STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

State rankings by three most-recent meets

Home | 2018 Stats & rankings | 2018 Meet-by-meet results | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

State rankings by three most-recent meets
 
(2008 rankings are below 2011 in the left column; 2009 rankings are below 2010 in the right column)

2011


Final

(Sectional assignment key: DGN — Downers Grove North; LW — Lincoln-Way East; M — Mundelein; P — Palatine; WWS — Wheaton Warrenville South)

(Key: r — ranked state qualifier; a — at-large state qualifier; / = number of meets participated in; # = non-IHSA-sanctioned team.

 

1. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 160.533 (LW)

2. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 159.717 (WWS)

3. r-Downers Grove North 156.617 (DGN)

4. a-Naperville North 150.133 (LWE)

5. r-Palatine 148.683 (P)

6. a-Highland Park /Deerfield co-op 148.450 (M)

7. r-Mundelein 148.300 (M)

8. a-Glenbrook South 144.983 (M)

9. Conant 144.717 (P)

10. Elk Grove 140.650 (WWS)

11. Hinsdale Central 138.817 (LWE)

12. Schaumburg 136.367 (P)

13. Buffalo Grove 135.952 (M)

14. Fremd 131.867 (P)

15. Addison Trail 130.817 (WWS)

16. Niles North 129.283 (DGN)

17. Niles West 127.092 (DGN)

18. Glenbard West 127.683 (WWS)

19. Lake Park 127.550 (WWS)

20. Glenbrook North 127.133 (M)

21. Stevenson 126.317 (M)

22. Hinsdale South 126.233 (LWE)

23. Hoffman Estates 124.233 (P)

24. Rolling Meadows 122.302 (P)

25. Hersey 122.250 (P)

26. Glenbard North 119.858 (WWS)

27. Leyden 119.483 (DGN)

28. Libertyville 119.133 (M)

29. Fenton 118.550 (DGN)

30. Prospect 117.788 (P)

31. Lyons Township 115.867 (LWE)

32. Glenbard South 112.617 (DGN)

33. Naperville Central 110.533 (LWE)

34. Andrew/District 230 co-op 108.617 (LWE)

35. York 104.483 (DGN)

36. Glenbard East 103.700 (WWS)

37. Barrington 101.150 (M)

38. Willowbrook 98.850 (DGN)

39. Homewood-Flossmoor 95.750 (LWE)

40. Downers Grove South 95.500 (LWE)

41. Maine Township co-op 88.750 (DGN)

42. Evanston 86.083 (DGN)

43. # -West Aurora 82.467 (WWS)

2008


Final

(Sectional assignment key: DGN — Downers Grove North; LP — Lake Park; P — Palatine; WN — Wheaton North; Y — York.)

/ = number of meets participated in; # = non-IHSA-sanctioned team


  1. York 162.733 (Y)

  2. Lincoln-Way co-op 159.450  (DGN)

  3. Palatine 157.083 (P)

  4. Lake Park 155.267 (LP)

  5. Glenbrook South 154.300 (Y)

  6. Glenbard West 152.450 (WN)

  7. Downers Grove North 151.250  (DGN)

  8. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 149.633 (WN)

  9. Conant 148.517 (LP)

10. Addison Trail 148.200  (WN)

11. Glenbard North 148.183 (WN)

12. Prospect 145.767 (P)

13. Hinsdale Central 135.650  (DGN)

14. Fremd 134.183   (P)

15. Elk Grove 133.367  (LP)

16. Stevenson 132.567  (P)

17. Niles West 132.233  (Y)

18. Lyons Township 131.767 (DGN)

19. District 230 co-op 127.700 (DGN)

20. Buffalo Grove 126.683  (P)

21. Barrington 126.033  (P)

22. Hoffman Estates 125.933  (LP)

23. Downers Grove South 125.483 (DGN)

24. Hinsdale South 124.558 (DGN)

25. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op  122.650 (P)

26. Mundelein 122.100 (P)

27. Leyden 121.750  (Y)

28. St. Charles North 120.067 (WN)

29. Rolling Meadows 119.650  (LP)

30. Glenbard East 119.100 (WN)

31. Naperville Central 119.067 (WN)

32. Niles North 118.333  (Y)

33. Libertyville  117.833 (P)

34. Glenbrook North 117.267 (Y)

35. Schaumburg 116.233  (LP)

36. Willowbrook 112.817 (DGN) 

37. Naperville North 110.733 (WN)

38. Glenbard South 108.800 (WN)

39. Hersey 108.487  (LP)

40. Maine South 106.833 (Y)

41. Maine East 104.550  (Y)

42. Ag Science Academy 103.567 (DGN)

43. Homewood-Flossmoor  96.267 (DGN)

44. Evanston 93.167 (Y)

45. Fenton 43.950  (LP)

2010


Final

(Sectional assignment key: C — Conant; DGN — Downers Grove North; HC — Hinsdale Central; LW — Lincoln-Way East; WN — Wheaton North)

/ = number of meets participated in; # = non-IHSA-sanctioned team

(Key: r — ranked state qualifier; a — at-large state qualifier)

 

 1. r-Stevenson 162.300 (C)

 2. r-Lincoln-Way co-op 157.617 (LW)

 3. a-Conant 155.567 (C)

 4. r-Downers Grove North 153.717 (DGN)

 5. r-Wheaton Warrenville co-op 152.250 (WN)

 6. r-Hinsdale Central 150.267 (HC)

 7. a-Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 147.317 (WN)

 8. Fremd 147.200 (C)

 9. Palatine 145.433 (C)

10. Addison Trail 140.250 (DGN)

11. York 139.917 (DGN)

12. Buffalo Grove 138.450 (C)

13. Naperville North 138.383 (LW)

14. Glenbrook South 137.517 (HC)

15. Rolling Meadows 136.073 ( WN)

16. Glenbard East 135.467 (WN)

17. Elk Grove 135.223 (WN)

18. Mundelein 134.737 (C)

19. Leyden 133.917 (HC)

20. Prospect 133.307 (WN)

21. Downers Grove South 129.600 (DGN)

22. Hersey 128.850 (WN)

23. Schaumburg 128.733 (WN)

24. Niles North 125.783 (HC)

25. Libertyville 123.837 (C)

26. Willowbrook 123.483 (DGN)

27. Glenbard West 123.083 (DGN)

28. Niles West 122.543 (HC)

29. a-Glenbard North 121.433 (WN)

30. Lyons Township 120.783 (LW)

31. Hinsdale South 118.150 (HC)

32. Evanston 117.750 (HC)

33. Hoffman Estates 114.150 (C)

34. Lake Park 112.033 (WN)

35. Barrington 110.050 (C)

36. Glenbrook North 107.833 (HC)

37. Glenbard South 104.333 (DGN)

38. Naperville Central 102.433 (LW)

39. Andrew/District 230 co-op 101.017 (LW)

40. Fenton 99.667 (DGN)

41. Maine South  90.250 (HC)

42. Maine East 79.617 (HC)

43. Homewood-Flossmoor 71.983 (LW)

2009


Final

 (Sectional assignment key: HC — Hinsdale Central; GN — Glenbard North; WN — Wheaton North; P — Palatine; DGN Downers Grove North)

# = non-IHSA-sanctioned team

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 159.300 (HC)

2. #-Neuqua Valley 159.025/2 (HC)

3. Glenbard North 157.400 (GN)

4. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 157.283 (WN)

5. York 156.817 (DGN)

6. Downers Grove North 156.717 (DGN)

7. Palatine 154.333 (P)

8. St. Charles North 152.693 (GN)

9. Stevenson 149.217 (P)

10. Hinsdale Central 146.183 (HC)

11. Prospect 145.443 (GN)

12. Conant 145.200 (GN)

13. Fremd 141.333 (P)

14. Elk Grove 138.700 (GN)

15. Lyons Township 137.767 (HC)

16. Libertyville 136.777(P)

17. Niles West 135.877 (WN)

18. Glenbrook South 136.467 (WN)

19. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 135.917 (P)

20. Glenbard East 131.983(DGN)

21. Lake Park 131.917 (GN)

22. Rolling Meadows 130.683 (GN)

23. Hinsdale South 129.833 (HC)

24. Glenbard West 129.083 (DGN)

25. Addison Trail 124.967 (WN)

26. Leyden 124.467 (HC)

27. Buffalo Grove 123.950 (P)

28. Hoffman Estates 123.750 (GN)

29. Naperville North 122.867 (DGN)

30. Schaumburg 121.917 (GN)

31. Barrington 120.667 (P)

32. Glenbard South 119.500 (DGN)

33. Mundelein 118.993 (P)

34. Niles North 114.453 (WN)

35. District 230 co-op 112.850 (HC)

36. Hersey 112.500 (P)

37. Downers Grove South 110.633 (DGN)

38. #-Ag Science Academy 105.700/1 (HC)

39. Glenbrook North 104.957 (WN)

40. Naperville Central 98.467 (DGN)

41. Maine South  96.683 (WN)

42. Evanston 95.350 (HC)

43. #-West Aurora 91.167 (DGN)

44. Maine East 83.217 (WN)

45. Homewood-Flossmoor 63.317 (HC)

46. Fenton 41.250 (WN)

47. Willowbrook 2.733 (DGN)

Click here for state rankings by season-high scores & sectional seeding formula