STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

Conference standings

Home | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

Current standings for each conference (in alphabetical order)

2011 conference standings

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE


1. Glenbrook South 6-0
2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 5-1

3T. Niles West 3-3
3T. Glenbrook North 3-3
3T. Niles North 3-3
6. Evanston 1-5
7. Maine Township co-op 0-6

Upcoming meets

Thursday, April 28

* Central Suburban League Meet at Evanston, 6:30 p.m.

 

Meet results

Tuesday, March 1

* At #Niles North 112.70, #Maine Township co-op 61.60

Wednesday, March 2

* #Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 133.80, At #Glenbrook North 111.20

* #Niles West 109.90, At #Evanston 91.90
Tuesday, March 8

* At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 141.80, Niles North 125.10
Thursday, March 10

* At Glenbrook South 139.10, Evanston 90.70
* Niles West 114.30, At Maine Township co-op 92.70

Tuesday, March 15

* At Glenbrook North 124.10, Maine Township co-op 96.80
Thursday, March 17

* Glenbrook South 121.80, At Maine Township co-op 98.10
* Glenbrook North 119.60, At Evanston 92.80

Tuesday, March 22

* At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 130.30, Niles West 109.80

Thursday, March 24

Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 141.80, At Maine Township co-op 103.20

* At Glenbrook South 128.20, Niles North 120.60

Tuesday, March 29

* Niles North 117.95, At Evanston 95.60

Wednesday, April 6

* Niles West 131.70, At Niles North 128.60 (ppd. from March 15)
Thursday, April 7

* Glenbrook South 146,70, At Glenbrook North 129.80
Tuesday, April 12

* At Glenbrook South 142.30, Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 142.10
* At Evanston 105.50, Maine Township co-op 103.20

Thursday, April 14

* At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 147.50, Evanston 97.20
* At Glenbrook North 128.80, Niles West 123.80

Tuesday, April 19

* Glenbrook South 143.60, At NIles West 135.80
* At Niles North 134.30, Glenbrook North 127.60

Final overall standings (Champion based on 50-50 combination of dual-meet and CSL Meet standings): ???

DuPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

 

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 4-0
2. Naperville North 3-1

3. Glenbard North 2-2 
4. Naperville Central 1-3
5. Glenbard East 0-4

Conference meet

Saturday, April 23
* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Wheaton Warrenville South (Meet results determine conference champion)
1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 159.20, 2. Naperville North 148.10, 3. Glenbard North 124.60, 4. Naperville Central 109.20, 5. Glenbard East 102.70, 6. West Aurora (2 all-arounders) 94.75


Meet results

Monday, March 14

* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 155.70, At Glenbard East 102.50

* At Naperville North 149.30, Glenbard North 134.80
Monday, March 21

* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 150.50, At Glenbard North 132.70

* Naperville Central 112.60, At Glenbard East 101.60

Wednesday, April 6

* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 157.80, Naperville North 115.50

* Glenbard North 127.90, At Naperville Central 109.50

Monday, April 11

* Naperville North 134.70, At Naperville Central 115.10
* At Glenbard North 132.40, Glenbard East 102.10

Monday, April 18
* At.Wheaton Warrenville co-op 152.50, Naperville Central 106.40

* At Naperville North 137.60, Glenbard East 107.90

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE


1T. Lake Park 2-0 (L, M, S left)
1T. Mundelein 2-0 (F, GS, LP left)
3T. Stevenson 1-1 (F, GS, LP left)
3T. Fenton 1-1 (L, M, S left)

5T. Libertyville 0-2 (F, GS, LP left)
5T. Glenbard South 0-2 (L, M, S left)


Upcoming meets
(Only IC opponents listed)

Wednesday, April 27
* Independent Conference Meet at Mundelein, 6 p.m. (Meet results determine champion)

 

Meet results

Tuesday, March 15
* Mundelein 152.80, At Libertyville 121.00
Tuesday, April 5

* At Stevenson 136.40, Libertyville 114.80
Monday, April 11

* Lake Park 119.80, Fenton 113.60, At Glenbard South 108.90
Thursday, April 14
* At Mundelein 144.50, Stevenson 142.40

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION


1. Elk Grove 4-0
2. Buffalo Grove 3-1
3. Hersey 2-2
4. Rolling Meadows 1-3

5. Prospect 0-4 


Upcoming meets

(Only MSL East opponents listed)
Friday, April 29

*Mid-Suburban League Meet at Elk Grove (MSL East champion determined by regular-season standings)

 

Meet results

Thursday, March 17

* Elk Grove 142.50, Buffalo Grove 137.50, At Hersey 131.50
* Rolling Meadows 127.20, At Prospect 116.90

Wednesday, March 30

* Elk Grove 143.00, At Rolling Meadows 122.00

* At Buffalo Grove 132.30, Prospect 107.30

Wednesday, April 6

* At Buffalo Grove 145.10, Rolling Meadows 124.00
* At Hersey 134.20, Prospect 124.50

Wednesday, April 13

* At Elk Grove 145.00, Prospect 122.20
* Hersey 121.90, At Rolling Meadows 121.70

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

WEST DIVISION


1. Palatine 5-0
2. Conant 4-1  
3. Fremd 3-2 
4. Schaumburg 2-3
5. Hoffman Estates 1-4 
6. Barrington 0-5


Upcoming meets

(Only MSL West opponents listed)


Friday, April 29

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Elk Grove (MSL West champion determined by regular-season standings), 6 p.m.

 

Meet results

Wednesday, March 16
* Palatine 147.20, Schaumburg 121.30, At Barrington 99.80
Friday, March 18
* Conant 138.95, Fremd 126.80, At Hoffman Estates 115.55
Wednesday, March 30
* At Palatine 144.50, Conant 133.50
* At Hoffman Estates 107.10, Barrington 93.70
Friday, April 1
* Fremd 132.40, At Schaumburg 123.50
Tuesday, April 5
* At Conant 143.65, Barrington 109.55
Wednesday, April 6
* At Schaumburg 126.40, Hoffman Estates 112.60
Friday, April 8
* Palatine 133.50, At Fremd, 130.80
Wednesday, April 13
* At Conant 148.50, Schaumburg 133.60
* At Palatine 143.80, Hoffman Estates 108.30
* At Fremd 133.70, Barrington 104.60

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 2-0
2. Andrew/District 230 co-op 1-1

3. Homewood-Flossmoor 0-2

Upcoming meets

Thursday, April 28

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30 p.m.

 

Meet results
Tuesday, March 29
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 159.90, Andrew/District 230 co-op 100.90
Tuesday, April 5

Andrew/District 230 co-op 106.90, At Homewood-Flossmoor 97.90

Tuesday, April 12

* Lincoln-Way co-op 125.90, At Homewood-Flossmoor 95.50

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION


1. Hinsdale South 4-0
2. Addison Trail 3-1
3. Leyden 2-2
4. Downers Grove South 1-3
5. Willowbrook 0-4


Upcoming meets

Friday, April 29

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Willowbrook, 6 p.m.

Meet results

Tuesday, March 15

* Hinsdale South 116.20, At #Downers Grove South 105.10 

Thursday, March 17
* At Addison Trail 131.50, Leyden 119.90

* At Downers Grove South 100.20, Willowbrook 98.10

Wednesday, March 23
* At Hinsdale South 123.95, Willowbrook 104.35

Thursday, March 24
* At Addison Trail 130.30, Downers Grove South 101.30
Thursday, April 7

* At Hinsdale South 127.10, Addison Trail 126.70

* At Leyden 116.50, Downers Grove South 103.10

Thursday, April 14

* Hinsdale South 134.10, At Leyden 131.10
* Addison Trail 131.30, At Willowbrook 102.40
Wednesday, April 20
* Leyden 118.80, At Willowbrook 97.40

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

SILVER DIVISION


1. Downers Grove North 4-0
2. Hinsdale Central 3-1
3. Glenbard West 2-2
4. Lyons Township  1-3
5. York 0-4

Upcoming meets

 

Saturday, April 30

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central, 10 a.m. --

Final overall standings (50-50 combination of dual-meet and Silver Meet standings): ???

 

Meet results

Monday, March 14

* At Hinsdale Central 108.40, Lyons Township 104.40
Tuesday, March 15

* At Downers Grove North 151.10, York 93.30
Tuesday, March 22
* Downers Grove North 154.00, At Lyons Township 111.60
* Glenbard West 135.30, At York 106.40

Tuesday, April 5

* Downers Grove North 147.90, At Glenbard West 129.70
* Hinsdale Central 122.10, York 101.30

Monday, April 11

* Hinsdale Central 134.80, At Glenbard West 125.50

Tuesday, April 12

* Lyons Township 107.50, At York 107.30

Wednesday, April 20

* At Downers Grove North 155.50, Hinsdale Central 137.40

* Glenbard West 128.90, At Lyons Township 115.50

2010 conference standings

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE


1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 7-0
2. Glenbrook South 6-1
3. Niles North 5-2
4. Niles West 4-3
5. Evanston 3-4
6. Glenbrook North 2-5
7. Maine South 1-6
8. Maine East 0-7

 

Meet results


Tuesday, March 2
* Niles North 113.70, At Maine East 68.30
Wednesday, March 3
* At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 122.50, Glenbrook North 103.30
Thursday, March 4
* At Glenbrook South 125.80, Maine South 85.10
* Niles West 113.50, At Evanston 97.50
Monday, March 8
* Glenbrook North 104.70 At Maine South 89.70
Wednesday, March 10
* Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 138.60, At Niles North 123.80
Thursday, March 11
* At Glenbrook South 131.60, Evanston 97.90
* Niles West 110.20, At Maine East 72.60
Tuesday, March 16
* Glenbrook North 109.00 At Maine East 86.90
* At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 137.10, Maine South 84.70
* Niles North 118.00, At Niles West 113.00
Thursday, March 18
* Evanston 113.00, At Glenbrook North 102.60
* At Glenbrook South 131.30, Maine East 53.10
Tuesday, March 23
* Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 137.70, At Niles West 116.80
Thursday, March 25
* Glenbrook South 137.80, At Niles North 121.60
* At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 115.60, Maine East 73.00
Tuesday, April 6
* At Niles North 124.40, Evanston 116.90
* Niles West 116.00, At Maine South 87.80
Thursday, April 8
* Glenbrook South 133.20, At Glenbrook North 100.70
Tuesday, April 13
* Evanston 118.90, At Maine East 83.00
Wednesday, April 14
* At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 144.00, Glenbrook South 140.40
* At Evanston 120.00, Maine South 95.70
Thursday, April 15
* At Niles West 125.70, Glenbrook North 109.30
* Niles North 126.60, At Maine South 95.80
Tuesday, April 20
* Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 139.40, At Evanston 124.40
* At Glenbrook South 138.10, Niles West 120.30
* Niles North 116.50, At Glenbrook North 110.10
Thursday, April 22
* At Maine South 94.20, Maine East 87.70
Thursday, April 29
* Central Suburban League Meet at Niles North
1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 146.10, 2. Glenbrook South 138.10, 3. Niles North 126.85, 4. Niles West 122.45, 5. Evanston 121.10, 6. Glenbrook North 109.40, 7. Maine South 92.50, 8. Maine East 86.20

Final overall standings (Champion based on 50-50 combination of dual-meet and CSL Meet standings): 1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op, 2. Glenbrook South, 3. Niles North, 4. Niles West, 5. Evanston, 6. Glenbrook North, 7. Maine South, 8. Maine East

DuPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

 

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 4-0

2. Glenbard East 3-1

3. Glenbard North 2-2

4. Naperville North 1-3

5. Naperville Central 0-4

Meet results


Monday, March 15
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 150.30, Glenbard East 127.40
* At Glenbard North 139.60, Naperville North 125.90
Monday, March 22
* Glenbard East 133.50, At Naperville Central 105.80
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 143.00, Glenbard North 133.80
Wednesday, April 7
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 154.90, At Naperville North 136.50
* At Glenbard North 128.30, Naperville Central 96.40
Monday, April 12
* At Naperville North 133.80, Naperville Central 103.00
* At Glenbard East 138.80, Glenbard North 132.10
Monday, April 19
* At Glenbard East 139.30, Naperville North 136.20
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op def. Naperville Central
Friday, April 23
* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central (Meet results determine conference champion)
1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 153.85, 2. Naperville North 137.05, 3. Glenbard East 134.90, 4. Naperville Central 97.80, 5. Glenbard North 66.55.

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE


1. Stevenson 2-0 (GS, LP left)
2. Lake Park 1-0 (L, M, S left)
3. Mundelein 1-1 (GS, LP left)
4. Glenbard South 0-1 (L, M, S left)
5. Libertyville 0-2 (GS, LP left)


Meet results


Wednesday, March 17
* At Mundelein 130.30, Libertyville 122.10
Monday, April 12
* Lake Park 115.40, At Glenbard South 101.50
Tuesday, April 13
* Stevenson 158.30, At Libertyville 123.70
Thursday, April 15
* At Stevenson 162.60, Mundelein 129.50
Wednesday, April 28
* Independents Conference Invitational at Libertyville (Meet results determine champion)
1. Stevenson 160.80, 2. Mundelein 136.00, 3. Libertyville 124.30, 4. Fenton 106.90, 5. Lake Park 102.80, 6. Glenbard South 102.50.

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

EAST DIVISION


1. Elk Grove 4-0

2. Buffalo Grove 3-1
3. Prospect 2-2
4. Rolling Meadows 1-3
5. Hersey 0-4


Meet results

(Only MSL East opponents listed)


Thursday, March 18
* At Elk Grove 128.40, Buffalo Grove 128.00, Rolling Meadows 118.30
* Prospect 136.15, At Hersey 122.15
Wednesday, March 31
* Buffalo Grove 131.20, At Prospect 128.10
* At Rolling Meadows 129.70, Hersey 112.70
Wednesday, April 7
* Prospect 139.40, At Rolling Meadows 135.30
Thursday, April 8
* Elk Grove 133.10, At Hersey 124.20
Wednesday, April 14
* At Elk Grove 137.40, Prospect 133.20
* At Buffalo Grove 137.00, Hersey 123.30
Friday, April 30
* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Fremd (MSL East champion determined by regular-season standings)
1. Conant 155.95, 2. Fremd 148.75, 3. Palatine 148.00, 4. Elk Grove 138.75, 5. Buffalo Grove 136.55, 6. Prospect 132.45, 7. Schaumburg 131.20, 8. Rolling Meadows 130.80, 9. Hersey 124.05, 10. Hoffman Estates 116.70, 11. Barrington 111.90.

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE

WEST DIVISION


1. Conant 5-0
2. Fremd 4-1
3. Palatine 3-2
4. Schaumburg 2-3
5. Hoffman Estates 1-4
6. Barrington 0-5


Meet results

(Only MSL West opponents listed)


Thursday, March 18
* Conant 149.80, At Fremd 131.60, Barrington 101.30

* At Palatine 142.80, Schaumburg 120.40, Hoffman Estates 105.20
Wednesday, March 31
* At Fremd 137.70, Schaumburg 112.10
Thursday, April 1
* Conant 148.40, At Palatine 138.10
* At Hoffman Estates 111.80, Barrington 109.50
Tuesday, April 6
* Schaumburg 118.50, Barrington 111.60 (at Prospect)
Wednesday, April 7
* Fremd 143.35, Palatine 139.85 (at Buffalo Grove)
* At Conant 156.30, Hoffman Estates 116.70
Wednesday, April 14
* Fremd 136.70, At Hoffman Estates 115.30
Thursday, April 15
* Palatine 145.70, At Barrington 106.10
Monday, April 19
* Conant 159.95, At Schaumburg 132.60
Friday, April 30
* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Fremd (MSL West champion determined by regular-season standings)
1. Conant 155.95, 2. Fremd 148.75, 3. Palatine 148.00, 4. Elk Grove 138.75, 5. Buffalo Grove 136.55, 6. Prospect 132.45, 7. Schaumburg 131.20, 8. Rolling Meadows 130.80, 9. Hersey 124.05, 10. Hoffman Estates 116.70, 11. Barrington 111.90.

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 2-0
2. Andrew/District 230 co-op 1-1

3. Homewood-Flossmoor 0-2

 

Meet results


Tuesday, March 30
* Lincoln-Way co-op 128.60, At Andrew/District 230 co-op 96.90
Tuesday, April 6
* * At Andrew/District 230 co-op 98.40, Homewood-Flossmoor 87.40
Tuesday, April 13
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 144.10, Homewood-Flossmoor 43.50
Thursday, April 29
* SWSC Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor (Meet results determine conference champion)
1. Lincoln-Way co-op 153.85, 2. Andrew/District 230 co-op 98.60, Homewood-Flossmoor 31.95.

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION


1. Addison Trail 4-0
2. Downers Grove South 3-1
3. Leyden 2-2
4. Willowbrook 1-3
5. Hinsdale South 0-4


Meet results


Thursday, March 18
* Addison Trail 127.10, At Downers Grove South 118.40
* At Willowbrook 121.30, Hinsdale South 116.10
Wednesday, March 24
* At Addison Trail 137.90, Hinsdale South 117.70
Thursday, March 25
* At Downers Grove South 124.60, Leyden 121.40
Thursday, April 8
* At Addison Trail 137.00, Willowbrook 124.50
* Leyden 129.70, At Hinsdale South 119.50
Thursday, April 15
* At Leyden 135.70, Willowbrook 126.70
* Downers Grove South 126.40, At Hinsdale South 115.70
Thursday, April 22
* Addison Trail 139.15, At Leyden 136.00
* Downers Grove South 133.20, At Willowbrook 124.70

Saturday, May 1

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Leyden
1. Addison Trail 141.65, 2. Leyden 134.15, 3. Downers Grove South 129.45, 4. Willowbrook 122.95, 5. Hinsdale South 119.65


Final overall Gold standings (50-50 combination of dual and Gold Meet standings): 1. Addison Trail, 2T. Leyden and Downers Grove South, 4. Willowbrook, 5. Hinsdale South

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

SILVER DIVISION


1. Downers Grove North 4-0
2. Hinsdale Central 3-1
3. York 2-2
4. Glenbard West 1-3
5. Lyons Township 0-4

This season's meets

Tuesday, March 16
* At Downers Grove North 147.30, Lyons Township 118.20
* York 127.30, At Glenbard West 106.70
Tuesday, March 23
* At Downers Grove North 148.60, Glenbard West 102.20
Wednesday, March 24
* Hinsdale Central 143.80, At York 134.80
Tuesday, April 6
* At Hinsdale Central 146.00, Glenbard West 109.30
* York 127.70, At Lyons Township 115.10
Tuesday, April 13
* At Glenbard West 123.90,Lyons Township 122.70
Wednesday, April 14
* Downers Grove North 153.10, At Hinsdale Central 150.10
Monday, April 19
* Downers Grove North 153.30, At York 143.40
Wednesday, April 21
* Hinsdale Central 149.70, At Lyons Township 124.10
Friday, April 30
* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Glenbard West
1. Downers Grove North 154.65, 2. Hinsdale Central 150.95, 3. York 139.25, 4. Glenbard West 124.45, 5. Lyons Township 118.00.

Final overall standings (50-50 combination of dual-meet and Silver Meet standings): 1. Downers Grove North, 2. Hinsdale Central, 3. York, 4. Glenbard West, 5. Lyons Township.

2009 conference standings

CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE


1T. Glenbrook South 6-1 

1T. Niles West 6-1 

1T. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 6-1 

4. Niles North 4-3 

5. Maine South 3-4  

6. Glenbrook North 2-5 

7. Evanston 1-6

8. Maine East 0-7  


This season's meets


Thursday, April 30 

*CSL Meet at Maine East, 6:30 p.m. (Overall champion determined by 50/50 Conference Meet/CSL Meet results)


Meet results


Tuesday, March 3

*#Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 127.70, at #Glenbrook North 92.60

Thursday, March 5

*At #Niles West 122.80, #Evanston 87.50

*#Glenbrook South 120.60, at #Maine South 97.10

Tuesday, March 10

*At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 127.90, Niles North 115.30

*At Maine South 101.40, Glenbrook North 92.10

Thursday, March 12

*At Niles North 128.80, Glenbrook North 105.00

*At Glenbrook South 118.90, Evanston 93.10

Tuesday, March 17

*At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 130.50, Maine South 97.60

*Niles West 127.90, At Niles North 121.40, Maine East 76.40

Thursday, March 19

*Glenbrook South 123.20, At Maine East 84.70

*Glenbrook North 100.70, At Evanston 95.90

Tuesday, March 24

*At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 129.30, Niles West 128.10

*At Glenbrook North 112.10, Maine East  85.30

Thursday, March 26

*Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 134.60, At Maine East 88.20

*At Glenbrook South 131.70, Niles North 118.40

Tuesday, March 31

*Niles North 129.30, At Evanston 95.10

Thursday, April 2

*At Maine South 110.10, Evanston 98.30

Tuesday, April 7

* At Niles West 132.80, Maine South 94.25

* At Glenbrook South 128.00, Glenbrook North 88.90

Tuesday, April 14

*Glenbrook South 137.90, At. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 131.50

*Evanston 96.20, At Maine East 86.20

Thursday, April 16

*Niles West 131.60, At Glenbrook North 109.70

*At Niles North 126.90, Maine South 99.20

Tuesday, April 21

*At Niles West 138.20, Glenbrook South 133.50

*Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 124.70, At Evanston 64.30

Thursday, April 23

*Maine South 95.60, At Maine East 87.70

DuPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE

 

1. Glenbard North 4-0

2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 3-1

3. Glenbard East 2-2  

4. Naperville North 1-3  

5. Naperville Central 0-4

Meet results


Monday, March 16

*Glenbard North 155.10, At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 150.60

*Naperville North 119.70, At Naperville Central 103.90

Tuesday, March 24

*At Glenbard North 158.10, Naperville Central 99.10

Wednesday, March 25

*At Glenbard East 127.20, Naperville North 118.90

Wednesday, April 8

*Glenbard East 114.10, At Naperville Central 98.70

Wednesday, April 8

*Wheaton Warrenville co-op 149.00, At Naperville North 115.00

Monday, April 13

*At Glenbard North 155.90, Glenbard East 115.50

*Wheaton Warrenville co-op 153.15, Naperville Central 104.20

Monday, April 20

*Wheaton Warrenville co-op 158.90, At Glenbard East 137.00

*Glenbard North 154.60, At Naperville North 113.60

Friday, April 24

*DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Glenbard North

(Overall champion determined by DVC Meet results only)

1. Wheaton Warrenville South 156.55, 2. Glenbard North 153.15, 3. Glenbard East 129.25, 4. Naperville North 124.00, 5. Naperville Central 97.50, 6. West Aurora 90.10

INDEPENDENTS CONFERENCE


1. Stevenson 2-0 (GS, LP  left)

2. Glenbard South 1-0  (L, M, S left)

3. Libertyville 1-1 (GS, LP left) 

4T. Lake Park 0-1 (L, M, S left)

5. Mundelein 0-2  (GS, LP left)


Meet results


Tuesday, March 17

*At Libertyville 134.50, Mundelein 116.80

Tuesday, April 7

*At Stevenson 149.75, Libertyville 133.35

Monday, April 13

*Glenbard South 131.90, At Lake Park 121.20

Thursday, April 23

*Stevenson 152.10, At Mundelein 111.50

Wednesday, April 29

*Independents Conference Meet at Lake Park (Overall champion determined by Independents Conference Meet results only)

1. Stevenson 152.10, 2. Libertyville 135.70, 3. Lake Park 131.65, 4. Mundelein 123.00, 5. Glenbard South 95.50, 6. Fenton 8.10

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE 

EAST DIVISION


1. Prospect 4-0 

2T. Buffalo Grove 2-2 

2T. Elk Grove 2-2 

2T. Rolling Meadows 2-2 

5. Hersey 0-4 


Meet results

(Only MSL East opponents listed)


Wednesday, March 18

*Prospect 129.90, Rolling Meadows 117.30 At Buffalo Grove 116.70

Thursday, March 19

*Elk Grove 133.80, At Hersey 116.70

Tuesday, March 31

*Prospect 136.30, At Elk Grove 130.60

Friday, April 3

*Rolling Meadows 126.60, At Hersey 115.20

Tuesday, April 7

*At Prospect 142.60,  Hersey 118.40

Wednesday, April 8

*Buffalo Grove 140.30, At Elk Grove 122.10

Monday, April 13

*At Buffalo Grove 125.70, Hersey 124.90

Friday, April 17

*Elk Grove 134.80, At Rolling Meadows 133.10

Friday, May 1

Mid-Suburban League Conference Meet at Conant (MSL East champion determined by dual results only)

1. Palatine 156.05, 2. Prospect 147.70, 3. Conant 143.65, 4. Fremd 140.25, 5. Elk Grove 138.40, 6. Rolling Meadows 133.95, 7. Hoffman Estates 125.05, 8. Buffalo Grove 123.75, 9. Schaumburg 121.45, 10. Barrington 110.75, 11. Hersey 110.55.

MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE 

WEST DIVISION


1. Palatine 5-0 

2. Conant 4-1 

3. Fremd 3-2  

4. Schaumburg 2-3 

5. Hoffman Estates 1-4  

6. Barrington 0-5  


Meet results

(Only MSL West opponents listed)


Thursday, March 19

*At Palatine 148.20, Fremd 133.10, Hoffman Estates 117.60

Friday, March 20

*At Conant 146.60, Schaumburg 121.30, Barrington 120.00

Tuesday, March 31

*Fremd 136.60, At Schaumburg 120.20

Friday, April 3

*Palatine 152.40, At Conant 143.20

*Hoffman Estates 119.00, At Barrington 118.00

Tuesday, April 7

* Conant 146.90, At Hoffman Estates 117.00

Wednesday, April 8

*At Fremd 145.60, Barrington 122.60

*Palatine 149.20, vs. Schaumburg 124.10 (at Hersey)

Wednesday, April 15

*At Palatine 145.40, Barrington 112.60

*At Conant 144.70, Fremd 138.70

Tuesday, April 21

*Schaumburg 124.50, At Hoffman Estates 122.50

Friday, May 1

Mid-Suburban League Conference Meet at Conant (MSL West champion determined by dual results only)

1. Palatine 156.05, 2. Prospect 147.70, 3. Conant 143.65, 4. Fremd 140.25, 5. Elk Grove 138.40, 6. Rolling Meadows 133.95, 7. Hoffman Estates 125.05, 8. Buffalo Grove 123.75, 9. Schaumburg 121.45, 10. Barrington 110.75, 11. Hersey 110.55.


SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE


1. Lincoln-Way co-op 2-0 

2. District 230 co-op 1-1 

3. Homewood-Flossmoor 0-2


Meet results


Tuesday, March 31

*At Lincoln-Way co-op 159.90, District 230 co-op 116.50

Tuesday, April 7

* District 230 co-op 108..80, At Homewood-Flossmoor 59.00

Tuesday, April 14

*Lincoln-Way co-op 156.80, at Homewood-Flossmoor 33.90

Thursday, April 30

*SWSC Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor (Overall champion determined by SWSC Meet only)

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 158.90, 2. District 230 co-op 106.35, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 64.60

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

GOLD DIVISION 


1. Leyden 4-0 

2. Hinsdale South 3-1 

3. Addison Trail 2-2 

4. Downers Grove South 1-3 

5. Willowbrook 0-4 


Meet results


Thursday, March 19

*At Hinsdale South 120.90, Addison Trail 120.40

*At Leyden 119.70, Downers Grove South 110.90

Tuesday, March 24

*Hinsdale South 126.70, At Downers Grove South 113.80

Thursday, March 26

*Addison Trail 121.40, At Willowbrook 96.70

Tuesday, April 7

*At Leyden 126.00, Hinsdale South 124.05

Thursday, April 9

*Leyden 133.30, At Willowbrook 46.40

Wednesday, April 15

*At Downers Grove South 120.50, Willowbrook 39.80

Thursday, April 16

*Leyden 126.20, At Addison Trail 121.80

Thursday, April 23

*At Hinsdale South 133.50, Willowbrook 0.00 (no varsity entered)

*At Addison Trail 123.20, Downers Grove South 109.70

Friday, May 1

*West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Hinsdale South

(Overall champion determined by 50/50 Dual results/WSC Gold Meet results)

1. Hinsdale South 131.50, 2. Addison Trail 125.90, 3. Leyden 125.80, 4. Downers Grove South 111.25, 5. Willowbrook 0.00 (no varsity entered)

Final overall standings

1. Hinsdale South, 2. Leyden, 3. Addison Trail, 4. Downers Grove South, 5. Willowbrook

WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE 

SILVER DIVISION


1. Downers Grove North 4-0 

2. Hinsdale Central 3-1 

3. York 2-2  

4. Lyons Township 1-3 

5. Glenbard West 0-4 


Upcoming meets

 

Monday, March 2

*At #York 133.80, #Lyons Township 121.20

Tuesday, March 17

*Downers Grove North 153.30, At Glenbard West 121.90

*At Hinsdale Central 148.00, York 141.70

Tuesday, March 24

*Hinsdale Central 141.50, At Glenbard West 101.00

Tuesday, April 7

*At Downers Grove North 152.50, Hinsdale Central 136.70

*At Lyons Township 141.90, Glenbard West 95.00

Tuesday, April 14

* At Downers Grove North 156.90, York 154.40 

*At Hinsdale Central 152.15, Lyons Township 140.80

Wednesday, April 22

*Downers Grove North 162.40, At Lyons Township 142.00

*At York 158.80, Glenbard West 125.00

 

 

Monday, March 14

* Lyons Township at Hinsdale Central, 6 p.m. 

Tuesday, March 15

* Hinsdale South at #Downers Grove South, 6 p.m. 

* York at Downers Grove North, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 17
* Leyden at Addison Trail, 6 p.m.
* Willowbrook at Downers Grove South, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 22
* Downers Grove North at Lyons Township, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard West at York, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 23
* Willowbrook at Hinsdale South, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 24
* Downers Grove South at Addison Trail, 6 p.m.

Saturday, May 2

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Downers Grove North, 1 p.m. (Overall champion determined by 50/50 Dual results/WSC Silver Meet results)

Click here for conference meet results