2011 conference meet results
|
DuPAGE VALLEY CONFERENCE
Saturday, April 23
At Wheaton Warrenville South
(hosted by Wheaton Warrenville co-op)
1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op 159.20 (28.10 FX, 26.70 PH, 25.50
SR, 27.60 V, 25.40 PB, 25.90 HB).
2. Naperville North 148.10 (26.40 FX, 24.70 PH, 24.40 SR, 25.90
V, 23.85 PB, 22.85 HB).
3. Glenbard North 124.60 (23.80 FX, 17.75 PH, 17.30
SR, 25.65 V, 21.45 PB, 18.65 HB).
4. Naperville Central 109.20 (23.65 FX, 14.30 PH, 16.70 SR, 25.20
V, 16.70 PB, 12.65 HB).
5. Glenbard East 102.70 (20.95 FX, 15.35 PH, 14.55 SR, 25.20
V, 15.20 PB, 11.45 HB).
6. West Aurora 94.75 (17.50 FX, 15.40 PH, 15.30 SR, 17.90
V, 15.80 PB, 12.85 HB).
Final regular-season conference
standings
1. Wheaton Warrenville co-op (4-0). 2. Naperville North (3-1).
3. Glenbard North (2-2). 4. Naperville Central (1-3). 5. Glenbard East (0-4).
Note: Conference meet results solely determine final DVC standings.
|
INDEPENDENTS
CONFERENCE
Wednesday,
April 27
At
Mundelein
1. Mundelein 146.30 (25.60 FX, 22.70 PH, 24.20 SR, 26.20 V, 23.80 PB, 23.80 HB).
2. Stevenson 138.80 (25.40 FX, 20.40 PH, 22.90
SR, 26.30 V, 22.00 PB, 21.80 HB).
3. Lake Park 126.55 (24.45 FX, 21.40 PH, 19.10
SR, 26.20 V, 20.20 PB, 15.20 HB).
4. Fenton 120.90 (25.50 FX, 14.70 PH, 21.75 SR, 26.05
V, 17.50 PB, 15.40 HB).
5. Libertyville 118.80 (22.20 FX, 18.50 PH, 19.00
SR, 26.10 V, 17.30 PB, 15.70 HB).
6. Glenbard South 112.60 (23.20 FX, 17.30 PH, 16.40
SR, 24.60 V, 18.00 PB, 13.10 HB).
Note: There is no round-robin dual meet schedule in this conference.
Conference meet results solely determine final IC standings.
|
CENTRAL SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Thursday, April 28
At Evanston
1. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 147.60 (27.05 FX, 21.80 PH, 22.15 SR, 26.50 V, 27.00 PB, 23.10 HB). 2. Glenbrook South 144.70 (27.00
FX, 23.10 PH, 21.80 SR, 25.60 V, 24.90 PB, 22.30 HB). 3. Niles North 129.55 (22.10 FX, 17.80 PH, 21.70 SR, 24.20
V, 24.75 PB, 19.00 HB). 4. Glenbrook North 128.30 (24.20 FX, 18.20 PH, 20.10 SR, 26.20 V, 21.90 PB, 17.70 HB). 5. Niles West 125.75 (24.90
FX, 17.20 PH, 19.70 SR, 24.80 V, 22.25 PB, 16.90 HB). 6. Maine Township co-op 88.30 (19.40 FX, 11.90
PH, 7.30 SR, 24.60 V ,14.40 PB, 10.70 HB). 7. Evanston 88.10 (15.40 FX, 10.30 PH, 12.10 SR, 22.80 V, 16.80 PB, 10.70 HB).
Final regular-season standings
1. Glenbrook South (6-0). 2. Highland Park/Deerfield co-op (5-1).
3T. Glenbrook North (3-3); Niles North (3-3); Niles West (3-3). 6. Evanston (1-5); 7. Maine Township co-op (0-6).
Final OVERALL standings
(50/50 dual standings/CSL
Meet results)
1T. Glenbrook South; Highland Park/Deerfield co-op. 3. Niles
North. 4. Glenbrook North. 5. Niles West. 6T. Evanston; Maine Township co-op.
|
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Thursday, April 30
At Lincoln-Way East co-op
1. Lincoln-Way co-op 157.80 (27.50 FX,
22.30 PH, 26.60 SR, 27.70 V, 26.90 PB, 26.80 HB).
2. Andrew/District 230
co-op 109.85 (21.40
FX, 14.90 PH, 18.20 SR, 25.45 V, 18.00 PB, 11.90 HB).
3. Homewood-Flossmoor 94.40 (18.40 FX,
10.90 PH, 16.50 SR, 24.20 V, 14.60 PB, 9.80 HB).
Final regular-season conference
standings
1. Lincoln-Way co-op (2-0); 2. Andrew/District 230 co-op (1-1); 3. Homewood-Flossmoor
(0-2).
Note: Conference meet results solely determine final SWSL standings.
|
MID-SUBURBAN LEAGUE
Friday, April 29
At Elk Grove
1. Elk Grove 147.10 (27.05 FX, 23.80
PH, 21.45 SR, 26.35 V, 23.85 PB, 24.60 HB).
2. Palatine 146.35 (27.10 FX, 23.65
PH, 23.15 SR, 25.90 V, 24.25 PB, 22.30 HB).
3.
Conant 144.75 (25.10 FX, 24.40 PH, 21.20 SR, 27.60 V, 23.30 PB, 23.15 HB).
4. Buffalo Grove 136.65 (24.40
FX, 21.50 PH, 23.15 SR, 26.80 V, 24.30 PB, 16.50 HB).
5. Schaumburg 134.00 (24.10 FX, 19.55 PH, 22.70 SR, 26.85
V, 22.10 PB, 18.70 HB).
6. Fremd 129.25 (25.85
FX, 21.45 PH, 20.00 SR, 25.75 V, 22.05 PB, 14.15 HB).
7. Hoffman Estates 125.30 (23.75 FX, 17.10 PH, 19.55
SR, 25.40 V, 22.70 PB, 16.80 HB).
8.
Rolling Meadows 120.80 (24.80 FX, 14.35 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.60 V, 21.90 PB, 16.15 HB).
9. Hersey 118.80 (22.85
FX, 11.65 PH, 23.30 SR, 26.50 V, 15.30 PB, 17.25 HB).
10. Prospect 114.45 (23.30 FX, 15.85 PH, 17.90 SR, 25.80
V, 20.45 PB, 11.15 HB).
11. Barrington 101.05 (22.90
FX, 11.65 PH, 11.50 SR, 25.15 V, 16.85 PB, 13.10 HB).
Final regular-season standings
East Division
1. Elk Grove (4-0). 2. Buffalo Grove (3-1). 3. Hersey (2-2). 4. Rolling Meadows (1-3). 5. Prospect (0-4).
West Division
1.
Palatine (5-0). 2. Conant (4-1). 3. Fremd (3-2). 4. Schaumburg (2-3). 5. Hoffman Estates (1-4). 6. Barrington (0-5).
Note: Division champions determined by dual-meet standings. Overall
conference champion determined by MSL Meet.
|
WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
GOLD DIVISION
Friday, May 1
At Willowbrook
1. Addison Trail 132.55 (22.90 FX, 18.55 PH, 22.65
SR, 25.75 V, 22.30 PB, 20.40 HB). 2. Hinsdale South 124.50 (24.00 FX, 16.80 PH, 18.00 SR, 25.30
V, 21.15 PB, 19.25 HB).
3. Leyden 118.25 (22.45 FX, 14.95 PH, 18.60 SR, 23.85 V, 20.40
PB, 18.00 HB).
4. Willowbrook 102.70 (20.20 FX, 14.95 PH, 14.80 SR,
23.15 V, 16.45 PB, 13.15 HB). 5. Downers Grove South 76.80 (17.85 FX, 13.10 PH, 10.35 SR,
15.05 V, 9.35 PB, 11.10 HB).
Final regular-season standings
1. Hinsdale South (4-0). 2. Addison Trail (3-1). 3.
Leyden (2-2), 4. Downers Grove South (1-3), 5. Willowbrook (0-4).
Final OVERALL standings
(50/50 dual/WSG Meet standings)
1T. Addison Trail and Hinsdale South. 3. Leyden. 4T. Downers Grove
South and Willowbrook.
|
WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
SILVER DIVISION
Saturday, May 2
At Hinsdale Central
1. Downers Grove North
155.55 (28.30 FX, 25.15 PH, 24.15 SR, 27.05 V, 25.65 PB, 25.25 HB).
2. Hinsdale Central
138.15 (26.20 FX, 22.50 PH, 21.70 SR, 26.55 V, 23.55 PB, 17.65 HB).
3. Glenbard West
124.95 (23.40 FX, 18.60 PH, 20.00 SR, 24.80 V, 22.85 PB, 15.30 HB).
4. Lyons Township
110.95 (22.80 FX, 19.55 PH, 13.70 SR, 25.25 V, 17.35 PB, 12.30 HB).
5. York 105.00
(20.65 FX, 17.80 PH, 12.95 SR, 23.80 V, 16.20 PB, 13.60 HB).
Final regular-season standings
1. Downers Grove North (4-0), 2.
Hinsdale Central (3-1), 3. Glenbard West (2-2), 4. York (1-3), 5. Lyons Township (0-4).
Final OVERALL standings
(50/50 dual/WSS Meet standings)
1. Downers Grove North, 2 Hinsdale Central, 3. Glenbard West, 4. Lyons Township. 5. York.
|
2010 conference meet results
| | |