STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

Sectional meet results

Home | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2011 results on top, team results (left column) individual results (right column). 2007, 2008, 2009 and 2010 results below in both columns

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES

Final, unofficial (but cut scores are official)
 

Team (3 qualifiers) — 144.55 (0 WWS, 1 LWE, 0 DGN, 0 P, 2 M)

All-around (15 qualifiers) — 47.60  (3 WWS, 2 LWE, 0 DGN, 2 P, 8 M)

Floor exercise (25 qualifiers) — 8.70  (2 WWS, 6 LWE, 2 DGN, 2 P, 13 M)

Pommel horse (26 qualifiers) — 7.00 (5 WWS, 7 LWE, 3 DGN, 5 P, 6 M)

Still rings (27 qualifiers) — 7.20 (4 WWS, 6 LWE, 1 DGN, 10 P, 6 M)

Vaulting (29 qualifiers) — 8.85 (4 WWS, 11 LWE, 0 DGN, 5 P, 9 M)

Parallel bars (27 qualifiers) — 7.85 (2 WWS, 6 LWE, 3 DGN, 7 P, 9 M)

Horizontal bar (26 qualifiers) — 7.25 (8 WWS, 5 LWE, 1 DGN, 3 P, 9 M)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: DGN Downers Grove North Sectional; LWELincoln-Way East Sectional;  MMundelein Sectional; PPalatine Sectional;  WWSWheaton Warrenville South Sectional.)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


(1) Lincoln -Way co-op 160.80 (LWE)

(1) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 158.70 (WWS)

(1) Downers Grove North 157.65 (DGN)

(1) Palatine 150.15 (P)

(1) Mundelein 150.10 (M)

 

AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS

(3 highest-scoring remaining teams)

 

(2) Naperville North 149.65 (LWE)

(3) Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 148.35 (M)

(5) Glenbrook South 144.55 (M)

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES


Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

(hosted by Wheaton Warrenville co-op)

(designated by WWS)

Wednesday, May 4

 

1. (1) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 158.70 (28.20 FX, 27.00 PH, 24.20 SR, 27.55 V, 24.60 PB , 27.15 HB).

2. (2) Elk Grove 140.95 (27.30 FX, 21.20 PH, 18.90 SR, 26.00 V, 22.90 PB , 24.65 HB).

3. (5) Addison Trail 128.10 (24.35 FX, 17.20 PH, 19.90 SR, 26.25 V, 19.70 PB, 20.70 HB).

4. (4) Glenbard West 127.40 (23.60 FX, 18.70 PH, 20.45 SR, 26.05 V, 22.95 PB , 15.65 HB).

5. (6) Lake Park 123.95 (24.85 FX, 20.45 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.55 V, 21.00 PB , 14.10 HB).

6. (3) Glenbard North 123.00 (24.50 FX, 16.85 PH, 17.40 SR, 24.90 V, 20.10 PB , 19.25 HB).

7. (7) Glenbard South 113.45 (23.20 FX, 14.15 PH, 17.30 SR, 24.20 V, 17.95 PB , 16.65 HB).
8. (8) Glenbard East 100.50 (20.70 FX, 13.20 PH, 15.40 SR, 25.30 V, 14.00 PB , 11.90 HB).


 Individual entries:  Geneva, St. Francis, West Aurora.


Lincoln-Way East Sectional

(hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op)

(designated by LWE)

Thursday, May 5
  

 

1. (1) Lincoln-Way co-op 160.80 (27.50 FX, 26.45 PH, 25.30 SR, 28.15 V, 26.45 PB , 26.95 HB).

2. (2) Naperville North 149.65 (26.90 FX, 21.05 PH, 24.00 SR, 27.50 V, 26.50 PB , 23.70 HB).
3. (4) Hinsdale Central 140.90 (25.60 FX, 22.35 PH, 21.30 SR, 27.10 V, 24.70 PB, 19.85 HB).

4. (3) Hinsdale South  127.15 (23.00 FX, 17.65 PH, 18.90 SR, 26.35 V, 22.10 PB, 19.35 HB).

5. (6) Lyons Township 121.15 (24.20 FX, 20.70 PH, 15.00 SR, 25.80 V, 20.20 PB , 15.25 HB).

6. (5) Naperville Central 116.00 (26.20 FX, 13.60 PH, 14.95 SR, 27.05 V, 18.95 PB , 15.25 HB).

7. (8) Andrew/District 230 co-op 106.40 (21.45 FX, 12.95 PH, 15.50 SR, 25.15 V, 19.80 PB , 11.55 HB).
8. (9) Homewood-Flossmoor 100.65 (20.80 FX, 10.15 PH, 15.30 SR, 24.45 V, 16.90 PB, 13.05 HB).
9. (7) Downers Grove South 100.40 (20.30 FX, 10.65 PH, 14.85 SR, 23.70 V, 18.10 PB, 12.80 HB).

Individual entries:  Neuqua Valley, Plainfield South, Yorkville.


Downers Grove North Sectional

(designated by DGN)

Friday, May 6
 

1. (1) Downers Grove North 157.65 (27.80 FX, 25.65 PH, 24.50 SR, 26.95 V, 26.95 PB, 25.80 HB).
2. (2) Niles North 130.50 (23.50 FX, 18.55 PH, 21.75 SR, 24.85 V, 25.15 PB , 16.70 HB).

3. (5) Niles West 130.25 (25.05 FX, 20.05 PH, 18.50 SR, 26.20 V, 23.35 PB, 17.10 HB).

4. (4) Leyden 121.40 (22.45 FX, 17.50 PH, 16.30 SR, 24.60 V, 22.40 PB, 18.15 HB).

5. (3) Fenton 116.95 (25.90 FX, 13.50 PH, 17.40 SR, 26.75 V, 18.15 PB, 15.25 HB).

6. (6) Willowbrook 106.25 (19.05 FX, 14.65 PH, 16.45 SR, 24.10 V, 18.55 PB, 13.45 HB).

7. (7) York 105.85 (19.95 FX, 15.55 PH, 13.40 SR, 23.70 V, 19.15 PB, 14.10 HB).
8. (8) Maine Township co-op 89.25 (20.95 FX, 14.80 PH, 8.25 SR, 24.20 V, 11.85 PB, 9.20 HB).

9. (9) Evanston 85.60 (17.10 FX, 11.05 PH, 9.85 SR, 22.65 V, 14.75 PB, 10.20 HB).

 


 

Palatine Sectional

(designated by P)

Saturday, May 7
 

1. (1) Palatine 150.15 (26.15 FX, 23.30 PH, 25.00 SR, 26.50 V, 25.50 PB, 23.70 HB).
2. (2) Conant 143.60 (26.30 FX, 23.60 PH, 21.35 SR, 26.25 V, 22.50 PB, 23.60 HB).

3. (6) Schaumburg 137.60 (24.85 FX, 20.10 PH, 21.95 SR, 26.55 V, 23.75 PB , 20.40 HB).
4. (5) Fremd 131.70 (26.25 FX, 22.20 PH, 21.90 SR, 25.70 V, 22.20 PB, 13.45 HB).

5. (3) Hersey 129.40 (23.95 FX, 15.45 PH, 23.70 SR, 25.85 V, 22.45 PB, 18.00 HB).

6. (4) Rolling Meadows 127.05 (26.25 FX, 16.15 PH, 18.30 SR, 26.85 V, 21.80 PB, 17.70 HB).
7. (8) Hoffman Estates 123.55 (23.80 FX, 16.90 PH, 17.80 SR, 24.95 V, 22.75 PB, 17.35 HB).
8. (7) Prospect 116.70 (23.50 FX, 19.40 PH, 19.50 SR, 25.60 V, 18.00 PB, 10.70 HB).

 


 Individual entries:  Elgin, South Elgin.



Mundelein Sectional

(designated by M)

Saturday, May 7
 

1. (1) Mundelein 150.10 (27.00 FX, 22.75 PH, 24.30 SR, 27.10 V, 24.65 PB, 24.30 HB).

2. (3) Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 148.35 (27.05 FX, 21.95 PH, 23.10 SR, 26.85 V, 26.50 PB, 22.90 HB).

3. (5) Glenbrook South 144.55 (26.95 FX, 22.50 PH, 21.85 SR, 26.35 V, 24.60 PB, 22.30 HB).

4. (4) Buffalo Grove 142.35 (26.70 FX, 19.80 PH, 22.55 SR, 27.40 V, 25.45 PB, 20.45 HB).

5. (6) Glenbrook North 129.90 (25.95 FX, 19.95 PH, 20.60 SR, 26.40 V, 19.75 PB, 17.25 HB).

6. (2) Stevenson 124.65 (24.20 FX, 17.30 PH, 19.35 SR, 25.10 V, 21.10 PB, 17.60 HB).

7. (7) Libertyville 124.20 (25.40 FX, 18.15 PH, 18.70 SR, 26.45 V, 18.40 PB, 17.10 HB).

8. (8) Barrington 99.60 (24.15 FX, 13.25 PH, 9.60 SR, 25.30 V, 16.00 PB, 11.30 HB). 


 Individual entries:  Carmel, Huntley, Lake Zurich.

RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate; # — not an IHSA-sanctioned team)

 

 

1.  r-Lincoln-Way co-op 160.80 (LWE)

2.  r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 158.70 (WWS)

3.  Downers Grove North 157.65 (DGN)
4
. a-Naperville North 149.65 (LWE)
5. a-Elk Grove 140.95 (WWS)

6. a-Hinsdale Central 140.90 (LWE)

7. Niles North 130.50 (DGN)

8. Niles West 130.25 (DGN)

9. Addison Trail 128.10 (WWS)

10. Glenbard West 127.40 (WWS)

11. Hinsdale South 127.15 (LWE)

12. Lake Park 123.95 (WWS)

13. Glenbard North 123.00 (WWS)

14. Leyden 121.40 (DGN)

15. Lyons Township 121.15 (LWE)

16. Fenton 116.95 (DGN)

17. Naperville Central 116.00 (LWE)

18. Glenbard South 113.45 (WWS)

19. Andrew/District 230 co-op 106.40 (LWE)

20. Willowbrook 106.25 (DGN)

21. York 105.85 (DGN)
22
. Homewood-Flossmoor 100.65 (LWE)
23. Glenbard East 100.50 (WWS)

24. Downers Grove South 100.40 (LWE)

25. #-West Aurora 94.50 (WWS)

26. Maine Township co-op 89.25 (DGN)

27. Evanston 85.60 (DGN)

1. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 160.80 (LWE)

2. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 158.70 (WWS)

3. r-Downers Grove North 157.65 (DGN)
4. r-Palatine 150.15 (P)
5. r-Mundelein 150.10 (M)

6. a-Naperville North 149.65 (LWE)
7
. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 148.35 (M)

8. a-Glenbrook South 144.55 (M)

9. Conant 143.60 (P)

10. Buffalo Grove 142.35 (M)

11. Elk Grove 140.95 (WWS)

12. Hinsdale Central 140.90 (LWE)

13. Schaumburg 137.60 (P)
14. Fremd 131.70 (P)

15. Niles North 130.50 (DGN)

16. Niles West 130.25 (DGN)

17. Glenbrook North 129.90 (M)

18. Hersey 129.40 (P)

19. Addison Trail 128.10 (WWS)

20. Glenbard West 127.40 (WWS)

21. Hinsdale South 127.15 (LWE)

22. Rolling Meadows 127.05 (P)
23. Stevenson 124.65 (M)

24. Libertyville 124.20 (M)

25. Lake Park 123.95 (WWS)

26. Hoffman Estates 123.55 (P)

27. Glenbard North 123.00 (WWS)

28. Leyden 121.40 (DGN)

29. Lyons Township 121.15 (LWE)

30. Prospect 116.70 (P)

31. Fenton 116.95 (DGN)

32. Naperville Central 116.00 (LWE)

33. Glenbard South 113.45 (WWS)

34. Andrew/District 230 co-op 106.40 (LWE)

35. Willowbrook 106.25 (DGN)

36. York 105.85 (DGN)
37
. Homewood-Flossmoor 100.65 (LWE)
38. Glenbard East 100.50 (WWS)

39. Downers Grove South 100.40 (LWE)

40. Barrington 99.60 (M)

41. #-West Aurora 94.50 (WWS)

42. Maine Township co-op 89.25 (DGN)

43. Evanston 85.60 (DGN)

 

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 28.20 (WWS)

2.  r-Lincoln-Way co-op 27.50 (LWE)

3. a-Elk Grove 27.30 (WWS)

4. a-Naperville North 26.90 (LWE)

5. Naperville Central 26.20 (LWE)

6. a-Hinsdale Central 25.60 (LWE)

7. Lake Park 24.85 (WWS)

8. Glenbard North 24.50 (WWS)

9. Addison Trail 24.35 (WWS)

10. Lyons Township 24.20 (LWE)

11. Glenbard West 23.60 (WWS)

12. Glenbard South 23.20 WWS)

13. Hinsdale South  23.00 (LWE)

14. Andrew/District 230 co-op 21.45 (LWE)

15. Homewood-Flossmoor 20.80 (LWE)
16
. Glenbard East 20.70 (WWS)

17. Downers Grove South 20.30 (LWE)

1. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 28.20 (WWS)

2.  Downers Grove North 27.80 (DGN)
3
.  r-Lincoln-Way co-op 27.50 (LWE)

4. a-Elk Grove 27.30 (WWS)

5. a-Naperville North 26.90 (LWE)
6. Naperville Central 26.20 (LWE)

7. Fenton 25.90 (DGN)

8. a-Hinsdale Central 25.60 (LWE)

9. Niles West 25.05 (DGN)

10. Lake Park 24.85 (WWS)

11. Glenbard North 24.50 (WWS)

12. Addison Trail 24.35 (WWS)

13. Lyons Township 24.20 (LWE)

14. Glenbard West 23.60 (WWS)

15. Niles North 23.50 (DGN)

16. Glenbard South 23.20 WWS)
17. Hinsdale South  23.00 (LWE)

18. Leyden 22.45 (DGN)

19. Andrew/District 230 co-op 21.45 (LWE)

20. Maine Township co-op 20.95 (DGN)

21. Homewood-Flossmoor 20.80 (LWE)

22. Glenbard East 20.70 (WWS)

23. Downers Grove South 20.30 (LWE)

24. York 19.95 (DGN)
25. Willowbrook 19.05 (DGN)

26. Evanston 17.10 (DGN)

27. #-West Aurora 16.90 (WWS)

1. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 28.20 (WWS)

2. r-Downers Grove North 27.80 (DGN)
3
.  r-Lincoln-Way co-op 27.50 (LWE)

4. Elk Grove 27.30 (WWS)

5. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 27.05 (M)

6. r-Mundelein 27.00 (M)

7. a-Glenbrook South 26.95 (M)

8. a-Naperville North 26.90 (LWE)
9
. Buffalo Grove 26.70 (M)

10. Conant 26.30 (P)

11T. Fremd 26.25 (P)

11T. Rolling Meadows 26.25 (P)
13
. Naperville Central 26.20 (LWE)

14. r-Palatine 26.15 (P)
15. Glenbrook North 25.95 (M)

16. Fenton 25.90 (DGN)

17. Hinsdale Central 25.60 (LWE)

18. Libertyville 25.40 (M)

19. Niles West 25.05 (DGN)

20T. Lake Park 24.85 (WWS)

20T. Schaumburg  24.85 (P)
22
. Glenbard North 24.50 (WWS)

23. Addison Trail 24.35 (WWS)

24T. Lyons Township 24.20 (LWE)

24T. Stevenson 24.20 (M)

26. Barrington 24.15 (M)

27. Hersey 23.95 (P)

28. Hoffman Estates 23.80 (P)

29. Glenbard West 23.60 (WWS)

30T. Niles North 23.50 (DGN)

30T. Prospect 23.50 (P)

32. Glenbard South 23.20 WWS)
33. Hinsdale South  23.00 (LWE)

34. Leyden 22.45 (DGN)

35. Andrew/District 230 co-op 21.45 (LWE)

36. Maine Township co-op 20.95 (DGN)

37. Homewood-Flossmoor 20.80 (LWE)
38
. Glenbard East 20.70 (WWS)

39. Downers Grove South 20.30 (LWE)

40. York 19.95 (DGN)
41. Willowbrook 19.05 (DGN)

42. Evanston 17.10 (DGN)

43. #-West Aurora 16.90 (WWS)

 


POMMEL HORSE

 

1. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.00 (WWS)

2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 26.45 (LWE)

3.  Downers Grove North 25.65 (DGN)
4
. a-Hinsdale Central 22.35 (LWE)

5. a-Elk Grove 21.20 (WWS)

6. a-Naperville North 21.05 (LWE)
7. Lyons Township 20.70 (LWE)

8. Lake Park 20.45 (WWS)

9. Niles West 20.05 (DGN)

10. Glenbard West 18.70 (WWS)

11. Niles North 18.55 (DGN)

12. Hinsdale South  17.65 (LWE)

13. Leyden 17.50 (DGN)

14. Addison Trail 17.20 (WWS)

15. Glenbard North 16.85 (WWS)

16. York 15.55 (DGN)
17. Maine Township co-op 14.80 (DGN)

18. West Aurora 14.70 (WWS)

19. Willowbrook 14.65 (DGN)

20. Glenbard South 14.15 (WWS)
21. Naperville Central 13.60 (LWE)

22. Fenton 13.50 (DGN)

23. Glenbard East 13.20 (WWS)

24. Andrew/District 230 co-op 12.95 (LWE)

25. Evanston 11.05 (DGN)

26. Downers Grove South 10.65 (LWE)
27
. Homewood-Flossmoor 10.15 (LWE)

1. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.00 (WWS)

2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 26.45 (LWE)

3. r-Downers Grove North 25.65 (DGN)
4. Conant 23.60 (P)

5. r-Palatine 23.30 (P)
6. r-Mundelein 22.75 (M)

7. a-Glenbrook South 22.50 (M)

8. Hinsdale Central 22.35 (LWE)

9. Fremd 22.20 (P)

10. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 21.95 (M)

11. Elk Grove 21.20 (WWS)

12. a-Naperville North 21.05 (LWE)
13. Lyons Township 20.70 (LWE)

14. Lake Park 20.45 (WWS)

15. Niles West 20.05 (DGN)

16. Schaumburg 20.10 (P)
17. Glenbrook North 19.95 (M)

18. Buffalo Grove 19.80 (M)

19. Prospect 19.40 (P)

20. Glenbard West 18.70 (WWS)

21. Niles North 18.55 (DGN)

22. Libertyville 18.15 (M)

23. Hinsdale South  17.65 (LWE)

24. Leyden 17.50 (DGN)

25. Stevenson 17.30 (M)

26. Addison Trail 17.20 (WWS)

27. Hoffman Estates 16.90 (P)

28. Glenbard North 16.85 (WWS)

29. Rolling Meadows 16.15 (P)
30. York 15.55 (DGN)
31. Hersey 15.45 (P)

32. Maine Township co-op 14.80 (DGN)

33. West Aurora 14.70 (WWS)

34. Willowbrook 14.65 (DGN)

35. Glenbard South 14.15 (WWS)
36. Naperville Central 13.60 (LWE)

37. Fenton 13.50 (DGN)

38. Barrington 13.25 (M)

39. Glenbard East 13.20 (WWS)

40. Andrew/District 230 co-op 12.95 (LWE)

41. Evanston 11.05 (DGN)

42. Downers Grove South 10.65 (LWE)
43
. Homewood-Flossmoor 10.15 (LWE)


 

STILL RINGS

 

1.  r-Lincoln-Way co-op 25.30 (LWE)

2.  Downers Grove North 24.50 (DGN)
3
. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 24.20 (WWS)

4. a-Naperville North 24.00 (LWE)
5
. Niles North 21.75 (DGN)

6. a-Hinsdale Central 21.30 (LWE)

7. Glenbard West 20.45 (WWS)

8. Addison Trail 19.90 (WWS)

9. Hinsdale South  18.90 (LWE)

10. a-Elk Grove 18.90 (WWS)

11. Niles West 18.50 (DGN)

12. Lake Park 18.00 (WWS)

13T. Fenton 17.40 (DGN)

13T. Glenbard North 17.40 (WWS)

15. Glenbard South 17.30 (WWS)
1
6. Willowbrook 16.45 (DGN)

17. Leyden 16.30 (DGN)

18. Andrew/District 230 co-op 15.50 (LWE)

19. Glenbard East 15.40 (WWS)

20. Homewood-Flossmoor 15.30 (LWE)
21.
#-West Aurora 15.20 (WWS)

22. Lyons Township 15.00 (LWE)

23. Naperville Central 14.95 (LWE) 

24. Downers Grove South 14.85 (LWE)

25. York 13.40 (DGN)
26. Evanston 9.85 (DGN)

27. Maine Township co-op 8.25 (DGN)

1. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 25.30 (LWE)

2. r-Palatine 25.00 (P)
3.  Downers Grove North 24.50 (DGN)
4. r-Mundelein 24.30 (M)

5. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 24.20 (WWS)

6. a-Naperville North 24.00 (LWE)

7. Hersey 23.70 (P)

8. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 23.10 (M)

9. Buffalo Grove 22.55 (M)

10. Schaumburg 21.95 (P)
11. Fremd 21.90 (P)

12. a-Glenbrook South 21.85 (M)

13. Niles North 21.75 (DGN)

14. a- Conant 21.35 (P)

15. Hinsdale Central 21.30 (LWE)

16. Glenbrook North 20.60 (M)

17. Glenbard West 20.45 (WWS)

18. Addison Trail 19.90 (WWS)

19. Prospect 19.50 (P)

20. Stevenson 19.35 (M)

21. Hinsdale South  18.90 (LWE)

22. a-Elk Grove 18.90 (WWS)

23. Libertyville 18.70 (M)

24. Niles West 18.50 (DGN)

25. Rolling Meadows 18.30 (P)
26
. Lake Park 18.00 (WWS)

27. Hoffman Estates 17.80 (P)

28T. Fenton 17.40 (DGN)

28T. Glenbard North 17.40 (WWS)

30. Glenbard South 17.30 (WWS)
31
. Willowbrook 16.45 (DGN)

32. Leyden 16.30 (DGN)

33. Andrew/District 230 co-op 15.50 (LWE)

34. Glenbard East 15.40 (WWS)

35. Homewood-Flossmoor 15.30 (LWE)
36.
#-West Aurora 15.20 (WWS)

37. Lyons Township 15.00 (LWE)

38. Naperville Central 14.95 (LWE) 

39. Downers Grove South 14.85 (LWE)

40. York 13.40 (DGN)
41. Evanston 9.85 (DGN)

42. Barrington 9.60 (M)

43. Maine Township co-op 8.25 (DGN)

 


VAULTING


1.  r-Lincoln-Way co-op 28.15 (LWE)

2. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.55 (WWS)

3. a-Naperville North 27.50 (LWE)
4. Buffalo Grove 27.40 (M)

5T. Hinsdale Central 27.10 (LWE)

5T. r-Mundelein 27.10 (M)

7. Naperville Central 27.05 (LWE)

8.  Downers Grove North 26.95 (DGN)
9T. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 26.85 (M)

9T. Rolling Meadows 26.85 (P)
11. Fenton 26.75 (DGN)

12. Schaumburg 26.55 (P)
13. r-Palatine 26.50 (P)
14. Libertyville 26.45 (M)

15. Glenbrook North 26.40 (M)

16T. a-Glenbrook South 26.35 (M)

16T. Hinsdale South  26.35 (LWE)

18T. Addison Trail 26.25 (WWS)

18T. a- Conant 26.25 (P)

20. Niles West 26.20 (DGN)

21. Glenbard West 26.05 (WWS)

22. a-Elk Grove 26.00 (WWS)

23. Hersey 25.85 (P)

24. Lyons Township 25.80 (LWE)

25. Fremd 25.70 (P)

26. Prospect 25.60 (P)

27. Lake Park 25.55 WWS)

28T. Barrington 25.30 (M)

28T. Glenbard East 25.30 (WWS)

30. Andrew/District 230 co-op 25.15 (LWE)

31. Stevenson 25.10 (M)

32. Hoffman Estates 24.95 (P)

33. Glenbard North 24.90 (WWS)

34. Niles North 24.85 (DGN)

35. Leyden 24.60 (DGN)

36. Homewood-Flossmoor 24.45 (LWE)
37T
. Glenbard South 24.20 (WWS)

37T. Maine Township co-op 24.20 (DGN)

39. Willowbrook 24.10 (DGN)

40T. Downers Grove South 23.70 (LWE)
40T
. York 23.70 (DGN)
42. Evanston 22.65 (DGN)

43. #-West Aurora 17.70 (WWS)


 

PARALLEL BARS


1.  Downers Grove North 26.95 (DGN)
2T. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 26.50 (M)

2T. a-Naperville North 26.50 (LWE)
4.  r-Lincoln-Way co-op 26.45 (LWE)

5. r-Palatine 25.50 (P)
6. Buffalo Grove 25.45 (M)

7. Niles North 25.15 (DGN)

8. Hinsdale Central 24.70 (LWE)

9. r-Mundelein 24.65 (M)

10T. a-Glenbrook South 24.60 (M)

10T. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 24.60 (WWS)

12. Schaumburg 23.75 (P)
13. Niles West 23.35 (DGN)

14. Glenbard West 22.95 (WWS)

15. a-Elk Grove 22.90 (WWS)

16. Hoffman Estates 22.75 (P)

17. a- Conant 22.50 (P)

18. Hersey 22.45 (P)

19. Leyden 22.40 (DGN)

20. Fremd 22.20 (P)

21. Hinsdale South  22.10 (LWE)

22. Rolling Meadows 21.80 (P)
23. Stevenson 21.10 (M)

24. Lake Park 21.00 (WWS)

25. Lyons Township 20.20 (LWE)

26. Glenbard North 20.10 (WWS)

27. Andrew/District 230 co-op 19.80 (LWE)

28. Glenbrook North 19.75 (M)

29. Addison Trail 19.70 (WWS)

30. York 19.15 (DGN)

31. Naperville Central 18.95 (LWE)

32. Willowbrook 18.55 (DGN)

33. Libertyville 18.40 (M)

34. Fenton 18.15 (DGN)

35. Downers Grove South 18.10 (LWE)
36
. Prospect 18.00 (P)

37. Glenbard South 17.95 (WWS)
38
. Homewood-Flossmoor 16.90 (LWE)
39. Barrington 16.00 (M)

40. #-West Aurora 15.60 (WWS)

41. Evanston 14.75 (DGN)

42. Glenbard East 14.00 (WWS)

43. Maine Township co-op 11.85 (DGN)

 


HORIZONTAL BAR


1. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.15 (WWS)

2.  r-Lincoln-Way co-op 26.95 (LWE)

3.  Downers Grove North 25.80 (DGN)
4
. a-Elk Grove 24.65 (WWS)

5. r-Mundelein 24.30 (M)

6T. a-Naperville North 23.70 (LWE)
6
T. r-Palatine 23.70 (P)
8. a- Conant 23.60 (P)

9. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 22.90 (M)

10. a-Glenbrook South 22.30 (M)

11. Addison Trail 20.70 (WWS)

12. Buffalo Grove 20.45 (M)

13. Schaumburg 20.40 (P)
14
. a-Hinsdale Central 19.85 (LWE)

15. Hinsdale South 19.35 (LWE)

16. Glenbard North 19.25 (WWS)

17. Leyden 18.15 (DGN)

18. Hersey 18.00 (P)

19. Rolling Meadows 17.70 (P)
20. Stevenson 17.60 (M)

21. Hoffman Estates 17.35 (P)

22. Glenbrook North 17.25 (M)

23T. Libertyville 17.10 (M)

23T. Niles West 17.10 (DGN)

25. Niles North 16.70 (DGN)

26. Glenbard South 16.65 (WWS)
27
. Glenbard West 15.65 (WWS)

28T. Fenton 15.25 (DGN)

28T. Lyons Township 15.25 (LWE)

28T. Naperville Central 15.25 (LWE)

31. #-West Aurora 14.40 (WWS)

32T. Lake Park 14.10 (WWS)

32T. York 14.10 (DGN)
34T. Fremd 13.45 (P)

34T. Willowbrook 13.45 (DGN)

36. Homewood-Flossmoor 13.05 (LWE)
37. Downers Grove South 12.80
(LWE)
38
. Glenbard East 11.90 (WWS)

39. Andrew/District 230 co-op 11.55 (LWE)

40. Barrington 11.30 (M)

41. Prospect 10.70 (P)

42. Evanston 10.20 (DGN)

43. Maine Township co-op 9.20 (DGN)

2010 sectional team results

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team (3 qualifiers) — 148.30 (2 WN, 0 LW, 1 DGN, 0 HC, 1 C)

All-around (15 qualifiers) — 49.70 (2 WN, 1 LW, 4 DGN, 0 HC, 8 C)

Floor exercise (25 qualifiers) — 8.55 (7 WN, 5 LW, 7 DGN, 0 HC, 6 C)

Pommel horse (25 qualifiers) — 7.45 (6 WN, 4 LW, 4 DGN, 2 HC, 9 C)

Still rings (25 qualifiers) — 7.30 (8 WN, 3 LW, 4 DGN, 0 HC, 10 C)

Vaulting (26 qualifiers) — 8.85 (7 WN, 5 LW, 4 DGN, 2 HC, 8 C)

Parallel bars (25 qualifiers) — 8.25 (7 WN, 4 LW, 4 DGN, 0 HC, 10 C)

Horizontal bar (25 qualifiers) — 7.30 (4 WN, 4 LW, 5 DGN, 2 HC, 10 C)


TEAM RESULTS

(Key:  CConant Sectional; DGN Downers Grove North Sectional; HCHinsdale Central Sectional;  LWLincoln-Way East Sectional; WNWheaton North Sectional)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


Stevenson 163.65 (C)
Lincoln-Way co-op 160.55 (LW)
Wheaton Warrenville co-op 156.25 (WN)

Downers Grove North 153.10 (DGN)

Hinsdale Central 149.85 (HC)

 

AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS

(3 highest-scoring remaining teams)

Conant 156.25 (C)
Glenbard North 148.70 (WN)

Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 148.30 (WN)

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

 

Wheaton North Sectional

(designated by WN)

Wednesday, May 5

 

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 156.25 (26.75 FX, 25.65 PH, 24.60 SR, 26.95 V, 25.35 PB , 26.95 HB).

2. Glenbard North 148.70 (27.05 FX, 23.10 PH, 22.40 SR, 27.15 V, 24.80 PB , 24.20 HB).

3. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 148.30 (26.80 FX, 23.10 PH, 23.45 SR, 26.60 V, 25.90 PB , 22.45 HB).

4. Elk Grove 136.00 (25.35 FX, 20.90 PH, 22.20 SR, 24.95 V, 23.10 PB , 19.50 HB).

5. Prospect 135.45 (25.15 FX, 21.65 PH, 19.70 SR, 26.40 V, 23.65 PB , 18.90 HB).

6. Rolling Meadows 132.75(24.60 FX, 23.00 PH, 18.85 SR, 26.50 V, 23.40 PB, 16.40 HB).

7. Hersey 131.20 (24.55 FX, 17.05 PH, 21.60 SR, 26.35 V, 22.95 PB , 18.70 HB).

8. Schaumburg 128.85(25.20 FX, 20.45 PH, 19.05 SR, 25.70 V, 21.60 PB , 16.85 HB).

9. Lake Park 117.80 (24.20 FX, 19.35 PH, 19.55 SR, 24.05 V, 16.40 PB , 14.25 HB).


 Individual entries:  none.


 

Lincoln-Way East Sectional

(designated by LW)

Thursday, May 6

 

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 160.55 (28.00 FX, 25.25 PH, 27.65 SR, 27.85 V, 26.65 PB , 25.15 HB).

2. Naperville North 141.90 (24.90 FX, 23.70 PH, 21.75 SR, 26.40 V, 25.10 PB,
20.05 HB).

3. Downers Grove South 126.15 (24.95 FX, 16.50 PH, 20.95 SR, 25.85 V, 23.00
PB, 14.90 HB).

4. Lyons Township 120.25 (23.85 FX, 17.45 PH, 18.30 SR, 24.85 V, 20.10 PB,
15.70 HB).

5. Hinsdale South 119.10 (24.55 FX, 15.10 PH, 17.75 SR, 25.80 V, 21.00 PB,
14.90 HB).

6. Andrew/District 230 co-op 102.65 (20.35 FX, 14.25 PH, 16.40 SR, 24.30 V,
16.50 PB, 10.85 HB).

7. Naperville Central 98.20 (20.70 FX, 12.85 PH, 12.65 SR, 24.95 V, 15.80
PB, 11.25 HB).

8. Homewood-Flossmoor 92.90 (20.00 FX, 11.05 PH, 13.20 SR, 24.75 V, 14.00
PB, 9.90 HB).

 

 Individual entries:  Ag Science Academy, Geneseo, Neuqua Valley.

 

Downers Grove North Sectional

(designated by DGN)

Friday, May 7


1. Downers Grove North 153.10 (27.30 FX, 24.50, PH, 23.85 SR, 26.70 V, 25.30 PB, 25.45 HB).

2.  Addison Trail 142.10 (25.55 FX, 22.15 PH, 23.10 SR, 26.35 V, 23.50 PB , 21.45 HB).

3. York 137.10 (27.90 FX, 19.80 PH, 18.20 SR, 27.00 V, 22.75 PB , 21.45 HB).

4. Glenbard East 132.20 (25.00 FX, 20.55 PH, 21.00 SR, 26.50 V, 22.00 PB, 17.15 HB).

5. Glenbard West 129.00 (25.30 FX, 17.60 PH, 20.70 SR, 24.50 V, 24.60 PB , 16.30 HB).

6. Willowbrook 122.80 (24.50 FX, 17.80 PH, 18.45 SR, 25.70 V, 21.05 PB , 15.30 HB).

7. Fenton 108.25 (24.40 FX, 12.30 PH, 17.35 SR, 24.85 V, 17.00 PB , 12.35 HB).

8. Glenbard South 104.90 (20.90 FX, 13.00 PH, 17.05 SR, 24.65 V, 19.30 PB, 10.00 HB).

 

 Individual entries:  St. Francis, West Aurora.

 

Hinsdale Central Sectional

(designated by HC)

Saturday, May 8


 

1. Hinsdale Central 149.85 (26.65 FX, 25.50 PH, 22.10 SR, 27.10 V, 24.85 PB, 23.65 HB).

2. Glenbrook South  137.80 (24.85 FX, 22.15 PH, 21.55 SR, 25.00 V, 22.65 PB, 21.60 HB).

3. Leyden 131.60 (22.55 FX, 19.10 PH, 21.45 SR, 25.55 V, 22.40 PB, 20.55 HB).

4. Niles North 126.20 (23.35 FX, 19.55 PH, 18.75 SR, 24.55 V, 22.05 PB, 17.95 HB).

5. Niles West 121.60 (23.10 FX, 18.85 PH, 18.10 SR, 25.15 V, 21.20 PB, 15.20 HB).

6. Evanston 116.65 (23.95 FX, 15.80 PH, 17.75 SR, 27.05 V, 17.75 PB, 14.35 HB).

7. Glenbrook North 108.35 (21.30 FX, 12.60 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.35 V, 18.55 PB, 12.50 HB).

8. Maine South 90.40 (17.35 FX, 14.85 PH, 14.00 SR, 23.30 V, 12.90 PB, 8.00 HB).

9. Maine East  64.95 (12.55 FX, 6.10 PH, 7.45 SR, 22.95 V, 9.10 PB, 6.80 HB).


 Individual entries:  New Trier.



Conant Sectional

(designated by C)

Saturday, May 8


1. Stevenson 163.65 (28.50 FX, 27.20 PH, 26.30 SR, 27.80 V, 27.20 PB, 26.65 HB).

2. Conant 156.25 (26.30 FX, 25.15 PH, 24.90 SR, 26.80 V, 27.25 PB, 25.85 HB).

3. Fremd 147.05 (25.65 FX, 24.30 PH, 21.35 SR, 26.15 V, 26.35 PB, 23.25 HB).

4. Palatine 143.40 (25.60 FX, 20.70 PH, 22.55 SR, 26.55 V, 25.40 PB, 22.60 HB).

5. Buffalo Grove 137.45 (24.35 FX, 19.05 PH, 21.90 SR, 27.15 V, 25.40 PB, 19.60 HB).

6. Mundelein 133.40 (24.70 FX, 20.95 PH, 18.65 SR, 26.50 V, 23.65 PB, 18.95 HB).

7. Libertyville (24.90 FX, 17.75 PH, 18.20 SR, 25.60 V, 22.90 PB, 17.05 HB).

8. Hoffman Estates 115.00 (22.50 FX, 15.90 PH, 15.65 SR, 24.65 V, 22.10 PB, 14.20 HB).

9. Barrington 112.15 (24.60 FX, 14.75 PH, 16.65 SR, 25.65 V, 20.95 PB, 9.55 HB).


Individual entries: none.

RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked state qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

1. r-Stevenson 163.65 (C)
2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 160.55 (LW)
3T. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 156.25 (WN)
3T. a-Conant 156.25 (C)
5. r-Downers Grove North 153.10 (DGN)
6. r-Hinsdale Central 149.85 (HC)
7. a-Glenbard North 148.70 (WN)
8. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 148.30 (WN)
9. Fremd 147.05 (C)
10. Palatine 143.40  (C)
11. Addison Trail 142.10 (DGN)
12. Naperville North 141.90 (LW)
13. Glenbrook South 137.80 (HC)
14. Buffalo Grove 137.45 (C)
15. York 137.10 (DGN)
16. Elk Grove 136.00 (WN)
17. Prospect 135.45 (WN)
18. Mundelein 133.40 (C)
19. Rolling Meadows 132.75  (WN)
20. Glenbard East 132.20 (DGN)
21. Leyden 131.60 (HC)
22. Hersey 131.20 (WN)
23. Glenbard West 129.00  (DGN)
24. Schaumburg 128.85 (WN)
25. Libertyville 126.40 (C)
26. Niles North 126.20 (HC)
27. Downers Grove South 126.15 (LW)
28. Willowbrook 122.80 (DGN)
29. Niles West 121.60 (HC)
30. Lyons Township 120.25 (LW)
31. Hinsdale South 119.10 (LW)
32. Lake Park 117.80 (WN)
33. Evanston 116.65 (HC)
34. Hoffman Estates 115.00 (C)
35. Barrington 112.15 (C)
36. Glenbrook North 108.35 (HC)
37. Fenton 108.25  (DGN)
38. Glenbard South 104.90  (DGN)
39. Andrew/District 230 co-op 102.65 (LW)
40. Naperville Central 98.20 (LW)
41. Homewood-Flossmoor 92.90 (LW)
42. Maine South 90.40 (HC)
43. Maine East 64.95 (HC)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. r-Stevenson 28.50 (C)
2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 28.00 (LW)
3. York 27.90 (DGN)
4. r-Downers Grove North 27.30 (DGN)
5. a-Glenbard North 27.05 (WN)
6. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 26.80 (WN)
7. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.75 (WN)
8. r-Hinsdale Central 26.65 (HC)
9. a-Conant 26.30 (C)
10. Fremd 25.65 (C)
11. Palatine 25.60 (C)
12. Addison Trail 25.55 (DGN)
13. Elk Grove 25.35 (WN)
14. Glenbard West 25.30 (DGN)
15. Schaumburg 25.20 (WN)
16. Prospect 25.15 (WN)
17. Glenbard East 25.00 (DGN)
18. Downers Grove South 24.95 (LW)
19T. Naperville North 24.90 (LW)
19T. Libertyville 24.90 (C)
21. Glenbrook South 24.85 (HC)
22. Mundelein 24.70 (C)
23T. Rolling Meadows 24.60 (WN)
23T. Barrington 24.60 (C)
25T. Hersey 24.55 (WN)
25T. Hinsdale South 24.55 (LW)
27. Willowbrook 24.50 (DGN)
28. Fenton 24.40 (DGN)
29. Buffalo Grove 24.35 (C)
30. Lake Park 24.20 (WN)
31. Evanston 23.95 (HC)
32. Lyons Township 23.85 (LW)
33. Niles North 23.35 (HC)
34. Niles West 23.10 (HC)
35. Leyden 22.55 (HC)
36. Hoffman Estates 22.50 (C)
37. Glenbrook North 21.30 (HC)
38. Glenbard South 20.90 (DGN)
39. Naperville Central 20.70 (LW)
40. Andrew/District 230 co-op 20.35 (LW)
41. Homewood-Flossmoor 20.00 (LW)
42. Maine South 17.35 (HC)
43. Maine East 12.55 (HC)


POMMEL HORSE


1. r-Stevenson 27.20 (C)
2. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.65 (WN)
3. r-Hinsdale Central 25.50 (HC)
4. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 25.25 (LW)
5. a-Conant 25.15 (C)
6. r-Downers Grove North 24.50 (DGN)
7. Fremd 24.30 (C)
8. Naperville North 23.70 (LW)
9T. a-Glenbard North 23.10 (WN)
9T. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 23.10 (WN)
11. Rolling Meadows 23.00 (WN)
12T. Addison Trail 22.15 (DGN)
12T. Glenbrook South 22.15 (HC)
14. Prospect 21.65 (WN)
15. Mundelein 20.95 (C)
16. Elk Grove 20.90 (WN)
17. Palatine 20.70 (C)
18. Glenbard East 20.55 (N)
19. Schaumburg 20.45 (WN)
20. York 19.80 (DGN)
21. Niles North 19.55 (HC)
22. Lake Park 19.35 (WN)
23. Leyden 19.10 (HC)
24. Buffalo Grove 19.05 (C)
25. Niles West 18.85 (HC)
26. Willowbrook 17.80 (DGN)
27. Libertyville 17.75 (C)
28. Glenbard West 17.60 (DGN)
29. Lyons Township 17.45 (LW)
30. Hersey 17.05 (WN)
31. Downers Grove South 16.50 (LW)
32. Hoffman Estates 15.90 (C)
33. Evanston 15.80 (HC)
34. Hinsdale South 15.10 (LW)
35. Maine South 14.85 (HC)
36. Barrington 14.75 (C)
37. Andrew/District 230 co-op 14.25 (LW)
38. Glenbard South 13.00 (DGN)
39. Naperville Central 12.85 (LW)
40. Glenbrook North 12.60 (HC)
41. Fenton 12.30 (DGN)
42. Homewood-Flossmoor 11.05 (LW)
43. Maine East 6.10 (HC)


STILL RINGS


1. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 27.65 (LW)
2. r-Stevenson 26.30 (C)
3. a-Conant 24.90 (C)
4. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 24.60 (WN)
5. r-Downers Grove North 23.85 (DGN)
6. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 23.45 (WN)
7. Addison Trail 23.10 (DGN)
8. Palatine 22.55 (C)
9. a-Glenbard North 22.40 (WN)
10. Elk Grove 22.20 (WN)
11. r-Hinsdale Central 22.10 (HC)
12. Buffalo Grove 21.90 (C)
13. Naperville North 21.75 (LW)
14. Hersey 21.60 (WN)
15. Glenbrook South 21.55 (HC)
16. Leyden 21.45 (HC)
17. Fremd 21.35 (C)
18. Glenbard East 21.00 (DGN)
19. Downers Grove South 20.95 (LW)
20. Glenbard West 20.70 (DGN)
21. Prospect 19.70 (WN)
22. Lake Park 19.55 (WN)
23. Schaumburg 19.05 (WN)
24. Rolling Meadows 18.85 (WN)
25. Niles North 18.75 (HC)
26. Mundelein 18.65 (C)
27. Willowbrook 18.45 (DGN)
28. Lyons Township 18.30 (LW)
29T. York 18.20 (DGN)
29T. Libertyville 18.20 (C)
31. Niles West 18.10 (HC)
32. Glenbrook North 18.00 (HC)
33T. Evanston 17.75 (HC)
33T. Hinsdale South 17.75 (LW)
35. Fenton 17.35 (DGN)
36. Glenbard South 17.05 (DGN)
37. Barrington 16.65 (C)
38. Andrew/District 230 co-op 16.40 (LW)
39. Hoffman Estates 15.65 (C)
40. Maine South 14.00 (HC)
41. Homewood-Flossmoor 13.20 (LW)
42. Naperville Central 12.65 (LW)
43. Maine East 7.45 (HC)


VAULTING

1. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 27.85 (LW)
2. r-Stevenson 27.80 (C)
3T. a-Glenbard North 27.15 (WN)
3T. Buffalo Grove 27.15 (C)
5. r-Hinsdale Central 27.10 (HC)
6. Evanston 27.05 (HC)
7. York 27.00 (DGN)
8. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.95 (WN)
9. a-Conant 26.80 (C)
10. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 26.60 (WN)
11. Palatine 26.55 (C)
12T. Glenbard East 26.50 (DGN)
12T. Rolling Meadows 26.50 (WN)
14. Mundelein 26.50 (C)
15T. Prospect 26.40 (WN)
15T. Naperville North 26.40 (LW)
17T. Addison Trail 26.35 (DGN)
17T. Hersey 26.35 (WN)
19. Fremd 26.15  (C)
20. Downers Grove South 25.85 (LW)
21. Hinsdale South 25.80 (LW)
22T. Willowbrook 25.70 (DGN)
22T. Schaumburg 25.70 (WN)
24. Barrington 25.65 (C)
25. Libertyville 25.60 (C)
26. Leyden 25.55 (HC)
27. Glenbrook North 25.35 (HC)
28. r-Downers Grove North 25.30 (DGN)
29. Niles West 25.15 (HC)
30. Glenbrook South 25.00 (HC)
31T. Naperville Central 24.95 (LW)
31T. Elk Grove 24.95 (WN)
33T. Lyons Township 24.85 (LW)
33T. Fenton 24.85 (DGN)
35. Homewood-Flossmoor 24.75 (LW)
36T. Glenbard South 24.65 (DGN)
36T. Hoffman Estates 24.65 (C)
38. Niles North 24.55 (HC)
39. Glenbard West 24.50 (DGN)
40. Andrew/District 230 co-op 24.30 (LW)
41. Lake Park 24.05 (WN)
42. Maine South 23.30 (HC)
43. Maine East 22.95 (HC)

 


PARALLEL BARS


1. a-Conant 27.25 (C)
2. r-Stevenson 27.20 (C)
3. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 26.65 (LW)
4. Fremd 26.35 (C)
5. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 25.90 (WN)
6T. Palatine 25.40 (C)
6T. Buffalo Grove 25.40 (C)
8. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.35 (WN)
9. r-Downers Grove North 25.30 (DGN)
10. Naperville North 25.10 (LW)
11. r-Hinsdale Central 24.85 (HC)
12. a-Glenbard North 24.80 (WN)
13. Glenbard West 24.60 (DGN)
14T. Prospect 23.65 (WN)
14T. Mundelein 23.65 (C)
16. Addison Trail 23.50 (DGN)
17. Rolling Meadows 23.40 (WN)
18. Elk Grove 23.10 (WN)
19. Downers Grove South 23.00 (LW)
20. Hersey 22.95 (WN)
21. Libertyville 22.90 (C)
22. York 22.75 (DGN)
23. Glenbrook South 22.65 (HC)
24. Leyden 22.40 (HC)
25. Hoffman Estates 22.10 (C)
26. Niles North 22.05 (HC)
27. Glenbard East 22.00 (DGN)
28. Schaumburg 21.60 (WN)
29. Niles West 21.20 (HC)
30. Willowbrook 21.05 (DGN)
31. Hinsdale South 21.00 (LW)
32. Barrington 20.95 (C)
33. Lyons Township 20.10 (LW)
34. Glenbard South 19.30 (DGN)
35. Glenbrook North 18.55 (HC)
36. Evanston 17.75 (HC)
37. Fenton 17.00 (DGN)
38. Andrew/District 230 co-op 16.50 (LW)
39. Lake Park 16.40 (WN)
40. Naperville Central 15.80 (LW)
41. Homewood-Flossmoor 14.00 (LW)
42. Maine South 12.90 (HC)
43. Maine East 9.10 (HC)


HORIZONTAL BAR


1. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.95 (WN)
2. r-Stevenson 26.65 (C)
3. a-Conant 25.85 (C)
4. r-Downers Grove North 25.45 (DGN)
5. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 25.15 (LW)
6. a-Glenbard North 24.20 (WN)
7. r-Hinsdale Central 23.65 (HC)
8. Fremd 23.25 (C)
9. Palatine 22.60 (C)
10. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 22.45 (WN)
11. Glenbrook South 21.60 (HC)
12T. Addison Trail 21.45 (DGN)
12T. York 21.45 (DGN)
14. Leyden 20.55 (HC)
15. Naperville North 20.05 (LW)
16. Buffalo Grove 19.60 (C)
17. Elk Grove 19.50 (WN)
18. Mundelein 18.95 (C)
19. Prospect 18.90 (WN)
20. Hersey 18.70 (WN)
21. Niles North 17.95 (HC)
22. Glenbard East 17.15 (DGN)
23. Libertyville 17.05 (C)
24. Schaumburg 16.85 (WN)
25. Rolling Meadows 16.40 (WN)
26. Glenbard West 16.30 (DGN)
27. Lyons Township 15.70 (LW)
28. Willowbrook 15.30 (DGN)
29. Niles West 15.20 (HC)
30T. Downers Grove South 14.90 (LW)
30T. Hinsdale South 14.90 (LW)
32. Evanston 14.35 (HC)
33. Lake Park 14.25 (WN)
34. Hoffman Estates 14.20 (C)
35. Glenbrook North 12.50 (HC)
36. Fenton 12.35 (DGN)
37. Naperville Central 11.25  (LW)
38. Andrew/District 230 co-op 10.85 (LW)
39. Glenbard South 10.00 (DGN)
40. Homewood-Flossmoor 9.90 (LW)
41. Barrington 9.55 (C)
42. Maine South 8.00 (HC)
43. Maine East 6.80 (HC)

2009 sectional team results

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES

FINAL, UNOFFICIAL


Team — 145.75 (0 WN, 1 GN, 1 DGN, 0 P, 1 HC)

All-around — 47.60 (1 WN, 3 GN, 6 DGN, 0 P, 5 HC) 

Floor exercise — 8.70 (0 WN, 6 GN, 7 DGN, 6 P, 6 HC)

Pommel horse — 7.35 (2 WN, 6 GN, 5 DGN, 5 P, 8 HC)

Still rings — 7.55 (0 WN, 4 GN, 5 DGN, 7 P, 10 HC)

Vaulting — 8.80 (1 WN, 10 GN, 4 DGN, 9 P, 3 HC)

Parallel bars — 8.05 (2 WN, 8 GN, 5 DGN, 4 P, 9 HC)

Horizontal bar — 7.45 (2 WN, 6 GN, 5 DGN, 3 P, 9 HC)

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: DGN Downers Grove North Sectional; PPalatine Sectional;  HCHinsdale Central Sectional; WNWheaton North Sectional;  GN — Glenbard North Sectional)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


Lincoln-Way co-op 159.70 (HC)

Glenbard North 158.85 (GN)

Wheaton Warrenville co-op 157.80 (WN)

York 156.65 (DGN)

Palatine 152.50 (P)


AT-LARGE STATE CANDIDATES

(3 highest-scoring remaining teams)


Downers Grove North 156.50 (DGN)

Hinsdale Central 147.90 (HC)

Conant 145.75 (GN)

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES


Wheaton North Sectional

(designated by WN)

Wednesday, May 6


1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 157.80 (26.40 FX, 25.40 PH, 24.25 SR, 27.65 V, 27.20 PB, 26.90 HB).

2. Glenbrook South 136.85 (25.50 FX, 21.85 PH, 20.95 SR, 25.70 V, 22.30 PB, 20.55 HB).

3. Niles West 135.60 (23.45 FX, 19.35 PH, 21.35 SR, 25.65 V, 23.95 PB, 21.85 HB).

4. Addison Trail 124.70 (24.25 FX, 15.60 PH, 20.75 SR, 25.70 V, 20.80 PB, 17.60 HB).

5. Niles North 121.95 (22.65 FX, 19.20 PH, 16.60 SR, 25.60 V, 20.30 PB, 17.60 HB).

6. Glenbrook North 108.80 (21.50 FX, 16.40 SR, 16.30 SR, 23.85 V, 16.70 PB, 14.05 HB).

7. Maine South 99.25 (17.60 FX, 14.90 PH, 14.40 SR, 24.20 V, 17.70 PB, 10.45 HB).

8. Maine East 84.25 (14.60 FX, 12.75 PH, 12.65 SR, 24.45 V, 12.20 PB, 7.6 HB).

9. Fenton 83.70 (18.15 FX, 11.90 PH, 10.20 SR, 23.15 V, 11.05 PB, 9.25 HB).

Individual entries: Geneseo.


Glenbard North Sectional

(designated by GN)

Thursday, May 7


 

1. Glenbard North 158.85 (27.30 FX, 26.30 PH, 25.95 SR, 27.35 V, 25.50 PB, 26.45 HB).

2. Conant 145.75 (26.15 FX, 22.10 PH, 22.55 SR, 27.10 V, 22.90 PB, 24.95 HB).

3. Prospect 144.30 (27.00 FX, 21.85 PH, 20.30 SR, 26.80 V, 23.60 PB, 24.75 HB).

4. Elk Grove 140.10 (26.55 FX, 20.80 PH, 21.25 SR, 26.45 V, 24.35 PB , 20.70 HB).

5. Rolling Meadows 129.15 (22.30 FX, 20.25 PH, 20.00 SR, 25.00 V, 23.80 PB , 17.80 HB).

6. Lake Park 128.50 (25.25 FX, 18.95 PH, 24.15 SR, 24.50 V, 23.00 PB , 12.65 HB).

7. Hoffman Estates 122.10 (23.20 FX, 16.80 PH, 19.90 SR, 24.20 V, 20.75 PB , 17.25 HB).

8. Schaumburg 119.10 (25.20 FX, 19.45 PH, 16.85 SR, 24.65 V, 19.10 PB, 13.85 HB).


 Individual entries: Burlington Central, St. Charles North


Downers Grove North Sectional

(designated by DGN)

Friday, May 8

 

1. York 156.65 (27.45 FX, 26.45 PH, 22.25 SR, 27.40 V, 26.90 PB , 26.20 HB).

2. Downers Grove North 156.50 (27.85 FX, 24.55 PH, 24.30 SR, 26.70 V, 26.15 PB, 26.95 HB).

3. Naperville North 131.00 (23.80 FX, 21.00 PH, 19.45 SR, 25.70 V, 20.85 PB , 20.20 HB).

4. Glenbard South 130.40 (23.25 FX, 18.10 PH, 24.20 SR, 24.25 V, 22.35 PB, 18.25 HB).

5. Glenbard East 129.70 (22.45 FX, 20.80 PH, 19.85 SR, 25.95 V, 22.65 PB, 18.00 HB).

6. Glenbard West  128.05 (24.15 FX, 18.95 PH, 20.00 SR, 25.55 V, 22.85 PB , 16,55 HB).

7. Downers Grove South 110.95 (20.80 FX, 13.20 PH, 19.40 SR, 24.50 V, 20.10 PB, 12.95 HB).

8. Naperville Central 102.70 (22.55 FX, 12.45 PH, 14.85 SR, 25.05 V, 14.75 PB, 13.05 HB).

9. Willowbrook 8.20 (0.00 FX, 0.00 PH, 0.00 SR, 8.20 V, 0.00 PB, 0.00 HB).


Individual entries: West Aurora.


Palatine Sectional

(designated by P)

Saturday, May 9

 

1. Palatine 152.50 (26.25 FX, 24.80 PH, 24.55 SR, 27.65 V, 25.15 PB , 24.00 HB).

2. Stevenson 143.45 (26.55 FX, 21.30 PH, 23.95 SR, 26.40 V, 22.35 PB , 22.90 HB).

3. Fremd 143.30 (27.50 FX, 20.00 PH, 22.25 SR, 27.15 V, 24.50 PB , 21.90 HB).

4. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 141.60 (25.45 FX, 23.55 PH, 23.80 SR, 25.70 V, 25.40 PB, 17.70 HB).

5. Libertyville 135.75 (25.35 FX, 20.30 PH, 20.85 SR, 26.55 V, 21.00 PB, 21.70 HB).

6. Barrington 128.75 (24.65 FX, 12.80 PH, 20.85 SR, 26.00 V, 23.15 PB , 21.30 HB).

7. Buffalo Grove 123.55 (22.80 FX, 16.30 PH, 19.75 SR, 26.25 V, 23.30 PB , 15.15 HB).

8. Mundelein 123.20 (24.80 FX, 17.40 PH, 18.20 SR, 26.25 V, 19.70 PB, 16.85 HB).

9. Hersey 110.85 (21.75 FX, 11.70 PH, 18.40 SR, 25.80 V, 19.05 PB, 14.15 HB).


Individual entries: none.


Hinsdale Central Sectional

(designated by HC)

Saturday, May 9
 

1. Lincoln-Way co-op  159.70 (27.65 FX, 24.85 PH, 26.10 SR, 27.10 V, 26.55 PB, 27.45 HB).

2. Hinsdale Central 147.90 (26.60 FX, 23.35 PH, 22.50 SR, 27.15 V, 25.75 PB, 22.55 HB).

3. Lyons Township 136.50 (24.80 FX, 22.50 PH, 25.25 SR, 23.45 V, 22.35 PB, 18.15 HB).

4. Hinsdale South  124.50 (24.30 FX, 18.50 PH, 17.50 SR, 25.90 V, 20.30 PB, 18.00 HB).

5. Leyden 118.20 (20.10 FX, 16.55 PH, 19.50 SR, 24.50 V, 18.35 PB, 19.20 HB).

6. District 230 co-op 111.80 (23.90 FX, 16.05 PH, 16.00 SR, 23.60 V, 16.20 PB, 16.05 HB).

7. Evanston 100.90 (21.65 FX, 12.65 PH, 13.80 SR, 24.75 V, 15.60 PB, 12.45 HB).

8. Homewood-Flossmoor 76.75 (10.45 FX, 12.30 PH, 11.75 SR, 22.20 V, 13.35 PB, 6.70 HB).


Individual entries: Ag Science Academy, Neuqua Valley, Von Steuben.

RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked state qualifier; a — at-large state qualifier)

# = non-IHSA-sanctioned team


1. #-Neuqua Valley 162.85 (HC)

2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op  159.70 (HC)

3. r-Glenbard North 158.85 (GN)

4. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 157.80  (WN)

5. r-York 156.65 (DGN)

6. a-Downers Grove North 156.50  (DGN)

7. r-Palatine 152.50 (P)

8. a-Hinsdale Central 147.90  (HC)

9. a-Conant 145.75  (GN)

10. Prospect 144.30  (GN)

11. Stevenson 143.45 (P)

12. Fremd 143.30 (P)

13. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 141.60 (P)

14. Elk Grove 140.10  (GN)

15. Glenbrook South 136.85 (WN)

16. Lyons Township 136.50 (HC)

17. Libertyville 135.75 (P)

18. Niles West 135.60 (WN)

19. Naperville North 131.00 (DGN)

20. Glenbard South 130.40 (DGN)

21. Glenbard East 129.70 (DGN)

22. Rolling Meadows 129.15 (GN)

23. Barrington 128.75 (P).

24. Lake Park 128.50 (GN)

25. Glenbard West  128.05 (DGN)

26. Addison Trail 124.70 (WN)

27. Hinsdale South  124.50 (HC)

28. Buffalo Grove 123.55 (P).

29. Mundelein 123.20 (P)

30. Niles North 121.95 (WN)

31. Hoffman Estates 122.10  (GN)

32. Schaumburg 119.10  (GN)

33. Leyden 118.20 (HC)

34. District 230 co-op 111.80 (HC)

35. Downers Grove South 110.95 (DGN)

36. Hersey 110.85 (P)

37. Glenbrook North 108.80 (WN)

38. #-Ag Science Academy 105.70 (HC)

39. Naperville Central 102.70 (DGN)

40. Evanston 100.90 (HC)

41. Maine South 99.25 (WN)

42. #-West Aurora 91.10 (DGN)

43. Maine East 84.25 (WN)

44. Fenton 83.70 (WN)

45. Homewood-Flossmoor 76.75 (HC)

46. Willowbrook 8.20 (DGN)




 

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. a-Downers Grove North 27.85 (DGN)

2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 27.65 (HC)

3. Fremd 27.50 (P)

4. r-York 27.45 (DGN)

5. r-Glenbard North 27.30 (GN)

6. #-Neuqua Valley 27.10 (HC)

7. Prospect 27.00 (GN)

8. a-Hinsdale Central 26.60 (HC)

9T. Elk Grove 26.55 (GN)

9T. Stevenson 26.55 (P)

11. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.40 (WN)

12. r-Palatine 26.25 (P)

13. a-Conant 26.15 (GN)

14. Glenbrook South 25.50 (WN)

15. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 25.45 (P)

16. Libertyville 25.35 (P)

17. Lake Park 25.25 (GN)

18. Schaumburg 25.20 (GN)

19T. Lyons Township 24.80 (HC)

19T. Mundelein 24.80 (P)

21. Barrington 24.65 (P).

22. Hinsdale South 24.30 (HC)

23. Addison Trail 24.25 (WN)

24. Glenbard West  24.15 (DGN)

25. District 230 co-op 23.90 (HC)

26. Naperville North 23.80 (DGN)

27. Niles West 23.45 (WN)

28 Glenbard South 23.25 (DGN)

29. Hoffman Estates 23.20 (GN)

30. Buffalo Grove 22.80 (P).

31. Niles North 22.65 (WN)

32. Naperville Central 22.55 (DGN)

33. Glenbard East 22.45 (DGN)

34. Rolling Meadows 22.30 (GN)

35. Hersey 21.75 (P)

36. Evanston 21.65 (HC)

37. Glenbrook North 21.50 (WN)

38. Downers Grove South 20.80 (DGN)

39. Leyden 20.10 (HC)

40. #-Ag Science Academy 18.45 (HC)

41. Fenton 18.15 (WN)

42. Maine South 17.60 (WN)

43. #-West Aurora 17.15 (DGN)

44. Maine East 14.60 (WN)

45. Homewood-Flossmoor 10.45 (HC)

46. Willowbrook 0.00 (DGN)


POMMEL HORSE


1. #-Neuqua Valley 26.65 (HC)

2. r-York 26.45 (DGN)

3. r-Glenbard North 26.30 (GN)

4. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.40 (WN)

5. r-Lincoln-Way co-op  24.85 (HC)

6. r-Palatine 24.80 (P)

7. a-Downers Grove North 24.55 (DGN)

8. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 23.55 (P)

9. a-Hinsdale Central 23.35 (HC)

10. Lyons Township 22.50 (HC)

11. a-Conant 22.10 (GN)

12T. Glenbrook South 21.85 (WN)

12T. Prospect 21.85 (GN)

14. Stevenson 21.30 (P)

15. Naperville North 21.00 (DGN)

16T. Elk Grove 20.80 (GN)

16T. Glenbard East 20.80 (DGN)

18. Libertyville 20.30 (P)

19. Rolling Meadows 20.25 (GN)

20. Fremd 20.00 (P)

21. Schaumburg 19.45 (GN)

22. Niles West 19.35 (WN)

23. Niles North 19.20 (WN)

24T. Glenbard West  18.95 (DGN)

24T. Lake Park 18.95 (GN)

26. Hinsdale South 18.50 (HC)

27. Glenbard South 18.10 (DGN)

28. Mundelein 17.40 (P)

29. #-Ag Science Academy 17.05 (HC)

30. Hoffman Estates 16.80 (GN)

31. Leyden 16.55 (HC)

32. Glenbrook North 16.40 (WN)

33. Buffalo Grove 16.30 (P).

34. District 230 co-op 16.05 (HC)

35. Addison Trail 15.60 (WN)

36. Maine South 14.90 (WN)

37. #-West Aurora 13.65 (DGN)

38. Downers Grove South 13.20 (DGN)

39. Barrington 12.80 (P).

40. Maine East 12.75 (WN)

41. Evanston 12.65 (HC)

42. Naperville Central 12.45 (DGN)

43. Homewood-Flossmoor 12.30 (HC)

44. Fenton 11.90 (WN)

45. Hersey 11.70 (P)

46. Willowbrook 0.00 (DGN)



STILL RINGS

 

1. #-Neuqua Valley 26.85 (HC)

2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op  26.10 (HC)

3. r-Glenbard North 25.95 (GN)

4. Lyons Township 25.25 (HC)

5. r-Palatine 24.55 (P)

6. a-Downers Grove North 24.30 (DGN)

7. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 24.25 (WN)

8. Glenbard South 24.20 (DGN)

9. Lake Park 24.15 (GN)

10. Stevenson 23.95 (P)

11. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 23.80 (P)

12. a-Conant 22.55 (GN)

13. a-Hinsdale Central 22.50 (HC)

14T. Fremd 22.25 (P)

14T. r-York 22.25 (DGN)

16. Niles West 21.35 (WN)

17. Elk Grove 21.25 (GN)

18. Glenbrook South 20.95 (WN)

19T. Barrington 20.85 (P).

19T. Libertyville 20.85 (P)

21. Addison Trail 20.75 (WN)

22. Prospect 20.30 (GN)

23T. Glenbard West  20.00 (DGN)

23T. Rolling Meadows 20.00 (GN)

25. Hoffman Estates 19.90 (GN)

26. Glenbard East 19.85 (DGN)

27. Buffalo Grove 19.75 (P).

28. Leyden 19.50 (HC)

29. Naperville North 19.45 (DGN)

30. Downers Grove South 19.40 (DGN)

31. Hersey 18.40 (P)

32. Mundelein 18.20 (P)

33 #-Ag Science Academy 17.95 (HC)

34. Hinsdale South  17.50 (HC)

35. Schaumburg 16.85 (GN)

36. Niles North 16.60 (WN)

37. Glenbrook North 16.40 (WN)

38. District 230 co-op 16.00 (HC)

39. #-West Aurora 15.35 (DGN)

40. Naperville Central 14.85 (DGN)

41. Maine South 14.40 (WN)

42. Evanston 13.80 (HC)

43. Maine East 12.65 (WN)

44. Homewood-Flossmoor 11.75 (HC)

45. Fenton 10.20 (WN)

46. Willowbrook 0.00 (DGN)


VAULTING

 

1T. r-Palatine 27.65 (P)

1T. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.65 (WN)

3. r-York 27.40 (DGN)

4. r-Glenbard North 27.35 (GN)

5T. Fremd  27.15 (P)

5T. a-Hinsdale Central 27.15 (HC)

7T. a-Conant 27.10 (GN)

7T. r-Lincoln-Way co-op  27.10 (HC)

9. #-Neuqua Valley 27.00 (HC)

10. Prospect 26.80 (GN)

11. a-Downers Grove North 26.70 (DGN)

12. Libertyville 26.55 (P)

13. Elk Grove 26.45 (GN)

14. Stevenson 26.40 (P)

15T. Buffalo Grove 26.25 (P).

15T. Mundelein 26.25 (P)

17. Barrington 26.00 (P).

18. Glenbard East 25.95 (DGN)

19. Hinsdale South  25.90 (HC)

20. Hersey 25.80 (P)

21T. Addison Trail 25.70 (WN)

21T. Glenbrook South 25.70 (WN)

21T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 25.70 (P)

21T. Naperville North 25.70 (DGN)

25. Niles West 25.65 (WN)

26. Niles North 25.60 (WN)

27. Glenbard West  25.55 (DGN)

28. Naperville Central 25.05 (DGN)

29. Rolling Meadows 25.00 (GN)

30. Evanston 24.75 (HC)

31. Schaumburg 24.65 (GN)

32T. Downers Grove South 24.50 (DGN)

32T. Lake Park 24.50 (GN)

32T. Leyden 24.50 (HC)

35. Maine East 24.45 (WN)

36. Glenbard South 24.25 (DGN)

37T. Hoffman Estates 24.20 (GN)

37T. Maine South 24.20 (WN)

39. Glenbrook North 23.85 (WN)

40. District 230 co-op 23.60 (HC)

41. Lyons Township 23.45 (HC)

42. Fenton 23.15 (WN)

43. Homewood-Flossmoor 22.20 (HC)

44. #-West Aurora 17.15 (DGN)

45. #-Ag Science Academy 16.30 (HC)

46. Willowbrook 8.20 (DGN)

 

PARALLEL BARS


1. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.20 (WN)

2. r-York 26.90 (DGN)

3. #-Neuqua Valley 26.70 (HC)

4. r-Lincoln-Way co-op  26.55 (HC)

5. a-Downers Grove North 26.15 (DGN)

6. a-Hinsdale Central 25.75 (HC)

7. r-Glenbard North 25.50 (GN)

8. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 25.40 (P)

9. r-Palatine 25.15 (P)

10. Fremd 24.50 (P)

11. Elk Grove 24.35 (GN)

12. Niles West 23.95 (WN)

13. Rolling Meadows 23.80 (GN)

14. Prospect 23.60 (GN)

15. Buffalo Grove 23.30 (P).

16. Barrington 23.15 (P).

17. Lake Park 23.00 (GN)

18. a-Conant 22.90 (GN)

19. Glenbard West  22.85 (DGN)

20. Glenbard East 22.65 (DGN)

21T. Glenbard South 22.35 (DGN)

21T. Lyons Township 22.35 (HC)

21T. Stevenson 22.35 (P)

24. Glenbrook South 22.30 (WN)

25. Libertyville 21.00 (P)

26. Naperville North 20.85 (DGN)

27. Addison Trail 20.80 (WN)

28. Hoffman Estates 20.75 (GN)

29T. Hinsdale South  20.30 (HC)

29T. Niles North 20.30 (WN)

31. Downers Grove South 20.10 (DGN)

32. Mundelein 19.70 (P)

33. Schaumburg 19.10 (GN)

34. Hersey 19.05 (P)

35. Leyden 18.35 (HC)

36. Maine South 17.70 (WN)

37. #-Ag Science Academy 17.40 (HC)

38. Glenbrook North 16.70 (WN)

39. District 230 co-op 16.20 (HC)

40. Evanston 15.60 (HC)

41. #-West Aurora 14.90 (DGN)

42. Naperville Central 14.75 (DGN)

43. Homewood-Flossmoor 13.35 (HC)

44. Maine East 12.20 (WN)

45. Fenton 11.05 (WN)

46. Willowbrook 0.00 (DGN)


HORIZONTAL BAR


1. #-Neuqua Valley 27.55 (HC)

2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op  27.45 (HC)

3. a-Downers Grove North 26.95 (DGN)

4. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.90 (WN)

5. r-Glenbard North 26.45 (GN)

6. r-York 26.20 (DGN)

7. a-Conant 24.95 (GN)

8. Prospect 24.75 (GN)

9. r-Palatine 24.00 (P)

10. Stevenson 22.90 (P)

11. a-Hinsdale Central 22.55 (HC)

12. Fremd 21.90 (P)

13. Niles West 21.85 (WN)

14. Libertyville 21.70 (P)

15. Barrington 21.30 (P).

16. Elk Grove 20.70 (GN)

17. Glenbrook South 20.55 (WN)

18. Naperville North 20.20 (DGN)

19. Leyden 19.20 (HC)

20. #-Ag Science Academy 18.55 (HC)

21. Glenbard South 18.25 (DGN)

22. Lyons Township18.15 (HC)

23T. Glenbard East 18.00 (DGN)

23T. Hinsdale South  18.00 (HC)

25. Rolling Meadows 17.80 (GN)

26. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 17.70 (P)

27T. Addison Trail 17.60 (WN)

27T. Niles North 17.60 (WN)

29. Hoffman Estates 17.25 (GN)

30. Mundelein 16.85 (P)

31. Glenbard West  16,55 (DGN)

32. District 230 co-op 16.05 (HC)

33. Buffalo Grove 15.15 (P).

34. Hersey 14.15 (P)

35. Glenbrook North 14.05 (WN)

36. Schaumburg 13.85 (GN)

37. Naperville Central 13.05 (DGN)

38. Downers Grove South 12.95 (DGN)

39. #-West Aurora 12.90 (DGN)

40. Lake Park 12.65 (GN)

41. Evanston 12.45 (HC)

42. Maine South 10.45 (WN)

43. Fenton 9.25 (WN)

44. Maine East 7.60 (WN)

45. Homewood-Flossmoor 6.70 (HC)

46. Willowbrook 0.00 (DGN)

 

2008 sectional results

FINAL, OFFICIAL AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — 152.10 (1 WN, 1 Y, 1 DGN)

All-around — 49.10 (8 WN, 4 DGN, 2 Y, 1 LP, 0 P)

Floor exercise — 9.00 (9 DGN, 7 WN, 6 LP, 4 P, 3 Y)

Pommel horse — 7.45 (12 WN, 7 DGN, 3 Y, 3 LP, 0 P)

Still rings— 7.70 (8 WN, 7 DGN, 5 LP, 3 Y, 2 P)

Vaulting — 8.90 (10 P, 8 DGN, 6 WN, 5 Y, 0 P)

Parallel bars — 7.90 (8 WN, 5 LP, 5 P, 4 DGN, 3 Y)

Horizontal bar — 7.45 (12 WN, 7 DGN, 4 Y, 3 LP, 1 P)


TEAM RESULTS

(Key: DGN Downers Grove North Sectional; PPalatine Regional;  LPLake Park Regional; WNWheaton North Sectional;  YYork Sectional)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


York 162.50 (Y)

Lincoln-Way co-op 162.00 (DGN)

Palatine 158.20 (P)

Lake Park 158.05 (LP)

St. Charles North 157.95 (WN)


AT-LARGE STATE CANDIDATES

(3 highest-scoring remaining teams)


Glenbrook South 155.60 (Y)

Glenbard West 152.40 (WN)

Downers Grove North 152.10 (DGN)


SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES


Wheaton North Sectional

(designated by WN)

Wednesday, April 30


1. St. Charles North 157.95 (27.90 FX, 24.90 PH, 27.00 SR, 27.45 V, 24.90 PB , 25.80 HB).

2. Glenbard West 152.40 (27.50 FX, 25.05 PH, 24.65 SR, 26.65 V, 25.10 PB , 23.45 HB).

3. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 152.00 (27.00 FX, 24.55 PH, 21.50 SR, 27.55 V, 25.95 PB , 25.45 HB).

4. Addison Trail 151.05 (26.90 FX, 23.25 PH, 24.60 SR, 26.90 V, 24.60 PB , 24.80 HB).

5. Glenbard North 148.90 (27.00 FX, 24.15 PH, 22.95 SR, 26.70 V, 23.50 PB , 24.60 HB).

6. Naperville North 121.85 (22.25 FX, 17.25 PH, 20.35 SR, 24.95 V, 20.95 PB , 16.10 HB).

7. Naperville Central 120.20 (21.90 FX, 18.30 PH, 20.70 SR, 25.50 V, 18.10 PB , 15.70 HB).

8. Glenbard East 114.85 (20.90 FX, 15.80 PH, 17.10 SR, 25.05 V, 21.15 PB , 14.85 HB).

9. Glenbard South 106.10 (24.40 FX, 13.60 PH, 13.60 SR, 23.25 V, 17.65 PB , 13.60 HB).


Individual entries: Geneva.


York Sectional

(designated by Y)

Thursday, May 1


1. York 162.50 (27.80 FX, 26.65 PH, 26.60 SR, 27.60 V, 26.90 PB , 26.95 HB).

2. Glenbrook South 155.60 (27.30 FX, 23.55 PH, 25.10 SR, 27.80 V, 26.15 PB , 25.70 HB).

3 Niles West 136.15 (25.85 FX, 19.60 PH, 20.85 SR, 27.10 V, 23.30 PB , 19.45 HB).

4. Niles North 122.85 (23.40 FX, 18.25 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.50 V, 20.05 PB , 17.65 HB).

5. Leyden 122.65 (23.85 FX, 14.85 PH, 19.55 SR, 25.45 V, 20.85 PB , 18.10 HB).

6. Glenbrook North 116.45 (23.85 FX, 16.05 PH, 17.60 SR, 25.10 V, 18.35 PB , 15.50 HB).

7. Maine South 106.60 (22.95 FX, 13.10 PH, 14.90 SR, 24.05 V, 17.90 PB , 13.70 HB).

8. Maine East 104.65 (23.30 FX, 12.65 PH, 14.00 SR, 24.80 V, 18.05 PB , 11.85 HB).

9. Evanston 93.45 (19.15 FX, 10.70 PH, 13.10 SR, 23.40 V, 15.00 PB , 12.10 HB).


Individual entries: New Trier, Von Steuben.


Downers Grove North Sectional

(designated by DGN)

Friday, May 2


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 162.00 (27.85 FX, 25.95 PH, 27.35 SR, 28.05 V, 26.00 PB , 26.80 HB).

2. Downers Grove North 152.10 (27.45 FX, 22.95 PH, 24.05 SR, 27.75 V, 25.30 PB , 24.60 HB).

3. Hinsdale Central 136.25 (26.15 FX, 21.50 PH, 19.15 SR, 26.20 V, 22.05 PB , 21.20 HB).

4. Lyons Township 134.85 (24.60 FX, 20.65 PH, 22.80 SR, 25.80 V, 22.15 PB , 18.85 HB).

5. District 230 co-op 128.90 (25.80 FX, 19.90 PH, 17.35 SR, 26.50 V, 22.05 PB , 17.30 HB).

6. Hinsdale South 126.125 (25.325 FX, 18.15 PH, 18.30 SR, 25.80 V, 20.00 PB , 18.55 HB).

7. Downers Grove South 119.40 (23.10 FX, 16.20 PH, 19.75 SR, 25.55 V, 19.55 PB , 15.25 HB).

8. Willowbrook 113.35 (20.00 FX, 13.90 PH, 21.40 SR, 25.05 V, 19.00 PB , 14.00 HB).

9. Homewood-Flossmoor 99.20 (22.45 FX, 12.20 PH, 14.75 SR, 26.25 V, 14.80 PB , 8.75 HB).


Individual entries: Ag Science Academy, Champaign Central.


Palatine Sectional

(designated by P)

Saturday, May 3


1. Palatine 158.20 (28.10 FX, 25.65 PH, 24.75 SR, 27.75 V, 25.40 PB, 26.55 HB).

2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 134.55 (25.45 FX, 19.75 PH, 20.90 SR, 27.00 V, 23.35 PB, 18.10 HB).

3. Fremd 132.10 (26.55 FX, 17.10 PH, 18.70 SR, 27.35 V, 23.65 PB, 18.75 HB).

4. Mundelein (26.10 FX, 18.05 PH, 21.20 SR, 27.00 V, 21.65 PB, 16.35 HB).

5. Stevenson 130.30 (26.15 FX, 17.75 PH, 21.00 SR, 26.45 V, 20.65 PB, 18.30 HB).

6. Buffalo Grove 128.15 (26.40 FX, 16.35 PH, 19.70 SR, 26.10 V, 23.30 PB, 16.30 HB).

7. Barrington (25.70 FX, 16.70 PH, 18.35 SR, 26.35 V, 21.65 PB, 17.90 HB).

8. Libertyville 118.40 (24.55 FX, 14.15 PH, 18.55 SR, 26.00 V, 19.60 PB, 15.55 HB).


Individual entries: Grayslake Central.


Lake Park Sectional

(designated by LP)

Saturday, May 3


1. Lake Park 158.05 (27.75 FX, 25.25 PH, 26.55 SR, 27.20 V, 25.60 PB, 25.70 HB).

2. Conant 150.60 (27.25 FX, 22.00 PH, 23.35 SR, 27.15 V, 25.65 PB, 25.20 HB).

3. Prospect 146.80 (26.60 FX, 22.50 PH, 23.10 SR, 26.70 V, 23.70 PB, 24.20 HB).

4. Elk Grove 134.35 (27.35 FX, 22.35 PH, 19.85 SR, 24.80 V, 23.50 PB, 16.50 HB).

5. Hoffman Estates 126.55 (24.45 FX, 18.95 PH, 20.30 SR, 25.95 V, 19.75 PB, 17.15 HB).

6. Rolling Meadows 121.95 (23.60 FX, 16.05 PH, 17.25 SR, 23.90 V, 22.45 PB, 18.70 HB).

7. Schaumburg 116.40 (25.30 FX, 20.30 PH, 17.10 SR, 23.85 V, 19.05 PB, 10.80 HB).

8. Hersey 104.65 (20.40 FX, 12.80 PH, 15.30 SR, 25.35 V, 18.25 PB, 12.55 HB).

9. Fenton 88.15 (21.05 FX, 6.40 PH, 12.25 SR, 24.70 V, 14.30 PB, 9.45 HB).


Individual entries: Burlington Central, St. Edward.

RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large qualifier; # — non-IHSA-sanctioned team)


  1. r-York 162.50 (Y)

  2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 162.00 (DGN)

  3. r-Palatine 158.20 (P)

  4. r-Lake Park 158.05 (LP)

  5. r-St. Charles North 157.95 (WN)

  6. a-Glenbrook South 155.60 (Y)

  7. a-Glenbard West 152.40 (WN)

  8. a-Downers Grove North 152.10 (DGN)

  9. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 152.00 (WN)

10. Addison Trail 151.05 (WN)

11. Conant 150.60 (LP)

12. Glenbard North 148.90 (WN)

13. Prospect 146.80 (LP)

14. Hinsdale Central 136.25 (DGN)

15 Niles West 136.15 (Y)

16. Lyons Township 134.85 (DGN)

17. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 134.55 (P)

18. Elk Grove 134.35 (LP)

19. Fremd 132.10 (P)

20. Mundelein 130.35 (P)

21. Stevenson 130.30 (P)

22. District 230 co-op 128.90 (DGN)

23. Buffalo Grove 128.15 (P)

24. Barrington 126.65 (P)

25. Hoffman Estates 126.55 (LP)

26. Hinsdale South 126.125 (DGN)

27. Niles North 122.85 (Y)

28. Leyden 122.65 (Y)

29. Rolling Meadows 121.95 (LP)

30. Naperville North 121.85  (WN)

31. Naperville Central 120.20 (WN)

32. Downers Grove South 119.40 (DGN)

33. Libertyville 118.40 (P)

34. Glenbrook North 116.45 (Y)

35. Schaumburg 116.40 (LP)

36. Glenbard East 114.85 (WN) 

37. Willowbrook 113.35 (DGN)

38. Maine South 106.60 (Y)

39. Glenbard South 106.10 (WN)

40. #-Ag Science Academy 104.80 (DGN)

41T. Hersey 104.65 (LP)

41T. Maine East 104.65 (Y)

43. Homewood-Flossmoor 99.20 (DGN)

44. Evanston 93.45 (Y)

45. Fenton 88.15 (LP)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES


FLOOR EXERCISE


  1. r-Palatine 28.10 (P)

  2. r-St. Charles North 27.90 (WN)

  3. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 27.85 (DGN)

  4. r-York 27.80 (Y)

  5. r-Lake Park 27.75 (LP)

  6. a-Glenbard West 27.50 (WN)

  7. a-Downers Grove North 27.45 (DGN)

  8. Elk Grove 27.35(LP)

  9. a-Glenbrook South 27.30 (Y)

10. Conant 27.25 (LP)

11T. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.00 (WN)

11T. Glenbard North 27.00 (WN)

13.   Addison Trail 26.90 (WN)

14. Prospect 26.60 (LP)

15. Fremd 26.55 (P)

16. Buffalo Grove 26.40 (P)

17T. Hinsdale Central 26.15 (DGN)

17T. Stevenson 26.15 (P)

19. Mundelein 26.10 (P)

20. Niles West 25.85 (Y)

21. District 230 co-op 25.80 (DGN)

22. Barrington 25.70 (P)

23. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 25.45 (P)

24. Hinsdale South 25.325 (DGN)

25. Schaumburg 25.30 (LP)

26. Lyons Township 24.60 (DGN)

27. Libertyville 24.55 (P)

28. Hoffman Estates 24.45 (LP)

29. Glenbard South 24.40 (WN)

30T. Leyden 23.85 (Y)

30T. Glenbrook North 23.85 (Y)

32. Rolling Meadows 23.60 (LP)

33. Niles North 23.40 (Y)

34. Maine East 23.30 (Y)

35. Downers Grove South 23.10 (DGN)

36. Maine South 22.95 (Y)

37. Homewood-Flossmoor 22.45 (DGN)

38. Naperville North 22.25  (WN)

39. Naperville Central 21.90 (WN)

40. Fenton 21.05 (LP)

41. Glenbard East 20.90 (WN) 

42. Hersey 20.40 (LP)

43. Willowbrook 20.00 (DGN)

44. Evanston 19.15 (Y)

45. #-Ag Science Academy 18.00 (DGN)


POMMEL HORSE


  1. r-York 26.65 (Y)

  2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 25.95 (DGN)

  3. r-Palatine 25.65 (P)

  4. r-Lake Park 25.25 (LP)

  5. a-Glenbard West 25.05 (WN)

  6.  r-St. Charles North 24.90 (WN)

  7.  a-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 24.55 (WN)

  8. Glenbard North 24.15 (WN)

  9. a-Glenbrook South 23.55 (Y)

10. Addison Trail 23.25 (WN)

11. a-Downers Grove North 22.95 (DGN)

12. Prospect 22.50 (LP)

13. Elk Grove 22.35 (LP)

14. Conant 22.00 (LP)

15. Hinsdale Central 21.50 (DGN)

16. Lyons Township 20.65 (DGN)

17. Schaumburg 20.30 (LP)

18. District 230 co-op 19.90 (DGN)

19. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 19.75 (P)

20. Niles West 19.60 (Y)

21. Hoffman Estates 18.95 (LP)

22. Naperville Central 18.30 (WN)

23. Niles North 18.25 (Y)

24. Hinsdale South 18.15 (DGN)

25. Mundelein 18.05 (P)

26. Stevenson 17.75 (P)

27. Naperville North 17.25 (WN)

28. Fremd 17.10 (P)

29. #-Ag Science Academy 16.80 (DGN)

30. Barrington 16.70 (P)

31. Buffalo Grove 16.35 (P)

32. Downers Grove South 16.20 (DGN)

33T. Glenbrook North 16.05 (Y)

33T. Rolling Meadows 16.05 (LP)

35. Glenbard East 15.80 (WN) 

36. Leyden 14.85 (Y)

37. Libertyville 14.15 (P)

38. Willowbrook 13.90 (DGN)

39. Glenbard South 13.60 (WN)

40. Maine South 13.10 (Y)

41. Hersey 12.80 (LP)

42. Maine East 12.65 (Y)

43. Homewood-Flossmoor 12.20 (DGN)

44. Evanston 10.70 (Y)

45. Fenton 6.40 (LP)


STILL RIINGS


  1. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 27.35 (DGN)

  2. r-St. Charles North 27.00 (WN)

  3. r-York 26.60 (Y)

  4. r-Lake Park 26.55 (LP)

  5. a-Glenbrook South 25.10 (Y)

  6. r-Palatine 24.75 (P)

  7. a-Glenbard West 24.65 (WN)

  8. Addison Trail 24.60 (WN)

  9. a-Downers Grove North 24.05 (DGN)

10. Conant 23.35 (LP)

11. Prospect 23.10 (LP)

12. Glenbard North 22.95 (WN)

13. Lyons Township 22.80 (DGN)

14.  a-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 21.50 (WN)

15. Willowbrook 21.40 (DGN)

16. Mundelein 21.20 (P)

17. Stevenson 21.00 (P)

18. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 20.90 (P)

19. Niles West 20.85 (Y)

20. Naperville Central 20.70 (WN)

21. Naperville North 20.35 (WN)

22. Hoffman Estates 20.30 (LP)

23. Elk Grove 19.85 (LP)

24. Downers Grove South 19.75 (DGN)

25. Buffalo Grove 19.70 (P)

26. Leyden 19.55 (Y)

27. Hinsdale Central 19.15 (DGN)

28. Fremd 18.70 (P)

29. Libertyville 18.55 (P)

30. Barrington 18.35 (P)

31. Hinsdale South 18.30 (DGN)

32. Niles North 18.00 (Y)

33. #-Ag Science Academy 17.65 (DGN)

34. Glenbrook North 17.60 (Y)

35. District 230 co-op 17.35 (DGN)

36. Rolling Meadows 17.25 (LP)

37T. Glenbard East 17.10 (WN) 

37T. Schaumburg 17.10 (LP)

39. Hersey 15.30 (LP)

40. Maine South 14.90 (Y)

41. Homewood-Flossmoor 14.75 (DGN)

42. Maine East 14.00 (Y)

43. Glenbard South 13.60 (WN)

44. Evanston 13.10 (Y)

45. Fenton 12.25 (LP)


VAULTING


  1. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 28.05 (DGN)

  2. a-Glenbrook South 27.80 (Y)

 3T. a-Downers Grove North 27.75 (DGN)

 3T. r-Palatine 27.75 (P)

  5. r-York 27.60 (Y)

  6. a-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.55 (WN)

  7.  r-St. Charles North 27.45 (WN)

  8. Fremd 27.35 (P)

  9. r-Lake Park 27.20 (LP)

10. Conant 27.15 (LP)

11. Niles West 27.10 (Y)

12T. Mundelein 27.00 (P)

12T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 27.00 (P)

14.  Addison Trail 26.90 (WN)

15T. Glenbard North 26.70 (WN)

15T. Prospect 26.70 (LP)

17. a-Glenbard West 26.65 (WN)

18. District 230 co-op 26.50 (DGN)

19. Stevenson 26.45 (P)

20. Barrington 26.35 (P)

21. Homewood-Flossmoor 26.25 (DGN)

22. Hinsdale Central 26.20 (DGN)

23. Buffalo Grove 26.10 (P)

24. Libertyville 26.00 (P)

25. Hoffman Estates 25.95 (LP)

26T. Hinsdale South 25.80 (DGN)

26T. Lyons Township 25.80 (DGN)

28. Downers Grove South 25.55 (DGN)

29T. Naperville Central 25.50 (WN)

29T. Niles North 25.50 (Y)

31. Leyden 25.45 (Y)

32. Hersey 25.35 (LP)

33. Glenbrook North 25.10 (Y)

34T. Glenbard East 25.05 (WN) 

34T. Willowbrook 25.05 (DGN)

36. Naperville North 24.95 (WN)

37T. Elk Grove 24.80 (LP)

37T. Maine East 24.80 (Y)

39. Fenton 24.70 (LP)

40. Maine South 24.05 (Y)

41. Rolling Meadows 23.90 (LP)

42. Schaumburg 23.85 (LP)

43. Evanston 23.40 (Y)

44. Glenbard South 23.25 (WN)

45. #-Ag Science Academy 18.55 (DGN)


PARALLEL BARS


  1. r-York 26.90 (Y)

  2. a-Glenbrook South 26.15 (Y)

  3. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 26.00 (DGN)

  4.  a-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.95 (WN)

  5. Conant 25.65 (LP)

  6. r-Lake Park 25.60 (LP)

  7. r-Palatine 25.40 (P)

  8. a-Downers Grove North 25.30 (DGN)

  9. a-Glenbard West 25.10 (WN)

10.  r-St. Charles North 24.90 (WN)

11.  Addison Trail 24.60 (WN)

12. Prospect 23.70 (LP)

13. Fremd 23.65 (P)

14T. Elk Grove 23.50 (LP)

14T. Glenbard North 23.50 (WN)

16. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 23.35 (P)

17T. Buffalo Grove 23.30 (P)

17T. Niles West 23.30 (Y)

19. Rolling Meadows 22.45 (LP)

20. Lyons Township 22.15 (DGN)

21T. District 230 co-op 22.05 (DGN)

21T. Hinsdale Central 22.05 (DGN)

23T. Barrington 21.65 (P)

23T. Mundelein 21.65 (P)

25.  Glenbard East 21.15 (WN) 

26. Naperville North 20.95 (WN)

27. Leyden 20.85 (Y)

28. Stevenson 20.65 (P)

29. Niles North 20.05 (Y)

30. Hinsdale South 20.00 (DGN)

31. Hoffman Estates 19.75 (LP)

32. Libertyville 19.60 (P)

33. Downers Grove South 19.55 (DGN)

34. Schaumburg 19.05 (LP)

35. Willowbrook 19.00 (DGN)

36. Glenbrook North 18.35 (Y)

37. Hersey 18.25 (LP)

38.  Naperville Central 18.10 (WN)

39. Maine East 18.05 (Y)

40. Maine South 17.90 (Y)

41. Glenbard South 17.65 (WN)

42. #-Ag Science Academy 16.20 (DGN)

43. Evanston 15.00 (Y)

44. Homewood-Flossmoor 14.80 (DGN)

45. Fenton 14.30 (LP)


HORIZONTAL BAR


  1. r-York 26.95 (Y)

  2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 26.80 (DGN)

  3. r-Palatine 26.55 (P)

  4. r-St. Charles North 25.80 (WN)

 5T. a-Glenbrook South 25.70 (Y)

 5T. r-Lake Park 25.70 (LP)

  7. a-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 25.45 (WN)

  8. Conant 25.20 (LP)

  9. Addison Trail 24.80 (WN)

10T. a-Downers Grove North 24.60 (DGN)

10T. Glenbard North 24.60 (WN)

12. Prospect 24.20 (LP)

13. a-Glenbard West 23.45 (WN)

14. Hinsdale Central 21.20 (DGN)

15. Niles West 19.45 (Y)

16. Lyons Township 18.85 (DGN)

17. Fremd 18.75 (P)

18. Rolling Meadows 18.70 (LP)

19. Hinsdale South 18.55 (DGN)

20. Stevenson 18.30 (P)

21T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 18.10 (P)

21T. Leyden 18.10 (Y)

23. Barrington 17.90 (P)

24. Niles North 17.65 (Y)

25. #-Ag Science Academy 17.60 (DGN)

26. District 230 co-op 17.30 (DGN)

27. Hoffman Estates 17.15 (LP)

28. Elk Grove 16.50 (LP)

29. Mundelein 16.35 (P)

30. Buffalo Grove 16.30 (P)

31. Naperville North 16.10  (WN)

32. Naperville Central 15.70 (WN)

33. Libertyville 15.55 (P)

34. Glenbrook North 15.50 (Y)

35. Downers Grove South 15.25 (DGN)

36. Glenbard East 14.85 (WN) 

37. Willowbrook 14.00 (DGN)

38. Maine South 13.70 (Y)

39. Glenbard South 13.60 (WN)

40. Hersey 12.55 (LP)

41. Evanston 12.10 (Y)

42. Maine East 11.85 (Y)

43. Schaumburg 10.80 (LP)

44. Fenton 9.45 (LP) 

45. Homewood-Flossmoor 8.75 (DGN)

2007 sectional results

NOTE: Individuals in boldface are non-seniors (i.e. prospective returnees)

YORK

Wednesday, May 2


  1. York 161.75 (28.25 FX, 27.35 PH, 25.40 SR, 27.50 V, 27.35 PB, 25.90 HB).

  2. Glenbrook South 141.90 (24.10 FX, 22.10 PH, 23.40 SR, 25.95 V, 25.65 PB, 20.70 HB).

  3. Niles West 128.15 (24.00 FX, 18.05 PH, 19.90 SR, 25.80 V, 23.70 PB, 16.70 HB).

  4. Leyden 126.20 (24.40 FX, 14.00 PH, 20.95 SR, 26.70 V,  22.50 PB, 17.

65 HB).

  5. Niles North 116.40 (21.25 FX, 20.30 PH, 18.05 SR, 24.45 V, 20.95 PB, 11.40 HB).

  6. Glenbrook North 107.45 (22.70 FX, 13.05 PH, 14.95 SR, 24.45 V, 18.70 PB, 13.60 HB).

  7. Maine South 97.95 (16.80 FX, 14.15 PH, 11.95 SR, 24.85 V,  18.70 PB, 11.50 HB).

  8. Maine East 97.70 (20.50 FX, 12.95 PH, 14.20 SR, 23.95 V, 15.00 PB, 11.10 HB).

  9. Evanston 90.70 (17.30 FX, 12.20 PH, 11.85 SR, 23.45 V, 15.95 PB, 9.95 HB).

STATE QUALIFIERS

(top three all-arounders and top five finishers in other events are automatic qualifiers)

ALL-AROUND


1. Christian Carmona (York) 57.40 

2. Steve Deutsch (Glenbrook South) 54.80 

3. Caleb Strejc (York) 52.00 

4. Kyle Carmona (York) 51.35 

5. Gabriel Kadar (Whitney Young) 50.15

6. Chris Reed (Leyden) 48.25

7. Sam Patterson (New Trier) 47.85

FLOOR EXERCISE


1T. Christian Carmona (York) 9.55 

1T. Luke Kahovec (York) 9.55 

3. Caleb Strejc (York) 9.15 

4. Gabriel Kadar (Whitney Young) 9.05

5. Andy Foerch (Niles West) 9.00

6. Chris Reed (Leyden) 8.95

7. Kyle Carmona (York) 8.85 

8. Sam Patterson (New Trier) 8.75

9. Zach Alviar (Bartlett) 8.65

POMMEL HORSE


1T. Christian Carmona (York) 9.45 

1T. Steve Deutsch (Glenbrook South) 9.45 

3. Kyle Carmona (York) 9.15 

4. Caleb Strejc (York) 8.75 

5. Leo Kitaychik (Niles North) 8.45

6. Jonathan Prohov (New Trier) 8.35

7. Sam Patterson (New Trier) 8.25

8T. Gabriel Kadar (Whitney Young) 7.45

8T. Brad Schiller (Bartlett) 7.45

10. Joe Giallombardo (Glenbrook South) 7.35

STILL RINGS


1. Christian Carmona (York) 9.50 

2. Steve Deutsch (Glenbrook South) 9.20 

3T. Gabriel Kadar (Whitney Young) 9.00

3T. Sam Patterson (New Trier) 9.00

5. Jonathan Prohov (New Trier) 8.75

6. Chris Reed (Leyden) 8.30

7T. Kyle Carmona (York) 7.95 

7T. Caleb Strejc (York) 7.95 

7T. Roel Tejada (Niles North) 7.95

10. Alex Gerena (Glenbrook South) 7.80

VAULTING


1. Christian Carmona (York) 9.35 

2. Luke Kahovec (York) 9.20 

3T. Zach Alviar (Bartlett) 9.10

3T. Steve Deutsch (Glenbrook South) 9.10

3T. Gabriel Kadar (Whitney Young) 9.10

6. Chris Noche (Niles West) 9.05

7. Chris Reed (Leyden) 9.00

8. Kyle Carmona (York) 8.95 

9T. Chris Regula (Leyden) 8.90

9T. Caleb Strejc (York) 8.90

PARALLEL BARS


1. Christian Carmona (York) 9.70 

2. Sam Patterson (New Trier) 9.55

3. Steve Deutsch (Glenbrook South) 9.25 

4. Caleb Strejc (York) 9.05 

5T. Kyle Carmona (York) 8.60 

5T. Joe Giallombardo (Glenbrook South) 8.60

5T. Gabriel Kadar (Whitney Young) 8.60

8. Jon Mueller (Niles West) 8.55

9T. Zach Alviar (Bartlett) 8.40

9T. Chris Reed (Leyden) 8.40

HORIZONTAL BAR


1. Christian Carmona (York) 9.85 

2. Steve Deutsch (Glenbrook South) 9.40 

3. Caleb Strejc (York) 8.20 

4. Sam Patterson (New Trier) 8.10

5. Chris Reed (Leyden) 8.05

6. Kyle Carmona (York) 7.85 

7. Zach Alviar (Bartlett) 7.60

8. Joe Giallombardo (Glenbrook South) 7.10

9. Gabriel Kadar (Whitney Young) 6.95

 

LINCOLN-WAY EAST

Thursday, May 3


  1. Lincoln-Way co-op 155.70 (27.05 FX, 24.65 PH, 25.40 SR, 27.00 V, 25.55 PB, 26.05 HB).

  2. Lyons Township 146.50 (26.45 FX, 23.65 PH, 22.60 SR, 26.80 V, 25.90 PB,  21.10 HB).

  3. Hinsdale Central 139.15 (26.60 FX, 23.15 PH, 21.35 SR, 27.00 V, 23.10 PB, 17.95 HB).

  4. District 230 co-op 129.75 (25.10  FX, 19.40 PH, 15.90 SR, 26.95 V, 22.60 PB, 19.80 HB).

  5. Naperville Central 117.95 (23.20 FX, 17.50 PH, 17.95 SR, 24.60 V, 18.45 PB, 16.25 HB).

  6. Homewood-Flossmoor 115.80 (25.35 FX, 18.45 PH, 14.65 SR, 25.25 V, 19.20 PB, 12.90 HB).

  7. Hinsdale South 113.45 (24.05 FX, 14.75 PH, 15.45 SR, 25.65 V, 18.15 PB, 15.40 HB).

  8. Naperville North 112.725 (21.05 FX, 15.90 PH, 17.35 SR, 25.00 V, 20.05 PB, 13.375 HB).

STATE QUALIFIERS

(top three all-arounders and top five finishers in other events are automatic qualifiers)

ALL-AROUND


1. Dan Hutton (Lincoln-Way co-op) 55.90 

2. Keith Lage (Naperville Central) 55.55  

3. Mitch Kristie (Lincoln-Way co-op) 50.95

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. Keith Lage (Naperville Central) 9.60  

2. Izel Pullen (Homewood-Flossmoor) 9.40

3. Miles Winter (Hinsdale Central) 9.30 

4. Dan Hutton (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.25 

5T. Dontiel Allison (Champaign Central) 9.10 

5T. Billy Gurin (Lyons Township) 9.10 

7. Mitch Kristie (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.00  

8. Dan Green (Lyons Township) 8.95 

9. Alex Banasiak (Hinsdale Central) 8.90 

10. Ryan Mars (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.80

11. Ethan Swanson (District 230 co-op) 8.75

12. Phil Guinid (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.60 

POMMEL HORSE


1. Dan Hutton (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.40 

2. Keith Lage (Naperville Central) 8.95  

3. John Kwok (Hinsdale Central) 8.80 

4. Jesse Wagoner (Lyons Township) 8.75 

5. C.J. Mottel (Lyons Township) 8.40 

6T. Mitch Kristie (Lincoln-Way co-op) 7.90  

6T. Chris Mampre (District 230 co-op) 7.90

8. Jeff Trost (Lincoln-Way co-op) 7.35

STILL RINGS


1. Keith Lage (Naperville Central) 9.55  

2. Dan Hutton (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.90 

3. Mitch Kristie (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.45  

4T. Dontiel Allison (Champaign Central) 8.15 

4T. Sean Donnelly (Hinsdale Central) 8.15 

6T. C.J. Mottel (Lyons Township) 8.05 

6T. Jeff Trost (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.05  

8. Miles Winter (Hinsdale Central) 8.00 

9. Ricardo Vega (Lyons Township) 7.75

VAULTING


1. Dan Hutton (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.45 

2. Keith Lage (Naperville Central) 9.40  

3T. Billy Gurin (Lyons Township) 9.30 

3T. Miles Winter (Hinsdale Central) 9.30 

5T. Dontiel Allison (Champaign Central) 9.15 

5T. Jacob Robinson (Hinsdale Central) 9.15 

7T. Alex Banasiak (Hinsdale Central) 9.00 

7T. Kevin Hodges (Naperville North) 9.00

7T. Chris Mampre (District 230 co-op) 9.00

7T. Ethan Swanson (District 230 co-op) 9.00

11T. Foulks Chancellor (Ag Science Acad.) 8.95

11T. Dan Green (Lyons Township) 8.95 

11T. Nick Pajak (District 230 co-op) 8.95

PARALLEL BARS


1. Dan Hutton (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.35 

2. Carey Wagoner (Lyons Township) 9.30 

3. Keith Lage (Naperville Central) 9.15  

4. Mitch Kristie (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.75  

5. C.J. Mottel (Lyons Township) 8.50 

6. Chris Mampre (District 230 co-op) 8.45

7. Miles Winter (Hinsdale Central) 8.40 

8. Dan Green (Lyons Township) 8.10

HORIZONTAL BAR


1. Dan Hutton (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.55 

2. Keith Lage (Naperville Central) 8.90  

3. Mitch Kristie (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.40  

4. Ryan Mars (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.10

5. Nick Pajak (District 230 co-op) 8.00

6. Chris Mampre (District 230 co-op) 7.80

7. Dan Green (Lyons Township) 7.65 

8. Foulks Chancellor (Ag Science Acad.) 7.40

9T. Billy Gurin (Lyons Township) 7.10 

9T. Peter McCalister (Homewood-Flossmoor) 7.10

DOWNERS GROVE NORTH

Friday, May 4


  1. Downers Grove North 151.60 (26.80 FX, 24.10 PH, 24.35 SR, 26.80 V, 26.05 PB, 23.50 HB).

  2. Addison Trail 142.60 (26.85 FX, 19.15 PH, 23.20 SR, 25.90 V, 26.00 PB, 21.50 HB).

  3. Prospect 136.70 (24.20 FX, 22.45 PH, 21.80 SR, 26.05 V, 22.90 PB, 19.30 HB).

  4. Willowbrook 128.40 (22.90 FX, 21.10 PH, 21.40 SR, 26.25 V, 19.60 PB, 18.95 HB).

  5. Elk Grove 123.05 (24.15 FX, 19.55 PH, 19.25 SR, 24.70 V, 21.05 PB, 14.35 HB).

  6. Downers Grove South 123.05 (23.85 FX, 16.05 PH, 17.40 SR, 25.75 V, 19.40 PB, 16.05 HB).

  7. Rolling Meadows 116.15 (22.85 FX, 17.25 PH, 15.60 SR, 25.20 V, 20.45 PB, 14.60 HB).

  8. Fenton 104.00 (22.90 FX, 12.30 PH, 14.85 SR, 26.20 V, 16.35 PB, 11.40 HB).

STATE QUALIFIERS

(top three all-arounders and top five finishers in other events are automatic qualifiers)

ALL-AROUND


1. Doug Rybar (Downers Grove North) 55.60 

2. Kai Kosog (Geneva) 50.75  

3. Nick Ostapa (Addison Trail) 50.30

4. Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 50.05

5. Sean Johnston (St. Charles North) 48.40

6. Chris Mattes (Prospect) 47.90

7. Steve Haake (Downers Grove South) 47.60

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. Doug Rybar (Downers Grove North) 9.55 

2T. Ryan Johnston (St. Charles North) 9.35

2T. Sean Johnston (St. Charles North) 9.35

4. Steve Haake (Downers Grove South) 9.30

5T. Calvin Cheney (Addison Trail)  9.20

5T. Kai Kosog (Geneva) 9.20  

7T. Bryan Beth (St. Charles North) 9.00

7T. Nick Ostapa (Addison Trail) 9.00

9. Tom Nishimoto (Elk Grove) 8.90

10. Dennis Hairston (Downers Grove North) 8.70 

11. Dan Digangi (Addison Trail) 8.65

POMMEL HORSE


1. Doug Rybar (Downers Grove North) 9.40

2. Chris Mattes (Prospect) 9.20

3. Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 8.35

4. Kai Kosog (Geneva) 8.30  

5. Bryan Beth (St. Charles North) 7.95

6. Blake Self (Prospect) 7.80

7. Eric Ciesielski (Elk Grove) 7.60

8T. Mike Duchak (Downers Grove North) 7.45

8T. Nick Ostapa (Addison Trail) 7.45

10. Steve Haake (Downers Grove South) 7.35

STILL RINGS


1. Calvin Cheney (Addison Trail)  9.20

2. Doug Rybar (Downers Grove North) 9.05

3. Bryan Beth (St. Charles North) 9.00

4. Ryan Johnston (St. Charles North) 8.35

5T. Joe DerAsadourian (Prospect) 8.30

5T. Kai Kosog (Geneva) 8.30  

7. Nick Ostapa (Addison Trail) 8.00

8. Arthur Gutzke (Downers Grove North) 7.80

9. Sean Johnston (St. Charles North) 7.75

VAULTING


1. Ryan Johnston (St. Charles North) 9.30

2. Doug Rybar (Downers Grove North) 9.25

3. Sean Johnston (St. Charles North) 9.20

4T. Dennis Hairston (Downers Grove North) 9.10

4T. Kai Kosog (Geneva) 9.10  

6. Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 9.00

PARALLEL BARS


1. Doug Rybar (Downers Grove North) 9.25

2. Calvin Cheney (Addison Trail)  9.20

3. Dave Valdez (Downers Grove North) 8.65

4. Chavo Bonilla (Addison Trail)  8.45

5T. Sean Johnston (St. Charles North) 8.35

5T. Nick Ostapa (Addison Trail) 8.35

5T. Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 8.35

8. James Batory (Downers Grove North) 8.15

9. Chris Mattes (Prospect) 8.10

10. Dan Robertson (Rolling Meadows) 8.05

HORIZONTAL BAR


1. Doug Rybar (Downers Grove North) 9.10

2. Nick Ostapa (Addison Trail) 8.70

3. Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 8.65

4. Dan Fenton (Downers Grove North) 8.20

5. Kai Kosog (Geneva) 7.95  

6. Chris Mattes (Prospect) 7.90

7. Steve Haake (Downers Grove South) 7.50

8. Sean Johnston (St. Charles North) 7.15

PALATINE

Saturday, May 5 afternoon


  1. Palatine 156.65 (28.25 FX, 24.80 PH, 25.45 SR, 27.55 V, 25.50 PB, 25.10 HB).

  2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 150.20 (26.20 FX, 22.80 PH, 26.65 SR, 26.45 V, 25.55 PB, 22.55 HB).

  3. Fremd 148.40 (26.30 FX, 24.15 PH, 22.95 SR, 27.55 V, 25.35 PB, 22.10 HB).

  4. Libertyville 147.75 (27.25 FX, 22.45 PH, 22.95 SR, 26.40 V, 24.35 PB, 24.35 HB).

  5. Stevenson 136.65 (24.60 FX, 20.85 PH, 22.15 SR, 25.10 V, 23.20 PB, 20.75 HB).

   6. Barrington 132.75 (26.10 FX, 16.60 PH, 23.65 SR, 26.35 V, 24.45 PB, 15.30 HB).

  7. Buffalo Grove 124.20 (24.40 FX, 15.90 PH, 19.15 SR, 26.55 V, 23.10 PB, 15.10 HB).

  8. Mundelein 109.10 (23.20 FX, 12.90 PH, 16.75 SR, 25.15 V, 20.45 PB, 10.65 HB).

  9. Hersey co-op 99.30 (21.70 FX, 14.10 PH, 15.05 SR,23.65 V, 15.20 PB, 9.60 HB).

STATE QUALIFIERS

(top three all-arounders and top five finishers in other events are automatic qualifiers)

ALL-AROUND


1. Roger Pasek (Dundee-Crown) 55.85 

2. Dave Mohr (Fremd) 55.10 

3. Matt Phillips (Jacobs) 54.60 

4. Matt Eckardt (Palatine) 54.05 

5. Mike Spevack (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 52.55

6T. Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 52.25

6T. Scott Brzezinski (Libertyville) 52.25

8. Sean Somers (Libertyville) 49.85

9. Mike Saydak (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 48.85

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. Matt Eckardt (Palatine) 9.70 

2. Matt Phillips (Jacobs) 9.65 

3. Kendale Coats (Palatine) 9.55 

4T. Kellen O’Connor (Barrington) 9.50

4T. Roger Pasek (Dundee-Crown) 9.50

6. Sean Somers (Libertyville) 9.45

7T. Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 9.25

7T. Scott Brzezinski (Libertyville) 9.25

9. Mike Spevack (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 9.20

10. Ryan Trostrud (Fremd) 9.05 

11. Danny Weiss (Palatine) 9.00 

12. Mike Saydak (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 8.70

13. Dave Mohr (Fremd) 8.65 

14T. Dante Digangi (Fremd) 8.60

14T. Steve Dugan (Buffalo Grove) 8.60

POMMEL HORSE


1. Dave Mohr (Fremd) 9.65 

2. Roger Pasek (Dundee-Crown) 9.55

3. Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 9.45

4T. Scott Brzezinski (Libertyville) 9.40

4T. Matt Phillips (Jacobs) 9.40 

6. Matt Eckardt (Palatine) 9.05 

7. Mike Spevack (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 8.20

8. Matt Aerts (Palatine) 8.15 

9. Andrew Arnold (Palatine) 7.60 

10. Mike Saydak (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 7.45

STILL RINGS


1. Dave Mohr (Fremd) 9.55 

2. Mike Spevack (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 9.25

3T. Matt Eckardt (Palatine) 8.90 

3T. Mike Powers (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 8.90

5. Andrew Arnold (Palatine) 8.80 

6. Alex Gehm (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 8.50

7. Matt Phillips (Jacobs) 8.45 

8. Jamie Torano (Barrington) 8.25

9. Roger Pasek (Dundee-Crown) 8.15

10. Sean Somers (Libertyville) 8.05

11. Ryneal Eugenio (Barrington) 7.90

12. Luke Schuster (Palatine) 7.75

VAULTING


1T. Matt Eckardt (Palatine) 9.50 

1T. Keith English (Fremd) 9.50 

3. Roger Pasek (Dundee-Crown) 9.40

4. Matt Phillips (Jacobs) 9.25 

5. Dave Mohr (Fremd) 9.20 

6T. Bryan Pusateri (Stevenson) 9.10

6T. Sean Somers (Libertyville) 9.10

8T. Steve Dugan (Buffalo Grove) 9.05  

8T. Andre Gaturano (Palatine) 9.05 

8T. Mike Spevack (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 9.05

11. Kendale Coats (Palatine) 9.00 

12. Ryneal Eugenio (Barrington) 8.95

13T. Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 8.90

13T. Tyler Jno-Baptiste (Barrington) 8.90

13T. Justin Eaton (Buffalo Grove) 8.90  

PARALLEL BARS


1. Roger Pasek (Dundee-Crown) 9.55

2. Matt Phillips (Jacobs) 9.10 

3T. Dave Mohr (Fremd) 9.00 

3T. Jamie Torano (Barrington) 9.00

5. Mike Spevack (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 8.85

6T. Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 8.80

6T. Mike Saydak (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 8.80

8. Ryneal Eugenio (Barrington) 8.75

9. Kendale Coats (Palatine) 8.70 

10T. Dan Laabs (Palatine) 8.50 

10T. Sean Somers (Libertyville) 8.50

12. Bryan Pusateri (Stevenson) 8.40

13T. Scott Brzezinski (Libertyville) 8.30

13T. Matt Eckardt (Palatine) 8.30 

13T. Ryan Trostrud (Fremd) 8.30 

16. Brian Larson (Buffalo Grove) 8.10  

17. Bobby Thomas (Fremd) 8.05 

HORIZONTAL BAR


1. Roger Pasek (Dundee-Crown) 9.70

2. Scott Brzezinski (Libertyville) 9.25

3. Dave Mohr (Fremd) 9.05 

4T. Matt Phillips (Jacobs) 8.75 

4T. Mike Saydak (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 8.75

6. Sean Somers (Libertyville) 8.65

7. Matt Eckardt (Palatine) 8.60 

8. Danny Weiss (Palatine) 8.30 

9. Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 8.25

10. Andre Gaturano (Palatine) 8.20 

11T. Kendale Coats (Palatine) 8.00 

11T. Mike Spevack (Highland Park-Deerfield co-op) 8.00

13. Ryan Trostrud (Fremd) 7.15

GLENBARD WEST

Saturday, May 5 evening


  1. Glenbard West 158.25 (26.85 FX, 25.80 PH, 26.70 SR, 27.60 V, 26.25 PB, 25.05 HB).

  2. Lake Park 141.45 (25.15 FX, 20.40 PH, 24.15 SR, 26.50 V, 23.15 PB, 22.10 HB).

  3. Conant 135.60 (23.95 FX, 22.65 PH, 24.55 SR, 26.25 V, 21.15 PB, 17.05 HB).

  4. Schaumburg 134.45 (26.40 FX, 20.85 PH, 22.55 SR, 25.35 V, 22.85 PB, 16.45 HB).

  5. Glenbard North 133.60 (23.45 FX, 21.70 PH, 20.50 SR, 26.35 V, 23.00  PB, 18.60 HB).

   6. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 132.75 (25.30 FX, 21.05 PH, 19.05 SR, 27.00 V, 22.15 PB, 18.20 HB).

  7. Glenbard East 125.10 (24.50 FX, 18.70 PH, 21.25 SR, 25.75 V, 24.10 PB, 10.80 HB).

  8.  Glenbard South 119.75 (21.85 FX, 18.10 PH, 20.35 SR, 24.50 V, 20.85 PB, 14.10 HB).

  9. Hoffman Estates 114.90 (24.05 FX, 17.10 PH, 17.35 SR, 24.60 V, 19.80 PB, 12.00 HB).

STATE QUALIFIERS

(top three all-arounders and top five finishers in other events are automatic qualifiers)

ALL-AROUND


1. Michael Lester (Schaumburg) 52.95 

2. Branden Wilfong (Glenbard West) 51.95 

3. Tyler DeAnda (Glenbard North) 50.50 

4. Tim Krueger (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 50.30

FLOOR EXERCISE


1. Branden Wilfong (Glenbard West) 9.45 

2. Tim Krueger (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.40

3. Michael Lester (Schaumburg) 9.25 

4. Stephen Long (Schaumburg) 9.15 

5T. Alex Varga (Wheaton Academy) 9.10

5T. Ryan Webster (Glenbard West) 9.10 

7. Ralph Borromeo (Glenbard East) 9.05 

8T. Nathan Bracher (Lake Park) 8.60 

8T. Jesse Magsino (Hoffman Estates) 8.60 

8T. Anthony Sutton (Lake Park) 8.60

POMMEL HORSE


1T. Michael Lester (Schaumburg) 8.90 

1T. Branden Wilfong (Glenbard West) 8.90 

3. Corey Latzke (Glenbard West) 8.60 

4. Chris Chong (Conant) 8.55

5. Tyler DeAnda (Glenbard North) 8.35 

6T. Kyle Olsen (Glenbard West) 8.30 

6T. James Qualiato (Glenbard West) 8.30 

8. Tyler Arl (Glenbard North) 7.75 

9. Tim Krueger (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 7.70

10. Greg Mladucky (Glenbard West) 7.60 

11. Andrew Aguayo (Lake Park) 7.45 

12. Mike Guttman (Conant) 7.40

STILL RINGS


1. Eric Harima (Conant) 9.60

2. Branden Wilfong (Glenbard West) 9.10 

3T. Anthony Mahaz (Glenbard East) 9.00

3T. Thuyen Nguyen (Glenbard West) 9.00 

5. Alex Pajor (Glenbard West) 8.60

6. Gary Soper (Lake Park) 8.50 

7T. Michael Hannigan (Lake Park) 8.40 

7T. David Shannon (Conant) 8.40

9. Adam Jungkunst (Glenbard West) 8.35

10. Tim Krueger (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.20

11. Michael Lester (Schaumburg) 8.00 

12. Tyler DeAnda (Glenbard North) 7.95 

VAULTING


1. Branden Wilfong (Glenbard West) 9.40 

2T. Lawrence Martin (Conant) 9.35

2T. Alex Varga (Wheaton Academy) 9.35

4T. Jack Farrelly (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.30

4T. Michael Lester (Schaumburg) 9.30 

6. Justin Yuson (Glenbard West) 9.15 

7. Tim Krueger (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.10

8T. Nathan Bracher (Lake Park) 9.00 

8T. Kyle Olsen (Glenbard West) 9.00 

10. Tyler Arl (Glenbard North) 8.95

PARALLEL BARS


1. Thuyen Nguyen (Glenbard West) 8.85 

2T. Michael Lester (Schaumburg) 8.80 

2T. Matt Pappadopoli (Glenbard West) 8.80 

4T. Tyler DeAnda (Glenbard North) 8.60

4T. Alex Pajor (Glenbard West) 8.60

6. Ralph Borromeo (Glenbard East) 8.55 

7. Tim Krueger (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.40

8T. Andrew Aguayo (Lake Park) 8.25 

8T. Matt Van Winkle (Glenbard West) 8.25 

8T. Branden Wilfong (Glenbard West) 8.25

HORIZONTAL BAR


1. Michael Lester (Schaumburg) 8.65 

2T. Tyler DeAnda (Glenbard North) 8.60

2T. Matt Pappadopoli (Glenbard West) 8.60

4. Peter Diebold (Glenbard West) 8.35

5. Ryan Webster (Glenbard West) 8.10

6. Justin Celenza (Lake Park) 7.80

7. Tim Krueger (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 7.50

8. John Guidotti (Lake Park) 7.20

9. Greg Mladucky (Glenbard West) 7.15 

10. Kevin Fischer (Lake Park) 7.10

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

(Key: DGN Downers Grove North Sectional; LWELincoln-Way East Sectional;  MMundelein Sectional; PPalatine Sectional;  WWSWheaton Warrenville South Sectional.)

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(15 qualifiers — 3 WWS, 2 LWE, 0 DGN, 2 P, 8 M)


Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 52.00 (WWS)
Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 51.20 (M)

Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield) 50.30 (M)

Damian Przystal (Palatine) 50.10 (P)

Andrew Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley) 50.10 (LWE)
Nate Elfant (Glenbrook North) 50.05 (M)

Colin McCarthy (Mundelein) 49.95 (M)

Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 49.10 (M)

Nick Alcazar (Elk Grove) 48.75 (WWS)

Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 48.75 (M)

Josh Soto (Naperville North) 48.20 (LWE)
Damian Zukowski (Elk Grove) 48.10 (WWS)

Tim Beranek (Mundelein) 47.85 (M)

Alex Lin (Schaumburg) 47.85 (P)

Eugene Blackmon (Buffalo Grove) 47.60 (M)

 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(25 qualifiers — 2 WWS, 6 LWE, 2 DGN, 2 P, 13 M)

 

Kyle Chamberlain (Buffalo Grove) 9.15 (M)

Colin McCarthy (Mundelein) 9.15 (M)

Jerry Kurty (Lake Park) 9.10 (WWS)

Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 9.10 (M)

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield) 9.00 (M)

Dave Rynearson (Naperville Central) 9.00 (LWE)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 8.95 (M)
Jamel Redmond (Hinsdale Central) 8.95 (LWE)
Tyler Yost (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.90 (LWE)

Austin Zimmer (Glenbrook South) 8.90 (M)

Damian Zukowski (Elk Grove) 8.90 (WWS)

Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 8.85 (M)

Doran Zimmerman (Highland Park/Deerfield) 8.85 (M)
Dom Delgrosso (Naperville Central) 8.80 (LWE)
Evan Hosman (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.80 (LWE)

Travis Navarro (Huntley) 8.80 (M)

Tim Beranek (Mundelein) 8.75 (M)

Matthew Cacciatore (Lake Zurich) 8.75 (M)
Riley Maher (Hinsdale South) 8.75 (LWE)

Thomas.Palm (Conant) 8.75 (P)

Dylan Rust (Rolling Meadows) 8.75 (P)

Tony Santellano (Glenbrook North) 8.75 (M)

Evan Policht (Libertyville) 8.75 (M)

Casey Mahoney-Muno (Niles West) 8.70 (DGN)
Norman Vitellaro (Fenton) 8.70 (DGN)


 

POMMEL HORSE

(26 qualifiers — 5 WWS, 7 LWE, 3 DGN, 5 P, 6 M)


Danny Heller (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.45 (WWS)

Colin McCarthy (Mundelein) 7.90 (M)
Mike Buado (Lake Park) 7.80 (WWS)
Sam Flory (Lake Park) 7.75 (WWS)

Travis Navarro (Huntley) 7.75 (M)
Bryce Simpson (York) 7.65 (DGN)
Lee Walter (Downers Grove North) 7.65 (DGN)

Danny Jacobsen (Prospect) 7.60 (P)
Damian Zukowski (Elk Grove) 7.60 (WWS)
Dan Gallagher (Lyons Township) 7.55 (LWE)
John Schubert (Downers Grove North) 7.55 (DGN)

Alex Lin (Schaumburg) 7.50 (P)
Laith Dasoqi (Hinsdale Central) 7.40 (LWE)

Sean Murphy (Palatine) 7.40 (P)

Nick Alcazar (Elk Grove) 7.35 (WWS)

Nate Elfant (Glenbrook North) 7.25 (M)
Ryan Pratl (Hinsdale South) 7.20 (LWE)
Dante Reyes (Naperville North) 7.20 (LWE)

Erik Thorholm (Buffalo Grove) 7.20 (M)

Steve Merena (Elgin) 7.10 (P)
Josh Soto (Naperville North) 7.10 (LWE)
Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 7.05 (LWE)

Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 7.05 (M)
Zack Beecher (Lincoln-Way co-op) 7.00 (LWE)

Damian Przystal (Palatine) 7.00 (P)

Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield) 7.00 (M)

 

 

STILL RINGS

(25 qualifiers — 4 WWS, 6 LWE, 1 DGN, 10 P, 6 M)


Jake Kobler (Fremd) 8.40 (P)

Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield) 8.40 (M)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 8.30 (M)

Steve Rink (Conant) 8.25 (P)

Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 8.00 (M)

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield) 7.95 (M)

Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 7.90 (M)

Chris Stehlin (Schaumburg) 7.75 (P)

Nate Wiegand (Hinsdale Central) 7.70 (LWE)
Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 7.70 (LWE)

Ryan Sutter (Palatine) 7.65 (P)

Matt Lee (Palatine) 7.60 (P)

Alec Sander (West Aurora) 7.60 (WWS)
Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 7.60 (WWS)

James McDougall (Schaumburg) 7.40 (P)
Josh Soto (Naperville North) 7.40 (LWE)
Anthony Colant (Hinsdale South) 7.40 (LWE)

Eugene Blackmon (Buffalo Grove) 7.35 (M)

Danny Medina (Hersey) 7.30 (P)

Jake Priester (Hersey) 7.30 (P)
Nick Alcazar (Elk Grove) 7.25 (WWS)
Brent Schneider (Lincoln-Way co-op) 7.25 (LWE)
Humberto Aguilar (Addison Trail) 7.20 (WWS)
Luis Catalan (Fenton) 7.20 (DGN)
Steve Merena (Elgin) 7.20 (P)

Anthony Romito (Andrew/District 230 co-op) 7.20 (LWE)
Kyle Santiago (Hoffman Estates) 7.20 (P)

 

VAULTING

(29 qualifiers — 4 WWS, 11 LWE, 0 DGN, 5 P, 9 M)


Victor Valencia (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.25 (LWE)
Andrew Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley) 9.20 (LWE)
Josh Soto (Naperville North) 9.15 (LWE)

Matthew Cacciatore (Lake Zurich) 9.10 (M)

Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 9.10 (M)

Arie Mellow (Buffalo Grove) 9.10 (M)

Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield) 9.10 (M)

Kyle Chamberlain (Buffalo Grove) 9.05 (M)
Charlie Fisher (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.05 (WWS)
Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 9.05 (WWS)
Billy Suta (Naperville North) 9.05 (LWE)
Jon Brandt (Lyons Township) 9.00 (LWE)

Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 9.00 (M)

Nate Elfant (Glenbrook North) 8.95 (M)
Andre Gahan (Andrew/District 230 co-op) 8.95 (LWE)

Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 8.95 (P)

Alex Lin (Schaumburg) 8.95 (P)
Riley Maher (Hinsdale South) 8.95 (LWE)
John Mixen (Naperville Central) 8.95 (LWE)

Damian Przystal (Palatine) 8.95 (P)
Ethan Sansone (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.95 (WWS)

Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 8.90 (M)
Evan Hosman (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.90 (LWE)
Andre Williams (Hinsdale South) 8.90 (LWE)

Matt Bosworth (Barrington) 8.85 (M)

Mark Ciesielski (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.85 (WWS)

Jonah Hinz (Palatine) 8.85 (P)
Sam Pielet (Hinsdale South) 8.85 (LWE)

Dylan Rust (Rolling Meadows) 8.85 (P)

 

 

 

PARALLEL BARS

(27 qualifiers — 2 WWS, 6 LWE, 3 DGN, 7 P, 9 M)


Matt Rakow (Downers Grove North) 8.60 (DGN)
Andrew Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley) 8.55 (LWE)

Colin McCarthy (Mundelein) 8.55 (M)
Dante Reyes (Naperville North) 8.45 (LWE)

Erik Suh (Niles North) 8.40 (DGN)

Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 8.35 (M)

Matt Lee (Palatine) 8.30 (P)
Tom Chrobak (Hinsdale South) 8.25 (LWE)

Dave Hutchinson (Hinsdale Central) 8.25 (LWE)

Kyle Siebert (Buffalo Grove) 8.25 (M)

Chris Stehlin (Schaumburg) 8.25 (P)

Justin Coyne (Buffalo Grove) 8.15 (M)

Nate Elfant (Glenbrook North) 8.15 (M)

Jake Gratkowski (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.15 (LWE)
Evan Hosman (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.15 (LWE)

Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 8.10 (M)

Mendel Moskovits (Niles North) 8.10 (DGN)

Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.05 (WWS)

Alfredo Maldonado (Mundelein) 8.00 (M)

Steve Merena (Elgin) 8.00 (P)

Kyle Santiago (Hoffman Estates) 8.00 (P)

Itaru Wakabayashi (Fremd) 8.00 (P)

Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 7.95 (M)
Jonah Rufffer (Highland Park/Deerfield) 7.90 (M)

Doug Cooper (Schaumburg) 7.85 (P)

Ethan Sansone (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 7.85 (WWS)

Zach Whitehead (Hersey) 7.85 (P)


 

HORIZONTAL BAR

(26 qualifiers — 8 WWS, 5 LWE, 1 DGN, 3 P, 9 M)


Jake Gratkowski (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.45 (LWE)

Zack Neal (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.30 (WWS)
Damian Zukowski (Elk Grove) 8.30 (WWS)

Tim Beranek (Mundelein) 8.20 (M)
Kent Evans (Elk Grove) 8.00 (WWS)

Eugene Blackmon (Buffalo Grove) 7.90 (M)
Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 7.85 (LWE)

Brian Reedy (Conant) 7.85 (P)

Nate Elfant (Glenbrook North) 7.80 (M)
Josh Soto (Naperville North) 7.80 (LWE)

Jonah Rufffer (Highland Park/Deerfield) 7.75 (M)
Joe Haynes (Addison Trail) 7.65 (WWS)
Ethan Sansone (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 7.55 (WWS)

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield) 7.60 (M)

Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 7.55 (M)
Elias Shiheiber (Niles West) 7.55 (DGN)

Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield) 7.55 (M)
Eugene Boguslavsky (Glenbard South) 7.50 (WWS)

Steve Merena (Elgin) 7.45 (P)

Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 7.40 (M)

Dan Smith (Addison Trail) 7.35 (WWS)
Dante Reyes (Naperville North) 7.30 (LWE)
Tim Szlembarski (Hinsdale South) 7.30 (LWE)

Lucas Beslow (Highland Park/Deerfield) 7.25 (M)

Vince Gottardo (Conant) 7.25 (P)
Danny Heller (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 7.25 (WWS)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(15 qualifiers — 3 WWS, 3 LWE, 3 DGN, 3 P, 3 M)


Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 55.60 (LWE)

Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 54.70 (WWS)

Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 54.10 (DGN) 

Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 53.10 (P)
Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 53.00 (WWS)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 52.95 (M)

Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 52.40 (WWS)

Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 52.25 (M)

Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 52.25 (DGN)

Steve Rink (Conant) 52.05 (P)

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield) 51.95 (M)
Billy Suta (Naperville North) 51.70 (LWE)

Jonah Hinz (Palatine) 51.65 (P)

Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 50.55 (LWE)

Strahinja Sopcic (Downers Grove North) 48.00 (DGN)

 


FLOOR EXERCISE

(26 qualifiers — 6 WWS, 5 LWE, 5 DGN, 5 P, 5 M)


Mark Ciesielski (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.55 (WWS)

Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 9.55 (WWS)

Billy Suta (Naperville North) 9.45 (LWE)

Bobby Wongkamalasai (Fremd) 9.45 (P)

Ethan Sansone (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.40 (WWS)

Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.35 (LWE)

Nick Alcazar (Elk Grove) 9.30 (WWS)

Nate Elfant (Glenbrook North) 9.30 (M)
Matt Rakow (Downers Grove North) 9.30 (DGN)
Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 9.30 (DGN)

Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 9.30 (M)

Julian Vasquez (Buffalo Grove) 9.30 (M)

Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.25 (WWS)

Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 9.25 (LWE)

Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 9.25 (WWS)

Josh Soto (Naperville North) 9.25 (LWE)

Victor Valencia (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.25 (LWE)

Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 9.20 (M)

Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield) 9.20 (M)
Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 9.20 (DGN)

Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 9.05 (P)

Steve Rink (Conant) 9.05 (P)
John Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.95 (DGN)

Jaren Hinz (Palatine) 8.90 (P)

Damian Przystal (Palatine) 8.90 (P)
Eric Owusu (Fenton) 8.75 (DGN)

 

 


POMMEL HORSE

(25 qualifiers — 5 WWS, 5 LWE, 5 DGN, 5 P, 5 M)


Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.55 (LWE)

Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 9.30 (WWS)

Andrew Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley) 9.25 (LWE)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 9.20 (M)

C.J. Patton (Fremd) 9.20 (P)
Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 9.10 (DGN)

Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.05 (WWS)

Ethan Sansone (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.05 (WWS)

Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 9.00 (WWS)

Steve Rink (Conant) 8.95 (P)

Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.90 (WWS)

Jake Gratkowski (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.90 (LWE)

Jonah Hinz (Palatine) 8.90 (P)
Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 8.90 (DGN)

Tim Beranek (Mundelein) 8.80 (M)

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield) 8.65 (M)

Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 8.10 (M)

Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 8.10 (P)

Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 8.05 (M)

Brandon Oboikovitz (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.00 (LWE)

Brian Reedy (Conant) 8.00 (P)
Andrew Berg (Maine Township co-op) 7.95 (DGN)

Karan Mahajian (Hinsdale Central) 7.90 (LWE)
Brian Oh (Niles North) 7.75 (DGN)
Ari Lazar (Niles West) 7.70 (DGN)

 



STILL RINGS

(25 qualifiers — 5 WWS, 5 LWE, 5 DGN, 5 P, 5 M)


Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 9.15 (P)

Evan Reynolds (Hersey) 9.10 (P)

Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.05 (WWS)

Kyle Siebert (Buffalo Grove) 8.95 (M)

Cameron Mueller (Mundelein) 8.90 (M)

Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 8.85 (M)

Jonah Hinz (Palatine) 8.75 (P)

Cullen Williams (Prospect) 8.75 (P)

Manny Magbanua (Niles North) 8.70 (DGN)

Billy Suta (Naperville North) 8.70 (LWE)
Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 8.70 (M)
Strahinja Sopcic (Downers Grove North) 8.65 (DGN)

Nate Elfant (Glenbrook North) 8.60 (M)

Damian Przystal (Palatine) 8.60 (P)

Ryan Reif (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.60 (LWE)
Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.60 (DGN)

Evan Hosman (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.55 (LWE)

Mac Allen (Lake Park) 8.20 (WWS)

Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.20 (WWS)

Harrison Meyer (Glenbard West) 8.20 (WWS)

Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.15 (LWE)

Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 8.05 (WWS)
Josh Nicolasin (Niles West) 8.00 (DGN)

Dante Reyes (Naperville North) 7.90 (LWE)
Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 7.25 (DGN)



VAULTING

(27 qualifiers — 5 WWS, 5 LWE, 6 DGN, 5 P, 6 M)


Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 9.75 (LWE)

Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.55 (LWE)

Dave Rynearson (Naperville Central) 9.50 (LWE)

Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.40 (WWS)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 9.35 (M)

Eric Owusu (Fenton) 9.35 (DGN)

Tyler Yost (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.35 (LWE)
Dante Reyes (Naperville North) 9.30 (LWE)

Bobby Wongkamalasai (Fremd) 9.30 (P)

Eugene Blackmon (Buffalo Grove) 9.25 (M)

Colin McCarthy (Mundelein) 9.25 (M)

Dan Smith (Addison Trail) 9.25 (WWS)

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield) 9.20 (M)

Travis Navarro (Huntley) 9.20 (M)

Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 9.20 (M)

Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 9.15 (WWS)
Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 9.15 (DGN)

Billy Belmonte (Conant) 9.10 (P)

Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.10 (WWS)

Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 9.10 (DGN)

Perry Zumbrook (Glenbard West) 9.10 (WWS)
Declan Delaney (Rolling Meadows) 9.05 (P)

Nick Dawson (Fenton) 9.00 (DGN)
Matt Sigler (Schaumburg) 9.00 (P)

Ricky Studolski (Prospect) 9.00 (P)

Casey Mahoney-Muno (Niles West) 8.80 (DGN)

Brian Oh (Niles North) 8.80 (DGN)

 

 

 






PARALLEL BARS

(26 qualifiers — 5 WWS, 5 LWE, 6 DGN, 5 P, 5 M)


Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.60 (LWE)

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield) 9.55 (M)
Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 9.40 (DGN)

Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 9.25 (P)

Billy Suta (Naperville North) 9.15 (LWE)

Eugene Blackmon (Buffalo Grove) 9.05 (M)

Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield) 9.05 (M)

Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 9.00 (M)

Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 8.95 (LWE)

Max Lu (Naperville North) 8.90 (LWE)
Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 8.80 (DGN)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 8.75 (M)

Damian Przystal (Palatine) 8.75 (P)

Strahinja Sopcic (Downers Grove North) 8.75 (DGN)

Lee Walter (Downers Grove North) 8.75 (DGN)
Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.70 (WWS)

Ryan Reif (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.70 (LWE)

Adam Solowiej (Glenbard West) 8.70 (WWS)

Hantac Chang (Niles West) 8.65 (DGN)

Brian Oh (Niles North) 8.65 (DGN)

Steve Rink (Conant) 8.65 (P)

Damian Zukowski (Elk Grove) 8.60 (WWS)

Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 8.50 (WWS)

Jonah Hinz (Palatine) 8.45 (P)

Jake Santiago (Hoffman Estates) 8.45 (P)

Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 8.10 (WWS)



HORIZONTAL BAR

(25 qualifiers — 5 WWS, 5 LWE, 5 DGN, 5 P, 5 M)


Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.45 (WWS)

Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.40 (LWE)

Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.40 (WWS)

Andrew Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley) 9.35 (LWE)

Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 9.00 (M)
Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 8.95 (DGN)

Tyler Yost, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.80 (LWE)

Evan Hosman (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.75 (LWE)

Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 8.75 (WWS)

Alex Lin (Schaumburg) 8.70 (P)

Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 8.70 (WWS)

Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 8.60 (P)

Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 8.60 (M)

Billy Suta (Naperville North) 8.60 (LWE)
Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.60 (DGN)

Colin McCarthy (Mundelein) 8.55 (M)

Steve Rink (Conant) 8.50 (P)

Travis Navarro (Huntley) 8.45 (M)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 8.40 (M)

Damian Przystal (Palatine) 8.40 (P)

Nick Alcazar (Elk Grove) 8.35 (WWS)

Jonah Hinz (Palatine) 8.35 (P)
John Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.25 (DGN)
Matt Rakow (Downers Grove North) 7.70 (DGN)

Mike Caporali (Leyden) 7.60 (DGN)

 

 

2010 sectional individual qualifiers

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

(Key:  CConant Sectional; DGN Downers Grove North Sectional; HCHinsdale Central Sectional;  LWLincoln-Way East Sectional; WNWheaton North Sectional)

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(15 qualifiers — 2 WN, 1 LW, 4 DGN. 0 HC, 8 C)


Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 53.05 (DGN)

Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 52.70 (DGN)

Joey Mauk (Conant) 52.65 (C)

Anthony Crivolio (Conant) 52.45 (C) 

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 51.85 (C) 

Chancellor Foulks (Ag Science Academy) 51.45 (LW)

Kevin Purdom (St. Francis) 51.30 (DGN)

Mike Abram (Palatine) 51.00 (C)

Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 50.95 (C)

Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 50.80 (DGN)

Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 50.75 (WN)

Brandon Trostrud (Fremd) 50.40 (C)

Steven Rink (Conant) 50.25 (C) 

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 50.00 (WN)
Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 49.70 (C)

 


 

FLOOR EXERCISE

(25 qualifiers — 7 WN, 5 LW, 7 DGN, 0 HC, 6 C)


Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 9.30 (DGN)

Tim Drahokoupil (York) 9.05 (DGN)

Mark Ciesielski (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.00 (WN)

Kirk Jackson (Glenbard East) 9.00 (DGN)

Tyler Yost (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.00 (LW)

Steven Rink (Conant) 8.95 (C)

Dave Allison (Fremd) 8.90 (C)

Joey Mauk (Conant) 8.85 (C)

Josh Soto (Naperville North) 8.85 (LW)

Kyle Smith (Glenbard West) 8.80 (DGN)

Mike Wilner (Stevenson) 8.80 (C)

Jerry Kurty (Elk Grove) 8.75 (WN) 
Kyle Asperger (Lyons Township) 8.70 (LW)

Damian Przystal (Palatine) 8.70 (C)

Jacob Sherman (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 8.70 (WN)
Eric Zurawski (Hinsdale South) 8.70 (LW) 
Jimmy Fox (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.65 (LW)

John Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.65 (DGN)

Mike Abram (Palatine) 8.60 (C)

Alex Lin (Schaumburg) 8.60 (WN)
Kevin Purdom (St. Francis) 8.60 (DGN)

Mike Senft (Prospect) 8.60 (WN)
Drew Schulz (Hersey) 8.60 (WN)
John Baldwin (Glenbard West) 8.55 (DGN)

Justin Koeckritz (Rolling Meadows) 8.55 (WN)


 


POMMEL HORSE

(25 qualifiers — 6 WN, 4 LW, 4 DGN. 2 HC, 9 C)


Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 8.50 (WN)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 8.45 (C)

Steven Rink (Conant) 8.40 (C)

Kevin Purdom (St. Francis) 8.40 (DGN)

Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 8.40 (DGN)

C.J. Patton (Fremd) 8.30 (C)

Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 8.30 (DGN)

Joey Mauk (Conant) 8.25 (C)

Gerry Reimer (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.25 (WN)
Mike Abram (Palatine) 8.10 (C)

Mike Kowalenko (Fremd) 8.05 (C)

Abbasali Musabji (Conant) 8.05 (C)

Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 8.05 (WN)
Jake Gratkowski (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.00 (LW)

Jim Brault (Prospect) 7.95 (WN)
Andrew Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley) 7.95 (LW)

Brandon Trostrud (Fremd) 7.95 (C)

Isaac Kruspe (Lincoln-Way co-op) 7.90 (LW)

Chancellor Foulks (Ag Science Academy) 7.80 (LW)

Marc Koelper (Elk Grove) 7.80 (WN)
Sam Patterson (New Trier) 7.75 (HC)

Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 7.70 (HC)

Ben Kessler (Schaumburg) 7.65 (WN)
John Schubert (Downers Grove North) 7.60 (DGN)

Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 7.45 (C)



STILL RINGS

(25 qualifiers — 8 WN, 3 LW, 4 DGN, 0 HC, 10 C)


Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 8.50 (C)

Joey Mauk (Conant) 8.45 (C)

Mike Abram (Palatine) 8.35 (C)

Jake Hartmann (Neuqua Valley) 8.35 (LW)

Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 8.35 (C)

Evan Reynolds (Hersey) 8.30 (WN)

Billy Suta (Naperville North) 8.30 (LW)

Eric Bando (Lake Park) 8.25 (WN)
Tom Olandese (Barrington) 8.00 (C)
Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 7.90 (WN)
Dave Allison (Fremd) 7.85 (C)

Brian Aites (Conant) 7.80 (C)
Mike Dieterle (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 7.80 (WN)
Senji Lee (Elk Grove) 7.80 (WN)

Max Ross (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 7.75 (WN)

Tom DiCarlo (Glenbard South) 7.55 (DGN)

Harrison Meyer (Glenbard West) 7.55 (DGN)

Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 7.55 (DGN)

Kurt Hodges (Naperville North) 7.50 (LW)

Brandon Trostrud (Fremd) 7.45 (C)
Kyle Siebert (Buffalo Grove) 7.40 (C)
Pete Monteagudo (Prospect) 7.35 (WN)
Damian Przystal (Palatine) 7.35 (C)
Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 7.30 (WN)
Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 7.30 (DGN)

 

 

VAULTING

(26 qualifiers — 7 WN, 5 LW, 4 DGN, 2 HC, 8 C)


Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.10 (LW)

Nick Criel (York) 9.05 (DGN)

Kellen O'Connor (Barrington) 9.05 (C)

Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 9.05 (DGN)

Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 9.00 (C)

Andrew Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley) 9.00 (LW)

Charlie Fischer (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.00 (WN)
Alec Sander (West Aurora) 9.00 (DGN)

Dave Allison (Fremd) 8.95 (C)

Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 8.95 (WN)

Billy Suta (Naperville North) 8.95 (LW)

Mike Abram (Palatine) 8.90 (C)

Jim Brault (Prospect) 8.90 (WN)

Kyle Chamberlain (Buffalo Grove) 8.90 (C)

Declan Delaney (Rolling Meadows) 8.90 (WN)

Danilo Devita (Buffalo Grove) 8.90 (C)

Steve Repking (Palatine) 8.90 (C)
Ricky Stoldalski (Prospect) 8.90 (WN)

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 8.85 (WN)
David Daniels (Evanston) 8.85 (HC)

Antoine Dantzler (Homewood-Flossmoor) 8.85 (LW)

Joey Mauk (Conant) 8.85 (C)

John Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.85 (DGN)

Jared Vandenack (Glenbard North) 8.85 (WN)
Josh Worth (Evanston) 8.85 (HC)

Eric Zurawski (Hinsdale South) 8.85 (LW)

 

 


PARALLEL BARS

(25 qualifiers — 7 WN. 4 LW, 4 DGN, 0 HC, 10 C)


Mike Abram (Palatine) 8.90 (C)

Tim Beranek (Mundelein) 8.85 (C)

Steven Rink (Conant) 8.75 (C)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 8.65 (C)

Brian Colton (Buffalo Grove) 8.60 (C)

Ryan Kujawa (Downers Grove South) 8.60 (LW)

Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 8.60 (DGN)

Dave Allison (Fremd) 8.55 (C)

Chancellor Foulks (Ag Science Academy) 8.50 (LW)

Jacob Sherman (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 8.50 (WN)
Eugene Blackmon (Buffalo Grove) 8.40 (C)

Andrew Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley) 8.40 (LW)

Mike Kowalenko (Fremd) 8.40 (C)

Kyle Siebert (Buffalo Grove) 8.40 (C)

Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 8.40 (WN)
Jake Gratkowski (Lincoln-Way co-op) 8.35 (LW)

Eh Doh Lwei (Glenbard West) 8.35 (DGN)

Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.30 (WN)
Damian Przystal (Palatine) 8.30 (C)
Mike Dieterle (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.25 (WN)
Jon Powers (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 8.25 (WN)
Max Ross (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 8.25 (WN)
Jesus Soto (Glenbard North) 8.25 (WN) 
Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 8.25 (DGN)

Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 8.25 (DGN)


 


HORIZONTAL BAR

(25 qualifiers — 4 WN, 4 LW, 5 DGN, 2 HC, 10 C)


Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 8.70 (DGN)

Brandon Trostrud (Fremd) 8.50 (C)

Tim Drahokoupil (York) 8.45 (DGN)

Mike Dieterle (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.40 (WN)

John Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.40 (DGN)

Alex Hoersten (Stevenson) 8.35 (C)

Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.35 (DGN)

Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 8.30 (C)

Tim Beranek (Mundelein) 8.20 (C)

Mike Abram (Palatine) 8.15 (C)

Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 8.15 (WN)
Anthony Crivolio (Conant) 8.15 (C)

Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 8.15 (C)

Allen Paczynski (Leyden) 7.75 (HC)

Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 7.65 (HC)

Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 7.60 (LW)

Andrew Fairbanks (Neuqua Valley) 7.60 (LW)

Tyler Yost (Lincoln-Way co-op) 7.50 (LW)

Dave Bruns (Fremd) 7.45 (C)

Damian Przystal (Palatine) 7.35 (C) 

Mike Kowalenko (Fremd) 7.30 (C)

Ryan Kujawa (Downers Grove South) 7.30 (LW)
Kyle Smith (Glenbard West) 7.30 (DGN)

Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 7.30 (WN)
Jared Vandenack (Glenbard North) 7.30 (WN)

RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(15 qualifiers — 3 WN, 3 LW, 3 DGN, 3 HC, 3 C)


Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) (C) 55.25
Matt Foster (Addison Trail) 55.20 (DGN)
Caleb Strejc (York) 55.00 (DGN)
Isaac Kruspe (Lincoln-Way co-op) 54.65 (LW)
Alex Hoersten (Stevenson) 54.50 (C)
Jake Hartmann (Neuqua Valley) 54.40 (LW)
Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 53.95 (WN)
Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 53.80 (LW)
Kirk Jackson (Glenbard East) 53.45 (DGN)
Jesus Soto (Glenbard North) 53.40 (WN)
Mike Wilner (Stevenson) 52.75 (C)
Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 51.45 (WN)
Sam Patterson (New Trier) 51.25 (HC)
Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 48.80 (HC)
Will O’Donnell (Hinsdale Central) 48.30 (HC)


FLOOR EXERCISE

(26 qualifiers — 5 WN, 5 LW, 5 DGN, 5 HC, 6 C)


Matt Foster (Addison Trail) 9.65 (DGN)
Alex Hoersten (Stevenson) 9.55 (C)
Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 9.55 (C)
Isaac Kruspe (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.50 (LW)
Caleb Strejc (York) 9.50 (DGN)
Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 9.40 (C)
Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.35 (LW)
Nick Criel (York) 9.35 (DGN)
Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 9.35 (WN)
Ryan Kujawa (Downers Grove South) 9.35 (LW)
Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 9.35 (DGN)
Luke Wychocki (Downers Grove North) 9.35 (DGN)
Kellen O’Connor (Barrington) (C) 9.30
Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.25 (WN)
Craig Breckenridge (Libertyville) 9.20 (C)
Jake Hartmann (Neuqua Valley) 9.20 (LW)
Scott Mathieson (Mundelein) 9.20 (C)
Jesus Soto (Glenbard North) 9.20 (WN)
Victor Valencia (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.15 (LW)
Ryan O’Donnell (Hinsdale Central) 9.10 (HC)
Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 9.05 (WN)
Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 9.05 (WN)

Colin White (Evanston) 8.95 (HC)
Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 8.90 (HC)
Will O’Donnell (Hinsdale Central) 8.65 (HC)
Kevin Hamilton (Glenbrook South) 8.50 (HC)



POMMEL HORSE

(25 qualifiers — 5 WN, 5 LW, 5 DGN, 5 HC, 5 C)


Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 9.65 (C)
Matt Foster (Addison Trail) 9.65 (DGN)
John Scallon (Rolling Meadows) 9.65 (WN)
Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 9.65 (DGN)
Jake Hartman (Neuqua Valley) 9.55 (LW)
Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.35 (LW)
Kirk Jackson (Glenbard East) 9.10 (DGN)
Caleb Strejc (York) 9.10 (DGN)
Alex Hoersten (Stevenson) 9.05 (C)
Jesus Soto (Glenbard North) 8.95 (WN)
Ryan O’Donnell (Hinsdale Central) 8.90 (HC)
Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.75 (WN)
Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 8.70 (WN)
Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.65 (WN)
Tim Beranek (Mundelein) 8.50 (C)
Anthony Crivolio (Conant) 8.50 (C)
Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.50 (DGN)
Josh Soto (Naperville North) 8.50 (LW)
Mike Wilner (Stevenson) 8.50 (C)
Dan Herrmann (Hinsdale Central) 8.40 (HC)
Patrick Mardula (Hinsdale Central) 8.20 (HC)
Ryan Kujawa (Downers Grove South) 8.10 (LW)
Will O’Donnell (Hinsdale Central) 8.10 (HC)
Kurt Hodges (Naperville North) 8.05 (LW)
Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 7.80 (HC)



STILL RINGS

(26 qualifiers — 5 WN, 5 LW, 6 DGN, 5 HC, 5 C)


Isaac Kruspe, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.45 (LW)
Jesus Soto (Glenbard North) 9.30 (WN)
Ajani Cargle, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.15 (LW)
Mike Wilner (Stevenson) 9.10 (C)
Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 9.05 (C)
Allen Paczynski (Leyden) 9.05 (HC)
Ryan Rief, Lincoln-Way co-op 9.05 (LW)
Matt Foster (Addison Trail) 8.95 (DGN)
Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.90 (WN)
Sam Patterson (New Trier) 8.80 (HC)
Mike Sparapany (Downers Grove South) 8.65 (LW)
Anthony Crivolio (Conant) 8.65 (C)
Alex Hoersten (Stevenson) 8.65 (C)
Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.60 (DGN)
Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 8.55 (C)
Caleb Strejc (York) 8.50 (DGN)
Adam Kolsowiak (Glenbrook South) 8.50 (HC)
Chancellor Foulks, Chicago Agricultural Science 8.45 (LW)
John Capacite (Elk Grove) 8.40 (WN)
Jon Powers (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 8.40 (WN)
Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 8.35 (WN)
Doug Sullivan (West Aurora) 8.15 (DGN)
Aaron Laniosz (Hinsdale Central) 8.10 (HC)
Joe Barton (Downers Grove North) 7.95 (DGN)
Kirk Jackson (Glenbard East) 7.95 (DGN)
Akiva Wernick (Glenbrook North) 7.50 (HC)



VAULTING

(26 qualifiers — 5 WN, 5 LW, 5 DGN, 6 HC, 5 C)


Jake Hartmann (Neuqua Valley) 9.55 (LW)
Chancellor Foulks (Ag Science Academy) 9.50 (LW)
Isaac Kruspe (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.50 (LW)
Alex Hoersten (Stevenson) 9.45 (C)
Scott Marthinsen (Mundelein) 9.40 (C)
Kevin Purdom (St. Francis) 9.40 (DGN)
Erik Balko (Buffalo Grove) 9.35 (C)
Anthony Crivolio (Conant) 9.35 (C)
Kirk Jackson (Glenbard East) 9.35 (DGN)
Mike Wilner (Stevenson) 9.35 (C)
Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 9.30 (HC)
Jesus Soto (Glenbard North) 9.25 (WN)
Tyler Yost (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.25 (LW)
Caleb Strejc (York) 9.20 (DGN)
Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.15 (WN)
Josh Soto (Naperville North) 9.15 (LW)
Jeff Williams (Evanston) 9.15 (HC)
Dan Smith (Addison Trail) 9.10 (DGN)
Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 9.10 (DGN)
Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 9.05 (WN)
Sam Patterson (New Trier) 9.05 (HC)
Drew Schulz (Hersey) 9.05 (WN)
Mikey Spinello (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 9.05 (WN)
Colin White (Evanston) 9.05 (HC)
Alonso Chavarria (Leyden) 9.00 (HC)
Will O’Donnell (Hinsdale Central) 9.00 (HC)



PARALLEL BARS

(26 qualifiers — 5 WN, 5 LW, 6 DGN, 5 HC, 5 C)


Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 9.60 (C)
Caleb Strejc (York) 9.45 (DGN)
Alex Hoersten (Stevenson) 9.45 (C)
Brandon Trostrud (Fremd) 9.40 (C)
Anthony Crivolio (Conant) 9.30 (C)
Ajani Cargle (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.25 (LW)
Jake Hartmann (Neuqua Valley) 9.25 (LW)
Joey Mauk (Conant) 9.20 (C)
Matt Foster (Addison Trail) 9.05 (DGN)
Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 9.05 (HC)
Isaac Kruspe (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.05 (LW)
Robbie Brown (Highland Park/Deerfield co-op) 9.00 (WN)
Sam Patterson (New Trier) 9.00 (HC)
Marc Herff (Rolling Meadows) 8.95 (WN)
Kevin Purdom (St. Francis) 8.90 (DGN)
Luke Schubert (Downers Grove North) 8.90 (DGN)
Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 8.80 (WN)
Kurt Hodges (Naperville North) 8.75 (LW)
Billy Suta (Naperville North) 8.75 (LW)
Kirk Jackson (Glenbard East) 8.70 (DGN)
Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 8.70 (WN)
Kyle Smith (Glenbard West) 8.70 (DGN)
Damian Zukowski (Elk Grove) 8.70 (WN)
Aaron Laniosz (Hinsdale Central) 8.65 (HC)
Chris Vick (Niles North) 8.40 (HC)
Brendan Melnick (Niles West) 8.25 (HC)



HORIZONTAL BAR

(26 qualifiers — 6 WN, 5 LW, 5 DGN, 5 HC, 5 C)


Mike Brackmann (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.45 (WN)
Kirk Jackson (Glenbard East) 9.35 (DGN)
Isaac Kruspe (Lincoln-Way co-op) 9.25 (LW)
Caleb Strejc (York) 9.25 (DGN)
Matt Foster (Addison Trail) 9.20 (DGN)
Darren Fill (Wheaton Warrenville co-op) 9.10 (WN)
Adam Klosowiak (Glenbrook South) 9.10 (HC)
Joey Mauk (Conant) 9.05 (C)
Kevin Purdom (St. Francis) 9.00 (DGN)
Damian Zukowski (Elk Grove) 8.95 (WN)
Lukasz Adamczyk (Stevenson) 8.90 (C)
Jim Brault (Prospect) 8.90 (WN)
Chancellor Foulks, Ag Science Academy 8.90 (LW)
Scott Siegel (Stevenson) 8.90 (C)
Mike Wilner (Stevenson) 8.85 (C)
Nikko Winstead (Willowbrook) 8.80 (DGN)
Steven Rink (Conant) 8.65 (C)
Jake Hartmann (Neuqua Valley) 8.50 (LW)
Ryan Kennedy (Glenbard North) 8.45 (WN)
Jesus Soto (Glenbard North) 8.45 (WN)
Sam Patterson (New Trier) 8.35 (HC)
Jake Gratkowski, Lincoln-Way co-op 8.05 (LW)
Ryan O’Donnell (Hinsdale Central) 7.90 (HC)
Tyler Leahy (Hinsdale Central) 7.90 (HC)
Evan Hosman, Lincoln-Way co-op 7.85 (LW)
Will O’Donnell (Hinsdale Central) 7.85 (HC)

2009 sectional individual qualifiers & candidates

 

 

Final, unofficial

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

(Key: DGN Downers Grove North Sectional; PPalatine Sectional;  HCHinsdale Central Sectional; WNWheaton North Sectional;  GN — Glenbard North Sectional)

AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS