CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE SGS GIRLS WEBSITE
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Glenbrook North, Highland Park at Deerfield, 5 p.m. (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
* Leyden at Hinsdale South, 6 p.m. (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
* Maine East, Glenbrook South at Evanston, 6 p.m.
(LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
*
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* At Naperville Central 136.90, Stevenson 120.30, Lake Park 80.80, Lake Zurich (individual)
43.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Glenbard North 127.70, At Libertyville 107.10, Glenbard South 103.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Fremd 125.10, Hoffman Estates 119.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Palatine 121.80, Conant 121.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* At
Naperville Central 102.00, Stevenson 44.40, Lake Park 27.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Conant 100.50, At
Palatine 97.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Hoffman Estates 97.30, At Fremd 76.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS
POSTED) * Glenbard South 46.60, Glenbard North DNC, At Libertyville DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
* At Palatine 64.90, Conant 64.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) *
Hoffman Estates 54.20, At Fremd 49.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Glenbard North 43.77, Glenbard South
DNC, Libertyville DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Lake Park 26.60, Stevenson 24.70, At Naperville Central
DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Lake Park, Stevenson, Lake Zurich (Individual) at Naperville Central
Glenbard North, Glenbard South at Libertyville
Hoffman Estates at Fremd
Conant at Palatine
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* No meets scheduled
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* No meets scheduled
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Glenbard West 150.20, York 90.90, At Hinsdale Central 90.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Glenbrook South 129.00, At Niles West 125.40, Niles North 91.70 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* Glenbrook South 92.20, At Niles West 80.20, Niles
North 58.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Glenbard West 88.90, York 26.50, At Hinsdale Central
1.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
* Glenbrook South 70.00, At
Niles West 47.70, Niles North 30.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Hinsdale Central 20.70, Glenbard
West DNC, York DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Glenbard West, York at Hinsdale Central
Glenbrook South, Niles North at Niles West
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Naperville North 151.70, At Naperville Central 132.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) *
At Evanston 144.80, Deerfield 121.70, Highland Park 70.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* At Evanston 111.40, Highland Park 96.40, Deerfield
59.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Naperville North 99.10, At Naperville Central 89.50 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
* At Evanston 70.50, Deerfield 29.90, Highland Park DNC (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED) * Naperville North 4.50, At Naperville Central DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Naperville North at Naperville Central
Deerfield, Highland Park at Evanston
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Invitationals
* Eagle Invitational at Leyden -- 1. Glenbrook South 133.10,
2. Glenbard North 127.00, 3. Leyden 121.50, 4. Conant 119.10, 5. Glenbard South 103.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
*
Pirate Invitational at Palatine -- 1. Wheaton co-op 155.25, 2. Lyons Township 153.55, 3. Stevenson 148.40,
4. Lake Park 136.60, 5. Niles West 121.50, 6. Palatine 113.75, 7. Deerfield 110.80, 8. Lake Zurich (individual) 36.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* Pirate Invitational
at Palatine -- 1. Lyons Township 111.40, 2. Wheaton co-op 90.05,3. Palatine 86.00, 4. Niles West 85.30, 5. Lake
Park 61.70, 6. Deerfield 53.50, 7. Stevenson 24.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
*
Pirate Invitational at Palatine -- 1. Deerfield 74.60, 2. Palatine 66.20, 3. Niles West 65.70, 4. Lyons
Township 27.20. 5. Wheaton co-op 23.30, 6. Lake Park 22.75, 7. Stevenson 21.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Eagle Invitational at Leyden
Pirate Invitational at Palaitne (All levels)
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* At Hoffman Estates 123.60, Schaumburg 112.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Invitationals
*
Neil J. Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Wheaton co-op 156.85, 2. Stevenson 149.75, 3. Naperville
North 149.60, 4. Lyons Township 140.40, 5. Lake Park 136.50, 6. Hinsdale Central 127.50, 7. Naperville Central 125.90, 8.
Fremd 110.90, 9. Libertyville 96.65, 10. Addison Trail 93.90, 11. York 82.00, 12. Lake Zurich (individual) 38.80 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Freshmen
* At
Hoffman Estates 49.20, Schaumburg 11.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Schaumburg at Hoffman Estates
Neil Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Leyden 126.00, At Downers Grove South 112.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) *
Hinsdale South 115.70, At Addison Trail 95.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior
Varsity
* Leyden 114.00, At Downers Grove South 60.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Addison
Trail 60.30, Hinsdale South 16.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
* Leyden
68.80, At Downers Grove South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Leyden at Downers Grove South
Hinsdale South at Addison Trail
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Palatine 112.10, At Schaumburg 77.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Wheaton co-op 154.20, At Naperville North 150.70, Lake Park 126.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard North 133.50, Naperville Central 129.50, Glenbard East 121.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY
RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* Palatine 92.40, At Schaumburg DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) *
Naperville Central 98.50, Glenbard East 23.60, At Glenbard North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Naperville
North 95.20, Wheaton co-op 90.40, Lake Park 26.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
*
Palatine 62.40, At Schaumburg 22.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Lake Park 40.10, Wheaton co-op 20.10,
At Naperville North 4.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Glenbard North 37.80, Glenbard East DNC, Naperville
Central DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Palatine at Schaumburg
Lake Park, Wheaton co-op at Naperville North
Glenbard East, Naperville Central at Glenbard North
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Lyons Township 151.50, At Glenbard West 143.60, Downers Grove North 142.10 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
* At Conant 134.10, Fremd 131.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED).
* At Glenbrook North 121.90, Libertyville 92.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Highland Park, Maine East at Deerfield -- canceled
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
*
At Conant 112.90, Fremd 89.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED). * Lyons Township 111.00, Downers Grove
North 87.30, At Glenbard West 74.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Glenbrook North 84.60,
Libertyville DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
* At Glenbrook
North 78.30, Libertyville DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Conant 70.70, Fremd 10.80 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED). * Lyons Township 29.10, Downers Grove North DNC, At Glenbard West DNC (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
Downers Grove North, Lyons Township at Glenbard West
Fremd at Conant
Libertyville at Glenbrook North
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Naperville North 152.40, At York 85.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) *
Downers Grove South at Glenbard South
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* Naperville
North 99.50, At York 41.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
Naperville North at York
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Naperville Central 131.60, At Libertyville 92.70 (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
Invitationals
*
John Burkel Invitational at Niles West – 1. Evanston 133.305, 2. Naperville North 132.90, 3. Willowbrook
132.55, 4. Glenbard North 127.00, 5. Glenbrook South# 125.44, 6. Niles
West 124.60, 7. Glenbrook North 123.90, 8. Deerfield 118.75, 9. Fremd 118.20, 10. Conant# 108.70,
11. Niles North 94.19, 12. Schaumburg 87.35, 13. Maine East# 44.95 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* Naperville Central 100.00,
At Libertyville DNC (LIVE results at MeetScorer.com)
Freshmen
*
John Burkel Invitational at Niles West (Varsity results)
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Invitationals
* Paul Omi Invitational at Lyons Township - 1. Lyons Township 139.375, 2. Downers Grove North
137.55, 3. Hinsdale Central 123.40, 4. Leyden# 112.80, 5. Hinsdale South#, 102.70, 6. Lake Park 75.80, 7. Glenbard South 69.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY
RESULTS
Freshmen
* John Burkel Freshman Invitational at Niles West,
6 p.m. -- Conant, Deerfield, Fremd, Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Niles North, Niles West, Palatine. (LIVE
results at MeetScorer.com)
Paul Omi Invitational at Lyons Township (Varsity results)
John Burkel Freshman Invitational at Niles West (Freshman results)
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* At Glenbrook North 122.60, Niles North 102.20 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
Invitationals
* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West -- 1.
Glenbard West 146.20, 2. Glenbard North 127.60, 3. Glenbard East 117.60, 4. Glenbard South 35.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior
Varsity
Duals
* At Glenbrook North 88.70, Niles North 79.50 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
Invitationals
* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard
West -- 1. Glenbard West 76.80, 2. Glenbard South 56.70, 3. Glenbard East 24.70, Glenbard North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
Duals
* At Glenbrook
North 74.40, Niles North 56.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Invitationals
*
District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West -- 1. Glenbard North 38.60, Glenbard East, Glenbard South,
Glenbard West DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Niles North at Glenbrook North
District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West (Varsity results)
District 87 JV Invitational at Glenbard West (Junior Varsity results)
District 87 Freshman Invitational at Glenbard West (Freshman results)
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* At Wheaton co-op 154.40, Naperville Central#
131.40, Glenbard South 51.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Naperville North 148.10, Stevenson#
146.60, Libertyville# 88.60, Lake Zurich (individual) 41.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Fremd 129.90, Palatine 122.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Lake Park 127.40, Glenbard North 126.70, Glenbard
East 119.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* At Wheaton co-op 103.60, Naperville
Central 92.80, Glenbard South 33.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Naperville North 98.00, Stevenson 45.50, Libertyville DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Palatine 95.20, At Fremd 78.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Glenbard East 21.20, Glenbard North 21.10, At Lake Park DNC (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
* At Lake Park 68.60, Glenbard North 34.60, Glenbard East DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) *
Palatine 65.10, At Fremd 21.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Stevenson 20.70, Libertyville DNC, At Naperville North DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Wheaton co-op 18.80, Glenbard South DNC, Naperville Central DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Glenbard South, Naperville Central at Wheaton co-op
Libertyville, Stevenson at Naperville North
Palatine at Fremd
Glenbard East, Glenbard North at Lake Park
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* No meets scheduled
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* No meets scheduled
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Palatine# 123.00, At Niles North 99.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) *
Invitationals
* Presidents Cup at Lake Park -- 1. Lake Park# 124.60, 2. Wheaton co-op# 124.10, 3. Fremd 117#.10, 4. Glenbrook North#
109.80, 5. Hoffman Estates# 108.80, 6. Schaumburg# 91.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Junior Varsity
Duals
* Palatine 94.00, At Niles North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS
POSTED)
Invitationals
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
*
Presidents Cup at Lake Park: 1. Wheaton co-op 103.70, 2. Glenbrook North 83.90, 3. Hoffman Estates 74.20, 4. Fremd
63.60, 5. Schaumburg 54.50, 6. Lake Park 17.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
Duals
* Palatine 60.30, At Niles
North 53.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Invitationals
* Presidents Cup at Lake Park: 1. Glenbrook North 74.30, 2. Lake Park 61.50, 3. Fremd 16.80, 4. Wheaton co-op 13.30,
Hoffman Estates and Schaumburg DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Palatine at Niles North
Presidents Cup Invitational at Lake Park (Varsity, Junior Varsity and Freshmen results)
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Maine
East# at Conant# -- canceled
Invitationals
*
Mark Wanner Invitational at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Lyons Township# 147.20, 2. Evanston
142.70, 3. Downers Grove North# 140.80, 4. Hinsdale Central#
114.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
Duals
*
Invitationals
*
Mark Wanner Invitational at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Lyons Township 123.60, 2. Evanston 94.40, 3. Downers Grove
North 79.00, 4. Hinsdale Central DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
Duals
*
Mark Wanner Invitational at Hinsdale Central (Varsity and Junior Varsity results)
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Invitationals
* Vic Lesch Invitational at Willowbrook -- 1. Glenbard West#
102.65, 2. Willowbrook# 91.80, 3. Glenbard North#
83.40, 4. Glenbard East# 82.95, 5. Glenbard South#
64.85, 6. Addison Trail# 56.35, 7. York#
53.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
Freshmen
Vic Lesch Invitational at Willowbrook
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* Naperville North# 147.00, At Downers
Grove South# 109.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * At Niles
West# 123.30, Deerfield# 114.00, Highland
Park# 62.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* Naperville
North 100.40, At Downers Grove South 36.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) * Highland Park 68.20, At Niles
West 63.50, Deerfield 44.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
* Deerfield
66.70, At Niles West 53.10, Highland Park DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
Naperville North at Downers Grove South
Deerfield, Highland Park at Niles West
|
|
Link to MeetScorer.com LIVE results
Duals
* No meets scheduled
|
|
Duals
* Evanston# 132.80, At Niles North#
88.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
NON-VARSITY RESULTS
Junior Varsity
* Evanston 93.90, At Niles North 49.60 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
Freshmen
* At Niles North 33.80, Evanston 17.80 (COMPLETE
RESULTS POSTED)
Evanston at Niles North
|
2023 season
2023 State Meet
At Hoffman Estates High
School
Purchase state meet tickets on GoFan
Purchase state meet program from IHSA
Watch state meet on NFHS Network
|
2023 Saturday's state finals results PDF (Team standings, individual event finals standings)
2023 Saturday's team finals
At Hoffman Estates High School Saturday,
May 15
Team competition
Individual event finals
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1. (2/1) Lake Park 162.95 (27.70 FX, 26.80 PH, 26.25 SR, 26.35 V, 28.30 PB,
27.55 HB)
2. (4/3) Lyons Township 156.20 (26.90 FX, 25.85 PH, 24.50 SR, 27.00 V, 26.20 PB, 25.75 HB) 3. (1/2) Hersey 155.25
(27.65 FX, 24.35 PH, 23.85 SR, 26.95 V, 27.00 PB, 25.45 HB)
4. (6/8) Wheaton co-op 151.90 (25.95 FX, 24.70 PH, 24.60 SR, 25.65 V, 26.95 PB, 24.05 HB)
5. (3/5) Stevenson 150.80 (27.25 FX, 22.35 PH, 23.20 SR, 26.60 V, 25.85 PB, 24.65 HB) 6. (20/10) Fremd* 145.80 (25.35
FX, 23.55 PH, 24.35 SR, 25.60 V, 25.25 PB, 21.70 HB)
7. (5/4) Downers Grove North* 145.80 (25.85 FX, 21.95 PH, 22.65 SR, 26.10 V, 25.10 PB, 22.60 HB) 8. (8/7) Naperville
North* 140.90 (25.35 FX, 21.55 PH, 23.00 SR, 25.00 V, 24.65 PB, 21.35 HB)
STATE EVENT CHAMPIONS
Floor exercise: Ethan Yost, Kaneland senior 9.50 Pommel horse: Vaden Srey, Glenbard East junior 9.45 Still
rings: Nate Mabry, Hersey sophomore 9.55 Vault: Nate Mabry, Hersey sophomore 9.50 Parallel bars: Bryce Mensik,
Lake Park sophomore 9.60 Horizontal bar: Karl Vachlin, Lake Park junior 9.55 All-around (Friday): Nate Mabry,
Hersey sophomore 56.20
TOP 10 ALL-AROUND FINISHERS
1. Nate Mabry, Hersey sophomore 56.20
2. Karl Vachlin, Lake Park junior 55.45
3. Ryan Czech, Lake Park senior 54.10
4. Jack Ongstad, Wheaton co-op sophomore 52.70
5. CJ Sayavongsa, Hersey freshman 52.30
6. Thor Mace, Stevenson junior 51.90
7. Dan Housour, Glenbard North senior 51.60
8. Patrick Malone, Wheaton co-op sophomore 51.45
9. Vaden Srey, Glenbard East junor 51.15
10. Holden Allsbury, Mundelein senior 51.10
STATE EVENT FINALS CUTOFF SCORES
(10 qualifiers unless noted)
Floor exercise: 9.10 (11 finalists)
Pommel horse: 8.30 (13 finalists)
Still rings: 8.35
Vault: 8.90 (12 finalists)
Parallel bars: 9.15 (11 finalists)
Horizontal bar: 8.60 (11 finalists)
IHSGCA SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS
Senior Gymnast of the Year: Ryan Czech, Lake Park
Coach of the Year: Frank Novakowski, Lake Park John Brinkworth Scholarship: Dan Housour, Glenbard North
2023 Saturday's state finals results PDF (Team standings, individual event finals standings)
2023 Saturday's team finals
LIVE/Complete results at IHSA.org
State Saturday warmup schedule PDF
2023 State Meet detailed time schedule
QUALIFYING TEAMS LISTED BY SECTIONAL SCORES
(2/1) Lake Park 161.60 (27.60 FX, 27.70 PH,
25.15 SR, 25.35 V, 28.20 PB, 27.60 HB)
(3/5) Stevenson 152.45 (27.15 FX, 24.65 PH, 24.60 SR, 26.70 V, 24.65 PB, 24.70 HB)
(1/2) Hersey 151.55 (27.25 FX, 22.50 PH, 24.95 SR, 26.35 V, 25.90 PB, 24.60 HB)
(6/8) Wheaton co-op 151.25 (26-45 FX, 24.50 PH, 24.25 SR, 26.10 V, 25.70 PB, 24.25 HB)
(4/3) Lyons Township 145.50 (25.25 FX, 23.85 PH, 23.10 SR, 25.35 V, 23.10 PB, 24.85 HB)
(5/4) Downers Grove North* 145.30 (24.95 FX, 22.30 PH, 22.45 SR, 25.85 V, 24.60 PB, 25.15 HB)
(20/10) Fremd* 144.20 (24.05 FX, 21.70 PH, 24.05 SR, 25.05 V, 25.55 PB, 23.80 HB)
(8/7) Naperville North* 143.25 (25.50 FX, 20.05 PH, 24.80 SR, 26.25 V, 23.85 PB, 22.80 HB)
|
At Hoffman Estates High School Friday, May 13
Individual preliminaries
All-around
championship
TOP 10 ALL-AROUND FINISHERS
1. Nate Mabry, Hersey sophomore 56.20
2. Karl Vachlin, Lake Park junior 55.45
3. Ryan Czech, Lake Park senior 54.10
4. Jack Ongstad, Wheaton co-op sophomore 52.70
5. CJ Sayavongsa, Hersey freshman 52.30
6. Thor Mace, Stevenson junior 51.90
7. Dan Housour, Glenbard North senior 51.60
8. Patrick Malone, Wheaton co-op sophomore 51.45
9. Vaden Srey, Glenbard East junor 51.15
10. Holden Allsbury, Mundelein senior 51.10
STATE EVENT FINALS CUTOFF SCORES
(10 finalists unless noted)
Floor exercise: 9.10 (11 finalists) Pommel horse: 8.30 (13 finalists) Still rings: 8.35 Vault: 8.90
(12 finalists) Parallel bars: 9.15 (11 finalists) Horizontal bar: 8.60 (11 finalists)
IHSGCA SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS
Senior Gymnast of the Year: Ryan Czech, Lake Park Coach of the Year: Frank Novakowski, Lake Park John Brinkworth
Scholarship: Dan Housour, Glenbard North
2023 Friday's state results PDF (All-around championship, individual event preliminaries
2023 State Friday Individual competition order PDF
LIVE scoring/Complete results at IHSA.org
State Friday warmup schedule PDF
State Friday Individual competition order PDF
2023 State Meet detailed time schedule
|
Complete Downers Grove North Sectional results
Complete Lake Park Sectional results
Complete Lyons Township Sectional results
Complete Stevenson Sectional results
Complete Hersey Sectional results
2023 OFFICIAL AT-LARGE STATE CUTS
|
TEAM: 143.25
(3 qualifiers: 1 h, 1 s, 0 lt, 1 lp, 0 dn)
Downers Grove North 145.30 (dn)
Fremd 144.20 (h)
Naperville
North 143.25 (s)
ALL-AROUND: 46.10
(15 qualifiers: 1 h, 6 s, 1 lt, 2 lp, 5 dn)
FLOOR EXERCISE: 8.20
(25 qualifiers: 6 h, 6 s, 2 lt, 5 lp, 6 dn)
POMMEL
HORSE: 6.50
(25 qualifiers: 5 h, 5 s, 2 lt, 5 lp, 8 dn)
STILL
RINGS: 7.10
(29 qualifiers: 5 h, 11 s, 2 lt, 3 lp, 7 dn)
VAULT: 8.35
(27 qualifiers: 2 h, 10 s, 3 lt, 4
lp, 8 dn)
PARALLEL BARS: 7.45
(25 qualifiers: 6 h, 7
s, 0 lt, 4 lp, 8 dn)
HORIZONTAL BAR: 6.60
(25 qualifiers: 6 h, 6
s, 4 lt, 2 lp, 7 dn)
|
Complete Downers Grove North Sectional results
Complete Lake Park Sectional results
Complete Lyons Township Sectional results
Complete Stevenson Sectional results
Complete Hersey Sectional results
|
AUTOMATIC TEAM QUALIFERS
(5 Sectional champions)
Lake
Park 161.60 (lp)
Stevenson 152.45 (s)
Hersey 151.55 (h)
Wheaton co-op 151.25 (dn)
Lyons Township
145.50 (lt)
|
OFFICIAL 2023 AT-LARGE STATE CUTS
FINAL, OFFICIAL
IHSA.org results page
IHSA.org LIVE results at TourneyWire Gymnastics
|
|
46.10
ALL-AROUND
(15 qualifiers: 1 h, 6 s, 1 lt, 2 lp, 5 dn)
1. 50.05 (s)
2. 49.90 (lp)
3. 49.45 (s)
4. 49.20 (lp)
5. 48.75 (dn)
6T. 48.70 (s)
6T. 48.70 (dn)
8. 48.25 (s)
9. 48.20 (s)
10. 48.05 (dn)
11. 47.95 (h)
12. 46.65 (h)
13. 46.30 (s)
14. 46.20 (dn)
15. 46.10 (dn)
|
8.20
FLOOREXERCISE
(25 qualifiers: 6 h, 6 s, 2 lt, 5 lp, 6 dn)
1. 8.70 (s)
2. 8.65 (lp)
3. 8.60 (h)
4T. 8.55 (h)
4T. 8.55 (s)
4T. 8.55 (s)
4T . 8.55 (dn)
4T. 8.55 (dn)
9T. 8.50 (h)
9T. 8.50 (lp)
9T. 8.50 (dn)
9T. 8.50 (dn)
13. 8.45 (h)
14. 8.40 (lp)
15T. 8.35 (s)
15T. 8.35 (lt)
15T. 8.35 (lp)
15T. 8.35 (dn)
19T. 8.30 (s)
19T. 8.30 (lp)
21T. 8.25 (h)
21T. 8.25 (h)
21T. 8.25 (lt)
24T. 8.20 (s)
24T. 8.20 (dn)
|
6.50
POMMEL HORSE
(25 qualifiers: 5 h, 5 s, 2 lt, 5 lp, 8 dn)
1T. 7.65 (s)
1T. 7.65 (dn)
3. 7.60 (lp)
4. 7.25 (s)
5. 7.20 (dn)
6T. 7.10 (s)
6T. 7.10 (lp)
8. 7.05 (h)
9T. 7.00 (dn)
9T. 7.00 (dn)
11. 6.95 (dn)
12. 6.90 (h)
13. 6.85 (h)
14. 6.75 (lp)
15. 6.70 (dn)
16. 6.65 (dn)
17T. 6.60 (s)
17T. 6.60 (s)
17T. 6.60 (lp)
17T. 6.60 (dn)
21T. 6.55 (h)
21T. 6.55 (lt)
23T. 6.50 (h)
23T. 6.50 (lt)
23T. 6.50 (lp)
|
7.10
STILL RINGS
(28 qualifiers: 5 h, 11 s, 2 lt, 3 lp, 7 dn)
1. 8.20 (s)
2. 7.95 (s)
3. 7.90 (s)
4. 7.80 (s)
5T. 7.75 (h)
5T. 7.75 (dn)
7T. 7.70 (s)
7T. 7.70 (s)
9. 7.65 (h)
10. 7.60 (h)
11T. 7.55 (s)
11T. 7.55 (dn)
11T. 7.55 (dn)
14. 7.50 (dn)
15T. 7.45 (h)
15T. 7.45 (h)
17. 7.40 (lt)
18T. 7.30 (lt)
18T. 7.30 (lp)
18T. 7.30 (dn)
21. 7.25 (dn)
22. 7.20 (s)
23T. 7.15 (lp)
23T. 7.15 (dn)
25T. 7.10 (s)
25T. 7.10 (s)
25T. 7.10 (s)
25T. 7.10 (lp)
|
8.35
VAULT
(27 qualifiers: 2 h, 10 s, 3 lt, 4 lp, 8 dn)
1. 8.75 (s)
2. 8.65 (s)
3. 8.60 (dn)
4T. 8.55 (s)
4T. 8.55 (dn)
4T. 8.55 (dn)
7T. 8.50 (h)
7T. 8.50 (s)
7T. 8.50 (s)
7T. 8.50 (lt)
7T. 8.50 (dn
7T. 8.50 (dn)
13T. 8.45 (h)
13T. 8.45 (s)
13T. 8.45 (s)
13T. 8.45 (s)
13T. 8.45 (lt)
13T. 8.45 (lp)
13T. 8.45 (dn)
20T. 8.40 (h)
20T. 8.40 (lp)
20T. 8.40 (lp)
23T. 8.35 (s)
23T. 8.35 (s)
23T. 8.35 (lp)
23T. 8.35 (dn)
23T. 8.35 (dn)
|
7.45
PARALLEL BARS
(25 qualifiers: 6 h, 7 s, 0 lt, 4 lp, 8 dn)
1. 8.45 (lp)
2T. 8.35 (dn)
2T. 8.35 (dn)
4. 8.25 (dn)
5T. 8.15 (h)
5T. 8.15 (dn)
7. 8.05 (dn)
8. 7.95 (h)
9T. 7.90 (s)
9T. 7.90 (s)
9T. 7.90 (dn)
12. 7.85 (lp)
13T. 7.80 (s)
13T. 7.80 (s)
15. 7.70 (h)
16T. 7.55 (s)
16T. 7.55 (lp)
18T. 7.50 (h)
18T. 7.50 (s)
18T. 7.50 (s)
18T. 7.50 (lt)
18T. 7.50 (dn)
18T. 7.50 (dn)
24T. 7.45 (h)
24T. 7.45 (h)
|
6.60
HIGH BAR
(25 qualifiers: 6 h, 6 s, 4 lt, 2 lp, 7 dn)
1. 7.90 (dn)
2. 7.80 (dn)
3T. 7.70 (s)
3T. 7.70 (lt)
3T. 7.70 (lp)
6T. 7.60 (s)
6T. 7.60 (dn)
8. 7.55 (dn)
9. 7.50 (h)
10. 7.25 (lt)
11. 7.20 (lt)
12. 7.15 (h)
13T. 7.10 (s)
13T. 7.10 (dn)
13T. 7.10 (dn)
16T. 7.00 (s)
16T. 7.00 (s)
18. 6.80 (s)
19T. 6.75 (h)
19T. 6.75 (h)
21T. 6.70 (h)
21T. 6.70 (dn)
23. 6.65 (lp)
24T. 6.60 (h)
24T. 6.60 (lt)
|
SECTIONAL
TEAM SCORES
1. Lake Park 161.60 (lp) SQ
2. Stevenson 152.45 (s) SQ
3. Hersey 151.55 (h) SQ
4. Wheaton co-op 151.25 (dn) SQ
5. Downers Grove N.* 145.30 (dn) SQ
6. Lyons Township 145.05 (lt) SQ
7. Fremd* 144.20 (h) SQ
8. Naperville N.* 143.25 (s) SQ
9. Hinsdale C. 133.60 (h)
10T. Andrew/D230 132.70 (lt)
10T. Glenbrook S. 132.70 (dn)
12. Mundelein 131.35 (s)
13. Evanston 129.30 (lp)
14. Glenbard West 127.30 (dn)
15. Willowbrook 126.75 (h)
16. Deerfield 126.65 (s)
17. Leyden 125.75 (s)
18. Prospect 125.65 (h)
19. Glenbard North 125.25 (lp)
20. York 124.50 (lt)
21. Maine East 124.20 (lt)
22. Glenbrook N. 123.30 (lt)
23. Glenbard East 122.35 (dn)
24. Libertyville 121.90 (s)
25. Hinsdale S. 120.80 (lt)
26. Buffalo Grove 120.30 (h)
27. Palatine 118.30 (h)
28. Niles West 117.65 (lt)
29. Barrington 111.80 (s)
30. Naperville Central 111.40 (dn)
31. Elk Grove 110.30 (lp)
32. Schaumburg 110.20 (lp)
33. Conant 110.05 (lp)
34. Hoffman Estates 109.60 (lp)
35. Addison Trail 106.60 (lp)
36. Highland Park 100.50 (s)
37. Niles North 97.10 (lt)
38. Rolling Meadows 96.35 (h)
39. Downers Grove South 75.50 (dn)
40. Glenbard South 75.45 (dn)
|
2023 Sectional schedule/results
(x/x)
-- First number: Official IHSA seed ranking based on sectional seed day (Tuesday, March 28) Second number: Current SGS
ranking for all meets based on sectional seed formula (Sunday, April 30)
TEAMS LISTED IN IHSA SEED ORDER
IHSA.org results page
IHSA.org LIVE results at TourneyWire Gymnastics
|
ADVANCEMENT TO STATE
MEET
TEAM RANKED QUALIFIERS -- Teams
that win or share sectional titles automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Teams among the 3 highest scores for non-sectional
champions advance as at-large qualifiers, regardless of sectional. All tied for last spot advance.
INDIVIDUALS RANKED QUALIFIERS
-- Gymnasts that finish among the top 5 at their sectional in the six individual events (ties included) and
top 3 in all-around (ties included) automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Non-ranked
qualifiers among the 15 highest remaining scores in all-around and 25 highest remaining scores in the six individual events
advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of sectional. All tied for last spot advance.
|
At Downers Grove North (Designated by
dn)
Friday, May 4
1. (6/8) Wheaton co-op 151.25 (26-45
FX, 24.50 PH, 24.25 SR, 26.10 V, 25.70 PB, 24.25 HB) 2.
(5/4) Downers Grove North 145.30 (24.95 FX, 22.30 PH, 22.45 SR, 25.85 V, 24.60 PB, 25.15 HB) 3. (15/16) Glenbrook South 132.70 (24.65
FX, 19.80 PH, 21.40 SR, 21.55 V, 23.80 PB, 21.50 HB) 4. (19/19) Glenbard West 127.30 (23.25
FX, 19.00 PH, 20.10 SR, 24.25 V, 22.80 PB, 17.90 HB) 5. (29/21) Glenbard East 122.35 (22.70
FX, 16.35 PH, 19.60 SR, 23.20 V, 19.00 PB, 21.50 HB) 6. (17/20) Naperville Central 111.40 (22.20 FX, 13.05 PH, 17.85 SR, 21.50 V, 20.25 PB, 16.55 HB) 7.
(33/35) Downers Grove South 75.50 (15.00 FX, 10.35 PH, 12.25 SR, 13.25 V, 12.80 PB, 11.85 HB) 8. (40/40) Glenbard South 75.45 (16.20
FX, 10.95 PH, 13.60 SR, 16.80 V, 8.90 PB, 7.00 HB)
Individuals: Batavia,
Kaneland, Plainfield North
Complete Downers Grove North Sectional results
LIVE scoring at IHSA.org (Speechwire)
Sectional results at IHSA.org
|
At Lake Park (east campus) (Designated
by lp)
Thursday, May 4
1. (2/1) Lake Park 161.60 (27.60
FX, 27.70 PH, 25.15 SR, 25.35 V, 28.20 PB, 27.60 HB) 2.
(9/6) Evanston 129.30 (25.95 FX, 19.20 PH, 20.15 SR, 25.75 V, 21.65 PB, 16.60 HB) 3. (12/13) Glenbard North 125.25 (21.95
FX, 20.00 PH, 20.25 SR, 21.70 V, 22.90 PB, 18.45 HB) 4.
(23/24) Elk Grove 110.30 (21.05 FX, 14.90 PH, 19.05 SR, 22.45 V, 17.50 PB, 15.35 HB) 5. (25/29) Schaumburg
110.20 (22.10 FX, 11.80 PH, 19.20 SR, 19.45 V, 20.80 PB, 16.85 HB) 6.
(30/32) Conant 110.05 (22.85 FX, 18.30 PH, 16.35 SR, 22.40 V, 17.50 PB, 12.65 HB) 7. (24/31) Hoffman Estates 109.60 |
| |