STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

Senior Gymnasts of the Year
Home | 2018 Stats & rankings | 2018 Meet-by-meet results | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

IHSGCA Senior Gymnast

of the Year Award

 

 

If you find any mistakes or omissions, please click here and e-mail Mike Considine

1973 – Scott Phillips, Elk Grove

1974 – Mark Trippel, Evanston

1975 – Gary Rust, York

1976 – Bart Conner, Niles West

1977 – Jeff Martin, Mundelein

1978 – Kevin Schrock, Evanston

1979 – Ben Fox, Niles West

1980 – Dan Urben, Wheaton North

1981 – Dave Moskovitz, York

1982 – John Federico, Niles North

1983 – Ron Nasti, York

1984 – Steve Bajusz, Naperville Central

1985 – David Kanar, Glenbrook North

1986 – Steve Krause, Rich South

1987 – Bob Walthouse, Rolling Meadows

1988 – Keith Scorza, York

1989 – Sean Henderson, Willowbrook

1990 – T.J. Dortch, Mundelein

1991 – Rob Janata, Willowbrook

1992 – Tony Zorc, Hinsdale Central

1993 – Jon Wasik, Mundelein

1994 – Kevin Izumi, Elk Grove

1995 – Jeff Means, Hinsdale Central

1996 – Edsel Clark, Downers Grove North

1997 – Wally Seliga, Lincoln-Way

1998 – Eddie Ross, Glenbard West

1999 – Mike Magee, Hinsdale South

2000 – Jon Joyce, Naperville North

2001 – Matt Michalek, Mundelein

2002 – Jared Erlenbaugh, Hoffman Estates

2003 – Jeff Grunschel, Addison Trail

2004 – Dan Lawrence, Lincoln-Way co-op

2005 – Larry Milstein, Highland Park-Deerfield co-op

2006 – Dan Morgan, Hinsdale Central

2007 – Dave Mohr, Fremd

2008 – Matt Eckardt, Palatine

2009 – Doug Rybar, Downers Grove North

2010 – Anthony Crivolio, Conant

2011 – Darren Fill, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

2012 – Mark Ciesielski, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

2013 – C.J. Patton, Fremd

2014 – Strahinja Sopcic, Downers Grove North

2015 – Sam Bode, York

2016 – A.J. Hardin, Schaumburg

Click here to view the IHSGCA Coaches of the Year