STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

2012 Scores

Home | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

RESULTS FROM EACH MEET

 

 

(well, all the ones we have)

 

Here's a list of scores from meets that have already taken place, sorted so that the most recent meets are at the top:

If any of the scores below is missing or incorrect, please click here and e-mail us:

Click here for complete results from past seasons --including 2010 -- as well as final rankings

2012 results
 

# — Season-opening meet

SATURDAY, MAY 12

STATE INDIVIDUAL MEET at Lincoln-Way East

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

State Team/Individual Meet detailed time schedule

FRIDAY, MAY 11

STATE TEAM MEET at Lincoln-Way East

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 160.80 (28.15 FX, 25.65 PH, 25.60 SR, 27.40 V, 27.25 PB26.75 HB)
2. Lincoln Way co-op 157.45 (28.40 FX, 24.35 PH, 26.00 SR, 27.25 V, 26.50 PB, 24.95 HB)

3. Downers Grove North 155.35 (27.30 FX, 24.85 PH, 24.00 SR, 27.00 V, 26.40 PB, 25.80 HB)

4. Glenbard West 152.60 (27.05 FX, 25.00 PH, 25.70 SR, 26.50 V, 27.00 PB, 21.35 HB)

5. Palatine 148.80 (26.35 FX, 24.05 PH, 24.20 SR, 26.20 V, 25.45 PB, 22.55 HB)

6. Glenbrook North 147.75 (25.85 FX, 22.25 PH, 23.80 SR, 26.75 V, 25.90 PB, 23.20 HB)
7. Mundelein 146.70 (27.75 FX, 23.30 PH, 22.85 SR, 26.25 V, 24.10 PB, 22.45 HB)

8. Hinsdale Central 145.15 (26.55 FX, 25.50 PH, 24.80 SR, 27.45 V, 23.75 PB, 17.10 HB)

(Top team event scores in bold)

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TOP 25 ALL-AROUND FINISHERS
(Also determined Friday)

 

1. Alex Diab, fr., Glenbard West — 56.70
2. Ajani Cargle, sr., Lincoln-Way co-op — 56.35
3. Jonah Hinz, jr., Palatine — 53.75
4. Ethan Sansone, so., Wheaton Warrenville co-op — 53.65
5. Billy Suta, sr., Naperville North — 53.15 

6T. Tyler Leahy, sr., Hinsdale Central — 52.35
6T. Luke Wychocki, sr., Downers Grove North — 52.35
8. Kevin Hamilton, sr., Glenbrook South — 52.20
9. Strahinja Sopcic, so., Downers Grove North — 51.95
10. Colin McCarthy, so., Mundelein — 51.55 

11. Nate Elfant, jr., Glenbrook North — 50.90
12. John Schubert, jr., Downers Grove North— 50.75
13. Corey Snyder, fr., Glenbrook North — 50.65
14. Steve Merena, so., Elgin — 50.35
15. C.J. Patton, jr., Fremd — 50.20

16. Chris Rediehs, fr., Lyons Township — 50.00
17. 
David Kavalerchik, jr., Buffalo Grove — 49.85
18. Andrew Fairbanks, jr., Neuqua Valley — 49.55
19. Brian Reedy, jr., Conant — 48.90
20. Arie Feltman-Frank, fr., Stevenson — 48.70 

21. TJ Kennedy, fr., Glenbard North — 48.25
22T. Austin Zimmer, jr., Glenbrook South — 48.20

22T. Sam Flory, jr., Lake Park — 48.20
24. Cameron Mueller, so., Mundelein  — 47.70
25. Jacob Guth, so., Stevenson — 46.75

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, MAY 5

Glenbard West Sectional

1. (1) Glenbard West 154.60 (27.80 FX, 24.70 PH, 25.45 SR, 27.20 V, 27.25 PB, 22.40 HB)

2. (2) Conant 147.30 (26.25 FX, 24.65 PH, 21.70 SR, 26.05 V, 25.85 PB, 22.80 HB).
3. (3) Prospect 128.50 (25.20 FX, 20.80 PH, 20.10 SR, 25.90 V, 21.60 PB, 14.90 HB)
4. (6) Addison Trail 127.80 (24.90 FX, 19.50 PH, 17.75 SR, 25.95 V, 20.80 PB, 18.90 HB)
5. (7) Glenbard South 126.35 (24.35 FX, 16.30 PH, 22.85 SR, 25.80 V, 22.10 PB, 14.95 HB)
6. (4) Fenton 123.95 (24.10 FX, 16.25 PH, 22.85 SR, 26.20 V, 19.80 PB, 14.75 HB)
7. (5) Elk Grove 121.40 (23.55 FX, 21.60 PH, 19.15 SR, 23.45 V, 20.95 PB, 12.70 HB)
8. (9) Glenbard East 106.30 (23.20 FX, 14.70 PH, 17.10 SR, 25.65 V, 16.15 PB, 9.50 HB)
9. (8) Rolling Meadows 105.35 (18.20 FX, 14.85 PH, 15.95 SR, 24.20 V, 16.55 PB, 15.60 HB)


Individual entries:
None

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

 

Palatine Sectional

1. (1) Palatine 152.85 (27.40 FX, 24.10 PH, 24.75 SR, 26.40 V, 26.85 PB , 23.35 HB)

2. (2) Mundelein 150.40 (28.05 FX, 22.35 PH, 24.80 SR, 27.10 V, 25.75 PB , 22.35 HB.
3. (3) Fremd 143.35 (25.45 FX, 24.80 PH, 24.55 SR, 26.65 V, 24.60 PB , 17.30 HB)
4. (4) Stevenson 140.40 (26.25 FX, 22.95 PH, 20.75 SR, 25.55 V, 22.95 PB, 21.95 HB)
5. (6) Buffalo Grove 138.25 (26.80 FX, 20.05 PH, 20.20 SR, 25.80 V, 24.35 PB, 21.05 HB)

6. (7) Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 135.55 (26.15 FX, 19.75 PH, 21.353 SR, 26.30 V, 24.50 PB, 17.50 HB)
7. (5) Hersey 129.10 (25.90 FX, 17.25 PH, 19.75 SR, 25.85 V, 21.60 PB, 18.75 HB)
8. (9) Barrington 107.10 (24.55 FX, 13.05 PH, 14.05 SR, 25.50 V, 17.40 PB, 12.55 HB)
9. (8) Libertyville 102.95 (23.55 FX, 12.95 PH, 13.45 SR, 23.55 V, 15.60 PB, 13.85 HB)

Individual entries:
 Grant, Huntley

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MAY 4
Downers Grove North Sectional

1. (1) Downers Grove North 155.60 (28.10 FX, 26.50 PH, 22.80 SR, 26.60 V, 25.95 PB, 25.65 HB)

2. (3) Glenbrook North 147.60 (27.15 FX, 21.60 PH, 24.40 SR, 27.05 V, 24.40 PB, 23.00 HB).
3. (2) Glenbrook South 144.15 (27.05 FX, 24.15 PH, 22.70 SR, 26.15 V, 23.55 PB, 20.55 HB)
4. (5) Willowbrook 123.65 (24.50 FX, 19.55 PH, 16.90 SR, 25.90 V, 19.75 PB, 17.05 HB)
5. (6) Leyden 118.35 (24.85 FX, 16.05 PH, 20.15 SR, 24.60 V, 20.35 PB, 12.35 HB)
6. (4) York 117.40 (26.30 FX, 15.50 PH, 15.00 SR, 26.15 V, 18.75 PB, 15.70 HB)
7. (7) Downers Grove South 107.95 (22.65 FX, 13.85 PH, 15.40 SR, 23.20 V, 18.50 PB, 14.35 HB).
8. (8) Maine Township co-op 96.25 (19.15 FX, 16.00 PH, 11.65 SR, 24.55 V, 14.55 PB, 10.35 HB)

Individual entries: None


(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, MAY 3
Lincoln-Way East Sectional
(hosted by Lincoln-Way co-op)
 

1. (1) Lincoln Way co-op 154.25 (27.80 FX, 24.05 PH, 24.75 SR, 27.70 V, 26.05 PB, 23.90 HB).

2. (2) Hinsdale Central 147.80 (27.10 FX, 26.15 PH, 24.15 SR, 27.40 V, 23.25 PB, 19.75 HB)
3. (4) Lyons Township 138.55 (26.80 FX, 22.45 PH, 19.75 SR, 26.40 V, 24.00 PB, 19.15 HB)
4. (3) Niles West 134.70 (24.90 FX, 23.50 PH, 22.75 SR, 24.60 V, 22.95 PB, 16.00 HB)
5. (6) Niles North 121.35 (23.60 FX, 19.45 PH, 17.75 SR, 23.20 V, 21.40 PB, 15.95 HB)
6. (5) Hinsdale South 116.50 (25.55 FX, 17.65 PH, 16.85 SR, 24.15 V, 20.40 PB, 11.90 HB)
7. (8) Homewood-Flossmoor 116.35 (26.20 FX, 13.50 PH, 18.65 SR, 25.90 V, 16.40 PB, 15.70 HB)
8. (7) Evanston 93.90 (18.65 FX, 11.85 PH, 15.05 SR, 23.75 V, 15.30 PB , 9.30 HB)
9. (9) Andrew/District 230 co-op 91.05 (19.20 FX, 13.75 PH, 14.20 SR, 23.55 V, 13.65 PB, 6.70 HB)


Individual entries:  Neuqua Valley

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2
Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional
(hosted by Wheaton Warrenville co-op)

 

1. (1) Wheaton Warrenville co-op 158.00 (27.90 FX, 25.55 PH, 24.85 SR, 27.45 V, 25.70 PB, 26.55 HB)

2. (3) Lake Park 141.30 (26.85 FX, 22.10 PH, 21.50 SR, 25.85 V, 24.20 PB, 20.75 HB)
3. (4) Hoffman Estates 137.65 (26.15 FX, 18.40 PH, 22.20 SR, 25.95 V, 24.10 PB, 20.85 HB)
4. (2) Schaumburg 135.60 (25.90 FX, 21.45 PH, 20.65 SR, 25.75 V, 22.85 PB, 19.00 HB)
5. (6) Glenbard North 135.30 (26.15 FX, 18.50 PH, 20.70 SR, 26.30 V, 20.45 PB, 23.20 HB)
6. (5) Naperville North 130.60 (25.40 FX, 19.40 PH, 21.85 SR, 26.80 V, 20.05 PB, 17.10 HB)
7. (7) Naperville Central 123.80 (23.95 FX, 20.15 PH, 19.35 SR, 26.60 V, 17.40 PB, 16.35 HB)

Individual entries:  Elgin, South Elgin

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, APRIL 28
Conference meets

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Addison Trail – 1. Addison Trail 126.40, 2. Willowbrook 125.20, 3. Hinsdale South 118.00, 4. Leyden 112.45, 5. Downers Grove South 100.70
Dual standings -- 1. Willowbrook (4-0), 2T. Addison Trail, Leyden and Hinsdale South (2-2), 5. Downers Grove South (0-4)
Final overall standings -- 1. Willowbrook, 2. Addison Trail, 3. Hinsdale South, 4. Leyden, 5. Downers Grove South
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, APRIL 27
Conference meets
* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hersey -- 1. Palatine 150.175, 2. Fremd 143.55, 3. Buffalo Grove 140.45, 4. Conant 138.50, 5. Hoffman Estates 138.40, 6. Schaumburg 133.45, 7. Hersey 128.70, 8. Prospect 127.75, 9. Elk Grove 118.45, 10. Barrington 101.25, 11. Rolling Meadows 101.10
Final standings (based on dual results only)
MSL East Division
-- 1. Buffalo Grove (4-0), 2. Hersey (3-1), 3. Prospect (2-2), 4. Elk Grove (1-3), 5. Rolling Meadows (0-4)
MSL West Division -- 1. Palatine (5-0), 2. Conant (4-1), 3T. Fremd, Hoffman Estates and Schaumburg (2-2), 6. Barrington (0-5)
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Glenbard West -- 1. Downers Grove North 152.25, 2. Glenbard West 151.30, 3. Hinsdale Central 144.15, 4. Lyons Township 124.95, 5. York 115.10
Dual standings -- 1. Downers Grove North (4-0), 2. Glenbard West (3-1), 3T. Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township and York (1-3)
Final overall standings -- 1. Downers Grove North, 2. Glenbard West, 3. Hinsdale Central, 4. Lyons Township, 5. York
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, APRIL 26
Conference meets

* Central Suburban League Meet at Niles West -- 1. Glenbrook North 145.80, 2. Glenbrook South 139.625, 3. Niles West 134.30, 4. Niles North 121.65, 5. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 120.55, 6. Evanston 95.10, 7. Maine Township co-op 66.00

Dual standings: 1. Glenbrook North (6-0), 2. Glenbrook South (5-1), 3. Niles West (4-2), 4. Niles North (3-3), 5. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op  (2-4), 6. Evanston (1-5), 7. Maine Township co-op (0-6)
Final overall standings: 1. Glenbrook North, 2. Glenbrook South, 3. Niles West, 4. Niles North, 5. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op, 6. Evanston, 7. Maine Township co-op
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)


* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 152.30, 2. Homewood-Flossmoor 113.90, 3. Andrew/District 230 co-op 92.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 25

Conference meets

* Independent Conference Meet at Stevenson – 1. Mundelein 144.97, 2. Lake Park 140.35, 3. Stevenson 135.95, 4. Glenbard South 123.80, 5. Fenton 118.15, 6. Libertyville 107.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, APRIL 24

Invitationals
* John Campbell Invitational at Homewood-Flossmoor (1 varsity, 1 sophomore, 1 freshman competitor per event) – 1. Lyons Township 119.60, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 116.40, 3. Downers Grove North 115.55, 4. Willowbrook 109.65, 5. Hinsdale South 99.10, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 89.80, 7. Downers Grove South 85.80, 8. Andrew/District 230 co-op 69.20
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, APRIL 23

Dual meets
* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, APRIL 21

* No meets scheduled

FRIDAY, APRIL 20

Dual meets
* At Glenbard West 135.50, Addison Trail 118.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals
* Hawk Invitational at Hoffman Estates – 1. Palatine 147.975, 2. Conant 144.50, 3. Fremd 139.45, 4. Hoffman Estates 138.85, 5. Schaumburg 131.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* John Cress Invitational at Niles North – 1. Glenbrook North 146.50, 2. Glenbrook South 144.575, 3. Mundelein 141.25, 4. Niles West 136.75, 5. Buffalo Grove 131.55, 6. Niles North 119.30, 7. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 118.275, 8. Rolling Meadows 110.35, 9. Elk Grove 105.90, 10. Evanston 97.80, 11. Maine Township co-op 59.85
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Conference meets
* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville North
– 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 157.00, 2. Glenbard North 133.20, 3. Naperville North 131.45, 4. Naperville Central 108.60, 5. Glenbard East 104.45
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, APRIL 19

Dual meets
* Stevenson 134.10, At Libertyville 105.10
* Willowbrook 124.85, At Addison Trail 121.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbard South 117.80, Fenton 107.40, At Andrew/District 230 co-op 94.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 18
Dual meets
* Glenbard West 149.30, At Hinsdale Central 140.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Fremd 140.50, At Barrington 95.60
* At Lyons Township 130.50, York 119.40
* Leyden 123.60, At Hinsdale South 123.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, APRIL 17
Dual meets
* Glenbrook North 152.80, At Niles West 138.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 140.00, At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 119.60
* Evanston 98.80, At Maine Township co-op 86.40
MONDAY, APRIL 16
Dual meets
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 158.20, At Naperville Central 108.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard North 130.00, Naperville North 123.00

Invitationals
* Ironman Invitational at Barrington (5 competitors per event, all scores count) – 1. Stevenson 198.70, 2. Prospect 189.70, 3. Hinsdale South 182.725, 4. Leyden 163.25,  5. Barrington 154.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, APRIL 14

Invitationals
* Ken Scorza Invitational at York – 1. Fremd 137.175, 2. Mundelein 137.00, 3. Stevenson 134.90, 4T. Addison Trail and Hersey 121.55, 6. Naperville North 121.05, 7. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 120.10, 8. York 116.20, 9. Glenbard East 108.35, 10. Rolling Meadows 108.10
Individual placewinners
All-around: 1. Colin McCarthy (M) 53.10, 2. C.J. Patton (F) 49.975, 3. Ari Feltman-Frank (S) 48.10, 4. Cameron Mueller (M) 47.20, 5. Samuele Bode (Y) 46.70, 6. Jacob Guth (S) 43.20, 7. Justin Wheeler (AT) 41.10, 8. Doran Zimmerman (HPD) 39.60, 9. Kyle Weischselbaum (S) 39.00, 10. Matt Crigler (RM) 38.50
Floor exercise: 1. McCarthy (M) 9.6, 2. Bobby Wongkamalasai (F) 9.4, 3. Patton (F) 9.15, 4. Brian Spinello (HPD) 9.1, 5. Zimmerman (HPD) 8.9, 6. Wheeler (AT) 8.8, 7. Guth (S) 8.5, 8. Jeff Spinello (HPD) 8.5, 9. Crigler (RM) 8.5, 10. Dan Urban (H) 8.5
Pommel ho
rse: 1. Patton (F) 9.4, 2. Billy Suta (NN) 8.8, 3. McCarthy (M) 8.4, 4. Feltman-Frank (S) 8.1, 5. Kyle Stevenson (F) 7.3, 6. Nathan Weil (HPD) 7.2, 7. Mueller (M) 7.1, 8. Jon Martinez (AT) 7.0, 9. Bode (Y) 6.9, 10T. Sam Friedman (RM) and Tommy Hodges (NN) 6.2
Still rings: 1. Mueller (M) 8.8, 2. McCarthy (M) 8.7, 3. Feltman-Frank (S) 8.1, 4. Itaru Wakabayashi (F) 8.0, 5. Connor Ramm (NN) 7.7, 6. Joe Haynes (AT) 7.6, 7. Quin Bley (F) 7.4, 8. Bode (Y) 7.3, 9. Tom Leah (F) 6.9, 10T. Grant Marino (H) and Patton (F) 6.7
Vault: 1. McCarthy (M) 9.3, 2. Eric Barbet (NN) 9.15, 3. Wheeler (AT) 9.0, 4. Max Usry (GE) 8.95, 5. Patton (F) 8.925, 6. Kyle Wesichselbaum (S) 8.9, 7. Urban (H) 8.85, 8T.
B. Spinello (HPD) and Haynes (AT) 8.8, 10. Matt Swanson (H) 8.7
Parallel bars: 1. Mueller (M) 9.0, 2. Wheeler (AT) 8.4, 3. Haynes (AT) 8.35, 4. McCarthy (M) 8.3, 5. Elijah Klaber (S) 8.2, 6. Alex Cimaglia (HPD) 8.0, 7. Suta (NN) 7.9, 8. Patton (F) 7.8, 9T. Guth (S) and Bode (Y) 7.7
Horizontal bar: 1. Feltman-Frank (S) 8.9, 2. McCarthy (M) 8.8, 3. Haynes (AT) 8.5, 4. Patton (F) 8.0, 5. Bode (Y) 7.9, 6. Wongkamalasai (F) 7.8, 7. Alex Baratta (H) 7.1, 8.
Guth (S) 7.0, 9. Crigler (RM) 6.7, 10. Mueller (M) 6.4
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Dave Donaldson Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South (only 4 gymnasts per event) – 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 159.26, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 150.775, 3. Glenbrook North 144.80, 4. Hinsdale Central 142.475, 5. Glenbrook South 138.025, 6. Glenbard North 134.725, 7. Glenbard West 132.85, 8. Lake Park 131.75, 9. Lyons Township 130.95, 10. Willowbrook 117.80, 11. Niles North 113.65, 12. Naperville Central 108.90, 13. Elk Grove 100.50, 14. Homewood-Flossmoor 98.30
Individual placewinners
All-around: 1. Ajani Cargle (LW) 55.825, 2. Ethan Sansone (WW) 51.86, 3. Kevin Hamilton (GBS) 51.675, 4. Nate Elfant (GBN) 51.05, 5. Tyler Leahy (HC) 49.225
Floor exercise: 1. Victor Valencia (LW) 9.5, 2. Chris Rediehs (LT) 9.45, 3. Leahy (HC) 9.425, 4. Sansone (WW) 9.4, 5. TJ Kennedy (GN) 9.375
Pommel horse: 1. Cargle (LW) 9.15, 2. Danny Heller (WW) 8.9, 3. Hamilton (GBS) 8.75, 4. Karan Mahajan (HC) 8.7, 5. Sansone (WW) 8.45
Still rings: 1. Cargle (LW) 9.4, 2. Mac Allen (LP) 9.05, 3. Zach Neal (WW) 8.95, 4. Chris Jordan (WW) 8.85, 5. Zach Beecher (LW) 8.75
Vault: 1. Cargle (LW) 9.55, 2. Elfant (GBN) 9.5, 3. Leahy (HC) 9.45, 4. Sansone (WW) 9.3, 5. Hamilton (GBS) 9.275
Parallel bars: 1. Cargle (LW) 9.6, 2. Neal (WW) 9.2, 3. Austin Zimmer (GBS) 9.0, 4. Mark Ciesielski (WW) 8.95, 5. Leahy (HC) 8.8
Horizontal bar: 1. Heller (WW) 9.5, 2. Sansone (WW) 9.2, 8. Cargle (LW) 8.8, 4. Hamilton (GBS) 8.7, 5. Elfant (GBN) 8.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, APRIL 13

Dual meets
* Hersey 120.40, At Rolling Meadows 97.60 (corrected score)

Invitationals
* 9th annual Ed Raymond Invitational at Conant – 1. Glenbard West 154.35, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 153.30, 3. Palatine 144.90, 4. Fremd 139.05, 5. Conant 136.25, 6. Hoffman Estates 136.06, 7. Niles West 134.21, 8. Schaumburg 132.11, 9. Buffalo Grove 127.50, 10. Prospect 122.35, 11. Naperville North 98.00, 12. Libertyville 88.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Lake Park Invitational – 1. Mundelein 136.30, 2. Lake Park 134.25, 3. Willowbrook 121.95, 4. Addison Trail 115.40, 5. Glenbard South 110.675, 6. Fenton 107.35, 7. Glenbard East 104.075
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, APRIL 12

Dual meets
* Glenbrook North 154.50, At Glenbrook South 149.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Conant 138.50, At Hoffman Estates 132.90, Elk Grove 107.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Mundelein 137.60, At Stevenson 134.90
* Hinsdale South 123.20, At Addison Trail 119.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Leyden 113.80, At Downers Grove South 107.20

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 11
Dual meets
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 157.80, At Glenbard East 105.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Palatine 142.70, At Schaumburg 133.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Buffalo Grove 132.60, Prospect 118.60
* At Niles North 122.00, Evanston 97.50
* At Glenbard North 121.70, Naperville Central 118.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, APRIL 10
Dual meets
* At Downers Grove North 153.20, Glenbard West 148.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Lincoln-Way co-op 148.90, Homewood-Flossmoor 99.40  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At York 128.20, Hinsdale Central 120.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Addison Trail 121.40, At Downers Grove South 103.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 116.40, Maine Township co-op 86.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, APRIL 9
Dual meets
* Lake Park 129.20, At Glenbard South 110.40, Fenton 100.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals
* Tom Kordewick Invitational at Hinsdale South (3 entries per event, gymnasts can only copmete on 3 events) – 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 144.00, 2. Downers Grove North 140.70, 3. Lyons Township 124.65, 4. Mundeleim 124.45, 5. York 120.85, 6. Willowbrook 115.20, 7. Hinsdale South 111.625, 8. Andrew/District 230 co-op 89.05, 9. Barrington 84.325
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* District 214 Invitational at Buffalo Grove – 1. Buffalo Grove 131.50, 2. Prospect 127.55, 3. Hersey 127.45, 4. Rolling Meadows 113.75, 5. Elk Grove 110.25
(RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, APRIL 7
Invitationals

* Fred Dennis Invitational at Addison Trail – 1. Conant 139.55, 2. Lake Park 133.25, 3. Hersey 131.05, 4. Glenbard North 130.30, 5. Fenton 123.65, 6. Addison Trail 122.70, 7. Glenbard East 100.10
Individual placewinners
All-around: 1
. T.J. Kennedy (GN) 47.75, 2. Brian Reedy (C) 46.80, 3. Sam Flory (LP) 45.00, 4. Eric Owusu (F) 43.50, 5. Justin Wheeler (AT) 41.30
Floor exercise: 1. Joe Mauk (C) 9.4, 2. Wheeler (AT) 9.3, 3. Norman Vitellaro (F) 9.2, 4. Kennedy (GN) 9.1, 5. Tommy Palm (C) 9.0
Pommel horse: 1. Mike Baudo (LP) 7.6, 2. Phillip Schorsch (C) 7.3, 3. Reedy (C) 7.2, 4. Nick Overby (C) 7.1, 5. Flory (LP) 6.8
Still rings: 1. Luis Catalan (F) 9.0, 2. Mac Allen (LP) 8.9, 3. Joe Haynes (AT) 8.2, 4. Kennedy (GN) 7.6, 5. Reedy (C) 7.5
Vault: 1T. David Jackowski (H) and Flory (LP) 9.3, 3. Kennedy (GN) 9.25, 4T. Billy Belmonte (C) and Owusu (F) 9.2
Parallel bars: 1. Kennedy (GN) 8.9, 2. Allen (LP) 8.8, 3. Mauk (C) 8.5, 4. Reedy (C) 7.9, 5. Flory (LP) 7.7
Horizontal bar: 1. Haynes (AT) 8.5, 2. Dan Urban (H) 8.3, 3. Mauk (C) 7.7, 4. Reedy (C) 7.6, 5. Kennedy (GN) 7.4
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
FRIDAY, APRIL 6
Dual meets
* No meets scheduled
THURSDAY, APRIL 5
Invitationals

* Tony Canino Invitational at Hinsdale Central  – 1. Downers Grove North 148.45, 2. Glenbard West 147.65, 3. Hinsdale Central 135.55, 4. Lyons Township 133.20, 5. Willowbrook 124.55, 6. York 123.60, 7. Addison Trail 123.25, 8. Hinsdale South 114.35, 9. Leyden 111.325, 10. Downers Grove South 104.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein1. Lincoln-Way co-op 154.15, 2. Glenbrook North 143.75, 3. Mundelein 141.20, 4. Niles West 135.05, 5. Stevenson 129.95, 6. Buffalo Grove 128.90, 7. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 125.58, 8. Schaumburg 122.20, 9. Elk Grove 115.00, 10. Fenton 114.95, 11. Hoffman Estates 114.73, 12. Niles North 110.95, 13. Rolling Meadows 107.45, 14. Homewood-Flossmoor 100.05, 15. Libertyville 97.13, 16. Maine Township co-op 73.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

1. Lincoln-Way co-op 154.15 (27.05 FX, 24.55 PH, 25.60 SR, 27.25 V, 26.40 PB, 23.30 HB)
2. Glenbrook North 143.75 (25.70 FX, 20.50 PH, 23.90 SR, 27.55 V, 24.00 PB, 22.10 HB)
3. Mundelein 141.20 (24.80 FX, 20.35 PH, 23.10 SR, 25.85 V, 22.70 PB, 24.40 HB)
4. Niles West 135.05 (24.60 FX, 20.70 PH, 22.50 SR, 25.70 V, 22.75 PB, 18.80 HB)
5. Stevenson 129.95 (23.30 FX, 19.90 PH, 18.70 SR, 24.60 V, 21.95 PB, 21.50 HB)
6. Buffalo Grove 128.90 (23.40 FX, 19.50 PH, 19.50 SR, 24.30 V, 22.80 PB, 19.40 HB)
7. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 125.58 (25.10 FX, 17.80 PH, 17.60 SR, 24.73 V, 23.25 PB, 17.10 HB)
8. Schaumburg 122.20 (22.40 FX, 19.60 PH, 18.30 SR, 25.50 V, 18.60 PB, 17.80 HB)
9. Elk Grove 115.00 (22.90 FX, 19.30 PH, 18.30 SR, 23.50 V, 17.20 PB, 13.80 HB)
10. Fenton 114.95 (20.80 FX, 16.40 PH, 19.45 SR, 25.40 V, 18.50 PB, 14.40 HB)
11. Hoffman Estates 114.73 (21.40 FX, 16.40 PH, 16.35 SR, 24.48 V, 19.90 PB, 16.20 HB)
12. Niles North 110.95 (20.20 FX, 11.70 PH, 19.70 SR, 24.25 V, 18.00 PB, 17.10 HB)
13. Rolling Meadows 107.45 (23.25 FX, 11.80 PH, 15.10 SR, 23.90 V, 17.90 PB, 15.50 HB)
14. Homewood-Flossmoor 107.45 (24.35 FX, 12.10 PH, 11.80 SR, 25.50 V, 12.20 PB, 14.10 HB)
15. Libertyville 97.13 (22.40 FX, 11.50 PH, 11.90 SR, 25.13 V, 13.30 PB, 12.90 HB)
16. Maine Township co-op 73.00 (16.10 FX, 8.80 PH, 10.60 SR, 23.90 V, 8.80 PB, 4.80 HB)
Individual placewinners
All-around:
1. Ajani Cargle (LW) 56.05, 2. Colin McCarthy (M) 52.35, 3. Nate Elfant (GBN) 51.50, 4. Corey Snyder (GBN) 47.55, 5. David Kavalerchik (BG) 47.40, 6. Chris Stehlin (Sch) 46.45, 7. Cameron Mueller (M) 45.05, 8. Eric Owusu (F) 44.80, 9. Doran Zimmerman (HPD) 43.38, 10. Jared Gimbel (GBN) 41.60
Floor exercise: 1. McCarthy (M) 9.9, 2. Victor Valencia (LW) 9.5, 3. Cargle (LW) 9.45, 4. Snyder (GBN) 9.2, 5. Karl Allen (HF) 8.9, 6. Matt Crigler (RM) 8.85, 7. Doran Zimmerman (HPD) 8.8, 8. Corey Bell (HF) 8.75, 9. Elfant (GBN) 8.70, 10. Evan Pollicht (L) 8.60
Pommel horse: 1. Cargle (LW) 9.5, 2. Kenji Fukuda (EG) 8.9, 3. Ari Lazar (NW) 7.8, 4. Brandon Oboikovitz (LW) 7.6, 5. Arie Feltman-Frank (Stev) 7.5, 6. Zach Beecher (LW) 7.45, 7. Tyler Wilkerson (Sch) 7.4, 8. Josh Parado (HE) 7.3, 9. Elfant (GBN) 7.2, 10. McCarthy (M) 7.15
Still rings: 1. Cargle (LW) 9.7, 2. Beecher (LW) 9.0, 3. Mueller (M) 8.95, 4. Josh Nicolasin (NW) 8.9, 5. Elfant (GBN) 8.5, 6. Stehlin (Sch) 8.4, 7. McCarthy (M) 8.15, 8. Kavalerchik (BG) 8.1, 9. Feltman-Frank (Stev) 8.0, 10. Kyle Santiago (HE) 7.95
Vault: 1. McCarthy (M) 9.55, 2. Owusu (F) 9.5, 3. Cargle (LW) 9.4, 4. Elfant (GBN) 9.3, 5. Gimbel (GBN) 9.2, 6. Snyder (GBN) 9.05, 7. Kevin Shahnazi (GBN) 9.0, 8. Valencia (LW) 8.95, 9. Pollicht (L) 8.925, 10. Bret Arias (LW) 8.9
Parallel bars: 1. Cargle (LW) 9.7, 2. Elfant (GBN) 8.9, 3. Stehlin (Sch) 8.8, 4. Brandon Oboikovitz (LW) 8.7, 5. McCarthy (M) 8.6, 6. Kavalerchik (BG) 8.5, 7. Snyder (GBN) 8.4, 8. Owusu (F) 8.3, 9. Brandon Naguita (NW) 8.2. 10T. Alex Cimaglia (HPD) and Valencia (LW) 8.0
Horizontal bar: 1. Feltman-Frank (Stev) 9.2, 2. McCarthy (M) 9.0, 3. Elfant (GBN) 8.9, 4. Tim Beranek (M) 8.5, 5. Cargle (LW) 8.3, 6. Jacob Guth (Stev) 7.8, 7. Crigler (RM) 7.7, 8. Valencia (LW) 7.6, 9. Arias (LW) 7.4, 10. Stehlin (Sch) 7.3
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 4

Dual meets
* Conant 138.50, At Fremd 134.80, Buffalo Grove 127.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Naperville North 126.50, Naperville Central 111.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hoffman Estates 124.30, Schaumburg 124.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Prospect 123.60, Rolling Meadows 105.20
* Glenbard North 123.60, At Glenbard East 103.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard South 116.50, Downers Grove South 101.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

TUESDAY, APRIL 3

Dual meets
* At Downers Grove North 149.50, Lyons Township 128.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbard West 146.40, York 126.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 142.45, At Niles North 116.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Palatine 141.10, Hersey 122.50, At Barrington 97.90
* At Niles West 135.00, Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 115.10
* At Homewood-Flossmoor 119.90, Andrew/District 230 co-op 96.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

MONDAY, APRIL 2

Dual meets
* Buffalo Grove 128.80, At Elk Grove 113.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, MARCH 31

Invitationals

* 6th annual John Burkel Invitational at Niles West – 1. Niles West 134.55, 2. Conant 133.55, 3. Glenbrook North 127.30, 4. Buffalo Grove 126.25, 5. Hersey 124.25, 6. Schaumburg 119.70, 7. Naperville North 115.60, 8. Fenton 110.55, 9. Willowbrook 109.65, 10. Elk Grove 104.40, 11. Homewood-Flossmoor 103.75, 12. Niles North 102.60, 13. Evanston 87.325
Individual placewinners
All-around:
1. Billy Suta (NN) 52.80, 2. David Kavalerchik (BG) 46.325, 3. Keawe Winstead (W) 45.20, 4. Corey Snyder (GBN) 44.70, 5. Eric Owusu (F) 42.20
Floor exercise: 1. Julian Vazquez (BG) 9.2, 2. Thomas Palm (C) 9.0, 3T. Tom Reynolds (H) and Suta (NN) 8.8. 5. Casey Mahoney-Muno (NW) 8.55
Pommel horse: 1. Kenj Fukuda (EG) 8.7, 2. Ari Lazar (NW) 8.4, 3. Brian Reedy (C) 7.8, 4. Winstead (W) 7.7, 5. Nicholas Overby (C) 7.6
Still rings: 1. Suta (NN) 8.9, 2. Josh Nicolasin (NW) 8.8, 3. Luis Catalan (F) 8.6, 4. Chris Stehlin (Sch) 7.8, 5. Brandon Naguita (NW) 7.55
Vault: 1. Owusu (F) 9.5, 2T. Bill Belmonte (C) and Suta (NN) 9.2, 4. David Jakowski (H) 9.1, 5. Mat Sigler (S) 9.0
Parallel bars: 1. Suta (NN) 9.4, 2. Joey Mauk (C) 9.2, 3. Kavalerchik (BG) 8.4, 4. Lazar (NW) 8.3, 5. Stehlin (Sch) 8.2
Horizontal bar: 1. Suta (NN) 9.0, 2. Stehlin (Sch) 7.9, 3. Winstead (W) 7.8, 4. Kavalerchik (BG) 7.3, 5. Jared Gimbel (GBN) 7.0
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MARCH 30

Dual meets
* No meets scheduled

THURSDAY, MARCH 29

Dual meets
* No meets scheduled

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 28
Dual meets
* No meets scheduled
TUESDAY, MARCH 27
Dual meets
* Lincoln-Way co-op 142,10, At Andrew/District 230 co-op 75.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, MARCH 26
Dual meets
* No meets scheduled

SATURDAY, MARCH 24

Invitiationals

* 31st Vic Avigliano Mustang Invitational at Rolling Meadows
(1 gymnast per event; gymnasts may only work 1 event) – 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 52.20, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 47.25, 3. Glenbard West 46.40, 4. Conant 46.00, 5. Fremd 45.60, 6. Palatine 45.30, 7. Lake Park 45.20, 8. Niles West 44.85, 9. Buffalo Grove 42.05, 10. Schaumburg 41.29, 11. Glenbard North 41.20, 12. Addison Trail 41.00, 13. Hoffman Estates 40.90, 14. York 40.40, 15. Rolling Meadows 38.80, 16. Prospect 38.65, 17. Stevenson 37.25, 18. Elk Grove 36.70, 19. Glenbard East 35.60, 20. Glenbard South 35.40, 21. Homewood-Flossmoor 35.00, 22. Niles North 31.00, 23. Libertyville 26.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MARCH 23

Dual meets
* At Elk Grove 112.00, Rolling Meadows 111.90  (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals
* 42nd annual Ralph Krupke Invitational at Lake Park – 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 154.55, 2. Mundelein 143.45, 3. Downers Grove North 135.65, 4. Stevenson 133.30, 5. Lake Park 132.90, 6. Conant 131.15, 7. Naperville North 125.41, 8. Fenton 123.82, 9. Glenbard South 117.95, 10. Hinsdale South 110.58
 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, MARCH 22

Dual meets
* At Glenbrook South 135.60, Maine Township co-op 61.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 132.30, Evanston 93.30
* Buffalo Grove 125.00, At Hersey 123.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Willowbrook 121.50, Downers Grove South 101.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Addison Trail 117.50, At Leyden 116.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21
Dual meets
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 151.20, Glenbard North 109.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Palatine 146.00, Conant 127.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Schaumburg 132.10, Fremd 127.45, Prospect 121.85
* At Naperville North 130.00, Glenbard East 105.90
* Hoffman Estates 121.90, At Rolling Meadows 110.20, Barrington 94.60
TUESDAY, MARCH 20
Dual meets
* Downers Grove North 145.10, At York 121.20
* Hinsdale Central 140.40, At Lyons Township 131.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles West 138.50, Niles North 115.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook South 136.00, Stevenson 128.20 (rescheduled from March 6) (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook North 132.70, At Maine Township co-op 93.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Willowbrook 123.00, Hinsdale South 114.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
MONDAY, MARCH 19
Dual meets
* At Niles North 109.10, Willowbrook 98.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

Invitationals
* 2nd annual Gary Wood Memorial Invitational at Willowbrook (5 gymnasts per event, all 5 scores count) – 1. Hinsdale Central 221.45, 2. Stevenson 206.90, 3. Willowbrook 185.25, 4. Glenbard East 173.60

Regular scoring format – Hinsdale Central 143.75, Stevenson 134.80, Willowbrook 119.45, Glenbard East 111.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

Dual meets
* Hersey 129.40, At Prospect 123.70, Elk Grove 118.30

Invitationals
* Neil Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central  – 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 147.45, 2. Hinsdale Central 137.80, 3. Mundelein 134.15, 4. Lyons Township 129.92, 5. Naperville North 115.65, 6. Naperville Central 114.94, 7. Addison Trail 110.58, 8. Libertyville 96.10, 9. Andrew/District 230 co-op 84.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Eagle Invitational at Leyden – 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 149.30, 2. Palatine 142.05, 3. Lake Park 127.10, 4. Fenton 119.45, 5. Glenbard South 113.30, 6. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 112.40, 7. Leyden 110.10, 8. Hinsdale South 108.95, 9. Homewood-Flossmoor 103.50, 10. Glenbard East 102.10. Maine Township co-op 60.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, MARCH 15
Dual meets
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 149.90, At Glenbard West 145.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove North 148.00, Glenbard South 110.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Palatine 143.30, Fremd 136.80, Hoffman Estates 126.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Conant 133.00, Schaumburg 129.80, Barrington 79.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 132.70, Stevenson 132.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 131.20, At Evanston 105.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles West 128.50, Maine Township co-op 77.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Buffalo Grove 115.10, Rolling Meadows 86.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 111.70, Downers Grove South 94.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14
Dual meets
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 147.20, Naperville North 74.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 116.90, At Leyden 111.20
* At Naperville Central 112.50, Glenbard East 102.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, MARCH 13
Dual meets
* At Glenbard West 139.80, Lyons Township 121.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 138.60, Libertyville 107.30
* At Stevenson* 126.30, Barrington 85.40
* At Niles North 111.50, Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 106.90
MONDAY, MARCH 12
Dual meets
* Downers Grove North 147.10, At Hinsdale Central 116.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, MARCH 10

Dual meets
* Hersey 126.30, Naperville Central 112.90, At Libertyville 107.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals
* 24th annual Dick Foerch Invitational at Niles West – 1. Palatine 135.15, 2. Niles West 131.35, 3. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 108.45, 4. Naperville North 103.00, 5. Homewood-Flossmoor 82.80
Combined score of all three levels: 1. Niles West 305.175, 2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 298.75, 3. Naperville North 275.65, 4. Palatine 269.75, 5. Homewood-Flossmoor 153.85

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MARCH 9

Invitationals
* Homewood-Flossmoor Spring Classic Invitational1. Lincoln-Way co-op 147.95, 2. Lyons Township 123.90, 3. Mundelein 111.40, 4. Andrew/District 230 co-op 95.60, 5. Homewood-Flossmoor* 94.55
 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, MARCH 8
Dual meets
* Glenbrook North 130.60, At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 115.40
* At Niles West 127.00, Evanston 97.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lake Park 115.70, At Leyden 111.30

Invitationals
* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West – 1. Glenbard West 139.90, 2. Glenbard North 118.90, 3. Glenbard South 110.20, 4. Glenbard East 101.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* East-West Meet at Barrington – West 246.40, East 230.60
East teams: Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove
*, Hersey*, Prospect*, Rolling Meadows
West teams: Barrington*, Conant, Fremd, Hoffman Estates*, Palatine, Schaumburg
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7
Dual meets
* Lincoln-Way co-op 138.30, At Naperville Central*103.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At York 123.40, Naperville North 117.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Fenton 101.90, At Maine Township co-op 86.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, MARCH 6
Dual meets
* At Glenbrook North 125.30, Libertyville* 92.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Lyons Township 126.10, Andrew/District 230 co-op 79.30
* Schaumburg*124.70, Buffalo Grove*108.00, At Leyden*103.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles North 107.90, At Maine Township co-op 81.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Stevenson
* at Glenbrook South (Rescheduled for March 20)

SATURDAY, MARCH 3

Dual meets
* At
Wheaton Warrenville co-op* 142.00, Fremd* 132.10, Addison Trail 115.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MARCH 2

Dual meets
* Conant
* 121.30, Fenton* 116.90, At Maine Township co-op* 71.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals
* Hinsdale Central Invitational – 1. Mundelein* 131.80, 2. Downers Grove North 131.40,
3. Glenbrook South 128.90, 4. Lyons Township* 118.20, 5. Hinsdale Central* 112.60, 6. Evanston 96.80, 7. Andrew/District 230 co-op* 84.925
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* 42nd annual Vic Lesch Invitational at Willowbrook – 1. Glenbard West* 90.5, 2. Addison Trail
* 65, 3. Willowbrook* 59.5, 4. Glenbard North* 56, 5. York* 36.5, 6. Glenbard South* 22, 7. Glenbard East* 6.5
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, MARCH 1
Dual meets
* Highland Park/Deerfield co-op
* 114.90, At Evanston*91.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 29
Dual meets
* At Downers Grove North* 147.30, Naperville North* 116.50, Downers Grove South* 93.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Palatine* 139.70, At Niles North 110.50, Rolling Meadows* 104.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Dual meets
* Lincoln-Way co-op* 138.20, Lake Park* 125.60, At Hinsdale South* 107.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook South* 125.80, Niles West* 121.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North* 122.10, Niles North* 107.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

Invitationals
* 2nd annual Gary Wood Memorial Invitational at Willowbrook (5 gymnasts per event, all 5 scores count) – 1. Hinsdale Central 221.45, 2. Stevenson 206.90, 3. Willowbrook 185.25, 4. Glenbard East 173.60

Regular scoring format – Hinsdale Central 143.75, Stevenson 134.80, Willowbrook 119.45, Glenbard East 111.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MARCH 16

Dual meets
* Hersey 129.40, At Prospect 123.70, Elk Grove 118.30

Invitationals
* Neil Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central  – 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 147.45, 2. Hinsdale Central 137.80, 3. Mundelein 134.15, 4. Lyons Township 129.92, 5. Naperville North 115.65, 6. Naperville Central 114.94, 7. Addison Trail 110.58, 8. Libertyville 96.10, 9. Andrew/District 230 co-op 84.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* Eagle Invitational at Leyden – 1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 149.30, 2. Palatine 142.05, 3. Lake Park 127.10, 4. Fenton 119.45, 5. Glenbard South 113.30, 6. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 112.40, 7. Leyden 110.10, 8. Hinsdale South 108.95, 9. Homewood-Flossmoor 103.50, 10. Glenbard East 102.10. Maine Township co-op 60.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, MARCH 15
Dual meets
* Wheaton Warrenville co-op 149.90, At Glenbard West 145.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Downers Grove North 148.00, Glenbard South 110.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Palatine 143.30, Fremd 136.80, Hoffman Estates 126.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Conant 133.00, Schaumburg 129.80, Barrington 79.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North 132.70, Stevenson 132.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Glenbrook South 131.20, At Evanston 105.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Niles West 128.50, Maine Township co-op 77.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Buffalo Grove 115.10, Rolling Meadows 86.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Hinsdale South 111.70, Downers Grove South 94.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14
Dual meets
* At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 147.20, Naperville North 74.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Willowbrook 116.90, At Leyden 111.20
* At Naperville Central 112.50, Glenbard East 102.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, MARCH 13
Dual meets
* At Glenbard West 139.80, Lyons Township 121.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Mundelein 138.60, Libertyville 107.30
* At Stevenson* 126.30, Barrington 85.40
* At Niles North 111.50, Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 106.90
MONDAY, MARCH 12
Dual meets
* Downers Grove North 147.10, At Hinsdale Central 116.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

SATURDAY, MARCH 10

Dual meets
* Hersey 126.30, Naperville Central 112.90, At Libertyville 107.10

Invitationals
* 24th annual Dick Foerch Invitational at Niles West – 1. Palatine 135.15, 2. Niles West 131.35, 3. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 108.45, 4. Naperville North 103.00, 5. Homewood-Flossmoor 82.80
Combined score of all three levels: 1. Niles West 305.175, 2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 298.75, 3. Naperville North 275.65, 4. Palatine 269.75, 5. Homewood-Flossmoor 153.85

(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MARCH 9

Invitationals
* Homewood-Flossmoor Spring Classic Invitational1. Lincoln-Way co-op 147.95, 2. Lyons Township 123.90, 3. Mundelein 111.40, 4. Andrew/District 230 co-op 95.60, 5. Homewood-Flossmoor* 94.55
 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

THURSDAY, MARCH 8
Dual meets
* Glenbrook North 130.60, At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 115.40
* At Niles West 127.00, Evanston 97.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Lake Park 115.70, At Leyden 111.30

Invitationals
* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West – 1. Glenbard West 139.90, 2. Glenbard North 118.90, 3. Glenbard South 110.20, 4. Glenbard East 101.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* East-West Meet at Barrington – West 246.40, East 230.60
East teams: Buffalo Grove, Elk Grove
*, Hersey*, Prospect*, Rolling Meadows
West teams: Barrington*, Conant, Fremd, Hoffman Estates*, Palatine, Schaumburg
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7
Dual meets
* Lincoln-Way co-op 138.30, At Naperville Central*103.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At York 123.40, Naperville North 117.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Fenton 101.90, At Maine Township co-op 86.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, MARCH 6
Dual meets
* At Glenbrook North 125.30, Libertyville* 92.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Lyons Township 126.10, Andrew/District 230 co-op 79.30
* Schaumburg*124.70, Buffalo Grove*108.00, At Leyden*103.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Niles North 107.90, At Maine Township co-op 81.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Stevenson
* at Glenbrook South (Rescheduled for March 20)

SATURDAY, MARCH 3

Dual meets
* At
Wheaton Warrenville co-op* 142.00, Fremd* 132.10, Addison Trail 115.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

FRIDAY, MARCH 2

Dual meets
* Conant
* 121.30, Fenton* 116.90, At Maine Township co-op* 71.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

Invitationals
* Hinsdale Central Invitational – 1. Mundelein* 131.80, 2. Downers Grove North 131.40,
3. Glenbrook South 128.90, 4. Lyons Township* 118.20, 5. Hinsdale Central* 112.60, 6. Evanston 96.80, 7. Andrew/District 230 co-op* 84.925
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)

* 42nd annual Vic Lesch Invitational at Willowbrook – 1. Glenbard West* 90.5, 2. Addison Trail
* 65, 3. Willowbrook* 59.5, 4. Glenbard North* 56, 5. York* 36.5, 6. Glenbard South* 22, 7. Glenbard East* 6.5
(COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
THURSDAY, MARCH 1
Dual meets
* Highland Park/Deerfield co-op
* 114.90, At Evanston*91.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 29
Dual meets
* At Downers Grove North* 147.30, Naperville North* 116.50, Downers Grove South* 93.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* Palatine* 139.70, At Niles North 110.50, Rolling Meadows* 104.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Dual meets
* Lincoln-Way co-op* 138.20, Lake Park* 125.60, At Hinsdale South* 107.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook South* 125.80, Niles West* 121.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)
* At Glenbrook North* 122.10, Niles North* 107.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS LISTED BELOW)