey Channon (WW) 9.15, 5. Christine Stitcher (Deer) 9.0
Beam: 1. Feely (Car) 9.85, 2. Kari Osowski (Car) 9.5, 3. Moccia (LF) 9.45, 4. Cohen-Smith (Car) 9.4, 5. McKeon (LF) 9.3
Floor: 1T. Meicie Bennett (Con), Moccia (LF) and Feely (Car) 9.5, 4. Krystal Kofoed (War) 9.4, 5. Ali Kelly (Con) 9.3 
IF all 4 scores counted – 1. Carmel 143.075, 2. Glenbard West 139.205, 3. Conant 132.925, 4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.35, 5. Lake Forest (3 on V) 132.225, 6. Warren 131.25, 7. Lincoln-Way co-op 130.225, 8. Schaumburg 128.95, 9. Deerfield (3 on UPB) 120.50, 10. Hoffman Estates 110.75
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Michael Meyer Memorial Candy Cane Invitational at Hersey (4 gymnasts per event, all scores count) – 1. Glenbard North 136.92, 2. Naperville North 135.36, 3. Mundelein 134.36, 4. Maine South 132.875, 5. Neuqua Valley 130.45, 6. York 128.865, 7. Hersey 123.875, 8. Willowbrook 115.90, 9. Addison Trail 109.50, 10. Fenton 103.375, 11. Homewood-Flossmoor 98.575, 12. Buffalo Grove 96.45
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Mariah Matesi (GN) 37.05, 2. McKenzie Kehr (Mun) 36.35, 3. Kaitlyn Daly (NN) 36.26, 4. Michaela Robert (NN) 35.75, 5. Haleigh Sir (MS) 35.575
Vault: 1. Kehr (Mun) 9.5, 2. Matesi (GN) 9.45, 3. Daly (NN) 9.4, 4. Sir (MS) 9.225, 5. Robert (NN) 9.2
Uneven bars: 1. Robert (NN) 9.3, 2. Daly (NN) 9.16, 3. Taylor Patton (F) 9.15, 4. Alyna Gagliardi (Y) 9.14, 5. Annie Johnson (Her) 9.1
Beam: 1. Matesi (GN) 9.1, 2. Robert (NN) 8.8, 3. Daly (NN) 8.7, 4. Sir (MS) 8.4, 5. Diandra Duenser (BG) 8.35
Floor: 1. Matesi (GN) 9.6, 2. Kehr (Mun) 9.5, 3. Erin Panhorst (GN) 9.45, 4. Emily Jacobs (NV) 9.4, 5. Sir (MS) 9.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

HAPPY HANUKKAH FROM SGS

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 7
Invitationals


* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op Invitational at DeKalb 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 143.30, 2. Geneva 138.15, 3. St. Charles co-op 136.85, 4. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 135.65, 5. Stevenson 131.475, 6. Schaumburg 131.025, 7. Oswego co-op 126.35, 8. Batavia 122.45, 9. Yorkville (3 individuals) 41.55, 10. St. Edward (individual) 36.725
Top individuals
All-around:
1. Abby Madden (SE) 36.725, 2. Maddie Solka (PR) 35.575, 3. Becca Feltman-Frank (Stev) 35.025, 4. Alyssa Weisberg (Stev) 34.975, 5. Kelly Gorniak (StC) 34.775
Vault: 1. Riley Mahoney (PR) 9.65, 2. Madden (SE) 9.45, 3. Solka (PR) 9.4, 4. Meredith Whisenhunt (DeK) 9.35, 5. Weisberg (Stev) 9.3
Uneven bars: 1. Rachael Underwood (PR) 9.4, 2. Madden (SE) 9.1, 3. Solka (PR) 9.075, 4. Anita Bell (DeK) 9.0, 5. Feltman-Frank (Stev) 8.875
Beam: 1. Weiberg (Stev) 9.2, 2. Madden (SE) 8.75, 3. Sidney Copeland (StC) 8.75, 4T. Rachel Dugan (StC) and Jada Berkland (PR) 8.65
Floor: 1. Bell (DeK) 9.65, 2. Dominique Brognia (Gen) 9.55, 3. Madden (SE) 9.425, 4. Ashley Puff (Gen) 9.4, 5. Grace Ginsberg (Gen) 9.325
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 6
Duals


* At Lyons Township 149.00, York 130.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* New Trier 138.25, At Maine South 131.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.65, Naperville North 132.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove South 125.70, Leyden 99.35
* At Evanston 123.25, Niles West 113.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 114.75, At Morton 94.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Maine West 109.50, Maine East 102.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 5
Duals


* At Glenbard West 143.65, Oak Park-River Forest 129.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Fremd 142.65, Conant 134.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Geneva 140.10, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 129.15, Batavia 128.45, St. Edward (individual) 37.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Prospect 138.85, At Buffalo Grove 124.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale Central 137.60, At Downers Grove North 123.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Oswego co-op 134.80, At Glenbard South 104.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Mundelein 134.10, At Libertyville 131.25
* At Rolling Meadows 132.30, Wheeling 121.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Vernon Hills 132.10, Warren 130.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 128.75, Andrew 121.55
* Elk Grove 123.20, At Hersey 115.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Hinsdale South at Addison Trail (rescheduled for Jan. 23)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 4
Duals


* At Barrington 141.10, Palatine 133.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Schaumburg 135.40, At Hoffman Estates 114.95
* At Neuqua Valley 134.80, South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 127.90
* Deerfield 133.80, At Niles North 115.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 129.70, At Maine East 105.10  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 3

Duals


* #Prairie Ridge co-op 144.10, At Lake Park 133.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard East 124.55, At #Andrew 122.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1
Duals


* #Evanston 122.95, At #Niles North 116.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Addison Trail 117.25, At Glenbard South 88.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* 32nd annual Al Galatte Invitational at Rolling Meadows (2 entries per event, competitors may only work 1 event) –
1. Prospect 68.80, 2. Lake Park 68.50, 3. Barrington 68.00, 4. Lake Forest 67.35, 5. Conant 67.05, 6. Schaumburg 66.90, 7. #Carmel 66.40, 8. Fremd JV 65.30, 9. Deerfield 64.45, 10. #Lincoln-Way co-op 63.30, 11. Maine South 63.15, 12. Oak Park-River Forest 62.85, 13. Rolling Meadows 62.05, 14. #Glenbrook North 61.75, 15. Mundelein 61.35, 16. Buffalo Grove 59.55, 17. Elk Grove 57.87, 18. Stevenson 55.55 (only 1 beam score), 19. Hoffman Estates 47.30 (only 1 vault score)

Individual placewinners
Vault –
1. Abby Hasanov (Bar) 9.7, 2. Jada Jones (Bar) 9.5, 3. McKenzie Kehr (Mun) 9.4, 4. Jordan Mann (BG) 8.9, 5. Meicie Bennett (Con) 8.8
Uneven bars – 1. Becca Feltman-Frank (Stev) 9.3, 2. Kat McKeon (LF) 9.2, 3. Kelly Johnson (RM) 8.8, 4. Kari Osowski (Car) 8.7, 5. Molly Blanke (Bar) 8.55
Beam – 1. Kylie Carlson (LF) 9.4, 2. Christine Stitcher (Deer) 9.1, 3. Jessica Lee (Bar) 9.05, 4. Shelby Butler (LP) 9.0, 5. Sarah Starzynski (Con) 8.95
Floor – 1. Lauren Feely (Car) 9.75, 2. Gianna Scala (Pro) 9.7, 3. Amelia Rafferty (EG) 9.65, 4. Brittany Moccia (LF) 9.4, 5. Kaila Pohrte (LW) 9.2
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Mike Williams Big Purple Invitational at Downers Grove North (4 entries per event with top 3 scores counting for team/2 judges) –
1. Lyons Township 108.05, 2. Fremd 105.825, 3. Naperville Central 98.15, 4. Oswego co-op 98.125, 5. #Naperville North 97.15, 6. Downers Grove South 94.05, 7. #Homewood-Flossmoor 91.45, 8. Downers Grove North 90.05, 9. Glenbard East 89.80, 10. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 88.875, 11. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 88.80, 12. Hersey 78.875
Individual placewinners
All-around –
1. Michelle Cozza (LT) 36.75, 2. Kelsy Kurfirst (LT) 35.925, 3. Sydney Plichta (F) 35.275, 4. Michaela Robert (NN) 34.60, 5. Kaitlyn Daly (NN) 34.60
Vault – 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.775, 2. Cozza (LT) 9.65, 3. Maren Craig (LT) 9.45, 4. Christine Radochonski (F) 9.425, 5. Kaitlyn Daly (NN) 9.4
Uneven bars – 1T. Cozza (LT) and Robert (NN) 9.35, 3. Plichta (F) 9.175, 4T. Emily Neal (F) and Kurfirst (LT) 8.925
Beam – 1. Plichta (F) 8.775, 2T. Katie Carling (LT) and Cozza (LT) 8.4, 4. Emily Pinderski (F) 8.25, 5. Claire Savard (NC) 8.175
Floor – 1. Pinderski (F) 9.375, 2T. Christine Jensen (F) and Cozza (LT) 9.35, 4. Kurfirst (LT) 9.1, 5. Carling (LT) 9.05
If all four scores counted -- 1. Lyons Township 139.35, 2. Fremd 138.275, 3. Naperville Central 129.80, 4. Oswego co-op 128.00, 5. #Naperville North 124.20, 6. Downers Grove South 123.625, 7. Downers Grove North 117.35, 8. #Homewood-Flossmoor 117.15, 9. Glenbard East 115.95, 10. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 115.275, 11. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 113.85, 12. Hersey 101.325
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30
Duals


* At #Batavia 129.60, #South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op 121.70, St. Edward (individual) 37.40  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals

* Wildcat Invitational at Wheeling –
1. Vernon Hills 132.45, 2. Hoffman Estates 118.80, 3. Wheeling 118.10, 4. Highland Park 116.95, 5. Fenton 111.80, 6. Maine East 105.85

Individual placewinners
All-around —
1.Tran (VH) 9.1 average, 2.McGreery (VH) 8.95, 3.Patton (F) 8.7875, 4.Sabic (HE) 8.3, 5.Spitz (HP) 8.25
Vault — 1.Patton (F) 9.2, 2.Tran (VH) 9.15, 3T.McGreery (VH),.Gartsman (VH) and Spitz (HP) 8.5
Uneven bars — 1.Tran (VH) 9.15, 2.McGreery (VH) 8.9, 3.Patton (F) 8.75, 4.Spitz (HP) 8.0, 5.Sabic (HE) 7.8
Beam — 1.Patton (F) 9.0, 2.Tran (VH) 8.9, 3.McGreery (VH) 8.85, 4.Sabic (HE) 8.65, 5.Spitz (HP) 8.6
Floor — 1.McGreery (VH) 9.55, 2.Tran (VH) 9.2, 3.Sabic (HE) 8.6, 4.Oviedo (HP) 8.4, 5.Patton (F) 8.2
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 29
Duals

* At Hinsdale Central 138.70, #Sandburg/Stagg co-op 119.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Conant 136.30, #Hersey 121.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 135.65, Glenbard North 133.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Schaumburg 135.30, #Rolling Meadows 129.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Palatine 130.50, #Buffalo Grove 115.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Naperville Central 130.20, Glenbard East 121.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Deerfield 125.75, At Niles West 121.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook South 119.25, Maine East 99.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Morton 109.40, At #Riverside-Brookfield 107.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 28
Duals


* #Glenbard West 143.10, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 138.40  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* #Fremd 141.55, At Elk Grove 124.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Geneva 139.95, Lake Park 136.00, Yorkville (2 indivduals) 34.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Lake Forest 139.45, #Libertyville 126.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Wheaton Warrenville co-op 131.55, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 130.50  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Deerfield 131.45, Vernon Hills 126.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Stevenson 130.95, #Warren 118.15
* Fenton 105.50, at #Glenbard South 96.85

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 27
Duals


* At #Prospect 141.05, #Barrington 137.75
* At #Maine South 135.60, #Highland Park 121.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #New Trier 135.55, #Maine West 110.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 132.00, Morton 107.50  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Oak Park-River Forest 123.90, #Leyden 99.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove North 120.40, Willowbrook 112.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* #Niles West 116.30, At #Maine East 82.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 26

Duals


* At #Glenbard North 137.85, Neuqua Valley 134.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Wheeling 119.70, #Hoffman Estates 108.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Invitationals


* Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South – 1. #Lyons Township 141.25, 2. #Hinsdale Central 133.50, 3. #Hinsdale South 131.40, 4. #Oswego co-op 131.325, 5. #Neuqua Valley 129.00, 6. #Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.825, 7. #York 123.20, 8. #Glenbard East 122.20

Top individual performances
All-around:
1. Kelsy Kurfirst (LT) 37.60, 2. Maddie Nowak (HS) 36.10, 3. Erin Morgan (HC) 36.00, 4. Sara Cushing (NV) 35.325, 5. Michelle Cozza (LT) 35.30, 6. Jess Malon (WVNV) 35.075, 7. Emily Flammersfeld (O) 34.575, 8. Maren Craig (LT) 33.45, 9. Jessica Hawken (HS) 32.85, 10. Kathryn Maher (O) 32.825
Vault: 1. Cozza (LT) 9.5, 2. Kurfirst (LT) 9.2, 3. Nowak (HS) 9.0, 4. Craig (LT) 8.95, 5. Annie Zircher (HC) 8.875, 6. Isis Ruff (NV) 8.85, 7. Olivia McGann (LT) 8.825, 8. Maher (O) 8.8, 9. Hannah Kapelinski (HC) 8.775, 10. Flammersfeld (O) 8.75
Uneven parallel bars: 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.45, 2. Nowak (HS) 9.35, 3. Morgan (HC) 9.15, 4. Flammersfeld (O) 8.85, 5. Maher (O) 8.75, 6. Malon (WVMV) 8.7, 7. Alyna Gagliardi (Y) 8.45, 8. Kelly Ryser (LT) 8.35, 9. McGann (LT) 8.3, 10. Alexa Puccio (WVMV) 8.2
Balance beam: 1. Kurfirst (LT) 9.6, 2. Cushing (NV) 9.35, 3T. Cozza (LT) and Nowak (HS) 9.05, 5. Morgan (HC) 8.85, 6. Malon (WVMV) 8.75, 7T. McGann (LT) and Hawken (HS) 8.4, 9. Katie Carling (LT) 8.3, 10. Emily Jacobs (NV) 8.25
Floor exercise: 1. Morgan (HC) 9.55, 2. Kurfirst (LT) 9.35, 3. Cushing (NV) 9.2, 4. Malon (WVMV) 9.0, 5. Flammersfeld (O) 8.85, 6. Cozza (LT) 8.8, 7. Brenk (HC) 8.75, 8. Nowak (HS) 8.7, 9. Carling (LT) 8.6, 10. Craig (LT) 8.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20
Duals


* At #Glenbard West 140.45, #Lake Park 133.60, #Addison Trail 117.20, #Willowbrook 116.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* #Mundelein 132.55, At #Vernon Hills 124.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Downers Grove South 124.35, #Downers Grove North 71.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Glenbrook South, 121.40, #Elk Grove 117.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At #Morton 107.40, #Fenton 103.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* #Geneva vs #Riverside-Brookfield (canceled)

#-- Season-opening meet

# -- Season opener

Glenbard North
gnteam112612.jpg

WEEK TWO

Saturday, December 1
* X
Friday, November 30
* x
Thursday, November 29
* X
Wednesday, November 28
* x

Tuesday, November 27
* x

Monday, November 26
* x

Hinsdale South
hsteam112112.jpg

WEEK ONE

Wednesday, November 21
* Hornet Invitational at Hinsdale South – 1. #Lyons Township 141.25, 2. #Hinsdale Central 133.50, 3. #Hinsdale South 131.40, 4. #Oswego co-op 131.325, 5. #Neuqua Valley 129.00, 6. #Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 128.825, 7. #York 123.20, 8. #Glenbard East 122.20

Tuesday, November 20
* At #Glenbard West 140.45, #Lake Park 133.60, #Addison Trail 117.20, #Willowbrook 116.50
* #Mundelein 132.55, At #Vernon Hills 124.45
* At #Glenbrook South, 118.60, #Elk Grove 117.20
* At #Morton 107.40, #Fenton 103.80
* #Downers Grove North at #Downers Grove South
* #Geneva vs #Riverside-Brookfield (cancelled)

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here