STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

Scores

Home | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

RESULTS FROM EACH MEET

 

 

(well, all the ones we have)

 

Here's a list of scores from meets that have already taken place, sorted so that the most recent meets are at the top:

If any of the scores below is missing or incorrect, please click here and e-mail us:

Click here for complete results from past seasons --including 2010 -- as well as final rankings

2011 results
 

# — Season-opening meet

WEEK NINE
Saturday, April 30
Conference meets

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central

1. Downers Grove North 155.55, 2. Hinsdale Central 138.15, 3. Glenbard West 124.95, 4. Lyons Township 110.95, 5. York 105.00.

Final regular-season standings

 

1. Downers Grove North (4-0), 2. Hinsdale Central (3-1), 3. Glenbard West (2-2), 4. York (1-3), 5.  Lyons Township (0-4).

 

Final OVERALL standings

(50/50 dual/WSS Meet standings)

 

1. Downers Grove North, 2 Hinsdale Central, 3. Glenbard West, 4. Lyons Township. 5. York.

Friday, April 29
Conference meets

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Elk Grove

1. Elk Grove 147.10, Barrington, Buffalo Grove, Conant, Fremd, Hersey, Hoffman Estates, Palatine, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg.

 

1. Elk Grove 147.10  (27.05 FX, 23.80 PH, 21.45 SR, 26.35 V, 23.85 PB, 24.60 HB).

2. Palatine 146.35  (27.10 FX, 23.65 PH, 23.15 SR, 25.90 V, 24.25 PB, 22.30 HB).

3. Conant 144.75  (25.10 FX, 24.40 PH, 21.20 SR, 27.60 V, 23.30 PB, 23.15 HB).

4. Buffalo Grove 136.65  (24.40 FX, 21.50 PH, 23.15 SR, 26.80 V, 24.30 PB, 16.50 HB).

5. Schaumburg 134.00  (24.10 FX, 19.55 PH, 22.70 SR, 26.85 V, 22.10 PB, 18.70 HB).

6. Fremd 129.25  (25.85 FX, 21.45 PH, 20.00 SR, 25.75 V, 22.05 PB, 14.15 HB).

7. Hoffman Estates 125.30  (23.75 FX, 17.10 PH, 19.55 SR, 25.40 V, 22.70 PB, 16.80 HB).

8. Rolling Meadows 120.80  (24.80 FX, 14.35 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.60 V, 21.90 PB, 16.15 HB).

9. Hersey 118.80  (22.85 FX, 11.65 PH, 23.30 SR, 26.50 V, 15.30 PB, 17.25 HB).

10. Prospect 114.45  (23.30 FX, 15.85 PH, 17.90 SR, 25.80 V, 20.45 PB, 11.15 HB).

11. Barrington 101.05  (22.90 FX, 11.65 PH, 11.50 SR, 25.15 V, 16.85 PB, 13.10 HB).


Final regular-season standings


East Division

1. Elk Grove (4-0). 2. Buffalo Grove (3-1). 3. Hersey (2-2). 4. Rolling Meadows (1-3). 5. Prospect (0-4). 

West Division

1. Palatine (5-0). 2. Conant (4-1). 3. Fremd (3-2). 4. Schaumburg (2-3). 5. Hoffman Estates (1-4). 6. Barrington (0-5).


* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Willowbrook, 6 p.m. (5 teams) —Addison Trail, Downers Grove South, Hinsdale South, Leyden, Willowbrook.

1. Addison Trail 132.55 (22.90 FX, 18.55 PH, 22.65 SR, 25.75 V, 22.30 PB, 20.40 HB).
2. Hinsdale South 124.50 (24.00 FX, 16.80 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.30 V, 21.15 PB, 19.25 HB).

3. Leyden 118.25 (22.45 FX, 14.95 PH, 18.60 SR, 23.85 V, 20.40 PB, 18.00 HB).

4. Willowbrook 102.70 (20.20 FX, 14.95 PH, 14.80 SR, 23.15 V, 16.45 PB, 13.15 HB).
5. Downers Grove South 76.80 (17.85 FX, 13.10 PH, 10.35 SR, 15.05 V, 9.35 PB, 11.10 HB).


Final regular-season standings

 

1. Hinsdale South (4-0). 2. Addison Trail (3-1). 3. Leyden (2-2), 4. Downers Grove South (1-3), 5. Willowbrook (0-4).


Final OVERALL standings

(50/50 dual/WSG Meet standings)

 

1T. Addison Trail and Hinsdale South. 3.  Leyden. 4T. Downers Grove South and Willowbrook. 

 

Thursday, April 28
Conference meets

Central Suburban League Meet at Evanston

1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 147.60, 2. Glenbrook South 144.70, 3. Niles North 129.55, 4. Glenbrook North 128.30, 5. Niles West 125.75, 6. Maine Township co-op 88.30, 7. Evanston 88.10.

Final regular-season standings

1. Glenbrook South (6-0). 2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op (5-1). 3T. Glenbrook North (3-3); Niles North (3-3); Niles West (3-3). 6. Evanston (1-5); 7. Maine Township co-op (0-6).

Final OVERALL standings

(50/50 dual standings/CSL Meet results)

1T. Glenbrook South; Highland Park/Deerfield co-op. 3. Niles North. 4. Glenbrook North. 5. Niles West. 6T. Evanston; Maine Township co-op.  


* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 157.80,  2. Andrew/District 230 co-op 109.85, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 94.40.

Final regular-season conference standings

1. Lincoln-Way co-op (2-0); 2. Andrew/District 230 co-op (1-1); 3. Homewood-Flossmoor (0-2). 

Wednesday, April 27
Conference meets

* Independents Conference Meet at Mundelein

1. Mundelein 146.30, 2. Stevenson 138.80, 3. Lake Park 126.55, 4. Fenton 120.90, 5. Libertyville 118.80, 6. Glenbard South 112.60.

Tuesday, April 26
Invitationals

* John Campbell Invitational at Homewood-Flossmoor 

(1 varsity, 1 sophomore, 1 freshman entry per event; no gymnast competes on more than 2 events)

1. Downers Grove North 124.90, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 114.30, 3. Lyons Township 105.20, 4. Andrew/District 230 co-op 101.30, 5. Hinsdale South 91.75, 6. Downers Grove South 82.80, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 71.40.

WEEK EIGHT

Saturday, April 23
Conference meets

* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Wheaton Warrenville South

(hosted by Wheaton Warrenville co-op)

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 159.20. 2. Naperville North 148.10, 3. Glenbard North 124.60. 4. Naperville Central 109.20, 5. Glenbard East 102.70, 6. West Aurora (individuals) 94.75.

Final regular-season conference standings

1.  Wheaton Warrenville co-op (4-0).   2.  Naperville North (3-1). 3. Glenbard North (2-2). 4. Naperville Central (1-3). 5.  Glenbard East  (0-4).

Thursday, April 21

Duals

* At Addison Trail 131.80, Glenbard West 130.70
* Fenton 117.80, At Glenbard South 111.80, Andrew/District 230 co-op 109.60
Invitationals

* John Cress Invitational at Niles North
1. Mundelein 145.00, 2. Glenbrook South 144.38, 3. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 144.175, 4. Elk Grove 133.90, 5. Buffalo Grove 128.855, 6. Niles North 127.80, 7. Niles West 125.275, 8. Glenbrook North 123.20, 9. Prospect 122.215, 10. Rolling Meadows 119.055, 11. Maine Township co-op 88.70, 12. Evanston 84.55.
* Hawk Invitational at Hoffman Estates
1. Palatine 148.25, 2. Conant 145.80, 3. Schaumburg 137.50, 4. Fremd 134.65, 5. Hoffman Estates 123.85.

Wednesday, April 20
Duals

* At Downers Grove North 155.50, Hinsdale Central 137.40

* Glenbard West 128.90, At Lyons Township 115.50

* Leyden 118.80, At Willowbrook 97.40

Tuesday, April 19

Duals

* Glenbrook South 143.60, At NIles West 135.80
* At Niles North 134.30, Glenbrook North 127.60

Monday, April 18

Duals

* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 152.50, Naperville Central 106.40

* At Naperville North 137.60, Glenbard East 107.90

Invitationals

* Terry Dieckhoff Ironman Invitational at Barrington

(Five performers per event, all scores count toward team total)

1. Hinsdale South 193.25, 2. Glenbrook North 188.70, 3. Leyden 169.47, 4. Prospect 167.23, 5. Barrington 156.30.

Three-performer scores

1. Hinsdale South 127.05, 2. Glenbrook North 124.75, 3. Leyden 117.37, 4. Prospect 113.93, 5. Barrington 102.80.

WEEK SEVEN

Saturday, April 16
Invitationals

* Ken Scorza Invitational at York 
1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 139.40, 2. Naperville North 137.75, 3. Addison Trail 133.05, 4. Mundelein 132.20, 5. Fremd 130.70, 6. Rolling Meadows 120.65, 7. Hersey 118.55, 8. Stevenson 115.50, 9. York 102.60, 10. Glenbard East 102.50.

Friday, April 15

Invitationals

* Dave Donaldson Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 159.227, 2. Hinsdale Central 131.325, 3. Niles North 126.75, 4. Glenbrook North 125.545, 5. Glenbrook South 123.925, 6. Glenbard North 111.975, 7. Naperville Central 111.573, 8. Lyons Township 108.45, 9. Elk Grove 102.875, 10. Willowbrook 96.45, 11. Homewood-Flossmoor 92.20.

* Ed Raymond Invitational at Conant

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 159.50, 2. Palatine 151.975, 3. Conant 144.65, 4. Buffalo Grove 143.23, 5. Naperville North 133.05, 6. Fremd 131.55, 7. Schaumburg 130.45, 8. Glenbard West 123.65, 9. Niles West 123.225, 10. Hoffman Estates 120.50, 11. Leyden 118.75, 12. Libertyville 114.40, 13. Prospect 113.75.
* Lake Park Invitational

1. Addison Trail 135.40, 2. Lake Park 132.15, 3. Mundelein 127.975, 4. Glenbard South 119.05, 5. Fenton 115.00, 6. Glenbard East 102.60.

Thursday, April 14
Duals

* At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 147.50, Evanston 97.20
* At Mundelein 144.50, Stevenson 142.40

* Hinsdale South 134.10, At Leyden 131.10
* Addison Trail 131.30, At Willowbrook 102.40
* At Glenbrook North 128.80, Niles West 123.80

Wednesday, April 13
Duals

* At Conant 148.50, Schaumburg 133.60

* Buffalo Grove 146.35, At Fremd 133.70, Barrington 104.60

* At Elk Grove 145.00, Prospect 122.20

* At Palatine 143.80, Hoffman Estates 108.30

* Hersey 121.90, At Rolling Meadows 121.70

Tuesday, April 12

Duals
* At Downers Grove North 154.20, Downers Grove South 109.30
* At Glenbrook South 142.30, Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 142.10
 * At Lincoln-Way co-op 125.90, Homewood-Flossmoor 95.50

* Lyons Township 107.50, At York 107.30

* At Evanston 105.50, Maine Township co-op 103.20

Monday, April 11

Duals

* Hinsdale Central 134.80, At Glenbard West 125.50
* Naperville North 134.70, At Naperville Central 115.10 

* At Glenbard North 132.40, Glenbard East 102.10

* Lake Park 119.80, Fenton 113.60, At Glenbard South 108.90
Invitationals
* District 214 Invitational at Buffalo Grove
1. Buffalo Grove 141.20, 2. Elk Grove 140.30, 3. Hersey 128.90, 4. Prospect 114.00, 5. Rolling Meadows 112.30
.
* Tom Kordewick Invitational at Hinsdale South 

(3 competitors per event; gymnasts cannot compete in more than 3 events)
1. Lincoln-Way co-op 153.952, 2. Downers Grove North 147.85, 3. Mundelein 128.55, 4. Hinsdale South 117.875, 5. Willowbrook 104.60, 6. Lyons Township 102.70, 7. Barrington 100.70, 8. Andrew/District 230 co-op 99.30, 9. York 97.95.

WEEK SIX
Saturday, April 9
Invitationals

* Fred Dennis Invitational at Addison Trail

1. Conant 140.70, 2. Addison Trail 130.85, 3. Hersey 127.975, 4. Glenbard North 122.35, 5. Fenton 121.95, 6. Lake Park 121.85, 7. Glenbard East 107.50, 8. West Aurora (individuals) 58.15.

Friday, April 8

Duals

* Palatine 133.50, At Fremd 130.80

Invitationals

* Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 159.85, 2. Elk Grove 143.50, 3. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 143.31, 4. Mundelein 142.85, 5. Buffalo Grove 142.10, 6. Stevenson 141.36, 7. Schaumburg 134.15, 8. Glenbrook North 128.46, 9. Niles West 127.15, 10. Niles North 123.40, 11. Fenton 122.15, 12. Rolling Meadows 121.35, 13. Hoffman Estates 116.44, 14. Libertyville 100.50, 15. Maine Township co-op 98.70, 16. Homewood-Flossmoor 90.90.

* Tony Canino Invitational at Hinsdale Central

1. Downers Grove North 151.375, 2. Hinsdale Central 133.175, 3. Glenbard West 131.075, 4. Addison Trail 122.00, 5. Hinsdale South 117.65, 6. Lyons Township 108.425, 7. Willowbrook 103.90, 8. York 102.725, 9. Downers Grove South 98.775.

Thursday, April 7

Duals

* Glenbrook South 146.70, At Glenbrook North 129.80

* At Hinsdale South 127.10, Addison Trail 126.70

* At Leyden 116.50, Downers Grove South 103.10

Wednesday, April 6
Duals
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 157.80, Naperville North 115.50

* At Buffalo Grove 145.10, Rolling Meadows 124.00

* Elk Grove 139.40, At Schaumburg 126.40, Hoffman Estates 112.60
* At Hersey 134.20, Prospect 124.50

* Niles West 131.70, At Niles North 128.60 (ppd. from March 15)

* Glenbard North 127.90, At Naperville Central 109.50

* Glenbard South 106.20, At Downers Grove South 100.30

Tuesday, April 5

Duals

* Downers Grove North 147.90, At Glenbard West 129.70

* At Conant 143.65, Rolling Meadows 121.70, Barrington 109.55

* At Stevenson 136.40, Libertyville 114.80

* At Hinsdale Central 122.10, York 101.30

* Andrew/District 230 co-op 106.90, At Homewood-Flossmoor 97.90

WEEK FIVE
Saturday, April 2
Invitationals

* John Burkel Invitational at Niles West

1. Elk Grove 140.90, 2. Buffalo Grove 140.85, 3. Conant 139.75, 4.
Niles West 121.95, 5. Niles North 121.70, 6. Highland Park/Deerfield
co-op 118.65, 7. Glenbrook North 118.60, 8. Fenton 118.20, 9.
Naperville North 115.00, 10. Evanston 87.00, 11. Homewood-Flossmoor
84.65.

Friday, April 1
Duals

* Fremd 132.40, Prospect 124.30, At Schaumburg 123.50, West Aurora (2 all-arounders) 94.20

Wednesday, March 30
Duals

* At Palatine 144.50, Conant 133.50, Hersey 118.60

* Elk Grove 143.00, At Rolling Meadows 122.00
* At Buffalo Grove 132.30, Prospect 107.30

* At Hoffman Estates 107.10, Barrington 93.70


Tuesday, March 29

IHSA SECTIONAL SEEDING DAY!!!

 

Duals

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 159.90, Andrew/District 230 co-op 100.90
* Niles North 117.95, At Evanston 95.60

WEEK FOUR
Saturday, March 26
Invitationals

* Vic Avigliano Invitational at Rolling Meadows

(6 competitors per team, one per event)

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 52.50, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 51.05, 3. Palatine 47.50, 4. Niles West 45.45, 5. Niles North 45.15, 6. Addison Trail 44.90, 7. Conant 43.90, 8. Lake Park 43.60, 9. Fremd 43.20, 10. Glenbard West 43.00, 11. Elk Grove 42.00, 12. Buffalo Grove 40.70, 13. Rolling Meadows 40.30, 14. Prospect 39.25, 15. Schaumburg 38.80, 16. Glenbard North 38.20, 17. Glenbard East 36.95, 18. York 36.50, 19. Glenbard South 35.60, 20. Hoffman Estates 33.70, 21. Homewood-Flossmoor 33.60, 22. Stevenson (4 entries) 21.80.

Friday, March 25
Invitationals

* Ralph Krupke Invitational at Lake Park

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 154.475, 2. Naperville North 145.25, 3.
Mundelein 139.20, 4. Conant 138.75, 5. Downers Grove North 131.25, 6.
Lake Park 123.45, 7. Hinsdale South 121.05, 8. Fenton 117.65, 9.
Glenbard South 104.25, 10. Willowbrook 101.90.

Thursday, March 24
Duals

* Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 141.80, At Maine Township co-op 103.20
* At Addison Trail 130.30, Downers Grove South 101.30
* Glenbrook North 123.60, At Stevenson 118.60
* At Glenbrook South 128.20, Niles North 120.60

Wednesday, March 23
Duals

* At Hinsdale South 123.95, Willowbrook 104.35

Tuesday, March 22
Duals

* Downers Grove North 154.00, At Lyons Township 111.60

* Glenbard West 135.30, At York 106.40
* At  Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 130.30, Niles West 109.80

Monday, March 21
Duals
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 150.50, At Glenbard North 132.70
* At Niles North 122.20, Willowbrook 77.80

* Naperville Central 112.60, At Glenbard East 101.60

WEEK THREE
Friday, March 18
Duals

* Conant 138.95, Fremd 126.80, At Hoffman Estates 115.55

Invitationals
* Neil Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 154.42, 2. Mundelein 148.20, 3. Naperville North 144.655, 4. Hinsdale Central 131.65,  5. Addison Trail 125.72, 6. Libertyville 122.223, 7. Naperville Central 111.55,  8. Glenbrook South 111.30,  9. Lyons Township 106.83, 10. Andrew/District 230 co-op 90.85. 
* Eagle Invitational at Leyden

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 158.275, 2. Palatine 144.55, 3. Elk Grove 136.025, 4. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 127.45, 5. Hinsdale South 124.375, 6. Hersey 123.25, 7. Leyden 118.40, 8. Lake Park 116.425, 9. Fenton 115.00, 10. Glenbard South 107.60, 11. Glenbard East 104.95, 12. Homewood-Flossmoor 97.60, 13. Maine Township co-op 93.95.

Thursday, March 17

Duals

* Downers Grove North 154.50, At Glenbard South 105.10
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 150.90, Glenbard West 116.50
* Elk Grove 142.50, Buffalo Grove 137.50, At Hersey 131.50
* At Addison Trail 131.50, Leyden 119.90
* Rolling Meadows 127.20, At Prospect 116.90

* Glenbrook South 121.80, At Maine Township co-op 98.10
* Glenbrook North 119.60, At Evanston 92.80

* At Downers Grove South 100.20, Willowbrook 98.10 

Wednesday, March 16

Duals

* Palatine 147.20, Schaumburg 121.30, At Barrington 99.80

Tuesday, March 15