Enter content here

STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

2013 Sectional results

Home | IHSGGCA | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2013 Sectionals
Final, unofficial at-large state cuts
(Sectional key: f -- Fremd Sectional; gw -- Glenbard West,
hc -- Hinsdale Central, s -- Stevenson)

It's Sectionals Week!
Final at-large state cuts
(Sectional key: f -- Fremd Sectional; gw -- Glenbard West,
hc -- Hinsdale Central, s -- Stevenson)
Sectional seeds based on SGS data

Team qualifiers
FINAL/OFFICIAL

FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM

At-large qualifiers
1. Fremd 146.225 (f)
2. Glenbard West 143.30 (gw)
3. Geneva 142.825 (gw)
4. Lake Forest 142.45 (s)

Ranked qualifiers
Prairie Ridge co-op 149.525 (f)
Lyons Township 149.25 (hc)
New Trier 144.40 (s)
St. Charles co-op 143.775 (gw)

Individual events
FINAL/OFFICIAL

FINAL, OFFICIAL

ALL-AROUND: 36.125

VAULT: 9.475


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 9.10


BALANCE BEAM: 9.00

FLOOR EXERCISE: 9.175

Complete results

Stevenson Sectional

Hinsdale Central Sectional

Glenbard West Sectional

Fremd Sectional

For more team/individual information on state qualifiers/candidates, visit our 2013 Sectionals results page

At-large/Ranked scores breakdown
(Sectional key: f -- Fremd Sectional; gw -- Glenbard West,
hc -- Hinsdale Central, s -- Stevenson)

ALL-AROUND

At-large scores that advanced (13 qualifiers: 4 f, 0 gw, 3 hc, 6 s): 1. 37.225 (hc); 2. 36.975 (hc); 3. 36.825 (s); 4. 36.675 (f), 5. 36.60 (s); 6. 36.575 (f); 7. 36.45 (f); 8 36.375 (s); 9. 35.325 (s); 10. 36.225 (s); 11. 36.175 (s); 12T. 36.125 (f), 36.125 (hc)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 f, 5 gw, 5 hc, 5 s): 1. 38.35 (hc); 2. 38.175 (s); 3. 37.95 (f); 4. 37.85 (s); 5T. 37.625 (f), 37.625 (hc); 7. 37.575 (hc); 8T. 37.55 (hc), 37.55 (hc); 10. 37.425 (s); 11. 37.375 (gw); 12. 37.30 (gw); 13. 37.25 (s); 14. 37.20 (s); 15. 37.15 (f); 16. 37.125 (f); 17. 37.05 (f), 18. 36.875 (gw); 19. 36.825 (gw); 20. 35.95 (gw)

VAULT

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 f, 1 gw, 3 hc, 3 s): 1. 9.575 (f), 2T. 9.525 (f), 9.525 (f); 4T. 9.50 (hc), 9.50 (hc), 9.50 (hc); 9.50 (s); 8T. 9.475 (f), 9.475 (f); 9.475 (gw); 9.475 (hc); 9.475 (hc)

Ranked scores that advanced (21 qualifiers: 5 f, 5 gw, 6 hc, 5 s): 1T. 9.85 (f), 9.85 (s); 3. 9.825 (f); 4. 9.75 (s); 5T. 9.725 (f), 9.725 (hc), 9.725 (hc); 8T. 9.70 (f), 9.70 (hc); 10. 9.675 (f); 11. 9.60 (hc); 12T. 9.55 (gw), 9.55 (gw), 9.55 (s), 9.55 (s), 9.55 (s); 17T. 9.525 (gw), 9.525 (gw); 9.525 (hc), 9.525 (hc); 21. 9.50 (gw)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

At-large scores that advanced (17 qualifiers: 6 f, 1 gw, 4 hc, 6 s): 1. 9.375 (s); 2. 9.30 (hc); 3T. 9.25 (f), 9.25 (s), 5. 9.225 (f); 6. 9.20 (f); 7. 9.175 (s); 8T. 9.15 (s); 9.15 (s); 10T. 9.125 (f), 9.125 (hc); 12T. 9.10 (f), 9.10 (f), 9.10 (gw), 9.10 (hc), 9.10 (hc), 9.10 (s)

Ranked scores that advanced (23 qualifiers: 7 f, 6 gw, 5 hc, 5 s): 1. 9.70 (hc); 2. 9.675 (hc); 3. 9.625 (s); 4T. 9.60 (f), 9.60 (gw); 6T. 9.575 (f), 9.575 (gw), 9.575 (hc); 9. 9.515 (s) 10T. 9.50 (f), 9.50 (s); 12T. 9.475 (f), 9.475 (hc); 14T. 9.425 (f), 9.425 (f), 9.425 (f), 9.425 (s), 9.425 (s); 19. 9.35 (hc); 20. 9.225 (gw); 21. 9.15 (gw); 22T. 9.125 (gw), 9.125 (gw)

BALANCE BEAM

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 4 f, 1 gw, 3 hc, 4 s): 1. 9.25 (hc); 2. 9.20 (hc); 3. 9.15 (hc); 4T. 9.10 (f), 9.10 (f); 6T. 9.05 (s), 9.05 (s); 8T. 9.025 (f), 9.025 (f), 9.025 (gw), 9.025 (s); 12. 9.00 (s)

Ranked scores that advanced
(20 qualifiers: 5 f, 5 gw, 5 hc, 5 s): 1. 9.525 (f); 2T. 9.50 (f), 9.50 (s); 4. 9.475 (s); 5. 9.45 (f); 6. 9.425 (hc); 7T. 9.40 (hc), 9.40 (hc); 9. 9.375 (f); 10T. 9.325 (f), 9.325 (hc); 12. 9.30 (hc); 13. 9.275 (gw); 14. 9.25 (gw); 15. 9.20 (s); 16. 9.175 (s); 17. 9.15 (gw); 18. 9.10 (gw); 19T. 9.075 (gw), 9.075 (s)

FLOOR EXERCISE

At-large scores that advanced (12 qualifiers: 5 f, 4 gw, 2 hc, 1 s): 1. 9.325 (f); 2. 9.30 (s); 3T. 9.275 (f), 9.275 (gw), 9.275 (gw); 6T. 9.25 (f), 9.25 (hc), 9.25 (hc); 9T. 9.20 (f), 9.20 (f), 9.20 (gw); 12. 9.175 (gw)

Ranked scores that advanced (20 qualifiers: 5 f, 5 gw, 5 hc, 5 s): 1. 9.70 (f); 2. 9.65 (s); 3. 9.625 (f); 4. 9.55 (f); 5T. 9.525 (hc), 9.525 (s); 7T. 9.45 (gw), 9.45 (hc), 9.45 (s); 10. 9.425 (hc); 11T. 9.40 (f), 9.40 (s); 13T. 9.375 (f), 9.375 (gw), 9.375 (hc); 16T. 9.35 (gw), 9.35 (hc); 18. 9.325 (s); 19T. 9.30 (gw), 9.30 (gw)

It's Sectionals Week!
This week's schedule
(Sectional seeds based on SGS data)

Advancement -- Sectionals to State Meet

As a team:
Four sectional champions automatically. Also at-large, the four highest remaining scores among the four sectionals, regardless of site (ties for 4th at-large spot not broken)

As an individual:
Top-five finishers in all-around and the four events at each sectional automatically. Also at-large, the top 12 remaining scorers in all-around and the four events among the four sectionals (ties for 12th at-large spot not broken)
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 7
Stevenson Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed)
1. (3) New Trier 144.40
(37.30 V, 36.125 UPB; 34.425 BB; 36.55 FX)
2. (1) Lake Forest 142.45 (36.375 V, 34.975 UPB; 35.575 BB; 35.525 FX)
3. (2) Carmel 142.425
(36.775 V, 35.45 UPB; 35.375BB; 34.825 FX)
4. (4) Stevenson 141.25 (XX.XXX V, XX.XXX UPB; XX.XXX BB; XX.XXX FX)
5. (7) Warren 135.275 (XX.XXX V, XX.XXX UPB; XX.XXX BB; XX.XXX FX)
6. (5) Libertyville 132.35 (XX.XXX V, XX.XXX UPB; XX.XXX BB; XX.XXX FX)
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Hinsdale Central Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed)
1. (1) Lyons Township 149.25 (37.925 V, 36.90 UPB; 37.325 BB; 37.10 FX)
2. (2) Hinsdale Central 140.90 (37.10 V, 34.85 UPB; 33.75 BB; 33.20 FX)
3. (3) Naperville North 139.575
(35.775 V, 35.25 UPB; 33.70 BB; 34.85 FX)
4. (6) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.25 (36.40 V, 34.85 UPB; 33.05 BB; 34.95 FX)
5. (4) Oswego co-op 136.05 (34.925 V, 34.70 UPB; 32.30 BB; 34.125 FX)
6. (5) Neuqua Valley 134.75 (34.70 V, 33.225 UPB; 32.70 BB; 34.125 FX)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5

Glenbard West Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed)
1. (2) St. Charles co-op 143.775 (37.075 V, 35.425 UPB; 34.875 BB; 36.40 FX)
2. (1) Glenbard West 143.30
(35.975 V, 36.75 UPB; 35.225 BB; 35.35 FX)
3. (3) Geneva 142.825 (37.60 V, 34.20 UPB; 35.05 BB; 35.975 FX)
4. (7) York 140.70
(35.70 V, 35.375 UPB; 34.275 BB; 35.35 FX)
5. (4) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.275
(35.75 V, 34.65 UPB; 34.175 BB; 35.70 FX)
6. (5) Glenbard North 139.675
(35.175 V, 34.625 UPB; 34.325 BB; 35.55 FX)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 4

Fremd Sectional

Competing teams (Sectional seed)
1. (1) Prairie Ridge co-op
149.525 (38.675 V, 37.675 UPB; 36.575 BB; 36.60 FX)
2. (2) Fremd 146.225 (37.025 V, 36.825 UPB; 35.875 BB; 36.50 FX)
3. (3) Prospect
142.275 (35.825 V, 36.375 UPB; 33.575 BB; 36.50 FX)
4. (8) Conant 140.625 (34.625 V, 35.40 UPB; 35.35 BB; 35.25 FX)
5. (4) Palatine
139.475 (35.70 V, 34.40 UPB; 35.45 BB; 33.925 FX)
6. (5) Barrington 138.375
(36.325 V, 34.30 UPB; 33.25 BB; 34.50 FX)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road), 5:05 p.m.

ALL-AROUND FINALS

EVENT PRELIMINARIES: Vault, Uneven parallel bars, Balance beam, Floor exercise
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road), 5:45 p.m.

EVENT FINALS: Vault, Uneven parallel bars, Balance beam, Floor exercise

Team-by-team breakdown
(Only teams with sectional qualifiers listed)

Stevenson Sectional

(3) New Trier 144.40
(Stevenson Sectional)
 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)
 
TEAM: 144.40 (Sectional champions)

Kerry Scafidi, sr.: AA:
3. 37.425; UPB: 1. 9.625; FX: 3. 9.45

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

Elana Benishay, jr.: AA:
36.60; UPB: 9.15; FX: 9.30

(1) Lake Forest 142.45
(Stevenson Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)
 
Kylie Carlson, sr.: AA: 2. 37.85; V: 3T. 9.55; UPB: 4T. 9.425; BB: 2. 9.475; FX: 4. 9.40

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

TEAM: 142.45 (2nd at sectional)

Katherine McKeon, sr.: AA: 36.175; UPB: 9.375; BB: 9.05

(2) Carmel 142.425
(Stevenson Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7)
 
 
Sarah Cohen-Smith, sr.: V: 2. 9.75
Lauren Feely, sr.: AA: 1. 38.175; V: 1. 9.85; UPB: 3. 9.50; BB: 4. 9.175; FX: 1. 9.85
Kari Osowski, sr.: BB: 5. 9.075

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Sarah Cohen-Smith, sr.:
AA: 36.375; UPB: 9.10

(4) Stevenson 141.25
(Stevenson Sectional)
 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Alyssa Weisberg, so.: BB: 1. 9.50

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

Riley Trebilco, sr.: BB: 9.025
Alyssa Weisberg, so.: AA: 36.825; V: 9.475

(7) Warren 135.275
(Stevenson Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Becky Stochl, sr.: BB: 3. 9.20

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Becky Stochl, sr.: AA: 36.225

(5) Libertyville 132.35
(Stevenson Sectional)
 
AT-LARGE QUALIFIER
S (2)

Mariah Lee, jr.: UPB: 9.175; BB: 9.05

(6) Mundelein
(Stevenson Sectional)
 
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Mckenzie Kehr, so.:
UPB: 9.15
Nicole Ornoff, so.: BB: 9.00

(8) Deerfield
(Stevenson Sectional)
 
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

Christine Stitcher, sr.: AA: 36.325: V: 9.475; UPB: 9.25

(9) Vernon Hills
(Stevenson Sectional)
 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (7)

Hannah McGreevy, fr.:
AA: 5. 37.20; UPB: 4T. 9.425; FX: 2. 9.525
Alli Tran, sr.: AA: 4. 37.25; V: 3T. 9.55; UPB: 2. 9.525; FX: 5. 9.325

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Hannah McGreevy, fr.:
V: 9.50

(10) Glenbrook North
(Stevenson Sectional)
 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Carli Betman, so.: V: 3T. 9.55

(11) Glenbrook South
(Stevenson Sectional)

(12) Evanston
(Stevenson Sectional)

(13) Niles West
(Stevenson Sectional)

(14) Highland Park
(Stevenson Sectional)

(16) Niles North 
(Stevenson Sectional)

Hinsdale Central Sectional

(1) Lyons Township 149.25

(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (10)


TEAM: 149.25 (Sectional champions)

Katie Carling, jr.: BB:
4. 9.30
Michelle Cozza, jr.: AA: 4T. 37.55; V: 3. 9.70; FX: 5. 9.35

Maren Craig, sr.: BB: 2T. 9.40
Kelsy Kurfirst, so.: AA: 1. 38.35; V: 1T. 7.25; UPB: 1. 9.70; BB: 2T. 9.40; FX: 1. 9.525

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4)


Katie Carling, jr.: FX:
9.25
Michelle Cozza, jr.: UPB: 9.30; BB: 9.20
Olivia McGann, so.: UPB: 9.125

(2) Hinsdale Central 140.90
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (4)

Erin Morgan, sr.: AA: 2. 37.625; V: 1T. 9.7.25; BB: 1. 9.425; FX: 4. 9.375

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Cayley Brenk, jr.:
V: 9.50
Erin Morgan, sr.: UPB: 9.10

(3) Naperville North 139.575
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)

Kaitlyn Daly, sr.: V: 5T. 9.525
Michaela Robert, so.: UPB: 2. 9.675

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

Kaitlyn Daly, sr.: AA: 36.125

Michaela Robert, so.: AA: 36.975; V: 9.50

(6) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.25
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(4) Oswego co-op 136.05
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(5) Neuqua Valley 135.20
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Sara Cushing, sr.: BB: 5. 9.30

(7) Hinsdale South
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Maddie Nowak, fr.: V: 5T. 9.525; UPB: 4. 9.475; FX: 3. 9.425


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Maddie Nowak, fr.: AA: 37.225

(8) Downers Grove South

(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(9) Naperville Central

(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(10) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(11) Downers Grove North
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(12) Andrew
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Jamie Valla, sr.: AA: 3. 37.575; V: 4. 9.60; UPB: 3. 9.575

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Jamie Valla, sr.:
BB: 9.15; FX: 9.25

(13) Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

(14) Homewood-Flossmoor
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

 

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Aleigha Williams, jr.:
UPB: 9.10

(15) Riverside-Brookfield
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Lockport (individual)

(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Shepard (individual)
(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

.

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Skylor Hilger, fr.: AA: 4T. 37.55; UPB: 5. 9.35; FX: 2. 9.45

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Skylor Hilger, fr: V: 9.50; BB: 9.25

Yorkville (individuals)

(Hinsdale Central Sectional)

Glenbard West Sectional

(2)  St. Charles co-op 143.775
(Glenbard West Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)

TEAM: 143.775 (Sectional champions)

Rachel Dugan, fr.: AA:
4. 36.625; V: 1T. 9.55; UPB: 4. 9.15
Cathryn Gotlund, jr.: BB: 4. 9.10
Jesi Ortiz, sr.: FX: 2. 9.375

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

Rachel Dugan, fr.:
FX: 9.275
Kelly Gorniak, jr.: FX: 9.275

(1)  Glenbard West 143.30
(Glenbard West Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (6)

Amber Broucek, fr.: BB: 1. 9.275
Abbie Garchitorena.: BB: 5. 9.075
Mackenzie O’Keefe, so.: AA: 2. 37.30; V: 3T. 9.525; UPB: 2. 9.575
Maggie Phillips, jr.: UPB: 1. 9.60

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

TEAM: 143.30 (2nd at sectional)

Mackenzie O’Keefe, so.: BB: 9.025; FX: 9.175

(3)  Geneva 142.825
(Glenbard West Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)

Ashley Puff, sr.: AA:
5. 35.95; V: 5. 9.50; FX: 4T. 9.30
Dominique Brognia, jr.: AA: 3. 36.875; FX: 3. 9.35

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (2)

TEAM: 142.825 (3rd at sectional)

Dominique Brognia, jr.: V: 9.475; UPB: 9.10

(7) York 140.70
(Glenbard West Sectional)

 .  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (4)

Meghan Davidson, jr.: BB: 3. 9.15
Alyna Gagliardi, sr.: V: 3. 9.525; UPB: 3. 9.225; FX: 4T. 9.30

(4)  DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.275
(Glenbard West Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Anita Bell, sr.: UPB: 5T. 9.125

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Anita Bell, sr.:
FX: 9.20

(5) Glenbard North 139.675
(Glenbard West Sectional)

 .  

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)

Mariah Matesi, sr.: AA: 1. 37.375; V: 1T. 9.55; UPB: 5T. 9.125; BB: 3. 9.25; FX: 1. 9.45

(6) Wheaton Warrenville co-op
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(8) Batavia
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(9) Oak Park-River Forest
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(10) South Elgin/Bartlett/Streamwood co-op
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(11) Glenbard East
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(12) Willowbrook
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(13) Addison Trail
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(14) Fenton
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(16) Glenbard South

(Glenbard West Sectional)

(17) Morton
(Glenbard West Sectional)

(Chicago) Jones (individual)
(Glenbard West Sectional)

Fremd Sectional

(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 149.525
(Fremd Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (9)

TEAM: 149.525 (Sectional champions)

Jada Berkland, so.: AA:
3. 37.15; UPB: 5T. 9.425
Riley Mahoney, so.: AA: 2. 37.625; V: 4. 9.70; BB: 1. 9.525
Maddie Solka, so.: UPB:
2. 9.575;

Rachael Underwood, so.: AA: 5. 37.05; V: 1. 9.85; UPB: 1. 9.60;

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (6)

Jada Berkland, so.: V:
9.575; BB: 9.10
Dylan Perrone, so.: V: 9.525
Riley Mahoney, so.: FX: 9.325
Savanna Mensching, sr.: BB: 9.10
Maddie Solka, so.: FX. 9.25

(2) Fremd 146.225

(Fremd Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Emily Pinderski, sr.: UPB: 5T. 9.425
Sydney Plichta, so: BB: 2. 9.50
Christine Radochonski, so.: FX: 3. 9.55

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (5)

TEAM: 146.225 (2nd at sectional)


Christine Jensen, jr.: V: 9.475; BB: 9.025
Sydney Plichta, so: UPB: 9.225
Mary Smaga, sr.: V: 9.475; UPB: 9.20

(3) Prospect 142.275

(Fremd Sectional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (2)


Maddie Larock, so.: UPB:
4. 9.475

Gianna Scala, jr.: FX: 2. 9.625

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (4)

Maddie Larock, so.: AA: 36.125; FX: 9.275
Gianna Scala, jr.: AA:
36.45; UPB: 9.10

(8) Conant 140.625

(Fremd Sectional)

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Meicie Bennett, jr.: FX: 9.20

(4) Palatine 139.475

(Fremd Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Abby Alden, sr.: BB: 4. 9.375

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (3)

Abby Alden, sr.: AA:
36.675; UPB: 9.10
Claudia Przystal, so.: BB: 9.025

(5) Barrington 138.375

(Fremd Sectional)


RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Abby Hasanov, fr.: V: 5. 9.675; UPB: 3. 9.50; FX: 4. 9.40


AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Abby Hasanov, fr.: AA: 36.575

(6) Schaumburg
(Fremd Sectional)

(7) Lake Park

(Fremd Sectional)

(9) Maine South

(Fremd Sectional)

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Haleigh Sir, sr.:
FX: 9.20

(10) Rolling Meadows

(Fremd Sectional)

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Kelly Johnston, fr.: UPB: 9.125

(11) Elk Grove
(Fremd Sectional)

 

RANKED QUALIFIERS (3)

Amelia Rafferty, jr.: AA: 4. 37.125; BB: 3. 9.45; FX: 1. 9.70

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Amelia Rafferty, jr.: V:
9.525

(12) Buffalo Grove
(Fremd Sectional)

(13) Hersey

(Fremd Sectional)

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS (1)

Annie Johnson, jr.: UPB:
9.25

(14) Hoffman Estates
(Fremd Sectional)

(15) Maine West

(Fremd Regional)

Dundee-Crown (individual)

(Fremd Regional)

Jacobs (individuals)

(Fremd Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (1)

Allison Riedel, so.: V: 3. 9.725

St. Edward (individual)

(Fremd Sectional)

RANKED QUALIFIERS (5)
Abby Madden, sr.: AA: 1. 37.95; V: 2. 9.825; UPB: 5T. 9.425; BB: 5. 9.325; FX: 5. 9.375

For information on past sectionals (2007-2011), click here

Team results
Event rankings


RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked state qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1.xxxxx

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


1. xxx
 

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

 

1.xxx


BALANCE BEAM

 

1. xxx


FLOOR EXERCISE


1.xxxx

(KeyFFremd Sectional; GWGlenbard West Sectional;  HC  Hinsdale Central Sectional; SStevenson Sectional)

Enter supporting content here