STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

2013 State team meet results

Home | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

PLEASE CONSIDER DONATING TO SGS

chalktray.jpg

SGS has tried to keep Illinois high school boys and girls gymnastics fans up to date with scores, standings and statistics for all teams and individuals.
We work independently. Any donation of any amount would be appreciated.
 
You can:

1. Visit our SGS staff at the state meet!
2. Contact us at stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com
3. Visit us on PayPal (Our address is stategymnasticsstats@gmail.com)

Thank you for your consideration...

FRIDAY, MAY 11

STATE TEAM MEET at Lincoln-Way East

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 160.80 (28.15 FX, 25.65 PH, 25.60 SR, 27.40 V, 27.25 PB26.75 HB)
2. Lincoln Way co-op 157.45 (28.40 FX, 24.35 PH, 26.00 SR, 27.25 V, 26.50 PB, 24.95 HB)

3. Downers Grove North 155.35 (27.30 FX, 24.85 PH, 24.00 SR, 27.00 V, 26.40 PB, 25.80 HB)

4. Glenbard West 152.60 (27.05 FX, 25.00 PH, 25.70 SR, 26.50 V, 27.00 PB, 21.35 HB)

5. Palatine 148.80 (26.35 FX, 24.05 PH, 24.20 SR, 26.20 V, 25.45 PB, 22.55 HB)

6. Glenbrook North 147.75 (25.85 FX, 22.25 PH, 23.80 SR, 26.75 V, 25.90 PB, 23.20 HB)
7. Mundelein 146.70 (27.75 FX, 23.30 PH, 22.85 SR, 26.25 V, 24.10 PB, 22.45 HB)

8. Hinsdale Central 145.15 (26.55 FX, 25.50 PH, 24.80 SR, 27.45 V, 23.

 

75 PB, 17.10 HB)

(Top team event scores in bold)

2013 State Meet results

WHEATON WARRENVILLE co-op (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Wheaton Warrenville South
Sectional champs

State meet appearances (10): 1992, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

State championships (2): 2005, 2012

Floor exercise

team total: XX.XX


Austin Peabody, jr. --  x.xx

Max Jurkowski, sr. -- x.xx

Danny Heller, sr. -- x.xx
David MacDonald, jr. -- x.xx
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- x.xx

 

Pommel horse

team total: XX.XX


Alec Modransky, jr. --  x.xx

Mike Hands, sr. -- x.xx

Danny Heller, sr. -- x.xx
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- x.xx
David MacDonald, jr. -- x.xx

Still rings

team total: XX.XX


Danny Heller, sr. -- x.xx
Evan Murray, sr. -- x.xx
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- x.xx
Mike Rumoro, sr. -- x.xx
David MacDonald, jr. -- x.xx


Vaulting

team total: XX.XX

 

Qarin Johnnic, so. -- x.xx
Max Jurkowski, sr. -- x.xx
Danny Heller, sr. -- x.xx
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- x.xx
David MacDonald, jr. -- x.xx


Parallel bars

team total: XX.XX

 

Ben Marston, jr. -- x.xx

Max Jurkowski, sr. -- x.xx
Danny Heller, sr. -- x.xx
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- x.xx
David MacDonald, jr. -- x.xx


Horizontal bar

team total: XX.XX

 

Austin Peabody, jr. --  x.xx

David MacDonald, jr. -- x.xx
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- x.xx
Danny Heller, sr. -- x.xx


All-around:


Ethan Sansone, jr. --  xx.xx
Danny Heller, sr. --  xx.xx
David MacDonald, jr. -- xx.xx

DOWNERS GROVE NORTH (xxx.xx -- xxx place)

Downers Grove North Sectional champs

State meet appearances (11): 1986, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013.

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx

 

Ryan Ford, sr. --­ x.xx

Michael Greenwald, fr. ­-- x.xx 

Devonte Smith, sr. --  x.xx

Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  xx.xx
John Schubert, sr. ­-- xx.xx

 

Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx

 

Jeremy Guinn, so. -- x.xx
Neal Kosak, sr. -- x.xx
Yusuf Ghani, sr. -- x.xx
John Schubert, sr. ­-- xx.xx
Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  xx.xx

 

Still rings

team total: xx.xx

Renald Daemicke, sr. -- x.xx
John Schubert, sr. ­-- xx.xx
Thomas Brethauer, jr. ­-- x.xx 

Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  xx.xx

Vaulting

team total: xx.xx


James Gritis, so. -- x.xx
Kyle Raden, so. -- x.xx
Devonte Smith, sr. -- x.xx
Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  xx.xx
John Schubert, sr. ­-- xx.xx 
 

Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx

Renald Daemicke, sr. -- x.xx
Jacob Graham, so. ­-- x.xx 

Tristan Leger, jr. -- x.xx
John Schubert, sr. ­-- xx.xx
Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  xx.xx
 

Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx


Tristan Leger, jr. -- x.xx

Kyle Raden, so. ­-- x.xx 
Renald Daemicke, sr. -- x.xx

Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  xx.xx
John Schubert, sr. ­-- xx.xx

All-around:


Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  xx.xx
John Schubert, sr. ­-- xx.xx

BUFFALO GROVE (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Mundelein Sectional runners-up

State meet appearances (4): 1977, 1978, 1980, 2013.

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx
 

Zac Halap, sr. -- x.xx
Chris Jacob, jr. -- x.xx
Steve Pauley, jr. -- x.xx
Tyler Cho, so. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx

Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx

 
Justin Zyck, so. -- x.xx
Jeff Burns, jr. -- x.xx
Matt Scislowski, so. -- x.xx
Chris Jacob, jr. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx
 

Still rings

team total: xx.xx

 

Steve Gutierrez, jr. -- x.xx
Zac Halap, sr. -- x.xx
Kirtan Patel, sr. -- x.xx
Jake Siebert, jr. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx
 

Vaulting

team total: xx.xx


Chris Jacob, jr. -- x.xx
Jake Siebert, jr. -- x.xx
Steve Pauley, jr. -- x.xx
Tyler Cho, so. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx

Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx


Jake Siebert, jr. -- x.xx
Zac Halap, sr. -- x.xx
Tyler Cho, so. -- x.xx
Kirtan Patel, sr. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx
 

Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx

 

Kyle Pollina, so. -- x.xx
Steve Pauley, jr. -- x.xx
Kiran Patel, sr. -- x.xx
Chris Jacob, jr. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx
 

All-around:


David Kavalerchik, sr. – xx.xx 

MUNDELEIN (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Mundelein Sectional
champions

State meet appearances (20): 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2011, 2012, 2013.

State championships (6): 1989, 1990, 1993, 1998, 1999, 2000.

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx


Carlos Marin, jr. -- x.xx
Jacob Pieri, jr. -- x.xx
Brandon Swanson, fr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx

 

Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx

 

Brandon Swanson, fr. -- x.xx
Kevin Franz, jr. -- x.xx
Jacob Petri, jr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx
 

Still rings

team total: xx.xx


Theo Vargas, sr. -- x.xx
Yobbani Antunez, so. -- x.xx
Jacob Petri, jr. -- x.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx


Vaulting

team total: xx.xx


Brandon Swanson, fr. -- x.xx
Theo Vargas, sr. -- x.xx
Jacob Petri, jr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx


Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx

Gustavo Tercero, jr. -- x.xx
Kevin Franz, jr. -- x.xx
Jacob Petri, jr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx

 

Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx

Alex Gomez, jr. -- x.xx
Kevin Franz, jr. -- x.xx
Brandon Swanson, fr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx

All-around:
 

 

Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx

2013
STATE MEET
EVENT RANKINGS

TEAM

x. Wheaton Warrenville co-op xx.xx
x. Conant xx.xx
x. Downers Grove North xx.xx
x. Mundelein xx.xx
x
.
Buffalo Grove xx.xx

x. Stevenson xx.xx
x. Hinsdale Central xx.xx
x. Lyons Township xx.xx

FLOOR EXERCISE

x. Wheaton Warrenville co-op xx.xx
x. Conant xx.xx
x. Downers Grove North xx.xx
x. Mundelein xx.xx
x
.
Buffalo Grove xx.xx

x. Stevenson xx.xx
x. Hinsdale Central xx.xx
x. Lyons Township xx.xx

POMMEL HORSE

x. Wheaton Warrenville co-op xx.xx
x. Conant xx.xx
x. Downers Grove North xx.xx
x. Mundelein xx.xx
x
.
Buffalo Grove xx.xx

x. Stevenson xx.xx
x. Hinsdale Central xx.xx
x. Lyons Township xx.xx

STILL RINGS

x. Wheaton Warrenville co-op xx.xx
x. Conant xx.xx
x. Downers Grove North xx.xx
x. Mundelein xx.xx
x
.
Buffalo Grove xx.xx

x. Stevenson xx.xx
x. Hinsdale Central xx.xx
x. Lyons Township xx.xx

VAULTING

x. Wheaton Warrenville co-op xx.xx
x. Conant xx.xx
x. Downers Grove North xx.xx
x. Mundelein xx.xx
x
.
Buffalo Grove xx.xx

x. Stevenson xx.xx
x. Hinsdale Central xx.xx
x. Lyons Township xx.xx

PARALLEL BARS

x. Wheaton Warrenville co-op xx.xx
x. Conant xx.xx
x. Downers Grove North xx.xx
x. Mundelein xx.xx
x
.
Buffalo Grove xx.xx

x. Stevenson xx.xx
x. Hinsdale Central xx.xx
x. Lyons Township xx.xx

HORIZONTAL BAR

x. Wheaton Warrenville co-op xx.xx
x. Conant xx.xx
x. Downers Grove North xx.xx
x. Mundelein xx.xx
x
.
Buffalo Grove xx.xx

x. Stevenson xx.xx
x. Hinsdale Central xx.xx
x. Lyons Township xx.xx

2013 Sectional results

WHEATON WARRENVILLE co-op (161.00)

Wheaton Warrenville South
Sectional champs

State meet appearances (10): 1992, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

State championships (2): 2005, 2012

Floor exercise

team total: 28.20


Austin Peabody, jr. --  8.45

Max Jurkowski, sr. -- 8.50

Danny Heller, sr. -- 9.25
David MacDonald, jr. -- 9.40
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- 9.55

 

Pommel horse

team total: 27.15


Alec Modransky, jr. --  6.90

Mike Hands, sr. -- 4.00

Danny Heller, sr. -- 8.40
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- 9.40
David MacDonald, jr. -- 9.35

Still rings

team total: 24.40


Danny Heller, sr. -- 7.35
Evan Murray, sr. -- 7.30
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- 8.55
Mike Rumoro, sr. -- 6.65
David MacDonald, jr. -- 8.50


Vaulting

team total: 28.15

 

Qarin Johnnic, so. -- 8.95
Max Jurkowski, sr. -- 8.85
Danny Heller, sr. -- 9.40
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- 9.30
David MacDonald, jr. -- 9.45


Parallel bars

team total: 26.95

 

Ben Marston, jr. -- 8.20

Max Jurkowski, sr. -- 5.90
Danny Heller, sr. -- 9.30
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- 9.20
David MacDonald, jr. -- 9.55

Horizontal bar

team total: 26.15

 

Austin Peabody, jr. --  7.85

David MacDonald, jr. -- 9.00
Ethan Sansone, jr. -- 9.30
Danny Heller, sr. -- 7.00


All-around:


Ethan Sansone, jr. --  55.30
David MacDonald, jr. -- 55.25
Danny Heller, sr. --  49.10

DOWNERS GROVE NORTH (152.75)

Downers Grove North Sectional champs

State meet appearances (11): 1986, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013.

Floor exercise

team total: 27.10

 

Ryan Ford, sr. --­ 7.25

Michael Greenwald, fr. ­-- 7.70 

Devonte Smith, sr. --  8.70

Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  9.10
John Schubert, sr. ­-- 9.30

 

Pommel horse

team total: 23.45

 

Jeremy Guinn, so. -- 5.15
Neal Kosak, sr. -- 4.50
Yusuf Ghani, sr. -- 6.45
John Schubert, sr. ­-- 8.60
Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  8.40

 

Still rings

team total: 26.25

Renald Daemicke, sr. -- 6.85
John Schubert, sr. ­-- 8.15
Thomas Brethauer, jr. ­-- 8.60

Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  9.50

Vaulting

team total: 26.65


James Gritis, so. -- 8.65
Kyle Raden, so. -- 8.20
Devonte Smith, sr. -- 8.70
Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  8.85
John Schubert, sr. ­-- 9.10 
 

Parallel bars

team total: 25.05

Renald Daemicke, sr. -- 6.65
Jacob Graham, so. ­-- 6.90 

Tristan Leger, jr. -- 6.95
John Schubert, sr. ­-- 8.90
Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  9.20
 

Horizontal bar

team total: 24.25


Renald Daemicke, sr. -- 7.25

Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  7.25
John Schubert, sr. ­-- 9.75


All-around:

John Schubert, sr. ­-- 53.80
Strahinja Sopcic, jr. --  52.30

BUFFALO GROVE (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Mundelein Sectional runners-up

State meet appearances (4): 1977, 1978, 1980, 2013.

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx
 

Zac Halap, sr. -- x.xx
Chris Jacob, jr. -- x.xx
Steve Pauley, jr. -- x.xx
Tyler Cho, so. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx

Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx

 
Justin Zyck, so. -- x.xx
Jeff Burns, jr. -- x.xx
Matt Scislowski, so. -- x.xx
Chris Jacob, jr. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx
 

Still rings

team total: xx.xx

 

Steve Gutierrez, jr. -- x.xx
Zac Halap, sr. -- x.xx
Kirtan Patel, sr. -- x.xx
Jake Siebert, jr. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx
 

Vaulting

team total: xx.xx


Chris Jacob, jr. -- x.xx
Jake Siebert, jr. -- x.xx
Steve Pauley, jr. -- x.xx
Tyler Cho, so. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx

Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx


Jake Siebert, jr. -- x.xx
Zac Halap, sr. -- x.xx
Tyler Cho, so. -- x.xx
Kirtan Patel, sr. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx
 

Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx

 

Kyle Pollina, so. -- x.xx
Steve Pauley, jr. -- x.xx
Kiran Patel, sr. -- x.xx
Chris Jacob, jr. -- x.xx
David Kavalerchik, sr. -- x.xx
 

All-around:


David Kavalerchik, sr. – xx.xx 

MUNDELEIN (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Mundelein Sectional
champions

State meet appearances (20): 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2011, 2012, 2013.

State championships (6): 1989, 1990, 1993, 1998, 1999, 2000.

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx


Carlos Marin, jr. -- x.xx
Jacob Pieri, jr. -- x.xx
Brandon Swanson, fr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx

 

Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx

 

Brandon Swanson, fr. -- x.xx
Kevin Franz, jr. -- x.xx
Jacob Petri, jr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx
 

Still rings

team total: xx.xx


Theo Vargas, sr. -- x.xx
Yobbani Antunez, so. -- x.xx
Jacob Petri, jr. -- x.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx


Vaulting

team total: xx.xx


Brandon Swanson, fr. -- x.xx
Theo Vargas, sr. -- x.xx
Jacob Petri, jr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx


Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx

Gustavo Tercero, jr. -- x.xx
Kevin Franz, jr. -- x.xx
Jacob Petri, jr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx

 

Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx

Alex Gomez, jr. -- x.xx
Kevin Franz, jr. -- x.xx
Brandon Swanson, fr. -- x.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx
Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx

All-around:
 

 

Colin McCarthy, jr. -- xx.xx
Cameron Mueller, jr. -- xx.xx

2013 State Meet results

CONANT (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Conant
Sectional champs

State meet appearances (18): 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2009, 2010, 2013.

State championships (2): 1987, 1988

Floor exercise

team total: XX.XX
 

Roman Cruz, jr. – x.xx

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – xx.xx

Brian Reedy, sr. – xx.xx
Josh Hoppe, sr. – x.xx

Joe Mauk, sr. – xx.xx
 

Pommel horse

team total: XX.XX

 

Paulo Capriano, sr. – x.xx
Andrew Inacay, jr. – x.xx

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – xx.xx

Brian Reedy, sr. – xx.xx

Joe Mauk, sr. – xx.xx


Still rings

team total: XX.XX

 

Zachary Davis, sr. – x.xx
Brian Reedy, sr. – xx.xx

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – x.xx

Brandon Metcalf, sr. -- x.xx

Joe Mauk, sr. – x.xx


Vaulting

team total: xx.xx

 

Zachary Davis, sr. – x.xx
Josh Hoppe, sr. -- x.xx
Brian Reedy, sr. – xx.xx

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – x.xx

Joe Mauk, sr. – x.xx

Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx 

Shane Fassenden, sr. – x.xx

Brandon Metcalf, sr. – x.xx

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – x.xx

Brian Reedy, sr. – xx.xx

Joe Mauk, sr. – x.xx


Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx

 

Zachary Davis, sr. – x.xx

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – x.xx

Joe Mauk, sr. – x.xx
Brian Reedy, sr. – xx.xx


All-around:


Joe Mauk, sr. – xx.xx
Brian Reedy, sr. – xx.xx

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – xx.xx

STEVENSON (XXX.XX -- XXXX place)

Stevenson Sectional
champions

State meet appearances (7): 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010, 2013.

State championships (4): 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010.

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx


Jessy Hall, sr. – x.xx

Elijah Klaber, so. -- x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx
Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx


Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx

   

Elijah Klaber, so. -- x.xx

Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx
Christian Courtney, jr. -- x.xx
Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx


Still rings

team total: xx.xx

 

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx
Christian Courtney, jr. -- x.xx
Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

 

Vaulting

team total: xx.xx

 

Jessy Hall, sr. – x.xx

Elijah Klaber, so. -- x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx
Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx


Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx

 

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx
Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx


Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx

 

Jessy Hall, sr. – x.xx

Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

 

All-around:

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – xx.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – xx.xx

LYONS TOWNSHIP (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Downers Grove North Sectional
third place

State meet appearances (4): 1976, 2002, 2003, 2013.

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx

 

David Bielski, jr. --  x.xx
Jackson McCoy, jr. -- x.xx
Tim Findley, sr. -- x.xx
Chris Rediehs, so. -- x.xx

Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx

 

David Bielski, jr. --  x.xx
Jonathan Janas, jr. -- x.xx
Xavier Barry, jr. -- x.xx
Noah Mennemeier, jr. -- x.xx
Chris Rediehs, so. -- x.xx


Still rings

team total: xx.xx
  

Jack Taylor, jr. -- x.xx
Xavier Barry, jr. -- x.xx
David Bielski, jr. -- 
x.xx
Chris Rediehs, so. -- x.xx
Will Gallucci, jr. -- x.xx


Vaulting

team total: xx.xx

  

David Bielski, jr. --  x.xx
Jackson McCoy, jr. -- x.xx
Noah Mennemeier, jr. -- x.xx
Tim Findley, sr. -- x.xx
Chris Rediehs, so. -- x.xx

Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx

   

David Bielski, jr. --  x.xx
Will Gallucci, jr. -- x.xx
Noah Mennemeier, jr. -- x.xx
Chris Rediehs, so. -- x.xx

Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx
  

Xavier Barry, jr. -- x.xx
Will Gallucci, jr. -- x.xx
David Bielski, jr. --  x.xx
Chris Rediehs, so. -- x.xx

All-around: 
Chris Rediehs, so. --  xx.xx

HINSDALE CENTRAL (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Downers Grove North
Sectional runners-up

State meet appearances (36): 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013.

State championships (9): 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1976, 1991, 1994, 1995

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx


Alex Smith, sr. -- x.xx
Andrew Miscimarra, fr. -- x.xx
Mark Doose, sr. -- x.xx
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- xx.xx

Brian Thompson, sr. --  xx.xx

Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx

Andy Kilens, jr. -- x.xx
Aidan Jones, sr. -- x.xx
Dex Spillers, jr. -- x.xx

Jack Schmidt, jr. -- xx.xx

Brian Thompson, sr. --  xx.xx


Still rings

team total: xx.xx


George Zervogiannis, so. -- x.xx
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- xx.xx
Alex Gelz, jr. -- x.xx
Sam Hamilton, jr. -- x.xx

Brian Thompson, sr. --  xx.xx

Vaulting

team total: xx.xx

Luke Letizia, so. --  x.xx 

Alex Smith, sr. -- x.xx
Mark Doose, sr. -- x.xx
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- xx.xx

Brian Thompson, sr. --  xx.xx


Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx

Garrett Kim, jr. -- x.xx
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- xx.xx
Alex Gelz, jr. -- x.xx

Brian Thompson, sr. --  xx.xx

Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx

Luke Letizia, so. -- x.xx
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- xx.xx
Alex Gelz, jr. -- x.xx

Brian Thompson, sr. --  xx.xx


All-around:

Brian Thompson, sr. --  xx.xx
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- xx.xx

2013 SECTIONAL
EVENT RANKINGS

TEAM

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 161.00
2. Conant 154.60
3T. Downers Grove North 152.75
3T. Mundelein 152.75
5
.
Buffalo Grove 150.70

6. Stevenson 149.30
7. Hinsdale Central 148.70
8. Lyons Township 147.85

FLOOR EXERCISE

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 28.20
2. Mundelein 27.20
3. Downers Grove North 27.10
4. Conant 26.50
5T. Lyons Township 26.45
5T
.
Buffalo Grove 26.40

7. Stevenson 26.40
8. Hinsdale Central 24.60

POMMEL HORSE

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 27.15
2. Conant 25.75
3. Buffalo Grove 25.20

4. Stevenson 25.10
5. Lyons Township 24.05
6. Mundelein 23.85
7. Downers Grove North 23.45

8. Hinsdale Central 23.25

STILL RINGS

1. Downers Grove North 26.25
2. Conant 26.00
3. Mundelein 25.40
4. Hinsdale Central 24.80
5. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 24.40
6.
 Lyons Township 24.00

7. Stevenson 23.20
8. 
Buffalo Grove 22.60

 

VAULTING

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 28.15
2. Mundelein 27.65
3. Conant 26.90
4. Downers Grove North 26.65
5
.
Buffalo Grove 26.40

6. Stevenson 26.10
7. Lyons Township 25.85
8. Hinsdale Central 25.75

PARALLEL BARS

1. Conant 27.25
2. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.95
3T.
 Hinsdale Central 26.65
3T. Buffalo Grove 26.65
5. Mundelein 25.80

6. Stevenson 25.20
7. Lyons Township 24.50
8. Downers Grove North 24.25

HORIZONTAL BAR

1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 26.15
2. Downers Grove North 24.25
3.
 Hinsdale Central 23.65
4
.
Buffalo Grove 23.45

5. Stevenson 23.30
6. Lyons Township 23.00
7. Mundelein 22.85
8. Conant 22.20

2013 Sectional results

CONANT (154.60)

Conant
Sectional champs

State meet appearances (18): 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2009, 2010, 2013.

State championships (2): 1987, 1988

Floor exercise

team total: 26.50
 

Roman Cruz, jr. – 7.10

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – 8.30

Brian Reedy, sr. – 8.50
Josh Hoppe, sr. – 8.75

Joe Mauk, sr. – 9.25
 

Pommel horse

team total: 25.75

 

Paulo Cipriano, sr. – 4.90
Andrew Inacay, jr. – 5.75

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – 8.50

Brian Reedy, sr. – 8.45

Joe Mauk, sr. – 8.80


Still rings

team total: 26.00

 

Zachary Davis, sr. – 7.75
Brian Reedy, sr. – 8.10

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – 7.35

Brandon Metcalf, sr. -- 8.65

Joe Mauk, sr. – 9.25

Vaulting

team total: 26.90

Zachary Davis, sr. – 8.90
Josh Hoppe, sr. -- 8.35
Brian Reedy, sr. – 8.85

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – 8.80

Joe Mauk, sr. – 9.15

Parallel bars

team total: 27.25 

Shane Fessenden, sr. – 7.15

Brandon Metcalf, sr. – 7.00

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – 8.70

Brian Reedy, sr. – 8.65
Joe Mauk, sr. – 9.90


Horizontal bar

team total: 22.20

 

Zachary Davis, sr. – 6.00

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – 6.35

Joe Mauk, sr. – 7.50
Brian Reedy, sr. – 8.35


All-around:

Joe Mauk, sr. – 53.85
Brian Reedy, sr. – 50.90

Blake Rossdeutcher, jr. – 47.80

STEVENSON (XXX.XX -- XXXX place)

Stevenson Sectional
champions

State meet appearances (7): 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010, 2013.

State championships (4): 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010.

Floor exercise

team total: xx.xx


Jessy Hall, sr. – x.xx

Elijah Klaber, so. -- x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx
Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx


Pommel horse

team total: xx.xx

   

Elijah Klaber, so. -- x.xx

Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx
Christian Courtney, jr. -- x.xx
Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx


Still rings

team total: xx.xx

 

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx
Christian Courtney, jr. -- x.xx
Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

 

Vaulting

team total: xx.xx

 

Jessy Hall, sr. – x.xx

Elijah Klaber, so. -- x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx
Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx


Parallel bars

team total: xx.xx

 

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx
Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx


Horizontal bar

team total: xx.xx

 

Jessy Hall, sr. – x.xx

Kyle Weichselbaum, sr. -- x.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – x.xx

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – x.xx

 

All-around:

Arie Feltman-Frank, so. – xx.xx

Jacob Guth, jr. – xx.xx

LYONS TOWNSHIP (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Downers Grove North Sectional
third place

State meet appearances (4): 1976, 2002, 2003, 2013.

Floor exercise

team total: 26.45

 

David Bielski, jr. --  8.55
Jackson McCoy, jr. -- 8.65
Tim Findley, sr. -- 8.35
Chris Rediehs, so. -- 9.25


Pommel horse

team total: 24.05

 

David Bielski, jr. --  6.20
Jonathan Janas, jr. -- 7.05
Xavier Barry, jr. -- 7.50
Noah Mennemeier, jr. -- 8.30
Chris Rediehs, so. -- 8.25


Still rings

team total: 24.00
  

Jack Taylor, jr. -- 6.10
Xavier Barry, jr. -- 6.85
David Bielski, jr. -- 
7.85
Chris Rediehs, so. -- 8.05
Will Gallucci, jr. -- 8.10


Vaulting
team total: 25.85
  

David Bielski, jr. --  8.20
Jackson McCoy, jr. -- 8.60
Noah Mennemeier, jr. --8.45
Tim Findley, sr. -- 8.10
Chris Rediehs, so. -- 8.80


Parallel bars

team total: 24.50

   

David Bielski, jr. --  7.10
Will Gallucci, jr. -- 7.05
Noah Mennemeier, jr. -- 8.60
Chris Rediehs, so. -- 8.80

Horizontal bar

team total: 23.00
  

Xavier Barry, jr. -- 3.40
Will Gallucci, jr. -- 7.00
David Bielski, jr. --  7.30
Chris Rediehs, so. -- 8.70

All-around: 

Chris Rediehs, so. --  51.85
David Bielski, jr. --  45.20

HINSDALE CENTRAL (XXX.XX -- XXX place)

Downers Grove North
Sectional runners-up

State meet appearances (36): 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013.

State championships (9): 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1976, 1991, 1994, 1995

Floor exercise

team total: 24.60


Alex Smith, sr. -- 6.30
Andrew Miscimarra, fr. -- 6.05
Mark Doose, sr. -- 6.55
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- 8.75

Brian Thompson, sr. --  9.30

Pommel horse

team total: 23.25

Andy Kilens, jr. -- 4.35
Aidan Jones, sr. -- 4.75
Dex Spillers, jr. -- 6.25

Jack Schmidt, jr. -- 8.00

Brian Thompson, sr. --  9.00

Still rings

team total: 24.80


George Zervogiannis, so. -- 5.50
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- 6.80
Alex Gelz, jr. -- 6.75
Sam Hamilton, jr. -- 8.50

Brian Thompson, sr. --  9.50

Vaulting
team total: 25.75

Luke Letizia, so. --  7.95 

Alex Smith, sr. -- 7.65
Mark Doose, sr. -- 8.20
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- 8.50

Brian Thompson, sr. --  9.05

Parallel bars

team total: 26.65

Garrett Kim, jr. -- 6.50
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- 8.75
Alex Gelz, jr. -- 8.45

Brian Thompson, sr. --  9.45

Horizontal bar

team total: 23.65


Luke Letizia, so. -- 3.50
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- 6.70
Alex Gelz, jr. -- 7.40

Brian Thompson, sr. --  9.55


All-around:

Brian Thompson, sr. --  55.85
Jack Schmidt, jr. -- 47.50