STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

Storage shed
Home | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

SATURDAY, MARCH 8

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

MONDAY, MARCH 10

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

TUESDAY, MARCH 11

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

THURSDAY, MARCH 13

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

FRIDAY, MARCH 14

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

SATURDAY, MARCH 15

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

MONDAY, MARCH 17

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

TUESDAY, MARCH 18

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 19

Duals

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

* xxx at xxx, xxx p.m.

Invitationals

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx.

* xxxx Invitational at xxxx,  xxx p.m. (xx teams) — xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx, xxx. 

RECENT UPDATES

Saturday's results
Invitationals

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Downers Grove North

1.  Downers Grove North 156.80, 2. York 156.20, 3. Hinsdale Central 144.30, 4. Lyons Township 134.50, 5. Glenbard West 127.40.

Friday's results
Invitationals

* Mid-Suburban League Conference Meet at Conant

1. Palatine 156.05, 2. Prospect 147.70, 3. Conant 143.65, 4. Fremd 140.25, 5. Elk Grove 138.40, 6. Rolling Meadows 133.95, 7. Hoffman Estates 125.05, 8. Buffalo Grove 123.75, 9. Schaumburg 121.45, 10. Barrington 110.75, 11. Hersey 110.55.

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Hinsdale South

1. Hinsdale South 131.50, 2. Addison Trail 125.90, 3. Leyden 125.80, 4. Downers Grove South 111.25, 5. Willowbrook 0.00 (no varsity entered).

Final overall standings (50/50 Dual results/Gold Meet results)

1. Hinsdale South, 2. Leyden, 3. Addison Trail, 4. Downers Grove South, 5. Willowbrook

Thursday's results
Invitationals

*Central Suburban League Meet at Maine East

1. Glenbrook South 142.90, 2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 141.45, 3.  Niles West 138.20, 4. Niles North 116.00, 5. Glenbrook North 109.20, 6. Evanston 99.45,  7. Maine South 95.20, 8. Maine East 84.35.

*Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 158.90, 2. District 230 co-op 106.35, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 64.60

SGS BULLETIN BOARD

new listings

Friday's meet

IHSA STATE MEET

At Lincoln-Way East

(Hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op)

Team competition. Teams:  Conant, Downers Grove North, Glenbard North, Hinsdale Central, Lincoln-Way co-op, Palatine, Wheaton Warrenville co-op, York. 6 p.m.

Saturday's meet

IHSA STATE MEET

At Lincoln-Way East

(Hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op)

Individual competition. Prelims:  11:30 a.m. Event finals:  6:30 p.m.

 
Upcoming sectional meets
 
Wednesday

WHEATON NORTH SECTIONAL

(Hosted by Wheaton Warrenville co-op)

Teams: Addison Trail, Fenton, Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Maine East, Maine South, Niles North, Niles West, Wheaton Warrenville co-op. Individuals only: Geneseo, New Trier.

7 p.m.
Thursday
GLENBARD NORTH SECTIONAL

Teams: Conant, Elk Grove, Glenbard North, Hoffman Estates, Lake Park, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg, St. Charles North. Individuals only:  Burlington Central.

7 p.m.
Friday
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH SECTIONAL

Teams:  Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Glenbard East, Glenbard South, Glenbard West, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Willowbrook, York. Individuals only: West Aurora.

7 p.m.
Saturday
PALATINE SECTIONAL

Teams:  Barrington, Buffalo Grove, Fremd, Hersey, Highland Park/Deerfield co-op, Libertyville, Mundelein, Palatine, Stevenson. Individuals only: St. Edward. 

2 p.m.
Saturday
HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL

Teams:  District 230 co-op, Evanston, Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale South, Homewood-
Flossmoor, Leyden, Lincoln-Way co-op, Lyons Township. Individuals only: Ag Science Academy, Champaign Central, Neuqua Valley, Von Steuben.

7 p.m.

Upcoming meets of interest
Monday
5:30 p.m.
New Trier at Maine South
Tuesday
6 p.m.
Carmel, District 155 co-op at Barrington
Tuesday
6 p.m.
Naperville North at Wheaton North co-op
Tuesday
6 p.m.
Oak Park-River Forest at Downers Grove North
Tuesday
6 p.m.
Wheaton Warrenville South at Naperville Central
Wednesday
6 p.m.
Carmel, District 155 co-op at Lakes
Thursday
5:30 p.m.
Glenbrook North at Glenbrook South

Upcoming meets of interest
Tuesday
6 p.m. 
Prospect at Elk Grove
Thursday
6:30 p.m.
Evanston at Maine South
Friday
6 p.m. 
Palatine at Conant
Saturday
11 a.m.
John Burkel Invitational at Niles West

St. Charles North to compete in state series;
Fenton and Fremd relocated  

BOYS

SGS has been notified that St. Charles North will compete as a team in the Wheaton North Sectional. In the pairings the IHSA initially listed on its website, St. Charles North was listed as competing as individuals.

As a result, Wheaton North had 10 teams assigned to its sectional. The IHSA shifted Fenton from Wheaton North to Lake Park and Fremd from Lake Park to Palatine.

THE CORRECTED PAIRINGS ARE LISTED BELOW, and on the SECTIONAL RESULTS page.

Click here for the rest of the SGS Bulletin Board listings

CLICK ON PHOTO BELOW TO SEE IT FULL-SIZED

Enter subhead content here

Click here for COMPLETE STATE MEET TEAM RESULTS

Click here for COMPLETE STATE MEET INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

days until IHSA            

sectional seeds are due

TEAM co-op (xxx.xx: xth place)

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx (xth)


xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx
 

Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx (xth)


xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx
 

Still rings

team total: xx.xx (xth)


xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx
 

Vaulting

team total: xx.xx (xth)


xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx
 

Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx (xth)


xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx
 

Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx (xth)


xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx
 

All-around:



xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx

xxxxxxxx, sr. -- x.xx
 

RANKINGS BY THREE-SCORE AVERAGE:

WEEK ONE

Saturday, April 21

Duals

* At Team B 139.50, Team A 119.35

Invitationals

* Seymour Rifkind Invitational at Niles East

1. . 

Add your content here

Final


Christian Carmona, York (jr.) 57.65 


KEY

? = score in question (usually because it has been converted from a rounded-off average)

Enter content here

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES
Thru meets of: 
0 regionals complete, 4 remaining


Team — x.xx (x)

All-around — x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,, 11. x.x,,12. x.x,.

Vaulting — x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,.

Uneven parallel bars — x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,.

Balance beam — x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,.

Floor exercise — x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,.

CURRENT AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES
Thru Feb. 5
2 sectional complete, 2 remaining


Team — 139.475 (3 STV, 1 SCH, )

All-around — 35.85 (3 SCH, 9 STV) 

Scores still alive: 1. (36.90); 2. (36.80); 3. (36.675); 4. (36.425); 5T. (36.325, 36.325); 7. (36.20); 8T. (36.075, 36.075); 10. (36.00); 11. (35.90); 12. (35.85).

Vaulting — 9.275 (4 SCH, 8 STV, )

Scores still alive: 1T. (9.40, 9.40, 9.40); 4T. (9.35, 9.35, 9.35, 9.35); 8. (9.325); 9T. (9.30, 9.30); 11T. (9.275, 9.275).

Uneven parallel bars — 8.90 (7 SCH, 6 STV; )

Scores still alive: 1. (9.15); 2T. (9.125, 9.125, 9.125); 5T. (9.075, 9.075); 7T. (9.00, 9.00); 9. (8.95); 10T. (8.90, 8.90, 8.90, 8.90).

Balance beam — 8.75 (4 SCH, 8 STV); 

Scores still alive: 1. (9.20); 2. (9.15); 3T. (9.05, 9.05, 9.05); 6T. (9.025, 9.025); 8. (8.975); 9T. (8.95, 8.95); 11. (8.85); 12. (8.75).

Floor exercise — 9.125 (2 SCH, 12 STV) 

Scores still alive: 1. (9.375); 2T. (9.35, 9.35); 4T. (9.30, 9.30, 9.30); 7. (9.275); 8. (9.25); 9T. (9.175, 9.175, 9.175); 12T. (9.125, 9.125, 9.125).

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


(1) Fremd 149.45 (SCH)

(2) Stevenson 148.05 (STV)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)


AT-LARGE STATE CANDIDATES

(4 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(1) Warren 147.20 (STV)

(3) Carmel 145.65 (STV)

(2) Palatine 145.10 (SCH)

(4) Barrington 139.475 (STV)

TONIGHT'S SECTIONAL

Hinsdale Central Sectional

(designated by HC)

Wednesday, Feb. 6

6:30 p.m.


(1) Lyons Township x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(2) Sandburg co-op x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(3) Lincoln-Way co-op x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(4) Downers Grove South x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(5) Riverside-Brookfield (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(6) Hinsdale Central (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

REMAINING SECTIONAL

Neuqua Valley Sectional

(designated by nv)

Thursday, Feb. 7

6:30 p.m.


(1) Glenbard North x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(2) Naperville North x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(3) Glenbard West x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(4) St. Charles co-op x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(5) Batavia x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(6) Wheaton North co-op x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

COMPLETED SECTIONALS

Stevenson Sectional

(designated by STV)

Tuesday, Feb. 5


1. (2) Stevenson 148.05 (37.25 V, 35.90 UPB, 37.10 BB, 37.80 FX)

2. (1) Warren 147.20 (37.325 V, 37.025 UPB, 36.25 BB, 36.60 FX)

3. (3) Carmel 145.65 (36.75 V, 35.50 UPB, 36.10 BB, 37.30 FX)

4. (4) Barrington 139.475 (35.625 V, 34.85 UPB, 34.10 BB, 34.90 FX)

5. (6) New Trier 137.65 (35.925 V, 33.75 UPB, 33.40 BB, 34.575 FX)

6. (5) Buffalo Grove 135.10 (34.45 V, 33.125 UPB,  33.025 BB, 34.50 FX)


Schaumburg Sectional

(designated by SCH)

Monday, Feb. 4


1. (1) Fremd 149.45 (38.375 V, 37.525 UPB, 36.775 BB, 36.775 FX)

2. (2) Palatine 145.10 (37.20 V, 34.75 UPB, 36.15 BB, 37.00 FX)

3. (3) Conant 139.075 (35.90 V, 34.625 UPB, 33.325 BB, 35.225 FX)

4. (6) Prospect 136.70 (36.175 V, 34.15 UPB, 32.70 BB, 33.675 FX)

5. (4) Lake Park 134.75 (34.975 V, 32.80 UPB, 32.65 BB, 34.325 FX)

6. (8) Hersey 130.925 (33.65 V, 30.775 UPB, 33.525 BB, 32.975 FX)

A SPECTATOR'S GUIDE:
upcoming meets of interest
Tuesday
6 p.m.
Lake Park, Lincoln-Way co-op at Hinsdale South
Wednesday
6 p.m.
Naperville North at Downers Grove North
Wednesday
6 p.m. 
Niles North, Rolling Meadows at Palatine
Friday
6 p.m. 
Elk Grove at Leyden (west campus)
Friday
6 p.m. 
District 86 Invitational at Hinsdale Central
Friday
6:30 p.m. 
Vic Lesch Invitational at Glenbard South
Saturday
11 a.m. 
Addison Trail, St. Charles North, Wheaton Warrenville co-op at Fremd

2008 SGS PRESEASON POLL

(first place votes in parentheses)

(9 participants, points alloted 15 for 1st, 14 for second, etc.)


  1. Lincoln-Way co-op                  118 (1)

  2. York                                        102 (6)

  3. Palatine                                    96 (1)

  4. Lake Park                                 81 

  5. Glenbard West                         70 (1)

6T. Downers Grove North              50

6T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 50  

  8. Glenbrook South                      43

  9. St. Charles North                      34

10. Wheaton Warrenville co-op      30

11. Glenbard North                         28

12. Addison Trail                             26

13T. Lyons Township                      24

13T. Stevenson                               24

15. Conant                                      15


Honorable mention

Downers Grove South, Hinsdale Central, Prospect, Libertyville.

BOYS SECTIONAL TEMPLATE (sectional results page)

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — x.xx (x)

All-around — x.xx (x)

Floor exercise — x.xx (x)

Pommel horse — x.xx (x)

Still rings— x.xx (x)

Vaulting — x.xx (x)

Parallel bars — x.xx (x)

Horizontal bar — x.xx (x)


TEAM RESULTS

(Key: DGN Downers Grove North Sectional; PPalatine Regional;  LPLake Park Regional; WNWheaton North Sectional;  YYork Sectional)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)


AT-LARGE STATE CANDIDATES

(3 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES


Wheaton North Sectional

(designated by WN)

Wednesday, April 30


x. xxxx.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


Individual entries:  Geneva.


York Sectional

(designated by Y)

Thursday, May 1


x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


 Individual entries: 


Sectional

(designated by x)

Date


x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


Individual entries: 


Sectional

(designated by x)

Date


x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


Individual entries: 


Sectional

(designated by x)

Date


x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


Individual entries: 

RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

FLOOR EXERCISE


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)


POMMEL HORSE


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)


STILL RINGS


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)


VAULTING


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x) 


PARALLEL BARS


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)


HORIZONTAL BAR


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

(Key: DGN Downers Grove North Sectional; PPalatine Regional;  LPLake Park Regional; WNWheaton North Sectional;  YYork Sectional)

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)













FLOOR EXERCISE

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)













POMMEL HORSE

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)













STILL RINGS

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)














VAULTING

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)














PARALLEL BARS

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)














HORIZONTAL BAR

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)














RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)













FLOOR EXERCISE

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)













POMMEL HORSE

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)













STILL RINGS

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)














VAULTING

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)














PARALLEL BARS

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)














HORIZONTAL BAR

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)


Seymour Rifkind, Niles East x.xx (x)
















BULLETIN BOARD: Latest posts:

Riverside-Brookfield is seeking a girls assistant coach
Addison Trail needs girls assistant coach

For more information about these items, click here

A COUPLE OF BASIC TABLES TO COPY. MORE ONE-ROW TABLES AT BOTTOM OF THIS COLUMN

Add your content here

Add your content here
Add your content here
Add your content here
Add your content here

SECTIONAL RESULTS TEMPLATE

Add your content here

STATE QUALIFIERS

(top five finishers are automatic qualifiers)

Add your content here
Add your content here
Add your content here
Add your content here
Add your content here
Add your content here
Add your content here

GIRLS SECTIONAL TEMPLATE (NEXT 3 TABLES)

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES


Team — x.xx

All-around — x.xx

Vaulting — x.xx

Uneven parallel bars — x.xx

Balance beam — x.xx

Floor exercise — x.xx

TEAM RESULTS

(Key: lpLake Park Regional; cConant Regional; p —Palatine Regional; f  Fremd Regional)

AUTOMATIC SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

(regional champions)


(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)



AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CANDIDATES

(2 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

REGIONAL TEAM SCORES


Regional

(designated by x)

Date


(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

Individual entries: 


Regional

(designated by x)

Date


(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

Individual entries: 


Regional

(designated by x)

Date


(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

Individual entries: 


Regional

(designated by x)

Date


(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

(x) xxx x.xx (x.x V, x.xx UPB, x.xx BB, x.xx FX)

Individual entries: 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

AT-LARGE CANDIDATES


ALL-AROUND

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Mary Anne Kelley, Fremd x.xx (x)














VAULTING

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Mary Anne Kelley, Fremd x.xx (x)














UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Mary Anne Kelley, Fremd x.xx (x)














BALANCE BEAM

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Mary Anne Kelley, Fremd x.xx (x)














FLOOR EXERCISE

(xx candidates — x, x, x, x)


Mary Anne Kelley, Fremd x.xx (x)













RANKED QUALIFIERS


ALL-AROUND

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)















VAULTING

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)















UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)















BALANCE BEAM

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)















FLOOR EXERCISE

(xx qualifiers — x, x, x, x)















RANKINGS BY REGIONAL TEAM SCORES

(Key: r — ranked sectional qualifier; a — at-large candidate)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

RANKINGS BY TEAM EVENT SCORES

VAULTING


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x) 


UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)


BALANCE BEAM


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)


FLOOR EXERCISE


  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)

  1. xxx xxx.xx (x)



Add your content here

Add your content here

Add your content here

IHSA STATE FINALS
Individual event finals
Finals in each event, featuring top 10 placewinners (ties inclusive) from the prelim session.
Saturday, 6:30 p.m.

 IHSA STATE MEET

Team competition

Barrington High School

Friday, May 11


1. Palatine 159.80 (27.90 FX, 25.50 PH,  26.40 SR, 27.35 V, 26.55 PB, 26.10 HB)

2. York 158.80 (28.75 FX, 25.40 PH, 25.40 SR, 27.80 V, 26.20 PB, 25.25 HB)

3. Glenbard West  157.95 (27.30 FX, 25.00 PH, 26.60 SR, 27.00 V, 27.35 PB, 24.70 HB)

4. Lincoln-Way co-op 155.10 (26.55 FX, 23.65 PH, 25.30 SR, 27.10 V, 26.65 PB, 25.85 HB)

5. Downers Grove North  153.80 (26.45 FX, 24.55 PH, 24.00 SR, 27.05 V, 26.65 PB, 25.10 HB)

6. Libertyville 148.70 (26.85 FX, 22.20 PH, 24.40 SR, 27.00 V, 23.75 PB, 24.50 HB)

7. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op  148.10 (26.70 FX, 21.10 PH, 26.80 SR, 26.00 V, 25.85 PB, 21.65 HB)

8. Fremd  146.85 (26.25 FX, 23.70 PH, 23.05 SR, 27.20 V, 25.80 PB, 20.85 HB)


Note — top score on each event is boldfaced

EVENT FINALS CUTOFF SCORES


Floor exercise —  9.40 (10 finalists)

Pommel horse — 9.25 (10 finalists)

Still rings —  9.25 (10 finalists)

Vaulting —  9.30  (10 finalists)

Parallel bars — 9.10 (12 finalists)

Horizontal bar — 8.90 (10 finalists) 

2007 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONS


Team —  Palatine

All-around  —  Christian Carmona, York

Floor exercise —  Matt Eckardt, Palatine

Pommel horse —  Roger Pasek, Dundee-Crown

Still rings — Christian Carmona, York

Vaulting — Christian Carmona, York

Parallel bars — Roger Pasek, Dundee-Crown

Horizontal bar —  Roger Pasek, Dundee-Crown

TOP 10 ALL-AROUND FINISHERS

(non-seniors in boldface)

 

1. Christian Carmona, York, 57.60 

2. Roger Pasek, Dundee-Crown, 56.90

3. Dan Hutton, Lincoln-Way co-op, 55.30

4. Matt Eckardt, Palatine, 55.25

5T. Steve Deutsch, Glenbrook South, 55.05

5T. Doug Rybar, Downers Grove North, 55.05

7. Dave Mohr, Fremd, 54.50

8. Matt Phillips, Jacobs, 54.40

9. Keith Lage, Naperville Central, 54.25

10. Michael Lester, Schaumburg, 53.85

Nov. ???
NEUQUA VALLEY SECTIONAL

6:30 p.m.

Teams — Batavia, Glenbard North, Glenbard West, Naperville North, St. Charles co-op, Wheaton North co-op.

SECTIONAL WEEK UPDATES

AT-LARGE CUTOFF SCORES
Thru meets of: 
0 sectonals complete, 5 remaining

Team — x.xx (x)

All-around — x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,. 13. x.x,. 14. x.x,. 15. x.x,.

Floor exercise — x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,. 13. x.x,. 14. x.x,. 15. x.x,. 16. x.x,, 17. x.x,18. x.x,, 19. x.x, 20. x.x,,21. x.x,,22. x.x,. 23. x.x,. 24. x.x,. 25. x.x,.

Pommel horse x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,. 13. x.x,. 14. x.x,. 15. x.x,. 16. x.x,, 17. x.x,18. x.x,, 19. x.x, 20. x.x,,21. x.x,,22. x.x,. 23. x.x,. 24. x.x,. 25. x.x,.

Still rings
x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,. 13. x.x,. 14. x.x,. 15. x.x,. 16. x.x,, 17. x.x,18. x.x,, 19. x.x, 20. x.x,,21. x.x,,22. x.x,. 23. x.x,. 24. x.x,. 25. x.x,.

Vaultingx.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,. 13. x.x,. 14. x.x,. 15. x.x,. 16. x.x,, 17. x.x,18. x.x,, 19. x.x, 20. x.x,,21. x.x,,22. x.x,. 23. x.x,. 24. x.x,. 25. x.x,.

Parallel bars x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,. 13. x.x,. 14. x.x,. 15. x.x,. 16. x.x,, 17. x.x,18. x.x,, 19. x.x, 20. x.x,,21. x.x,,22. x.x,. 23. x.x,. 24. x.x,. 25. x.x,.

Horizontal bar x.xx (x)

Scores still alive: 1. x.x,, 2. x.x,, 3. x.x,, 4. x.x,, 5. x.x,, 6. x.x,, 7. x.x,8. x.x,, 9. x.x, 10. x.x,,11. x.x,,12. x.x,. 13. x.x,. 14. x.x,. 15. x.x,. 16. x.x,, 17. x.x,18. x.x,, 19. x.x, 20. x.x,,21. x.x,,22. x.x,. 23. x.x,. 24. x.x,. 25. x.x,.

TEAM QUALIFIERS AND CANDIDATES AT-A-GLANCE

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS

(sectional champions)


(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)


AT-LARGE STATE CANDIDATES

(3 highest-scoring remaining teams)


(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

(x) xxx (x)

COMPLETED SECTIONALS

Sectional

(designated by x)

Date

Time
 

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


 Individual entries:  .

Sectional

(designated by x)

Date

Time
 

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


 Individual entries:  .

Sectional

(designated by x)

Date

Time
 

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


 Individual entries:  .

Sectional

(designated by x)

Date

Time
 

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


 Individual entries:  .

Sectional

(designated by x)

Date

Time
 

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).

x. xxxx x.xx (x.x FX, x.x PH, x.x SR, x.x V, x.x PB , x.x HB).


 Individual entries:  .

YORK (163.70: 1st place)

Floor exercise

team total: 28.35 (1st)

 

Tim Drahokoupil --8.75

Nick Criel -- 8.60

Caleb Strejc -- 9.30

Kyle Carmona -- 9.55

Christian Carmona -- 9.50

 

Pommel horse

team total: 27.60 (1st)

 

Tom Parpan -- 4.25

Tim Drahokoupil -- 6.85

Caleb Strejc -- 8.95

Kyle Carmona -- 9.30

Christian Carmona -- 9.35

 

Still rings

team total: 26.30 (3rd)


Kyle Wilson -- 5.80

Tim Drahokoupil -- 5.10

Caleb Strejc -- 7.80

Kyle Carmona --8.75

Christian Carmona -- 9.75

 

Vaulting

team total: 28.00 (1st tie)


Kyle Wilson -- 8.10

Caleb Strejc -- 8.95

Kyle Carmona -- 9.15

Nick Criel -- 9.40

Christian Carmona -- 9.50

 

Parallel bars

team total: 26.70 (2nd)

 

Kyle Wilson -- 5.65

Tim Drahokoupil -- 7.15

Kyle Carmona -- 8.05

Caleb Strejc -- 9.10

Christian Carmona -- 9.55

 

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.75 (2nd)


Alex Webb -- 4.85

Tim Drahokoupil -- 7.75

Kyle Carmona -- 8.85

Caleb Strejc -- 8.15

Christian Carmona -- 9.75

 

All-around:


Caleb Strejc -- 52.25

Kyle Carmona -- 53.65

Christian Carmona -- 57.35

2008 state results


PALATINE (152.00: 2nd place)

VAULTING
Team total: 38.30

*-Morgan Bauer — 9.425
*-Elissa Ference — 9.425
*-Jessie Watanabe — 9.575
*-Rachel Corcoran — 9.575
$-Ginia Ference — 9.725 (9.725 -- 6th)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS
Team total: 38.20

Morgan Bauer — 9.475
$-Elissa Ference — 9.45 (9.425 -- 9th)
$-Rachel Corcoran — 9.50 (9.60 -- 3rd tie)
$-Ginia Ference — 9.475 (9.60 -- 3rd tie)
$-Jessie Watanabe — 9.75 (9.175 -- 10th)

BALANCE BEAM
Team total: 37.70

$-Elissa Ference — 9.35

Sam Saltess — 8.65
Ginia Ference — 9.45
Rachel Corcoran — 9.40
$-Jessie Watanabe — 9.50

FLOOR EXERCISE
Team total: 37.35

Morgan Bauer — 9.225

*-Jessie Watanabe — 9.225
*-Elissa Ference — 8.675
*-Ginia Ference — 9.275
$-Rachel Corcoran — 9.625

ALL-AROUND

*-Rachel Corcoran — 38.10

*-Jessie Watanabe — 38.05

*-Ginia Ference — 37.925

*-Elissa Ference — 36.90

SGS BULLETIN BOARD

St. Charles North needs meet

BOYS

St. Charles North needs to add a meet to its schedule to have the required six meets this season. If you have an existing dual or invitational meet that needs another team or would like to schedule a dual with St. Charles North, please e-mail North Stars coach Tom Wirth: twirth2001@yahoo.com

St. Charles North currently is scheduled for meets on March 14, March 28, April 11, April 18 and April 23. .

Contact SGS

BOYS or GIRLS

Now that we're set up for the season we're looking to revive the bulletin board.

Enter supporting content here