STATE GYMNASTICS STATS: Boys

2012 Scoresheets/Meet results

Home | 2018 Stats & rankings | 2018 Meet-by-meet results | 2017 Stats & rankings | 2017 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Stats & rankings | 2016 Meet-by-meet results | 2016 Scores/Complete results | 2015 state and sectional results | 2015 Stats & rankings | 2015 Meet-by-meet results | 2015 Scores/Complete results | 2014 state and sectional results | 2014 Stats & rankings | 2014 Scores/Complete results | 2014 Meet-by-meet results | 2013 state and sectional results | 2013 Stats & rankings | 2013 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2013 Scores | 2013 Meet-by-meet results | SGS News | SGS News | 2012 Stats & rankings | 2012 Scores | 2012 Scoresheets/Meet results | 2012 Schedules | 2012 Meet-by-meet results | 2012 Conference standings | 2014 Conference standings | 2012 Sectional meet results | 2012 State meet team results | 2012 State meet individual results | Photo page | Bulletin Board & 2012 coaches list | Senior Gymnasts of the Year | Coaches of the Year | Senior National Team | IHSA minimum participation proposal | Favorite Links | Contact SGS | Archive

2013
Scoresheets/Meet results

Saturday, April 27

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Hinsdale Central

Friday, April 26

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hoffman Estates

Central Suburban League Meet at Glenbrook North

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Downers Grove South

Thursday, April 25

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East (varsity results)

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East (junior varsity results)

Wednesday, April 24

Independent Conference Meet at Glenbard South (varsity results)

Independent Conference Meet at Glenbard South (junior varsity results)

Tuesday, April 23

John Campbell Invitational at Homewood-Flossmoor

Monday, April 22

At Willowbrook 131.05, Addison Trail 114.20

Saturday, April 20

1st Steve Kafka Invitational at Glenbard West

Friday, April 19

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Glenbard East

John Cress Invitational at Niles North

Hawk Invitational at Hoffman Estates

Glenbard West 138.50, At Addison Trail 118.40

Wednesday, April 17

Hinsdale Central 143.80, At Glenbard West 138.10

Lyons Township 142.60, At York 130.20

Tuesday, April 16

At Glenbrook North 147.70, Glenbrook South 140.60

Niles West 139.30, Deerfield 124.60, At Highland Park 110.70

Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational at Glenbard West

Monday, April 15

At Wheaton co-op 155.60, Naperville Central 128.20

Glenbard North 129.90, At Naperville North 118.60

Saturday, April 13

Dave Donaldson Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

Ken Scorza Invitational at York

Friday, April 12

10th annual Ed Raymond Invitational at Conant

Lake Park Invitational (varsity)

Lake Park Invitational (junior varsity)

Thursday, April 11

Conant 148.50, At Hoffman Estates 114.40

At Glenbrook South 131.80, Niles North 118.40

Deerfield 122.75, Highland Park 101.50, At Maine East 85.50, Maine South 77.50

Wednesday, April 10

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 149.50, Glenbard East 109.90

At Palatine 138.90, Hersey 133.20 Fremd 130.80

At Naperville Central 138.20, Glenbard North 119.20

At Elk Grove 88.90, Rolling Meadows 80.80

Tuesday, April 9

Downers Grove North 153.70, At Glenbard West 143.50

Glenbrook North 147.30, At Evanston 91.40

At Hinsdale Central 141.70, York 117.80

Lincoln-Way co-op 140.90, At Homewood-Flossmoor 95.00

Monday, April 8

Lake Park 127.10, At Glenbard South 111.30, Fenton 97.70

Saturday, April 6

Fred Dennis Invitational at Addison Trail

Friday, April 5

Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein

Anthony J. Canino Invitational at Hinsdale Central

Thursday, April 4

At Conant 154.60, Prospect 128.95, Schaumburg 120.50

Glenbrook South 140.30, Maine South 82.10, At Maine East 69.90, Maine West (individuals) no score

Willowbrook 137.70, At Hinsdale South 132.10

Downers Grove South 131.30, At Addison Trail 116.10

Wednesday, April 3

Glenbard South 135.80, At Downers Grove South 131.20

Buffalo Grove 133.50, At Rolling Meadows 108.30

At Naperville Central 132.20, Naperville North 117.20

At Palatine 126.70, Barrington 100.00

At Glenbard North 119.00, Glenbard East 103.20

Tuesday, April 2

Downers Grove North 145.40, At Lyons Township 142.20

Glenbard West 137.40, At York 135.30

Niles West 134.50, At Niles North 123.40

At Glenbrook North 128.30, Maine South 75.50, Maine East 41.00, Maine West (individuals) 13.90

Fremd 126.70, At Hoffman Estates 123.80, Elk Grove 81.10

Homewood-Flossmoor 91.40, At Andrew/District 230 co-op 85.30

Tuesday, March 26

At Lincoln-Way co-op 136.80, Andrew/District 230 co-op 70.80

Saturday, March 23

32nd Vic Avigliano Mustang Invitational at Rolling Meadows

Friday, March 22

Lyons Township 144.50, At Andrew/District 230 co-op 67.90

Ralph Krupke Invitational at Lake Park

Thursday, March 21

At Conant 143.20, Buffalo Grove 139.30, Palatine 130.40

At Downers Grove South 136.90, Willowbrook 131.20

At Glenbrook South 134.50, Evanston 86.60

Hoffman Estates 120.85, Rolling Meadows 110.90. At Barrington 100.50

At Addison Trail 108.80, Leyden 102.50

Wednesday, March 20

At Hinsdale Central 148.20, Lyons Township 142.90

At Fremd 126.80, Schaumburg 113.30

Naperville North 116.80, At Glenbard East 115.70

Tuesday, March 19

At Downers Grove North 148.70, York 123.90

At Lake Park 135.50, Lincoln-Way co-op 126.40, Hinsdale South 111.60

Niles North 115.70, Deerfield 111.20, At Highland Park 86.20

Monday, March 18

At Stevenson 141.10, Glenbrook South 129.05

Saturday, March 16

7th annual John Burkel Invitational at Niles West

Friday, March 15

Eagle Invitational at Leyden

Neil Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central

Thursday, March 14

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 152.80, Glenbard West 132.10

Downers Grove North 145.90, At Glenbard South 135.50

At Buffalo Grove 140.70, Elk Grove 89.30

Hersey 126.50, Prospect 122.20, At Rolling Meadows 105.60

At Willowbrook 121.40, Leyden 99.40

Wednesday, March 13

Conant 147.10, At Fremd 128.80, Barrington 93.70

Naperville Central 133.50, At Glenbard East 105.30

Palatine 125.40, Hoffman Estates 116.70, At Schaumburg 110.30

Tuesday, March 12

At Downers Grove North 145.80, Hinsdale Central 142.90

At Glenbrook North 142.40, Deerfield 116.10, Highland Park 81.00

At Lyons Township 141.20, Glenbard West 136.40

Mundelein 138.50, At Libertyville 130.80

At Niles North 122.30, Maine South 87.90, Maine East 68.00

Saturday, March 9

27th annual Dick Foerch Invitational at Palatine

Naperville Central 125.30, Hersey 123.70, At Libertyville 111.70

Friday, March 8

East-West Meet at Barrington

Homewood-Flossmoor Spring Classic Invitational (varsity results)

Homewood-Flossmoor Spring Classic Invitational (sophomore results)

Thursday, March 7

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard East

Glenbrook South 129.10, At Niles West 117.30

Wednesday, March 6

At Lincoln-Way co-op 128.80, Naperville Central 123.50

York 124.80, At Naperville North 114.40

Deerfield 112.80, At Highland Park 93.90, Evanston 80.80

Fenton 99.00, Maine South 72.40, At Maine East 60.00, Maine West (individuals) 31.80

Monday, March 4

Buffalo Grove 138.10, At Schaumburg 109.30

Saturday, March 2

43rd annual Vic Lesch Invitational at Willowbrook

Friday, March 1

Red Devil Invite at Hinsdale Central (varsity results)

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (sophomore results)

Thursday, February 28

Lincoln-Way co-op 130.00, At Hinsdale South 116.80

At Glenbrook South 123.30, Highland Park 95.20, Deerfield 81.60

Wednesday, February 27

At Glenbrook North 134.80, Niles West 101.00

Palatine 125.00, Niles North 112.70, At Rolling Meadows 99.10

Downers Grove North 138.40 results at Naperville North

2012
Scoresheets/Meet results

Saturday, May 12

State Meet: Indvidual event finals

State Meet: Individual event preliminaries

Friday, May 11

State Meet: Team competition and all-around final

State Meet: Team results team by team

Saturday, May 5

Glenbard West Sectional

Palatine Sectional

Friday, May 2

Downers Grove North Sectional

Thursday, May 3

Lincoln-Way East Sectional

Wednesday, May 2

Wheaton Warrenville South Sectional

Saturday, April 28

West Suburban Conference Gold Division Meet at Addison Trail (varsity and junior varsity results)

Friday, April 27

Mid-Suburban League Meet at Hersey

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Glenbard West (varsity and junior varsity results)

Thursday, April 26

Central Suburban League Meet at Niles West

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East (varsity results)

Southwest Suburban Conference Meet at Lincoln-Way East (junior varsity results)

Wednesday, April 25

Independents Conference Meet at Stevenson

Tuesday, April 24

John Campbell Invitational at Homewood-Flossmoor

Friday, April 20

DuPage Valley Conference Meet at Naperville North

John Cress Invitational at Niles North

Hawk Invitational at Hoffman Estates

* At Glenbard West 135.50, Addison Trail 118.30

Thursday, April 19

Willowbrook 124.85, At Addison Trail 121.85

Glenbard South 117.80, Fenton 107.40, At Andrew/District 230 co-op 94.00

Wednesday, April 18

Glenbard West 149.30, At Hinsdale Central 140.90

Leyden 123.60, At Hinsdale South 123.10

Tuesday, April 17

Glenbrook North 152.80, At Niles West 138.80

Jeff Levin Sophomore Invitational at Glenbard West

Monday, April 16

Ironman Invitational at Barrington

Wheaton Warrenville co-op 158.20, At Naperville Central 108.40

Saturday, April 14

Dave Donaldson Invitational at Wheaton Warrenville South

Ken Scorza Invitational at York

Friday, April 13

9th annual Ed Raymond Invitational at Conant

Lake Park Invitational (varsity results)

Lake Park Invitational (junior varsity results)

Thursday, April 12

Glenbrook North 154.50, At Glenbrook South 149.50

Conant 138.50, At Hoffman Estates 132.90, Elk Grove 107.30

Hinsdale South 123.20, At Addison Trail 119.60

Wednesday, April 11

Wheaton Warrenville co-op 157.80, At Glenbard East 105.30

Palatine 142.70, At Schaumburg 133.60

At Glenbard North 121.70, Naperville Central 118.20

Tuesday, April 10

At Downers Grove North 153.20, Glenbard West 148.80

At Lincoln-Way co-op 148.90, Homewood-Flossmoor 99.40

At York 128.20, Hinsdale Central 120.30

Addison Trail 121.40, At Downers Grove South 103.30

At Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 116.40, Maine Township co-op 86.70

Monday, April 9

Tom Kordewick Invitational at Hinsdale South

District 214 Invitational at Buffalo Grove

Lake Park 129.20, At Glenbard South 110.40, Fenton 100.00

Saturday, April 7

Fred Dennis Invitational at Addison Trail

Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein (sophomore results)

Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein (freshman results)

Thursday, April 5

Bob Bohl Invitational at Mundelein (varsity results)

Tony Canino Invitational at Hinsdale Central

Wednesday, April 4

Conant 138.50, At Fremd 134.80, Buffalo Grove 127.00

At Naperville North 126.50, Naperville Central 111.90

At Hoffman Estates 124.30, Schaumburg 124.00

Glenbard North 123.60, At Glenbard East 103.60

At Glenbard South 116.50, Downers Grove South 101.80

Tuesday, April 3

At Downers Grove North 149.50, Lyons Township 128.20

At Glenbard West 146.40, York 126.40

Glenbrook South 142.45, At Niles North 116.70

At Homewood-Flossmoor 119.90, Andrew/District 230 co-op 96.80

Monday, April 2

Buffalo Grove 128.80, At Elk Grove 113.00

Saturday, March 31

6th annual John Burkel Invitational at Niles West

Tuesday, March 27

Lincoln-Way co-op 142,10, At Andrew/District 230 co-op 75.40

Saturday, March 24

31st Vic Avigliano Mustang Invitational at Rolling Meadows

Friday, March 23

42nd annual Ralph Krupke Invitational at Lake Park

At Elk Grove 112.00, Rolling Meadows 111.90

Thursday, March 22

At Glenbrook South 135.60, Maine Township co-op 61.80

Buffalo Grove 125.00, At Hersey 123.90

At Willowbrook 121.50, Downers Grove South 101.70

Addison Trail 117.50, At Leyden 116.90

Wednesday, March 21

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 151.20, Glenbard North 109.20

At Palatine 146.00, Conant 127.40

Tuesday, March 20

Hinsdale Central 140.40, At Lyons Township 131.40

At Niles West 138.50, Niles North 115.60

At Glenbrook South 136.00, Stevenson 128.20

Glenbrook North 132.70, At Maine Township co-op 93.80

At Willowbrook 123.00, Hinsdale South 114.10

Monday, March 19

At Niles North 109.10, Willowbrook 98.10

York Junior Varsity Invitational

Saturday, March 17

2nd annual Gary Wood Memorial Invitational at Willowbrook

Friday, March 16

Neil Krupicka Invitational at Hinsdale Central

Eagle Invitational at Leyden

Thursday, March 15

Wheaton Warrenville co-op 149.90, At Glenbard West 145.90

At Downers Grove North 148.00, Glenbard South 110.00

At Palatine 143.30, Fremd 136.80, Hoffman Estates 126.90

At Conant 133.00, Schaumburg 129.80, Barrington 79.30

At Glenbrook North 132.70, Stevenson 132.00

Glenbrook South 131.20, At Evanston 105.40

At Niles West 128.50, Maine Township co-op 77.40

At Buffalo Grove 115.10, Rolling Meadows 86.60

At Hinsdale South 111.70, Downers Grove South 94.10

Wednesday, March 14

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 147.20, Naperville North 74.90

At Naperville Central 112.50, Glenbard East 102.30

Tuesday, March 13

At Glenbard West 139.80, Lyons Township 121.90

Monday, March 12

Downers Grove North 147.10, At Hinsdale Central 116.35

Saturday, March 10

24th annual Dick Foerch Invitational at Niles West (varsity results)

24th annual Dick Foerch Invitational at Niles West (Sophmore/Freshman results)

Hersey 126.30, Naperville Central 112.90, At Libertyville 107.10

Friday, March 9

Homewood-Flossmoor Spring Classic Invitational (varsity results)

Homewood-Flossmoor Spring Classic Invitational (sophomore results)

Thursday, March 8

District 87 Invitational at Glenbard West

East-West Invite at Barrington for Mid-Suburban League teams

At Niles West 127.00, Evanston 97.30

Wednesday, March 7

Lincoln-Way co-op 138.30, at Naperville Central 103.60

At York 123.40, Naperville North 117.90

Fenton 101.90, At Maine Township co-op 86.50

Tuesday, March 6

Schaumburg 124.70, Buffalo Grove 108.00, At Leyden 103.40

At Glenbrook North 125.30, Libertyville 92.70

Niles North 107.90, At Maine Township co-op 81.90

Saturday, March 3

At Wheaton Warrenville co-op 142.00, Fremd 132.10, Addison Trail 115.70

Friday, March 2

42nd annual Vic Lesch Invitational at Willowbrook

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (varsity results)

Red Devil Invitational at Hinsdale Central (sophomore results)

Conant 121.30, Fenton 116.90, At Maine Township co-op 71.50

Thursday, March 1

Highland Park/Deerfield co-op 114.90, At Evanston 91.40

Wednesday, February 29

At Downers Grove North 147.30, Naperville North 116.50, Downers Grove South 93.90

Palatine 139.70, At Niles North 110.50, Rolling Meadows 104.10

Tuesday, February 28

Lincoln-Way co-op 138.20, Lake Park 125.70, At Hinsdale South 107.50

At Glenbrook South 125.80, Niles West 121.20

At Glenbrook North 122.10, Niles North 107.60