STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Girls

Home | IHSGGCA | 2021-22 Stats and Rankings | 2021-22 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2021-22 Conference standings | State 2020-14 | 2020-21 Stats and Rankings | 2020-21 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2020-21 Conference standings | 2019-20 Stats and Rankings | 2019-20 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2019 state team-by-team | 2019 State Meet/Postseason | 2018-19 Stats and Rankings | 2018-19 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2018-19 Meet Results/Scores | 2018 state team-by-team | 2018 State Meet/Postseason | 2017-18 Stats and Rankings | 2017-18 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2017-18 Meet Results/Scores | 2017 State Meet | 2017 state team-by-team | 2016-17 Stats and Rankings | 2016-17 Meet Results/Scores | 2016-17 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2016 State Meet | 2015-16 Stats and Rankings | 2015-16 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2015-16 Meet Results/Scores | 2016 Regional results: Schaumburg Sectional | 2016 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2016 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2015 State Meet | 2015 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2015 Regional results:Mundelein Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Lake Park Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Glenbard North Sectional | 2015 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014-15 Stats and Rankings | 2014-15 Meet Results/Scores | 2014-15 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2014 State Meet | 2014 State Meet team-by-team recap | 2014 Sectional results | 2014 Regional results: Conant Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional | 2014 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2014 Regional results:Niles North Sectional | 2013-14 Stats and Rankings | 2013-14 Meet Results/Scores | 2013-14 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2013-14 Conference standings | 2013 State Meet | 2013 State team-by-team results | 2013 Sectional results | 2013 Regional results: Fremd Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Glenbard West Sectional | 2013 Regional results: Hinsdale Central Sectional | 2013 Regional results:Stevenson Sectional | 2012-13 Stats and Rankings | 2012-13 Meet-by-Meet Results | 2012-13 Scores | Schedules | 2012-13 Conference standings | SGS News | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | TEMPLATE COPY ONLY | TEMPLATE COPY ONLY | Archive | DeKalb/Sycamore team page 2021-22 | Hinsdale Central Red Devils team page 2021-22 | Glenbard West Hilltoppers team page 2021-22

State finals routines/interviews added!
Links working again (sorry for inconvenience!)

gwgymstatefloor021718.jpg

Visit the SGS Team Pages!
(Videos, photos, individual results for specific teams)

Team pages this season!

Glenbard West (2021-22 SEASON)!!

Hinsdale Central (2021-22 SEASON)!!

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (2021-22 SEASON)!!

Watch Saturday's 2022 State Meet finals!

Vault

Uneven parallel bars

Balance beam

Floor exercise

SGS editors' note: Routines shown in competition order.

Watch the 2020 State Meet finals!

Vault

Uneven parallel bars

Balance beam

Floor exercise

SGS editors' note: Routines shown as is in order of score. Tied routines shown in competition order.

Watch the 2019 State Meet finals!

Vault

Uneven parallel bars

Balance beam

Floor exercise

SGS editors' note: Routines shown as is in order of score. Tied routines shown in competition order.

Watch the 2018 State Meet finals!

2018 Vault state finals

2018 Uneven parallel bars finals

2018 Balance beam finals

2018 Floor exercise finals

SGS editors' note: Routines shown as is in order of score. Tied routines shown in competition order.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18

LIVE state meet results at IHSA.org

2020 STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)
2 p.m.

Team competition
All-around finals
Individual preliminaries for vault, uneven parallel bars, balance beam and floor exercise

TEAM COMPETITION
CURRENT STANDINGS AFTER FRIDAY'S PRELIMINARIES

1. Prairie Ridge co-op 147.90 (37.525 V, 36.90 UPB, 36.50 BB, 36.975 FX)
2. Vernon Hills 146.475 (37.975 V, 36.75 UPB, 36.10 BB, 35.65 FX)
3. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.30 (37.225 V, 36.625 UPB, 36.35 BB, 36.10 FX)
4. Glenbard West* 144.90 (36.875 V, 36.00 UPB, 35.575 BB, 36.65 FX)
5. Carmel* 144.60 (36.475 V, 35.725 UPB, 36.825 BB, 35.575 FX)
6. Stevenson* 143.50 (35.75 V, 36.20 UPB, 35.45 BB, 36.10 FX)
7. Lake Zurich* 143.35 (37.05 V, 35.80 UPB, 34.80 BB, 35.70 FX)
8. Downers Grove co-op 141.85 (35.75 V, 35.20 UPB, 35.30 BB, 35.60 FX)


Team qualifiers listed by sectional scores

Prairie Ridge co-op 146.95 (36.90 V, 36.725 UPB, 36.125 BB, 37.20 FX)
Vernon Hills 146.00 (37.325 V, 36.35 UPB, 35.80 BB, 36.525 FX)
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00 (37.00 V, 36.625 UPB, 35.925 BB, 36.45 FX)
Carmel* 144.375 (36.30 V, 35.50 UPB, 36.225 BB, 36.35 FX)
Glenbard West* 143.675 (36.475 V, 36.125 UPB, 34.60 BB, 36.475 FX)
Lake Zurich* 143.50 (36.275 V, 36.55 UPB, 34.725 BB, 35.95 FX)
Stevenson* 142.40 (36.00 V, 37.025 UPB, 33.625 BB, 35.75 FX)
Downers Grove co-op 142.125 (35.475 V, 34.675 UPB, 36.125 BB, 35.85 FX)

Schools with individual qualifiers only (32) -- Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op, Barrington, Buffalo Grove, Conant,  Deerfield, Evanston, Fremd, Geneva, Glenbard North,  Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Hersey, Hinsdale Central, Hoffman Estates, Lake Forest, Lake Park, Lakes/Antioch co-op, Leyden, Libertyville, Lincoln-Way co-op, Naperville North, New Trier, Niles West, Oswego co-op, Palatine, Prospect, Rolling Meadows, St. Charles co-op, Warren, Wheaton co-op, Willowbrook, York


72 gymnasts representing 40 schools in individual competition!


TOP 10 ALL-AROUND FINISHERS

1. ???

Saturday's event finals order

Friday's results (All-around, current team scores, individual event preliminaries)

Friday's results (All competitors in competition order)

State Meet preliminaries competition order (as of Wednesday, February 16)

State Meet preliminaries warmup schedule

State Meet time schedule

LIVE state meet results at IHSA.org

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 19
STATE MEET at Palatine High School (1111 N. Rohlwing Road)

Individual event finals, final team results, special recognition awards


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
NOTE: Team scores improved by amount event finalists improve Friday's score
(Improvements from Saturday designated by italics)

???

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

Vault: ???

Uneven parallel bars: ???

Balance beam: ???

Floor exercise: ???

All-around (determined Friday): Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op senior, and Maddy Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op senior 37.80 

INDIVIDUAL EVENT FINALISTS BREAKDOWN
45 finalists from 19 teams/schools

AMONG TEAM QUALIFIERS (31)
(Teams listed by Friday's standings) 
 
Prairie Ridge co-op 5 (0 V, 1 UPB, 2 BB, 2 FX)
Vernon Hills 6 (3 V, 1 UPB, 2 BB, 0 FX)
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 6 (1 V, 1 UPB, 2 BB, 2 FX)
Glenbard West 3 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 2 FX)
Carmel 2 (0 V, 1 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Stevenson 4 (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 2 FX)
Lake Zurich 3 (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 1 FX)
Downers Grove co-op 2 (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)

TEAMS/SCHOOLS WITH INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS ONLY
(14 from 11 teams)

Hinsdale Central 2 (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Libertyville 2 (1 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Niles West 2 (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 1 FX)
Buffalo Grove 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Hersey 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Hoffman Estates 1 (0 V, 0 UPB, 1 BB, 0 FX)
Naperville North 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)

Oswego co-op 1 (1 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Prospect 1 (1 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Rolling Meadows 1 (0 V, 1 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)
Warren 1 (1 V, 0 UPB, 0 BB, 0 FX)

INDIVIDUAL STATE FINALS CUTS 

Vault: 9.425 (11 qualifiers)
Uneven parallel bars: 9.25
(13 qualifiers)
Balance beam: 9.375 (10 qualifiers)
Floor exercise: 9.225 (11 qualifiers)

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

Senior Gymnast of the Year: Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich

Coach of the Year: Kristyn Campos, Downers Grove co-op

Assistant Coach of the Year: Scott Hagel, Palatine

Rookie of the Year 2022: Lainey Lekki, freshman, Lincoln-Way co-op

Rookie of the Year 2021: Annabel Sturgis, freshman, New Trier

Sportsmanship Award: Tanylah Gillen, Homewood-Flossmoor

Judge of the Year: Hilary Carlson

Special Recognition: Ed Gombos

John Brinkworth Memorial Scholarship: Kelsie Freundt, Oswego co-op and Kaiya Koyanagi, Prospect

Saturday's event finals order

State Meet time schedule

LIVE results via IHSA.org

2022 State Meet Schedule

State Meet time schedule

2022 State Meet Competition Order

State Meet competition order (posted Wednesday, February 16)

LIVE results at IHSA.org

2022
Individual state qualifiers
By Team/School
(40 teams/schools represented by 72 gymnasts)

Schools listed alphabetically by SGS designations
(Number of gymnasts/Number of berths for school in parentheses)
* - At-large qualifier


Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (1/1): Elysa Corcoran, junior (V)

Barrington (2/2): Ember Stennett, junior (V); Sierra Stennett, sophomore (V*)

Buffalo Grove (1/2): Olivia Tangorra, senior (V* UPB)

Carmel (4/12) TEAM QUALIFIER: Clare Keane, senior (AA, UPB, BB, FX); Sarah Arends, sophomore (AA*, V*, BB*, FX); Nina Kropiwiec, senior (AA*, UPB*, BB*); Chloe Byrne, junior (BB)

Conant (1/1): Mikaela Kaminski, senior (BB)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (3/12) TEAM QUALIFIER: Madeline Kees, senior (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Eden Russell, junior (AA, UPB, BB*, FX*); Annabella Simpson, sophomore (AA, BB, FX*)

Deerfield (1/1): Hannah Agins, senior (V)

Downers Grove co-op (3/10) TEAM QUALIFIER: Kathryn Snouffer, junior (AA, V, BB, FX); Katrina Carlson, senior (AA, UPB, BB); Emily Smetana, junior (AA, BB*, FX);

Evanston (1/1): Ella Eovaldi, freshman (BB*)  

Fremd (1/1): Kacey Tokunaga, junior (BB)

Geneva (1/2): Brooke Lussnig, sophomore (AA*, V)

Glenbard North (1/2): Brooklyn McQuillan, junior (AA*, UPB*)

Glenbard West (4/6) TEAM QUALIFIER: Samantha Hopper, junior (V, FX); Skylar Oh, junior (UPB, FX); Meagan McNamara, senior (FX*); Autumn White, junior (BB*)

Glenbrook North (1/1): Isabel Gott, sophomore (FX*)

Glenbrook South (1/2): Thalia Skoulikaris, senior (AA*, V*)

Hersey (2/3): Sabrina Nemcek, Hersey freshman (V*, UPB); Emma Hupp, senior (FX*)

Hinsdale Central (2/5): Kelly Klobach, senior (AA, V, UPB, BB); Charlotte French, junior (UPB)

Hoffman Estates (1/2): Elyssa Wuerffel, senior (AA, BB)

Lake Forest (1/1): Reagan Fisch, junior (BB)

Lake Park (3/5): Paula Naronowicz, senior (AA*, BB*, FX); Cali Keefe, sophomore (UPB*); Julia Bartnik, sophomore (BB)

Lake Zurich (3/6) TEAM QUALIFIER: Rayna Kauffman, senior (AA, V, UPB, FX); Angela Burk, junior (UPB*); Mia McHugh, freshman (V*)

Lakes/Antioch co-op (1/1): Joycelyn Crum, junior (FX*)

Leyden (1/2): Sefora Hanc, junior (UPB*, BB)

Libertyville (2/6): Anna Becker, junior (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Ally Humbert, sophomore (V)

Lincoln-Way co-op (2/4): Ellie Slager, senior (UPB, BB, FX); Alivia Ozinga, junior (BB*)

Naperville North (2/3): Rigley Jump, senior (AA, UPB); Katie Kristle, senior (AA)

New Trier (1/2); Maria Morabito, senior (V*, FX*)

Niles West (1/5): Stephanie Avram, sophomore (AA, V*, UPB, BB*, FX)

Oswego co-op (2/4): Kelsie Freundt, senior (BB, FX); Sam Phillip, freshman (V, FX)

Palatine (2/5): Jocie Waddington, senior (AA, V, UPB, FX*); Riley Strahl, junior (UPB*)

Prairie Ridge co-op (5/12) TEAM QUALIFIER: Gabriella Riley, junior (AA, V, UPB, BB, FX); Gracie Willis, senior (AA, BB, FX); Paige Magel, junior (V*, BB); Audrey Burke, junior (FX); Thea Scheuer, freshman (UPB*)

Prospect (1/3): Emily Gianfrancesco, sophomore (AA*, V, FX)

Rolling Meadows (1/1): Brooklyn Hextall, junior (UPB*)

St. Charles co-op (1/1): Rachel Nicastro, freshman (BB*)

Stevenson (3/9) TEAM QUALIFIER: Ally Gitler, senior (AA, V*, UPB, BB*, FX*); Ashley Schabes, junior (AA*, V, FX*); Maya Fergus, senior (UPB)

Vernon Hills (4/16) TEAM QUALIFIER: Annika Chudy, sophomore (AA, V, UPB*, BB*, FX); Shihori Takenaka, senior (AA*, V*, UPB*, BB*, FX*); Becca Tran, junior (AA*, V*, BB); Livy Tran, freshman (AA*, V, UPB*);

Warren (1/4): Amanda Hamman, junior (AA*, V, UPB*, FX*)

Wheaton co-op (2/3): Haylie Hinckley, sophomore (AA, FX); Jordan Wach, sophomore (V)

Willowbrook (1/4): Bella Naumovsky, senior (AA, V, UPB, BB)

York (1/1): Martha Miklyukh, senior (UPB)

Watch the 2020 State Meet finals!

Vault

Uneven parallel bars

Balance beam

Floor exercise

SGS editors' note: Routines shown as is in order of score. Tied routines shown in competition order.

Watch the 2019 State Meet finals!

Vault

Uneven parallel bars

Balance beam

Floor exercise

SGS editors' note: Routines shown as is in order of score. Tied routines shown in competition order.

Watch the 2018 State Meet finals!

2018 Vault state finals

2018 Uneven parallel bars finals

2018 Balance beam finals

2018 Floor exercise finals

SGS editors' note: Routines shown as is in order of score. Tied routines shown in competition order.

2022 OFFICIAL
Individual state qualifiers
By sectional scores
* - At-large qualifiers

TEAM

Teams that advanced 

(8 qualifiers – 1 o, 3 m, 2 he, 2 gw): 142.40 At-large state cut

(1/1) Prairie Ridge co-op 146.95 (36.90 V, 36.725 UPB, 36.125 BB, 37.20 FX) (he)
(1/1) Vernon Hills 146.00 (37.325 V, 36.35 UPB, 35.80 BB, 36.525 FX) (m)
(2/2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00 (37.00 V, 36.625 UPB, 35.925 BB, 36.45 FX) (gw)
(5/3) Carmel* 144.375 (36.30 V, 35.50 UPB, 36.225 BB, 36.35 FX) (m)
(1/1) Glenbard West* 143.675 (36.475 V, 36.125 UPB, 34.60 BB, 36.475 FX) (he)
(2/2) Lake Zurich* 143.50 (36.275 V, 36.55 UPB, 34.725 BB, 35.95 FX) (he)
(2/2) Stevenson* 142.40 (36.00 V, 37.025 UPB, 33.625 BB, 35.75 FX) (m)
(3/1) Downers Grove co-op 142.125 (35.475 V, 34.675 UPB, 36.125 BB, 35.85 FX) (o)

OVERALL TEAM RANKINGS BY SECTIONAL SCORES

1. (1/1) Prairie Ridge co-op 146.95 (36.90 V, 36.725 UPB, 36.125 BB, 37.20 FX) (he)
2T. (1/1) Vernon Hills 146.00 (37.325 V, 36.35 UPB, 35.80 BB, 36.525 FX) (m)
2T. (2/2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00 (37.00 V, 36.625 UPB, 35.925 BB, 36.45 FX) (gw)
4. (5/3) Carmel 144.375 (36.30 V, 35.50 UPB, 36.225 BB, 36.35 FX) (m)
5. (1/1) Glenbard West 143.675 (36.475 V, 36.125 UPB, 34.60 BB, 36.475 FX) (gw)
6. (2/2) Lake Zurich 143.50 (36.275 V, 36.55 UPB, 34.725 BB, 35.95 FX) (he)
7. (2/2) Stevenson 142.40 (36.00 V, 37.025 UPB, 33.625 BB, 35.75 FX) (m)
8. (3/1) Downers Grove co-op 142.125 (35.475 V, 34.675 UPB, 36.125 BB, 35.85 FX) (o)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9. (5/3) Lake Park 141.60 (35.40 V, 35.50 UPB, 35.125 BB, 35.575 FX) (gw)
10. (5/5) Barrington 140.85 (36.75 V, 34.875 UPB, 33.825 BB, 35.40 FX) (he)
11. (1/3) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.225 (35.325 V, 33.90 UPB, 34.525 BB, 35.475 FX) (o)
12. (5/4) Naperville North 138.775 (35.10 V, 34.80 UPB, 33.45 BB, 35.425 FX) (o)
13. (4/5) Glenbrook South* 138.65 (36.325 V, 34.475 UPB, 33.225 BB, 34.625 FX) (m)
14. (2/2) Oswego co-op 138.30 (36.225 V, 32.725 UPB, 33.40 BB, 35.95 FX) (o)
15. (4/6) Palatine 138.225 (53.525 V, 34.675 UPB, 32.925 BB, 35.10FX) (he)
16. (3/3) Hersey* 138.125 (35.425 V, 35.10 UPB, 32.675 BB, 34.925 FX) (he)
17. (3/4) New Trier 137.925 (35.025 V, 34.475 UPB, 33.35 BB, 35.075 FX) (m)

18. (8/4) Prospect* 137.50 (35.80 V, 33.275 UPB, 33.10 BB, 35.375 FX) (he)
19. (6/6) Glenbrook North* 136.425 (35.15 V, 32.70 UPB, 33.175 BB, 35.40 FX) (m)
20. (4/4) Wheaton co-op* 137.55 (35.05 V, 33.15 UPB, 34.10 BB, 35.25 FX) (gw)
21. (3/5) Geneva 137.10 (34.875 V, 34.20 UPB, 32.35 BB, 35.875 FX) (gw)
22. (8/6) Willowbrook* 136.85 (35.325 V, 33.40 UPB, 33.55 BB, 34.575 FX) (gw)
23. (4/5) Hinsdale Central* 133.825 (34.625 V, 34.05 UPB, 31.325 BB, 33.825 FX) (o)
24. (6/6) Oak Park-River Forest* 131.65 (34.675 V, 30.95 UPB, 32.625 BB, 33.40 FX) (o)

ALL-AROUND

Gymnasts that advanced 
(34 qualifiers – 6 o, 13 m, 7 he, 8 gw): 35.825 At-large state cut

1. 37.95 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op junior (he)
2. 37.925 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op senior (gw)
3. 37.75 Anna Becker, Libertyville junior (m)
4. 37.125 Kelly Klobach, Hinsdale Central senior (o)
5. 37.025 Stephanie Avram, Niles West sophomore (m)
6. 37.00 Clare Keane, Carmel senior (m)
7T. 36.875 Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills sophomore (m)
7T. 36.875 Gracie Willis Prairie Ridge co-op senior (he)
9. 36.85 Ally Gitler, Stevenson senior (m)
10. 36.675 Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich senior (he)
11. 36.625 Jocie Waddington, Palatine senior (he)
12. 36.575 Bella Naumovsky, Willowbrook senior (gw)
13. 36.50 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove co-op senior (o)
14T. 36.475* Amanda Hamman, Warren junior (m)
14T. 36.475* Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills senior (m)
16. 36.425 Eden Russell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op junior (gw)
17. 36.40 Annabella Simpson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op sophomore (gw)
18. 36.35 Rigley Jump, Naperville North senior (o)
19. 36.35* Becca Tran, Vernon Hills junior (m)
20T. 36.30* Livy Tran, Vernon Hills freshman (m)
20T. 36.30* Ashley Schabes, Stevenson junior (m)
22. 36.325 Haylie Hinckley, Wheaton co-op sophomore (gw)
23T. 36.25 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates senior (he)
23T. 36.25* Paula Naronowicz, Lake Park senior LP (gw)
25. 36.125 Katrhyn Snouffer, Downers Grove co-op junior (o)
26T. 35.20 Emily Smetana, Downers Grove co-op junior (o)
26T. 35.20 Katie Kristle, Naperville North senior (o)
28. 36.10* Brooklyn McQuillan, Glenbard North junior (gw)
29. 36.025* Sarah Arends, Carmel sophomore (m)
30. 36.00* Paige Magel, Prairie Ridge co-op junior (he)
31. 35.975* Nina Kropiwiec, Carmel senior (m)
32. 35.875* Brooke Lussnig, Geneva sophomore (gw)
33T. 35.825* Thalia Skoulikaris, Glenbrook South senior (m)
33T. 35.825* Emily Gianfrancesco, Prospect sophomore (he)

VAULT

Gymnasts that advanced 
(34 qualifiers – 5 o, 14 m, 10 he, 5 gw): 9.225 At-large state cut

1. 9.625 Anna Becker, Libertyville junior (m)
2T. 9.60 Amanda Hamman, Warren junior (m)
2T. 9.60 Emily Gianfrancesco, Prospect sophomore (he)
4. 9.525 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op senior (gw)
5T. 9.475 Kelly Klobach, Hinsdale Central senior (o)
5T. 9.475 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op junior (he)
7. 9.45 S. Sam Phillip, Oswego co-op freshman (o)
8T. 9.425 Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills sophomore (m)
8T. 9.425 Ally Humbert, Libertyville sophomore (m)
10T. 9.375 Ashley Schabes, Stevenson junior (m)
10T. 9.375 Hannah Agins, Deerfield senior (m)
10T. 9.375 Livy Tran, Vernon Hills freshman (m)
10T. 9.375 Ember Stennett, Barrington junior (he)
10T. 9.375 Jocie Waddington, Palatine senior (he)
10T. 9.375 Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich senior (he)
16T. 9.325 Brooke Lussnig, Geneva sophomore (gw)
16T. 9.325* Stephanie Avram, Niles West sophomore (m)
16T. 9.325* Sarah Arends, Carmel sophomore (m)
16T. 9.325* Thalia Skoulikaris, Glenbrook South senior (m)
20T. 9.30 Samantha Hopper, Glenbard West junior (gw)
20T. 9.30* Sabrina Nemcek, Hersey freshman (he)
22T. 9.275 Elysa Corcoran, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op junior (o)
22T. 9.275* Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills senior (m)
22T. 9.275* Maria Morabito, New Trier senior (m)
22T. 9.275* Mia McHugh, Lake Zurich freshman (he)
26T. 9.25 Rigley Jump, Naperville North senior (o)
26T. 9.25* Becca Tran, Vernon Hills junior (m)
26T. 9.25* Sierra Stennett, Barrington sophomore (he)
29T. 9.225 Bella Naumovsky, Willowbrook senior (gw)
29T. 9.225 Jordan Wach, Wheaton co-op sophomore (gw)
29T. 9.225* Ally Gitler, Stevenson senior (m)
29T. 9.225* Paige Magel, Prairie Ridge co-op junior (he)
29T. 9.225* Olivia Tangorra, Buffalo Grove senior (he)
34. 9.20 Kathryn Snouffer, Downers Grove co-op junior (o)

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

Gymnasts that advanced 

(32 qualifiers – 5 o, 10 m, 9 he, 8 gw); 9.10 At-large state cut

1. 9.575 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op senior (gw)
2T. 9.50 Stephanie Avram, Niles West sophomore (m)
2T. 9.50 Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich senior (he)
4T. 9.45 Clare Keane, Carmel senior (m)
4T. 9.45 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op junior (he)
6T. 9.425 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove co-op senior (o)
6T. 9.425 Maya Fergus, Stevenson senior (m)
8. 9.40 Ally Gitler, Stevenson senior (m)
9T. 9.375 Olivia Tangorra, Buffalo Grove senior (he)
9T. 9.375 Bella Naumovsky, Willowbrook senior (gw)
11T. 9.35 Kelly Klobach, Hinsdale Central senior (o)
11T. 9.35 Anna Becker, Libertyville junior (m)
13T. 9.30 Jocie Waddington, Palatine senior (he)
13T. 9.30 Skylar Oh, Glenbard West junior (gw)
13T. 9.30* Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills sophomore (m)
16. 9.275 Sabrina Nemcek, Hersey freshman (he)
17T. 9.25* Angela Burk, Lake Zurich junior (he)
17T. 9.25* Thea Prairie Ridge co-op Scheuer, freshman (he)
17T. 9.25* Riley Strahl, Palatine junior (he)
20T. 9.225 Rigley Jump, Naperville North senior (o)
20T. 9.225* Brooklyn Hextall, Rolling Meadows junior (he)
22T. 9.20 Eden Russell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op junior (gw)
22T. 9.20 Martha Miklyukh, York senior (gw)
24T. 9.15* Nina Kropiwiec, Carmel senior (m)
24T. 9.15* Cali Keefe, Lake Park sophomore (gw)
26. 9.125* Brooklyn McQuillan, Glenbard North junior (gw)
27T. 9.10* Livy Tran, Vernon Hills freshman (m)
27T. 9.10* Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills senior (m)
27T. 9.10* Amanda Hamman, Warren junior (m)
27T. 9.10* Sefora Hanc, Leyden junior (gw)
31T. 8.65 Ellie Slager, Lincoln-Way co-op senior (o)
31T. 8.65 Charlotte French, Hinsdale Central junior (o)

BALANCE BEAM

Gymnasts that advanced 
(34 qualifiers – 7 o, 12 m, 6 he, 9 gw): 8.875 At-large state cut

1. 9.475 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op senior (gw)
2. 9.45 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op junior (he)
3. 9.425 Katrhyn Snouffer, Downers Grove co-op junior (o)
4. 9.40 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove co-op senior (o)
5T. 9.30 Kelly Klobach, Hinsdale Central senior (o)
5T. 9.30 Anna Becker, Libertyville junior (m)
7. 9.25 Bella Naumovsky, Willowbrook senior (gw)
8T. 9.225 Becca Tran, Vernon Hills junior (m)
8T. 9.225 Gracie Willis Prairie Ridge co-op senior (he)
8T. 9.225 Paige Magel, Prairie Ridge co-op junior (he)
11T. 9.20 Chloe Byrne, Carmel junior (m)
11T. 9.20 Julia Bartnik, Lake Park sophomore (gw)
13T. 9.125 Clare Keane, Carmel senior (m)
13T. 9.125 Sefora Hanc, Leyden junior (gw)
15. 9.10 Kelsie Freundt Oswego co-op senior (o)
16T. 9.075 Ellie Slager, Lincoln-Way co-op senior (o)
16T. 9.075 Reagan Fisch, Lake Forest junior (o)
16T. 9.075 Annabella Simpson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op sophomore (gw)
19. 9.05* Alivia Ozinga, Lincoln-Way co-op junior (o)
20T. 9.025* Ally Gitler, Stevenson senior (m)
20T. 9.025* Nina Kropiwiec, Carmel senior (m)
20T. 9.025* Paula Naronowicz, Lake Park senior LP (gw)
23. 8.975 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates senior (he)
24. 8.95* Rachel Nicastro, St. Charles co-op freshman (gw)
25T. 8.925* Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills senior (m)
25T. 8.925* Ella Eovaldi, Evanston freshman (m)
25T. 8.925* Eden Russell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op junior (gw)
28T. 8.90 Kacey Tokunaga, Fremd junior (he)
28T. 8.90 M. Mikaela Kaminski, Conant senior (he)
28T. 8.90* Emily Smetana, Downers Grove co-op junior (o)
28T. 8.90* Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills sophomore (m)
28T. 8.90* Stephanie Avram, Niles West sophomore (m)
33T. 8.875* Sarah Arends, Carmel sophomore (m)
33T. 8.875* Autumn White, Glenbard West junior (gw)

FLOOR EXERCISE

Gymnasts that advanced 

(32 qualifiers – 5 o, 12 m, 7 he, 8 gw): 9.125 At-large state cut

1T. 9.575 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op junior (he)
1T. 9.475 Gracie Willis Prairie Ridge co-op senior (he)
3. 9.475 Anna Becker, Libertyville junior (m)
4. 9.375 Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich senior (he)
5. 9.35 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op senior (gw)
6T. 9.30 Stephanie Avram, Niles West sophomore (m)
6T. 9.30 Audrey Burke, Prairie Ridge junior (he)
6T. 9.30 Samantha Hopper, Glenbard West junior (gw)
9T. 9.275 Katrhyn Snouffer, Downers Grove co-op junior (o)
9T. 9.275 Sarah Arends, Carmel sophomore (m)
9T. 9.275 Haylie Hinckley, Wheaton co-op sophomore (gw)
12T. 9.25 S. Sam Phillip, Oswego co-op freshman (o)
12T. 9.25 Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills sophomore (m)
12T. 9.25 Clare Keane, Carmel senior (m)
12T. 9.25 Skylar Oh, Glenbard West junior (gw)
16T. 9.225 Paula Naronowicz, Lake Park senior LP (gw)
16T. 9.225* Maria Morabito, New Trier senior (m)
16T. 9.225* Amanda Hamman, Warren junior (m)
19T. 9.20* Ashley Schabes, Stevenson junior (m)
19T. 9.20* Ally Gitler, Stevenson senior (m)
21T. 9.175 Emily Gianfrancesco, Prospect sophomore (he)
21T. 9.175* Joycelyn Crum, Lakes/Antioch co-op junior (m)
21T. 9.175* Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills senior (m)
21T. 9.175* Meagan McNamara, Glenbard West senior (gw)
25T. 9.15 Kelsie Freundt Oswego co-op senior (o)
25T. 9.15* Isabel Gott, Glenbrook North sophomore (m)
25T. 9.15* Jocie Waddington, Palatine senior (he)
25T. 9.15* Emma Hupp, Hersey senior
25T. 9.15* Annabella Simpson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op sophomore (gw)
30. 9.125* Eden Russell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op junior (gw)
31. 9.10 Ellie Slager, Lincoln-Way co-op senior (o)
32. 9.075 Emily Smetana, Downers Grove co-op junior (o)

2022 OFFICIAL State Qualifiers (gymnasts listed by sectional scores)

FINAL, OFFICIAL At-large state qualifiers PDF

FINAL, OFFICIAL Ranked state qualifiers PDF

Glenbard West Sectional results (Individual qualifiers only)

Glenbard West Sectional results (All competitors listed by school)

Glenbard West Sectional LIVE results at TourneyWire.com

UNOFFICIAL At-large state candidates after Mundelein, Hoffman Estates (Glenbard West left) PDF

UNOFFICIAL Ranked state qualifiers after Mundelein, Hoffman Estates (Glenbard West left) PDF

Hoffman Estates Sectional results (Individual qualifiers only)

Hoffman Estates Sectional results (All competitors listed by school)

UNOFFICIAL At-large state candidates after Mundelein (Hoffman Estates, Glenbard West left) PDF

UNOFFICIAL Ranked state qualifiers after Mundelein, Hoffman Estates (Glenbard West left) PDF

Mundelein Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Mundelein Sectional results (all competitors by school)

Oswego Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Oswego Sectional results (all competitors by school)

2022 State Meet
FINAL, OFFICIAL QUALIFIERS after Oswego, Mundelein, Hoffman Estates, Glenbard West
Automatic team qualifiers (Sectional champs): Prairie Ridge co-op 146.95 (he), Vernon Hills 146.00 (m), DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00, Downers Grove co-op 142.125 (o)
At-large team qualifiers (4 highest remaining scores): 1. Carmel* 144.375 (m), 2. Glenbard West* 143.675 (gw), 3. Lake Zurich* 143.50 (he), 4. Stevenson* 142.40 (m)
AUTOMATIC STATE RANKED QUALIFIERS: Top-five sectional finishers, regardless of score, all ties advance
AT-LARGE STATE QUALIFIERS*: Top 12 remaining scores, regardless of place, all ties advance

ALL-AROUND
35.825 At-large cut
(34 qualifiers – 6 o, 13 m, 7 he, 8 gw)


1. 37.95 Riley PR (he)
2. 37.925 Kees DeKS (gw)
3. 37.75 Becker Lib (m)
4. 37.125 Klobach HC (o)
5. 37.025 Avram NW (m)
6. 37.00 Keane Car (m)
7T. 36.875 Chudy VH (m)
7T. 36.875 Willis PR (he)
9. 36.85 Gitler Stev (m)
10. 36.675 Kaufman LZ (he)
11. 36.625 Waddington Pal (he)
12. 36.575 Naumovsky Will (gw)
13. 36.50 Carlson DG (o)
14T. 36.475* Hamman War (m)
14T. 36.475* Takenaka VH (m)
16. 36.425 Russell DeKS (gw)
17. 36.40 Simpson DeKS (gw)
18. 36.35 Jump NapN (o)
19. 36.35* B. Tran VH (m)
20T. 36.30* L. Tran VH (m)
20T. 36.30* Schabes Stev (m)
22. 36.325 Hinckley Whtn (gw)
23T. 36.25 Wuerffel HE (he)
23T. 36.25* Naronowicz LP (gw)
25. 36.125 Snouffer DG (o)
26T. 35.20 Smetana DG (o)
26T. 35.20 Kristle Nap N (o)
28. 36.10* McQuillan GN (gw)
29. 36.025* Arends Car (m)
30. 36.00* Magel PR (he)
31. 35.975* Kropiwiec Car (m)

32. 35.875* Lussnig Geneva (gw)
33T. 35.825* Skoulikaris GbkS (m)
33T. 35.825* Gianfrancesco Pro (he)

VAULT
9.225 At-large cut
(34 qualifiers – 5 o, 14 m, 10 he, 5 gw)

1. 9.625 Becker Lib (m)
2T. 9.60 Hamann War (m)
2T. 9.60 Gianfrancesco Pro (he)
4. 9.525 Kees DeKS (gw) 5T. 5T. 9.475 Klobach HC (o)
5T. 9.475 Riley PR (he)
7. 9.45 S. Phillip Osw (o)
8T. 9.425 Chudy VH (m)
8T. 9.425 Humbert Lib (m)
10T. 9.375 Schabes Stev (m)
10T. 9.375 Agins Deer (m)
10T. 9.375 L. Tran VH (m)
10T. 9.375 Stennett Barr (he)
10T. 9.375 Waddington Pal (he)
10T. 9.375 Kaufman LZ (he)
16T. 9.325 Lussnig Geneva (gw)
16T. 9.325* Avram NW (m)
16T. 9.325* Arends Car (m)
16T. 9.325* Skoulikaris GbkS (m)
20T. 9.30 Hopper GW (gw)
20T. 9.30* Nemcek Her (he)
22T. 9.275 Corcoran AndSS (o)

22T. 9.275* Takenaka VH (m)
22T. 9.275* Morabito NT (m)
22T. 9.275* McHugh LZ (he)
26T. 9.25 Jump NapN (o)
26T. 9.25* B. Tran VH (m)

26T. 9.25* Stennett Barr (he)
29T. 9.225 Naumovsky Will (gw)
29T. 9.225 Wach Whtn (gw)
29T. 9.225* Gitler Stev (m)
29T. 9.225* Magel PR (he)
29T. 9.225* Tangorra BG (he)

34. 9.20 Snouffer DG (o)





 

UNEVEN BARS
9.10 At-large cut
(32 qualifiers – 5 o, 10 m, 9 he, 8 gw)

1. 9.575 Kees DeKS (gw)
2T. 9.50 Avram NW (m)
2T. 9.50 Kaufman LZ (he)
4T. 9.45 Keane Car (m)
4T. 9.45 Riley PR (he)
6T. 9.425 Carlson DG (o)
6T. 9.425 Fergus Stev (m)
8. 9.40 Gitler Stev (m)

9T. 9.375 Tangorra BG (he)
9T. 9.375 Naumovsky Will (gw)
11T. 9.35 Klobach HC (o)
11T. 9.35 Becker Lib (m)
13T. 9.30 Waddington Pal (he)
13T. 9.30 Oh GW (gw)
13T. 9.30* Chudy VH (m)
16. 9.275 Nemcek Her (he)

17T. 9.25* Burk LZ (he)
17T. 9.25* Scheuer PR (he)

17T. 9.25* Strahl Pal (he)
20T. 9.225 Jump NapN (o)
20T. 9.225* Hextall RM (he)
22T. 9.20 Russell DeKS (gw)
22T. 9.20 Miklyukh York (gw)

24T. 9.15* Kropiwiec Car (m)
24T. 9.15* Keefe LP (gw)
26. 9.125* McQuillan GN (gw)
27T. 9.10* L. Tran (m)
27T. 9.10* Takenaka VH (m)
27T. 9.10* Hamann War (m)
27T. 9.10* Hanc Ley (gw)
31T. 8.65 Slager LW (o)
31T. 8.65 French HC (o)



BALANCE BEAM

8.875 At-large cut
(34 qualifiers – 7 o, 12 m, 6 he, 9 gw)

1. 9.475 Kees DeKS (gw)
2. 9.45 Riley PR (he)
3. 9.425 Snouffer DG (o)
4. 9.40 Carlson DG (o)
5T. 9.30 Klobach HC (o)
5T. 9.30 Becker Lib (m)
7. 9.25 Naumovsky Will (gw)

8T. 9.225 B. Tran VH (m)
8T. 9.225 Willis PR (he)
8T. 9.225 Magel PR (he)

11T. 9.20 Byrne Car (m)
11T. 9.20 Bartnik LP (gw)

13T. 9.125 Keane Car (m)
13T. 9.125 Hanc Ley (gw)
15. 9.10 Freundt Osw (o)
16T. 9.075 Slager AndSS (o)
16T. 9.075 Fisch LF (o)
16T. 9.075 Simpson DeKS (gw)

19. 9.05* Ozinga LW (o)

20T. 9.025* Gitler Stev (m)
20T. 9.025* Kropiwiec Car (m)
20T. 9.025* Naronowicz LP (gw)
23. 8.975 Wuerffel HE (he)
24. 8.95* Nicastro StC (gw)
25T. 8.925* Takenaka VH (m)
25T. 8.925* Eovaldi Evan (m)
25T. 8.925* Russell DeKS (gw)
28T. 8.90 Tokunaga Fmd (he)

28T. 8.90 M. Kaminski Con (he)

28T. 8.90* Smetana DG (o)
28T. 8.90* Chudy VH (m)
28T. 8.90* Avram NW (m)
33T. 8.875* Arends Car (m)
33T. 8.875* White GW (gw)

FLOOR EXERCISE
9.125 At-large cut
(32 qualifiers – 5 o, 12 m, 7 he, 8 gw)

1T. 9.575 Riley PR (he)
1T. 9.475 Willis PR (he)
3. 9.475 Becker Lib (m)
4. 9.375 Kaufman LZ (he)
5. 9.35 Kees DeKS (gw)
6T. 9.30 Avram NW (m)
6T. 9.30 Burke PR (he)
6T. 9.30 Hopper GW (gw)
9T. 9.275 Snouffer DG (o)
9T. 9.275 Arends Car (m)
9T. 9.275 Hinckley Whtn (gw)
12T. 9.25 S. Phillip Osw (o)
12T. 9.25 Chudy VH (m)
12T. 9.25 Keane Car (m)
12T. 9.25 Oh GW (gw)
16T. 9.225 Naronowicz LP (gw)
16T. 9.225* Morabito NT (m)
16T. 9.225* Hamann War (m)
19T. 9.20* Schabes Stev (m)
19T. 9.20* Gitler Stev (m)
21T. 9.175 Gianfrancesco Pro (he)
21T. 9.175* Crum Lakes/Ant (m)
21T. 9.175* Takenaka VH (m)
21T. 9.175* McNamara GW (gw)

25T. 9.15 Freundt Osw (o)
25T. 9.15* Gott GbkN (m)
25T. 9.15* Waddington Pal (he)
25T. 9.15* Hupp Her (he)
25T. 9.15* Simpson DeKS (gw)
30. 9.125* Russell DeKS (gw)
31. 9.10 Slager AndSS (o)
32. 9.075 Smetana DG (o)

 







FINAL, OFFICIAL
State Meet
At-large cuts

TEAM: 142.40
(0 o, 2 m, 1 he, 1 gw)

Carmel 144.375 (m)
Glenbard West 143.675 (gw)
Lake Zurich 143.50 (he)
Stevenson 142.40 (m)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS (Sectional champions)
Downers Grove co-op 142.125 (o)
Vernon Hills 146.00 (m)
Prairie Ridge co-op 146.95 (he)
DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00 (gw)

All-Around: 35.825
(13 qualifiers -- 0 o, 8 m, 2 he, 3 gw)
Vault: 9.225
(12 qualifiers -- 0 o, 7 m, 5 he, 0 gw)
Uneven parallel bars: 9.10
(12 qualifiers -- 0 o, 5m, 4 he, 3 gw)
Balance beam: 8.875

(13 qualifiers -- 2 o, 7 m, 0 he, 4 gw)
Floor exercise: 9.125

(12 candidates -- 0 o, 7 m, 2 he, 3 gw)


Thanks Y! Love, SGS

Sectional Results

2022 OFFICIAL State Qualifiers (gymnasts listed by sectional scores)

FINAL, OFFICIAL At-large state qualifiers PDF

FINAL, OFFICIAL Ranked state qualifiers PDF

Glenbard West Sectional results (Individual qualifiers only)

Glenbard West Sectional results (All competitors listed by school)

Glenbard West Sectional LIVE results at TourneyWire.com

UNOFFICIAL At-large state candidates after Mundelein, Hoffman Estates (Glenbard West left) PDF

UNOFFICIAL Ranked state qualifiers after Mundelein, Hoffman Estates (Glenbard West left) PDF

Hoffman Estates Sectional results (Individual qualifiers only)

Hoffman Estates Sectional results (All competitors listed by school)

UNOFFICIAL At-large state candidates after Mundelein (Hoffman Estates, Glenbard West left) PDF

Mundelein Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Mundelein Sectional results (all competitors by school)

Oswego Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Oswego Sectional results (all competitors by school)

UNOFFICIAL
State Meet
At-large cuts
After Oswego, Mundelein, Hoffman Estates
(Glenbard West left)

TEAM: 140.85
(0 o, 2 m, 2 he, 0 gw)

Carmel 144.375 (m)
Lake Zurich 143.50 (he)
Stevenson 142.40 (m)
Barrington 140.85 (he)

AUTOMATIC STATE QUALIFIERS (Sectional champions)
Downers Grove co-op 142.125 (o)
Vernon Hills 146.00 (m)
Prairie Ridge co-op 146.95 (he)
xxx (gw)

All-Around: 35.675
(13 candidates -- 0 o, 10 m, 3 he, 0 gw)
Vault: 9.225
(12 candidates -- 0 o, 7 m, 5 he, 0 gw)
Uneven parallel bars: 9.075

(13 candidates -- 0 o, 8 m, 5 he, 0 gw)
Balance beam: 8.80

(12 candidates -- 3 o, 8 m, 1 he; 0 gw)
Floor exercise: 9.075

(12 candidates -- 0 o, 8 m, 4 he, 0 gw)

2022 State Meet
UNOFFICIAL AT-LARGE cuts after Oswego, Mundelein, Hoffman Estates (Glenbard West left)
At-large team candidates: 1. Carmel 144.375 (m), 2. Lake Zurich 143.50 (he), 3. Stevenson 142.40 (m), 4. Barrington 140.85 (he)
Sectional champs: Prairie Ridge co-op 146.95 (he), Vernon Hills 146.00 (m), Downers Grove co-op 142.125 (o)

ALL-AROUND
35.675
(13 candidates – 0 o, 10 m, 3 he, 0 gw)


1T. 36.475 Hamman War (m)
1T. 36.475 Takenaka VH (m)
3. 36.35 B. Tran VH (m)
4T. 36.30 L. Tran VH (m)
4T. 36.30 Schabes Stev (m)
6. 36.025 Arends Car (m)
7. 36.00 Magel PR (he)
8. 35.975 Kropiwiec Car (m)
9T. 35.825 Skoulikaris GbkS (m)
9T. 35.825 Gianfrancesco Pro (he)
11. 35.80 Morabito NT (m)
12T. 35.675 Cekay LF (m)
12T. 35.675 McHugh LZ (he)

VAULT
9.225
(12 candidates – 0 o, 7 m, 5 he, 0 gw)

1T. 9.325 Avram NW (m)
1T. 9.325 Arends Car (m)
1T. 9.325 Skoulikaris GbkS (m)
4. 9.30 Nemcek Her (he)
5T. 9.275 Takenaka VH (m)
5T. 9.275 Morabito NT (m)
5T. 9.275 McHugh LZ (he)
8T. 9.25 B. Tran VH (m)

8T. 9.25 Stennett Barr (he)
10T. 9.225 Gitler Stev (m)
10T. 9.225 Magel PR (he)
10T. 9.225 Tangorra BG (he)



UNEVEN BARS
9.075
(13 candidates – 0 o, 8 m, 5 he, 0 gw)

1. 9.30 Chudy VH (m)
2T. 9.25 Burk LZ (he)
2T. 9.25 Scheuer PR (he)

2T. 9.25 Strahl Pal (he)
5. 9.225 Hextall RM (he)

6. 9.15 Kropiwiec Car (m)
7T. 9.10 L. Tran (m)
7T. 9.10 Takenaka VH (m)
7T. 9.10 Hamann War (m0
10T. 9.075 Cekay LF (m)
10T. 9.075 Padulo GbkS (m)
10T. 9.075 Schabes Stev (m)
10T. 9.075 Wuerffel HE (he)

BALANCE BEAM
8.80
(12 candidates – 3 o, 8 m, 1 he, 0 gw)

1. 9.05 Ozinga LW (o)
2T. 9.025 Gitler Stev (m)
2T. 9.025 Kropiwiec Car (m)
4T. 8.925 Takenaka VH (m)
4T. 8.925 Eovaldi Evan (m)
6T. 8.90 Smetana DG (o)
6T. 8.90 Chudy VH (m)
6T. 8.90 Avram NW (m)
9. 8.875 Arends Car (m)
10. 8.825 Jump NapN (o)
11T. 8.80 Morabito NT (m)
11T. 8.80 Waddington Pal (he)

FLOOR EXERCISE
9.075
(12 candidates – 0 o, 8 m, 4 he, 0 gw)

1T. 9.225 Morabito NT (m)
1T. 9.225 Hamann War (m)
3T. 9.20 Schabes Stev (m)
3T. 9.20 Gitler Stev (m)
5T. 9.175 Crum Lakes/Ant (m)
5T. 9.175 Takenaka VH (m)
7T. 9.15 Gott GbkN (m)
7T. 9.15 Waddington Pal (he)
7T. 9.15 Hupp Her (he)
10T. 9.075 L. Tran VH (m)
10T. 9.075 Wuerffel HE (he)
10T. 9.075 Marquis Barr (he)


2022 State Meet
UNOFFICIAL RANKED QUALIFIERS after Oswego, Mundelein, Hoffman Estates (Glenbard West left)
Automatic team qualifiers (Sectional champs): Prairie Ridge co-op 146.95 (he), Vernon Hills 146.00 (m), Downers Grove co-op 142.125 (o)
AUTOMATIC STATE RANKED QUALIFIERS: Top-five sectional finishers, regardless of place, all ties advance

ALL-AROUND
(16 qualifiers – 6 o, 5 m, 5 he, 0 gw)


1. 37.95 Riley PR (he)
2. 37.75 Becker Lib (m)
3. 37.125 Klobach HC (o)
4. 37.025 Avram NW (m)
5. 37.00 Keane Car (m)
6T. 36.875 Chudy VH (m)
6T. 36.875 Willis PR (he)
8. 36.85 Gitler Stev (m)
9. 36.675 Kaufman LZ (he)
10. 36.625 Waddington Pal (he)
11. 36.50 Carlson DG (o)
12. 36.35 Jump NapN (o)
13. 36.25 Wuerffel HE (he)
14. 36.125 Snouffer DG (o)
15T. 35.20 Smetana DG (o)
15T. 35.20 Kristle Nap N (o)

VAULT
(17 qualifiers – 5 o, 7 m, 5 he, 0 gw)

1. 9.625 Becker Lib (m)
2T. 9.60 Hamann War (m)
2T. 9.60 Gianfrancesco Pro (he)
4T. 9.475 Klobach HC (o)
4T. 9.475 Riley PR (he)
6. 9.45 S. Phillip Osw (o)
7T. 9.425 Chudy VH (m)
7T. 9.425 Humbert Lib (m)
9T. 9.375 Schabes Stev (m)
9T. 9.375 Agins Deer (m)
9T. 9.375 L. Tran VH (m)
9T. 9.375 Stennett Barr (he)
9T. 8.375 Waddington Pal (he)
9T. 8.375 Kaufman LZ (he)
15. 9.275 Corcoran AndSS (o)
16. 9.25 Jump NapN (o)
17. 9.20 Snouffer DG (o)

UNEVEN BARS
(15 qualifiers – 5 o, 5 m, 5 he, 0 gw)

1T. 9.50 Avram NW (m)
1T. 9.50 Kaufman LZ (he)
3T. 9.45 Keane Car (m)
3T. 9.45 Riley PR (he)
5T. 9.425 Carlson DG (o)
5T. 9.425 Fergus Stev (m)
7. 9.40 Gitler Stev (m)

8. 9.375 Tangorra BG (he)
9T. 9.35 Klobach HC (o)
9T. 9.35 Becker Lib (m)
11. 9.30 Waddington Pal (he)
12. 9.275 Nemcek Her (he)
13. 9.225 Jump NapN (o)
14T. 8.65 Slager LW (o)
14T. 8.65 French HC (o)

BALANCE BEAM
(16 qualifiers – 5 o, 5 m, 6 he, 0 gw)

1. 9.45 Riley PR (he)
2. 9.425 Snouffer DG (o)
3. 9.40 Carlson DG (o)
4T. 9.30 Klobach HC (o)
4T. 9.30 Becker Lib (m)
6T. 9.225 B. Tran VH (m)
6T. 9.225 Willis PR (he)
6T. 9.225 Magel PR (he)

9. 9.20 Byrne Car (m)
10. 9.125 Keane Car (m)
11. 9.10 Freundt Osw (o)
12T. 9.075 Slager AndSS (o)
12T. 9.075 Fisch LF (o)
14. 8.975 Wuerffel HE (he)
15T. 8.90 Tokunaga Fmd (he)

15T. 8.90 M. Kaminski Con (he)

FLOOR EXERCISE
(15 qualifiers – 5 o, 5 m, 5 he, 0 gw)

1T. 9.575 Riley PR (he)
1T. 9.475 Willis PR (he)
3. 9.475 Becker Lib (m)
4. 9.375 Kaufman LZ (he)
5T. 9.30 Avram NW (m)
5T. 9.30 Burke PR (he)
7T. 9.275 Snouffer DG (o)
7T. 9.275 Arends Car (m)
9T. 9.25 S. Phillip Osw (o)
9T. 9.25 Chudy VH (m)
9T. 9.25 Keane Car (m)
12. 9.175 Gianfrancesco Pro (he)
13. 9.15 Freundt Osw (o)
14. 9.10 Slager AndSS (o)
15. 9.075 Smetana DG (o)


ADVANCEMENT TO STATE MEET

TEAM
RANKED QUALIFIERS --
Teams that win or share sectional titles automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Teams among the 2 highest scores for non-sectional champions advance as at-large qualifiers, regardless of sectional. All tied for last spot advance.


INDIVIDUALS
RANKED QUALIFIERS --
Gymnasts that finish among the top five at their sectional (ties included) in all-around and all four events automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Non-ranked qualifiers among the 12 highest remaining scores in all-around and all four events advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of sectional. All tied for last spot advance.

Glenbard West Sectional

Glenbard West Sectional
(designated by gw)

Thursday, February 10

SECTIONAL RESULTS
(Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)


1, (2/2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 146.00 (37.00 V, 36.625 UPB, 35.925 BB, 36.45 FX)
2. (1/1) Glenbard West 143.675 (36.475 V, 36.125 UPB, 34.60 BB, 36.475 FX) (he)
3. (5/3) Lake Park 141.60 (35.40 V, 35.50 UPB, 35.125 BB, 35.575 FX)
4. (4/4) Wheaton co-op* 137.55 (35.05 V, 33.15 UPB, 34.10 BB, 35.25 FX)
5. (3/5) 
Geneva 137.10 (34.875 V, 34.20 UPB, 32.35 BB, 35.875 FX) 
6. (8/6) Willowbrook* 136.85 (35.325 V, 33.40 UPB, 33.55 BB, 34.575 FX)

TEAMS LISTED BY REGIONAL SCORES

(Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)

(2/2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 143.625 (36.35 V, 36.025 UPB, 34.90 BB, 36.35 FX)
(5/3) Lake Park 142.325 (35.90 V, 34.475 UPB, 35.125 BB, 36.825 FX)
(1/1) Glenbard West 141.25 (35.85 V, 35.45 UPB, 33.40 BB, 36.55 FX)
(3/5) Geneva 139.625 (34.925 V, 33.875 UPB, 34.35 BB, 36.475 FX) 
(4/4) Wheaton co-op* 139.15 (35.225 V, 34.875 UPB, 33.075 BB, 35.975 FX)
(8/6) Willowbrook* 133.70 (34.50 V, 32.75 UPB, 32.575 BB, 33.875 FX)

Glenbard West Sectional LIVE results at TourneyWire.com

Hoffman Estates Sectional

Hoffman Estates Sectional
(designated by he)

Wednesday, February 9

SECTIONAL RESULTS
(Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)

1. (1/1) Prairie Ridge co-op 146.95 (36.90 V, 36.725 UPB, 36.125 BB, 37.20 FX)
2. (2/2) Lake Zurich 143.50 (36.275 V, 36.55 UPB, 34.725 BB, 35.95 FX)
3. (5/5) Barrington 140.85 (36.75 V, 34.875 UPB, 33.825 BB, 35.40 FX)
4. (4/6) Palatine 138.225 (53.525 V, 34.675 UPB, 32.925 BB, 35.10FX)
5. (3/3) Hersey 138.125* (35.425 V, 35.10 UPB, 32.675 BB, 34.925 FX)
6. (8/4) Prospect 137.50* (35.80 V, 33.275 UPB, 33.10 BB, 35.375 FX)


TEAMS LISTED BY REGIONAL SCORES
(Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)

(1/1) Prairie Ridge co-op 145.975 (38.10 V, 35.40 UPB, 35.975 BB, 36.50 FX)
(2/2) Lake Zurich 142.30 (36.35 V, 35.875 UPB, 34.025 BB, 36.05 FX)
(5/5) Barrington 142.00 (35.425 V, 35.15 UPB, 35.725 BB, 35.70 FX)
(3/3) Hersey 140.55* (36.10 V, 34.975 UPB, 35.05 BB, 34.425 FX)
(4/6) Palatine 139.40 (35.45 V, 34.50 UPB, 35.05 BB, 34.40 FX)
(8/4) Prospect 138.975* (36.425 V, 33.00 UPB, 34.60 BB, 34.95 FX)

Hoffman Estates Sectional results (Individual qualifiers only)

Hoffman Estates Sectional results (All competitors listed by school)

UNOFFICIAL At-large state candidates after Mundelein (Hoffman Estates, Glenbard West left) PDF

Mundelein Sectional

Mundelein Sectional
(designated by m)

Tuesday, February 8

SECTIONAL RESULTS
(Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)

1. (1/1) Vernon Hills 146.00 (37.325 V, 36.35 UPB, 35.80 BB, 36.525 FX)
2. (5/3) Carmel 144.375 (36.30 V, 35.50 UPB, 36.225 BB, 36.35 FX)
3. (2/2) Stevenson 142.40  (36.00 V, 37.025 UPB, 33.625 BB, 35.75 FX)
4 .(4/5) Glenbrook South* 138.65 (36.325 V, 34.475 UPB, 33.225 BB, 34.625 FX)
5. (3/4) New Trier 137.925 (35.025 V, 34.475 UPB, 33.35 BB, 35.075 FX)

6. (6/6) Glenbrook North* 136.425 (35.15 V, 32.70 UPB, 33.175 BB, 35.40 FX)

Mundelein Sectional
(designated by m)

Tuesday, February 8, 6 p.m.

TEAMS LISTED BY REGIONAL SCORES

Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)

(1/1) Vernon Hills 146.625 (37.875 V, 36.125 UPB, 36.35 BB, 36.275 FX)
(2/2) Stevenson 144.50  (36.00 V, 36.225 UPB, 35.95 BB, 36.325 FX)
(5/3) Carmel 143.10 (36.70 V, 35.025 UPB, 35.475 BB, 35.90 FX)
(3/4) New Trier 140.325 (35.95 V, 35.475 UPB, 33.40 BB, 35.50 FX)
(4/5) Glenbrook South* 139.05 (37.275 V, 33.125 UPB, 35.35 BB, 33.30 FX)

(6/6) Glenbrook North* 138.775 (35.775 V, 33.85 UPB, 34.15 BB, 35.00 FX)

Mundelein Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Mundelein Sectional results (all competitors by school)

Oswego Sectional

Oswego Sectional
(designated by o)
Monday, February 7


SECTIONAL RESULTS

(Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)

1. (3/1) Downers Grove co-op 142.125 (35.475 V, 34.675 UPB, 36.125 BB, 35.85 FX)
2. (1/3) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.225 (35.325 V, 33.90 UPB, 34.525 BB, 35.475 FX)
3. (5/4) Naperville North 138.775 (35.10 V, 34.80 UPB, 33.45 BB, 35.425 FX)
4. (2/2) Oswego co-op 138.30 (36.225 V, 32.725 UPB, 33.40 BB, 35.95 FX)
5. (4/5) Hinsdale Central* 133.825 (34.625 V, 34.05 UPB, 31.325 BB, 33.825 FX)
6. (6/6) Oak Park-River Forest* 131.65 (34.675 V, 30.95 UPB, 32.625 BB, 33.40 FX)


TEAMS LISTED BY REGIONAL SCORES

(Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)

(3/1) Downers Grove co-op  143.725 (36.775 V, 34.50 UPB, 36.325 BB, 36.125 FX)
(1/3) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.95 (36.50 V, 35.65 UPB, 35.65 BB, 36.85 FX)
(2/2) Oswego co-op 138.75 (36.15 V, 32.775 UPB, 34.575 BB, 35.25 FX)
(5/4) Naperville North 137.825 (34.825 V, 34.05 UPB, 33.90 BB, 35.05 FX)
(6/6) Oak Park-River Forest* 135.95 (35.075 V, 31.975 UPB, 33.075 BB, 33.125 FX)
(4/5) Hinsdale Central* 135.775 (35.175 V, 32.825 UPB, 33.225 BB, 34.55 FX)

                                               

Oswego Sectional results (individual qualifiers only)

Oswego Sectional results (all competitors by school)

What does it take
to make State meet?

LAST SEASON (2020-21) At-large state cuts
(4 teams, 12 at-large individuals unless indicated)

No IHSA State Meet :(:(:(:(:(:(:(:(

TWO SEASONS AGO (2019-20) At-large state cuts
(4 teams, 12 at-large individuals unless indicated)

2020 TEAM: 143.40, AA: 35.95 (14), V: 9.275 (13), UPB: 9.10, BB: 9.05, FX: 9.15 (19)

THREE SEASONS AGO (2018-19) At-large state cuts
(4 teams, 12 at-large individuals unless indicated)

2019 TEAM: 144.65, AA: 36.05, V: 9.30 (13), UPB: 9.025 (13), BB: 9.075 (16), FX: 8.925

State meet at-large cuts
from 2019-1993
(Thank you again Steve Gale, Glenbrook South)

At-large State Meet cuts PDF 2019-1993

At-large sectional qualifiers have been posted and made official by the IHSA!

2022 Sectional Qualifiers
(Ranked by regional scores)

Oswego Sectional

Oswego Sectional
(designated by o)
Monday, February 7, 6 p.m.


TEAMS LISTED BY REGIONAL SCORES

(Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)

(3/1) Downers Grove co-op  143.725 (36.775 V, 34.50 UPB, 36.325 BB, 36.125 FX)
(1/3) Lincoln-Way co-op 139.95 (36.50 V, 35.65 UPB, 35.65 BB, 36.85 FX)
(2/2) Oswego co-op 138.75 (36.15 V, 32.775 UPB, 34.575 BB, 35.25 FX)
(5/4) Naperville North 137.825 (34.825 V, 34.05 UPB, 33.90 BB, 35.05 FX)
(6/6) Oak Park-River Forest* 135.95 (35.075 V, 31.975 UPB, 33.075 BB, 33.125 FX)
(4/5) Hinsdale Central* 135.775 (35.175 V, 32.825 UPB, 33.225 BB, 34.55 FX)
                                               

INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

BY REGIONAL SCORES

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND

32 qualifiers -- 7 hc, 5 lt, 12 dg, 8 hs


1. 37.175 Kelly Klobach, Hinsdale Central (hc)
2. 36.50 Kathryn Snouffer, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
3. 36.45 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
4T. 35.875 Rigley Jump, Naperville North (hc)
4T. 35.875 Emily Smetana, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
6. 34.70 Grace Cooper, Batavia (lt)
7. 34.675 Olivia Gonda, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
8. 34.65 Natalie Simpson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
9. 34.475 Chloe Kratz, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
10. 34.30 Reagann Chausse, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
11. 34.25 Katie Kristle, Naperville North (hc)
12. 34.225 Natalie Hayden, Batavia (lt)
13. 34.175* Maya Lim Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
14. 34.10* Lia Christiansen, Riverside-Brookfield (dg)
15. 33.925 Annmarie Holmes, Lyons Township (lt)
16T. 33.575 Sam Phillip, Oswego co-op (lt)
16T. 33.575* Jane Walker Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
18. 33.425 Abby Aldrich, Naperville North (hc)
19. 33.15 Caidence Kies, Geneseo (hc)
20. 33.025* Gabriela Tapia Gonzalez, Naperville Central (dg)
21. 32.95 Lauren Cordero, Neuqua Valley (hs)
22. 32.90 Amelia Wachtel, Neuqua Valley (hs)
23. 32.80* Allison Palansky, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
24. 32.75 Ashley Berg, Hinsdale South (hs)
25. 32.65* Mary Jane Drabik Naz 32.65 (hc)
26. 32.575* Alyssa Brigham HF 32.575 (hc)
27T. 32.55 Hailey Mitchell, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lt)
27T. 32.55* Violet Ruff, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
29T. 32.25* Annabel Krueger, Riverside-Brookfield (dg)
29T. 32.25* Susan Jones, Neuqua Valley (hs)
31. 32.20* Xara Gin, Neuqua Valley (nv)
32. 31.80* Casey Fundator, Hinsdale South (hs)

31.80 at-large cut

VAULT

33 qualifiers -- 5 hc, 8 lt, 11 dg, 9 hs

1. 9.55 Kelly Klobach, Hinsdale Central (hc)
2. 9.40 Sam Phillip, Oswego co-op (lt)
3. 9.35 Rigley Jump, Naperville North (hc)
4. 9.30 Emily Smetana, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
5T. 9.20 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
5T. 9.20 Emerson Wolcott, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
7. 9.175 Natalie Simpson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
8. 9.10 Kathryn Snouffer, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
9. 9.075 Annette Sommers, Hinsdale Central (hc)
10T. 9.05 Kelsie Freundt, Oswego co-op (lt)
10T. 9.05 Natalie Hayden, Batavia (lt)
10T. 9.05 Olivia Gonda, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
13T. 9.00 Tanylah Gillen, Homewood-Flossmoor (hc)
13T. 9.00 Natalie Ruff, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
15T. 8.95 Gwen Berenyi, Oswego co-op (lt)
15T. 8.95 Elysa Corcoran, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
17T. 8.90 Reagann Chausse, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
17T. 8.90* Maya Lim, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
19T. 8.85* Caroline Raducha, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
19T. 8.85* Jane Walker, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
21T. 8.75 Grace Cooper, Batavia (lt)
21T. 8.75 Kylie Phillip, Oswego co-op (lt)
21T. 8.75 Lauren Cordero, Neuqua Valley (hs)
24T. 8.70* Chloe Kratz, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
24T. 8.70* Casey Fundator, Hinsdale South (hs)
24T. 8.70* Xara Gin, Neuqua Valley (hs)
27T. 8.65* Peyton Bush, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
27T. 8.65* Addyson Miritello, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
29. 8.625 Abby Aldrich, Naperville North (hc)
30T. 8.60* Gabi Sanchez, Lyons Township (lt)
30T. 8.60* Nora Ford, Riverside-Brookfield (dg)
32T. 8.55* Stephanie Svec Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 8.55 (lt)
32T. 8.55* Jadelynn Lopez Morton 8.55 (hs)

8.55 at-large cut

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

35 qualifiers -- 11 hc, 8 lt, 9 dg, 7 hs


1. 9.15 Kelly Klobach, Hinsdale Central (hc)
2. 9.00 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
3. 8.85 Rigley Jump, Naperville North (hc)
4. 8.70 Emmy Bertucci, Lyons Township (lt)
5. 8.65 Kathryn Snouffer, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
6. 8.60 Katie Kristle, Naperville North (hc)
7. 8.45 Emily Smetana, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
8. 8.425 Chloe Kratz, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
9T. 8.40 Natalie Simpson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
9T. 8.40 Khya Smith, Naperville North (hc)
9T. 8.40 Olivia Valenti, Oswego co-op (lt)
9T. 8.40 Natalie Hinkel, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
13T. 8.30 Sarah Mustafa, Oswego co-op (lt)
13T. 8.30 Alivia Ozinga, Lincoln-Way co-op (dg)
13T. 8.30* Lia Christiansen, Riverside-Brookfield (dg)
16. 8.275* Gabriela Tapia Gonzalez, Naperville Central (dg)
17T. 8.25 Hailey Mitchell, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op (lt)
17T. 8.25 Grace Cooper, Batavia (lt)
17T. 8.25 Emily Tucker, Lyons Township (lt)
20. 8.20 Abby Aldrich, Naperville North (hc)
21T. 8.15 Olivia Gonda, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
21T. 8.15 Jenny Krystyniak, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
23T. 8.10* Mary Jane Drabik, Nazareth Academy (hc)
23T. 8.10* Charlotte French, Hinsdale Central (hc)
25. 8.075 Casey Fundator, Hinsdale South (dg)
26. 8.05* Sophie Perez, Oswego co-op (lt)
27T. 8.025* Leila Sullivan Hinsdale Central (hc)
27T. 8.025* Amelia Soriaga, Oswego co-op (lt)
27T. 8.025* Ellie Slager, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
30T. 8.00* Dana Blakey Naperville North (hc)
30T. 8.00* Jordan Flowers, Homewood-Flossmoor (hc)
32. 7.95* Maya Lim, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
33T. 7.90* Caidence Kies, Geneseo (hc)
33T. 7.90* Jane Walker, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
33T. 7.90* Emma Domasik, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)


7.90 at-large cut

BALANCE BEAM

33 qualifiers -- 7 hc, 6 lt, 11 dg, 9 hs


1. 9.45 Kelsie Freundt, Oswego co-op (lt)
2. 9.40 Kathryn Snouffer, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
3. 9.325 Kelly Klobach, Hinsdale Central (hc)
4. 9.30 Ellie Slager, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
5. 9.25 Alivia Ozinga, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
6T. 9.15 Grace Cooper, Batavia (lt)
6T. 9.15 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
8T. 8.975 Annmarie Holmes, Lyons Township (lt)
8T. 8.975 Emily Smetana, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
10. 8.95 Lesley Dean, Homewood-Flossmoor (hc)
11. 8.90 Natalie Drnec, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
12. 8.80 Allison Palansky, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
13T. 8.725 Dana Blakey, Naperville North (hc)
13T. 8.725 Rylee Miller, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
15T. 8.70 Caidence Kies, Geneseo (hc)
15T. 8.70 Reagann Chausse, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
17T. 8.675 Rigley Jump, Naperville North (hc)
17T. 8.675 Olivia Gonda, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
19T. 8.60 Maya Lim, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
19T. 8.60 Annabel Krueger, Riverside-Brookfield (dg)
21. 8.575 Natalie Hayden, Batavia (lt)
22T. 8.55* Annette Sommers Hinsdale Central (hc)
22T. 8.55* Natalie Simpson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
22T. 8.55* Gabriela Tapia Gonzalez, Naperville Central (dg)
25T. 8.50 Sarah Mustafa, Oswego co-op (lt)
25T. 8.50* Mary Jane Drabik, Nazareth Academy (hc)
25T. 8.50* Emma Domasik, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
25T. 8.50* Hannah Carli, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
25T. 8.50* Amelia Wachtel, Neuqua Valley (hs)
30. 8.40* Jane Walker, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
31T. 8.35* Amelia Soriaga Oswego co-op (lt)
31T. 8.35* Chloe Kratz, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
33. 8.325* Gabby Morales, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)

8.325 at-large cut

FLOOR EXERCISE

34 qualifiers -- 6 hc, 10 lt, 8 dg, 10 hs

1T. 9.35 Sam Phillip, Oswego co-op (lt)
1T. 9.35 Kathryn Snouffer, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
3T. 9.15 Kelly Klobach, Hinsdale Central (hc)
3T. 9.15 Emily Smetana, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
5T. 9.10 Katrina Carlson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
5T. 9.10 Ellie Slager, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
7. 9.05 Lia Christensen, Riverside-Brookfield (dg)
8T. 9.00 Rigley Jump, Naperville North (hc)
8T. 9.00 Chloe Kratz, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
8T. 9.00 Alivia Ozinga, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)\
11. 8.925 Natalie Hayden, Batavia (lt)
12T. 8.90 Katie Kristle, Naperville North (hc)
12T. 8.90 Annmarie Holmes, Lyons Township (lt)
12T. 8.90 Reagann Chausse, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
15. 8.85 Amelia Soriaga, Oswego co-op (lt)
16T. 8.80 Khya Smith, Naperville North (hc)
16T. 8.80 Olivia Gonda, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
18. 8.75* Addyson Miritello, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)
19. 8.725* Maya Lim, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
20. 8.70* Alaina Lekki, Lincoln-Way co-op (hs)

21. 8.675 Jackie Nelson, Batavia (lt)
22. 8.65* Peyton Bush, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op (hs)
23. 8.625* Rory Angelo, Hinsdale South (hs)
24T. 8.60 Charlotte French, Hinsdale Central (hc)
24T. 8.60 Tanylah Gillen, Homewood-Flossmoor (hc)
24T. 8.60* Stephanie Svec Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley (lt)
27T. 8.575* Alyssa Brigham, Homewood-Flossmoor (hc)
27T. 8.575* Elizabeth Dillon, Lyons Township (lt)
29T. 8.55* Grace Cooper, Batavia (lt)
29T. 8.55* Kylie Phillip Oswego co-op (lt)
31. 8.525* Natalie Simpson, Downers Grove co-op (dg)
32T. 8.50* Kelsie Freundt, Oswego co-op (lt)
32T. 8.50* Eleanor Wolski, Oak Park-River Forest (dg)
32T. 8.50* Lauren Cordero, Neuqua Valley (hs)

8.50 At-large cut

Mundelein Sectional

Mundelein Sectional
(designated by m)

Tuesday, February 8, 6 p.m.

Teams listed by regional scores
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)


(1/1) Vernon Hills 146.625 (37.875 V, 36.125 UPB, 36.35 BB, 36.275 FX)
(2/2) Stevenson 144.50  (36.00 V, 36.225 UPB, 35.95 BB, 36.325 FX)
(5/3) Carmel 143.10 (36.70 V, 35.025 UPB, 35.475 BB, 35.90 FX)
(3/4) New Trier 140.325 (35.95 V, 35.475 UPB, 33.40 BB, 35.50 FX)
(4/5) Glenbrook South* 139.05 (37.275 V, 33.125 UPB, 35.35 BB, 33.30 FX)

(6/6) Glenbrook North* 138.775 (35.775 V, 33.85 UPB, 34.15 BB, 35.00 FX)

INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

BY REGIONAL SCORES

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND

32 qualifiers -- 10 lf, 6 s, 8 nt, 8 c


1. 37.55 Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills (lf)
2. 37.525 Anna Becker, Libertyville (s)
3. 37.35 Amanda Hamann, Warren (s)
4. 37.15 Ally Gitler, Stevenson (s)
5. 36.90 Stephanie Avram, Niles West (c)
6. 36.80 Betsy Alcorn, Glenbrook North (nt)
7. 36.625 Ashley Schabes, Stevenson (s)
8. 36.60 Becca Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
9. 36.475 Livy Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
10. 36.10 Maya Fergus, Stevenson (s)
11. 36.05 Maria Morabito, New Trier (nt)
12. 36.025 Nina Kropiwiec, Carmel (c)
13. 36.00 Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills (lf)
14. 35.875 Mackenzie Padulo, Glenbrook South (c)
15T. 35.70 Taylor Cekay, Lake Forest (lf)
15T. 35.70 Hannah Agins, Deerfield (nt)
17. 35.65* Joycelyn Crum, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
18T. 35.50 Sarah Arends, Carmel (c)
18T. 35.50 Thalia Skoulikaris, Glenbrook South (c)
20. 35.425* Clare Keane, Carmel (c)
21. 35.25 Ryann Segall, New Trier (nt)
22. 35.20 Isabel Gott, Glenbrook North (nt)
23. 34.90* Clara Crossgrove, New Trier (nt)
24. 34.325* Julia Blasinski, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
25. 34.25* Lindsay Fontana, Lake Forest (lf)
26. 33.875* Emily Chabraja, Lake Forest (lf)
27. 33.725* Chloe Byrne, Carmel (c)
28. 33.70* Mady Zirlin, Glenbrook North (nt)
29. 33.65* Josie Gates, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
30. 33.60* Emma Fang, Stevenson (s)
31. 33.525* Melanie Brill, Niles West (c)
32. 33.35* Ella Eovaldi, Evanston (nt)

33.35 at-large cut

VAULT

34 qualifiers -- 10 lf, 7 s, 6 nt, 11 c


1. 9.625 Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills (lf)
2. 9.575 Mackenzie Padulo, Glenbrook South (c)
3. 9.55 Anna Becker, Libertyville (s)
4T. 9.50 Livy Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
4T. 9.50 Amanda Hamann, Warren (s)
6. 9.475 Maria Morabito, New Trier (nt)
7T. 9.425 Becca Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
7T. 9.425 Hannah Agins, Deerfield (nt)
9. 9.40 Nina Kropiwiec, Carmel (c)
10. 9.375 Betsy Alcorn, Glenbrook North (nt)
11. 9.35 Thalia Skoukikaris, Glenbrook South (c)
12T. 9.325 Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills (lf)
12T. 9.325 Sarah Arends, Carmel (c)
14. 9.30 Ashley Schabes, Stevenson (s)
15. 9.275 Ally Gitler, Stevenson (s)
16T. 9.25 Taylor Cekay, Vernon Hills (lf)
16T. 9.25 Ryann Segall, New Trier (nt)
18T. 9.225 Eleni Tryfonopoulos, Glenbrook South (c)
18T. 9.225 Lily Brushuk, Carmel (c)

20. 9.20 Isabel Gott, Glenbrook North (nt)

21. 9.15 Ally Humbert, Libertvyille (s)
22T. 9.125* Bella Shim, Glenbrook South (c)
22T. 9.125* Stephanie Avram, Niles West (c)
24T. 9.10 Reagan Bodden, Wauconda (s)
24T. 9.10* Joycelyn Crum, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
26. 9.075* Raelyn Robbins, Glenbrook South (c)
27. 9.05* Franca Stohlgren, Lake Forest (lf)
28. 8.975* Julia Blasinski, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
29. 8.925* Maya Fergus, Stevenson (s)
30. 8.90* Emily Chabraja, Lake Forest 8.90 (lf)
31. 8.825* Megan Oates, Mundelein (c)
32T. 8.75* Josie Gates, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
32T. 8.75* Tait Hansen, Evanston (nt)
32T. 8.75* Clare Keane, Carmel (c)


8.75 at-large cut

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

33 qualifiers -- 11 lf, 7 s, 9 nt, 6 c


1. 9.50 Stephanie Avram, Niles West (c)
2. 9.425 Clare Keane, Carmel (c)
3. 9.375 Maya Fergus, Stevenson (s)
4T. 9.275 Anna Becker, Libertyville (s)
4T. 9.275 Ryann Segall, New Trier (nt)
4T. 9.275 Clara Crossgrove, New Trier (nt)
7. 9.225 Becca Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
8. 9.20 Amanda Hamann, Warren (s)
9. 9.15 Ally Gitler, Stevenson (s)
10T. 9.10 Ashley Schabes, Stevenson (s)
10T. 9.10 Betsy Alcorn, Glenbrook North (nt)
12T. 9.05 Livy Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
12T. 9.05 Nina Kropiwiec, Carmel (c)
14. 9.00 Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills (lf)
15. 8.90 Hannah Agins, Deerfield (nt)
16. 8.85 Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills (lf)
17. 8.75 Lily Brushuk, Carmel (c)
18. 8.65 Taylor Cekay, Lake Forest (lf)
19T. 8.60 Annabel Sturgis, New Trier (nt)
19T. 8.60* Lauren Jackson, Stevenson (s)
21. 8.575 Mackenzie Padulo, Glenbrook South (c)
22. 8.55* Niki Nourbash, Glenbrook South (c)
23T. 8.50* Joycelyn Crum, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
23T. 8.50* Isabel Gott, Glenbrook North (nt)
25. 8.475* Jessica DeLorm, Vernon Hills (lf)
26. 8.45* Franca Stohlgren, Lake Forest (lf)
27. 8.35* Lindsay Fontana, Lake Forest (lf)
28. 8.325* Maria Morabito, New Trier (nt)
29T. 8.30* Evy Haggerty, Warren (s)
29T. 8.30* Ella Eovaldi, Evanston (nt)
31. 8.225* Emily Chabraja, Lake Forest (lf)
32T. 8.20* Julia Blasinski, Lakes/Antioch co-op 8.20 (lf)
32T. 8.20* Yasmeen Taha, Glenbrook North (nt)

8.20 at-large cut

BALANCE BEAM

32 qualifiers -- 10 lf, 7 s, 5 nt, 10 c


1. 9.525 Anna Becker, Libertyville (s)
2. 9.45 Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills (lf)
3. 9.425 Betsy Alcorn, Glenbrook North (nt)
4. 9.30 Eleni Tryfonopoulos, Glenbrook South (c)
5. 9.25 Ally Gitler, Stevenson (s)
6. 9.20 Amanda Hamann, Warren (s)
7. 9.175 Sarah Arends, Carmel (c)
8. 9.15 Becca Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
9. 9.10 Stephanie Avram, Niles West (c)
10. 9.05 Taylor Cekay, Lake Forest (lf)
11T. 9.025 Joycelyn Crum, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
11T. 9.025 Thalia Skoulikaris, Glenbrook South (c)
13T. 9.00 Ashley Schabes, Stevenson (s)
13T. 9.00 Maya Fergus, Stevenson (s)
13T. 9.00 Chloe Byrne, Carmel (c)
16T. 8.95 Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills (lf)
16T. 8.95 Maria Morabito, New Trier (nt)
18. 8.85* Reagan Fisch, Lake Forest (lf)
19T. 8.70* Samantha Matzek, Stevenson (s)
19T. 8.70* Emma Fang, Stevenson (s)
21. 8.80* Livy Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
22T. 8.675* Mackenzie Padulo, Glenbrook South (c)
22T. 8.675* Isla Rehm, Mundelein (c)
24T. 8.65* Josie Gates, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
24T. 8.65* Nina Kropiwiec, Carmel (c)
24T. 8.65* Julia Bukowski, Carmel (c)
27. 8.625* Clare Keane, Carmel (c)
28T. 8.60* Lindsay Fontana, Lake Forest (lf)
28T. 8.60* Franca Stohlgren, Lake Forest (lf)
30T. 8.35 Ella Evoldi, Evanston (nt)
30T. 8.35 Tait Hansen, Evanston (nt)
30T. 8.35 Hannah Agins, Deerfield (nt)

8.60 at-large cut

FLOOR EXERCISE


32 qualifiers -- 8 lf, 8 s, 8 nt, 8 c

1T. 9.475 Annika Chudy, Vernon Hills (lf)
1T. 9.475 Ally Gitler, Stevenson (s)
3. 9.45 Amanda Hamann, Warren (s)
4. 9.30 Maria Morabito, New Trier (nt)
5. 9.225 Ashley Schabes, Stevenson (s)
6. 9.20 Sarah Arends, Carmel (c)
7T. 9.175 Anna Becker, Libertyville (s)
7T. 9.175 Isabel Gott, Glenbrook North (nt)
7T. 9.175 Stephanie Avram, Niles West (c)
10. 9.125 Livy Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
11. 9.10 Thalia Skoulikaris, Glenbrook South (c)
12. 9.05 Mackenzie Padulo, Glenbrook South (c)
13T. 9.025 Joycelyn Crum, Lakes/Antioch co-op (lf)
13T. 9.025 Hannah Agins, Deerfield (nt)
15. 8.925 Nina Kropiwiec, Carmel (c)
16T. 8.90 Betsy Alcorn, Glenbrook North (nt)
16T. 8.90* Chloe Byrne, Carmel (c)
18T. 8.875 Shihori Takenaka, Vernon Hills (lf)
18T. 8.875 Clara Crossgrove, New Trier (nt)
18T. 8.875* Julia Bukowski, Carmel (c)
21. 8.825 Lauren Jackson, Stevenson (s)
22T. 8.80 Becca Tran, Vernon Hills (lf)
22T. 8.80* Maya Fergus Stevenson (s)
22T. 8.80* Madeline Seiple, New Trier (nt)
25T. 8.75* Lindsay Fontana, Lake Forest (lf)
25T. 8.75* Taylor Cekay, Lake Forest (lf)
27. 8.675* Mady Zirlin, Glenbrook North (nt)
28. 8.65* Emma Fang, Stevenson (s)
29. 8.625* Clare Keane, Carmel (c)
30. 8.60* Julia Blasinski, Lakes/Antioch (lf)
31. 8.55* Ally Humbert, Libertyville (s)
32. 8.525* Ryann Segall, New Trier (nt)

8.525 at-large cut)

Hoffman Estates Sectional

Hoffman Estates Sectional
(designated by he)

Wednesday, February 9, 6 p.m.

Teams listed by regional scores
(Sectional seeds in parentheses)
(1/1) Prairie Ridge co-op 145.975 (38.10 V, 35.40 UPB, 35.975 BB, 36.50 FX)
(2/2) Lake Zurich 142.30 (36.35 V, 35.875 UPB, 34.025 BB, 36.05 FX)
(5/5) Barrington 142.00 (35.425 V, 35.15 UPB, 35.725 BB, 35.70 FX)
(3/3) Hersey 140.55* (36.10 V, 34.975 UPB, 35.05 BB, 34.425 FX)
(4/6) Palatine 139.40 (35.45 V, 34.50 UPB, 35.05 BB, 34.40 FX)
(8/4) Prospect 138.975* (36.425 V, 33.00 UPB, 34.60 BB, 34.95 FX)

INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

BY REGIONAL SCORES

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND

32 qualifiers – 7 c, 7 p, 7 f, 11 b


1. 37.10 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
2. 37.025 Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich (f)
3. 37.05 Jocie Waddington, Palatine (p)
4. 36.70 Sabrina Nemcek, Hersey (b)
5. 36.65 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
6. 36.625 Emily Gianfrancesco, Prospect (c)
7. 36.40 Paige Magel, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
8. 36.25 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (p)
9. 36.05 Kacey Tokunaga, Fremd (f)
10. 35.975 Mia McHugh, Lake Zurich (f)
11. 35.925 Leah Oyen, Buffalo Grove (p)
12. 35.675 Sofia Rosenzweig, Barrington (b)
13. 35.25 Mikaela Kaminski, Conant (c)
14. 35.20 Olivia Tangorra, Buffalo Grove (p)
15. 35.175 Adrianna Merzyn, Barrington (b)
16. 35.15 Chali Baumann, Schaumburg (b)
17. 34.90 Ember Stennett, Barrington (b)
18. 34.775 Ella Gray, Fremd (f)
19. 34.525* Emma Hupp, Hersey (b)
20. 34.45 Emily Ziemba, Palatine (p)
21. 34.275 Angela Burk, Lake Zurich (f)
22. 34.15* Brooklyn Hextall, Rolling Meadows (p)
23. 33.85* Katherine Davenport, Rolling Meadows (p)
24. 33.40* Gianna Mazzola, Hersey (b)
25. 33.20* Amy Carhee, Schaumburg (b)
26. 33.15* Anastasia Gritsonis, Maine South (f)
27. 33.125* Gianna Mirabella, Lake Zurich (f)
28. 32.95* Allegra Chapp, Conant (c)
29. 32.625* Anika Patel, Barrington (b)
30. 32.275* Mallorie Page, Schaumburg (b)
31. 32.25* Bri Kaminski, Conant (c)
32. 32.15* Amelia Mazeikis, Schaumburg (b)

32.15 at-large cut

VAULT

34 qualifiers – 10 c, 8 p, 8 f, 8 b

1. 1. 9.70 Emily Gianfrancesco, Prospect (c)
2. 9.675 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
3. 9.575 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
4. 9.475 Paige Magel, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
5. 9.40 Sabrina Nemcek, Hersey (b)
6T. 9.375 Thea Scheuer, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
6T. 9.375 Jocie Waddington, Palatine (p)
6T. 9.375 Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich (f)
6T. 9.375 Chali Baumann, Schaumburg (b)
10. 9.275 Mia McHugh, Lake Zurich (f)
11. 9.25 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (p)
12. 9.225 Katherine Davenport, Rolling Meadows (p)
13T. 9.125 Olivia Tangorra, Buffalo Grove (p)
13T. 9.125 Sofia Rosenzweig, Barrington (b)
13T. 9.125 Sierra Stennett, Barrington (b)
16. 9.10 Emma Hupp, Hersey (b)
17. 9.075 Anna Bridges, Maine South (f)
18T. 9.05 Ella Gray, Fremd (f)
18T. 9.05* Ember Stennett, Barrington (b)
18T. 9.05* Kaiya Koyanagi, Prospect (c)
21T. 9.025* Gianna Mazzola, Hersey (b)
21T. 9.025* Anika Knipple, Prospect (c)
23T. 9.00 Emily Ziemba, Palatine (p)
23T. 9.00 Anastasia Gritsonis, Maine South (f)
23T. 9.00 Angela Burk, Lake Zurich (f)
23T. 9.00 Kacey Tokunaga, Fremd (f)
27. 8.95* Allegra Chapp, Conant (c)
28T. 8.90* Mackenzie Matsuda, Buffalo Grove (p)
28T. 8.90* Kaci Wimer, Palatine (p)
30T. 8.875* Leah Oyen, Buffalo Grove (p)
30T. 8.875* Amy Carhee, Schaumburg (b)
32. 8.85* Mikaela Kaminski, Conant (c)
33. 8.70* Michaella Gregoire, Lake Zurich (f)
34. 8.65* Angelina Rago, Prospect (c)

8.65 at-large cut

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

34 qualifiers – 8 c, 10 p, 6 f, 10 b

1. 9.35 Adrianna Merzyn, Barrington (b)
2. 9.325 Sabrina Nemcek, Hersey (b)
3. 9.275 Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich (f)
4. 9.225 Jocie Waddington, Palatine (p)
5. 9.125 Riley Strahl, Palatine (p)
6. 9.05 Thea Scheuer, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
7T. 9.00 Leah Oyen, Buffalo Grove (p)
7T. 9.00 Mia McHugh, Lake Zurich (f)
7T. 9.00 Ellie Marquis, Barrington (b)
10. 8.975 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
11T. 8.95 Olivia Tangorra, Buffalo Grove (p)
11T. 8.95 Michaella Gregoire, Lake Zurich (f)
13. 8.75 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
14. 8.725 Emily Gianfrancesco, Prospect (c)
15. 8.70 Kacey Tokunaga, Fremd (f)
16T. 8.675 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (p)
16T. 8.675 Brooklyn Hextall, Rolling Meadows (p)
16T. 8.675 Emma Hupp, Hersey (b)
19. 8.65 Angela Burk, Lake Zurich (f)
20. 8.625 Paige Magel, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
21T. 8.575 Ember Stennett, Barrington (b)
21T. 8.575 Grace Johnson, Hersey (b)
21T. 8.575* Mikaela Kaminski, Conant (c)
24. 8.525* Mackenzie Matsuda, Buffalo Grove (p)
25. 8.45* Chali Baumann, Schaumburg (b)
26. 8.425* Angelina Rago, Prospect (c)
27. 8.40* Elise Forsline, Hersey (b)
28. 8.375* Ella Gray, Fremd (f)
29. 8.325* Gianna Mazzola, Hersey (b)
30. 8.25* Cassidy Barnes, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
31T. 8.225* Anna Brancato, Rolling Meadows (p)
31T. 8.225* Sofia Rosenzweig, Barrington (b)
33. 8.15* Emily Ziemba, Palatine (p)
34. 8.10* Katherine Davenport, Rolling Meadows (p)

8.10 at-large cut

BALANCE BEAM

32 qualifiers – 8 c, 7 p, 7 f, 10 b


1. 9.45 Jocie Waddington, Palatine (p)
2. 9.275 Kacey Tokunaga, Fremd (f)
3. 9.25 Sabrina Nemcek, Hersey (b)
4T. 9.20 Paige Magel, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
4T. 9.20 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
4T. 9.20 Brooklyn Hextall, Rolling Meadows (p)
4T. 9.20 Sofia Rosenzweig, Barrington (b)
8. 9.125 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (p)
9. 9.00 Emily Gianfrancesco, Prospect (c)
10T. 8.975 Mikaela Kaminski, Conant (c)
10T. 8.975 Olivia D’Angelo, Fremd (f)
12T. 8.95 Kristina Petkovic, Maine South (f)
12T. 8.95 Madeline Mazeikis, Schaumburg (b)
12T. 8.95 Anika Patel, Barrington (b)
15. 8.925 Emily Ziemba, Palatine (p)
16T. 8.90 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
16T. 8.90 Leah Oyen, Buffalo Grove (p)
18. 8.875 Ember Stennett, Barrington (b)
19. 8.80 Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich (f)
20. 8.75* Meghan Smith, Prospect (c)
21T. 8.725 Mia McHugh, Lake Zurich (f)
21T. 8.725* Riley Strahl, Palatine (p)
21T. 8.725* Chali Baumann, Schaumburg (b)
24T. 8.70* Adrianna Merzyn, Barrington (b)
24T. 8.70* Taylor Woolsey, Hersey (b)
26. 8.675* Audrey Burke, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
27T. 8.60* Bri Kaminski, Conant (c)
27T. 8.60* Abby Adams, Rolling Meadows (p)
27T. 8.60* Sarah Labonar, Fremd (f)
27T. 8.60* Evelyn Gradek, Hersey (b)
27T. 8.60* Amelia Mazeikis, Schaumburg (b)
32. 8.575* Bridget Pistorius, Maine South (f)

8.575 at-large cut

FLOOR EXERCISE

33 qualifiers – 9 c, 7 p, 7 f, 10 b


1. 9.575 Rayna Kauffman, Lake Zurich (f)
2. 9.425 Gracie Willis, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
3. 9.25 Gabriella Riley, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
4T. 9.20 Emily Gianfrancesco, Prospect (c)
4T. 9.20 Elyssa Wuerffel, Hoffman Estates (p)
6. 9.175 Ellie Marquis, Barrington (b)
7. 9.15 Leah Oyen, Buffalo Grove (p)
8. 9.125 Sofia Rosenzweig, Barrington (b)
9. 9.10 Paige Magel, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
10. 9.075 Kacey Tokunaga, Fremd (f)
11. 9.05 Emma Hupp, Hersey (b)
12T. 9.00 Jocie Waddington, Palatine (p)
12T. 9.00 Adrianna Merzyn, Barrington (b)
14. 8.975 Mia McHugh, Lake Zurich (f)
15T. 8.95 Kaiya Koyanagi, Prospect (c)
15T. 8.95 Olivia D’Angelo, Fremd (f)
17. 8.925 Gianna Mirabella, Lake Zurich (f)
18. 8.90 Olivia Tangorra, Buffalo Grove (p)
19. 8.875* Ella Gray, Fremd (f)
20T. 8.85 Maddie Weber, Palatine (p)
20T. 8.85 Mallorie Page, Schaumburg (b)
20T. 8.85* Mikaela Kaminski, Conant (c)
23. 8.80* Julia Cunniff, Prospect (c)
24T. 8.725 Sabrina Nemcek, Hersey (b)
24T. 8.725* Audrey Burke, Prairie Ridge co-op (c)
26. 8.625* Katherine Davenport, Rolling Meadows (p)
27T. 8.60* Chali Baumann, Schaumburg (b)
27T. 8.60* Amy Carhee, Schaumburg (b)
27T. 8.60* Grace Johnson, Hersey (b)
30T. 8.575* Anna Lang, Buffalo Grove (p)
30T. 8.575* Angela Burk, Lake Zurich (f)
32T. 8.40* Allegra Chapp, Conant (c)
32T. 8.40* Ember Stennett, Barrington (b)

8.40 at-large cut

Glenbard West Sectional

Glenbard West Sectional
(designated by gw)

Thursday, February 10, 6 p.m.

TEAMS LISTED BY REGIONAL SCORES

(Sectional seeds in parentheses: Jan. 12 seeding day/entering postseason)

(2/2) DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 143.625 (36.35 V, 36.025 UPB, 34.90 BB, 36.35 FX)
(5/3) Lake Park 142.325 (35.90 V, 34.475 UPB, 35.125 BB, 36.825 FX)
(1/1) Glenbard West 141.25 (35.85 V, 35.45 UPB, 33.40 BB, 36.55 FX)
(3/5) Geneva 139.625 (34.925 V, 33.875 UPB, 34.35 BB, 36.475 FX) 
(4/4) Wheaton co-op* 139.15 (35.225 V, 34.875 UPB, 33.075 BB, 35.975 FX)
(8/6) Willowbrook* 133.70 (34.50 V, 32.75 UPB, 32.575 BB, 33.875 FX)

INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS

BY REGIONAL SCORES

* - At-large qualifier

ALL-AROUND

32 qualifiers -- 8 ge, 9 lp, 7 gw, 8 g


1. 37.275 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
2. 36.725 Paula Naronowicz, Lake Park (lp)
3. 36.65 Eden Russell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
4. 36.30 Bella Naumovsky, Willowbrook (gw)
5. 36.10 Sefora Hanc, Leyden (g)
6. 35.925 Graci Weems, Geneva (g)
7. 35.70 Brooklyn McQuillan, Glenbard North (g)
8. 35.625 Julia Bartnik, Lake Park (lp)
9. 35.575 Samantha Hopper, Glenbard West (gw)
10. 35.25 Brooke Lussnig, Geneva (g)
11. 35.175 Cali Keefe, Lake Park (lp)
12. 35.10 Haylie Hinckley, Wheaton co-op (lp)
13. 35.05 Rachel Nicastro, St. Charles co-op (gw)
14. 35.00 Janelle Gama, Glenbard West (gw)
15. 34.575 Annabella Simpson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
16. 34.20 Maleah Crowley, Wheaton co-op (lp)
17. 34.05 Kate Nitschke, Geneva (g)
18. 33.85 Martha Miklyukh, York (ge)
19. 33.475 Tess Placek, Willowbrook (gw)
20. 33.35* Maddie Muccianti, Addison Trail (lp)
21. 33.00* Emily Johnson, St. Charles co-op (gw)
22. 32.85* Jordan Wach, Wheaton co-op (lp)
23. 32.575* Brooke Poltrock, Glenbard South (g)
24. 32.25* Nicolette Franczak, Addison Trail (lp)
25. 32.20* Kasey MacLeod, Leyden (g)
26. 32.025 Leah Benson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
27. 31.90* Delaney Gregory, Addison Trail (lp)
28. 31.625* Riley Olson, Glenbard East (ge)
29. 31.45* Sarah Ball, Willowbrook (gw)
30. 31.375* Emma Iwaniszyn, Glenbard East (ge)
31. 31.15* Olivia Broyles, Glenbard East (ge)
32. 31.075* Vasslisa Andreeva, Glenbard North (g)

31.075 at-large cut

VAULT

33 qualifiers -- 6 ge, 10 lp, 10 gw, 7 g


1. 9.625 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
2. 9.30 Samantha Hopper, Glenbard West (gw)
3. 9.275 Sefora Hanc, Leyden (g)
4. 9.25 Paula Naronowicz, Lake Park (lp)
5T. 9.225 Janelle Gama, Glenbard West (gw)
5T. 9.225 Brooke Lussnig, Geneva (g)
7T. 9.15 Eden Russell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
7T. 9.15 Haylie Hinckley, Wheaton co-op (lp)
7T. 9.15 Brooklyn McQuillan, Glenbard North (g)
10T. 9.05 Annabella Simpson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
10T. 9.05 Kasey MacLeod, Leyden (g)
12T. 9.025 Tess Placek, Willowbrook (gw)
12T. 9.025 Bella Naumovsky, Willowbrook (gw)
14T. 9.00 Julia Bartnik, Lake Park (lp)
14T. 9.00 Cali Keefe, Lake Park (lp)
14T. 9.00 Rachel Nicastro, St. Charles co-op (gw)
14T. 9.00 Graci Weems, Geneva (g)
18. 8.925 Ashley Huang, Wheaton co-op (lp)
19. 8.80* Kerber U46 8.80 (lp)
20T. 8.75* Jordan Wach, Wheaton co-op (lp)
20T. 8.75* Skylar Oh, Glenbard West (gw)
22. 8.70 Riley Olson, Glenbard East (ge)
23. 8.65* Alyssa Mizzi, Lake Park (lp)
24. 8.575* Meagan McNamara, Glenbard West (gw)
25. 8.55* Peyton Walsh, St. Charles co-op (gw)
26. 8.525 Lucy Jamison, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
27. 8.45* Emily Johnson, St. Charles co-op (gw)
28. 8.425* Emma Wiedenhoeft, Geneva (g)
29T. 8.40* Hannah Aubry, York (ge)
29T. 8.40* Maleah Crowley, Wheaton co-op (lp)
29T. 8.40* Sarah Ball Will 8.40 (gw)
32T. 8.375* Lauren Puscas, Lake Park (lp)
32T. 8.375* Brooke Poltrock, Glenbard South (g)

8.375 At-large cut

8.60 at-large cut

UNEVEN PARALLEL BARS

32 qualifiers -- 7 ge, 10 lp, 9 gw, 6 g


1. 9.60 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
2. 9.50 Bella Naumovsky, Willowbrook (gw)
3. 9.325 Eden Russell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
4. 9.075 Ashley Huang, Wheaton co-op (lp)
5. 9.05 Skylar Oh, Glenbard West (gw)
6T. 9.00 Alina Bhagwakar, Glenbard West (gw)
6T. 9.00 Sefora Hanc, Leyden (g)
8. 8.875 Martha Miklyukh, York (ge)
9T. 8.80 Cali Keefe, Lake Park (lp)
9T. 8.80 Samantha Hopper, Glenbard West (gw)
11. 8.775 Paula Naronowicz, Lake Park (lp)
12. 8.75 Annabelle Jung (lp)
13T. 8.70 Haylie Hinckley, Wheaton co-op (lp)
13T. 8.70 Brooke Lussnig, Geneva (g)
15. 8.675 Kate Nitschke, Geneva (g)
16. 8.65 Brooklyn McQuillan, Glenbard North (g)
17T. 8.60 Leah Benson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
17T. 8.60 Janelle Gama, Glenbard West (gw)
17T. 8.60* Jordan Wach, Wheaton co-op (lp)
20. 8.575* Brooklyn Ford, Glenbard West (gw)
21T. 8.50 Joscelyn Dieckman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
21T. 8.50* Maleah Crowley, Wheaton co-op (lp)
23T. 8.45 Graci Weems, Geneva (g)
23T. 8.45* Rachel Nicastro, St. Charles co-op (gw)
25. 8.30* Lilly Monino, Wheaton co-op (lp)
26. 8.20* Tess Placek, Willowbrook (gw)
27. 8.175* Maddie Muccianti, Addison Trail (lp)
28. 8.15* Julia Bartnik, Lake Park (lp)
29. 9.10* Olivia Broyles, Glenbard East (ge)
30T. 8.05* Emily Johnson, St. Charles co-op (gw)
30T. 8.05* Emma Wiedenhoeft, Geneva (g)
32. 8.00* Olivia Hyso, York (ge)

8.00 at-large cut

BALANCE BEAM

32 qualifiers -- 5 ge, 11 lp, 10 gw, 6 g


1T. 9.225 Eden Russell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
1T. 9.225 Julia Bartnik, Lake Park (lp)
3. 9.175 Paula Naronowicz, Lake Park (lp)
4. 9.125 Graci Weems, Geneva (g)
5. 9.075 Bella Naumovsky, Willowbrook (gw)
6. 9.025 Sefora Hanc, Leyden (g)
7. 8.90 Rachel Nicastro, St. Charles co-op (gw)
8. 8.85 Brooklyn McQuillan, Glenbard North (g)
9T. 8.625 Joscelyn Dieckman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
9T. 8.625 Ashley Huang, Wheaton co-op (lp)
9T. 8.625 Maura Anderson, Geneva (g)
12. 8.60 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
13. 8.55 Emily Johnson, St. Charles co-op (gw)
14. 8.525 Brooke Lussnig, Geneva (g)
15. 8.50 Delaney Gregory, Addison Trail (lp)
16T. 8.45 Annabella Simpson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
16T. 8.45 Nicolette Franczak, Addison Trail (lp)
18T. 8.425 Brooklyn Ford, Glenbard West (gw)
18T. 8.425* Samantha Purser, Wheaton co-op (lp)
20. 8.40 Peyton Walsh, St. Charles co-op (gw)
21. 8.375* Cali Keefe, Lake Park (lp)
22T. 8.35* Annabelle Jung, Lake Park (lp)
22T. 8.35* Autumn White, Glenbard West (gw)
24. 8.325* Janelle Gama, Glenbard West (gw)
25T. 8.30* Maddie Muccianti, Addison Trail (lp)
25T. 8.30* Samantha Hopper, Glenbard West (gw)
27. 8.275* Leah Chapski, Glenbard West (gw)
28. 8.125* Maleah Crowley, Wheaton co-op (lp)
29. 8.075* Kate Nitschke, Geneva (g)
30. 8.025* Brynn Kerber, U46 co-op (lp)
31. 7.95* Sarah Ball, Willowbrook (gw)
32. 7.925 Hayley Schiltz, York (ge)

7.95 At-large cut

FLOOR EXERCISE

32 qualifiers -- 6 ge, 9 lp, 9 gw, 8 g

1. 9.525 Paula Naronowicz, Lake Park (lp)
2. 9.45 Madeline Kees, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
3T. 9.35 Haylie Hinckley, Wheaton co-op (lp)
3T. 9.35 Graci Weems, Geneva (g)
5. 9.325 Meagan McNamara, Glenbard West (gw)
6T. 9.25 Annabella Simpson, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 9.25 (ge)
6T. 9.25 Julia Bartnik, Lake Park (lp)
8. 9.20 Skylar Oh, Glenbard West (gw)
9T. 9.175 Maleah Crowley, Wheaton co-op (lp)
9T. 9.175 Samantha Hopper, Glenbard West (gw)
11. 9.10 Maeve Devlin, Geneva (g)
12T. 9.05 Annabelle Jung, Lake Park (lp)
12T. 9.05 Brooklyn McQuillan, Glenbard North (g)
14. 9.025 Kate Nitschke, Geneva (g)
15T. 9.00 Emma Iwaniszyn, Glenbard East (ge)
15T. 9.00 Maura Anderson, Geneva (g)
15T. 9.00* Cali Keefe, Lake Park (lp)
18T. 8.95 Eden Russell, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
18T. 8.95* Elli Macellaio, Wheaton co-op (lp)
20T. 8.85 Martha Miklyukh, York (ge)
20T. 8.85 Janelle Gama, Glenbard West (gw)
22T. 8.80 Sarah Ball, Willowbrook (gw)
22T. 8.80* Brooke Lussnig, Geneva (g)
22T. 8.80* Sefora Hanc, Leyden (g)
22T. 8.80* Alisia Gnutek, Lake Park (lp)
26. 8.725* Maddie Muccianti, Addison Trail (lp)
27T. 8.70* Joscelyn Dieckman, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op (ge)
27T. 8.70* Bella Naumovsky, Willowbrook (gw)
27T. 8.70* Rachel Nicastro, St. Charles co-op (gw)
30. 8.575* Tess Placek, Willowbrook (gw)
31T. 8.55* Izzi Othon, St. Charles co-op (gw)
31T. 8.55* Brooke Poltrock, Glenbard South (g)

8.55 at-large cut

At-large sectional cuts
FINAL, OFFICIAL
(Results, details further below)

Oswego

Team: 135.775 (Oak Park-River Forest and Hinsdale Central)
AA: 31.80
Vault: 8.55
UPB: 7.90
BB: 8.325
Floor: 8.50

Hoffman Estates

Team: 138.975 (Hersey and Prospect)
AA: 32.15
Vault: 8.65
UPB: 8.10
BB: 8.575
Floor:8.40

Mundelein

Team: 138.775 (Glenbrook South and Glenbrook North)
AA: 33.35
Vault: 8.75
UPB: 8.20
BB: 8.60
Floor: 8.525

Glenbard West

Team: 133.70 (Wheaton co-op and Willowbrook)
AA: 31.075
Vault: 8.375
UPB: 8.00
BB: 7.95
Floor: 8.55

Hinsdale South Regional (Oswego Sectional)

Barrington Regional (Hoffman Estates Sectional)

Carmel Regional (Mundelein Regional)

Geneva Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

Oswego Sectional cuts after Downers Grove South

Hoffman Estates Sectional cuts after Fremd (Updated 1:35 p.m.)

Mundelein Sectional cuts after New Trier (Updated 12:30 p.m)

Glenbard West Sectional cuts after Glenbard West

Downers Grove South Regional (Oswego Sectional)

New Trier Regional (Mundelein Sectional)

Fremd Regional (Hoffman Estates Sectional)

Glenbard West Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

Lyons Township Regional (Oswego Regional)

Palatine Regional (Hoffman Estates Sectional)

Stevenson Regional (Mundelein Sectional)

Lake Park Regional (Glenbard West Regional)

Hinsdale Central Regional (Oswego Sectional)

Conant Regional (Hoffman Estates Sectional)

Lake Forest Regional (Mundelein Sectional)

Glenbard East Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

It's Regionals Week
All regionals start at 6 p.m.
All sectionals will start at 6 p.m.

IHSA girls gymnastics regional/sectional assignments page

ADVANCEMENT TO SECTIONALS

TEAM
RANKED QUALIFIERS --
Teams that win or share regional titles automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Teams among the 2 highest scores for non-regional champions advance as at-large qualifiers, regardless of regional. All tied for last spot advance.


INDIVIDUALS
RANKED QUALIFIERS --
Gymnasts that finish among the top five at their regional (ties included) in all-around and all four events automatically advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of score
AT-LARGE QUALIFIERS – Non-ranked qualifiers among the 12 highest remaining scores in all-around and all four events advance as ranked qualifiers, regardless of regional. All tied for last spot advance.

Thursday's regional results
(Final night of regionals!)

Hinsdale South Regional (Oswego Sectional)

Barrington Regional (Hoffman Estates Sectional)

Carmel Regional (Mundelein Regional)

Geneva Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

At-large sectional cuts after Wednesday
UNOFFICIAL

Oswego Sectional cuts after Downers Grove South

Hoffman Estates Sectional cuts after Fremd (Updated 1:35 p.m.)

Mundelein Sectional cuts after New Trier (Updated 12:30 p.m)

Glenbard West Sectional cuts after Glenbard West

Wednesday's regional results

Downers Grove South Regional (Oswego Sectional)

New Trier Regional (Mundelein Sectional)

Fremd Regional (Hoffman Estates Sectional)

Glenbard West Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

Tuesday's regional results

Lyons Township Regional (Oswego Sectional)

Palatine Regional (Hoffman Estates Sectional)

Stevenson Regional (Mundelein Sectional)

Lake Park Regional (Glenbard West Regional)

Monday's regional results

Hinsdale Central Regional (Oswego Sectional)

Conant Regional (Hoffman Estates Sectional)

Lake Forest Regional (Mundelein Sectional)

Glenbard East Regional (Glenbard West Sectional)

What does it take
to get to sectionals?
At-large cuts 2021-18

LAST SEASON (2020-21) AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CUTS
(2 teams, 12 individual at-large qualifiers for events unless noted)
No IHSA postseason :( :( :( :(

TWO SEASONS AGO (2019-20) AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CUTS
(2 teams, 12 individual at-large qualifiers for events unless noted)

2020 Hinsdale Central Sectional
Team: 133.25 AA: 30.05 V: 8.525 UPB: 7.95 BB: 8.00 FX: 8.35
2020 Mundelein Sectional
TEAM: 140.70 AA: 34.175 V: 8.95 UPB: 8.525 (14) BB: 8.525 FX: 8.85
2020 Schaumburg Sectional
Team 140.275 AA: 33.875 V: 9.00 (13) UPB: 8.325 BB: 8.625 FX: 8.60 (13)
2020 Glenbard South Sectional
Team: 138.15 AA: 31.00 V: 8.60 UPB: 8.125 BB: 8.05 (13) FX: 8.60 (13)


THREE SEASONS AGO (2018-19) AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CUTS
(2 teams, 12 individual at-large qualifiers for events unless noted)
2019 Hinsdale South Sectional
Team: 132.175 AA (13): 31.125 V: 8.375; UPB: 7.65 BB: 8.15 (13) FX: 8.30 (13)
2019 Stevenson Sectional
TEAM: 138.65 AA: 32.70 V: 8.70 UPB: 8.45 BB: 8.275 FX: 8.775
2019 Conant Sectional
Team 136.775 AA: 32.60 (13) V: 8.625 UPB: 8.125 (13) BB: 8.275 FX: 8.35
2019 Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional
Team: 136.85 AA: 31.65 V: 8.70 UPB (13): 8.35 BB (13): 8.15 FX: 8.725


FOUR SEASONS AGO (2017-18) AT-LARGE SECTIONAL CUTS
(2 teams, 12 individual at-large qualifiers for events unless noted)
2018 Sandburg Sectional
Team: 136.525 AA: 32.625 V: 8.575 (15) UPB: 8.175 BB: 8.25 FX: 8.575 (13)
2018 Niles North Sectional
TEAM: 141.55 AA: 32.975 V: 8.775 UPB: 8.525 BB: 8.55 (13) FX: 8.775
2018 Hoffman Estates Sectional
Team 139.525 AA: 33.65 V: 8.825 UPB: 8.35 (13) BB: 8.50 FX: 8.80
2018 Lake Park Sectional
Team: 141.30 AA: 31.925 V: 8.70 UPB: 8.475 BB: 8.35 FX: 8.85

Sectional At-large cuts
At a Glance

Oswego Sectional

After Hinsdale Central, Lyons Township, Downers Grove South (Hinsdale South left)

Team: 135.775
Oak Park-River Forest 135.95 (dg)
Hinsdale Central 135.775 (hc)

All-around: 31.475 (12 candidates)
Vault: 8.50 (12 candidates)
Uneven bars: 7.90 (12 candidates)
Balance beam: 8.25 (13 candidates)
Floor exercise: 8.425 (12 candidates)

Hoffman Estates Sectional

After Conant, Palatine, Fremd (Barrington left)

Team: 137.875
Prospect 138.975 (c)
Buffalo Grove 137.875 (p)

All-around: 31.55 (12 candidates)
Vault: 8.425 (12 candidates)
Uneven bars: 7.925 (12 candidates)
Balance beam: 8.40 (12 candidates)
Floor exercise: 8.25 (13 candidates)

Mundelein Sectional

After Lake Forest, Stevenson, New Trier (Carmel left)


Team: 138.625
Glenbrook North 138.775 (nt)
Lake Forest 138.625 (lf)

All-around: 32.875 (12 candidates)
Vault: 8.575 (13 candidates)
Uneven bars: 8.20 (12 candidates)
Balance beam: 8.35 (12 candidates)
Floor exercise: 8.425 (13 candidates)

Glenbard West Sectional

After Glenbard East, Lake Park, Glenbard West (Geneva left)

Team: 133.70
Wheaton co-op 139.15 (lp)
Willowbrook 133.70 (gw)

All-around: 30.175 (12 candidates)
Vault: 8.275 (12 candidates)
Uneven bars: 7.975 (12 candidates)
Balance beam: 7.925 (12 candidates)
Floor exercise: 8.30 (12 candidates)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 29

Conference Meets

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Downers Grove South -- 1. Downers Grove co-op 140.525, 2. Willowbrook 136.825, 3. Leyden 129.30, 4. Addison Trail 132.625, 5. Hinsdale South 123.125, 6. Morton 98.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at Gold Meet -- 10 possible points)
Final WSC Gold Dual standings:
1. Downers Grove co-op 5-0, 2. Willowbrook 4-1, 3. Leyden 3-2, 4. Hinsdale South 2-3, 5. Morton 1-4, 6. Addison Trail 0-5
FINAL OVERALL WSC Gold standings: Downers Grove co-op overall champion

* Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Glenbard East --
1. Oswego co-op 139.75, 2. Glenbard East 133.45, 3. Riverside-Brookfield 130.55, 4. U-46 co-op 127.65, 5. Geneseo 125.55, 6. Glenbard South 114.65, 7. Fenton 56.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at UEC Meet plus one point for winning UEC Meet -- 13 possible points)
Final UEC Dual standings:
1. Oswego co-op 6-0, 2. Glenbard East 5-1, 3. Riverside-Brookfield 4-2, 4. Geneseo 3-3, 5. U-46 co-op 2-4, 6. Glenbard South 1-5, 7. Fenton 0-6
FINAL OVERALL UEC standings: Oswego co-op champion

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central --
1. Glenbard West 143.00, 2. Oak Park-River Forest 133.725, 3. Hinsdale Central 133.325, 4. York 130.975, 5. Lyons Township 128.05
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at Silver Meet -- 8 possible points)
Final WSC Silver Dual standings:
1. Glenbard West 4-0, 2. Hinsdale Central 3-1, 3. York 2-2, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 1-3, 5. Lyons Township 0-4
FINAL OVERALL WSC Silver standings: Glenbard West champion

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

Conference Meets

* Central Suburban League North Division JV Meet at Deerfield  –
1. Vernon Hills 96.15, 2. Deerfield 85.60, 3. Niles North 76.85, 4. Highland Park 75.60, 5. Maine West 75.45, 6. Maine East 57.95
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at CSL North Meet – 10 possible points)
Final CSL North dual standings:
1. Vernon Hills 5-0, 2T. Highland Park and Deerfield 3-2, 4T. Niles North and Maine West 2-3, 6. Maine East 0-5
FINAL overall standings: Vernon Hills champion

* Central Suburban League South Division JV Meet at Glenbrook South – 1. New Trier 94.675, 2. Maine South 93.75, 3. Glenbrook North 91.775, 4. Glenbrook South 90.90, 5. Evanston 88.00, 6. Niles West 75.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at CSL South Meet – 10 possible points)
Final CSL South dual standings:
1. New Trier 5-0, 2. Maine South 4-1, 3. Glenbrook North 3-2, 4. Glenbrook South 2-3, 5. Evanston 1-4, 6. Niles West 0-5
FINAL overall standings: New Trier champion

Junior Varsity I

Conference Meets

* DuKane Conference JV I Meet at Wheaton Warrenville South --
1. Lake Park co-op 128.20, 2. Geneva 117.15, 3. Wheaton co-op 105.85, 4. St. Charles co-op 100.05, 5. Glenbard North 78.00, 6. Batavia 75.85
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
(Conference champion determined by Saturday's results)

* West Suburban Conference Gold Division JV I Meet at Downers Grove South --
1. Willowbrook 110.375, 2. Downers Grove co-op 109.65, 3. Leyden 102.90, 4. Hinsdale South 80.10, 5. Morton 65.375, 6. Addison Trail 57.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at Gold Meet -- 10 possible points)
Final WSC Gold Dual standings:
1. Willowbrook 5-0, 2, Leyden 4-1, 3. Downers Grove co-op 3-2, 4. Addison Trail 2-3, 5. Morton 1-4, 6. Hinsdale South 0-5
FINAL OVERALL WSC Gold standings: Willowbrook overall champion

* Upstate Eight Conference JV I Meet at Glenbard East -- 1. Oswego co-op 125.20, 2. U-46 co-op 113.65, 3. Riverside-Brookfield 110.95, 4. Geneseo 110.55, 5. Glenbard East 101.05, 6. Glenbard South 66.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at UEC Meet plus one point for winning UEC Meet -- 13 possible points)
Final UEC Dual standings:
1. Oswego co-op 6-0, 2. Geneseo 5-1, 3. U-46 3-3, 4. Glenbard East 3-3, 5. Riverside-Brookfield 2-4, 6. Glenbard South 2-4, 7. Fenton 0-6
FINAL OVERALL UEC standings: Oswego co-op champion 

* West Suburban Conference Silver Division JV I Meet at Hinsdale Central -- 1. Glenbard West 126.275, 2. Hinsdale Central 122.725, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 121.60, 4. Lyons Township 120.875, 5. York 112.725
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at Silver Meet -- 8 possible points)
Final WSC Silver Dual standings:
1. Glenbard West 4-0, 2. Hinsdale Central 3-1, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 2-2, 4. Lyons Township 1-3, 5. York 0-4
FINAL OVERALL WSC Silver standings: Glenbard West champion

Junior Varsity II

* DuKane Conference JV II Meet at Wheaton Warrenville South -- 1. Lake Park co-op 111.35, 2. Glenbard North 52.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
(Conference champion determined by Saturday's results)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Downers Grove South (Varsity results)

Upstate Eight Conference Meet at Glenbard East (Varsity results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central (Varsity resuls)

Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Deerfield (Junior Varsity results)

Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Glenbrook South (Junior Varsity results)

DuKane Conference Meet at Wheaton Warrenville South (Junior Varsity I results)

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Junior Varsity I Meet at Downers Grove South (Junior Varsity I results)

Upstate Eight Conference Junior Varsity I Meet at Glenbard East (Junior Varsity I results)

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Junior Varsity I Meet at Hinsdale Central (Junior Varsity I results)

DuKane Conference Meet at Wheaton Warrenville South (Junior Varsity II results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, JANUARY 28

Duals

*
Carmel 145.05, At Barrington 140.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Conference Meets

* Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Deerfield – 1. Vernon Hills 145.65, 2.
Deerfield 129.575, 3. Niles North 119.30 4. Highland Park 118.85, 5. Maine East 113.95, 6. Maine West 105.425
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at CSL North Meet – 10 possible points)
Final CSL North dual standings:
1. Vernon Hills 5-0, 2. Deerfield 4-1, 3. Niles North 3-2, 4. Highland Park 2-3, 5. Maine East 1-4, 6. Maine West 0-5
FINAL overall standings:  1. Vernon Hills 10, 2. Deerfield 8, 3. Niles North 6, 4. Highland Park 4, 5. Maine East 2, 6. Maine West 0

* Central Suburban League South Division Meet at Evanston – 1. Glenbrook South 139.30, 2. New Trier 136.275, 3. Glenbrook North 133.925, 4. Maine South 128.10, 5. Niles West 123.95, 6. Evanston 121.925
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at CSL South Meet – 10 possible points)
Final CSL South dual standings: 1. Glenbrook South 5-0, 2. New Trier 4-1, 3. Glenbrook North 3-2, 4. Maine South 2-3, 5. Niles West 1-4, 6. Evanston 0-5 FINAL overall standings: 1. Glenbrook South 10, 2. New Trier 8, 3. Glenbrook North 6, 4. Maine South 4, 5. Niles West 2, 6. Evanston 0

* DuKane Conference Meet at Wheaton Warrenville South -- 1. Wheaton co-op 140.975, 2. Lake Park 140.35, 3. Geneva 140.15, 4. St. Charles co-op 131.30, 5. Batavia 129.55, 6. Glenbard North 125.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at DKC Meet -- 10 possible points. Championship tiebreaker: Highest average among teams' No. 2, 3 and 4 DKC dual scores)

Final CSL North dual standings:
1. Lake Park 5-0, 2. Wheaton co-op 4-1, 3T. Batavia, Geneva and St. Charles co-op 2-3 6. Glenbard North 0-5
FINAL overall standings: 1. Lake Park** 9, 2. Wheaton co-op 9, 3. Geneva 5, 4. St. Charles co-op 4, 5. Batavia 3, 6. Glenbard North 0
 (** Lake Park wins championship tiebreaker over Wheaton co-op 138.2667 to 137.40)

* North Suburban Conference Meet at Libertyville -- 1. Stevenson 145.60, 2. Lake Zurich 144.80, 3. Lake Forest 136.40, 4. Warren 136.35, 5. Libertyville 136.25, 6. Mundelein 130.80
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at NSC Meet -- 10 possible points)
Final NSC Dual standings:
1. Lake Zurich 5-0, 2. Stevenson 4-1, 3. Warren 3-2, 4. Libertyville 2-3, 5. Lake Forest 1-4, 6. Mundelein 0-5
FINAL OVERALL NSC standings: 1T. Stevenson and Lake Zurich 9, 3. Warren 5, 4. Lake Forest 4, 5. Libertyville 3,  6. Mundelein 0

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

* Carmel 94.58, At Barrington 64.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Conference Meets

* North Suburban Conference JV Meet at Libertyville -- 1. Lake Zurich 99.40, 2. Libertyville 90.90, 3. Stevenson 88.10, 4. Warren 87.10, 5. Lake Forest 84.70,  6. Mundelein 73.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

(Conference champion: 1 point for each dual victory and each team defeated at NSC Meet -- 10 possible points)
Final NSC Dual standings:
1. Lake Zurich 5-0, 2. Libertyville 4-1, 3. Warren 3-2, 4. Stevenson 2-3, 5. Lake Forest 1-4, 6. Mundelein 0-5
FINAL OVERALL NSC standings: 1. Lake Zurich 10, 2. Libertyville 8, 3T. Warren and Stevenson 5, 5. Lake Forest 2, 6. Mundelein 0

Freshmen

* At Barrington 41.90, Carmel DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Carmel at Barrington

Central Suburban League North Division Meet at Deerfield (Varsity results)

Central Sububan League South Division Meet at Glenbrook South (Varsity results)

North Suburban Conference Meet at Libertyville (Varsity results)

DuKane Conference Meet at Wheaton Warrenville South (Varsity results)

North Suburban Conference JV Meet at Libertyville (Junior Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, JANUARY 27

Conference Meets

* DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central  –
1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 142.65, 2. Naperville North 139.825, 3. Neuqua Valley 125.825, 4. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 120.875, 5. Naperville Central 116.725
(Conference champion determined by Thursday's results)
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville Central (Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 26

Duals

* Glenbrook South 139.45, At Maine South 133.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Conference Meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor --
1. Lincoln-Way co-op 136.375, 2. Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 132.675, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 126.80
(Conference champion determined by Wednesday's results)
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

Duals

* At Maine South 94.60, Glenbrook South 90.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Conference Meets

* Southwest Suburban Conference JV Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor -- 1. Lincoln-Way co-op 121.50, 2. Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 117.675, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 105.85
(Conference champion determined by Wednesday's results)
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Mid-Suburban League JV Meet at Rolling Meadows -- 1. Palatine 92.80, 2. Prospect 89.95, 3. Fremd 88.05, 4. Hersey 87.25, 5. Buffalo Grove 82.55, 6. Hoffman Estates 76.675, 7. Conant 74.65, 8. Wheeling 74.15, 9. Barrington 69.80, 10. Elk Grove 68.60, 11. Schaumburg 66.50, 12. Rolling Meadows 62.825
(Conference champion determined by Wednesday's results)
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 

Final MSL Junior Varsity division standings (Division champions determined by dual results)

MSL East --
1. Prospect 5-0, 2. Buffalo Grove 4-1, 3. Hersey 3-2, 4. Elk Grove 2-3, 5. Wheeling 1-4, 6. Rolling Meadows 0-5

MSL West -- 1. Palatine 5-0, 2. Fremd 4-1, 3. Hoffman Estates 3-2, 4. Conant 2-3, 5. Barrington 1-4, 6. Schaumburg 0-5

Junior Varsity I

* DuPage Valley Conference JV I Meet at Naperville Central –
1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 132.15, 2. Naperville North 125.95, 3. Neuqua Valley 117.25, 4. Naperville Central 97.80
(Conference champion determined by Wednesday's results)
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* DuPage Valley Conference JV II Meet at Naperville Central  – 1. Naperville North 107.10, 2. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 83.90, 3. Neuqua Valley 83.75, 4. Naperville Central 77.85
(Conference champion determined by Wednesday's results)
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Maine South 88.15, Glenbrook South 67.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Glenbrook South at Maine South

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor (Varsity results)

Mid-Suburban League Junior Varsity Meet at Rolling Meadows (Junior Varsity results)

Southwest Suburban Conference JV Meet at Homewood-Flossmoor (Junior Varsity results)

DuPage Valley Conference Junior Varsity I Meet at Naperville Central (Junior Varsity I results)

DuPage Valley Conference Junior Varsity II Meet at Naperville Central (Junior Varsity II results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, JANUARY 25

Duals

* Carmel 141.35, At New Trier 141.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* York 134.55, At Oak Park-River Forest 133.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Deerfield 130.20, At Niles North 122.60  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Riverside-Brookfield 127.80, At Morton 115.10, Nazareth (2 individuals) 62.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Carmel 95.30, At New Trier 93.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Deerfield 75.80, At Niles North 68.05  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Oak Park-River Forest 123.45, York 112.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Riverside-Brookfield 97.35, At Morton 72.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Oak Park-River Forest 106.40, York 77.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Riverside-Brookfield 14.50, At Morton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At New Trier 48.80, Carmel DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Deerfield 27.60, At Niles North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Carmel at New Trier

York at Oak Park-River Forest

Deerfield at Niles North

Riverside-Brookfield, Nazareth (individuals) at Morton

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, JANUARY 24

Duals

* At Oswego co-op 141.60, Geneseo 127.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity I

* At Oswego co-op 124.55, Geneseo 116.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Oswego co-op 113.30, Geneseo 75.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Mid-Suburban League Freshman Meet at Prospect --  1. Palatine 94.25, 2. Prospect 86.25, 3. Rolling Meadows 79.50, 4. Conant 77.90, 5. Fremd 74.55, 6. Schaumburg 72.20, 7. Hersey 68.55, 8. Buffalo Grove 66.90, 9. Elk Grove 64.40, 10. Hoffman Estates 42.25, 11. Barrington 40.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Final MSL Freshman division standings

MSL East --
1. Rolling Meadows 5-0, 2. Prospect 3-2, 3. Buffalo Grove 3-2, 4. Hersey 2-3, 5. Elk Grove 1-4, 6. Wheeling 1-4

MSL West -- 1. Palatine 5-0, 2. Fremd 4-1, 3. Conant 3-2, 4. Schaumburg 2-3, 5. Barrington 1-4, 6. Hoffman Estates 0-5                                    

* New Trier Freshman Invitational – 1. Glenbrook North 90.05, 2. Maine South 85.65, 3. Maine West 69.70, 4. Glenbrook South 63.95, 5. Deerfield 62.20, 6. Evanston 43.05, 7. New Trier 40.75, 8. Maine East 35.90, 9. Highland Park 11.90, Niles North DNC, Niles West DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Geneseo at Oswego co-op

Mid-Suburban League Freshman Meet at Prospect (Freshman results)

New Trier Freshman Invitational

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, JANUARY 22

Duals

* Vernon Hills 149.05, At Lake Zurich 145.90, Lakes/Antioch co-op 131.35 
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Conference Meets

* Mid-Suburban League Meet at Schaumburg --
1. Hersey 145.55, 2. Barrington 141.45, 3. Prospect 140.45, 4. Buffalo Grove 139.45, 5. Palatine 139.10, 6. Fremd 138.35, 7. Schaumburg 136.40, 8. Rolling Meadows 133.70, 9. Hoffman Estates 132.25, 10. Conant 132.15, 11. Wheeling 115.85, 12. Elk Grove 105.35
(MSL Champion determined by Saturday's results)
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Final MSL division standings (Division champions determined by dual results)

MSL East --
1. Prospect 4-1*, 2. Buffalo Grove 4-1, 3. Rolling Meadows 3-2, 4. Hersey 3-2, 5. Wheeling 1-4, 6. Elk Grove 0-5 (* - Prospect champion based on head-to-head result)

MSL West -- 1. Palatine 5-0, 2. Fremd 4-1, 3. Schaumburg 2-3, 4. Conant 2-3, 5. Barrington 2-3, 6. Hoffman Estates 0-5

Invitationals

* Riverside-Brookfield Invitational – 1. Willowbrook 135.325, 2. Riverside-Brookfield 130.85, 3. Homewood-Flossmoor 128.80, 4. Geneseo 124.175, 5. Glenbard South 116.90, 6. Hinsdale South 114.70, 7. Maine West 101.50, 8. Morton 98.90, 9. Nazareth (2 individuals) 63.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Niles West Invitational – 1. Stevenson 142.25, 2. Franklin (Wis.) 141.625, 3. Geneva 138.05, 4. Oak Park-River Forest 132.75, 5. Libertyville 131.00, 6. Oak Creek-Whitnall (Wis.) 128.45, 7. Maine South 127.85, 8. Niles West 125.65, 9. Evanston 124.475, 10. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 122.10, 11. Niles North 120.00, 12. Maine East 100.025Lakes/Antioch co-op DNC 
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* York Invitational – 1. Glenbard West 144.40, 2. Lake Park 140.55, 3. Glenbrook North 137.85, 4. York 137.00, 5. Lincoln-Way co-op 136.60, 6. Hinsdale Central 136.10, 7. Naperville North 133.675, 8. Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 130.80, 9. Lemont (individual) 30.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Lake Zurich 102.30, Vernon Hills 95.40, Lakes/Antioch co-op 71.30 
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Lake Zurich 49.50, Vernon Hills 20.40, Lakes/Antioch co-op DNC 
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Lakes/Antich co-op, Vernon Hills at Lake Zurich

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Schaumburg (Varsity results)

Bulldog Invitational at Riverside-Brookfield (Varsity results)

Big Invitational at Niles West

York Invitational

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, JANUARY 21

Duals

* St. Charles co-op 133.30, At Batavia 131.60, Wheaton Academy (individual) 29.80 (COMPL:ETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Highland Park 119.95, Maine West 105.05 (COMPL:ETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

* At Batavia 99.85, St. Charles co-op 86.35 (COMPL:ETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Highland Park 74.65, Maine West 73.30 (COMPL:ETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Riverside-Brookfield JV Invitational -- 1. Libertyville 120.05, 2. Geneseo 119.70, 3. Prospect 119.55, 4. Fremd 115.45, 5. Warren 114.10, 6. Riverside-Brookfield 111.40, 7. Homewood-Flossmoor 105.05, 8. Glenbard South 69.95
COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* West Suburban Conference JV II Invitational at York --
1. York 118.925, 2. Lyons Township 113.675, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 111.625, 4. Willowbrook 106.30, 5. Glenbard West 100.95, 6. Leyden 97.30, 7. Hinsdale Central 82.45, 8. Addison Trail 65.00
COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

Maine West 55.95, At Highland Park 35.90 (COMPL:ETE RESULTS POSTED)

St. Charles co-op, Wheaton Academy (individual) at Batavia

Maine West at Highland Park

Bulldog JV Invitational at Riverside-Brookfield (Junior Varsity results)

West Suburban Conference JV II Invitational at York (Junior Varsity II results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, JANUARY 20

Duals

* At Downers Grove co-op 142.75, Morton 107.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)  
* Willowbrook 138.95, At Addison Trail 109.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Buffalo Grove 137.45, Hersey 134.80, Wheeling 102.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* New Trier 133.55, At Evanston 122.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Naperville North 133.55, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 125.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Deerfield 129.50, Maine East 118.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Leyden 127.70, At Hinsdale South 123.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles North 120.45, Highland Park 117.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* New Trier 91.95, At Evanston 81.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Buffalo Grove 83.95, Hersey 78.90, Wheeling 68.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Deerfield 81.65, Maine East 55.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles North 72.40, Highland Park 59.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* Willowbrook 111.75, At Addison Trail 70.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Naperville North 105.05, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 51.60 COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Downers Grove co-op 101.05, Morton 52.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
 * Leyden 100.95, At Hinsdale South 81.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* Leyden 60.95, At Hinsdale South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Willowbrook 16.30, At Addison Trail DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Morton DNC, At Downers Grove co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Naperville North DNC, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* New Trier 71.20, At Evanston 38.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine East 51.55, At Deerfield 49.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Highland Park 24.75, At Niles North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* At Buffalo Grove 66.75, Hersey 51.70, Wheeling 3.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Morton at Downers Grove co-op

Willowbrook at Addison Trail

Hersey, Wheeling at Buffalo Grove

New Trier at Evanston

Naperville North at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

Maine East at Deerfield

Leyden at Hinsdale South

Highland Park at Niles North

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 19

Duals

* Stevenson 145.75, At Lake Forest 137.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)  
* Lake Zurich 142.80, At Libertyville 129.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Palatine 140.75, Barrington 136.55, Hersey DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Oswego co-op 140.30, At Riverside-Brookfield 128.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* At Lake Park 139.75, Wheaton co-op 137.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Vernon Hills 138.85, At Maine West 96.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard West 138.65, Lyons Township 128.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* Geneva 137.90, At Glenbard North 129.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* Glenbrook North 137.60, At Maine South 134.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Conant 137,05, Schaumburg 136.65, Hoffman Estates 134.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hinsdale Central 133.90, Oak Park-River Forest 133.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* At Glenbard East 131.50, U-46 co-op 130.30, Fenton 56.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Geneseo 128.15, At Glenbard South 86.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Lake Zurich 96.45, At Libertyville 89.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Vernon Hills 91.70, At Maine West 63.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine South 91.60, Glenbrook North 90.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Palatine 91.50, Barrington 50.95, Hersey DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Stevenson 84.00, At Lake Forest 79.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* Hoffman Estates 82.85, At Conant 80.75, Schaumburg 69.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Hinsdale Central 125.45, Oak Park-River Forest 124.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* At Lake Park 123.80, Wheaton co-op 92.625 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard West 123.25, Lyons Township 123.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 

* Oswego co-op 123.15, At Riverside-Brookfield 112.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* Geneseo 118.55, At Glenbard South 57.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* U-46 co-op 114.85, At Glenbard East 102.90, Fenton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Geneva 114.75, At Glenbard North 56.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 

Junior Varsity II

* Lyons Township 112.00, At Glenbard West 41.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* Oswego co-op 110.95, At Riverside-Brookfield 40.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* At Hinsdale Central 103.15, Oak Park-River Forest 75.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 
* At Lake Park 102.80, Wheaton co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Geneseo 93.75, At Glenbard South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard East 50.30, U-46 co-op DNC, Fenton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard North 27.10, Geneva DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED) 

Frosh-Soph

* At Maine South 84.50, Glenbrook North 70.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 50.90, Vernon Hills 22.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich 41.10, At Libertyville 13.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* At Palatine 92.95, Barrington 14.25, Hersey DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Conant 85.70, Schaumburg 73.40, Hoffman Estates 27.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Stevenson at Lake Forest

Lake Zurich at Libertyville

Barrington at Palatine

Oswego co-op at Riverside-Brookfield

Wheaton co-op at Lake Park

Vernon Hills at Maine West

Lyons Township at Glenbard West

Geneva at Glenbard North

Glenbrook North at Maine South

Oak Park-River Forest at Hinsdale Central

Hoffman Estates, Schaumburg at Conant

Geneseo at Glenbard South

Fenton, U-46 co-op at Glenbard East

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, JANUARY 18

Duals

* At Prospect 143.75, Rolling Meadows 114.05, Wheeling 110.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook South 138.95, Niles West 120.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Willowbrook 136.70, Leyden 128.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Buffalo Grove 131.55, Fremd 130.95, At Elk Grove 105.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Homewood-Flossmoor 129.15, At Lincoln-Way co-op 126.85, Lemont (individuals) 57.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Morton 117.80, Addison Trail 113.625 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Lincoln-Way co-op 126.05, Homewood-Flossmoor 112.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Prospect 94.40, Wheeling 71.60, Rolling Meadows 36.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook South 91.00, Niles West 64.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Fremd 85.50, Buffalo Grove 83.15, At Elk Grove 69.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Willowbrook 108.55, Leyden 105.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Addison Trail 59.45, At Morton 59.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* Leyden 75.25, At Willowbrook 11.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Niles West 74.75, At Glenbrook South 67.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Rolling Meadows 76.35, Wheeling DNC, At Prospect DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Fremd 68.20, Buffalo Grove 64.90, At Elk Grove 56.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Rolling Meadows, Wheeling at Prospect

Niles West at Glenbrook South

Leyden at Willowbrook

Buffalo Grove, Fremd at Elk Grove

Homewood-Flossmoor, Lemont (individuals) at Lincoln-Way co-op

Addison Trail at Morton

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, JANUARY 17

Duals

* No meets scheduled

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, JANUARY 15

Invitationals

* Knights Invitational at Prospect – 1. Prospect 139.025, 2. Buffalo Grove 134.85, 3. Schaumburg 133.55, 4. Rolling Meadows 112.875, 5. Elk Grove 109.60
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Lake County Invitational at Mundelein – 1. Vernon Hills 146.15, 2. Stevenson 145.75, 3. Lake Zurich 145.525, 4. Carmel, 142.475, 5. Lake Forest 136.95, 6. Warren 136.83, 7. Lakes/Antioch co-op 135.20, 8. Mundelein 132.70, 9. Libertyville 130.95, 10. Deerfield 129.65, 11. Barrington 124.40
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Neuqua Valley Invitational – 1. Lake Park 142.80, 2 .Lincoln-Way co-op 138.70, 3. Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 136.025, 4. Neuqua Valley 132.80, 5. Batavia 128.80, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 128.30, 7. Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 123.65
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Mari-Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd – 1. Glenbard West 145.80, 2. New Trier 141.225, 3.  Downers Grove co-op 141.20, 4. Palatine 140.60, 5. Fremd 140.2975 (corrected), 6. Glenbrook North 134.475, 7. Glenbard North 131.85, 8. Lyons Township 130.075, 9. St. Charles co-op 127.125, 10. Kaneland 125.30, 11. Naperville Central 119.60, 12. Wheaton Academy (individual) 31.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Viking Villains Invitational at Niles North – 1. Maine South 99.245, 2. York 99.125, 3. U-46 co-op 94.525, 4. Niles North 91.80, 5. Glenbard South 91.15, 6. Niles West 90.75, 7. Evanston 89.275, 8. Morton 88.675, 9. Highland Park 84.65, 10. Maine East 82.625, 11. Maine West 77.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

* Knights JV Invitational at Prospect – 1.Rolling Meadows 114.60, 2. Buffalo Grove 108.00, 3. Schaumburg 92.15, 4. Elk Grove 91.00, 5. Prospect 79.55
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* New Trier JV Invitational – 1. New Trier 94.10, 2. Maine South 91.90, 3. Glenbrook North 87.825, 4. Deerfield 80.15, 5, Evanston 79.10, 6. Highland Park 75.00, 7. Stevenson 73.225, 8. Maine East 48.375
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Conant JV Invite – 1T. Carmel and Hinsdale Central 95.95, 3. York 94.30, 4. Geneva 94.05, 5. Niles West 89.55, 6. Homewood-Flossmoor 88.25, 7. Lake Park 86.55, 8. Hoffman Estates 84.65, 9. Conant 81.00
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Frosh-Soph

* John Lies Frosh-Soph Invitational at Naperville Central -- 1. Lyons Township 115.575, 2. Naperville North 108.05, 3. Batavia 100.40, 4. Lincoln-Way co-op 96.55, 5. Naperville Central 75.325
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Knights Invitational at Prospect (Varsity results)

Lake County Invitational at Mundelein

Neuqua Valley Invitational

Mari Rae Sopper Invitational at Fremd

Viking Villains Invitational at Niles North

Knights Invitational at Prospect (Junior Varsity results)

New Trier Junior Varsity Invitational

Conant Junior Varsity Invitational

John Lies Frosh-Soph Invitational at Naperville Central

John Lies Junior Varsity II Invitational at Naperville Central

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, JANUARY 13

Duals

* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 142.75, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 83.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Downers Grove co-op 140.005, At Leyden 127.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Naperville North 138.75, At Naperville Central 115.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Buffalo Grove 136.75 (corrected score), At Rolling Meadows 131.75, Hoffman Estates 130.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Willowbrook 136.40, Morton 114.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Palatine 135.25, Conant 126.10, At Wheeling 111.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* New Trier 133.95, At Glenbrook North 132.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Deerfield 126.65, Maine West 92.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Highland Park 113.15, At Maine East 103.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Palatine 88.45, Conant 66.45, At Wheeling 65.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* New Trier 88.35, At Glenbrook North 85.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Deerfield 80.90, Maine West 63.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hoffman Estates 78.65, Buffalo Grove 66.55, At Rolling Meadows 59.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Highland Park 71.50, At Maine East 48.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 128.80, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 69.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Naperville North 116.25, At Naperville Central 84.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Leyden 106.225, Downers Grove co-op 98.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Willowbrook 103.60, Morton 68.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* Naperville North 86.85, At Naperville Central 38.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Leyden 53.70, Downers Grove co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Willowbrook 13.40, Morton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Deerfield 51.55, Maine West 32.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Highland Park 49.80, At Maine East 40.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
At Glenbrook North 49.25, At New Trier 47.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Palatine 90.40, Conant 69.50, At Wheeling 6.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Rolling Meadows 75.55, Buffalo Grove 60.20, Hoffman Estates 29.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

Downers Grove co-op at Leyden

Naperville North at Naperville Central

Morton at Willowbrook

Conant, Palatine at Wheeling

New Trier at Glenbrook North

Buffalo Grove, Hoffman Estates at Rolling Meadows

Maine West at Deerfield

Highland Park at Maine East

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 12

SECTIONAL SEED FORM DUE TO IHSA BY 4 P.M. CST

Duals


+++ -- The three teams with fewer than three eligible scores as of 4 p.m. Wednesday will have Wednesday night's results factored into their sectional seed totals.


* At Vernon Hills 146.80, At Niles North 107.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard West 143.70, At Oak Park-River Forest+++ 135.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Zurich 142.25, At Lake Forest 138.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 142.05, Batavia 130.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 141.95, Mundelein 127.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 141.60, Geneva 138.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oswego co-op 140.30, Kaneland+++ 114.60, Fenton+++ 44.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At York 137.60, Lyons Township 121.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Warren 134.95, At Libertyville 130.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard East 128.05, At Glenbard South 121.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneseo 126.90, Riverside-Brookfield 125.85 (corrected score), U-46 co-op 122.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Lake Zurich 97.95, At Lake Forest 80.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Vernon Hills 93.75, At Niles North 62.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Libertyville 89.65, Warren 86.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Stevenson 87.10, Mundelein 64.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* Glenbard West 129.25, At Oak Park-River Forest 123.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 127.825, Batavia 117.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oswego co-op 124.50, Kaneland DNC, Fenton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lyons Township 120.80, At York 116.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneseo 116.50, U-46 co-op 109.80, Riverside-Brookfield 103.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Geneva 113.85, At Wheaton co-op 64.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard East 87.25, At Glenbard South 72.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Oswego co-op 108.80, Kaneland DNC, Fenton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Lake Park 104.70, Batavia DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbard West 103.00, At Oak Park-River Forest 80.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lyons Township 102.20, At York 85.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneseo 90.65, Riverside-Brookfield 14.55, U-46 co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* At Glenbard South 6.60, Glenbard East DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Geneva DNC, At Wheaton co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Libertyville 59.95, Warren 49.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Vernon Hills 26.65, At Niles North DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Mundelein 4.20, At Stevenson DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Vernon Hills at Niles North

Glenbard West at Oak Park-River Forest

Lake Zurich at Lake Forest

Batavia at Lake Park

Mundelein at Stevenson

Geneva at Wheaton co-op

Fenton, Kaneland at Oswego co-op

Lyons Township at York

Warren at Libertyville

Glenbard East at Glenbard South

Riverside-Brookfield, U-46 co-op at Geneseo

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, JANUARY 11

Duals

* Downers Grove co-op 140.50, Hinsdale South 117.00, At Addison Trail 79.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Fremd 138.85, At Schaumburg 134.05, Barrington 123.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Carmel 138.35, At Deerfield 119.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Niles West 132.75, Evanston 123.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED
)
* Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 131.90, At Homewood-Flossmoor 126.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At St. Charles co-op 129.10, Glenbard North 118.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 112.25, At Homewood-Flossmoor 103.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Carmel 92.55, At Deerfield 75.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Fremd 85.65, Barrington 68.30, At Schaumburg 59.15 
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Evanston 85.15, At Niles West 78.35 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED
)

Junior Varsity I

* Downers Grove co-op 90.95, At Addison Trail 52.90, Hinsdale South 51.15(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At St. Charles co-op 84.70, Glenbard North 58.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

*
Downers Grove South DNC, Hinsdale South DNC, At Addison Trail DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Frosh-Soph

* At Niles West 76.30, Evanston 31.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Fremd 70.85, At Schaumburg 69.85, Barrington 39.00  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Downers Grove co-op, Hinsdale South at Addison Trail

Barrington, Fremd at Schaumburg

Carmel at Deerfield

Evanston at Niles West

Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op at Homewood-Flossmoor

Glenbard North at St. Charles co-op

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, JANUARY 10

Duals

* At Hersey 142.75, Prospect 136.40, Elk Grove 100.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At New Trier 138.85, Niles West 115.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Niles North 123.80, At Maine West 107.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine East 110.25, Wheeling 84.70  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Prairie Ridge co-op at Neuqua Valley (canceled)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Prospect 90.60, At Hersey 88.80, Elk Grove 64.70  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At New Trier 89.05, Niles West 73.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine West 70.40, Niles North 39.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Wheeling 65.40, At Maine East 22.40  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Maine East 50.25, Wheeling DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Niles West 47.90, At New Trier 46.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Niles North DNC, At Maine West DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Prospect 80.85, Elk Grove 60.80, At Hersey 44.25 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Elk Grove, Prospect at Hersey

Niles West at New Trier

Niles North at Maine West

Wheeling at Maine East

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, JANUARY 8

Duals

* At Lake Zurich 144.20, Lakes/Antioch co-op 135.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine West at Highland Park (at Deerfield) (rescheduled to Jan. 21)

Invitationals

* Erin Olmsted Invitational at Andrew, 10 a.m. –
1. Oswego co-op 141.425, 2. Lincoln-Way co-op 140.60, 3. Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 133.45, 4. Riverside-Brookfield 130.325, 5. Hinsdale South 120.90, 6. Kaneland 118.95, 7. Nazareth (2 individuals) 63.70, 8. Lemont (2 individuals) 61.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Chester Jones Invitational at Evanston(3 events only - no uneven bars) – 1. Stevenson 105.65, 2. Maine South 99.925, 3. New Trier 99.775, 4. Evanston 94.05, 5. U-46 co-op 92.95, 6. Glenbard North 91.95, 7. Libertyville 91.30
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Naperville North Invitational – 1. Glenbard West 140.20, 2. Downers Grove co-op 138.675, 3. Hersey 137.875, 4. Hinsdale Central 135.725, 5. Prospect 133.825, 6. Naperville North 133.375, 7. Glenbard East 130.95, 8. York 126.00, 9. Naperville Central 110.525
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Robin Straus Invitational at Lake Forest – 1. Prairie Ridge co-op 141.65, 2. Lake Park 138.40, 3. Wheaton co-op 137.975, 4. Warren 136.60 5. Carmel 136.05, 6. Geneva 135.50, 7. Lake Forest 133.45, 8. Lyons Township 128.30, 9. Conant 126.75, 10. Niles West 125.975, 11. St. Charles co-op 123.175
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Geneseo Invitational -- 1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 132.10, 2. Homewood-Flossmoor 128.40, 3. Hazel Green (Wis.) 127.80, 4. Geneseo 126.80, 5. Geneseo JV 115.50, 6. Geneseo JV II 105.85, 7. Hazel Green (Wis.) JV 53.35
 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity

Duals

*
At Lake Zurich 99.65, Lakes/Antioch co-op 72.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Invitationals

* Lake Park Junior Varsity Invitational   -- 
1. Oswego co-op 128.575, 2. Glenbard West 126.025, 3. Hinsdale Central 123.775, 4. Lake Park 121.675, 5. York 121.00, 6. Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 120.328, 7. Naperville North 109.225, 8. U-46 co-op 108.425, 9. Homewood-Flossmoor 107.45, 10. Stevenson 91.95, 11. Glenbard North 77.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

Duals

* At Lake Zurich 37.35, Lakes/Antioch co-op 12.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

* Libertyville Freshman Quad
– 1. Maine South 87.45, 2. Libertyville 85.20, 3. Mundelein 71.05, Lakes/Antioch co-op DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Lakes/Antioch co-op at Lake Zurich

Erin Olmsted Invitational at Andrew

Chester Jones Invitational at Evanston

Naperville North Invitational

Robin Straus Invitational at Lake Forest

Geneseo Invitational

Lake Park Junior Varsity Invitational

Libertyville Freshman Quad

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, JANUARY 7

Duals

* Fenton at Glenbard South (canceled)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, JANUARY 6

Duals

* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 141.25, At Naperville Central 114.10 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Palatine 136.40, At Fremd 136.20, Hoffman Estates 89.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Vernon Hills 134.95, At Highland Park 116.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Neuqua Valley 132.25, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 119.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Schaumburg 130.50, Rolling Meadows 105.30, At Elk Grove.95.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine East 105.35, Maine West 92.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Addison Trail at Morton (Postponed to Jan. 18)
* Leyden at Willowbrook (Postponed to Jan. 18)
* Deerfield at Niles North (Postponed to Jan. 24)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Vernon Hills 92.10, At Highland Park 62.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Palatine 88.05, At Fremd 87.65, Hoffman Estates 73.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine West 61.95, At Maine East 19.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Elk Grove 60.40, Schaumburg 58.30, Rolling Meadows 35.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 124.30, At Naperville Central 63.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Neuqua Valley 97.85, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 38.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Neuqua Valley 75.40, Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Naperville Central 42.90, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Maine East 48.70, Maine West DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Vernon Hills 22.05, At Highland Park DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Freshmen

* Palatine 89.90, At Fremd 66.90, Hoffman Estates 40.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Rolling Meadows 78.10, Schaumburg 64.10, At Elk Grove 61.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

DeKalb/Sycamore co-op at Naperville Central

Hoffman Estates, Palatine at Fremd

Vernon HIlls at Highland Park

Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op at Neuqua Valley

Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg at Elk Grove

Maine West at Maine East

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 5

Duals

* At Prairie Ridge co-op 143.60, Lakes/Antioch co-op 128.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbard West 143.20, Hinsdale Central 135.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 138.15, Batavia 132.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook North 138.10, At Evanston 121.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Warren 131.85, At Lake Forest 131.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Hersey, Wheeling at Buffalo Grove (rescheduled for Jan. 20)
* York at Oak Park-River Forest (rescheduled for Jan. 25)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Prairie Ridge co-op 113.70, Lakes/Antioch co-op 79.15  (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook North 87.80, At Evanston 78.65 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Warren 84.20, At Lake Forest 71.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Glenbard West 120.80, Hinsdale Central 114.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 113.80, Batavia 107.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Glenbard West 81.70, Hinsdale Central 75.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Wheaton co-op 4.70, Batavia DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* Glenbrook North 68.60, At Evanston DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Lakes/Antioch co-op at Prairie Ridge co-op

Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West

Batavia at Wheaton co-op

Glenbrook North at Evanston

Warren at Lake Forest

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, JANUARY 4

Duals

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 139.00, Naperville Central 115.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Lake Park 138.00, At Glenbard North 126.85 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook South 133.85, At New Trier 132.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 131.40, At Niles West 124.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Lincoln-Way co-op 125.00, Naperville Central 29.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 89.05, At Niles West 73.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At New Trier 85.55, Glenbrook South 82.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* Lake Park 119.95, At Glenbard North 99.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Junior Varsity II

* Lake Park 35.40, At Glenbard North 24.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Frosh-Soph

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 91.70, Naperville Central 37.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Maine South 70.30, At Niles West 67.20 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At New Trier 46.95, Glenbrook South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Naperville Central at Lincoln-Way co-op

Lake Park at Glenbard North

Glenbrook South at New Trier

Maine South at Niles West

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, JANUARY 3

Duals

* No meets scheduled

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, JANUARY 1

HAPPY NEW YEAR FROM SGS!
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals

*
No meets scheduled

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 31

NEW YEAR'S EVE
HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals


* No meets scheduled

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 30

HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals


* No meets scheduled

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 29

HAPPY KWANZAA FROM SGS!

Invitationals

* Panther Invitational at Oswego High School –
1. DeKalb/Sycamore co-op 140.75, 2. Oswego co-op 138.825, 3. Wheaton co-op 138.00, 4. Lake Park 134.80, 5. Geneva 134.40, 6. Lakes/Antioch co-op 130.85, 7. Neuqua Valley 129.60, 8. Batavia 127.70, 9. Glenbard East 126.20, 10. Geneseo 123.60, 11. U-46 co-op 122.10
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego (Varsity results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, DECMEBER 28

HAPPY ZWANZAA FROM SGS!

Invitationals

* Beach Meet Invitational at Maine West
– 1. Maine West 74.30, 2. Elk Grove 70.25, 3. Maine East 67.60, Morton DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity

* Panther Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego High School –
1. Oswego co-op 121.55, 2. Batavia 116.25, 3. Neuqua Valley 113.50, 4. Geneseo 109.10, 5. Glenbard East 50.80, DeKalb/Sycamore co-op DNC, Geneva DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Beach Meet Invitational at Maine West – 1. Maine West 67.50, 2. Elk Grove 61.30, 3. Maine East 38.40, Morton DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Freshmen

* Beach Meet Invitational at Maine West --
1. Maine West 58.75, 2. Elk Grove 50.60, 3. Maine East 32.00, Morton DNC
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Winter Warrior Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (Varsity results)

Tumble for the Troops Invitational at Oswego (Junior Varstiy results)

Winter Warrior Wonderland Invitational at Maine West (Junior Varsity results)

Hot Chocolate Invitational at Maine West (Freshman results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, DECEMBER 27

HAPPY ZWANZAA FROM SGS!

Duals


* No meets scheduled

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 25

MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM SGS!

* No meets scheduled

cartwheelsanta32.gif

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 24

CHRISTMAS EVE

* No meets scheduled

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 23

HAPPY FESTIVUS FROM SGS1

Duals

* No meets scheduled

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 22

Duals

* At Prairie Ridge co-op 148.00, Geneva 139.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity I

* At Prairie Ridge co-op 121.60, Geneva 90.50 (corrected score) (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Geneva at Prairie Ridge co-op

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 21

Duals

* At Southwestern (Wis.) 131.05, Geneseo 125.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Invitationals

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West – 1. Glenbard West 142.35, 2. Glenbard North 128.55, 3. Glenbard East 128.50, 4. Glenbard South 121.90
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY EVENTS

Junior Varsity


* Geneseo 120.25, At Southwestern (Wis.) 44.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West –  1. Glenbard West 123.50, 2. Glenbard East 96.10, 3. Glenbard North 85.55, 4. Glenbard South 74.35
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West --  1.. Glenbard West 71.80, 2. Glenbard East 53.00, 3. Glenbard North 27.30, 4. Glenbard South 3.70
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Geneseo at Southwestern (Wis.)

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West (Varsity results)

District 87 Invtational at Glenbard West (Junior Varsity I and Junior Varsity II results)

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

MONDAY, DECEMBER 20

Duals

* No meets scheduled

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 18

Invitationals

* New Trier Holiday Invitational --
1. Lake Zurich 142.425, 2. Stevenson 139.725, 3. New Trier 138.95, 4. Carmel 137.05, 5. Lincoln-Way co-op 135.325, 6. Hinsdale Central 133.675, 7. Fremd 133.325, 8. Geneva 130.975, 9. Maine South 128.225, 10. Glenbard North 119.50
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail --
1. Downers Grove co-op 137.65, 2. Buffalo Grove 135.45, 3. Willowbrook 135.10, 4. Leyden 133.05, 5. Addison Trail 128.60, 6. Mundelein 127.65, 7. Morton 85.25
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

* Palatine Invitational -- 1. Glenbrook South 138.95, 2. Palatine 135.425, 3. Naperville North 135.325, 4. York 134.925, 5. Libertyville 133.425, 6. Prospect 133.025, 7. U-46 co-op 123.30, 8. Hinsdale South 121.775
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Freshmen

* Conant Freshman Invitational --
1. Lakes/Antioch co-op 95.825, 2. Lake Zurich 95.275, 3. Glenbard West 95.00, 4. Rolling Meadows 90.375, 5. Fremd 87.075, 6. Prospect 84.475, 7. Conant 75.025, 8. Hersey 73.95, 9. Schaumburg 68.175, 10. Buffalo Grove 67.70, 11. Elk Grove 65.30, 12. Mundelein 58.30, 13. Barrington 43.40, 14. Hoffman Estates 37.25
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

New Trier Holiday Invitational

Winter Tumbleland Invitational at Addison Trail

Palatine Invitational

Conant Freshman Invitational

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 17

Duals

* Geneseo 120.90, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 96.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


Invitationals

* A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West (3 gymnasts per events, 7.8 season scoring average) --
1. Glenbrook North 90.45, 2. Maine South 85.30, 3. Maine East 82.00, 4. Deerfield 81.55, 5. Niles North 80.70, 6. New Trier 80.20, 7. Maine West 77.65, 8. Niles West 75.55, 9. Hoffman Estates 71.80, 10. Lakes/Antioch co-op 56.15
(COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* Geneseo 121.15, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op 51.75 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* Geneseo 58.05, At Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)


Geneseo at Waubonsie Valley/Metea Valley co-op

A Star is Born Invitational at Niles West

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16

Duals

* At Leyden 132.30, Morton 110.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Riverside-Brookfield 120.80, At Homewood-Flossmoor 120.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Vernon Hills 146.075, Lake Zurich 141.65, At Lake Forest 132.05, Lakes/Antioch co-op 131.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Willowbrook 128.80, At Hinsdale South 122.30 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Downers Grove co-op at Addison Trail (moved to Jan. 11)
* Maine West at Highland Park (at Deerfield) (rescheduled for Jan. 8)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* Lake Zurich 98.05, Vernon Hills 96.05, At Lake Forest 88.15, Lakes/Antioch co-op 32.70 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Homewood-Flossmoor 96.40, Riverside-Brookfield 85.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Leyden 115.90, Morton 58.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Willowbrook 102.20, At Hinsdale South 60.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Leyden 95.70, Morton 21.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Willowbrook 12.30, At Hinsdale South DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

*

Freshmen

*

Lake Zurich, Lakes/Antioch co-op, Vernon Hills at Lake Forest

Morton at Leyden

Willowbrook at Hinsdale South

Riverside-Brookfield at Homewood-Flossmoor

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15

Duals

* At Geneva 140.30, St. Charles co-op 128.30, Wheaton Academy (2 individuals) 58.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Glenbrook South 139.75, At Glenbrook North 137.05 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Hinsdale Central 139.65, York 128.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Oswego co-op 137.50, Glenbard East 129.00 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Riverside-Brookfield 123.90, Glenbard South 120.30, Fenton 39.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Oswego co-op 126.55, Glenbard East 78.90 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook North 89.25, Glenbrook South 87.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

* At Hinsdale Central 123.50, York 118.45 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Geneva 114.30, St. Charles co-op 47.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity II

* At Riverside-Brookfield 101.15, Glenbard South 69.50, Fenton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* York 100.15, At Hinsdale Central 64.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Frosh-Soph

* At Oswego co-op 113.50, Glenbard East 14.60 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Glenbrook North 76.35, Glenbrook South 68.50 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Riverside-Brookfield 28.60, Glenbard South DNC, Fenton DNC (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

*

St. Charles co-op, Wheaton Academy (individuals) at Geneva

Glenbrook South at Glenbrook North

York at Hinsdale Central

Glenbard East at Oswego co-op

Fenton, Glenbard South at Riverside-Brookfield

MeetScorer.com LIVE results link

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 14

Duals

* At Lincoln-Way co-op 138.70, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 134.40 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine South 134.65, Evanston 114.80 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* Niles West at New Trier (rescheduled)

NON-VARSITY RESULTS

Junior Varsity


* At Lincoln-Way co-op 123.65, Andrew/Sandburg/Stagg co-op 120.95 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)
* At Maine South 92.20, Evanston 81.55 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Junior Varsity I

*

Junior Varsity II

*

Frosh-Soph

* At Maine South 80.30, Evanston 39.15 (COMPLETE RESULTS POSTED)

Freshmen

*