STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2012-13 Stats and Rankings

Home | IHSGGCA | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

THUNDER GRAPHICS
Banners and Signs of all types
 

Vinyl signs and banners can advertise your business and services
All colors, shapes and sizes are available
Design your own or leave it to us
Banners come hemmed and groomed or with pole pockets for hanging

Use our services for:
* Lettering
* Banners
* Logos
* Windows
* Special events
* Magnetic signs
* Windshields
* Yard signs
 

FREE PRICE QUOTES

Contact us:
847-699-1187
847-274-8788 (Cell)
www.TTheobald@aol.com

State rankings by season-high scores & sectional seeding formula

STATE RANKINGS BY

SEASON-HIGH SCORES

Through all reported meets of Jan. 21

1. Prairie Ridge co-op (F) — 150.00 (1/5 Inv-a)
2. Lyons Township (HC) — 149.675 (1/5 Inv-a)
3. Fremd (F) — 148.55 (12/11 T-a)
4. St. Charles co-op (GW) — 147.45 (1/14 D-h)
5. Carmel (S) — 146.45 (1/12 Inv-a)
6. Glenbard West (GW) — 146.00 (1/12 Q-a)
7. Lake Forest
(S) — 145.80 (12/10 D-a)
8. Geneva (GW) — 145.65 (1/14 D-h)
9. New Trier
(S) — 144.825 (12/22 Inv-h)
10. Prospect (F) — 142.85 (1/12 Inv-h)
11. Stevenson (S) — 142.60 (1/17 D-a)
12. Palatine
(F) — 141.95 (12/19 T-h)
13. Barrington
(F) — 141.75 (12/12 T-h)
14. Hinsdale Central (HC) — 141.575 (12/8 Inv-h)
15T. Schaumburg (F) — 141.55 (12/11 T-a)
15T. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (GW) — 141.55 (12/13 D-a)
17. Libertyville (S) — 140.70 (12/12 D-h)
18. Glenbard North (GW) — 139.95 (1/5 Inv-a)
19. Lake Park (F) — 139.40 (12/8 Inv-a)
20. Lincoln-Way co-op (HC) — 139.30 (1/16 D-a)
21T. Naperville North
(HC) — 139.20 (1/8 D-h)
21T. Conant (F) — 139.20 (1/10 T-h)
23. Mundelein
(S)  — 139.00 (12/10 D-h)
24. York (GW) — 138.50 (1/9 D-h)
25. Warren
(S) — 138.20 (12/12 D-a)
26. Maine South (F) — 137.20 (12/10 D-h)
27. Vernon Hills (S) — 137.175 (1/12 Inv-a)
28. Oswego co-op (HC) — 136.95 (1/5 Inv-a)
29. Wheaton Warrenville co-op (GW)136.25 (1/10 D-h)
30. Hinsdale South (HC) — 135.55 (1/9 D-h)
31. Neuqua Valley (HC) — 134.80 (12/4 D-h)
32. Deerfield (S) — 134.575 (12/14 Q-a)
33. Naperville Central (HC) — 134.45 (1/9 D-h)
34. Rolling Meadows
(F) — 133.85 (12/19 T-a)
35. Downers Grove South (HC) — 133.40 (1/5 Inv-a)
36. Evanston (S) — 131.55 (1/17 D-h)
37. Glenbrook North (S) — 133.00 (1/10 D-a)
38. Batavia
(GW) — 132.85 (12/21 D-h)
39. Buffalo Grove (F) — 132.135 (1/12 Inv-a)
40. Elk Grove
(F) — 131.95 (1/12 Inv-a)
41. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op (GW) — 130.60 (1/9 T-a)
42. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HC) — 130.50 (11/28 T-a)
43. Oak Park-River Forest (GW) — 129.90 (12/8 Inv-a)
44. Glenbard East (GW) — 128.775 (1/12 Q-a)
45. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HC) — 128.675 (1/12 Inv-a)
46. Andrew
(HC) — 127.975 (1/5 Inv-a)
47. Homewood-Flossmoor (HC) — 127.80 (1/16 D-h)
48. Downers Grove North (HC) — 127.50 (12/8 Inv-a)
49. Glenbrook South (S) — 126.30 (1/10 D-h)
50. Willowbrook (GW) — 125.00 (1/17 D-h)
51. Niles West (S) — 124.45 (1/17 D-a)
52. Hersey
(F)  — 123.875 (12/8 Inv-h)
53. Wheeling (S) — 123.71 (1/12 Inv-a)
54. Niles North (S) — 123.35 (1/10 D-a)
55. Highland Park
(S) — 121.90 (11/27 D-a)
56. Riverside-Brookfield (HC) — 121.65 (1/19 D-h)
57. Maine West
(F) — 119.00 (1/17 D-h)
58. Hoffman Estates
(F) — 118.80 (11/30 Inv-a)
59. Addison Trail (GW)117.25 (12/1 D-a)
60. Fenton (GW) — 116.80 (12/15 Inv-a)
61. Leyden (GW) — 115.70 (12/13 D-h)
62. Glenbard South (GW) — 113.65 (1/12 Q-a)
63. Morton (GW) — 109.40 (11/29 D-a)
64. Maine East (F) — 105.95 (1/17 D-h)
65. Yorkville (HC) — 63.725 (12/28 Inv-a)
66. Geneseo
(GW) — 42.95 (12/7 Inv-a)
67. St. Edward (F) — 37.90 (12/21 D-a)


(Sectional assignment key: F — Fremd Sectional; GW — Glenbard West Sectional;  HC — Hinsdale Central Sectional; S — Stevenson Sectional)

 

KEY

D = dual meet

T = triangular meet

Q = quadrangular meet

Inv = invitational

Conf = conference meet

Reg = regional

Sect = sectional

State = state

h = home meet

a = away meet

n = neutral-site meet

If you find any inaccuracies, please click here to e-mail: stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

Sectional seeding formula
(Average of three highest meet scores)

SECTIONAL SEEDING FORMULA RANKINGS


Through all reported meets of Jan. 21

(Sectional assignment key: F — Fremd Sectional; GW — Glenbard West Sectional;  HC — Hinsdale Central Sectional; S — Stevenson Sectional)
(+) -- Non-reported result


1. Prairie Ridge co-op (F) — 149.40 (7+)
2. Lyons Township (HC) — 149.375 (9)
3. Fremd (F) — 147.5917 (8)
4. St. Charles co-op (GW) — 146.25 (8)
5. Carmel
(S) — 145.6667 (5+)
6. Glenbard West (GW) — 145.1333 (11)
7. Lake Forest (S) — 143.65 (8)
8. Geneva (GW) — 143.3833 (8)
9. Prospect (F) — 142.1583 (8)
10. New Trier
(S) — 141.8417 (8)
11. Palatine (F) — 141.075 (8)
12. Barrington (F) — 141.50 (7+)
13. Stevenson (S) — 141.0083 (9)
14. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
(GW) — 140.10 (5)
15. Schaumburg
(F) — 139.9333 (9)
16. Hinsdale Central
(HC) — 139.8417 (11)
17. Glenbard North (GW) 139.4167 (10)
18. Conant (F) — 138.8333 (7)
19. Lake Park
(F) — 138.525 (12)
20. York (GW) — 137.8083 (9)
21. Libertyville
(S) — 137.6667 (9)
22. Lincoln-Way co-op (HC) — 136.80 (8)
23. Mundelein (S)  — 136.5333 (8)

24. Naperville North (HC) — 136.52 (8)
25. Maine South (F) — 136.5167 (7)
26. Warren
(S) — 136.2833 (8)
27. Oswego co-op (HC) — 136.1167 (8)
28. Vernon Hills (S) — 135.3083 (11)
29. Wheaton Warrenville co-op (GW) — 135.0833 (6)
30. Hinsdale South (HC) — 134.6667 (10)
31. Neuqua Valley (HC) — 134.3833 (11)

32. Deerfield
(S) — 134.0008 (10)
33. Naperville Central (HC) — 133.825 (8)

34. Downers Grove South (HC) — 133.275 (10)
35. Glenbrook North
(S) — 132.8667 (8)
36. Rolling Meadows
(F) — 132.3333 (8)
37. Batavia (GW) — 131.0667 (8)
38. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HC) — 129.4917 (8)
39. Oak Park-River Forest (GW) — 129.4833 (7)
40. Elk Grove (F) — 129.2667 (9)
41. Buffalo Grove (F) — 128.2617 (8)
42. Evanston (S) — 128.05 (8)
43. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op (GW) — 127.70 (6)
44. Downers Grove North (HC) — 125.7833 (9)
45. Glenbard East (GW) — 126.775 (11)
46. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HC) — 125.625 (9+)
47. Andrew
(HC) — 125.4833 (7)
48. Glenbrook South (S) — 125.4083 (11)
49. Homewood-Flossmoor (HC) — 125.1917 (6+)
50. Willowbrook (GW) — 124.60 (9)
51. Niles West (S) — 123.29 (8)
52. Hersey
(F)  — 122.4083 (7)
53. Wheeling (S) — 121.62 (10)
54. Niles North (S) — 121.2167 (9)
55. Highland Park
(S) — 120.2167 (7)
56. Hoffman Estates (F) — 118.6333 (6)
57. Maine West (F) — 117.6833 (7)
58. Addison Trail (GW) — 116.90 (9)
59. Riverside-Brookfield (HC) — 115.8667 (6)
60. Leyden
(GW) — 114.75 (8)
61. Morton (GW) — 114.7167 (8)
62. Fenton (GW) — 111.3667 (7)
63. Glenbard South (GW) — 111.1167 (9)
64. Maine East (F) — 104.5667 (10)
xx. Geneseo (HC) — NA (1+)

Sectional seed formula is determined by the average of a team's three highest scores in meets in which the top four scores per event are used in determining the final score. (Number in parentheses) is the amount of meets for a team that fulfill this criteria.

CURRENT
Rankings by sectional assignments
(Through all reported results as of Jan. 21)

At Fremd

Monday, February 4, 6:30 p.m.

Teams (16)
1. Prairie Ridge co-op (F) — 149.40 (7+)
3. Fremd (F) — 147.5917 (8)
9. Prospect
(F) — 142.1583 (8)
11. Palatine
(F) — 141.075 (8)
12. Barrington
(F) — 141.50 (7+)
15. Schaumburg (F) — 139.9333 (9)
18. Conant
(F) — 138.8333 (7)
19. Lake Park
(F) — 138.525 (12)
25. Maine South (F) — 136.5167 (7)
36. Rolling Meadows
(F) — 132.3333 (8)
40. Elk Grove (F) — 129.2667 (9)
41. Buffalo Grove
(F) — 128.2617 (8)
52. Hersey (F)  — 122.4083 (7)
56. Hoffman Estates (F) — 118.6333 (6)
57. Maine West (F) — 117.6833 (7)
64. Maine East (F) — 104.5667 (10)


Schools with individuals (3) – Dundee-Crown, Jacobs, St. Edward

At Glenbard West

Tuesday, February 5, 6:30 p.m.

Teams (17)
4. St. Charles co-op (GW) — 146.25 (8)
6. Glenbard West (GW) — 145.1333 (11)
8. Geneva (GW) — 143.3833 (8)
14. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
(GW) — 140.10 (5)
17. Glenbard North
(GW) 139.4167 (10)
29. Wheaton Warrenville co-op
(GW) — 135.0833 (6)
37. Batavia (GW) — 131.0667 (8)
39. Oak Park-River Forest (GW) — 129.4833 (7)
43. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op (GW) — 127.70 (6)
45. Glenbard East (GW) — 126.775 (11)
50. Willowbrook (GW) — 124.60 (9)
58. Addison Trail (GW) — 116.90 (9)
60. Leyden
(GW) — 114.75 (8)
61. Morton (GW) — 114.7167 (8)
62. Fenton (GW) — 111.3667 (7)
63. Glenbard South (GW) — 111.1167 (9)

Schools with individuals (1) – Jones

At Hinsdale Central

Wednesday, February 6, 6:30 p.m.

Teams (16)
2. Lyons Township (HC) — 149.375 (9)
16. Hinsdale Central (HC) — 139.8417 (11)
22. Lincoln-Way co-op
(HC) — 136.80 (8)
24. Naperville North
(HC) — 136.52 (8)
27. Oswego co-op
(HC) — 136.1167 (8)
30. Hinsdale South
(HC) — 134.6667 (10)
31. Neuqua Valley
(HC) — 134.3833 (11)
33. Naperville Central
(HC) — 133.825 (8)
34. Downers Grove South
(HC) — 133.275 (10)
38. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HC) — 129.4917 (8)
44. Downers Grove North (HC) — 125.7833 (9)
46. Sandburg/Stagg co-op (HC) — 125.625 (9+)
47. Andrew
(HC) — 125.4833 (7)
49. Homewood-Flossmoor
(HC) — 125.1917 (6+)
59. Riverside-Brookfield
(HC) — 115.8667 (6)
65. Geneseo
(HC) — NA (1+)

Schools with individuals (10) –
Lockport, Mt. Assisi Academy, Nazareth Academy, Plainfield Central, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Providence Catholic, Romeoville, Shepard, Yorkville

At Stevenson

Thursday, February 7, 6:30 p.m.

Teams (16)

5. Carmel (S) — 145.6667 (5+)
7. Lake Forest (S) — 143.65 (8)
10. New Trier (S) — 141.8417 (8)
13. Stevenson
(S) — 141.0083 (9)
21. Libertyville
(S) — 137.6667 (9)
23. Mundelein
(S)  — 136.5333 (8)
26. Warren
(S) — 136.2833 (8)
28. Vernon Hills
(S) — 135.3083 (11)
32. Deerfield
(S) — 134.0008 (10)
35. Glenbrook North (S) — 132.8667 (8)
42. Evanston (S) — 128.05 (8)
48. Glenbrook South
(S) — 125.4083 (11)
51. Niles West (S) — 123.29 (8)
53. Wheeling (S) — 121.62 (10)
54. Niles North
(S) — 121.2167 (9)
55. Highland Park
(S) — 120.2167 (7)

Schools with individuals (2) – Grant, Grayslake North

Jan. 9 Rankings by sectional assignments
(Rankings on Jan. 9 sectional seeding day. Based on reported results)

At Fremd

Monday, February 4, 6:30 p.m.

Teams (16)
1. Prairie Ridge co-op (F) — 149.40 (6)
3. Fremd (F) — 146.6667 (6)
9. Prospect
(F) — 141.3417 (6)
10. Palatine (F) — 141.075 (6)
12. Barrington
(F) — 140.20 (5)
14. Schaumburg
(F) — 139.9333 (7)
18. Lake Park
(F) — 138.4167 (9)
19. Conant (F) — 138.1167 (5)
24. Maine South (F) — 135.225 (6)
32. Rolling Meadows (F) — 132.3333 (6)
40. Elk Grove (F) — 126.90 (7)
41. Buffalo Grove
(F) — 125.7833 (6)
50. Hersey (F)  — 122.4083 (6)
55. Hoffman Estates (F) — 117.30 (5)
58. Maine West (F) — 114.30 (5)
64. Maine East (F) — 103.2167 (8)

Schools with individuals (3) – Dundee-Crown, Jacobs, St. Edward

At Glenbard West

Tuesday, February 5, 6:30 p.m.

Teams (17)
4. Glenbard West (GW) — 144.35 (7)
5. St. Charles co-op (GW) — 143.5333 (5)
11. Geneva
(GW) — 140.8917 (6)
13. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
(GW) — 140.00 (4)
16. Glenbard North
(GW) 139.00 (8)
26.. Wheaton Warrenville co-op
(GW) — 133.8833 (5)
33. York (GW) — 131.6833 (6)
37. Batavia (GW) — 130.35 (7)
39. Oak Park-River Forest (GW) — 129.2667 (5)
42. South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op (GW) — 125.6167 (5)
45. Glenbard East (GW) — 125.1667 (9)
48. Willowbrook (GW) — 123.2833 (7)
57. Addison Trail (GW) — 115.65 (6)
59. Fenton (GW) — 111.3667 (6)
61. Leyden (GW) — 109.8667 (5)
62. Glenbard South
(GW) — 109.0833 (8)
63. Morton (GW) — 108.10 (6)

Schools with individuals (1) – Jones

At Hinsdale Central

Wednesday, February 6, 6:30 p.m.

Teams (16)
2. Lyons Township (HC) — 149.175 (6)
15. Hinsdale Central (HC) — 139.8417 (8)
22. Naperville North (HC) — 136.2617 (6)
23. Oswego co-op
(HC) — 135.7167 (6)
25. Neuqua Valley
(HC) — 134.3833 (8)
30. Lincoln-Way co-op (HC) — 133.05 (4)
31. Hinsdale South (HC) — 132.3833 (7)
34. Downers Grove South (HC) — 131.3167 (7)
35. Naperville Central
(HC) — 131.1833 (4)
38. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (HC) — 129.4917 (5)
43. Downers Grove North (HC) — 125.5167 (7)
44. Andrew (HC) — 125.4833 (5)
47. Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(HC) — 123.8167 (6)
52. Homewood-Flossmoor (HC) — 121.7583 (4)
60. Riverside-Brookfield
(HC) — 110.6333 (4)
xx. Geneseo (HC) — NA (1+)

Schools with individuals (10) – Lockport, Mt. Assisi Academy, Nazareth Academy, Plainfield Central, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Providence Catholic, Romeoville, Shepard, Yorkville

At Stevenson

Thursday, February 7, 6:30 p.m.

Teams (16)
6. Lake Forest (S) — 143.15 (5)
7. Carmel (S) — 142.90 (3)
8. New Trier (S) — 141.8417 (8)
17. Stevenson (S) — 138.6083 (7)
20. Libertyville
(S) — 136.6917 (5)
21. Mundelein (S)  — 136.3833 (6)
27. Warren (S) — 133.6333 (5)
28. Deerfield
(S) — 133.525 (7)
29. Vernon Hills (S) — 133.4833 (8)
36. Glenbrook North (S) — 130.4167 (5)
46. Glenbrook South (S) — 123.5083 (9)
49. Evanston
(S) — 122.8583 (6)
52. Niles West (S) — 122.29 (7)
53. Highland Park (S) — 120.2167 (5)
54. Wheeling
(S) — 119.8167 (8)
56. Niles North (S) — 116.825 (7)

Schools with individuals (2) – Grant, Grayslake North

Enter supporting content here