STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Home | IHSGGCA | 2019 state team-by-team | 2018-19 Stats and Rankings | 2018-19 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2018 state team-by-team | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Visit the IHSGGCA Website

IHSGGCA Summer Meeting!

Monday, June 17
5:30 p.m.
Bar Louie -- 1160 Plaza Drive, Schaumburg

IHSGGCA Archived PDFs

IHSGGCA Membership Form 2018-19 (clinic registration included!)

IHSGGCA 2018-19 Senior Gymnast of the Year nomination form

2018-19 John Brinkworth Scholarship nomination form

IHSGGCA 2017-18 Hall of Fame nomination form

IHSGGCA 2018-19 Postseason Awards Nomination Form

2019 IHSGGCA Banquet registration

Illinois Senior National Team
THIRD PLACE!

NHSGA Senior Showcase Invitational
May 17-18, 2019
Estero Recreation Center
Fort Myers Beach, FL

teamillinois3rd051919.jpg
Photo courtesy of Kristyn Campos

Team Illinois 3rd

Team Illinois members (from left): Alissa Buono (St. Charles North), Abby Carlson (Downers Grove South), Sam Keating (Sycamore), Madison Hickey (Sycamore), Sierra Olson (Glenbard East), Andrea Davenport (Downers Grove South), Carly Trebac (Lake Zurich), Sarina Johnson (Stevenson)

2019 NHSGCA Senior Showcase Invitational results PDF

Madison Hickey
NATIONAL CHAMPION!
Vault 9.60!
SECOND PLACE
Floor exercise 9.425
FOURTH PLACE
All-around 37.25

Abby Carlson
SECOND PLACE
Uneven bars 9.525
FIFTH PLACE
Balance beam 9.025

Carly Trebac
FOURTH PLACE
Balance beam 9.15
FOURTH PLACE
Floor exercise 9.25

8 FULL TEAMS
13 STATES REPRESENTED

teamillinois051919.jpg
Photo courtesy of Kory Thompson

teamillinoismarchin051919.jpg
Photo courtesy of Kristyn Campos

gwgymstatefloor021718.jpg

Visit the SGS Team Pages!
(Videos, photos, individual results for specific teams)

Glenbard West (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 2/19 -- All 6 State finals routines added!

Hinsdale Central (2018-19 SEASON!) updated 2/16 -- Caroline Klobach state vault, video interview

Palatine (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 2/9 -- Conant Sectional routines, interview added

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 2/17 -- State finals interviews/photos added!

Hinsdale South (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 2/9 -- Hinsdale South Sectional routines, interview added

Archived team pages

Lyons Township (2016-17)

Lincoln-Way co-op (2016-17)

Shepard/Fenwick (2014-15)

2019
STATE CHAMPIONS!

Glenbard West
149.025

gwgymstatechamps021619.jpg

Second place

New Trier
147.525

ntgymatstate021619.jpg

Third place

Maine South
147.25

statemeetmainesouth021619.jpg

State team-by-team postseason results (Updated with Friday's state results)!

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16

LIVE results via IHSA.org

Saturday's individual event finals competition order

STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)


Individual event finals, final team results, special recognition awards

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
NOTE: Team scores improved by amount event finalists improve Friday's score
(Improvements from Saturday designated by italics)

1. Glenbard West 149.025 (38.05 V, 37.025 UPB, 37.225 BB, 36.725 FX)
2. New Trier 147.525 (37.30 V, 37.275 UPB, 36.175 BB, 36.775 FX)
3. Maine South 147.25 (37.85 V, 36.075 UPB,36.575 BB, 36.75 FX)
4. Glenbrook South 147.15 (37.875 V, 37.25 UPB, 35.30 BB, 36.725 FX)
5T. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.475 (37.175 V, 35.125 UPB, 36.60 BB, 36.575 FX)
5T. Carmel 145.475 (37.025 V, 35.475 UPB, 36.55 BB, 36.425 FX)
7. Glenbard East 144.00 (37.40 V, 35.25 UPB, 35.60 BB, 35.75 FX)
8. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.25 (36.775 V, 33.525 UPB, 35.125 BB, 35.825 FX)


INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Vault: Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West 9.80

Uneven parallel bars: Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West 9.55

Balance beam: Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West 9.65

Floor exercise: Madison Hickey, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, 9.70

All-around (determined Friday): Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West 38.55
 
INDIVIDUAL EVENT FINALISTS BREAKDOWN
41 finalists from 16 teams/schools

AMONG TEAM QUALIFIERS
(Teams listed by Friday's standings) 
 
Glenbard West 6 (1 V, 2 UPB, 2 BB, 1 FX)

New Trier 4 (1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Maine South 4 (1 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Glenbrook South 4 (2 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Carmel 3 (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 4 (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 2 FX)
Glenbard East 2 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Lincoln-Way co-op 0 (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)

TEAMS/SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY

Prairie Ridge co-op 4 (2 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Lake Forest 2 (1 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Schaumburg 2 (0 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Barrington 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Downers Grove South 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Lake Zurich 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Oak Park-River Forest 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Rolling Meadows 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Wheaton co-op 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)


INDIVIDUAL STATE FINALS CUTS 

Vault: 9.55 (10 qualifiers)
Uneven parallel bars: 9.425 (10 qualifiers)
Balance beam: 9.25 (10 qualifiers)

Floor exercise: 9.225 (11 qualifiers)

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: Maddie Diab, Glenbard West

Coach of the Year: Carlos Fuentes, Glenbard West


Rookie of the Year: Ava Axelrood, Evanston

Saturday's final results (individual event finals, final team scores)

Saturday's individual event finals competition order

Friday's results (All-around, current team scores, individual event preliminaries)

Friday's results of all competitiors (in competition order)

LIVE results via IHSA.org

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15

LIVE results via IHSA.org

STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

Team competition
All-around finals
Individual preliminaries for vault, uneven parallel bars, balance beam and floor exercise

TEAM COMPETITION
CURRENT STANDINGS AFTER FRIDAY'S PRELIMINARIES

1. Glenbard West 148.85 (38.05 V, 37.025 UPB, 37.20 BB, 36.575 FX)

2. New Trier 147.325 (37.30 V, 37.275 UPB, 36.175 BB, 36.575 FX)
3. Maine South 147.25 (37.85 V, 36.075 UPB, 36.575 BB, 36.75 FX)
4. Glenbrook South 147.00 (37.875 V, 37.25 UPB, 35.30 BB, 36.575 FX)
5. Carmel 145.00 (37.025 V, 35.475 UPB, 36.55 BB, 36.325 FX) 
6. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 144.975 (37.175 V, 35.125 UPB, 36.60 BB, 36.075 FX)

7. Glenbard East 143.80 (37.40 V, 35.25 UPB, 35.60 BB, 35.55 FX)
8. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.25 (36.775 V, 33.525 UPB, 35.125 BB, 35.825 FX)

Schools with individual qualifiers only (28) -- Andrew, Barrington, Conant,  Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Fremd, Hinsdale Central, Hoffman Estates, Lake Forest, Lake Park, Lake Zurich, Maine East, Maine West, Marist, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, Niles North, Oak Park-River Forest, Oswego co-op, Prairie Ridge co-op, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, St. Charles co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Schaumburg, Stevenson, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op, Wheaton co-op


80 gymnasts representing 36 schools in individual competition!


TOP 10 ALL-AROUND FINISHERS

1. 38.55 Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West
2T. 38.075 Maddie Hickey, senior DeKalb/Sycamore co-op
2T. 38.075 Caleigh Pistroius, senior, Maine South
4. 37.85 Jenna Hartley, junior, Glenbrook South
5. 37.675 Gracie Willis, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op
6. 37.175 Alexis Rothmeyer, freshman, Schaumburg
7. 37.075 Abby Carlson, senior, Downers Grove South
8. 37.05 Maddy Kim, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op
9T. 37.00 Kali Kartheiser, sophomore, Glenbard East
9T. 37.00 Hannah Thompson, senior, Oak Park-River Forest

Saturday's individual event finals competition order

Friday's results (All-around, current team scores, individual event preliminaries)

Friday's results of all competitiors (in competition order)

State meet detailed time schedule Friday/Saturday

Friday's warmup order for state meet

Friday's state meet competition order

Friday's results from IHSA.org

LIVE results via IHSA.org

STATE MEET ARCHIVES 2018-2014
2018 State Meet
2018 FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
NOTE: Team scores improved by amount event finalists improve Friday's score
(Improvements from Saturday designated by italics)

1. Glenbard West 150.05 (38.15 V, 37.55 UPB, 36.525 BB, 37.825 FX)
2. Prairie Ridge co-op 149.10 (37.85 V, 37.875 UPB, 36.50 BB, 36.875 FX)
3. Glenbrook South 146.60 (37.625 V, 36.125 UPB, 36.325 BB, 36.525 FX)

4. New Trier 146.275 (37.375 V, 36.90 UPB, 35.70 BB, 36.30 FX)

5. Maine South 146.225 (37.575 V, 36.425 UPB, 35.45 BB, 36.775 FX)
6. Carmel 144.275 (37.925 V, 35.45 UPB, 35.15 BB, 36.75 FX)

7. Lincoln-Way co-op 144.025 (37.225 V, 34.85 UPB, 35.275 BB, 36.675 FX)
8. Wheaton co-op 143.675 (37.225 V, 35.75 UPB, 34.60 BB, 36.10 FX)

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Vault: Madison Hickey, junior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.75

Uneven parallel bars: Maddy Kim, junior, Prairie Ridge co-op 9.60

Balance beam: Jamie LaBue, sophomore, Wheaton co-op 9.525

Floor exercise: Maddie Diab, junior, Glenbard West 9.725

All-around (determined Friday): Maddie Diab, junior, Glenbard West 38.025

TOP 10 ALL-AROUND FINISHERS

1. 38.025 Maddie Diab, junior, Glenbard West
2. 37.95 Caleigh Pistorius, junior, Maine South
3. 37.90 Ciara Ryan, junior, Prairie Ridge co-op
4. 37.575 Taylor Ramirez, junior, Glenbard West
5. 37.45 Jamie LaBue, sophomore, Wheaton co-op
6. 37.15 Sheena Graham, freshman, Glenbrook South
7. 37.125 Anna Diab, freshman, Glenbard West
8. 37.075 Kali Kartheiser, freshman, Glenbard East
9. 37.05 Jenna Hartley, sophomore, Glenbrook South
10. 37.025 Kira Karlblom, junior, Prairie Ridge co-op

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: Mikayla Vogt, Schaumburg

Coach of the Year: Carlos Fuentes, Glenbard West


Rookie of the Year: Anna Diab, Glenbard West

Saturday's final results (individual event finals, final team scores)

State meet detailed time schedule Friday/Saturday

Saturday's event finals competition order (in event order/determined by random)

Friday's results (All-around, current team scores, individual event preliminaries)

Friday's results of all competitiors (in competition order)

Friday's results of all competitiors (in competition order)

Friday's warmup order for state meet

Friday's state meet competition order

2017 State Meet

Saturday's final results (Team scores, individual event results)

Saturday's event finals competition order (in event order/determined by random)

Saturday's event finals competition order (in event order/determined by random)

Friday's results (All-around, current team scores, individual event preliminaries)

Friday's results of all competitiors (in competition order)

Friday's warmup rotation

Friday's competition order

Detailed IHSA state meet time schedule

SGS 2017 State Meet page

2016 State Meet

Saturday's state event finals results

Saturday's performance order for individual finals (updated)

Friday's current team scores, all-around finals, event preliminaries (updated)

Friday's complete results (all individual and team competitors)

Complete State Finals Time Schedule

SGS 2016 State Meet page

2015 State Meet

Saturday's final team standings, individual event results

Saturday's individual event finals order of competition

SGS 2015 State Team by Team recap page

Friday's team standings, all-around, individual event preliminary results

SGS 2015 State Meet page

2014 State Meet

Saturday's individual event finals, final team results

Saturday's individual event finals order of competition

SGS 2014 State Team by Team recap

Friday's all-around, individual event preliminary results, current team standings

COMPLETE competition results: Vault

COMPLETE competition results: Uneven parallel bars

COMPLETE competition results: Balance beam

COMPLETE competition results: Floor exercise

SGS 2014 State Meet page

2019
Individual state qualifiers
By Team/School
(36 teams/schools represented by 80 gymnasts)

Schools listed alphabetically by SGS designations
(Number of gymnasts/Number of berths for school in parentheses)

Andrew (1/1):
Isabella Lapera, jr. (FX)

Barrington (2/5): Lauren Tenbrunsel, jr. (AA, UPB, BB, FX); Sarah Reusch, sr. (V)

Carmel (4/12): Isabella Kropiwiec, jr. (AA, V, UPB, BB); Lyndsey Basara, soph. (AA, V, UPB, FX) Clare Keane, fr. (AA, UPB, BB); Kyla Rapplean, soph. (BB)

Conant (2/3): Danielle Smith, soph. (V, FX); Mikaela Kaminski, fr. (BB)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (3/11): Madeline Kees, fr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Maddie Hickey, sr. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Sam Keating, sr. (BB, FX)

Downers Grove North (2/2): Brooke Stocki, sr. (UPB); Gabrella Stellato, soph. (BB)

Downers Grove South (3/6): Abby Carlson, sr. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Andrea Davenport, sr. (FX); Katrina Carlson, fr. (FX)

Fremd (4/7): Gianna Christodoulopoulos, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB); Annika Waller, sr. (UPB); Kate Watson, sr. (FX); Sam Shirmer, jr. (UPB)

Glenbard East (5/11): Rebecca Honig, soph. (AA, V, BB, FX); Kali Kartheiser, soph. (AA, UPB, FX) Kelsey Donovan, jr. (AA, V); Sierra Olson, sr. (V); Erin Donovan, fr. (UPB)

Glenbard West (5/13): Maddie Diab, sr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Taylor Ramirez, sr. (AA, V, BB, FX); Maia Lee, sr. (UPB, BB); Abby Myers, sr. (FX); Anna Diab, soph. (BB)

Glenbrook South (4/10): Jenna Hartley, jr. (AA, V, BB, FX); Sheena Graham, soph. (AA, V, FX) Elena Pauker, soph. (UPB, BB); Sarah Healy, sr. (FX)

Hinsdale Central (1/1): Caroline Klobach, jr. (V)

Hoffman Estates (2/5): Elyssa Wuerffel, fr. (AA, V, BB, FX); Sol Serratos, fr. (BB)

Lake Forest (2/6): Kristin Fisch, soph. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Taylor Cekay, fr. (BB)

Lake Park (2/2): Julia Kurek, jr. (BB); Julia Naronowicz, jr. (BB)

Lake Zurich (2/4): Carly Trebac, sr. (V, BB, FX); Joanna Topa, jr. (BB)

Lincoln-Way co-op (3/8): Grace Kmak, soph. (AA, UPB, BB, FX); Korina Jarosz, jr. (AA, UPB, BB); Allie Reis, jr. (BB)

Maine East (2/2): Afroditi Baltsas, jr. (AA, BB)

Maine South (3/10): Caleigh Pistorius, sr. (AA, V, UPB, FX); Collette Roth, jr. (AA, UPB, BB, FX) Brittany Argaez, jr. (V, FX)

Maine West (1/1): Megan Schore, sr. (FX)

Marist (1/2): Bridey Regan, soph. (V, BB)

Naperville North (1/3): Kelsey Sumser, soph. (AA, V, UPB)

Neuqua Valley (2/5): Jane Riehs, soph. (AA, V, BB, FX); Olivia Nelson, sr. (BB)

New Trier (5/10): Darcy Barkal, sr. (AA, V, UPB); Avery Faulkner, sr. (V, UPB, F); Maeve Murdock, jr. (V, BB); Rachel Zun, jr. (UPB); Maria Morabito, fr. (V)

Niles North (1/1): Zoe Xidis, jr. (BB)

Oak Park-River Forest (1/3): Hannah Thompson, sr. (AA, V, UPB)

Oswego co-op (2/2): Kaitlyn Penzone, jr. (V); Kelsie Freundt, fr. (BB)

Prairie Ridge co-op (3/11): Sydney Hallsten, fr. (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Gracie Willis, fr. (AA, V, BB, FX); Maddy Kim, sr. (AA, V)

Prospect (1/1): Olivia Tader, soph. (UPB)

Rolling Meadows (1/1): Nicole Kane, jr. (UPB)

St. Charles co-op (1/1): Alissa Buono, sr. (V)

Sandburg/Stagg co-op (1/1): Taylor Talley, jr. (V)

Schaumburg (1/4); Alexis Rothmeyer, fr. (AA, UPB, BB, FX)

Stevenson (1/3): Emily Weinstein, jr. (AA, V, UPB)

Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (1/1): Thalia Bowen, jr. (V)

Wheaton co-op (4/6): Macy Smykal, sr. (AA, V, FX); Jackie Kerth, sr. (UPB); Caroline Gillis, jr. (FX); Emily Burnham, soph. (UPB)

2019 OFFICIAL
Individual state qualifiers
By sectional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

Incorrect Score/Name/Spelling/Year in school/etc.? Let us know at stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com

TEAM

Teams that advanced 
(8 qualifiers – 3 wws, 1 hs, 3 s, 1 c)


(1) Glenbard West 147.90 (37.425 V, 36.20 UPB, 37.20 BB, 37.075 FX)
(2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00* (37.325 V, 35.85 UPB, 36.50 BB, 36.325 FX)

(2) Carmel 145.425 (36.85 V, 36.50 UPB, 36.875 BB, 35.20 FX)
(2) Maine South 145.375 (37.25 V, 36.375 UPB, 35.625 BB, 36.125 FX)
(1) New Trier 145.025* (37.70 V, 36.90 UPB, 35.225, 35.20 FX)
(3) Glenbard East 145.00* (37.475 V, 35.975 UPB, 35.85 BB, 35.70 FX)

(3) Glenbrook South 144.65* (37.525 V, 35.20 UPB, 35.725 BB, 36.20 FX)
(2) Lincoln-Way co-op 141.85 (36.675 V, 34.05 UPB, 36.025 BB, 35.10 FX)

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced 
(32 qualifiers - 9 wws, 5 hs, 8 s, 10 c): 36.05 At-large state cut


1. 38.275 Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
2. 38.05 Maddie Hickey, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
3. 37.575 Sydney Hallsten, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
4T. 37.05 Madeline Kees, freshman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
4T. 37.05 Grace Kmak, sophomore, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
4T. 37.05 Isabella Kropiwiec, junior, Carmel (s)
4T. 37.05 Alexis Rothmeyer, freshman, Schaumburg (c)
8. 37.025 Taylor Ramirez, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
9. 36.975 Abby Carlson, senior, Downers Grove South (hs)
10. 36.95 Caleigh Pistorius, senior, Maine South (c)
11. 36.90 Kristin Fisch, sophomore, Lake Forest (s)
12T. 36.85 Jenna Hartley, junior, Glenbrook South (s)
12T. 36.85 Collette Roth, junior, Maine South (c)
14. 36.775 Jane Riehs, sophomore, Neuqua Valley (hs)
15. 36.675 Lauren Tenbrunsel, junior, Barrington (c)
16. 36.65 Kali Kartheiser, sophomore, Glenbard East (wws)
17. 36.55* Gracie Willis, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
18. 36.475*
Gianna Christodoulopoulos senior, Fremd (c)
19T. 36.35 Darcy Barkal, senior, New Trier (s)
19T. 36.35 Sheena Graham, sophomore, Glenbrook South (s)
21. 36.325* Macy Smykal, senior, Wheaton co-op (wws)
22T. 36.225* Emily Weinstein, junior, Stevenson (s)
22T. 36.225* Maddy Kim, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
22T. 36.225* Elyssa Wuerffel, freshman, Hoffman Estates (c)
25. 36.125* Hannah Thompson, senior, Oak Park-River Forest (wws)
26T. 36.10 Kelsey Sumser, sophomore, Naperville North (hs)
26T. 36.10* Lyndsey Basara, sophomore, Carmel (s)
28T. 36.075* Rebecca Honig, sophomore, Glenbard East (wws)
28T. 36.075* Clare Keane, freshman, Carmel (s)
30T. 36.05* Kelsey Donovan, junior, Glenbard East (wws)
30T. 36.05* Afroditi Baltsas, junior, Maine East (c)
32. 36.025 Korina Jarosz, junior, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced 
(38 qualifiers – 11 wws, 7 hs, 10 s, 10 c) 9.30 At-large state cut

1. 9.80 Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
2. 9.775 Maddie Hickey, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
3T. 9.70 Lyndsey Basara, sophomore, Carmel (s)
3T. 9.70 Caleigh Pistorius, senior, Maine South (c)
5. 9.675 Jenna Hartley, junior, Glenbrook South (s)
6. 9.65 Sydney Hallsten, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
7. 9.60 Darcy Barkal, senior, New Trier (s)
8T. 9.575 Isabella Kropiwiec, junior, Carmel (s)
8T. 9.575 Sheena Graham, sophomore, Glenbrook South (s)
10. 9.55 Taylor Ramirez, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
11T. 9.50 Sierra Olson, senior, Glenbard East (wws)
11T. 9.50 Gracie Willis, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
13T. 9.475* Kristin Fisch, sophomore, Lake Forest (s)
13T. 9.45 Madeline Kees, freshman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
13T. 9.45 Kelsey Donovan, junior, Glenbard East (wws)
13T. 9.45 Carly Trebac, senior, Lake Zurich (c)
17T. 9.425* Rebecca Honig, sophomore, Glenbard East (wws)
17T. 9.425* Hannah Thompson, senior, Oak Park-River Forest (wws)
19. 9.40 Jane Riehs, sophomore, Neuqua Valley (hs)
20T. 9.375 Kaitlyn Penzone junior, Oswego co-op (hs)
20T. 9.375 Maddy Kim, senior, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
20T. 9.375
Gianna Christodoulopoulos senior, Fremd (c)
20T. 9.375 Elyssa Wuerffel, freshman, Hoffman Estates (c)
20T. 9.375 Brittany Argaez, junior, Maine South (c)
25T. 9.375* Maria Morabito, freshman, New Trier (s)
25T. 9.375* Maeve Murdock, junior, New Trier (s)
27T. 9.35 Kelsey Sumser, sophomore, Naperville North (hs)
27T. 9.35 Caroline Klobach, junior, Hinsdale Central (hs)
29T. 9.35* Avery Faulkner, junior, New Trier (s)
29T. 9.35* Emily Weinstein, junior, Stevenson (s)
29T. 9.35* Danielle Smith, sophomore, Conant (c)
32T. 9.325 Abby Carlson, senior, Downers Grove South (hs)
32T. 9.325 Thalia Bowen, junior, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (hs)
32T. 9.325* Bridey Regan, sophomore, Marist (wws)
35T. 9.30* Macy Smykal, senior, Wheaton co-op (wws)
35T. 9.30* Alissa Buono, senior, St. Charles co-op (wws)
35T. 9.30* Taylor Talley, junior, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
35T. 9.30* Sarah Reusch, senior, Barrington (c)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced 

(33 qualifiers – 9 wws, 5 hs, 9 s, 10 c) 9.025 At-large state cut

1. 9.625 Maddie Hickey, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
2T. 9.55 Collette Roth, junior, Maine South (c)
2T. 9.55 Nicole Kane, junior, Rolling Meadows (c)
4. 9.525 Abby Carlson, senior, Downers Grove South (hs)
5. 9.45 Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
6. 9.40 Alexis Rothmeyer, freshman, Schaumburg
(c)
7T. 9.35 Maia Lee, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
7T. 9.35 Darcy Barkal, senior, New Trier (s)
9T. 9.325 Kali Kartheiser, sophomore, Glenbard East (wws)
9T. 9.325 Grace Kmak, sophomore, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
9T. 9.325 Clare Keane, freshman, Carmel (s)
9T. 9.325 Rachel Zun, junior, New Trier (s)
9T. 9.325 Gianna Christodoulopoulos senior, Fremd (c)
14. 9.30 Brooke Stocki, senior, Downers Grove North (hs)
15T. 9.25 Jackie Kerth, senior, Wheaton co-op (wws)
15T. 9.25 Sydney Hallsten, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
17T. 9.225 Avery Faulkner, junior, New Trier (s)
17T. 9.225 Isabella Kropiwiec, junior, Carmel (s)
17T. 9.225* Hannah Thompson, senior, Oak Park-River Forest (wws)
17T. 9.225* Olivia Tader, sophomore, Prospect (c)
21. 9.20 Kelsey Sumser, sophomore, Naperville North (hs)
22T. 9.20* Emily Burnham, sophomore, Wheaton co-op (wws)
22T. 9.20* Annika Waller, senior, Fremd (c)
24. 9.175* Caleigh Pistorius, senior, Maine South (c)
25. 9.15* Sam Shirmer, junior, Fremd (c)
26. 9.125* Emily Weinstein, junior, Stevenson (s)
27T. 9.075* Erin Donovan, freshman, Glenbard East (wws)
27T. 9.075* Lyndsey Basara, sophomore, Carmel (s)
29T. 9.05* Madeline Kees, freshman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
29T. 9.05* Lauren Tenbrunsel, junior, Barrington (c)
31T. 9.025* Elena Pauker, sophomore, Glenbrook South (s)
31T. 9.025* Kristin Fisch, sophomore, Lake Forest (s)
33. 8.90 Korina Jarosz, junior, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced 
(38 qualifiers – 10 wws, 7 hs, 9 s, 12 c)
 
1. 9.65 Sydney Hallsten, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
2T. 9.475 Taylor Cekay, freshman, Lake Forest (s)
2T. 9.475 Clare Keane, freshman, Carmel (s)
4. 9.45 Jane Riehs, sophomore, Neuqua Valley (hs)
5. 9.425 Taylor Ramirez, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
6. 9.40 Alexis Rothmeyer, freshman, Schaumburg (c)
7T. 9.375 Maia Lee, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
7T. 9.375 Grace Kmak, sophomore, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
7T. 9.375 Isabella Kropiwiec, junior, Carmel (s)
7T. 9.375 Afroditi Baltsas, junior, Maine East (c)
11T. 9.35 Madeline Kees, freshman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
11T. 9.35 Elyssa Wuerffel, freshman, Hoffman Estates (c)
13T. 9.30 Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
13T. 9.30 Olivia Nelson, senior, Neuqua Valley (hs)
13T. 9.30 Carly Trebac, senior, Lake Zurich (c)
13T. 9.30 Lauren Tenbrunsel, junior, Barrington (c)
17. 9.275* Gracie Willis, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
18T. 9.225 Julia Kurek, junior, Lake Park (wws)
18T. 9.225 Julia Naronowicz, junior, Lake Park (wws)
20T. 9.20 Kristin Fisch, sophomore, Lake Forest (s)
20T. 9.20 Jenna Hartley, junior, Glenbrook South (s)
20T. 9.20* Collette Roth, junior, Maine South (c)
20T. 9.20*
Gianna Christodoulopoulos senior, Fremd (c)
24T. 9.175* Sam Keating, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
24T. 9.175* Sol Serratos, freshman, Hoffman Estates (c)
26T. 9.15* Kyla Rapplean, sophomore, Carmel (s)
26T. 9.15* Mikaela Kaminski, freshman, Conant (c)
28. 9.125* Joanna Topa, junior, Lake Zurich (c)
29T. 9.10 Kelsie Freundt, freshman, Oswego co-op (hs)
29T. 9.10 Korina Jarosz, junior, Lincoln-Way co-op ((hs)
29T. 9.10* Anna Diab, sophomore, Glenbard West (wws)
29T. 9.10* Maeve Murdock, junior, New Trier (s)
33T. 9.075* Rebecca Honig, sophomore, Glenbard East (wws)
33T. 9.075* Bridey Regan, sophomore, Marist (wws)
33T. 9.075* Gabrella Stellato, sophomore, Downers Grove North (hs)
33T. 9.075* Allie Reis, junior, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
33T. 9.075* Elena Pauker, sophomore, Glenbrook South (s)
33T. 9.075* Zoe Xidis, junior, Niles North (s)

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced 

(34 qualifiers – 10 wws, 6 hs, 6 s, 12 c)

1. 9.725 Maddie Diab, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
2. 9.60 Maddie Hickey, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
3. 9.475 Taylor Ramirez, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
4. 9.40 Abby Carlson, senior, Downers Grove South (hs)
5. 9.35 Jenna Hartley, junior, Glenbrook South (s)
6T. 9.325 Macy Smykal, senior, Wheaton co-op (wws)
6T. 9.325 Caleigh Pistorius, senior, Maine South (c)
8T. 9.225 Kali Kartheiser, sophomore, Glenbard East (wws)
8T. 9.225 Lyndsey Basara, sophomore, Carmel (s)
8T. 9.225 Gracie Willis, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
11T. 9.20 Kristin Fisch, sophomore, Lake Forest (s)
11T. 9.20 Avery Faulkner, junior, New Trier (s)
11T. 9.20 Lauren Tenbrunsel, junior, Barrington (c)
11T. 9.20* Madeline Kees, freshman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
15. 9.175 Sheena Graham, sophomore, Glenbrook South (s)
16. 9.15 Jane Riehs, sophomore, Neuqua Valley (hs)
17T. 9.125 Grace Kmak, sophomore, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
17T. 9.125* Abby Myers, senior, Glenbard West (wws)
19T. 9.10 Andrea Davenport, senior, Downers Grove South (hs)
19T. 9.10 Danielle Smith, sophomore, Conant (c)
21T. 9.075 Elyssa Wuerffel, freshman, Hoffman Estates (c)
21T. 9.075 Megan Schore, senior, Maine West (c)
21T. 9.075 Alexis Rothmeyer, freshman, Schaumburg (c)
24. 9.05* Collette Roth, junior, Maine South (c)
25T. 9.025* Carly Trebac, senior, Lake Zurich (c)
25T. 9.025* Sydney Hallsten, freshman, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
25T. 9.025* Brittany Argaez, junior, Maine South (c)
28T. 9.00 Isabella Lapera, junior, Andrew (hs)

28T. 9.00* Sarah Healy, senior, Glenbrook South (s)
30. 8.975* Caroline Gillis, junior, Wheaton co-op (wws)
31. 8.95* Kate Watson, senior, Fremd (c)
32T. 8.925* Rebecca Honig, sophomore, Glenbard East (wws)
32T. 8.925* Sam Keating, senior, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (wws)
32T. 8.925* Katrina Carlson, freshman, Downers Grove South (hs)

At-large individual state qualifiers (FINAL, OFFICIAL)

Ranked individual state qualifiers (FINAL, OFFICIAL)

Conant Sectional results (team results, individual qualifiers only)

Conant Sectional results (all competitors listed alphabetically by school)

OFFICIAL
State Meet
At-large cuts
FINAL, OFFICIAL

TEAM: 144.65
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00 (wws)
New Trier 145.025 (s)
Glenbard East 145.00 (wws)
Glenbrook South 144.65 (s)

(2 wws, 0 hs, 2 s, 0 c)
AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS (Sectional champions)
Glenbard West 147.90 (wws)
Carmel 145.425 (s)
Maine South 145.375 (c)
Lincoln-Way co-op 141.85 (hs)

All-Around: 36.05
(12 qualifiers -- 4 wws, 0 hs, 3 s, 5 c)
Vault: 9.30
(13 qualifiers -- 5 wws, 1 hs, 5 s, 2 c)
Uneven parallel bars: 9.025

(13 qualifiers -- 4 wws, 0 hs, 4 s, 5 c)
Balance beam: 9.075

(16 qualifiers -- 4 wws, 2 hs, 4 s, 6 c)
Floor exercise: 8.925

(12 qualifiers -- 5 wws, 1 hs, 1 s, 5 c)

At-large individual state qualifiers (FINAL, OFFICIAL)

Ranked individual state qualifiers (FINAL, OFFICIAL)

Conant Sectional results (team results, individual qualifiers only)

Conant Sectional results (all competitors listed alphabetically by school)

Stevenson Sectional results (team results, individual qualifiers only)

Stevenson Sectional results (all competitors listed alphabetically by school)

Hinsdale South Sectional results (team resuts, individual qualifiers only)

Hinsdale South Sectional results (all competitors listed alphabetically by school)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional results (team results, individual qualifiers only)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional results (all competitors listed alphabetically by school)

2019 State Meet
FINAL, OFFICIAL AT-LARGE cuts

At-large qualifiers: 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00 (wws), 2. New Trier 145.025 (s), 3. Glenbard East 145.00 (wws), 4. Glenbrook South 144.65 (s)
Sectional champions: Glenbard West 147.90 (wws), Carmel 145.425 (s), Maine South 145.375 (c), Lincoln-Way co-op 141.85 (wws)

ALL-AROUND
36.05
(12 qualifiers – 4 wws, 0 hs, 3 s, 5 c)

1. 36.55 Willis (c)
2. 36.475 Christodoulopoulos (c)
3. 36.325 Smykal (wws)
4T. 36.225 Weinstein (s)
4T. 36.225 Kim (c)
4T. 36.225 Wuerffel (c)
7. 36.125 Thompson (wws)
8. 36.10 Basara (s)
9T. 36.075 Honig (wws)
9T. 36.075 Keane (s)
11T. 36.05 K. Donovan (wws)
11T. 36.05 Baltsas (c)

VAULT
9.30
(13 qualifiers – 5 wws, 1 hs, 5 s, 2 c)
CORRECTED

1. 9.475 Fisch (s)
2T. 9.425 Honig (wws)
2T. 9.425 Thompson (wws)
4T. 9.375 Morabito (s)
4T. 9.375 Murdock (s)
6T. 9.35 Faulkner (s)
6T. 9.35 Weinstein (s)
6T. 9.35 Smith (c)
9. 9.325 Regan (wws)
10T. 9.30 Smykal (wws)
10T. 9.30 Buono (wws)
10T. 9.30 Talley (hs)
10T. 9.30 Reusch (c)

UNEVEN BARS
9.025
(13 qualifiers – 4 wws, 0 hs, 4 s, 5 c)

1T. 9.225 Thompson (wws)
1T. 9.225 Tader (c)
3T. 9.20 Burnham (wws)
3T. 9.20 Waller (c)
5. 9.175 Pistorius (c)
6. 9.15 Shirmer (c)
7. 9.125 Weinstein (s)
8T. 9.075 E. Donovan (wws)
8T. 9.075 Basara (s)
10T. 9.05 Kees (wws)
10T. 9.05 Tenbrunsel (c)

12T. 9.025 Pauker (s)
12T. 9.025 Fisch (s)

BALANCE BEAM
9.075
(16 qualifiers – 4 wws, 2 hs, 4 s, 6 c)

1. 9.275 Willis (c)
2T. 9.20 Roth (c)
2T. 9.20 Christodoulopoulos (c)
4T. 9.175 Keating (wws)
4T. 9.175 Serratos (c)
6T. 9.15 Rapplean (s)
6T. 9.15 Kaminski (c)
8. 9.125 Topa (c)
9T. 9.10 A. Diab (wws)
9T. 9.10 Murdock (s)

11T. 9.075 Honig (wws)
11T. 9.075 Regan (wws)
11T. 9.075 Stellato (hs)
11T. 9.075 Reis (hs)

11T. 9.075 Pauker (s)
11T. 9.075 Xidis (s)



FLOOR EXERCISE
8.925
(12 qualifiers – 5 wws, 1 hs, 1 s, 5 c)

1. 9.20 Kees (wws)
2. 9.125 Myers (wws)
3. 9.05 Roth (c)
4T. 9.025 Trebac (c)
4T. 9.025 Hallsten (c)
4T. 9.025 Argaez (c)
7. 9.00 Healy (s)
8. 8.975 C. Gillis (wws)
9. 8.95 Watson (c)
10. 8.925 Honig (wws)
11T. 8.925 Keating (wws)
11T. 8.925 K. Carlson (hs)


2019 State Meet
RANKED STATE QUALIFIERS (FINAL, OFFICIAL)

ALL-AROUND
(20 QUALIFIERS – 5 wws, 5 hs, 5 s, 5 c)

1. 38.275 M. Diab (wws)
2. 38.05 Hickey (wws)
3. 37.575 Hallsten (c)
4T. 37.05 Kees (wws)
4T. 37.05 Kmak (hs)
4T. 37.05 Kropiwiec (s)
4T. 37.05 Rothmeyer (c)
8. 37.025 Ramirez (wws)
9. 36.975 A. Carlson (hs)
10. 36.95 Pistorius (c)
11. 36.90 Fisch (s)
12T. 36.85 Hartley (s)
12T. 36.85 Roth (c)
14. 36.775 Riehs (hs)
15. 36.675 Tenbrunsel (c)
16. 36.65 Kartheiser (wws)
17T. 36.35 Barkal (s)
17T. 36.35 Graham (s)
19. 36.10 Sumser (s)
20. 36.025 Jarosz (s)

VAULT
(25 QUALIFIERS – 6 wws, 6 hs, 5 s, 8 c)

1. 9.80 M. Diab (wws)
2. 9.775 Hickey (wws)
3T. 9.70 Basara (s)
3T. 9.70 Pistorius (c)

5. 9.675 Hartley (s)
6. 9.65 Hallsten (c)
7. 9.60 Barkal (s)
8T. 9.575 Kropiwiec (s)
8T. 9.575 Graham (s)
10. 9.55 Ramirez (wws)
11T. 9.50 Olson (wws)
11T. 9.50 Willis (c)
13T. 9.45 Kees (wws)
13T. 9.45 K. Donovan (wws)
13T. 9.45 Trebac (c)
16. 9.40 Riehs (hs)
17T. 9.375 Penzone (hs)
17T. 9.375 Kim (c)
17T. 9.375 Christodoulopoulos (c)
17T. 9.375 Wuerffel (c)
17T. 9.375 Argaez (c)
22T. 9.35 Sumser (hs)
22T. 9.35 Klobach (hs)
24T. 9.325 A. Carlson (hs)
24T. 9.325 Tha Bowen (hs)

UNEVEN BARS
(20 QUALIFIERS – 5 wws, 5 hs, 5 s, 5 c)

1. 9.625 Hickey (wws)
2T. 9.55 Roth (c)
2T. 9.55 Kane (c)
4. 9.525 A. Carlson (hs)
5. 9.45 M. Diab (wws)
6. 9.40 Rothmeyer(c)
7T. 9.35 Lee (wws)
7T. 9.35 Barkal (s)
9T. 9.325 Kartheiser (wws)
9T. 9.325 Kmak (hs)
9T. 9.325 Keane (s)
9T. 9.325 Zun (s)
9T. 9.325 Christodoulopoulos (c)
14. 9.30 Stocki (hs)
15T. 9.25 Kerth (wws)
15T. 9.25 Hallsten (c)
17T. 9.225 Faulkner (s)
17T. 9.225 Kropiwiec (s)
19. 9.20 Sumser (hs)
20. 8.90 Jarosz (hs)

BALANCE BEAM
(22 QUALIFIERS – 6 wws, 5 hs, 5 s, 6 c)

1. 9.65 Hallsten (c)
2T. 9.475 Cekay (s)
2T. 9.475 Keane (s)
4. 9.45 Riehs (hs)
5. 9.425 Ramirez (wws)
6. 9.40 Rothmeyer (c)
7T. 9.375 Lee (wws)
7T. 9.375 Kmak (hs)
7T. 9.375 Kropiwiec (s)
7T. 9.375 Baltsas (c)
11T. 9.35 Kees (wws)
11T. 9.35 Wuerffel (c)
13T. 9.30 M. Diab (wws)
13T. 9.30 Nelson (hs)
13T. 9.30 Trebac (c)
13T. 9.30 Tenbrunsel (c)
17T. 9.225 Kurek (wws)
17T. 9.225 J. Naronowicz (wws)
19T. 9.20 Fisch (s)

19T. 9.20 Hartley (s)
21T. 9.10 Freundt (hs)
21T. 9.10 Jarosz (hs)



FLOOR EXERCISE
(22 QUALIFIERS – 5 wws, 5 hs, 5 s, 7 c)

1. 9.725 M. Diab (wws)
2. 9.60 Hickey (wws)
3. 9.475 Ramirez (wws)
4. 9.40 A. Carlson (hs)
5. 9.35 Hartley (s)
6T. 9.325 Smykal (wws)
6T. 9.325 Pistorius (c)
8T. 9.225 Kartheiser (wws)
8T. 9.225 Basara (s)
8T. 9.225 Willis (c)
11T. 9.20 Fisch (s)
11T. 9.20 Faulkner (s)
11T. 9.20 Tenbrunsel (c)
14. 9.175 Graham (s)
15. 9.15 Riehs (hs)
16. 9.125 Kmak (hs)
17T. 9.10 Davenport (hs)
17T. 9.10 Smith (c)
19T. 9.075 Wuerffel (c)
19T. 9.075 Schore (c)
19T. 9.075 Rothmeyer (c)
22. 9.00 Lapera (hs)



ADVANCEMENT TO STATE MEET

TEAM
RANKED QUALIFIERS --
Teams that win or share sectional titles automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Teams among the 2 highest scores for non-sectional champions advance as at-large qualifiers, regardless of sectional. All tied for last spot advance.


INDIVIDUALS
RANKED QUALIFIERS --
Gymnasts that finish among the top five at their sectional (ties included) in all-around and all four events automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Non-ranked qualifiers among the 12 highest remaining scores in all-around and all four events advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of sectional. All tied for last spot advance.

Wheaton Warrenville
South Sectional

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional
Hosted by Wheaton co-op
(designated by wws)

Monday, February 4

(Sectional seeds in parentheses)

(1) Glenbard West 147.90 (37.425 V, 36.20 UPB, 37.20 BB, 37.075 FX)
(2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00 (37.325 V, 35.85 UPB, 36.50 BB, 36.325 FX)

(3) Glenbard East 145.00 (37.475 V, 35.975 UPB, 35.85 BB, 35.70 FX)
(4) Wheaton co-op 143.10 (36.65 V, 35.90, 34.40 BB, 36.15 FX)
(5) Lake Park* 137.35 (34.80 V, 32.50 UPB, 35.40 BB, 34.05 FX)

(6) Oak Park-River Forest* 135.775 (36.40 V, 33.25 UPB, 33.05 BB, 33.075 FX)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional results (team results, individual qualifiers only)

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional results (all competitors listed alphabetically by school)

Hinsdale South Sectional

Hinsdale South Sectional
(designated by hs)

Tuesday, February 5                                           
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)


(2) Lincoln-Way co-op 141.85 (36.675 V, 34.05 UPB, 36.025 BB, 35.10 FX)
(1) Downers Grove South 138.175 (35.55 V, 33.775 UPB, 33.525 BB, 35.325 FX)
(4) Downers Grove North 137.55 (35.50 V, 33.80 UPB, 35.15 BB, 33.10 FX)
(3) Oswego co-op 136.325 (35.175 V, 32.875 UPB, 34.25 BB, 34.025 FX)
(5) Neuqua Valley* 134.90 (34.90 V, 31.90 UPB, 35.35 BB, 32.75 FX)

(8) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op* 129.625 (35.325 V, 33.35 UPB, 31.525 BB, 29.425 FX)

Hinsdale South Sectional results (team resuts, individual qualifiers only)

Hinsdale South Sectional results (all competitors listed alphabetically by school)

Stevenson Sectional

Stevenson Sectional
(designated by s)
Wednesday, February 6
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)

(2) Carmel 145.425 (36.85 V, 36.50 UPB, 36.875 BB, 35.20 FX)
(1) New Trier 145.025 (37.70 V, 36.90 UPB, 35.225, 35.20 FX)
(3) Glenbrook South 144.65 (37.525 V, 35.20 UPB, 35.725 BB, 36.20 FX)
(6) Stevenson 138.65 (36.275 V, 34.675 UPB, 33.325 BB, 34.375 FX)
(5) Lake Forest 138.425 (35.55 V, 33.10 UPB, 35.45 BB, 34.325 FX)
(4) Mundelein 138.65 (35.825 V, 33.825 UPB, 32.475 BB, 33.40 FX)

Stevenson Sectional results (team results, individual qualifiers only)

Stevenson Sectional results (all competitors listed alphabetically by school)

Conant Sectional

Conant Sectional
(designated by c)

Thursday, February 7
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)


(2) Maine South 145.375 (37.25 V, 36.375 UPB, 35.625 BB, 36.125 FX)
(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 144.35 (37.25 V, 34.95 UPB, 36.725 BB, 35.425 FX)
(5) Fremd* 141.675 (36.075 V, 36.175 UPB, 34.55 BB, 34.875 FX)
(3) Barrington 140.875 (36.325 V, 34.575 UPB, 35.00 BB, 34.975 FX)
(4) Lake Zurich 139.00 (35.80 V, 33.225 UPB, 35.70 BB, 34.275 FX)  (7) Conant* 137.40 (35.10 V, 31.80 UPB, 35.45 BB, 35.05 FX)

Conant Sectional results (team results, individual qualifiers only)

Conant Sectional results (all competitors listed alphabetically by school)

gwgymstatefloor021718.jpg

Visit the SGS Team Pages!
(Videos, photos, individual results for specific teams)

Glenbard West (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 2/5 -- WW South Sectional all routines, interviews added!

Hinsdale Central (2018-19 SEASON!) updated 2/6 -- Caroline Klobach's state-qualifying vault, sectional interviews added

Palatine (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 1/30 -- Barrington Regional routines, interviews added

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 2/5 -- WW Sectional routines, interview added

Hinsdale South (2018-19 SEASON!) Updated 2/2 -- Lincoln-Way East Regional routines, interview added

Archived team pages

Lyons Township (2016-17)

Lincoln-Way co-op (2016-17)

Shepard/Fenwick (2014-15)

State meet at-large cuts
from 2018-1993
(Thank you again Steve Gale, Glenbrook South)

At-large State Meet cuts PDF 2018-1993

Last season's (2017-18) At-large state cuts
(4 teams, 12 at-large individuals unless indicated)


TEAM: 145.20, AA: 36.125, V: 9.25 (13), UPB: 9.15 (13), BB: 9.10, FX: 9.125

2019 Sectional Qualifiers

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional
Hosted by Wheaton co-op
(designated by wws)

Monday, February 4, 6 p.m.

Teams listed by regional scores
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)

(1) Glenbard West 147.625 (36.70 V, 37.00 UPB, 36.55 BB, 37.375 FX)
(2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.95 (36.95 V, 35.75 UPB, 36.175 BB, 37.075 FX)

(3) Glenbard East 145.475 (36.825 V, 35.975 UPB, 35.625 BB, 37.05 FX)
(4) Wheaton co-op 142.675 (36.225 V, 35.475 UPB, 34.45 BB, 36.525 FX)
(6) Oak Park-River Forest* 139.20 (35.95 V, 35.375 UPB, 33.85 BB, 34.025 FX)
(5) Lake Park* 136.85 (33.475 V, 33.10 UPB, 34.30 BB, 35.975 FX)

INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

BY REGIONAL SCORES

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND

32 qualifiers -- 5 wws, 9 gw, 10 ge, 8 y


1. 38.65 Madison Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
2. 37.75 Maddie Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
3. 37.40 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
4. 37.15 Kali Kartheiser, Glenbard East (ge)
5. 36.60 Taylor Ramirez, Glenbard West (gw)
6. 36.575 Kelsey Donovan, Glenbard East (ge)
7. 36.225 Hannah Thompson, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
8. 36.00 Rebecca Honig, Glenbard East (ge)
9. 35.875 Macy Smykal, Wheaton co-op (wws)
10. 35.85 Sarah Ozeki Glenbard North (wws)
11. 35.80 Bridey Regan, Marist (gw)
12. 34.90 Lily Lucas, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
13. 34.475 Grace Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
14. 34.125 Paulina Lucer, Lake Park (wws)
15. 34.10* Erin Donovan, Glenbard East (ge)
16. 34.05 Olivia Takesue, Geneva (gw)
17. 33.95 Sam Keating, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
18. 33.625 Kathryn Wendt, Geneva (gw)
19. 33.225 Maryalice Shockey, York (y)
20. 33.15* Zion Phillpotts, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
21. 32.60* Ashlin Palzkill, Marist (gw)
22. 32.45* Taylor Novotny, Batavia (gw)
23. 32.375* Ashley Olea, St. Charles co-op (y)
24. 32.25* Tess Placek, Willowbrook (ge)
25. 32.175 Gianna Murkowski, U-46 co-op (wws)
26T. 31.90* Delaney Gregory, Addison Trail (ge)
26T. 31.90* Karli Wilson, Willowbrook (ge)
28. 31.85* Marissa Barauskas, Bolingbrook (y)
29. 31.80 Allison Bucaro, U-46 co-op (wws)
30. 31.775* Katie Kibbey, Glenbard South (gw)
31. 31.675* Maddie Kramer, St. Charles co-op (y)
32. 31.65* Gracie De Vita, Geneva (gw)

31.65 at-large cut

VAULT

33 qualifiers -- 7 wws, 10 gw, 9 ge, 7 y

1. 9.825 Madison Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
2. 9.475 Sierra Olson, Glenbard East (ge)
3T. 9.45 Taylor Ramirez, Glenbard West (gw)
3T. 9.45 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
5. 9.30 Kelsey Donovan, Glenbard East (ge)
6. 9.275 Jamie LaBue, Wheaton co-op (wws)
7. 9.25 Rebecca Honig, Glenbard East (ge)
8T. 9.20 Bridey Regan, Marist (gw)
8T. 9.20 Maia Lee, Glenbard West (gw)
8T. 9.20 Lailah Waddell, York (y)
11. 9.125 Alissa Buono, St. Charles co-op (y)
12T. 9.10 Jackie Kerth, Wheaton co-op (wws)
12T. 9.10 Macy Smykal, Wheaton co-op (wws) 
12T. 9.10 Grace Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
15T. 9.05 Taylor Novotny, Batavia (gw)
15T. 9.05 Zion Phillpotts, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
17T. 9.025 Katherine Hoban, Glenbard West (gw)
17T. 9.025 Maddie Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
19T. 9.00 Sarah Ozeki, Glenbard North (wws)
19T. 9.00* Ashlin Palzkill, Marist (gw)
19T. 9.00* Tess Placek, Willowbrook (ge)
19T. 9.00* Hannah Thompson, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
23. 8.90 Sam Keating, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
24T. 8.85* Gracie De Vita, Geneva (gw)
24T. 8.85* Haley Salus, Batavia (gw)
26. 8.825 Allison Bucaro, U-46 co-op (wws)
27T. 8.80* Jenna Schainis, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
27T. 8.80* Kali Kartheiser, Glenbard East (ge)
27T. 8.80* Angelina DeBlasio, York (y)
30. 8.775* Lily Lucas, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
31T. 8.75* Maura Clark, Wheaton co-op (wws)
31T. 8.75* Caroline Gilis, Wheaton co-op (wws)
33. 8.70* Alina Bhagwakar, Glenbard West (gw)

8.70 at-large cut

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

33 qualifiers -- 8 wws, 7 gw, 10 ge, 8 y


1. 9.65 Madison Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
2. 9.575 Maddie Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
3. 9.50 Maia Lee, Glenbard West (gw)
4. 9.425 Kali Kartheiser, Glenbard East (ge)
5. 9.40 Hannah Thompson, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
6. 9.325 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
7. 9.275 Maura Clark, Wheaton co-op (wws)
8. 9.20 Alissa Buono, St. Charles co-op (y)
9. 9.05 Emily Burnham, Wheaton co-op (wws)
10T. 8.975 Taylor Ramirez, Glenbard West (gw)
10T. 8.975 Kelsey Donovan, Glenbard East (ge)
12. 8.95 Abby Myers, Glenbard West (gw)
13T. 8.90 Sophia Preys, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
13T. 8.90 Rebecca Honig, Glenbard East (ge)
15T. 8.725 Claire McGurk, Glenbard West (gw)
15T. 8.725* Grace Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
17T. 8.70 Sarah Ozeki, Glenbard North (wws)
17T. 8.70 Jackie Kerth, Wheaton co-op (wws)
19. 8.675* Erin Donovan, Glenbard East (ge)
20. 8.65* Bridey Regan, Marist (gw)
21T. 8.575 Sydney Hill, York (y)
21T. 8.575 Miranda Maciejewski, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
23. 8.55* Martha Miklyukh, York (y)
24. 8.50* Sydney Nasternak, Glenbard East (ge)
25. 8.475* Maryalice Shockey, York (y)
26T. 8.45 Bridget Kennedy, Wheaton co-op (wws)
26T. 8.45* Rachel Lawson, York (y)
28. 8.40* Julia Kurek, Lake Park (wws)
29T. 8.35* Abigail Mizzi, Lake Park (wws)
29T. 8.35* Macy Smykal, Wheaton co-op (wws)
29T. 8.35* Kate Nitscke, Geneva (gw)
29T. 8.35* Zion Phillpotts, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
29T. 8.35* Francesca Scarbaggio, Addison Trail (ge)

8.35 at-large cut

BALANCE BEAM

34 qualifiers -- 7 wws, 11 gw, 8 ge, 8 y


1. 9.50 Madison Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
2. 9.40 Maddie Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
3T. 9.35 Anna Diab, Glenbard West (gw)
3T. 9.35 Kali Kartheiser, Glenbard East (ge)
5. 9.325 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
6. 9.15 Julia Kurek, Lake Park (wws)
7. 9.125 Kelsey Donovan, Glenbard East (ge)
8. 9.10 Hannah Thompson, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
9. 9.05 Lily Lucas, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
10T. 9.00 Katherine Hoban, Glenbard West (gw)
10T. 9.00 Ashley Olea, St. Charles co-op (y)
12. 8.925 Macy Smykal, Wheaton co-op (wws)
13T. 8.90 Sarah Ozeki, Glenbard North (wws)
13T. 8.90 Bridey Regan, Marist (gw)
15. 8.80 Taylor Ramirez, Glenbard West (gw)
16T. 8.775 Jillian Horvatin, Wheaton co-op (wws)
16T. 8.775* Sophia Hostasa, Geneva (gw)
16T. 8.775* Maia Lee, Glenbard West (gw)
19. 8.70 Emily Burnham, Wheaton co-op (wws)
20T. 8.65* Julia Naronowicz, Lake Park (wws)
20T. 8.65 Rebecca Honig, Glenbard East (ge)
22. 8.55* Paulina Lucer, Lake Park (wws)
23T. 8.50 Kathryn Wendt, Geneva (gw)
23T. 8.50 Sierra Olson, Glenbard East (ge)
25. 8.45 Olivia Takesue, Geneva (gw)
26. 8.40 Kate Nitscke, Geneva (gw)
27. 8.35* Sophia Preys, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
28T. 8.30 Sam Keating, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
28T. 8.30 Zikora Nnam, York (y)
30T. 8.20 Cecilee Burns, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
30T. 8.20 Grace Luptak, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)
30T. 8.20* Kendall Tucker, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
33T. 8.15 Katie Kibbey, Glenbard South (gw)
33T. 8.15* Olivia Romano, York (y)

8.15 at-large cut

FLOOR EXERCISE

32 qualifiers -- 9 wws, 9 gw, 6 ge, 8 y

1. 9.75 Maddie Diab,, Glenbard West (gw)
2. 9.70 Madison Hickey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
3. 9.575 Kali Kartheiser, Glenbard East (ge)
4. 9.50 Macy Smykal, Wheaton co-op (wws)
5. 9.375 Taylor Ramirez, Glenbard West (gw)
6. 9.325 Caroline Gillis, Wheaton co-op (wws)
7. 9.30 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
8T. 9.25 Sarah Ozeki, Glenbard North (wws) 
8T. 9.25 Abby Myers, Glenbard West (gw)
10T. 9.20 Rebecca Honig, Glenbard East (ge)
10T. 9.20 Sam Keating, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
12. 9.175 Kelsey Donovan, Glenbard East (ge)
13T. 9.10 Kathryn Wendt, Geneva (gw)
13T. 9.10 Sierra Olson, Glenbard East (ge)
15. 9.075 Paula Naronowicz, Lake Park (wws)
16. 9.05 Bridey Regan, Marist (gw)
17T. 9.00 Julia Kurek, Lake Park (wws) 
17T. 9.00* Katherine Hoban, Glenbard West (gw)
19. 8.975* Julia Naronowicz, Lake Park (wws)
20T. 8.925* Paulina Lucer, Lake Park (wws)
20T. 8.925* Claire McGurk, Glenbard West (gw)
20T. 8.925* Olivia Takesue, Geneva (gw)
23. 8.90* Natalie Gillis, Wheaton co-op (wws)
24T. 8.875 Lily Lucas, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
24T. 8.875 Livi Morey, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (y)
26T. 8.85 Erin Donovan, Glenbard East (ge)
26T. 8.85* Megan Cronin, York (y)
28. 8.825* Marissa Barauskas, Bolingbrook (y)
29T. 8.80* Julia Ripp, Wheaton co-op (wws) 
29T. 8.80* Lailah Waddell, York (y)
31. 8.775* Jackie Nelson, Batavia (gw)
32. 8.725* Hannah Thompson, Oak Park-River Forest (ge)

8.725 at-large cut

Hinsdale South Sectional

Hinsdale South Sectional
(designated by hs)

Tuesday, February 5, 6 p.m.

Teams listed by regional scores
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)


(2) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.025 (36.425 V, 33.375 UPB, 36.20 BB, 36.025 FX)
(4) Downers Grove North 138.525 (35.925 V, 33.775 UPB, 34.10 BB, 34.725 FX)
(1) Downers Grove South 138.32
5 (34.90 V, 33.675 UPB, 34.20 BB, 35.55 FX)
(3) Oswego co-op 137.45 (35.40 V, 33.00 UPB, 34.425 BB, 34.575 FX)
(5) Neuqua Valley* 136.125 (35.40 V, 32.45 UPB, 34.90 BB, 33.325 FX)

(8) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op* 132.175 (34.95 V, 32.35 UPB, 31.675 BB, 33.20 FX)

INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

BY REGIONAL SCORES

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND

34 qualifiers: 8 nv, 8 o, 10 lw, 8 dgs


1. 37.225 Abby Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
2. 36.85 Korina Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
3. 36.725 Grace Kmak, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)

4. 35.55 Jane Reihs, Neuqua Valley (nv)
5. 35.475 Caraline Custardo, Hinsdale South (lw)
6T. 35.35 Kaitlyn Penzone, Oswego co-op (o)
6T. 35.35 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
8T. 35.25 Brooke Stocki, Downers Grove North (nv)
8T. 35.25 Kelsey Sumser, Naperville North (dgs)
10. 34.625 Baylee Modaff, Neuqua Valley (nv)
11. 34.525 Isabella Lapera, Andrew (o)
12. 34.475 Lexi Swanson, Naperville Central (nv)
13. 34.35 Ellina Butolph, Oswego co-op (o)
14. 34.30 Caroline Klobach, Hinsdale Central (o)
15. 34.225 Taylor Talley, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (lw)
16. 34.15 Kateland Kirk, Lemont (lw)
17. 33.85 Mia Bowers, Downers Grove North (nv)
18T. 33.75 Amber O'Brien, Riverside-Brookfield (o)
18T. 33.75 Annette Sommers, Hinsdale Central (o)
20. 33.575 Andrea Davenport, Downers Grove South (dgs)
21. 33.40 Destiny Carter, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
22. 33.325* Thalia Bowen, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs) 
23. 32.825* Kaity Stocco, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
24. 32.50* Thera Bowen, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
25. 32.275* Ella Linkowski, Hinsdale South (lw)
26. 31.725* Gabrielle Salomon, Lemont (lw)
27. 31.475* Hailey Haumann, Naperville Central (nv)
28. 31.40* Samantha Smith, Hinsdale South (o)
29T. 31.225* Susan Jones, Neuqua Valley (nv)
29T. 31.225* Chloe Kwasigroch, Lemont (lw)
31. 31.175* Claire Scheulin, Andrew (o)
32. 31.15* Micaleigh Dowling, Lyons Township (nv)
33T. 31.125* Riley Matthews, Hinsdale Central (o)
33T. 31.125* Alyssa Brigham, Homewood-Flossmoor (lw)

31.125 at-large cut

VAULT

32 qualifiers: 11 nv, 6 o, 9 lw, 6 dgs


1. 9.50 Taylor Talley, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (o)
2T. 9.425 Jane Riehs, Neuqua Valley (nv)
2T. 9.425 Grace Kmak, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
2T. 9.425 Korina Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
5T. 9.375 Kaitlyn Penzone, Oswego co-op (o)
5T. 9.375 Thalia Bowen, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
7. 9.325 Kelsey Sumser, Naperville North (dgs)
8. 9.275 Caroline Klobach, Hinsdale Central (o)

9. 9.25 Kenna Cinotte, Downers Grove North (nv)
10T. 9.20 Ellina Butolph, Oswego co-op (o)

10T. 9.20 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
10T. 9.20 Abby Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
10T. 9.20 Thera Bowen, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
14. 9.15 Baylee Modaff, Neuqua Valley (nv)
15T. 9.10 Micaleigh Dowling, Lyons Township (nv)
15T. 9.10 Cherylin Parrilli, Downers Grove North (nv)
17T. 9.00 Caraline Custardo, Hinsdale South (lw)
17T. 9.00 Devin Dubsky, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (lw)
19. 8.925* Allie Reis, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
20. 8.875* Mia Bowers, Downers Grove North (nv)
21. 8.85 Annette Sommers, Hinsdale Central (o)

22T. 8.70* Brooke Stocki, Downers Grove North (nv)
22T. 8.70* Lexi Swanson, Naperville Central (nv)
24. 8.675* Kateland Kirk, Lemont (lw)
25. 8.65* Olviia Gonda, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
26, 8.55* Hailey Haumann, Naperville Central (nv)
27. 8.525 Kaylee Gatenby, Oswego co-op (o)

28. 8.50* Imani Porter, Neuqua Valley (nv)
29T. 8.45* Samantha Smith, Hinsdale South (lw)
29T. 8.45* Emma Ryan, Naperville North (dgs)
31. 8.425* Claire Scheulin, Andrew (o)
32. 8.375* Susan Jones, Neuqua Valley (nv)

8.375 at-large cut

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

32 qualifiers: 8 nv, 9 o, 8 lw, 7 dgs

1. 9.45 Abby Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)

2. 9.20 Brooke Stocki, Downers Grove North (nv)
3. 9.075 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
4. 8.95 Kelsey Sumser, Naperville North (dgs)

5. 8.925 Korina Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
6. 8.85 Caraline Custardo, Hinsdale South (lw)
7. 8.75 Isabella Lapera, Andrew (o)
8. 8.70 Grace Kmak, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
9. 8.55 Bailey Modaff, Neuqua Valley (nv)
10T. 8.50 Lexi Swanson, Naperville Central (nv)
10T. 8.50 Kaitlyn Penzone, Oswego co-op (o)
12T. 8.45 Jane Riehs, Neuqua Valley (nv)

12T. 8.45 Caroline Klobach, Hinsdale Central (o)
12T. 8.45 Taylor Talley, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (lw)
15. 8.40 Mia Bowers, Downers Grove North (nv)
16. 8.375 Annette Sommers, Hinsdale Central (o)
17. 8.35 Kateland Kirk, Lemont (lw)
18. 8.325 Destiny Carter, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
19. 8.30 Thalia Bowen, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
20. 8.275 Emily Sargeant, Oswego co-op (o)
21. 8.225* Olivia Nelson, Neuqua Valley (nv)
22T. 8.15* Gabrella Stellato, Downers Grove North (nv)
22T. 8.15* Amber O'Brien, Riverside-Brookfield (o)
24. 8.125* Ellina Butolph, Oswego co-op (o)
25. 8.10* Kailey Porrey, Oswego co-op (o)
26. 8.025* Lily Nowka, Downers Grove North (nv)
27. 8.075* Kaity Stocco, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
28. 7.95* Claire Barenie, Oswego co-op (o)
29. 7.90* Olivia Gonda, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
30. 7.85* Jackie Furlong, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
31. 7.725* Devin Dubsky, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (lw)
32. 7.65* Marissa Cruz, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)


7.65 at-large cut

BALANCE BEAM

33 qualifiers: 9 nv, 7 o, 11 lw, 6 dgs


1. 9.425 Grace Kmak, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
2. 9.30 Korina Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
3. 9.15 Olivia Nelson, Neuqua Valley (nv)
4. 9.00 Abby Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
5. 8.95 Andrea Davenport, Downers Grove South (dgs)
6. 8.925 Gabrella Stellato, Downers Grove North (nv)
7. 8.875 Allie Reis, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
8. 8.825 Kelsie Fruendt, Oswego co-op (o)
9. 8.80 Chloe Tsao, Naperville North (dgs)
10. 8.70 Lauren Lucina, Downers Grove North (nv)
11. 8.675 Amelia Wachtel, Neuqua Valley (nv)
12. 8.65 Ellina Butolph, Oswego co-op (o)
13. 8.625 Baylee Modaff, Neuqua Valley (nv)
14T. 8.60* Lexi Swanson, Naperville Central (nv)
14T. 8.60 Alyssa Harbeck, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
16T. 8.50 Kaitlyn Penzone, Oswego co-op (o)
16T. 8.50 Caraline Custardo, Hinsdale South (lw)
18T. 8.45* Jane Riehs, Neuqua Valley (nv)
18T. 8.45 Emily Sargeant, Oswego co-op (o)
20. 8.425* Brooke Stocki, Downers Grove North (nv)
21. 8.35* Micaleigh Dowling, Lyons Township (nv)
22. 8.325* Amber O'Brien, Riverside-Brookfield (o)
23. 8.275* Gabrielle Salomon, Lemont (lw)
24T. 8.25* Isabella Lapera, Andrew (o)
24T. 8.25* Annette, Sommers, Hinsdale Central (o)
24T. 8.25* Ella Linkowski, Hinsdale South (lw)
24T. 8.25 Destiny Carter, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
24T. 8.25 Kaity Stocco, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
29. 8.20* Sarah Rosinski, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
30T. 8.175* Chloe Kwasigroch, Lemont (lw)
30T. 8.175* Kateland Kirk, Lemont (lw)
32T. 8.15* Alyssa Brigham, Homewood-Flossmoor (lw)
32T. 8.15* Gianna Grippo, Downers Grove South (dgs)

8.15 at-large cut

FLOOR EXERCISE

33 qualifiers: 7 nv, 9 o, 12 lw, 5 dgs


1. 9.575 Abby Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
2. 9.225 Jane Riehs, Neuqua Valley (nv)
3. 9.20 Korina Jarosz, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
4T. 9.175 Isabella Lapera, Andrew (o)
4T. 9.175 Grace Kmak, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
6T. 9.125 Caraline Custardo, Hinsdale South (lw)
6T. 9.125 Kelsey Sumser, Naperville North (dgs)

8. 9.05 Allie Reis, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
9. 9.00 Gabrielle Salomon, Lemont (lw)
10T. 8.975 Kaitlyn Penzone, Oswego co-op (o)
10T. 8.975* Taylor Talley, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (lw)
10T. 8.975 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove South (dgs)
13. 8.95 Kateland Kirk, Lemont (lw)
14T. 8.925 Brooke Stocki, Downers Grove North (nv)
14T. 8.925 Amber O'Brien, Riverside-Brookfield (o)

16. 8.85 Andrea Davenport, Downers Grove South (dgs)
17. 8.80 Cherilyn Parrilli, Downers Grove North (nv)

18. 8.70* Jill Magafas, Sandburg/Stagg co-op (lw)
19T. 8.675 Lexi Swanson, Naperville Central (nv)
19T. 8.675 Destiny Carter, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (dgs)
21. 8.625 Kelsie Fruendt, Oswego co-op (o)
22T. 8.60 Claire Barenie, Oswego co-op (o)
22T. 8.60* Sarah Rosinski, Lincoln-Way co-op (lw)
24. 8.575* Natalie Thompson, Homewood-Flossmoor (lw)
25. 8.55* Caroline Klobach, Hinsdale Central (o)
26. 8.525 Mia Bowers, Downers Grove North (nv)
27. 8.50* Claire Scheulin, Andrew (o)
28. 8.475* Kenna Cinotte, Downers Grove North (nv)
29. 8.45* Chloe Kwasigroch, Lemont (lw)
30. 8.375* Ellina Butolph, Oswego co-op (o)
31. 8.325* Emily Sargeant, Oswego co-op (o)
32T. 8.30* Baylee Modaff, Neuqua Valley (nv)
32T. 8.30* Ella Linkowski, Hinsdale South (lw)

8.30 at-large cut

Stevenson Sectional

Stevenson Sectional
(designated by s)

Wednesday, February 6, 6 p.m.

Teams listed by regional scores
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)


(2) Carmel 148.65 (37.425 V, 37.15 UPB, 36.65 BB, 37.425 FX)
(1) New Trier 148.575 (37.50 V, 37.575 UPB, 35.675 BB, 37.825 FX)

(3) Glenbrook South 147.325 (38.15 V, 36.375 UPB, 35.525 BB, 37.275 FX) 
(6) Stevenson* 142.40 (36.275 V, 35.65 UPB, 32.325 BB, 35.15 FX)
(4) Mundelein 141.225 (35.875 V, 34.55 UPB, 35.075 BB, 35.725 FX)
(5) Lake Forest* 138.65 (36.125 V, 33.05 UPB, 33.55 BB, 35.925 FX)

INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

BY REGIONAL SCORES

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND

32 qualifiers: 7 gbs, 7 m, 7 nt, 11 c

1. 38.30 Sheena Graham, Glenbrook South (gbs)
2. 38.00 Lyndsey Basara, Carmel (c)
3. 37.85
Jenna Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
4. 37.60 Maeve Murdock, New Trier (nt)
5. 37.575 Rachel Zun, New Trier (nt)
6. 37.525 Isabella Kropiwiec, Carmel (c)
7. 37.15 Darcy Barkal, New Trier (nt)
8. 36.925 Clare Keane, Carmel (c)
9. 36.825 Kristin Finch, Lake Forest (m)
10. 35.95 Emma Hallin, Mundelein (m)
11. 35.70 Sarina Johnson, Stevenson (gbs)
12. 35.525 Gianna Pasquesi, Lake Forest (m)
13. 35.50 Audrey Legaretta, Carmel (c)
14. 35.275 Kyla Rapplean, Carmel (c)

15. 35.15 Emily Weinstein, Stevenson (gbs)
16. 35.00* Jasmine Dirks, Niles West (c)
17. 34.875 Zoe Xidis, Niles North (m)
18. 34.75 Sarah Healy, Glenbrook South (gbs)
19. 34.70* Ally Gitler, Stevenson (gbs)
20. 34.625 Jamie Otwell, Mundelein (m)

21. 34.375* Molly Alcorn, Glenbrook North (c)
22. 33.925* Audrey Kafka, Mundelein (m)
23. 33.875* Lucie Abbott, Glenbrook North (c)
24. 33.375* Kassandra Marin, Niles West (c)
25. 33.325* Ava Axelrood, Evanston (m)
26. 33.25 Lea Alatzakis, Deerfield (nt)
27. 33.05 Hannah Agins, Deerfield (nt)
28. 33.025* Melanie Brill, Niles West (c)
29. 32.975* Cameron Hamilton, Libertyville (nt)
30. 32.95* Jessica Stavros, Wheeling (nt)
31. 32.925* Kaya Bogot, Highland Park (c)
32. 32.70* Abbie Bosko, Warren (gbs)

32.70 at-large cut

VAULT

32 qualifiers -- 11 gbs, 9 m, 5 nt, 7 c

1T. 9.85 Jenna Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
1T. 9.85 Lyndsey Basara, Carmel (c)
3. 9.75 Sheena Graham, Glenbrook South (gbs)
4. 9.725 Isabella Kropiwiec, Carmel (c)
5. 9.675 Darcy Barkal, New Trier (nt)
6. 9.475 Kristin Finch, Lake Forest (m)

7. 9.375 Avery Faulkner, New Trier (nt)
8. 9.35 Emily Weinstein, Stevenson (gbs)
9. 9.30 Sydney Willits, Glenbrook South (gbs)
10T. 9.25 Sarah Healy, Glenbrook South (gbs)
10T. 9.25 Maeve Murdock, New Trier (nt)
12. 9.225 Emma Hallin, Mundelein (m)
13T. 9.20* Sarina Johnson, Stevenson (gbs)
13T. 9.20 Gianna Pasquesi, Lake Forest (m) 
13T. 9.20 Rachel Zun, New Trier (nt)
16T. 9.15 Maria Morabito, New Trier (nt)
16T. 9.15 Kyla Rapplean, Carmel (c)
18T. 9.05 Audrey Kafka, Mundelein (m)
18T. 9.05 Taylor Cekay, Lake Forest (m)
20. 9.00* Avery Byrd, Niles North (m)
21. 8.975* Chloe Nourbash, Glenbrook South (gbs)
22T. 8.925* Kayleigh Glickley, Warren (gbs)
22T. 8.925* Ally Gitler, Stevenson (gbs)
24T. 8.85* Daniella Strauss, Warren (gbs)

24T. 8.85 Katie Dahlke, Glenbrook North (c)
24T. 8.85 Melaine Brill, Niles West (c)
27T. 8.80* Elle Mishler, Mundelein (m)
27T. 8.80* Jamie Otwell, Evanston (m)
27T. 8.80* Ainslee Cutler, Stevenson (gbs)
27T. 8.80* Lucie Abbott, Glenbrook North (c)
27T. 8.80* Sophia Gilardi, Mundelein (m)
32. 8.70* Clare Keane, Carmel (c)

8.70 at-large cut

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

32 qualifiers -- 8 gbs, 9 m, 7 nt, 8 c

1 . 9.625 Sheena Graham, Glenbrook South (gbs)
2. 9.575 Clare Keane, Carmel (c)
3. 9.50 Darcy Barkal, New Trier (nt)
4T. 9.475 Maeve Murdock, New Trier (nt)
4T. 9.475 Rachel Zun, New Trier (nt)
6. 9.40 Jenna Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)

7T. 9.25 Lyndsey Basara, Carmel (c)
7T. 9.25 Isabella Kropiwiec, Carmel (c) 

9. 9.125 Avery Faulkner, New Trier (nt)
10T. 9.10 Emily Weinstein, Stevenson (gbs)
10T. 9.10 Amelia Montgomery, New Trier (nt)
12. 9.075 Kyla Rapplean, Carmel (c)
13. 9.05 Ainslee Cutler, Stevenson (gbs)
14. 9.00 Sydney Naddy, Mundelein (m)
15. 8.95 Audrey Legarreta, Carmel (c)

16. 8.875 Sarina Johnson, Stevenson (gbs)
17. 8.80 Audrey Kafka, Mundelein (m)
18. 8.75 Zoe Xidis, Niles North (m)
19. 8.725* Molly Alcorn, Glenbrook North (c)
20T. 8.70* Elena Pauker, Glenbrook South (gbs)

20T. 8.70* Cameron Hamilton, Libertyville (nt)
22. 8.675 Giana Pasquesi, Lake Forest (m)
23T. 8.65*  Emily Wyngarden, Glenbrook South (gbs)
23T. 8.65* Jasmine Dirks, Niles West (c)
23T. 8.65 Kristin Finch, Lake Forest (m)
26. 8.625* Ally Gitler, Stevenson (gbs)
27T. 8.60* Jamie Otwell, Evanston (m)
27T. 8.60* Kassandra Marin, Niles West (c)
29. 8.55* Avery Byrd, Niles North (m)
30. 8.525* Amanda Muench, Mundelein (m)

31. 8.50* Lea Alatzakis, Deerfield (nt)
32. 8.45* Ava Axelrood, Evanston (m)

8.45 at-large cut

BALANCE BEAM

33 qualifiers -- 10 gbs, 9 m, 5 nt, 9 c

1. 9.475 Sheena Graham, Glenbrook South (gbs)
2. 9.325 Maeve Murdock, New Trier (nt)
3. 9.30 Lyndsey Basara, Carmel (c)
4. 9.275 Isabella Kropiwiec, Carmel (c)
5. 9.25 Rachel Zun, New Trier (nt)
6. 9.225 Clare Keane, Carmel (c)
7. 9.15 Kristin Finch, Lake Forest (m)
8. 9.10 Emma Hallin, Mundelein (m)

9. 9.025 Hannah Brand, Stevenson (gbs)
10. 9.00 Jenna Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
11. 8.975 Amanda Muench, Mundelein (m)
12. 8.95 Riley Polatsek, Stevenson (gbs)
13T. 8.85 Elle Mishler, Mundelein (m)
13T. 8.85 Darcy Barkal, New Trier (nt)
13T. 8.85 Jasmine Dirks, Niles West (c)
13T. 8.85 Audrey Legarreta, Carmel (c)
17. 8.80 Sarina Johnson, Stevenson (gbs)

18. 8.775* Katie Dahlke, Glenbrook North (c)

19. 8.75* Abbie Bosko, Warren (gbs)
20T. 8.70* Elena Pauker, Glenbrook South (gbs)
20T. 8.70* Molly Alcorn, Glenbrook North (c)
22T. 8.575 Katherine Luna, Evanston (m)
22T. 8.575 Gianna Pasquesi, Lake Forest (m)
24. 8.55* Ally Gitler, Stevenson (gbs)

25. 8.525* Taylor Cekay, Lake Forest (m)
26T. 8.45* Zoe Xidis, Niles North (m)
26T. 8.45* Kyla Rapplean, Carmel (c)
28. 8.425 Hannah Agins, Deerfield (nt)
29. 8.35* Chloe Nourbash, Glenbrook South (gbs)

30. 8.325* Jamie Otwell, Evanston (m)
31. 8.30* Avery Longdon, Vernon Hills (gbs)
32. 8.275* Kaya Bogot, Highland Park (c)
33. 8.25 Zoey Spangler, New Trier (nt)

8.275 at-large cut

FLOOR EXERCISE

33 qualifiers -- 8 gbs, 9 m, 8 nt, 8 c


1. 9.65 Rachel Zun, New Trier (nt)
2T.
9.60 Jenna Hartley, Glenbrook South (gbs)
2T. 9.60 Lyndsey Basara, Carmel (c)

4T. 9.55 Kristin Finch, Lake Forest (m)
4T. 9.55 Maeve Murdock, New Trier (nt)

4T. 9.55 Jasmine Dirks, Niles West (c)

7. 9.50 Avery Faulkner, New Trier (nt)
8. 9.45 Sheena Graham, Glenbrook South (gbs)
9. 9.425 Clare Keane, Carmel (c)
10. 9.40 Emma Hallin, Mundelein (m)
11. 9.30 Lucie Abbott, Glenbrook North (c)
12T. 9.275 Katie Dahlke, Glenbrook North (c)
12T. 9.275 Isabella Kropiwiec, Carmel (c)
14. 9.25 Kylie Skie, Libertyville (nt)
15. 9.15 Zoe Xidis, Niles North (m)
 
16T. 9.125 Elena Pauker, Glenbrook South (gbs)
16T. 9.125 Darcy Barkal, New Trier (nt)
16T. 9.125* Audrey Legarreta, Carmel (c)
19. 9.10 Sarah Healy, Glenbrook South (gbs)
20. 9.075 Gianna Pasquesi, Lake Forest (m)
21. 9.025 Ainslee Cutler, Stevenson (gbs)
22T. 9.00* Sydney Willits, Glenbrook South (gbs)
22T. 9.00* Cameron Hamilton, Libertyville (nt)
24. 8.95 Avery Byrd, Niles North (m)
25. 8.925* Jessica Stavros, Wheeling (nt)

26. 8.90* Jamie Otwell, Evanston (m)
27T. 8.85* Maria Morabito, New Trier (nt)
27T. 8.85* Audrey Kafka, Mundelein (m)
29T. 8.825* Sarina Johnson, Stevenson (gbs)
29T. 8.825* Elle Mishler, Mundelein (m)
31T. 8.80* Madison Miks, Lake Forest (m)
31T. 8.80* Abbie Bosko, Warren (gbs)
33. 8.775* Isabella Saldana, Niles West (c)

8.775 at-large cut

Conant Sectional

Conant Sectional
(designated by c)

Thursday, February 7, 6 p.m.

Teams listed by regional scores
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)


(2) Maine South 144.40 (37.525 V, 36.70 UPB, 36.075 BB, 36.975 FX)
(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 142.325 (38.475 V, 37.975 UPB, 37.00 BB, 37.85 FX)
(3) Barrington 140.125 (36.725 V, 33.60 UPB, 34.375 BB, 35.425 FX)
(4) Lake Zurich 139.20 (36.375 V, 33.725 UPB, 34.225 BB, 34.875 FX)

(5) Fremd* 138.925 (35.425 V, 34.95 UPB, 34.00 BB, 34.55 FX)
(7) Conant* 136.775 (36.425 V, 33.575 UPB, 35.325 BB, 36.05 FX)

INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

BY REGIONAL SCORES

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND

33 qualifiers -- 8 he, 6 b, 9 f, 10 ms


1. 37.10 Lauren Tenbrunsel, Barrington (b)
2. 36.725 Collette Roth, Maine South (ms)
3. 36.70 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
4. 36.55 Alexis Rothmeyer, Schaumburg (f)
5. 36.325 Sydney Halisten, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
6. 36.30 Caleigh Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
7. 36.125 Carly Trebac, Lake Zurich (f)
8. 35.875 Danielle Smith, Conant (ms)
9. 35.775 Maddy Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
10. 35.70 Joanna Topa, Lake Zurich (f)
11. 35.525 Gianna Christodoulopoulos, Fremd (f)
12. 35.10 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (he)
13. 34.95 Brittany Argaez, Maine South (ms)
14. 34.625 Afroditi Baltsas, Maine East (he)
15T. 34.525 Katie Vessell, Fremd (f)
15T. 34.525* Olivia Tader, Prospect (he)
17T. 34.40 Lea Faouaz, Conant (ms)
17T. 34.40* Kelsey Rothas, Lake Zurich (f)
19. 34.325* Sol Serratos, Hoffman Estates (he)
20. 34.15 Alyssa Eckels, Palatine (b)
21. 34.075 Jade Moranetz, Barrington (b)
22. 33.925* Delaney Nash, Schaumburg (f)
23. 33.85 Sarah Ruesch, Barrington (b)
24. 33.80*  Megan Schore, Maine West (ms)
25T. 33.60 Elly Nilsen, Palatine (b)
25T. 33.60* Jessica Hadler, Elk Grove (f)
27. 33.55* Samantha Mogensen, Palatine (b)
28. 33.475* Nicole Kane, Rolling Meadows (ms)
29. 33.20* Mikaela Kaminski, Conant (ms)
30. 32.975* Julia Betts, Conant (ms)
31. 32.95* Jill Valente, Elk Grove (f)
32T. 32.60* Jill Schmit, Prospect (he)
32T. 32.60* Abby Adams, Rolling Meadows (ms)

32.60 at-large cut

VAULT

33 qualifiers -- 7 he, 8 b, 10 f, 8 ms

1. 9.55 Caleigh Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
2. 9.50 Sydney Halisten, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)

3T. 9.425 Maddy Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
3T. 9.425 Lauren Tenbrunsel, Barrington (b)
3T. 9.425 Gianna Christodoulopoulos, Fremd (f)
3T. 9.425 Carly Trebac, Lake Zurich (f)
7. 9.40 Brittany Argaez, Maine South (ms)
8T. 9.375 Sarah Ruesch, Barrington (b)
8T. 9.375 Danielle Smith, Conant (ms)
10. 9.35 Alexis Rothmeyer, Schaumburg (f)
11T. 9.25 Joanna Topa, Lake Zurich (f)
11T. 9.25 Cristina DeFilippis, Maine South (ms)
13. 9.225 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
14. 9.175 Collette Roth, Maine South (ms)

15. 9.15 Olivia Tader, Prospect (he)
16. 9.10 Sol Serratos, Hoffman Estates (he)
17T. 9.05 Jade Moranetz, Barrington (b)
17T. 9.05 Kelsey Rothas, Lake Zurich (f)

19T. 9.025* Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (he)
19T. 9.025 Kaci Wimer, Palatine (b)
21. 9.00* Katie Vessell, Fremd (f)
22. 8.95* Katie Talens, Elk Grove Village (f)
23T. 8.925 Elly Nilsen, Palatine (b)
23T. 8.925 Samantha Mogensen, Palatine (b)
25T. 8.875* Julia Betts, Conant (ms)

25T. 8.875* Brooke Husby, Barrington (b)
27T. 8.825* Claire Fritzmann, Taft (ms)
27T. 8.825* Afroditi Baltsas, Maine East (he)
29. 8.775* Lea Faouaz, Conant (ms)
30. 8.75* Alyssa Eckels, Palatine (b)
31. 8.65* Isabella Palmer, Lake Zurich (f)

32T. 8.625* Kate Watson, Fremd (f)

32T. 8.625* Delaney Nash, Schaumburg (f)

8.625 at-large cut

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

34 qualifiers -- 6 he, 8 b, 11 f, 9 ms


1. 9.55 Maddy Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
2. 9.375 Alexis Rothmeyer, Schaumburg (f)
3/ 9.35 Nicole Kane, Rolling Meadows (ms)
4. 9.275 Collette Roth, Maine South (ms)
5. 8.95 Gianna Christodoulopoulos, Fremd (f)
6T. 8.90 Leah Oyen Buffalo Grove (b)
6T. 8.90 Lauren Tenbrunsel, Barrington (b) 
8. 8.875 Annika Waller, Fremd (f)
9. 8.825 Sydney Halisten, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
10. 8.775 Olivia Johnson, Maine South (ms)
11T. 8.75 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
11T. 8.75 Joanna Topa, Lake Zurich (f)
13. 8.725 Sam Shirmer, Fremd (f)
14T. 8.55* Carly Trebac, Lake Zurich (f)
14T. 8.55 Lea Faouaz, Maine South (ms)
16T. 8.50 Katie McEnery, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
16T. 8.50 Brittany Argaez, Maine South (ms)
18. 8.475* Caleigh Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
19T. 8.425* Jenna Byrne, Rolling Meadows (ms)
19T. 8.425 Ashley Diaz, Barrington (b)
21. 8.40* Ella Gray, Fremd (f)
22. 8.325 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (he)
23T. 8.30* Delaney Nash, Schaumburg (f)
23T. 8.30* Danielle Smith, Conant (ms)
25T. 8.275* Olivia Tader, Prospect (he)
25T. 8.275 Alyssa Eckels, Palatine (b)
27T. 8.25* Abby Adams, Rolling Meadows (x)
27T. 8.25* Kelsey Rothas, Lake Zurich (f)
29T. 8.175* Jane Fabbrini, Lake Zurich (f)
29T. 8.175 Elly Nilsen, Palatine (b)
29T. 8.175 Samantha Mogensen, Palatine (b)
32. 8.15* Sarah Ruesch, Barrington (b)
33T. 8.125* Jade Moranetz, Barrington (b)
33T. 8.125*  Jessica Hadler, Elk Grove (f)

8.125 at-large cut

BALANCE BEAM

33 qualifiers -- 6 he, 8 b, 9 f, 10 ms


1. 9.45 Lauren Tenbrunsel, Barrington (b)
2. 9.30 Collette Roth, Maine South (ms)
3. 9.275 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
4. 9.175 Olivia Johnson, Maine South (ms)
5. 9.15 Sol Serratos, Hoffman Estates (he)
6T. 9.10 Gianna Christodoulopoulos, Fremd (f)
6T. 9.10 Danielle Smith, Conant (ms)
8T. 9.00 Afroditi Baltsas, Maine East (he)
8T. 9.00 Carly Trebac, Lake Zurich (f)
10. 8.975 Alexis Rothmeyer, Schaumburg (f)
11. 8.85 Sydney Halisten, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
12. 8.825 Julia Betts, Conant (ms)
13. 8.80 Alyssa Eckels, Palatine (b)
14. 8.775 Jessica Hadler, Elk Grove (f)
15T. 8.75 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (he)
15T. 8.75 Joanna Topa, Lake Zurich (f)
15T. 8.75 Mikaela Kaminski, Conant (ms)
18. 8.70* Caleigh Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
19. 8.65* Katie Vessell, Fremd (f)
20T. 8.60* Maddy Kim, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
20T. 8.60* Kelsey Rothas, Lake Zurich (f)
20T. 8.60 Elly Nilsen, Palatine (b)
23T. 8.50* Kate Watson, Fremd (f)
23T. 8.50 Sydney Goodman, Barrington (b)
25T. 8.45* Abby Adams, Rolling Meadows (ms)
25T. 8.45 Samantha Mogensen, Palatine (b)
27. 8.425* Jocie Waddington, Palatine (b)
28. 8.40* Kristen Ure, Palatine (b)
29. 8.375* Lea Faouaz, Conant (ms)
30T. 8.35* Delaney Nash, Schaumburg (f)
30T. 8.35* Megan Schore, Maine West (ms)
30T. 8.275* Susie Currey, Maine South (ms)
30T. 8.275* Jade Moranetz, Barrington (b)

8.275 at-large cut

FLOOR EXERCISE

32 qualifiers -- 9 he, 6 b, 10 f, 7 ms

1. 9.575 Caleigh Pistorius, Maine South (ms)
2. 9.45 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
3. 9.325 Lauren Tenbrunsel, Barrington (b)

4T. 9.15 Sydney Halisten, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
4T. 9.15 Carly Trebac, Lake Zurich (f)
6. 9.125 Cristina DeFilippis, Maine South (ms)
7. 9.10 Danielle Smith, Conant (ms)
8. 9.00 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (he)
9T. 8.975 Collette Roth, Maine South (ms)
9T. 8.975 Megan Schore, Maine West (ms)
11T. 8.95 Joanna Topa, Lake Zurich (f)
11T. 8.95 Kate Watson, Fremd (f)
11T. 8.95 Katie Vessell, Fremd (f)

14. 8.925 Afroditi Baltsas, Maine East (he)
15T. 8.875 Olivia Tader, Prospect (he)
15T. 8.875* Brittany Argaez, Maine South (ms)
17. 8.85 Alexis Rothmeyer, Schaumburg (f)
18. 8.80* Jill Valente, Elk Grove (f)
19. 8.75 Brooke Husby, Barrington (b)
20. 8.725 Alana Reimenschneider, Barrington (b)
21. 8.70* Lea Faouaz, Conant (ms)
22. 8.65* Delaney Nash, Schaumburg (f)
23T. 8.625 Jade Moranetz, Barrington (b)
23T. 8.625 Sarah Ruesch, Barrington (b)
25T. 8.575* Jill Schmit, Prospect (he)
25T. 8.575* Haylee Yelle, Prairie Ridge co-op (he)
27. 8.55* Sam Shirmer, Fremd (f)
28. 8.525* Sol Serratos, Hoffman Estates (he)
29. 8.50* Kelsey Rothas, Lake Zurich (f)
30T. 8.425* Kristen Ure, Palatine (b)
30T. 8.425* Charlee Campos, Hoffman Estates (he)
32. 8.35* Jessica Hadler, Elk Grove (f)

8.35 at-large cut

Sectional
FINAL, (NOW)OFFICIAL
at-large cuts PDFs!

Hinsdale South Sectional at-large cuts FINAL, OFFICIAL

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional at-large cuts FINAL, OFFICIAL

Stevenson Sectional at-large cuts FINAL, OFFICIAL

Conant Sectional at-large cuts FINAL, OFFICIAL

ADVANCEMENT TO SECTIONALS

TEAM
RANKED QUALIFIERS --
Teams that win or share regional titles automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Teams among the 2 highest scores for non-regional champions advance as at-large qualifiers, regardless of regional. All tied for last spot advance.


INDIVIDUALS
RANKED QUALIFIERS --
Gymnasts that finish among the top five at their regional (ties included) in all-around and all four events automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Non-ranked qualifiers among the 12 highest remaining scores in all-around and all four events advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of regional. All tied for last spot advance.

Sectional At-large cuts
At a Glance

Wheaton Warrenville
South Sectional

FINAL, OFFICIAL

Team: 136.85
Oak Park-River Forest 139.20 and Lake Park 136.85
All-around: 31.65
Vault: 8.70
Uneven bars: 8.35
Balance beam: 8.15
Floor exercise: 8.725

York Regional results (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Glenbard West Regional results (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Glenbard East Regional results (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Wheaton Warrenville South Regional (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Hinsdale South Sectional
 FINAL, OFFICIAL

Team: 132.175
Neuqua Valley 136.125 and Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 132.175
All-around: 31.125
Vault: 8.375
Uneven bars: 7.65
Balance beam: 8.15
Floor exercise: 8.30

Downers Grove South Regional results (Hinsdale South Sectional)

Lincoln-Way East Regional results (Hinsdale South Sectoinal)

Oswego Regional (Hinsdale South Sectional)

Neuqua Valley Regional results (Hinsdale South Sectional)

Stevenson Sectional
 
FINAL, OFFICIAL

Team: 138.65
Stevenson 142.40 and Lake Forest 138.65
All-around: 32.70
Vault: 8.70
Uneven bars: 8.45
Balance beam: 8.275
Floor exercise: 8.775

Carmel Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

New Trier Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

Mundelein Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

Glenbrook South Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

Conant Sectional
 

FINAL, OFFICIAL

Team: 136.775
Fremd 138.925 and Conant 136.775
All-around: 32.60
Vault: 8.625
Uneven bars: 8.125
Balance beam: 8.275
Floor exercise: 8.35

Maine South Regional results (Conant Sectional)

Fremd Regional results (Conant Sectional)

Barrington Regional (Conant Sectional)

Hoffman Estates Regional results (Conant Sectional)

Saturday's regional result

Downers Grove South Regional results (Hinsdale South Sectional)

Friday's regional results

Carmel Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

York Regional results (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Maine South Regional results (Conant Sectional)

Thursday's regional results

Glenbard West Regional results (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

New Trier Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

Glenbard East Regional results (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Fremd Regional results (Conant Sectional)

Lincoln-Way East Regional results (Hinsdale South Sectoinal)

Tuesday's regional results

Wheaton Warrenville South Regional (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Oswego Regional (Hinsdale South Sectional)

Mundelein Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

Barrington Regional (Conant Sectional)

Barrington Regional (Conant Sectional)

Monday's regional results

Hoffman Estates Regional results (Conant Sectional)

Glenbrook South Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

Neuqua Valley Regional results (Hinsdale South Sectional)

LAST SEASON (2017-18) AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CUTS
(2 teams, 12 individual at-large qualifiers for events unless noted)
Last season for 2017-18 Sandburg Sectional
Team: 136.525 AA: 32.625 V: 8.575 (15) UPB: 8.175 BB: 8.25 FX: 8.575 (13)
Last season for 2017-18 Niles North Sectional
TEAM: 141.55 AA: 32.975 V: 8.775 UPB: 8.525 BB: 8.55 (13) FX: 8.775
Last season for 2017-18 Hoffman Estates Sectional
Team 139.525 AA: 33.65 V: 8.825 UPB: 8.35 (13) BB: 8.50 FX: 8.80
Last season for 2017-18 Lake Park Sectional
Team: 141.30 AA: 31.925 V: 8.70 UPB: 8.475 BB: 8.35 FX: 8.85

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

Monday, February 4, 6 p.m.
Designated by wws

OFFICIAL AT-LARGE CUTS

TEAM: 136.85

(6) Oak Park-River Forest 139.20 (ge)
(5) Lake Park 136.85 (wws)
(1 wws, 0 gw, 1 ge, 0 y)

ALL-AROUND: 31.65
(12 qualifiers -- 0 wws, 4 gw, 5 ge, 3 y)

VAULT: 8.70
(12 qualifiers -- 2 wws, 4 gw, 4 ge, 2 y)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.35
(13 qualifiers -- 3 wws, 2 gw, 5 ge, 3 y)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.15
(13 qualifiers -- 2 wws, 6 gw, 3 ge, 2 y)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.725

(12 qualifiers -- 4 wws, 4 gw, 1 ge, 3 y)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 
(1) Glenbard West 147.625 (gw)
(2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.95 (y)
(3) Glenbard East 145.475 (ge)
(4) Wheaton co-op 142.675 (wws)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(6) Oak Park-River Forest 139.20 (ge)
(5) Lake Park 136.85 (wws)

Wheaton Warrenville South Regional
Hosted by Wheaton co-op

(designated by wws)

Tuesday, January 29

(4) Wheaton co-op 142.675 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(5) Lake Park 136.85 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(13) U-46 co-op 123.45 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(12) Glenbard North 86.50 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals -- Plainfield North

Wheaton Warrenville South Regional (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Glenbard West Regional

(designated by gw)

Thursday, January 31
(RESCHEDULED from WEDNESDAY)


(1) Glenbard West 147.625 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(8) Geneva 134.35 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(9) Batavia 129.75 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(16) Glenbard South 108.425 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals – Marist 68.40 (2 all-arounders)

Glenbard East Regional

(designated by ge)

Thursday, January 31

(3) Glenbard East 145.475 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(6) Oak Park-River Forest 139.20 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(14) Willowbrook 124.10 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(11) Addison Trail 123.95 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals -- None

York Regional
(designated by y)

Friday, February 1
(RESCHEDULED FROM MONDAY)


(2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.95 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(7) York 135.775 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(10) St. Charles co-op 129.45 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(15) Leyden 118.40 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals – Bolingbrook 31.85 (1 all-arounder)

York Regional results (Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional)

Hinsdale South Sectional

Tuesday, February 5, 6 p.m.
Designated by hs


OFFICIAL AT-LARGE CUTS

TEAM: 132.175
(5) Neuqua Valley 136.125 (nv)
(8) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 132.175 (dgs)
(1 nv, 0 o, 0 lw, 1 dgs)

ALL-AROUND: 31.125
(13 qualifiers -- 3 nv, 2 o, 5 lw, 3 dgs)

VAULT: 8.375
(12 qualifiers -- 6 nv, 1 o, 4 lw, 1 dgs)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 7.65
(12 qualifiers -- 3 nv, 4 o, 3 lwe, 2 dgs)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.15
(13 qualifiers -- 4 nv, 2 o, 6 lwe, 1 dgs)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.30

(13 qualifiers -- 2 nv, 4 o, 7 lwe, 0 dgs)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(2) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.025 (lw)
(4) Downers Grove North 138.525 (nv)
(1) Downers Grove South 138.325 (dgs)
(3) Oswego co-op 137.45 (o)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

(5) Neuqua Valley 136.125 (nv)
(8) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 132.175 (dgs)

Neuqua Valley Regional

(designated by nv)

Monday, January 28


(4) Downers Grove North 138.525 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(5) Neuqua Valley 136.125 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(12) Lyons Township 124.95 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(13) Naperville Central 119.35 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals – None

Neuqua Valley Regional results (Hinsdale South Sectional)

Oswego Regional
Hosted by Oswego co-op

(designated by o)

Tuesday, January 29

(3) Oswego co-op 137.45 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(6) Hinsdale Central 129.85
(xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(11) Riverside-Brookfield 121.675 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(14) Andrew 120.125
(xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals -- Moline

Oswego Regional (Hinsdale South Sectional)

Lincoln-Way East Regional
Hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op
(designated by lw)

Thursday, January 31


(2) Lincoln-Way co-op 142.025 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(7) Sandburg/Stagg co-op 129.90 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(10) Hinsdale South 129.75 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(15) Homewood-Flossmoor 122.675 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals – Lemont 123.775 (5 individuals -- 4 all-arounders, 1 on 3 events)

Lincoln-Way East Regional results (Hinsdale South Sectoinal)

Downers Grove South Regional

(designated by dgs)

Saturday, February 2
(RESCHEDULED FROM WEDNESDAY)


(1) Downers Grove South 138.325 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(8) Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 132.175 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(9) Naperville North 129.625 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(17) Geneseo 113.675 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(16) Morton 106.05
(xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals -- None

Downers Grove South Regional results (Hinsdale South Sectional)

Stevenson Sectional

Wednesday, February 6, 6 p.m.
Designated by s

OFFICIAL AT-LARGE CUTS


TEAM: 138.65
(6) Stevenson 142.40 (gbs)
(5) Lake Forest 138.65 (m)
(1 gbs, 1 m, 0 nt, 0 c)

ALL-AROUND: 32.70
(12 qualifiers -- 2 gbs, 2 m, 2 nt, 6 c)


VAULT: 8.70
(12 qualifiers -- 6 gbs, 4 m, 0 nt, 2 c)


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.45
(12 qualifiers -- 3 gbs, 4 m, 2 nt, 3 c)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.275
(12 qualifiers -- 5 gbs, 3 m, 0 nt, 4 c)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.775
(12 qualifiers -- 3 gbs, 4 m, 3 nt, 2 c)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(2) Carmel 148.65 (c)
(1) New Trier 148.575 (nt)
(3) Glenbrook South 147.325 (gbs)
(4) Mundelein 141.225 (m)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

(6) Stevenson 142.40 (gbs)
(5) Lake Forest 138.65 (m)

Glenbrook South Regional

(designated by gbs)

Monday, January 28

(3) Glenbrook South 147.325 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(6) Stevenson 142.40 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(11) Warren 127.00 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(14) Vernon Hills 124.05 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals -- University (Chicago)

Glenbrook South Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

Mundelein Regional

(designated by m)

Tuesday, January 29


(4) Mundelein 141.225 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(5) Lake Forest 138.65 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(12) Evanston 131.40 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(13) Niles North 130.675 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals – None

Mundelein Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

New Trier Regional
At Northfield campus

(designated by nt)

Thursday, January 31

(1) New Trier 148.575 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(9) Libertyville 130.30 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(8) Deerfield 128.85 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(17) Wheeling 119.60 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(16) Antioch/Lakes co-op 118.275 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals -- None

Carmel Regional

(designated by c)

Friday, February 1
(RESCHEDULED FROM WEDNESDAY)


(2) Carmel 148.65 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(7) Glenbrook North 135.75 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(10) Niles West 134.45 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(15) Highland Park 127.875 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals – None

Carmel Regional results (Stevenson Sectional)

Conant Sectional

Thursday, February 7, 6 p.m.
Designated by c

OFFICIAL AT-LARGE CUTS

TEAM: 136.775
(5) Fremd 138.925 (f) 
(7) Conant 136.775 (ms)
(0 he, 0 b, 1 f, 1 ms)

ALL-AROUND: 32.60
(13 qualifiers -- 3 he, 1 b, 4 f, 5 ms)


VAULT: 8.625
(12 qualifiers -- 2 he, 2 b, 5 f, 3 ms)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS: 8.125
(13 qualifiers -- 1 he, 2 b, 6 f, 4 ms)

BALANCE BEAM: 8.275
(12 qualifiers -- 1 he, 3 b, 4 f, 4 ms)

FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.35
(12 qualifiers -- 4 he, 1 b, 5 f, 2 ms)

TEAM QUALIFIERS AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)

 

(2) Maine South 144.40 (ms)
(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 142.325 (he)
(3) Barrington 140.125 (b)
(4) Lake Zurich 139.20 (f)

AT-LARGE SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS
(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)

(5) Fremd 138.925 (f)
(7) Conant 136.775 (b)

Hoffman Estates Regional

(designated by he)

Monday, January 28


(1) Prairie Ridge co-op 142.325 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(8) Hoffman Estates 133.675 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(9) Prospect 128.05 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(16) Maine East 119.175 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(17) Fenton 105.725 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals – None

Hoffman Estates Regional results (Conant Sectional)

Barrington Regional

(designated by b)

Wednesday, January 29


(3) Barrington 140.125 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(6) Palatine 135.50 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(11) Buffalo Grove 126.25 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(14) Hersey 119.15 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

Individuals – None

Barrington Regional (Conant Sectional)

Fremd Regional

(designated by f)

Thursday, January 31

(4) Lake Zurich 139.20 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(5) Fremd 138.925 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(12) Schaumburg 131.775 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(13) Elk Grove 130.925 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals -- None

Maine South Regional

(designated by ms)

Friday, February 1
(RESCHEDULED FROM WEDNESDAY)

(2) Maine South 144.40 
(xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)

(7) Conant 136.775 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(10) Rolling Meadows 130.225 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)
(15) Maine West 118.55 (xx.xx V, xx.xx UPB, xx.xx BB, xx.xx FX)


Individuals -- Taft 32.475 (1 all-arounder)

Maine South Regional results (Conant Sectional)

Attention Seniors!

Team Illinois nomination to compete May 16-18 at National High School Gymnastics Association (NHSGA) Senior Showcase Invitational in Ft. Myers, Florida -- nomination from your coach due by state meet

Team Illinois Information/Application Form

Weekly schedule
# - Season opener

SATURDAY, JANUARY 26

Conference Meets

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at York -- 1. Glenbard West 147.15, 2. Oak Park-River Forest 136.55, 3. York 133,925, 4, Downers Grove North 133.625, 5. Hinsdale Central 123.775, 6. Lyons Township 121.125
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at WSC Silver Meet
Final WSC Silver dual standings: 1. Glenbard West 5-0, 2. Oak Park-River Forest 4-1, 3. York 3-2, 4. Downers Grove North 2-3, 5. Hinsdale Central 1-4, 6. Lyons Township 0-5
FINAL overall standings:1. Glenbard West, 2. Oak Park-River Forest, 3. York, 4. Downers Grove North, 5. Hinsdale Central, 6. Lyons Township.
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Glenbard South -- 1. Glenbard East 145.50, 2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.30, 3. Oswego co-op 136.075, 4. Riverside-Brookfield 122.15, 5. U-46 co-op 120.025, 6. Glenbard South 105.425, 7. Fenton 105.25
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and points based on UEC Meet finish (7-5-4-3-2-1-0)
Final UEC dual standings: 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 6-0, 2. Glenbard East 5-1, 3. Oswego co-op 4-2, 4. Riverside-Brookfield 3-3, 5. U-46 co-op 2-4, 6. Fenton 1-5, 7. Glenbard South 0-6
FINAL overall standings: 1. Glenbard East, 2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, 3. Oswego co-op, 4. Riverside-Brookfield, 5. U-46 co-op, 6T. Glenbard South and Fenton
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Addison Trail  -- 1. Downers Grove South 138.025, 2. Hinsdale South 124.725, 3. Addison Trail 122.725, 4. Willowbrook 120.275, 5. Leyden 115.138, 6. Morton 78.25
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at WSC Gold Meet
Final WSC Gold dual standings: 1. Downers Grove South 5-0, 2. Hinsdale South 4-1, 3. Willowbrook 3-2, 4. Addison Trail 2-3, 5. Leyden 1-4, 6. Morton 0-5
FINAL overall standings:1. Downers Grove South, 2. Hinsdale South, 3T. Addison Trail and Willowbrook, 5. Leyden, 6. Morton
(COMPETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Conference Meets

Junior Varsity


* Upstate Eight Conference Junior Varsity Meet at Glenbard South -- 1. Oswego co-op 123.875, 2. Glenbard East 121.475, 3. Riverside-Brookfield 82.30, 4. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 78.90, 5. Glenbard South 72.50, 6. U-46 co-op 57.725, 7. Fenton 53.50
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and points based on UEC Meet finish (7-5-4-3-2-1-0)
Final UEC dual standings: 1. Oswego co-op 6-0, 2. Glenbard East 5-1, 3. Glenbard South 4-2, 4T. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op and U-46 co-op 2-4, 6T. Fenton and Riverside-Brookfield 1-5
FINAL overall standings: 1. Oswego co-op, 2. Glenbard East, 3. Glenbard South, 4T. Riverside-Brookfield and DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, 6. U-46 co-op, 7. Fenton
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Central Suburban League North Division Junior Varsity Meet at Vernon Hills -- 1. Deerfield 91.475, 2. Glenbrook North 90.90, 3. Vernon Hills 85.60, 4. Maine West 84.275, 5. Maine East 80.55, 6. Highland Park 74.10
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at CSL North Meet
Final CSL North dual standings: 1. Glenbrook North 5-0, 2T. Deerfield, Maine West and Vernon Hills 3-2, 5. Maine East 1-4, 6. Highland Park 0-5
FINAL overall standings: 1. Glenbrook North, 2. Deerfield, 3. Vernon Hills, 4. Maine West, 5. Maine East, 6. Highland Park
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Central Suburban League South Division Junior Varsity Meet at New Trier  -- 1. New Trier 97.65, 2. Glenbrook South 95.85, 3. Maine South 95.125, 4. Niles West 80.50, 5. Niles North 80.40, 6. Evanston 78.45
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at CSL South Meet
Current CSL South dual standings: 1. New Trier 5-0, 2. Maine South 4-1, 3. Glenbrook South 3-2, 4. Evanston 2-3, 5. Niles North 1-4, 6. Niles West 0-5
FINAL overall standings: 1. New Trier, 2T. Glenbrook South and Maine South, 4T.. Evanston, Niles North and Niles West
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* DuKane Conference Junior Varsity I Meet at Geneva – 1. Wheaton co-op 128.95, 2. Batavia 126.30, 3. Geneva 125.75, 4. Lake Park 125.10, 5. Glenbard North 96.25, St. Charles co-op DNC
Final DuKane dual standings: 1. Wheaton co-op 5-0, 2T. Batavia, Geneva and Lake Park 3-2, 5. Glenbard North 1-4, 6. St. Charles co-op 0-5
FINAL overall standings: 1. Wheaton co-op, 2. Batavia, 3. Geneva, 4. Lake Park, 5. Glenbard North
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Junior Varsity I Meet at York -- 1. Glenbard West 129.475, 2. Oak Park-River Forest 120.625, 3. Downers Grove North 115.40, 4. York 115.05, 5. Lyons Township 111.875, 6. Hinsdale Central 94.75
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at WSC Silver Meet
Final WSC Silver dual standings: 1. Glenbard West 5-0, 2. Oak Park-River Forest 4-1, 4T. Lyons Township, York and Downers Grove North 2-3, 6. Hinsdale Central 0-5
FINAL overall standings:  1. Glenbard West, 2. Oak Park-River Forest, 3. Downers Grove North, 4. York, 5.  Lyons Township, 6. Hinsdale Central
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Junior Varsity I Meet at Addison Trail -- 1. Downers Grove South 99.375, 2. Hinsdale South 98.75, 3. Addison Trail 95.85, 4. Willowbrook 88.05, 5. Morton 81.025, 6. Leyden 80.625
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at WSC Gold Meet
Final WSC Gold dual standings: 1. Downers Grove South 5-0, 2T Addison Trail and Leyden 3-2, 4. Hinsdale South 2-3, 5T. Willowbrook and Morton 1-4
FINAL overall standings: 1. Downers Grove South, 2T. Hinsdale South and Addison Trail, 4T. Willowbrook and Leyden, 6. Morton

Junior Varsity II

* DuKane Conference Junior Varsity II Meet at Geneva – 1. Wheaton co-op 79.75, 2. Geneva 64.80, 3. Lake Park 26.10, 4. Glenbard North 12.20, Batavia and St. Charles co-op DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Mid-Suburban League Freshman Meet at Wheeling --
1. Palatine 92.50, 2. Barrington 91.325, 3. Hoffman Estates 88.25, 4. Conant 82.20, 5. Buffalo Grove 80.05, 6. Prospect 75.20, 7. Rolling Meadows 74.50, 8. Hersey 72.35, 9. Fremd 70.275, 10. Elk Grove 68.65, 11. Schaumburg 62.60, 12. Wheeling 44.30
(Rescheduled from January 19)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at York (Varsity results)

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Glenbard South (Varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Addison Trail (Varsity results)

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Glenbard South (Junior Varsity results)

Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Vernon Hills (Junior Varsity results)

Central Suburban League South Division Meet at New Trier (Junior Varsity results)

DuKane Conference Meet at Geneva (Junior Varsity I results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at York (Junior Varsity I results)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Junior Varsity I Meet at Addison Trail (Junior Varsity I results)

DuKane Conference Meet at Geneva (Junior Varsity 2 results)

Mid-Suburban League Frehsman Meet at Wheeling (Freshman results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, JANUARY 25

Conference Meets

* Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Vernon Hills --
1. Glenbrook North 135.975, 2. Deerfield 134.725, 3. Vernon Hills 129.45, 4. Highland Park 125.775, 5. Maine East 123.20, 6. Maine West 120.475
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at CSL North Meet
Final CSL North dual standings: 1. Glenbrook North 5-0, 2. Deerfield 4-1, 3. Vernon Hills 3-2, 4T. Highland Park, Maine East and Maine West 1-4
FINAL overall standings: 1. Glenbrook North, 2. Deerfield, 3. Vernon Hills, 4. Highland Park, 5. Maine East, 6. Maine West
(LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

* Central Suburban League South Division Meet at New Trier -- 1. New Trier 146.75, 2. Glenbrook South 146.60, 3. Maine South 142.625, 4. Evanston 131.475, 5. Niles West 130.375, 6. Niles North 126.00
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at CSL South Meet
Final CSL South dual standings: 1. Glenbrook South 5-0, 2. New Trier 4-1, 3. Maine South 3-2, 4T. Evanston, Niles North and Niles West 1-4
FINAL overall standings: 1T. New Trier and Glenbrook South, 3. Maine South, 4. Evanston, 5. Niles West, 6. Niles North
(LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central  -- 1. Neuqua Valley 134.95, 2. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.85, 3. Naperville North 127.575, 4. Naperville Central 119.375
Conference champion determined by DVC Meet results ONLY
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* DuKane Conference Meet at Geneva -- 1. Wheaton co-op 144.70, 2. Lake Park 139.075, 3. Geneva 134.775, 4. Batavia 132.275, 5. St. Charles co-op 124.45, 6. Glenbard North 70.325
Final DuKane dual standings: 1. Wheaton co-op 5-0, 2. Lake Park 4-1, 3. Geneva 3-2, 4. Batavia 2-3, 5. St. Charles co-op 1-4, 6. Glenbard North 0-5
FINAL overall standings: 1. Wheaton co-op, 2. Lake Park, 3. Geneva, 4. Batavia, 5. St. Charles co-op, 6. Glenbard North
(LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Vernon Hills (Varsity results)

Central Suburban League South Division Meet at New Trier (Varsity results)

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central (Varsity results)

DuKane Conference Meet at Geneva (Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24

Conference Meets

* North Suburban Conference Meet at Libertyville --
1. Mundelein 141.85, 2. Stevenson 141.775, 3. Lake Zurich 138.80, 4. Lake Forest 133.25, 5. Libertyville 133.00, 6. Warren 130.10
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at NSC Meet
Final NSC dual standings: 1. Stevenson 5-0, 2. Lake Zurich 4-1, 3. Mundelein 3-2, 4. Lake Forest 2-3, 5. Libertyville 1-4, 5. Warren 0-5
FINAL OVERALL standings: 1. Stevenson, 2. Mundelein, 3. Lake Zurich, 4. Lake Forest, 5. Libertyville, 6. Warren
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Conference Meets

Junior Varsity


* North Suburban Conference Junior Varsity Meet at Libertyville -- 1. Mundelein 95.875, 2. Libertyville 93.55, 3. Stevenson 89.17, 4. Lake Zurich 88.95, 5. Lake Forest 81.40, 6. Warren 78.97
Conference champion determined by one point for each dual victory and one point for each team beaten at NSC Meet
Final NSC dual standings: 1. Mundelein 5-0, 2. Lake Zurich 4-1, 3. Libertyville 3-2, 4. Stevenson 2-3, 5. Warren 1-4, 5. Lake Forest 0-5
FINAL OVERALL standings: 1. Mundelein, 2. Libertyville, 3. Lake Zurich, 4. Stevenson, 5T. Lake Forest and Warren 
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* DuPage Valley Conference Junior Varsity I Meet at Naperville Central -- 1. Naperville North 122.10, 2. Neuqua Valley 117.325, 3. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 105.50, 4. Naperville Central 94.45
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* DuPage Valley Conference Junior Varsity II Meet at Naperville Central -- 1. Naperville North 95.30, 2. Naperville Central 84.30, 3. Neuqua Valley 74.20, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

North Suburban Conference Meet at Libertyville (Varsity results)

North Suburban Conference Junior Varsity Meet at Libertyville (Junior Varsity results)

DuPage Valley Conference Junior Varsity I Meet at Naperville Central (JV I results)

DuPage Valley Conference Junior Varsity II Meet at Naperville Central (JV II results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 23

Conference Meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 138.70, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.525, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 120.00, 4. Andrew 110.275
SWSC champion determined by conference meet results ONLY
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Conant, 6 p.m. --
1. Fremd 141.40, 2. Barrington 140.75, 3. Conant 138.15, 4. Palatine 138.05, 5. Hoffman Estates 137.475, 6. Schaumburg 133.00, 7. Rolling Meadows 132.25, 8. Elk Grove 131.25, 9. Prospect 130.50, 10. Buffalo Grove 129.35, 11. Hersey 122.70, 12. Wheeling 94.35
MSL Division champions determined by dual results ONLY
West Division:
1. Fremd 5-0, 2. Hoffman Estates 4-1, 3. Barrington 3-2, 4T. Conant, Palatine and Schaumburg 1-4
East Division: 1. Prospect 5-0, 2. Rolling Meadows 4-1, 3. Elk Grove 3-2, 4. Buffalo Grove 2-3, 5. Hersey 1-4, 6. Wheeling 0-5
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Duals

* At Glenbard East 143.60, Geneva 133.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Conference Meets

Junior Varsity

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew --
1. Lincoln-Way co-op 122.525, 2. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 93.925, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 81.975, 4. Andrew 80.85
SWSC champion determined by conference meet results ONLY
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Duals

Junior Varsity I

* At Glenbard East 120.05, Geneva 118.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Glenbard East 63.10, Geneva 41.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Conant (Varsity results)

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Conant (Varsity results -- Goodman file)

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew (Varsity results)

Geneva at Glenbard East

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet Andrew (Junior Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, JANUARY 22

Conference Meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew -- Andrew, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
SWSC champion determined by conference meet results ONLY
(Postponed to Wednesday)

Duals

*
At Niles North 132.05, Evanston 131.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Conference Meets

Junior Varsity

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Andrew --
Andrew, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(Postponed to Wednesday)
SWSC champion determined by conference meet results ONLY

Duals

Junior Varsity

* Evanston 81.95, At Niles North 79.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Niles North 65.50, Evanston 42.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Evanston at Niles North

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, JANUARY 21

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Conference Meets

Junior Varsity


* Mid-Suburban League Junior Varsity Meet at Barrington (count top 3 scores per event) -- 1. Fremd 98.35, 2. Rolling Meadows 93.30, 3. Barrington 93.00, 4. Buffalo Grove 91.70, 5. Hoffman Estates 91.55, 6. Conant 91.30, 7. Palatine 90.55, 8. Elk Grove 82.25, 9. Prospect 75.55, 10. Wheeling 71.70, 11. Schaumburg 65.35, 12. Hersey 60.25 
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

MSL Division champions determined by dual results

Mid-Suburban League Junior Varsity Meet at Barrington

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19

Invitationals

* York Invitational (2 judges) -- 1. Glenbard West 148.025, 2. Lake Park 139.125, 3. York 135.975, 4. Glenbard West JV 131.30, 5. Naperville North 127.525, 6. Lemont (4 individuals) 122.625, 7. Andrew 119.45, 8. Westmont (individual) 28.10. Did not compete: Conant, Glenbrook North, Hinsdale Central, Lincoln-Way co-op, Sandburg/Stagg co-op
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Riverside-Brookfield Invitational -- 
1. Riverside-Brookfield 127.675, 2. Homewood-Flossmoor 127.10, 3. Maine West 122.175, 4. Glenbard South 106.45, 5. Morton 88.80, 5. University High (individual) 31.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Niles West Invitational -- Canceled

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Freshmen

* Mid-Suburban League Freshman Meet at Wheeling --
Canceled

York Invitational

Riverside-Brookfield Invitational (Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, JANUARY 18

Duals


* Carmel 145.45, At Barrington 142.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Invitationals

* Prairie Ridge co-op Invitational -- 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 147.40, 2. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 145.10, 3. Lake Zurich 141.60, 4. Geneva 134.80, 5. Neuqua Valley 132.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

Invitationals

* Riverside-Brookfield JV Invitational --
1. Fremd 123.75, 2. Libertyville 117.10, 3. Maine West 109.20, 4. Warren 105.10, 5. Riverside-Brookfield 97.70, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 91.25
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Duals

* Carmel 92.50, At Barrington 91.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* West Suburban Conference JV II Invitational at York –

Silver Division: 1. Glenbard West 121.30, 2. Downers Grove North 109.45, 3. Lyons Township 106.55, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 105.60, 5. York 80.50, 6. Hinsdale Central 77.95
Gold Division (top 3 scores per event): 1, Morton 84.40, 2. Willowbrook 84.15, 3. Downers Grove South 81.65, 4. Leyden 80.85, 5. Addison Trail 80.60, 6. Hinsdale South 71.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Prairie Ridge Invitational

Carmel at Barrington

Riverside-Brookfield Invitational (Junior Varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division JV II Invitational at York

West Suburban Conference Gold Division JV II Invitational at York

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, JANUARY 17

Duals


* At New Trier 144.05, Niles North 130.85 (Rescheduled from January 7) (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook South 143.95, At Evanston 131.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 141.60, Lake Zurich 137.60, Lake Forest Academy (individual) 24.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook North 138.50, Maine West 122.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Deerfield 136.75, Highland Park 128.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 135.90, At Naperville North 132.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Downers Grove South 134.85, At Morton 112.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Vernon Hills 132.45, Maine East 124.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hinsdale South 121.15, At Leyden 117.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Neuqua Valley 131.35, At Naperville Central 123.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Lake Zurich 93.00, At Stevenson 86.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook North 91.75, Maine West 81.80  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Deerfield 88.35, Highland Park 57.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Glenbrook South 86.45, At Evanston 77.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Vernon Hills 75.70, Maine East 75.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Naperville North 120.05, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 109.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Neuqua Valley 104.15, At Naperville Central 96.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hinsdale South 99.50 (corrected score), At Leyden 85.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Downers Grove South 99.35, At Morton 92.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Naperville North 94.75, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Leyden 78.80, Hinsdale South 73.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Naperville Central 62.90, Neuqua Valley 23.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Glenbrook South 80.25, At Evanston 43.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine West 77.45, At Glenbrook North 61.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Vernon Hills 73.65, Maine East 70.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Highland Park 61.55, At Deerfield 54.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich 48.10, At Stevenson 36.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Niles North at New Trier (Varsity results)

Glenbrook South at Evanston

Lake Zurich, Lake Forest Academy (individual) at Stevenson

Maine West at Glenbrook North

Highland Park at Deerfield

Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op at Naperville North

Downers Grove South at Morton

Maine East at Vernon Hills

Hinsdale South at Leyden

Neuqua Valley at Naperville Central

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16

Duals


* Glenbard West 148.00, At Lyons Township 123.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 

* Wheaton co-op 146.25, At Geneva 135.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Forest 142.25, Libertyville 135.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Fremd 141.55, At Conant 137.50, Wheeling 118.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hoffman Estates 140.75, Barrington 138.85, At Schaumburg 136.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oak Park-River Forest 140.15, Hinsdale Central 126.25 (corrected score) (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard East 139.40, U-46 co-op 117.90, Fenton 84.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At York 136.90, Downers Grove North 136.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oswego co-op 135.95, Riverside-Brookfield 118.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 133.70, Geneseo 118.35, At Glenbard South 104.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Willowbrook 122.30, Addison Trail 121.80

Junior Varsity

* At Oswego co-op 126.20, Riverside-Brookfield 54.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Conant 93.60, Fremd 88.85, Wheeling 50.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Libertyville 92.45, At Lake Forest 77.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Barrington 86.90, Hoffman Estates 86.20, At Schaumburg 66.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

*
Glenbard West 130.65, At Lyons Township 113.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* At Oswego co-op 126.20, Riverside-Brookfield 54.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oak Park-River Forest 124.80, Hinsdale Central 76.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Wheaton co-op 122.45, At Geneva 121.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard East 120.85, U-46 co-op 85.90, Fenton 56.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At York 118.15, Downers Grove North 117.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Addison Trail 100.20, At Willowbrook 96.45
* Geneseo 98.10, At Glenbard South 81.50, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 34.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

*
Glenbard West 118.05, At Lyons Township 94.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oak Park-River Forest 104.20, Hinsdale Central 66.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Downers Grove North 102.05, At York 81.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard East 77.25, Fenton 27.70, U-46 co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Addison Trail 71.10, At Willowbrook 34.00
* At Geneva 48.50, Wheaton co-op 29.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard South 33.10, Geneseo 20.90, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Libertyville 79.20, At Lake Forest 27.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Hoffman Estates 87.20, Barrington 85.55, At Schaumburg 59.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Conant 86.75, Fremd 71.90, Wheeling 57.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Glenbard West at Lyons Township

Wheaton co-op at Geneva

Libertyville at Lake Forest

Fremd, Wheeling at Conant

Barrington, Hoffman Estates at Schaumburg

Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest (corrected)

Fenton, U-46 co-op at Glenbard East

Downers Grove North at York

Riverside-Brookfield at Oswego co-op

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, Geneseo at Glenbard South

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, JANUARY 15

Duals


* At New Trier 144.80, Maine South 140.50, Taft (individual) 20.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Palatine 139.90, Buffalo Grove 130.75, At Hersey 126.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Mundelein 138.60, Vernon Hills 129.60, Antioch/Lakes co-op 123.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles West 138.00, Niles North 134.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Prospect 133.65, At Rolling Meadows 133.10, Elk Grove 131.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* St. Charles co-op 127.60, At Glenbard North 118.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* At Maine East 125.30, Wheeling 107.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 124.50, Fenton 103.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY SCORES

Junior Varsity

* At New Trier 96.50, Maine South 89.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Buffalo Grove 90.75, Palatine 88.50, At Hersey 71.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Mundelein 89.40, Vernon Hills 73.05, Antioch/Lakes co-op 72.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Rolling Meadows 88.90, Prospect 77.85, Elk Grove 77.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Niles North 84.05, At Niles West 83.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 78.90, Fenton 58.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine East 73.90, Wheeling 10.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Glenbard North 63.20, St. Charles co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At New Trier 92.10, Maine South 78.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Mundelein 68.20, Vernon Hills 60.10, Antioch/Lakes co-op 2.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Palatine 93.25, Buffalo Grove 81.30, At Hersey 77.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine East 73.70, Wheeling 47.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Maine West 73.60, Fenton 22.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles West 73.05, Niles North 70.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Prospect 70.90, At Rolling Meadows 68.40, Elk Grove 64.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Maine South at New Trier

Buffalo Grove, Palatine at Hersey

Antioch/Lakes co-op, Vernon Hills at Mundelein

Niles North at Niles West

Elk Grove, Prospect at Rolling Meadows

St. Charles co-op at Glenbard North

Wheeling at Maine East

Fenton at Maine West

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, JANUARY 14

Duals


* At Mundelein 140.30, Warren 132.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Downers Grove North 139.55, Lyons Township 125.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Southwestern (Wis.) 117.75, At Geneseo 113.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY SCORES


Junior Varsity

* At Mundelein 91.40, Warren 83.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Downers Grove North 120.85, Lyons Township 116.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneseo 107.30, Southwestern (Wis.) 22.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Downers Grove North 109.30, Lyons Township 93.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneseo 63.40, Southwestern (Wis.) DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Mundelein 65.65, Warren DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

New Trier Freshman Invitational – 1. Maine South 93.55, 2. New Trier 89.225, 3. Niles North 77.70, 4. Niles West 77.10, 5. Maine East 76.55, 6. Maine West 74.75, 7. Highland Park 68.75, 8. Deerfield 63.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Warren at Mundelein

Lyons Township at Downers Grove North

Southwestern (Wis.) at Geneseo

New Trier Freshman Invitational

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, JANUARY 12
Duals

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 136.20, At Geneseo 112.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Invitationals


* Viking "Hollywood Red Carpet" Invitational at Niles North (4 entries per event, top 3 toward team score) – 1. Maine South 102.35, 2. York 102.10, 3. Niles West 101.375, 4. Evanston 98.40, 5. Niles North 97.50, 6. Maine East 91.85, 7. Maine West 89.90, 8. U-46 co-op 89.575, 9. Highland Park 88.20, 10. Fenton 82.625, 11. Morton 82.15, 12. Glenbard South 76.05
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Lake County Invitational at Mundelein – 1. Carmel 146.50, 2. Barrington 141.55, 3. Stevenson 141.05, 4. Lake Zurich 140.475, 5. Mundelein 135.775, 6. Deerfield 135.00, 7. Lake Forest 134.725, 8. Libertyville 131.40, 9. Vernon Hills 129.75, 10. Warren 124.75, 11. Antioch/Lakes co-op 122.55, 12. Lake Forest Academy (individual) 32.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd (6 entries allowed per event) – 1. Glenbard West 150.30, 2. New Trier 148.75 (score corrected), 3. Fremd 142.35, 4. Palatine 139.50, 5. Downers Grove South 138.35, 6. Glenbrook North 137.05, 7. St. Charles co-op 128.80, 8. Lyons Township 122.65, 9. Naperville Central 117.15, Glenbard North DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED -- CORRECTED 1/13)

* Neuqua Valley Invitational – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 143.575, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 141.35, 3. Lake Park 138.80, 4. Neuqua Valley 137.825, 5. Batavia 132.55, 6. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.05, 7. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.00, 8. Homewood-Flossmoor 119.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Knights Invitational at Prospect – 1. Rolling Meadows 137.455, 2. Schaumburg 137.45, 3. Elk Grove 137.15, 4. Prospect 134.90, 5. Buffalo Grove 129.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS


Duals

Junior Varsity I

* At Geneseo 107.60, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 80.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Geneseo 79.30, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Invitationals

Junior Varsity

* New Trier JV Invitational – 1. New Trier 97.075, 2. Maine South 93.25, 3. Hoffman Estates 93.20, 4. Deerfield 93.15, 5. Stevenson 91.40, 6. Glenbrook North 88.60, 7. Evanston 80.48, 8. Maine East 75.85, 9. Highland Park 63.45
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Al Goodman JV Invitational at Conant  – 1. Lake Park 96.90, 2. Geneva 94.75, 3. Carmel 93.95, 4. Conant 93.85, 5. Mundelein 88.35, 6. Niles West 85.85, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 72.70, 8. Hoffman Estates 71.45, 9. York 68.30, 10. Hinsdale Central 59.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Knights JV Invitational at Prospect 1. Rolling Meadows 119.85, 2. Buffalo Grove 119.10, 3. Prospect 105.05, 4. Elk Grove 104.70, 5. Schaumburg 68.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West – 1. Glenbard West 129.10, 2. Glenbard East 125.05, 3. Glenbard North 92.25, 4. Glenbard South 72.45
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West – 1. Glenbard West 118.30, 2. Glenbard East 74.05, 3. Glenbard North 22.90, 4. Glenbard South 22.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Jon Lies Invitational at Naperville Central – 1. Naperville North 121.675, 2. Batavia 120.175, 3. Lincoln-Way co-op 118.65, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 99.85, 5. Lyons Township 98.475, 6. Geneva 92.85, 7. Naperville Central 80.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op at Geneseo

Viking "Hollywood Red Carpet" Invitational at Niles North

Lake County Invitational at Mundelein

Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd (corrected 1/13)

Neuqua Valley Invitational

Knights Invitational at Prospect (Varsity results)

New Trier Junior Varsity Invitational

Al Goodman JV Invitational at Conant

Knights Invitational at Prospect (Junior Varsity results)

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West (Junior Varsity I results)

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West (Junior Varsity II results)

John Lies Frosh-Soph Invitational at Naperville Central

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11

Duals


* At Oak Park-River Forest 136.65, York 134.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Highland Park 124.95, Maine East 118.50


NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* Maine East 72.35, At Highland Park 21.55

Junior Varsity I

* At Oak Park-River Forest 122.60, York 111.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Junior Varsity II

* At Oak Park-River Forest 99.75, York 75.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Maine East 71.55, At Highland Park 59.10

York at Oak Park-River Forest

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, JANUARY 10

Duals


* Carmel 146.75, At Lake Forest 138.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Fremd 141.85, At Barrington 140.95, Palatine 140.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 134.05, Naperville Central 122.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Deerfield 131.75, At Maine West 118.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Glenbrook North 131.35, Vernon Hills 123.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Neuqua Valley 130.95, At Naperville North 125.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Rolling Meadows 128.95, Hersey 119.15, At Wheeling 103.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hinsdale South 126.90, At Addison Trail 124.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Willowbrook 118.55, At Morton 109.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Barrington 97.15, Fremd 96.50, Palatine 91.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Carmel 95.30, At Lake Forest 85.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Rolling Meadows 87.60, Hersey 61.00, At Wheeling 58.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Deerfield 85.45, At Maine West 79.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook North 85.20, Vernon Hills 66.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Naperville North 114.70, Neuqua Valley 112.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 109.80, Naperville Central 87.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Addison Trail 98.25, Hinsdale South 90.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Morton 89.40, Willowbrook 87.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* Naperville Central 86.40, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hinsdale South 77.30, At Addison Trail 64.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Naperville North 66.40, Neuqua Valley 42.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Willowbrook 38.95, At Morton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Glenbrook North 58.00, Vernon Hills 39.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Forest 22.55, Carmel DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* At Barrington 90.00, Palatine 89.55, Fremd 71.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 71.50, Deerfield 40.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hersey 67.65, Rolling Meadows 43.25, At Wheeling DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Carmel at Lake Forest

Fremd, Palatine at Barrington

Naperville Central at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

Deerfield at Maine West

Vernon Hills at Glenbrook North

Neuqua Valley at Naperville North

Hersey, Rolling Meadows at Wheeling

Hinsdale South at Addison Trail

Willowbrook at Morton

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 9

IHSA Sectional Seeding/Regional Host Request online forms link

SECTIONAL SEEDING DAY

SECTIONAL SEEDING/REGIONAL HOST REQUEST FORMS DUE TO IHSA BY 4 P.M.


Duals


* At Glenbard West 148.45, Oak Park-River Forest 135.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 147.90, Batavia 134.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich 141.55, At Libertyville 131.05, Lake Forest Academy (individual) 32.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hoffman Estates 140.35, At Elk Grove 133.85, Buffalo Grove 133.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Conant 138.20, At Prospect 135.80, Schaumburg 134.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 135.05, Warren 125.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard East 134.70, At Glenbard South 101.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 134.35, Glenbard North 108.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* At Geneva 133.80, St. Charles co-op 126.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Downers Grove North 133.65, Hinsdale Central 131.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oswego co-op 132.75, Fenton 110.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED).
* York 132.50, At Lyons Township 122.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Oswego co-op 119.30, Fenton 67.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich 92.35, At Libertyville 90.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 90.825, Warren 82.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Conant 89.80, At Prospect 79.05, Schaumburg 71.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Buffalo Grove 89.35, Hoffman Estates 84.05, At Elk Grove 80.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Glenbard West 129.50, Oak Park-River Forest 121.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 125.85, Batavia 123.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 122.15, Glenbard North 51.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard East 121.30, At Glenbard South 83.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneva 119.95, St. Charles co-op 26.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Downers Grove North 115.40, Hinsdale Central 103.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lyons Township 111.75, York 111.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Glenbard West 122.60, Oak Park-River Forest 98.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Downers Grove North 97.30, Hinsdale Central 46.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lyons Township 95.35, York 83.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 78.50, Batavia DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneva 64.10, St. Charles co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard South 33.55, Glenbard East 28.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 5.90, Glenbard North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Libertyville 76.70, Lake Zurich DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 44.10, Warren 7.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Conant 80.35, At Prospect 79.45, Schaumburg 57.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hoffman Estates 78.15, Buffalo Grove 76.85, At Elk Grove 57.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Oak Park-River Forest at Glenbard West

Batavia at Wheaton co-op

Lake Zurich, Lake Forest Academy (individual) at Libertyville

Buffalo Grove, Hoffman Estates at Elk Grove

Conant, Schaumburg at Prospect

Warren at Stevenson

Glenbard East at Glenbard South

Glenbard North at Lake Park

St. Charles co-op at Geneva

Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove North

Fenton at Oswego co-op

York at Lyons Township

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, JANUARY 8

Duals


* At Glenbrook South 147.35, Maine South 143.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 140.45, Homewood-Flossmoor 119.45, Lemont (2 individuals) 62.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 131.45, Geneseo 112.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Evanston 130.30, Niles West 127.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine East 122.50, At Maine West 120.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Willowbrook 120.80, At Leyden 116.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY SCORES

Junior Varsity

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 115.05, Homewood-Flossmoor 81.30, Lemont (2 individuals) 54.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 94.75, At Glenbrook South 88.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 80.25, Maine East 73.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Evanston 78.35, Niles West 76.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 108.80, Geneseo 107.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Leyden 92.25, Willowbrook 92.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Leyden 73.90, Willowbrook 41.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Geneseo 64.70, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Glenbrook South 87.80, Maine South 78.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Niles West 76.40, At Evanston 47.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 73.00, Maine East 71.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Maine South at Glenbrook South

Homewood-Flossmoor, Lemont (2 individuals) at Lincoln-Way co-op

Geneseo at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

Niles West at Evanston

Maine East at Maine West

Willowbrook at Leyden

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, JANUARY 7

Duals


* At Neuqua Valley 136.20, Prairie Ridge co-op 131.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 132.50, At Andrew 120.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 131.10, At Riverside-Brookfield 128.05, U-46 co-op 80.85, University Chicago Lab (individual) 23.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Wheeling at Maine East (Rescheduled to Tuesday, Jan. 15)
* Niles North at New Trier (CANCELED -- power outage; Reschedule date TBA)

NON-VARSITY SCORES

Junior Varsity

* Sandburg/Stagg co-op 100.20, Andrew 89.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Neuqua Valley 110.35, Prairie Ridge co-op 40.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Riverside-Brookfield 76.75, U-46 co-op 59.40, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 51.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Neuqua Valley 30.80, Prairie Ridge co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Prairie Ridge co-op at Neuqua Valley

Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Andrew

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op, U-46 co-op, University of Chicago Lab (individual) at Riverside-Brookfield

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5

Invitationals

* Erin Olmsted Memorial Invitational at Sandburg (2 judges) -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 137.15^, 2. Lake Zurich 135.70^, 3. Oswego co-op 131.60^, 4. Sandburg/Stagg co-op 127.925^, 5. Hinsdale South 123.375^, 6. Riverside-Brookfield 121.90^, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 117.625^, 8. Andrew 115.65^, 9. Glenbard South 103.55^, 10. Lemont (2 individuals) 62.90^, 11. Bolingbrook (individual) 32.975^
http://www.erinsaaimforchange.org
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Chester Jones Invitational at Evanston (2 judges) -- 1. New Trier 145.775^, 2. Glenbrook South 144.725^, 3. Maine South 139.80^, 4. Mundelein 133.00^, 5. Stevenson 132.775^, 6. Niles North 129.475^, 7. Libertyville 128.95^, 8. Evanston 126.15^, 9. U-46 co-op 121.65^, 10. Maine East 118.625^
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Naperville North Invitational (2 judges) -- 1. Glenbard West 143.575^, 2. Glenbard East 142.025^, 3. Hinsdale Central 133.75^, 4. York 132.30^, 5. Palatine 132.025^, 6. Barrington 130.925^, 7. Prospect 129.725^, 8. Downers Grove North 129.35^, 9. Neuqua Valley 128.775^, 10. Naperville North 127.60^, 11. Naperville Central 120.55^, 12. Hersey 116.325^
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Robin Straus Invitational at Lake Forest -- 1. Carmel 146.65, 2. Prairie Ridge co-op 146.30, 3. Wheaton co-op 142.25, 4. Lake Park 137.55, 5. Geneva 136.75, 6. Conant 136.25, 7. Lake Forest 135.65, 8. Deerfield 130.575, 9. Warren 128.95, 10. St. Charles co-op 127.85, 11. Lyons Township 123.65, 12. Niles West 121.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY INVITATIONALS

Junior Varsity

* Lake Park Junior Varsity Invitational -- 1.Glenbard West 130.275, 2. Lake Park 124.10, 3. York 123.775, 4. Oswego co-op 118.00, 5. Naperville North 116.20, 6. Leyden 104.25, 7. Stevenson 98.075, 8. Hinsdale Central 94.60, 9. Glenbard North 94.00, 10. Andrew 93.80, 11. Addison Trail 90.65, 12. U-46 co-op 55.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Maine South 82.65, Mundelein 79.40, Stevenson 74.15, At Libertyville 67.00
(LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)

Erin Olmsted Memorial Invitational at Sandburg

Chester Jones Invitational at Evanston

Naperville North Invitational

Robin Straus Invitational at Sandburg

Lake Park Junior Varsity Invitational

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, JANUARY 4
Duals

* No meets scheduled
THURSDAY, JANUARY 3

Duals

* Downers Grove South 139.25, At Hinsdale South 123.20
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity I

* Downers Grove South 106.30, At Hinsdale South 97.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Hinsdale South 80.05, Downers Grove South 15.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 2
Duals

* No meets scheduled
TUESDAY, JANUARY 1
HAPPY NEW YEAR FROM SGS!
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals

* No meets scheduled
MONDAY, DECEMBER 31
NEW YEAR'S EVE
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals

* No meets scheduled
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals

* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29

HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals


* No meets scheduled

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28

HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Invitationals

Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (3 entries per event, only 1 all-arounder) -- 1. Maine West 95.60, 2. Riverside-Brookfield 92.48, 3. Maine East 92.05, 4. Evanston 84.95, 5. Geneseo 82.10, 6. Wheeling 79.45, 7. Morton 70.53
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

* Stevenson Invitational  (enter 5, count top 3 per event) --
1. Glenbard West 97.325, 2. New Trier 95.765, 3. Geneva 94.35, 4. Barrington 93.475, 5. Palatine 93.395, 6. Rolling Meadows 91.60, 7. Lake Zurich 91.32, 8. Lyons Township 88.055, 9. Stevenson 84.45, 10. Palatine JV B 82.35, 11. Stevenson JV B 58.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (3 entries per event, only 1 all-arounder) -- 1. Maine West 81.25, 2. Geneseo 75.25, 3. Maine East 73.30, 4. Morton 61.55, 5. Riverside-Brookfield 43.50, 6. Evanston 34.95, 7. Wheeling DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (Varsity results)

Stevenson Junior Varsity Invitational

Winter Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (Junior Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Invitationals

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West (2 judges) -- 1. Glenbard West 145.40^, 2. Glenbard East 138.20^, 3. Glenbard South 92.025^, 4. Glenbard North 70.45^
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 26
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals

* No meets scheduled
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 25