STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

2012 Schedules

Home | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

# -- Season-opening meet

MONDAY, APRIL 28
Duals

* No meets scheduled
TUESDAY, APRIL 29
Invitationals

John Campbell Invitational at Homewood-Flossmoor, 5 p.m. (5 teams) – Andrew/District 230 co-op, Hinsdale South, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln-Way co-op, Willowbrook
.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 30
Conference meets

Independents Conference Meet at Libertyville, 6 p.m. (5 teams) – Fenton, Glenbard South, Libertyville, Mundelein, Stevenson
THURSDAY, MAY 1
Conference meets

* Central Suburban League Meet at Glenbrook South, 6 p.m. (9 teams) – Deerfield, Evanston, Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Maine East, Maine South, Maine West, Niles North, Niles West

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East, 6 p.m. (3 teams) – Andrew/District 230 co-op, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lincoln- Way co-op
FRIDAY, MAY 2
Conference meets

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Palatine, 6 p.m. (11 teams) – Barrington, Buffalo Grove, Conant, Elk Grove, Fremd, Hersey, Hoffman Estates, Palatine, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Downers Grove North, 6 p.m. (5 teams) – Downers Grove North, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township, York
SATURDAY, MAY 3

Invitationals

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Hinsdale South, 10 a.m. (5 teams) – Addison Trail, Downers Grove South, Hinsdale South, Leyden, Willowbrook

MONDAY, APRIL 14
Duals

* Elk Grove at Rolling Meadows, 6 p.m.
* Fenton at Glenbard South, 6 p.m.

Invitationals
* Tom Kordewick Invitational at Hinsdale South, 6 p.m. (9 teams) –
Andrew/District 230 co-op, Barrington, Downers Grove North, Hinsdale
South, Lincoln-Way co-op, Lyons Township, Mundelein, Willowbrook,
York
TUESDAY, APRIL 15
Duals

* Hersey at Buffalo Grove, 6 p.m.
* Lyons Township at Downers Grove North, 6 p.m.
* York at Glenbard West, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 16
Duals

* Lincoln-Way co-op at Andrew/District 230 co-op, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard North at Wheaton co-op, 6 p.m.
* Glenbrook North, Maine South, Maine West at Maine East, 6 p.m.
* Hoffman Estates, Prospect at Schaumburg, 6 p.m.
* Lake Park at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.
* Naperville Central at Naperville North, 6 p.m.
* Palatine at Fremd, 6 p.m.
THURSDAY, APRIL 17
Duals

* Addison Trail at Downers Grove South, 6 p.m.
* Deerfield, Glenbrook North at Highland Park, 6 p.m.
* Hinsdale South at Willowbrook, 6 p.m.
* Maine East, Maine South, Maine West at Glenbrook South, 6 p.m.
FRIDAY, APRIL 18
* No meets scheduled
SATURDAY, APRIL 19

Invitationals

* Ken Scorza Invitational at York, noon (9 teams) – Addison Trail,

Deerfield, Glenbard East, Hersey, Mundelein, Naperville North, Rolling

Meadows, Stevenson, York

* Dave Donaldson Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South, 2 p.m.

(14 teams) – Elk Grove, Glenbard North, Glenbrook North, Glenbrook

South, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lake

Park, Lincoln-Way co-op, Lyons Township, Naperville Central, Niles

North, Wheaton co-op, Willowbrook

MONDAY, APRIL 7
Duals

* Buffalo Grove at Elk Grove, 6 p.m
TUESDAY, APRIL 8
Duals

* Deerfield, Highland Park at Niles North, 6 p.m.
* Downers Grove North at York, 6 p.m.
* Hinsdale Central at Lyons Township (south campus), 6 p.m.
* Homewood-Flossmoor at Lincoln-Way co-op (at Lincoln-Way East), 6 p.m.
* Stevenson at Glenbrook South, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 9
Duals

* Conant at Schaumburg, 6 p.m.
* Downers Grove South at Glenbard South, 6 p.m.
* Fremd, Rolling Meadows at Barrington, 6 p.m.
* Hersey, Hoffman Estates at Palatine, 6 p.m.
* Naperville Central at Glenbard North, 6 p.m.
* Naperville North at Glenbard East, 6 p.m.
* Wheaton co-op at Lake Park (east campus), 6 p.m
THURSDAY, APRIL 10

Duals

* Addison Trail at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m.
* Downers Grove South at Willowbrook, 6 p.m.
* Lyons Township at Glenbard West, 6 p.m.
* Maine East, Maine South, Maine West at Niles West, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 11

Duals

* Prospect at Hersey, 6 p.m.

Invitationals

* Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein, 6 p.m. (19 teams) -- Buffalo Grove, Deerfield, Elk Grove, Fenton, Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Highland Park, Hoffman Estates, Libertyville, Lincoln-Way co-op, Maine East, Maine South, Maine West, Mundelein, Niles North, Niles West, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg, Stevenson -- Addison Trail, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale South, Leyden, Lyons Township, Willowbrook, York
* Tony Canino Invitational at Hinsdale Central, 6 p.m. (10 teams) -- Addison Trail, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale South, Leyden, Lyons Township, Willowbrook, York
 
SATURDAY, APRIL 12

Invitationals

* Fred Dennis Invitational at Addison Trail, 4 p.m. (6 teams) -- Addison Trail, Conant, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Hersey, Lake Park

MONDAY, MARCH 3
* No meets scheduled
TUESDAY, MARCH 4
Dual meets

* Evanston# at Niles North#, 6 p.m.
* Lake Park#, Lincoln-Way co-op# at Hinsdale South#, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5
Duals

* Downers Grove South#, Naperville North# at Downers Grove North#, 6 p.m.
* Glenbrook North# at Glenbrook South#, 6 p.m.
* Deerfield#, Mundelein# at Highland Park#, 6 p.m.
* Niles North, Rolling Meadows# at Palatine#, 6 p.m.

Invitationals

* Pat Kivland Invitational at Prospect, 6:30 p.m. (4 teams) – Buffalo Grove#, Elk Grove#, Hersey#, Prospect#
THURSDAY, MARCH 6

* No meets scheduled

FRIDAY, MARCH 7

Duals

* Conant# at Maine South#, at Maine East#, 6 p.m.

Invitationals


* Vic Lesch Invitational at York, 6 p.m. (7 teams) – Addison Trai#, Glenbard East#, Glenbard North#, Glenbard South#, Glenbard West#, Willowbrook#, York#

* Red Devil Invite at Hinsdale Central, 6 p.m (6 teams) – Andrew#, Downers Grove North, Glenbrook South, Hinsdale Central#, Lyons Township#, Mundelein
SATURDAY, MARCH 8

Duals

* Addison Trail, Fremd#, Wheaton Warrenville co-op# at Glenbard West, 10 a.m.

MONDAY, MARCH 10
* No meets scheduled
TUESDAY, MARCH 11
Duals

* Addison Trail, Schaumburg# at Buffalo Grove, 6 p.m.
* Andrew at Lyons Township, 6 p.m.
* Evanston, Maine South at Maine East, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12
Duals

* Fenton#, Maine South at Maine East, 6 p.m.
* Lincoln-Way co-op at Naperville Central#, 6 p.m.
* Naperville North at York, 6 p.m.
* Niles West# at Glenbrook North, 6 p.m.
THURSDAY, MARCH 13
Duals

* Deerfield, Glenbrook South at Highland Park, 6 p.m.
* Lake Park at Leyden#, 6 p.m.

Invitationals

* East-West Invitational at Barrington, 6 p.m. (10 teams) – Barrington#, Buffalo Grove, Conant, Elk Grove, Fremd, Hersey, Hoffman Estates, Palatine, Prospect, Schaumburg
* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard North, 6 p.m. (4 teams) – Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard South, Glenbard West
FRIDAY, MARCH 14

Invitationals

* Homewood-Flosssmoor Classic Invitational, 6 p.m. (5 teams) – Andrew/District 230 co-op, Homewood-Flossmoor#, Lincoln-Way co-op, Lyons Township, Mundelein
SATURDAY, MARCH 15

Duals

* Hersey, Naperville Central at Libertyville#, 10 a.m.

Invitationals

* John Burkel Invitational at Niles West, 11 a.m. (14 teams) – Buffalo Grove, Conant, Deerfield, Evanston, Glenbrook North, Hersey, Highland Park, Homewood-Flossmoor, Maine East, Maine South, Naperville North, Niles North, Schaumburg, Willowbrook

Upcoming meets 2012

John Brinkworth All-Star Meet -- 1 p.m. Saturday, May 19 at Niles North

* -- Season-opening meet

MONDAY, MARCH 19
Dual meets
* Willowbrook at Niles North, 6 p.m.
TUESDAY, MARCH 20
Dual meets
* Downers Grove North at York, 6 p.m.
* Glenbrook North at Maine Township co-op, 6 p.m.
* Hinsdale Central at Lyons Township (south campus), 6 p.m.
* Hinsdale South at Willowbrook, 6 p.m.
* Niles North at Niles West, 6 p.m.
* Stevenson at Glenbrook South, 6:30 p.m. (rescheduled from March 6)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21
Dual meets
* Barrington, Hoffman Estates at Rolling Meadows, 6 p.m.
* Conant at Palatine, 6 p.m.
* Fremd, Prospect at Schaumburg, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard East at Naperville North, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard North at Wheaton Warrenville co-op, 6 p.m.
THURSDAY, MARCH 22

Dual meets
* Addison Trail at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m.
* Buffalo Grove at Hersey, 6 p.m.
* Downers Grove South at Willowbrook, 6 p.m.
* Evanston at Glenbrook North, 6 p.m.
* Maine Township co-op at Glenbrook South, 6:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, MARCH 23

Dual meets
* Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove, 6 p.m.

Invitationals
* Ralph Krupke Invitational at Lake Park (east campus), 6 p.m. (8 teams) – Conant, Downers Grove North, Evanston, Hinsdale South, Lake Park, Mundelein, Stevenson, Wheaton Warrenville co-op

SATURDAY, MARCH 24

Invitiationals

* Vic Avigliano Invitational at Rolling Meadows
, 4:30 p.m. (23 teams) – Addison Trail, Buffalo Grove, Conant, Elk Grove, Fremd, Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard South, Glenbard West, Hoffman Estates, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lake Park, Libertyville, Lincoln-Way co-op, Niles North, Niles West, Palatine, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg, Stevenson, Wheaton Warrenville co-op, York

TUESDAY, MARCH 6
Dual meets
* Andrew/District 230 co-op at Lyons Township (south campus), 6 p.m.
* Buffalo Grove
*, Schaumburg* at Leyden* (west campus), 6 p.m.
* Libertyville
* at Glenbrook North, 6 p.m.
* Niles North at Maine Township co-op, 6 p.m.
* Stevenson
* at Glenbrook South, 6:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7
Dual meets
* Fenton at Maine Township co-op (at Maine East), 6 p.m.
* Lincoln-Way co-op at Naperville Central
*, 6 p.m.
* Naperville North at York, 6 p.m.
THURSDAY, MARCH 8
Dual meets
* Evanston at Niles West, 6 p.m.
* Glenbrook North at Highland Park/Deerfield co-op, 6 p.m.
* Lake Park at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m.

Invitationals
* East-West Meet at Barrington, 6 p.m. – Barrington*, Buffalo Grove, Conant, Elk Grove
*, Fremd, Hersey*, Hoffman Estates*, Palatine, Prospect*, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg
* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West, 6 p.m. – Glenbard East, Glenbard North, Glenbard South, Glenbard West
FRIDAY, MARCH 9

Invitationals
* Homewood-Flossmoor Classic Invitational, 6 p.m. – Andrew/District 230 co-op, Homewood-Flossmoor
*, Lincoln-Way co-op, Lyons Township, Mundelein

SATURDAY, MARCH 10

Dual meets
* Hersey, Naperville Central at Libertyville, 10 a.m.

Invitationals
* Foerch Invitational at Niles West, 10 a.m. – Highland Park/Deerfield co-op, Homewood-Flossmoor, Naperville North, Niles West, Palatine, York

MONDAY, MARCH 12
Dual meets
* Downers Grove North at Hinsdale Central, 6 p.m.
TUESDAY, MARCH 13
Dual meets
* Barrington at Stevenson, 6 p.m.
* Highland Park/Deerfield co-op at Niles North, 6 p.m.
* Libertyville at Mundelein, 6 p.m.
* Lyons Township at Glenbard West, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14
Dual meets
* Glenbard East at Naperville Central, 6 p.m.
* Naperville North at Wheaton Warrenville co-op, 6 p.m.
* Willowbrook at Leyden (west campus), 6 p.m.
THURSDAY, MARCH 15
Dual meets
* Barrington, Schaumburg at Conant, 6 p.m.
* Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South, 6 p.m.
* Fremd, Hoffman Estates at Palatine, 6 p.m.
* Glenbard South at Downers Grove North, 6 p.m.
* Glenbrook South at Evanston, 6 p.m.
* Maine Township co-op at Niles West, 6 p.m.
* Rolling Meadows at Buffalo Grove, 6 p.m.
* Stevenson at Glenbrook North, 6 p.m.
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op at Glenbard West, 6 p.m.
FRIDAY, MARCH 16

Dual meets
* Elk Grove, Hersey at Prospect, 6 p.m.

Invitationals
* Neil Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central (8 teams), 6 p.m. – Addison Trail, Andrew/District 230 co-op, Hinsdale Central, Libertyville, Lincoln-Way co-op, Lyons Township, Naperville Central, Naperville North, 
* Eagle Invitational at Leyden (west campus), (11 teams) 6 p.m. – Fenton, Glenbard East, Glenbard South, Highland Park/Deerfield co-op, Hinsdale South, Homewood-Flossmoor, Lake Park, Leyden, Maine Township co-op, Palatine, Wheaton Warrenville co-op
SATURDAY, MARCH 17

Invitationals
* Gary Wood Memorial Invitational at Willowbrook (4 teams), 11 a.m. – Glenbard East, Hinsdale Central, Stevenson, Willowbrook

Click here to visit the SCORES page